HomeFreshman 2021

Freshman Hypothetical Matings

Use the menu below to create a free hypothetical mating for any of the 2021 Freshman Stallions

Freshman Stallions 2021

Click on the stallion name in the list below to see more information

Admire Mars (Daiwa Major – Via Medici)

..

Daiwa Major – Via Medici by Medicean
Chestnut 2016 16.1hh

Arrowfield Stud

Scone
(02) 9909 5555
nominations@arrowfield.com.au

Race Record

(in Hong Kong, Japan)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 4 4 ¥132,547,000
3 5 2 1 ¥338,579,757
4 4 3 ¥82,217,875
Totals: 13 6 1 3 ¥553,344,633
At 2 : Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Kurino Gaudi and Gran Alegria)
Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Meisho Shobu and Happy Hour)
Chukyo Sports Hochi Hai Chukyo Nisai S. (1600m)
New Comer Race (1600m)
At 3 : HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1 (1600m beating Waikuku and Beauty Generation)
Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1 (1600m beating Cadence Call and Catedral)
2d Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3 (1800m to Danon Kingly and beating Courageux Guerrier)
4th Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1 (2000m)
At 4 : 3d Hanshin Mile Championship, Gr.1 (1600m to Gran Alegria and Indy Champ)
HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1 (1600m to Golden Sixty and Southern Legend)
Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2 (1400m to Katsuji and Stelvio)

Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2018.

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2019)
118 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

ADMIRE MARS (JPN) 2016 Chestnut colt
by Daiwa Major - Via Medici, by Medicean

 


DAIWA MAJOR (JPN)
Ch. 2001
GW 9 wins
f:1291 r:1192 w:867 SW:42
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to Reason Turn-to 1
Nothirdchance 4
1 Cosmah Cosmic Bomb 14
Almahmoud 2
Wishing Well
B. 1975
GW 12 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Understanding Promised Land 14
Pretty Ways 1
Mountain Flower Montparnasse 19
Edelweiss 3
Scarlet Bouquet
Ch. 1988
SW 6 wins
f:14 r:14 w:11 SW:3
Northern Taste
Ch. 1971
GW 5 wins
f:957 r:600 w:422 SW:44
3 Northern Dancer 5 Nearctic 14
1 Natalma 2
5 Lady Victoria Victoria Park 10
Lady Angela 14
Scarlet Ink
Ch. 1971
NP
f:8 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Crimson Satan Spy Song 2
Papila 26
Consentida Beau Max 20
La Menina 4
VIA MEDICI (IRE)
Ch. 2007
GW 4 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5 SW:3
Medicean
Ch. 1997
GW 6 wins
f:999 r:899 w:580 SW:49
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Coup de Folie Halo 2
3 Raise the Standard 2
Mystic Goddess
Ch. 1990
SW 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:5 SW:1
Storm Bird 3 Northern Dancer 2
South Ocean 4
Rose Goddess Sassafras 8
Cocarde 3
Via Milano
B. 2001
GW 3 wins
f:9 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Singspiel
B. 1992
GW 9 wins
f:1120 r:947 w:684 SW:99
In the Wings Sadler's Wells 5
High Hawk 9
Glorious Song Halo 2
Ballade 12
Salvinaxia
Gr. 1993
SP 1 win
f:4 r:3 w:2 SW:1
Linamix Mendez 23
Lunadix 6
Salve Sallust 2
Renee Martin 4

Halo (USA) 1969 : 3m x 5f 5f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 5m
Anders (Not a Single Doubt - Madame Andree)

..

Not a Single Doubt - Madame Andree by War Emblem
Chestnut 2017 hh

Widden Stud

via Denman
(02) 6549 9999
info@widden.com

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 6 2 1 1 A$114,615
3 5 2 - 1 A$212,000
Totals: 11 4 1 2 A$326,615
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Darley 2YO H. (1100m)
Wyong RC Coca-Cola Maiden 2YO P. (1100m)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Peltzer and Mamaragan)
Rosebud H., L (1100m beating Ole Kirk and The Face)
3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3 (1200m to Ranting and Hanseatic)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

ANDERS (AUS) 2017 Chestnut colt
by Not a Single Doubt - Madame Andree, by War Emblem

 


NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
B. 2001
SW 4 wins
f:1141 r:1009 w:737 SW:75
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1867 r:1514 w:1178 SW:178
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig 1 Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Razyana His Majesty 4
1 Spring Adieu 2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad Bletchingly 7
Jesmond Lass 14
Dancing Show Nijinsky 8
Show Lady 8
Singles Bar
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown Jester Baguette 6
Anjudy 13
Rory's Rocket Roan Rocket 13
Cantadora 1
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand Chaudiere 1 Northern Dancer 2
Lachine 19
Scampering Misty Day 5
Scamper Away 20
MADAME ANDREE (AUS)
B. or Br. 2009
NR
f:6 r:3 w:3 SW:1
War Emblem
Blk. or Br 1999
GW 7 wins
f:121 r:111 w:82 SW:9
Our Emblem
B. 1991
SP 5 wins
f:710 r:586 w:407 SW:22
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Personal Ensign Private Account 1
Grecian Banner 6
Sweetest Lady
B. 1990
Wnr 5 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Lord at War General 1
Luna de Miel 19
Sweetest Roman The Pruner 19
I Also 20
Glamour Stock
Ch. 2002
NP
f:8 r:6 w:3
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
Halo Hail to Reason 4
Cosmah 2
Wishing Well Understanding 1
Mountain Flower 3
Appealing Story
Ch. 1988
NR
f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:4
Valid Appeal In Reality 21
Desert Trial 2
Charming Story Hail to Reason 4
Dame Fritchie 9

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x
Hail to Reason (USA) 1958 : x 5m 5f
Bivouac (Exceed and Excel - Dazzler)

..

Exceed and Excel - Dazzler by More Than Ready
Bay 2016 16hh

Darley Kelvinside

Aberdeen
(02) 6543 9000
nsw@darley.com.au

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 5 2 1 1 A$251,200
3 11 4 2 1 A$1,965,060
4 6 1 1 2 A$3,479,850
Totals: 22 7 4 4 A$5,696,110
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Libertini and Athiri)
ATC (Warwick Farm) Lonhro P., L (1100m beating Cosmic Force and Steel Diamond)
4th ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Yes Yes Yes and Exceedance)
VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m beating Loving Gaby and Gytrash)
ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m beating Yes Yes Yes and Exceedance)
MRC Vain S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Sebrakate and Dirty Work)
2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m to Exceedance and beating Libertini)
ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m to Exceedance and beating Anaheed)
3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Loving Gaby and Gytrash)
At 4 : VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1 (1200m beating Nature Strip and Libertini)
3d ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m to Mizzy and Masked Crusader)
Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m to Classique Legend and Eduardo)

Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint). Co-champion 3YO Male Sprinter in Australia in 2019-20.

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2019)
125 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

BIVOUAC (AUS) 2016 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel - Dazzler, by More Than Ready

 


EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2626 r:2341 w:1668 SW:194
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1 Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
3 Natalma 2
Pas de Nom Admiral's Voyage 4
Petitioner 7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty Ribot 4
Flower Bowl 4
1 Spring Adieu Buckpasser 1
3 Natalma 2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
1 Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
3 Natalma 2
My Charmer Poker 1
Fair Charmer 13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your Step Citation 3
Stepwisely 6
Back Britches Carry Back 5
Foxbritches 23
DAZZLER (AUS)
B. 2009
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
More Than Ready
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:3320 r:2885 w:2092 SW:214
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1811 r:1385 w:1089 SW:173
Halo Hail to Reason 4
3 Cosmah 2
Northern Sea 1 Northern Dancer 2
Sea Saga 16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman Mr. Prospector 13
Playmate 1
Becky be Good Naskra 3
Good Landing 1
Camarilla
B. 2004
GW 2 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Elusive Quality
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2174 r:1860 w:1383 SW:137
Gone West Mr. Prospector 13
Secrettame 2
Touch of Greatness Hero's Honor 1
Ivory Wand 13
Camarena
B. 1995
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Danehill Danzig 7
Razyana 2
Canny Miss Marscay 4
Jesmond Lass 14

Danehill (USA) 1986 : 2m x 4f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 4m x 5f

Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f 5m x
Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : x 5m 5m
Cool Aza Beel (Savabeel - Cool 'n' Sassy)

..

Savabeel - Cool 'n' Sassy by Testa Rossa
Brown 2017 16hh

Newhaven Park

Boorowa
(02) 6385 8335
newhavenpark@bigpond.com

Race Record

(in New Zealand)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 6 4 1 - NZ$707,560
Totals: 6 4 1 - NZ$707,560
At 2 : ARC Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating La Vernazza and Kelly Renee)
Karaka 2YO Million (R)
L (1200m beating Play That Song and Taroni)
BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services 2YO S. (1200m)
Wanganui JC Thoroughbred Breeders Maiden S. (800m)
2d Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3 (1200m to Spirited Express and beating Snapper)
4th Counties Challenge S., L (1100m)

Equal Leading NZ 2YO on 2019-20 International Ratings. Champion 2YO in New Zealand in 2019-20.

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

COOL AZA BEEL (NZ) 2017 Brown colt
by Savabeel - Cool 'n' Sassy, by Testa Rossa

 


SAVABEEL (AUS)
Br. 2001
GW 3 wins
f:1353 r:1124 w:813 SW:125
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1218 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir Ivor Sir Gaylord 2
Attica 8
Isolt Round Table 2
All My Eye 6
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
1 Nureyev Northern Dancer 2
Special 5
Valderna Val de Loir 5
Derna 16
Savannah Success
Br. 1995
GW 8 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:1
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace Speak John 1
Blue Moon 12
Au Printemps Dancing Champ 4
Lorgnette 17
Alma Mater
Br. 1988
GW 3 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:1
Semipalatinsk Nodouble A1
School Board 23
Sweetie Without Fear 4
Virginia 1
COOL 'N' SASSY (AUS)
B. or Br. 2011
Wnr 3 wins
f:2 r:1 w:1 SW:1
Testa Rossa
B. 1996
GW 13 wins
f:1149 r:1042 w:779 SW:67
Perugino
B. 1991
Wnr 1 win
f:1144 r:1002 w:598 SW:22
Danzig Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
1 Fairy Bridge Bold Reason 19
Special 5
Bo Dapper
B. 1985
NR
f:8 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Sir Dapper Vain A10
Sikri C11
Bodega Without Fear 4
Salon 1
Elle's Decree
B. or Br. 2005
NP
f:7 r:6 w:3
Red Ransom
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1960 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
Roberto Hail to Reason 4
Bramalea 12
Arabia Damascus 8
Christmas Wind 6
Tennessee Morn
Br. 1991
GW 3 wins
f:16 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Bletchingly Biscay 2
Coogee 7
Tennessee Vain Whiskey Road 4
Misty Vain C7

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m
Special (USA) 1969 : 5m x 5f
Without Fear (FR) 1967 : 5f x 5f
Danon Liberty (King Kamehameha - Scarlet Bell)

..

King Kamehameha - Scarlet Bell by Helissio
Bay 2012 hh

Chesterfield Stud

Nagambie
0493280015
aileen.chua388@gmail.com

Race Record

(in Australia, Japan)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 1 - - A$73,556
3 11 1 4 - A$879,654
4 8 1 1 - A$575,664
5 6 - 1 2 A$383,696
6 4 - - - A$6,500
Totals: 31 3 6 2 A$1,919,071
At 2 : Niigata New Comer Race (1800m)
At 3 : Niigata BSN Sho, L (1800m beating Tosho Freak and Double Star)
2d Hanshin Sirius S., Gr.3 (2000m to Awardee and beating Namura Victor)
Niigata Leopard S., Gr.3 (1800m to Cross Krieger and beating Tamano Brunette)
Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3 (1800m to Musee Alien and beating Ambitious)
At 4 : Hanshin Rokko S., L (1600m beating T M Inazuma and Black Moon)
2d Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3 (1600m to Young Man Power and beating Magic Time)
4th Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L (1800m)
At 5 : 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L (1600m to Win Gagnant and beating Arbatax)
3d Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3 (1600m to Grand Silk and Garibaldi)
Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3 (1600m to Maltese Apogee and Win Gagnant)

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

DANON LIBERTY (JPN) 2012 Bay colt
by King Kamehameha - Scarlet Bell, by Helissio

 


KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN)
B. 2001
SW 7 wins
f:1783 r:1691 w:1191 SW:93
Kingmambo
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:897 r:738 w:483 SW:85
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a Native Native Dancer 5
Raise You 8
Gold Digger Nashua 3
Sequence 13
Miesque
B. 1984
GW 12 wins
f:14 r:10 w:6 SW:5
1 Nureyev Northern Dancer 2
Special 5
Pasadoble Prove Out 4
Santa Quilla 20
Manfath
Blk. or Br 1991
Pld
f:13 r:10 w:7 SW:2
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best Northern Dancer 2
Sex Appeal 8
Mill Princess Mill Reef 22
Irish Lass 8
Pilot Bird
B. 1983
SW 1 win
f:4 r:3
Blakeney Hethersett 21
Windmill Girl 20
The Dancer Green Dancer 16
Khazaeen 22
SCARLET BELL (JPN)
B. 2001
Wnr 5 wins
f:7 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Helissio
B. 1993
GW 8 wins
f:734 r:624 w:321 SW:3
Fairy King
B. 1982
NP
f:800 r:596 w:401 SW:73
Northern Dancer 3 Nearctic 14
5 Natalma 2
1 Fairy Bridge Bold Reason 19
Special 5
Helice
B. 1988
Wnr 1 win
f:2 r:1 w:1 SW:1
Slewpy Seattle Slew 13
Rare Bouquet 19
Hirondelle Val de l'Orne 11
Hermanville 10
Scarlet Lady
Blk. or Br 1995
Wnr 1 win
f:14 r:12 w:10 SW:4
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
Halo Hail to Reason 4
5 Cosmah 2
Wishing Well Understanding 1
Mountain Flower 3
Scarlet Rose
Ch. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:11 w:7
Northern Taste Northern Dancer 2
3 Lady Victoria 14
Scarlet Ink Crimson Satan 26
Consentida 4

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 4m 5m
Special (USA) 1969 : 5m x 5f
Dirty Work (Written Tycoon - Maidel)

..

Written Tycoon - Maidel by Ad Valorem
Bay 2016 16hh

Widden Victoria

Kerrie

info@widden.com

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 - - 1 A$7,800
3 11 4 1 1 A$194,950
4 8 1 - 2 A$402,175
Totals: 21 5 1 4 A$604,925
At 3 : Scone RC Ortensia S., L (1100m beating Star Boy and Bon Amis)
ATC (Kensington) TAB H. (1100m)
Inglis Broodmare Sale 10 May H. (1100m)
Drinkwise Maiden P. (1100m)
3d MRC Vain S., Gr.3 (1100m to Bivouac and Sebrakate)
4th ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m)
ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S., L (1100m)
VRC Incognitus S., L (1100m)
At 4 : MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Diamond Effort and Octane)
3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m to Hey Doc and Trekking)
ATC (Randwick) Concorde S., Gr.3 (1000m to Gytrash and Nature Strip)
4th ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H., Gr.1 (1100m)
SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1 (1200m)
ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

DIRTY WORK (AUS) 2016 Bay colt
by Written Tycoon - Maidel, by Ad Valorem

 


WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS)
Ch. 2002
GW 2 wins
f:1187 r:957 w:729 SW:48
Iglesia
Br. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:528 r:455 w:290 SW:11
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best Northern Dancer 2
Sex Appeal 8
Mill Princess Mill Reef 22
Irish Lass 8
Yodells
Ch. 1988
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:3
Marscay Biscay 2
Heart of Market 4
Yodelling Lady Paris Review 1
Alpine Pass 1
Party Miss
Br. 1991
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
Kalamoun Zeddaan 11
Khairunissa 9
Belle of Ireland Milesian 22
Belle of the Ball 1
Miss Entertainer
Ch. 1975
Wnr 6 wins
f:12 r:12 w:10
Vain Wilkes 13
Elated A9
Viveza Better Boy 2
Emerald Fire 18
MAIDEL (AUS)
B. 2008
Wnr 2 wins
f:4 r:2 w:1 SW:1
Ad Valorem
B. 2002
GW 4 wins
f:583 r:500 w:310 SW:15
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
Pas de Nom Admiral's Voyage 4
Petitioner 7
Classy Women
B. 1988
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:9 w:6 SW:1
Relaunch In Reality 21
Foggy Note 3
Aironlass Proud Clarion 1
Classic Perfection 5
Amish
B. 2000
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
Bletchingly Biscay 2
Coogee 7
Jesmond Lass Lunchtime 7
Beautiful Dreamer 14
Quilt
B. 1995
Pld
f:14 r:12 w:9 SW:1
Danehill Danzig 7
Razyana 2
Quarantieme Bletchingly 7
Dancelot 22

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 4m
Biscay (AUS) 1965 : 5m x 5m

Danzig (USA) 1977 : x 3m 5m
Bletchingly (AUS) 1970 : x 4m 5f
Doubtland (Not a Single Doubt - Miss Sharapova)

..

Not a Single Doubt - Miss Sharapova by Ustinov
2017 hh

Widden Victoria

Kerrie

info@widden.com

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 2 - - A$143,600
3 6 1 - 1 A$230,150
Totals: 8 3 - 1 A$373,750
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Jerle and Not an Option)
ATC (Kensington) Vinery Stallions 2YO H. (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Danehill S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Amish Boy and Ranting)
3d ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Wild Ruler and On the Lead)
4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m)

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

DOUBTLAND (AUS) 2017 Bay colt
by Not a Single Doubt - Miss Sharapova, by Ustinov

 


NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
B. 2001
SW 4 wins
f:1141 r:1009 w:737 SW:75
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1867 r:1514 w:1178 SW:178
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig 3 Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Razyana His Majesty 4
3 Spring Adieu 2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad Bletchingly 7
Jesmond Lass 14
Dancing Show Nijinsky 8
Show Lady 8
Singles Bar
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:1
1 Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown Jester Baguette 6
Anjudy 13
Rory's Rocket Roan Rocket 13
Cantadora 1
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand Chaudiere 3 Northern Dancer 2
Lachine 19
Scampering Misty Day 5
Scamper Away 20
MISS SHARAPOVA (NZ)
B. 2006
SP 4 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Ustinov
B. 1998
GW 2 wins
f:281 r:250 w:134 SW:5
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985
GW 8 wins
f:935 r:766 w:552 SW:92
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Con Game Buckpasser 1
Broadway 5
Let's Elope
Ch. 1987
GW 11 wins
f:8 r:6 w:6 SW:2
Nassipour Blushing Groom 22
Alama 9
Sharon Jane Battle-Waggon 3
Summer Sky 10
Young and Free
Gr. 1993
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
Kalamoun Zeddaan 11
Khairunissa 9
Belle of Ireland Milesian 22
Belle of the Ball 1
1 Sushi Rocket
Ch. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:3 r:3 w:3
Salmon Leap 3 Northern Dancer 2
Fish-Bar 8
Rory's Rocket Roan Rocket 13
Cantadora 1

Rory's Rocket (GB) 1973 : 4m x 4f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 5m
Earthlight (Shamardal - Winters Moon)

..

Shamardal - Winters Moon by New Approac
Chestnut 2017 15.3hh

Darley Northwood Park

Seymour
(03) 5735 8100
vic@darley.com.au

Race Record

(in Great Britain, France)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 5 5 - - £401,867
3 4 2 1 - £98,288
Totals: 9 7 1 - £500,156
At 2 : Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1 (1200m beating Raffle Prize and Golden Horde)
Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1 (6f beating Golden Horde and Summer Sands)
Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3 (1200m beating Well of Wisdom and Dubai Station)
Prix de Caen (1200m)
Maisons-Laffitte Prix Prince Bio (1100m)
At 3 : ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3 (1400m beating Tropbeau and Manjeer)
Deauville Prix Kistena, L (1200m beating Wanaway and Crew Dragon)
2d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1 (1400m to One Master and beating Safe Voyage)
4th Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1 (1300m)

Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2019.

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

EARTHLIGHT (IRE) 2017 Chestnut colt
by Shamardal - Winters Moon, by New Approach

 


SHAMARDAL (USA)
B. 2002
GW 6 wins
f:1627 r:1381 w:1017 SW:161
Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997
GW 8 wins
f:2473 r:2050 w:1390 SW:195
Storm Cat
B. or Br. 1983
GW 4 wins
f:1415 r:1110 w:814 SW:177
Storm Bird 1 Northern Dancer 2
South Ocean 4
Terlingua Secretariat 2
Crimson Saint 8
Mariah's Storm
B. 1991
GW 10 wins
f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Rahy Blushing Groom 22
Glorious Song 12
Immense Roberto 12
Imsodear 11
Helsinki
B. 1993
SP 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Coup de Folie Halo 2
1 Raise the Standard 2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy Petingo 22
La Milo 1
Waterway Riverman 10
Boulevard 1
WINTERS MOON (IRE)
Ch. 2012
SP 1 win
f:3 r:3 w:1 SW:1
New Approach
Ch. 2005
GW 8 wins
f:1081 r:852 w:542 SW:58
Galileo
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:2955 r:2389 w:1633 SW:353
Sadler's Wells 1 Northern Dancer 2
Fairy Bridge 5
Urban Sea Miswaki 16
Allegretta 9
Park Express
Br. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:12 r:11 w:8 SW:3
Ahonoora Lorenzaccio 5
Helen Nichols 1
Matcher Match 16
Lachine 19
Summertime Legacy
B. 1999
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:2
Darshaan
Br. 1981
GW 5 wins
f:826 r:670 w:431 SW:88
Shirley Heights Mill Reef 22
Hardiemma 1
Delsy Abdos 1
Kelty 13
Zawaahy
B. 1989
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:11 w:7 SW:1
El Gran Senor 1 Northern Dancer 2
Sex Appeal 8
Exotic Treat Vaguely Noble 1
Rare Treat 8

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m 5m
Endless Drama (Lope de Vega - Desert Drama)

..

Lope de Vega - Desert Drama by Green Desert
Bay 2012 16.3hh

Larneuk Stud

Euroa
(03) 5790 3204
neville@larneuk.com

Race Record

(in Great Britain, Ireland, New Zealand, Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 1 1 - - A$14,588
3 3 - 3 - A$107,477
4 5 1 - 1 A$89,131
5 3 - - 1 A$29,125
6 6 1 - 1 A$220,850
7 10 2 1 1 A$288,872
8 5 - - - A$4,542
Totals: 33 5 4 4 A$754,587
At 2 : Naas Tifrums 2YO Maiden S. (6f)
At 3 : 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1m to Gleneagles and beating Ivawood)
Curragh Tetrarch S., L (7f to Tombelaine and beating The Warrior)
Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L (1m to Zawraq and beating Mohaayed)
At 4 : Naas Follow Naas Racecourse on Facebook Race (1m)
3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1 (1m to Belardo and Euro Charline)
At 5 : 3d ATC (Randwick) Apollo S., Gr.2 (1400m to Winx and Hartnell)
At 6 : ATC (Randwick) Apollo S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Global Glamour and Comin' Through)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Carrington S., L (1400m to Lanciato and Prized Icon)
4th ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m)
At 7 : ARC Easter H., Gr.2 (1600m beating Watch This Space and Yearn)
Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2 (1200m beating Te Akau Shark and Comeback)
2d Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H, L (1200m to Princess Kereru and beating Cavallo Veloce)
3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m to Trekking and Tyzone)
4th BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2 (1600m)

Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2016.

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2015)
116 (in 2016).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) 2012 Bay colt
by Lope de Vega - Desert Drama, by Green Desert

 


LOPE DE VEGA (IRE)
Ch. 2007
GW 4 wins
f:1205 r:1007 w:690 SW:95
Shamardal
B. 2002
GW 6 wins
f:1627 r:1381 w:1017 SW:161
Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997
GW 8 wins
f:2473 r:2050 w:1390 SW:195
Storm Cat Storm Bird 4
Terlingua 8
Mariah's Storm Rahy 12
Immense 11
Helsinki
B. 1993
SP 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
Machiavellian Mr. Prospector 13
Coup de Folie 2
Helen Street Troy 1
Waterway 1
Lady Vettori
B. 1997
GW 5 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:4
Vettori
B. 1992
GW 2 wins
f:1311 r:1147 w:734 SW:42
Machiavellian Mr. Prospector 13
Coup de Folie 2
Air Distingue Sir Ivor 8
Euryanthe 5
Lady Golconda
Ch. 1992
NR
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Kendor Kenmare 1
Belle Mecene 4
Lady Sharp Sharpman 1
Golondrina 11
DESERT DRAMA (IRE)
B. 1995
SW 3 wins
f:12 r:12 w:6 SW:1
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
Pas de Nom Admiral's Voyage 4
Petitioner 7
Foreign Courier
B. 1979
NR
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:2
Sir Ivor Sir Gaylord 2
Attica 8
Courtly Dee Never Bend 19
Tulle Am.
Tycoon's Drama
B. 1988
GW 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:5 SW:4
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best Northern Dancer 2
Sex Appeal 8
Mill Princess Mill Reef 22
Irish Lass 8
Drama
Ch. 1978
GW 1 win
f:7 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Sir Ivor Sir Gaylord 2
Attica 8
Drury Nell Bold Lad 2
Kingsworthy 20

Sir Ivor (USA) 1965 : 5f x 4f 4f

Machiavellian (USA) 1987 : 4f 4m x
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : x 4m 5m
Farnan (Not a Single Doubt - Tallow)

..

Not a Single Doubt - Tallow by Street Cry
Bay 2017 16hh

Kia Ora Stallions

Scone
02 6543 7105
shane@kiaoraestates.com.au

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 6 5 - - A$2,502,200
3 2 - - - A$5,250
Totals: 8 5 - - A$2,507,450
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Away Game and Mamaragan)
Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Global Quest and North Pacific)
ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Tagaloa and Blondeau)
Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L (1100m beating Every Rose and Remorseless)
Canberra RC John McGrath Auto Group 2YO H. (1000m)

Champion 2YO in Australia in 2019-20.

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

FARNAN (AUS) 2017 Bay colt
by Not a Single Doubt - Tallow, by Street Cry

 


NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
B. 2001
SW 4 wins
f:1165 r:1060 w:774 SW:79
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1884 r:1541 w:1198 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig 1 Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Razyana His Majesty 4
1 Spring Adieu 2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad Bletchingly 7
Jesmond Lass 14
Dancing Show Nijinsky 8
Show Lady 8
Singles Bar
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown Jester Baguette 6
Anjudy 13
Rory's Rocket Roan Rocket 13
Cantadora 1
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand Chaudiere 1 Northern Dancer 2
Lachine 19
Scampering Misty Day 5
Scamper Away 20
TALLOW (AUS)
B. 2006
GW 3 wins
f:6 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Street Cry
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1869 r:1536 w:1127 SW:134
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Coup de Folie Halo 2
1 Raise the Standard 2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy Petingo 22
La Milo 1
Waterway Riverman 10
Boulevard 1
African Queen
Gr. 1999
Wnr 5 wins
f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Lion Hunter
Gr. 1992
SP 3 wins
f:606 r:529 w:380 SW:17
Danehill Danzig 7
Razyana 2
Pure of Heart Godswalk 2
Audrey Joan 10
Creola
B. 1994
Pld
f:12 r:9 w:7
Palace Music The Minstrel 8
Come My Prince 13
Salamore Vain A10
Salire 1

Danehill (USA) 1986 : 3m x 4m

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x
Fierce Impact (Deep Impact - Keiai Gerbera)

..

Deep Impact - Keiai Gerbera by Smarty jones
Bay 2014 hh

Leneva Park

Longwood East
0427 434 126
admin@lenevapark.com.au

Race Record

(in Great Britain, Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 1 1 - - A$7,624
3 6 - 1 1 A$22,155
4 7 2 2 2 A$209,335
5 7 2 2 - A$2,078,350
6 8 1 1 3 A$1,016,600
Totals: 29 6 6 6 A$3,334,065
At 2 : Yarmouth EBF Stallions 2YO Maiden S. (1m)
At 3 : 2d Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L (11¼f to Khalidi and beating Raheen House)
At 4 : ATC (Randwick) Summer Cup, Gr.3 (2000m beating Satono Rasen and Life Less Ordinary)
Anthony Diprose Memorial H. (1400m)
At 5 : VRC Cantala S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Fifty Stars and Cascadian)
MRC Toorak H., Gr.1 (1600m beating Night's Watch and Age of Chivalry)
2d ATC (Randwick) Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3 (1400m to Kolding and beating Desert Lord)
Scone Cup, L (1600m to Special Missile and beating Goldstream)
At 6 : VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Russian Camelot and So Si Bon)
2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1 (1400m to Alabama Express and beating Kings Will Dream)
3d ATC (Randwick) Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m to Te Akau Shark and Verry Elleegant)
Winx S., Gr.1 (1400m to Verry Elleegant and Star of the Seas)
Hill S., Gr.2 (2000m to Kolding and Avilius)

Joint Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2019-20.

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) 2014 Bay colt
by Deep Impact - Keiai Gerbera, by Smarty Jones

 


DEEP IMPACT (JPN)
B. 2002
GW 12 wins
f:1775 r:1691 w:1265 SW:187
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to Reason Turn-to 1
Nothirdchance 4
1 Cosmah Cosmic Bomb 14
Almahmoud 2
Wishing Well
B. 1975
GW 12 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Understanding Promised Land 14
Pretty Ways 1
Mountain Flower Montparnasse 19
Edelweiss 3
Wind in Her Hair
B. 1991
GW 3 wins
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:4
Alzao
B. 1980
GW 4 wins
f:1252 r:1027 w:709 SW:94
Lyphard Northern Dancer 2
Goofed 17
Lady Rebecca Sir Ivor 8
Pocahontas 9
Burghclere
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:2
Busted Crepello 16
Sans le Sou 2
Highclere Queen's Hussar 19
Highlight 2
KEIAI GERBERA (JPN)
Ch. 2006
GW 9 wins
f:6 r:6 w:3 SW:2
Smarty Jones
Br. 2001
GW 8 wins
f:841 r:672 w:485 SW:31
Elusive Quality
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2174 r:1860 w:1383 SW:137
Gone West Mr. Prospector 13
Secrettame 2
Touch of Greatness Hero's Honor 1
Ivory Wand 13
I'll Get Along
B. 1992
SW 12 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Smile In Reality 21
Sunny Smile 8
Dont Worry Bout Me Foolish Pleasure 14
Stolen Base 1
Anna Sterz
B. 1996
Wnr 2 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
1 Natalma 2
Pas de Nom Admiral's Voyage 4
Petitioner 7
Edge
Ch. 1978
GW 4 wins
f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:1
Damascus Sword Dancer 1
Kerala 8
Ponte Vecchio Round Table 2
Terentia 4

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 4m
Ghaiyyath (Dubawi - Nightime)

..

Dubawi - Nightime by Galileo
Bay 2015 16.2hh

Darley Northwood Park

Seymour
(03) 5735 8100
vic@darley.com.au

Race Record

(in Great Britain, Ireland, France, Germany, U.A.E.)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 3 2 - 1 £40,644
3 1 1 - - £35,606
4 4 2 - 1 £229,320
5 5 4 1 - £585,630
Totals: 13 9 1 2 £891,201
At 2 : Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3 (1m beating Dream Today and Bear Slam)
British Stallion Studs 2YO Maiden S. (1m)
At 3 : Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3 (2000m beating Sacred Life and Folamour)
At 4 : Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1 (2400m beating Donjah and Laccario)
ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2 (2000m beating Soleil Marin and Intellogent)
3d ParisLongchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1 (2100m to Waldgeist and Study of Man)
At 5 : Newmarket Coronation Cup, Gr.1 (1½m beating Anthony Van Dyck and Stradivarius)
Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1 (1¼m beating Enable and Japan)
York International S., Gr.1 (10¼f beating Magical and Lord North)
Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3 (2000m beating Spotify and Privilegiado)
2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Magical and beating Armory)

Horse of the Year in Europe in 2020. Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2020. Head of the 2020 WBR Rankings. Champion Older Male in Germany in 2019 (Long). Champion Older Male in GB in 2020 (Int. & Long). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2020 (Int.). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2019-20 (Int.).

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 126 (in 2019)
130 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

GHAIYYATH (IRE) 2015 Bay colt
by Dubawi - Nightime, by Galileo

 


DUBAWI (IRE)
B. 2002
GW 5 wins
f:1744 r:1471 w:1114 SW:229
Dubai Millennium
B. 1996
GW 9 wins
f:54 r:35 w:25 SW:5
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985
GW 8 wins
f:935 r:766 w:552 SW:92
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Con Game Buckpasser 1
Broadway 5
Colorado Dancer
Blk. or Br 1986
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Shareef Dancer Northern Dancer 2
Sweet Alliance 4
Fall Aspen Pretense 3
Change Water 4
Zomaradah
B. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:10 r:7 w:7 SW:3
Deploy
B. 1987
SP 2 wins
f:521 r:373 w:194 SW:10
Shirley Heights Mill Reef 22
Hardiemma 1
Slightly Dangerous Roberto 12
Where You Lead 14
Jawaher
B. 1989
Pld
f:10 r:10 w:4 SW:1
Dancing Brave Lyphard 17
Navajo Princess 3
High Tern High Line 5
Sunbittern 9
NIGHTIME (IRE)
Ch. 2003
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Galileo
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:2955 r:2389 w:1633 SW:353
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
Fairy Bridge Bold Reason 19
Special 5
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989
GW 8 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
Miswaki Mr. Prospector 13
Hopespringseternal 16
Allegretta Lombard 1
Anatevka 9
Caumshinaun
Ch. 1997
SW 5 wins
f:10 r:9 w:9 SW:1
Indian Ridge
Ch. 1985
GW 5 wins
f:918 r:785 w:475 SW:84
Ahonoora Lorenzaccio 5
Helen Nichols 1
Hillbrow Swing Easy 4
Golden City 3
Ridge Pool
Ch. 1991
Wnr 1 win
f:3 r:3 w:2 SW:1
Bluebird Storm Bird 4
Ivory Dawn 9
Casting Couch Thatching 5
Drama 20

Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 4m x 5m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 4m
Graff (Star Witness - Dinkum Diamond)

..

Star Witness - Dinkum Diamond by Keep The Faith
Bay 2015 16.1hh

Kitchwin Hills

Scone
(02) 6545 8065
kitchwin@bigpond.com

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 2 - - A$132,610
3 7 1 1 1 A$910,250
4 7 - - 1 A$73,210
5 5 1 - - A$236,200
Totals: 21 4 1 2 A$1,352,270
At 2 : Hawkesbury RC Clarendon 2YO S. (1300m)
ATC (Rosehill) Sledmere Stud Maiden 2YO H. (1100m)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Neutrality and Performer)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m to Lean Mean Machine and beating Jonker)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to The Autumn Sun and Zousain)
4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m)
Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 4 : 3d ATC (Randwick) Concorde S., Gr.3 (1000m to Redzel and Pierata)
4th ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m)
Premiere S., Gr.2 (1200m)
Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush, L (1100m)
At 5 : MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2 (1000m beating Fabergino and Crystal Dreamer)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2019).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

GRAFF (AUS) 2015 Bay colt
by Star Witness - Dinkum Diamond, by Keep the Faith

 


STAR WITNESS (AUS)
Ch. 2007
GW 4 wins
f:840 r:697 w:434 SW:21
Starcraft
Ch. 2000
GW 11 wins
f:758 r:592 w:346 SW:20
Soviet Star
B. 1984
GW 8 wins
f:1102 r:905 w:522 SW:37
Nureyev Northern Dancer 2
Special 5
Veruschka Venture 7
Marie d'Anjou 9
Flying Floozie
Ch. 1993
Pld
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:2
Pompeii Court Tell 2
Port Damascus 1
Lucky Heiress Battle-Waggon 3
Entrancing Bell 4
Leone Chiara
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:3
Lion Hunter
Gr. 1992
SP 3 wins
f:606 r:529 w:380 SW:17
Danehill Danzig 7
Razyana 2
Pure of Heart Godswalk 2
Audrey Joan 10
Chiara
B. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:13 w:11 SW:4
Last Tycoon Try My Best 8
Mill Princess 8
Etoile d'Or Diplomatic Star 22
Marchwill 13
DINKUM DIAMOND (AUS)
B. or Br. 2009
GW 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Keep the Faith
Br. 2000
SW 5 wins
f:436 r:359 w:226 SW:6
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
Halo Hail to Reason 4
Cosmah 2
Wishing Well Understanding 1
Mountain Flower 3
Duelling Girl
B. 1996
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:11 w:7 SW:2
Dayjur Danzig 7
Gold Beauty 1
Carduel Buckpasser 1
Minstrelete 19
Raja Lane
B. 1998
GW 7 wins
f:9 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Devaraja
B. 1991
Wnr 3 wins
f:370 r:296 w:156 SW:6
Sir Tristram Sir Ivor 8
Isolt 6
Khaptivaan Adraan 9
Captivation 1
English Lane
B. or Br. 1989
NR
f:10 r:8 w:3 SW:1
Francis Bacon Sovereign Path 4
Fair Arabella 16
English Accent Habeas Corpus 1
Andorra 21

Danzig (USA) 1977 : 5m x 5m
Hanseatic (Street Boss - Itameri)

..

Street Boss - Itameri by Exceed and Excel
Chestnut 2017 hh

Rosemont Stud

Ceres
03 5249 1137
amithen@rosemontstud.com.au

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 5 3 1 - A$644,500
3 4 - 1 - A$83,000
Totals: 9 3 2 - A$727,500
At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3 (1100m beating Ginson and Rathlin)
Merson Cooper S., L (1000m beating Dubai Star and River Night)
Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L (1000m beating Glenfiddich and Fixated)
2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m to Tagaloa and beating Personal)
At 3 : 2d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3 (1200m to Ranting and beating Anders)
4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2 (1000m)

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HANSEATIC (AUS) 2017 Chestnut colt
by Street Boss - Itameri, by Exceed and Excel

 


STREET BOSS (USA)
Ch. 2004
GW 7 wins
f:1286 r:1120 w:770 SW:61
Street Cry
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1869 r:1536 w:1127 SW:134
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Coup de Folie Halo 2
1 Raise the Standard 2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy Petingo 22
La Milo 1
Waterway Riverman 10
Boulevard 1
Blushing Ogygian
Ch. 1994
SP 2 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Ogygian
B. 1983
GW 7 wins
f:616 r:537 w:289 SW:23
Damascus Sword Dancer 1
Kerala 8
Gonfalon Francis S. 1
Grand Splendor 16
Fruhlingshochzeit
B. 1984
SP 1 win
f:16 r:12 w:9
Blushing Groom Red God 8
Runaway Bride 22
Fruhlingstag Orsini 14
Revada 1
ITAMERI (AUS)
Ch. 2010
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Exceed and Excel
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2626 r:2341 w:1668 SW:194
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig 1 Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Razyana His Majesty 4
1 Spring Adieu 2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond 1 Northern Dancer 2
My Charmer 13
Gladiolus Watch Your Step 6
Back Britches 23
Baltics
B. or Br. 2003
NP
f:7 r:5 w:5
Fusaichi Pegasus
B. 1997
GW 6 wins
f:1989 r:1704 w:1205 SW:77
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Angel Fever Danzig 7
Rowdy Angel 8
Scandinavia
Ch. 1994
GW 4 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:4
Snippets Lunchtime 7
Easy Date 20
Song of Norway Vain A10
Love Song 1

Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 4m x 4m

Danzig (USA) 1977 : x 4m 5f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : x 5m 5m
King's Legacy (Redoute's Choice - Breakfast In Bed)

..

Redoute's Choice - Breakfast In Bed by Hussonet
Bay 2017 15.3hh

Coolmore Australia

Jerrys Plains
(02) 6576 4200
info@coolmore.com.au

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 6 3 - 1 A$884,100
3 6 - - 1 A$129,000
Totals: 12 3 - 2 A$1,013,100
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Prague and Mamaragan)
Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Glenfiddich and Ole Kirk)
BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Every Rose and Euphoric Summer)
At 3 : 3d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to Ole Kirk and North Pacific)

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

KING'S LEGACY (AUS) 2017 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Breakfast in Bed, by Hussonet

 


REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1884 r:1541 w:1198 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1 Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
3 Natalma 2
Pas de Nom Admiral's Voyage 4
Petitioner 7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty Ribot 4
Flower Bowl 4
1 Spring Adieu Buckpasser 1
3 Natalma 2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
Bletchingly Biscay 2
Coogee 7
Jesmond Lass Lunchtime 7
Beautiful Dreamer 14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Nijinsky 1 Northern Dancer 2
Flaming Page 8
Show Lady Sir Ivor 8
Best in Show 8
BREAKFAST IN BED (AUS)
Ch. 2009
SP 7 wins
f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Hussonet
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:1343 r:1089 w:853 SW:99
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a Native Native Dancer 5
Raise You 8
Gold Digger Nashua 3
Sequence 13
Sacahuista
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:1
Raja Baba Bold Ruler 8
Missy Baba 3
Nalees Flying Flag Hoist the Flag 5
Nalee 9
Bella Sunday
Ch. 2000
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:10 SW:1
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
Halo Hail to Reason 4
3 Cosmah 2
Wishing Well Understanding 1
Mountain Flower 3
Singles Bar
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Rory's Jester Crown Jester 13
Rory's Rocket 1
Easy Date Grand Chaudiere 19
Scampering 20

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x
Last Kingdom (Frankel - Compelling)

..

Frankel - Compelling by
Bay 2014 hh

Kooringal Stud

Wagga Wagga
02 6924 6422
lamontkooringal@bigpond.cm

Race Record

(in France, Australia, Hong Kong)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 - 2 - A$19,717
3 4 3 - - A$145,442
4 9 - - - A$10,941
5 17 2 2 2 A$507,603
6 2 - - - A$2,500
7 3 - - - A$2,600
Totals: 37 5 4 2 A$688,804
At 3 : Maisons-Laffitte Prix Daphnis, Gr.3 (1800m beating Spotify and Neguev)
Prix Good Luck (1600m)
Prix Maelstrom Lake (1600m)
4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2 (2000m)
At 5 : HKJC Deep Water Bay H. (1650m)
Pak Tam Chung H. (1650m)

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

LAST KINGDOM (USA) 2014 Bay colt
by Frankel - Compelling, by Kingmambo

 


FRANKEL (GB)
B. 2008
GW 14 wins
f:797 r:588 w:399 SW:95
Galileo
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:2955 r:2389 w:1633 SW:353
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
1 Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
3 Fairy Bridge Bold Reason 19
Special 5
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989
GW 8 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
Miswaki Mr. Prospector 13
Hopespringseternal 16
Allegretta Lombard 1
Anatevka 9
Kind
B. 2001
SW 6 wins
f:7 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig 1 Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Razyana His Majesty 4
1 Spring Adieu 2
Rainbow Lake
B. 1990
GW 3 wins
f:15 r:13 w:8 SW:4
Rainbow Quest Blushing Groom 22
I Will Follow 14
Rockfest Stage Door Johnny 1
Rock Garden 1
COMPELLING (IRE)
B. 2008
Wnr 1 win
f:6 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Kingmambo
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:897 r:738 w:483 SW:85
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a Native Native Dancer 5
Raise You 8
Gold Digger Nashua 3
Sequence 13
Miesque
B. 1984
GW 12 wins
f:14 r:10 w:6 SW:5
3 Nureyev 1 Northern Dancer 2
Special 5
Pasadoble Prove Out 4
Santa Quilla 20
Damson
B. 2002
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:1
Entrepreneur
B. 1994
GW 3 wins
f:703 r:571 w:304 SW:14
Sadler's Wells 1 Northern Dancer 2
3 Fairy Bridge 5
Exclusive Order Exclusive Native 10
Bonavista 6
Tadkiyra
B. 1989
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:9 w:5 SW:2
Darshaan Shirley Heights 1
Delsy 13
Tremogia Silver Shark 5
Tonnera 5

Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981 : 3m x 4m
Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 5m x 3m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m 5m
Special (USA) 1969 : 5f x 5m
Levendi (Pierro - Lipari)

..

Pierro - Lipari by Redoute's Choice
Bay 2014 hh

Broadmarsh Stud

Broadmarsh
0409211155
magnum_park@outlook.com

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 1 1 - - A$12,650
3 9 4 1 - A$1,641,300
5 3 - - - A$11,200
6 5 - - 1 A$43,000
Totals: 18 5 1 1 A$1,708,150
At 2 : Ballarat TC CE Bartlett Maiden 2YO P. (1200m)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby, Gr.1 (2400m beating Ace High and Tangled)
ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S., Gr.2 (2000m beating Astoria and Weather With You)
VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3 (1600m beating Sambro and Irish Vega)
MRC (Mornington) Fastrac Foodservice H. (1200m)
2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2 (2050m to Cliff's Edge and beating Belfast)
At 6 : 3d MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3 (2050m to Al Galayel and Plein Ciel)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 119 (in 2018).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

LEVENDI (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
by Pierro - Lipari, by Redoute's Choice

 


PIERRO (AUS)
B. 2009
GW 11 wins
f:673 r:447 w:306 SW:29
Lonhro
Br. 1998
GW 26 wins
f:1586 r:1334 w:969 SW:94
Octagonal
Br. 1992
GW 14 wins
f:1149 r:891 w:539 SW:25
Zabeel Sir Tristram 6
Lady Giselle 16
Eight Carat Pieces of Eight 3
Klairessa 9
Shadea
Br. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Straight Strike Mr. Prospector 13
Bend Not 11
Concia First Consul 5
My Tricia 8
Miss Right Note
Gr. 2003
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Daylami
Gr. 1994
GW 11 wins
f:643 r:543 w:326 SW:14
Doyoun Mill Reef 22
Dumka 21
Daltawa Miswaki 16
Damana 9
Sky Song
B. 1997
Pld
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Sadler's Wells 1 Northern Dancer 2
Fairy Bridge 5
Criquette Shirley Heights 1
Ghislaine 1
LIPARI (AUS)
B. 2008
SP
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:3
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1884 r:1541 w:1198 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig 1 Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Razyana His Majesty 4
1 Spring Adieu 2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad Bletchingly 7
Jesmond Lass 14
Dancing Show Nijinsky 8
Show Lady 8
Tully Thunder
B. 1998
GW 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7
Thunder Gulch
Ch. 1992
GW 9 wins
f:2365 r:1974 w:1358 SW:84
Gulch Mr. Prospector 13
Jameela A4
Line of Thunder Storm Bird 4
Shoot a Line 11
Fleur de Chine
B. or Br. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:16 r:14 w:11 SW:2
Centaine Century 20
Rainbeam C7
Sellou Sound Reason 21
Sanderae 4

Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 5m x 5m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m
North Pacific (Brazen Beau - Up In Lights)

..

Brazen Beau - Up In Lights by O'Reilly
Brown 2017 hh

Newgate Farm

Scone
(02) 6543 8395
nickie@newgate.com.au

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 1 - 1 A$80,700
3 6 1 2 1 A$372,150
Totals: 8 2 2 2 A$452,850
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Darley 2YO H. (1100m)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m to Farnan and Global Quest)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Up & Coming H., Gr.3 (1300m beating Bazooka and Marsannay)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to Ole Kirk and beating King's Legacy)
Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m to Aegon and beating Prime Star)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose S., Gr.2 (1200m to Rothfire and Ole Kirk)
4th ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

NORTH PACIFIC (AUS) 2017 Brown colt
by Brazen Beau - Up in Lights, by O'Reilly

 


BRAZEN BEAU (AUS)
Br. 2011
GW 5 wins
f:440 r:360 w:199 SW:17
I Am Invincible
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1104 r:896 w:707 SW:78
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2006 r:1760 w:1216 SW:138
Green Desert Danzig 7
Foreign Courier Am.
Rafha Kris 2
Eljazzi 7
Cannarelle
B. 1998
NR
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad Bletchingly 7
Jesmond Lass 14
Countess Pedrille Zoffany 1
Sister Pedrille 1
Sansadee
Blk. 2000
SP 3 wins
f:11 r:10 w:3 SW:1
Snaadee
Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:485 r:424 w:299 SW:13
Danzig Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Somfas What a Pleasure 5
1 Ciboulette 4
Sansapa
Blk. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:13 r:12 w:7
Bletchingly Biscay 2
Coogee 7
Nearctic Answer Nearctic 14
1 Prize Answer 4
UP IN LIGHTS (NZ)
B. 2009
NR
f:5 r:5 w:1 SW:1
O'Reilly
Br. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1693 r:1405 w:996 SW:95
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best Northern Dancer 2
Sex Appeal 8
Mill Princess Mill Reef 22
Irish Lass 8
Courtza
B. 1986
GW 5 wins
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Pompeii Court Tell 2
Port Damascus 1
Hunza Pakistan II 6
Chatty Lady 13
Love the Limelight
Br. 2000
Wnr 3 wins
f:7 r:4 w:3
Octagonal
Br. 1992
GW 14 wins
f:1149 r:891 w:539 SW:25
Zabeel Sir Tristram 6
Lady Giselle 16
Eight Carat Pieces of Eight 3
Klairessa 9
Jacqwin
B. 1993
Wnr 3 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Bluebird Storm Bird 4
Ivory Dawn 9
Nuwirah Pleasant Colony 8
Secretarial Queen 6

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m

Danzig (USA) 1977 : 5m 4m x
Bletchingly (AUS) 1970 : 5m 4f x
Ole Kirk (Written Tycoon - Naturale)

..

Written Tycoon - Naturale by Bel Esprit
Brown 2017 hh

Vinery Stud

Scone
(02) 6543 8333

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 4 1 - 2 A$170,050
3 7 2 2 1 A$1,989,050
Totals: 11 3 2 3 A$2,159,100
At 2 : VRC Talindert S., L (1100m beating Circuit Seven and Mildred)
3d ATC (Randwick) Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m to King's Legacy and Glenfiddich)
VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m to Lunar Fox and Larimer Street)
4th ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating North Pacific and King's Legacy)
MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Aysar and Grandslam)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose S., Gr.2 (1200m to Rothfire and beating North Pacific)
Rosebud H., L (1100m to Anders and beating The Face)

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21.

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

OLE KIRK (AUS) 2017 Brown colt
by Written Tycoon - Naturale, by Bel Esprit

 


WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS)
Ch. 2002
GW 2 wins
f:1187 r:957 w:729 SW:48
Iglesia
Br. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:528 r:455 w:290 SW:11
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best Northern Dancer 2
Sex Appeal 8
Mill Princess Mill Reef 22
Irish Lass 8
Yodells
Ch. 1988
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:3
Marscay Biscay 2
Heart of Market 4
Yodelling Lady Paris Review 1
Alpine Pass 1
Party Miss
Br. 1991
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
Kalamoun Zeddaan 11
Khairunissa 9
Belle of Ireland Milesian 22
Belle of the Ball 1
Miss Entertainer
Ch. 1975
Wnr 6 wins
f:12 r:12 w:10
Vain Wilkes 13
Elated A9
Viveza Better Boy 2
Emerald Fire 18
NATURALE (AUS)
B. 2012
NR
f:2 r:2 w:2 SW:2
Bel Esprit
B. 1999
GW 8 wins
f:1350 r:1109 w:775 SW:28
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
Nijinsky Northern Dancer 2
Flaming Page 8
Crimson Saint Crimson Satan 26
Bolero Rose 8
Bespoken
Br. 1990
NP
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:1
Vain Wilkes 13
Elated A9
Vin d'Amour Adios 6
Gliteren 34
Helsinge
B. 2001
NR
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Desert Sun
B. 1988
SP 3 wins
f:982 r:860 w:507 SW:32
Green Desert Danzig 7
Foreign Courier Am.
Solar Hotfoot 1
L'Anguissola 10
Scandinavia
Ch. 1994
GW 4 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:4
Snippets Lunchtime 7
Easy Date 20
Song of Norway Vain A10
Love Song 1

Vain (AUS) 1966 : 4f x 4f 5f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m
Peltzer (So You Think - Miss Otto)

..

So You Think - Miss Otto by Elusive Quality
Bay 2017 hh

Twin Hills Stud

Cootamundra
0269422268
olly@twinhillsstud.com

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 3 3 - - A$158,490
3 10 3 1 - A$895,350
Totals: 13 6 1 - A$1,053,840
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Darley 2YO H. (1300m)
Gosford RC Central Coast Mariners 2YO H. (1200m)
Illawarra TC Peter Poulton Maiden 2YO P. (1000m)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1500m beating Prime Star and Master Delight)
Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3 (1200m beating The Face and Prague)
Bondi S. (1600m)
2d ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m to Anders and beating Mamaragan)
4th ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose S., Gr.2 (1200m)
Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m)

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PELTZER (AUS) 2017 Bay colt
by So You Think - Miss Otto, by Elusive Quality

 


SO YOU THINK (NZ)
B. or Br. 2006
GW 14 wins
f:941 r:691 w:480 SW:40
High Chaparral
B. 1999
GW 10 wins
f:2095 r:1781 w:1155 SW:134
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
Fairy Bridge 1 Bold Reason 19
Special 5
Kasora
B. 1993
NR
f:14 r:12 w:9 SW:2
Darshaan Shirley Heights 1
Delsy 13
Kozana Kris 2
Koblenza 1
Triassic
B. 1990
GW 3 wins
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:1
Tights
B. 1981
GW 9 wins
f:276 r:231 w:148 SW:18
Nijinsky Northern Dancer 2
Flaming Page 8
Dancealot Round Table 2
Music Please 16
Astral Row
Br. 1979
SP 6 wins
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Long Row Linacre 15
Front Row 42
Pak Bun Bay Matinee Idol 13
Philipolo 13
MISS OTTO (AUS)
Ch. 2009
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:1 SW:1
Elusive Quality
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2174 r:1860 w:1383 SW:137
Gone West
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:1266 r:1036 w:714 SW:95
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Secrettame Secretariat 2
Tamerett 2
Touch of Greatness
B. 1986
NR
f:14 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Hero's Honor Northern Dancer 2
Glowing Tribute 1
Ivory Wand Sir Ivor 8
Natashka 13
Sizzie 'em
B. 1999
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:3
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1506 w:1026 SW:99
Danehill Danzig 7
Razyana 2
Rolls Mr. Prospector 13
Grand Luxe 4
Shanama
B. 1984
Pld
f:10 r:10 w:7
Mill Reef 1 Never Bend 19
Milan Mill 22
Safiah St Paddy 14
Flaming Heart 22

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m

Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : x 4m 5f
Prague (Redoute's Choice - Purely Spectacular)

..

Redoute's Choice - Purely Spectacular by Pins
Bay 2017 16.3hh

Kia Ora Stallions

Scone
02 6543 7105
shane@kiaoraestates.com.au

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 6 3 1 - A$358,700
3 6 - - 2 A$210,450
Totals: 12 3 1 2 A$569,150
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Canonbury S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Global Quest and Return With Honour)
ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Kumasi and Crystal Warrior)
ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury League Club Maiden 2YO H. (1200m)
2d ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m to King's Legacy and beating Mamaragan)
At 3 : 3d ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2 (1200m to Wild Ruler and Isotope)
Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3 (1200m to Peltzer and The Face)
4th ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m)
VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m)
Danehill S., Gr.2 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2021).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PRAGUE (AUS) 2017 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Purely Spectacular, by Pins

 


REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1884 r:1541 w:1198 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1 Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
Pas de Nom Admiral's Voyage 4
Petitioner 7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty Ribot 4
Flower Bowl 4
1 Spring Adieu Buckpasser 1
Natalma 2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
Bletchingly Biscay 2
Coogee 7
Jesmond Lass Lunchtime 7
Beautiful Dreamer 14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Nijinsky 1 Northern Dancer 2
Flaming Page 8
Show Lady Sir Ivor 8
Best in Show 8
PURELY SPECTACULAR (NZ)
B. 2006
Pld
f:6 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Pins
B. 1996
GW 7 wins
f:1404 r:1209 w:838 SW:88
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
Lunchtime Silly Season 1
Great Occasion 7
Easy Date Grand Chaudiere 19
Scampering 20
No Finer
Ch. 1979
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Kaoru Star Star Kingdom 1
Kaoru 31
Humour Pirate King 21
Real Delight 16
Vanilla Sky
Gr. 1999
Wnr 2 wins
f:13 r:7 w:6 SW:1
O'Reilly
Br. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1693 r:1405 w:996 SW:95
Last Tycoon Try My Best 8
Mill Princess 8
Courtza Pompeii Court 1
Hunza 13
Principation
Gr. 1987
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:10
Prince Echo Crowned Prince 4
Dawn Echo 8
Emancipation Bletchingly 7
Ammo Girl 3

Bletchingly (AUS) 1970 : 4m x 5f
Lunchtime (GB) 1970 : 5f x 4m

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x
Prince Fawaz (Fastnet Rock - Lady Paget)

..

Fastnet Rock - Lady Paget by Testa Rossa
Bay or Brown 2016 16.1hh

Oaklands Stud

Umbiram
(07) 4691 0164
oaklandsstud@bigpond.com

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 5 2 - 1 A$457,950
3 6 - 1 - A$138,000
4 2 - - - A$9,500
Totals: 13 2 1 1 A$605,450
At 2 : BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1 (1600m beating Kubrick and Reloaded)
ATC (Randwick) Supporterhub 2YO H. (1400m)
At 3 : 2d ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m to Castelvecchio and beating Reloaded)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PRINCE FAWAZ (AUS) 2016 Bay or Brown colt
by Fastnet Rock - Lady Paget, by Testa Rossa

 


FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2460 r:2031 w:1447 SW:187
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1 Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
Pas de Nom Admiral's Voyage 4
Petitioner 7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty Ribot 4
Flower Bowl 4
1 Spring Adieu Buckpasser 1
Natalma 2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
Nijinsky 1 Northern Dancer 2
Flaming Page 8
Crimson Saint Crimson Satan 26
Bolero Rose 8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Marauding Sir Tristram 6
Biscalowe 4
Twigalae Twig Moss 1
Hondalae 2
LADY PAGET (AUS)
Br. 2008
Wnr 2 wins
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Testa Rossa
B. 1996
GW 13 wins
f:1149 r:1042 w:779 SW:67
Perugino
B. 1991
Wnr 1 win
f:1144 r:1002 w:598 SW:22
Danzig 1 Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Fairy Bridge Bold Reason 19
Special 5
Bo Dapper
B. 1985
NR
f:8 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Sir Dapper Vain A10
Sikri C11
Bodega Without Fear 4
Salon 1
Lady Capel
Br. 1993
SP 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:4
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best 1 Northern Dancer 2
Sex Appeal 8
Mill Princess Mill Reef 22
Irish Lass 8
Kew Gardens
B. 1981
SP 2 wins
f:9 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Kenmare Kalamoun 9
Belle of Ireland 1
Garden Green Pinturischio 4
Focal 21

Danzig (USA) 1977 : 3m x 4m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m 5m

Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x
Russian Camelot (Camelot - Lady Babooshka)

..

Camelot - Lady Babooshka by Cape Cross
Bay or Brown 2017 hh

Widden Victoria

Kerrie

info@widden.com

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 1 1 - A$44,150
3 8 3 2 1 A$1,582,075
4 1 - 1 - A$765,000
Totals: 11 4 4 1 A$2,391,225
At 2 : Ballarat TC Suez Maiden P. (1400m)
2d VRC TCL TV S., L (1800m to Pancho and beating Highland Jakk)
At 3 : MRC Underwood S., Gr.1 (1800m beating Humidor and Arcadia Queen)
SAJC South Australian Derby, Gr.1 (2500m beating Dalasan and Warning)
Pakenham RC Sportsbet H. (1600m)
2d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m to Fierce Impact and beating So Si Bon)
MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1 (2000m to Arcadia Queen and beating Humidor)
3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m to Sir Dragonet and Armory)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2020).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

RUSSIAN CAMELOT (IRE) 2017 Bay or Brown colt
by Camelot - Lady Babooshka, by Cape Cross

 


CAMELOT (GB)
B. 2009
GW 6 wins
f:635 r:526 w:333 SW:39
Montjeu
B. 1996
GW 11 wins
f:1433 r:1234 w:823 SW:126
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
1 Fairy Bridge Bold Reason 19
Special 5
Floripedes
B. 1985
GW 2 wins
f:10 r:6 w:4 SW:2
Top Ville High Top 11
Sega Ville 8
Toute Cy Tennyson 1
Adele Toumignon 1
Tarfah
B. 2001
GW 5 wins
f:3 r:3 w:2 SW:1
Kingmambo
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:897 r:738 w:483 SW:85
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Miesque 1 Nureyev 5
Pasadoble 20
Fickle
B. 1996
SW 2 wins
f:6 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Danehill Danzig 7
Razyana 2
Fade Persepolis 4
One Over Parr 4
LADY BABOOSHKA (GB)
B. 2011
NR
f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Cape Cross
B. or Br. 1994
GW 5 wins
f:2074 r:1777 w:1210 SW:122
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Foreign Courier Sir Ivor 8
Courtly Dee Am.
Park Appeal
Br. 1982
GW 5 wins
f:12 r:9 w:9 SW:4
Ahonoora Lorenzaccio 5
Helen Nichols 1
Balidaress Balidar 8
Innocence 14
Balalaika
B. 1993
SW 2 wins
f:12 r:8 w:5 SW:1
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
1 Fairy Bridge Bold Reason 19
Special 5
Bella Colora
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:13 r:11 w:7 SW:4
Bellypha Lyphard 17
Belga 16
Reprocolor Jimmy Reppin 7
Blue Queen 13

Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981 : 3m x 3f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 5m 4m
Danzig (USA) 1977 : 5m x 4m
Sandbar (Snitzel - Tallow)

..

Snitzel - Tallow by Street Cry
Bay 2015 hh

Kooringal Stud

Wagga Wagga
02 6924 6422
lamontkooringal@bigpond.cm

Race Record

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 5 2 1 - A$211,620
3 6 1 1 - A$223,350
4 7 1 1 - A$86,000
5 3 - - - A$5,000
Totals: 21 4 3 - A$525,970
At 2 : ATC (Warwick Farm) Lonhro P., L (1100m beating Satin Slipper and Oxford Tycoon)
ATC (Canterbury) Turf Club Maiden 2YO H. (1200m)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.3 (1200m to Written By and beating Star of Jupiter)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Rosebud H., L (1100m beating Charge and Golden Tycoon)
2d ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Sesar and beating Star of Jupiter)
4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m)
ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3 (1200m)
At 4 : ATC (Rosehill) Chandon S H. (1100m)

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

SANDBAR (AUS) 2015 Bay colt
by Snitzel - Tallow, by Street Cry

 


SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:1621 r:1339 w:1039 SW:121
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1884 r:1541 w:1198 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig 1 Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Razyana His Majesty 4
1 Spring Adieu 2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad Bletchingly 7
Jesmond Lass 14
Dancing Show Nijinsky 8
Show Lady 8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
Lunchtime Silly Season 1
Great Occasion 7
Easy Date Grand Chaudiere 19
Scampering 20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm Bird 1 Northern Dancer 2
South Ocean 4
A Realgirl In Reality 21
Secret Verdict 2
TALLOW (AUS)
B. 2006
GW 3 wins
f:6 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Street Cry
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1869 r:1536 w:1127 SW:134
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Coup de Folie Halo 2
1 Raise the Standard 2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy Petingo 22
La Milo 1
Waterway Riverman 10
Boulevard 1
African Queen
Gr. 1999
Wnr 5 wins
f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Lion Hunter
Gr. 1992
SP 3 wins
f:606 r:529 w:380 SW:17
Danehill Danzig 7
Razyana 2
Pure of Heart Godswalk 2
Audrey Joan 10
Creola
B. 1994
Pld
f:12 r:9 w:7
Palace Music The Minstrel 8
Come My Prince 13
Salamore Vain A10
Salire 1

Danehill (USA) 1986 : 3m x 4m

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x
Wootton Bassett (Iffraaj - Balladonia)

..

Iffraaj - Balladonia by Primo Dominie
Bay 2008 16.1hh

Coolmore Australia

Jerrys Plains
(02) 6576 4200
info@coolmore.com.au

Race Record

(in Great Britain, France)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 5 5 - - £521,816
3 4 - - - £17,440
Totals: 9 5 - - £539,256
At 2 : Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1 (1400m beating Maiguri and Tin Horse)
Doncaster ESG 2YO S. (6f)
Weatherbys Insurance 2YO S. (6½f)
York DBS Premier Yearling 2YO S. (6f)
Ayr Real Radio 2YO Maiden S. (6f)

Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2010.

Annual Timeform Rating: 119p (at 2)
113 (at 3).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

WOOTTON BASSETT (GB) 2008 Bay colt
by Iffraaj - Balladonia, by Primo Dominie

 


IFFRAAJ (GB)
B. 2001
GW 7 wins
f:1951 r:1690 w:1028 SW:85
Zafonic
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:634 r:532 w:363 SW:53
Gone West
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:1266 r:1036 w:714 SW:95
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Secrettame Secretariat 2
Tamerett 2
Zaizafon
Ch. 1982
GW 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:9 SW:3
The Minstrel Northern Dancer 2
Fleur 8
Mofida Right Tack 10
Wold Lass 9
Pastorale
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:3
Nureyev
B. 1977
GW 2 wins
f:784 r:633 w:475 SW:135
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
Special Forli 3
Thong 5
Park Appeal
Br. 1982
GW 5 wins
f:12 r:9 w:9 SW:4
Ahonoora Lorenzaccio 5
Helen Nichols 1
Balidaress Balidar 8
Innocence 14
BALLADONIA (GB)
B. 1996
SP 1 win
f:11 r:11 w:10 SW:1
Primo Dominie
B. 1982
GW 6 wins
f:664 r:505 w:309 SW:31
Dominion
B. 1972
GW 14 wins
f:508 r:431 w:235 SW:30
Derring-Do Darius 1
Sipsey Bridge 21
Picture Palace Princely Gift 13
Palais Glide 3
Swan Ann
Ch. 1971
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
My Swanee Petition 16
Grey Rhythm 8
Anna Barry Falls of Clyde 8
Anagram 9
Susquehanna Days
B. or Br. 1990
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:11 w:6
Chief's Crown
B. 1982
GW 12 wins
f:590 r:468 w:343 SW:47
Danzig Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Six Crowns Secretariat 2
Chris Evert 23
Gliding By
B. 1975
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:2
Tom Rolfe Ribot 4
Pocahontas 9
Key Bridge Princequillo 1
Blue Banner 2

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 4m x 5m
Secretariat (USA) 1970 : 5f x 5f
Yulong Prince (Gimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge)

..

Gimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge by Diktat
Bay 2014 hh

Yulong Thoroughbreds

Race Record

(in Australia, South Africa, U.A.E.)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 1 1 - A$8,044
3 9 5 3 - A$284,141
4 2 - - - 0
5 12 1 2 1 A$218,750
6 3 1 1 - A$993,400
Totals: 28 8 7 1 A$1,504,335
At 2 : Vaal TC Maiden Juvenile P. (1200m)
At 3 : Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1 (2000m beating Majestic Mambo and Tap o' Noth)
Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3 (1400m beating Sir David Baird and Wonderwall)
Secretariat S., L (1400m beating Harlan County and King's County)
Vaal TC Tellytrack Novice H. (1400m)
Supabets H. (1400m)
2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1 (1800m to Lobo's Legend and beating Like a Panther)
South African Derby, Gr.1 (2450m to Hero's Honour and beating Noble Secret)
Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2 (1600m to Monks Hood and beating Royal Crusade)
At 5 : VRC Furphy P., L (1800m beating Looks Like Elvis and So You Win)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S., Gr.2 (1500m to Imaging and beating Cascadian)
Lord Mayor's Cup, L (2000m to Wu Gok and beating The Mayor)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Winter Cup, L (2400m to Wu Gok and Carzoff)
At 6 : VRC Cantala S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Cascadian and Rock)
2d ATC (Randwick) Chelmsford S., Gr.2 (1600m to Mister Sea Wolf and beating Finche)
4th ATC (Randwick) Epsom H., Gr.1 (1600m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2018).

Pedigree

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

YULONG PRINCE (SAF) 2014 Bay colt
by Gimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge, by Diktat

 


GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS)
B. 2008
GW 6 wins
f:677 r:507 w:322 SW:41
More Than Ready
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:3320 r:2885 w:2092 SW:214
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1811 r:1385 w:1089 SW:173
Halo Hail to Reason 4
Cosmah 2
Northern Sea Northern Dancer 2
Sea Saga 16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman Mr. Prospector 13
Playmate 1
Becky be Good Naskra 3
Good Landing 1
Yes She Can Cancan
Br. 1999
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
Bletchingly Biscay 2
Coogee 7
Jesmond Lass Lunchtime 7
Beautiful Dreamer 14
Dove Vai
Ch. 1993
Wnr 1 win
f:6 r:5 w:5
Marauding Sir Tristram 6
Biscalowe 4
Benbara Queen Red Anchor 22
Lunar Sky 3
CONGESTION CHARGE (GB)
B. 2003
Pld
f:10 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Diktat
Br. 1995
GW 7 wins
f:787 r:716 w:385 SW:26
Warning
B. 1985
GW 8 wins
f:654 r:559 w:382 SW:51
Known Fact In Reality 21
Tamerett 2
Slightly Dangerous Roberto 12
Where You Lead 14
Arvola
B. or Br. 1990
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:5 SW:1
Sadler's Wells Northern Dancer 2
Fairy Bridge 5
Park Appeal Ahonoora 1
Balidaress 14
Overdrive
B. 1984
Wnr 5 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:1
Shirley Heights
B. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:690 r:535 w:356 SW:60
Mill Reef Never Bend 19
Milan Mill 22
Hardiemma Hardicanute 3
Grand Cross 1
Milly Moss
Ch. 1970
GW 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:1
Crepello Donatello 14
Crepuscule 16
Bally's Mil Ballymoss 2
No Angel 2

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5f x 5m
terms

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.