StallionVineryPress Statement

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/stallion_800_2.jpg

Hinchinbrook - Kaaptive Empress by Kaaptive Edition

2012 16hh
Year to stud: 2016
Oldest progeny are: 3 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2017 year first foals born

Standing at: Vinery Stud

2022 fee: $8,800 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $13,750, 2020: $13,750, 2019: $16,500, 2018: $16,500, 2017: $22,000, 2016: $27,500,

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/press_statement_6.jpg

Press Statement is a natural athlete. He was an undefeated Group 1 winning 2yo – 3 starts, 3 wins including the Group 1 BRC J.J. Atkins Stakes. He then went on to win the time-honoured Caulfield Guineas Gr.1 as a Spring 3yo, which has been won by successful stallions such as Lonhro, Redoute’s Choice, Luskin Star, All Too Hard, Vain, etc.

Press Statement retired in 2016 as the only colt of his year to win a Group 1 race at 2 and 3.

Press Statement became the 4th horse in history to claim the Group 1 mile double of the J.J. Atkins at 2 and the Caulfield Guineas at 3, joining greats like Mahogany and Luskin Star. In 2019 the 5th horse in history to do it was The Autumn Sun.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
233--A$492,775
38321A$1,339,500
Totals:11621A$1,832,275
At 2 : BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Sagaronne and Look to the Stars)
ATC (Rosehill) TAB Place Multi 2YO P. (1350m)
ATC (Canterbury) TAB Place Multi H. (1100m)
At 3 : MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Lizard Island and Ready for Victory)
ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Le Romain and Beauty Generation)
Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1500m beating Wonder Bb and Rageese)
2d ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Le Romain and beating Gold Ambition)
ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m to Exosphere and beating Holler)
3d ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Winx and Kermadec)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2015)
115 (in 2016).

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

As far as pedigree goes, Press Statement is by Champion First & Second Season Sire Hinchinbrook and is the only commercial sire son of the late Hinchinbrook at stud. His dam Kaaptive Empress has produced 6 winners including 2 Gr.1 winners PRESSDAY and PRESS STATEMENT.

In 2019 Press Statement’s first yearlings hit the sales and made an immediate impact at the Magic Millions, selling to $340,000 and averaging $170,000 (over 6 times covering fee) in book 1. His first crop have been purchased by some of the best judges in the business including Star Thoroughbreds, Chris Waller, Ciaron Maher and David Eustace, Spicer Thoroughbreds, Triple Crown Syndications, Champion Thoroughbreds, Bjorn Baker… and the list goes on.

Early reports from breakers, pre-trainer and trainers are great as these youngsters move through the early stages of their education. The common report seems to be ‘natural ability’ and ‘great action’.

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PRESS STATEMENT (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Hinchinbrook - Kaaptive Empress, by Kaaptive Edition

 


HINCHINBROOK (AUS)
B. 2007
GW 2 wins
f:592 r:531 w:378 SW:22
Fastnet Rock
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2477 r:2055 w:1465 SW:189
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal AcademyNijinsky8
Crimson Saint8
GatanaMarauding4
Twigalae2
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
KAAPTIVE EMPRESS (AUS)
B. 1995
Wnr 9 wins
f:12 r:11 w:7 SW:2
Kaaptive Edition
Gr. 1989
GW 7 wins
f:364 r:277 w:140 SW:2
Kaapstad
Br. 1984
GW 7 wins
f:692 r:586 w:425 SW:46
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Eight CaratPieces of Eight3
Klairessa9
Bevcarlyn
Gr. 1980
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:2
Sovereign EditionSovereign Path4
Latest Edition13
Champagne GirlOncidium16
Ma Joie13
Nile Empress
B. 1981
SW 6 wins
f:10 r:9 w:8
Upper Nile
B. 1974
GW 6 wins
f:192 r:84 w:63 SW:11
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Rosetta StoneRound Table2
Rose Coral26
I Assume
B. 1972
Pld
f:12 r:11 w:10 SW:1
Young EmperorGrey Sovereign6
Young Empress22
IaroundRound Table2
Itsabet11

Nijinsky (CAN) 1967 : 5m x 4m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 5m

Round Table (USA) 1954 : x 5f 5f

 

 PRESS STATEMENT (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireFastnet RockDanehillDanzig
HINCHINBROOK (AUS) Piccadilly CircusRoyal Academy
2007Snippets' LassSnippetsLunchtime
  Snow FinchStorm Bird
DamKaaptive EditionKaapstadSir Tristram
KAAPTIVE EMPRESS (AUS) BevcarlynSovereign Edition
1995Nile EmpressUpper NileNijinsky
  I AssumeYoung Emperor

HINCHINBROOK (AUS) (Bay 2007-Stud 2011). 2 wins at 2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2014-15. Sire of 531 rnrs, 377 wnrs, 22 SW, inc. Beat the Clock (HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1)
Press Statement, Spright, Seabrook, Whispering Brook, Derryn, Leonardo da Hinchi, Diamond Tathagata, Salsonic, Samara Dancer, Champion's Way, Flippant, Chica Fuerte, Mildred, Flying Jess, Aliferous, Unite and Conquer, Volcanic Rock, etc.

 

1st dam

KAAPTIVE EMPRESS, by Kaaptive Edition. 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$88,600, AJC Sledmere H., 3d STC Blackwoods Sutton Tools H., Bright Print H., Wentworthville Leagues Ladies Bowls H. Half-sister to Quaglino (dam of DINNER DATE)
Maybe Yes (dam of THE MIGHTY LIONS, MARENOSTRO). Dam of twelve foals, eleven to race, seven winners, inc:-

PRESS STATEMENT (c. by Hinchinbrook). 6 wins. See below.

PRESSDAY (c. by Domesday). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, US$27,480, A$852,400, BRC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, AJC Preferred Seating 2YO H., 3d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez H., L. Sire.

Will Impress (g. by Beautiful Crown). 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$98,445, 2d BRC Facebook.com H., Kirks H.

Press Box (f. by Hinchinbrook). 4 wins to 1400m, A$149,890, 2d ATC TAB H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Highway H., Friday Night Racing H.

Antonio Giovanni (c. by All Too Hard). Winner at 1300m in 2021-22, 2d ATC Agency Real Estate H., Vinery H.

Press Review (f. by Street Cry). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m in Aust.

Emperor Albert (g. by Magic Albert). 3 wins to 1500m in Aust.

Antonio Padre (c. by Hinchinbrook). Placed at 2, 3d ATC Justify at Coolmore 2YO H.

Presslist (f. by Librettist). Placed at 3, 2d ATC Penrith Air Supply Brivis P., 3d ATC Broadmeadow P., Landmark Hotel P. Dam of-

Maurice's Medad (Maurice). Winner at 2, A$187,775, in 2020-21, 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Fernhill H., L, 3d Albury Gold Cup, L, ATC Ghaiyyath New to Darley 2YO P., 4th ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3.

Pressure. 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$126,370, Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H., 2d ATC Sky Racing Active H., Vale Mr Gowan Williams H., 3d VRC Kennedy Oaks Trial P., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H.

Press Week. 2 wins at 1100m in Aust.

Pressera (f. by Domesday). Raced once. Dam of-

Island Bay Boy. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$109,795, to 2021-22, 2d ATC City Tattersalls Group H.

 

2nd dam

NILE EMPRESS, by Upper Nile. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$82,828, Garden State Oaklyn S., L, York Brewery Centenary S., 2d Garden State Bellmawr S., L, 3d Keystone Poquessing H., L. Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

Kaaptive Empress. 9 wins. See above.

Nikmat. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, MVRC Sunicrust Bakeries H., 2d SAJC Carrington Champagne H., 3d VATC Nicopolis H., SAJC Dr Pepper Mile H.

Goin and Growin. 2 wins at 1½m, 2m, Haydock Hawthorn H.

Quaglino. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust. Dam of-

DINNER DATE (Mossman). Winner at 2, A$80,307, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 3d VRC Ottawa S., L, SAJC Alan Sheppard H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H.

Maybe Yes. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

THE MIGHTY LIONS (Grosvenor). 6 wins from 1300m to 2250m, NZ$171,225, A$148,300, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, VRC Rosteron Staff Rostering H., ARC Aim Proximity H., MRC Savoir H., Molly's Robe H., 2d Avondale Cup, Gr.1, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MRC Visit H., MVRC Mothers Milk Trophy H., 3d MRC Blink Bonny H., 4th Auckland Cup, Gr.1-twice, South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, Gr.2, SAJC St Leger, L. Dam of-

VAQUERA (High Chaparral). 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$213,630, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Craven P., Gr.3, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, 4th ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L. Producer.

Minnaleo. 4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, Otaki Maori RC Tui Backing a Winner H., 2d WRC Gazley Premier H. Dam of-

LION'S ROAR (Contributer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1850m, A$1,175,320, to 2020-21, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 2d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Craven P., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3.

MARENOSTRO (Duelled). 10 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$506,650, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, FIIG H., Neville Begg H., Forum Group H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, 3d ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 11 Starts 6-2-1 A$1,832,275.

6 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,832,275, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB Place Multi 2YO P., TAB Place Multi H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

HINCHINBROOK (AUS) 2007 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock - Snippets' Lass, by Snippets

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
5925313771007208222 (16)over $62m.1.23
per foals89.7%63.7%1.73.53.7% (2.7%)$105,161 
 per starters71.0%1.93.94.1% (3.0%)$117,242 

HINCHINBROOK 2 wins at 2, A$590,300, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Canonbury S., L, 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2014-15. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Hong Kong in 2018-19. Sire of 531 progeny to race, 377 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $62 million, 22 stakes winners, 30 stakes placegetters, inc.




BEAT THE CLOCK (13g, Lion Hunter, Crested Wave). Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2018-19 & 2019-20.10 wins at 1200m, 1400m, HK$52,891,525, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1-twice, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, University Alumni H., BOC Credit Card H., Coloane H., Yin Kong H., Canmake Tokyo H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1-twice, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Chevalier Property H., Jim and Tonic H., Wu King H., 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2-twice, Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Sunset Peak H.

PRESS STATEMENT (12c, Kaaptive Edition, Upper Nile). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,832,275, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB Place Multi 2YO P., TAB Place Multi H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

SPRIGHT (13f, Dash for Cash, Brocco). 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,395,595, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Chifley Financial Services P., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Wellington Boot 2YO P., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, RL, ATC Lonhro P., L, Peter Svendsen 2YO H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

SEABROOK (15f, Don Eduardo, Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 2, A$853,840, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Anniversary Cup, Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., L.

WHISPERING BROOK (13f, Machiavellian, Ogygian). 10 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,183,150, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MVRC Abell S., L, WATC Supremacy S., L, VRC School Holiday Program H., SAJC John C Harris 70th Birthday H., WATC Initial 2YO P., 2d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Birthday S., L, 4th SAJC Manihi Classic, L.

DERRYN (13c, Lonhro, Unbridled's Song). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$788,675, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, MRC Brian Reckas 2YO H., 2d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Manfred S., Gr.3.

LEONARDO DA HINCHI (15c, Octagonal, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$235,875, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H., 2d VRC Antler Luggage P., L, 3d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

SALSONIC (13g, Grand Lodge, Zoffany). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$503,500, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Exceedance New to Vinery H., 2d ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., Tab.com.au P., Vinery Stud H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Spring S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 4th BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3.

SAMARA DANCER (13f, Singspiel, Top Ville). 2 wins at 2, A$185,000, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, SAJC Dalziel Racing 2YO P., 2d SAJC MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H., 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

DIAMOND TATHAGATA (14c, Tale of the Cat, Lord Seymour). Winner at 2, A$271,225, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Inglis Nursery, RL.

FLIPPANT (12f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$655,360, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

CHAMPION'S WAY (15g, Redoute's Choice, Bluebird). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2018-19.8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2021-22, HK$19,486,500, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Nam Wan H., Topaz H., Oncidium H., Port Shelter H., Lambeth H., Volunteers' Challenge Cup H., 2d HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Sports for All H., 3d HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Ap Lei Chau H., 4th HKJC FWD Champions Mile, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2-twice, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse H., Gr.3, Lion Rock Trophy H., Gr.3.

MILDRED (17f, Statue of Liberty, Old Crony). 3 wins at 2, A$297,550, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Spring 2YO Preview, 3d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 4th MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

CHICA FUERTE (17f, Rock Hard Ten, Far Out East). 3 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$350,425, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., 3d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

FLYING JESS (13f, Magic Albert, Full and By). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, A$1,421,680, SAJC Sires' Produce S, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Twilight Glow S., L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L.

ALIFEROUS (15f, Woodman, Pleasant Tap). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$576,580, ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, 2d BRC The Roses, Gr.2, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L, VRC TAB Trophy H., ATC Advanced Readymix H., 3d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Spring Preview H., Owners Recognition Raceday 2YO H., BRC Cascade H., Ascot Green H., 4th ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

UNITE AND CONQUER (16c, Magnus, Danzero). 2 wins at 2, A$201,750, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

MANAYA (13f, Zephyr Zip, Kaoru Star). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$395,150, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, BRC Workforce Success H., Qld Tatt's RC Members at Tattersall's H., BRC Rod Kemp H., Weareco H., Qld Tatt's RC Matt Stav & Abby P., GCTC Ubet Auditorium P., 2d BRC Hotel Beach House H., Become a Member H., 3d GCTC Moco Seafood H., Qld Tatt's RC Hutchinson Builders H., Weddings H., 4th GCTC Goldmarket H., L.

EAST INDIAMAN (15g, Dash for Cash, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, A$266,405, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, 2d VRC Autumn Trophy H., Grinders Coffee Roasters H., SAJC Elton John Experience H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Moruya Cup, 3d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, ATC Bowermans Furniture H., VRC Rose of May H., MRC Vote for Tom Melbourne H., SAJC Leconfield H.

THE VIRGINIAN (12g, Forestry, Carson City). 3 wins to 1200m, A$259,150, BRC Chief de Beers H., L, 2d ATC Show County H., Gr.3, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2.

VOLCANIC ROCK (18g, Strategic, Octagonal). 2 wins at 2, A$134,950, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 2d ATC Rosehill Bowling Club 2YO H.

IMPROVISE (14f, O'Reilly, Desert Sun). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$137,165, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Owners H., 2d ATC Floratine Glycofuze H., 3d BRC Gold Coast Bracelet, L, ATC Casino Prince at Vinery P.

Brooklyn (12g, Beautiful Crown, Bahamian Bounty). 8 wins to 1100m, A$223,980, 2d SAJC Medallion Homes H., 3d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, SAJC Mittys P., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H.

Brazen (12g, Belong to Me, Bluebird). 7 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$284,940, ATC Theraces H., Dubbo TC Gold Cup, SCTC Butler McDermott Lawyers H., 3d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Port Macquarie Cup.

Wild Heart - Hinchinlove (H.K.) (14g, Forestry, Valdez). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2020-21, A$150,925, HK$6,894,975, Wyong Magic Millions S., ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., HKJC Cheung Lin Shan H., Alexandrite H., Tin Shui Wai H., Hoi Yuen H., 2d MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, HKJC Lord Kanaloa H., 3d ATC Fresh for Kids H., HKJC Crystal H., Verbena H., Po Yan H., Lei Yue Mun H.

Super Too (13f, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 950m, 1000m, A$347,775, ATC Primo H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H., ATC Schweppes H., 4th VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

Brookspire (17f, Zabeel, Centaine). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2021-22, A$333,175, ATC Quayclean H., TAB H., Bentley P., MRC Ern Jensen Funerals H., 2d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, ATC Elite Turf Projects H., City Tattersalls Club H., 3d ATC TAB H.

Samiam Seussie (17f, Dubawi, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1250m, 1600m to 2021-22, NZ$90,300, A$31,950, ATC Iron Jack 2YO H., WRC Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts H., Auckland TR Graeme Thomson Jewellery H., 2d Waikato RC Waikato Stud H., 3d WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th Auckland TR Easter H., Gr.3.

Un de Sceaux (12g, Cape Cross, Star Way). 3 wins to 1400m, A$111,050, VRC Hugo Throssell VC H., 3d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, MVRC Simpson Construction H.

Beldarra (18f, Sebring, Full and By). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2021-22, 2d Rotorua RC Rydges Hotel Rotorua H., 3d Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L, Auckland TR Fleet Image 3YO S., 4th Counties Challenge S., L.


His sire sons include Press Statement, Derryn, Diamond Tathagata, Leonardo da Hinchi, Unite and Conquer, etc.

?>

Pedigree Analysis

Expert in depth analysis from BLUEBLOODS
Winners mark a milestone for young sires

Winners mark a milestone for young sires

[First Published in February 2020] IT’S the time of year when the first crop sires’ table starts to become very ...
Read More
Press Statement

Press Statement

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
12/08/2022 click on runner name for pedigree
Hypnosis (AUS) 2017 Press Statement - Spellbinder $70,000
12 Aug - Great Northern Super Crisp H. Port Macquarie (Other). 1206m, Class 1 Handicap
Hypnosis (AUS) 2017 Press Statement - Spellbinder $30,000
12 Aug - Great Northern Super Crisp H. Port Macquarie (Other). 1206m, Class 1 Handicap
I Am News (AUS) 2017 Press Statement - Red Chilli Peppers $28,000
12 Aug - Ultima Hotel H. Geelong (Other). 1741m, 3yo+ Restricted 64 H
Trade Statement (AUS) 2017 Press Statement - Hawkeyed Girl $11,000
12 Aug - Carpet House Maiden P. Geelong (Other). 1230m, 4yo+ Maiden Set Weig
Mistaken Identity (AUS) 2018 Press Statement - Diamondsinthesun $9,000
12 Aug - Schilder Prince Forever H. Tamworth (Other). 1200m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Mistaken Identity (AUS) 2018 Press Statement - Diamondsinthesun $9,000
12 Aug - Maurice & Michelle H. Tamworth (Other). 1000m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Trade Statement (AUS) 2017 Press Statement - Hawkeyed Girl $2,500
12 Aug - Carpet House Maiden P. Geelong (Other). 1230m, 4yo+ Maiden Set Weig
I Am News (AUS) 2017 Press Statement - Red Chilli Peppers $1,000
12 Aug - Ultima Hotel H. Geelong (Other). 1741m, 3yo+ Restricted 64 H
Hypnosis (AUS) 2017 Press Statement - Spellbinder $600
12 Aug - Great Northern Super Crisp H. Port Macquarie (Other). 1206m, Class 1 Handicap
Trade Statement (AUS) 2017 Press Statement - Hawkeyed Girl $0
12 Aug - Carpet House Maiden P. Geelong (Other). 1230m, 4yo+ Maiden Set Weig
Neddy (AUS) 2019 Press Statement - Nadezda $0
12 Aug - Congrats Maurice & Michelle Maiden P. Tamworth (Other). 1200m, Maiden Set Weight
He's Spoken (AUS) 2018 Press Statement - Tansgirl $0
12 Aug - Schilder Prince Forever H. Tamworth (Other). 1200m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Mocial Chief (AUS) 2017 6 wins, from 1100m to 1400m
    
1st: Racing Again H., Other, Restricted 65 H., Other, Goody's Earthmoving Pty Ltd H., Other, Open H., Other, Benchmark 70 H.., Other, Winter Racing Carnival H., Other, 2nd: Capricorn Survey Group H., Other, Schneider Electric P., Other, Class 6 H., Other, Lekotek H., Other, 3rd: SMR Lawyers P., Other,
Riva del Sol (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Eddies Fresh Chicken Maiden P., Other, Nightcap at the Archer H., Other, Kim Waugh Racing H., Other, Bisley Workwear H., Other, 3rd: Treasury Wine Estates H., Other,
Toomuchtobear (NZ) 2017 4 wins, from 1400m to 2000m
    
1st: Sky Racing H., Other, Bowermans Furniture H., Other, Thanks John Williams H., Other, Precise Air H., Other, 2nd: ACY Securities H., Other, 3rd: Parramatta Cup, L,
Mori's Press (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Maiden P., Other, 20 Years in Business H., Other, Nutrien Western Ag P., Other, Middleton Past Co H., Other, 2nd: Kingsley Lawson Lawyers H., Other, Kennards Hire H., Other, Regional Council P., Other,
Toretto (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1500m
    
1st: David Alt Electrical H., Other, Goulpro H., Other, Lexus of Wodonga Country Magic H., Other, 2nd: Go Steel Building Products P., Other,
Tawfiq Lass (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1250m to 1300m
    
1st: TAB H., Other, TAB H., Other, Bowermans H., Other, 2nd: Polytrack Provincial Championship Wildcard, Other, Ghaiyyath at Darley H., Other, 3rd: Bellbowrie Motors H., Other, Gemlife Queen of North H., Other, Coffs Coast Security H., Other,
Time Scale (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1400m
    
1st: Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Other, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Other, Amelia Park Lamb H., Other, 3rd: Glenroy Chaff H., Other,
Magnetic (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Southern Asset Services H., Other, Riverina Volkswagon H., Other, Bill Adams Memorial H., Other,
Island Press (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
    
1st: Coachman Hotel Punter Club Maiden H., Other, Bathurst RSL Club H., Other, Westlink H., Other,
The Storm in Me (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1280m to 1300m
    
1st: Matchmaker H., Other, Newhaven Park Championship Preview H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Quarry Mining H., Other,
Brief Statement (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: DVM Embroidery Maiden P., Other, Allendale Merino Stud H., Other, 2nd: Narromine Shire Council Maiden H., Other, Sthn Cross Elite Sand & Soil H., Other, Blacktown Workers Club H., Other, North Dubbo RSL Sporties H., Other, RSL Health & Fitness H., Other, 3rd: Ray White Rural Maiden P., Other,
El Santo (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1500m
    
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Coast Scaffolding H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Oz Equipment Rentals H., Other, Polytrack H., Other,
Notions (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
    
1st: HRC Motel H., Other, Divalls Earthmoving H., Other, 2nd: Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage H., Other, Agency H., Other,
Scribe (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Crediflex Maiden S., Other, Wentwood Grange S., Other,
Spokesman (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1350m
    
1st: TAB Venue Mode H., Other, Www.ieec.com.au H., Other, 2nd: Icare Support Services H., Other, Happy Birthday Wendy Rigby H., Other,
I Am News (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
    
1st: Avoca Caravan Park Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Odds Drift Protect H., Other,
Cross Statement (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Free Entry to Belmont Park H., Other, Crown Perth H., Other, 2nd: Parvate Collective H., Other, Cool Ridge H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, Crown Perth H., Other, Rock Magic H., Other, 3rd: Western Racepix H., Other, Boxing Day Racing at Pinjarra H., Other, Owner Appreciation Day H., Other,
Victorella (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1150m
    
1st: Hunter Valley Premium Meats H., Other, Upbound H., Other, 2nd: Hollydene Estate Wines H., Other, Eve Security Services H., Other,
Roots (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Electel Services Maiden P., Other, Harry Angel First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: Reginald Allen H., L, 3rd: City Tattersalls Club H., Other,
Major Murphy (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1007m to 1200m
    
1st: Tony Ball Racing H., Other, Robert Thompson H., Other, 2nd: Police Remembrance Day H., Other, Fowler Civil Contracting H., Other, Posthaste H., Other, Lone Pine Charge H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Incredulous Dream (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: QMS Media P., Other, IDS Security H., Other, HC Nitschke S., L, 3rd: Bill Collins H., Other,
Equation (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Infrabuild H., Other, Agency Real Estate H., Other, Canberra Guineas, L,
Hold the Press (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
    
1st: Aquashield Roofing Maiden S., Other, Rat Tat Annual P., Other, Thorough Bred Exchange H., Other, 2nd: The Oaks Stud, Hong Kong JC Trophy, Other,
Tawfiq Lass (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1250m
    
1st: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, Jack Simmon Memorial H., Other, JT Fossey Tamworth H., Other, 2nd: John Oxley Motors H., Other, 3rd: Harrington Hotel Maiden P., Other,
O'Tartan Lass (NZ) 2017 3 wins, from 1280m to 1600m
    
1st: Top Coat Epoxy Flooring Maiden P., Other, Oriana H., Other, Racing & NRL Legends H., Other, 2nd: Markey Saddlery Cup Maiden P., Other,
Full Press (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Dasha's Hardware Maiden P., Other, McPhee Distribution Service H., Other, 2nd: Roofing Craftsmen Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Uralla Bowling & Recreation H., Other,
Time Scale (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Tabtouch Better Betting Maiden P., Other, Heineken H., Other, 2nd: Crossman Memorial P., Other, Old Mate's Sports Bar H., Other, Peninsula Dining Room H., Other, Ag Implements H., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Other, Breast Cancer Research H., Other, Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Other,
Confessed (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: Horsepower Maiden H., Other, New Zealand Bloodstock H., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au Maiden H., Other, Corey's Catering H., Other, Hungerford Hill H., Other,
Winston (NZ) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Comcat Life Education Trust Maiden S., Other, Iplex Pipelines H., Other, 2nd: Tomos Aluminium Services Maiden S., Other,
Newsreader (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Magic Millions Maiden P., Other, Vinery Stud H., Other, 3rd: Vinery Stallions Maiden P., Other, Impending at Darley Maiden H., Other,
Mocial Chief (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1050m to 1350m
    
1st: Sirromet Maiden H., Other, Claude Green H., Other, 2nd: Book Your Christmas Party H., Other, 3rd: House of Heineken H., Other,
He's the News (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Wes and Ashley Heritage Maiden P., Other, Attwood Marshall Lawyers H., Other,
Tequila Cabos (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1007m to 1012m
    
1st: Welcome Home Sophie Maiden H., Other, Tab.com.au H., Other, 2nd: Bob Chambers Pty Ltd H., Other,
Oakfield Arrow (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1280m to 1350m
    
1st: Magic Millions Maiden H., Other, Wyong Leagues Club Group H., Other, 2nd: Start at Bottlemart H., Other, Guineas Prelude H., Other, 3rd: Sprout Recruitment Maiden P., Other, Grafton Guineas, Other,
Argus (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Highview Accounting Maiden P., Other, Rmbl Investments H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Racing Refunds H., Other, 3rd: Progress Signs H., Other,
Cartography (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: A Nod and a Smile Maiden H., Other, Heck of a Deck H., Other, 3rd: Great Northern Maiden P., Other,
El Santo (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1500m to 1600m
    
1st: M Lloyd-Apprentice of the Year Maiden P., Other, Porter Plant H., Other, 2nd: Spendthrift Australia H., Other, Bet365 Racing Refunds H., Other, 3rd: Bill Badger H., Other, Mackays Family Jewellers H., Other,
Daily Bugle (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1500m
    
1st: Iron Jack Aust Lagers Maiden P., Other, Cleanaway Sustainability Sires 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Ive Print 2YO H., Other,
Victorella (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Hunter Valley Premium Meats Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Red Funnel Maiden H., Other,
Pride of Kinross (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 2200m to 2200m
    
1st: Four n Twenty Pies Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Mahogany Computers Maiden P., Other, Become Member of Werribee H., Other, 3rd: Werribee Ldv Maiden P., Other,

All Winners by

 

PRESS STATEMENT (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Hinchinbrook - Kaaptive Empress, by Kaaptive Edition

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
228154911953293 (1)over $8.0m.0.94
per foals67.5%39.9%0.91.41.3% (0.4%)$35,148 
 per starters59.1%1.32.11.9% (0.6%)$52,037 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 KITTY CAT CHAT 2017 b.f. SAF 8 4 (1) 0 0 R214,975 1000-1250
  [Kiwi Karma (NZ) by Fast 'n' Famous]
  1st 2021 Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2
2 EQUATION 2017 b.g. AUS 12 4 (1) 1 0 A$237,415 1100-1400
  [Purcentage by Onemorenomore]
  1st 2021 Canberra RC Canberra Guineas, L
3 INCREDULOUS DREAM 2017 br. or gr.f. AUS 16 4 (1) 1 1 A$256,235 1100-1400
  [Incredulous by Keep the Faith]
  1st 2021 SAJC HC Nitschke S., L
4 Baby Wong 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 11 1 2 (1) 2 (1) A$149,415 1000
  [Spice Temple by More Than Ready (USA)]
  2nd 2020 BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3
  3rd 2020 BRC Phelan Ready S., L
5 Daily Bugle 2018 b.c. AUS 19 2 1 3 (3) A$306,550 1200-1500
  [Hold Me Closer by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
  3rd 2021 MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2
  3rd 2021 VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 VRC Amanda Elliott H., L
  4th 2021 MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L
6 Ironic Miss 2018 b.f. AUS 12 1 2 2 (1) A$58,865 1500
  [Cute and Cuddly by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
  3rd 2021 BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3
7 Roots 2018 b.f. AUS 7 2 1 (1) 1 A$95,365 1200
  [Arctic Success by Big Brown (USA)]
  2nd 2021 ATC Reginald Allen H., L
8 Toomuchtobear (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 14 5 4 (1) 2 (1) A$368,090 1400-2000
  [Bearish (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
  2nd 2022 ATC Winter Challenge, L
  3rd 2022 ATC Parramatta Cup, L
  4th 2022 Canberra RC Canberra Cup, L
9 Alpine Lady 2019 b.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$24,165 1000
  [Swiss Alps by Scenic (IRE)]
10 Ansu 2018 b.g. NZ 10 1 2 1 NZ$17,287 1000
  [Barely Brown by Big Brown (USA)]
11 Argus 2017 b.g. AUS 13 2 1 1 A$46,170 1500
  [Dinicanbern by Bernardini (USA)]
12 Bondadosa 2018 br.f. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$54,195 1300-1310
  [Diana Cazadora (CHI) by Dushyantor (USA)]
13 Brief Statement 2018 b.f. AUS 9 2 5 1 A$68,410 1000-1100
  [Brevity by Bernardini (USA)]
14 Carry on Cathy 2018 b.f. AUS 8 1 2 0 A$24,705 1000
  [Supreme Charlie by Myboycharlie (IRE)]
15 Cartography 2017 b.g. AUS 20 2 2 2 A$51,905 1300
  [L'Amoureuse by More Than Ready (USA)]
16 Catwalk Criminal 2019 br.f. AUS 2 1 0 1 A$19,000 1100
  [Angie Sanclemente (NZ) by Makfi (GB)]
17 Confessed 2017 br.f. AUS 17 4 2 5 A$136,030 1300-1400
  [Absolvent by Encosta de Lago]
18 Cross Statement 2017 b.g. AUS 19 3 7 4 A$138,670 1100-1200
  [Spurcross by Mossman]
19 Dawn Issue 2018 b.g. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$18,600 1200
  [Victoria Dawn by Dream Ahead (USA)]
20 Dolly Jayne 2019 b.f. AUS 6 1 1 1 A$23,650 1000
  [Unknown Destiny by Zizou]
21 El Santo 2017 b.g. AUS 31 4 3 4 A$102,525 1400-1600
  [Lucha Libre (NZ) by Pins]
22 Final Statement 2018 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$20,885 1200
  [Chelsea Rose by Hennessy (USA)]
23 Flower Press 2018 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$32,925 1200
  [Honey Flower by Bel Esprit]
24 Free Foal 2017 br.g. HK 21 3 2 4 HK$2,736,000 1400-1600
  [Games by Lonhro]
25 Freedomofthepress 2017 br.g. AUS 18 1 2 3 A$20,654 1250
  [Risktaker by Orientate (USA)]
26 Full Press 2017 b.g. AUS 22 2 3 2 A$55,490 1400
  [Max it Out by Northern Meteor]
27 Giovanna Run 2017 b.f. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$94,750 1400
  [Giovanna Bella (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)]
28 He's Spoken 2018 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$19,450 1300
  [Tansgirl by Orientate (USA)]
29 He's the News 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 18 3 3 1 A$74,670 1200-1400
  [Sally's World by Agnes World (USA)]
30 Hold the Press 2017 b.f. NZ 13 4 3 1 NZ$68,486 1100-1300
  [Asset Rain by Encosta de Lago]
  4th 2021 WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2
31 Hot News 2017 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$13,600 1400
  [River Vixen by Hard Spun (USA)]
32 Hot Press 2018 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$29,225 1200
  [Sognani by Magic Albert]
33 Hurry Hurry Gain 2017 b.g. HK 12 2 1 0 HK$1,645,000 1200
  [Stolen Girlfriend by Canny Lad]
34 Hypnosis 2017 b.g. AUS 10 1 4 3 A$42,600 1210
  [Spellbinder (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
35 I Am News 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 10 2 1 0 A$50,300 1300-1600
  [Red Chilli Peppers by Hussonet (USA)]
36 I'm Speechless 2017 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$14,475 1109
  [Bless This Child (USA) by U S Ranger (USA)]
37 Island Lass 2018 br.f. AUS 13 1 4 0 A$55,305 1200
  [Miss Elba by Lonhro]
38 Island Press 2018 b.g. AUS 14 4 0 1 A$81,755 1200-1600
  [Island Bay Girl (NZ) by Shocking]
39 It's Classified 2017 b.f. AUS 10 2 1 3 A$61,250 1400-1430
  [Kim Classic by Encosta de Lago]
40 Korobeiniki 2018 br.f. AUS 13 1 1 3 A$46,550 1600
  [Hidden Spirit by Casino Prince]
41 Lady Tabloid 2017 b.f. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$32,230 1207
  [Highland Secrets by Charge Forward]
42 Latest News 2018 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$10,641 1400
  [Coniston Rose by Lake Coniston (IRE)]
43 Law Party 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 2 3 A$48,990 1600
  [Transcendence by Exceed and Excel]
44 Magnetic 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 13 4 3 0 A$77,265 1000-1300
  [Lucky Direction by Lookin at Lucky (USA)]
45 Major Murphy 2017 b.g. AUS 17 3 5 0 A$94,855 1007-1200
  [Night War by General Nediym]
46 Mamma Media 2017 b.f. AUS 24 1 3 2 A$32,250 1625
  [Night at the Opera by Good Journey (USA)]
47 Media Chick 2017 b.f. AUS 26 1 4 2 A$49,805 1400
  [Palo Duro by More Than Ready (USA)]
48 Media Man 2017 br.g. AUS 21 2 0 3 A$58,200 1500
  [Mary of Modena by Encosta de Lago]
49 Media Scandal 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 4 1 A$42,000 1110
  [Aspidistra by Duporth]
50 Mistaken Identity 2018 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 0 A$67,480 1200
  [Diamondsinthesun by Starcraft (NZ)]
51 Mocial Chief 2017 b.g. AUS 26 8 5 2 A$120,855 1050-1400
  [Total Response (NZ) by Kheleyf (USA)]
52 Mori's Press 2017 br.f. AUS 12 5 4 1 A$53,850 1000-1200
  [Suemori by Street Cry (IRE)]
53 Scribe - Naboo Legend (H.K.) 2018 b.g. NZ 2 2 0 0 NZ$29,720 1100-1200
  [Convene by Zizou]
54 Newsreader 2017 b.f. AUS 11 2 0 3 A$216,960 1200
  [Thinking of You (NZ) by Thorn Park]
  4th 2020 ATC Reginald Allen H., L
55 No Statement 2018 b.g. AUS 20 3 0 5 A$94,705 1100
  [Berning Affair by Bernardini (USA)]
56 Notifies 2018 b.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$24,040 1000
  [Anglissa by Animal Kingdom (USA)]
57 Notions 2018 b.f. AUS 11 4 2 0 A$111,465 1200-1900
  [She's Sirius by Galileo (IRE)]
58 O'Tartan Lass (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 12 3 1 2 A$69,380 1280-1600
  [Glasgow by Testa Rossa]
59 Oakfield Arrow 2017 b.f. AUS 16 3 3 2 A$142,640 1280-1400
  [Amberino by Perugino (USA)]
60 Oakfield Blackhawk 2017 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$19,530 1600
  [Oakfield Queen by Naturalism (NZ)]
61 Marcher Sur l'eau - Packing Famous (H.K.) 2017 b.g. HK 11 2 0 0 HK$1,284,400 1650-1800
   AUS 1 1 0 0 A$11,200 1350
  [Gipsy Countess (IRE) by Sadler's Wells (USA)]
62 Paparazzi Queen 2017 b.f. AUS 9 1 2 0 A$29,210 1100
  [Radiant by Lonhro]
63 Paper Daisy 2018 b.f. AUS 11 2 0 0 A$71,515 1000-1200
  [Fill Me Up by Zizou]
64 Press Estate 2017 br. or gr.f. AUS 12 1 2 1 A$27,515 1600
  [Dashalot by Dash for Cash]
65 Press Sydney 2018 b.f. AUS 9 1 3 1 A$37,275 1200
  [Nadezda by Ombra Della Sera]
66 Presser 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$20,800 1606
  [Lady Primrose by More Than Ready (USA)]
67 Pressita 2017 b.f. AUS 13 1 5 2 A$53,570 1000
  [Magita by Magic Albert]
68 Pride of Kinross (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 20 2 5 1 A$57,145 1800-2200
  [Loch Leven by General Nediym]
69 Regal Pom 2018 b.g. AUS 13 2 3 4 A$79,585 1600
  [Texas Spur by Flying Spur]
70 Remarkables 2017 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$19,470 1100
  [Arrowette by Not a Single Doubt]
71 Reparter 2017 br.f. AUS 6 1 2 1 A$25,760 1600
  [Hot Streak by Northern Meteor]
72 Riva del Sol 2018 b.f. AUS 9 4 0 1 A$172,275 1000-1100
  [Riva del Mar by Shamardal (USA)]
73 Sheez Marvellous 2017 b.f. AUS 17 2 0 2 A$25,670 900-1110
  [Marvellous That by More Than Ready (USA)]
74 Shemakesastatement 2018 b.f. AUS 12 2 0 0 A$48,530 1200
  [Ready to Order (NZ) by Perfectly Ready]
75 Silver Bo 2017 b.f. AUS 21 1 4 3 A$43,900 1010
  [Cupid Shuffle by More Than Ready (USA)]
76 Sneaky Starter 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 8 2 0 0 A$434,779 1000
  [You're Funny by Congrats (USA)]
77 Spanky Bandit 2018 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$8,400 800
  [Savannah Dancer (NZ) by Savabeel]
78 Spokesman 2017 b.g. AUS 23 4 2 1 A$148,135 1250-1350
  [Calaluna by Mujahid (USA)]
79 Stable Talk 2017 b.g. AUS 27 1 2 3 A$45,270 1450
  [Quad Heart by Authorized (IRE)]
80 Stackable 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$15,320 1000
  [Stacked by Belong to Me (USA)]
81 Steel Win 2017 b.g. HK 20 2 0 0 HK$1,481,400 1200
  [Lago Joy by Encosta de Lago]
82 Super Vogue 2018 b.f. AUS 8 2 2 1 A$38,750 1200-1300
  [Duble Take by Congrats (USA)]
83 Tawfiq Lass 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 23 6 4 4 A$213,685 1200-1300
  [Tawfiq Valley by Purrealist]
84 Tequila Cabos 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 11 2 3 3 A$47,255 1007-1012
  [Meridian by Lonhro]
85 The Storm in Me 2018 b.f. AUS 16 3 2 3 A$80,745 1000-1300
  [Overcome by Over]
86 Time Scale 2017 br.f. AUS 23 5 4 5 A$165,610 1000-1400
  [Before the Present by Hussonet (USA)]
87 Toretto 2017 b.g. AUS 14 4 4 0 A$94,225 1200-1600
  [Airways by General Nediym]
88 Twittersphere 2017 b.f. AUS 18 2 2 0 A$23,465 1100-1200
  [So Vital (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
89 Victorella 2017 b.f. AUS 13 3 2 1 A$65,315 1000-1200
  [Waveline (USA) by Stravinsky (USA)]
90 Winston (NZ) 2017 b.g. NZ 9 2 2 1 NZ$21,650 1200
  [Equanimity (NZ) by More Than Ready (USA)]
91 Written Statement 2017 b.g. AUS 13 1 0 2 A$23,120 1000
  [Optical (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
92 All Sincerity (NZ) 2017 b.g. MAC 14 0 1 0 M$52,850
  [Tragic Love Story by Sebring]
93 Better Judgement 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$10,015
  [Ephoral by Lonhro]
94 Bow Thruster 2017 b.g. AUS 19 0 4 1 A$46,540
  [Nessie by Redoute's Choice]
95 California Press 2018 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 2 A$16,780
  [Giovanna Bella (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)]
96 Danni Long Legs 2018 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$2,300
  [Crystal Diamonds by Commands]
97 Diamond Flyer 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,525
  [Della's Diamond by Dubawi (IRE)]
98 Dream Statement 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$2,000
  [Day Dream by Arazi (USA)]
99 Extra Extra 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 23 0 0 2 A$17,395
  [Article (NZ) by Lonhro]
100 Five Cherrys 2017 b.g. AUS 13 0 0 2 A$10,445
  [Evil Sisters (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
101 Jo Jo Sun 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$3,200
  [Full Bloom by Snippets]
102 Kaaptivating (NZ) 2019 b.f. NZ 2 0 0 1 NZ$1,080
  [Oneworld Onedream by Galileo (IRE)]
103 Leaked 2017 b.g. AUS 18 0 0 2 A$8,815
  [Sensesational by Street Sense (USA)]
104 Light Press 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$7,980
  [Touchy Greeley (IRE) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
105 Media Statement 2017 b.f. AUS 13 0 0 2 A$7,000
  [Paramount by Monashee Mountain (USA)]
106 Miss Statement 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$9,990
  [Arziki by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
107 News Clip 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$3,375
  [Miss Beals (NZ) by Savabeel]
108 Press for Victory 2018 b.f. AUS 8 0 1 3 A$21,175
  [Vihanna Victory by Johannesburg (USA)]
109 Press Start 2017 br.f. AUS 12 0 0 1 A$17,620
  [Rossarita by Testa Rossa]
110 Prissy Girl 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,440
  [Press Vatili by Snippetson]
111 Red Star (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 13 0 1 0 NZ$3,980
  [Burning Red by Testa Rossa]
112 Skip to My 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$4,300
  [Loulou by Strategic]
113 Super Happy 2018 b.g. MAL 1 0 1 0 Rgt.4,752
  [Full Bloom by Snippets]
114 Trade Statement 2017 br.g. AUS 12 0 1 1 A$11,270
  [Hawkeyed Girl by Strategic]
115 Vilified 2017 b.c. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$9,050
  [Sin Sin Sin by Fantastic Light (USA)]
116 Wakatipu 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$9,450
  [Tartufi (USA) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
117 Wee Juggler 2017 b.f. AUS 12 0 1 2 A$15,515
  [What Katie Did by Mossman]
118 Aldersyde 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Dominant Lover by Commands]
119 All is Good 2018 b. or br.g. HK 5 0 0 0 HK$223,600
  [Lago Joy by Encosta de Lago]
120 Annie Belle 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Mighty Missmurphie by Wanted]
121 Beside Her 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Sparkle Arkle by Dehere (USA)]
122 Dashing Statement 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$4,400
  [Dashing Oberon by Falbrav (IRE)]
123 Decadent Darling 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [So Certain by Not a Single Doubt]
124 Diamond Pixiu 2017 b.g. HK 5 0 0 0 0
  [Lyka Flyer by Testa Rossa]
125 Double Proof 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,000
  [Double Strength by Danehill (USA)]
126 Double Scoop 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Duble Take by Congrats (USA)]
127 Empress Daisy 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,650
  [Ramblin' Daisy by All Bar One]
128 Harper's Hope 2017 br.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$1,965
  [Miss Columbus by Spinning World (USA)]
129 He's a Copy Boy 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,800
  [Aquabelle by Lujain (USA)]
130 Headline Queen 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,250
  [Mary of Modena by Encosta de Lago]
131 Idalo 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Eurostar by Bullet Train (GB)]
132 Interviewed 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,540
  [Cheyne Walk (USA) by Royal Academy (USA)]
133 Jester Statement 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,900
  [Lightly Dusted by Gilded Time (USA)]
134 Leisure and Gold 2017 b. or br.g. HK 4 0 0 0 0
  [Karata by Elvstroem]
135 Lovethewayyoulie 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,150
  [Theodora by Sebring]
136 Media Empress 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$500
  [Dubai Fortress by I Am Invincible]
137 Media Hype 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Precious Metals by Mossman]
138 Media Miss (NZ) 2019 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$450
  [Grandissima (NZ) by Savabeel]
139 Miss Happy Hour 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Anisette (NZ) by Keeper]
140 Narrative 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Brazilian Princess (NZ) by Captain Rio (GB)]
141 Neddy 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,225
  [Nadezda by Ombra Della Sera]
142 No Filter 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$750
  [Inside Line by Sebring]
143 Our Headline 2017 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,725
  [Lacerta by Northern Meteor]
144 Press Button 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$3,400
  [Arziki by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
145 Pressilly 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Trevilly (NZ) by Tavistock (NZ)]
146 Pressing Issue 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,050
  [Looney Lill by Danehill Star]
147 Skylight 2017 b. or br.f. SIN 4 0 0 0 S$3,375
  [Ashenti by Ashkalani (IRE)]
148 Speedy Edie 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Stellaglacier by Northern Meteor]
149 Spellcheck 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Chose That by Elusive Quality (USA)]
150 Tabak 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,980
  [Vatili by Olympus]
151 Tabloids 2018 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$500
  [Patio by More Than Ready (USA)]
152 The Zar Bar 2017 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,575
  [Madame Zara by Zariz]
153 Thermatic 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
  [Fly the Gates by Written Tycoon]
154 Too True 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
HK49000000
MAC00000000
SAF14001111
SIN00000000
NZ49000000
MAL00000000
AUS83173000022
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/189580551363 (1)3 (1)5,440,233
18/1979513153002,093,332
19/2087235600586,892
Totals261154911953 (1)3 (1)8,120,457

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2681612190020,552
313266201062229,590
4734011701 (1)1 (1)38,590

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts654211951166,561
Fillies8949151002 (1)2 (1)42,629

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m822114271 (1)1 (1)9,775
1001 - 1200m1334421720023,424
1201 - 1400m1113516592220,079
1401 - 1600m57206280021,079
1601 - 1800m294550014,372
1801 - 2000m142430018,119
2001 - 2200m12121005,520
2201 - 2400m3010004,850
> 2400m10100022,000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (126)432260065,127
21/22 (138)722730068,868
22/23 (119)1010000
Totals7450900133,995

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (337)25550600316,445
20/21 (104)853744957222,216,200
21/22 (58)12563780106004,044,719
22/23 (44)22422400100,880
Totals137831301173226,678,244

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201940500015,750
202061191872400877,445
202111360686943(1)3(1)3,829,709
20221285257877003,397,553
Totals1549114561953(1)3(1)8,120,457

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia137831301173226,678,244
Hong Kong74789001,276,210
New Zealand7450900133,995
South Africa11841(1)1(1)18,692
Macau10140008,500
Singapore1040003,271
Malaysia1010001,545
Totals1549114561953(1)3(1)8,120,457

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
PRESS STATEMENT (AUS) 2012
Bay Stallion, by Hinchinbrook (Fastnet Rock) - Kaaptive Empress, by Kaaptive Edition
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 32261549119401351%A$8,096,177
Lonhro (AUS) 19981064700000%637,563Free Foal478,383
More Than Ready (USA) 19979871000010%362,363Baby Wong149,415
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 19937751400000%616,373Steel Win256,256
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005542300000%83,600Full Press55,490
General Nediym (AUS) 1994433900000%246,225Major Murphy94,855
Hussonet (USA) 1991422700000%215,910Time Scale165,610
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998422200000%82,795Pressita53,570
Mossman (AUS) 1995431300000%154,685Cross Statement138,670
Iffraaj (GB) 2001421100000%111,530Giovanna Run94,750
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996441300000%90,692O'Tartan Lass69,380
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996410000000%46,540Bow Thruster46,540
Sebring (AUS) 2005430000000%10,400All Sincerity8,500
Bernardini (USA) 2003333700000%206,885No Statement92,305
Zizou (AUS) 2004333500000%123,797Paper Daisy71,515
Congrats (USA) 2000332400000%473,529Sneaky Starter434,779
Big Brown (USA) 2005322300010%111,671Roots95,365
Galileo (IRE) 1998321400000%112,460Notions111,465
Stravinsky (USA) 1996321300000%75,760Victorella65,315
Savabeel (AUS) 2001331100000%12,188Spanky Bandit8,400
Strategic (AUS) 1992320000000%15,570Trade Statement11,270
Commands (AUS) 1996320000000%2,800Danni Long Legs2,300
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993222300020%365,415Daily Bugle306,550
Orientate (USA) 1998222200000%40,104Freedomofthepress20,654
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999211500010%368,090Toomuchtobear368,090
Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981211300000%234,901Marcher Sur l'eau - Packing Famous (H.K.)234,901
Purrealist (AUS) 2004211600000%213,685Tawfiq Lass213,685
Shamardal (USA) 2002211400000%172,275Riva del Sol172,275
Mujahid (USA) 1996211400000%148,135Spokesman148,135
Perugino (USA) 1991211300000%142,640Oakfield Arrow142,640
Pins (AUS) 1996211400000%102,525El Santo102,525
Over (AUS) 1996211300000%80,745The Storm in Me80,745
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992211200000%79,585Regal Pom79,585
Shocking (AUS) 2005211300000%68,905Island Press68,905
Starcraft (NZ) 2000211100000%67,480Mistaken Identity67,480
Ombra Della Sera (AUS) 1997221100000%38,500Press Sydney37,275
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001211100000%32,230Lady Tabloid32,230
Naturalism (NZ) 1988211100000%19,530Oakfield Blackhawk19,530
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001221100000%19,470Remarkables19,470
Mr. Greeley (USA) 1992220000000%17,430Wakatipu9,450
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994220000000%13,390Miss Statement9,990
Gilded Time (USA) 1990210000000%4,900Jester Statement4,900
Snippets (AUS) 1984220000000%4,745Jo Jo Sun3,200
Danehill (USA) 1986210000000%2,000Double Proof2,000
Bullet Train (GB) 2007210000000%500Idalo500
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004210000000%500Media Empress500
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987111200000%276,972Hurry Hurry Gain276,972
Keep the Faith (Aus) 200011140010100%256,235Incredulous Dream256,235
Onemorenomore (AUS) 200611140010100%237,415Equation237,415
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999111200000%216,960Newsreader216,960
Kheleyf (USA) 2001111800000%120,855Mocial Chief120,855
Agnes World (USA) 1995111300000%74,670He's the News74,670
Lookin at Lucky (USA) 2007111400000%72,615Magnetic72,615
Dushyantor (USA) 1993111200000%54,195Bondadosa54,195
Street Cry (IRE) 1998111500000%53,850Mori's Press53,850
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000111100000%48,990Law Party48,990
Perfectly Ready (AUS) 2002111200000%48,530Shemakesastatement48,530
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003111100000%46,550Korobeiniki46,550
Authorized (IRE) 2004111100000%45,270Stable Talk45,270
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993111100000%42,600Hypnosis42,600
Duporth (AUS) 2005111100000%42,000Media Scandal42,000
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999111100000%32,925Flower Press32,925
Good Journey (USA) 1996111100000%32,250Mamma Media32,250
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998111100000%27,515Press Estate27,515
Myboycharlie (IRE) 2005111100000%24,705Carry on Cathy24,705
Animal Kingdom (USA) 2008111100000%24,040Notifies24,040
Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004111100000%23,120Written Statement23,120
Scenic (IRE) 1986111100000%22,915Alpine Lady22,915
Pentire (GB) 1992111200000%22,685Twittersphere22,685
Hennessy (USA) 1993111100000%20,885Final Statement20,885
Makfi (GB) 2007111100000%19,000Catwalk Criminal19,000
Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) 200211140110100%18,692Kitty Cat Chat18,692
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008111100000%18,600Dawn Issue18,600
Belong to Me (USA) 1989111100000%15,320Stackable15,320
U S Ranger (USA) 2004111100000%14,475I'm Speechless14,475
Hard Spun (USA) 2004111100000%13,600Hot News13,600
Lake Coniston (IRE) 1991111100000%10,641Latest News10,641
Johannesburg (USA) 1999110000000%21,175Press for Victory21,175
Fantastic Light (USA) 1996110000000%9,050Vilified9,050
Street Sense (USA) 2004110000000%8,815Leaked8,815
Monashee Mountain (USA) 1997110000000%7,000Media Statement7,000
Snippetson (AUS) 2001110000000%4,440Prissy Girl4,440
Falbrav (IRE) 1998110000000%4,400Dashing Statement4,400
All Bar One (Aus) 2001110000000%3,650Empress Daisy3,650
Dubawi (IRE) 2002110000000%3,525Diamond Flyer3,525
Ashkalani (IRE) 1993110000000%3,271Skylight3,271
Zariz (AUS) 1997110000000%2,575The Zar Bar2,575
Danehill Star (AUS) 1997110000000%2,050Pressing Issue2,050
Arazi (USA) 1989110000000%2,000Dream Statement2,000
Olympus (Aus) 2000110000000%1,980Tabak1,980
Spinning World (USA) 1993110000000%1,965Harper's Hope1,965
Royal Academy (USA) 1987110000000%1,540Interviewed1,540
Dehere (USA) 1991110000000%1,500Beside Her1,500
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993110000000%1,500Spellcheck1,500
Keeper (AUS) 1997110000000%1,500Miss Happy Hour1,500
Captain Rio (GB) 1999110000000%1,400Narrative1,400
Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002110000000%700Thermatic700
Lujain (USA) 1996110000000%550He's a Copy Boy550
Haradasun (AUS) 2003110000000%500Too True500
Tavistock (NZ) 2005110000000%500Pressilly500
Wanted (AUS) 2006110000000%500Annie Belle500
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000110000000%0Leisure and Gold0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$340,000 Incredulous Dream (AUS) (F) - Incredulous (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW (As Agent for Aquis Farm) Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
$270,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Calaluna (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
$230,000 Daily Bugle (AUS) (Colt) - Hold Me Closer (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing & Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
$190,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Giovanna Bella (NZ) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
$170,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Thinking of You (NZ) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
$170,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Amberino (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
$165,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Karata (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Convene (AUS) - National Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Carlaw Park Buyer: Pike Racing
$145,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Fill Me Up (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
$130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Transcendence (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Press Statement (AUS)788972
Coming soon
$42,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Touchy Greeley (IRE) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Ron Quinton Racing Stables
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Future Gains (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Khylara Thoroughbreds, Denman Buyer:
$70,000 Double Scoop (AUS) (F) - Duble Take (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
$34,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Airways (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Balius Farm, Darnum Buyer: Express Racing / Nick Ryan Racing
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Giovanna Bella (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Brazilian Princess (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Ephoral (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William Buyer: J Rourke
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Can She Move (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Della's Diamond (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer:
$17,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Della's Diamond (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Diamondsinthesun (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds / Cumani Racing / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Eurostar (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Blake Ryan Racing
$120,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Exultation (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge / B Heys
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lebombo (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer: G Rielly
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Rosecutter (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Vatili (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: C Lee
$16,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Angie Sanclemente (NZ) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Michael Costa Racing
$8,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Aquabelle (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: R Stitt
$7,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Barely Brown (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen Buyer: Silverdale Farm
$22,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Day Dream (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: SCT Syndications / John Foote Bloodstock
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Rich Pickings (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer:
$12,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Rooibos Deluxe (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William Buyer: R & C Jolly
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Rosa's Magic (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock (FBAA) / Cliff Brown Racing
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Sinequanon (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: Group One Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Twin Star Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Gypsy Googol (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer:
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Intastella Magic (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman Buyer: Geralds Racing
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Klairefontein (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer: D Chew
$35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Sevini (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman Buyer: K Doak
$32,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Tiffany's (NZ) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: Ron Stubbs Racing
$10,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Fly the Gates (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer: Clanbrooke Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Rooibos Deluxe (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Buyer:
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Spoils (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Amberino (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Bail Out (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire
$55,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Annecy (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa Buyer: Express Racing Pty Ltd / Nick Ryan Racing
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Calaluna (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer: T C Bloodstock
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Cleoestelle (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Buyer: CM Thoroughbreds
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Favourite Sister (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold Buyer:
Tags

There are no comments yet.