Larneuk StudStallionCluster

Fee $6,600.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Cluster_2015.jpg

Fastnet Rock - Tarcoola Diamond by Last Tycoon

Bay 2010 16.2hh
Year to stud: 2015
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: 4 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2016

Standing at: Larneuk Stud

2021 fee: $6,600

Fee history: 2020: $5,500, 2019: $6,600, 2018: $0, 2017: $6,600, 2016: $6,600, 2015: $6,600,

Overview

A cracking type in his own right, Cluster is by Champion Sire and sire of sires in Fastnet Rock (137 stakes winners), and is from the Flemington stakes winner Tarcoola Diamond.

Successful family? The first two dams alone have produced 13 winners from 15 to race and the pedigree emanates precocious speed.

  • This handsome bay is a son of Champion Stallion Fastnet Rock, sire of 145 stakes winners including the multiple Group One winners Atlantic Jewel, Mosheen, Shoals, Sea Siren and Merchant Navy.

  • Fastnet Rock’s sons are proving extremely popular at stud and Cluster is the best value of his Group winning sons at stud in Victoria.

  • A stunning individual with great scope, strength and presence, Cluster raced in stakes races at eight of his 12 starts, proving himself to be an outstanding galloper with a barnstorming victory in the Group Two Theo Marks Stakes.

  • From his first handful of runners he has sired Stakes Placed Gee Gee’s Girl and the winner Galaxy.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

CLUSTER (AUS) 2010 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock - Tarcoola Diamond, by Last Tycoon

 


FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2386 r:1959 w:1397 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
TARCOOLA DIAMOND (AUS)
Br. 1999
SW 5 wins
f:8 r:6 w:6 SW:1
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:381 r:253 w:200 SW:30
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sex AppealBuckpasser1
Best in Show8
Mill Princess
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:5
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
Irish LassSayajirao3
Scollata8
Potent
Br. 1984
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:2
Bletchingly
Br. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
I Like Diamonds
B. or Br. 1979
GW 4 wins
f:5 r:4 w:2
BaguetteRego5
Dark Jewel6
As You Like ItDignitas1
I Like It20

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 4m
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x 5m
Buckpasser (USA) 1963 : 5f x 5f

 

 CLUSTER (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2010

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
2001Piccadilly CircusRoyal AcademyNijinsky
  GatanaMarauding
DamLast TycoonTry My BestNorthern Dancer
TARCOOLA DIAMOND (AUS) Mill PrincessMill Reef
1999PotentBletchinglyBiscay
  I Like DiamondsBaguette

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 1959 rnrs, 1391 wnrs, 179 SW, inc. Avantage (Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1)
Atlantic Jewel, One Master, Shoals, Sea Siren, Fascinating Rock, Zhukova, First Seal, Laganore, Planet Rock, Sherwood Forest, Age of Fire, Mosheen, Merchant Navy, Dreamforce, Driefontein, Comin’ Through, Catchy, Amicus, Rocket Spade, Unforgotten, etc.

 

1st dam

TARCOOLA DIAMOND, by Last Tycoon. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$205,450, VRC Desirable H., L, MRC Canny Lass H., Lady Mogambo H., Sweet Chime H., 2d SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Chadstone the Fashion Capital Classic H., Sandown Park UK H., NP Hauffe H., Bert Bryant H., 4th MRC WW Cockram S., L. Half-sister to CHICKALOO. Dam of eight named foals, six to race, all winners, inc:-

CLUSTER (c. by Fastnet Rock). 3 wins. See below.

Miss Que (f. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1100m, A$154,355, ATC Tab.com.au H., Pluck at Vinery P., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Sydney’s West App H., Kia Motors Evening Star H., 3d ATC Nelune Foundation H., Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Australian Turf Club H., 4th BRC Bright Shadow H., L.

Inkling (c. by Duporth). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1150m, US$45,420, A$130,125 in U.S.A. and Aust, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., More Than Ready 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosebud H., L, Brian Crowley S., L, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H.

Diamond Jim (g. by Encosta de Lago). 8 wins from 1600m to 3300m, A$407,195, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., TAB Rewards H., Rosehill Gardens TV on Youtube H., Steve Meyn H., AJC Free Entry Today H., MRC Guinot Skincare P., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H., Rosehill Gardens H., McGrath Estate Agents H., Blackwoods New Catalogue H., Rydges Campbelltown H., Casino Prince at Vinery H., Rosehill Gardens TV on Youtube H., Queens Park H., Mounties H., De Bortoli Wines H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., Gary Robert Mara H., Mounties Group H., Platinum Group H., Sportsyear H., AJC Bring the Family 2YO H., Tommy Berry H.

Novikov (g. by Flying Spur). 5 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$112,290, HK$71,250, BRC Racing Retro H., Programmed Property Services H., Ipswich TC Schweppes H., 2d SAJC Gallipoli 1915 Perpetual Trophy, Schweppes H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H.

Jazette (f. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, ATC Ranvet Power Formula H.

Crystal Spur (f. by Flying Spur). Unraced. Dam of-

Stalagmite. Winner at 2050m, 3d SAJC Hit107 P.

Royal Admiral. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m to 2020-21 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

POTENT, by Bletchingly. Winner at 1400m, AJC Elusive H. Half-sister to Diamond Snip (dam of COUP ALIGN). Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

CHICKALOO (Sri Pekan). 10 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$221,515, SAJC Tokyo City Cup, L, Thomas Elder H., L, City of Adelaide S., L, Yalumba Mawsons H., Bill Smallacombe H., 2d SAJC OJ Smith Challenge S., L, New Year’s Gift, L, Peter Elburg Funerals H., Milne Bay P., 3d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L, SAJC Jack Ross Memorial Mile H., Mix 102.3 H., 4th SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, Penny Edition S., L.

TARCOOLA DIAMOND (Last Tycoon). 5 wins. See above.

Shining Comet. 8 wins from 1400m to 3600m, NZ$45,703, A$84,580, Banks Peninsula Cup, Oakbank RC Yalumba Classic Hurdle, Manawatu RC Ashhurst Business Houses H., 2d Greymouth Cup, 3d Kurow Cup, Oakbank RC Malaysia Airlines Johnston H.

Unlawful. 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, STC Ashbury H.

Tom’s First. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, HK$3,185,900, HKJC Michael’s Choice H., Yuen Wo P., Panasonic Ideas for Life H., Jardine H., Health One H., 2d HKJC Huang He H., Hebei H., 3d HKJC Hung Mui Kuk H., Housemaster H.

Potent Mix. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VRC Shane Plumber & Greg Hay H., SAJC Cathay Pacific Airways H., 2d SAJC Irish Day H., Schweppes 2YO H.

 

3rd dam

I LIKE DIAMONDS, by Baguette. 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Keith Mackay H., L, Sledmere H., Reveille H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.2, 4th STC Tea Rose S., L, Sweet Embrace S., L. Sister to Diamond Stone. Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

Potent. Winner. See above.

Diamond Snip. Unraced. Dam of-

COUP ALIGN (Align). 14 wins to 1350m, NZ$388,325, A$47,450, S$125,007, CJC Stewards S., Gr.3-twice, Otago RC Eclipse S., L, CJC Pegasus S., L, Gore Guineas, L, CJC PGG Wrightson Seeds H., Singapore TC Open H., 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

Kashcrop (Kashani). 3 wins at 1000m, 1050m, A$114,350, VATC Whisked H., Gipsy Queen H., SAJC Cheney Dutto Volvo H., 3d VRC Moomba P., L. Dam of-

Magic by Gosh. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, 2d MRC Harvie Picken H., SAJC Calvin Phillis Second Birthday H. Dam of-

GRANDVIEW AVENUE (Statue of Liberty). 9 wins to 1100m, A$344,216, to 2020-21, MVRC Carlyon S., L, Ladbrokes 55 Seond Challenge H., 3d MVRC Daemco Sprint Final H.

Subtle Difference (Senor Pete). Placed at 2 & 3, 3d CJC Welcome S., L, Flair 2YO S., Debut Juvenile S., 4th Otago RC Champagne S., L. Producer.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 3-2-1 A$292,200.

3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001 Bay colt
by Danehill – Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
23861959139038346529179 (110)over $221m.2.27
per foals82.1%58.3%1.62.77.5% (4.6%)$92,698 
 per starters71.0%2.03.39.1% (5.6%)$112,904 
NH: 667529319812140144 (26)over $44m.2.89
SH: 17191430107130225128135 (84)over $176m.2.03

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory’s Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe’s Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Second on NZ Sires List in 2020-21, third in 2019-20. Sire of 1959 progeny to race, 1390 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $221 million, 179 stakes winners, 147 stakes placegetters, inc.




AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Top filly on the 2017-18 2YO Free H. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.16 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m to 2020-21, NZ$1,948,345, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,690,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.7 wins to 1500m to 2020, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William’s Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$2,516,235, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Man Shake H., Maroubra Mile, ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Pat Hyland H., Theraces H., All Too Hard at Vinery H.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o’ War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

COMIN’ THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 10 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2021, £1,000, €12,880, A$1,825,271, 65,800Zty, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet’s Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Warsaw Westminster Freundschaftspreis, Nagroda Syreny, ATC Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Newmarket Beck Row H.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don’t Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let’s Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler’s Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppes H., CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.

ROCKET SPADE (17c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Just a Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m in 2020-21, NZ$758,950, A$20,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys S., 2d Waikato RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$627,278, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Friends of Epworth H., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant’s Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato’ Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag’s Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato’ Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant’s Causeway, Jade Hunter). Second NZ 3YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$743,199, A$16,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke’s Bay Cup, L.

RIVET (DELIGHT) (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King’s Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler’s Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK ‘N’ POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,850, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

PERSONAL (17f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2500m to 2020-21, A$1,251,300, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Flemington Event Staff 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, A$605,450, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m, £21,500, €325,400, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d’Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.

TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,538,150, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

FORMALITY (14f, Jolie’s Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman’s S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler’s Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It’s on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Tab.com.au H., Floratine H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$482,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d’Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders’ P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$776,975, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute’s Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., GCTC Pernod H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

I CAN FLY (15f, Montjeu, Miswaki). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2019.4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £434,737, €226,355, Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Killarney Ruby S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Galway Corrib S., L.

ROTHESAY (06c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

SAMBRO (14g, Encosta de Lago, Covetous). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$945,057, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, Filante H., Drinkwise Mile H., TAB H., Pluck at Vinery H., 3d ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, Dulcify H., L, Scone Cup, L, ATC Seven News 2YO P., 2CH H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., NSW Tatt’s RC Heineken 3 H., 4th ATC Villiers H., Gr.2.

COUGAR MOUNTAIN (11c, Nureyev, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, €95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L.

EMPRESS ROCK (08f, Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P.

CURVED BALL (06c, Zabeel, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

RAIN DRUM (07g, Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L.

PACKING ROCKSTAR (15g, Anabaa, Nureyev). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, NZ$173,237, HK$32,200, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Vertical Logistics H., PGG Wrightson Vetmed H., 2d ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Delta Insurance H., 3d Waikato RC Lodge Property Management H., Counties RC Vernon and Vazey H., 4th ARC Railway S., Gr.1.


His sire sons include Foxwedge (22)
Hinchinbrook (22)
Smart Missile (22)
Rothesay (7)
Wanted (5)
Atlante, Your Song, Stryker, El Roca, Highly Recommended, Rock ‘n’ Pop, Curved Ball, Fascinating Rock, Rocker, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21A$450
37211A$143,300
4411A$148,450
Totals:12321A$292,200
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Forum Group H. (1200m)
Illawarra TC Members Race Day Maiden P. (1200m)
2d ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m to Va Pensiero and beating Windjammer)
3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m to Divine Calling and Shamus Award)
At 4 : ATC (Rosehill) Theo Marks S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Bull Point and Ninth Legion)

Progeny

  • Today’s Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
26/09/2021 click on runner name for pedigree
Blazing Fairy (AUS) 2016 Cluster – Red Beret $0
26 Sep – Membership Maiden P. Doomben (Other). 1200m, Maiden Set Weight
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Clusterfest (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Mrs Mac’s Maiden P., Other, 2nd: National Jockeys Trust H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other,
Highground (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Mrs Mac’s Maiden P., Other, 2nd: National Jockeys Trust H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, 3rd: Kennards Hire Taree H., Other, 3rd: Reward Hospitality Maiden P., Other, Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Cranbourne Cup Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Greta West Stud Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ecycle Solutions Maiden P., Other,
Venusian (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Mrs Mac’s Maiden P., Other, 2nd: National Jockeys Trust H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, 3rd: Kennards Hire Taree H., Other,
Cape Cluster (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Mrs Mac’s Maiden P., Other, 2nd: National Jockeys Trust H., Other,
Agent of Mayhem (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Mrs Mac’s Maiden P., Other, 2nd: National Jockeys Trust H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, 3rd: Kennards Hire Taree H., Other, 3rd: Reward Hospitality Maiden P., Other, Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Cranbourne Cup Maiden P., Other,
Gee Gees Darl (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Mrs Mac’s Maiden P., Other, 2nd: National Jockeys Trust H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other,
Reddy (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Mrs Mac’s Maiden P., Other, 2nd: National Jockeys Trust H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, 3rd: Kennards Hire Taree H., Other, 3rd: Reward Hospitality Maiden P., Other, Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Cranbourne Cup Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Greta West Stud Maiden P., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Righthere Rightnow (AUS) 2016 4 wins, from 1100m to 1450m
    
1st: Hygain H., Other, Elders H., Other, New Chute H., Other, Allsopp Signs H., Other,
Centaur (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Byron Bay Brewery H., Other, Club 150 Payment Plans H., Other, Knight Frank Agribusiness H., Other, 2nd: P&E Brennan H., Other, 3rd: Creevey Russell Lawyers H., Other, Restricted 65 H., Other,
One Star Shining (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1315m to 1450m
    
1st: Horsepower Maiden H., Other, CNW Electrical Wholesale H., Other, Hunter Thoroughbred Breeders H., Other, 2nd: Todd Howlett Racing H., Other, 3rd: Segenhoe Maiden H., Other,
Dirt on Harry (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Southwest Dairy Services Maiden P., Other, First Light Racing H., Other, 3rd: Big Screen Company H., Other,
Tarcoola Diva (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1121m
    
1st: All Time Plumbing Maiden P., Other, Sale Signtorque H., Other,
Rocket Tiger (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: KCH Plastering H., Other, Boxing Day 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 3rd: Black Opal S., Gr.3,
Cape Cluster (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Ron Crouch Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hahn Premium Light Maiden P., Other, National Jockeys Trust H., Other,
Crocodile Cod (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: PRD Nationwide Tumut H., Other, 2nd: B McDougall RNSWC Jockey H., Other, Naughtin Development H., Other, 3rd: Chapman Gould & May H., Other,
Venusian (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1206m to 1206m
    
1st: Clarence Earthmoving H., Other, 2nd: Lismore Workers Golf Club H., Other, 3rd: Corfes Concreting H., Other, Jack Simmon Memorial H., Other, XXXX Gold H., Other, Mates on the Punt H., Other, Lismore Workers Club H., Other,
Stats (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Farewell Jungle Edge Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Haymarket Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Newcombe Sand & Soil Maiden P., Other,
Galactic Warrior (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Capital Plastering Maiden H., Other,
Gee Gees Darl (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: P Hughes Office Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Carlton & United Breweries H., Other, Salters Hire H., Other, 3rd: Book for Dinner H., Other, Access Hardware H., Other, Tas Hospitality Association H., Other,
Clusterfest (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Jones Communications Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Rain Lover H., Other,
Warburton (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Adams Sawmill H., Other, 2nd: Connect Business Solutions H., Other, Matt McGuren H., Other, 3rd: Richmond Valley Tree Servs H., Other,
Russian By (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2100m to 2100m
    
1st: TAC Be Races Ready Maiden P., Other,
Full Circle (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Nutrien Ag Solutions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Albury Brewhouse Maiden P., Other, Keiwa Valley Spring Water H., Other,
Quality Diamond (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1009m to 1009m
    
1st: Bet365 Racing Refunds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TM&H Mitre 10 Maiden P., Other, Sherriffs Cranetrucks H., Other, Drinking & Drive Better Apart H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Maiden P., Other,
Littlebit Longtime (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Liberty Service Station Maiden P., Other, 3rd: John Fryer Carpet Cleaner Maiden H., Other, Lucy Walker Pharmacy H., Other, Colin Easey Memorial H., Other,
Zazster (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1525m to 1525m
    
1st: Race Like a Boss Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAC Be Races Ready Maiden P., Other, John & Joan’s 60th Anniversary Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Home of Bakeology Maiden P., Other, DMB Contracting Maiden P., Other,
Spinola Bay (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Paterson’s Bulk Transport Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Winning Edge Presentations Maiden P., Other, Butcher’s Banquet Maiden P., Other, Plains Producer Maiden P., Other, Dutton’s Easy to Do Business With P., Other, 3rd: Barossa Fine Foods Maiden P., Other,

All Winners by

 

CLUSTER (AUS) 2010 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock – Tarcoola Diamond, by Last Tycoon

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
956331531170 (0)over $1.5m.0.53
per foals66.3%32.6%0.61.20.0% (0.0%)$16,553 
 per starters49.2%0.81.90.0% (0.0%)$24,961 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 Gee Gees Darl 2016 blk.f. AUS 29 2 8 (1) 6 A$126,325 1000-1200
  [Speedy Sky by Tough Speed (USA)]
  2nd 2019 TRC Elwick S., L
  4th 2019 TTC Gold Sovereign S., L
2 Rocket Tiger 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 5 2 1 (1) 1 (1) A$188,675 1000-1100
  [Takook by Keltrice]
  2nd 2021 ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2
  3rd 2021 Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3
3 Baglioni 2017 b.g. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$44,150 1400
  [Sicilia by Flying Spur]
4 Boy From the Bool 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$24,531 1400
  [Scribbla by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
5 Cape Cluster 2016 br.g. AUS 21 2 2 0 A$40,115 1400-1600
  [Dena by Cape Cross (IRE)]
6 Casa Bendita 2017 br.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$37,800 1200
  [Dena by Cape Cross (IRE)]
7 Centaur 2016 b.g. AUS 17 5 1 2 A$39,875 1200-1600
  [Naughty Date by Northern Meteor]
8 Clusterfest 2016 b.g. AUS 16 2 2 0 A$15,775 1000-1517
  [Rainbow Arch by Archway (IRE)]
9 Crocodile Cod 2016 blk.g. AUS 33 2 5 5 A$55,800 1600
  [Dance of Dreams by Dehere (USA)]
10 Dirt on Harry 2016 br.g. AUS 5 2 0 1 A$34,360 1400-1600
  [Dirt Music by Jeune (GB)]
11 Double Wraps 2016 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$10,250 1000
  [Duty With Honour by West Point]
12 Full Circle 2016 b.f. AUS 14 1 0 2 A$13,865 1000
  [Circle the World by Spinning World (USA)]
13 Galactic Warrior 2017 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$13,200 1200
  [Respect Sensei by Rory’s Jester]
14 Galaxy 2016 b.g. AUS 19 2 0 0 A$42,055 1000-1300
  [Patsy Girl by Oratorio (IRE)]
15 Littlebit Longtime 2016 br.f. AUS 6 1 0 3 A$7,650 1050
  [Cry Poor by Street Cry (IRE)]
16 Native Leaf 2017 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$15,640 1100
  [Turntosuccess by Mossman]
17 One Star Shining 2017 b.g. AUS 12 3 1 1 A$46,825 1315-1450
  [Solanas (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
18 Paris Opera 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$12,600 1310
  [Go Missy by Danetrice]
19 Quality Diamond 2016 br.f. AUS 17 1 3 3 A$50,250 1009
  [Asufas by Elusive Quality (USA)]
20 Redempt 2017 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$36,800 1200
  [Angel of Capri by Archway (IRE)]
21 Righthere Rightnow 2016 b.f. AUS 22 5 0 1 A$84,690 1100-1450
  [Alynya by Husson (ARG)]
22 Russian By 2017 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$25,800 2100
  [Just a Kiss by New Approach (IRE)]
23 Serious Sarah 2018 br.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$27,650 1110
  [Sunstyle by Xaar (GB)]
24 Spinola Bay 2017 b.f. AUS 9 1 4 1 A$92,575 1000
  [Jaalippy by Foxhound (USA)]
25 Stats 2017 br.g. AUS 6 1 1 1 A$55,960 1600
  [Position Ex by Canny Lad]
26 Tarcoola Diva 2017 b.f. AUS 9 2 1 0 A$120,100 1100-1121
  [Explosive Cross by Bernardini (USA)]
27 The Four Cees 2016 b.g. AUS 6 1 1 3 A$20,850 1750
  [Bellotto Belle by Bellotto (USA)]
28 Tocatchacod 2016 br.g. AUS 27 3 6 7 A$79,830 1150-1600
  [Kitty Cash by Secret Savings (USA)]
29 Venusian 2016 br.g. AUS 26 2 3 7 A$57,600 1200-1206
  [Venus (USA) by Atticus (USA)]
30 Warburton 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 16 2 2 1 A$33,370 1000-1300
  [Redwood Forest (USA) by General Meeting (USA)]
31 Zazster 2016 br.g. AUS 11 1 2 2 A$31,370 1525
  [Zazie by Zabeel (NZ)]
32 Agent of Mayhem 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 9 0 0 3 A$16,735
  [Saints Row by Shamardal (USA)]
33 Blazing Fairy 2016 b.f. AUS 10 0 0 2 A$7,050
  [Red Beret (USA) by Red Ransom (USA)]
34 Bouquets 2016 b.f. AUS 14 0 2 1 A$16,250
  [Go Petal by Archway (IRE)]
35 Buble Boy 2016 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 2 A$15,635
  [Glenlearae by My Patriarch (GB)]
36 Bunched 2016 br.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$6,300
  [Amouage (NZ) by Viking Ruler]
37 Cluster of Stars 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$1,840
  [Sunstyle by Xaar (GB)]
38 Emporia 2017 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$2,050
  [Tallulah Falls by Bernardini (USA)]
39 Hellion of Cluster 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 2 A$10,380
  [Impish by Street Cry (IRE)]
40 Highground 2018 b.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$6,575
  [Flying Empress by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
41 Reddy 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$2,625
  [Deraismes by Grand Lodge (USA)]
42 Sacred Stone 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$5,110
  [Angel of Capri by Archway (IRE)]
43 Tauty 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$5,050
  [Taut by Strategic]
44 The Codster 2016 b.g. AUS 18 0 1 1 A$8,750
  [Yes Vaigly by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
45 Voltri 2016 b.f. AUS 8 0 1 1 A$9,100
  [Grand Manners by Grand Lodge (USA)]
46 Avenel Grey 2016 blk or gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$575
  [La Tammy by Inflate (USA)]
47 Barnstormin’ Jimmy 2016 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$375
  [Musical Lyrics (USA) by Quiet American (USA)]
48 Elite Quality 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,540
  [Bellevue Lady (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
49 Engadine Empress 2016 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Alley Cat Nine by Catbird]
50 Fort Cluster 2016 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,275
  [Bellevue Lady (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
51 Keen Idea 2017 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,320
  [Red Beret (USA) by Red Ransom (USA)]
52 Kids Inheritance 2016 br.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$1,950
  [Paros by Commands]
53 Lady Luster 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,150
  [Lady Green by Grandera (IRE)]
54 Let’s Groove 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,450
  [Zarhali (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
55 Millie on Dollars 2016 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$2,650
  [Stratric by Stratum]
56 Miss Melon Cutter 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,540
  [Silent Desire by El Moxie (USA)]
57 Night Duty 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Maraudamiss by Clangalang]
58 Pirate Rock 2016 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Pirate Queen by Marauding (NZ)]
59 Royal Rockstar 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$1,680
  [Miss Academic by Royal Academy (USA)]
60 Starz 2018 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,550
  [Cavities by Lonhro]
61 Tallu 2018 b.c. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Tallulah Falls by Bernardini (USA)]
62 Tautso 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,745
  [Taut by Strategic]
63 White Hart Express 2016 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$575

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS3153000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/175038193700879,331
17/183415101300506,200
18/1933102300238,230
Totals1176331530 01,623,761

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2234660018,416
3492112260015,466
434147210013,011

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts35207360027,179
Fillies28117170024,018

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m30838006,774
1001 – 1200m531412180014,923
1201 – 1400m3711712008,484
1401 – 1600m2810713008,674
1601 – 1800m11141002,989
1801 – 2000m6010002,389
2001 – 2200m21010012,313
2201 – 2400m1000001,000

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (469)11233300142,935
19/20 (326)33111511300355,186
20/21 (193)522629336001,074,425
21/22 (315)2014010051,215
Totals633151753001,623,761

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201811210038,675
201923490500220,225
202042182072400606,551
202148182182300758,310
Totals633151753001,623,761

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia633151753001,623,761
Totals633151753001,623,761

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
CLUSTER (AUS) 2010
Bay Stallion, by Fastnet Rock (Danehill) – Tarcoola Diamond, by Last Tycoon
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 39563315300020%A$1,623,761
Zabeel (NZ) 1986652400000%82,460One Star Shining46,825
Archway (IRE) 1988542300000%73,935Redempt36,800
Bernardini (USA) 2003331200000%123,550Tarcoola Diva120,100
Secret Savings (USA) 1991311300000%79,830Tocatchacod79,830
Xaar (GB) 1995321100000%29,490Serious Sarah27,650
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994222300000%77,915Cape Cluster40,115
Keltrice (AUS) 1990211200010%188,675Rocket Tiger188,675
New Approach (IRE) 2005211100000%25,800Russian By25,800
Street Cry (IRE) 1998221100000%18,030Hellion of Cluster10,380
My Patriarch (GB) 1990210000000%15,635Buble Boy15,635
Grand Lodge (USA) 1991220000000%11,725Voltri9,100
Red Ransom (USA) 1987220000000%9,370Blazing Fairy7,050
Strategic (AUS) 1992220000000%6,795Tauty5,050
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997210000000%6,575Highground6,575
Viking Ruler (AUS) 1998210000000%6,300Bunched6,300
Lonhro (AUS) 1998210000000%2,550Starz2,550
Tough Speed (USA) 1997111200010%126,325Gee Gees Darl126,325
Foxhound (USA) 1991111100000%92,575Spinola Bay92,575
Husson (ARG) 2003111500000%84,690Righthere Rightnow84,690
Atticus (USA) 1992111200000%57,600Venusian57,600
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987111100000%55,960Stats55,960
Dehere (USA) 1991111200000%55,800Crocodile Cod55,800
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993111100000%50,250Quality Diamond50,250
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992111100000%44,150Baglioni44,150
Oratorio (IRE) 2002111200000%42,055Galaxy42,055
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005111500000%39,875Centaur39,875
Jeune (Gb) 1989111200000%34,360Dirt on Harry34,360
General Meeting (USA) 1988111200000%33,370Warburton33,370
Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000111100000%24,531Boy From the Bool24,531
Bellotto (USA) 1984111100000%20,850The Four Cees20,850
Mossman (AUS) 1995111100000%15,640Native Leaf15,640
Spinning World (USA) 1993111100000%13,865Full Circle13,865
Rory’s Jester (AUS) 1982111100000%13,200Galactic Warrior13,200
Danetrice (AUS) 1993111100000%12,600Paris Opera12,600
West Point (AUS) 1993111100000%10,250Double Wraps10,250
Shamardal (USA) 2002110000000%16,735Agent of Mayhem16,735
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999110000000%8,750The Codster8,750
Stratum (AUS) 2002110000000%2,650Millie on Dollars2,650
Commands (AUS) 1996110000000%1,950Kids Inheritance1,950
Royal Academy (USA) 1987110000000%1,680Royal Rockstar1,680
El Moxie (USA) 1986110000000%1,540Miss Melon Cutter1,540
Grandera (IRE) 1998110000000%1,150Lady Luster1,150
Clangalang (AUS) 1999110000000%625Night Duty625
Inflate (USA) 1991110000000%575Avenel Grey575
King of Prussia (AUS) 1998110000000%575White Hart Express575
Marauding (NZ) 1984110000000%575Pirate Rock575
Quiet American (USA) 1986110000000%375Barnstormin’ Jimmy375
Catbird (AUS) 1996110000000%0Engadine Empress0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results – All Time
$72,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Alynya (AUS) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Buyer: D Painter
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Bellevue Lady (NZ) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Buyer: Greg Eurell Thoroughbreds
$45,000 Gee Gees Darl (AUS) (F) – Speedy Sky (AUS) – Tasmania Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas Buyer: Paul & Elizabeth Geard
$24,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Zazie (AUS) – 2018 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram Buyer: A Hinch
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) – Cinderella Girl (NZ) – Adelaide Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA (As Agent) Buyer: Hyam Racing / Rathmore Bloodstock
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Duty With Honour (AUS) – Adelaide Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Daniel Williams Racing
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Bellotto Belle (AUS) – Adelaide Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: C Rentessis Euroa Vic Buyer: Alison Lear
$5,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Ave Amina (AUS) – Great Southern Sale – 2019
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Buyer: Independent Stallions Pty Ltd
$2,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Ingeniously (AUS) – 2018 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Buyer: Hayfields Racing
$1,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Zarhali (NZ) – 2018 Great Southern Sale – 2018
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram Buyer: D Baker
Upcoming lots for sale
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.