Chesterfield StudFreshmanStallionDanon Liberty

Fee $6,600.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/09/C64C2071-1.jpg

King Kamehameha - Scarlet Bell by Helissio

Bay 2012 hh
Year to stud: 2021
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: Entered stud in 2021
FYEAR: 0

Standing at: Chesterfield Stud

2021 fee: $6,600

Fee history:

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia, Japan)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
221A$73,556
31114A$879,654
4811A$575,664
5612A$383,696
64A$6,500
Totals:31362A$1,919,071
At 2 : Niigata New Comer Race (1800m)
At 3 : Niigata BSN Sho, L (1800m beating Tosho Freak and Double Star)
2d Hanshin Sirius S., Gr.3 (2000m to Awardee and beating Namura Victor)
Niigata Leopard S., Gr.3 (1800m to Cross Krieger and beating Tamano Brunette)
Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3 (1800m to Musee Alien and beating Ambitious)
At 4 : Hanshin Rokko S., L (1600m beating T M Inazuma and Black Moon)
2d Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3 (1600m to Young Man Power and beating Magic Time)
4th Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L (1800m)
At 5 : 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L (1600m to Win Gagnant and beating Arbatax)
3d Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3 (1600m to Grand Silk and Garibaldi)
Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3 (1600m to Maltese Apogee and Win Gagnant)

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

DANON LIBERTY (JPN) 2012 Bay colt
by King Kamehameha - Scarlet Bell, by Helissio

 


KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN)
B. 2001
SW 7 wins
f:1780 r:1649 w:1170 SW:86
Kingmambo
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:897 r:738 w:483 SW:85
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Miesque
B. 1984
GW 12 wins
f:14 r:10 w:6 SW:5
1NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
PasadobleProve Out4
Santa Quilla20
Manfath
Blk. or Br 1991
Pld
f:13 r:10 w:7 SW:2
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Pilot Bird
B. 1983
SW 1 win
f:4 r:3
BlakeneyHethersett21
Windmill Girl20
The DancerGreen Dancer16
Khazaeen22
SCARLET BELL (JPN)
B. 2001
Wnr 5 wins
f:7 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Helissio
B. 1993
GW 8 wins
f:733 r:624 w:321 SW:3
Fairy King
B. 1982
NP
f:800 r:596 w:401 SW:73
Northern Dancer3Nearctic14
5Natalma2
1Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Helice
B. 1988
Wnr 1 win
f:2 r:1 w:1 SW:1
SlewpySeattle Slew13
Rare Bouquet19
HirondelleVal de l'Orne11
Hermanville10
Scarlet Lady
Blk. or Br 1995
Wnr 1 win
f:14 r:12 w:10 SW:4
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
HaloHail to Reason4
5Cosmah2
Wishing WellUnderstanding1
Mountain Flower3
Scarlet Rose
Ch. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:11 w:7
Northern TasteNorthern Dancer2
3Lady Victoria14
Scarlet InkCrimson Satan26
Consentida4

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 4m 5m
Special (USA) 1969 : 5m x 5f

 

 DANON LIBERTY (JPN)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireKingmamboMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) MiesqueNureyev
2001ManfathLast TycoonTry My Best
  Pilot BirdBlakeney
DamHelissioFairy KingNorthern Dancer
SCARLET BELL (JPN) HeliceSlewpy
2001Scarlet LadySunday SilenceHalo
  Scarlet RoseNorthern Taste

KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, Tokyo Yushun, L. Half-brother to SW The Deputy (Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1). Sire of 1649 rnrs, 1170 wnrs, 86 SW, inc. Rey de Oro (Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1)
Duramente, Rulership, Rose Kingdom, Lord Kanaloa, Apapane, Hokko Tarumae, Lovely Day, Chuwa Wizard, Belshazzar, Leontes, Mikki Rocket, Let’s Go Donki, To the Glory, Yamakatsu Ace, Hit the Target, Solitary King, etc.

 

1st dam

SCARLET BELL, by Helissio. 5 wins at 1700m, 1800m, Kyoto Otsu Tokubetsu, Yasaka Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Hanase Tokubetsu, 3d Kyoto Kamigamo S., Hanshin Umeda S., Takasago Tokubetsu. Half-sister to VERMILION, SOLITARY KING, KING’S EMBLEM, SAQALAT. Dam of seven foals, all raced, six winners

DANON LIBERTY (c. by King Kamehameha). 3 wins. See below.

Fontana Liri (f. by Kurofune). 5 wins at 1800m, 78,339,000¥, Kyoto Higashioji S., 2d Hanshin Umeda S., 3d Kyoto Maizuru Tokubetsu, 4th Monbetsu Breeders’ Gold Cup, L.

Gamelan (c. by Symboli Kris S). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1700m, 3d Nakayama Ichihara Tokubetsu, Nokogiriyama Tokubetsu, 4th Kawasaki Zen-Nippon Nisai Yushun, L.

Ghirlandina (f. by Casino Drive). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m to 2021 in Japan.

Bell Choir (f. by Lord Kanaloa). 2 wins at 1700m in Japan.

Kona Peaberry (c. by King Kamehameha). Winner at 1800m in Japan.

Scarlet Ring (f. by Symboli Kris S). Placed at 3 in Japan. Dam of-

Heart of Grace (Heart’s Cry). 3 wins from 2000m to 3100m in GB and Aust, 3d SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix Joubert, L.

Scarlet Sakura. Winner at 1400m in Japan.

Primal Fear. Winner at 1400m in Japan.

 

2nd dam

SCARLET LADY, by Sunday Silence. Winner at 1700m in Japan. Blood-sister to DAIWA MAJOR, DAIWA ROUGE (dam of DAIWA FALCON)
Glorious Sunday. Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

VERMILION (El Condor Pasa). 15 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2500m, 1,132,859,000¥, 1,104,000Dhs, Tokyo Japan Cup Dirt, Gr.1, February S., Gr.1, Ohi JBC Classic, L-3 times, Tokyo Daishoten, L, Teio Sho, L, Kawasaki Kinen, L-twice, Funabashi Diolite Kinen, L, Hanshin Radio Tampa Hai Nisai S., L, Nagoya Grand Prix, L, Urawa Kinen, L, Kyoto Enif S., 2d Ohi Tokyo Daishoten, L-twice, Kyoto Nisai S., L, Kyoto Heian S., L, Hagi S., 3d Hanshin Japan Cup Dirt, Gr.1, 4th Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Japan Cup Dirt, L. Sire.

SOLITARY KING (King Kamehameha). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2100m, 327,855,000¥, Kyoto Tokai S., Gr.2, Funabashi Nippon TV Hai, L, Tokyo Brilliant S., L, Morioka Mercury Cup, L, Tokyo Akafuji S., Hanshin Takatori Tokubetsu, 2d Funabashi Nippon TV Hai, L, Tokyo Brilliant S., L, Morioka Mercury Cup, L, Saga Kinen, L-twice, Nagoya Daishoten, L, Tokyo Hyacinth S., Kyoto Momoyama Stakes, 3d Kanazawa JBC Classic, L, Hakusan Daishoten, L, Ohi Teio Sho, L, Niigata Leopard S., L, Funabashi Diolite Kinen, L, Urawa Kinen, L, 4th Chukyo Tokai S., Gr.2, Hanshin Antares S., Gr.3, Kawasaki JBC Classic, L, Kanazawa Hakusan Daishoten, L, Nagoya Grand Prix, L.

KING’S EMBLEM (War Emblem). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, 168,212,000¥, Hanshin Sirius S., Gr.3, Betelgeuse S., Sumire S., Auckland Racing Club Trophy, Kyoto Kamigamo S., 2d Kyoto Miyako S., Gr.3, Hanshin Sirius S., Gr.3, 3d Saga Kinen, L, Kyoto Wakagoma S.

SAQALAT (Afleet). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2300m, 399,241,000¥, Morioka Mercury Cup, L, Chukyo Tokai TV Hai Tokai S., L, Asahikawa Breeders’ Gold Cup, L, Funabashi Nippon TV Hai, L, Hanshin Nada S., Chukyo Nagoya Jo S., 2d Asahikawa Breeders’ Gold Cup, L, Hanshin Nigawa S., L, Kanazawa Hakusan Daishoten, L, 3d Funabashi Diolite Kinen, L, Kyoto Enif S., L, Hakodate Marine S., L, Kanazawa Hakusan Daishoten, L, Morioka Mercury Cup, L, Nagoya Daishoten, L, Funabashi Kashiwa Kinen, L, Kyoto Antares S., L, 4th Chukyo Tokai TV Hai Tokai S., Gr.2, Funabashi Diolite Kinen, L.

Scarlet Bell. 5 wins. See above.

 

3rd dam

SCARLET ROSE, by Northern Taste. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m in Japan. Sister to SCARLET BOUQUET (dam of DAIWA SCARLET, DAIWA MAJOR, DAIWA ROUGE)
SCARLET RIBBON. Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

Crimson House. 5 wins from 1600m to 1800m, Fukushima Iimoriyama Tokubetsu, Nakayama Tateyama Tokubetsu.

Lavaglut. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 86,132,000¥, Kokura Hiraodai Tokubetsu, Buzen Tokubetsu, 2d Kokura Hyuga Tokubetsu, 3d Kokura Hayatomo Tokubetsu, Hibikinada Tokubetsu, Kyoto Kitano Tokubetsu.

 

Race Record: 31 Starts 3-6-2 A$6,500, 166,697,000¥.

3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, A$6,500, 166,697,000¥, Hanshin Rokko S., L, Niigata BSN Sho, L, 2d Niigata Leopard S., Gr.3, Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Sirius S., Gr.3, Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, 3d Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 2001 Bay colt
by Kingmambo – Manfath, by Last Tycoon

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1780164911704297716986 (61)over $606m.2.31
per foals92.6%65.7%2.44.04.8% (3.4%)$340,600 
 per starters71.0%2.64.35.2% (3.7%)$367,658 

KING KAMEHAMEHA Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2004. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 429,733,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, L, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, L, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Mainichi Hai, L, Sumire S., Erica Sho, 3d Nakayama Keisei Hai, L. He entered stud in Japan in 2005. Champion Sire in Japan in 2010 & 2011, second in 2012. Champion Sire of 2YOs in Japan in 2009. Champion Broodmare Sire in Japan & USA in 2020. Third on Japan Sire List (AEI) in 2010. Sire of 1649 progeny to race, 1170 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $606 million, 86 stakes winners, 73 stakes placegetters, inc.




LORD KANALOA (08c, Storm Cat, Cormorant). Horse of the Year in Japan in 2013. Champion Sprinter/Miler in Japan in 2012 & 2013.13 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, HK$17,100,000, 669,958,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1-twice, Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Kyoto Keihan Hai, Gr.3, Silk Road S., Gr.3, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Kyoto Aoi S., L, Kyoraku S., 2d Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2-twice, Hakodate Sprint S., Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1.

APAPANE (07f, Salt Lake, Spectacular Bid). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Japan in 2009 & 2010.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 558,592,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, L, 2d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Gr.1-twice, 4th Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2.

HOKKO TARUMAE (09c, Cherokee Run, Unbridled). Champion Dirt Horse in Japan in 2014.17 wins from 1600m to 2100m, 1,076,456,000¥, 1,101,000Dhs, Chukyo Champions Cup, Gr.1, Ohi Tokyo Daishoten, Gr.1-twice, Niigata Leopard S., Gr.3, Hanshin Antares S., Gr.3, Kanazawa JBC Classic, L, Funabashi Kashiwa Kinen, L, Ohi Teio Sho, L-twice, Kawasaki Kinen, L-3 times, Saga Kinen, L, Nagoya Daishoten, L, 2d Tokyo February S., Gr.1, Ohi Tokyo Daishoten, Gr.1, Kawasaki JBC Classic, L, Morioka Mile Championship Nambu Hai, L, Nakayama 2012 Farewell S., 3d Hanshin Japan Cup Dirt, Gr.1-twice, Chukyo Tokai S., Gr.2, Kyoto Miyako S., Gr.3, Ohi JBC Classic, L, Morioka Mile Championship Nambu Hai, L, Kyoto Tango S., 4th Morioka JBC Classic, L, Ohi Teio Sho, L.

LOVELY DAY (10c, Dance in the Dark, Tony Bin). Champion Older Male in Japan in 2015.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, HK$2,565,000, 798,195,000¥, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Metropolitan S., L, Hanshin Nojigiku S., 2d Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2.

REY DE ORO (14c, Symboli Kris S, Seeking the Gold). Leading 3YO Male on 2017 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2017. Champion Older Male in Japan in 2018.7 wins-3 at 2-from 2000m to 2400m, 881,550,000¥, 1,541,400Dhs, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Hopeful S., Gr.2, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, 2d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2.

DURAMENTE (12c, Sunday Silence, Tony Bin). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 516,607,000¥, 4,404,000Dhs, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 2d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3.

CHUWA WIZARD (15c, Durandal, Timber Country). Champion Dirt Horse in Japan in 2020.10 wins from 1800m to 2500m to 2020, 1,125,000SAR, 491,021,000¥, 8,808,000Dhs, Chukyo Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Heian S., Gr.3, Urawa JBC Classic, L, Funabashi Diolite Kinen, L, Kawasaki Kinen, L, Nagoya Grand Prix, L, Hanshin Auckland Racing Club Trophy, Niigata Kirinzan Tokubetsu, 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Chukyo Tokai TV Hai Tokai S., Gr.2, Ohi Teio Sho, L, Nakayama Shiwasu S., L, 3d Ohi JBC Classic, L, Teio Sho, L, Chukyo India Trophy, 4th Chukyo Champions Cup, Gr.1.

RULERSHIP (07c, Tony Bin, Northern Taste). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, HK$7,980,000, 549,764,000¥, 368,000Dhs, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Principal S., L, 2d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1.

ROSE KINGDOM (07c, Sunday Silence, Shirley Heights). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2009.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 694,668,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., L, Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., L, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, 4th Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2.

BELSHAZZAR (08c, Sunday Silence, Secreto). Champion Older Dirt Male in Japan in 2013.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, 351,139,000¥, Hanshin Japan Cup Dirt, Gr.1, Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S., Gr.3, Tokyo Brazil Cup, L, Nakayama Hopeful S., L, Chukyo Shirakawago S., 2d Hanshin Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Nakayama Radio Nippon Sho, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo February S., Gr.1, Kyoto Derby Memories Narita Brian Cup, Hagi S., 4th Nakayama RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3.

MIKKI ROCKET (13c, Pivotal, Caerleon). 5 wins from 1800m to 2400m, 422,478,000¥, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Sapporo HTB Sho, 2d Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hakodate Matsumae Tokubetsu, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring)
Gr.1, Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

LET’S GO DONKI (12f, Marvelous Sunday, Jade Robbery). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, HK$370,000, 477,088,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1-twice, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Artemis S., Gr.3, Kawasaki JBC Ladies Classic, L, Nakayama Turquoise S., L, 3d Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Sapporo Keeneland Cup, Gr.3, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Hakodate Sprint S., Gr.3, Sapporo Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2.

LEONTES (13c, Special Week, Sadler’s Wells). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2015.2 wins at 2, 130,406,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, 2d Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2.

TO THE GLORY (07c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 8 wins from 1600m to 2400m, 464,784,000¥, Hanshin Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Kokura Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L, 2d Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Ireland Trophy, L, 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1-twice, 4th Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2.

HIT THE TARGET (08c, Tamamo Cross, Nihon Pillow Winner). 9 wins from 1800m to 2600m, 404,663,000¥, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, Kokura Kammonkyo S., Nagoya Nikkan Sports Hai, 2d Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Sapporo Akanko Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3.

YAMAKATSU ACE (12c, Grass Wonder, Tejabo). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, 444,652,000¥, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2-twice, Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Sapporo Suzuran Sho, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3, Hakodate Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2.

SOLITARY KING (07c, Sunday Silence, Northern Taste). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2100m, 327,855,000¥, Kyoto Tokai S., Gr.2, Funabashi Nippon TV Hai, L, Tokyo Brilliant S., L, Morioka Mercury Cup, L, Tokyo Akafuji S., Hanshin Takatori Tokubetsu, 2d Funabashi Nippon TV Hai, L, Tokyo Brilliant S., L, Morioka Mercury Cup, L, Saga Kinen, L-twice, Nagoya Daishoten, L, Tokyo Hyacinth S., Kyoto Momoyama Stakes, 3d Kanazawa JBC Classic, L, Hakusan Daishoten, L, Ohi Teio Sho, L, Niigata Leopard S., L, Funabashi Diolite Kinen, L, Urawa Kinen, L, 4th Chukyo Tokai S., Gr.2, Hanshin Antares S., Gr.3, Kawasaki JBC Classic, L, Kanazawa Hakusan Daishoten, L, Nagoya Grand Prix, L.

YOU CAN SMILE (15c, Dance in the Dark, Sharpo). 6 wins from 1800m to 3400m to 2020, 356,466,000¥, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Tokyo Diamond S., Gr.3, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, Niigata Aganogawa Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Manyo S., 3d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring)
Gr.1, Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, Gr.2.

DIA DE LA MADRE (10f, Sunday Silence, Potrillazo). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 188,221,000¥, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Mermaid S., Gr.3, Kyoto Horikawa Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Pearl S., 3d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1.

AIR SPINEL (13c, Sunday Silence, Northern Taste). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 443,336,000¥, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo February S., Gr.1, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Procyon S., Gr.3, Urawa Sakitama Cup, L, 3d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3.

KLUGER (12c, Diktat, Surumu). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2020, A$930,000, 200,096,000¥, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Hatsufuji S., Sapporo Hokushin Tokubetsu, 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai, Gr.3, Kyoto Sagano Tokubetsu, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

CRYPTOGRAM (12c, Sunday Silence, Amber Shadai). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2500m, 125,825,000¥, Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Osaka-Hamburg Cup, L, Awaji Tokubetsu, 4th Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2.

REVE MISTRAL (12c, Highest Honor, Baillamont). 4 wins at 1800m, 2400m, 143,580,000¥, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, Gr.2.

TO THE WORLD (11c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, A$260,000, 260,016,000¥, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Wakagoma S., L, 2d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Niigata Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2.

LIBERTY HEIGHTS (15f, Dubawi, Suave Dancer). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020, 124,423,000¥, Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies’ Revue, Gr.2, Kyoto Yukan Fuji Hai Opal S., L, 2d Nakayama Turquoise S., Gr.3, Kyoto Azuchijo S., L, 3d Hanshin Port Island S., L, 4th Chukyo Silk Road S., Gr.3.

CECCHINO (13f, Sunday Silence, Posse). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, 128,136,000¥, Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S., Gr.2, Nakayama Anemone S., L, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1.

SAKURA EMPEREUR (11c, Sunday Silence, Northern Taste). 6 wins from 1700m to 2000m, 224,721,000¥, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Nakayama Miho S., Kanozan Tokubetsu, 2d Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Hakodate Hakodate Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Shirafuji S., L, 3d Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2-twice, 4th Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2.

ANDVARANAUT (18f, Deep Impact, Tony Bin). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m in 2021, 102,653,000¥, Chukyo Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Shuka Sho, Gr.1.

RED GENIAL (16c, Manhattan Cafe, Scan). 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m, 82,490,000¥, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

DAIWA CAGNEY (14g, Sunday Silence, Coastal). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2020, 273,970,000¥, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, October S., L, Capital S., L, Principal S., L, May S.-twice, 2d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, 3d Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Nakayama Kochi S., L, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Shirafuji S., L.

COSMO SENSOR (07c, Rivlia, Transalantic). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, 210,501,000¥, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Final S., L, Nakayama New Year S., L-twice, 2d Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Paradise S., 4th Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Tokyo Capital S., L.

SHORYU MOON (07f, Dance in the Dark, Mendez). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 214,116,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, Hanshin Port Island S., L, 2d Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L, 4th Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3.

GREAT PEARL (13c, Dehere, Helissio). 13 wins from 1400m to 2500m to 2020, 160,761,000¥, Hanshin Antares S., Gr.3, Kyoto Heian S., Gr.3, Hanshin Nigawa S., L, Kyoto Hatsuyume S., 4th Saga Kinen, L.

KEIAI DOSOJIN (06c, Cutlass, Barachois). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 3900m, 235,033,000¥, Tokyo Diamond S., Gr.3, Metropolitan S., L, Nakayama December S., L, Tokyo Kaiji S., Nakayama Joso S., Hanshin Spring Jump, Nakayama Shiroi Tokubetsu, 3d Nakayama Shufu S., 4th Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3.

NICE MEET YOU (07c, Fire Maker, Alydar). 8 wins from 1700m to 2000m, 193,507,000¥, Hanshin Sirius S., Gr.3, Nigawa S., L, Morioka Mercury Cup, L, Kokura Miyazaki S., 2d Hanshin Sirius S., Gr.3, Kyoto Heian S., Gr.3, 3d Nagoya Grand Prix, L, 4th Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Miyako S., Gr.3.

FIFTH PETAL (06c, Bahri, Roberto). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, 253,735,000¥, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Kochi S., L, Hakodate Nisai S., L, Nakayama Geshi S., 2d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Keio Hai Nisai S., L, Hanshin Final S., L, Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., L, 3d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., L, 4th Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3.

ADMIRE ROYAL (07c, Sunday Silence, Northern Taste). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 264,653,000¥, Chukyo Procyon S., Gr.3, Tokyo Keyaki S., L, Tokyo Golden Premium, Tamagawa Tokubetsu, 2d Chukyo Tokai TV Hai Procyon S., Gr.3, Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S., Gr.3, Tokyo Oasis S., L, Keyaki S., L, Kyoto Subaru S., L, Tokyo Kumpu S., Hanshin Settsu Tokubetsu, Kaike Tokubetsu, Kyoto Hanamikoji Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Negishi S., Gr.3, Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S., Gr.3, Morioka Mile Championship Nambu Hai, L-twice, Tokyo Oasis S., L, Akhalteke S.-3 times, 4th Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S., Gr.3.

AIR WINDSOR (14g, Sunday Silence, Northern Taste). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, 182,532,000¥, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L, Tokyo Murasaki Sho, Hanshin Nishinomiya S., Sakaiminato Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Kotobuki S., 3d Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2.

SUZUKA DEVIOUS (11c, Sunday Silence, Seattle Slew). 7 wins from 1800m to 2750m to 2020, A$64,000, 254,890,000¥, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Tokyo Shirafuji S., L, Hakodate Tomoe Sho, Hanshin Sumire S., Kyoto Hiei S., 2d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Shirafuji S., L, 3d Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Tokyo October S., L, 4th Nakayama Sports Nippon Sho Stayers S., Gr.2, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3.

KEIAI ELEGANT (09f, A.P. Indy, Roberto). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 210,135,000¥, Fukushima Himba S., Gr.3, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, Tokyo Setsubun S., Nakayama Wakashio Sho, Kisarazu Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Nakayama Laurel Racecourse Sho Nakayama Himba S., Gr.3, Fukushima Shirakawa Tokubetsu, 3d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu.

MAXIMUM DE PARIS (12f, Sunday Silence, Highest Honor). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, 222,461,000¥, Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Mermaid S., Gr.3, Hakodate Kamomejima Tokubetsu, Kyoto Kinugasa Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Count Down S., 3d Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S., Gr.2, Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Midosuji S., Kyoto Gentildonna Memorial, Hakodate Hokuto Tokubetsu, 4th Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3.

HAYAYAKKO (16c, Kurofune, Sunday Silence). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2100m to 2021, 142,445,000¥, Niigata Leopard S., Gr.3, Tokyo Brazil Cup, L, Sleipnir S., 2d Nakayama Sobu S., Pollux S., 3d Niigata BSN Sho, L, Nakayama Sobu S.

LADY ALBA ROSA (07f, Tejano Run, Lord Gaylord). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 187,033,000¥, Hanshin Laurel Racecourse Sho Nakayama Himba S., Gr.3-twice, Sannomiya Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Utopia S., Edelweiss S., 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies’ Revue, Gr.2, Asahi Challenge Cup, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3.

CODINO (10c, Sunday Silence, Posse). 3 wins at 2, 162,294,000¥, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Sapporo Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, 3d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3.

CENTURION (12g, White Muzzle, Sunday Silence). 10 wins at 1800m, 2000m to 2021, 284,292,000¥, Nakayama March S., Gr.3, Sobu S., Radio Nippon Sho, Korea Racing Authority Trophy, Hokuso S., Nokogiriyama Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Oasis S., L, Kanazawa Hakusan Daishoten, L, Chukyo Meitetsu Hai, Nakayama Pollux S., Uchibo S., Tokyo Kintei S., Urawa Saitama Crown, Oi Kinen, 3d Urawa JBC Classic, L, Nakayama Pollux S., Sobu S., Tokyo Banshu S., Ohi Mile Grand Prix, 4th Nagoya Grand Prix, L.

GRAND CITY (07c, Brian’s Time, Personality). 8 wins at 1400m, 1800m, 266,082,000¥, Nakayama March S., Gr.3, 2012 Farewell S., Radio Nippon Sho, 2011 Farewell S., Kyoto Hokkoku Shimbun Hai, 2d Chukyo Tokai TV Hai Tokai S., Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Brilliant S., L, Morioka Mercury Cup, L, Hakodate Onuma S., 3d Hanshin Sirius S., Gr.3, Sapporo Elm S., Gr.3, Hanshin Nigawa S., L, Morioka Mercury Cup, L, Tokyo Mitsuminesan Tokubetsu, 4th Monbetsu Breeders’ Gold Cup, L.

TOSEN VICTORY (12f, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 167,596,000¥, Nakayama Laurel Racecourse Sho Nakayama Himba S., Gr.3, Hanshin Namba S., Kyoto Gentildonna Memorial, Kokura Seibu Suponichi Sho, Chukyo Chausuyamakogen Tokubetsu, 2d Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 4th Nakayama Laurel Racecourse Sho Nakayama Himba S., Gr.3, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3, Fukushima Himba S., Gr.3.

ROI JARDIN (11c, Sunday Silence, Lyphard). 6 wins from 1700m to 2100m, 199,988,000¥, Kyoto Miyako S., Gr.3, Fukushima Adatara S., Inawashiro Tokubetsu, 2d Nakayama Fukuryu S., Tokyo Hachioji Tokubetsu, Funabashi Grand Prix Cup, 3d Chukyo Tokai TV Hai Tokai S., Gr.2, Kyoto Miyako S., Gr.3, Nakayama March S., Gr.3, Hanshin Antares S., Gr.3, Nakayama Radio Nippon Sho, 4th Chukyo Champions Cup, Gr.1, Sapporo Elm S., Gr.3, Tokyo Brazil Cup, L.

HIRABOKU KING (07c, Rahy, Seattle Slew). 6 wins at 1800m, 2000m, 109,982,000¥, Kyoto Heian S., Gr.3, Heijokyo S., Hanshin Tottori Tokubetsu.

TOKAI MYSTERY (06f, Green Forest, Known Fact). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, 128,127,000¥, Kokura TV Nishinippon Corporation Sho Kitakyushu Kinen, Gr.3, Sapporo Nikkan Sports Hai, Hakodate Oshamambe Tokubetsu, Chukyo Suzuka Tokubetsu, 2d Hakodate Nikkan Sports Hai, 3d Sapporo TVH Sho.

BRAVAS (16c, Deep Impact, Machiavellian). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2020, 140,470,000¥, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Tajima S., Futatabisan Tokubetsu, 2d Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Omi Tokubetsu, 4th Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3.

BOCCHERINI (16c, Dance in the Dark, Tony Bin). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2020, 142,721,000¥, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Enoshima S., Kyoto Hanamikoji Tokubetsu, 2d Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L, Hanshin Namba S., Kokura Nikkei Open.

TALKING DRUM (10c, Sunday Silence, Lyphard). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, 122,602,000¥, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Kyoto Shinshun S., 2d Kyoto Shinshun S., Ikaruga S., Chukyo Triton S.

MIKKI DREAM (07c, Sunday Silence, Tony Bin). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 188,205,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Daimonji S., Hanshin Sannomiya Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Chukyo Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3-twice, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, 3d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Yonago S., L, 4th Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L.

LEYENDA (15g, Symboli Kris S, Seeking the Gold). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 122,320,000¥, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Hakodate Matsumae Tokubetsu, 2d Nakayama Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3.

HO O AMAZON (18c, Agnes Tachyon, A.P. Indy). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m to 2021, 77,730,000¥, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Chukyo Nojigiku S., 2d Hanshin Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2.

WEISS METEOR (18c, King Halo, Tony Bin). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2021, Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, 4th Nakayama Keisei Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Principal S., L.

ANGEL FACE (13f, Tejano Run, Lord Gaylord). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, Nakayama Flower Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Shinshun S., 4th Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3.

MUSEE SULTAN (12c, French Deputy, Sunday Silence). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 76,624,000¥, Niigata Nisai S., Gr.3, Tokyo Oume Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1.

TAGANO GRANDPA (11c, Special Week, Groom Dancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 141,844,000¥, Chukyo Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, 3d Niigata Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1.


His sire sons include Lord Kanaloa (31)
Rulership (20)
Duramente, Leontes, To the Glory, Taisei Legend, etc.

?>

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.