ReferenceDanehill

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/Danehill.jpg

Pedigree

Danzig (USA) Northern Dancer (CAN) Nearctic (CAN) Nearco (ITY)
Lady Angela (GB)
Natalma (USA) Native Dancer (USA)
Almahmoud (USA)
Pas de Nom (USA) Admiral’s Voyage (USA) Crafty Admiral (USA)
Olympia Lou (USA)
Petitioner (GB) Petition (GB)
Steady Aim (GB)
Razyana (USA) His Majesty (USA) Ribot (GB) Tenerani (ITY)
Romanella (ITY)
Flower Bowl (USA) Alibhai (GB)
Flower Bed (USA)
Spring Adieu (CAN) Buckpasser (USA) Tom Fool (USA)
Busanda (USA)
Natalma (USA) Native Dancer (USA)
Almahmoud (USA)

Race Record

At 2:

At 3:

At 4:

At 5:

Leading Sire Sons

Redoute's Choice (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Shantha's Choice (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 37 S/Wnrs: 173 S/Per: 266
   Snitzel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Snippets' Lass (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 15 S/Wnrs: 114 S/Per: 200
   Not a Single Doubt (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Singles Bar (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 15 S/Wnrs: 73 S/Per: 128
   Stratum (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Bourgeois (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 7 S/Wnrs: 46 S/Per: 87
   Beneteau (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Slice of Paradise (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 2 S/Wnrs: 10 S/Per: 23
   Bradbury's Luck (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Skating (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 8 S/Per: 17
   Time Thief (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Procrastinate (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 6 S/Per: 10
   Elzaam (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Mambo in Freeport (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 5 S/Per: 5
   Elzaam (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) - Mambo in Freeport (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 4
   Master of Design (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Urge to Merge (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 6
   Duelled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Leica Pretender (NZ))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 4

Fastnet Rock (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Piccadilly Circus (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 41 S/Wnrs: 172 S/Per: 269
   Foxwedge (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Forest Native (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 5 S/Wnrs: 22 S/Per: 42
   Hinchinbrook (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Snippets' Lass (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 4 S/Wnrs: 22 S/Per: 48
   Hinchinbrook (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Snippet's Lass (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 4 S/Wnrs: 22 S/Per: 48
   Smart Missile (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Comical Smile (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 22 S/Per: 46
   Rothesay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Schiaparelli (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 7 S/Per: 10
   Wanted (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Fragmentation (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 6 S/Per: 14
   Stryker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Laetitia (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 9
   Your Song (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Zembu (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 13
   Rocker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Pochette (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 1
   El Roca (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Rubimill (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 5

Exceed And Excel (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Patrona (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 16 S/Wnrs: 152 S/Per: 211
   Helmet (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Accessories (GB))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 12 S/Per: 26
   Sidestep (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Dextrous (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 4
   Kuroshio (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Arctic Drift (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 3
   Excelebration (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Sun Shower (IRE))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 8
   Reward For Effort (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Miss Prospect (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 8 S/Per: 14
   Headwater (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - River Dove (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 8
   Exceedingly Good (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Common Smytzer (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 3
   Outreach (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Bahia (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 3
   Safeguard (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Preserve (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 5
   Wilander (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Scandinavia (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 2

Commands (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Cotehele House (GB))
Gr1 Wnrs: 13 S/Wnrs: 76 S/Per: 116
   Epaulette (AUS) (Commands (AUS) - Accessories (GB))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 2 S/Wnrs: 15 S/Per: 21
   Court Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS) - Court House Lane (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 9
   Skilled (AUS) (Commands (AUS) - Dextrous (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 4
   Ambidexter (AUS) (Commands (AUS) - Dextrous (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 5
   Rommel (AUS) (Commands (AUS) - I'mtoogoodtobetrue (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1
   Sun Valley (AUS) (Commands (AUS) - Fratianne (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1

Flying Spur (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Rolls (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 11 S/Wnrs: 71 S/Per: 114
   Magnus (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS) - Scandinavia (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 4 S/Wnrs: 23 S/Per: 48
   Casino Prince (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS) - Lady Capel (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 2 S/Wnrs: 21 S/Per: 32
   Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS) - Celtic Lass (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 1
   Jet Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS) - Verocative (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 9 S/Per: 20
   Krupt (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS) - Categorical (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 6
   Primus (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS) - Copa de Oro (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 2
   San Luis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS) - Star Style Girl (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 2
   Shaft (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS) - Traceable (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 6
   Heritage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS) - North Bell (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 3
   Flying Nicko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS) - Fappiano's Girl (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 1

Blackfriars (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Kensington Gardens (NZ))
Gr1 Wnrs: 3 S/Wnrs: 43 S/Per: 75
   Playing God (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS) - Dolly Will Do (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 5 S/Per: 11

Al Maher (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Show Dancing (NZ))
Gr1 Wnrs: 4 S/Wnrs: 36 S/Per: 57

Danehill Dancer (IRE) (Danehill (USA) - Mira Adonde (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 8 S/Wnrs: 36 S/Per: 60
   Choisir (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Great Selection (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 11 S/Wnrs: 78 S/Per: 122
   Mastercraftsman (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Starlight Dreams (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 3 S/Wnrs: 10 S/Per: 27
   Alfred Nobel (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Glinting Desert (IRE))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 7
   Fast Company (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Sheezalady (GB))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 3
   Jeremy (USA) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Glint In Her Eye (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 2
   Air Chief Marshal (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Hawala (IRE))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1

Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) (Danehill (USA) - Offshore Boom (IRE))
Gr1 Wnrs: 3 S/Wnrs: 25 S/Per: 45
   Proart (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) - Beaux Art (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 2
   Murtajill (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) - Skating (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 7
   Society Rock (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) - High Society (IRE))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 3
   Mount Nelson (GB) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) - Independence (GB))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 2
   Duke Ellington (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) - Crystal View (IRE))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1
   Golden Archer (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) - Viennetta (NZ))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1

Danzero (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Confidentially (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 6 S/Wnrs: 22 S/Per: 43
   Australian (GB) (Danzero (AUS) - Auspicious (GB))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 3
   Marechal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS) - Gourette (FR))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 1
   Kaphero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS) - Kapchat (NZ))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 3

Dansili (GB) (Danehill (USA) - Hasili (IRE))
Gr1 Wnrs: 6 S/Wnrs: 20 S/Per: 36
   Delegator (GB) (Dansili (GB) - Indian Love BIrd (GB))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 2
   Rail Link (GB) (Dansili (GB) - Docklands (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 1
   Zoffany (IRE) (Dansili (GB) - Tyranny (GB))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 5 S/Per: 20
   Zacinto (GB) (Dansili (GB) - Ithaca (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 5
   Bated Breath (GB) (Dansili (GB) - Tantina (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 3
   Thousand Words (GB) (Dansili (GB) - Verbose (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 2
   Harbinger (GB) (Dansili (GB) - Penang Pearl (FR))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1

Danewin (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Cotehele House (GB))
Gr1 Wnrs: 5 S/Wnrs: 18 S/Per: 39
   Excites (AUS) (Danewin (AUS) - Staging (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 7 S/Per: 10

Catbird (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Fitting (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 17 S/Per: 26
   Collate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS) - Calfree (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 2

Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) (Danehill (USA) - L'On Vite (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 5 S/Wnrs: 16 S/Per: 29
   Mongolian Khan (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Centafit (NZ))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1

Danasinga (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Princess Tracy (IRE))
Gr1 Wnrs: 2 S/Wnrs: 11 S/Per: 18

Lion Hunter (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Pure of Heart (IRE))
Gr1 Wnrs: 2 S/Wnrs: 11 S/Per: 20
   Ferocity (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS) - Chiara (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 5
   Any Suggestion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS) - Advisable (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 3

Danerich (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Millrich (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 10 S/Per: 18
   Taddei Tondo (AUS) (Danerich (AUS) - Pachouli (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1

Elvstroem (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Circles of Gold (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 10 S/Per: 23

Dane Shadow (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Slight Chance (NZ))
Gr1 Wnrs: 4 S/Wnrs: 10 S/Per: 24
   Shellscrape (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS) - Kisma (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1

Danetime (IRE) (Danehill (USA) - Allegheny River (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 10 S/Per: 11
   Myboycharlie (IRE) (Danetime (IRE) - Dulceata (IRE))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 3 S/Wnrs: 12 S/Per: 22
   Vital Equine (IRE) (Danetime (IRE) - Bayalika (IRE))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 12
   So Secret (AUS) (Danetime (IRE) - Most Secret (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 5
   Bushranger (IRE) (Danetime (IRE) - Danz Danz (GB))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 4
   Baltic King (GB) (Danetime (IRE) - Lindfield Belle (IRE))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1
   Le Cadre Noir (IRE) (Danetime (IRE) - Rinass (IRE))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 1

Darci Brahma (NZ) (Danehill (USA) - Grand Echezeaux (NZ))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 9 S/Per: 45
   Super Easy (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ) - Parfore (NZ))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 3

Keeper (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Nuwirah (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 2 S/Wnrs: 8 S/Per: 17

Hidden Dragon (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Ballroom Babe (NZ))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 8 S/Per: 12

Arena (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Lee's Bid (NZ))
Gr1 Wnrs: 2 S/Wnrs: 8 S/Per: 14

Dylan Thomas (IRE) (Danehill (USA) - Lagrion (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 7 S/Per: 18

Oratorio (IRE) (Danehill (USA) - Mahrah (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 2 S/Wnrs: 7 S/Per: 15
   Summertime (GB) (Oratorio (IRE) - Princess Claudia (IRE))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 11 S/Wnrs: 11 S/Per: 20

Ladoni (GB) (Danehill (USA) - Lilac Charm (GB))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 7 S/Per: 10

Strada (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Shindig (NZ))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 6 S/Per: 10

California Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Storminwinter (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 2 S/Wnrs: 6 S/Per: 9
   Rebel Dane (AUS) (California Dane (AUS) - Texarcana (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 2

Danehill Express (AUS) (Danehill (USA) - Savana City (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 6 S/Per: 16

Leading Progeny

Below report will not include all overseas Stakes Winner

1: Exceed And Excel (AUS) 5/09/2000 c,b
1st: 2004 Newmarket Handicap G1
1st: 2004 Royal Sovereign Stakes G2
1st: 2003 Invitation Stakes G1
1st: 2003 Up And Coming Stakes G2
1st: 2003 Todman Slipper Trial G2
2: Shinzig (AUS) 1/08/2001 C,Bay
1st: 2008 C F Orr Stakes G1
1st: 2005 Autumn Stakes G3
3: Darci Brahma (NZ) 21/09/2002 c,b
1st: 2005 The T J Smith G1
4: Al Maher (AUS) 17/10/2001 c,b
1st: 2005 Australian Guineas G1
1st: 2004 Carbine Club Stakes G3
1st: 2004 Gloaming Stakes G2
5: Elvstroem (AUS) 14/11/2000 c,b
1st: 2005 St George Stakes G2
1st: 2005 C F Orr Stakes G1
1st: 2004 Turnbull Stakes G2
1st: 2004 Underwood Stakes G1
1st: 2004 Autumn Classic G2
1st: 2004 Caulfield Cup G1
1st: 2003 Victoria Derby G1
6: Zipping (AUS) 24/09/2001 c,b
1st: 2010 Sandown Classic G2
1st: 2010 Turnbull Stakes G1
1st: 2010 Australian Cup G1
1st: 2009 Sandown Classic G2
1st: 2008 Sandown Classic G2
1st: 2007 Sandown Classic G2
7: Aqua D'amore (AUS) 22/11/2001 F,Bay
1st: 2007 Futurity Stakes G1
8: Fastnet Rock (AUS) 22/09/2001 c,b
1st: 2005 Oakleigh Plate G1
1st: 2005 Lightning Stakes G1
1st: 2004 Linlithgow Stakes G2
1st: 2004 Rory's Jester Stakes G3
1st: 2004 Roman Consul Stakes G3
1st: 2004 Up And Coming Stakes G2
9: Camarena (NZ) 17/10/1995 f,b
1st: 1999 Queensland Derby G1
10: Miss Danehill (AUS) 1/08/1995 m,b
1st: 1999 Queensland Oaks G1
11: Keeper (AUS) 30/08/1997 c,b/br
1st: 2001 The Goodwood Handicap G1
12: Viking Ruler (AUS) 2/10/1998 c,b
1st: 2001 Spring Champion Stakes G1
13: Magical Miss (AUS) 2/09/1998 f,b
1st: 2002 Memsie Stakes G2
1st: 2001 VRC Oaks G1
1st: 2001 The Thousand Guineas G1
14: Arlington Road (AUS) 27/09/1998 c,b
1st: 2003 All-Aged Stakes G1
1st: 2002 Phar Lap Stakes G2
15: Arena (AUS) 12/11/1995 ,
1st: 1999 Canterbury Guineas G1
1st: 1998 Victoria Derby G1
16: Catbird (AUS) 26/09/1996 c,b
1st: 1999 Golden Slipper Stakes G1
17: Ha Ha (AUS) 9/10/1998 F,Bay
1st: 2002 Apollo Stakes G2
1st: 2002 Magic Millions 3yo Trophy RL
1st: 2001 Flight Stakes G1
1st: 2001 Tea Rose Stakes G2
1st: 2001 Silver Shadow Stakes G2
1st: 2001 Golden Slipper Stakes G1
18: Mr Murphy (AUS) 1/08/1997 c,b
1st: 2001 Invitation Stakes G1
1st: 2001 Futurity Stakes G1
1st: 2001 Alister Clark Stakes G2
1st: 2001 Australian Guineas G1
19: Platinum Scissors (AUS) 8/11/1999 c,b
1st: 2005 A D Hollindale Cup G2
1st: 2002 Norman Robinson Stakes G2
1st: 2002 Spring Champion Stakes G1
20: Redoute's Choice (AUS) 15/08/1996 c,b
1st: 2000 C F Orr Stakes G1
1st: 1999 Caulfield Guineas G1
1st: 1999 Manikato Stakes G1
1st: 1999 Blue Diamond Stakes G1
1st: 1999 Chairman's Stakes LR
21: Blackfriars (AUS) 1/08/1996 ,
1st: 1999 Victoria Derby G1
22: Danelagh (AUS) 17/08/1995 f,b/br
1st: 1998 Blue Diamond Stakes G1
23: Danzero (AUS) 1/08/1991 h,b
1st: 1994 Golden Slipper Stakes G1
24: Danasinga (AUS) 1/08/1991 h,b
1st: 1996 Stradbroke Handicap G1
25: Merlene (AUS) 1/08/1993 F,Bay
1st: 1996 Sires' Produce Stakes G1
1st: 1996 Golden Slipper Stakes G1
26: Dashing Eagle (AUS) 1/08/1993 m,b
1st: 1996 The Thousand Guineas G1
27: Magic Of Sydney (AUS) 1/08/1993 h,b
1st: 1996 Spring Champion Stakes G1
28: Special Dane (AUS) 1/08/1994 h,b
1st: 1998 C F Orr Stakes G1
29: Dane Ripper (AUS) 2/10/1993 F,Bay
1st: 1998 Manikato Stakes G1
1st: 1998 Australian Cup G1
1st: 1997 Tattersall's Winter Stakes G3
1st: 1997 Stradbroke Handicap G1
1st: 1997 W S Cox Plate G1
30: Danewin (AUS) 2/10/1991 ,
1st: 1995 L K S Mackinnon Stakes G1
1st: 1995 Caulfield Stakes G1
1st: 1995 Doomben Cup G1
1st: 1995 Rosehill Guineas G1
1st: 1994 Spring Champion Stakes G1
31: Flying Spur (AUS) 4/11/1992 c,b
1st: 1996 Australian Guineas G1
1st: 1996 All-Aged Stakes G1
1st: 1995 Golden Slipper Stakes G1
32: Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) 29/10/1992 c,b
1st: 1995 Victoria Derby G1
1st: 1995 Spring Champion Stakes G1
33: Danarani (AUS) 10/10/1991 ,
1st: 1994 Flight Stakes G1
34: Danendri (AUS) ? f,b
1st: 1997 Australian Oaks G1
1st: 1997 Storm Queen Stakes G1
35: Joie Denise (AUS) 1/08/1991 ,
1st: 1995 Queensland Oaks G1
36: Danbird (AUS) 2/09/2000 C,Bay
1st: 2003 Pago Pago Stakes G2
37: Kempinsky (AUS) 1/08/2000 h,b
1st: 2003 The Moonee Valley Vase G2
38: Shania Dane (AUS) 24/10/2001 f,b
1st: 2005 South Pacific Classic G3
1st: 2005 Phar Lap Stakes G2
39: Saxon (AUS) 1/08/2001 ,
1st: 2005 Doomben Classic G3
1st: 2005 Queensland Guineas G2
40: California Dane (AUS) 17/09/2002 c,b
1st: 2006 A J Moir Stakes G2
41: Royal Voyage (AUS) 10/08/1995 c,b
1st: 2000 St George Stakes G2
42: Rose o' War (AUS) 1/08/1995 m,b
1st: 2000 Diamond Jubilee Stakes G2
43: Lady Marion (AUS) 1/08/1996 m,b
1st: 2001 W H Stocks Stakes G3
1st: 2001 Queen Of The South Stakes G2
1st: 2000 Tristarc Stakes G3
44: Happy Morning (AUS) 25/08/1997 c,b
1st: 2000 Breeders Stakes G2
45: Requiem (AUS) 1/08/1997 h,b
1st: 2002 Hotham Handicap G2
46: Dandify (AUS) 1/08/1997 m,b
1st: 2001 Moonee Valley Oaks G2
1st: 2000 Peter Pan Stakes G2
47: Moon Dragon (AUS) 1/08/1998 M,Bay
1st: 2001 Sandown Guineas G2
48: Langoustine (AUS) 7/10/1998 f,b
1st: 2000 Maribyrnong Plate G2
49: Faith Hill (AUS) 1/08/1998 M,Grey
1st: 2003 Emancipation Stakes G2
50: Ribe (AUS) 11/08/1999 f,b
1st: 2003 Moonee Valley Oaks G2
51: Grey and Gold (AUS) 12/10/1994 c,gr
1st: 2000 Villiers Stakes G2
52: Niagara Falls (AUS) 7/10/2000 Mare(+,B.
1st: 2005 T S Carlyon Cup G3
1st: 2004 Lord Stakes LR
1st: 2003 Dequetteville Stakes LR
53: Afraah (AUS) 21/09/2001 Mare(+,B.
1st: 2005 Frank Packer Plate G3
54: Stormhill (AUS) 1/08/2001 h,b
1st: 2005 Grafton Cup G3
55: Replicator (AUS) 1/08/2002 ,
1st: 2005 Fernhill Handicap G3
56: Danerich (AUS) 17/08/2002 C,Bay
1st: 2005 HDF Mcneil Stakes G3
57: Offenbach (AUS) 1/08/2002 c,b
1st: 2008 Hobart Cup G3
58: Safwa (AUS) 1/08/2002 ,
1st: 2007 Japan Racing Association Plate LR
1st: 2007 Epona Stakes G3
59: Dane Shadow (AUS) 1/08/2001 ,
1st: 2004 Ming Dynasty Quality Handicap G3
60: Queen of the Hill (AUS) 1/08/2002 ,
1st: 2006 How Now Stakes G3
1st: 2005 Talindert Stakes LR
61: Bel Danoro (AUS) 1/08/2002 ,
1st: 2006 Bobbie Lewis Quality G3
62: Apple Danish (AUS) 1/08/1993 m,b
1st: 1997 Swettenham Stud Stakes G3
63: Foreplay (AUS) 10/09/2001 c,b
1st: 2005 Doveton Stakes LR
1st: 2005 Kensington Stakes LR
64: Langness (AUS) 1/08/2002 F,Bay
1st: 2005 S A Stakes LR
65: Roanoke (AUS) 4/09/2002 c,b
1st: 2006 City Tatt's Club Cup LR
66: Ashraf (AUS) 1/08/2002 h,b
1st: 2007 Grafton Cup LR
67: Strada (AUS) 25/10/2002 c,b
1st: 2007 Carrington Stakes LR
68: Prince Arthur (AUS) 23/09/2002 c,b
1st: 2007 Australia Day Cup LR
1st: 2007 Frank Underwood Cup LR
69: Danehill Express (AUS) 23/09/2001 c,b
1st: 2004 Gothic Stakes LR
70: Annenkov (IRE) 1/08/2002 ,
1st: 2008 Melbourne Cup Day Plate LR
71: Magically (AUS) 1/08/2002 ,
1st: 2007 Juanmo Stakes LR
72: Cayambe (AUS) 1/08/2002 ,
1st: 2005 Balcrest Stakes LR
73: Crevette (AUS) 1/08/2002 ,
1st: 2005 Oaklands Plate LR
1st: 2005 Walter Brown Stakes LR
74: Lions Gate (AUS) 1/08/2001 ,
1st: 2004 Derby Trial Stakes LR
75: Bondi Iceberg (AUS) 29/09/1996 c,b
1st: 2002 Wyong Cup LR
76: Princesa (AUS) 23/10/1997 f,br
1st: 2003 Bob Hoysted Handicap LR
77: Gentle Genius (AUS) 2/09/1997 f,b
1st: 2003 Millie Fox Stakes LR
78: Diamond Dane (AUS) 1/09/1997 c,b
1st: 2002 Doomben Stakes LR
79: Britt's Best (NZ) 1/08/1998 ,
1st: 2005 Maurice Mccarten Stakes LR
1st: 2003 Pacesetter Stakes LR
80: Chuckle (AUS) 4/09/1999 f,b
1st: 2003 Dark Jewel Classic LR
81: Milanova (AUS) 1/08/1999 m,b
1st: 2002 Morphettville Guineas LR
82: Dane River (AUS) 1/08/1997 ,
1st: 2002 Seymour Cup LR
83: Grampians (AUS) 1/08/1996 ,
1st: 2003 Easter Cup LR
84: Helsinborg (AUS) 1/08/1997 ,
1st: 2003 Royal Parma Stakes LR
85: Flora Danica (AUS) 1/08/2002 m,b
86: J'Adane (NZ) 27/08/2003 f,gr
87: Nevis (NZ) 7/10/2001 ,
88: Danari (AUS) 5/08/1995 F,Bay
89: Fairy King Prawn (AUS) 13/10/1995 c,b
90: Shovhog (AUS) 1/08/1995 h,b
91: The Golden Dane (AUS) 7/11/1996 f,b
92: South Sea Pearl (AUS) 18/09/1997 F,Bay
93: Danestorm (AUS) 27/08/1998 c,b
94: Daneborogh (AUS) 1/08/1998 h,b
95: Moonflute (AUS) 14/08/1998 f,b
96: La Lagune (AUS) 1/08/1998 m,b
97: Crowned Glory (AUS) 1/08/1997 ,
98: Commands (AUS) 28/09/1996 c,b
99: Light Work (AUS) 1/08/1995 ,
100: Cullen (AUS) 1/08/1996 ,
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.