CoolmoreStallionPierro

Fee $99,000 inc. GST
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Pierro-Conformation-2018-web.jpg

Lonhro - Miss Right Note by Daylami

Bay 2009 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2013
(other countries): (-)
Oldest progeny are: 6+ crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2014 year first foals born

Standing at: Coolmore Australia

2022 fee: $99,000 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $110,000, 2020: $137,500, 2019: $88,000, 2018: $88,000, 2017: $49,500, 2016: $66,000, 2015: $77,000, 2014: $77,000, 2013: $77,000,

Overview

Top performers include…

  • Levendi – multiple winner including the Gr.1 Australian Derby, Gr.2 Tulloch Stakes & Gr.3 Carbine Club Stakes for Peter Gelagotis
  • Pinot – 3-time winner for Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott including the Gr.1 VRC Oaks & Gr.3 Ethereal Stakes
  • Arcadia Queen – winner of the Gr.1 Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1 Caulfield Stakes, Gr.1 Mackinnon Stakes, Gr.2 West Australian Guineas, Gr.2 Theo Marks Stakes & Gr.3 Champion Fillies Stakes
  • Pierata – winner of the Gr.1 All Aged Stakes, Gr.2 Missile Stakes, Gr.2 Shorts H’cap, Gr.3 BRC Vo Rogue Plate, Gr.3 Sydney Stakes, Listed Magic Million 3YO Guineas & $1,000,000 Redzel Stakes. Runner-up in the Gr.1 Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 All Aged Stakes & Gr.1 Galaxy H’cap
  • Shadow HeroGr.1 Spring Champion Stakes, Gr.1 Randwick Guineas, Gr.3 Gloaming Stakes & Listed Phoenix Stakes winner
  • Regal Power – winner of the Gr.1 Railway Stakes, Gr.2 WATC Derby, Gr.2 Ted Van Heemst Stakes, Listed Lex Piper Stakes & Listed Melvista Stakes
  • Action – 3-time winner including the Gr.2 WATC Derby
  • Reelem In Ruby – impressive winner of the Gr.2 Hot Danish Stakes at Rosehill
  • Dragon Leap – winner of the Gr.2 Auckland Guineas & Gr.2 Avondale Guineas
  • Tulip – brilliant winner of the Gr.3 Magic Night Stakes & Gr.3 Typhoon Tracy Stakes. Third in the Gr.1 Golden Slipper
  • Furore – winner of the Hong Kong Derby-Gr.1 (HK), Hong Kong Classic Mile-Gr.1 (HK) & Gr.2 Jockey Club Cup. Runner-up in the Gr.1 QEII Cup at Sha Tin, Gr.1 Hong Kong Gold Cup & third in the Gr.1 ATC Rosehill Guineas
  • Bellevue Hill – impressive 2-length winner of the Gr.3 Schweppervescence H’cap at Rosehill for Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
  • Rock – multiple winner including a 2-time winner of the Gr.3 Cameron H’cap. Third in the Gr.1 Cantala Stakes & Gr.2 Ajax Stakes
  • Roy Had Enough – multiple winner including the Gr.3 Track & Ball Derby, Listed Christmas H’cap & Listed Avontuur Darley Arabian H’cap
  • GamayGr.3 Ethereal Stakes winner for Archie Alexander
  • Persan – winner of the Gr.3 Bart Cummings H’cap at Flemington for Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
  • Rocha Clock – winner of the Gr.3 Dark Jewel Classic H’cap at Scone for John O’Shea

Other black-type winners include Kentucky Breeze, Satin Slipper, Commander, I Like It Easy, Ocatabello, Sacramento etc.

Yearlings in 2021 sold for $850,000, $750,000, $650,000, $550,000, $520,000, $500,000, $475,000, $450,000, $450,000, $420,000, $400,000 etc.

The highest-rated Australian juvenile since 1977

The highest-rated 3YO sprinter in the world in 2013

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PIERRO (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Lonhro - Miss Right Note, by Daylami

 


LONHRO (AUS)
Br. 1998
GW 26 wins
f:1590 r:1341 w:969 SW:94
Octagonal
Br. 1992
GW 14 wins
f:1149 r:891 w:539 SW:25
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Lady Giselle1Nureyev5
Valderna16
Eight Carat
Blk. 1975
NP
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
Pieces of EightRelic8
Baby Doll3
KlairessaKlairon1
Courtessa9
Shadea
Br. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Straight Strike
B. 1977
SP 4 wins
f:883 r:775 w:474 SW:41
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Bend Not3Never Bend19
Jennie Sue11
Concia
Br. 1978
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
First ConsulForli3
Bold Consort5
My TriciaHermes11
Gay Poss8
MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE)
Gr. 2003
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Daylami
Gr. 1994
GW 11 wins
f:643 r:543 w:326 SW:14
Doyoun
B. 1985
GW 3 wins
f:482 r:377 w:239 SW:25
Mill Reef3Never Bend19
Milan Mill22
DumkaKashmir9
Faizebad21
Daltawa
Gr. 1989
SW 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:4
MiswakiMr. Prospector13
Hopespringseternal16
DamanaCrystal Palace10
Denia9
Sky Song
B. 1997
Pld
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
1Fairy Bridge3Bold Reason19
Special5
Criquette
B. 1990
SW 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:2
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
GhislaineIcecapade8
Cambretta1

Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 4m x 5m
Never Bend (USA) 1960 : 5f x 5m

Mill Reef (USA) 1968 : x 4m 5m

 

 PIERRO (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2009

SireOctagonalZabeelSir Tristram
LONHRO (AUS) Eight CaratPieces of Eight
1998ShadeaStraight StrikeMr. Prospector
  ConciaFirst Consul
DamDaylamiDoyounMill Reef
MISS RIGHT NOTE (IRE) DaltawaMiswaki
2003Sky SongSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
  CriquetteShirley Heights

LONHRO (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2004). 26 wins-2 at 2, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Sire of 1340 rnrs, 965 wnrs, 94 SW, inc. Pierro (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
The Conglomerate, Bounding, Mental, Impending, Kementari, Denman, Beaded, Exosphere, Lyre, Aristia, Benfica, Pinwheel, Heatherly, Wawail, Academus, Messene, Pareanui Bay, Cardsharp, Encryption, War Heroine, Holding Gold, Isotherm, Souchez, Ghisoni, etc.

 

1st dam

MISS RIGHT NOTE, by Daylami. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m, AJC Ma Chiquita H., Chantilly Prix de la Croix d'Anleu, 2d Longchamp Prix du Bois Rouaud, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Grenouillere, 3d AJC Bigpond Music H., Sandringham H. Half-sister to LAVEROCK. Dam of ten foals, seven to race, five winners, inc:-

PIERRO (c. by Lonhro). 11 wins. See below.

AMBIENCE (f. by Street Cry). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

Thunder Set (g. by Reset). 7 wins from 2150m to 3200m, A$92,825, BRC Yellowglen P.

Snow White (f. by Lonhro). 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$120,730, ATC Cellarbrations Blacktown H., Hyland Race Colours H.

Pensato (f. by Lonhro). Winner at 1800m, A$90,641, in 2020-21, VRC Kennedy Oaks Trial, 4th MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

Smooth (f. by Lonhro). Unraced. Dam of-

Sandpaper. Winner at 2 in 2021-22, ATC Drinkwise 2YO P., 2d ATC Pierro 2YO P.

 

2nd dam

SKY SONG, by Sadler's Wells. Placed at 3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix du Loing. Blood-sister to Capitano Corelli, Isadora, half-sister to FLYING CLOUD, CAPTAIN WEBB, Candice, Open Offer (dam of LADY MEYDAN)
Surprise Moment (dam of IN THE NIGHT)
Regency Romance (dam of AGATHONIA)
Hestia (dam of KNIGHT'S TOUR)
Siwa (dam of OASIS GIRL, SIWA LADY). Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

LAVEROCK (Octagonal). Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2006 (Int.). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £69,600, €562,408, 150,880Dhs, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio Jockey Club Italiano, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly Prix Andre Baboin, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Hauban, 2d Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Gulf News Trophy, 3d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, L, Chantilly Prix de Villebon, 4th Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Cologne Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1. Sire.

Miss Right Note. 2 wins. See above.

Song Street. Unraced. Dam of-

Loch Eagle (Lonhro). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$131,590, in 2021-22, ATC Agency H., 2d ATC South Pacific Classic, L, Precise Air H., 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, 4th Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.

 

3rd dam

CRIQUETTE, by Shirley Heights. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7¼f, 9f in GB and U.A.E, Newbury Radley S., L, 2d Ascot Kensington Palace 2YO S. Sister to Ahead (dam of OPINION POLL, HORATIA)
half-sister to MARKOFDISTINCTION, Heady (dam of SALSELON). Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

FLYING CLOUD (Storming Home). 3 wins from 2000m to 2400m, £105,399, €89,999, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Chaillot, 2d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, 3d York Middleton S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3. Producer.

CAPTAIN WEBB (Storming Home). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 11f, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d Nad al Sheba Range Rover Trophy, Meydan Farriers H., 3d Nad al Sheba Alhaarth S., Meydan Naaqoos H.

Candice (Caerleon). Winner at 2, 2d Newbury John Musker Fillies S., L, 3d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.3, Goodwood Lupe S., L, Newmarket EBF 2YO S., 4th Sandown Atalanta S., L. Producer.

Open Offer (Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €96,520, Chantilly Prix de Compiegne, Longchamp Prix de l'Ete, Prix du Montparnasse, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Pepiniere, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Tantieme, L, 4th Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3. Dam of-

LADY MEYDAN (American Post). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, Saint-Cloud Prix Ceres, L, 3d La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L, Deauville Prix de la Sarthe. Producer.

Surprise Moment. 3 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, Newmarket Prestige Vehicles Fillies' H., 4th Lingfield River Eden S., L. Dam of-

IN THE NIGHT (Shamardal). 7 wins from 1750m to 2800m to 2021-22 in Qatar, Qatar Gold Trophy, L, Qatar HH Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani Trophy, Khor Al Adaid Cup.

Regency Romance. Winner at 1950m, Longchamp Prix de Solferino, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Masseliere. Dam of-

AGATHONIA (Street Cry). 3 wins at 2400m, 2800m, £5,433, €75,450 in GB, France and Germany, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis der MHWK, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Phil Drake, 2d Hannover Grosser Preis der Mehl-Mülhens-Stiftung Gestüt Röttgen, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der BMW Niederlassung Hannover, L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Belle de Nuit, L.

Hestia. Winner at 2 in Ireland. Dam of-

KNIGHT'S TOUR (Reset). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$82,125, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Sakhee's Secret at Karaka Mile S., 3d ARC Stella Artois 3YO Mile. Sire.

Siwa. Placed at 3 in GB. Dam of-

SIWA LADY (Gonski). 7 wins to 1100m, A$219,695, Oakbank S., L, MVRC Health Science Planning Consultants H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Coates Hire H. Producer.

OASIS GIRL (Redoute's Choice). 5 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$248,810, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Thomas North H., Rod Fenwick H., 4th MRC Twilight Glow S., L.

Diamond Oasis (Lonhro). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$539,815, GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., 2d ATC Heritage S., L, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L.

Knocknacrea. Unraced. Dam of-

Redeem the Dream (Nadeem). Winner at 1600m, 2d ARC 3YO Salver, L, 4th Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 14 Starts 11-2-1 A$4,536,650.

Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12. 11 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$4,536,650, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

LONHRO (AUS) 1998 Brown colt
by Octagonal - Shadea, by Straight Strike

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
157013409653086590794 (55)over $140m.1.66
per foals85.4%61.5%2.03.86.0% (3.5%)$89,731 
 per starters72.0%2.34.47.0% (4.1%)$105,132 
NH: 23619811535668111 (6)over $19m.1.62
SH: 133411428502730522683 (49)over $121m.1.67

LONHRO Horse of the Year in Australia in 2003-04. Champion 3YO in Australia in 2001-02 & Joint top of the 2004 World Rankings (mile). Top of the 2001-02 Australasian 3YO Classification (middle). 26 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$5,790,510, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1-twice, CF Orr S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, STC Missile S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, Parramatta Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Wests Illawarra 2YO H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Aust. Sire in 2010-11, second in 2011-12, third in 2009-10. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2011-12. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2010-11. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners in 2013-14, 2014-15. Sire of 1340 progeny to race, 965 winners (72.0%)
earnings of over $140 million, 94 stakes winners, 75 stakes placegetters, inc.




PIERRO (09c, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12.11 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$4,536,650, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1.

IMPENDING (13c, Encosta de Lago, Canny Lad). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$2,403,989, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 2d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., L, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1.

DENMAN (06c, Vain, Marscay). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,227,875, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, MVRC Inglis 2YO Bonus H., VRC SMS Scaffolding 2YO H., 3d VRC Western Health P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

KEMENTARI (14g, Redoute's Choice, Loup Sauvage). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2021-22, A$2,658,550, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, ATC Seven News 2YO P., BRC The Buffering, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, ATC Rubick at Coolmore 2YO P., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3.

BOUNDING (10f, Exceed and Excel, Gone West). Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2013-14. Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$408,675, A$289,250, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3.

BEADED (05f, Night Shift, Bletchingly). 10 wins to 1350m, A$1,618,780, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, AJC Wenona Girl H., L, Hawkesbury RC Yalumba Cup, L, STC Big 6 Cox Plate Jackpot H., Wicked Energy H., Theraces.com.au H., Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, AJC Jim Beam H., STC Tooheys New & Brown Brothers H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

MENTAL (08g, Night Shift, Biscay). Leading Older Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint).8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,092,560, 440,400Dhs, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Sportingbet H., Royal Randwick TV on Youtube H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Tyreel Stud 2YO H., 4th VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.

EXOSPHERE (12c, Danzero, Marscay). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,091,600, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

THE CONGLOMERATE (11c, Canny Lad, Cox's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, R3,825,325, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, Durbanville Thank You for Your Patronage H., Kenilworth Noordhoek Flyer H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, 3d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Cup Trial, Gr.3.

LYRE (16f, Street Cry, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins at 2, A$1,783,015, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Bel Esprit H., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MRC Green Distillation Tech H., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L.

BENFICA (08c, Danehill, Star Way). 3 wins at 2, A$467,150, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hampden S., L, STC Blackwoods 2YO H., 2d AJC Corporate Membership 2YO H.

ARISTIA (15f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 2 wins at 2000m, 2500m, A$1,241,950, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Winning Edge Presentations H., MVRC 1print H., CRT & Whites Rural 2YO P.

PINWHEEL (05g, Danehill, Bletchingly). 12 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,875, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Missile S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, STC Canterbury Classic, L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, Hawkesbury RC NCP Printing Sweepstakes H., AJC Orange Grove H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Rosehill Event Centre H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, ATC Hall Mark S., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Blackwoods H., Catalan Opening H., STC Grand Pavilion H., 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3-twice, Sebring S., Gr.3.

MESSENE (08g, Redoute's Choice, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1250m to 2000m, A$970,773, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC December H., Thoroughbred Breeders NSW H., Become an ATC Sponsor H., Anzac Day H., Canterbury Park H., Tab.com.au H., MRC TMB Printing P., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sky High S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Settlement at Cranbourne H., 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Show County H., Gr.3.

HEATHERLY (12f, Danzero, Centaine). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$655,050, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Andrew Guy P., MVRC Slickpix H., Fujitsu 2YO P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Total Logistic Solutions H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 9 H.

WAWAIL (11f, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$488,550, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Pack a Picnic P., MRC Beveridge Williams 2YO P., MVRC Quest H., 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

ACADEMUS (09g, Dehere, Old Vic). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$593,800, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L, Hawkesbury RC Inglis Bonus 2YO H., 3d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.

CARDSHARP (15g, Danehill, Southern Halo). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £279,204, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., York William Hill Extra Place Races Everyday H., Lingfield Sun Racing H., Beverley Brian Yeardley Continental 2YO Trophy, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Ascot Moet & Chandon International S., Goodwood Brian Chattaway H., Kempton 32red S., 4th Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L.

HOLDING GOLD (13g, Golden Missile, Groovy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 5½f, US$489,552, Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, Saratoga Quick Call S., L, Fair Grounds Colonel Power S., L, 2d Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Saratoga Troy H., L, Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L, 3d Woodbine Highlander S., Gr.1, Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.2, Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2.

WAR HEROINE (15f, War Chant, Tejano). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6½f, 1m, US$240,945, Del Mar San Clemente S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L.

GHISONI (12f, Red Ransom, Polish Precedent). 4 wins to 1400m, A$401,325, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Watagan Grange H., TAB Rewards P., 2d Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L, 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3.

LONHSPRESSO (09f, Grand Lodge, Best Western). 4 wins at 1200m, A$324,775, SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, MRC Land Engineering H., 2d Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Alinghi S., L.

PAREANUI BAY (18g, Flying Spur, Rodrigo de Triano). 3 wins to 1500m in 2021-22, NZ$155,900, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Te Aroha JC Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial S., L, Waikato RC NZB Ready to Run Sale 11/12 October S., 2d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland TR Uncle Remus S., L.

ISOTHERM (13c, More Than Ready, Sea Hero). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 8½f, 1¼m, US$527,394, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 2d Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker S., L, 3d Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3, Del Mar Native Diver S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker S., L.

SOUCHEZ (13g, Redoute's Choice, General Nediym). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$385,970, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Hilton S, L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.

OBSEQUIOUS (07f, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$394,700, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Lansdowne 2YO H., 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L.

PARABLES (07f, Night Shift, Imperial Prince). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$425,400, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Cabramatta 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2.

ENCRYPTION (15c, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$743,500, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 3d MRC WJ Adams S., L, Debutant S., L, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

RENAISSANCE (05f, Canny Lad, Danehill). 6 wins to 1400m, A$234,630, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, St Johns Park H., STC Canterbury Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Artarmon H., 7 Steel Buildings Solutions H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L.

SESSIONS (09c, Canny Lad, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$551,950, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Onemorenomore First Crop H., N&A Fruit Distributors H., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., RAAF H., 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.

BANISH (14f, Bernardini, Canny Lad). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$211,700, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d ATC Newgate Sizzling 2YO H., 3d MRC Aquis Farm Supports Pinchapoo P., Wellington RC 2YO H.

OLD NORTH (12g, Elusive Quality, Danehill). 4 wins from 1350m to 2000m, A$316,990, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, BRC Makers Mark H., ATC All Too Hard at Vinery P., Cafe Culture & Insitu H., 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Octagonal H., NSW Tatt's RC National Jockeys Trust H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.

O'LONHRO (05c, Zoffany, Cardinal). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$222,650, AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., Madura Pure Assam Tea H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

RANIER (15g, Commands, Grand Lodge). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$758,820, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, MRC Gothic S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Sydney's West H., Jcdecaux H., 2d ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Poseidon S., L, Cup Week Radio Trophy H., ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, TAB H., NSW Tatt's RC Heritage Society H., 4th VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.

GENERALIFE (09g, Redoute's Choice, Keltrice). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$873,595, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Civic S., L, Winter S., L, Gaypak United Fruit H., Patinack Farm Supporting 4tracks4kids H., MRC Sportingbet H., Hawkesbury RC Westaflex H., 2d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3-twice, ATC Big Sports Breakfast H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Harvey Norman H., Hyland Race Colours H., MVRC City Jeep H., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Festival S., L.

SKYTRAIN (05g, Luskin Star, Todman). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,300, ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Canterbury Classic, L, Show County H., L, AJC Stargazer 2YO H., ATC Ingham Chicken & Turkey H., STC Ranvet H., Denman Hotel Thredbo H., Marshall Motors H., Whites Wires H., 2d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, At Sea H., Westend Mazda H., STC PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub H., Hutchinsons Builders H., Top Cut Steaks H., 3d ATC June S., L, Carrington S., L, STC Jacob's Creek Moscato H., ATC Canterbury BMW Financial Services H., AJC Professor Chris O'Brien AO H., 4th ATC Starlight H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Scone Quality H., L.

ROHERYN (15g, Danehill, Marscay). 8 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2021-22, A$787,900, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L-twice, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Jockey Celebration Day H., Dynaton Sales & Hire H., De Bortoli Wines H., TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC July Sprint H., Schweppes H., Membership H., 3d ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Snippets P.

RASPBERRIES (07f, Grand Lodge, Sovereign Red). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$537,050, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC Rydges Cronulla H., Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool H., Bowermans Supports the ATC H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Tamarama H., STC Canterbury Park H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

WONDER KID - JOLLY BANNER (H.K.) (11g, Jade Robbery, Riverman). 8 wins to 1400m, A$22,000, HK$20,481,450, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3, Kwangtung Cup, MRC (Mornington) Toronado at Swettenham P., HKJC La Colline H., Chevalier Senior Housing H., Tin Shui Wai H., Hopeful Future for Youth H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, National Day Cup, Gr.3-twice, Chief Executive's Cup H., Chinese New Year Cup, Lion City H., Beas River H., HKU JC Student Villages H., 3d HKJC Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Flamingo Flower H., Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Kwangtung Cup, Tolo Harbour H., Precision H., Hoi Yuen H., Sai Van Bridge H., Entrapment H., 4th HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3.

SHAKHIMAT (13g, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$516,699, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf S., Gr.3, Woodbine Coronation Futurity, L, 2d Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Cup & Saucer S., L, Labeeb S., L.

SWEYNESSE (11c, Singspiel, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$612,900, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

CELTS (07f, Canny Lad, Alert). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$337,835, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Premium H., AJC Sadleir P., 2d ATC Fireball H., L, Eskimo Prince S., L, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, STC Schweppes Sparkling Mineral Water 2YO H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th ATC Sheraco S., L.

TRIM (06f, Night Shift, Water Mill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$336,450, STC Research S., Gr.3, VRC Red Roses S., L, STC Autumn Racing 2YO H., 2d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

BEIRUT (10f, Hennessy, Zeditave). 8 wins at 1200m, A$270,900, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Mypunter.com H., Le Pine Funerals H., Cove Hotel H., 2d MRC Sportius Global Events H., 3d MRC Hardings Hardware H.

MIRRA VISION (16f, Redoute's Choice, Dehere). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2021-22, A$597,465, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Moet & Chandon H., Precise Air H., ACY Securities H., TAB H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., 4th Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L.

SCREEN (06f, Zeditave, Kaoru Star). 7 wins to 1400m, A$386,503, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, AJC Sydney Carnival on Sale H., Corporate Membership H., ATC Trippas White Group H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Sufficient H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, STC Rosehilll Gardens Event Centre H.

EMANATE (16f, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 6 wins to 1200m to 2021-22, A$325,540, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Sharp Extensive IT H., Sky Racing Active H.-twice, Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, ANZ Bloodstock News H., TAB H., 4th MRC Alinghi S., L.

MECIR (08g, Al Akbar, Grosvenor). 5 wins to 1400m, A$263,190, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Blackwoods Loctite H., Schweppes H., Styletread.com.au P., Lawler Partners Sprint H., 2d ATC Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

DEER VALLEY (06f, Danehill, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$251,525, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, BRC Coke Zero H., Santos Tour Down Under H., AJC Queen's Park 2YO H., 2d BRC Dr John Power H., L, AJC McGovern Pope H., 3d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.

ALFOLK (14g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m, R445,500, 61,615Dhs, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 Graduation P., Flamingo Park Raceday in August Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, Golden Loom H., L, Racing Association Juvenile P., 3d Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200.

NOOTKA SOUND (15f, Empire Maker, Clever Trick). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7½f, US$148,400, Belmont Soaring Softly S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Bridgetown S., L.

PIN SEC (16f, Commands, Strategic). 2 wins at 2, A$262,550, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

DEMERIT (06c, Scenic, Spectacular Bid). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$260,400, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Blue Sapphire S., L, 3d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, 4th AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

AMERCEMENT (16f, Commands, Royal Academy). Winner at 2, A$118,125, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

EIGHT TILL LATE (08f, Redoute's Choice, Grosvenor). Winner at 1600m, A$132,280, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Pierro (29)
Denman (17)
Demerit (6)
Exosphere, Sweynesse, O'Lonhro, Sessions, Benfica, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
266--A$2,946,150
38521A$1,590,500
Totals:141121A$4,536,650
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Snitzerland and Samaready)
ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating All Too Hard and Limes)
Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Dear Demi and Tatra)
ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Hussousa and Kyria)
Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Epaulette and Shelford)
ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P., L (1000m beating Hidden Warrior and Rusambo)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m beating More Joyous and Solzhenitsyn)
George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m beating King Mufhasa and Shoot Out)
Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Rebel Dane and Proisir)
MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Carringbush Jack and Jimando)
ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Your Song and Epaulette)
2d ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m to Sacred Falls and beating Norzita)
MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to All Too Hard and beating Epaulette)
3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m to Ocean Park and All Too Hard)

Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2012)
122 (in 2013).

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
28/06/2022 click on runner name for pedigree
The Borough (AUS) 2016 Pierro - Longport $280,000
28 Jun - Manning River Hotel H. Krambach (Other). 1412m, Colts, Horses & Geld
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Regal Power (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1800m to 2100m
    
1st: Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2,
Paris Dior (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Agency Real Estate Maiden 2YO H., Other, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 2nd: Agency Real Estate Maiden 2YO H., Other, Inglis 2YO Millennium (R), L,
Parry Sound (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Summer Cup, Gr.3, 2nd: Australia Day Cup, L,
Lord Cosmos (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Monstavision Maiden S., Other, Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L, 2nd: TAB & Sports Bar 2YO S., Other, Decise Electrical 2YO S., Other,
Holbien (AUS) 2014 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: Lord S., L, 2nd: 9mile Fresh H., Other, Easter Cup, Gr.3, 3rd: Marlene Rogers H., Other,
Sacramento (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Canberra Cup, L,
Swiss Hero (AUS) 2015 4 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
    
1st: Bowman Financial Services H., Other, Girls are Turning 40 H., Other, DMB Contracting H., Other, Camperdown Cup, Other, 2nd: Prestige Jayco H., Other, 3rd: Hygain H., Other, City of Greater Geelong H., Other,
Peppino (AUS) 2014 4 wins, from 1600m to 1708m
    
1st: Woolamai Cup, Other, Brandt Leongatha H., Other, Heath Racehorse Grand Final H., Other, Ian Grants Caravans H., Other, 2nd: Open H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Community Bank H., Other, Racetrack Veterinary Servs H., Other, 3rd: Viatek Print & Scan Solutions H., Other, Mark Goring Memorial H., Other, Turnbull Plumbing H., Other, Aust Trainers' Assoc H., Other, Travis Harrison Apprentice Cup H., Other,
Grande Marengo (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1200m to 1540m
    
1st: Titanium Caravans H., Other, Happy Valley Hotel H., Other, Alexandra Cup, Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel Tamworth H., Other, 3rd: Corcoran & Parker H., Other, Heath Racehorse Grand Final H., Other,
Head Up High (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 2170m to 2450m
    
1st: Channel Seven H., Other, Kensei Club Closing Soon H., Other, Beaudesert Cup Raceday H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Mid H., Other, 3rd: Tweedtickets.com.au Tygalgah H., Other, Lismore Cup Prelude H., Other, Annual Racing Mass H., Other,
Italian Tune (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 2000m to 2018m
    
1st: Advances Secruity Group H., Other, Harrington Cup Raceday H., Other, Summer Cup, Other, 3rd: Port Macquarie Cup Day H., Other, Long May We Play H., Other, John McGee Memorial H., Other,
Piccola Signora (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
    
1st: Seacorp H., Other, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Other, Morley Growers Market H., Other, 3rd: Amelia Park Lodge H., Other,
Foodie King (NZ) 2015 3 wins, from 1600m to 2100m
    
1st: Mc Signs H., Other, Carlton Dry Mornington Prelude H., Other, Parkes Cup, Other, 3rd: Carlton Dry Mornington H., Other,
Saltpeter (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1415m to 1700m
    
1st: Carlton Dry H., Other, Magic Millions Grand H., Other,
Affiliate (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: RJ Sidney Craig H., Other, Hotel Binalong Cup, Other, 2nd: Gibley Gardening P., Other, 3rd: TAB Prov & Ctry Maiden P., Other,
Allegretta (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Drouin & District Bank Maiden P., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
Conegliano (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1500m
    
1st: KNK Builders Maiden P., Other, TAB Notoneday H., Other,
Bastida (NZ) 2018 2 wins, from 2000m to 2100m
    
1st: Jewell Builders P., Other, Tab.com.au H., Other, 2nd: Sharp Office P., Other,
Bonaparte (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Christmas Creek Thoroughbreds H., Other, TAB Long May We Play H., Other, 2nd: Innovative Plan Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Broncos Game Development H., Other,
Lake's Folly (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
    
1st: PFD Food Service H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Wills & Daniel H., Other, Terry Howe Printing H., Other, 3rd: Melbourne Cup Day H., Other, Zonte's Footstep H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, Terry Howe Printing H., Other, Weslo Security H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Arcadia Queen (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Caulfield S., Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, 2nd: Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Futurity S., Gr.1, 3rd: Underwood S., Gr.1,
Persan (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 2040m to 2510m
    
1st: Neds Same Race Multi H., Other, Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, Xtreme Freight H., Other, 2nd: Very Special Kids Pin and Win H., Other, Easter Cup, Gr.3,
Rocha Clock (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Inglis Bracelet, Other, Yarraman Park H., Other, Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, 3rd: Aspiration H., Gr.3, Magic Millions National Classic, Other,
Rock (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Cameron H., Gr.3, 3rd: Cantala S., Gr.1, Ajax S., Gr.2,
Sacramento (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1800m to 2000m
    
1st: Precise Air H., Other, Heineken H., Other, Parramatta Cup, L, 2nd: Randwick City S., L, 3rd: Ranvet H., Other, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3,
Willo Titto (AUS) 2015 5 wins, from 1600m to 2190m
    
1st: Schweppes H., Other, Connect Communication Plus Kids H., Other, TAB Venue Mode H., Other, Book Your Xmas Party H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 2nd: Magic Millions Insurance H., Other, Carbine Club H., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing Intl Mother's Gift H., Other,
Petaluma (AUS) 2015 4 wins, from 1500m to 1650m
    
1st: Happy Birthday Bev, Other, Greenlands Nursery H., Other, BC Training H., Other, Coonamble Cup, Other, 2nd: Bateman's Bay Cup, Other, 3rd: Harrison's Horse & Rural H., Other,
Oslo (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Hellbent at Yarraman Park Maiden P., Other, John Oxley Motors H., Other, 4 Pines Pacific Ale on Tap H., Other, 3rd: Tracside Automotive Maiden H., Other,
Prospero (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1506m to 2000m
    
1st: Steeline Roofing P., Other, Bottlemart H., Other, Easter Cup, Other, 2nd: Tab.com.au Maiden P., Other, John Oxley Motors P., Other,
Canyonero (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Hygain Electrolyte H., Other, Rodney Quinn H., Other, Dot Kelly's 88th H., Other, 2nd: John & Jeanette Coghlan H., Other, TBC Distribution H., Other, Worldwide Demolitions H., Other, 3rd: Sean Stonestreet H., Other, Ranvet H., Other,
Koranis (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
    
1st: All Flags Signs & Banners H., Other, Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Other, Heineken 3 H., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park H., Other, Morley Growers Market H., Other,
April Rain (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1250m to 1300m
    
1st: Hyland Race Colours Maiden H., Other, Hyland Race Colours H., Other, Ranvet H., Other, 2nd: Brook Group H., Other,
Parry Sound (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 2200m to 2400m
    
1st: Heineken H., Other, Sky Racing Active H., Other, 2nd: Adam Gardner Fund Journey H., Other, Blueberry Hills H., Other, Subzero H., Other, Ironhorse H., Other, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Winter Cup, L, 3rd: Hyland Race Colours H., Other, Australian Light Horse H., Other, WJ McKell Cup, L, Grafton Cup, L,
Miss Penfold (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1800m to 2220m
    
1st: Mount Franklin H., Other, Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, 3rd: Hellbent H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other,
Lake's Folly (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1200m to 1250m
    
1st: Furphy H., Other, Irish Race Day H., Other, 2nd: Bendigo Locksmiths H., Other, Terry Howe Printing H., Other, 3rd: Denis Woolfe-RMBL Investments H., Other, Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, TAB H., Other,
Spilia (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Southern Cross Turf H., Other, Dubbo RSL Club Resort H., Other, 2nd: Goree Park H., Other, McChicken H., Other, 3rd: Forbes Jockey Club H., Other, Inland Digital H., Other, Swanny Foods H., Other,
Foodie King (NZ) 2015 2 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
    
1st: Chevalier Produce Maiden S., Other, Adherns H., Other, 3rd: Fell Engineering Maiden S., Other, Next Trials at Avondale Jockey Club 15th October Maiden S., Other,
Instruments (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1310m to 1600m
    
1st: Lismore Paint Centre H., Other, TAB Long May We Play H., Other, 2nd: Garnett Taylor Racing H., Other,
Estroverto (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1300m to 1500m
    
1st: Arrowfield Stud H., Other, Malabar Resources H., Other,
Flying Pierro (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1500m to 1700m
    
1st: Barastoc Horse Feeds H., Other, Adelaide Plains Bloodstock H., Other, 2nd: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, Raidis Estate H., Other, Dominant H., Other,

All Winners by

 

PIERRO (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Lonhro - Miss Right Note, by Daylami

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
660462308863160429 (20)over $67m.1.82
per foals70.0%46.7%1.32.44.4% (3.0%)$102,844 
 per starters66.7%1.93.56.3% (4.3%)$146,920 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 ARCADIA QUEEN 2015 b.f. AUS 16 8 (6) 2 (2) 2 (2) A$3,991,035 1200-2000
  [Arcadia by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2018 WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1
  1st 2020 MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1
  1st 2020 VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1
  1st 2018 WATC Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2
  1st 2019 ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2
  1st 2018 WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 MRC Futurity S., Gr.1
  2nd 2020 VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2
  3rd 2020 MRC Underwood S., Gr.1
  3rd 2018 WATC Burgess Queen S., L
2 LEVENDI 2014 b.c. AUS 18 5 (3) 1 (1) 1 (1) A$1,708,150 1200-2400
  [Lipari by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2018 ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1
  1st 2018 ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2
  1st 2017 VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3
  2nd 2018 MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2
  3rd 2020 MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3
3 PIERATA 2014 br.c. AUS 26 9 (6) 7 (7) 2 (2) A$5,802,940 1100-1400
  [November Flight by Flying Spur]
  1st 2019 ATC All Aged S., Gr.1
  1st 2018 ATC Missile S., Gr.2
  1st 2019 ATC Shorts H., Gr.2
  1st 2017 BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3
  1st 2018 ATC Sydney S., Gr.3
  1st 2018 GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R)
L
  2nd 2018 ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1
  2nd 2019 ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1
  2nd 2020 ATC All Aged S., Gr.1
  2nd 2018 ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2
  2nd 2018 ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3
  2nd 2019 ATC Concorde S., Gr.3
  2nd 2017 BRC Gold Edition P., L
  3rd 2018 VRC VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1
  3rd 2017 BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2
  4th 2020 ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1
4 PINOT 2014 b.f. AUS 6 3 (2) 2 0 A$733,275 1800-2500
  [Dizelle by Zabeel (NZ)]
  1st 2017 VRC VRC Oaks, Gr.1
  1st 2017 MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3
5 REGAL POWER 2015 br.g. AUS 27 9 (7) 5 (4) 2 (2) A$4,618,385 1300-2400
  [Broadway Belle by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2019 WATC Railway S., Gr.1
  1st 2021 WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1
  1st 2019 WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2
  1st 2019 WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2
  1st 2021 WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2
  1st 2019 WATC Lex Piper S., L
  1st 2019 WATC Melvista S., L
  2nd 2020 VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1
  2nd 2019 WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3
  2nd 2019 WATC Challenge S., L
  2nd 2019 WATC JC Roberts S., L
  3rd 2018 WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L
  3rd 2019 Bunbury TC Rangeview Stud Classic, L
  4th 2020 MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 WATC Northerly S., Gr.3
6 SHADOW HERO 2016 br.g. AUS 11 4 (4) 1 1 (1) A$1,532,900 1600-2000
   HK 5 0 0 2 (1) HK$2,053,000
  [Sookie by Casino Prince]
  1st 2019 ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1
  1st 2020 ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1
  1st 2019 ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3
  1st 2019 BRC The Phoenix S., L
  3rd 2019 ATC Dulcify S., L
  3rd 2021 HKJC Hong Kong Classic Cup, L
  4th 2020 ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1
  4th 2019 BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1
  4th 2020 ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1
7 ACTION 2014 b.g. AUS 15 3 (1) 5 (4) 2 A$519,200 1300-2400
  [Broadway Belle by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2018 WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2
  2nd 2019 WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2
  2nd 2018 WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3
  2nd 2018 WATC ATA S., L
  2nd 2018 WATC Lex Piper S., L
8 DRAGON LEAP 2016 b.g. NZ 8 3 (2) 1 (1) 1 (1) NZ$189,825 1400-2100
   AUS 1 0 0 0 A$3,500
  [Pontiana by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2020 ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2
  1st 2020 ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2
  2nd 2019 ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L
  3rd 2021 Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3
  4th 2020 ARC New Zealand Derby, Gr.1
  4th 2022 Auckland TR Concorde H., Gr.3
9 FURORE (NZ) 2014 b.g. HK 22 4 (4) 3 (3) 4 (3) HK$36,234,250 1600-2000
   AUS 6 4 0 1 (1) A$155,930 1257-2100
  [Stormy Choice by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2020 HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2
  1st 2020 HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse H., Gr.3
  1st 2019 HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby, L
  1st 2019 HKJC Hong Kong Classic Mile, L
  2nd 2020 HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1
  2nd 2021 HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1
  2nd 2019 HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2
  3rd 2018 ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1
  3rd 2020 HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1
  3rd 2020 HKJC Premier P., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3
  4th 2019 HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1
  4th 2020 HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2
  4th 2019 HKJC Hong Kong Classic Cup, L
10 PARIS DIOR 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 4 2 (1) 2 (1) 0 A$1,116,800 1100-1200
  [Entrancing by Exceed and Excel]
  1st 2022 ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2
  2nd 2022 ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium (R)
L
11 REELEM IN RUBY 2015 b.f. AUS 19 4 (1) 5 (1) 2 (1) A$597,970 1200-1400
  [Bobine (USA) by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
  1st 2019 ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2
  2nd 2019 ATC Nivison S., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3
  4th 2021 ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Triscay S., Gr.3
12 ARCADIA PRINCE 2014 b.g. AUS 19 7 (1) 3 0 A$473,775 1100-1400
  [Arcadia by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2018 WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3
  4th 2017 WATC Fairetha S., L
  4th 2019 WATC Carbine Club of WA S., L
13 BELLEVUE HILL 2016 b. or br.c. AUS 7 2 (1) 1 (1) 0 A$175,450 1000-1400
  [Bellevue Girl by Exceed and Excel]
  1st 2019 ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3
  2nd 2019 ATC Todman S., Gr.2
14 GAMAY 2016 b.f. AUS 9 2 (1) 3 0 A$196,750 1500-2000
  [Amish by Canny Lad]
  1st 2019 MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3
15 PARRY SOUND 2015 b.g. AUS 32 5 (1) 8 (3) 6 (2) A$625,420 1800-2400
  [Aqua d'Amore by Danehill (USA)]
  1st 2021 ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3
  2nd 2021 ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L
  2nd 2021 ATC Winter Cup, L
  2nd 2022 ATC Australia Day Cup, L
  3rd 2021 ATC WJ McKell Cup, L
  3rd 2021 Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L
16 PERSAN 2016 br.g. AUS 29 7 (1) 5 (1) 3 (1) A$1,407,321 1600-2510
  [Ofcourseican by Mossman]
  1st 2020 VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3
  3rd 2021 MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1
  4th 2021 VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L
17 ROCHA CLOCK 2016 b.f. AUS 22 7 (1) 4 (2) 3 (2) A$1,110,765 1200-1600
  [Rocha by Encosta de Lago]
  1st 2021 Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2
  2nd 2020 Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R)
L
  3rd 2021 ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 VRC Matron S., Gr.3
18 ROCK 2015 b.g. AUS 30 5 (2) 4 4 (4) A$744,190 1250-1500
  [Subtitle by Fastnet Rock]
  1st 2019 Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3
  1st 2020 Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3
  3rd 2020 VRC Cantala S., Gr.1
  3rd 2021 ATC Ajax S., Gr.2
  3rd 2020 ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3
  3rd 2022 ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L
  4th 2021 ATC Tramway S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3
19 ROY HAD ENOUGH 2014 b. or br.c. SAF 31 6 (3) 5 (2) 2 R898,094 1600-2400
  [Queens Plaza by Elusive Quality (USA)]
  1st 2019 Scottsville Track & Ball Derby, Gr.3
  1st 2017 Greyville Christmas H., L
  1st 2018 Greyville Darley Arabian H., L
  2nd 2018 Greyville Michaelmas H., L
  2nd 2019 Greyville Sledgehammer H., L
  4th 2019 Vaal TC Victory Moon S., Gr.3
  4th 2018 Greyville Christmas H., L
20 TULIP 2014 b.f. AUS 20 4 (2) 3 (1) 1 (1) A$1,049,875 1000-1400
  [Musidora by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
  1st 2017 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3
  1st 2018 MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3
  2nd 2017 MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3
  3rd 2017 ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1
  4th 2017 MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1
  4th 2017 ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2
  4th 2018 VRC Blazer S., Gr.2
  4th 2018 MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3
21 COMMANDER 2015 blk. or brg. AUS 21 4 (1) 2 1 A$300,045 1550-1600
  [Ephemera by More Than Ready (USA)]
  1st 2018 SCTC The Phoenix S., L
22 HOLBIEN 2014 br.g. AUS 56 7 (1) 10 (6) 10 (2) A$776,585 1200-1700
  [Carribean Sunset (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
  1st 2021 MRC Lord S., L
  2nd 2021 VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3
  2nd 2022 MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3
  2nd 2018 Bendigo JC Bendigo Guineas, L
  2nd 2019 VRC Chester Manifold S., L
  2nd 2019 VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L
  2nd 2021 VRC March S., L
  3rd 2018 VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L
  3rd 2019 VRC Winter Championship Final H., L
  4th 2019 VRC Standish H., Gr.3
23 I LIKE IT EASY 2015 b.f. AUS 8 2 (1) 1 0 A$151,845 1200-1400
  [Gai's Choice by General Nediym]
  1st 2018 ATC Reginald Allen H., L
24 KENTUCKY BREEZE 2014 br.g. AUS 36 7 (1) 2 3 A$529,100 1100-2040
  [Tahni Girl by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2017 VRC Emirates Airline H., L
  4th 2019 MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3
25 LORD COSMOS 2019 b.g. NZ 5 2 (1) 2 0 NZ$59,820 1100-1200
  [Cosmic Powers by Not a Single Doubt]
  1st 2022 Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L
26 OCTABELLO 2014 br.g. AUS 22 4 (1) 1 2 A$324,900 1300-2025
  [Charlotte de Belle by Secret Savings (USA)]
  1st 2018 Cranbourne TC Cranbourne Cup, L
27 SACRAMENTO 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 24 7 (3) 2 (1) 3 (1) A$562,405 1600-2800
  [Alzora by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2020 VRC St Leger, L
  1st 2021 ATC Parramatta Cup, L
  1st 2022 Canberra RC Canberra Cup, L
  2nd 2021 ATC Randwick City S., L
  3rd 2021 ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3
28 SATIN SLIPPER 2015 b.f. AUS 6 1 (1) 1 (1) 0 A$133,500 1000
  [Satin Shoes by Flying Spur]
  1st 2017 ATC Gimcrack S., L
  2nd 2018 ATC Lonhro P., L
29 UNTAMED - SUPER BUDDY (H.K.) 2017 b.g. AUS 4 2 (1) 1 (1) 0 A$171,450 1250-1600
   HK 7 0 0 0 0
  [She's a Wildcat by Fastnet Rock]
  1st 2020 ATC Fernhill H., L
  2nd 2020 ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3
30 Achieve (NZ) 2018 br.f. NZ 7 1 1 (1) 2 (2) NZ$71,440 1600
  [Thee Achiever (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
  2nd 2021 Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2
  3rd 2022 Auckland TR Sunline Vase, Gr.3
31 Aeecee Tong De 2014 blk. or brf. AUS 27 4 5 4 (1) A$233,480 1100-1400
  [Brandish by Elusive Quality (USA)]
  3rd 2018 MRC Summoned S., Gr.3
32 April Rain 2016 br. or gr.f. AUS 14 3 4 (1) 0 A$195,150 1250-1300
  [Faith Hill by Danehill (USA)]
  2nd 2022 GCTC Silk Stocking H., L
33 Blazerro 2018 br.g. AUS 10 1 3 (1) 2 A$123,500 1300
  [Blazing Snitzel by Snitzel]
  2nd 2021 MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2
34 Canyonero 2015 b.g. AUS 53 6 8 11 (1) A$333,215 1100-1600
  [Rosnaree (IRE) by Danehill (USA)]
  3rd 2017 ATC Inglis Nursery (R)
L
35 Femme Fireball 2014 b.f. AUS 23 7 0 3 (1) A$260,050 1200-1350
  [Subtitle by Fastnet Rock]
  3rd 2018 BRC Just Now H., L
36 Folk Dress 2016 b.f. NZ 9 2 1 1 (1) NZ$28,650 1000-1200
  [Gypsy Chimes (USA) by Snow Ridge (USA)]
  3rd 2019 Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3
  4th 2019 Taranaki RC Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3
  4th 2019 Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L
37 Gayatri 2014 br.f. AUS 22 5 4 (1) 1 A$279,520 1400-2400
  [Jaipur Princess by Redoute's Choice]
  2nd 2020 ATC Epona S., Gr.3
38 Poseidon's Pool - Luen on Poseidon (Mac.) 2014 b.g. MAC 47 7 7 (1) 4 (1) M$2,334,725 1200-1510
   AUS 12 3 0 1 (1) A$99,000 1000-1200
  [Kulgrinda by Exceed and Excel]
  2nd 2019 Macau Macau Guineas, L
  3rd 2017 MRC Vain S., Gr.3
  3rd 2020 Macau Macau Sprint Trophy, L
39 Pascero 2018 b.c. AUS 5 2 1 (1) 0 A$130,700 1300-1400
  [Pass the Parcel by More Than Ready (USA)]
  2nd 2022 VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3
  4th 2022 VRC AR Creswick S., L
40 Princess Pierro 2015 br.f. AUS 13 0 5 (1) 1 A$60,660
  [Caesar's Princess by Exceed and Excel]
  2nd 2018 WATC Supremacy S., L
  4th 2018 WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3
41 Quintessa 2016 b.f. AUS 13 1 3 3 (2) A$149,570 1600
  [Sense of Hite (NZ) by Street Sense (USA)]
  3rd 2020 ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1
  3rd 2020 ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3
42 Rainbow Girl 2015 b.f. AUS 8 2 2 (1) 0 A$88,460 1000
  [Free Spirited by Fastnet Rock]
  2nd 2018 MVRC William Crockett S., L
43 Rendition (NZ) 2016 gr.f. NZ 9 0 1 4 (2) NZ$16,950
  [Chinchilla Rose by Lion Hunter]
  3rd 2019 ARC 3YO Salver, L
  3rd 2019 ARC Champagne S., L
44 Rome 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 28 2 3 (2) 4 A$151,718 1100-1400
  [Dance Card by Exceed and Excel]
  2nd 2018 BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3
  2nd 2019 Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3
  4th 2018 ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3
45 Sikorsky 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 22 2 7 (1) 1 (1) A$305,695 1600
  [Musidora by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
  2nd 2018 VRC UCI S., L
  3rd 2018 MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3
  4th 2018 VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1
46 Skyphyta (NZ) 2014 b.g. NZ 31 4 4 (1) 4 NZ$102,662 1300-2100
  [Stellaphyta (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
  2nd 2021 WRC New Zealand St Leger, L
  4th 2021 Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2
47 Spencer 2014 b.g. AUS 56 7 5 7 (1) A$417,470 1200-2400
  [Alice's Smart (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
  3rd 2020 Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L
48 True Magic 2015 b.f. AUS 9 1 3 2 (1) A$45,010 1200
  [True Doubt by Redoute's Choice]
  3rd 2019 TRC Strutt S., L
49 Under My Spell 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 17 5 5 (1) 1 A$294,250 1400-1600
  [Illusionary by Hussonet (USA)]
  2nd 2022 MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3
50 War Eternal (NZ) 2018 b.c. AUS 12 2 2 (1) 1 (1) A$353,350 1400
  [Aleria by Fastnet Rock]
  2nd 2021 Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2
  4th 2022 ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1
51 Wheelhouse 2017 b.g. AUS 15 2 6 (2) 0 A$592,950 1400-1800
  [Sailing By by Fastnet Rock]
  2nd 2020 ATC Fernhill H., L
  2nd 2021 Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L
  4th 2021 ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1
52 Yuanno 2017 b.g. MAC 7 3 2 (1) 1 M$873,425 1500
   AUS 7 1 0 0 A$22,100 2000
  [Volted In by Rory's Jester]
  2nd 2022 Macau Macau Guineas, L
53 Absolemm 2015 br.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$13,935 1000
  [Nothin But a Dream (USA) by First Defence (USA)]
54 Affiliate 2017 b.f. AUS 22 2 1 2 A$35,800 1600
  [Lilakyn (NZ) by Danehill (USA)]
55 Agassi 2015 b.g. AUS 32 5 4 5 A$319,515 1300-1615
  [Halle Rocks by Fastnet Rock]
56 All About Julia 2014 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 3 A$20,405 1500
  [Indifferent by Fastnet Rock]
57 All of Me 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$44,060 1500
  [Princesa by Danehill (USA)]
58 Allegretta 2018 b.f. AUS 7 2 0 0 A$47,450 1200
  [Majestic Music by Al Maher]
59 Allez Brew 2017 br.f. AUS 12 1 0 2 A$26,655 1400
  [Nursery Rhyme (USA) by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
60 Amanito 2014 b.g. AUS 24 4 0 0 A$128,225 1300-1600
  [Elimbari by Fastnet Rock]
61 Another Whine 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$12,975 1800
  [To Please a Lady by Fasliyev (USA)]
62 Aqua d'Ivina 2014 b.f. AUS 25 5 3 0 A$317,350 1350-1800
  [Aqua d'Amore by Danehill (USA)]
  4th 2019 Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., Gr.3
  4th 2020 ATC January Cup, L
63 Asher 2017 b. or gr.g. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$25,150 2150
  [Swift Lady (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
64 Atomic Rock (NZ) 2016 b.g. AUS 13 3 4 1 A$70,270 1624-2000
  [Fluorescent (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
65 Bacchus 2016 b.g. AUS 28 3 1 5 A$144,230 1600
  [Jade Marauder by Fastnet Rock]
66 Bangkok Boy 2014 br.g. MAL 11 2 1 0 Rgt.31,310 1200-1300
   SIN 20 1 2 1 S$40,189 1600
  [Augusta Proud by More Than Ready (USA)]
67 Bardor 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$11,920 1300
  [Turnstiles (NZ) by Anabaa (USA)]
68 Bastida (NZ) 2018 b.g. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$53,270 2000-2100
  [Sirani by Galileo (IRE)]
69 Be Mindful 2014 b.g. AUS 13 4 3 2 A$108,590 1350-1550
  [Gaudeamus (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
70 Bering Sea 2014 br.g. AUS 41 6 9 2 A$207,475 1300-2000
  [Bliss Street by Flying Spur]
71 Black Sunrise 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 34 2 3 7 A$67,350 1100-1200
  [Call Me Pretty (USA) by Peaks and Valleys (USA)]
72 Blazing Babe 2015 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$16,980 1500
  [Blazing Snitzel by Snitzel]
73 Blonde Disposition 2015 blk. or brf. AUS 11 2 1 3 A$75,000 1200-1435
  [Blonde Humor (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
74 Bob 2017 br.g. AUS 22 1 4 5 A$82,105 1800
  [Bobine (USA) by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
75 Bonaparte 2015 b.g. AUS 28 5 5 5 A$135,610 1200-1400
  [Trafalgar Miss by War Pass (USA)]
76 Borella 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 46 4 5 7 A$113,133 1400-1900
  [Princess Quality by Elusive Quality (USA)]
77 Bucks 2016 br. or gr.g. AUS 28 2 5 5 A$80,156 2000-2100
  [Eight Eighty Eight (USA) by Maria's Mon (USA)]
78 Burlington Miss 2015 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 1 A$20,145 1500
  [Flokkati by Fastnet Rock]
79 Cabierro 2014 b.f. AUS 11 2 1 3 A$40,450 1600
  [Living Hell by Danehill (USA)]
80 Cabriere 2014 b.g. AUS 31 2 4 3 A$45,215 1300-1400
  [Ballerina Girl by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
81 Cajetan 2014 b.g. AUS 15 2 1 1 A$64,925 1200-2300
  [Lucky Angel by Redoute's Choice]
82 California Longbow 2015 b.g. AUS 35 6 2 3 A$292,205 1400-2200
  [Sarasota by Danehill (USA)]
83 Castel Sant'angelo 2015 b.g. AUS 25 3 6 4 A$157,970 1800-2200
  [Lucky Angel by Redoute's Choice]
84 Charli Rose (NZ) 2014 b. or br.f. NZ 20 2 3 6 NZ$36,585 1200-2100
  [La Scala (NZ) by Bahhare (USA)]
85 Chase the Future 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$19,325 1400
  [Tracy's Choice by Redoute's Choice]
86 Chenin 2018 br.f. AUS 5 1 2 0 A$39,265 1800
  [Sookie by Casino Prince]
87 China Gale 2014 b.g. AUS 12 2 2 1 A$65,445 1350-1600
  [Rocha by Encosta de Lago]
88 Combat Queen 2016 blk. or brf. NZ 8 2 0 0 NZ$14,160 1600
  [Missy Cummings by Magnus]
89 Commander Bell 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 55 5 6 7 A$244,780 1300-1900
  [Hi Belle by Clangalang]
90 Commander's Watch 2015 blk. or brg. AUS 38 4 4 4 A$70,530 1300-1600
  [Southern Venture (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
91 Conegliano 2018 b.g. AUS 8 2 0 0 A$41,535 1400-1500
  [Europa Point by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
92 Connery 2014 b.g. AUS 29 5 4 5 A$177,840 1400-1600
  [Sean Baile Mor by Cape Cross (IRE)]
93 Constanzia 2015 br.f. AUS 24 5 0 2 A$79,700 1280-1400
  [Mafia Miss by Mossman]
94 Corinth 2014 b.g. AUS 27 2 6 2 A$77,120 1400-1800
  [Fast Shanti by Fastnet Rock]
95 Coutinho 2014 b.g. AUS 25 2 2 1 A$41,690 1150-1600
  [Footprint by Redoute's Choice]
96 Cruze 2014 b.g. AUS 41 7 3 6 A$270,650 1200-1800
  [Alessandra by Fastnet Rock]
97 Dark Confidant 2015 b.f. AUS 20 2 4 1 A$72,150 1400-1450
  [Little Miss Smiley by Husson (ARG)]
98 Darling Diamond 2017 b.f. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$64,530 1400
  [Diamond Drille by Al Maher]
99 Dauvenay 2018 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$23,500 1400
  [Water Rising by Fastnet Rock]
100 Delector 2016 blk.f. AUS 7 1 1 2 A$24,735 1400
  [Adaline by Court of Jewels (NZ)]
101 Denero 2014 b.g. AUS 25 5 2 5 A$199,215 1200-1600
  [Hidden Wonder by Danzero]
102 Devil's Lair 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 29 4 2 2 A$150,550 1400-2200
  [Vinavion by Flying Spur]
103 Diamond Riviere 2017 b.f. NZ 15 1 1 0 NZ$10,242 2200
  [Special Gemstone by Fastnet Rock]
104 Don Pierro 2014 br.g. SAF 19 2 2 0 R148,800 1600-1950
  [Fermion (IRE) by Sadler's Wells (USA)]
105 Elteecee 2018 b.g. AUS 12 3 3 2 A$93,950 1100-1200
  [Adorabubble by Ferocity]
106 Emerald Earth 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 14 1 2 2 A$43,880 1300
  [Face of the Earth by Strategic]
107 Emilia Romagna 2019 br.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$32,955 1000
  [Griante by Good Journey (USA)]
108 Entourage 2015 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 2 A$17,580 1600
  [Rock Success by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
109 Espadeiro 2015 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 2 A$28,380 1500
  [Choice Snitzel by Snitzel]
110 Estroverto 2015 b.g. AUS 33 4 5 3 A$119,380 1300-1600
  [Majestic Music by Al Maher]
111 Expressionist 2016 br.g. AUS 14 3 2 0 A$77,280 1200-1800
  [Tranquility by Redoute's Choice]
112 Fiery Red 2016 b.g. AUS 20 3 2 4 A$134,030 1100-1200
  [Blazing Snitzel by Snitzel]
113 First Pirouette 2015 b.f. AUS 37 2 1 2 A$47,830 1450-1600
  [Arrowette by Not a Single Doubt]
114 Flying Bliss 2015 b.f. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$24,975 1570
  [Bliss Street by Flying Spur]
115 Flying Pierro 2015 b.g. AUS 58 5 5 3 A$218,890 1500-1700
  [We Betcha by Encosta de Lago]
116 Follow On 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 27 2 2 5 A$60,393 1600-2100
  [Mica's Pride by Bite the Bullet (USA)]
117 Foodie King (NZ) 2015 br.g. AUS 16 4 0 1 A$79,010 1300-2100
   NZ 19 1 2 3 NZ$29,737 1600
  [Miss Sivivatu (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
118 For Pete's Sake 2014 br.g. AUS 23 1 3 4 A$46,590 1800
  [Jolie Brise by Fastnet Rock]
119 Fortune Maker 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 23 2 1 3 A$29,315 1600
  [Fortune Smiles by Anabaa (USA)]
120 French Declaration 2017 br.f. SAF 12 3 0 1 R148,850 1600-2000
  [Allez France by Hennessy (USA)]
  4th 2021 Fairview East Cape Oaks, L
121 Fuller 2018 br.g. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$31,750 1200
  [Life on the Edge by Redoute's Choice]
122 Further to Fly 2014 br.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$12,620 1300
  [Most Secret by Bletchley Park (IRE)]
123 Gaelic Dream 2015 br.f. AUS 14 2 1 2 A$51,550 1300-1400
  [Irish Dream by Falbrav (IRE)]
124 Galierro 2017 b.g. AUS 24 1 4 6 A$69,045 1600
  [Valoura by Exceed and Excel]
125 Galway 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 23 5 1 3 A$102,625 1400-2005
  [Bombay by Encosta de Lago]
126 Gateaux 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 9 2 0 0 A$44,075 1400-1700
  [Danesiri by Home on the Grange]
127 Gift of Lifeline 2015 b.g. HK 44 5 2 10 HK$6,740,990 1200-1650
  [Princess Quality by Elusive Quality (USA)]
128 Gloriosa 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 8 1 0 1 A$32,165 1600
  [Jaipur Princess by Redoute's Choice]
129 Grande Marengo 2015 b.g. AUS 40 4 1 3 A$39,455 1200-1540
  [Light Touch by Charge Forward]
130 Green Kudos 2016 br.g. AUS 17 1 4 4 A$45,215 1200
  [Fimatino by Not a Single Doubt]
131 Green Protector 2017 b.g. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$21,875 1550
  [Bombay by Encosta de Lago]
132 Grenado (NZ) 2017 br.g. AUS 15 1 0 3 A$75,230 1250
  [Military Rose by General Nediym]
133 Happy Every Day 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$30,215 1300
  [Pink Princess by Danehill (USA)]
134 Happy Force 2014 b. or br.g. HK 19 3 0 3 HK$2,546,250 1400
   AUS 9 1 2 0 A$28,600 1400
  [Hosiery by Night Shift (USA)]
135 Havana Storm 2015 b.f. AUS 26 3 4 1 A$60,435 1400-1600
  [Enjoyment by Snitzel]
136 He Is 2016 b.g. AUS 24 4 1 2 A$92,920 1200-1660
  [She's Not by Falvelon]
137 Head Up High 2015 blk. or brg. AUS 31 5 3 7 A$113,845 1600-2450
  [Walk Alone by Honour and Glory (USA)]
138 Hibiscus 2017 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$28,300 1300
  [High Aspirations by Exceed and Excel]
139 Holyhead 2017 b.f. NZ 5 1 2 0 NZ$10,105 1200
  [Irish Sea by Fastnet Rock]
140 Hong Qigong 2014 br.g. AUS 9 1 3 2 A$58,305 1200
  [Scattered by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
141 Il Professionale 2015 b.f. AUS 22 2 4 2 A$57,705 1200
  [O'Perfect One by Danehill (USA)]
142 Impetuoso 2015 b.f. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$63,290 1350-1400
  [Impetuous by Fastnet Rock]
143 In the Blink 2018 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 0 A$74,945 1250
  [Burnished by More Than Ready (USA)]
144 Inherit 2015 b.g. SIN 30 3 1 4 S$114,188 1200-1400
   AUS 8 1 0 2 A$38,155 1200
   MAL 2 0 1 0 Rgt.4,059
  [In the Future by Redoute's Choice]
145 Instruments 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 22 4 3 0 A$62,575 1310-1608
  [Avionics by Flying Spur]
146 It's Friday 2017 b.f. AUS 15 1 0 0 A$17,585 1460
  [I'm in Love by Fastnet Rock]
147 Italian Tune 2016 br.g. AUS 33 5 5 3 A$100,140 1900-2018
  [Jazz Song by Fastnet Rock]
148 Jeddah Aheadah 2014 gr.f. AUS 26 3 5 9 A$85,866 1600-2120
  [Strawberry Malt by Lion Hunter]
149 Jenkins 2015 b.g. AUS 27 3 2 5 A$107,150 1300-1600
  [Celebrities Choice by Redoute's Choice]
150 Kaapow 2014 b.g. AUS 31 1 2 3 A$29,690 1628
  [Promptness (USA) by Eddington (USA)]
151 Kalino 2018 br.g. AUS 8 2 0 0 A$121,500 1100-1600
  [Lanikai by I Am Invincible]
152 Kichierro 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$27,690 1200
  [Kichai by Not a Single Doubt]
153 Kirro 2016 b.g. AUS 32 2 2 2 A$58,140 1400-1500
  [Kichai by Not a Single Doubt]
154 Kiterro (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 14 1 4 4 A$67,225 1800
  [Kittens by Redoute's Choice]
155 Knowitall Jack (NZ) 2015 br.g. AUS 37 3 4 5 A$180,325 1250-1550
  [Briolette (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
156 Koranis 2015 b.g. AUS 38 5 3 2 A$130,885 1300-1800
  [Danaupair Starlet by Delago Brom]
157 Kya Khoob Lagti Ho 2015 b.f. NZ 19 3 3 0 NZ$67,934 1600-2400
  [Mydanehillprincess by Danehill (USA)]
158 La Pietra 2016 b.f. AUS 9 2 1 1 A$65,885 1300-1400
  [Classic Music (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
159 Lady Devereaux 2017 b.f. AUS 14 1 0 1 A$31,800 1500
  [Southern Venture (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
160 Lake's Folly 2016 br.g. AUS 39 6 6 9 A$226,560 1170-1550
  [Mama's Choice by Redoute's Choice]
161 Letmeletgo 2017 br.g. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$29,320 1410
  [Faith Hill by Danehill (USA)]
162 The Lifeline - Lifeline Vision (H.K.) 2016 b.g. AUS 11 3 1 1 A$176,150 1200-1600
   HK 19 0 2 2 HK$804,650
  [Princess Quality by Elusive Quality (USA)]
  4th 2019 MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L
163 Little Miss Peggy 2018 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$25,300 1200
  [Pegasus Miss by More Than Ready (USA)]
164 Live the Moment 2015 br.g. AUS 32 5 6 2 A$142,100 1206-1609
  [A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
165 Lord Pierro 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$50,200 3200
  [Seagrove by Exceed and Excel]
166 Love Rules 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$33,345 2000
  [Myamira by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
167 Loxwood 2014 br.g. MAC 37 3 12 7 M$1,881,685 1050-1200
   AUS 7 2 0 2 A$39,090 1300
  [Subtle Breeze (USA) by Storm Cat (USA)]
168 Lucky Machu 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 36 7 4 4 A$56,250 1170-1212
  [Dare to Dance (NZ) by Pins]
169 Managua 2016 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$13,500 1206
  [Ondina by Manhattan Rain]
170 Marawaka 2015 b.g. AUS 12 2 3 1 A$46,435 1200-1250
  [Fimatino by Not a Single Doubt]
171 Meazza 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 47 7 1 3 A$112,813 1100-1450
  [Floor Show by Stravinsky (USA)]
172 Merlinite 2015 br.f. AUS 33 3 7 5 A$175,150 1300-2100
  [Street Groove by Street Cry (IRE)]
173 Methane (NZ) 2015 b.g. HK 31 1 7 3 HK$2,799,140 1650
  [Mapmaker (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
174 Midoriyama 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 20 3 0 1 A$79,280 1500-2040
  [Gliding by Flying Spur]
175 Miracoli 2017 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$13,100 1100
  [Faction by Encosta de Lago]
176 Miss Fialka (NZ) 2015 br.f. AUS 18 1 2 5 A$41,330 2200
   NZ 3 0 0 1 NZ$3,000
  [Purple Muse (NZ) by Redoute's Choice]
177 Miss Penfold 2016 b.f. AUS 15 3 0 3 A$82,750 1200-2220
  [The Golden Dane by Danehill (USA)]
178 Miss Pierro 2018 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$21,250 1200
  [Blinding Fast by Fastnet Rock]
179 Miss Sarasota 2017 b.f. AUS 7 2 0 1 A$44,245 1117-1200
  [Sarasota by Danehill (USA)]
180 Miss Sav 2015 b.f. AUS 14 1 4 3 A$49,950 1600
  [Hollyweird by Snitzel]
181 Miss Shanti 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 35 2 8 6 A$195,740 1600-1800
  [Courting Destiny (IRE) by Noverre (USA)]
182 Mister Arm 2017 b.g. HK 19 1 0 1 HK$604,300 1650
  [Elite Circle by Encosta de Lago]
183 Moenave 2018 br.g. AUS 7 1 0 2 A$20,325 1547
  [Heart of Tier by Show a Heart]
184 Monteferrante 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 24 2 7 4 A$85,555 1400-1500
  [Espurante by Flying Spur]
185 Mig Pierro - Moongate Five (Sing.) 2014 br.g. SIN 19 1 1 2 S$50,513 1200
   MAL 8 1 1 1 Rgt.22,919 1250
   AUS 6 1 0 1 A$16,900 1200
  [In the Future by Redoute's Choice]
186 Morrissette 2018 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$74,110 1400
  [Syrian Bride (NZ) by Golan (IRE)]
  4th 2021 MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3
187 Music of the Night 2014 br.f. AUS 52 4 7 6 A$201,014 1400-2040
  [Moonlight Music by Redoute's Choice]
188 Natanya 2015 b.f. AUS 21 1 4 4 A$68,642 1300
  [Shania Dane by Danehill (USA)]
189 Nero Chin Chin 2015 br.g. AUS 33 3 6 4 A$77,928 1200-1400
  [Chinamora by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
190 Nicks 2017 b.f. AUS 21 1 0 3 A$31,225 1400
  [Rock Beauty by Stratum]
191 Notice Me 2015 b.f. AUS 30 4 1 1 A$63,640 1498-1968
  [Quick Notice (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)]
192 Notting Hill 2014 b.f. AUS 4 2 1 1 A$41,080 1250-1450
  [Monsoon Wedding by Danehill (USA)]
193 Noviero 2014 br.g. AUS 13 1 1 0 A$46,300 1400
  [Bridal Veil by Haradasun]
194 Osipenko (NZ) 2019 b.c. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$107,750 1300
  [Raskova (USA) by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
195 Oslo 2016 b.g. AUS 16 3 3 1 A$65,520 1000
  [Scandiva by Fastnet Rock]
196 Paion 2014 br.g. AUS 31 5 7 7 A$103,910 1200-1600
  [Stella Grace by Encosta de Lago]
197 Palamedes (NZ) 2014 b.f. NZ 25 3 4 4 NZ$36,145 1200-1400
  [Papilio (NZ) by Redoute's Choice]
198 Patrina 2014 br.f. AUS 18 1 3 5 A$62,680 1500
  [That's How I Roll (USA) by Speightstown (USA)]
199 Peace Brother 2015 b.g. AUS 33 3 2 4 A$93,080 1400-2100
  [Keep the Peace (NZ) by Keeper]
200 Peidra 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 24 5 0 4 A$138,410 1175-1300
  [Valoura by Exceed and Excel]
201 Pensera 2016 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$21,940 1400
  [Streama by Stratum]
202 Peppi la Few 2015 b.g. AUS 30 6 8 5 A$225,050 1350-1400
  [Varenna Miss by Redoute's Choice]
203 Peppino 2014 b.g. AUS 69 7 9 12 A$171,915 1200-1910
  [Corton Charlemagne by King Charlemagne (USA)]
204 Peralta 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 33 1 2 2 A$68,960 1500
  [Quasera by Flying Spur]
205 Perfect Pitch 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 43 2 10 8 A$279,347 1100-1500
  [Absolutely Flying by Commands]
206 Perissa 2015 br.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$11,200 1208
  [Mullins Beach (CAN) by Speightstown (USA)]
207 Petaluma 2015 b.f. AUS 18 5 2 1 A$105,330 1500-1650
  [Sonoma by Exceed and Excel]
208 Petrabella (NZ) 2015 b.f. NZ 11 1 2 1 NZ$13,465 1400
  [Ametsis by Redoute's Choice]
209 Picaro 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 46 6 6 4 A$267,805 1300-2100
  [Sookie by Casino Prince]
210 Piccola Signora 2017 b.f. AUS 23 4 4 2 A$171,390 1600-1800
  [Jemerica by Captain Rio (GB)]
  4th 2021 WATC Belmont Oaks, L
211 Pieloce 2016 b.f. AUS 9 1 3 0 A$44,050 1300
  [Vivi Veloce by More Than Ready (USA)]
212 Pierino 2014 b.g. AUS 29 3 6 2 A$93,135 1300-1516
  [No Looking Back by Redoute's Choice]
213 Pierone 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 17 3 0 1 A$57,480 950-1400
  [Lady Remlap by Filante (NZ)]
214 Pieronova 2014 b.g. AUS 23 1 0 2 A$14,230 1400
  [Bonanova (NZ) by Star Way (GB)]
215 Pieropan 2015 b.g. AUS 36 3 6 3 A$94,395 1400-1600
  [Danevade by Danehill (USA)]
216 Pierrless 2015 br.f. AUS 22 5 2 0 A$193,275 1500-1600
  [Ofcourseican by Mossman]
217 Pierro Belle 2015 b.f. AUS 17 4 2 2 A$167,190 1100-1400
  [Pane in the Glass by Testa Rossa]
  4th 2018 VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2
218 Pierro Rose 2016 b.f. AUS 16 1 2 3 A$44,860 1460
  [Rose of Sharon by Encosta de Lago]
219 Pierro Rosso 2017 b.g. NZ 10 1 2 1 NZ$12,000 2100
   AUS 7 1 0 0 A$19,800 2828
  [Rollout the Carpet by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
220 Pierro's Promise 2015 b.g. AUS 19 1 1 2 A$23,840 1200
  [I Promise (USA) by Hook and Ladder (USA)]
221 Pierrocity 2014 b.f. AUS 15 3 1 0 A$97,050 1400-1800
   NZ 8 1 2 0 NZ$23,250 1600
  [Dane Ripper by Danehill (USA)]
  4th 2018 Counties RC Championship S., Gr.2
222 Pilote 2016 b.g. AUS 22 3 4 2 A$98,725 2000-2200
  [Danehill Smile by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
223 Pirlo 2015 b.g. AUS 10 1 2 1 A$27,450 1200
  [Sixth Chance by Northern Meteor]
224 Pissaro 2014 b.g. AUS 54 4 4 2 A$326,780 1600-2500
  [Sirani by Galileo (IRE)]
  4th 2017 VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1
  4th 2017 MVRC Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2
225 Plato 2014 b. or br.c. SIN 23 1 0 3 S$36,171 1400
   AUS 5 1 0 1 A$18,190 1600
  [Skates by Danehill (USA)]
226 Pogacar 2019 b.c. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$20,700 1350
  [Lasqueti Spirit by Beneteau]
227 Prestissimo 2015 br.g. AUS 31 3 1 6 A$30,860 1170-1470
  [Cymbal by Commands]
228 Private Cheetah 2017 b.g. AUS 12 1 2 3 A$58,500 1250
  [Tiare by Flying Spur]
229 Proplayer 2014 br.g. MAL 33 5 3 1 Rgt.98,043 1400-1600
  [Miss Marx by Anabaa (USA)]
230 Prospero 2015 b.g. AUS 21 4 5 1 A$117,525 1506-2100
  [Nova Star by Iglesia]
231 Pure 2015 br.f. AUS 32 4 3 4 A$103,650 1100-2046
  [Flying Ruby by Rubiton]
232 Pure Faith 2015 b.f. AUS 13 2 2 1 A$35,160 1200-1400
  [Faith Hill by Danehill (USA)]
233 Purroni 2016 b.f. AUS 20 3 5 1 A$117,700 1200-1350
  [Pure Purrfection by General Nediym]
234 Qiji Bellezza 2016 b.f. AUS 16 1 3 1 A$32,490 1410
  [Graciela by Flying Spur]
235 Queen's Pier 2018 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$15,500 1200
  [Chatham House by Fastnet Rock]
236 Raccolto 2017 br.f. AUS 9 1 2 3 A$55,865 1400
  [Pickin' Time by Fastnet Rock]
237 Ramrod 2015 b.g. AUS 22 2 1 3 A$26,085 1194-1300
  [Never Forget (FR) by Westerner (GB)]
238 Real Passion (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 10 2 2 1 A$55,300 1500-1600
  [Impassioned by Redoute's Choice]
239 Rebel's Choice 2018 b.f. AUS 4 2 0 0 A$45,350 1200-1400
  [Regatta Rebel by Redoute's Choice]
240 Repatriate 2015 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$16,600 1000
  [High Aspirations by Exceed and Excel]
241 Rewarding Together 2016 b.g. HK 13 4 4 2 HK$4,604,752 1200
  [Bella Rossie by Testa Rossa]
242 Rhone 2018 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$15,380 1257
  [Francophile by French Deputy (USA)]
243 Rivalry 2015 b.c. MAC 51 6 4 3 M$1,158,860 1200
   AUS 2 0 0 1 A$4,300
  [Bellevue Girl by Exceed and Excel]
244 River Mist 2015 b.f. AUS 18 2 3 0 A$63,275 1590-1600
  [River Tribe by Umatilla (NZ)]
245 Rock 'n' Roller 2014 br.g. AUS 13 4 0 1 A$57,720 1000-1200
  [Cloud Song by Encosta de Lago]
246 Rockarosa 2016 br.f. AUS 24 3 2 2 A$132,375 1300-1600
  [Gallica by Redoute's Choice]
247 Romaiya 2015 b.g. AUS 12 1 1 0 A$21,650 1400
  [Maiya Nova by Commands]
248 Roseirro 2014 b.g. AUS 52 7 6 7 A$195,695 1280-1600
  [Rosnaree (IRE) by Danehill (USA)]
249 Rotterdam 2014 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$22,255 1000
  [Sarasota by Danehill (USA)]
250 Royal Filly 2017 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$14,713 1400
  [Royal Conspiracy by Strategic]
251 Provan - Run and Run (Sing.) 2015 br.g. AUS 14 1 2 0 A$42,265 1623
   SIN 3 0 0 0 0
  [Nediym's Glow by General Nediym]
252 Run by Night 2015 b.g. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$20,200 1600
  [Midnight Oil (NZ) by Keeper]
253 Sailing Along 2015 b.f. AUS 14 1 0 2 A$18,450 1400
   PHI 3 0 0 0 0
  [Moonlight Bay by Catbird]
254 Saint Peter 2015 br.g. AUS 15 3 0 3 A$61,640 1600-1700
  [Messenger by Choisir]
255 Saltpeter 2017 b.g. AUS 24 4 0 2 A$264,570 1100-1700
  [Flokkati by Fastnet Rock]
  4th 2020 MRC Gothic S., L
256 Same Old Scene 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 19 3 0 2 A$57,260 1800-2200
  [Fast and Sexy by Fastnet Rock]
257 San Pierre 2015 b.g. AUS 39 4 5 4 A$83,220 1200-1470
  [Tempting by Dane Shadow]
258 Seeking Alpha 2014 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$16,450 1200
  [Paris Petard by Mujahid (USA)]
259 Seirios 2014 b.g. NZ 8 2 1 2 NZ$17,700 1400
  [Irish Lights by Fastnet Rock]
260 Shipierro 2017 br.f. AUS 15 1 0 1 A$28,690 1020
  [Shippo (NZ) by Zizou]
261 Shoreditch 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 24 4 2 4 A$60,905 1206-1600
  [Delta Girl (NZ) by General Nediym]
262 Shy Girl (NZ) 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 12 3 3 2 A$57,580 1400-1650
   NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$250
  [I Presume (GB) by Galileo (IRE)]
263 Simple Elegant 2015 b.g. HK 17 3 1 1 HK$2,237,081 1400
  [San Cristobel (NZ) by Fastnet Rock]
264 Six Sigma 2014 br.g. AUS 19 5 4 2 A$133,015 1200-1350
  [Sorority Girl (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
265 Smokin' Pierro 2014 b.g. AUS 39 4 8 6 A$217,945 1450-2100
  [Gallant Lady by Galileo (IRE)]
266 So Great 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 15 1 1 3 A$22,760 1927
  [Sophia Babe by Iglesia]
267 Socialights 2015 b.f. NZ 22 1 3 4 NZ$27,225 1400
  [Light Express by Fastnet Rock]
268 Soul Purpose 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 2 1 A$38,050 1800
  [Soul Singer by Danehill (USA)]
269 Spicy Grill 2016 blk.g. HK 24 3 3 1 HK$2,390,200 1200
  [Amaliehaven by More Than Ready (USA)]
270 Spilia 2015 br.g. AUS 43 3 9 5 A$110,614 1200-1410
  [Belle Couture by Redoute's Choice]
271 Spinning 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$69,700 1100
  [Dizzy Diva by Starspangledbanner]
  4th 2021 MRC Twilight Glow S., L
272 Spring to Life 2017 b.g. AUS 21 2 1 3 A$35,290 1300-1400
  [Sandy Desert (USA) by Line in the Sand (USA)]
273 Springvale Road 2017 b. or br.c. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$19,250 1500
  [We Can Dance by Shinzig]
274 Steel Pier 2016 br.g. AUS 33 2 3 4 A$74,875 1800-2240
  [Apprise by Redoute's Choice]
275 Stevie's Wonder 2015 br.g. AUS 14 4 3 1 A$64,945 1200-1600
  [Soul Singer by Danehill (USA)]
276 Strasmore 2015 b.g. AUS 25 2 0 2 A$41,651 1100-1200
  [Fauchon by Strategic]
277 Street Fighter 2018 br.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$16,070 1400
  [Snippet Street by Street Cry (IRE)]
278 Sunshine Warrior 2014 b.g. HK 35 5 3 2 HK$6,051,450 1400-1650
  [Keep the Peace (NZ) by Keeper]
279 Sutton Forest 2014 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$6,390 1400
  [Pinezero by Danzero]
280 Swiss Hero 2015 b.g. AUS 27 7 5 3 A$202,025 1600-1800
  [Snow Hero by True Hero (USA)]
281 Sykedupgal 2014 b.f. AUS 28 2 1 2 A$46,660 1427-1450
  [Light Express by Fastnet Rock]
282 Taolu Expert 2014 b.g. MAC 43 4 3 5 M$715,550 1500-1800
  [Happy Heart (FR) by Exit to Nowhere (USA)]
283 Temprado 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 30 4 1 0 A$125,460 1400-2000
  [Majestic Music by Al Maher]
284 Tepario 2015 b.f. AUS 14 4 2 0 A$115,550 1250-1500
  [Demanding Miss by Commands]
285 Tereka 2015 b.f. AUS 11 1 1 0 A$43,415 1350
  [Trail of Secrets by Secret Savings (USA)]
286 Terra Sancta (NZ) 2014 b.f. AUS 8 3 0 0 A$43,675 1666-1800
   NZ 12 1 2 1 NZ$36,350 1400
  [Galshaan by Galileo (IRE)]
287 Terwilliker 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 48 4 6 5 A$283,740 1600-2600
  [Hurtle Myrtle by Dane Shadow]
288 Terzo Millennio 2015 b.g. AUS 26 2 0 1 A$23,900 1255-1550
  [Gypsy Chimes (USA) by Snow Ridge (USA)]
289 Texerro 2018 br.g. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$23,905 1400
  [Breannon by Charge Forward]
290 The Borough 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 31 2 2 10 A$83,925 1600
  [Longport by Casino Prince]
291 The Golden Bear 2015 b.g. AUS 19 1 0 2 A$32,330 1660
  [Mourasana (GB) by Shirocco (GER)]
292 The Stoney One 2018 b.g. NZ 7 1 2 2 NZ$32,490 1230
  [Western Gem by Charge Forward]
293 Toroso 2014 br.g. AUS 19 2 2 2 A$78,720 1500-1600
  [Walk Alone by Honour and Glory (USA)]
294 Treasured Prize 2017 b.f. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$24,000 1409
  [Treasured Gift by Big Brown (USA)]
295 Trevelyan 2015 b.g. AUS 30 6 4 5 A$366,120 1200-1600
  [Dandesha (FR) by Dansili (GB)]
296 True Defender 2015 br.g. AUS 5 2 1 0 A$86,935 1300-1400
  [Antique Rose by Redoute's Choice]
297 Tuki Twelve 2018 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$24,000 1700
  [Shiraz Attack by Oratorio (IRE)]
298 Vidiano 2017 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 2 A$42,090 1400
  [Bulle de Champagne (IRE) by Hurricane Run (IRE)]
299 Vittorina 2016 b.f. AUS 26 1 2 5 A$56,210 1600
  [Fasten by Bel Esprit]
300 Vuni 2015 b.g. AUS 25 2 5 2 A$101,698 2200-2400
  [Embark by Choisir]
301 Weave That Web 2017 b.f. AUS 8 2 0 1 A$32,650 1450-1600
  [Evilweb by Encosta de Lago]
302 Westrock 2014 b.g. AUS 22 3 2 2 A$62,545 1000-1600
  [Mae Gone West (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
303 Whatever I Say 2017 br.g. AUS 10 2 3 0 A$47,330 1200-1208
  [Universal Queen (NZ) by Scenic (IRE)]
304 Willo Titto 2015 br.f. AUS 41 8 5 7 A$257,855 1100-2190
  [Calchris by Commands]
305 Wineries 2014 b.f. AUS 46 1 3 10 A$57,090 1400
  [Spurcific by Flying Spur]
306 Winner's Lane 2014 b.g. AUS 32 3 3 3 A$78,635 1200-1750
  [Wittenoom Way by Encosta de Lago]
307 With Purpose 2014 b.f. AUS 8 4 0 1 A$69,230 1100-1300
  [Paprika by General Nediym]
308 Wonder Express 2015 b.g. HK 24 1 1 3 HK$1,057,545 1400
  [Choice Words by Choisir]
309 Wonder Win 2015 b.g. HK 19 2 0 1 HK$1,084,950 1800
  [Nataya Rose by Canny Lad]
310 Yellowstone 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$24,345 1865
  [Montana Sunset by More Than Ready (USA)]
311 Aalto 2014 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$3,385
  [Miss Mooney Mooney by Redoute's Choice]
312 Adorable Miss 2017 br.f. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$12,460
  [Cats Whisker by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
313 All Day Chardonnay 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$1,380
  [Tales of Lilakyn by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
314 All Style 2015 blk. or brf. AUS 15 0 0 2 A$14,655
  [Green Roller by Flying Spur]
315 Antonella 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$10,915
  [Lady Cumquat by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
316 Aravina 2015 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$4,200
  [Indian Ocean by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
317 Arkam Asylum 2015 b.g. AUS 22 0 4 2 A$24,945
  [Her Diamond Rock by Fastnet Rock]
318 Atypical 2015 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$8,670
  [Indifferent by Fastnet Rock]
319 Barucci 2014 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,120
  [Heigl by Bel Esprit]
320 Bella Cavalla 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$7,700
  [Holy Moly (NZ) by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
321 Boscobella 2014 br.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$11,100
  [Georgette Silk by Flying Spur]
322 Bullswool 2016 b.g. AUS 14 0 0 1 A$4,200
  [Confer by Danehill (USA)]
323 Dante Pierro 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 36 0 4 4 A$17,451
  [Our Dancing Babe (USA) by Belong to Me (USA)]
324 Demon Darb 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$3,150
  [Red is the Rose by Fastnet Rock]
325 Diva Diva 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,750
  [Adorabeel (NZ) by Savabeel]
326 Don Quixote 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$6,000
  [La Reve by Elusive Quality (USA)]
327 Drama Series 2015 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$1,165
  [Special Episode by Redoute's Choice]
328 Echo Blossom 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$4,485
  [Role Model (NZ) by Bel Danoro]
329 Expierroment 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$6,000
  [Lucky Moment by Lucky Owners (NZ)]
330 Federation Rocks 2019 blk. or brg. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$7,050
  [Whistle Baby by Magnus]
331 Fields of Grace 2018 br.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$8,675
  [High Grace by Flying Spur]
332 Flame of Venice 2018 b.f. AUS 7 0 3 0 A$20,700
  [Sotela by Commands]
333 Furlana 2014 b.f. AUS 12 0 4 2 A$39,160
  [Steps to the Beat by Fastnet Rock]
334 Giancarlo 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$6,700
  [Infinite Love by Fastnet Rock]
335 Hawk 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$6,130
  [Approve by Zeditave]
336 Immersion 2015 blk. or brg. AUS 8 0 0 4 A$8,550
  [Baptism by Redoute's Choice]
337 Infinitely Perfect 2014 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$5,790
  [O'Perfect One by Danehill (USA)]
338 Ipso Facto 2014 br.c. AUS 5 0 0 3 A$35,500
  [Red Hand (USA) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
339 Jac's Legacy 2018 br.g. AUS 8 0 2 0 A$11,730
  [Lady Circles by Ascot Knight (CAN)]
340 Kistos 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$7,375
  [Nataya Rose by Canny Lad]
341 La Gioia 2019 br.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$16,000
  [Tears of Joy by Street Cry (IRE)]
342 La Quinta Donna 2018 br.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$7,940
  [Jesse's Dream by Choisir]
343 Lady Valentine 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$5,625
  [Sweet Maggie by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
344 Liliero 2015 b.f. AUS 21 0 1 2 A$15,425
  [Lilakyn (NZ) by Danehill (USA)]
345 Luke's Pierro 2018 b.g. AUS 9 0 1 0 A$7,150
  [Mithila by Encosta de Lago]
346 Mandalong Flag 2017 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 1 A$10,055
  [Zakynthos Star by Dehere (USA)]
347 Melaina Rock 2015 blk.f. AUS 14 0 2 0 A$15,565
  [Sandy Desert (USA) by Line in the Sand (USA)]
348 Merello 2015 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$3,910
  [Purple Groove (NZ) by Rhythm (USA)]
349 Metzarro 2018 br.f. AUS 8 0 0 2 A$12,440
  [Metza by Jet Spur]
350 Miss Chierro 2014 br.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$3,910
  [Chickens by Danehill (USA)]
351 Oenophile 2014 b.g. AUS 25 0 2 4 A$27,515
  [With Love by Favorite Trick (USA)]
352 On the Record 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$9,825
  [Dance Card by Exceed and Excel]
353 Petrus 2015 b.g. AUS 15 0 1 1 A$13,695
  [Gallica by Redoute's Choice]
354 Phylicia 2014 br.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$4,835
  [Crevette by Danehill (USA)]
355 Piccinni 2018 br.f. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$10,680
  [Tiersamo by Stratum]
356 Pie Party 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$10,480
  [Invited by Iglesia]
357 Piempurr 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$11,180
  [Pampurr by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
358 Pierossa 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$10,450
  [Edwina Georgie by Testa Rossa]
359 Pierranha 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$6,010
  [Taqaareed by Sepoy]
360 Piri Piri Pete (NZ) 2015 b.g. NZ 6 0 1 1 NZ$3,550
  [Encosta Larrocha by Encosta de Lago]
361 Plucky Miss 2016 b. or br.f. NZ 7 0 1 0 NZ$3,500
  [Plucky Lady by Encosta de Lago]
362 Poppy's Girl 2018 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$12,190
  [Graskop by Manton]
363 Power Legend 2018 b.g. AUS 11 0 1 1 A$14,750
  [Noble Quality by Snitzel]
364 Raunchy Miss 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 1 A$3,430
  [Raunchy Rocker by Fastnet Rock]
365 Rockierro 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$7,400
  [Fashion Rocks by Dehere (USA)]
366 Semeco 2018 b.g. AUS 9 0 2 2 A$29,315
  [Eye for Fun by Snitzel]
367 Shierro 2014 b.g. AUS 15 0 0 1 A$9,780
  [Shania Dane by Danehill (USA)]
368 Sir Rastus 2018 blk.c. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$10,500
  [Racy by Exceed and Excel]
369 Sneaky Island 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 3 1 A$24,460
  [Gypsy Chimes (USA) by Snow Ridge (USA)]
370 Soumah 2016 br.g. AUS 26 0 2 5 A$25,127
  [Anatina by Fastnet Rock]
371 Spinpix 2015 b.f. AUS 19 0 2 1 A$30,690
  [Born to Rock by Fastnet Rock]
372 Spitfire 2018 b.g. AUS 10 0 4 1 A$40,420
  [Absolutely Flying by Commands]
373 Tippler 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 7 0 0 4 A$11,200
  [Elimbari by Fastnet Rock]
374 Transzam 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,150
  [Commanding Secret by Commands]
375 Uncorked 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$49,875
  [Piaf (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)]
376 Vindico 2015 br.g. AUS 9 0 1 0 A$9,050
  [Kirvinsky (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
377 When in Paris 2016 b.f. NZ 7 0 0 1 NZ$2,250
  [Bulle de Champagne (IRE) by Hurricane Run (IRE)]
378 You Got It 2014 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$9,500
  [Emilydelago by Encosta de Lago]
379 Abner 2014 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
  [La Fluorescent (NZ) by General Nediym]
380 Align the Planets 2019 b. or br.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$3,500
  [Syzygy Blossom by Testa Rossa]
381 Bell of Happiness 2018 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Out of Egypt (USA) by Red Ransom (USA)]
382 Booshang 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$725
  [Mileyva (NZ) by Thorn Park]
383 Bravestone 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$517
  [Joie d'Esprit by Danasinga]
384 Caesar Rock 2019 b. or br.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [Queen Caesar by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
385 Caspierra 2014 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
  [Casilda (IRE) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
386 Cavalry Kid 2014 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$550
  [Cavalry Rose by Charge Forward]
387 Cinderella Miss 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Cindarockinrella by Fastnet Rock]
388 Classic Kingdom 2016 br.g. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$6,075
  [In the Future by Redoute's Choice]
389 Classico (NZ) 2018 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$240
  [Onetangi by Exceed and Excel]
390 Colditz 2015 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Holloway Castle (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
391 Cordyceps Eight 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,905
  [Soul Serenade by Charge Forward]
392 Costa de Oro 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,480
  [Miguelita by Danehill (USA)]
393 Dashing Pierro 2018 br.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,525
  [Thousand Dreams by O'Reilly (NZ)]
394 Duma 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,560
  [High Carinae by High Chaparral (IRE)]
395 Eclair Starcia 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Try Your Best (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
396 Fantastic Destiny 2015 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$900
  [Paris Who by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
397 Flower Duet 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,675
  [Magnagem by Magnus]
398 Forever 2016 b.g. HK 4 0 0 0 0
  [Rock Success by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
399 French Whisper 2017 b.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$3,800
  [Rocha by Encosta de Lago]
400 Fresh Start 2014 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,590
  [Cadazzle (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
401 Fusspot 2014 br.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,250
  [Bossypants by Redoute's Choice]
402 Glowsticks 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,050
  [Glows by Canny Lad]
403 God of Eros 2018 b.g. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$840
  [One More Tequila by Onemorenomore]
404 Grand Pierro 2019 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,050
  [Le Societe by Anabaa (USA)]
405 Greek Mist 2015 gr.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,975
  [De Lago Mist by Encosta de Lago]
406 Gridare 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Pentasia by Pentire (GB)]
407 Gulf of Sidra 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$4,080
  [Henriette (NZ) by Pins]
408 Gunnabe Grand 2015 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,830
  [Wannabe Grand (IRE) by Danehill (USA)]
409 Gwenllian 2015 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$900
  [Kidwelly by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
410 Hamelin Bay 2017 b. or br.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Maree Basse (IRE) by Royal Applause (GB)]
411 Happy Hero 2018 br.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Forty Winks (GB) by Kheleyf (USA)]
412 Hussy Pie 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,925
  [Husslew by Hussonet (USA)]
413 Impeccable One 2014 blk. or brg. NZ 3 0 0 0 0
   HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Montana Downs by Bluebird (USA)]
414 It's Easy 2015 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Miss Mittagong (USA) by Pleasantly Perfect (USA)]
415 Linoleum 2016 b. or br.g. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$500
  [Rollout the Carpet by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
416 Lynber 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [My Tusker (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
417 Magic Emperor 2014 b.g. SIN 1 0 0 0 0
  [Irongail by Canny Lad]
418 Mandalong Poison 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$500
  [Mandalong Annie by Choisir]
419 Matador Morales 2018 br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,850
  [Qualia by Dehere (USA)]
420 Mojoman 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Laikipia (IRE) by Green Desert (USA)]
421 Mongolian General (NZ) 2014 b.g. NZ 3 0 0 0 0
  [La Lune by Dehere (USA)]
422 More Mischief 2019 br.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Ajeeta by I Am Invincible]
423 Northern King 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Secret Selection by Redoute's Choice]
424 Ostreidae (NZ) 2015 blk. or brf. NZ 5 0 0 0 0
  [Oyster Island by Fastnet Rock]
425 Parochial 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Larrocha by Danehill (USA)]
426 Pepperdine 2019 blk.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [Our Miss Jones (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
427 Peta Rose 2014 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,275
  [Rosaleen (IRE) by Cadeaux Genereux (GB)]
428 Petronilla 2016 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,300
  [Casquets by Fastnet Rock]
429 Pierella 2016 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,600
  [Lucky Angel by Redoute's Choice]
430 Pierra Art 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$900
  [Art Series by Sebring]
431 Pierro Calling 2018 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,780
  [Echoes by Street Cry (IRE)]
432 Pierro Star 2016 br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,565
  [Palm Shade (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
433 Pierroette 2015 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,325
  [Casquets by Fastnet Rock]
434 Pierrotti 2018 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Tough as Teak by Not a Single Doubt]
435 Pinehurst 2015 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,100
  [Pinezero by Danzero]
436 Pippa le Pew 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,375
  [Lady Cat (CHI) by Sir Cat (USA)]
437 Pittsburgh Pirate 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Pure Pride (NZ) by Shocking]
438 Plymouth Rock 2018 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,000
  [Tukiyo by Haradasun]
439 Postulate 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,280
  [Our Squeezer by Redoute's Choice]
440 Pride of Pania 2017 b.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$200
  [Rose of Pania by Redoute's Choice]
441 Ravin 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Ravi by Redoute's Choice]
442 Rocket to Glasgow 2016 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$300
  [Glasgow by Testa Rossa]
443 Rush You 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,975
  [Rock Diva by Woodman (USA)]
444 San Pedro 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Volante by Snitzel]
445 Santarelli 2014 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$540
  [Bella Maddelena by Flying Spur]
446 Sauvignon 2015 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,100
  [Angel Face by Fastnet Rock]
447 Serene Dream 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$600
  [Sweet Serenity by Pearl of Love (IRE)]
448 Shenzhou Twelve 2018 br.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Sticky Beak by Catbird]
449 Sir Pierro 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$350
  [Tingirana (NZ) by Generous (IRE)]
450 Skebenga 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$375
  [Kapcher by Danzero]
451 Special Day 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Hope of a Nation by Helenus]
452 Spring Wellness 2018 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Wutai Mountain by Commands]
453 Starfortune 2017 b.g. SIN 6 0 0 0 S$1,890
  [Journey by Jeune (GB)]
454 Sweet Pierre 2015 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) by Entrepreneur (GB)]
455 Tina's Rock 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,550
  [Raunchy Rocker by Fastnet Rock]
456 Tranquil Victory 2015 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,800
  [Tranquility by Redoute's Choice]
457 Trianon 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,650
  [Cry for Peace by Street Cry (IRE)]
458 Tussah 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,600
  [Satya by Redoute's Choice]
459 Very Intoxicating 2018 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Phoenix Park (NZ) by Thorn Park]
460 Whisker to Whisker 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,680
  [Zanbagh by Bernardini (USA)]
461 Whitehaven 2016 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,350
  [Pattini by High Chaparral (IRE)]
462 Yes Sir Icanboogie (NZ) 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,300

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS27775061017372551
HK1132001214
MAC523000000
MAL38000000
NZ1933001223
PHI00000000
SAF311001113
SIN46000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2016-17. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2019-20.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/151421138932111 (8)25 (17)28,965,051
15/161501291003078 (5)20 (15)22,690,115
16/178360461307 (6)13 (9)10,319,010
17/1882604263112,857,186
18/19110772635001,942,913
19/2014623572 (1)2 (1)1,441,132
Totals71346230886329 (20)61 (42)68,215,407

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21633424438 (3)8 (3)25,615
34082015330014 (10)26 (18)47,284
43001993152014 (11)27 (21)149,160

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2551802958720 (13)45 (28)197,452
Fillies207128412769 (7)16 (14)86,305

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m112141517117,208
1001 - 1200m34691491534 (3)7 (6)30,932
1201 - 1400m399162592488 (6)10 (7)38,095
1401 - 1600m3331414323610 (6)14 (8)45,780
1601 - 1800m2066220855 (4)6 (4)36,879
1801 - 2000m1693719508 (7)11 (8)60,050
2001 - 2200m1323813493 (2)5 (3)19,789
2201 - 2400m59153164 (4)4 (4)67,073
> 2400m308193 (2)3 (2)64,859

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (301)102000955
17/18 (139)953950066,480
18/19 (88)138711000151,450
19/20 (41)1746891(1)2(2)287,880
20/21 (99)1557450096,387
21/22 (65)11346411198,868
Totals3219300332(1)3(2)802,020

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (182)3477091(1)1(1)872,635
17/18 (10)131645931018(5)12(8)8,529,586
18/19 (10)21110712731748(5)14(9)9,529,490
19/20 (3)21111614561939(7)12(10)15,794,923
20/21 (11)21410313891495(4)6(5)9,774,028
21/22 (14)2218112561245(3)6(4)8,682,125
Totals416277603775025(17)51(37)53,182,787

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2016711110077,105
20178234261497(4)8(5)3,492,174
201819892100615610(6)15(10)10,861,448
2019244130166722410(9)18(13)18,957,733
202025711916561908(6)11(9)17,813,197
202125711016541595(3)6(4)11,069,572
202220859794843(1)3(1)5,944,178
Totals462308704986329(20)61(42)68,215,407

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia416277603775025(17)51(37)53,182,787
Hong Kong1911306321(1)4(2)12,577,480
Macau5518523001,229,856
New Zealand3219300332(1)3(2)802,020
Singapore74102600252,075
South Africa3362111(1)3(1)119,273
Malaysia435480051,916
Philippines1030000
Totals462308704986329(20)61(42)68,215,407

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
PIERRO (AUS) 2009
Bay Stallion, by Lonhro (Octagonal) - Miss Right Note, by Daylami
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 668346230886362029236%A$68,209,342
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996794835125379218%21,906,029Furore6,768,602
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 20017145307601244%4,607,449Rock744,190
Danehill (USA) 19863733246901123%2,979,438Parry Sound625,420
Flying Spur (AUS) 199225161234112012%6,798,860Pierata5,802,940
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 19932518123701105%1,989,531Rocha Clock1,110,765
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 200020151136022313%2,659,204Paris Dior1,116,800
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993138622001012%1,181,310Holbien776,585
More Than Ready (USA) 1997119920001111%1,134,305Spicy Grill421,142
Snitzel (AUS) 200211961000010%457,340Fiery Red134,030
Commands (AUS) 199611951800000%772,032Perfect Pitch279,347
Al Maher (AUS) 200111441100000%356,820Temprado125,460
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001107610001014%281,857Kirro58,140
Choisir (AUS) 19991053600000%371,688Wonder Express199,910
Galileo (IRE) 19989551700000%733,274Pissaro326,780
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 19999649011116%1,416,985Tulip1,049,875
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999942700010%172,589Skyphyta96,409
General Nediym (AUS) 199487615001014%517,175I Like it Easy151,845
Elusive Quality (USA) 199386522011116%1,982,628Gift of Lifeline1,221,506
Street Cry (IRE) 1998852400000%211,650Merlinite175,150
Zabeel (NZ) 19867438111025%838,105Pinot733,275
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993743500010%277,550Knowitall Jack180,325
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996652800000%1,000,488Rewarding Together819,048
Canny Lad (AUS) 19876524011020%390,846Gamay196,750
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994642200000%97,520Hong Qigong58,305
Casino Prince (AUS) 200354413111025%2,263,588Shadow Hero1,872,593
Keeper (AUS) 1997533900000%1,255,251Sunshine Warrior1,141,971
Stravinsky (USA) 19965431700000%396,978Live the Moment142,100
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001553600000%97,321Grande Marengo39,455
Anabaa (USA) 1992543800000%75,169Proplayer32,884
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004541200000%39,445Pierro Rosso30,576
Mossman (AUS) 199543317011033%1,680,296Persan1,407,321
Danzero (AUS) 1991442600000%209,080Denero199,215
Magnus (AUS) 2002431200000%22,316Combat Queen13,591
Dehere (USA) 1991440000000%19,305Mandalong Flag10,055
Strategic (AUS) 1992333400000%100,244Emerald Earth43,880
Giant's Causeway (USA) 19973225011050%680,075Reelem in Ruby597,970
Iglesia (AUS) 1995332500000%150,765Prospero117,525
Snow Ridge (USA) 1998332400010%75,540Folk Dress27,180
Stratum (AUS) 2002332200000%63,845Nicks31,225
Volksraad (GB) 1988321100000%511,243Methane511,243
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994321500000%178,515Connery177,840
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004321200000%122,900Kalino121,500
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999321100000%58,630Vittorina55,510
Mr. Greeley (USA) 1992310000000%35,500Ipso Facto35,500
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997320000000%13,360Adorable Miss12,460
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004310000000%10,915Antonella10,915
Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002310000000%700Pepperdine700
Kheleyf (USA) 2001310000000%0Happy Hero0
Royal Applause (GB) 1993310000000%0Hamelin Bay0
Secret Savings (USA) 19912225001050%368,315Octabello324,900
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001222800000%366,960Terwilliker283,740
Honour and Glory (USA) 1993222700000%192,565Head Up High113,845
Distorted Humor (USA) 1993222600000%183,590Be Mindful108,590
Speightstown (USA) 1998222200000%73,880Patrina62,680
Hussonet (USA) 1991221500010%296,175Under My Spell294,250
Clangalang (AUS) 1999211500000%244,780Commander Bell244,780
True Hero (USA) 1990211700000%202,025Swiss Hero202,025
Lion Hunter (AUS) 1992221300010%102,060Jeddah Aheadah85,866
Pins (AUS) 1996221700000%60,330Lucky Machu56,250
Falbrav (IRE) 1998211200000%51,550Gaelic Dream51,550
Line in the Sand (USA) 1989221200000%50,855Spring to Life35,290
Haradasun (AUS) 2003221100000%48,300Noviero46,300
Hurricane Run (IRE) 2002221100000%44,208Vidiano42,090
Big Brown (USA) 2005211100000%24,000Treasured Prize24,000
Oratorio (IRE) 2002211100000%24,000Tuki Twelve24,000
Catbird (AUS) 1996221100000%18,450Sailing Along18,450
Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981211200000%15,371Don Pierro15,371
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006211100000%13,500Managua13,500
Savabeel (AUS) 2001210000000%3,750Diva Diva3,750
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000210000000%3,565Pierro Star3,565
Woodman (USA) 1983210000000%1,975Rush You1,975
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999220000000%1,825Very Intoxicating1,100
Sebring (AUS) 2005210000000%900Pierra Art900
Danasinga (AUS) 1991210000000%517Bravestone517
Pentire (GB) 1992220000000%500Eclair Starcia500
Night Shift (USA) 1980111400000%486,079Happy Force486,079
Smart Strike (CAN) 1992111700010%417,470Spencer417,470
Dansili (GB) 1996111600000%366,120Trevelyan366,120
Storm Cat (USA) 1983111500000%363,850Loxwood363,850
Noverre (USA) 1998111200000%195,740Miss Shanti195,740
Rory's Jester (AUS) 1982111400010%175,077Yuanno175,077
King Charlemagne (USA) 1998111700000%171,915Peppino171,915
Captain Rio (GB) 1999111400000%171,390Piccola Signora171,390
Street Sense (USA) 2004111100010%149,570Quintessa149,570
War Pass (USA) 2005111500000%135,610Bonaparte135,610
Delago Brom (AUS) 1999111500000%130,710Koranis130,710
Exit to Nowhere (USA) 1988111400000%129,285Taolu Expert129,285
Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005111100000%107,750Osipenko107,750
Rubiton (AUS) 1983111400000%103,650Pure103,650
Ferocity (AUS) 2002111300000%93,950Elteecee93,950
Falvelon (AUS) 1996111400000%92,920He Is92,920
Maria's Mon (USA) 1993111200000%80,156Bucks80,156
Golan (IRE) 1998111100000%74,110Morrissette74,110
Husson (ARG) 2003111200000%72,150Dark Confidant72,150
Starspangledbanner (AUS) 2006111100000%69,700Spinning69,700
Peaks and Valleys (USA) 1992111200000%67,350Black Sunrise67,350
Umatilla (NZ) 1988111200000%63,275River Mist63,275
Gone West (USA) 1984111300000%62,545Westrock62,545
Bite the Bullet (USA) 1987111200000%60,393Follow On60,393
Filante (NZ) 1992111300000%57,480Pierone57,480
Scenic (IRE) 1986111200000%47,330Whatever I Say47,330
Home on the Grange (AUS) 1999111200000%44,075Gateaux44,075
Bahhare (USA) 1994111200000%33,938Charli Rose33,938
Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991111100000%33,345Love Rules33,345
Good Journey (USA) 1996111100000%32,955Emilia Romagna32,955
Shirocco (GER) 2001111100000%32,330The Golden Bear32,330
Eddington (USA) 2001111100000%29,690Kaapow29,690
Zizou (AUS) 2004111100000%28,690Shipierro28,690
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005111100000%27,450Pirlo27,450
Westerner (GB) 1999111200000%26,085Ramrod26,085
Court of Jewels (NZ) 1997111100000%24,735Delector24,735
Hook and Ladder (USA) 1997111100000%23,840Pierro's Promise23,840
Beneteau (AUS) 2007111100000%20,700Pogacar20,700
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997111100000%20,325Moenave20,325
Shinzig (AUS) 2001111100000%19,250Springvale Road19,250
Mujahid (USA) 1996111100000%16,450Seeking Alpha16,450
French Deputy (USA) 1992111100000%15,380Rhone15,380
Star Way (GB) 1977111100000%14,230Pieronova14,230
First Defence (USA) 2004111100000%13,935Absolemm13,935
Hennessy (USA) 1993111300000%13,385French Declaration13,385
Fasliyev (USA) 1997111100000%12,975Another Whine12,975
Bletchley Park (IRE) 1989111100000%12,620Further to Fly12,620
Iffraaj (GB) 2001110000000%49,875Uncorked49,875
Favorite Trick (USA) 1995110000000%27,515Oenophile27,515
Belong to Me (USA) 1989110000000%17,451Dante Pierro17,451
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002110000000%12,440Metzarro12,440
Manton (AUS) 2002110000000%12,190Poppy's Girl12,190
Ascot Knight (CAN) 1984110000000%7,290Jac's Legacy7,290
Zeditave (AUS) 1985110000000%6,130Hawk6,130
Sepoy (AUS) 2008110000000%6,010Pierranha6,010
Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999110000000%6,000Expierroment6,000
Bel Danoro (AUS) 2002110000000%4,485Echo Blossom4,485
Rhythm (USA) 1987110000000%3,910Merello3,910
Malibu Moon (USA) 1997110000000%3,590Fresh Start3,590
Cadeaux Genereux (GB) 1985110000000%3,275Peta Rose3,275
Bernardini (USA) 2003110000000%2,680Whisker to Whisker2,680
Entrepreneur (GB) 1994110000000%2,500Sweet Pierre2,500
Shocking (AUS) 2005110000000%2,500Pittsburgh Pirate2,500
Sir Cat (USA) 1993110000000%2,375Pippa le Pew2,375
Jeune (Gb) 1989110000000%1,948Starfortune1,948
Helenus (AUS) 1999110000000%1,500Special Day1,500
Pleasantly Perfect (USA) 1998110000000%1,000It's Easy1,000
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003110000000%900Gwenllian900
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006110000000%770God of Eros770
Pearl of Love (IRE) 2001110000000%600Serene Dream600
Green Desert (USA) 1983110000000%500Mojoman500
Generous (IRE) 1988110000000%350Sir Pierro350
Bluebird (USA) 1984110000000%0Impeccable One0
Red Ransom (USA) 1987110000000%0Bell of Happiness0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$1,500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Skates (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2016
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Buyer: Coolmore
$1,400,000 Notting Hill (AUS) (F) - Monsoon Wedding (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2016
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Buyer: James Harron B/stock/De Burgh Equine
$1,100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Cats Whisker (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$1,050,000 Dragon Leap (AUS) (Colt) - Pontiana (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
$950,000 Notting Hill (AUS) (F) - Monsoon Wedding (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2018
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Newgate Farm
$900,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Our Squeezer (AUS) - National Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Westbury Stud Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
$850,000 Unnamed (NZ) (C) - Subatomic (GB) - National Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Cambridge Stud Buyer: KPW B/stock
$750,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Mica's Pride (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2016
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
$675,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Breakfast in Bed (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Aust Pty Ltd Buyer: Rosemont-Victorian Alliance / Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA) / David Redvers Bloodstock
$650,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Pickin' Time (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Buyer: Hawkes Racing
Upcoming lots for sale

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.