Refine results

Print
LR

Vrc St Leger 25 Apr, 2019

2800m $201,200

1 Transact (AUS) 2015 Dundeel (NZ) Rap Tale (USA) Tale of the Cat (USA) 57
Jockey: LCurrie | Trainer: G Waterhouse &A Bott
2 Rock Dove (AUS) 2015 Epaulette (AUS) Pouter (AUS) Dubawi (IRE) Neck 55
Jockey: JKah | Trainer: JCummings
3 American in Paris (AUS) 2015 Americain (USA) Manhattan Treasure (AUS) Portland Pirate (AUS) 3/4 len 57
Jockey: AMallyon | Trainer: SWilde
LR

Anzac Day Handicap 25 Apr, 2019

1400m $141,200

1 Chaillot (AUS) 2016 Testa Rossa (AUS) Mary of Modena (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) 54
Jockey: CWilliams | Trainer: AAlexander
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Dundeel (NZ) Statuette (AUS) 1 3/4 len 54.5
Jockey: JKah | Trainer: MCumani
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Dundeel (NZ) Salutations (AUS) 3/4 len 59
Jockey: CDouglas | Trainer: AFreedman
G2

Victory Stakes 27 Apr, 2019

1200m $200,000

1 I am Excited (AUS) 2014 Snitzel (AUS) Lady Beckworth (AUS) General Nediym (AUS) 56.5
Jockey: BShinn | Trainer: DPfieffer
2 Redzel (AUS) 2012 Snitzel (AUS) Millrich (AUS) Rubiton (AUS) 3/4 len 58.5
Jockey: KMcEvoy | Trainer: P & PSnowden
3 Jonker (AUS) 2015 Spirit of Boom (AUS) Hearts and Arrows (AUS) Kempinsky (AUS) 1 1/2 len 56.5
Jockey: JLloyd | Trainer: D IAtkins
G3

Hawkesbury Gold Cup 27 Apr, 2019

1600m $201,750

1 Archedemus (AUS) 2013 Lope de Vega (IRE) Carolyn's Star (AUS) Peintre Celebre (USA) 53
Jockey: CBrown | Trainer: Ms GMarkwell
2 Tom Melbourne (IRE) 2011 Dylan Thomas (IRE) Roshanak (IRE) Spinning World (USA) 1/2 len 55
Jockey: CBrown | Trainer: C JWaller
3 Unnamed (IRE) 2013 Sixties Icon (GB) Gift Dancer (GB) Imperial Dancer (GB) 3 1/4 len 59
Jockey: JCollett | Trainer: K ALees
G3

Hawkesbury Guineas 27 Apr, 2019

1400m $201,750

1 Military Zone (AUS) 2015 Epaulette (AUS) Loading Zone (AUS) Street Sense (USA) 57
Jockey: JMcDonald | Trainer: P & PSnowden
2 Trope (AUS) 2015 More Than Ready (USA) Personify (AUS) Galileo (IRE) Head 56
Jockey: CReith | Trainer: M, W & JHawkes
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2015 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Quack It (NZ) Head 56
Jockey: JParr | Trainer: MNewnham
G3

Hawkesbury Crown 27 Apr, 2019

1300m $176,750

1 Irithea (AUS) 2013 Snitzel (AUS) Kirovskaya (AUS) French Deputy (USA) 56
Jockey: JParr | Trainer: BBaker
2 Multaja (AUS) 2015 Medaglia D'Oro (USA) Shelters (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) 1 len 56
Jockey: JMcDonald | Trainer: JCummings
3 Manicure (AUS) 2014 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Trim (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) 2 3/4 len 57
Jockey: JCollett | Trainer: JCummings
G3

Gunsynd Classic 27 Apr, 2019

1600m $140,000

1 Gem Song (AUS) 2015 Your Song (AUS) Beautiful Gem (AUS) Peintre Celebre (USA) 57
Jockey: BShinn | Trainer: K ALees
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2015 Love Conquers All (AUS) Nude Model (AUS) 2 1/4 len 57
Jockey: SCormack | Trainer: CMunce
3 3/4 len 55
Jockey: SGalloway | Trainer: B JSmith
G3

Sajc Chairman's Stakes 27 Apr, 2019

2000m $120,405

1 Declarationofheart (AUS) 2015 Declaration of War (USA) Cardiac (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) 57.5
Jockey: CDouglas | Trainer: AFreedman
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2015 Smart Missile (AUS) Minnastar (NZ) 1 1/4 len 57.5
Jockey: JHolder | Trainer: GEurell
3 Classic Weiwei (AUS) 2015 Shamus Award (AUS) Benevolent (NZ) Generous (IRE) Long neck 57.5
Jockey: BVorster | Trainer: TMcEvoy
G3

Breeders Stakes 27 Apr, 2019

1200m $120,500

1 Kooweerup (AUS) 2016 More than Ready (USA) Allez Wonder (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) 55.5
Jockey: JKah | Trainer: C Maher &D Eustace
2 Memphis Rock (AUS) 2016 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Hips Don't Lie (NZ) Stravinsky (USA) 1 3/4 len 57.5
Jockey: JMcNeil | Trainer: D & B Hayes &T Dabernig
3 She Shao Fly (AUS) 2016 Epaulette (AUS) Shao Shao (AUS) Shinko Forest (IRE) Neck 55.5
Jockey: BVorster | Trainer: TMcEvoy
LR

Hawkesbury Gold Rush 27 Apr, 2019

1100m $141,400

1 Intuition (AUS) 2014 Street Cry (IRE) Radar (AUS) Exceed and Excel (AUS) 53
Jockey: RKing | Trainer: JCummings
2 Tactical Advantage (AUS) 2013 Bel Esprit (AUS) Above Perfection (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) Head 59.5
Jockey: JMcDonald | Trainer: K ALees
3 Badajoz (AUS) 2012 Commands (AUS) Jerezana (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) Nose 55.5
Jockey: SClipperton | Trainer: JCummings
LR

Redoute's Choice Stakes 11 May, 2019

1200m $140,500

1 Missile Mantra (AUS) 2016 Smart Missile (AUS) Wecansay Mak (AUS) Starcraft (NZ) 54
Jockey: BMertens | Trainer: P & PSnowden
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Wandjina (AUS) Patronyme (AUS) 3/4 len 54
Jockey: AMallyon | Trainer: TMcEvoy
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Wandjina (AUS) Pass the Parcel (AUS) 1 3/4 len 56
Jockey: MDee | Trainer: NRyan
LR

H C Nitschke Stakes 27 Apr, 2019

1400m $100,205

1 East Indiaman (AUS) 2015 Hinchinbrook (AUS) Dashie Diva (AUS) Dash for Cash (AUS) 56
Jockey: RClark | Trainer: TMcEvoy
2 Seberate (AUS) 2015 Sebring (AUS) Recooperate (AUS) General Nediym (AUS) 3/4 len 56
Jockey: JKah | Trainer: D & B Hayes &T Dabernig
3 2015 Bradbury's Luck (AUS) Ghost Story (JPN) Long neck 56
Jockey: JToeroek | Trainer: G VRichards
LR

City Of Adelaide Handicap 27 Apr, 2019

1400m $100,175

1 Hussybay (AUS) 2013 Hussonet (USA) Kuri Bay (USA) Summer Squall (USA) 54
Jockey: JKah | Trainer: R WHuxtable
2 Nose 54
Jockey: KCrowther | Trainer: PStokes
3 1 1/2 len 54
Jockey: PGatt | Trainer: J FMacmillan
LR

Dalrello Stakes 27 Apr, 2019

1200m $125,000

1 Jagged Edge (AUS) 2016 Better Than Ready (AUS) Weekend Surprise (AUS) Rubiton (AUS) 57
Jockey: JOrman | Trainer: S WKendrick
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Deep Field (AUS) Isabel Street (AUS) Nose 57
Jockey: BShinn | Trainer: MNewnham
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Unencumbered (AUS) Distinctive Flyer (AUS) Nose 55
Jockey: TMarshall | Trainer: P & WHulbert
LR

Wangoom Handicap 01 May, 2019

1200m $176,000

1 I am Someone (AUS) 2014 Onemorenomore (AUS) Vanity Sky (AUS) Mossman (AUS) 54
Jockey: DHolland | Trainer: P APreusker
2 Malibu Style (AUS) 2011 Magnus (AUS) Origami (AUS) Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1 len 58
Jockey: LCurrie | Trainer: N DParnham
3 2012 Super Kid (NZ) Princess Karen (AUS) Spinning World (USA) Head 54
Jockey: CRobertson | Trainer: Ms BO'Loughlin
LR

Warrnambool Cup 02 May, 2019

2350m $253,500

1 Furrion (GB) 2015 Camelot (GB) Acquainted (GB) Shamardal (USA) 58
Jockey: JAllen | Trainer: D & B Hayes &T Dabernig
2 Sheezdashing (AUS) 2014 Myboycharlie (IRE) Dashing Oberon (AUS) Falbrav (IRE) 3/4 len 54
Jockey: AMallyon | Trainer: M Ellerton &S Zahra
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2014 All Too Hard (AUS) Makybe Diva (GB) Long neck 54
Jockey: LCurrie | Trainer: TMcEvoy
LR

Wagga Wagga Gold Cup 03 May, 2019

2000m $174,700

1 Abdon (GB) 2013 Cacique (IRE) Kinnaird (IRE) Dr Devious (IRE) 54.5
Jockey: TBerry | Trainer: C JWaller
2 High Opinion (AUS) 2011 Lord Jim (ARG) Kerzaz (AUS) Arena (AUS) 1/2 len 54
Jockey: TClark | Trainer: K ALees
3 Willi Willi (AUS) 2013 Mint Lane (USA) Aseelah (AUS) Falbrav (IRE) 1 3/4 len 54
Jockey: Ms NBeriman | Trainer: C DWiddison
G1

Robert Sangster Stakes 04 May, 2019

1200m $600,520

1 Spright (AUS) 2013 Hinchinbrook (AUS) Dashoff (AUS) Dash for Cash (AUS) 56.5
Jockey: DOliver | Trainer: G LFrazer
2 Cool Passion (AUS) 2011 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Hiavanna (AUS) Mister C (USA) 1 1/4 len 56.5
Jockey: BVorster | Trainer: TMcEvoy
3 Bella Martini (AUS) 2014 Stratum (AUS) Silverbeat (AUS) Distant Music (USA) Nose 56.5
Jockey: DDunn | Trainer: M, W & JHawkes
G1

Australasian Oaks 04 May, 2019

2000m $500,795

1 Princess Jenni (NZ) 2015 High Chaparral (IRE) Glitzabeel (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) 56
Jockey: DOliver | Trainer: D RBrideoake
2 Mirette (AUS) 2015 Unencumbered (AUS) Lady Zabeel (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) 3/4 len 56
Jockey: DBates | Trainer: AAlexander
3 2015 Alamosa (NZ) Shez Sinsational (NZ) Ekraar (USA) Nose 56
Jockey: Ms NWalker | Trainer: J GSargent
G2

A D Hollindale Stakes 04 May, 2019

1800m $500,000

1 Life Less Ordinary (IRE) 2012 Thewayyouare (USA) Dont Cross Tina (IRE) Cape Cross (IRE) 59
Jockey: JCollett | Trainer: C JWaller
2 Mister Sea Wolf (IRE) 2012 Amadeus Wolf (GB) Rose de France (IRE) Diktat (GB) 2 1/4 len 59
Jockey: JMcDonald | Trainer: C JWaller
3 Hallelujah Boy (JPN) 2013 Tosen Phantom (JPN) Tosen Minerva (JPN) King Kamehameha (JPN) 1/2 len 59
Jockey: MMcGillivray | Trainer: K ALees
G2

Euclase Classic 04 May, 2019

1200m $250,475

1 Valour Road (AUS) 2015 Frost Giant (USA) Melba Avenue (AUS) Street Sense (USA) 57.5
Jockey: LCurrie | Trainer: SimonMiller
2 Unnamed (NZ) 2015 Ocean Park (NZ) Baggy Green (AUS) Galileo (IRE) Head 55.5
Jockey: DDunn | Trainer: M DMoroney
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2015 Lope de Vega (IRE) Miss Barley (AUS) 3/4 len 57.5
Jockey: DTourneur | Trainer: G VRichards
G2

Queen Of The South Stakes 04 May, 2019

1600m $200,600

1 Music Bay (AUS) 2015 Choisir (AUS) Illicitly (AUS) Kaapstad (NZ) 53
Jockey: CWilliams | Trainer: PStokes
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2014 I Am Invincible (AUS) Starts With a Kiss (AUS) Head 55
Jockey: SBaster | Trainer: T Busuttin &N Young
3 1 1/2 len 55
Jockey: DOliver | Trainer: AAlexander
G3

Ken Russell Memorial Cl 04 May, 2019

1350m $140,000

1 Stronger (AUS) 2016 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Star Pupil (AUS) Starcraft (NZ) 57
Jockey: BShinn | Trainer: P & PSnowden
2 Accession (AUS) 2016 Brazen Beau (AUS) Ready as Elle (AUS) More Than Ready (USA) Nose 57
Jockey: JMcDonald | Trainer: C JWaller
3 3 1/2 len 55
Jockey: DGriffin | Trainer: L DKelly
G3

Gold Coast Guineas 04 May, 2019

1200m $140,000

1 Pennino (AUS) 2015 Easy Rocking (AUS) Alpha Girl (AUS) Clang (AUS) 55
Jockey: MMcGillivray | Trainer: D JHansen
2 1 len 57
Jockey: TMarshall | Trainer: L GRoss
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2015 Epaulette (AUS) Warrior Girl (AUS) Head 55
Jockey: JGrob | Trainer: TLunney
G3

D C Mckay Stakes 04 May, 2019

1100m $150,725

1 Despatch (AUS) 2014 Written Tycoon (AUS) Zoccoletta (AUS) Fasliyev (USA) 55
Jockey: BVorster | Trainer: TMcEvoy
2 Zalmona (AUS) 2013 Good Journey (USA) Romandrama (AUS) Bellotto (USA) Long neck 55
Jockey: PGatt | Trainer: P FBlanch
3 Neck 55.5
Jockey: DDunn | Trainer: JCummings
LR

Silk Stocking 04 May, 2019

1200m $150,000

1 Demerara (AUS) 2014 Commands (AUS) Rum Cruise (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) 54
Jockey: JCollett | Trainer: JCummings
2 Quilista (AUS) 2013 Scandal Keeper (USA) Brocky's Ace (AUS) Surtee (AUS) 1/2 len 59.5
Jockey: BShinn | Trainer: P & PSnowden
3 Cymbalism (AUS) 2013 Denman (AUS) Cymbal (AUS) 3 1/2 len 54
Jockey: RStewart | Trainer: CMeagher
LR

Gold Coast Bracelet 04 May, 2019

1200m $125,000

1 Winning Ways (AUS) 2015 Declaration of War (USA) Skip Along (GB) Galileo (IRE) 56.5
Jockey: Ms NMcGillivray | Trainer: G RNewnham
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2015 So You Think (NZ) Wordplay (AUS) Long neck 56.5
Jockey: LCassidy | Trainer: C JWaller
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2015 Shamus Award (AUS) Pink Siris (AUS) Long neck 56.5
Jockey: CDouglas | Trainer: C Maher &D Eustace
LR

Lord Mayor's Cup 04 May, 2019

2000m $100,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
LR

Queen Adelaide Stakes 04 May, 2019

1050m $100,375

1 Absolute Flirt (AUS) 2016 Stratum (AUS) Bisutti (AUS) Northern Meteor (AUS) 55.5
Jockey: DOliver | Trainer: D TO'Brien
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Belladini (AUS) 1/2 len 55.5
Jockey: BVorster | Trainer: TMcEvoy
3 Li'l Kontra (AUS) 2016 Krupt (AUS) Li'l Cashy (AUS) Keltrice (AUS) 1/2 len 55.5
Jockey: WPike | Trainer: RBalfour
LR

Prime Minister's Cup 04 May, 2019

1600m $125,000

1 Coldstone (FR) 2012 Gold Away (IRE) Vraona (GB) Fantastic Light (USA) 57
Jockey: JMcDonald | Trainer: T JGollan
2 Music Magnate (NZ) 2011 Written Tycoon (AUS) Concert Girl (AUS) Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1/2 len 65
Jockey: TClark | Trainer: BBaker
3 Malvern Estate (AUS) 2013 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Stepping (AUS) Dodge (US) 1 3/4 len 54
Jockey: RFradd | Trainer: DForster
G3

Northam Stakes 05 May, 2019

1100m $151,100

1 Rock Magic (AUS) 2009 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Rockabubble (AUS) Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) 58.5
Jockey: JarradNoske | Trainer: CGangemi
2 Neck 54.5
Jockey: WPike | Trainer: A GDurrant
3 Durendal (AUS) 2011 Medaglia D'Oro (USA) Razor Blade (AUS) Blazing Sword (AUS) Nose 57.5
Jockey: SMcGruddy | Trainer: CGangemi
LR

Scone Cup 10 May, 2019

1600m $182,300

1 Special Missile (AUS) 2013 Smart Missile (AUS) Quiet Meadow (USA) El Prado (IRE) 54
Jockey: SClipperton | Trainer: R & MFreedman
2 Fierce Impact (JPN) 2014 Deep Impact (JPN) Keiai Gerbera (JPN) Smarty Jones (USA) Nose 56
Jockey: JCollett | Trainer: MSmith
3 Goldstream (ITY) 2012 Martino Alonso (IRE) Imco Imagination (IRE) Darshaan (GB) 1 1/4 len 53
Jockey: BLooker | Trainer: CMorgan
G1

Doomben 10,000 11 May, 2019

1200m $800,000

1 The Bostonian (NZ) 2014 Jimmy Choux (NZ) Keepa Cheval (NZ) Keeper (AUS) 58.5
Jockey: MCahill | Trainer: A WPike
2 Osborne Bulls (AUS) 2013 Street Cry (IRE) Jerezana (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) Head 58.5
Jockey: KMcEvoy | Trainer: JCummings
3 Dollar for Dollar (AUS) 2012 High Chaparral (IRE) Pretty Penny (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) Head 58.5
Jockey: JKah | Trainer: TMcEvoy
G1

Sa Derby 11 May, 2019

2500m $500,520

1 Qafila (AUS) 2015 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Zighy Bay (USA) Tapit (USA) 54.5
Jockey: CParish | Trainer: D & B Hayes &T Dabernig
2 Unnamed (NZ) 2015 Savabeel (AUS) Fairy Oak (NZ) High Chaparral (IRE) 3 1/2 len 56.5
Jockey: MWalker | Trainer: T Busuttin &N Young
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2015 Shamus Award (AUS) Special Favour (AUS) 3/4 len 56.5
Jockey: JAllen | Trainer: PStokes
G2

Champagne Classic 11 May, 2019

1200m $200,000

1 Dubious (AUS) 2016 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Suspicieuse (FR) Elusive City (USA) 57
Jockey: JMcDonald | Trainer: C Maher &D Eustace
2 Strasbourg (AUS) 2016 I am Invincible (AUS) Danish Spy (AUS) Dane Shadow (AUS) 1 1/4 len 57
Jockey: KMcEvoy | Trainer: P & PSnowden
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Stratum (AUS) Wobbly Boots (AUS) Dead heat 57
Jockey: BShinn | Trainer: G Waterhouse &A Bott
G3

Dark Jewel Classic 11 May, 2019

1400m $182,100

1 Con Te Partiro (USA) 2014 Scat Daddy (USA) Temple Street (USA) Street Cry (IRE) 55
Jockey: SClipperton | Trainer: G Waterhouse &A Bott
2 Savatiano (AUS) 2014 Street Cry (IRE) Retsina (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) Head 57.5
Jockey: JParr | Trainer: JCummings
3 Head 53
Jockey: RKing | Trainer: JCummings
G3

Sajc Sires' Produce Stakes 11 May, 2019

1400m $150,475

1 She Shao Fly (AUS) 2016 Epaulette (AUS) Shao Shao (AUS) Shinko Forest (IRE) 55.5
Jockey: DDunn | Trainer: TMcEvoy
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Hinchinbrook (AUS) Aroha Cat (AUS) 1/2 len 57.5
Jockey: RClark | Trainer: TMcEvoy
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Zoustar (AUS) And Rock (AUS) Head 57.5
Jockey: MWalker | Trainer: T Busuttin &N Young
G3

Brc Chairmans Handicap 11 May, 2019

2000m $140,000

1 Le Juge (IRE) 2013 Dansili (GB) Mambo Light (USA) Kingmambo (USA) 54
Jockey: RFradd | Trainer: C JWaller
2 Nose 54
Jockey: RStewart | Trainer: R BPriscott
3 Haripour (IRE) 2014 Shamardal (USA) Hazariya (IRE) Xaar (GB) Head 57
Jockey: JMcDonald | Trainer: C JWaller
G3

Rough Habit Plate 11 May, 2019

1200m $140,000

1 Purple Sector (NZ) 2015 Pins (AUS) Eden Valley (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) 57
Jockey: BShinn | Trainer: J PThompson
2 A Man to Match (AUS) 2015 High Chaparral (IRE) Pregrada (AUS) More than Ready (USA) 2 1/4 len 57
Jockey: LCassidy | Trainer: T JGollan
3 Dealmaker (AUS) 2015 Dundeel (NZ) Sport Chic (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1 1/2 len 57
Jockey: JMcDonald | Trainer: C JWaller
LR

Adelaide Guineas 11 May, 2019

1600m $100,350

1 So We Are (AUS) 2015 So You Think (NZ) Oui Si Attitude (AUS) Bianconi (USA) 55.5
Jockey: JAllen | Trainer: PStokes
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2015 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Port Augusta (AUS) 1/2 len 55.5
Jockey: LCurrie | Trainer: TMcEvoy
3 East Indiaman (AUS) 2015 Hinchinbrook (AUS) Dashie Diva (AUS) Dash for Cash (AUS) Nose 57.6
Jockey: RClark | Trainer: TMcEvoy
LR

Ortensia Stakes 11 May, 2019

1100m $141,200

1 Viridine (AUS) 2014 Poet's Voice (GB) Patina (AUS) Anabaa (USA) 58.5
Jockey: JCollett | Trainer: JCummings
2 Victorem (AUS) 2014 I Am Invincible (AUS) Playful Miss (AUS) Foreplay (AUS) 1/2 len 57
Jockey: BLooker | Trainer: Ms JGraham
3 Guard of Honour (AUS) 2013 Northern Meteor (AUS) Victory Cry (AUS) General Nediym (AUS) 1 len 54
Jockey: GSchofield | Trainer: K ALees
LR

Luskin Star Stakes 11 May, 2019

1300m $141,200

1 Trekking (AUS) 2014 Street Cry (IRE) Outdoor (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) 59
Jockey: JParr | Trainer: JCummings
2 Brave Song (AUS) 2014 Your Song (AUS) Brave Choice (AUS) Dr Fong (USA) 3/4 len 57.5
Jockey: GSchofield | Trainer: P & PSnowden
3 Deploy (AUS) 2012 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Crimson Reign (AUS) Red Ransom (USA) Neck 59
Jockey: JInnes | Trainer: G ARyan
LR

Woodlands Stakes 11 May, 2019

1100m $141,200

1 Libertini (AUS) 2016 I am Invincible (AUS) Aloha (AUS) Encosta de Lago (AUS) 58
Jockey: TBerry | Trainer: A JCummings
2 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 I Am Invincible (AUS) Lilliburlero (AUS) 2 len 53.5
Jockey: AGibbons | Trainer: K ALees
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2016 Snitzel (AUS) Asterix (JPN) 2 3/4 len 54.5
Jockey: SCipperton | Trainer: BWiddup
LR

Denise's Joy Stakes 11 May, 2019

1100m $141,200

1 Ready to Prophet (AUS) 2015 Smart Missile (AUS) Ready to Live (USA) More Than Ready (USA) 53.5
Jockey: AHyeronimus | Trainer: G Waterhouse &A Bott
2 Madam Rouge (AUS) 2015 Zoustar (AUS) Cabernet (AUS) Al Maher (AUS) Head 59
Jockey: JParr | Trainer: C JWaller
3 Prophet's Thumb (AUS) 2015 I Am Invincible (AUS) Set to Skelter (AUS) Reset (AUS) 1 1/2 len 57.5
Jockey: JCollett | Trainer: DPfieffer
LR

Members' Handicap 11 May, 2019

1600m $125,000

1 Archedemus (AUS) 2013 Lope de Vega (IRE) Carolyn's Star (AUS) Peintre Celebre (USA) 53
Jockey: CBrown | Trainer: Ms GMarkwell
2 Tom Melbourne (IRE) 2011 Dylan Thomas (IRE) Roshanak (IRE) Spinning World (USA) 3/4 len 59
Jockey: JMcDonald | Trainer: C JWaller
3 Gem Song (AUS) 2015 Your Song (AUS) Beautiful Gem (AUS) Peintre Celebre (USA) Nose 54
Jockey: RStewart | Trainer: K ALees
LR

Queensland Day Stakes 11 May, 2019

1200m $125,000

1 Vega One (AUS) 2015 Lope de Vega (IRE) One Funny Honey (USA) Distorted Humor (USA) 57
Jockey: BShinn | Trainer: T JGollan
2 Multaja (AUS) 2015 Medaglia D'Oro (USA) Shelters (AUS) Lonhro (AUS) 3 1/4 len 55
Jockey: KMcEvoy | Trainer: JCummings
3 Mishani Hustler (AUS) 2015 Exceedingly Good (AUS) Mishani Sinner (AUS) Falvelon (AUS) 2 1/2 len 57
Jockey: TMarshall | Trainer: L GRoss
RL

Inglis 3yo Guineas 11 May, 2019

1400m $303,300

1 Wild Planet (AUS) 2015 Animal Kingdom (USA) Salutations (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) 56.5
Jockey: TBerry | Trainer: M, W & JHawkes
2 Military Zone (AUS) 2015 Epaulette (AUS) Loading Zone (AUS) Street Sense (USA) 3/4 len 56.5
Jockey: SClipperton | Trainer: P & PSnowden
3 Unnamed (AUS) 2015 Dundeel (NZ) Plumm (AUS) 3/4 len 56.5
Jockey: JCollett | Trainer: K ALees
G1

Sajc Goodwood 18 May, 2019

1200m $1,000,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
G3

R A Lee Stakes 18 May, 2019

1600m $250,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
G3

National Stakes 18 May, 2019

1200m $200,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
G3

Sa Fillies Classic 18 May, 2019

2500m $175,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
G3

Proud Miss Stakes 18 May, 2019

1200m $175,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
G3

Roma Cup 18 May, 2019

1200m $150,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
LR

Andrew Ramsden Stakes 18 May, 2019

3200m $200,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
LR

Port Adelaide Cup 18 May, 2019

2500m $150,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
LR

Centaurea Stakes 18 May, 2019

2000m $125,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
LR

The Straight Six 18 May, 2019

1200m $120,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
G1

Doomben Cup 19 May, 2019

2000m $650,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
G2

The Roses 19 May, 2019

2000m $175,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
G3

Brc Sprint 19 May, 2019

1350m $125,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
LR

Lancaster Stakes 19 May, 2019

1200m $100,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
LR

Bright Shadow Quality 19 May, 2019

1200m $100,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
LR

Chief De Beers Quality 19 May, 2019

1110m $100,000

1 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
2 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
3 0
Jockey: | Trainer:
G2

S A Nursery 04 May, 2019

1160m $74,432

1 Frosted Gold (NZ) 2016 All Too Hard (AUS) Mary D'Or (FR) Verglas (IRE) 60
Jockey: AMarcus | Trainer: M Fde Kock
2 Twilight Moon (SAF) 2016 Wylie Hall (AUS) Vanilla Twilight (SAF) Qui Danzig (USA) 1 1/2 len 60
Jockey: DSchwarz | Trainer: P FMatchett
3 Neck 60
Jockey: RSimons | Trainer: M Fde Kock
G1

2000 Guineas Stakes 04 May, 2019

1 mile $982,148

1 Magna Grecia (IRE) 2016 Invincible Spirit (IRE) Cabaret (IRE) Galileo (IRE) 9
Jockey: DO'Brien | Trainer: A PO'Brien
2 2 1/2 len 9
Jockey: SLevey | Trainer: RHannon
3 1 3/4 len 9
Jockey: JDoyle | Trainer: WHaggas
LR

Warwick Fillies' Stakes 04 May, 2019

1m 4f $93,769

1 Enbihaar (IRE) 2015 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Chanterelle (FR) Trempolino (USA) 9
Jockey: DO'Neill | Trainer: JGosden
2 1 3/4 len 9
Jockey: HBentley | Trainer: WHaggas
3 4 1/2 len 9
Jockey: JWatson | Trainer: A PPerrett
G1

Kentucky Derby 04 May, 2019

1 1/4 mile $4,273,449

1 Country House (USA) 2016 Lookin at Lucky (USA) Quake Lake (USA) War Chant (USA) 9
Jockey: FPrat | Trainer: WMott
2 3/4 len 9
Jockey: JVelazquez | Trainer: CMcGaughey
3 3/4 len 9
Jockey: JOrtiz | Trainer: WMott
SinG3

Rocket Man Sprint 05 May, 2019

1200m $183,229

1 Bold Thruster (AUS) 2015 Turffontein (AUS) Aelia Capitolina (NZ) Elusive City (USA) 50
Jockey: BVorster | Trainer: SBaertschiger
2 Lim's Cruiser (AUS) 2012 Casino Prince (AUS) Hope Downs (AUS) Good Journey (USA) 1/2 len 57
Jockey: TSee | Trainer: SGray
3 Mister Yeoh (AUS) 2014 Wanted (AUS) Wai Lin (AUS) Scenic (IRE) Nose 51.5
Jockey: DMoor | Trainer: C IBrown
SinG3

Moonbeam Vase 05 May, 2019

1600m $183,229

1 Elite Excalibur (AUS) 2012 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Romantic River (USA) Irish River (FR) 53.5
Jockey: BThompson | Trainer: C IBrown
2 2014 Bradbury's Luck (AUS) Lacada Point (AUS) 1/2 len 53
Jockey: IAmirul | Trainer: MClements
3 Blizzard (AUS) 2011 Starcraft (NZ) Stormy Choice (AUS) Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1 len 55
Jockey: DMoor | Trainer: D LFreedman
G1

1000 Guineas Stakes 05 May, 2019

1 mile $941,139

1 Hermosa (IRE) 2016 Galileo (IRE) Beauty is Truth (IRE) Pivotal (GB) 9
Jockey: WLordan | Trainer: A PO'Brien
2 1 len 9
Jockey: RColgan | Trainer: Ms SLavery
3 Neck 9
Jockey: DEgan | Trainer: RVarian
MacG3

Macau Derby Trial 27 Apr, 2019

1500m $96,618

1 Big Alloy (AUS) 2014 Foxwedge (AUS) Berna (AUS) Bernardini (USA) 57
Jockey: LCorrales | Trainer: M CTam
2 Luen on Dance Kid (NZ) 2014 Snitzel (AUS) Dance My Dance (IRE) Sadler's Wells (USA) 1 len 57
Jockey: OChavez | Trainer: GAllendorf
3 3/4 len 57
Jockey: SNakano | Trainer: PLeyshan
SR

The Showdown 27 Apr, 2019

1200m $1,000,000

1 Prince of Sussex (AUS) 2016 Toronado (IRE) Il Diamante (AUS) Testa Rossa (AUS) 58
Jockey: MDee | Trainer: M MLaurie
2 Hightail (AUS) 2016 Written Tycoon (AUS) La Paris (AUS) 1 3/4 len 58
Jockey: CSymons | Trainer: P & PSnowden
3 2 3/4 len 56
Jockey: BAllen | Trainer: D & B Hayes &T Dabernig
G3

Cambridge Breeders 27 Apr, 2019

1200m $66,259

1 Vigor Winner (AUS) 2015 Declaration of War (USA) Savont (AUS) Exceed and Excel (AUS) 56.5
Jockey: DMansour | Trainer: Ms LBrennan
2 Speedy Meady (NZ) 2015 Swiss Ace (AUS) Lucy in Disguise (NZ) Elusive City (USA) Dead heat 56.5
Jockey: ACalder | Trainer: SRalph
3 Unnamed (NZ) 2015 Savabeel (AUS) Discreet Evening (USA) Discreet Cat (USA) Head 54.5
Jockey: SSpratt | Trainer: S BMarsh
G1

The Chairman's Sprint Prize 28 Apr, 2019

1200m $2,890,834

1 Beat the Clock (AUS) 2013 Hinchinbrook (AUS) Flion Fenena (AUS) Lion Hunter (AUS) 57
Jockey: JMoreira | Trainer: J JSize
2 Rattan (NZ) 2013 Savabeel (AUS) Grand Princess (AUS) Last Tycoon (IRE) 1/2 len 57
Jockey: CSchofield | Trainer: RGibson
3 Unnamed (NZ) 2012 Swiss Ace (AUS) Princess Carolina (AUS) More Than Ready (USA) Neck 57
Jockey: CHo | Trainer: D JHall