Aquis QLDStallionDivine Prophet

Fee $22,000.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/2019-06-Divine-Prophet-Katrina-Patridge-Photography-1200x800px.jpg

Choisir - Prophet Jewel by Encosta de Lago

Bay 2013 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2017
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: 2 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2018

Standing at: Aquis Farm Canungra

2021 fee: $16,500

Fee history: 2020: $22,000, 2019: $22,000, 2018: $22,000, 2017: $22,000,

Overview

A son of the highly successful and emerging Sire of Sires in Choisir, Divine Prophet scored a career defining victory in the Group 1 Caulfield Guineas previously won by Champion Stallions VainLonhro and Redoute’s Choice.

He posted a scintillating last to first victory in the Group 3 Up and Coming Stakes, a race previously won by MarscaySnitzelFastnet Rock and Exceed And Excel – all of whom have gone on to become Champion Sires in Australia.

He is a full brother to Group 1 placed and Group 3 winner Proisir (now at stud in New Zealand) and is from the blue hen producer Prophet Jewel, whose 2015 filly by Exceed And Excel sold for $1.2 million at the 2017 Inglis Easter Yearling Sale.

  • By Choisir, who has sired an astonishing 11 Group 1 Winners to-date, including StarspangledbannerOlympic GloryJaponismeSacred Choice and The Mission
  • Out of an Encosta de Lago mare who apart from being crowned a Champion Sire twice, is also a Champion Broodmare Sire
  • A precocious 2YO winner he was Group 1-placed in the Champagne Stakes at Royal Randwick
  • The first mares to sell in-foal to Divine Prophet in 2018 averaged $78,000 and sold to $300,000, $200,000 (x2), $170,000, $140,000, etc

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
DIVINE PROPHET (Choisir x Prophet Jewel) at Aquis Farm.   Photo by Bronwen Healy.  The Image is Everything - Bronwen Healy Photography.

Posting a scintillating last to first victory in the Gr.3 ATC Up And Coming Stakes (1300m), a race previously won by Marscay, Snitzel, Fastnet Rock and Exceed And Excel – all of whom have gone on to become Champion Sires in Australia, Divine Prophet is a full-brother to the Gr.3-winning, Gr.1 placed Proisir, now a Gr.1 stallion at stud in New Zealand.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2311A$85,025
3721A$795,500
Totals:10311A$880,525
At 2 : ATC (Kembla Grange) Dapto Leagues Club 2YO H. (1200m)
3d ATC (Randwick) Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m to Prized Icon and Chimboraa)
At 3 : MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Seaburge and Hey Doc)
ATC (Randwick) Up & Coming S., Gr.3 (1300m beating Derryn and Thronum)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1500m to Impending and beating Good Standing)
4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2016).

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

DIVINE PROPHET (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
by Choisir - Prophet Jewel, by Encosta de Lago

 


CHOISIR (AUS)
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:2162 r:1861 w:1202 SW:99
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:2346 r:2096 w:1422 SW:173
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Mira Adonde
Blk. or Br 1986
NP
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Lettre d'AmourCaro3
Lianga22
Great Selection
Ch. 1990
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Pensive Mood
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
StaidMinor Portion3
Straightlaced8
PROPHET JEWEL (AUS)
Br. 1999
Wnr 6 wins
f:9 r:6 w:5 SW:2
Encosta de Lago
B. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:1907 r:1630 w:1161 SW:115
Fairy King
B. 1982
NP
f:800 r:596 w:401 SW:73
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Shoal Creek
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Star WayStar Appeal5
New Way6
RollsMr. Prospector13
Grand Luxe4
Factor
B. or Br. 1986
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:8 w:4
Centaine
Br. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:1028 r:882 w:607 SW:61
CenturyBetter Boy2
Royal Suite20
RainbeamVainA10
Rain ShadowC7
Imperial Bride
Ch. 1977
NP
f:6 r:5 w:4
Imperial MarchForli3
Victorian Dancer10
BridesmaidAgricola1
Sunbride16

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 4m

 

 DIVINE PROPHET (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2013

SireDanehill DancerDanehillDanzig
CHOISIR (AUS) Mira AdondeSharpen Up
1999Great SelectionLunchtimeSilly Season
  Pensive MoodBiscay
DamEncosta de LagoFairy KingNorthern Dancer
PROPHET JEWEL (AUS) Shoal CreekStar Way
1999FactorCentaineCentury
  Imperial BrideImperial March

CHOISIR (AUS) (Chestnut 1999-Stud 2003). 7 wins-3 at 2, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Sire of 1861 rnrs, 1200 wnrs, 99 SW, inc. Olympic Glory (Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1)
Starspangledbanner, The Mission, Obviously, Sacred Choice, Historian, Choice Bro, The Last Lion, Japonisme, Divine Prophet, Kushadasi, Sir Moments, Dreamscape, Hurried Choice, Every Rose, Glory Awaits, Secret Weapon, Celtic Dancer, Stimulation, Hudoo Magic, Music Bay, Rajasinghe, etc.

 

1st dam

PROPHET JEWEL, by Encosta de Lago. 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$135,980, QTC Queensland Week H., STC APN Outdoor H., Auburn RSL Club 2YO H., 2d QTC Transasia Pacific Projects H., BTC David R Adams 60th Birthday H., Gregory Terrace Old Boys Raceday H., 3d AJC Knave H., Today Show Sprint H., SCTC XXXX Fillies & Mares H. Half-sister to Mr Esteem. Dam of nine foals, six to race, five winners, inc:-

DIVINE PROPHET (c. by Choisir). 3 wins. See below.

PROISIR (c. by Choisir). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$475,230, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TVN Jockeys Trust H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2. Sire.

Priestess (f. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins to 1450m, A$78,880, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H.

Promas (f. by Dylan Thomas). 2 wins at 1400m, 2d BRC XXXX H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., BRC Mount Franklin H.

Proane (g. by Dane Shadow). 11 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$180,475, to 2020-21 in Aust.

Prodane (g. by Dane Shadow). Placed at 3, 2d ATC Sydney City Toyota H., Schweppes P.

Black Prophet (f. by Fusaichi Pegasus). Unraced. Dam of-

Black Haze. 2 wins at 1200m in Aust.

Middlebrook Miss. Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

FACTOR, by Centaine. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1850m, MVRC Violoncello H., 2d STC Crewman 2YO H., 3d MVRC Cumberland H. Dam of 12 foals, 8 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Mr Esteem (Umatilla). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$95,450, A$58,250, ARC Sydney Turf Club Pykes H., QTC Persian Lyric 2YO H., Hawkes Bay Taradale Club H., DB Draught H., 2d Wanganui Guineas, L, ARC Kings Arms Tavern H., Qld Tatt’s RC Australia Post 2YO S., WRC Hutt Valley Cartage 3YO H., Manawatu RC Cup Trial, Marton JC Nu Farm H., Hawkes Bay Total VJ Distributors Ltd H., 3d QTC Grey Affair H., Hawkes Bay Kawan Motorbodies 3YO S., Foxton Cup, STC AWA Technology Services H., Hawkes Bay Hastings Commercials H.

Fighting Mascot. 7 wins at 1600m, 1650m, HK$4,061,650, HKJC Asia H., Gilmourhill H., New Street H., Chinese Recreation Club Challenge Cup, Caroline Hill H., Tung Wah Centenary Challenge Cup H., Gold Belt H., 2d HKJC East Point H., Peel H., 3d HKJC Boundary Street H., Lei Muk Shue H.

Prophet Jewel. 6 wins. See above.

Factorway. 13 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$77,055 in Aust.

 

3rd dam

IMPERIAL BRIDE, by Imperial March. Raced twice. Half-sister to DOWN THE AISLE, GOLD PULSE, Reasonable (dam of IDEA, PERPETUAL CHECK). Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Imperial Pompeii. 5 wins from 1200m to 2900m, Manawatu RC Courtesy Ford H., 2d WRC Fayette Park Stud H., Armstrong Jones H., Manawatu RC Courtesy Ford H.-twice, 3d Wairoa Cup, Manawatu RC 2XS FM H., Grant Smith & Associates H., 4th CJC Great Autumn S.H., L.

Centabride. 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Manawatu RC CB Norwood S., 4th Manawatu RC Centaine S., Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders’ S., L. Dam of-

O’Reilly’s Bride. Unraced. Dam of-

Puan Silk. Placed in NZ. Dam of-

CASAQUINMAN (Per Incanto). 7 wins to 1400m, NZ$158,799, to 2020-21, CJC Pegasus H., L, WRC Hanley Formula H., Stolen Dance Cup, Manawatu RC Inspire Net Limited H., 2d Manawatu RC Winstone Wallboards H., Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure H., 3d Manawatu RC Hunting & Fishing NZ H., Taranaki RC Landmark Homes H., WRC Carfinance.co.nz H., Counties RC Dunstan Supporting Racing H., 4th CJC Stewards H., Gr.3.

Factor. 2 wins. See above.

 

4th dam

BRIDESMAID, by Agricola. Placed, 2d Manawatu RC December P.H. Sister to GENERAL COMMAND, High Principle, three-quarter-sister to Dicidiana (dam of DAYANA, GRAND CIDIUM)
Rustic Ann (dam of TRIUMPHAL QUEEN)
half-sister to ILUMQUH, STRAIGHT DRAW, Annie Oakley (dam of CHILTON)
Our Love (dam of TERRIFIC). Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

DOWN THE AISLE (Imperialist). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, AJC Hall Mark S., L, Henry Kendall H., QTC Mode H., 2d STC Tulloch S., L. Sire.

GOLD PULSE (Oncidium). 4 wins at 2000m, 2400m, STC Christmas Cup, L, 2d NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Derby, Gr.1, VRC Hotham H., Gr.2.

Reasonable. Unraced. Dam of-

IDEA (Grosvenor). 12 wins from 1400m to 3600m, A$347,600, VATC Easter Cup, Gr.3, 2d VRC Nissan S.H., Gr.1, 3d SAJC Tokyo City Cup, Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L.

PERPETUAL CHECK (Grosvenor). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$263,408, AJC Services’ Memorial Cup, L, 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.1.

 

Race Record: 10 Starts 3-1-1 A$880,525.

3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$880,525, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Dapto Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

CHOISIR (AUS) 1999 Chestnut colt
by Danehill Dancer – Great Selection, by Lunchtime

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
2161186112003758687799 (53)over $129m.1.74
per foals86.1%55.5%1.73.24.6% (2.5%)$59,883 
 per starters64.5%2.03.75.3% (2.8%)$69,536 
NH: 5725193191127198333 (15)over $29m.2.73
SH: 158913428812631489466 (38)over $100m.1.28

CHOISIR Top colt on The 2001-02 Australasian 2YO Classification. Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2001-02. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2003. 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, £281,200, A$1,459,200, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.2, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders’ P., L, William Inglis 2YO Classic S., 2d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Golden Slipper Ball 2YO H., Matador Tow Bars 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Rory’s Jester S., Gr.3, 4th NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Sire of 1861 progeny to race, 1200 winners (64.0%)
earnings of over $129 million, 99 stakes winners, 85 stakes placegetters, inc.




OLYMPIC GLORY (10c, Alzao, Shirley Heights). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO & Older Male Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2013 & 2014. Champion 3YO Miler in France & GB in 2013. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2012.8 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £846,073, €694,295, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix d’Ispahan, Gr.1.

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (06c, Made of Gold, Vain). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10. Champion Sprinter GB & Ireland in 2010.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £544,645, €12,125, A$1,326,875, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Vain S., L, MVRC Inglis Juvenile P., 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

OBVIOUSLY (08g, Montjeu, Silver Hawk). 13 wins from 6½f to 1m, €14,490, US$2,301,438, Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1-twice, American H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Arroyo Seco Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2-twice, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Santa Anita American S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, Arcadia S., Gr.2, San Simeon S., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Robert K Kerlan Memorial H., L, 3d Breeders’ Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cool Frenchy S., L, 4th Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2.

SACRED CHOICE (05f, Sir Tristram, Motavato). 9 wins from 1300m to 2100m, A$2,151,890, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., L, Ethereal H., STC Clubsnsw H., Veolia Environmental Services H., 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Princesses Stop at Nothing 2YO H., 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Show County H., L, VRC Moet & Chandon S., AJC Hoxton Park H., Wentworthville H., 4th NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Epona S., L.

HISTORIAN (07g, Marauding, Zeditave). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$757,550, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tumu ITM Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Novotel Mile H., Cambridge Stud Yearling Draft 3YO H., 3d Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 4th Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

CHOICE BRO (09g, Palace Music, Godswalk). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 1600m, NZ$324,975, A$304,850, Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Tattersall’s Racing Club H., Marton JC Rural Fuel H., 2d BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Manawatu RC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., BRC Canadian Club H., Chris Anderson Racing H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Hampden S., L, Spear Chief H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Twilight Race Day H., Bluescope H., Hog’s We’d Love to Meat You H., Rockhampton Cup, ATC TAB Rewards H., BRC Cargo Transport Systems H., 4th ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Karaka Million, RL.

JAPONISME (12g, Encosta de Lago, Sir Tristram). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,338,865, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Bob Ingham 2YO H., Tradie Magazine H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2.

THE LAST LION (14c, Brief Truce, Commanche Run). 4 wins at 2, £229,422, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Doncaster Brocklesby 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Sodexo 2YO S.

DIVINE PROPHET (13c, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$880,525, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Dapto Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

THE MISSION (14c, Redoute’s Choice, More Than Ready). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$513,425, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3.

KUSHADASI (10g, Carnegie, Grosvenor). 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$543,920, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., John & Esther Abbott H., Anspach Removals & Storage H., Hughes Chauffeured Limousines H., Thomas Foods International H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, Dominant H., 3d SAJC The Deck at Morphettville H., 4th SAJC Chairman’s S., Gr.3.

SIR MOMENTS (10g, Zabeel, Covetous). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, A$826,750, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, Dalrello S., L, The Phoenix S., L, Tails S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Qpos H., GCTC Super Starfish H., Ethel Kerrison Birthday H., 2d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Carbine Club Gold Coast S., 3d SCTC Tails S., L, BRC Padua College H.

HURRIED CHOICE (04f, Catrail, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$573,550, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, STC Golden Slipper Day 2YO H., AJC Blues Point Hotel H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Cadbury Favourites Now with Boost H., 3d STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

DREAMSCAPE (05c, Ferdinand, Sir Ivor). 4 wins to 1400m, A$390,200, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Jim Beam H., 2d AJC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, 3d STC Ming Dynasty H., L.

SECRET WEAPON (10g, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £3,427, HK$15,670,900, HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Centenary Vase, L, Woodpecker H., La Colline H., Elderly for Care H., Super Kid H., 2d Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Premier P., L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Pok Oi Cup, Freesia H., 4th HKJC Sa Sa Ladies’ Purse, Gr.3, Chairman’s Trophy, L.

CELTIC DANCER (07g, Kala Dancer, Swiftly Morgan). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$531,550, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, L, BRC St Margaret’s Anglican Girls School H., Coca-Cola Amatil H., GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L, Zarrafas Coffee H., Greenslopes Emergency Centre H., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

GLORY AWAITS (10g, Foxhound, Waajib). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £217,078, 756,000L., 19,268Dhs, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Chester City Plate S., L, 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York City of York S., L, Doncaster Mile, L, Lingfield Paul Kelleway Memorial S., 3d Newmarket Feilden S., L, Sandown Randox Health H., Newmarket Firestone Building Products 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, York Hambleton S., L.

STIMULATION (05c, Thatching, Crystal Palace). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £166,719, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, European Free H., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO S., 3d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, L, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

EVERY ROSE (17f, Show a Heart, Rory’s Jester). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$382,300, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

GOLD WATER (05f, Devil’s Bag, Nijinsky). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$774,250, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, AJC Hit It Benny H., STC Group One Club H., Theraces.com.au P., 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Storm Queen S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Doncaster Mile Prelude, L, 3d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

MUSIC BAY (15f, Kaapstad, Nassipour). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$373,750, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Leilani Series Final, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., SAJC James Boag’s Premium 2YO P., 2d VRC Cap d’Antibes S., L, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, MRC Blue Star Print H., MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway H., 3d VRC Paris Lane S., L, Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., VRC Bruce Gadsden H.

HUDOO MAGIC (15c, Halling, Manila). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2020-21, R411,025, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2, Scottsville Dormehl Phalane Property Group H., 2d Greyville Thukela H., L, Durbanville Interbet.co.za H., Kenilworth Tab Telebet H.

CHANDLERY (09c, Mujadil, Groom Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

CHAMPAGNE HARMONY (05f, Zabeel, L’Enjoleur). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$208,425, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, MRC Premier Signs P.H., 2d MVRC Schweppervescence P., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

RAJASINGHE (15c, Soviet Star, Catrail). 2 wins at 2, £100,789, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

INCUMBENT (04c, Rubiton, Voodoo Rhythm). 2 wins at 2, A$475,200, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Inglis Premier 2YO S., 2d VRC Festive Season 2YO P., MRC Allan Wicks 2YO P., 3d MVRC Cathay Pacific Airways 2YO P.

BIG MONEY (09g, Humam, New Regent). 10 wins to 1350m, A$819,110, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H., 2d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., Drummond Golf H., 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Choisir H., Summer Sprint H., 4th ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2.

ELOPING (11f, Rory’s Jester, Semipalatinsk). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,230,150, ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S., 2d VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, GCTC Driefontein H., 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, City Tatt’s RC Lightning H., L.

MONSIEUR JOE (07g, Compton Place, Thatching). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1050m, £171,331, €163,100, 1,044,118Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, York Spring Sprint, Jack Berry House S., Eventmasters.co.uk H., Meydan Classifieds Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, York City Walls S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Epsom Dash H., Ascot Ritz Club Casino H., Naas Joe McGrath H., Meydan Emirates Airline Trophy S., Al Naboodah Construction Group H., Al Hadeerah Trophy H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., 3d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, York City Wall S., L-twice, Ascot Fred Cowley MBE S., McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York City Walls S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L.

PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (14g, Galileo, Zieten). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £16,140, €191,086, Naas Gladness S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, 4th Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Killarney Ruby S., L.

UXORIOUS (05g, Keltrice, Rancho Ruler). 7 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$287,088, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, SAJC Adelaide Casino H., MRC Rajah Sahib H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Mitty’s Cup.

WORTHY CAUSE (11c, Grand Lodge, Lake Coniston). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$484,650, GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Sprite H., Teece Air-Con H., 2d SCTC Ascot H., L, BRC Silky Smooth & Speedy H., Rawgroup Hospitality 2YO H., Sky Racing 2YO H., 3d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Bernborough H., L, 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, L.

WOULDNT IT BE NICE (10g, Tactical Cat, Mt. Livermore). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$560,895, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, June S., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO P., AMWU National H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, July Sprint H., Can Assist Winter Dash H., Tooheys New H., 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Sydney Markets Foundation H., Clubsnsw H., Go the Tahs H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, June S., L-twice, Breeders’ P., L.

DIAMOND EARTH (09f, Strategic, Polish Patriot). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$711,425, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Scone RC Denise’s Joy S., L, ATC Inglis Nursery, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., Scone RC Arrowfield 2YO H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., L, Inglis 2YO Classic, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P., 3d ATC The Paslode Sprint H.

PSYCHOLOGIST (07f, Danzero, Mi Preferido). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$277,613, HK$1,181,750, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Winning Edge Presentations Cup, MVRC Adapt Australia H., HKJC Chaozhou H., 2d MRC D’Urban H., HKJC Manawatu Challenge Trophy H., Miraculous H., 3d MVRC Device Technologies H., HKJC Cheung Sha H.

LADY SPRINGBANK (07f, Kendor, Gimont). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £6,956, €79,371, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Doncaster Sovereign Health Care Heartbeat 2YO S., 3d Haydock Gretsch-Unitas 2YO S.

SETSUNA (15f, Lujain, Omnicorp). 2 wins at 2, A$276,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., L, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 4th ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

DEFCON (13c, Encosta de Lago, Geiger Counter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$368,250, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

I AM SERIOUS (13f, Bianconi, Al Hareb). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$465,845, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Chris Waller Hall of Fame H., Owner Benefits Card H., Ford Civil Contracting H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Premier’s Cup, Gr.3, Spring Preview H., Sydney’s West App H., Ascot Restaurant H., 3d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, TAB H.

WHATEVERWHENEVER (07f, Royal Academy, Sackford). 8 wins to 1400m, A$275,690, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, BRC Coca-Cola Quality H., Biflex H., Lyndhurst Stud P., Brc.com.au H., 2d BRC Nudgee H., L, Eagle Boys Pizza H., Lyndhurst Stud H., 3d BRC Channel Seven H., Glenlogan Park P., St Vincent’s Brisbane H., Novotel Brisbane Airport H., Brc.com.au H.

TWITCHY FRANK (14f, Lonhro, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m, A$561,550, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, VRC Craftsman H., MRC Allan Wicks H., MVRC MMR Creative Agency H., 2d TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, TTC Newmarket H., L, MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 3d TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, TTC Conquering S., L, Brisbane St News & Lotto H., Bendigo JC Gold Bracelet, Bendigo Bracelet, SAJC Darley in Victoria H., 4th BRC Spear Chief H., L.

SIR PARKY – TRES MAGNIFIQUE (H.K.) (07g, Seattle Slew, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Newbury Racing UK 2YO S., HKJC Broadwood H., Lotus H., ATV the 100 Celebrities H., 2d HKJC Armada H., 3d Newmarket Weatherbys Nursery H., HKJC Deep Water Bay H.

KASABIAN (05g, Air de France, Auk). 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$348,900, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Pure Blonde Naked H., Perthracing.com.au H., Ascot Vale Estate H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Call TAB to Bet 132369 H., Westspeed 3YO H.

MA CHOIX (10f, Montjeu, Star Way). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m, R443,625, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Cape Town Prawn Festival H., Durbanville Thank You for For Joining Us H., 2d Kenilworth Racing Its’a Rush H., Happy Hour on Raceday P., 3d Greyville East Coast H., L, Kenilworth Thank You for Your Patronage H.

ROYALSECURITYBABY (10f, Citidancer, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R346,125, Clairwood Strelitzia S., Gr.3, Greyville Itsarush.co.za H., Rugby 5 H., Master Judge of Pace H., 2d Greyville Soccer 1 One Line Better Chances H., 3d Clairwood Jackpot Quick Mix H.

ROCKSHAFT – OCEAN FORTUNE (MAL.) (08g, Rory’s Jester, Forest Glow). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$116,070, 95,016Rgt., SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 3d MRC TMB Printing H., MRC (Mornington) Channel 7 Ron Casey Memorial H.

TAKING AIM (14g, Hussonet, Snippets). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2020-21, A$244,800, HK$3,707,400, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, HKJC Devon H., Panasonic 100th Anniversary H., Lukfook Beloved Collection H., 2d BRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., HKJC Po Yan H., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, HKJC Sha Tin Hoi H., Salisbury H., HKU Space H., Riding for the Disabled H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

ZIHBA (15c, Galileo, Cadeaux Genereux). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €88,100, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 3d Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3.

WOWEE (09f, Zabeel, Sadler’s Wells). 3 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$99,860, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3.

PROISIR (09c, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$475,230, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TVN Jockeys Trust H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

CUTE EMILY (08f, Mi Preferido, Harrisand). 3 wins at 2, A$190,725, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, MRC BMW 2YO H., 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Winning Edge Signature H.

GOSSAMER SEED (08f, Linamix, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, €89,380, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L.

ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (14c, Montjeu, Fappiano). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Celebration S., L, 4th Cork Platinum S., L.


His sire sons include Starspangledbanner (21)
Olympic Glory (9)
Proisir (6)
Stimulation, Dreamscape, etc.

?>

Progeny

  • Today’s Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
26/09/2021 click on runner name for pedigree
Girragulang (AUS) 2018 Divine Prophet – Too Much Champagne $18,000
26 Sep – Pearce’s Furniture & Bedding Maiden H. Bathurst (Other). 1200m, Colts, Horses & Geld
Girragulang (AUS) 2018 Divine Prophet – Too Much Champagne $0
26 Sep – Pearce’s Furniture & Bedding Maiden H. Bathurst (Other). 1200m, Colts, Horses & Geld
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Three Wise Men (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: TAB Prov & Ctry Maiden H., Other,
Avatea (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 950m to 950m
    
1st: Bill Blakeney Memorial Maiden H., Other,
Fortunate Kiss (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Ron Gebert Life Member Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tile Importer H., Other,
Ezekeil (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Advanced Inland Security Maiden P., Other,
Monsignor (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Team Thoroughbred NSW Maiden P., Other,
The Dance (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Advanced Inland Security Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pearce Furniture & Bedding Maiden P., Other,
Choir Boy (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Prov & Ctry Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Komatsu Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Dahlsens for the Builder Maiden P., Other, 2nd: QTIS H., Other,
Girragulang (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Team Thoroughbred NSW Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Dubbo Equine Hospital Maiden P., Other,
Prophetess (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Prov & Ctry Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Komatsu Maiden H., Other,
I’m a Dreamer (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bill Blakeney Memorial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Northam Mazda Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Electrical Consultancy WA Maiden P., Other,
Mystic Flame (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Prov & Ctry Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Komatsu Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Dahlsens for the Builder Maiden P., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Bleriot (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1050m to 1200m
    
1st: Adelaide Galvanising 2YO P., Other, Irongate H., Other, 2nd: Adelaide Galvanising 2YO P., Other, Derek Bonner’s 50th 2YO P., Other,
Choir Boy (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Grapes of Mirth Maiden 2YO P., Other, Welcome to Cluden Park 2YO H., Other,
Angel Like (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Adams & Sparkes Town Planning Maiden 2YO P., Other, Top Echelon 2YO H., Other, 2nd: First National Broadbeach H., Other, 3rd: Kensei Club 2021 H., Other,
Ostracised (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: McDonalds Dubbo Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cressbells Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Suez Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Forever Autumn (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P., Other,
Selling Sunset (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Parker & Kissane Solicitors 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Number One Quality Homes Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Encyclopedia (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Peter Dempsey Plumbing Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Meredith Roof Plumbing Maiden H., Other, WDF Professional Lamont H., Other,
Little Prophet (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Murwillumbah Services Club H., Other,
Fortunate Kiss (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Spendthrift Australia Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Chairman’s S., Gr.3,
Ezekeil (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: McDonalds Dubbo Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cressbells Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Suez Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Daly Project Management Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Madame Wu 2YO H., Other, Corey’s Catering Maiden P., Other,
Orbital Speed (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Adelaide Galvanising 2YO P., Other, Irongate H., Other, 2nd: Adelaide Galvanising 2YO P., Other, Derek Bonner’s 50th 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Paradox Media 2YO H., Other,
Te Poropiti (NZ) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Parker & Kissane Solicitors 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Number One Quality Homes Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Maiden S., Other,
The Dance (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: McDonalds Dubbo Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cressbells Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Suez Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Daly Project Management Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Madame Wu 2YO H., Other, Corey’s Catering Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ison & Co Hardware Maiden P., Other,
All That Caper (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Grapes of Mirth Maiden 2YO P., Other, Welcome to Cluden Park 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Women in Racing Canberra Maiden P., Other,
Divine Dude (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Adelaide Galvanising 2YO P., Other, Irongate H., Other, 2nd: Adelaide Galvanising 2YO P., Other, Derek Bonner’s 50th 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Paradox Media 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Northland Business Systems Maiden S., Other,
Dragon’s Kiss (NZ) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Parker & Kissane Solicitors 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Number One Quality Homes Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Eagle Charters 2YO Maiden S., Other,
Three Wise Men (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: McDonalds Dubbo Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cressbells Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Suez Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Daly Project Management Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Madame Wu 2YO H., Other, Corey’s Catering Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ison & Co Hardware Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Simtrack Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Rosehill Bowling Club 2YO H., Other,
Tokoyo (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Grapes of Mirth Maiden 2YO P., Other, Welcome to Cluden Park 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Women in Racing Canberra Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cervus Equipment Maiden P., Other,

All Winners by

 

DIVINE PROPHET (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
by Choisir – Prophet Jewel, by Encosta de Lago

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
122561417360 (0)over $470,0000.47
per foals45.9%11.5%0.10.30.0% (0.0%)$3,901 
 per starters25.0%0.30.60.0% (0.0%)$8,498 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 Fortunate Kiss 2018 b.f. AUS 4 1 1 1 (1) A$41,150 1000
  [Kiss Me Goodbye by Savabeel]
  3rd 2021 MRC Chairman’s S., Gr.3
2 Angel Like 2018 b.f. AUS 7 2 1 1 A$64,950 1000-1100
  [Anna House (USA) by Awesome Again (CAN)]
3 Avatea 2018 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$15,000 950
  [A la Luna (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
4 Bleriot 2018 b.f. AUS 8 2 2 0 A$84,520 1050-1200
  [Jetting to London by Jet Spur]
5 Choir Boy 2018 b.g. AUS 4 2 1 0 A$43,375 1000-1200
  [Julia’s Music (USA) by Unbridled’s Song (USA)]
6 Encyclopedia 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 7 1 0 2 A$23,035 1500
  [Info Miss by Carnegie (IRE)]
7 Ezekeil 2018 b.g. AUS 5 1 1 2 A$32,305 1200
  [Pure Intentions by Cape Cross (IRE)]
8 Forever Autumn 2018 ch.c. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$68,500 1200
  [Hot Goods by Time Thief]
9 Little Prophet 2018 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$18,275 1100
  [Little ‘n’ Cute by Lujain (USA)]
10 Monsignor 2018 ch.c. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$13,560 1000
  [Heroine by Exceed and Excel]
11 Ostracised 2018 b.g. AUS 4 1 1 2 A$29,195 1000
  [Tellora by Elusive Quality (USA)]
12 Scarlet Dancer (IRE) 2019 b.c. GB 3 1 0 1 £7,247 1223
  [Waltzing Cosmos (FR) by Astronomer Royal (USA)]
13 Selling Sunset 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$21,635 1200
  [Rolling Stock by High Rolling]
14 Three Wise Men 2018 b.g. AUS 6 1 1 1 A$54,865 1300
  [Moonlight Music by Redoute’s Choice]
15 All That Caper 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$4,220
  [Capering (USA) by Bernardini (USA)]
16 Cabrakan (IRE) 2019 b.c. GB 3 0 0 1 £1,332
  [Ready’s Legend (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)]
17 Divine Dude 2018 b.g. NZ 5 0 1 0 NZ$2,577
  [Serein (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
18 Dragon’s Kiss (NZ) 2018 br.f. NZ 2 0 0 1 NZ$1,700
  [Vernal by Bernardini (USA)]
19 Girragulang 2018 br.c. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,440
  [Too Much Champagne by Congrats (USA)]
20 I’m a Dreamer 2018 ch.g. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$6,000
  [Jardaa (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
21 Kentucky Tango (IRE) 2019 gr.c. ITY 4 0 0 1 €1,938
  [Vera Lilley (IRE) by Verglas (IRE)]
22 Mystic Flame 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$6,000
  [Melaleuca by Stratum]
23 Orbital Speed 2018 ch.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$5,375
  [Thebe by Galileo (IRE)]
24 Prophetess 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,450
  [Suggest by Elusive Quality (USA)]
25 Showmedemoney (IRE) 2019 b.g. GB 5 0 0 1 £1,904
  [Escapism (IRE) by Iffraaj (GB)]
26 Te Poropiti (NZ) 2018 b.g. NZ 7 0 1 0 NZ$5,137
  [Caramellos (NZ) by Pins]
27 The Dance 2018 ch.g. AUS 5 0 1 1 A$8,080
  [Ninth Chance by High Chaparral (IRE)]
28 The Predictor (IRE) 2019 b.c. GB 1 0 0 1 £951
  [Tip it on the Top (IRE) by War Chant (USA)]
29 Tokoyo 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$4,485
  [Miatoko by Danzero]
30 All Joyous 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$400
  [Crafty Joy by Starcraft (NZ)]
31 be My Guide 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$200
  [Tick Tick Bloom by Viscount]
32 Bridgerton 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$300
  [Queen Charlotte by Testa Rossa]
33 Druidor 2018 br.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$300
  [Wild Brew (USA) by Milwaukee Brew (USA)]
34 Ercolano (IRE) 2019 b.c. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Amodio (IRE) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
35 Evocator 2018 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,700
  [Stars in Her Eyes (NZ) by Jetball]
36 Gimme a Buzz 2018 b. or br.c. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,150
  [Waterloo Bridge by New Approach (IRE)]
37 Holy Divine (IRE) 2019 b.f. IRE 4 0 0 0 €1,485
  [Hay Now (IRE) by Key of Luck (USA)]
38 La Profeta 2018 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$400
  [Fine Cuban by Flying Spur]
39 Lizzy the Best (ITY) 2019 b.f. ITY 1 0 0 0 0
  [Ceoldrama (USA) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
40 Make a Prophet (IRE) 2019 b.g. GB 4 0 0 0 £380
  [Miss Mirabeau (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
41 Masina 2018 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Gelsomina by Strada]
42 Mystic Aroma 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$4,400
  [Real Special by Thunder Gulch (USA)]
43 Mystic Lily 2018 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Catherine Louise by Lonhro]
44 Nordhalla (IRE) 2019 ch.f. GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Chellalla (GB) by Elnadim (USA)]
45 Philosophers Stone 2018 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Rosie Quadrille by Exceed and Excel]
46 Pretty Devine 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,050
  [Kappytain by Kaphero]
47 Prophesise (IRE) 2019 b.c. GB 3 0 0 0 0
  [Hecuba (GB) by Hector Protector (USA)]
48 Prophets Voice (IRE) 2019 ch.c. IRE 2 0 0 0 €700
  [Ipsa Loquitur (GB) by Unfuwain (USA)]
49 She’s a Unicorn 2018 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,550
  [Pegasus Queen by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
50 Shipton 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Shippo (NZ) by Zizou]
51 Sioux Princess (GB) 2019 b.f. IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [So Dandy (IRE) by Oratorio (IRE)]
52 Toldyas I’m Lucky 2018 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,000
  [Toldyas by Magic Albert]
53 Uno Sass 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$550
  [Rendina by Reset]
54 Wealthyness 2018 b.g. MAC 1 0 0 0 0
  [Richenza by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
55 Western Wall 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$400
  [The Chunkster by Blevic]
56 Yabulu Princess 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,750

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS1316000000
GB11000000
IRE00000000
ITY00000000
MAC00000000
NZ00000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2017, Ireland in 2018
His oldest progeny will be 3YOs in 2021-22


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/199243131600581,510
20192513110028,582
Totals1175614170 0610,092

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
24991312009,734
323585005,788

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts31911100011,184
Fillies255470010,536

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m27676006,186
1001 – 1200m35788008,561
1201 – 1400m21272004,443
1401 – 1600m14191003,461
1601 – 1800m402000419

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (253)30110007,424
21/22 (174)3040001,671
Totals40150009,095

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (296)328901100440,960
21/22 (201)20530500131,455
Totals38131201600572,415

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2020511110060,647
202155141591600549,445
Totals56141701700610,092

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia38131201600572,415
Great Britain812210022,088
New Zealand40150009,095
Ireland3070003,474
Italy2050003,020
Macau1010000
Totals56141701700610,092

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
DIVINE PROPHET (AUS) 2013
Bay Stallion, by Choisir (Danehill Dancer) – Prophet Jewel, by Encosta de Lago
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 212256141700010%A$610,092
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000421100000%14,135Monsignor13,560
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993321100000%32,645Ostracised29,195
Bernardini (USA) 2003320000000%5,820All That Caper4,220
Time Thief (AUS) 2005211100000%68,500Forever Autumn68,500
Redoute’s Choice (AUS) 1996211100000%54,865Three Wise Men54,865
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994221100000%32,305Ezekeil32,305
Galileo (IRE) 1998210000000%5,375Orbital Speed5,375
Pins (AUS) 1996210000000%4,795Te Poropiti4,795
Danzero (AUS) 1991210000000%4,485Tokoyo4,485
More Than Ready (USA) 1997210000000%2,535Cabrakan2,535
Lonhro (AUS) 1998210000000%1,500Mystic Lily1,500
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000210000000%695Make a Prophet695
Blevic (AUS) 1991210000000%400Western Wall400
Starcraft (NZ) 2000210000000%400All Joyous400
Viscount (AUS) 1998210000000%200be My Guide200
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002111200000%84,520Bleriot84,520
Awesome Again (CAN) 1994111200000%64,950Angel Like64,950
Unbridled’s Song (USA) 1993111200000%43,375Choir Boy43,375
Savabeel (AUS) 2001111100010%41,150Fortunate Kiss41,150
Carnegie (IRE) 1991111100000%23,035Encyclopedia23,035
High Rolling (AUS) 1996111100000%21,635Selling Sunset21,635
Lujain (USA) 1996111100000%18,275Little Prophet18,275
Malibu Moon (USA) 1997111100000%15,000Avatea15,000
Astronomer Royal (USA) 2004111100000%13,537Scarlet Dancer13,537
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999110000000%8,080The Dance8,080
Pivotal (GB) 1993110000000%6,000I’m a Dreamer6,000
Stratum (AUS) 2002110000000%6,000Mystic Flame6,000
Congrats (USA) 2000110000000%4,440Girragulang4,440
Thunder Gulch (USA) 1992110000000%4,400Mystic Aroma4,400
Iffraaj (GB) 2001110000000%3,523Showmedemoney3,523
Verglas (IRE) 1994110000000%3,020Kentucky Tango3,020
Postponed (USA) 1997110000000%2,412Divine Dude2,412
Key of Luck (USA) 1991110000000%2,363Holy Divine2,363
New Approach (IRE) 2005110000000%2,150Gimme a Buzz2,150
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998110000000%2,000Toldyas I’m Lucky2,000
War Chant (USA) 1997110000000%1,798The Predictor1,798
Align (AUS) 1996110000000%1,750Yabulu Princess1,750
Jetball (AUS) 1990110000000%1,700Evocator1,700
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997110000000%1,550She’s a Unicorn1,550
Unfuwain (USA) 1985110000000%1,111Prophets Voice1,111
Kaphero (AUS) 2003110000000%1,050Pretty Devine1,050
Strada (AUS) 2002110000000%575Masina575
Reset (AUS) 2000110000000%550Uno Sass550
Zizou (AUS) 2004110000000%500Shipton500
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992110000000%400La Profeta400
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996110000000%300Bridgerton300
Milwaukee Brew (USA) 1997110000000%288Druidor288
Elnadim (USA) 1994110000000%0Nordhalla0
Hector Protector (USA) 1988110000000%0Prophesise0
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004110000000%0Wealthyness0
Mr. Greeley (USA) 1992110000000%0Lizzy the Best0
Oratorio (IRE) 2002110000000%0Sioux Princess0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results – All Time
$375,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Tellora (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ (As Agent) Buyer: Ardross Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$310,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Rosie Quadrille (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
$260,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Centafaith (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
$230,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) – Miatoko (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld (As Agent for Fig Tree Thoroughbreds) Buyer: Makybe Racing & Breeding
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Pure Intentions (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Aquis Farm
$205,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Rosie Quadrille (AUS) – Gold Coast National Weanling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Igraine (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Buyer: Aquis Farm
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Hardly Surprising (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic Buyer: Hawkes Racing
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) – Kalamata (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW (As Agent for Aquis Farm) Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
$180,000 Unnamed (NZ) (F) – Startina (AUS) – National Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Hallmark Stud Buyer: Archer Park Racing
Upcoming lots for sale

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.