Hallowed Crown

published: 14 Apr 2015 in Freshman 2015
Hallowed Crown will stand at Darley Stud in the 2015 season

 

Brief Race Record for

HALLOWED CROWN (AUS) 2011 Bay colt
by Street Sense - Crowned Glory, by Danehill

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 2 - - A$153,825
3 7 4 - 1 A$1,244,650
Totals: 9 6 - 1 A$1,398,475
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Washington Heights and Klammer), ATC (Kensington) TAB Early Quaddie 2YO Maiden P. (1150m)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Sweynesse and Shooting to Win), ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Scissor Kick and Shooting to Win), Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Sweynesse and Kermadec), Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Kumaon and Ygritte), 3d ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m to Volkstok'n'barrell and Preferment), 4th ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m)


World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014).


Six x Six Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HALLOWED CROWN (AUS) 2011 Bay colt
by Street Sense - Crowned Glory, by Danehill


  STREET SENSE (USA)
B. 2004
GW 6 wins
f:563 r:463 w:292 SW:31
  Street Cry
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1386 r:1085 w:730 SW:89
  Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
  Mr. Prospector   Raise A Native   Native Dancer 5
  Raise You 8
  Gold Digger   Nashua 3
  Sequence 13
  Coup de Folie   Halo   Hail To Reason 4
3 Cosmah 2
1 Raise The Standard   Hoist The Flag 5
3 Natalma 2
  Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
  Troy   Petingo   Petition 16
  Alcazar 22
  La Milo   Hornbeam 1
  Pin Prick 1
  Waterway   Riverman   Never Bend 19
  River Lady 10
  Boulevard   Pall Mall 7
  Costa Sola 1
  Bedazzle
B. 1997
Wnr 4 wins
f:8 r:6 w:2 SW:2
  Dixieland Band
B. 1980
GW 8 wins
f:1304 r:1055 w:789 SW:117
1 Northern Dancer   Nearctic   Nearco 4
  Lady Angela 14
3 Natalma   Native Dancer 5
  Almahmoud 2
  Mississippi Mud   Delta Judge   Traffic Judge 3
  Beautillion 10
  Sand Buggy   Warfare 4
  Egyptian 4
  Majestic Legend
B. 1985
SW 7 wins
f:13 r:13 w:11 SW:1
  His Majesty   Ribot   Tenerani 6
  Romanella 4
  Flower Bowl   Alibhai 6
  Flower Bed 4
  Long Legend   Reviewer   Bold Ruler 8
  Broadway 5
  Lianga   Dancer's Image 4
  Leven Ones 22
  CROWNED GLORY (AUS)
B. 1997
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:6 w:6 SW:2
  Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2413 r:2075 w:1626 SW:347
  Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1 Northern Dancer   Nearctic   Nearco 4
  Lady Angela 14
3 Natalma   Native Dancer 5
  Almahmoud 2
  Pas de Nom   Admiral's Voyage   Crafty Admiral 8
  Olympia Lou 4
  Petitioner   Petition 16
  Steady Aim 7
  Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
  His Majesty   Ribot   Tenerani 6
  Romanella 4
  Flower Bowl   Alibhai 6
  Flower Bed 4
1 Spring Adieu   Buckpasser   Tom Fool 3
  Busanda 1
3 Natalma   Native Dancer 5
  Almahmoud 2
  Significant Moment
B. 1990
Pld
f:10 r:9 w:6 SW:1
  Bletchingly
Br. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
  Biscay   Star Kingdom   Stardust 16
  Impromptu 1
  Magic Symbol   Makarpura 22
  Magic Wonder 2
  Coogee   Relic   War Relic 1
  Bridal Colors 8
  Last Judgement   Fair Trial 9
  Faustina 7
  Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
  Nureyev 1 Northern Dancer   Nearctic 14
3 Natalma 2
  Special   Forli 3
  Thong 5
  Valderna   Val de Loir   Vieux Manoir 10
  Vali 5
  Derna   Sunny Boy 16
  Miss Barberie 16

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 4m 5m
His Majesty (USA) 1968 : 4f x 4f
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 6f 5m x 5m 5f 6m
Native Dancer (USA) 1950 : 6m 6f x 6f 6f
Petition (GB ) 1944 : 6m x 6f

 

Search