https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Pariah_Conformation_2019-web.jpg

Redoute's Choice - Secluded by Hussonet

Bay 2014 16hh
Year to stud: 2018
Oldest progeny are: 1st crop racing as 2YOs this year
FYEAR: 2019 year first foals born

Standing at: Arrowfield Stud

2022 fee: $16,500 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $16,500, 2020: $16,500, 2019: $22,000, 2018: $22,000,

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

Star juvenile & 3YO colt Pariah joined the Arrowfield roster in 2018 with an instantly familiar profile that marks him as a most-likely-to-succeed stallion prospect.

Like leading sires Not A Single Doubt & Beneteau and the sensational Champion Sire Snitzel, he’s a son of Champion Sire Redoute’s Choice selected by Arrowfield for a stallion career.

Like Beneteau and Not A Single Doubt, Pariah was bred by Arrowfield and proved to be one of the best juveniles of his year.

Like Not A Single Doubt, Pariah won the ATC Canonbury S. G3, but did it on debut defeating subsequent Group 2 winner Menari by a length.

Like Beneteau, he placed in the MRC Blue Diamond S. G1, and was the first colt home, finishing second less than a half-length from Catchy.

He then returned as a Spring 3YO for a sparkling victory in the ATC San Domenico S. G3, a race also won by future Group 1 winners General Nediym, Charge Forward, Testa Rossa, Gold Edition, Foxwedge, Snitzerland and Japonisme.

Pariah was Timeform’s second top-rated 2YO of 2016/17, given a figure of 118, just below Invader & She Will Reign (both 119), and ahead of Group 1 winners Summer Passage, Catchy, The Mission & Trapeze Artist. Bred on the exceptionally successful Redoute’s Choice/Hussonet cross, Pariah is a three-quarter brother to two-time Group 1 winner Melito, from the prolific family of leading sire Zeditave.

“Snitzel, Not A Single Doubt, Stratum & Beneteau – all by Redoute’s Choice, all brilliant 2YOs & all outstanding sires. Pariah is in the same mould. He has a very committed syndicate and will start life as a stallion with a better book of mares than Snitzel, Beneteau & Not A Single Doubt!” – John Messara, Arrowfield

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PARIAH (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Secluded, by Hussonet

 


REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1885 r:1545 w:1199 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
SECLUDED (AUS)
Ch. 2008
Wnr 3 wins
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Hussonet
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:1343 r:1090 w:853 SW:99
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Sacahuista
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:1
Raja BabaBold Ruler8
Missy Baba3
Nalees Flying FlagHoist the Flag5
Nalee9
Cloister
B. 1996
SW 1 win
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Marauding
B. 1984
GW 3 wins
f:729 r:600 w:402 SW:32
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
BiscaloweBiscay2
Nunkalowe4
Pampas Fire
B. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Prince TrueMajestic Light8
Tallahto13
SummonedCrowned Prince4
Sweet Life1

Biscay (AUS) 1965 : 5m x 5f
Sir Ivor (USA) 1965 : 5f x 5m

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

 

 PARIAH (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2014

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
1996Shantha's ChoiceCanny LadBletchingly
  Dancing ShowNijinsky
DamHussonetMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
SECLUDED (AUS) SacahuistaRaja Baba
2008CloisterMaraudingSir Tristram
  Pampas FirePrince True

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. 3 times. Sire of 1545 rnrs, 1194 wnrs, 179 SW, inc. Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
Lankan Rupee, Melito, Master of Design, Redoute's Dancer, Stratum, The Autumn Sun, Samantha Miss, Majmu, Fashions Afield, Musir, Danceteria, Nadeem, Mustaaqeem, God's Own, Lotteria, Wylie Hall, Gallica, King's Legacy, King's Rose, Snitzel, etc.

 

1st dam

SECLUDED, by Hussonet. 3 wins at 1200m, A$157,650, ATC Phoenix LR8 H., Liverpool Catholic Club H., 2d ATC Vincents Forensics Accounting H., Sportsyear H., Blackwoods Hitachi H. Half-sister to MELITO, Across the Moon, Sister Declan, Lightning Spur (dam of YOU'RE SO GOOD). Dam of three foals, two to race, both winners, inc:-

PARIAH (c. by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins. See below.

Melik (g. by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1100m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

CLOISTER, by Marauding. Winner at 2, VATC Debutante S., L, 3d AJC Gimcrack S., L. Three-quarter-sister to UNISON, Zest (dam of ZESTFUL)
Indexed (dam of FLYING ALPHA)
half-sister to Our Webster, Summary (dam of SHIKOBA). Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

MELITO (Redoute's Choice). Top filly on 2009-10 Australasian 3YO Classification. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1. Dam of-

Campbell Junior (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 143,996,000¥, Kokura Kammonkyo S., Nakayama Makuhari S., 2d Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3-twice, Hatsufuji S., Tokyo Welcome S., 3d Chukyo Toyoake S., 4th Sapporo Keeneland Cup, Gr.3.

Across the Moon (Stratum). Winner at 1000m, 2d MVRC Valley Events 2YO P., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, MVRC Tatts Group 2YO H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 4th MRC Merson Cooper S., L, SAJC Cinderella S., L. Dam of-

Rocketing By. 4 wins to 1200m, A$769,540, in 2020-21, ATC Inglis Sprint, Bowermans Furniture H., 3d ATC Impending at Darley H., Harry Angel at Darley 2YO H., 4th BRC Queensland Day P., L.

Sister Declan (Quest for Fame). Winner at 1250m, SAJC Schweppes H., 2d STC Mascot RSL P., Berjani Jewellers 2YO H., SAJC Honda Jazz H., Menin Gate H., 3d AJC Gimcrack S., L, SAJC Distinctive Homes H., 4th Gosford Slipper, L. Producer.

Secluded. 3 wins. See above.

Lightning Spur. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

YOU'RE SO GOOD (Savabeel). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$308,620, MVRC Alexandra S., L, Sistema Plastics P., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Matrice S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Beef Pie Sprint H., MRC D'Urban H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, Tesio S., Gr.3. Producer.

Indrabeel (Savabeel). 3 wins from 1500m to 2050m, A$93,095, 3d SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.

No Emotion. 11 wins from 1400m to 2150m, NZ$212,255, CJC Christchurch Casino H., Waikouaiti Cup, ARC Eagle Magic Fishing H., Otago RC Southern Motor Group H., CJC Win a Ford Fiesta H., Majestic Horse Floats H., 2d ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, CJC Propellor Property Investments H., Speight's Premier H., One Good Horse at Avonhead Tavern H., Speight's Mid Ale H., Otago RC Colin Walters of Metro Realty Stayers H., 3d North Canterbury RC Garrards Horse & Hound H., Waikouaiti Cup.

 

3rd dam

PAMPAS FIRE, by Prince True. 2 wins at 2, A$78,250, VATC Debutante S., Gr.3, Bounding Away H., L, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2. Half-sister to ZEDITAVE, ALANNON, SQUARE DEAL, ZEDAGAL (dam of UNISON)
Druid's Lodge, Great Verdict (dam of GREYS INN)
True Verdict (dam of VEROCATIVE)
Zest (dam of ZESTFUL). Dam of 7 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

CLOISTER (Marauding). Winner. See above.

Our Webster (Encounter). 10 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$49,450, 57,377Rgt., S$337,962 in Aust., Malaysia and Singapore, MRC John C Reilly 2YO H., Singapore TC Japan Racing Association Trophy, Kranji C S., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 4th MRC Veuve Clicquot S., L, VATC Debutant S., L.

Bon Fire. Winner at 1400m in Aust. Dam of-

Heat of the Fire (Strategic). Winner at 2, AJC Ad Alta 2YO H., 2d AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3. Dam of-

FURNACES (Exceed and Excel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, A$475,950, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Primo Moraitis 2YO P., 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Lonhro P., L, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2. Sire.

VOLCANIC ROCK (Hinchinbrook). 2 wins at 2, A$134,950, in 2020-21, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 2d ATC Rosehill Bowling Club 2YO H.

Scorched. Unraced. Dam of-

SCORCHED EARTH (Nicconi). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$484,950, to 2021-22, MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

Summary. Raced 3 times. Dam of-

SHIKOBA (Chief Bearhart). Champion 3YO filly in NZ in 2005-06. 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$307,025, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, ARC Skyswing Skyline Rotorua H., Waikato RC Lowe Schollum & Jones H., 2d Levin Classic, Gr.1, BOP RC Karldon Trust H., 3d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, 4th Counties RC Jim & John Evans Classic, L. Producer.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 2-3-0 A$541,100.

2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$541,100, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Canonbury S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996 Bay colt
by Danehill - Shantha's Choice, by Canny Lad

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
18851545119434095597179 (118)over $183m.2.57
per foals82.0%63.3%1.83.09.5% (6.3%)$97,324 
 per starters77.3%2.23.611.6% (7.6%)$118,742 
NH: 1691298424138214 (7)over $16m.3.82
SH: 17161416111031685215165 (111)over $166m.2.41

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Champion Sire in Australia in 2005-06, 2009-10, 2013-14, second in 2008-09, 2010-11, third in 2004-05, 2006-07, 2011-12. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2004-05, 2005-06. Champion Broodmare Sire in Australia in 2018-19, 2019-20, second in 2020-21. Champion Broodmare Sire in Singapore in 2020. Champion Broodmare Sire in Poland in 2019. Sire of 1545 progeny to race, 1194 winners (77.0%)
earnings of over $183 million, 179 stakes winners, 138 stakes placegetters, inc.




MISS FINLAND (03f, Woodman, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Australia in 2006 & 2007.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$4,632,775, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Pleach 2YO P., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2.

LANKAN RUPEE (09g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Joint Head of the 2014 WTR (Sprint). Horse of the Year & Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.11 wins to 1200m, A$4,129,510, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, MRC KS Environmental P., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legends H., 3d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1.

THE AUTUMN SUN (15c, Galileo, Lear Fan). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2018-19.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$3,489,121, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Energy Air 2YO P., Armistice 2YO P., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.

SAMANTHA MISS (05f, Zabeel, Bold Venture). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 2500m, A$1,763,260, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Wattle Grove 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

LOTTERIA (01f, Sir Tristram, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,491,560, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, Kogarah H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

MAJMU (11f, Hussonet, Smooth Performance). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R2,325,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Starling S., Gr.3, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L, 2d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2.

MELITO (06f, Marauding, Prince True). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1.

WYLIE HALL (09c, Ideal Planet, Sovereign Edition). 6 wins from 1400m to 2450m, R3,694,625, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, Derby Trial, L, Cape Summer of Champions Pinnacle S., 2d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Egoli Mile, Soccer 10 H., 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1.

GALLICA (05f, Kingmambo, Dictus). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$1,010,495, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

FASHIONS AFIELD (02f, Wild Again, Bletchingly). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2004-05.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,974,110, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H., STC Riverina Charm 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3.

KING'S LEGACY (17c, Hussonet, Sunday Silence). 3 wins at 2, A$1,013,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, TAB Long May We Play 2YO P.

KING'S ROSE (07f, Nureyev, Manila). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$391,390, A$772,100, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3.

MUSIR (06c, Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2008-09. Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2010.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, £8,608, €270,000, R377,125, HK$1,200,000, 6,978,575Dhs, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., L, Clairwood Gatecrasher S., 3d HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

SNITZEL (02c, Snippets, Storm Bird). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

GALAXY STAR (12f, Jeune, Royal Academy). 13 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$1,546,000, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Trap for Fools H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Marina East Apartment H., David Grays Aglink H., Penfolds H., Mumm Champagne H., DP&LK Patten H., Yellowglen H., 2d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Northerly S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Amelia Park Lodge H., WATC Derby Raceday H., 3d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1.

BONARIA (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$951,319, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital H., MRC Sportingbet H., The Age H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Vintage Photobooth H., VRC Peter Rowland Catering H., MRC Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., Race-Tech 2YO H., 4th VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-3 times, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Summoned S., Gr.3.

ANAMATO (03f, Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L.

DANCETERIA (15g, Cadeaux Genereux, Vettori). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2019 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £89,284, €174,500, US$11,160, A$27,875, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L, Newmarket BBAG-Sales.de H., Abbey Labels H., Southend Airport to Milan H., Sandown Smarkets H., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Ascot Sodexo 2YO S., 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Chantilly Grand Prix du Nord, L.

PEEPING (11f, Encosta de Lago, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins to 1500m, A$889,535, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, Fairfield RSL Club H., Anthony Cullen H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H.

HOWARD BE THY NAME (12g, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 5 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$615,540, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., MVRC CRT Whites Rural P., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

ROYAL DESCENT (09f, Kaapstad, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,709,780, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club H., Seasons Greetings P., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2.

CELEBRITY QUEEN (16f, More Than Ready, Marscay). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$826,780, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Nicopolis H., Schweppes Tonic H., D'Orsogna H., Furphy H., Pinjarra RC Chaff City H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Perth 3YO Classic, Amelia Park H.

MASTER OF DESIGN (05c, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). 7 wins to 1300m, A$938,209, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour H., WATC Perth Racing Silver Members H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC ESP P.H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H.

RAFEEF (12c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). 6 wins to 1400m, R1,193,325, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Classic Day in April H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Turffontein Wolf Power H., L, Vaal Intercontinental Village Raceday H., 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

ALABAMA EXPRESS (16c, Encosta de Lago, Royal Applause). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$554,750, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Gothic S., L, VRC Donate to Salvation Army H.

CHEEKY CHOICE (03f, Caerleon, Persian Bold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$625,425, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC William H Ogilvie 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Napoleon Perdis H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC Australian Income Protection 2YO H., STC Escape to the Races 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

REDOUTE'S DANCER (03c, El Gran Senor, Condorcet). Top of the 2006-07 NZ 3YO Free H. (1650m+).4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, NZ$480,000, A$87,450, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, AJC Mosman H., 2d AJC Pepsi Max H., AH Beard Toparoa H.

HAMPTON COURT (11c, Broken Vow, Vice Regent). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$398,230, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 4th Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

DARIANA (06f, Last Tycoon, Busted). 3 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$518,165, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Inglis H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, 3d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3.

ALLEZ WONDER (05f, Military Plume, Jungle Boy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$509,263, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

EMPIRES CHOICE (03c, Star Way, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$895,075, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, AJC Carbine Club S., L, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Rotary Awareness P.

NADEEM (03c, Sound Reason, Oncidium). Joint top colt on The 2005-06 Australasian 2YO Classification.2 wins at 2, A$747,500, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

STRATUM (02c, Luskin Star, Vain). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05.2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

UNDOUBTEDLY (02c, Don't Say Halo, Manihi). 2 wins at 2, A$765,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ABBEY MARIE (12f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$542,870, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC JRA H., Cove Hotel P., 2d MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

GOD'S OWN (02c, Sky Chase, Showdown). Joint Head of The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$999,500, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Ladies Auxilary 2YO H., STC Mounties H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, 4th STC Golden Rose S., L.

LOIRE (16f, Traditionally, Success Express). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m, NZ$246,749, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, El Roca Trophy, L.

MUSTAAQEEM (14c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, US$12,479, R689,975, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1.

ABSOLUTELY (07f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). Winner at 2400m, A$469,500, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

PERFECT JEWEL (14f, Jeune, Royal Academy). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,081,730, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Vili's 2YO P., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, 3d WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L.

ENBIHAAR (15f, Trempolino, Spectacular Bid). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Female Stayer in GB in 2019.7 wins from 11f to 16¼f, £475,948, €34,290, Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.2-twice, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L, 2d York Bronte Cup, Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Ascot Noel Murless S., L.

DOUBTING (02f, Sovereign Red, Baguette). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$782,750, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Quezette S., L, Boronia S., L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1.

ABIDEWITHME (09f, Zabeel, Mellay). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$416,200, A$63,750, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, WRC Anniversary H., L, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, MRC Cape Grim Beef P., ARC Augusta Capital H., New Zealand Herald H., Hallmark Yearlings 3YO Mile, 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Blue Bubble Taxis H., 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3.

TICKETS (06c, Success Express, Best Western). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$579,100, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, AJC Canonbury S., L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

BISHOPS ROCK (01c, Sir Tristram, Kings Lake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, R719,910, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Turffontein Sun City H., 2d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Protea S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Sea Cottage S., L.

VAVASOUR (11f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$260,450, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Avondale 2YO Classic, Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, 4th ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3.

GALAH (08c, Distorted Humor, Southern Appeal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$587,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC Wyndham Estate 2YO H., Follow Royal Randwick on Facebook H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, Momentum Energy Trophy H., ATC Maroubra 2YO H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

SISTER MADLY (06f, Bureaucracy, Grosvenor). 4 wins at 1200m, A$680,180, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, STC Myer H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco H., L, AJC Victory Vein P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

DRUMBEATS (05c, Last Tycoon, Imperial Prince). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$497,225, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton S., L, 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VRC Flying Spur 2YO H., 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

TANGO'S DAUGHTER (10f, Anabaa, Gone West). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$299,135, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., Equine Haven Racehorse Spelling 2YO P., 3d VRC MSS Security S., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L.

MUTAWAAJID (03c, Vain, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £19,454, A$305,250, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Vili's H., STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 4th AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3.

REKINDLED INTEREST (07g, Rainbow Quest, The Minstrel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$921,300, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

EL DAANA (04f, Sunday Silence, Avenue of Flags). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$365,400, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L, 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Quezette S., L.

INTO THE MIST (11f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Schweppes H., Eddie the Eagle H., William Hill H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

HONORINE (09f, Honour and Glory, Labus). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R484,775, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Vaal July Day H., Clairwood Soccer 10 H., 2d Turffontein Bauhinia H., L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Pinnacle S., Vaal Computaform Express H., Turffontein Save the Date Sansui Summer Cup P.

VARENNA MISS (06f, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 5 wins to 1300m, A$365,100, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Carlton Draught P., City of Glen Eira H., BRC Act for Kids H., 2d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Cendrillon H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1.

KEBEDE (12f, Hussonet, Mocito Feliz). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$198,460, BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, Secutor Securities H., 2d BRC Rosie Eccles P., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 4th SCTC Princess S., L.

GIRL GONE ROCKIN' (08f, Just a Dancer, Beaufort Sea). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$291,080, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 2d ATC Cornucopia Committee Inc H., MVRC Adapt Australia H., Corporate Interiors Australia H., 3d MRC Sportingbet H.

MUSKET (03c, Riverman, Roberto). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$308,250, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Wales Truck Repairs Welter H., National Jockeys Celebration Day H., STC Spring Carnival H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, STC Royal Parma S., L, Sky High S., L, 3d STC Fairfield RSL H., Furniture One Group H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

HARDHAM (13c, Nureyev, Manila). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$657,150, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., 2d MRC Inglis Cup, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Vain S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Snitzel (123)
Not a Single Doubt (79)
Stratum (47)
Nadeem (19)
Fast 'n' Famous (10)
Beneteau (10)
Bradbury's Luck (10)
Burgundy (8)
God's Own (8)
Rafeef (7)
Elzaam (6)
Time Thief (6)
Lucky Unicorn (5)
Al Samer, Coats Choice, etc.

?>

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
12/08/2022 click on runner name for pedigree
Par Five (AUS) 2019 Pariah - Farsight $200,000
12 Aug - Port Macquarie Cup Maiden P. Port Macquarie (Other). 1206m, Colts, Horses & Geld
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Swiss Exile (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2, 2nd: CMBM Sunshine Coast Maiden 2YO H., Other, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 3rd: Phelan Ready S., L, BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3,
Vagrant (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Commercial Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Oaklands P., L,
Latvian (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 2YO H., Other,
Nalabelle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Riverina Early Learning Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Pariah Conviction (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Caldon Group H., Other, 2nd: S&S Equipment Hire Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions 2YO P., Other, Perth S., L, WA Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3rd: Wellington Sand & Gravel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au Prov & Ctry Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ultrasigns Maiden P., Other,
Garside (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Pryde's Easifeed Maiden P., Other,
Runaway Belle (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Riverina Early Learning Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Cinderella S., L,
Without Envy (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Commercial Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Oaklands P., L, 2nd: MBA GTP 2YO Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Risk & Safety Solutions Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Yulong 2YO Sprinters Final, Other,
Astelena (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Caldon Group H., Other, 2nd: S&S Equipment Hire Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions 2YO P., Other, Perth S., L, WA Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3rd: Wellington Sand & Gravel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au Prov & Ctry Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ultrasigns Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Quest 2YO P., Other,
Desiah (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Caldon Group H., Other, 2nd: S&S Equipment Hire Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions 2YO P., Other, Perth S., L, WA Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3rd: Wellington Sand & Gravel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Welcome Back (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Caldon Group H., Other, 2nd: S&S Equipment Hire Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions 2YO P., Other, Perth S., L, WA Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3rd: Wellington Sand & Gravel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au Prov & Ctry Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ultrasigns Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Quest 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Global Turf Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Sea Commits (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2, 2nd: CMBM Sunshine Coast Maiden 2YO H., Other, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 3rd: Phelan Ready S., L, BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 2nd: Hyne Timber Maiden 2YO H., Other, Wilkinson Seafood Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Belriah (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Commercial Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Oaklands P., L, 2nd: MBA GTP 2YO Maiden P., Other,
Separatist (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Caldon Group H., Other, 2nd: S&S Equipment Hire Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions 2YO P., Other, Perth S., L, WA Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3rd: Wellington Sand & Gravel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au Prov & Ctry Maiden H., Other,
Pagato (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Commercial Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Oaklands P., L, 2nd: MBA GTP 2YO Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Risk & Safety Solutions Maiden H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

All Winners by

 

PARIAH (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Secluded, by Hussonet

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
943044181 (1)over $620,0000.64
per foals31.9%4.3%0.00.21.1% (1.1%)$6,618 
 per starters13.3%0.10.63.3% (3.3%)$20,737 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 SWISS EXILE 2019 b.c. AUS 6 1 (1) 2 (1) 2 (2) A$366,725 1200
  [Swiss Francs (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
  1st 2022 BRC Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2
  2nd 2022 BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2
  3rd 2021 BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 BRC Phelan Ready S., L
2 Runaway Belle 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 (1) 0 A$37,875
  [Jessej by Sepoy]
  2nd 2022 SAJC Cinderella S., L
3 Vagrant 2019 ch.f. AUS 3 1 0 1 (1) A$38,125 1200
  [My Obsession by Lonhro]
  3rd 2022 SAJC Oaklands P., L
4 Latvian 2019 b.c. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$36,200 1200
  [Real Stolle by Elusive Quality (USA)]
5 Nalabelle 2019 br.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$19,155 1000
  [Rivadorf by Danewin]
6 Astelena 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$13,500
  [Lundi by Charge Forward]
7 Belriah 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$11,500
  [Belscenica by Scenic (IRE)]
8 Desiah 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$6,300
  [Desert Flower by Animal Kingdom (USA)]
9 Garside 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$5,760
  [Zaboss by Street Boss (USA)]
10 Kiss the Outcast 2019 b.c. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,650
  [Besame Mucho by Encosta de Lago]
11 Pagato 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$4,850
  [Gesemi (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
12 Pariah Conviction 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$3,750
  [Stella Grace by Encosta de Lago]
13 Sea Commits 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$11,225
  [Sea Gypsy by Rahy (USA)]
14 Separatist 2019 ch.c. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$5,750
  [Streep by Animal Kingdom (USA)]
15 Welcome Back 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,850
  [Astral Miss by Denman]
16 Without Envy 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$27,000
  [Impact Game (JPN) by Deep Impact (JPN)]
17 Avoid Me 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Fly Me by Encosta de Lago]
18 Cash Me 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Just Pay Up by Red Ransom (USA)]
19 Crowning Moment 2019 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
  [Kenzie by Sebring]
20 Externus 2019 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Vocabulary by Encosta de Lago]
21 Haather 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,380
  [Dream Cirque by Dream Ahead (USA)]
22 Lady Bay 2019 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Tripled by General Nediym]
23 No Guarantees 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$725
  [She's Warrego by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
24 Par Five 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,560
  [Farsight by All American]
25 Pinky 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$4,200
  [Pink Siris by Encosta de Lago]
26 Roy's Girl 2019 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Rainbow Bridge (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
27 Self Worth 2019 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$6,150
  [Sense of Pride (CAN) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
28 Tee Cee Tiger 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,780
  [Santarelli by Pierro]
29 Torque Espagna 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,400
  [Villa de Madrid by Mossman]
30 Verdansk 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS44001111
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018
His oldest progeny will be 3YOs in 2022-23


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/209830441 (1)1 (1)622,110
Totals9830441 (1)1 (1)622,110

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts142521 (1)1 (1)31,198
Fillies162720011,583

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m15161006,300
1001 - 1200m193831 (1)1 (1)16,983
1201 - 1400m70200028,932
1401 - 1600m2000001,203

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (272)3046941(1)1(1)622,110
Totals3046941(1)1(1)622,110

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
202140500041,200
20223046441(1)1(1)580,910
Totals3046941(1)1(1)622,110

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia3046941(1)1(1)622,110
Totals3046941(1)1(1)622,110

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
PARIAH (AUS) 2014
Bay Stallion, by Redoute's Choice (Danehill) - Secluded, by Hussonet
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 192304401123%A$622,110
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993950000000%15,200Kiss the Outcast4,650
Lonhro (AUS) 1998311100010%38,125Vagrant38,125
Deep Impact (JPN) 2002210000000%27,000Without Envy27,000
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001210000000%13,500Astelena13,500
Animal Kingdom (USA) 2008220000000%12,050Desiah6,300
Ekraar (USA) 1997220000000%5,950Pagato4,850
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008210000000%2,380Haather2,380
Mossman (AUS) 1995210000000%2,325Torque Espagna2,325
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997210000000%725No Guarantees725
Sebring (AUS) 2005210000000%700Crowning Moment700
Swiss Ace (AUS) 200411110110100%366,725Swiss Exile366,725
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993111100000%36,200Latvian36,200
Danewin (AUS) 1991111100000%19,155Nalabelle19,155
Sepoy (AUS) 2008110000010%37,875Runaway Belle37,875
Scenic (IRE) 1986110000000%11,500Belriah11,500
Rahy (USA) 1985110000000%11,225Sea Commits11,225
Street Boss (USA) 2004110000000%5,760Garside5,760
Lemon Drop Kid (USA) 1996110000000%4,275Self Worth4,275
Denman (AUS) 2006110000000%3,850Welcome Back3,850
Pierro (AUS) 2009110000000%2,780Tee Cee Tiger2,780
All American (AUS) 2005110000000%2,560Par Five2,560
Red Ransom (USA) 1987110000000%1,000Cash Me1,000
General Nediym (AUS) 1994110000000%625Lady Bay625
Pins (AUS) 1996110000000%625Verdansk625
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Hollow Bullet (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kulani Park Buyer: Vinery Stud
$150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Madame Andree (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire / Stallion Match / Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
$150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Star Pupil (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire / Harry McAlpine Bloodstock
$95,000 Swiss Exile (AUS) (C) - Swiss Francs (NZ) - Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing/Brian McGuire
$80,000 Unnamed (NZ) (C) - Alacer (AUS) - National Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud Buyer: Benner Racing
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Quiet Maggy (USA) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kulani Park Buyer: Kennedy Racing Group
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - All Sewn Up (AUS) - Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA)
$35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Golden Statue (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kulani Park Buyer: Finniss Lodge
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Rambla de Flores (AUS) - Magic Millions National Weanling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Walklikeanegyptian (AUS) - Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock / Prima Park / K Van Dyk
Pariah (AUS)791553
Coming soon
$5,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Mi Lazzaro (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Buyer: T Bateup / Sandoch Racing
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - She Thinks So (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman Buyer: Bradlee Park Pty Ltd
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Watchful Eyes (IRE) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Waterfront (USA) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Roeinda (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer: Pepper Racing
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Coco Miss (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Lanitza Stud, Lanitza Buyer: Angela Davies Racing
$110,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Most Striking (USA) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock / Lisa Latta Racing
$375,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Real Stolle (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$280,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Sultry Dreamer (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Cambridge Stud
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Gesemi (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: High Street Racing Pty Ltd
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Gottalikeher (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA) / McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Greytfilly (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Impact Game (JPN) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
$130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Indarra (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lady Denman (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen Buyer: WBF Thoroughbreds
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lady Echelon (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer:
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Luiza (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Hickman Racing
$65,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Santarelli (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer: Tee Cee Racing / James Harron Bloodstock
$95,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Silvergilt (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Annabelle Neasham Racing / Brian McGuire / Best Bloodstock
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Vocabulary (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden Buyer: Feale Park
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Vortex (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Michael & Richard Freedman
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Askari (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic Buyer: Lloyd Kennewell / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Candy Bridge (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer: Moody Racing / Mick Malone Bloodstock
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Covertly (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer:
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Forward Thinking (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kenzie (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: Bradlee Park Pty Ltd
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - White Onyx (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford Buyer:
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - More Glory (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ciaron Maher Racing
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Mumbeilly (NZ) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Orgueil (JPN) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir Buyer: Patrick Keane Racing
$240,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Panorama Ridge (USA) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Buyer: P Ryan & Salter Pastoral
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Street Groove (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$250,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - We Betcha (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Accuse (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA Buyer: Maxrise
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Andes (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Tripled (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Buyer: Jane Baker Racing Stables
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - What's the Plan (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer: N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Whirlpool (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Come on Over (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: S Chan
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Licorice Stick (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire / Best Bloodstock
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Wildpea (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Ridgmont Farm, Segenhoe Buyer: Portelli Racing
$14,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lady l'Orange (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer: Green Brothers Racing
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Walklikeanegyptian (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock / Prima Park / K Van Dyk
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Ciavenna (IRE) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: Meadowbrook Farm
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Ciavenna (IRE) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer:
$8,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kikongo (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer: Rathmore Bloodstock
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - La Face (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - La Face (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford Buyer:
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Laughing (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale Buyer: Sledmere Stud / Cangon
$130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Laughing (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - All Sewn Up (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA)
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Randwick Bound (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman Buyer: W Ganderton
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Registered Nurse (USA) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
$31,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Loulinda (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura Buyer: G Jenkinson
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Madame Trop Vite (IRE) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Next Generation Racing Pty Ltd
$25,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Oyster Bay (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Koolman Bloodstock / Upunt
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Rose of Falvelon (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Colt Partnership
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Streep (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
$230,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Sultry Dreamer (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Tennessee Diamond (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: R & C Jolly
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Wonderland (IRE) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer:
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Change of Class (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Alexander Racing / Rogers Bloodstock
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - De Lovely Lady (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: First Light Racing / Simon Zahra Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Diva O'Reilly (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale Buyer:
$120,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Fire Gully (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock (FBAA)
$280,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Hell It's Hot (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Lees Racing
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Iron Lace (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Malua Bloodstock - Pink Race Series Horse Syndicate
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kali (GER) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA)
$25,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lady Denman (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford Buyer: Grand Syndicates
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Mourvedre (JPN) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Viribright Racing
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Jamil (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Finniefeirme, Kulnura Buyer: N Thompson

There are no comments yet.