FreshmanLeneva ParkStallionFierce Impact

Fee $16,500.00

Deep Impact - Keiai Gerbera by Smarty jones

Bay 2014 hh
Year to stud: 2021
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: Entered stud in 2021
FYEAR: 2022

Standing at: Leneva Park

2021 fee: $16,500

Fee history:

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Fierce-Impact-261218-2843.jpg

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Fierce-Impact-261218-2843.jpg

Triple Gr1 winner
FIERCE IMPACT
By Sunday Silence’s breed shaping son DEEP IMPACT.
“The best milers make the best sires” Fierce Impact is one of the best milers of recent times with 3 Gr1 wins at 1600m.
Joint Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia 2019/20.
Elite performer – Triple Gr1 winner of over $3.3 million. Stakes performer in UK and Australia. Met, matched and defeated the top performers of his era.
Elite pedigree – By 9 times Japanese Champion sire Deep Impact a son of legendary Sunday Silence.
Fierce Impact has the speed, soundness, pedigree and class to make him an outstanding sire for Australian conditions.

(in Great Britain, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211A$7,624
3611A$22,155
47222A$209,335
5722A$2,078,350
68113A$1,016,600
Totals:29666A$3,334,065
At 2 : Yarmouth EBF Stallions 2YO Maiden S. (1m)
At 3 : 2d Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L (11¼f to Khalidi and beating Raheen House)
At 4 : ATC (Randwick) Summer Cup, Gr.3 (2000m beating Satono Rasen and Life Less Ordinary)
Anthony Diprose Memorial H. (1400m)
At 5 : VRC Cantala S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Fifty Stars and Cascadian)
MRC Toorak H., Gr.1 (1600m beating Night’s Watch and Age of Chivalry)
2d ATC (Randwick) Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3 (1400m to Kolding and beating Desert Lord)
Scone Cup, L (1600m to Special Missile and beating Goldstream)
At 6 : VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Russian Camelot and So Si Bon)
2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1 (1400m to Alabama Express and beating Kings Will Dream)
3d ATC (Randwick) Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m to Te Akau Shark and Verry Elleegant)
Winx S., Gr.1 (1400m to Verry Elleegant and Star of the Seas)
Hill S., Gr.2 (2000m to Kolding and Avilius)

Joint Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2019-20.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2020).

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) 2014 Bay colt
by Deep Impact - Keiai Gerbera, by Smarty Jones

 


DEEP IMPACT (JPN)
B. 2002
GW 12 wins
f:1758 r:1628 w:1209 SW:178
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
1CosmahCosmic Bomb14
Almahmoud2
Wishing Well
B. 1975
GW 12 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:1
UnderstandingPromised Land14
Pretty Ways1
Mountain FlowerMontparnasse19
Edelweiss3
Wind in Her Hair
B. 1991
GW 3 wins
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:4
Alzao
B. 1980
GW 4 wins
f:1252 r:1026 w:708 SW:94
LyphardNorthern Dancer2
Goofed17
Lady RebeccaSir Ivor8
Pocahontas9
Burghclere
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:2
BustedCrepello16
Sans le Sou2
HighclereQueen's Hussar19
Highlight2
KEIAI GERBERA (JPN)
Ch. 2006
GW 9 wins
f:6 r:5 w:3 SW:2
Smarty Jones
Br. 2001
GW 8 wins
f:836 r:644 w:473 SW:30
Elusive Quality
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2173 r:1859 w:1381 SW:137
Gone WestMr. Prospector13
Secrettame2
Touch of GreatnessHero's Honor1
Ivory Wand13
I'll Get Along
B. 1992
SW 12 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:2
SmileIn Reality21
Sunny Smile8
Dont Worry Bout MeFoolish Pleasure14
Stolen Base1
Anna Sterz
B. 1996
Wnr 2 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
1Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Edge
Ch. 1978
GW 4 wins
f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:1
DamascusSword Dancer1
Kerala8
Ponte VecchioRound Table2
Terentia4

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 4m

 

 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2014

SireSunday SilenceHaloHail to Reason
DEEP IMPACT (JPN) Wishing WellUnderstanding
2002Wind in Her HairAlzaoLyphard
  BurghclereBusted
DamSmarty JonesElusive QualityGone West
KEIAI GERBERA (JPN) I’ll Get AlongSmile
2006Anna SterzDanzigNorthern Dancer
  EdgeDamascus

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) (Bay 2002-Stud 2007). 12 wins-1 at 2, Tokyo Japan Cup, Gr.1. Champion Sire in Japan 9 times. Sire of 1628 rnrs, 1207 wnrs, 178 SW, inc. Gentildonna (Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1)
Contrail, Satono Diamond, A Shin Hikari, Loves Only You, Shonan Pandora, Makahiki, Kizuna, Wagnerian, Study of Man, Deep Brillante, Roger Barows, Gran Alegria, Fierce Impact, Fierement, Mikki Isle, Mikki Queen, Vivlos, Marialite, Danon Fantasy, etc.

 

1st dam

KEIAI GERBERA, by Smarty Jones. 9 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, 209,815,000¥, Nakayama Capella S., Gr.3, Hanshin Procyon S., Gr.3, Galaxy S., L, Enif S., L, Polaris S., Kyoto Yamashina S., 2d Hanshin Enif S., L, 3d Kyoto Procyon S., Gr.3, Hanshin Polaris S., 4th Funabashi Marine Cup, L. Dam of six foals, five to race, three winners, inc:-

FIERCE IMPACT (c. by Deep Impact). 6 wins. See below.

KEIAI NAUTIQUE (c. by Deep Impact). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, A$86,250, 216,600,000¥, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, 2d Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.2, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Hanshin Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3.

Keiai Shelby (c. by Deep Impact). Winner at 2 in Japan.

Queen’s Rose (f. by Henny Hughes). Placed at 2 in Japan.

 

2nd dam

ANNA STERZ, by Danzig. 2 wins at 6f, 6½f in U.S.A. Sister to BOUNDARY, Danzig’s Edge, half-sister to Eaves (dam of DISTRICT, SPIRE). Dam of 6 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:-

KEIAI GERBERA (Smarty Jones). 9 wins. See above.

 

3rd dam

EDGE, by Damascus. 4 wins-1 at 2, US$111,600, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.3. Half-sister to Trestle (dam of CLASSY CATHY, SPORTS VIEW, MS. MARGI, TESTY TRESTLE, TOP TRESTLE). Dam of 13 named foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

BOUNDARY (Danzig). 6 wins at 6f, US$217,777, Saratoga A Phenomenon H., Gr.3, Belmont Roseben H., Gr.3, 2d Belmont True North H., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Tom Fool S., Gr.2. Sire.

Eaves (Cox’s Ridge). 3 wins, 3d Ellis Park Wilma C Kennedy S., L. Dam of-

SPIRE (Topsider). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$179,016, Aqueduct Woodhaven H., L, Meadowlands Cooper’s Ferry S., L, 3d Aqueduct Rare Treat H., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Affectionately H., Gr.3. Dam of-

HAPPILY UNBRIDLED (Unbridled). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 8½f, US$280,254, Ellis Park HBPA H., L, Calder Judy’s Red Shoes S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Rampart H., Gr.2, Pimlico Pimlico Distaff H., Gr.3. Producer.

UNBRIDLED PRAISE (Songandaprayer). 2 wins at 2, US$117,392, Monmouth Sorority S., L, 2d Prairie Meadows Prairie Gold Lassie S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Tiffany Lass S., L, 4th Monmouth Park NATC Futurity (f)
L. Producer.

Happy Nation. Raced once. Dam of-

HAPPY HUMOR (Distorted Humor). 15 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$265,845, Sunland Park KLAQ H., L, Ruidoso Downs Free Spirits H., L, Albuquerque Budweiser Special S., 3d Sunland Park Bill Thomas Memorial H., L.

DISTRICT (Broad Brush). 4 wins from 6f to 1m, US$192,960, Fair Grounds Colonel Power H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+. Sire.

Brink. Winner at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of-

Stoic (Forestry). 2 wins at 2, US$85,744, Aqueduct Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Valley Stream S., Gr.3. Dam of-

OLE PEGASUS (Fusaichi Pegasus). Champion Imported Sprinter in Peru in 2010. 7 wins to 7½f in Peru, Monterrico Clasico Velocidad, Gr.3, Clasico Gustavo Luna Vertiz, L, Clasico Gran Mariscal Andres Avelino Caceres, 2d Monterrico Clasico America, Gr.2. Producer.

Swift Empress. Unraced. Dam of-

PASSED DUE (Pass Rush). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 4½f to 1m, US$151,197, Arapahoe Gold Rush Futurity, L, 3d Indiana Grand Crown Ambassador S., L, Albuquerque Duke City Sprint S., 4th Indiana Grand Hoosier Breeders Sophomore S. (3YOc&g)
L.

ONE LAST EMPRESS (Daaher). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 5f to 8¼f, US$202,348, Prairie Meadows Bob Bryant S., L, Iowa Stallion Filly Stakes S., 2d Prairie Meadows Iowa Sorority S., L, Iowa Stallion Futurity, L.

Cozshesaidso. Unraced. Dam of-

ADORE (Big Brown). 11 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$500,924, Lone Star Park Turf S., L, Evangeline Downs Spotted Horse S., L, Remington Park Ricks Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2.

Danzig’s Edge (Danzig). 2 wins at 2, Belmont Allowance 2YOf, 3d Monmouth Junior Champion S., L. Producer.

Rim. Winner at 6½f in U.S.A. Dam of-

Block. 3 wins at 8½f, US$109,958, Churchill Downs Allowance, 4th Sam Houston Park Jersey Lilly S., L. Dam of-

LIDERIS (Mizzen Mast). 4 wins from 1500m to 2400m in Peru, Monterrico G.P. Asociación Latinoamericana de Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos, Gr.1, Clasico Hipódromo de Monterrico, Gr.2, Clasico Kevin, 2d Monterrico Clasico La Copa, Gr.2, Clasico Comercio, Gr.3, 3d Monterrico Clasico Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Peru, Gr.3, Clasico Galeno, 4th Del Mar Cougar II H., Gr.3, Monterrico Clasico Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco, L.

 

Race Record: 29 Starts 6-6-6 £17,538, A$3,304,285.

Joint Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2019-20. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £17,538, A$3,304,285, to 2020-21, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Anthony Diprose Memorial H., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, Scone Cup, L, ATC Membership H., Gow-Gates H., 3d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Bradford Energy H., Exosphere at Darley H., Epsom Poundland Family Favourite S.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002 Bay colt
by Sunday Silence – Wind in Her Hair, by Alzao

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
17551628120733995623178 (144)over $865m.3.59
per foals92.8%68.8%1.93.210.1% (8.2%)$493,266 
 per starters74.1%2.13.510.9% (8.8%)$531,746 

DEEP IMPACT Horse of the Year in Japan in 2005 & 2006. Champion 3YO Colt & Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2005. Champion Older Horse in Japan in 2006. 12 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3200m, 1,454,551,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Satsuki Sho, L, Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, L, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L, Tenno Sho (Spring)
L, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Tokyo Yushun, L, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 2d Nakayama Arima Kinen, L. He entered stud in Japan in 2007. Champion Sire in Japan in 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 & 2020. Champion Japan Sire by AEI in 2012. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Japan in 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 & 2020. Sire of 1628 progeny to race, 1207 winners (74.0%)
earnings of over $865 million, 178 stakes winners, 121 stakes placegetters, inc.




GENTILDONNA (09f, Bertolini, Lyphard’s Special). Horse of the Year in Japan in 2012 & 2014. Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2012. Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2012. Champion Older Female in Japan in 2013 & 2014. Champion Older Female in UAE in 2013-14 (Long).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2500m, 1,326,210,000¥, 14,680,000Dhs, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1-twice, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1-twice, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3.

GRAN ALEGRIA (16f, Tapit, Marlin). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2019 WTR. Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2019. Champion Sprinter/Miler in Japan in 2020.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2021, 901,889,000¥, Hanshin Mile Championship, Gr.1, Oka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1.

CONTRAIL (17c, Unbridled’s Song, Tiznow). Leading 3YO Male on the 2020 WTR (Long). Champion 2YO Colt & 3YO Colt in Japan in 2019 & 2020. Triple Crown in Japan in 2020.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m to 2020, 830,512,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hopeful S., Gr.1, Chukyo Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1.

FIERCE IMPACT (14c, Smarty Jones, Danzig). Joint Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2019-20.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2020-21, £17,538, A$3,304,285, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Anthony Diprose Memorial H., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, Scone Cup, L, ATC Membership H., Gow-Gates H., 3d ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Bradford Energy H., Exosphere at Darley H., Epsom Poundland Family Favourite S.

SNOWFALL (18f, Galileo, Intikhab). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m to 2021, £547,176, €385,510, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

FIEREMENT (15c, Green Tune, Noir et Or). Champion Older Male in Japan in 2020.5 wins from 1800m to 3200m to 2020, 709,265,000¥, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring)
Gr.1-twice, Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1.

A SHIN HIKARI (11c, Storm Cat, Caro). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe in 2016. Champion Older Male Miler in France in 2016.10 wins at 1800m, 2000m, £10,125, €142,850, HK$14,250,000, 197,315,000¥, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d’Ispahan, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Hanshin Moonlight H., Miki Tokubetsu.

SATONO DIAMOND (13c, Orpen, Southern Halo). Head of the 2016 WTR (Ext.). Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2016.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m, €9,100, 865,124,000¥, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 3d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring)
Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2.

MIKKI ISLE (11c, Rock of Gibraltar, Nureyev). Champion Sprinter & Miler in Japan in 2016.8 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 529,481,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1.

TOSEN STARDOM (11c, End Sweep, Northern Taste). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$2,065,000, 129,753,000¥, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Cassiopeia S., L, Kyoto Nisai S., L, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Dato’ Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

LOVES ONLY YOU (16f, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2020-21, HK$14,250,000, 338,749,000¥, 1,835,000Dhs, HKJC FWD Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Wasurenagusa Sho, L, 2d Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1-twice, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1.

REAL IMPACT (08c, Meadowlake, In Reality). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,127,000, 396,094,000¥, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2-twice, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2.

AL AIN (14c, Essence of Dubai, Great Above). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, HK$792,000, 511,702,000¥, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

MIKKI QUEEN (12f, Gold Away, Procida). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 511,310,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Wasurenagusa Sho, 2d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1-twice.

SHONAN PANDORA (11f, French Deputy, Dictus). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2015.5 wins from 2000m to 2400m, 607,688,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, 2d Niigata Shion S., L, Kyoto Elfin S., 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1.

VERXINA (09f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 460,795,000¥, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Gr.1, Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

FANCY BLUE (17f, Sadler’s Wells, Darshaan). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m to 2020, £141,775, €457,591, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Curragh Staffordstown Stud S., L, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

SAXON WARRIOR (15c, Galileo, Danehill). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1m, £713,094, €454,080, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Naas Beresford S., Gr.2, Curragh Irish Times 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Irish Derby, Gr.1, 4th The Derby, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1.

MARIALITE (11f, El Condor Pasa, Riverman). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2016.6 wins from 1800m to 2500m, 413,958,000¥, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Ryokufu S., Nakayama Itako Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Mermaid S., Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Yamanakako Tokubetsu, Niigata Miomotegawa Tokubetsu, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1.

WORLD PREMIERE (16c, Acatenango, Be My Guest). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 3200m to 2021, 455,943,000¥, Hanshin Tenno Sho (Spring)
Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Hanshin Wakaba S., L, 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai S., Gr.3.

VIVLOS (13f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). Champion Older Mare in Japan in 2017. Champion Older Female Miler in UAE in 2016-17 & 2017-18.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, HK$5,500,000, 186,098,000¥, 22,020,000Dhs, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1-twice, Tokyo Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Nakayama Shion S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

KIZUNA (10c, Storm Cat, Damascus). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2013.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €348,180, 476,399,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring)
Gr.1.

DANON FANTASY (16f, Not for Sale, Ski Champ). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2018.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2020, 324,457,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

DANON PREMIUM (15c, Intikhab, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2017.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$195,000, HK$1,596,000, 418,129,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1.

MAKAHIKI (13c, French Deputy, Rainbow Corner). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m to 2021, €74,100, 630,075,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Hanshin Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Wakagoma S., L, 2d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2-twice, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1-twice, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1-twice.

DANON KINGLY (16c, Storm Cat, Honour and Glory). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2021, 515,056,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

HARP STAR (11f, Falbrav, Tony Bin). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2014 WTR (Int.). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2014.5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 360,248,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Niigata Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

SATONO ALADDIN (11c, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 450,903,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, President of Mongolia Cup, Nakayama Shunkyo S., Kokura Kyushu Sports Hai, 2d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Fuji S., Gr.3, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Hanshin Mukogawa S., 3d Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

DANON SHARK (08c, Caerleon, Shirley Heights). 7 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 486,778,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, Hanshin Sakasegawa S., Koto Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, Kyoto Kiyomizu S., 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Principal S., L.

WAGNERIAN (15c, King Kamehameha, Broad Brush). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 512,437,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Hanshin Nojigiku S., 2d Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, 4th Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2.

GLORY VASE (15c, Swept Overboard, Mejiro Ryan). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m to 2020, HK$16,900,000, 308,978,000¥, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Niigata Sado S., 2d HKJC FWD Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring)
Gr.1, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, 4th Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

SINHALITE (13f, Singspiel, Efisio). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2016.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, 286,426,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Kobai S., 2d Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

DANON PLATINA (12c, Unbridled’s Song, General Meeting). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2014.5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 195,823,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama New Year S., L, 3d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3.

DEE MAJESTY (13c, Brian’s Time, Sadler’s Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, 302,432,000¥, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 4th Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1.

REAL STEEL (12c, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2015-16.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 416,768,000¥, 14,863,500Dhs, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1.

TOSEN RA (08c, Lycius, Sadler’s Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, 460,976,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring)
Gr.1, Nakayama RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

LEI PAPALE (17f, Kurofune, Winning Ticket). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2021, 274,919,000¥, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Ohara S., Niigata Itoigawa Tokubetsu, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2.

SPIELBERG (09c, Lycius, Sadler’s Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, £7,088, 329,201,000¥, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Principal S., L, May S., November S., Kanagawa Shimbun Hai, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2.

LACHESIS (10f, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2200m, 295,986,000¥, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Narutaki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Niigata Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

AKAITORINO MUSUME (18f, King Kamehameha, Salt Lake). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m to 2021, 222,680,000¥, Hanshin Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, 4th Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

SATONO ARES (14c, Danehill, Artichoke). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2016.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 191,157,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Hakodate Tomoe Sho, L, 2d Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Capital S., L, 3d Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2.

BEAUTY PARLOUR (09f, Giant’s Causeway, Day is Done). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, €554,730, Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, Prix Allee d’Amour, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

MARCELLINA (08f, Marju, Distant Relative). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, 269,385,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Mermaid S., Gr.3, Kyoto Elfin S., 2d Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Hakodate Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3.

SHAHRYAR (18c, Essence of Dubai, Great Above). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2400m to 2021, 290,185,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3, 4th Chukyo Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

STUDY OF MAN (15c, Storm Cat, Nureyev). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2100m, €1,165,430, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Prix As d’Atout, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix d’Ispahan, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, Prix Messidor, Gr.3.

DEEP BRILLANTE (09c, Loup Sauvage, Akarad). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2400m, 292,056,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

JOUR POLAIRE (13f, Helissio, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 239,401,000¥, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Nakayama Shufu S., Hanshin Uzushio S., Kyoto Kinugasa Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2.

ROGER BAROWS (16c, Librettist, Lyphard’s Special). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2400m, 268,756,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 2d Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

KEIAI NAUTIQUE (15c, Smarty Jones, Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, A$86,250, 216,600,000¥, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, 2d Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.2, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Hanshin Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3.

SHONAN ADELA (12f, Elusive Quality, Zilzal). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2014.3 wins at 2, 84,175,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

PROFONDO (18c, Redoute’s Choice, Hussonet). 2 wins at 1400m, 2000m in 2021-22, A$643,750, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, First Crop Magna Grecia H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3.

AYUSAN (10f, Storm Cat, Affirmed). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 158,745,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Tokyo Artemis S., L, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1.

JOIE DE VIVRE (09f, Caerleon, Lord Gayle). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2011.2 wins at 2, 95,948,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1.

SMART LAYER (10f, White Muzzle, Groom Dancer). 9 wins from 1400m to 2400m, HK$1,369,500, 479,844,000¥, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Yonago S., L, Yuzuki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2.

DECIPHER (09c, Dubai Millennium, Danzig). 9 wins from 1800m to 2200m, 420,959,000¥, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kaiji S., Hakodate Hidaka Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Nakayama Rainbow S., 3d Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3.

MONDO INTERO (12g, Brian’s Time, Fappiano). 8 wins from 1800m to 3600m, 258,844,000¥, Nakayama Sports Nippon Sho Stayers S., Gr.2, Tokyo Metropolitan S., L, Sapporo Nikkei Open, L-twice, Kyoto Shorai S., Takao Tokubetsu, 3d Nakayama Sports Nippon Sho Stayers S., Gr.2-twice, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, Gr.2, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3.

SATONO NOBLESSE (10c, Tony Bin, Always Run Lucky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 429,515,000¥, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Icho S., L, Niigata Shinanogawa Tokubetsu, 3d Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2-twice, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Wakaba S., L, 4th Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, Gr.2, TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2.

SOUND CHIARA (15f, Agnes Digital, Seattle Slew). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2020, 269,347,000¥, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, Nagaokakyo S., Rokuhara Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Tenjimbashi Tokubetsu, 3d Hanshin Rigel S., L, Shodoshima Tokubetsu, Chukyo Sports Hai, 4th Hanshin Cup, Gr.2.

SUNGRAZER (14c, Deputy Minister, Lord Avie). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, HK$1,596,000, 413,087,000¥, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Chushu S., Sapporo Doshin Sports Sho, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1.

LAST IMPACT (10c, Timber Country, Northern Dancer). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 443,589,000¥, 2,202,000Dhs, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Kyoto Shorai S., Kokura Singapore Turf Club Sho, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sumire S., 3d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring)
Gr.1, Kikuka Sho, Gr.1.


His sire sons include Kizuna (15)
Deep Brillante, Mikki Isle, Real Impact, Tosen Ra, Danon Ballade, Tosen Homareboshi, etc.

?>

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.