Snitzel’s fastest son at stud
Snitzel - Ballet d'Amour by Stravinsky
Standing at: Newgate Farm
2023 fee: $88,000 inc. GST
Fee history: 2022: $71,500, 2021: $44,000, 2020: $44,000, 2019: $55,000, 2018: $55,000,
Overview
- Multiple Group 1 winner of the Oakleigh Plate & Galaxy
- Defeated champion sprinter Redzel in the Group 1 Galaxy in just his 6th career start
- 7 wins from 9 starts at stakes level and above
- Won the Oakleigh Plate just like his sire Snitzel and great grandsire Snippets
- Joins his great grandsire Snippets as the only two horses in history to complete the Galaxy/Oakleigh Plate double
- Hails from the powerful Fanfreluche family that produced Encosta De Lago & Flying Spur
- “He’s absolutely one of the quickest horses we have ever trained.” – Peter Snowden
- Leading 1st season sire by average at the Inglis & Magic Millions Weanling Sales
- First in-foal mares made: $1,750,000; $700,000; $305,000; $280,000; etc
- First yearlings have sold for $425,000, $425,000, $325,000, $300,000, $300,000 etc.
- Purchased by leading stables including; Snowden Racing, Hawkes Racing, Gai Waterhouse and Adrian Bott Racing, Mick Price and Michael Kent Jr., Lindsay Park, Gerald Ryan and Sterling Alexiou, Ciaron Maher, Moody Racing, etc.
Hypothetical Mating
Pedigree
- Grid
- Female Line
- Male Line
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers
Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
by Snitzel - Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky
SNITZEL (AUS) B. 2002 GW 7 wins f:1826 r:1517 w:1190 SW:142 | Redoute's Choice B. 1996 GW 5 wins f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182 | Danehill B. 1986 GW 4 wins f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347 | Danzig | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||
Pas de Nom | 7 | |||||||||
Razyana | His Majesty | 4 | ||||||||
1 | Spring Adieu | 2 | ||||||||
Shantha's Choice B. 1992 Wnr 1 win f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5 | Canny Lad | Bletchingly | 7 | |||||||
Jesmond Lass | 14 | |||||||||
Dancing Show | Nijinsky | 8 | ||||||||
Show Lady | 8 | |||||||||
Snippets' Lass B. 1993 SW 7 wins f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3 | Snippets B. 1984 GW 9 wins f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57 | Lunchtime | Silly Season | 1 | ||||||
Great Occasion | 7 | |||||||||
Easy Date | Grand Chaudiere | 19 | ||||||||
Scampering | 20 | |||||||||
Snow Finch B. 1984 SW 2 wins f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2 | Storm Bird | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||||
South Ocean | 4 | |||||||||
A Realgirl | In Reality | 21 | ||||||||
Secret Verdict | 2 | |||||||||
BALLET D'AMOUR (USA) B. 2005 Wnr 1 win f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2 | Stravinsky B. 1996 GW 3 wins f:1460 r:1261 w:917 SW:75 | Nureyev B. 1977 GW 2 wins f:784 r:633 w:475 SW:135 | 1 | Northern Dancer | Nearctic | 14 | ||||
Natalma | 2 | |||||||||
Special | Forli | 3 | ||||||||
Thong | 5 | |||||||||
Fire the Groom Blk. or Br 1987 GW 8 wins f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:2 | Blushing Groom | Red God | 8 | |||||||
Runaway Bride | 22 | |||||||||
Prospector's Fire | Mr. Prospector | 13 | ||||||||
Native Street | 3 | |||||||||
Exigent Ch. 1992 NR f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:1 | Miswaki Ch. 1978 GW 6 wins f:1147 r:939 w:670 SW:94 | Mr. Prospector | Raise a Native | 8 | ||||||
Gold Digger | 13 | |||||||||
Hopespringseternal | Buckpasser | 1 | ||||||||
Rose Bower | 16 | |||||||||
L'Extravagante B. 1973 SP 3 wins f:17 r:13 w:12 SW:2 | Le Fabuleux | Wild Risk | 3 | |||||||
Anguar | 13 | |||||||||
Fanfreluche | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | |||||||
Ciboulette | 4 |
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 4m 5f
Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : x 5f 4m
| RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (AUS) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay horse | Foaled in 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. 4 times. Sire of 1517 rnrs, 1178 wnrs, 142 SW, inc. Trapeze Artist (ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1)
1st dam BALLET D'AMOUR, by Stravinsky. Winner at 5½f in U.S.A. Half-sister to TALETOBETOLD. Dam of ten named foals, eight to race, seven winners, inc:- RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (c. by Snitzel). 7 wins. See below. TURBO MISS (f. by Sebring). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$202,175, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC Fisher & Paykel H., City Jeep Cherokee H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, John Moule H., MVRC Cube Finance H., SAJC Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday H. Dam of- Mazzaratti. 2 wins at 950m, 1000m in 2023-24 in Aust. Miss Interiors (f. by Flying Spur). 3 wins to 1400m, Ipswich TC Ray White H., 3d ATC Drummond Golf H., Colin Glover H. Dam of- HOME AFFAIRS (I Am Invincible). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,295,700, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2. AYSAR (Deep Field). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, A$706,095, to 2022-23, MVRC Chautauqua S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H., Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MVRC Chautauqua S., L. Wilbury. 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$117,580, in 2023-24, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d MVRC Long Fine Hospitality 2YO H. Marenaro. Winner at 1900m in 2023-24 in Aust. Ballet d'Esprit (f. by I Am Invincible). Winner at 1000m in 2023-24, ATC Grainshaker Australian Vodka P., 3d ATC Ranvet H. Ticket to Toorak (g. by Northern Meteor). 12 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$268,035, 2d Ballarat TC Magic Millions Clockwise 2YO Classic, 3d SAJC Kevin Tracey H., Harcourts Vennmillar H., MRC Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel H. Galina (f. by Smart Missile). Winner at 1200m, 2d ATC Unconquered 2YO P., 3d ATC Daily Press P. Autocratic (g. by Wandjina). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$207,865, to 2023-24, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3. Everybody Rise (c. by Snitzel). Placed at 2 in 2023-24, 3d ATC Toyota Forklifts 2YO H.
2nd dam EXIGENT, by Miswaki. Unraced. Half-sister to MONTELIMAR, L'EXTRA HONOR (dam of MAJESTIC ROI, BLACK SPIRIT) TALETOBETOLD (Tale of the Cat). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, US$469,550, Churchill Downs Open Mind S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Girls Inc of Shelbyville S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Lightning City S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Franklin County S., L-twice, Churchill Downs Mariah's Storm S., L, River Downs Bassinet S., L, Arlington Park Pink Ribbon S., L, Ocala Breeders' Sale Sprint S. (3YOf) Seaquin. Winner at 1m in U.S.A. Dam of- Gastambide. 16 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m in Philippines, Philippine RC Marho Cup Classic, Manila JC Juvenile Colts S. (Leg 3) Sea Princess. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m in Philippines, Philippine RC Marho Cup 3YO Fillies Mile, Philtobo 3YO Fillies Cup, 3d Philippine RC Hopeful S. Producer. Mis Excitabull. Unplaced. Dam of- Sunny Victory. 6 wins to 1200m, A$125,650, Qld Tatt's RC Osher's H., BRC Become a Social Member P., Cowan Restoration H., Ipswich TC Marquee Tix Selling Fast H., 2d BRC Sponsorship H., Ipswich TC Family Fun Labour Day H., 3d BRC Variety Children's Charity H.
3rd dam L'Extravagante, by Le Fabuleux. 3 wins at 6f, 8½f, 3d Canadian Oaks, L. Half-sister to L'ENJOLEUR, D'ACCORD, GRAND LUXE (dam of SMACKOVER CREEK) MONTELIMAR (Alleged). 2 wins at 1¼m, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.2, Mooresbridge S., L. Sire. L'EXTRA HONOR (Hero's Honor). 2 wins at 2400m, Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, 2d Longchamp Prix Charles Laffitte, L, 4th Longchamp Prix de Boulogne, L. Dam of- MAJESTIC ROI (Street Cry). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Doncaster Sceptre S., L. Dam of- NOOR AL HAWA (Makfi). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2016. Champion Older Male in Qatar in 2020, 2021 & 2022 (Int./Long). 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2400m, €308,000, QAR7,243,059 in France, Germany and Qatar, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 2d Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Köln Mehl-Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2. Sire. MAJESTIC JASMINE (New Approach). 4 wins from 1800m to 2000m in Ireland and Germany, Hannover Grosser Preis der Hannoverschen Volksbank, L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies H., 4th Dundalk Cooley S., L. Producer. BLACK SPIRIT (Black Minnaloushe). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £147,062, €27,650, US$82,765, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, Sandown Coral Challenge H., 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Santa Rosa Joseph T Grace H., L, 3d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Sandown Gala S., L. Heza Gone West (Gone West). Winner at 2, US$97,650, 3d Hollywood Park Generous S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Pirate Cove S., L. Sire. Hiddnah (Affirmed). Winner at 2, 3d York Galtres S., L, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, 4th Mülheim Silbernes Band der Ruhr, L. Producer. Angel Dreamer. Placed at 2, 3d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S. Dam of- White Dove. 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$177,800, ATC Hyland Race Colours H. Dam of- SPIRIT OF GAYLARD (Puissance de Lune). 2 wins at 1500m, 1800m, A$142,500, VRC TAB Trophy, L. Cream Sauce. 5 wins, US$109,555 in U.S.A. Dam of- Lady of Tralee. 2 wins-1 at 2- in U.S.A. Dam of- Mi Camila. 2 wins at 6½f in U.S.A. Dam of- BONNDADDY'S (B. G.'s Drone). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$315,191, Sunland Park Mt Cristo Rey H., L, Albuquerque Casey Darnell Pony Express S., L, 3d Zia Park New Mexico Classic Cup Sprint Championship S., L, Ruidoso Downs Road Runner H., L. MI DOMSCAT (Dominique's Cat). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$145,053, Albuquerque Don Juan de Onate S., L, 3d Ruidoso Downs Norgor Thoroughbred Derby, 4th Zia Park New Mexico Classic Cup Championship S. (c&g) Icey Dicey. Placed at 3 in U.S.A. Dam of- Lovely Love (Mutakddim). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$208,545, 2d Hawthorne Showtime Deb S., L, Fairmount Park All Sold Out S., L. Dam of- Look Who's Here. 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, US$127,570 in U.S.A. Dam of- LOOKIN FOR BALA (Bal a Bali). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 6½f, US$129,250, to 2023, Hawthorne Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity, L. JACK SPRAT (Jack Milton). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, Fanduel Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity, L. Royal Extravagance. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of- Dhion. Winner in Chile. Dam of- MEDICI (Sir Cat). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2200m in Chile and Saudi Arabia, Hipodromo Chile Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, Clasico Luis Vera Calderón, 3d Hipodromo Chile G.P. Criadores, Gr.2, 4th Hipodromo Chile Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1. Luxuria. Winner at 1000m in Chile. Dam of- FAVORITE (Dunkirk). 21 wins from 1200m to 1900m in Chile, Valparaiso Clasico Municipal de Viña del Mar, Gr.3, Clasico Copa El Mercurio, L-twice, Club Hipico Clasico Zenith, 2d Valparaiso Clasico Copa El Mercurio, L, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Julio Serra Bandres, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Verano Arturo Cousiño Lyon, Gr.2. Nuhr. Raced twice. Dam of- Nuh. Unraced. Dam of- NUHDIS (Distorted Economy). Champion Older Female in Chile in 2016-17. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m in Chile, Club Hipico Clasico Carlos Campino L, Gr.2, Hipodromo Chile Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Selección de Potrancas, Gr.3, Club Hipico Clasico Club Hipico de Concepcion, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Alberto Vial Letelier, L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayer, Gr.2, Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, L. Producer. Curious Affair. Unraced. Dam of- SAUCY AFFAIR (Sauce Boat). 13 wins-1 at 2, US$141,439, Longacres Tukwila S., L, 3d Bay Meadows Rancho del Charro H., L, Longacres Joe Gottstein Futurity, L. Intriguing (Zabeel). 5 wins from 2000m to 3000m, NZ$21,700, A$151,200, MVRC Half Price Membership H., Plumbers' Supplies Co-Op H., 2d MVRC Winbet H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.1.
Race Record: 11 Starts 7-0-0 A$1,284,225. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1. |
Leading Progeny for
SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Snippets' Lass, by Snippets
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1821 | 1517 | 1178 | 3477 | 5816 | 142 (90) | over $240m. | 2.03 |
per foals | 83.3% | 64.7% | 1.9 | 3.2 | 7.8% (4.9%) | $132,268 | |
per starters | 77.7% | 2.3 | 3.8 | 9.4% (5.9%) | $158,774 | ||
NH: 103 | 99 | 79 | 260 | 474 | 1 (1) | over $18m. | 0.95 |
SH: 1718 | 1418 | 1099 | 3217 | 5342 | 141 (89) | over $222m. | 2.16 |
SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire in Australia in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2019-20, 2022-23. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2017-18, 2018-19. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18. Sire of 1517 progeny to race, 1178 winners (77.0%)
earnings of over $240 million, 142 stakes winners, 129 stakes placegetters, inc.
TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,568,750, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, Canterbury S., Gr.1, 1300m-in track record time, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC The Everest, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2.
REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18.15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC Fireball S., L, The Everest-twice, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.
SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L.
HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.
SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.
SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., MRC Blue Sapphire S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Ottawa S., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.
SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.
WILD RULER (17c, Daaher, Indian Charlie). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,618,125, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L, 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.
I AM EXCITED (14f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,231,075, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, Darby Munro S., L, Spark of Life H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d VRC Kennedy P., Gr.3, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.
SWORD OF STATE (18c, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2020-21.6 wins-4 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$295,150, A$37,850, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, King's P., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Lowe Schollum Jones 2YO S., 2d GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2.
IN THE CONGO (18c, Var, Qui Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$1,769,075, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Heineken 2YO H., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Fujitsu General 2YO H., Newcastle JC Hunter H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.
ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2017-18.3 wins at 2, A$2,540,825, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Inglis 3YO Sprint.
SUMMER PASSAGE (14g, Encosta de Lago, Lure). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$206,725, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Comag H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties Bowl, L, Manawatu RC Ashhurst Pohangina Cup, BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.
WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.
SHINZO (20c, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2022-23.2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$3,917,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3.
HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,822,000, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.
YEARNING (18f, Ekraar, Postponed). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$826,200, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 3d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.
INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$968,375, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.
AWAY GAME (17f, Elusive Quality, Sir Tristram). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$3,750,225, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Gold Edition P., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Regal Roller H., L, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Hinkler H., L, GCTC Snippets P., 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Merson Cooper S., L.
MR MOZART (18c, Rip Van Winkle, Polish Precedent). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$796,900, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Exford P., L, ATC Vinery Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Eagle, 4th ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3.
SPLINTEX (16c, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,187,900, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Able Doors Spark of Life H., Southern Cross Turf 2YO H., Theraces 2YO H., Bushfire Appeal H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H., CES H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3.
SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.
BEST OF BORDEAUX (19c, High Chaparral, Last Tycoon). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$1,469,750, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.
FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$886,390, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff-twice, MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., MRC Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Foundation H., Ladbrokes Bet Better H.
SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m, A$566,685, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.
THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.
ZENNZELLA (19f, Zenno Rob Roy, Maroof). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$483,900, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Lord S., L, 2d MVRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 2YO H., 3d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Subzero H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1.
LOFTY STRIKE (19c, Exceed and Excel, Snippets). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2022-23, A$1,073,265, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Resimax Group Rapid Racing 2YO P., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.
FOUR MOVES AHEAD (18f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$554,950, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.
LETZBEGLAM (17f, Forestry, Batonnier). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2022-23, NZ$74,225, A$199,325, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Auckland TR Counties Bowl, Gr.3, 2d Auckland TR Vertical Logistics H., 3d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 4th MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.
MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.
SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$624,230, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.
TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.
FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.
FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$219,005, M$326,375, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.
SWITZERLAND (21c, Blame, Stormy Atlantic). 3 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$442,000, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Membership 2YO H., Pierro 2YO P.
DOULL (19c, Shamardal, General Nediym). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2023-24, A$313,415, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, VRC Next Generation Sprinters 2YO S., 3d ATC Racing and Sports H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MVRC Abell S., L.
CASTLEREAGH KID (18g, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, A$293,665, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Remembering J Fotopoulos H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture P.
CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.
SERASANA (20f, Testa Rossa, Royal Academy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m to 2023-24, A$328,940, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Ladbroke it H., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Evergreen Turf H., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3.
TANGLED (14g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2, A$688,150, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Carrington S., L, 4th BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L.
PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.
SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.
SCALLOPINI (14g, More Than Ready, Bigstone). 13 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$1,154,208, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, Elms H., L, Sofitel H., L, BRC Hinkler H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L-twice, BRC Sporting Chance Foundation H., UMS School Wear H., Midori P., Blight Rayner Architect H., Ipswich TC Ray White H., GCTC Ladies Day P., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, Spear Chief H., L, James Squire H., Juiced TV H., Jim Beam Black H., Weddings P., 3d BRC Ascot H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Syndicate P., BRC Japan Racing Association P., Gallopers Sports Club H., LUCRF Super P., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.
AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.
EXHILARATES (16f, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$2,402,800, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, GCTC Follow at Aquisfarm on Facebook 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Snippets P., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.
DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$768,710, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., SAJC Greg Venn's Significant Birthday H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., SAJC AAMI H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., James Boag's Premium H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., John Castleman Retirement H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.
MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.
VULPINE (16f, Elusive Quality, Lion Hunter). 7 wins to 1200m, A$615,090, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., Chandon H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.
TAIKOMOCHI (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$627,050, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Australia Day Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, January Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Winter Challenge H., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cup, L.
PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H.
YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 220,627,000¥, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Tokyo Tamagawa S., 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3-twice.
WILLIAMSBURG (19c, High Chaparral, Zabeel). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$785,340, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Dulcify S., L, Fernhill H., L, 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Festival S., Gr.3, XXXX 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Members Cup, L.
PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$478,166, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.
IRITHEA (13f, French Deputy, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins to 1400m, A$948,915, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, ATC Tipping Competition H., Owners Benefits Card H., Dooleys H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Ranvet H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Bisley Workwear H., Summer Hospitality H., 4th BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3.
SYLVIA'S MOTHER (15f, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 7 wins to 1400m, A$455,230, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Membership H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, ATC TAB H.
ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,129,600, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Premier's Cup Prelude H., TAB Rewards H., Theraces H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata Membership H.-twice, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3.
SPRIGHTLY LASS (13f, Gold Fever, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1100m, A$321,390, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Excellence in Baking H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Sheen Group H.
SWEET REDEMPTION (12f, Red Ransom, Danzero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$401,810, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, TAB Rewards 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO H., Legea Xmas Party H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H.
His sire sons include Shamus Award (25)
Russian Revolution (11)
Time for War (5)
Wandjina (5)
Trapeze Artist, Spill the Beans, Sizzling, Invader, Sooboog, Jukebox, Stratosphere, Showtime, Heavenly Blue, Bondi, etc.
Performance
- Race Record
(in Australia)
Age | Runs | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | A$101,775 |
3 | 6 | 3 | - | - | A$759,450 |
4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | A$423,000 |
Totals: | 11 | 7 | - | - | A$1,284,225 |
At 2 : |
ATC (Randwick) Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P. (1200m) ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes Maiden 2YO H. (1100m) |
At 3 : |
ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H., Gr.1 (1100m beating Redzel and Jungle Edge) ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Astern and Capitalist) MRC Vain S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Highland Beat and Hardham) 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m) BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1200m) |
At 4 : |
MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m beating Snitty Kitty and Hellbent) MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2 (1000m beating Heatherly and Houtzen) |
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2016)
117 (in 2017)
117 (in 2018).
Progeny
- Today's Runners
- Current Season
- Previous Season
- Stallion Report
- Crop Analysis
- Nicking Report
18/04/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Revolutionary Miss (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Rosemont Stud Pendant, Other, Summoned S., Gr.3, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Mannerism S., Gr.3, 3rd: Magic Millions Cup (R), L, |
|
Libertad (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: San Domenico S., Gr.3, 2nd: Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, 3rd: Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2, |
|
Russian to the Bar (AUS) 2020 4 wins, from 1300m to 1600m | |
1st: Morley Growers Market Maiden P., Other, Furphy H., Other, Challenge S., L, Lex Piper S., L, 3rd: 1951 Cup Winner Mattie Maiden P., Other, |
|
Brudenell (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: NSWJA Jockey Reunion H., Other, Aloha Strawberry Hill Stud H., Other, Laurel Oak Bloodstock H., Other, Bel Esprit S., L, |
|
Insurrection (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: The Warra, Other, Canterbury Sprint H, L, 2nd: Razor Sharp H., L, |
|
Whinchat (AUS) 2019 5 wins, from 1250m to 1400m | |
1st: Casino Prince at Vinery Stud H., Other, Toyota Forklifts H., Other, Drinkwise H., Other, Kia Ora Stud H., Other, Rosehill Bowling Club H., Other, |
|
Dalton Dancer (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 2200m | |
1st: WA Molan & Sons Maiden P., Other, Brandt H., Other, Steve's Liquor H., Other, Winning Edge Presentations H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, |
|
Andouillette (AUS) 2020 4 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Bill Tilley Member for Benambra Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Set a Deposit Limit H., Other, Winsec Savings & Loans H., Other, Summer Sprint Series, Other, 2nd: Chs Group H., Other, |
|
Miss Faberge (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Troppo at TEG H., Other, Toyota Forklifts H., Other, Ole Kirk First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other, |
|
Russian Warrior (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1400m to 1650m | |
1st: Electrical Union Trades H., Other, Thank You Racing Fraternity H., Other, Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, |
|
Rasputina (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1740m to 2100m | |
1st: Brewery Fresh Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Foodworks H., Other, Taxi Network H., Other, 3rd: Coxwell Kerr Property Maiden P., Other, |
|
Oligarchy (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1050m to 1100m | |
1st: Smart State Rentals Maiden H., Other, Clunk Lodge Punting Syndicate H., Other, |
|
Inessa (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m | |
1st: Peter Maher Shearing Services Maiden H., Other, Friends Day Out H., Other, 3rd: Commercial Hotel Buses Back to the Mersh H., Other, |
|
Doraskaya (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1500m to 2100m | |
1st: Oystonhammo's Christmas Super Maiden P., Other, Ascend Sales Trophies P., Other, 2nd: Miauna Pty Limited Maiden H., Other, Beats n Eats at Teg Midway Maiden P., Other, Jack Newton H., Other, Leagues Group H., Other, |
|
Mighty Sapphire (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Sturdie H., Other, Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Other, 2nd: Thomas Farms H., Other, 3rd: Stow Storage Solutions H., Other, |
|
Gold Revolver (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1150m | |
1st: Vinery Yearlings H., Other, All Too Hard H., Other, |
|
The King (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Gwenda Markwell Legend H., Other, Equine Clinic H., Other, 2nd: Hunter Petroleum Products H., Other, Tooheys New H., Other, Industree Group Stadium H., Other, |
|
Jukebox in Siberia (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1260m | |
1st: Cascade Maiden P., Other, Ballina Cup Raceday H., Other, 3rd: Encryption 1st Season Sire Maiden P., Other, Girls Day Out H., Other, |
|
Impulsivity (NZ) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: PFD Food Services Maiden H., Other, Charlestown Square H., Other, 3rd: Members Maiden P., Other, Sky Channel H., Other, |
|
Russian Diva (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 860m | |
1st: Nolans Transport Gatton H., Other, Discover Richmond Valley H., Other, 2nd: Member Lindsay Kampf H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, |
|
Russian Mint (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Spirit of Ashleigh Maiden H., Other, Thank You Members H., Other, |
|
Ballroom Bella (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Greg Hales Memorial Maiden H., Other, Squealing Pig S. H., Other, 2nd: Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other, Chandon H., Other, Sapphire S., Gr.2, 3rd: Fireball S., L, All Too Hard H., Other, |
|
Ekaterina (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Drinkwise P., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, |
|
October Revolution (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Revamp Home Improvements H., Other, Farmers' Own Milk H., Other, 2nd: KBI Design Kitchen & Bathrooms H., Other, Beach Bowling Club H., Other, 3rd: Shoreline Tavern Harrington Waters H., Other, |
|
Stormy Revolution (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: PRD Real Estate Maiden H., Other, |
|
Borrelli (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Access Insulation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ridgmont Farm H., Other, |
|
Light in the Sky (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Oriental Hotel Maiden P., Other, |
|
The Instructor (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Tile Importer H., Other, 2nd: Lamaro's Hotel P., Other, 3rd: Rosebud H., L, |
|
Zhivago (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: HQ Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Post Maiden P., Other, |
|
Firebird Two (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1090m to 1090m | |
1st: James Squire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Somerset Regional Council H., Other, |
|
Rise of the Masses (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: TAB H., Other, |
|
Bochkareva (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Cronin Miller Litigation H., Other, 2nd: Liquor Industry Action Group H., Other, |
|
Russian Front (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Apiam Animal Health H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Luna by Dominant H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Wiesners H., Other, |
|
Russian Meteor (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Modra Technology H., Other, 2nd: Crown Hotel Traralgon H., Other, Bill Collins H., Other, |
|
Troika (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Pioneer Services Provincial H., Other, 2nd: Supernova Financial H., Other, |
|
Serafima (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Markey Saddlery Midway Maiden P., Other, 2nd: De Bortoli Wines Maiden H., Other, |
|
Rose Ring (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Evanston Sprint H., Other, 2nd: Pipeline Fabricators H., Other, 3rd: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, |
|
Vilnius (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1530m to 1530m | |
1st: Elegance Tiles Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, Alinta Energy H., Other, |
|
Jojo Rabbit (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Caloundra RSL Sub Branch Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Property Vine H., Other, |
|
Rush Hour (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Coregas Midway H., Other, |
|
Cani Cancan (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1208m to 1208m | |
1st: Cellars H., Other, 3rd: M&R Services H., Other, |
|
Full Revolution (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Big Boy Nanas Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Kev's Windows & Doors Maiden P., Other, Airpak Sheet Metal H., Other, 3rd: Coolmore H., Other, |
|
Tannenburg (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m | |
1st: Agency Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Rock at the Races at TEG Maiden H., Other, |
|
Mintulee (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Piper-Heidsieck H., Other, 2nd: Adelaide Cup Day March H., Other, |
|
Supersonic Surge (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1450m to 1450m | |
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tambo Waste Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Odds Drift Protector Maiden P., Other, O'Connors CIH Maiden P., Other, |
|
Hampton Palace (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: End of Season Racing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Royal Hotel Maiden P., Other, Rental Management Australia Maiden P., Other, Fishers IGA Maiden P., Other, |
|
Time and Rhythm (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 800m to 800m | |
1st: Geoff King Motors Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sleigh it Ain't So H., Other, Taree Rescue Squad H., Other, |
|
Rovno Amber (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Happy 90th Adrian Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Memberships Available Now Maiden P., Other, |
|
Takashima (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Jarrod Arentz Electrical & Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Spot on Dry Cleaning H., Other, |
|
Trigger Finger (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Tabtouch Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch Maiden H., Other, |
|
Meetmein Melbourne (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Cub H., Other, 2nd: Ibuild Group H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, |
|
Russian Satire (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Kerikeri Race Day H., Other, 2nd: Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Other, 3rd: Thames Cup, Other, |
|
Spicy Hotpot (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Pioneer Services H., Other, 2nd: PKF Newcastle H., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au H., Other, |
|
Romanova (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Revelstone Stud P., Other, |
|
Dystopian (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Carlton & United Breweries H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes H., Other, Management Committee H., Other, |
|
Silent Russian (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m | |
1st: Emirates Park P., Other, 2nd: Aon United Midway H., Other, Win Network P., Other, 3rd: Lincoln Electric H., Other, |
|
Roulette Queen (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Kingsford Hotel H., Other, |
|
Miss Joelene (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Become a Member P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Racing Club P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, |
|
Russian Bobshark (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Designer Coolrooms Maiden P., Other, |
|
Balalaika Bird (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Russell Sheehan Memorial Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Brad Read Design Group H., Other, Merry Xmas & Happy New Years H., Other, Access Insulation H., Other, Caloundra RSL H., Other, |
|
Lady Revolution (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Walsh's Hotel Maiden P., Other, |
|
Hampton Queen (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Country Music Raceday 2/9 Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes H., Other, |
|
Russian Mystic (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Sapphire Committee Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, Magic Millions National Sale P., Other, 3rd: Cascade H., Other, Conservatory at Tattersall's Club H., Other, |
|
Madame Romanov (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Oktoberfest at the Bay October H., Other, 2nd: Tschirpig Conveyancing H., Other, 3rd: Mindil Beach Casino Resort Maiden P., Other, |
|
Russian Assassin (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Agriwest Bathurst H., Other, |
|
Bolshoi Princess (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1856m to 1856m | |
1st: Goldfields Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Greater Shepparton Maiden P., Other, Bunyip Equipment H., Other, 3rd: Air Fusion H., Other, |
|
Miss Black Diamond (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Budget Car & Truck Hire H., Other, Taxi Network H., Other, |
|
Russian Sub (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: CFMEU Qld Maiden P., Other, Sarah Springate From Realway H., Other, Australian Industry Trade College H., Other, 3rd: Encryption 1st Season Sire Maiden H., Other, |
|
Crazy Russian (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Lander Toyota Maiden P., Other, |
|
Gunship (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m | |
1st: Tooheys Soldiers Point Maiden H., Other, |
|
Physical Graffiti (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Social Motorcycle Club Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sleeping Lion (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Waitui Falls Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions Maiden P., Other, |
|
Turbulent (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: New Era Technology Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Clarendon Tavern H., Other, |
|
Our Malyshka (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Fantasy Cocktails Maiden P., Other, |
|
Eastern Front (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Commsys Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Big Boy Nanas Maiden P., Other, |
|
Mixed Spice (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Precinct Urban Planning H., Other, 3rd: Mode S., L, |
|
Russian Whisper (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: QCWA 100 Years Centenary Sarina Branch H., Other, 2nd: Small Motor Service H., Other, |
|
Perfect Proposal (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Kosciuszko Tickets on Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Members Maiden P., Other, Temperature Control Central Coast H., Other, 3rd: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, |
|
Bolsheviks (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1419m to 1419m | |
1st: Colmac Homes Maiden P., Other, |
|
The Satisfyer (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Rosemont Maiden P., Other, |
|
Unstopabull (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Peroni H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, Vinery Yearlings H., Other, Carlton & United Breweries H., Other, |
|
Silentsar (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Ole Kirk at Vinery Stud H., Other, 3rd: Precise Air H., Other, Magic Millions 3YO & 4YO S., Other, |
|
Fanagoria (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Clearview Radiology Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hyland Sportswear Maiden P., Other, |
|
Rocky Rebel (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: Warner Building Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Calibre Earthmoving Maiden H., Other, |
|
Little Sunset (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1606m to 1606m | |
1st: Harris Accident Repair Centre Maiden P., Other, |
|
Secret Revolution (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Gratz Vella Racing H., Other, 2nd: Vinery Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Daikin Australia H., Other, |
|
Apple Cider (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1410m to 1410m | |
1st: Somerville Laundry Lomax Maiden P., Other, 3rd: LSTNR H., Other, |
|
Augusta Revolution (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Bottlemart Malanda Maiden P., Other, |
|
Kerensky (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Tassie Fine Foods Maiden P., Other, |
|
Miss Russia (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1203m to 1203m | |
1st: Kyneton Electrics H., Other, |
|
Russian Rosette (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Greymouth Businesses H., Other, 3rd: Greymouth Star H., Other, |
|
She's a Revelation (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Crystalite Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Elders Real Estate H., Other, |
|
The New Sinatra (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: QMF Construction Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bella Group Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Rock at the Races March Maiden H., Other, Vale Harold Light Maiden H., Other, |
|
Russian Zarina (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Consolidated Panels & Veneers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Super Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Skyview Windows Super Maiden P., Other, |
|
Watermelon (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Consolidated Panels & Veneers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Super Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Skyview Windows Super Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bold Design Kitchens Maiden H., Other, |
|
La Demoiselle (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: New Era Technology Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Clarendon Tavern H., Other, 2nd: Glenn Family Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sutherland (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Fantasy Cocktails Maiden P., Other, 3rd: GM Cabinets Maiden P., Other, |
|
Warrant (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Commsys Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Big Boy Nanas Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Happy Birthday Ronnie Lew Maiden P., Other, |
|
Maggie's Me Name (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Greg Hales Memorial Maiden H., Other, Squealing Pig S. H., Other, 2nd: Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other, Chandon H., Other, Sapphire S., Gr.2, 3rd: Fireball S., L, All Too Hard H., Other, 2nd: Alf Zeller Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Red Beret Hotel Maiden H., Other, |
|
Beurre Rouge (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Kosciuszko Tickets on Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Members Maiden P., Other, Temperature Control Central Coast H., Other, 3rd: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, |
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Communist (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1300m to 1600m | |
1st: Independent Liquor Group H., Other, Rarity Wholesale H., Other, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 2nd: Dulcify S., L, Callander-Presnell S., Gr.2, 3rd: Eskimo Prince, Gr.3, |
|
Revolutionary Miss (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2nd: Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Sunline S., Gr.2, |
|
Russian Alliance (AUS) 2020 5 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Eureka Stud Maiden 2YO P., Other, Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO P., Other, Darryl Gollan Memorial 2YO H., Other, XXXX Dry 2YO H., Other, Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, |
|
Libertad (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Yes Yes Yes First Yearlings 2YO H., Other, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, |
|
Red Resistance (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Ned Australian Whisky 2YO H., Other, Canonbury S., Gr.3, 2nd: Todman S., Gr.2, |
|
Russian Roni (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Ladbrokes Easy Form H., Other, Tasmanian Guineas, L, |
|
The Instructor (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Vale Max Mitchell Maiden 2YO P., Other, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, |
|
Ekaterina (AUS) 2019 5 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Sky Racing H., Other, Membership Plus H., Other, Mekkafest 19 August Quality H., Other, Stradbroke Calcutta P., Other, Edward Street Brisbane P., Other, 3rd: Butler McDermott Lawyers H., Other, Nova Breakfast With the Stars H., Other, |
|
Insurrection (AUS) 2019 5 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Coolmore H., Other, Blue Point First Yearlings H., Other, Furphy H., Other, Vale Ray Selkrig H., Other, Kanebridge H., Other, 2nd: Wyong's Next Race Day 28/8 H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, ACY Securities H., Other, Agency Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Vinery Stallions H., Other, Inglis Sprint, Other, |
|
Brudenell (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1000m to 1250m | |
1st: Tamworth City Toyota H., Other, Presilient Managed it Services H., Other, Furphy H., Other, Bisley Workwear H., Other, 2nd: Vale Ray Selkrig H., Other, Furphy H., Other, |
|
October Revolution (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1250m | |
1st: Impact Labels Maiden P., Other, Enzo Woodfired Pizza H., Other, Flower Hotels H., Other, 2nd: Happy 30th Kate Turrell Maiden H., Other, Elders Insurance Wagga Maiden P., Other, Martin's Lime R Martin Memorial Maiden H., Other, Seafood at Sawtell Hotel Maiden P., Other, Toormina Hotel Cup, Other, Corey Brown H., Other, 3rd: Margo's Fashions Maiden P., Other, |
|
Gold Revolver (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, Deane Lester Gofundme H., Other, Gatorade H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Calcutta Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sorel Rising (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1550m | |
1st: Peter Miller Maiden P., Other, Fur Life Vet H., Other, Peter Elberg Funerals H., Other, 2nd: Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Other, |
|
Fire Kirin (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Titans Together Maiden H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: Bold Design Kitchens P., Other, |
|
Dubenenko (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Thomas Farms 2YO H., Other, Mt Lofty Ranges Vineyard 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions Ballarat 2YO Classic, Other, Oaklands P., L, |
|
Silentsar (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Magic Millions Maiden P., Other, CHC Powering the Chase H., Other, |
|
Fission (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: MSC Signs H., Other, Happy Birthday John Dickson H., Other, 2nd: MSC Signs H., Other, Sweeney EA Footscray H., Other, 3rd: Welcome New Members H., Other, |
|
Tsarina Sophia (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Haneco H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, |
|
Troika (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Doyles Seafood Restaurant Maiden H., Other, Warilla Bowls & Recreation Club H., Other, 3rd: PFD Food Services H., Other, |
|
Red Square (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Amelia Park P., Other, Racing Award Close July 2YO P., Other, |
|
Kaygeebee (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other, Aspect Kitchens P., Other, 2nd: VRC Member James Matthies H., Other, 3rd: Pago Zero Cost Eftpos H., Other, |
|
Secret Revolution (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m | |
1st: Lewcon Air Conditioning Maiden H., Other, Snowden Racing H., Other, 2nd: Australian Bloodstock Maiden H., Other, Headwater at Vinery Stud H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other, Newgate H., Other, Vale Ray Selkrig H., Other, |
|
Meetmein Melbourne (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m | |
1st: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Hallsgap Lakeside Park Maiden P., Other, Porter Plant H., Other, |
|
Rylov (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m | |
1st: Pakenham Cup Tixs on Sale Maiden P., Other, Superior Food Services H., Other, 2nd: Porter Plant H., Other, 3rd: Brewery Fresh Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, |
|
Mayhem (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1300m to 1350m | |
1st: Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden P., Other, Care 2 the Max H., Other, |
|
Hughes (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m | |
1st: Worklocker Maiden P., Other, D Murray Takes on Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, |
|
Russian Rosette (NZ) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Riccarton Park Function Centre Maiden S., Other, Grand National Tickets S., Other, 2nd: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., Other, |
|
Miss Joelene (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: TAB 2YO Calcutta 12 Jan Maiden H., Other, TAB Bets Friends 2YO H., Other, |
|
Kasparov (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other, |
|
Whinchat (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Fowler Civil Contracting Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, |
|
Bochkareva (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Bellingham Marine Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Grambower Concrete Construction Maiden P., Other, |
|
Russian Front (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1140m to 1140m | |
1st: Associated Cold Tread Tyres Maiden P., Other, |
|
Russian Satire (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Champion Freight Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Next AJC Raceday 2/22 Maiden S., Other, Great Southern Television S., Other, |
|
Miss Russia (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Moe Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Market Control Maiden P., Other, |
|
Valenki (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Race Day Medical Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bourne Racing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fridayland Maiden P., Other, |
|
Dystopian (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: North Queensland Cowboys Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Man Overboard Menswear Maiden H., Other, Hygain H., Other, 3rd: Sirromet Maiden H., Other, |
|
Silent Russian (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Coolmore Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Margaret de Gonneville Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Green Aspect Consulting Maiden P., Other, |
|
Rose Ring (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Footts Demolition Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wolf Blass Wines Museum H., Other, 3rd: Balaklava Cup Maiden P., Other, |
|
Russian Whisper (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1090m to 1090m | |
1st: Integrated Packing Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Maraboon Tavern Maiden P., Other, |
|
General Salute (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Home Affairs at Coolmore Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Ned Australian Whisky 2YO H., Other, |
|
Zequel (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Rid Pest Control Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, |
|
Miss Faberge (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Horsepower Maiden P., Other, Prince of Merewether H., Other, Mount Kembla H., Other, Mark Hughes Foundation H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Roos Foundation Maiden H., Other, |
|
Magadan (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Vinery Yearlings Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Warilla Sporties Maiden H., Other, Brisbane Water Legacy Club H., Other, Black Head H., Other, 3rd: Short Shorts, Other, |
|
Russian Summer (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Bartlett Blinds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Elephant & Castle Hotel Maiden P., Other, Memberships Now Available H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Racing Returns Maiden P., Other, Sale Signtorque Maiden P., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, |
|
Flashy Czarina (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 900m to 900m | |
1st: Cleanaway Maiden P., Other, |
|
Roulette Queen (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Wistow Bakery and Cafe Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Hills Insurance Brokers Maiden P., Other, |
|
Coast Princess (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Frank Clebney Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Punter Assist Maiden P., Other, |
|
Beluga Express (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Silks Events & Functions Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Gold Revolution (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Kele Property Group Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Save the Date Caulfield Cup H., Other, |
|
Rev it Up Rusty (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Hawke's Bay Owners and Breeders Association 2YO S., Other, 3rd: Tui - Backing a Winner Maiden S., Other, Dannevirke Carriers Maiden S., Other, |
|
Russian Queen (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Village Roadshow H., Other, |
|
Bolshoi Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Frank McLaughlin Memorial Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Grand Casino Maiden S., Other, Cochranes of Canterbury Maiden S., Other, Gore Guineas, L, |
|
Russian Assassin (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 900m to 900m | |
1st: Red Funnel Foodservice Midway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: She Will Reign Midway P., Other, |
|
Russian Diva (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 870m to 870m | |
1st: Access Automatic Doors Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Dooksie's Golden Jubilee Maiden H., Other, |
|
Tupelov (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 950m to 950m | |
1st: Vic Hotel & Post Office Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pest-a-Gon H., Other, |
|
Inquisitive (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 970m to 970m | |
1st: Cambridge Farriers Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Lance Lawson H., Other, 3rd: Race a Savabeel Colt H., Other, |
|
Hurricane Thunder (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1312m to 1312m | |
1st: Wilsons Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: John Elliman Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Associated Cold Tread Tyres Maiden P., Other, |
|
Russian Pins (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 800m to 800m | |
1st: Bundamba Community Stakes Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden H., Other, PBAV Maiden P., Other, Harman Concreting H., Other, |
|
You Ess Ess Are (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 800m to 800m | |
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hedley Gittins Memorial H., Other, |
|
Mighty Sapphire (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Whiskeys of the World Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Lockettled.Au Maiden P., Other, Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Other, |
|
The King (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Shellharbour Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Yes Yes Yes First Yearlings 2YO H., Other, |
|
Cani Cancan (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Delta Star Designs Maiden P., Other, |
|
Mintulee (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Commercial Hospitality 2YO H., Other, |
|
Roaring Success (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1217m to 1217m | |
1st: Traralgon Cup Maiden P., Other, |
|
Matronymic (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Connell Brothers Concreting Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Superior Turf Services Maiden P., Other, |
|
Kollantai (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: 30th July-Life Members Day Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cookers Bulk Oil System Maiden P., Other, Thank You Bill/Marie Voss Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, |
|
Russian Sub (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Mullins Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gerry Brown's Shelving Maiden P., Other, Mount Franklin Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Lucas Family Maiden P., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Live Betting Maiden H., Other, |
|
Romanova (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Veolia Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Buddha 12 Years at Cirka Maiden P., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, |
|
Nyet (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Peninsula Dining Room Maiden P., Other, 2nd: You Got the Touch 2YO Maiden P., Other, |
|
It's a Lock In (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Tasco Petroleum Maiden P., Other, |
|
Czaracer (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1440m to 1440m | |
1st: Bet365 2YO Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it 2YO H., Other, |
|
Rush Hour (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 900m to 900m | |
1st: Magic Millions Debut 2YO P., Other, |
|
Mixed Spice (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Welcome Barrier Reef Pools Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Gold Coast Titans Maiden 2YO P., Other, Girls Day Out Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Line of Law (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Ansto Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Max Lees Classic 2YO P., Other, NAC Services Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Fanagoria (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other, Aspect Kitchens P., Other, 2nd: VRC Member James Matthies H., Other, 3rd: Pago Zero Cost Eftpos H., Other, 3rd: Red Smoke Alarms Omni Maiden P., Other, Narara Plumbing Maiden P., Other, |
|
Miss Black Diamond (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Hallsgap Lakeside Park Maiden P., Other, Porter Plant H., Other, 2nd: Kennards Hire Maiden H., Other, Patties Foods Maiden P., Other, Bendigo Mazda Maiden P., Other, |
|
Apple Cider (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Connell Brothers Concreting Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Superior Turf Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: You Demand We Deliver Maiden P., Other, |
|
Kerensky (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Pakenham Cup Tixs on Sale Maiden P., Other, Superior Food Services H., Other, 2nd: Porter Plant H., Other, 3rd: Brewery Fresh Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Bottlemart Maiden P., Other, |
|
Kournikova (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: 30th July-Life Members Day Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cookers Bulk Oil System Maiden P., Other, Thank You Bill/Marie Voss Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Camm Agricultural Group Maiden H., Other, More Doctors in the Bush Maiden H., Other, |
|
Steller Eagle (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hedley Gittins Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Horsepower H., Other, 3rd: Lander Toyota H., Other, Pioneer Services H., Other, 2nd: Jarrod Arentz Electrical Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Spot on Dry Cleaning Maiden P., Other, |
|
Marching (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tasco Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bendigo Mazda Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Tilussion (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Magic Millions Debut 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Sardos Coffee Maiden 2YO H., Other, |
|
Ramius (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB 2YO Calcutta 12 Jan Maiden H., Other, TAB Bets Friends 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Coca Cola Europacific Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Belyaev (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Eureka Stud Maiden 2YO P., Other, Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO P., Other, Darryl Gollan Memorial 2YO H., Other, XXXX Dry 2YO H., Other, Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 2nd: Mike O'Donnell Memorial 2YO Maiden P., Other, |
|
Brisket (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ansto Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Max Lees Classic 2YO P., Other, NAC Services Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Weddings at HRC Midway Maiden H., Other, |
|
Russian Conquest (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gosford Guineas, L, |
|
Paketta (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Bellingham Marine Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Grambower Concrete Construction Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Buy a Kosciuszko Ticket Maiden P., Other, Lockyer Produce Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Race Multi Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, CKS Electrical Maiden P., Other, |
|
Field of Mars (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Pakenham Cup Tixs on Sale Maiden P., Other, Superior Food Services H., Other, 2nd: Porter Plant H., Other, 3rd: Brewery Fresh Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Bottlemart Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Motor Lodge Maiden P., Other, Red Gem Packers & Growers Maiden P., Other, |
|
Serafima (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: 30th July-Life Members Day Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cookers Bulk Oil System Maiden P., Other, Thank You Bill/Marie Voss Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Camm Agricultural Group Maiden H., Other, More Doctors in the Bush Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Weddings at HRC Midway Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Walsh's Hotel Maiden H., Other, Eve Electrical & Comm Maiden H., Other, |
|
Pay the Russian (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Race Day Medical Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bourne Racing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fridayland Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bosse Family Maiden P., Other, |
|
Russian Mint (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Independent Liquor Group H., Other, Rarity Wholesale H., Other, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 2nd: Dulcify S., L, Callander-Presnell S., Gr.2, 3rd: Eskimo Prince, Gr.3, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Albert & Co Coffee Food Maiden P., Other, |
|
Rushin' Bubbles (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Titans Together Maiden H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: Bold Design Kitchens P., Other, 2nd: Steel Supplies Maiden P., Other, Oatley Wines Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Forster Bowling Club Maiden P., Other, |
|
Doraskaya (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hedley Gittins Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Horsepower H., Other, 3rd: Lander Toyota H., Other, Pioneer Services H., Other, 2nd: Jarrod Arentz Electrical Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Spot on Dry Cleaning Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Central Coast Cleaning Maiden P., Other, |
|
Full Revolution (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB 2YO Calcutta 12 Jan Maiden H., Other, TAB Bets Friends 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Coca Cola Europacific Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Prosperity Smart Drive 2YO Maiden H., Other, XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other, |
|
Hartshorn (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Eureka Stud Maiden 2YO P., Other, Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO P., Other, Darryl Gollan Memorial 2YO H., Other, XXXX Dry 2YO H., Other, Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 2nd: Mike O'Donnell Memorial 2YO Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Dennis Celebrating 40yrs at BTC 2YO Maiden P., Other, Global Turf Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Exeter Cellars Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Trigger Finger (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Rid Pest Control Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, 2nd: HLB Wealth Management Maiden H., Other, Kalgoorlie Case & Drill Maiden P., Other, 3rd: McCreeds Classique Jewellers Maiden P., Other, |
|
Russian Rose (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, Deane Lester Gofundme H., Other, Gatorade H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Calcutta Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Lake Heights Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, |
|
Russian Warrior (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Doyles Seafood Restaurant Maiden H., Other, Warilla Bowls & Recreation Club H., Other, 3rd: PFD Food Services H., Other, 2nd: Searle Garden Products, Other, Lismore Paint Centre H., Other, 3rd: Stroud Homes P., Other, |
|
Spicy Hotpot (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Markey Saddlery Midway Maiden P., Other, 2nd: De Bortoli Wines Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au H., Other, |
|
Russian Inn (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Independent Liquor Group H., Other, Rarity Wholesale H., Other, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 2nd: Dulcify S., L, Callander-Presnell S., Gr.2, 3rd: Eskimo Prince, Gr.3, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Albert & Co Coffee Food Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Martin Collins Australia Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB It's Treble Time Maiden P., Other, |
All Winners by
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
by Snitzel - Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
355 | 249 | 141 | 274 | 468 | 11 (6) | over $16m. | 1.17 |
per foals | 70.1% | 39.7% | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3.1% (1.7%) | $46,353 | |
per starters | 56.6% | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4.4% (2.4%) | $66,086 |
Rank | Winner | Ctry | Starts | Wins | Seconds | Thirds | Earnings | Distance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COMMUNIST 2019 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 4 (1) | 3 (2) | 1 (1) | A$1,098,565 | 1300-1600 | |
[Cappadocia by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
1st 2023 ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Callander-Presnell S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Dulcify S., L | |||||||||
3rd 2023 ATC Eskimo Prince, Gr.3 | |||||||||
2 | REVOLUTIONARY MISS 2019 b.f. | AUS | 24 | 6 (5) | 5 (4) | 1 (1) | A$1,546,855 | 1100-1600 | |
[Purcentage by Onemorenomore] | |||||||||
1st 2022 MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Gr.2 | |||||||||
1st 2023 VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
1st 2023 MRC Summoned S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2024 MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2024 VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Widden S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2024 GCTC Magic Millions Cup (R) L | |||||||||
3 | LIBERTAD 2020 br.c. | AUS | 9 | 3 (2) | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | A$439,650 | 1100 | |
[Electric Charge by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
1st 2023 ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
1st 2023 ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2024 ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2024 ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2 | |||||||||
4 | RED RESISTANCE 2020 b. or br.c. | AUS | 5 | 2 (1) | 1 (1) | 0 | A$280,125 | 1100 | |
[Heatherly by Lonhro] | |||||||||
1st 2023 ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 ATC Todman S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
5 | RISE OF THE MASSES 2019 b.c. | AUS | 12 | 3 (1) | 1 (1) | 1 | A$223,415 | 1000-1300 | |
[Ruud Awakening by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2022 ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Skyline S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
6 | RUSSIAN ALLIANCE 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 8 | 5 (1) | 0 | 1 | A$233,350 | 1000-1200 | |
[Sea Dweller (GB) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
1st 2023 GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3 | |||||||||
7 | BRUDENELL 2019 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 9 (1) | 2 | 0 | A$694,500 | 1000-1250 | |
[Knit 'n' Purl by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2024 MRC Bel Esprit S., L | |||||||||
8 | INSURRECTION 2019 blk. or brg. | AUS | 20 | 7 (1) | 5 (1) | 3 | A$829,390 | 1000-1200 | |
[Marple Miss by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
1st 2024 ATC Canterbury Sprint H, L | |||||||||
2nd 2023 ATC Razor Sharp H., L | |||||||||
4th 2022 ATC Brian Crowley S., L | |||||||||
9 | RUSSIAN RONI 2019 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 4 (1) | 1 | 1 (1) | A$266,520 | 1200-1600 | |
[Cadet Roni (USA) by Colonel John (USA)] | |||||||||
1st 2023 TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L | |||||||||
3rd 2022 ATC Fernhill H., L | |||||||||
10 | RUSSIAN TO THE BAR 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 4 (2) | 0 | 1 | A$232,770 | 1300-1600 | |
[Rosie Rocket by Blackfriars] | |||||||||
1st 2024 WATC Challenge S., L | |||||||||
1st 2024 WATC Lex Piper S., L | |||||||||
11 | THE INSTRUCTOR 2020 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 3 (1) | 1 | 1 (1) | A$325,625 | 1000-1400 | |
[Right of Way by Denman] | |||||||||
1st 2023 MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g) L | |||||||||
3rd 2023 ATC Rosebud H., L | |||||||||
12 | Ballroom Bella 2020 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 3 (1) | 2 (1) | A$192,975 | 1000-1100 | |
[Pasadoble by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
2nd 2024 ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
3rd 2024 ATC Fireball S., L | |||||||||
13 | Bolshoi Star 2019 b.f. | NZ | 9 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0 | NZ$29,755 | 1100 | |
[Astara (NZ) by Dalghar (FR)] | |||||||||
2nd 2023 Gore RC Gore Guineas, L | |||||||||
14 | Dubenenko 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 (1) | A$212,825 | 1000-1200 | |
[Happy Event by Dream Ahead (USA)] | |||||||||
3rd 2023 SAJC Oaklands P., L | |||||||||
15 | General Salute 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 (1) | 1 | A$104,825 | 1200 | |
[Star Salute by General Nediym] | |||||||||
2nd 2023 ATC Brian Crowley S., L | |||||||||
4th 2023 ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
16 | Mixed Spice 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 (1) | A$69,235 | 1100 | |
[Typing by Sebring] | |||||||||
3rd 2023 BRC Mode S., L | |||||||||
17 | Perfect Proposal 2020 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 3 (1) | 1 | A$79,875 | 1100 | |
[Perfect Persuasion by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
2nd 2022 ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
18 | Physical Graffiti 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | A$57,150 | 1200 | |
[Dazed and Confused (NZ) by Showcasing (GB)] | |||||||||
3rd 2022 ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3 | |||||||||
19 | Repose 2021 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | A$22,400 | ||
[River Serenade by Hurricane Sky] | |||||||||
3rd 2023 ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
20 | Russian Conquest 2019 b.f. | AUS | 16 | 2 | 3 (2) | 0 | A$709,375 | 900-1100 | |
[My Conquestadory (USA) by Artie Schiller (USA)] | |||||||||
2nd 2022 GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L | |||||||||
2nd 2022 Gosford RC Gosford Guineas, L | |||||||||
4th 2022 ATC Reisling S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2022 MRC Jim Moloney S., L | |||||||||
21 | Andouillette 2020 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | A$82,140 | 1000-1100 | |
[I Am Gypsy by I Am Invincible] | |||||||||
22 | Apple Cider 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$24,950 | 1410 | |
[Calvados by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
23 | Augusta Revolution 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$12,875 | 1000 | |
[Augusta Proud by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
24 | Balalaika Bird 2020 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | A$28,850 | 1000 | |
[Think Like a Bird by So You Think (NZ)] | |||||||||
25 | Beluga Express 2020 b. or br.c. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$25,470 | 1000 | |
[Kasuga (CAN) by Temple City (USA)] | |||||||||
4th 2022 VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L | |||||||||
26 | Bochkareva 2019 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$40,275 | 1100-1200 | |
[Lesley's Choice by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
27 | Bolsheviks 2020 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$19,325 | 1419 | |
[Cappadocia by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
28 | Bolshoi Princess 2019 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$42,765 | 1856 | |
[Gipsy Countess (IRE) by Sadler's Wells (USA)] | |||||||||
29 | Borrelli 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$39,400 | 1000 | |
[Simply Heaven (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
30 | Cani Cancan 2020 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$46,625 | 1000-1208 | |
[Gone to Paris by Duporth] | |||||||||
31 | Coast Princess 2020 br.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$32,075 | 1200 | |
[Spirited Princess by Universal Prince] | |||||||||
32 | Crazy Russian 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$35,575 | 1300 | |
[Forever Crazy by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
33 | Czar 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$45,565 | 1000 | |
[Museo (GB) by Teofilo (IRE)] | |||||||||
34 | Czaracer 2020 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$28,795 | 1440 | |
[Classical Lass by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
35 | Dalton Dancer 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | A$64,600 | 1200-2200 | |
[Rathsallagh (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
36 | Doña Leoncia 2020 ch.f. | PHI | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1200 | |
[Caricature (USA) by Dubawi (IRE)] | |||||||||
37 | Doraskaya 2019 b.f. | AUS | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | A$96,825 | 1500-2100 | |
[Dorabella (NZ) by Postponed (USA)] | |||||||||
38 | Dystopian 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | A$37,850 | 1100-1200 | |
[Suspicieuse (FR) by Elusive City (USA)] | |||||||||
39 | Eastern Front 2020 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$35,500 | 1100 | |
[Marvellous Miss by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
40 | Ekaterina 2019 b.f. | AUS | 22 | 8 | 0 | 4 | A$685,300 | 1000-1400 | |
[Funtantes by Easy Rocking] | |||||||||
4th 2023 BRC Queensland Day S., L | |||||||||
41 | Fanagoria 2019 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$40,640 | 1100 | |
[Yattarna by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
42 | Fire Kirin 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$33,270 | 1100-1200 | |
[Missmosa (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)] | |||||||||
43 | Firebird Two 2019 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$14,300 | 1090 | |
[Pirapala by Sepoy] | |||||||||
44 | Fission 2019 br.g. | AUS | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3 | A$344,550 | 1000 | |
[Nuclear Force by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
45 | Flashy Czarina 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$22,580 | 900 | |
[Madame Flurry by Perugino (USA)] | |||||||||
46 | Full Revolution 2020 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | A$66,975 | 1100 | |
[Fully Chargeable by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
47 | Gold Revolution 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$36,150 | 1100 | |
[Goldie River by I Am Invincible] | |||||||||
48 | Gold Revolver 2019 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | A$151,050 | 1100-1200 | |
[Goldylux by Equiano (FR)] | |||||||||
49 | Gunship 2020 br.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$31,288 | 1250 | |
[Catchulata by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
50 | Hampton Palace 2020 blk. or brg. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | A$37,820 | 1200 | |
[Purcentage by Onemorenomore] | |||||||||
51 | Hampton Queen 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$37,975 | 1000 | |
[Rhema by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
52 | Hughes 2019 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$50,700 | 1300-1400 | |
[No More Tears (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)] | |||||||||
53 | Hurricane Thunder 2019 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$31,585 | 1312 | |
[Moretti by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
54 | Impulsivity (NZ) 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$52,875 | 1000-1200 | |
[Myakka Park (IRE) by Lawman (FR)] | |||||||||
55 | Inessa 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$32,095 | 1300-1400 | |
[Shakeira (USA) by Freud (USA)] | |||||||||
56 | Inquisitive (NZ) 2019 b.f. | NZ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | NZ$14,860 | 970 | |
[Insouciant (NZ) by Keeper] | |||||||||
57 | It's a Lock In 2020 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$19,065 | 1000 | |
[Key Bar Nights by Anabaa (USA)] | |||||||||
58 | Jojo Rabbit 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$37,450 | 1000 | |
[Bar Queen Jojo by All Bar One] | |||||||||
59 | Jukebox in Siberia 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$55,025 | 1200-1260 | |
[Beatniks by Haradasun] | |||||||||
60 | Kasparov 2019 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$16,065 | 1000 | |
[Capar Girl (USA) by Munnings (USA)] | |||||||||
61 | Kaygeebee 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$150,850 | 1200 | |
[Iggimacool by Savoire Vivre (GB)] | |||||||||
62 | Kerensky 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$29,425 | 1200 | |
[Lady Melksham by Artie Schiller (USA)] | |||||||||
63 | Kollantai 2019 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$51,170 | 1200 | |
[Magnagem by Magnus] | |||||||||
64 | Lady Revolution 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$20,625 | 1000 | |
[You are Golden (IRE) by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
65 | Light in the Sky 2020 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$7,975 | 1100 | |
[Luce del Mare by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
66 | Line of Law 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$63,275 | 1000 | |
[Inside Line by Sebring] | |||||||||
67 | Little Sunset 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$16,950 | 1606 | |
[Orion Love (GB) by Zamindar (USA)] | |||||||||
68 | Madame Romanov 2019 br.f. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | A$34,950 | 1000 | |
[The King's Widow by All Too Hard] | |||||||||
69 | Magadan 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | A$63,675 | 1600 | |
[Tempting Delight by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
70 | Maggie's Me Name 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$16,640 | 1100 | |
[Mae Gone West (USA) by Gone West (USA)] | |||||||||
71 | Matronymic 2019 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$23,600 | 1200 | |
[Fascination Street (NZ) by Elusive City (USA)] | |||||||||
72 | Mayhem 2019 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$43,800 | 1300-1350 | |
HK | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | HK$409,500 | ||||
[Progressive by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
73 | Meetmein Melbourne 2019 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | A$80,040 | 1000-1200 | |
[Pane in the Glass by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
74 | Mighty Sapphire 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | A$96,750 | 1200 | |
[Admirelle by General Nediym] | |||||||||
75 | Mintulee 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$65,850 | 1000-1100 | |
[Ingrid (USA) by Gemologist (USA)] | |||||||||
76 | Miss Black Diamond 2019 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | A$56,810 | 1000 | |
[Miss Appleton (NZ) by Align] | |||||||||
77 | Miss Faberge 2019 b.f. | AUS | 26 | 4 | 6 | 1 | A$229,100 | 1000-1400 | |
[Mica's Pride by Bite the Bullet (USA)] | |||||||||
4th 2022 ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2024 ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2022 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2024 ATC Triscay S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
78 | Miss Joelene 2020 br.f. | AUS | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | A$188,450 | 1100-1350 | |
[Cellargirl by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
4th 2023 BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1 | |||||||||
4th 2023 BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
79 | Miss Russia 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$48,830 | 1200-1203 | |
[Lot Three Four One by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
80 | Nagas King 2019 br.g. | SIN | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | S$79,897 | 1000 | |
MAL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Rgt.6,039 | ||||
[Lucinda's Moon (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)] | |||||||||
81 | Nyet 2019 br.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$31,146 | 1200 | |
[Magical Belle by Blackfriars] | |||||||||
82 | October Revolution 2019 b.g. | AUS | 25 | 5 | 8 | 3 | A$139,750 | 1000-1250 | |
[Miss Denni (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
83 | Oligarchy 2019 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$27,770 | 1050-1100 | |
[Highland Daughter (IRE) by Kyllachy (GB)] | |||||||||
84 | Our Malyshka 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$20,625 | 1100 | |
[Strykum by Stryker] | |||||||||
85 | Rasputina 2019 br.f. | AUS | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | A$62,650 | 1740-2100 | |
[Zasorceress (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
86 | Red Square 2020 b.c. | AUS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$64,610 | 1000-1200 | |
[Go Daisy by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
87 | Rev it Up Rusty (NZ) 2020 ch.g. | NZ | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | NZ$23,825 | 1200 | |
[Semari (NZ) by Sebring] | |||||||||
88 | Roaring Success 2019 br.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$21,650 | 1217 | |
[Street Allure by Street Boss (USA)] | |||||||||
89 | Vaganova - Rocket Horse (Mal.) 2019 b.g. | MAL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Rgt.37,026 | 1075-1175 | |
AUS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$10,500 | ||||
[Dancingfordiamonds by Captain Rio (GB)] | |||||||||
90 | Rocky Rebel 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$17,790 | 1500 | |
[Bethsaida (IRE) by Dubawi (IRE)] | |||||||||
91 | Romanova 2019 b. or gr.f. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | A$56,310 | 1200 | |
[Bond by Wanted] | |||||||||
92 | Rose Ring 2019 blk. or brf. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | A$68,480 | 1100-1200 | |
[Rainbeam by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
93 | Roulette Queen (NZ) 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$40,875 | 1200 | |
[Aura d'Oro by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
94 | Rovno Amber 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$34,385 | 1300 | |
[Precious Gem by Econsul (NZ)] | |||||||||
95 | Rush Hour 2020 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$340,825 | 900-1200 | |
[Pearl Congenial by Gio Ponti (USA)] | |||||||||
96 | Russian Assassin 2019 b.g. | AUS | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$72,450 | 900-1100 | |
[Miss Benedetta by Denman] | |||||||||
97 | Russian Benefits 2019 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | A$67,000 | 1200 | |
[Bliss Street by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
98 | Russian Bobshark 2020 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$22,000 | 1000 | |
[Red Chandelier by Red Element] | |||||||||
99 | Russian Diva 2019 b.f. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | A$46,490 | 860-1000 | |
[I Am Gypsy by I Am Invincible] | |||||||||
100 | Russian Front 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | A$63,425 | 1140-1300 | |
[Upfront (USA) by War Front (USA)] | |||||||||
101 | Russian Meteor 2019 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | A$61,450 | 1400 | |
[Diamond Meteor by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
102 | Russian Mint 2019 br.g. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$38,045 | 1100-1200 | |
[Peppermint Patty by Denman] | |||||||||
103 | Russian Mystic 2019 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$50,300 | 1350 | |
[Why be Discreet by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
104 | Russian Pins 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 22 | 1 | 2 | 6 | A$53,940 | 800 | |
[Pinpoint by General Nediym] | |||||||||
105 | Russian Queen 2019 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$41,745 | 1200 | |
[Gai's Choice by General Nediym] | |||||||||
106 | Russian Rosette (NZ) 2019 b.f. | NZ | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | NZ$41,110 | 1100-1200 | |
[Fastnet Rose by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
107 | Russian Satire 2019 b. or br.f. | NZ | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | NZ$48,160 | 1200-1600 | |
[Serious Satire by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
108 | Russian Sub 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 14 | 1 | 6 | 4 | A$72,420 | 1350 | |
[Selita by Shaft] | |||||||||
109 | Russian Summer 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | A$52,630 | 1200 | |
[Prosperity (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)] | |||||||||
110 | Russian Warrior 2019 b.f. | AUS | 22 | 5 | 4 | 2 | A$182,960 | 1200-1650 | |
[French Fern by Lope de Vega (IRE)] | |||||||||
111 | Russian Whisper 2020 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | A$22,000 | 1090-1200 | |
[Artful Whisper (USA) by Machiavellian (USA)] | |||||||||
112 | Russian Zarina 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$56,975 | 1200 | |
[Sierra Win by Sepoy] | |||||||||
113 | Rylov 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | A$53,900 | 1100-1200 | |
[Rhema by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
114 | Secret Revolution 2019 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 3 | 4 | 6 | A$140,275 | 1000-1100 | |
[Secret Trail by Denman] | |||||||||
115 | Serafima 2019 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2 | A$66,375 | 1000 | |
[Splat by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
116 | She's a Revelation 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$17,875 | 1000 | |
[Elay Princess by Universal Prince] | |||||||||
117 | Silent Russian 2019 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | A$62,125 | 1300-1700 | |
[Quaintly (USA) by Giant's Causeway (USA)] | |||||||||
118 | Silentsar 2019 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | A$259,888 | 1100-1200 | |
[Silent Cash by Secret Savings (USA)] | |||||||||
119 | Sleeping Lion 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$29,675 | 1000 | |
[Pindan Pearl by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
120 | Sorel Rising 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | A$84,925 | 1000-1550 | |
[Sorel Point by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
121 | Speed Revolution 2019 br.c. | PHI | 31 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1200 | |
[Taliqua by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
122 | Spicy Hotpot 2019 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$87,050 | 1200 | |
[Black Tulip by Lonhro] | |||||||||
123 | Stormy Revolution 2020 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$16,725 | 1200 | |
[Nothin Leica Storm by Anabaa (USA)] | |||||||||
124 | Supersonic Surge 2020 br.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$28,380 | 1450 | |
[Tempting Delight by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
125 | Takashima 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$20,240 | 1200 | |
[Divine Messenger by Star Witness] | |||||||||
126 | Tannenburg 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$45,150 | 1250 | |
[Adelie by Red Ransom (USA)] | |||||||||
127 | The King 2020 br.c. | AUS | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | A$150,225 | 1200 | |
[Why be Discreet by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
128 | The New Sinatra 2020 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$44,625 | 1200 | |
[Ruby Soho by Publishing] | |||||||||
129 | The Satisfyer 2020 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$27,600 | 1600 | |
[Joy Toy by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
130 | Time and Rhythm 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$23,950 | 800 | |
[Babelicious by Not a Single Doubt] | |||||||||
131 | Trigger Finger 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$26,035 | 1200 | |
[Catchulata by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
132 | Troika 2019 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | A$83,625 | 1000-1100 | |
[Novel Dancer by Written Tycoon] | |||||||||
133 | Tsarina Sophia 2019 b.f. | AUS | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | A$153,753 | 1000-1200 | |
[Precious Sophia (NZ) by Cecconi] | |||||||||
134 | Tupelov 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$20,600 | 950 | |
[Native Bombshell (USA) by War Front (USA)] | |||||||||
135 | Turbulent 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$36,575 | 1200 | |
[Munjai by Trusting] | |||||||||
136 | Unstopabull 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | A$53,100 | 1000 | |
[Shoreline by I Am Invincible] | |||||||||
137 | Valenki 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | A$47,390 | 1400 | |
[Shoepeg by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
138 | Vilnius 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$38,310 | 1530 | |
[Encinitas (IRE) by Declaration of War (USA)] | |||||||||
139 | Whinchat 2019 br.g. | AUS | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | A$290,550 | 1100-1400 | |
[Natchwhali (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
140 | You Ess Ess Are 2019 blk. or brf. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | A$44,045 | 800 | |
[Spining Arrow (IRE) by Pivotal (GB)] | |||||||||
141 | Zequel 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$35,870 | 1000 | |
[Zenon by Super Saver (USA)] | |||||||||
142 | Zhivago 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$22,175 | 1000 | |
[Zanibar (FR) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)] | |||||||||
143 | Barrabool 2019 br. or gr.f. | AUS | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$10,375 | ||
[Wild Mia (USA) by Wildcat Heir (USA)] | |||||||||
144 | Before the War 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$2,985 | ||
[Lady Antebellum by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
145 | Belyaev 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | A$27,300 | ||
[Foxy Miss by Foxwedge] | |||||||||
146 | Beurre Rouge 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$6,125 | ||
[Butters (USA) by El Prado (IRE)] | |||||||||
147 | Brisket 2020 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$19,775 | ||
[Brisk (GB) by Nayef (USA)] | |||||||||
148 | Bronco Revolution 2021 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$13,000 | ||
[Fantastic Destiny by Pierro] | |||||||||
149 | Class Revolution 2019 br.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$11,325 | ||
[Classy Fashion by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
150 | Elegant Jazz (NZ) 2021 br.f. | NZ | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | NZ$8,630 | ||
[Made the News by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
151 | Field of Mars 2019 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | A$35,375 | ||
[Loading Zone by Street Sense (USA)] | |||||||||
152 | Fiery Revolution 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$2,325 | ||
[Fiery Jest by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
153 | Flying d'Amore 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,800 | ||
[Belle d'Amour by Jet Spur] | |||||||||
154 | Glory Elite 2020 b.g. | HK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | HK$245,700 | ||
[The King's Widow by All Too Hard] | |||||||||
155 | Hartshorn 2020 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | A$25,220 | ||
[Kuchinskaya by Red Dazzler] | |||||||||
156 | High King 2020 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | A$22,100 | ||
[Alteza Real by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
157 | Kournikova 2019 b.f. | AUS | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | A$16,670 | ||
[Supreme by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
158 | La Demoiselle 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$10,975 | ||
[Criquette by I Am Invincible] | |||||||||
159 | Little Charmer 2019 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$12,115 | ||
[Cailin Miss by Domesday] | |||||||||
160 | Lonesome Dove 2019 blk. or brf. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,635 | ||
[Awesome Planet by Giant's Causeway (USA)] | |||||||||
161 | Lulo Rose 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,900 | ||
[Show Affection by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
162 | Marching 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$13,175 | ||
[Fast Return by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
163 | Mega Fight 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$16,175 | ||
[Moretti by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
164 | Molotov 2020 br.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$5,050 | ||
[Little Bit Ditsy by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
165 | More Than a Hero 2020 br.c. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | A$8,115 | ||
[Empress Matilda by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
166 | Paketta 2019 b.f. | AUS | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3 | A$39,035 | ||
[My Michelle by Nicconi] | |||||||||
167 | Pay the Russian 2019 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,375 | ||
[Positive Charge by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
168 | Ramius 2020 br.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$6,875 | ||
[Red Hearts by Lonhro] | |||||||||
169 | Red Sparks 2020 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$13,845 | ||
[Sparks Alight by Rakti (GB)] | |||||||||
170 | Revalene 2020 ch.c. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$36,750 | ||
[Emmalene by Jet Spur] | |||||||||
171 | Revolution Belle 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$10,500 | ||
[Belmont Cat (NZ) by Felix the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
172 | Revolutionized 2021 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,625 | ||
[Kisses (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)] | |||||||||
173 | Ruscheyne 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$19,875 | ||
[Cheyenne Sue by Zizou] | |||||||||
174 | Rushin' Bubbles 2019 b.f. | AUS | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | A$32,400 | ||
[Drappier (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
175 | Russian Escape 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$10,760 | ||
[Not to be Caught (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
176 | Russian Inn 2019 b.f. | AUS | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | A$35,175 | ||
[The Wasp by Smart Missile] | |||||||||
177 | Russian Rose 2019 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | A$21,550 | ||
[Endean Rose (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
178 | Russian Snitzel 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$8,750 | ||
[Flitter Bye by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
179 | Rustic Tzar 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$5,900 | ||
[Press Report by Written Tycoon] | |||||||||
180 | Sanctions 2020 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$6,462 | ||
[Onecatstoomany by One Cool Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
181 | Siberian Bull 2020 br.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$14,050 | ||
[Honesta by Monaco Consul (NZ)] | |||||||||
182 | Socially Red 2020 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | A$18,045 | ||
[Social Status by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
183 | Steller Eagle 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | A$21,990 | ||
[Aquila Solitaria (IRE) by Raven's Pass (USA)] | |||||||||
184 | Summer Soiree 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$12,100 | ||
[Hot Summer Night by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
185 | Sutherland 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,670 | ||
[Plethora (USA) by First Samurai (USA)] | |||||||||
186 | Tilussion 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$8,600 | ||
[Stallion Heiress (CAN) by Exchange Rate (USA)] | |||||||||
187 | Trotsky 2019 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$2,750 | ||
[Electric Charge by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
188 | Tsarina Chaos 2019 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,915 | ||
[Vahine (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
189 | Valieva 2019 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$9,800 | ||
[Sparkle and Shine by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
190 | Vampire Kisses 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$6,175 | ||
[Kisses (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)] | |||||||||
191 | Warrant 2020 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$4,225 | ||
[Hidden Gem (GB) by Shamardal (USA)] | |||||||||
192 | Watermelon 2020 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$5,515 | ||
[Quench the Thirst by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
193 | Weapons Hot 2020 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$10,380 | ||
[Crown Agnes by Agnes World (USA)] | |||||||||
194 | Whatsupbuttercup 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,000 | ||
[Buckleupbuttercup (USA) by Najran (USA)] | |||||||||
195 | Adore the Rush 2019 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,600 | ||
[Adorabeel (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
196 | Allegro Miss 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,850 | ||
[Full of Beans by Smart Missile] | |||||||||
197 | Ava's Gypsy 2021 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$790 | ||
[Gypsy Rose by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
198 | Barynya 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Overjoyed (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
199 | Betty Cee 2021 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,400 | ||
[Suneeze by Haradasun] | |||||||||
200 | Bolshie 2021 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,575 | ||
[Pretty Pins (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
201 | Bubbles and Caviar 2020 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Champagne Kisses by Onemorenomore] | |||||||||
202 | Capricious Belle 2021 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,000 | ||
[Anacapri by Onemorenomore] | |||||||||
203 | Cossack Warrior 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$525 | ||
[Laetitia by Woodman (USA)] | |||||||||
204 | Delago Patrol 2019 ch.g. | HK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[De Lago Mist by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
205 | Drawn Fours 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Goldsmobile by Promontory Gold (USA)] | |||||||||
206 | Durova 2021 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,000 | ||
[Aotearower (NZ) by Shamardal (USA)] | |||||||||
207 | Faberge Tzar 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,100 | ||
[Heirlooms by New Approach (IRE)] | |||||||||
208 | Firefinch 2019 br. or gr.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,225 | ||
[Arinosa by Dash for Cash] | |||||||||
209 | Grey Revolution 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$306 | ||
[Fiftyshadesofgrey by Written Tycoon] | |||||||||
210 | Hurry Hurry Rich 2019 b.g. | HK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[The Playroom (NZ) by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
211 | Insubordinate 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,100 | ||
[Blanco Cara (NZ) by Cape Blanco (IRE)] | |||||||||
212 | Itszarbaby 2021 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,800 | ||
[War Baby by Warhead] | |||||||||
213 | Joanneski 2020 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$725 | ||
[Calzini Bianchi by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
214 | Kazotsky 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Silky Mover by Testa Rossa] | |||||||||
215 | Korolova (NZ) 2020 b.f. | NZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$370 | ||
[Miss Challenger by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
216 | Linnikova 2019 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,650 | ||
[Memento by Your Song] | |||||||||
217 | March Eight 2019 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,125 | ||
[Dizired by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
218 | Mateo 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,200 | ||
[Cappella Magna by Stratum] | |||||||||
219 | Milla's Millions 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Le Grand Cru by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
220 | Miss Bombshell 2019 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[In the Vanguard by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
221 | Myzoom 2021 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,130 | ||
[Myriads by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
222 | Naughty Nurse 2021 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,750 | ||
[Nurse Kitchen (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
223 | Nikolai 2019 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$7,000 | ||
[Majara by Harbour Watch (IRE)] | |||||||||
224 | Oscar Charlie 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,275 | ||
[Lady Sniper by Snippetson] | |||||||||
225 | Overthrow 2019 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Alpha Miss by Lucky Owners (NZ)] | |||||||||
226 | Parana River 2020 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,890 | ||
[Miss Iguacu by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
227 | Perovskaya 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,100 | ||
[Denpurr by Denman] | |||||||||
228 | Petrograd 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$7,455 | ||
[Marvellous Miss by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
229 | Queen Caves 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$675 | ||
[Fifty Ways by New Approach (IRE)] | |||||||||
230 | Raging 2021 br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,500 | ||
[Shao Shao by Shinko Forest (IRE)] | |||||||||
231 | Red Swan 2020 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$400 | ||
[Swaane by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
232 | Revizor 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,425 | ||
[Pure Pride (NZ) by Shocking] | |||||||||
233 | Revolution Rising 2020 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$6,300 | ||
[Beautiful Dawn by Sea the Stars (IRE)] | |||||||||
234 | Risky Revolution 2019 br.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Espurante by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
235 | Rostopchin 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Roz (GB) by Teofilo (IRE)] | |||||||||
236 | Royal Tsarina 2020 b.f. | NZ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$740 | ||
[Meiji by Strategic] | |||||||||
237 | Russian Glam 2019 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,325 | ||
[Absolut Glam by Snowland] | |||||||||
238 | Russian Lad 2020 br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$880 | ||
[Heavenly Anna by Duporth] | |||||||||
239 | Russian Racketeer 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,500 | ||
[Margham by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
240 | Russian Roulette 2021 b. or br.c. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$7,100 | ||
[Bethsaida (IRE) by Dubawi (IRE)] | |||||||||
241 | Russian Showgirl 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,050 | ||
[Craft Show (USA) by Creative Cause (USA)] | |||||||||
242 | Russki Hussey 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,925 | ||
[Fast Hussy by Husson (ARG)] | |||||||||
243 | Siberian Larch 2019 b. or br.g. | HK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
[Tree of Jesse by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
244 | Sioux Me 2019 br.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,425 | ||
[Cheyenne Sue by Zizou] | |||||||||
245 | Social Revolution 2019 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,850 | ||
[Socialista by New Approach (IRE)] | |||||||||
246 | Soundgarden 2021 br.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,800 | ||
[Calzini Bianchi by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
247 | Succulent 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$375 | ||
[Madame Cactus (USA) by Cactus Ridge (USA)] | |||||||||
248 | Supreme Ability 2019 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$725 | ||
[Golden Sunshine by Danzero] | |||||||||
249 | Triple Black 2020 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,525 |
Summary of his winners
Country | Winners | Wins | Gr1 Wnrs | Gr1 Wins | GWnrs | GWins | SWnrs | SWins |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUS | 132 | 260 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 17 |
HK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NZ | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PHI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SIN | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018
Leading First Season Sire in Australia in 2021-22. Leading Second Season Sire in Australia in 2022-23.
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/20 | 153 | 122 | 83 | 187 | 6 (3) | 10 (7) | 11,482,330 |
20/21 | 152 | 112 | 58 | 87 | 5 (3) | 7 (4) | 4,886,837 |
21/22 | 103 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,847 |
Totals | 408 | 249 | 141 | 274 | 11 (6) | 17 (11) | 16,459,014 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 114 | 36 | 21 | 49 | 6 (5) | 6 (5) | 34,983 |
3 | 225 | 100 | 48 | 144 | 5 (3) | 6 (3) | 37,997 |
4 | 97 | 51 | 16 | 81 | 3 (1) | 5 (3) | 40,429 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colts | 120 | 77 | 22 | 153 | 9 (4) | 11 (5) | 77,704 |
Fillies | 129 | 64 | 31 | 121 | 2 (2) | 6 (6) | 55,306 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
< 1001m | 170 | 52 | 41 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 19,892 |
1001 - 1200m | 214 | 81 | 46 | 127 | 7 (5) | 8 (6) | 35,939 |
1201 - 1400m | 116 | 32 | 20 | 46 | 1 (1) | 2 (2) | 22,565 |
1401 - 1600m | 49 | 17 | 8 | 22 | 4 (2) | 6 (3) | 50,518 |
1601 - 1800m | 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10,393 |
1801 - 2000m | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15,581 |
2001 - 2200m | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11,343 |
2201 - 2400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,050 |
New Zealand
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/22 (302) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226 |
22/23 (116) | 5 | 5 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 94,713 |
23/24 (142) | 6 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59,266 |
Totals | 8 | 5 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 154,205 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/22 (136) | 47 | 15 | 115 | 18 | 2(2) | 2(2) | 1,842,935 |
22/23 (27) | 155 | 68 | 740 | 109 | 7(5) | 7(5) | 7,580,334 |
23/24 (22) | 209 | 93 | 908 | 133 | 5(2) | 8(4) | 6,653,404 |
Totals | 235 | 132 | 1763 | 260 | 11(6) | 17(11) | 16,076,673 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 224,390 |
2022 | 103 | 29 | 332 | 41 | 2(2) | 2(2) | 3,394,204 |
2023 | 201 | 104 | 1117 | 168 | 7(5) | 9(7) | 9,550,190 |
2024 | 165 | 45 | 441 | 61 | 4(1) | 6(2) | 3,290,230 |
Totals | 249 | 141 | 1902 | 274 | 11(6) | 17(11) | 16,459,014 |
Totals in All Countries
Country | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 235 | 132 | 1763 | 260 | 11(6) | 17(11) | 16,076,673 |
New Zealand | 8 | 5 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 154,205 |
Hong Kong | 5 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128,070 |
Singapore | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 86,168 |
Malaysia | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13,898 |
Philippines | 2 | 2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals | 249 | 141 | 1902 | 274 | 11(6) | 17(11) | 16,459,014 |
Sire Nicks Report for RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (AUS) 2013 Bay Stallion, by Snitzel (Redoute's Choice) - Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage |
Maternal Grandsire | Nmd | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | G1 | GW | SW | SP | SW/Rnr | Earnings | Best | Earnings |
Crops: 3 | 356 | 247 | 141 | 274 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 4% | A$16,417,243 | ||
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993 | 20 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 678,100 | Fission | 344,550 |
More Than Ready (USA) 1997 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 1,054,478 | Brudenell | 694,500 |
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11% | 580,588 | Libertad | 439,650 |
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16% | 1,271,395 | Communist | 1,098,565 |
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 127,688 | Rose Ring | 68,480 |
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 228,855 | Andouillette | 82,140 |
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 157,455 | Rylov | 53,900 |
Lonhro (AUS) 1998 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 374,050 | Red Resistance | 280,125 |
Savabeel (AUS) 2001 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 68,825 | Borrelli | 39,400 |
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 286,975 | The King | 150,225 |
Denman (AUS) 2006 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 579,495 | The Instructor | 325,625 |
General Nediym (AUS) 1994 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 297,260 | General Salute | 104,825 |
Sebring (AUS) 2005 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 154,406 | Mixed Spice | 69,235 |
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1,588,500 | Revolutionary Miss | 1,546,855 |
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 355,150 | Whinchat | 290,550 |
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 121,565 | Fanagoria | 40,640 |
Bernardini (USA) 2003 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 275,935 | Rise of the Masses | 223,415 |
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 109,540 | Meetmein Melbourne | 77,540 |
Elusive City (USA) 2000 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 61,450 | Dystopian | 37,850 |
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 252,087 | Russian Alliance | 233,350 |
Pins (AUS) 1996 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 176,725 | October Revolution | 139,750 |
Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 88,631 | Troika | 83,625 |
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 70,310 | Red Square | 64,610 |
Zabeel (NZ) 1986 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 67,565 | Rasputina | 61,650 |
Iffraaj (GB) 2001 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 63,430 | Russian Summer | 52,630 |
So You Think (NZ) 2006 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 28,850 | Balalaika Bird | 28,850 |
Sepoy (AUS) 2008 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 71,275 | Russian Zarina | 56,975 |
Anabaa (USA) 1992 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 35,790 | It's a Lock In | 19,065 |
Dubawi (IRE) 2002 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 24,890 | Rocky Rebel | 17,790 |
Street Cry (IRE) 1998 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 123,656 | Mayhem | 123,656 |
All Too Hard (AUS) 2009 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 69,358 | Madame Romanov | 34,950 |
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 67,843 | Russian Benefits | 67,000 |
Haradasun (AUS) 2003 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 56,425 | Jukebox in Siberia | 55,025 |
Teofilo (IRE) 2004 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 45,565 | Czar | 45,565 |
Red Ransom (USA) 1987 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 45,150 | Tannenburg | 45,150 |
Nicconi (AUS) 2005 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 39,035 | Paketta | 39,035 |
Pierro (AUS) 2009 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,000 | Bronco Revolution | 13,000 |
New Approach (IRE) 2005 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,950 | Social Revolution | 3,850 |
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 853,340 | Insurrection | 829,390 |
Artie Schiller (USA) 2001 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 734,210 | Russian Conquest | 709,375 |
Blackfriars (AUS) 1996 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 263,916 | Russian to the Bar | 232,770 |
War Front (USA) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 84,025 | Russian Front | 63,425 |
Universal Prince (AUS) 1997 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 49,950 | Coast Princess | 32,075 |
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 66,760 | Silent Russian | 62,125 |
Duporth (AUS) 2005 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 47,505 | Cani Cancan | 46,625 |
Captain Rio (GB) 1999 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 22,491 | Vaganova - Rocket Horse (Mal.) | 22,491 |
Star Witness (AUS) 2007 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 20,240 | Takashima | 20,240 |
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 41,350 | Revalene | 36,750 |
Smart Missile (Aus) 2008 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 37,025 | Russian Inn | 35,175 |
Zizou (AUS) 2004 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 21,300 | Ruscheyne | 19,875 |
Nayef (USA) 1998 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 19,775 | Brisket | 19,775 |
Domesday (AUS) 2002 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,115 | Little Charmer | 12,115 |
Shamardal (USA) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,225 | Warrant | 4,225 |
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,175 | Molotov | 5,050 |
Shocking (AUS) 2005 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,425 | Revizor | 1,425 |
Cape Blanco (IRE) 2007 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,100 | Insubordinate | 1,100 |
Hard Spun (USA) 2004 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 790 | Ava's Gypsy | 790 |
Easy Rocking (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 685,300 | Ekaterina | 685,300 |
Gio Ponti (USA) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 340,825 | Rush Hour | 340,825 |
Colonel John (USA) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 266,520 | Russian Roni | 266,520 |
Secret Savings (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 259,888 | Silentsar | 259,888 |
Bite the Bullet (USA) 1987 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 229,100 | Miss Faberge | 229,100 |
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 212,825 | Dubenenko | 212,825 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 192,975 | Ballroom Bella | 192,975 |
Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 182,960 | Russian Warrior | 182,960 |
Cecconi (AUS) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 153,753 | Tsarina Sophia | 153,753 |
Savoire Vivre (GB) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 149,850 | Kaygeebee | 149,850 |
Equiano (FR) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 149,425 | Gold Revolver | 149,425 |
Postponed (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 96,825 | Doraskaya | 96,825 |
Malibu Moon (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 88,075 | Nagas King | 88,075 |
Shaft (AUS) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 72,420 | Russian Sub | 72,420 |
Gemologist (USA) 2009 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 65,850 | Mintulee | 65,850 |
Showcasing (GB) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 57,150 | Physical Graffiti | 57,150 |
Align (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 56,810 | Miss Black Diamond | 56,810 |
Wanted (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 56,310 | Romanova | 56,310 |
Lawman (FR) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 51,250 | Impulsivity | 51,250 |
Magnus (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 51,170 | Kollantai | 51,170 |
Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 50,700 | Hughes | 50,700 |
Pivotal (GB) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 44,045 | You Ess Ess Are | 44,045 |
Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 42,765 | Bolshoi Princess | 42,765 |
Publishing (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 39,000 | The New Sinatra | 39,000 |
Declaration of War (USA) 2009 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 38,310 | Vilnius | 38,310 |
All Bar One (Aus) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 37,450 | Jojo Rabbit | 37,450 |
Trusting (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 36,575 | Turbulent | 36,575 |
Super Saver (USA) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 35,870 | Zequel | 35,870 |
Econsul (NZ) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 34,385 | Rovno Amber | 34,385 |
Alamosa (NZ) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 33,270 | Fire Kirin | 33,270 |
Freud (USA) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,095 | Inessa | 32,095 |
Kyllachy (GB) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 27,770 | Oligarchy | 27,770 |
Dalghar (FR) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 27,262 | Bolshoi Star | 27,262 |
Temple City (USA) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 25,470 | Beluga Express | 25,470 |
Perugino (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 22,580 | Flashy Czarina | 22,580 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 22,175 | Zhivago | 22,175 |
Machiavellian (USA) 1987 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 22,000 | Russian Whisper | 22,000 |
Red Element (AUS) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 22,000 | Russian Bobshark | 22,000 |
Street Boss (USA) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 21,650 | Roaring Success | 21,650 |
Stryker (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 20,625 | Our Malyshka | 20,625 |
Zamindar (USA) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,950 | Little Sunset | 16,950 |
Gone West (USA) 1984 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,640 | Maggie's Me Name | 16,640 |
Munnings (USA) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,065 | Kasparov | 16,065 |
Keeper (AUS) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,463 | Inquisitive | 13,463 |
Street Sense (USA) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 35,375 | Field of Mars | 35,375 |
Foxwedge (AUS) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 27,300 | Belyaev | 27,300 |
Red Dazzler (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 25,220 | Hartshorn | 25,220 |
Hurricane Sky (AUS) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 22,400 | Repose | 22,400 |
Raven's Pass (USA) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 21,990 | Steller Eagle | 21,990 |
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 18,045 | Socially Red | 18,045 |
Monaco Consul (NZ) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 14,050 | Siberian Bull | 14,050 |
Rakti (GB) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,845 | Red Sparks | 13,845 |
Felix the Cat (USA) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,500 | Revolution Belle | 10,500 |
Agnes World (USA) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,380 | Weapons Hot | 10,380 |
Wildcat Heir (USA) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,375 | Barrabool | 10,375 |
Exchange Rate (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,600 | Tilussion | 8,600 |
Harbour Watch (IRE) 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,000 | Nikolai | 7,000 |
One Cool Cat (USA) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6,462 | Sanctions | 6,462 |
Sea the Stars (IRE) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6,300 | Revolution Rising | 6,300 |
El Prado (IRE) 1989 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6,125 | Beurre Rouge | 6,125 |
First Samurai (USA) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,670 | Sutherland | 5,670 |
Shinko Forest (IRE) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,500 | Raging | 5,500 |
Warhead (AUS) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,800 | Itszarbaby | 4,800 |
Snippetson (AUS) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4,275 | Oscar Charlie | 4,275 |
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,225 | Firefinch | 3,225 |
Stratum (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,200 | Mateo | 3,200 |
Najran (USA) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,000 | Whatsupbuttercup | 3,000 |
Hussonet (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,985 | Before the War | 2,985 |
Husson (ARG) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,925 | Russki Hussey | 2,925 |
Your Song (AUS) 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,650 | Linnikova | 2,650 |
Creative Cause (USA) 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,050 | Russian Showgirl | 2,050 |
Snowland (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,325 | Russian Glam | 1,325 |
Danzero (AUS) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 725 | Supreme Ability | 725 |
Strategic (AUS) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 688 | Royal Tsarina | 688 |
Woodman (USA) 1983 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 525 | Cossack Warrior | 525 |
Cactus Ridge (USA) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 375 | Succulent | 375 |
Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Overthrow | 0 |
Promontory Gold (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Drawn Fours | 0 |
All race results
Sales Results
- Summary
- Top Results
- Upcoming Sales
- All sale results