FreshmanKia OraStallionFarnan

Fee $55,000.00

Not a Single Doubt - Tallow by Street Cry

Bay 2017 hh
Year to stud: 2021
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: Entered stud in 2021
FYEAR: 2022

Standing at: Kia Ora Stud

2021 fee: $55,000

Fee history:

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Farnan.jpg

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Farnan.jpg
Big-priced yearling and exceptional G1 Golden Slipper winner by a sire of sires.
Timeform rate him the single most dominant Champion juvenile of the century.

“The most beautiful type, with a presence about him
and a great head. He’s got the ‘wow’ factor.

The likes of Capitalist, Pierro and Sebring show that
the Slipper is the race that best demonstrates the qualities
required to excel as a sire.”

Shane Wright, Stud Manager

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
265A$2,502,200
32A$5,250
Totals:85A$2,507,450
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Away Game and Mamaragan)
Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Global Quest and North Pacific)
ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Tagaloa and Blondeau)
Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L (1100m beating Every Rose and Remorseless)
Canberra RC John McGrath Auto Group 2YO H. (1000m)

Champion 2YO in Australia in 2019-20.

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

FARNAN (AUS) 2017 Bay colt
by Not a Single Doubt - Tallow, by Street Cry

 


NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
B. 2001
SW 4 wins
f:1157 r:1023 w:747 SW:77
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1875 r:1524 w:1185 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Singles Bar
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown JesterBaguette6
Anjudy13
Rory's RocketRoan Rocket13
Cantadora1
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand Chaudiere1Northern Dancer2
Lachine19
ScamperingMisty Day5
Scamper Away20
TALLOW (AUS)
B. 2006
GW 3 wins
f:6 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Street Cry
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1869 r:1536 w:1127 SW:133
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Coup de FolieHalo2
1Raise the Standard2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
TroyPetingo22
La Milo1
WaterwayRiverman10
Boulevard1
African Queen
Gr. 1999
Wnr 5 wins
f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Lion Hunter
Gr. 1992
SP 3 wins
f:606 r:529 w:380 SW:17
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
Pure of HeartGodswalk2
Audrey Joan10
Creola
B. 1994
Pld
f:12 r:9 w:7
Palace MusicThe Minstrel8
Come My Prince13
SalamoreVainA10
Salire1

Danehill (USA) 1986 : 3m x 4m

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x

 

 FARNAN (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2017

SireRedoute’s ChoiceDanehillDanzig
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) Shantha’s ChoiceCanny Lad
2001Singles BarRory’s JesterCrown Jester
  Easy DateGrand Chaudiere
DamStreet CryMachiavellianMr. Prospector
TALLOW (AUS) Helen StreetTroy
2006African QueenLion HunterDanehill
  CreolaPalace Music

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 4 wins-3 at 2, AJC Canonbury S., L. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Sire of 1020 rnrs, 742 wnrs, 77 SW, inc. Farnan (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
Kenedna, Scales of Justice, Miracles of Life, Extreme Choice, Shout the Bar, Southern Legend, Secret Agenda, Single Gaze, Instant Celebrity, Qafila, Samadoubt, Clearly Innocent, Mighty Boss, Good Project, Classique Legend, Not an Option, etc.

 

1st dam

TALLOW, by Street Cry. 3 wins at 1100m, 1400m, A$365,530, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, AJC Inglis 3YO Bonus H., Forbes H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 3d AJC Keith Mackay H., L, Magic Millions Wyong 3YO S., AJC Vale Jack Schell 2YO H., 4th Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2. Half-sister to Mr Light Blue. Dam of six named foals, three to race, all winners, inc:-

FARNAN (c. by Not a Single Doubt). 5 wins. See below.

SANDBAR (c. by Snitzel). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$525,970, ATC Lonhro P., L, Rosebud H., L, Chandon S H., Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, De Bortoli Wines H., 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3.

Summer Surf (f. by Big Brown). Winner at 1400m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

AFRICAN QUEEN, by Lion Hunter. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, 2d QTC JM Gray-Buchanan H., 3d BTC Jacobsen Bloodstock 2YO H. Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

TALLOW (Street Cry). 3 wins. See above.

Mr Light Blue (Fantastic Light). 8 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$329,650, BRC Coca-Cola Amatil H., Wallace Bishop H., Sky Racing H., GCTC Party in the Paddock Tickets Online P., Ladies Day H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Channel Seven H., Hardings H., 3d BRC Brisbane H., L, Grinders Coffee H., Burton & Ryan Property Agents H., Hanrick Curren Accountants H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Coca Cola Amatil H., Tim Ryan Go Hard or Go Home H., 4th Ipswich Cup, L.

Queenera. 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H. Dam of-

Captain Harry. 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$195,845, MRC Blue Star Print H., 2d SAJC Ubet H., MRC Ladbrokes Switch H., 3d Ballarat TC VOBIS Gold Eureka Stockade, MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H.

Bogie. 3 wins to 1400m, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

Sharjah. 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m, QTC Champagne Bar P., 3d QTC Don’t Play 2YO H., Mike Gervais Memorial 2YO P. Dam of-

Roth da Toff. 2 wins at 1200m, 1500m, 2d WATC Weddings at Ascot H., 3d WATC DP&LK Patten H.

Goliath. Winner at 1550m in Aust.

 

3rd dam

CREOLA, by Palace Music. Placed in Aust. Three-quarter-sister to Come to Order, half-sister to BEAUTY SCHOOL, PETITE DANE (dam of DANISH SILVER)
La Marama (dam of MR UNFORGETTABLE). Dam of 12 named foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

Whodunnit. 4 wins to 1400m, A$131,370, SCTC Skyracing.com.au H., 2d GCTC Membership the Perfect Gift H., Skypoint Observation Deck H., 3d BRC Energize Electrical Safety H., Brc.com.au H., Summer Racing H., SCTC Caloundra Produce H.

Evens. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$95,190, MVRC Sportingbet H., SAJC Guy Sebastian H., 2d MRC Ricoh P., 3d MRC Thomas North H., Melbourne Legacy Xmas H. Producer.

 

4th dam

SALAMORE, by Vain. Raced twice. Sister to KINGSTON HERITAGE. Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

PETITE DANE (Danehill). 10 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, R392,120, Kenilworth Ascot Fillies Nursery S., L, Pisces S., Millionaires Sprint S., Durbanville Drohsky P., Emerald S., 3d Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3. Dam of-

DANISH SILVER (Silvano). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R604,595, Greyville Michaelmas H., L, Clairwood Soccer 10 H., 2d Clairwood Easter H., L, 3d Clairwood Easter H., L-twice.

BEAUTY SCHOOL (Royal Academy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m, A$111,200, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, SAJC Polytech H., 2d VRC Ottawa S., L, SAJC Patrick’s Residential Developments H., 3d MRC Debutant S., L. Producer.

Come to Order (Naturalism). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1750m, A$91,840, VATC Wheatear H., 2d VRC Moomba P., L, 3d VATC New Statesman H., Erin H., Computershare Registry H.

La Marama. Unraced. Dam of-

MR UNFORGETTABLE (Rubiton). 7 wins to 1500m, A$500,010, STC Winter S., L, 2d BTC Classic, Gr.3, 3d STC Winter S., L, Scone Cup, L.

 

Race Record: 8 Starts 5-0-0 A$2,507,450.

Champion 2YO in Australia in 2019-20. 5 wins at 2, A$2,507,450, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 2001 Bay colt
by Redoute’s Choice – Singles Bar, by Rory’s Jester

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
115710207422328412377 (49)over $139m.1.75
per foals88.2%64.1%2.03.66.7% (4.2%)$120,590 
 per starters72.7%2.34.07.5% (4.8%)$136,787 

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$392,000, AJC Canonbury S., L, MRC Zeditave S., L, STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper, 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Leading Sire in Aust. (worldwide) in 2015-16, 2020-21. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16, third in 2020-21. Sire of 1020 progeny to race, 742 winners (72.0%)
earnings of over $139 million, 77 stakes winners, 63 stakes placegetters, inc.




KENEDNA (13f, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$2,122,895, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, BRC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2, The Roses, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Laelia S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2.

SCALES OF JUSTICE (12g, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$2,311,600, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WATC Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Town of Victoria Park H.

MIRACLES OF LIFE (10f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,578,270, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

EXTREME CHOICE (13c, Hussonet, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$1,736,250, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman’s S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

SHOUT THE BAR (16f, O’Reilly, Centaine). 4 wins from 1150m to 2000m to 2020-21, A$1,160,575, VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Street Boss at Darley H., 2d Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

SOUTHERN LEGEND (12g, Carnegie, Anabaa). 13 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2020-21, A$245,580, S$1,593,000, HK$48,073,775, 440,400Dhs, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Premier P., Gr.3, Sa Sa Ladies’ Purse H., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L-twice, HKJC Rapper Dragon H., ATC Sydney Markets Foundation H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., Mark Eaves H., HKJC Sweet Orange H., Flying Dancer H., Yip Fat H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards’ Cup, Gr.1, Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Chairman’s Trophy, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Lion Rock Trophy H., Gr.3, Beijing H., 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Stewards’ Cup, Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, HKJC Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Chairman’s Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Stewards’ Cup, Gr.1, Sa Sa Ladies’ Purse H., Gr.3, Celebration Cup, Gr.3-twice.

SECRET AGENDA (12f, Red Ransom, Marauding). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,549,400, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

FARNAN (17c, Street Cry, Lion Hunter). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins at 2, A$2,507,450, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

SINGLE GAZE (12f, Intergaze, Sanction). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$2,361,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, BRC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1.

SAMADOUBT (13g, Gold Fever, Yallah Native). 10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,073,760, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile H., Aviary at Randwick H., Kia Evening Star H., Ranvet Salkavite H., Schweppes H., 2d ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Turf Club H., Theraces H., TAB H., 3d ATC Club Marconi H., Turf Club H., Chris Toogood Farewell H., 4th ATC Craven P., Gr.3.

CLEARLY INNOCENT (11g, Zabeel, Prince Echo). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,505,350, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

INSTANT CELEBRITY (17f, Starcraft, Keltrice). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$758,775, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, SAJC Oaklands P., L, Holdfast Insurance 2YO H., SAJA Supporting NJT H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Redelva S., L.

QAFILA (15f, Tapit, Belong to Me). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$731,420, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L, 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 4th SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3.

GOOD PROJECT (11c, Final Card, Marooned). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,332,860, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt’s RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt’s RC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

MIGHTY BOSS (14c, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,274,000, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

DON’T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Fantastic Light, Geiger Counter). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$640,610, VRC Let’s Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Lexus Hybrid P., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

FELL SWOOP (11g, Fasliyev, Akaaber). 10 wins to 1200m, A$1,998,920, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Christmas Classic H., L, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

CLASSIQUE LEGEND (15g, Encosta de Lago, Kenny’s Best Pal). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint).6 wins to 1250m to 2020-21, A$9,385,500, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, June S., L, The Everest, Tab.com.au H., TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L.

GYPSY DIAMOND (10f, Zabeel, End Sweep). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$756,010, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

VILLA VERDE (10f, Kenmare, Salmon Leap). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$653,950, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Nine West P., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

QUACKERJACK (15g, Ustinov, Magic Ring). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$947,830, ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, New Years Day at Randwick 2YO P., Goulburn Cup, ATC TLE Alexandria H., Daily Press H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Carrington S., L, Illawarra TC The Gong, ATC Candana Bathroom Ware H., 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Cerrone H., 4th ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L.

CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (14f, Snippets, Al Hareb). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,464,225, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Pierro 2YO P., Club Redfern 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2-twice, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1.

DOUBTLAND (17c, Ustinov, Kenmare). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$373,750, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Vinery Stallions 2YO H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

DUBIOUS (16c, Elusive City, Night Shift). 3 wins at 2, A$1,282,517, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Breeders’ P., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO H., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

GUNNISON (14g, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$196,600, HK$8,632,975, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, HKJC Penfold Park H., France Galop Cup, 2d HKJC Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Cha Kwo Ling H., Cornwall H., Nathan H., Sun Jewellery H., Hoi Mei Wan H., 3d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Arculli Trophy H., Peacock H., Chai Wan Kok H., High Island H., Fuk Loi H., Kat O H., 4th HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3.

NOT AN OPTION (17c, Savabeel, O’Reilly). Third NZ 2YO Colt on 2019-20 International Ratings.3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, NZ$121,060, A$44,750, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., Counties RC Ssangyong 2YO H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3.

SUMMER SHAM (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Giant’s Causeway). 3 wins to 1400m, A$192,550, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Independent Turf Services H.

NOT A SINGLE CENT (15g, Encosta de Lago, Tierce). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2500m, A$280,350, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, Mahogany Challenge Final H., 2d MRC Mypunter.com H., 3d VRC Mahogany Challenge H.

SAMIZDAT (15g, More Than Ready, Bluebird). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2021-22, A$593,300, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy, RL, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Crown Towers 2YO P., Pink Ladies Luncheon H., 2d WATC Grandstand Cup, L, 3d WATC Idyllic Prince S., L, Mark Peterson 60th Birthday H., 4th WATC Miss Andretti S., L, Pinjarra Classic H., L.

INTO THE RED (10g, Clay Hero, Czaravich). 5 wins to 1200m, A$453,450, Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Gold Edition P., L, Bribie H., L, Love My Wines H., 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Qld Tatt’s RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., Northside Women’s Health H., GCTC Ladies Day H., 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

COOL PASSION (11f, Mister C, Salieri). 11 wins to 1400m, A$811,875, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, WATC Schweppes H., Pink Ladies Raceday H., Mumm Champagne H., Kai Construction H., Belmont Bonanza H., Perth Racing Facebook H., Non Race Day Functions H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, WATC Amanda Energy H., Five Star Wholesale Meats H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Sandown Park (U.K) H., WATC Fasttrack Membership H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

WINTER BRIDE (14f, Perugino, Rustic Amber). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$44,875, A$631,350, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, BRC Japan Racing Association P., SCTC BOQ Mooloolaba H., Qld Tatt’s RC GH Mumm P., BRC Pullman Brisbane Airport P., 2d ARC Railway S., Gr.1, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Mode P., L, Ipswich TC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Meadowbrook Hotel H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2.

DOUBTFUL JACK (06g, Marscay, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$717,128, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Winter Championship Final H., L, TTC Premium S., L, VRC Brian Beattie H., 2010 VRC-CRV Winter Championship Heat H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., MRC (Mornington) EJ & Nellie Anne Turner H., 2d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H., Dennis Hanrahan H., BRC Brothers Grange Community Sports H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, Samson H., BRC Iceworks H.

KARUTA QUEEN (08f, Final Card, Vite Cheval). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,857,675, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.-twice, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

PAYROLL (12f, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$539,200, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Lord S., L, BRC Spear Chief H., L, 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Redoute’s Choice S., L, Qld Tatt’s RC GH Mumm H., L, BRC Merchandise H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H., VRC Rivette Series Final H., Trevor Clarke H.

CASTLETHORPE (07g, Sadler’s Wells, Ahonoora). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R972,815, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Official J&B Met After Party H., Clairwood GPS Plastics S., Kenilworth Racing. It’s a Rush S., Greyville Morris Vee H., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, BMW Pinnacle S., Clairwood Betting World Numbers P., Kenilworth First National Bank S., Racing, Its a Rush H., 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Magnum Mile, Rubgy 5 Tackle it P., 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Merchants S., Gr.2, Clairwood In Full Flight H., L.

ANDERS (17c, War Emblem, Sunday Silence). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2020-21, A$326,615, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Darley 2YO H., 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO P.

SQUAMOSA (07c, Success Express, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SELENIA (13f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$266,500, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3.

MY EX MATE (07g, Kenny’s Best Pal, New Regent). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, A$225,485, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Schweppes Cocktail Revolution H., Blevic Tribute H., Centrebet Super Best Plus H., Schweppes H., Oakbank RC Tourism SA Johnston Country Cup, 2d SAJC Adelaide Casino P., 3d SAJC Centrebet Rain Lover P.

SUGAR BELLA (13f, Hula Chief, Aurilandy). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$275,640, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Owners Benefit Card H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

PETTY CURY (08f, Volksraad, Virginia Privateer). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$117,800, A$6,000, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Curraghmore Stud H., Cardinal Logistics H., Portofino Restaurants H., Counties RC Pallecon H., 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

STRONGER (16c, Starcraft, Nothin’ Leica Dane). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$185,465, HK$8,605,750, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., HKJC Aster H., Fanling H., 2d HKJC Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Blue Pool H., Racehorse Owners Association H., Amethyst H., Peninsula Golden Jubilee H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Elderton Homes Made You Look 2YO H., 4th ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3.

SINGLE BULLET (14g, More Than Ready, Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$538,165, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Summer Sprint H., BRC Memberships H., ATC Chandon H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., ATC Happy 2017 2YO H., Thank U Stable Staff H., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Wilkes H., Lindt H.

FARAWAY TOWN (13f, Dehere, Bletchingly). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$843,475, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations Penrith 2YO P., Rebecca Louise H., 2d ATC Spring S., Gr.3, Viridian Lightbridge 2YO P., 3d ATC Sires’ Produce S, Gr.1, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, City Tatt’s RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., Elite Haulage H., 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

GIMMIE PAR (18f, Bel Esprit, Desert Sun). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2021-22, A$258,200, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Wilde Racing 2YO H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

SPECIAL ALERT (14f, Jeune, Military Plume). 2 wins at 1500m, 2400m, A$249,290, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Tabtouch P., 2d MVRC Westin Melbourne H., WATC Perth Racing Club Membership H., 3d MRC Drinkwise P., WATC Lycopodium Limited H., 4th WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

THE GREY FLASH (12f, More Than Ready, Unbridled’s Song). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$144,950, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Coke Zero H.

MALLORY (18f, Empire Maker, Storm Cat). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, A$248,400, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Extreme Choice (5)
Squamosa, Dubious, etc.

?>
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.