FreshmanKooringal StudStallionLast Kingdom

Fee $6,600.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/Last-Kindgom-1520.jpg

Frankel - Compelling by

Bay 2014 hh
Year to stud: 2021
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: Entered stud in 2021
FYEAR: 0

Standing at: Kooringal Stud

2021 fee: $6,600

Fee history:

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/Last-Kindgom-1520.jpg

GROUP 3-WINNING SON OF SUPER SIRE FRANKEL

(in France, Australia, Hong Kong)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222A$19,717
343A$145,442
49A$10,941
517222A$507,603
62A$2,500
73A$2,600
Totals:37542A$688,804
At 3 : Maisons-Laffitte Prix Daphnis, Gr.3 (1800m beating Spotify and Neguev)
Prix Good Luck (1600m)
Prix Maelstrom Lake (1600m)
4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2 (2000m)
At 5 : HKJC Deep Water Bay H. (1650m)
Pak Tam Chung H. (1650m)

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

Superstar Frankel has been in great form in both hemispheres, his sons Adayar and Hurricane Lane winning the Epsom and Irish Derbies-Gr.1, 2400m whilst Hungry Heart and Converge have shone
at elite level locally.

And so it is timely for Kooringal Stud to announce the addition of a classy and well related son of Frankel to its roster, the tough and durable Last Kingdom.

Racing in France, Hong Kong and Australia, Last Kingdom was a game runner-up at his two juvenile starts for the Andre Fabre stable, at three winning three in a row including the Prix Daphnis-Gr.3, 1800m at Maisons-Laffitte. Subsequently sold to Hong Kong interests, he added to his tally victories at Happy Valley and Sha Tin.

Open to outside mares whilst also being enthusiastically supported by his owner, Last Kingdom is the first stakes winning Frankel to stand at stud in Australia.

A stallion boasting outstanding statistics, the unbeaten Frankel has already sired 311 winners from 470 runners with 15.2% of his progeny being stakes winners, 16 of those successful at the elite level including the multiple Group One winners Cracksman, Hungry Heart, Mozu Ascot, Soul Stirring and Anapurna.

Bred on the same Frankel/Kingmambo cross as eight stakes winners including the Group One galloper Without Parole, Last Kingdom is out of a daughter of the Phoenix Stakes-Gr.1, 6f winner Damson who created a big impression winning four in a row at two.

Producing the two times Group winner Requinto, Damson is also grandam of the New Zealand based Group Three winner Lilikoi and this is also the family of the Group One winners Whisky Baron and Tiraaz.

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

LAST KINGDOM (USA) 2014 Bay colt
by Frankel - Compelling, by Kingmambo

 


FRANKEL (GB)
B. 2008
GW 14 wins
f:713 r:522 w:358 SW:80
Galileo
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:2893 r:2352 w:1610 SW:344
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
3Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989
GW 8 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
MiswakiMr. Prospector13
Hopespringseternal16
AllegrettaLombard1
Anatevka9
Kind
B. 2001
SW 6 wins
f:7 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Rainbow Lake
B. 1990
GW 3 wins
f:15 r:13 w:8 SW:4
Rainbow QuestBlushing Groom22
I Will Follow14
RockfestStage Door Johnny1
Rock Garden1
COMPELLING (IRE)
B. 2008
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Kingmambo
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:897 r:738 w:483 SW:85
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Miesque
B. 1984
GW 12 wins
f:14 r:10 w:6 SW:5
3Nureyev1Northern Dancer2
Special5
PasadobleProve Out4
Santa Quilla20
Damson
B. 2002
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:11 w:8 SW:1
Entrepreneur
B. 1994
GW 3 wins
f:703 r:571 w:304 SW:14
Sadler's Wells1Northern Dancer2
3Fairy Bridge5
Exclusive OrderExclusive Native10
Bonavista6
Tadkiyra
B. 1989
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:9 w:5 SW:2
DarshaanShirley Heights1
Delsy13
TremogiaSilver Shark5
Tonnera5

Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981 : 3m x 4m
Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 5m x 3m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m 5m
Special (USA) 1969 : 5f x 5m

 

 LAST KINGDOM (USA)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2014

SireGalileoSadler’s WellsNorthern Dancer
FRANKEL (GB) Urban SeaMiswaki
2008KindDanehillDanzig
  Rainbow LakeRainbow Quest
DamKingmamboMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
COMPELLING (IRE) MiesqueNureyev
2008DamsonEntrepreneurSadler’s Wells
  TadkiyraDarshaan

FRANKEL (GB) (Bay 2008-Stud 2013). 14 wins-4 at 2, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1. Sire of 522 rnrs, 354 wnrs, 80 SW, inc. Hurricane Lane (Irish Derby, Gr.1)
Cracksman, Hungry Heart, Anapurna, Soul Stirring, Logician, Quadrilateral, Alpinista, Mozu Ascot, Adayar, Mirage Dancer, Inspiral, Veracious, Call the Wind, Dream Castle, Converge, Without Parole, Wild Beauty, Grenadier Guards, Snow Lantern, Elarqam, Rostropovich, Finche, Rumi, Elizabeth Way, etc.

 

1st dam

COMPELLING, by Kingmambo. Winner at 7¼f in Ireland. Half-sister to REQUINTO, Independence Day, Barbadine (dam of LILIKOI)
Filia (dam of DETERMINED KINGDOM). Dam of five named foals, three to race, all winners, inc:-

LAST KINGDOM (c. by Frankel). 5 wins. See below.

Ivyetsu (f. by Tapit). Winner at 2, US$85,591, 3d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3.

Meerbusch (g. by Smart Strike). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Greece.

Mondelice (f. by Montjeu). Unraced. Dam of-

DUBAI HONOUR (Pride of Dubai). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1650m to 2000m, £322,216, €342,000, to 2021, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Newmarket Bet365 H., Haydock British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1.

 

2nd dam

DAMSON, by Entrepreneur. Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2004. Joint Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2004. 4 wins at 2, £61,577, €246,916, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Naas Swordlestown Stud Sprint S., L, 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1. Half-sister to GEMINIANI. Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

REQUINTO (Dansili). 4 wins at 2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Tipperary S., L, 3d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S. Sire.

Independence Day (Dansili). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 2d Curragh S., Gr.3, Tipperary S., L.

Black Wolf Run. 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m in Germany and Belgium, Mons-Ghlin Open de Mons.

Barbadine. 3 wins from 1900m to 2300m in Ireland and NZ, 2d Waikato RC Nottingham Castle Hotel H. Dam of-

LILIKOI (Charm Spirit). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

Badea. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, 3d Whangarei RC Northland Business Systems H.

Malik Alfaykinj. Winner at 2 in 2021 in Sweden.

Holy Roman Empress. Winner at 9f in Ireland.

L’Explora. Winner at 6f in GB.

Compelling. Winner. See above.

Little Fastnet. Placed at 2, 3d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S. Dam of-

Leading Fast. Winner at 1200m, 2d Turffontein Tellytrack.com H.

Frankly. Winner at 1200m, 2d Turffontein Gin and Craft Beer Festival in March Juvenile P.

Filia. Unraced. Dam of-

DETERMINED KINGDOM (Animal Kingdom). Winner at 2 in 2021, Colonial Downs Jamestown S., L.

 

3rd dam

TADKIYRA, by Darshaan. Winner at 2000m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Cretonne, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Haras Nationaux, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix La Sega. Three-quarter-sister to Tambora (dam of HINDU KUSH)
half-sister to TASHKOURGAN, TASHTIYA, TASSMOUN, TALAJA (dam of TIANGAR, TABOUSHKAN)
TARIKHANA (dam of TIRAAZ)
Taysha (dam of TAYARI). Dam of 12 foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

DAMSON (Entrepreneur). 4 wins. See above.

GEMINIANI (King of Kings). 2 wins at 2, Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, New Ham 2YO S., 2d York Musidora S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Amerigo (Daylami). 2 wins at 11½f, 1¾m, Sandown Panmure Gordon Corporate Finance H., 2d Royal Ascot Queen’s Vase, Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Alexandra S.

Kiyra Wells. Winner at 7f, 2d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Curragh Keatley Equine Groundcare 2YO S. Dam of-

Seas of Wells. Winner at 6f, 4th Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3. Dam of-

CADILLAC (Lope de Vega). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £11,486, €168,750, US$50,000, to 2021, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, Curragh International S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Foran Equine 2YO S., 2d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1.

 

Race Record: 37 Starts 5-4-2 €111,910, A$5,100, HK$2,830,150.

5 wins from 1600m to 1800m, €111,910, A$5,100, HK$2,830,150, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, HKJC Deep Water Bay H., Pak Tam Chung H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Maelstrom Lake, Prix Good Luck, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Guemul, HKJC Siu Ma Shan H., Hung Hom H., 3d HKJC Nathan H., Holly H., 4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

FRANKEL (GB) 2008 Bay colt
by Galileo – Kind, by Danehill

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
700522354878119880 (56)over $82m.7.12
per foals74.6%50.6%1.31.711.4% (8.0%)$117,584 
 per starters67.8%1.72.315.3% (10.7%)$157,679 
NH: 634483325811111574 (53)over $64m.7.92
SH: 66392967836 (3)over $17m.2.81

FRANKEL Horse of the Year in Europe in 2011 & 2012. Head of the 2011 & 2012 WTR. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2011. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2010. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler & Intermediate Horse in GB in 2012. 14 wins-4 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £2,998,301, York International S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1-twice, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Doncaster Frank Whittle Partnership 2YO S., Newmarket 2YO S.. He entered stud in GB in 2013. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2018. Sire of 522 progeny to race, 354 winners (67.0%)
earnings of over $82 million, 80 stakes winners, 56 stakes placegetters, inc.




CRACKSMAN (14c, Pivotal, Green Desert). Joint Head of the 2018 WTR. Leading 3YO Male on 2017 WTR (Int.). Champion 3YO Colt in Europe & GB in 2017 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Europe, France & GB in 2018 (Int.).8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £2,182,743, €701,940, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Epsom Investec Derby Trial, Newmarket Breeders Supporting Racing 2YO S., 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, 3d The Derby, Gr.1.

HURRICANE LANE (18c, Shirocco, Dr Devious). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2900m to 2021, £654,697, €1,494,340, Irish Derby, Gr.1, The St Leger, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Future Stayers 2YO S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1.

ALPINISTA (17f, Hernando, Alzao). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m to 2021, £177,994, €181,800, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Epsom Ewell Phab 2YO S., 2d York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess Royal S., Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix d’Aumale, Gr.3, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L.

HUNGRY HEART (17f, Pivotal, Azamour). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2020-21.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2020-21, A$1,611,700, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, VRC Arbour 2YO H., 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1.

MOZU ASCOT (14c, Hennessy, Miswaki). 7 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2020, 435,714,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, February S., Gr.1, Negishi S., Gr.3, Kyoto Togetsukyo S., Tokyo Mitaka Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Morioka Mile Championship Nambu Hai, L, Kyoto Azuchijo S., L, 4th Hanshin Cup, Gr.2.

SOUL STIRRING (14f, Monsun, Dashing Blade). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Japan in 2016 & 2017.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 303,323,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Tokyo Ivy S., 3d Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3.

ANAPURNA (16f, Montjeu, Nashwan). Champion Older Female Stayer in France in 2019.4 wins from 2000m to 2800m, £324,164, €171,420, The Oaks, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L.

ADAYAR (18c, Dubawi, Caerleon). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m to 2021, £1,198,921, €285,500, The Derby, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 2d Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

MIRAGE DANCER (14c, Green Desert, Kahyasi). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m to 2020-21, £264,804, A$1,101,625, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Tapster S., L-twice, 2d Newmarket Princess of Wales’s S., Gr.2-twice, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Cup, Gr.3, Ascot Buckhounds S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, Chester Dee S., L.

CALL THE WIND (14g, Inchinor, Bellypha). 6 wins from 2400m to 4000m to 2020, €547,789, 5,625,000SAR, 550,500Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Al-Janadriah Longines Turf H., Deauville Prix de St-Etienne La Thillaye, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Darshaan, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Glaciere, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2.

DREAM CASTLE (14g, Dubawi, Petong). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2020, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.3, 2d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, 3d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.2, 4th Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3.

INSPIRAL (19f, Selkirk, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins at 2 in 2021, £375,514, Newmarket Fillies’ Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Sandown Star S., L.

VERACIOUS (15f, Pivotal, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m to 2020, £465,636, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free 2YO Fillies’ S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2.

LOGICIAN (16c, Daylami, Distant View). Leading 3YO Male on the 2019 WTR (Ext.). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe & GB in 2019.6 wins from 1¼m to 14½f to 2020, £547,751, The St Leger, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Doncaster Sky Sports Racing S., Newbury Rancho Zabaco H., Rossdales Lambourn Veterinary Surgeons S., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., 2d Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, 3d Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, 4th York Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

WITHOUT PAROLE (15c, Lemon Drop Kid, Storm Bird). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, £357,930, US$309,000, 660,600Dhs, Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, Sandown Heron S., L, 3d Breeders’ Cup Mile, Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Maker’s Mark Mile S., Gr.1.

CONVERGE (18g, Shamardal, Pulpit). 3 wins at 2 in 2020-21, A$964,900, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Fernhill H., L, Impending at Darley 2YO P., 2d BRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1.

WILD BEAUTY (19f, Pivotal, Seeking the Gold). 3 wins at 2 in 2021, £44,127, US$187,904, Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, 2d Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Sandown Star S., L.

QUADRILATERAL (17f, Mizzen Mast, Niniski). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2019.3 wins at 2, £393,422, Newmarket Fillies’ Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Full of Surprises 2YO Fillies’ S., Unibet 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3.

SNOW LANTERN (18f, Red Clubs, Shareef Dancer). 2 wins at 1m in 2021, £333,294, €25,695, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, 4th Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

GRENADIER GUARDS (18c, Harlington, Silver Deputy). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, 131,404,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, 2d Chukyo Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3.

ELARQAM (15c, Efisio, Pursuit of Love). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 11f to 2020, £361,539, €5,000, York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, Sandown Gala S., L, York Judith Marshall Memorial 2YO S., 2d Haydock Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 3d York International S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3.

ROSTROPOVICH (15g, Machiavellian, Suave Dancer). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £124,533, €471,775, A$436,900, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Chester Dee S., L, 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

FINCHE (14g, Woodman, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m, €171,810, A$1,199,325, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Prix du Dragon, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Ridgway, L, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

MEHDAAYIH (16f, Gone West, Shadeed). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £238,278, €74,100, US$40,000, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 2d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1.

QUEEN KINDLY (14f, Rahy, Grand Lodge). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £191,375, €10,010, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Pontefract Flying Fillies’ S., L, 2d York Summer S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Ayr Land o’ Burns S., L, 4th Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Boadicea S., L.

RUMI (18f, Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2021, €127,900, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Prix de la Chapelle.

ELIZABETH WAY (16f, Giant’s Causeway, Kingmambo). 3 wins from 1m to 9½f in 2020, €5,400, US$232,628, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park The Very One S., Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Maple Leaf S., Gr.3.

OBLIGATE (16f, Oasis Dream, Kahyasi). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, €149,390, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix des Lilas, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve, 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

MISS FABULASS (15f, Redoute’s Choice, Zabeel). 3 wins to 1400m, A$438,765, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt’s RC Spirit of Boom Fillies & Mares Classic, L, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Buffering H., ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Emancipation S., Gr.2.

EMINENT (14c, Kingmambo, Sadler’s Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £174,552, €340,500, A$172,000, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, John Banks Renault Cambridge 2YO S., 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, 4th The Derby, Gr.1.

FASHION BUSINESS (14g, Empire Maker, Lord at War). 3 wins from 1m to 11f, £4,101, US$278,755, Del Mar H., Gr.2, 2d Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3.

FRANKLY DARLING (17f, Daylami, Nureyev). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m in 2020, £103,566, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 3d The Oaks, Gr.1.

MONARCHS GLEN (14g, Lear Fan, Lycius). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 11f to 2021, £143,536, US$250,909, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Indiana Grand Jonathan B Schuster Memorial S., L, Goodwood Hildon Water Irish 2YO S., Kempton 32red H., 2d Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker’s Cup, L, Sandown Betbright Recall H., Goodwood Eve Trakway 2YO S., 3d Kentucky Downs Mint Million S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth S., Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L.

MOSTAHDAF (18c, Dubawi, Diktat). 5 wins from 7f to 9f in 2021, £109,062, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Sandown Fortune S., L, Heron S., L.

MASTER OF REALITY (15g, Darshaan, Law Society). 5 wins from 2400m to 2800m to 2021, £67,250, €188,825, A$350,000, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, Down Royal Her Majesty’s P., L-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix Mendez, Prix Caracalla, 2d Curragh Cup, Gr.2, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix Michel Houyvet, L, 3d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L.

DELAWARE (16c, Oasis Dream, Woodman). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2021, €117,260, US$114,738, Deauville Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Aqueduct Danger’s Hour S., L, 1600m-in track record time, Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L, Prix Restaurant La Plancha, 2d Deauville Prix Arazi, Saint-Cloud Prix Verso II, ParisLongchamp Prix des Vignes, 3d Saratoga Forbidden Apple S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L, ParisLongchamp Prix Machado, 4th Belmont Seek Again S., L.

FRANKUUS (14g, Linamix, Fairy King). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £91,401, €40,000, Chantilly Prix de Conde, Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Ascendant S., L, Brian Pell’s 65th Birthday 2YO S., 2d Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 3d Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Ascot Pat Eddery S., L, 4th Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Sandown Gala S., L, Newbury Washington Singer S., L, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L.

MOHAAFETH (18c, Sea the Stars, Halling). 4 wins from 1m to 1¼m in 2021, £143,997, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, Newmarket S., L, Newmarket Cash Out at Bet365 H., 3d York S., Gr.2, 4th York International S., Gr.1.

SUPHALA (16f, Kingmambo, Storm Cat). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, €141,350, Chantilly Prix Chloe, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix Volterra, L, Chantilly Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Jumping, Prix de la Mare Aux Oiseaux, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix Bertrand de Tarragon, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2.

LIGHT REFRAIN (18f, Elusive Quality, Danehill Dancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f to 2021, £91,567, €1,500, York Summer S., Gr.3, Nottingham Kilvington S., L, 2d York Rockingham S., L, 4th Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

SUN MAIDEN (15f, Kingmambo, Roberto). 3 wins from 1¼m to 10¼f, £208,182, Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3, Nottingham Nottinghamshire Oaks, L, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Galtres S., L, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Gordon S., Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3.

NELSON (15g, Dalakhani, Law Society). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £45,315, €126,683, A$10,550, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot Queen’s Vase, Gr.2.

SENATOR – SIMPLY BRILLIANT (H.K.) (14g, Selkirk, Polar Falcon). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £9,633, HK$12,937,950, HKJC January Cup, Gr.3, Lung Cheung H., Chevalier Cup, Sapphire H., Lung Mun Road H., Kut Cheong H., 2d HKJC Irving H., Able Friend H., Orchid H., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Grand Seiko Excellent H., South Wall H., 4th HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2.

LAST KINGDOM (14c, Kingmambo, Entrepreneur). 5 wins from 1600m to 1800m, €111,910, A$5,100, HK$2,830,150, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, HKJC Deep Water Bay H., Pak Tam Chung H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Maelstrom Lake, Prix Good Luck, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Guemul, HKJC Siu Ma Shan H., Hung Hom H., 3d HKJC Nathan H., Holly H., 4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2.

LEARN BY HEART (15c, Danehill Dancer, Diesis). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1750m, Bro Park Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Doncaster Extra Place Races at 188bet 2YO S., 2d Ovrevoll Oslo Cup, Gr.3-twice, Haydock Ascendant S., L, Ovrevoll Norsk St Leger, 3d Ovrevoll Norsk Derby, L, Haydock British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 4th Bro Park Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3, Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3-twice, Newbury Denford S., L, Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L, Ovrevoll Arnfinn Lunds Minneløp, L, Klampenborg Dansk Jockey Club Cup, L.

FOUNT (16f, Chester House, Be My Guest). 3 wins at 1600m, €81,000, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Perruche Bleue, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Deauville Prix de Bagatelle, L.

TOULIFAUT (14f, Darshaan, Caerleon). 3 wins at 2, €77,500, Chantilly Prix d’Aumale, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de l’Augeron, 4th Chantilly Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3.

MAJESTIC GLORY (19f, Dansili, King’s Best). 2 wins at 2 in 2021, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Rich Energy 2YO S., 2d Newbury Bet365 2YO Fillies’ S.

KALAHARA (18f, Green Desert, Kaldoun). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, €76,500, ParisLongchamp Prix d’Arenberg, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Indeauville, 3d Chantilly Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Prix Ronde de Nuit, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Pawneese, 4th Deauville Prix Kistena, L.

EAST (16f, Indian Ridge, Green Desert). 2 wins at 2, £5,434, €105,730, US$178,000, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, 2d Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, 3d ParisLongchamp Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1.

LIGHTENING QUICK (15f, Marju, Rossini). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, €77,150, Naas Athasi S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballylinch Stud Irish 2YO Fillies S., 4th Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3.

MI SUERTE (14f, Pulpit, Hennessy). 2 wins at 2, Kyoto KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1.

CUNCO (14c, Danehill Dancer, Sadler’s Wells). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1¼m, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Newbury Starlight Raceday 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Zetland S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Haydock Ascendant S., L, 4th Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Salisbury Stonehenge S., L.

LADY FRANKEL (14f, Vettori, Kendor). 2 wins at 1600m, €147,945, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Calandria, 2d Deauville Prix de la Calonne, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix des Lilas, L, 4th Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1.

FAIR EVA (14f, Observatory, Quest for Fame). 2 wins at 2, £88,060, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2.

DREAMFLIGHT (19c, Dansili, Darshaan). Winner at 2 in 2021, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Kendor, 3d Deauville Prix Hipodromo de Gavea.


His sire sons include Straight Shooter, Cracksman, Eminent, Sogann, Cunco, etc.

?>

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.