Darley KelvinsideStallionTerritories

Fee $11,000.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/conf_territories_al-19_thoroughbred_stallion.jpg

Invincible Spirit - Taranto by Machiavellian

Bay 2012 15.3hh
Year to stud: 2017
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: 2 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2018

Standing at: Darley Kelvinside

2021 fee: $11,000

Fee history: 2020: $11,000, 2019: $16,500, 2018: $16,500, 2017: $22,000,

Overview

G1-winning son of Invincible Spirit from the immediate family of Shamardal and Street Cry. He covered a full book of 149 mares last season, including G3 winners Kaniana, Girl Guide, G2 winner Midnight Martini, plus G3-producing mare Fast Flowing and the dams of G2 winner Victorem and G3 winner Savoureux.

Hypothetical Mating

Progeny

  • Today’s Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
27/10/2021 click on runner name for pedigree
Rebelzone (AUS) 2018 Territories – Rebel Queen $0
27 Oct – Amelia Park Lodge H. Ascot (Other). 1200m, 3yo+ Class 1 Handica
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Rebelzone (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: GWN Maiden P., Other,
Terrameades (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Great Northern Brewing Co Maiden P., Other,
Coudreau (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: GWN Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Reward Hospitality Maiden P., Other, Strathayr Maiden H., Other,
Finsceal (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Astern at Darley Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Killahy Equine H., Other, Heineken H., Other, 2nd: HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Exford P., L, 3rd: Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 2nd: Owen & Fiveash Building H., Other, 3rd: Rodney Rolls Constructions Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Country Music Weekend H., Other,
Fear the Night (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Astern at Darley Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Killahy Equine H., Other, Heineken H., Other, 2nd: HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Exford P., L, 3rd: Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 2nd: Owen & Fiveash Building H., Other, 3rd: Rodney Rolls Constructions Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Country Music Weekend H., Other, 2nd: Blake Machinery Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Advanced Buildings Maiden P., Other,
Strombus (NZ) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Brewing Co Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Australian Bloodstock Maiden P., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Finsceal (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Canadian Club 2YO H., Other,
Sunday Yum Cha (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Canadian Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Vinery Stud Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Lovethehorse 2YO H., Other,
Famous Pedrille (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Canadian Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Vinery Stud Maiden 2YO P., Other,

All Winners by

 

TERRITORIES (IRE) 2012 Bay colt
by Invincible Spirit – Taranto, by Machiavellian

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
197145741112212 (1)over $3.7m.1.27
per foals73.6%37.6%0.61.11.0% (0.5%)$18,998 
 per starters51.0%0.81.51.4% (0.7%)$25,811 
NH: 150131711082102 (1)over $3.6m.1.36
SH: 471433110 (0)over $87,0000.49
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 ROUGIR (FR) 2018 ch.f. FR 13 4 (2) 1 (1) 3 (2) €446,892 1400-2000
  [Summer Moon (FR) by Elusive City (USA)]
  1st 2021 ParisLongchamp Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1
  1st 2020 Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3
  2nd 2021 Chantilly Prix Chloe, Gr.3
  3rd 2020 ParisLongchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1
  3rd 2021 Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2
  4th 2021 Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1
2 FULGENTIA (GB) 2018 ch.f. ITY 11 1 (1) 2 (1) 1 €30,022 1200
  [India Spirit (GB) by Dr Fong (USA)]
  1st 2020 Rome Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, L
  2nd 2020 Milan Premio Vittorio Crespi, L
3 Gartoria (GB) 2018 b.f. ITY 19 1 4 (1) 3 €26,078 1700
  [Vintage Gardenia (GB) by Selkirk (USA)]
  2nd 2020 Milan Premio Coolmore, L
4 Hoo Ya Mal (GB) 2019 b.c. GB 3 1 1 (1) 1 £45,946 1408
  [Sensationally (GB) by Montjeu (IRE)]
  2nd 2021 Doncaster Flying Scotsman S., L
5 Laos (FR) 2018 b.c. GB 4 1 0 0 £3,684 1609
   FR 5 0 0 2 (1) €16,830
  [Amarinda (GER) by Tiger Hill (IRE)]
  3rd 2021 Chantilly Prix de Saint-Patrick, L
6 Linosa (IRE) 2018 b.f. ITY 13 2 2 (1) 0 €21,675 1500-1900
  [Balamana (FR) by Sinndar (IRE)]
  2nd 2020 Milan Premio Gino e Luciano Mantovani, L
7 Masseto (GB) 2019 b.c. IRE 3 1 1 (1) 1 (1) €29,300 1156
   GB 1 0 0 0 £5,590
   USA 1 0 0 0 US$7,275
  [Never Change (IRE) by New Approach (IRE)]
  2nd 2021 Curragh Marble Hill S., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 Curragh Railway S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2
8 Rhoscolyn (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 19 4 3 (1) 2 (1) £118,444 1401-1496
  [Zeyran (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)]
  2nd 2021 Pontefract Pomfret S., L
  3rd 2021 Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 Sandown Fortune S., L
9 Teresa Mendoza (IRE) 2018 ch.f. IRE 9 1 3 (3) 3 (3) €59,650 1207
   FR 1 0 0 0 0
   GB 1 0 0 0 £2,921
  [Ceoldrama (USA) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
  2nd 2020 Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 Curragh Belgrave S., L
  2nd 2021 Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L
  3rd 2021 Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 Cork Polonia S., L
  3rd 2021 Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L
  4th 2021 Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 Ayr Arran Scottish Sprint S., L
10 Terrible Land (GB) 2018 b.c. ITY 12 2 4 (1) 1 €33,354 1500-1600
  [More is to Come (USA) by War Front (USA)]
  2nd 2020 Varese Criterium Varesino, L
11 William Bligh (GB) 2018 b.c. QA 9 1 1 1 QAR96,574 1900
   GB 7 1 1 2 (1) £10,625 1401
  [Arbella (GB) by Primo Dominie (GB)]
  3rd 2020 Haydock Ascendant S., L
12 Adelita (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 6 1 1 2 £6,692 1409
  [Sibling Honour (GB) by Bernardini (USA)]
13 Aldaary (GB) 2018 ch.g. GB 9 5 0 1 £199,729 1207-1609
  [Broughtons Revival (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
14 Anthorus (FR) 2019 ch.c. FR 1 1 0 0 €9,000 1900
  [Anna Platini (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)]
15 Arctic Emperor (GB) 2018 b.c. GB 10 3 3 0 £16,281 1606-1643
  [Selkirk Sky (GB) by Selkirk (USA)]
16 Augustinus (GER) 2018 b.c. FR 4 1 0 0 €13,550 1950
   GER 7 0 4 0 €26,100
  [Adriana (GER) by Poliglote (GB)]
17 Badlands (IRE) 2018 b.g. GB 7 1 0 1 £6,522 1408
  [Quiritis (GB) by Galileo (IRE)]
18 Beauty Queen (FR) 2019 b.f. FR 4 1 0 1 €15,030 1500
  [Prompt Beauty (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
19 Calcutta Cup (FR) 2018 ch.g. GB 8 1 0 0 £7,843 1524
   FR 1 0 0 0 €2,500
  [Lorient (GB) by Champs Elysees (GB)]
20 Chirimiri (GB) 2018 b.c. FR 9 2 1 1 €44,620 1200-1400
  [Redskin Dancer (IRE) by Namid (GB)]
21 Chola Empire (GB) 2019 b.c. GB 1 1 0 0 £4,050 1408
  [Veena (FR) by Elusive City (USA)]
22 Colonnello (FR) 2018 br.c. ITY 11 1 1 0 €5,499 2200
  [Gladys Cooper (IRE) by Arcano (IRE)]
23 Colorando (GB) 2018 ch.f. GB 9 1 1 2 £5,499 1409
  [Mail Express (IRE) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
24 Cream Ice (GB) 2018 b.f. FR 12 2 2 2 €37,350 2000
  [Creamcake (USA) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
25 Detesnouvelles (FR) 2019 b.f. FR 9 2 2 1 €42,240 1100
  [Vega Dance (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
26 Double Two (IRE) 2018 b.c. DEN 5 1 2 1 Dkr55,000 1400
   NOR 2 0 0 0 K14,280
  [Balance (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
27 Dreaming (GB) 2019 b.c. GB 3 1 1 0 £6,324 1207
  [Kerry’s Dream (GB) by Tobougg (IRE)]
28 Ebeneezer Perry (GB) 2018 b.g. IRE 3 1 0 1 €13,225 1609
  [Folly Bridge (GB) by Avonbridge (GB)]
29 Eye Knee (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 11 2 1 0 £9,613 2426
  [Western Pearl (GB) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
30 Finsceal 2018 ch.g. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$45,150 1200
  [Rosalita by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
31 Global Response (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 7 1 0 0 £4,629 1025
  [Terentia (GB) by Diktat (GB)]
32 Goodwood Glen (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 8 1 1 0 £5,710 1609
  [Bonnie Brae (GB) by Mujahid (USA)]
33 Grand Scheme (IRE) 2018 b.c. GB 10 1 3 1 £9,102 1622
  [Antillia (GB) by Red Ransom (USA)]
34 Hey Mr (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 11 1 1 5 £19,525 1013
  [Filona (IRE) by Motivator (GB)]
35 Invincible Light (GB) 2018 b.g. FR 6 2 2 1 €48,680 1600
  [December Dawn (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
36 Joy Choi (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 10 1 2 2 £7,480 1222
  [Vintage Molly (GB) by Mount Nelson (GB)]
37 Jureer (IRE) 2018 b.g. FR 4 1 2 0 €20,980 1600
  [Baqqa (IRE) by Shamardal (USA)]
38 Lesvos (GB) 2018 b.c. POL 14 1 5 2 Zty26,500 1000
  [Bounty Star (IRE) by Fasliyev (USA)]
39 London Royal (IRE) 2018 b.g. IRE 3 1 0 0 €7,845 1207
   FR 1 0 0 0 €1,400
  [Miss Raven (IRE) by Raven’s Pass (USA)]
40 Meng Tian (GB) 2019 b.c. GB 6 1 1 1 £7,537 1013
  [Yearbook (GB) by Byron (GB)]
41 Miss Donalita (GB) 2019 b.f. SWE 5 2 2 0 Kr.257,920 1200
  [Sonnellino (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
42 Mister Frank (GB) 2019 b.c. ITY 3 1 0 0 €1,487 1000
  [Bessemer Lady (GB) by Cacique (IRE)]
43 Mountain Madness (FR) 2019 b.f. FR 4 1 0 0 €13,905 1200
  [Pin Up Girl (IRE) by New Approach (IRE)]
44 Murrayfield (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 18 1 3 3 €20,950 1900
  [Pam Pam (FR) by King’s Best (USA)]
45 Mustazeed (IRE) 2018 br.g. GB 10 2 1 2 £10,035 2032-2050
  [Mejala (IRE) by Red Ransom (USA)]
46 Mysterious Land (FR) 2018 b.g. FR 11 3 2 0 €78,940 1400-1600
  [Secret Melody (FR) by Inchinor (GB)]
  4th 2021 ParisLongchamp Prix du Pont Neuf, L
47 Nana Patsy (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 6 1 0 0 €6,700 1408
  [Pinch of Posh (IRE) by Pivotal (GB)]
48 Numero Dix (GB) 2018 ch.c. FR 4 1 1 0 €18,450 1200
   USA 3 0 0 0 US$6,660
  [Timely Words (GB) by Galileo (IRE)]
49 Ocean Life (IRE) 2018 b.f. ITY 8 2 2 2 €37,638 3200-3300
  [Etive (USA) by Elusive Quality (USA)]
50 Piccola Miss (GB) 2018 b.f. ITY 5 1 1 0 €6,069 1400
  [Imasumaq (IRE) by Teofilo (IRE)]
51 Possible Ambition (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 13 1 1 1 £7,685 2011
  [Kotsi (IRE) by Nayef (USA)]
52 Prairie Dancer (IRE) 2018 b.g. IRE 12 2 3 0 €36,900 2011-2042
  [Polka Dot (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)]
53 Que Tempesta (IRE) 2019 b.c. ITY 1 1 0 0 €4,675 1800
  [Tipperary Boutique (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
54 Rebel Territory (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 7 1 2 2 £18,819 1820
  [Saucy Minx (IRE) by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
55 Rebelzone 2018 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$17,900 1100
  [Rebel Queen by Universal Ruler]
56 Trusted Ally – Red Titan (H.K.) (GB) 2018 b.g. IRE 4 1 0 1 €14,075 1609
   HK 2 0 0 0 0
  [Quiet Queen (GB) by Sulamani (IRE)]
57 Regional (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 5 2 0 1 £22,843 1009-1207
  [Favulusa (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
  4th 2020 Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L
58 Rosa Dartle (IRE) 2018 ch.f. HUN 2 2 0 0 Ft620,000 1400
   IRE 5 0 1 0 €2,675
  [Batiste (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
59 Roscioli (GB) 2018 b.c. GB 10 1 2 2 £33,024 2049
  [Never Lose (GB) by Diktat (GB)]
60 Rotunda of Sea (GB) 2018 b.c. ITY 5 1 0 0 €5,287 1200
  [Rotunda (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
61 Royal Scimitar (IRE) 2018 b.c. GB 11 1 1 1 £23,062 1207
  [Prequel (IRE) by Dark Angel (IRE)]
  4th 2020 York Acomb S., Gr.3
  4th 2020 Doncaster Flying Scotsman S., L
62 Sadalsuud (IRE) 2018 b.f. ITY 11 2 3 2 €28,475 1600
  [Ephigenie (IRE) by Groom Dancer (USA)]
63 Satorie (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 7 1 0 1 €15,720 1500
  [Salicorne (USA) by Aragorn (IRE)]
64 Sea Sessions (GB) 2018 b.f. IRE 9 1 3 1 €15,935 2011
  [Funday (GB) by Daylami (IRE)]
65 Sir Allen (GB) 2019 ch.g. IRE 5 1 0 0 €10,475 1609
  [Showbird (GB) by Showcasing (GB)]
66 Star Jewel (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 4 3 0 1 £20,502 1408
  [Dubai Affair (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)]
67 Super Super Sonic (FR) 2018 b.c. FR 12 2 2 2 €42,065 1900
  [Amoa (USA) by Ghostzapper (USA)]
68 Terrameades 2018 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$19,655 1200
  [Mead by Galileo (IRE)]
69 Treauville (FR) 2018 b.f. ITY 8 1 0 0 €1,836 1000
   FR 9 0 2 1 €12,400
  [Tantivy (USA) by Giant’s Causeway (USA)]
70 Typical Man (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 10 1 1 1 £8,252 1413
  [Just Like a Woman (GB) by Observatory (USA)]
71 Uncharted (GB) 2018 b.f. IRE 8 1 0 2 €9,160 1609
  [Rawoof (IRE) by Nayef (USA)]
72 Uncle Jumbo (GB) 2018 gr.g. GB 12 1 0 4 £36,861 1209
  [Gone Sailing (GB) by Mizzen Mast (USA)]
73 Unspoken (IRE) 2019 b.g. GB 5 2 0 1 £9,703 1223-1409
  [Silent Secret (IRE) by Dubai Destination (USA)]
74 Wallis et Futuna (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 14 5 0 4 €28,615 1525-1800
  [Life of Risks (FR) by Take Risks (FR)]
75 Admiralty Place (GB) 2018 b.c. FR 1 0 0 1 €4,050
   IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Imperialistic (IRE) by Imperial Ballet (IRE)]
76 Alghada (GB) 2018 ch.f. GB 2 0 0 1 £924
  [Tutti Frutti (GB) by Teofilo (IRE)]
77 Arentee 2018 ch.c. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,600
  [Autumn (NZ) by O’Reilly (NZ)]
78 Breakfastatiffanys (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 6 0 0 1 £1,576
  [Alzanti (USA) by Arch (USA)]
79 Coudreau 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 2 A$5,790
  [Kaniana by Canny Lad]
80 Dillydingdillydong (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 5 0 0 1 £1,216
  [Cephalonie (USA) by Kris S (USA)]
81 Escape (GB) 2018 ch.g. GB 6 0 0 1 £1,110
  [Fen Guest (GB) by Woodborough (USA)]
82 Famous Pedrille 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$13,030
  [M’Lady Pedrille by Al Maher]
83 Fear the Night 2018 ch.f. AUS 4 0 2 1 A$12,000
  [Dreamalittledream (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
84 Good Gift (FR) 2019 b.c. POL 1 0 0 1 Zty1,800
  [Guiana (GER) by Tiger Hill (IRE)]
85 Hagia Sophia (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 3 0 0 2 £1,116
  [Aarti (IRE) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
86 Io Soprano (IRE) 2019 b.c. ITY 2 0 1 0 €1,683
  [Sampleur (FR) by Canford Cliffs (IRE)]
87 Jen’s Gift (GB) 2019 b.f. GB 6 0 0 2 £2,393
  [Satsuma (GB) by Compton Place (GB)]
88 Lady of Desire (GB) 2018 ch.f. GB 16 0 1 3 £5,274
  [Fantacise (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
89 Lifetime (FR) 2019 ch.c. FR 1 0 0 1 €4,050
  [Resistance (FR) by King’s Best (USA)]
90 Lorenzo de Medici (FR) 2019 b.c. FR 3 0 0 1 €8,120
  [Bianca de Medici (GB) by Medicean (GB)]
91 Maimoni (IRE) 2019 b.f. ITY 3 0 1 1 €2,312
  [Sardenya (IRE) by Kodiac (GB)]
92 Miss Bennet (FR) 2019 b.f. FR 8 0 1 1 €5,200
  [Farwana (FR) by Sinndar (IRE)]
93 Mme du Barry (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 11 0 1 0 €9,650
  [Public Ransom (IRE) by Red Ransom (USA)]
94 Naflah (FR) 2018 ch.f. GB 3 0 0 1 £1,070
   QA 1 0 0 0 0
  [Cornette (IRE) by Helmet]
95 Noto (GB) 2018 b.c. FR 2 0 0 1 €3,300
  [Veenwouden (GB) by Desert Prince (IRE)]
96 Province (GB) 2019 b.f. GB 3 0 0 1 £735
  [Breve (GB) by Observatory (USA)]
97 Saterritorise (FR) 2019 b.c. SPA 3 0 0 1 €2,100
  [Satiriste (GB) by Shamardal (USA)]
98 Smash Hit (GB) 2018 ch.g. GB 5 0 1 2 £3,582
  [Sell Out (GB) by Act One (GB)]
99 Strombus (NZ) 2018 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$3,200
  [Conch by Cape Cross (IRE)]
100 Sunday Yum Cha 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$11,250
  [Heaven by Medaglia d’Oro (USA)]
101 Tatjana (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 6 0 0 2 €5,425
  [Tokyoite (GB) by Dream Ahead (USA)]
102 Tony Boy (GB) 2018 b.c. CZE 7 0 1 1 Kc18,950
   GER 1 0 0 0 0
  [Thraya Star (FR) by Shamardal (USA)]
103 Totally Discreet 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$17,765
  [Just Discreet by Exceed and Excel]
104 Uno Miligre (GB) 2018 ch.g. IRE 11 0 1 0 €2,935
  [Idyllic Star (IRE) by Choisir]
105 Yamina (FR) 2018 ch.f. FR 12 0 3 1 €15,100
  [Irish Song (FR) by Singspiel (IRE)]
106 Al’loz (SDA) 2018 ch.f. SDA 2 0 0 0 SAR4,000
  [Dupe (GB) by Observatory (USA)]
107 Altai (GB) 2019 ch.c. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Analytical (GB) by Lethal Force (IRE)]
108 Antipodes 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,950
  [Rio Osa by Canny Lad]
109 Apache Territory (GB) 2019 ch.g. GB 3 0 0 0 0
  [Olive Mary (GB) by Authorized (IRE)]
110 Belle Sylvie (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 4 0 0 0 €540
  [Collective Art (USA) by Bernardini (USA)]
111 Bold Territories (IRE) 2018 ch.g. GB 6 0 0 0 £1,268
  [Amberley Heights (IRE) by Elnadim (USA)]
112 Carribean Queen (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 5 0 0 0 £673
  [Bahamamia (GB) by Vettori (IRE)]
113 Clarakhani (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 3 0 0 0 £431
  [Clarentine (GB) by Dalakhani (IRE)]
114 Conversations 2018 ch.c. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,725
  [Talk is Cheap by Hinchinbrook]
115 Deep Water (GB) 2018 ch.g. GB 4 0 0 0 £300
  [Jump Ship (GB) by Night Shift (USA)]
116 Duo de Territories (FR) 2018 ch.f. FR 3 0 0 0 0
  [Duo de Choc (IRE) by Manduro (GER)]
117 Emerald Lake (GB) 2019 b.c. ITY 2 0 0 0 0
  [Cherry Malotte (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
118 Finbar’s Lad (GB) 2019 ch.g. GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Jacaranda Ridge (GB) by Indian Ridge (IRE)]
119 Gaide (FR) 2019 b.c. FR 1 0 0 0 €900
  [Golden Filly (FR) by Dark Angel (IRE)]
120 Green Attitude (FR) 2019 ch.f. FR 1 0 0 0 €900
  [Pam Pam (FR) by King’s Best (USA)]
121 Hakuai Richard (JPN) 2019 b.c. JPN 2 0 0 0 0
  [Shamarway (USA) by Giant’s Causeway (USA)]
122 Hoscar Moss (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 4 0 0 0 0
  [Rivalry (GB) by Medicean (GB)]
123 Hunting Goddess (IND) 2018 b.f. IND 1 0 0 0 0
  [Regency (JPN) by Tanino Gimlet (JPN)]
124 Kerensa (GB) 2019 b.f. GB 2 0 0 0 £634
  [Viola da Braccio (IRE) by Vettori (IRE)]
125 La Violette (GB) 2019 b.f. CZE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Taleteller (USA) by Bernardini (USA)]
126 Libra Tiger (GB) 2019 ch.g. GB 2 0 0 0 £1,275
  [Show Aya (IRE) by Showcasing (GB)]
127 Little Bit Welsh (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Milady (GB) by Shamardal (USA)]
128 Marimba (GB) 2019 b.f. GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Xylophone (GB) by Medicean (GB)]
129 Neo Aspect (GB) 2018 ch.c. JPN 4 0 0 0 0
  [Luminda (IRE) by Danehill (USA)]
130 Neon City (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 3 0 0 0 £361
  [Alkadi (IRE) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
131 Noura Star (IRE) 2018 b.f. FR 3 0 0 0 €1,900
  [Emmy Award (IRE) by Sadler’s Wells (USA)]
132 On the Border (GB) 2019 b.f. GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Plover (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
133 Opening Scene (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 4 0 0 0 £636
  [Beautiful Ending (GB) by Exceed and Excel]
134 Perfect Sensation (IRE) 2019 ch.f. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Needles and Pins (IRE) by Fasliyev (USA)]
135 Post Spirita (GB) 2018 b.f. SLO 1 0 0 0 0
  [Postage Stampe (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
136 Pyrotechnic (GB) 2019 b.c. GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Bright Flash (GB) by Dutch Art (GB)]
137 Roxy Girl (GB) 2019 b.f. GB 4 0 0 0 £300
  [Weisse Socken (IRE) by Acclamation (GB)]
138 Sacred Territory (GB) 2019 b.c. IRE 2 0 0 0 €1,825
  [Espagnolette (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
139 Shar Invoice (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 3 0 0 0 0
  [Texalova (GB) by Dream Ahead (USA)]
140 Surrey Territories (IRE) 2019 b.g. GB 4 0 0 0 £317
  [Fasten Up (GB) by Fastnet Rock]
141 Territorio (FR) 2018 b.g. FR 10 0 0 0 €5,500
  [Dubai Empress (IRE) by Dubawi (IRE)]
142 Territorywar (FR) 2019 b.c. FR 1 0 0 0 0
  [War Story (FR) by Sunday Break (JPN)]
143 Topender 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,740
  [Simply Impressive by Bernardini (USA)]
144 Tumultuous (GB) 2019 b.c. IRE 4 0 0 0 €1,580
  [Anadiya (FR) by Bahri (USA)]
145 Zeyaraat (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 5 0 0 0 0

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS33000000
CZE00000000
DEN11000000
FR1630111212
GB2944000000
GER00000000
HK00000000
HUN12000000
IND00000000
IRE1011000000
ITY1216000011
JPN00000000
NOR00000000
POL11000000
QA11000000
SDA00000000
SLO00000000
SPA00000000
SWE12000000
USA00000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2017, Australia in 2017
His oldest Aust. progeny will be 3YOs in 2021-22


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20181128957912 (1)3 (2)3,300,170
18/1942143300153,974
20198242121500436,330
Totals236145721092 (1)3 (2)3,890,474

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21143226392 (1)2 (1)10,944
3974917701 (1)1 (1)27,245
41000000

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts814515660026,920
Fillies642716432 (1)3 (2)26,717

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m11232004,046
1001 – 1200m56151617118,751
1201 – 1400m74151618008,769
1401 – 1600m882313351 (1)1 (1)12,854
1601 – 1800m63111114008,887
1801 – 2000m3595111 (1)1 (1)20,094
2001 – 2200m27668007,724
2201 – 2400m10010001,422
> 2400m82140011,235

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (626)711110051,345
21/22 (298)11224200101,160
Totals13335300152,505

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20206719211232(1)2(1)772,715
202113962664861(1)1(1)3,117,759
Totals145728751092(1)3(2)3,890,474

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
France3716219301(1)2(2)1,586,883
Great Britain602934644001,329,912
Italy15111131511328,454
Ireland169891000323,663
Australia13335300152,505
Germany20800042,438
Sweden11520040,652
Qatar211010034,437
U.S.A.20400018,817
Denmark11510011,814
Poland21141009,985
Spain1030003,331
Hungary1122002,740
Norway1020002,213
Saudi Arabia1020001,469
Czechia2080001,161
Hong Kong1020000
India1010000
Japan2060000
Slovakia1010000
Totals145728751092(1)3(2)3,890,474

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
TERRITORIES (IRE) 2012
Bay Stallion, by Invincible Spirit (Green Desert) – Taranto, by Machiavellian
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 22011437110811291%A$3,865,275
Pivotal (GB) 19939751000000%421,213Aldaary371,772
Dubawi (IRE) 2002621300000%47,059Star Jewel38,366
Galileo (IRE) 1998555900010%347,596Rhoscolyn218,701
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993543400000%131,008Detesnouvelles66,548
Shamardal (USA) 2002541100000%37,601Jureer33,109
Medicean (GB) 1997530000000%12,947Lorenzo de Medici12,947
Red Ransom (USA) 1987432300000%50,380Mustazeed18,538
Bernardini (USA) 2003441100000%14,873Adelita12,260
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000440000000%5,593Sacred Territory2,921
Dansili (GB) 1996322400000%119,475Invincible Light77,061
Singspiel (IRE) 1992331200000%64,647Miss Donalita40,652
King’s Best (USA) 1997331100000%41,508Murrayfield33,513
Observatory (USA) 1997331100000%17,670Typical Man14,892
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000320000000%12,663Totally Discreet11,515
Medaglia d’Oro (USA) 1999310000000%11,250Sunday Yum Cha11,250
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987320000000%8,740Coudreau5,790
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008320000000%8,695Tatjana8,695
Elusive City (USA) 20002225111050%725,094Rougir717,535
Mr. Greeley (USA) 1992222300010%154,127Teresa Mendoza100,955
New Approach (IRE) 2005222200010%87,680Masseto65,998
Selkirk (USA) 1988222400010%71,926Gartoria41,885
Diktat (GB) 1995222200000%69,653Roscioli61,350
Nayef (USA) 1998222200000%29,162Uncharted14,891
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993211200000%59,753Ocean Life59,753
Dark Angel (IRE) 2005221100000%43,909Royal Scimitar42,457
Sinndar (IRE) 1997221200010%43,191Linosa34,928
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003211100000%34,815Rebel Territory34,815
Tiger Hill (IRE) 1995221100010%33,629Laos32,996
Giant’s Causeway (USA) 1997221100000%23,317Treauville23,317
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999211200000%17,083Eye Knee17,083
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994221100000%13,036Colorando9,836
Teofilo (IRE) 2004221100000%11,132Piccola Miss9,455
Fasliyev (USA) 1997221100000%9,352Lesvos9,352
Choisir (AUS) 1999210000000%4,798Uno Miligre4,798
Showcasing (GB) 2007220000000%4,248Libra Tiger2,369
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007210000000%3,725Conversations3,725
Vettori (IRE) 1992220000000%2,408Carribean Queen1,225
Acclamation (GB) 1999210000000%564Roxy Girl564
Authorized (IRE) 2004210000000%0Apache Territory0
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001210000000%0Surrey Territories0
Inchinor (GB) 1990111300000%124,721Mysterious Land124,721
Montjeu (IRE) 1996111100010%86,229Hoo Ya Mal86,229
Namid (GB) 1996111200000%70,961Chirimiri70,961
Mizzen Mast (USA) 1998111100000%67,243Uncle Jumbo67,243
Ghostzapper (USA) 2000111200000%67,183Super Super Sonic67,183
Poliglote (GB) 1992111100000%63,681Augustinus63,681
Primo Dominie (GB) 1982111200010%53,633William Bligh53,633
War Front (USA) 2002111200010%53,586Terrible Land53,586
Dr Fong (USA) 199511110010100%49,352Fulgentia49,352
Groom Dancer (USA) 1984111200000%46,162Sadalsuud46,162
Take Risks (FR) 1989111500000%45,625Wallis et Futuna45,625
Motivator (GB) 2002111100000%35,780Hey Mr35,780
Daylami (IRE) 1994111100000%25,375Sea Sessions25,375
Aragorn (IRE) 2002111100000%24,886Satorie24,886
Dynaformer (USA) 1985111100000%24,168Beauty Queen24,168
Sulamani (Ire) 1999111100000%22,974Trusted Ally – Red Titan (H.K.)22,974
Avonbridge (GB) 2000111100000%20,715Ebeneezer Perry20,715
Champs Elysees (GB) 2003111100000%18,454Calcutta Cup18,454
Universal Ruler (AUS) 2004111100000%17,900Rebelzone17,900
Dubai Destination (USA) 1999111200000%17,875Unspoken17,875
Raven’s Pass (USA) 2005111100000%14,627London Royal14,627
Byron (GB) 2001111100000%13,729Meng Tian13,729
Mount Nelson (GB) 2004111100000%13,688Joy Choi13,688
Tobougg (IRE) 1998111100000%11,879Dreaming11,879
Mujahid (USA) 1996111100000%10,465Goodwood Glen10,465
Arcano (IRE) 2007111100000%8,689Colonnello8,689
Al Maher (AUS) 2001110000000%13,030Famous Pedrille13,030
Act One (GB) 1999110000000%6,531Smash Hit6,531
Imperial Ballet (IRE) 1989110000000%6,274Admiralty Place6,274
Desert Prince (IRE) 1995110000000%5,360Noto5,360
Compton Place (GB) 1994110000000%4,489Jen’s Gift4,489
Kodiac (GB) 2001110000000%3,627Maimoni3,627
Sadler’s Wells (USA) 1981110000000%2,993Noura Star2,993
Arch (USA) 1995110000000%2,929Breakfastatiffanys2,929
Canford Cliffs (IRE) 2007110000000%2,629Io Soprano2,629
Bahri (USA) 1992110000000%2,453Tumultuous2,453
Elnadim (USA) 1994110000000%2,380Bold Territories2,380
Kris S (USA) 1977110000000%2,187Dillydingdillydong2,187
Woodborough (USA) 1993110000000%2,034Escape2,034
Helmet (AUS) 2008110000000%1,893Naflah1,893
Dalakhani (IRE) 2000110000000%801Clarakhani801
Night Shift (USA) 1980110000000%565Deep Water565
Cacique (IRE) 2001110000000%0Mister Frank0
Danehill (USA) 1986110000000%0Neo Aspect0
Dutch Art (GB) 2004110000000%0Pyrotechnic0
Indian Ridge (IRE) 1985110000000%0Finbar’s Lad0
Kingmambo (USA) 1990110000000%0Zeyaraat0
Lethal Force (IRE) 2009110000000%0Altai0
Manduro (GER) 2002110000000%0Duo de Territories0
Sunday Break (Jpn) 1999110000000%0Territorywar0
Tanino Gimlet (JPN) 1999110000000%0Hunting Goddess0
All race results

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

TERRITORIES (IRE) 2012 Bay colt
by Invincible Spirit - Taranto, by Machiavellian

 


INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:1949 r:1727 w:1194 SW:137
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
3Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Foreign Courier
B. 1979
NR
f:15 r:14 w:9 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Courtly DeeNever Bend19
TulleAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
Kris
Ch. 1976
GW 14 wins
f:821 r:652 w:447 SW:75
Sharpen Up5Atan2
Rocchetta5
Doubly SureReliance16
Soft Angels2
Eljazzi
B. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:13 w:10 SW:2
ArtaiusRound Table2
Stylish Pattern14
Border BountyBounteous14
B Flat7
TARANTO (GB)
B. 2003
SP 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
3Cosmah2
1Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
3Natalma2
Magna Graecia
B. or Br. 1997
GW 5 wins
f:10 r:10 w:5
Warning
B. 1985
GW 8 wins
f:654 r:559 w:382 SW:51
Known FactIn Reality21
5Tamerett2
Slightly DangerousRoberto12
Where You Lead14
Grecian Slipper
B. 1991
Wnr 3 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:3
Sadler's Wells1Northern Dancer2
Fairy Bridge5
Helen StreetTroy1
Waterway1

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 5m
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m x 5f

 

 TERRITORIES (IRE)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireGreen DesertDanzigNorthern Dancer
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) Foreign CourierSir Ivor
1997RafhaKrisSharpen Up
  EljazziArtaius
DamMachiavellianMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
TARANTO (GB) Coup de FolieHalo
2003Magna GraeciaWarningKnown Fact
  Grecian SlipperSadler’s Wells

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) (Bay 1997-Stud 2003). 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1. Sire of 1727 rnrs, 1192 wnrs, 137 SW, inc. Moonlight Cloud (Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1)
Kingman, Lawman, Vale of York, Shalaa, Nazeef, Magna Grecia, Signs of Blessing, Hooray, Fleeting Spirit, National Defense, Charm Spirit, Yosei, Profitable, Rosdhu Queen, Mayson, Digital Age, Territories, Royal Meeting, Eqtidaar, Ancient Spirit, etc.

 

1st dam

Taranto, by Machiavellian. 2 wins at 2, Longchamp Prix de la Butte Aux Cailles, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Tenebreuse, 2d Lingfield River Eden S., L. Half-sister to Policoro (dam of FIREBIRD SONG). Dam of nine named foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

TERRITORIES (c. by Invincible Spirit). 3 wins. See below.

Pirandello (c. by Invincible Spirit). 4 wins at 1200m, 1300m, €93,610, 26,000SAR, Deauville Prix de la Cote de Grace, Chantilly Prix de Brichebay, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Prudent-twice, 2d Chantilly Prix de Billy, Deauville Prix de la Huderie, 3d Longchamp Prix du Gros Caillou, Chantilly Prix du Chaudron.

Italian (g. by Pivotal). 2 wins at 1800m, 1850m, Chantilly Prix de Boasne Longines Presente Par Gala, 2d Longchamp Prix du Mont Cenis.

Etruria (f. by Invincible Spirit). Winner at 1400m, Chantilly Prix de la Piste Ronde.

Greek Colony (g. by Pivotal). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m in Greece.

Girevole (g. by Tiger Hill). Winner at 2400m in France.

 

2nd dam

MAGNA GRAECIA, by Warning. 5 wins from 1800m to 3000m, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Right Royal, L, 2d Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes-Maritimes, L. Half-sister to GRAIKOS, PARTHENON, Latona (dam of PAXIMADIA)
Truth Beauty (dam of SHAMTEE). Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

Taranto (Machiavellian). 2 wins. See above.

Ancient Cross. 7 wins to 7¼f, £118,465, York Betfred Mobile Sports S., Totepool S., Ayr Silver Cup, Newcastle Gosforth Park Cup, 2d Doncaster Betting Shop Manager of the Year H., Cardsave H., Ascot British Champions Day Apprentice H., Newcastle Gosforth Park Cup, 3d Doncaster Meadowhall Fashion H., York Charles Clinkard Fine Footwear Anniversary S.

Greater Greece. 5 wins from 1600m to 1900m, Rome Premio Partenio, Premio Zirco, 3d Rome Premio Van Dyck, Premio le Fabuleux.

Policoro. Winner at 2200m in France. Dam of-

FIREBIRD SONG (Invincible Spirit). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1750m in GB, France and Germany, Hannover Grosser Preis der Metallbau Burckhardt Gmbh, L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Matchem, L, La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L, Newmarket Prestige Classics 2YO Fillies’ S.

Basilicata. 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 12¼f to 2021, Newmarket EBN Fillies’ Nursery H.

 

3rd dam

GRECIAN SLIPPER, by Sadler’s Wells. 3 wins from 1m to 11f, Doncaster Unknown Soldier S., 4th Ascot Harvest S., L. Half-sister to STREET CRY, HISTORIAN, Helsinki (dam of SHAMARDAL, GEOFFREY CHAUCER)
Sovetsky, Mount Helena (dam of TEARS I CRY). Dam of 14 foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

MAGNA GRAECIA (Warning). 5 wins. See above.

GRAIKOS (Rainbow Quest). 3 wins at 2, Longchamp Prix de Conde, Gr.3, Prix des Aigles, Deauville Prix de Bourguebus, 3d Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3. Sire.

PARTHENON (Dubai Destination). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 11f, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Sandown Casino at Bet365.com S., 3d Doncaster Racing Post Nursery H.

Latona. Winner at 2600m in France. Dam of-

PAXIMADIA (Commands). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$508,650, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, ATC RAAF 2YO H., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th BRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2.

Phaistos (Helmet). 6 wins to 1500m, A$458,890, ATC Book Spring Hospitality H., Heineken 3 H., TAB H., Scone RC Newgate Farm & Daracon Group H., 2d MRC Weekend Hussler H., L, Scone Cup, L, BRC Sky Racing H., ATC TAB Long May We Play H., Winter Racing H., Jcdecaux H., 3d Sale Cup, L, BRC Magic Millions Shoot Out H., VRC Murray Cox H., ATC Heineken 3 H.

Truth Beauty. Unplaced. Dam of-

SHAMTEE (Shamardal). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, Longchamp Prix Finlande, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 13 Starts 3-3-4 £107,231, €569,340.

3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, £107,231, €569,340, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bertinval, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Carrefour Montesson.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997 Bay colt
by Green Desert – Rafha, by Kris

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
19481727119235726775137 (68)over $127m.2.71
per foals88.7%61.2%1.83.57.0% (3.5%)$65,452 
 per starters69.0%2.13.97.9% (3.9%)$73,827 
NH: 17201530105530665800129 (64)over $98m.3.15
SH: 2281971375069758 (4)over $28m.1.03

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT Joint Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2001. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £240,026, 80,000fr., Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.3, Curragh MacDonagh Boland S., Gr.3, Newbury Hackwood S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, Goodwood M-Real Conditions S., Selsey 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Leicestershire S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Newmarket Abernant S., L. He entered stud in Ireland in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Leading GB Sire of 2YOs in 2012. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2012. Sire of 1727 progeny to race, 1192 winners (69.0%)
earnings of over $127 million, 137 stakes winners, 112 stakes placegetters, inc.




MOONLIGHT CLOUD (08f, Spectrum, Kings Lake). Leading Older Mare on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2012. Champion Older Female Sprinter & Miler in Europe in 2013. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2011. Champion Older Mare Sprint & Mile in France in 2012 & 2013.12 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £114,225, €1,516,325, HK$400,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1-3 times, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3-twice, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Deauville Prix de la Motte Sassy, 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

KINGMAN (11c, Zamindar, Dancing Brave). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Leading 3YO Male on the 2014 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2014.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £540,134, €516,840, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bet365.com 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

CHARM SPIRIT (11c, Montjeu, Machiavellian). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £644,449, €627,495, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, 2d Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

YOSEI (07f, Fuji Kiseki, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,271,075, AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

SHALAA (13c, War Chant, Diesis). Champion 2YO Colt in France & GB in 2015.6 wins-5 at 2-at 1200m, £305,091, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newmarket Winner App 2YO S.

NAZEEF (16f, Dubawi, Diktat). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe in 2020. Champion Older Female Miler in GB in 2020.7 wins from 7f to 1m to 2020, £321,260, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Heath Court Dining Club Fillies’ H., TRM Kurasyn 360X S., 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rae Guest Racing Fillies’ S.

LAWMAN (04c, Gulch, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €1,149,960, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchless, 2d Longchamp Prix Machado, 4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

MAGNA GRECIA (16c, Galileo, Lear Fan). Champion 3YO Miler in Ireland in 2019.3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £440,919, €18,780, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, 2d Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3.

SIGNS OF BLESSING (11g, Seeking the Gold, Nashwan). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Germany in 2014. Champion Older Male Sprinter in France in 2016 & 2017.11 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, £96,720, €536,750, HK$610,500, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Longchamp Criterium de Vitesse, L, Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L, Chantilly Prix Anabaa, 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Usages, 3d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, 4th Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1.

PROFITABLE (12c, Indian Ridge, Shelter Half). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £569,380, €60,005, Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, York Westow S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ascot Wondering Wine Company Nursery H., Haydock Scoop6 Nursery H., Bryn Nursery H., 3d Chantilly Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

HOORAY (08f, Machiavellian, The Minstrel). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2010.5 wins-4 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £209,110, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, 3d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3.

FLEETING SPIRIT (05f, Distant Relative, Corvaro). Champion Female Sprinter in Europe in 2009. Champion Female Sprinter in France & GB in 2009.5 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £604,178, €64,300, US$60,945, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint S., L.

MAYSON (08c, Pivotal, Efisio). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £349,939, €81,210, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., L, 2d Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Doncaster Wentworth S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, York Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 3d Ascot Rous S., L, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Ripon Great St Wilfrid S., 4th Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

ROSDHU QUEEN (10f, Green Tune, The Minstrel). 4 wins at 2, £189,986, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh’s S., L, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

DIGITAL AGE (16c, Lemon Drop Kid, Sadler’s Wells). 5 wins from 1m to 9f to 2020, US$1,263,460, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, American Turf S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Columbia S., L, 2d Saratoga Derby, L, 4th Del Mar Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Derby, Gr.1.

TERRITORIES (12c, Machiavellian, Warning). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, £107,231, €569,340, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bertinval, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Carrefour Montesson.

VALE OF YORK (07c, Halling, Sadler’s Wells). 3 wins at 2, £38,562, €71,280, US$1,080,000, 27,600Dhs, Breeders’ Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Goodwood Stardom S., L, York Racinguk.com 2YO S., 2d Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 3d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2.

ROYAL MEETING (16c, Lecture, Al Mufti). 2 wins at 2, £4,787, €142,850, A$18,000, 42,205Dhs, Chantilly Criterium International, Gr.1, 3d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

EQTIDAAR (15c, Acclamation, Law Society). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £311,763, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, 4th Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Newbury Carnarvon S., L.

NATIONAL DEFENSE (14c, Kingmambo, Caerleon). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2016.2 wins at 2, €240,490, Chantilly Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Beachcomber Le Victoria, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

INNS OF COURT (14c, Seeking the Gold, Green Tune). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, €567,500, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix Servanne, L, Chantilly Prix de la Croix Marquet, Saint-Cloud Prix Mogador, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE ARMY (15c, Diktat, Cadeaux Genereux). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £321,242, €55,985, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Newmarket Southend Airport 2YO S., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

SPIRIT QUARTZ (08g, Rainbow Quest, El Gran Senor). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2011.9 wins to 1200m, £141,700, €311,613, 28,443Dhs, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Rome Premio Time Star, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Haydock Achilles S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Milan Premio Bersaglio, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bonneval, L, 3d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Naples Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, L, Chantilly Prix de Lassy, Milan Premio Romeo Miracoli, 4th Longchamp Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3-twice, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Curragh Sole Power S., L, Navan Woodlands S., L, Milan Premio Cancelli, L.

MUTHMIR (10g, Danehill, Night Shift). 8 wins to 1200m, £439,281, €208,205, 110,100Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2-twice, Haydock Achilles S., L, Doncaster Portland H., York Skybet Dash, 2d Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Betfred Half Time In-Play Boosts H., 3d Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, York City Walls S., L-twice, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

ALLIED POWERS (05g, High Line, Mr. Prospector). 8 wins from 2000m to 2450m, £124,561, €201,907, US$385, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d’Hedouville, Gr.3-twice, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Newbury Powersolve Electronics H., Ayr McEwan’s Ales H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Doncaster Totesuper7 H., 3d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Galway Oyster S., L, Chester Stand Cup, L, Haydock Paul Sculthorpe Testimonial Raceday H., 4th Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3.

ANCIENT SPIRIT (15c, Galileo, Monsun). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany & Italy in 2018.5 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2020, €267,973, A$7,000, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Cologne Mehl Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Celebration S., L, Navan Heritage S., L, 2d Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, Trigo S., L, 3d Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2.

SPIRIT SONG (07f, Kingston Rule, Military Plume). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$729,501, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC BMW Melbourne H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., MRC Greater Dandenong Weekly H., MVRC Orbit Logistics H., 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Programmed Property Services H., Premier Signs H., Bendigo JC Catanach’s Gold Bracelet, MRC TMB Printing H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L.

OUR JONATHAN (07g, Celtic Swing, Polish Precedent). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, £179,712, €139,222, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Dundalk Tipperary S., L, Haydock Network Healthcare S., Chester Crabbie’s Alcoholic Ginger Beer H., Ayr Gold Cup, 2d Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Sandown Totesport H., Ripon Great St Wilfrid S., 3d Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Chester City Plate S., L, York Sportingbet.com S., Doncaster Williamhill.com H.

ZEBEDEE (08c, Cozzene, Verbatim). 6 wins at 2, £162,817, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO S., Ascot Aldermore 2YO S.

SPEAKING OF WHICH (09c, Mr. Prospector, Alysheba). Champion 3YO Colt in Ireland in 2012 (Int.).5 wins from 8½f to 1¼m, €48,930, US$271,920, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 3d Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3.

CONQUEST (04g, Machiavellian, Nijinsky). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £224,023, €4,550, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Goodwood Stewards’ Cup, 2d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Newmarket Stan James 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L.

IMPASSABLE (12f, Green Tune, St Jovite). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €241,800, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix de la Broutillerie, Prix de la Haute Taille, 2d Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Le Haar.

CAPTAIN MARVELOUS (04c, Dolphin Street, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, £64,888, €110,401, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Leicestershire S., L, Newbury Uplands Racing Nursery H., Chester Grant Thornton UK 2YO S., 2d Chester Betterbetcorbett 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 2YO S., 4th Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3.

CABLE BAY (11c, Diktat, Dancing Brave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £320,677, €5,625, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3.

MADAME TROP VITE (06f, Waajib, Pentathlon). 3 wins at 2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh’s S., L, 2d Chester Moneysupermarket.com 2YO S.

BABYLONE (18f, Galileo, Storm Cat). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m to 2021, €104,420, ParisLongchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de l’Aunette, ParisLongchamp Prix de Nanterre, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Chapelle-en-Serval.

HELLO YOU (19f, Pivotal, Seeking the Gold). 2 wins at 2 in 2021, £86,839, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3.

AJAYA (13c, Hennessy, Nashwan). 2 wins at 2, £143,896, €28,600, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Cakemark 2YO S., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

CAMPFIRE GLOW (05f, Persian Bold, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €127,377, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 4th Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3.

GRENDISAR (10c, Mark of Esteem, Barathea). 10 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £418,648, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Winter Derby Trial, L-twice, Quebec S., L, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championship S., 2d Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Churchill S., L, Quebec S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, Lingfield All-Weather Championships Apprentice H., Kempton Grand National Rosebery H., Lingfield Coral Mobile Just Three Clicks to Bet H., 3d Lingfield Quebec S., L, All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 4th Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, Churchill S., L.

LOCAL TIME (12f, Medicean, Caerleon). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Meydan UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Istanbul Trophy, Gr.3, Meydan UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, UAE One Thousand Guineas Trial.

RUSSIAN SOUL (08g, Indian Ridge, Dancing Brave). 11 wins from 1000m to 1600m, £15,374, €234,537, 990,900Dhs, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 2d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L-twice, Meydan Dubawi S., L, DUBAL Excellence Trophy H., Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy H., Millennium Millionaire H., 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.3-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Meydan Sprint S., L, Curragh Ryder Cup Venue H., 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, Waterford Testimonial S., L.

INVINCIBLE ASH (05f, Brief Truce, Caerleon). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2011 & 2012.9 wins to 1250m, €287,429, 1,019,161Dhs, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Curragh National Lottery Sweepstakes H., Leopardstown Clonkeen S., Meydan Sprint S., 2d Dundalk Mercury S., L, Curragh Tattersalls Ireland Sale 2YO S., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Attijari Points Rewards Program H., 3d Naas Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Meydan Emirates Airline Trophy S., Energia Elegante H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3.

STUNNING SPIRIT (14c, Dynaformer, Nureyev). 8 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2020, €306,320, QAR414,960, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Ranelagh, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, Saint-Cloud Prix Verso II, Longchamp Prix du Gros Caillou, Chantilly Prix Amezaga, 2d Chantilly Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Prix Luthier, L, Clairefontaine Prix Defi du Galop Etalon Recorder, L, Chantilly Prix de la Croix Marquet, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Carvin, Prix as d’Atout, Prix Commandeur, 3d Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Clairefontaine Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Prix de Montretout, L, Grand Handicap de Deauville, 4th Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3.

BEYOND DESIRE (07f, Mujtahid, Kings Lake). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £105,711, €53,124, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, Goodwood Markel International 2YO S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3.

I AM INVINCIBLE (04c, Canny Lad, Zoffany). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

PEARLS GALORE (17f, Pivotal, Efisio). 4 wins at 7f, 7½f to 2021, €248,335, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Gowran Park Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3.

MUSIC BOX (14f, King’s Best, Val de l’Orne). 4 wins to 7f, £34,026, €110,763, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Galway Corrib S., L, 2d Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, Killarney Cairn Rouge S., L, Leopardstown Summer Bundle S., 3d Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3.

LOCKWOOD (09g, Machiavellian, Darshaan). 4 wins to 1400m, £75,175, €66,300, 54,132Dhs, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Arts et Metiers, 2d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Ramsin, 3d Haydock Spring Trophy, L, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Antivari, 4th York Ganton S., L.

KARGALI (05c, Last Tycoon, Top Ville). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, €103,671, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Clere Concepts S., 3d Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Silver S., L.

TOMYRIS (14f, Seeking the Gold, Royal Academy). 3 wins from 7f to 1m, £103,232, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies’ S., 3d Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, 4th Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2.

TAWHID (10g, Gulch, Be My Guest). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, £100,333, €13,000, 8,808Dhs, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Redcar Guisborough S., L, 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3.

SWISS SPIRIT (09c, Indian Ridge, Petong). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £141,550, €4,000, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Carnarvon S., L, York Reg Griffin Appreciation 2YO S., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 3YO Sprint, British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 3d York Rockingham S., L.

TICKLED PINK (09f, Indian Ridge, Secreto). 3 wins to 6f, £77,771, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, 2d Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO Fillies’ S.

CHARMING WOMAN (07f, Kendor, Sicyos). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2011.2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, €138,196, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, L, 2d Milan Premio Omenoni, Gr.3, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milan Premio Mantova, 3d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Como.

CITRON SPIRIT (12g, Lemon Drop Kid, Cozzene). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, €59,300, HK$12,418,050, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, HKJC Happy Valley Vase, Grand Seiko Excellent H., Yuen Long H., Hakka Cup, Kung Hei H., Audemars Piguet Millenary H., 2d HKJC January Cup, Gr.3, Lukfook Jewellery Cup, Jasper H., Old Bailey H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharamond, 3d Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Premier P., Gr.3, Shan Kwong H., Chevalier Cup, Maurice H., Albert H., Siu Sai Wan H., Sapphire H., Tourmaline H., Macau H.

GLAMOROUS SPIRIT (06f, Air Express, Baillamont). 7 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 2d Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, 3d Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd 2YO S., Kempton Digibet H., 4th Ayr Land o’ Burns S., L.

BLOWN BY WIND (16g, Street Cry, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2020-21, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Newmarket Betfair Racing H., Ascot Totepoolliveinfo.com 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Bentley Cambridge H., Heed Your Hunch at Betway H., 4th Sandown National S., L.

SOPHIE’S SPIRIT (06f, Pompeii Court, Dedicated Rullah). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$297,040, VRC Herald Sun S., Gr.3, BRC Sunshine Kebabs H., MVRC Legends After the Last H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., L, Chadstone The Fashion Capital P., MVRC Printhouse Graphics H., 3d VRC Thoroughbred Riding Club H., MRC Ahern’s at Highways After the Last H., BRC QARDSS H.

PINCHECK (14g, Arch, Kris). 4 wins at 1m, £1,614, €154,378, US$1,047, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Mortons Coaches S., 2d Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, Cork Platinum S., L, Navigation S., L, 3d Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2-twice, Curragh Celebration S., L, 4th Cork Navigation S., L.


His sire sons include I Am Invincible (66)
Kingman (41)
Lawman (34)
Zebedee (12)
Charm Spirit (11)
Mayson (9)
Born to Sea (6)
Cable Bay (6)
Speaking of Which, Shalaa, Vale of York, Profitable, Territories, Captain Marvelous, Ajaya, National Defense, etc.

?>

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results – All Time
$350,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Kaniana (AUS) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
$250,000 Unnamed (NZ) (C) – Conch (AUS) – National Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Wentwood Grange Buyer: John O”Shea Racing
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Heaven (AUS) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
$150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) – Playful Miss (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$110,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Clearly Foxy (USA) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Buyer: Simple Bloodstock Services
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Autumn (NZ) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer: Meagher Racing
$52,500 Unnamed (AUS) (F) – Predominate (AUS) – Tasmania Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas (As Agent) Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
$32,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Pantheress (AUS) – Classic Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Insurance Direct Pty Ltd
$25,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Pantheress (AUS) – Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer: S Seamer
$23,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) – Predominate (AUS) – Gold Coast National Weanling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
Territories (IRE)760309
Coming soon
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Queen of Sheba (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Shebrings Diamonds (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Duchess Pedrille (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
$11,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Tres (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone Buyer: Classic Bloodstock
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Storm Kite (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Buyer:
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Copy (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: G Eurell
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Isabeau (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / M Moroney / China Horse Club
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Red Rapture (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg Buyer:
$27,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Denise (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone Buyer: A Martyn
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Kaeesuh (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Pellicle (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Courte Choux (NZ) Sale: Great Southern Sale – 2021
Vendor: G23 Breeding & Racing, Creightons Creek Buyer:

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.