FreshmanStallionWidden VictoriaDoubtland

Fee $16,500.00

Not a Single Doubt - Miss Sharapova by Ustinov

2017 hh
Year to stud: 2021
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: Entered stud in 2021
FYEAR: 2022

Standing at: Widden Victoria

2021 fee: $16,500

Fee history:

_MD50730

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
_MD50730

Winner of the G3 Kindergarten Stakes as a juvenile and a G2 winner at three years, Doubtland is by top class sire, Not A Single Doubt. He traces on tail female line to RORY’S ROCKET, dam of outstanding sprinter, Rory’s Jester, who appears in Doubtland’s pedigree as damsire of Not A Single Doubt. This 4m x 4f inbreeding to RORY’S ROCKET creates a desirable Rasmussen Factor pattern which no doubt significantly contributed to Doubtland’s precocity.

Not a Single Doubt’s sire Redoute’s Choice and his second damsire Nijinsky II are members of the prepotent TORPENHOW family. Doubtland should welcome the presence of other family members in mares such as TRY MY BEST (sire of LAST TYCOON), DOMESDAY, THE MINSTREL (sire of PALACE MUSIC), HURRICANE SKY, XAAR, UMATILLA, MASTERCLASS, NEW REGENT, EL GRAN SENOR, SPINNING WORLD, GIELGUD, FAR NORTH, FREE AMERICA, RULER and DENON. Memsie Stakes winner Scales of Justice is by Not A Single Doubt out of a Umatilla mare, while dual G1 winner Shout The Bar carries Last Tycoon.

Not A Single Doubt’s granddam is EASY DATE, also dam of SNIPPETS and third dam of ZIZOU. Mares carrying SNIPPETS have worked very well with Redoute’s Choice (an example being Snitzel) and create desirable line breeding for Doubtland. Mares carrying or by his sons PINS, SNOWLAND and SNIPPETSON appeal.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222A$143,600
3611A$230,150
Totals:831A$373,750
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Jerle and Not an Option)
ATC (Kensington) Vinery Stallions 2YO H. (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Danehill S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Amish Boy and Ranting)
3d ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Wild Ruler and On the Lead)
4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m)

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

DOUBTLAND (AUS) 2017 Bay colt
by Not a Single Doubt - Miss Sharapova, by Ustinov

 


NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
B. 2001
SW 4 wins
f:1141 r:1009 w:737 SW:75
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1867 r:1514 w:1178 SW:178
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig3Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
3Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Singles Bar
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:1
1Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown JesterBaguette6
Anjudy13
Rory's RocketRoan Rocket13
Cantadora1
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand Chaudiere3Northern Dancer2
Lachine19
ScamperingMisty Day5
Scamper Away20
MISS SHARAPOVA (NZ)
B. 2006
SP 4 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Ustinov
B. 1998
GW 2 wins
f:281 r:250 w:134 SW:5
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985
GW 8 wins
f:935 r:766 w:552 SW:92
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Con GameBuckpasser1
Broadway5
Let's Elope
Ch. 1987
GW 11 wins
f:8 r:6 w:6 SW:2
NassipourBlushing Groom22
Alama9
Sharon JaneBattle-Waggon3
Summer Sky10
Young and Free
Gr. 1993
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
KalamounZeddaan11
Khairunissa9
Belle of IrelandMilesian22
Belle of the Ball1
1Sushi Rocket
Ch. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:3 r:3 w:3
Salmon Leap3Northern Dancer2
Fish-Bar8
Rory's RocketRoan Rocket13
Cantadora1

Rory's Rocket (GB) 1973 : 4m x 4f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 5m

 

 DOUBTLAND (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2017

SireRedoute’s ChoiceDanehillDanzig
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) Shantha’s ChoiceCanny Lad
2001Singles BarRory’s JesterCrown Jester
  Easy DateGrand Chaudiere
DamUstinovSeeking the GoldMr. Prospector
MISS SHARAPOVA (NZ) Let’s ElopeNassipour
2006Young and FreeKenmareKalamoun
  Sushi RocketSalmon Leap

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 4 wins-3 at 2, AJC Canonbury S., L. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Sire of 1009 rnrs, 733 wnrs, 75 SW, inc. Farnan (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
Kenedna, Scales of Justice, Miracles of Life, Extreme Choice, Shout the Bar, Southern Legend, Secret Agenda, Single Gaze, Instant Celebrity, Qafila, Samadoubt, Clearly Innocent, Mighty Boss, Good Project, Classique Legend, Not an Option, etc.

 

1st dam

Miss Sharapova, by Ustinov. 4 wins from 1300m to 2100m, ARC Speight’s H., Barfoot & Thompson Twilight Cup, BOP RC Oak Tree Restaurant Greerton 3YO P., 2d BOP RC Classic Cuisine Catering H., 3d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, Stella Artois H., Rotorua RC Novotel Lakeside H., 4th New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1. Half-sister to VILLA VERDE. Dam of six named foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

DOUBTLAND (c. by Not a Single Doubt). 3 wins. See below.

PRETTY FAST (f. by Not a Single Doubt). 4 wins at 1200m, A$201,735, BRC Mode P., L, ATC Owners Benefit Card H., 4th BRC Bill Carter S., L.

Family Folks (g. by Snitzel). 3 wins at 1200m, HK$2,989,500, in 2020-21, HKJC Hawthorn H., Conduit H., Sea Eagle H., 3d HKJC Kut Cheong H., Jonquil H.

Newstead (g. by Not a Single Doubt). Winner at 1850m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

YOUNG AND FREE, by Kenmare. 2 wins at 1600m, AJC Goyen Pneumatic H., 3d AJC Managers’ H., Dorothea Mackellar H., STC Hartshill H. Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

VILLA VERDE (Not a Single Doubt). Joint Top Filly of 2013-14 Australasian 3YO Classification (Sprint). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$653,950, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Nine West P., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1. Dam of-

Shivani. Winner at 1400m in 2020-21, ATC Stud & Stable Staff Awards H., 3d ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P.

Miss Sharapova (Ustinov). 4 wins. See above.

Freehearted. 7 wins to 1200m, A$287,050, ATC Xtravagant at Newhaven Park H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Ian Ricardo H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., Ladbrokes H., 2d ATC TAB H., SAJC James Boag’s Premium H., 3d MVRC Artvo H., Mittys H., SAJC Patrick Jarrett H., Ballarat TC Hertz H.

Alive ‘n’ Well. 2 wins at 1250m, 2000m, STC Granville P., 2d AJC Tamarama H., STC Shauna Pincombe H., AJC Emirates H., R Phelps 2YO H.

Bringing Joy. Winner at 1550m, AJC Elusive H., 3d AJC Liverpool Leader H., STC Singapore Turf Club H. Dam of-

Faulconbridge (Peintre Celebre). 7 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$254,650, STC Franklins Supermarkets Welter H., Jim Beam H., AJC Del Aqua H., Luskin Star H., Veloso H., 2d Illawarra TC Kembla Cup, 3d AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, STC Little Bottler H., Winning Post Restaurant H., 4th STC Neville Sellwood S., L.

Cullemmy’s Diamond. 5 wins to 1200m, A$115,478, 2d MRC Ladbrokes Multimakerm H., 4th MRC Debutant S., L.

Free on Saturday. Winner at 1400m, 2d MRC Betty McDowell Elsternwick H.

En Amont. 4 wins at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

Taken Off. 6 wins to 1200m, A$163,400, to 2020-21, SAJC Thorough Care H., Bill Swinton 80th H., Holdfast Insurance H., AAMI H., Roadside Services P., 2d SAJC Twilight Races H.

Rexmont. 8 wins from 1600m to 3300m, A$204,137, to 2020-21, 3d MRC Australian S/chase.

En Aval. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust.

Chik Chik Boom. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

Attuned. 3 wins to 1200m to 2020-21 in Aust.

Investible. 2 wins at 850m, 1100m in 2020-21 in Aust.

Coz I’m Free. Unraced. Dam of-

Ekraar Emperor. Winner at 1600m, HKJC Sunset Peak H.

 

3rd dam

SUSHI ROCKET, by Salmon Leap. 4 wins at 2, A$196,350, SAJC National S., Gr.3, Oaklands P., L, Gallipoli H., Honda Civic H., 2d VRC Talindert H., L, VATC Mona Nursery S., L, 3d MVRC Sceptre H., SAJC Flinders Hotel H. Half-sister to RORY’S JESTER, RORY’S TWIG, Rory’s Girl (dam of VERY DROLL). Dam of 3 foals, all winners, inc:-

Rocket Tycoon. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VATC Mona 2YO H.

Young and Free. 2 wins. See above.

 

4th dam

RORY’S ROCKET, by Roan Rocket. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, York Fishergate H., 2d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.3, 3d Epsom Woodcote S., L, Newmarket Granby S., 4th Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3. Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

RORY’S JESTER (Crown Jester). Head of The 1984-85 Australasian 2YO Classification. 7 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m, A$504,650, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.2, VRC Black Douglas S., Gr.3, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, WATC Supremacy S., L, SAJC Classic Mission H., VATC Rawdon S., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, VRC Dalgety Bloodstock S.H., L, Rupert Steele S., L, WATC NJ Way S., L, 4th VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2. Successful sire.

SUSHI ROCKET (Salmon Leap). 4 wins. See above.

RORY’S TWIG (Twig Moss). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, VRC Talindert H., L, SAJC Maybe Mahal H., Rag Trade Fashions H., John Martin’s Fashion H. Dam of-

Scenic Twig. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

WAY OFF (Way of Light). Winner at 2, A$82,200, QTC JF Meynink S., L, 2d Toowoomba TC Magic Millions 2YO P. Sire.

Rory’s Girl. Unraced. Dam of-

VERY DROLL (Crown Jester). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$97,780, VRC Vanity S., L, 2d SAJC Cinderella S., L. Dam of-

HA HA (Danehill). Champion 2YO & 3YO filly in Australia in 2000-01 & 2001-02. 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,989,465, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 2d VATC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.3. Producer.

DRY HUMOUR (Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m, A$258,260, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 2d VATC Autumn S., Gr.3.

Rising Eagle. Unraced. Dam of-

Elegant Eagle. 3 wins from 1400m to 2600m, SAJC Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., IGT H. Dam of-

GO INDY GO (Bernardini). 2 wins at 2, A$420,450, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, Cinderella S., L, 3d MVRC Dilmah Vase, Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2. Producer.

ESSAY RAIDER (Bernardini). 6 wins to 1200m, A$372,105, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, SAJC City of Marion S., L.

Golden Eagle. Placed at 3, 3d SAJC Hilton Adelaide P. Dam of-

SOUTHERN SPEED (Southern Image). 7 wins from 1050m to 2400m, A$2,810,250, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC John Dillon S., L, SAJC Penny Edition S., L, Holdfast 65 Plus H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, Spring S., Gr.3. Producer.

Power of One. Unraced. Dam of-

MISS GAI FLYER (Flying Spur). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$253,488, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 2d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2. Producer.

 

Race Record: 8 Starts 3-0-1 A$373,750.

3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$373,750, to 2020-21, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Vinery Stallions 2YO H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 2001 Bay colt
by Redoute’s Choice – Singles Bar, by Rory’s Jester

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
114110087332301407175 (48)over $139m.1.76
per foals88.3%64.2%2.03.66.6% (4.2%)$122,273 
 per starters72.7%2.34.07.4% (4.8%)$138,406 

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$392,000, AJC Canonbury S., L, MRC Zeditave S., L, STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper, 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 1008 progeny to race, 733 winners (72.0%)
earnings of over $139 million, 75 stakes winners, 64 stakes placegetters, inc.




KENEDNA (13f, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$2,122,895, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, BRC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2, The Roses, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Laelia S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2.

SCALES OF JUSTICE (12g, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$2,311,600, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WATC Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Town of Victoria Park H.

MIRACLES OF LIFE (10f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,578,270, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

EXTREME CHOICE (13c, Hussonet, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$1,736,250, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman’s S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

SHOUT THE BAR (16f, O’Reilly, Centaine). 4 wins from 1150m to 2000m to 2020-21, A$1,145,325, VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Street Boss at Darley H., 2d Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

SOUTHERN LEGEND (12g, Carnegie, Anabaa). 13 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2020-21, A$245,580, S$1,593,000, HK$48,073,775, 440,400Dhs, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Premier P., Gr.3, Sa Sa Ladies’ Purse H., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L-twice, HKJC Rapper Dragon H., ATC Sydney Markets Foundation H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., Mark Eaves H., HKJC Sweet Orange H., Flying Dancer H., Yip Fat H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards’ Cup, Gr.1, Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Chairman’s Trophy, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Lion Rock Trophy H., Gr.3, Beijing H., 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Stewards’ Cup, Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, HKJC Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Chairman’s Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Stewards’ Cup, Gr.1, Sa Sa Ladies’ Purse H., Gr.3, Celebration Cup, Gr.3-twice.

SECRET AGENDA (12f, Red Ransom, Marauding). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,549,400, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

FARNAN (17c, Street Cry, Lion Hunter). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins at 2, A$2,507,450, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

SINGLE GAZE (12f, Intergaze, Sanction). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$2,361,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, BRC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1.

SAMADOUBT (13g, Gold Fever, Yallah Native). 10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,073,760, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile H., Aviary at Randwick H., Kia Evening Star H., Ranvet Salkavite H., Schweppes H., 2d ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Turf Club H., Theraces H., TAB H., 3d ATC Club Marconi H., Turf Club H., Chris Toogood Farewell H., 4th ATC Craven P., Gr.3.

CLEARLY INNOCENT (11g, Zabeel, Prince Echo). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,505,350, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

INSTANT CELEBRITY (17f, Starcraft, Keltrice). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$728,775, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, SAJC Oaklands P., L, Holdfast Insurance 2YO H., SAJA Supporting NJT H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th SAJC Redelva S., L.

QAFILA (15f, Tapit, Belong to Me). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$731,420, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L, 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 4th SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3.

GOOD PROJECT (11c, Final Card, Marooned). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,332,860, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt’s RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt’s RC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

MIGHTY BOSS (14c, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,274,000, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

DON’T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Fantastic Light, Geiger Counter). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$640,610, VRC Let’s Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Lexus Hybrid P., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

FELL SWOOP (11g, Fasliyev, Akaaber). 10 wins to 1200m, A$1,998,920, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Christmas Classic H., L, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

CLASSIQUE LEGEND (15g, Encosta de Lago, Kenny’s Best Pal). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint).6 wins to 1250m to 2020-21, A$8,635,500, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, June S., L, The Everest, Tab.com.au H., TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L.

GYPSY DIAMOND (10f, Zabeel, End Sweep). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$756,010, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

VILLA VERDE (10f, Kenmare, Salmon Leap). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$653,950, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Nine West P., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

QUACKERJACK (15g, Ustinov, Magic Ring). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$947,830, ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, New Years Day at Randwick 2YO P., Goulburn Cup, ATC TLE Alexandria H., Daily Press H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Carrington S., L, Illawarra TC The Gong, ATC Candana Bathroom Ware H., 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Cerrone H., 4th ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L.

CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (14f, Snippets, Al Hareb). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,464,225, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Pierro 2YO P., Club Redfern 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2-twice, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1.

DOUBTLAND (17c, Ustinov, Kenmare). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$373,750, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Vinery Stallions 2YO H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

DUBIOUS (16c, Elusive City, Night Shift). 3 wins at 2, A$1,282,517, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Breeders’ P., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO H., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

GUNNISON (14g, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$196,600, HK$8,452,425, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, HKJC Penfold Park H., France Galop Cup, 2d HKJC Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Cha Kwo Ling H., Cornwall H., Nathan H., Sun Jewellery H., Hoi Mei Wan H., 3d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Arculli Trophy H., Peacock H., Chai Wan Kok H., High Island H., Kat O H., 4th HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3.

NOT AN OPTION (17c, Savabeel, O’Reilly). Third NZ 2YO Colt on 2019-20 International Ratings.3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, NZ$121,060, A$44,750, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., Counties RC Ssangyong 2YO H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3.

SUMMER SHAM (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Giant’s Causeway). 3 wins to 1400m, A$192,550, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Independent Turf Services H.

NOT A SINGLE CENT (15g, Encosta de Lago, Tierce). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2500m, A$280,350, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, Mahogany Challenge Final H., 2d MRC Mypunter.com H., 3d VRC Mahogany Challenge H.

INTO THE RED (10g, Clay Hero, Czaravich). 5 wins to 1200m, A$453,450, Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Gold Edition P., L, Bribie H., L, Love My Wines H., 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Qld Tatt’s RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., Northside Women’s Health H., GCTC Ladies Day H., 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

COOL PASSION (11f, Mister C, Salieri). 11 wins to 1400m, A$811,875, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, WATC Schweppes H., Pink Ladies Raceday H., Mumm Champagne H., Kai Construction H., Belmont Bonanza H., Perth Racing Facebook H., Non Race Day Functions H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, WATC Amanda Energy H., Five Star Wholesale Meats H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Sandown Park (U.K) H., WATC Fasttrack Membership H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

WINTER BRIDE (14f, Perugino, Rustic Amber). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$44,875, A$631,350, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, BRC Japan Racing Association P., SCTC BOQ Mooloolaba H., Qld Tatt’s RC GH Mumm P., BRC Pullman Brisbane Airport P., 2d ARC Railway S., Gr.1, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Mode P., L, Ipswich TC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Meadowbrook Hotel H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2.

DOUBTFUL JACK (06g, Marscay, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$717,128, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Winter Championship Final H., L, TTC Premium S., L, VRC Brian Beattie H., 2010 VRC-CRV Winter Championship Heat H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., MRC (Mornington) EJ & Nellie Anne Turner H., 2d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H., Dennis Hanrahan H., BRC Brothers Grange Community Sports H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, Samson H., BRC Iceworks H.

SAMIZDAT (15g, More Than Ready, Bluebird). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$509,550, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy, RL, WATC Scenic Blast S., L, Crown Towers 2YO P., Pink Ladies Luncheon H., 2d WATC Grandstand Cup, L, 3d WATC Mark Peterson 60th Birthday H., 4th WATC Miss Andretti S., L, Pinjarra Classic H., L.

KARUTA QUEEN (08f, Final Card, Vite Cheval). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,857,675, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.-twice, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

PAYROLL (12f, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$539,200, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Lord S., L, BRC Spear Chief H., L, 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Redoute’s Choice S., L, Qld Tatt’s RC GH Mumm H., L, BRC Merchandise H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H., VRC Rivette Series Final H., Trevor Clarke H.

CASTLETHORPE (07g, Sadler’s Wells, Ahonoora). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R972,815, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Official J&B Met After Party H., Clairwood GPS Plastics S., Kenilworth Racing. It’s a Rush S., Greyville Morris Vee H., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, BMW Pinnacle S., Clairwood Betting World Numbers P., Kenilworth First National Bank S., Racing, Its a Rush H., 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Magnum Mile, Rubgy 5 Tackle it P., 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Merchants S., Gr.2, Clairwood In Full Flight H., L.

ANDERS (17c, War Emblem, Sunday Silence). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2020-21, A$326,615, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Darley 2YO H., 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO P.

SQUAMOSA (07c, Success Express, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SELENIA (13f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$266,500, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3.

MY EX MATE (07g, Kenny’s Best Pal, New Regent). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, A$225,485, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Schweppes Cocktail Revolution H., Blevic Tribute H., Centrebet Super Best Plus H., Schweppes H., Oakbank RC Tourism SA Johnston Country Cup, 2d SAJC Adelaide Casino P., 3d SAJC Centrebet Rain Lover P.

SUGAR BELLA (13f, Hula Chief, Aurilandy). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$275,640, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Owners Benefit Card H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

PETTY CURY (08f, Volksraad, Virginia Privateer). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$117,800, A$6,000, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Curraghmore Stud H., Cardinal Logistics H., Portofino Restaurants H., Counties RC Pallecon H., 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

STRONGER (16c, Starcraft, Nothin’ Leica Dane). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$185,465, HK$7,837,500, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., HKJC Aster H., Fanling H., 2d HKJC Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Blue Pool H., Racehorse Owners Association H., Amethyst H., Peninsula Golden Jubilee H., 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Elderton Homes Made You Look 2YO H., 4th ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

SINGLE BULLET (14g, More Than Ready, Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$538,165, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Summer Sprint H., BRC Memberships H., ATC Chandon H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., ATC Happy 2017 2YO H., Thank U Stable Staff H., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Wilkes H., Lindt H.

FARAWAY TOWN (13f, Dehere, Bletchingly). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$843,475, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations Penrith 2YO P., Rebecca Louise H., 2d ATC Spring S., Gr.3, Viridian Lightbridge 2YO P., 3d ATC Sires’ Produce S, Gr.1, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, City Tatt’s RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., Elite Haulage H., 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

SPECIAL ALERT (14f, Jeune, Military Plume). 2 wins at 1500m, 2400m, A$249,290, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Tabtouch P., 2d MVRC Westin Melbourne H., WATC Perth Racing Club Membership H., 3d MRC Drinkwise P., WATC Lycopodium Limited H., 4th WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

THE GREY FLASH (12f, More Than Ready, Unbridled’s Song). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$144,950, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Coke Zero H.

MALLORY (18f, Empire Maker, Storm Cat). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, A$181,150, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Extreme Choice, Squamosa, etc.

?>

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.