Arrowfield StudStallionShowtime

Price $11,000.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Showtime_2019-web.jpg

Snitzel - Flidais by Timber Country

Chestnut 2014 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2019
Oldest progeny are: His oldest progeny are yearlings to sale in 2022
FYEAR: 2020 year first foals born

Standing at: Arrowfield Stud

2022 fee: $11,000 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $11,000, 2020: $11,000, 2019: $11,000,

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

Showtime lives up to his name with million-dollar good looks – but he is so much more than a gorgeous individual.

A quality sprinter-miler who raced with distinction against the best of his own generation as well as top-class older horses, he is the first son of Snitzel that Arrowfield has chosen to stand, a full-brother to outstanding Group 1-winning filly Sweet Idea and the grandson of dual Group 1 winner Electronic.

Showtime attracted support from many astute private breeders in 2019, as well as his powerful group of shareholders and served an excellent book of 129 mares. His first foals arrive in the Spring of 2020.

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

SHOWTIME (AUS) 2014 Chestnut colt
by Snitzel - Flidais, by Timber Country

 


SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:1633 r:1361 w:1061 SW:123
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1885 r:1545 w:1199 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
FLIDAIS (AUS)
Ch. 1999
SP 1 win
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:3
Timber Country
Ch. 1992
GW 5 wins
f:1418 r:1271 w:797 SW:18
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1962 r:1664 w:1101 SW:100
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
PlaymateBuckpasser1
Intriguing1
Fall Aspen
Ch. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:14 r:13 w:12 SW:9
PretenseEndeavour8
Imitation3
Change WaterSwapsAm.
Portage4
Electronic
B. 1990
GW 9 wins
f:7 r:6 w:2
First Norman
Ch. 1982
GW 6 wins
f:281 r:245 w:143 SW:8
CougarTale of Two Cities20
Cindy Lou7
GananciaGhirlandaio1
Infidele4
Aegean Blue
Br. 1982
NP
f:9 r:9 w:6 SW:1
Blue VermillionLuthier14
Faille8
Aegean SeaBeaufort Sea3
Kalimera2

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x

 

 SHOWTIME (AUS)

 

Chestnut horseFoaled in 2014

SireRedoute's ChoiceDanehillDanzig
SNITZEL (AUS) Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
2002Snippets' LassSnippetsLunchtime
  Snow FinchStorm Bird
DamTimber CountryWoodmanMr. Prospector
FLIDAIS (AUS) Fall AspenPretense
1999ElectronicFirst NormanCougar
  Aegean BlueBlue Vermillion

SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. 4 times. Sire of 1360 rnrs, 1048 wnrs, 123 SW, inc. Trapeze Artist (ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1)
Shamus Award, Estijaab, Redzel, Sword of State, Summer Passage, Invader, Russian Revolution, Hot Snitzel, Wild Ruler, Sweet Idea, Sizzling, Snitzerland, I Am Excited, In the Congo, Wandjina, Yearning, Heavenly Blue, Away Game, Mr Mozart, Splintex, etc.

 

1st dam

Flidais, by Timber Country. Winner at 1850m, 3d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Cabravale Diggers Ern Kavanagh H. Dam of fourteen named foals, twelve to race, eight winners, inc:-

SWEET IDEA (f. by Snitzel). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1. Dam of-

Companionship. Winner at 2 in GB.

SHOWTIME (c. by Snitzel). 3 wins. See below.

RUSH (g. by Charge Forward). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, 661,798Rgt., S$205,647 in Malaysia and Singapore, Penang TC Anniversary Cup, L, Singapore TC Open 2YO S., Fort Canning Park H., Charity Graduation S., Botanic Gardens H., 2d Penang Sprint Trophy, L, Singapore TC Magic Millions Juvenile Championship, L, Class 3 H., 3d Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, Mitavite Cup, Singapore TC Kranji C S., 4th Penang Sprint Trophy, L, Perak Gold Vase, L.

Evening Slippers (f. by Snitzel). Winner at 2, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News 2YO H., 3d ATC Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P.

Home Win (g. by Snitzel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m in Aust.

Gulf of Saros (c. by Snitzel). 2 wins at 1500m, 1600m in 2021-22 in Aust.

Phantom Queen (f. by Charge Forward). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

Yukon. 3 wins from 1350m to 1800m, A$139,115, to 2021-22, ATC Agency Real Estate H., MVRC All-Star Mile On Sale Monday H., 2d ATC Agency Real Estate H., TAB H., MRC Ladbrokes Blended Bets H., Thoroughbred Club H., 3d ATC Bowermans H., Agency Real Estate H.

Valdostana. 2 wins at 1200m, A$121,465, ATC Sky Racing Active H., 2d ATC TAB H., Magna Grecia H., Canterbury League Club H., TAB P.

Snips. 3 wins at 1100m, 1300m, A$93,630, 2d ATC TAB Venue Mode H., 3d ATC TAB H.

Red Phantom. 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$77,625, 3d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day H., BRC Canadian Club H., Mount Franklin H., SCTC Coastline BMW3 Series.

Surf Poet (f. by Charge Forward). Winner at 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

Cloudbreaker. 2 wins at 2, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO P.

Vintage. Winner at 1000m in 2021-22 in Aust.

Nahab. Winner at 1300m in Aust.

Snizzi (g. by Snitzel). Placed at 2 in 2021-22 in Aust.

Marcia Proba (f. by Falbrav). Placed in Aust. Dam of-

Crazy Ladies. Winner at 1400m in 2022-23, 2d MRC Home of Outdoor Event 2YO H., 3d MRC Tile Importer 2YO H.

Break and Enter. 7 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$155,734 in Aust.

Luck Favours. Winner at 1100m in Aust.

Gwacheon Bolt. Winner at 1700m in Korea.

Sweet Sister (f. by Snitzel). Unraced. Dam of-

SUPREME IDEA (I Am Invincible). 2 wins at 2, A$179,300, ATC Lonhro P., L, 2d VRC Incognitus S., L, 3d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3.

Mr Whitacre. 3 wins to 1300m to 2021-22 in Aust.

Ginger Creek. Winner at 1400m in 2021-22 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

ELECTRONIC, by First Norman. Joint top filly on The 1995-96 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 9 wins from 1400m to 2600m, NZ$9,350, A$1,080,180, AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, Gr.2, STC Canterbury Cup, Gr.3, AJC Warwick Farm Spring Cup, L, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersall's P., L, AJC WA Long H., STC Idlewild H., 2d AJC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Breeders' Classic, L, 3d Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.2, ARC Royal S., Gr.3, Waitemata H., STC Punchbowl H., 4th STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Crown H., Gr.2. Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

Flidais (Timber Country). Winner. See above.

 

Race Record: 19 Starts 3-5-3 A$624,230.

3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$624,230, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Snippets' Lass, by Snippets

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
16341362105030505094123 (79)over $203m.2.07
per foals83.4%64.3%1.93.17.5% (4.8%)$124,503 
 per starters77.1%2.23.79.0% (5.8%)$149,367 
NH: 10399792604741 (1)over $17m.0.92
SH: 1531126397127904620122 (78)over $186m.2.23

SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire in Australia in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2019-20. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2017-18, 2018-19. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18. Sire of 1362 progeny to race, 1050 winners (77.0%)
earnings of over $203 million, 123 stakes winners, 114 stakes placegetters, inc.




TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,568,750, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, Canterbury S., Gr.1, 1300m-in track record time, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC The Everest, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2.

REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18.15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC Fireball S., L, The Everest-twice, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1-twice, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L.

HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., MRC Blue Sapphire S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Ottawa S., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

WILD RULER (17c, Daaher, Indian Charlie). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$2,618,125, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L, 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

I AM EXCITED (14f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,231,075, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Fireball S., L, Spark of Life H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d VRC Kennedy P., Gr.3, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

SWORD OF STATE (18c, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2020-21.6 wins-4 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2021-22, NZ$295,150, A$37,850, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, King's P., Gr.3, Waikato RC Lowe Schollum Jones 2YO S., 2d GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2.

IN THE CONGO (18c, Var, Qui Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m to 2021-22, A$1,073,075, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Heineken 2YO H., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, Fujitsu General 2YO H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2017-18.3 wins at 2, A$2,540,825, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Inglis 3YO Sprint.

SUMMER PASSAGE (14g, Encosta de Lago, Lure). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$206,725, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Comag H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties Bowl, L, Manawatu RC Ashhurst Pohangina Cup, BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.

WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.

HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,822,000, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

YEARNING (18f, Ekraar, Postponed). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2021-22, A$781,100, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$968,375, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

AWAY GAME (17f, Elusive Quality, Sir Tristram). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$3,744,225, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Gold Edition P., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Regal Roller H., L, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Hinkler H., L, GCTC Snippets P., 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Merson Cooper S., L.

MR MOZART (18c, Rip Van Winkle, Polish Precedent). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2021-22, A$531,900, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Exford P., L, ATC Vinery Stud 2YO H., 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

SPLINTEX (16c, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$1,187,900, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H., Able Doors Spark of Life H., Theraces 2YO H., Bushfire Appeal H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H., CES H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$886,390, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff-twice, MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., MRC Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Foundation H., Ladbrokes Bet Better H.

SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m, A$566,685, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

FOUR MOVES AHEAD (18f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2021-22, A$554,950, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$624,230, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

BEST OF BORDEAUX (19c, High Chaparral, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2 in 2021-22, A$1,026,250, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Golden Slipper, Gr.1.

FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$219,005, M$326,375, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

CASTLEREAGH KID (18g, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m in 2021-22, A$280,415, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Remembering J Fotopoulos H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture P.

CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

LETZBEGLAM (17f, Forestry, Batonnier). 2 wins at 2, NZ$6,475, A$199,325, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, 2d Auckland TR Vertical Logistics H., 3d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 4th MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

TANGLED (14g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2, A$688,150, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Carrington S., L, 4th BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L.

PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.

AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.

EXHILARATES (16f, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$2,402,800, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, GCTC Follow at Aquisfarm on Facebook 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Snippets P., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$768,710, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., SAJC Greg Venn's Significant Birthday H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., SAJC James Boag's Premium H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., AAMI H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., John Castleman Retirement H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

VULPINE (16f, Elusive Quality, Lion Hunter). 7 wins to 1200m to 2021-22, A$611,590, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., Chandon H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

TAIKOMOCHI (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$627,050, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Australia Day Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, January Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Winter Challenge H., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cup, L.

PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H.

YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 220,627,000¥, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Tokyo Tamagawa S., 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3-twice.

PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$478,166, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.

IRITHEA (13f, French Deputy, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins to 1400m, A$948,915, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, ATC Tipping Competition H., Owners Benefits Card H., Dooleys H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Tab.com.au H., Ranvet H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Bisley Workwear H., Summer Hospitality H., 4th BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3.

SYLVIA'S MOTHER (15f, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 7 wins to 1400m, A$455,230, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Membership H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, ATC TAB H.

ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,129,600, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Premier's Cup Prelude H., Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Theraces H., TAB Rewards H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata Membership H.-twice, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3.

SPRIGHTLY LASS (13f, Gold Fever, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1100m, A$321,390, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Excellence in Baking H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Sheen Group H.

SWEET REDEMPTION (12f, Red Ransom, Danzero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$401,810, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, TAB Rewards 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO H., Legea Xmas Party H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H.

LUBITON (13f, Zabeel, Sea Road). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$367,150, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Ranvet H., TAB H., 2d Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Star Mile H., Sydney Rowing Club H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., 3d ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2.

GENERATION (18c, Turffontein, Rubiton). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1050m, 1200m to 2021-22, A$463,475, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Lamaro's South Melbourne 2YO H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising 2YO H., 2d MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Vain S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis 2022 Yearling Sales P., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

MACROURA (17f, Zabeel, Morcon). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$306,590, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d ATC Rendr Delivery Sprint H., VRC Legends Trophy H., Illawarra TC Traffic Logistics H.

ODYSSEY MOON (12c, Arch, Drone). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$723,275, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, VRC Midwest Bellarine H., MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC AR Creswick Series Final, L, Straight Six H., L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL.

WILLIAMSBURG (19c, High Chaparral, Zabeel). 3 wins at 2 in 2021-22, A$271,615, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Fernhill H., L, 2d ATC XXXX 2YO P., 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3.

RELOADED (16g, Tayasu Tsuyoshi, Bite the Bullet). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$622,000, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Members' H., L, ATC Battle of Amiens 2YO P., 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, BRC Tails S., L, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

JUKEBOX (14c, Rory's Jester, Umatilla). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$356,400, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3.

OAKLEIGH GIRL (11f, Mr. Greeley, Century). 2 wins at 2, A$828,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Shamus Award (19)
Wandjina, Time for War, Russian Revolution, Spill the Beans, Sizzling, Jukebox, etc.

?>

Hypothetical Mating

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$230,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Line Honours (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Buyer: R & C Jolly
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Aquarium (NZ) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Without Saying (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale - 2022
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW (As Agent for Makybe) Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - She Loves You (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Mick Wallace As Agent For Freedman Brothers
$110,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Karakuchi (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: P Morgan
$85,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Ducey Du (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ridgeport Holdings Pty Ltd
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Aurora's Star (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Tresor (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Lahana (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Claire Lever
Showtime (AUS)789380
Coming soon
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Shrapelli (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer:
$2,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Tajarrob (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Buyer: Fairways Bloodstock
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Golden Future (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre Buyer: N Owen
$48,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Hediard (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer: Salvador Bloodstock & Management
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Glitterama (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck Buyer:
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Devilishly (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: T Martin
$35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Highland Secrets (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Patriot Bloodstock
$18,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Press Vatili (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Buyer: D Todkill
$16,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Santarelli (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer: G Milligan
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Too Chic (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer:
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Aquarium (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Aurora's Star (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
$85,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Ducey Du (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ridgeport Holdings Pty Ltd
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Hussy Miss (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer:
$110,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Karakuchi (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: P Morgan
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Buyer: R & C Jolly

There are no comments yet.