FreshmanRosemont StudStallionHanseatic

Fee $17,600.00

Street Boss - Itameri by Exceed and Excel

Chestnut 2017 hh
Year to stud: 2021
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: Entered stud in 2021
FYEAR: 2022

Standing at: Rosemont Stud

2021 fee: $17,600

Fee history:

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/HANSEATIC.jpg

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/HANSEATIC.jpg

Indeed, HANSEATIC became the first 2yo since Champion juvenile RANCHER to clean sweep the Merson Cooper Stakes (L), Blue Diamond Preview (L) & Blue Diamond Prelude (Gr3) before bad luck prevented him from winning the Gr1 Blue Diamond Stakes running a fast-finishing 2nd.  He was the boom colt this time last year and deservedly so – a 2yo with very obvious Group One ability.

Described by trainer Anthony Freedman as ‘dynamite…the best 2yo we have had since Alinghi’, Hanseatic blends the most important requirements one looks for in a young, Australian stallion; classprecocityx-factorspeedrock-star looks and an elite 2yo ratingnot to mention he is from the immediate family of the fastest ever, BLACK CAVIAR.

Click on link to see HANSEATIC in action; https://vimeo.com/539927082

By gun sire STREET BOSS (sire of this season’s brilliant G1 winning colt ANAMOE) – the #1 source of the Street Cry line – Hanseatic ended his 2yo season at the pointy end of many ratings experts including Deane Lester who described the colt as ‘one of the classiest 2yo’s I have ever measured leading into a Blue Diamond. An elite juvenile who I rated extremely highly’.

 

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2531A$644,500
341A$83,000
Totals:932A$727,500
At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3 (1100m beating Ginson and Rathlin)
Merson Cooper S., L (1000m beating Dubai Star and River Night)
Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L (1000m beating Glenfiddich and Fixated)
2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m to Tagaloa and beating Personal)
At 3 : 2d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3 (1200m to Ranting and beating Anders)
4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2 (1000m)

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HANSEATIC (AUS) 2017 Chestnut colt
by Street Boss - Itameri, by Exceed and Excel

 


STREET BOSS (USA)
Ch. 2004
GW 7 wins
f:1220 r:1049 w:717 SW:55
Street Cry
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1869 r:1536 w:1127 SW:133
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Coup de FolieHalo2
1Raise the Standard2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
TroyPetingo22
La Milo1
WaterwayRiverman10
Boulevard1
Blushing Ogygian
Ch. 1994
SP 2 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Ogygian
B. 1983
GW 7 wins
f:616 r:537 w:289 SW:23
DamascusSword Dancer1
Kerala8
GonfalonFrancis S.1
Grand Splendor16
Fruhlingshochzeit
B. 1984
SP 1 win
f:16 r:12 w:9
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
FruhlingstagOrsini14
Revada1
ITAMERI (AUS)
Ch. 2010
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Exceed and Excel
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2549 r:2286 w:1616 SW:189
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond1Northern Dancer2
My Charmer13
GladiolusWatch Your Step6
Back Britches23
Baltics
B. or Br. 2003
NP
f:7 r:5 w:5
Fusaichi Pegasus
B. 1997
GW 6 wins
f:1988 r:1703 w:1203 SW:77
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Angel FeverDanzig7
Rowdy Angel8
Scandinavia
Ch. 1994
GW 4 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:4
SnippetsLunchtime7
Easy Date20
Song of NorwayVainA10
Love Song1

Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 4m x 4m

Danzig (USA) 1977 : x 4m 5f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : x 5m 5m

 

 HANSEATIC (AUS)

 

Chestnut horseFoaled in 2017

SireStreet CryMachiavellianMr. Prospector
STREET BOSS (USA) Helen StreetTroy
2004Blushing OgygianOgygianDamascus
  FruhlingshochzeitBlushing Groom
DamExceed and ExcelDanehillDanzig
ITAMERI (AUS) PatronaLomond
2010BalticsFusaichi PegasusMr. Prospector
  ScandinaviaSnippets

STREET BOSS (USA) (Chestnut 2004-Stud 2009). 7 wins to 7f, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1. Sire of 1048 rnrs, 715 wnrs, 55 SW, inc. Anamoe (ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1)
The Quarterback, Cathryn Sophia, Fair Maiden, Elite Street, Decked Out, Danza, Capo Bastone, Street Rapper – Rapper Dragon (H.K.)
Arcaded, Holy Boss, Hanseatic, Social Paranoia, Hence, Petits Filous, Heresy, Totally Boss, Tris, Metaboss, Scarlet Billows, Thiamandi, etc.

 

1st dam

ITAMERI, by Exceed and Excel. Winner at 900m, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf 2YO P., 3d ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 4th VRC Ottawa S., L. Three-quarter-sister to WILANDER, half-sister to Badcoe. Dam of four named foals, all winners

HANSEATIC (c. by Street Boss). 3 wins. See below.

Frost Flowers (f. by Frosted). Winner at 2, A$90,150, in 2020-21, VRC New Year Sprint 2YO P., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3.

Kattegat (g. by Medaglia d’Oro). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$146,205, to 2021-22, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d ATC TAB Highway H., XXXX H.

Skagerrak (f. by Dawn Approach). Winner at 900m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

BALTICS, by Fusaichi Pegasus. Raced once. Half-sister to MAGNUS, SCANDIVA, WILANDER, ARCTIC FLIGHT, Lionhearted, Danavia (dam of ICONIC)
Helsinge (dam of BLACK CAVIAR, ALL TOO HARD). Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

Badcoe (Wanted). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust. and Malaysia, 2d Perak TC Charity Cup, L.

Stand to Attention. 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$140,090, to 2020-21, 2d MRC Ern Jensen Funerals 2YO H., VRC Go & Let Go Trophy.

Jimenez. 3 wins to 1400m, A$103,000, in 2020-21, 2d MRC Vin Quirk H., 3d MVRC Essendon Mitsubishi H.

 

3rd dam

SCANDINAVIA, by Snippets. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$438,575, QTC Cup, Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Burt Bacharach H., 2d VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, VRC Red Roses S., L, 4th VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Three-quarter-sister to Bit of a Ride (dam of BOOM TIME)
half-sister to FROSTY THE SNOWMAN, MIDNIGHT SUN, RUSSIAN TEA ROOM, Song of the Sun, McHappy (dam of GLAD). Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

MAGNUS (Flying Spur). 4 wins to 1200m, £23,000, A$1,086,610, S$202,500, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, STC Big Sports Breakfast H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, L, MRC BSB Packaging P., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1. Sire.

WILANDER (Exceed and Excel). Third on 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Sire.

SCANDIVA (Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1. Producer.

ARCTIC FLIGHT (Flying Spur). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$314,358, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L.

Lionhearted (Fastnet Rock). Winner at 1000m, A$76,385, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L. Sire.

Danavia. Placed at 2, 2d VRC Reganza 2YO H. Dam of-

ICONIC (Bel Esprit). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, A$520,250, MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Nine West P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC National S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L.

Helsinge. Unraced. Dam of-

BLACK CAVIAR (Bel Esprit). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Joint Head of the 2013 WTR. Head of the 2011 & 2012 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2012. 25 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £283,550, A$6,922,550, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1-3 times, Patinack Classic, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2-twice, Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2-twice, Blue Sapphire S., L. Producer.

ALL TOO HARD (Casino Prince). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1. Sire.

Naturale. Unraced. Dam of-

OLE KIRK (Written Tycoon). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,159,100, to 2020-21, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d ATC Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1.

GIMMIE PAR (Not a Single Doubt). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$258,200, to 2021-22, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Wilde Racing 2YO H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 3-2-0 A$727,500.

3 wins at 2, A$727,500, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

STREET BOSS (USA) 2004 Chestnut colt
by Street Cry – Blushing Ogygian, by Ogygian

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
121210487151978339555 (21)over $86m.1.25
per foals86.5%59.0%1.62.84.5% (1.7%)$71,019 
 per starters68.2%1.93.25.2% (2.0%)$82,132 
NH: 7036384601281205739 (10)over $52m.1.20
SH: 509410255697133816 (11)over $33m.1.32

STREET BOSS 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders’ Cup Sprint S., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2009. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 1048 progeny to race, 715 winners (68.0%)
earnings of over $86 million, 55 stakes winners, 53 stakes placegetters, inc.




ANAMOE (18c, Redoute’s Choice, Whiskey Road). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2021-22, A$3,250,925, ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

THE QUARTERBACK (10g, Encosta de Lago, Brief Truce). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,518,250, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L, MRC Bert Bryant H., Sale TC Inglis Trophy, VRC Flemington 1840-2015 H., 2d MRC Italktravel S., L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, Smithfield H., MRC Owner.Racing.com Gold Sprint, VRC Red Tempo H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

CATHRYN SOPHIA (13f, Mineshaft, Unbridled). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,229,720, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2, Davona Dale S., Gr.2, Parx Racing Princess of Sylmar S., L, Laurel Gin Talking S., L, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1.

ELITE STREET (16g, Exceed and Excel, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1200m to 2021-22, A$848,580, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, RS Crawford S., L, Crown Towers H., Amelia Park H., Membership H., Perth Racing at Home P., 2d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3.

FAIR MAIDEN (17f, Smart Strike, Giant’s Causeway). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 7f to 2020, US$324,778, Santa Anita La Brea S., Gr.1, Woodbine Catch a Glimpse S., L, 3d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Fort Springs S., L.

DECKED OUT (13f, You and I, Conquistador Cielo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 4½f, 9f, US$491,659, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Providencia S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Astoria S., L, 3d Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L, 4th Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.2, Saratoga Adirondack S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3.

CAPO BASTONE (10c, Fit to Fight, Secretariat). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$731,756, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.1, 2d Churchill Downs Derby Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders’ Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

DANZA (11c, French Deputy, Tank’s Prospect). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 9f, US$866,428, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2.

STREET RAPPER – RAPPER DRAGON (H.K.) (12g, Danehill Dancer, Marscay). Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2016-17.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 2000m, A$127,650, HK$30,349,500, HKJC Chairman’s Trophy, Gr.2, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Sports for All H., Tai Hing H., Primula H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, HKJC Viva Pataca H.

HOLY BOSS (12c, Holy Bull, Stately Don). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 6½f, US$771,527, Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2, Pimlico Chick Lang S., L, Oaklawn Park Bachelor S., L, Fair Grounds Duncan F Kenner S., L, 2d Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine S., L, 3d Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.1, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, Keeneland Commonwealth S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Sprint, Gr.1, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, Pimlico Maryland Sprint S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs S., L.

ARCADED (18f, Lonhro, Redoute’s Choice). 3 wins at 2 in 2020-21, A$307,450, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, MRC Neds Same Race Multi 2YO H.

SOCIAL PARANOIA (16c, Deputy Minister, Nureyev). 5 wins from 7½f to 10½f to 2020, US$1,001,760, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby, L, 2d Belmont Derby, Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Belmont Pennine Ridge S., Gr.3, Pilgrim S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Sunshine Forever S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Saratoga Derby, L.

HENCE (14c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$1,015,731, Sunland Derby, Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Derby, Gr.3, Remington Park Governor’s Cup, L, Albuquerque Downs at Albuquerque H., L, 4th Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Remington Park Governor’s Cup, L, Jeffrey a Hawk Memorial S., L.

HANSEATIC (17c, Exceed and Excel, Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 2, A$727,500, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

PETITS FILOUS (12f, Exceed and Excel, Star Way). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$356,850, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d’Antibes S., L, MRC Jack Elliott H., MVRC Telstra Phonewords 2YO H., United Refrigeration H.

TOTALLY BOSS (15g, Elusive Quality, French Deputy). 6 wins to 6f, US$704,476, Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Sprint S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Quick Call S., L.

SCARLET BILLOWS (10f, Hussonet, Made of Gold). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$441,820, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, MVRC Alternate Railway H., Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., MRC (Mornington) Community Real Estate H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Trevor Clarke H., MVRC Alternate Railway H., 3d MRC Slickpix H., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

THIAMANDI (10f, Woodborough, Kings Island). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$326,710, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Cove Hotel H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., SAJC SAROA Horses’ Birthday Lunch H., Warrnambool RC Vobis Gold Strike 2YO S., 2d SAJC Roadside Service & Solutions H., Protect Your Neck 2YO P., MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO H., 3d MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 4th MRC Regal Roller S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L.

TRIS (13f, Exceed and Excel, Entrepreneur). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$161,530, SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H.

METABOSS (12c, Free House, Bien Bien). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, US$300,420, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 2d Del Mar H., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L.

HERESY (18f, New Approach, Flying Spur). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, A$191,075, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

BALK (13g, Dixie Union, Indian Charlie). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 8¼f to 2021, US$289,275, Presque Isle Downs Fitz Dixon Jr Memorial Juvenile S., L, Mark McDermott S., L, 3d Parx Racing Christopher Elser Memorial S.

STREET LIFE (13g, Barely a Moment, Bellotto). 11 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$347,840, Oakbank RC Railway S., L, SAJC Patrick Jarrett H., Holdfast Insurance H., Oakbank RC Harcourts H., Gawler & Barossa JC Coopers H., 2d SAJC TAB H., Ubet H., 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Heineken 3 H., TAB H., Adelaide Festival of Racing H., Holdfast Insurance H., Murray Bridge RC Ridleys Plumbing and Earthmoving H.

STREET SURRENDER (13f, Crafty Prospector, Pleasant Colony). 6 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$204,152, Santa Anita Southern Truce S., L, 2d Santa Anita Santa Lucia S., L, Golden Gate Golden Poppy S., L, 4th Del Mar Tranquility Lake S., L.

TOUGHERTHANTHEREST (13g, Stravinsky, Bigstone). 6 wins to 1400m, A$234,265, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Rygate Racecourse Design H.

GOLD STREET (17c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Concern). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2021, US$274,879, Oaklawn Park Smarty Jones S., L, Fair Grounds Sugar Bowl S., L, 3d Sam Houston Park Bucharest S., L.

QUEEN GRACE (18f, Full Mandate, Fortunate Prospect). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m to 2021, Panama Clasico Benemerito Cuerpo de Bomberos, L, 2d Panama Clasico Jorge Ameglio, L, 3d Panama Clasico Bartolome Mafla Herrera, L, Clasico Ernesto (Neco) Ernesto y Joaquin De La Guardia, L.

ATULLIBIGEAL (18g, Dansili, Sadler’s Wells). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, ARC Auckland Futurity S., L, Edwards Sound 2YO S., 2d ARC Champagne S., L.

LADY WAR MACHINE (18f, War Front, Pulpit). 2 wins at 6f, 6½f in 2021, US$93,202, Woodbine Alywow S., L, 4th Woodbine Duchess S., L.

UNCHAINED MELODY (15f, Stark South, Masterclass). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, Penang TC Malaysia 3YO Championship Heat 3, L.


His sire sons include Danza, Capo Bastone, Holy Boss, Metaboss, Charlie the Boss, etc.

?>

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.