StallionWiddenSupido

Fee $8,800.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Supido-7-web.jpg

Sebring - Lady Succeed by Brian's Time

Brown 2011 hh
Year to stud: 2018
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: His oldest progeny are 2Y0s this season
FYEAR: 2019

Standing at: Widden Stud

2021 fee: $8,800

Fee history: 2020: $8,800, 2019: $9,900, 2018: $0,

Overview

  • FASTEST SON of SEBRING; Group winning, Group 1 performer
  • Ran the FASTEST 1000M and 1200M at Flemington all season (2015/16)
  • STRAIGHT TRACK SPECIALIST; trait successful stallions share – Fastnet Rock, Exceed and Excel,
    General Nediym and Northern Meteor
  • From IMMEDIATE FAMILY of CHAMPION SIRES – Machiavellian, Halo, Northern Dancer and Danehill
  • Proving SUPER POPULAR with books well over 100 in his first two seasons at stud.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

SUPIDO (AUS) 2011 Brown colt
by Sebring - Lady Succeed, by Brian's Time

 


SEBRING (AUS)
Ch. 2005
GW 5 wins
f:1203 r:1000 w:693 SW:70
More Than Ready
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:3208 r:2771 w:2013 SW:208
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1811 r:1385 w:1090 SW:173
HaloHail to Reason4
3Cosmah2
Northern Sea1Northern Dancer2
Sea Saga16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
WoodmanMr. Prospector13
Playmate1
Becky be GoodNaskra3
Good Landing1
Purespeed
B. 1998
Pld
f:12 r:10 w:6 SW:2
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1506 w:1026 SW:99
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
RollsMr. Prospector13
Grand Luxe4
Lady Moulin
B. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Luskin StarKaoru Star31
Promising2
WillowyBetter Boy2
Far Vista6
LADY SUCCEED (JPN)
Blk. 2000
Wnr 2 wins
f:8 r:5 w:5 SW:1
Brian's Time
B. or Br. 1985
GW 5 wins
f:1514 r:1413 w:1021 SW:61
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
BramaleaNashua3
Rarelea10
Kelley's Day
B. 1977
SP 5 wins
f:16 r:14 w:9 SW:2
GraustarkRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Golden TrailHasty Road3
Sunny Vale4
Hydro Calido
B. or Br. 1989
GW 3 wins
f:14 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Nureyev
B. 1977
GW 2 wins
f:784 r:633 w:475 SW:135
1Northern DancerNearctic14
3Natalma2
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
3Cosmah2
1Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
3Natalma2

Halo (USA) 1969 : 4m x 4f
Hail to Reason (USA) 1958 : 5m x 4m 5m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5f x 4m

Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 5m 5f x
Natalma (USA) 1957 : x 5m 5f

 

 SUPIDO (AUS)

 

Brown horseFoaled in 2011

SireMore Than ReadySouthern HaloHalo
SEBRING (AUS) Woodman’s GirlWoodman
2005PurespeedFlying SpurDanehill
  Lady MoulinLuskin Star
DamBrian’s TimeRobertoHail to Reason
LADY SUCCEED (JPN) Kelley’s DayGraustark
2000Hydro CalidoNureyevNorthern Dancer
  Coup de FolieHalo

SEBRING (AUS) (Chestnut 2005-Stud 2009). 5 wins at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. Sire of 999 rnrs, 691 wnrs, 70 SW, inc. Criterion (Australian Derby, Gr.1)
Dissident, Nettoyer, Egg Tart, Amphitrite, Lucky Bubbles, Ringerdingding, Bring Me the Maid, Sesar, Sedanzer, Aethero, Gold Standard, Seaburge, She Brings Joy, Catch a Fire, Hattori Hanzo – Let Us Win (H.K.)
Believe Yourself, Wu Gok, Ulmann, Our Playboy, Violate, Thurlow, Biscayne Bay, etc.

 

1st dam

LADY SUCCEED, by Brian’s Time. 2 wins at 1700m, 1800m in Japan. Half-sister to ESPERERO, SHINKO CALIDO, Heraklia (dam of FIFTY ONER). Dam of eight foals, five to race, all winners, inc:-

SUPIDO (c. by Sebring). 7 wins. See below.

Almadrava (f. by Sebring). 3 wins to 1100m, A$84,360, to 2020-21, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., SAJC South Beef H., 2d MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H.

Kung Hei Fat Choy (g. by Elusive Quality). 9 wins from 7f to 1m, 3d Doncaster William Hill Download the App H.

Kevin’s Time (g. by Flying Spur). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$79,034, 2d MRC Ladbrokes H., 3d MRC Le Pine Funerals H.

Lavenham (f. by Hussonet). 2 wins at 1100m, 1150m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

HYDRO CALIDO, by Nureyev. 3 wins at 1500m, 1600m, Deauville Prix d’Astarte, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d’Angerville, L, 2d Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.3. Three-quarter-sister to Fomalhaut, Moonlight’s Box (dam of BAGO, MAXIOS, BETA)
half-sister to COUP DE GENIE (dam of DENEBOLA, LOVING KINDNESS, SNAKE MOUNTAIN, GLIA)
EXIT TO NOWHERE, MACHIAVELLIAN, OCEAN OF WISDOM, Houdini’s Honey (dam of AWESOME ACT, FASTEST MAGICIAN)
Rafina (dam of ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET)
Salchow (dam of WAY OF LIGHT). Dam of 14 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

SHINKO CALIDO (Silver Hawk). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, 109,624,000¥, Nakayama RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, L, Tokyo 3YO S., 2d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., L, 3d Tokyo Icho S., 4th Nakayama Satsuki Sho, L.

ESPERERO (Forty Niner). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Longchamp Prix de Montretout, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Ksamando, 3d Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L, Chantilly Prix de Pontarme, L, Louisiana Downs Independence H., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Saint-Patrick, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de la Jonchere, Gr.3. Sire.

Late Show. Unplaced. Dam of-

Lord Charming (Charm Spirit). Winner at 1800m in 2021 in Germany, 2d Hoppegarten Derby Trial, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix Ridgway, L, 3d Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, 4th Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1.

Blessing. Unraced. Dam of-

Sweetie Time (Invincible Spirit). Winner at 2, 2d Warwick Eternal S., L, Haydock Aaron Moon 2YO S., 3d Newbury Radley S., L.

Aqua Galinte. Unraced. Dam of-

Madame Mogambo. Unraced. Dam of-

Madame Kris. Winner at 2 in Argentina, 4th Palermo Clasico Manuel J Guiraldes, Gr.3. Dam of-

Madame Ines (Violence). Winner at 2 in Argentina, 3d San Isidro Clasico Eliseo Ramirez, Gr.2.

Heraklia. Unraced. Dam of-

FIFTY ONER (Fusaichi Pegasus). 6 wins from 1700m to 2000m, 144,151,000¥, Hanshin Nigawa S., L, Kyoto Antares S., L, Hanshin Maya S., 2d Morioka Mercury Cup, L, 3d Chukyo Tokai TV Hai Tokai S., Gr.2, Nakayama March S., Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Antares S., Gr.3.

Cephalonie. Winner at 2200m in France. Dam of-

ARCTIC GYR – INVINCIBLE DRAGON (H.K.) (Invincible Spirit). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €66,450, HK$5,856,675, Chantilly Prix de Saint-Patrick, L, HKJC Chinese New Year Cup, Hong Kong Macau Trophy H., Longchamp Prix des Vignes, Chantilly Prix du Mont Griffon, HKJC Beas River H., Community Trophy H., 2d HKJC Citi Insurance Services H., Tai Mo Shan H., 3d HKJC Ambitious Dragon H., Saint-Cloud Prix Caius, Prix Birum, HKJC Amber H., Racehorse Owners Association H.

FESTIVALE (Invincible Spirit). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, 3d Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L. Producer.

Tell (Green Desert). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m in GB and Saudi Arabia, Newmarket 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.3, Ben Marshall S., L, Sandown Betfredcasino.com S., 3d Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L, 4th Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3. Sire.

Simple Magic (Invincible Spirit). Winner at 2, 3d Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3. Producer.

 

Race Record: 18 Starts 7-1-2 A$563,650.

7 wins to 1200m, A$563,650, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Dalray H., AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., Phillip Schuler H., Michael Stewart H., MVRC PKF Tour of Victoria Sprint H., MRC The Cove Hotel P., 2d MRC Pancare Foundation P., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

SEBRING (AUS) 2005 Chestnut colt
by More Than Ready – Purespeed, by Flying Spur

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
12039996911827328170 (37)over $105m.1.46
per foals83.0%57.4%1.52.75.8% (3.1%)$88,023 
 per starters69.2%1.83.37.0% (3.7%)$105,998 

SEBRING Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. 5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders’ P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15. Sire of 999 progeny to race, 691 winners (69.0%)
earnings of over $105 million, 70 stakes winners, 67 stakes placegetters, inc.




DISSIDENT (10c, Anabaa, Western Symphony). Horse of the Year, Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2014-15.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,021,200, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince S., L, Rosebud H., L, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

CRITERION (10c, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Ext.).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, £26,467, A$6,542,200, HK$4,500,000, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., L, 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

NETTOYER (13f, Dehere, End Sweep). 7 wins from 1600m to 2050m to 2020-21, A$2,592,700, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3-twice, Angst S., Gr.3, MVRC Westin Melbourne H., ATC Heard Agency H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Epona S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Lord Mayor’s Cup, L, Wilson Asset Management H., 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2.

EGG TART (13f, King’s Best, In the Purple). 7 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$1,326,940, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, SCTC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2, VRC Auckland Racing Club Trophy, ATC TAB Rewards H., TAB H., 2d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Craven P., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3.

LUCKY BUBBLES (11g, Hussonet, Caerleon). 8 wins at 1200m, A$12,775, HK$30,483,550, HKJC Chairman’s Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Sprint Cup, L, Vengeance of Rain H., Chek Lap Kok H., Convergence of Love H., HKU Jockey Club Student Villages H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman’s Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Heung Yee Kuk 90th Anniversary H., 18 Districts Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3, Flying Dancer H., 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

AMPHITRITE (15f, Redoute’s Choice, Noble Bijou). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$750,605, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, Rose of May H., 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

RINGERDINGDING (15c, Red Ransom, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$551,845, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, VRC Springtime H., L, ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 2d MVRC WM Waste Management P., 3d MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

BRING ME THE MAID (11f, Belong to Me, Khairpour). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$785,200, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, 2d ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1.

SEDANZER (13f, Danzero, Marauding). 8 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$817,246, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Scone Cup, L, ATC Right2drive H., Chandon H., Boxing Day at Randwick H., Mercedes-Benz Newcastle H., 2d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy, 3d BRC Premier’s Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

SESAR (15g, Street Cry, Citidancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$425,775, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, ATC Moet & Chandon Winter Dash H., 2d SCTC Brilliant Lighting 2YO H., 3d VRC Aurie’s Star H., Gr.3, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.

AETHERO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Kenny’s Best Pal). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, HK$9,116,600, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Wo Tik H., Riding High Together H., Amber Griffin P., Liberator Griffin P., 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Beijing H.

BELIEVE YOURSELF (11f, Encosta de Lago, Straight Strike). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$328,550, S$288,910, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Kranji A S., Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H., 2d Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Tonks P., 3d Singapore TC Patron’s Bowl, L, Stewards’ Cup, L, Kranji A S., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, L, Singapore Guineas, L.

HATTORI HANZO – LET US WIN (H.K.) (12g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$154,800, HK$1,875,325, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MVRC Ranvet H., HKJC Maria Galland H., 2d HKJC Cherry H., Wai Yip H., Nurturing Leaders H., 3d HKJC Pak Tam Chung H., Gladiolus H., Shenzhen H., Red Packet H.

CATCH A FIRE (12f, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$248,560, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Dr Sheahan H., Shell Ocean Grove P., 3d VRC Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., GCTC Marriott Surfers Paradise Magic Millions P., 4th SAJC HC Nitschke S., L.

GOLD STANDARD (14c, Greig, Gold Carat). 2 wins at 1250m, 1500m, A$230,250, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Pluck at Vinery H., 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SEABURGE (13g, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins at 2, A$838,275, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, MRC Cove Hotel 2YO H., 3d VRC March S., L, 4th VRC Aurie’s Star H., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L.

SHE BRINGS JOY (13f, Hawk Wing, Zafonic). Winner at 2000m, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 2d ARC DDB H.

WU GOK (13g, Redoute’s Choice, Thunder Gulch). 11 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$817,610, ATC Premier’s Cup, Gr.3, Lord Mayor’s Cup, L, Winter Cup, L, Wyong Gold Cup, L, ATC Eremein H., JHB Syndications H., Husson at Vinery H., Davali Thoroughbreds H., BRC Bernie’s Produce H., GCTC Moco Meats Rump Steaks H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., TAB Rewards H., TAB H., Scone RC Kia Ora Stud H., 3d ATC Randwick City S., L, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., BRC Brisbane Racing Carnival H., Memberships H., 4th ATC Winter Cup, L.

ULMANN (11g, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$621,850, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, VRC Daniel Maher H., MRC LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H., William Hill Chocolate Hangover H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel H., L, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Sale TC Inglis 3YO Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au H., 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ken Sturt H., 4th VRC TCL TV S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

OUR PLAYBOY (17g, Shamardal, Flying Spur). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$298,330, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Switch 2YO H.

VIOLATE (13g, Redoute’s Choice, Snippets). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$511,675, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, Sofitel H., L, MRC Hamilton Reid H., 2d VRC TAB Multiplier Autumn H., Gr.3, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, MVRC LF Sign Group H., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, VRC Star of the Realm H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3.

THURLOW (12f, King’s Chapel, Kashani). 2 wins at 2, A$205,550, MRC Chairman’s S., Gr.3, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

SUPIDO (11c, Brian’s Time, Nureyev). 7 wins to 1200m, A$563,650, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Dalray H., AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., Phillip Schuler H., Michael Stewart H., MVRC PKF Tour of Victoria Sprint H., MRC The Cove Hotel P., 2d MRC Pancare Foundation P., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

SEMARI (14f, Zabeel, Kreisler). 6 wins from 1600m to 2050m, A$213,665, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, MVRC Ranvet Travis Harrison H., 3d ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2.

ART SERIES (14f, Don’t Say Halo, Top Operator). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$436,800, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Inglis Insurance Brokers 2YO P., Tabtouch 2YO P., Rotary Club of Perth 2YO P., Amelia Park Lodge 2YO P., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 3d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Belgravia S., L, Young Membership 2YO P., Mumm Champagne 2YO P., Bunbury 3YO Classic, WATC Vinnies H.

SEASONS (14f, Al Maher, Canny Lad). 5 wins at 1200m, 1250m to 2020-21, A$392,080, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club H., UNSW H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Catanach’s H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Theraces P., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

TURBO MISS (12f, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$202,175, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC Fisher & Paykel H., City Jeep Cherokee H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, John Moule H., MVRC Cube Finance H., SAJC Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

ACATOUR – GREAT HONOUR (H.K.) (13g, Cherokee Run, Lyphard). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m, A$249,605, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Teachers Health Fund H., Schweppes 2YO P., 3d MRC Gothic S., L, ATC RB Electrical 2YO P.

EMERALDS (16f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$357,540, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Too Darn Hot at Darley H., 2d ATC Golden Pendant S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Strawberry Hill Stud H., 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

SHOKO (13f, St Covet, Lyphard). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$166,700, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Info Hub H., 2d MRC Punters Living Legends H., Ladbrokes Multiverse H., 3d VRC John Meagher Hall of Fame H.

SCRATCHY BOTTOM (10f, Danehill, Persian Bold). 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$344,750, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, MRC Robert Hunter H., MVRC World Class Locally P., 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 3d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

BISCAYNE BAY (18f, Lonhro, Danehill). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, A$130,195, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Easy Form 2YO H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L.

MASTER ASH – MASTER RYKER (SING.) (15g, Anabaa, Rory’s Jester). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1250m, 1300m, A$152,510, S$25,921, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, TAB 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Singapore TC Class 3 H., 3d Singapore TC Elite Invincible S.

MISS ADMIRATION (14f, Street Cry, Covetous). 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m, A$318,645, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Legacy 2018 Badge Appeal H.

KISS A ROSE (10f, Redoute’s Choice, Canny Lad). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$145,850, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Legatee Eric Baker 2YO P., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

BROADBAND (14f, Redoute’s Choice, Rory’s Jester). Winner at 2, A$124,450, SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

CLIFTON RED (11f, Encosta de Lago, Century). Winner at 2, A$130,000, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Dissident, Longma, Criterion, Hard Asset, Gold Standard, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/04/Supido-12.jpg

BLISTERING SPEED

Supido has ran the fastest 1000m AND 1200m at Flemington for the entire 2015/16 Racing season!

SUPIDO….1000m in 56.84
CHAUTAUQUA (Lightning Stakes Gr1, 1000m)….. 57.02

SUPIDO… 1200m in 1.08.82
THE QUARTERBACK (Newmarket Hcp Gr1, 1200m)….. 1.09.23

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
3421A$111,400
4541A$219,000
5411A$140,750
65A$92,500
Totals:18712A$563,650
At 3 : VRC Dalray H. (1100m)
MRC The Cove Hotel Maiden P. (1000m)
At 4 : VRC AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H. (1000m)
Michael Stewart H. (1100m)
MVRC PKF Tour of Victoria Sprint H. (1200m)
VRC Phillip Schuler H. (1200m)
3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1 (1200m to Black Heart Bart and Under the Louvre)
At 5 : MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Daytona Grey and Murt the Flirt)
3d ATC (Randwick) Challenge S., Gr.2 (1000m to English and Redzel)
At 6 : 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m)
MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m)

Progeny

  • Today’s Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
27/10/2021 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

All Winners by

 

SUPIDO (AUS) 2011 Brown colt
by Sebring – Lady Succeed, by Brian’s Time

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1000000 (0)00.00
per foals0.0%0.0%0.00.00.0% (0.0%)$0 

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018
His oldest progeny will be 2YOs in 2021-22


ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
SUPIDO (AUS) 2011
Brown Stallion, by Sebring (More Than Ready) – Lady Succeed, by Brian’s Time
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 01000000000%A$0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results – All Time
$7,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Capable Mahira (AUS) – Magic Millions National Weanling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld (As Agent) Buyer: Fernando Martin
$1,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Zastabelle (AUS) – Inglis Australian Weanling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer: T Smith
Upcoming lots for sale
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.