https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Vancouver-Conformation.jpg

Medaglia d'Oro - Skates by Danehill

Bay 2012 16.2hh
Year to stud: 2016
Oldest progeny are: 3 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2017 year first foals born

Standing at: Woodside Park Stud

2022 fee: $15,400 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $22,000, 2020: $30,250, 2019: $44,000, 2018: $49,500, 2017: $49,500, 2016: $66,000,

Overview

As one of 26 Group 1 winners for his sire Medaglia d’Oro and one of only two Australian foaled, Group 1-winning sons at stud in Australia, Vancouver’s exceptional juvenile form saw him awarded Champion 2YO Colt honours and a Timeform Rating clear of any of his peers.

An outstanding type with a great page and more importantly putting the score on the board as a proven stallion, Vancouver is out of multiple stakes placed Danehill mare Skates, herself a daughter of Champion 3YO Skating. One of three stakes winner for his dam, Vancouver is a half-brother to Group 1 Robert Sangster Stakes winner Juste Momente.

Relocating to Woodside Park Stud’s with his oldest runners just four, Vancouver is already the sire of winners in seven different countries, including stakes performers in Australia, South Africa and the United States.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

VANCOUVER (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Medaglia d'Oro - Skates, by Danehill

 


MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA)
Blk. or Br 1999
GW 8 wins
f:2099 r:1650 w:1096 SW:166
El Prado
Gr. 1989
GW 4 wins
f:983 r:810 w:604 SW:83
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Lady Capulet
Gr. 1974
GW 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:4 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Cap and BellsTom Fool3
Ghazni1
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989
SW 5 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Bailjumper
B. 1974
GW 5 wins
f:404 r:333 w:224 SW:16
DamascusSword Dancer1
Kerala8
Court CircuitRoyal Vale9
Cycle13
Dubbed In
Ch. 1973
Wnr 6 wins
f:7 r:5 w:3 SW:2
Silent ScreenPrince John14
Prayer Bell9
Society SingerRestless Wind5
Social Position9
SKATES (AUS)
Gr. 1996
SP 1 win
f:11 r:11 w:11 SW:3
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Skating
Gr. 1989
GW 7 wins
f:11 r:11 w:10 SW:3
At Talaq
Blk. or Br 1981
GW 5 wins
f:394 r:351 w:250 SW:25
RobertoHail to Reason4
Bramalea12
My NordVent du Nord4
My Alison1
Raffett
Gr. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:7 SW:1
RaffindaleRaffingora13
Wharfedale6
ApprovetorApproval1
Eloquent26

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 4m
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m x 5m 5f

 

 VANCOUVER (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireEl PradoSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) Lady CapuletSir Ivor
1999Cappucino BayBailjumperDamascus
  Dubbed InSilent Screen
DamDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
SKATES (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
1996SkatingAt TalaqRoberto
  RaffettRaffindale

MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) (Bay or Brown 1999-Stud 2005). 8 wins to 1¼m, Gulfstream Donn H., Gr.1. Sire of 1650 rnrs, 1093 wnrs, 166 SW, inc. Songbird (Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1)
Rachel Alexandra, Talismanic, Vancouver, Golden Sixty, Passion for Gold, Marketing Mix, Mshawish, Elate, Cambier Parc, New Money Honey, Plum Pretty, Bolt d'Oro, Champagne d'Oro, Gabby's Golden Gal, Astern, Coffee Clique, Flit, Dickinson, Lochte, etc.

 

1st dam

Skates, by Danehill. Winner at 2, VATC Birthday Card H., 2d VATC Debutante S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Cinderella S., L, VATC Bill Adams H., Denise's Joy H., Chaise H., 3d VATC Out of Danger 2YO H. Sister to Dubai Ice, Zali (dam of ZAUBERIN)
three-quarter-sister to MURTAJILL, BRADBURY'S LUCK, Thegreatandthegood, half-sister to SUNSET RUN, Tordean. Dam of eleven named foals, all winners-

VANCOUVER (c. by Medaglia d'Oro). 4 wins. See below.

JUSTE MOMENTE (f. by Giant's Causeway). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$566,125, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Maybe Mahal P., L, TCL Electronics H., Zouki Enterprise 2YO P., MVRC Leilani Classic, MRC Acorn 2YO H., 2d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, VRC Rainbird H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3.

CAPTAIN COLTISH (c. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$177,076, VRC Chubb S., L, MVRC Essendon Mazda H., Mornington RC Ron Casey Memorial H., 2d VRC Schweppes H., MRC Beau Sovereign H., Kenvain H., 3d Mornington RC Hareeba S., L. Sire.

Sweet Bean (g. by Encosta de Lago). 8 wins at 1800m, 2200m, HK$5,025,850, HKJC Ng Tung River H., Yau Kom Tau H., Man Cheung H., Kwoon Chung Motors H., Bellflower H., Sha Tin Park H., Yau Tong H., O'Brien H., 2d HKJC Caroline Hill H., Fa Hui H., HKU Faculties of Business H., Swan H., Silvermine Bay H., Yau Tong H., Yi Tung Shan H., Celosia H., 3d HKJC Wa Mei Shan H., Cineraria H., Rose H., Hoi Pa H., Heung Yip H., Wang Tak H., HKU Faculties of Dentistry H.

Lightning Drew (g. by Encosta de Lago). 7 wins from 1350m to 1600m, A$131,005, Oakbank RC Mac Just Over H., 2d SAJC Freeman Wauchope Timber H., 3d SAJC Pure Envy Jewellers H., Oakbank RC Barry Biggs Memorial H.

Speedskater (g. by Encosta de Lago). 6 wins to 1550m, A$83,455, STC Freeway Hotel Super TAB P., 3d STC Grumpy's Welter H.

Wah May Star (g. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, HK$4,890,000, HKJC Partnering for Community H., Kranji H., Hau Wong H., Electronic Unicorn H., New Territories West H., 2d HKJC Guildford H., Blog the World H., Chevalier Senior Housing H., Empowering the Youth P., 3d HKJC Lai Chi Chong H., Citibank Insurance Service H., Lion City H., Griffin Trophy, Heather H.

Iceskates (g. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, WRC ZM H., 2d STC Theraces.com.au H., Epic Wright Heaton P., CJC Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts H., 3d WRC Curtis McLean H.

Plato (c. by Pierro). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Aust. and Singapore, Singapore TC Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 4 H., Class 5 H.-twice.

Pattini (f. by High Chaparral). Winner at 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

Tea Leaves. Winner at 2 in 2020-21 in Aust.

Delphi Lodge (f. by Fusaichi Pegasus). Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

Newlands (High Chaparral). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R297,294, Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Langerman H., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1.

Blue Palace. 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$84,815, WATC Tabtouch.com.au H., Perth Racing on Facebook & Twitter H.-twice, 3d WATC Tabradio on 1206AM H., Tabtouch Home of Racing & Sport H.-twice, MRC Legatee Eric Baker 2YO P.

Bear Rapper. 2 wins at 1200m, HKJC Mount Gough H., Mirs Bay H., 2d HKJC Global Excellence H., Lucky Star H., 3d HKJC Wong Cup, Tai Long Tsui H., Tai Hing H.

Chiron. Winner at 1550m, 3d WATC Westspeed Nursery H., Westspeed 3YO H.

Blue Carlou. 5 wins from 1450m to 2000m, A$86,725 in Aust.

Finanza d'Oro. Winner at 1600m in 2021-22 in Aust.

Pythia. Winner at 1200m in 2020-21 in Aust.

Phocis. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

Gerda. 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$79,992, to 2020-21, Waikato RC Book Santa at Mysanta.co.nz H., Hawkes Bay Thank You HBRI Stewards H., WRC Vison Enhancement NZ H., 2d WRC Grant Plumbing H., Otaki Maori RC Aquashield Roofing H., 3d Levin Tab and Sports Bar H.

Amfissa. 2 wins at 1400m in 2020-21, MRC Ladbrokes H.

 

2nd dam

SKATING, by At Talaq. Top of The 1992-93 Australasian 3YO Classification (1000m - 1400m). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,187,240, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, STC Winfield Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Light Fingers S., Gr.3, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Abbotsford Centre Group H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., L, STC Apple Blossom H., 3d AJC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2. Half-sister to Instinctive (dam of UMAPRINCE). Dam of 11 named foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:-

MURTAJILL (Rock of Gibraltar). Joint second on the 2006-07 Australasian 2YO Classification. 2 wins at 2, A$646,375, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 1200m-in track record time, Breeders' P., L, 2d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Eskimo Prince S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. Sire.

SUNSET RUN (End Sweep). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$241,160, AJC June S., L, STC Luskin Star H., Rotary & The Community H., Rosetti & Stone Welter H., AJC IGA Welter H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 3d STC Maurice McCarten S., L.

BRADBURY'S LUCK (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 2, A$630,073, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, AJC Canonbury S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3. Sire.

Thegreatandthegood (Rock of Gibraltar). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$81,240, BRC Nathan Lawyers Ascot P., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3.

Dubai Ice (Danehill). Winner at 1000m, SAJC Collex H., 2d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Fratianne. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

TENLEY (Medaglia d'Oro). 3 wins at 2, A$399,100, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., Twilights Return 2YO P., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Exford P., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

BISCAYNE BAY (Sebring). 2 wins at 2, A$275,720, in 2020-21, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Easy Form 2YO H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

Tordean (Naturalism). 9 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$106,515, SAJC Rory's Jester H., 2d SAJC Razzle Dazzle H., Club Ten 3YO H., Go Christmas Racing H., 3d SAJC Da Costa P., L, Pride of Ingenue H.

Skates (Danehill). Winner. See above.

Zali. Placed at 3, 2d STC Ansett Australia H. Dam of-

ZAUBERIN (Zabeel). 4 wins from 1500m to 1800m, A$218,918, SAJC Tokyo City Cup, L, VRC Flood Appeal H., MVRC Big 6 H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, L, 3d Bendigo Cup, L, 4th SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Warrnambool Cup, L. Producer.

Lazulia. Unraced. Dam of-

Swiss Francs. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

SWISS EXILE (Pariah). Winner at 2, A$366,725, in 2021-22, BRC Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 3d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Phelan Ready S., L.

Zulia. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

INDY CAR - PRESENCE (H.K.) (Sebring). 3 wins to 1400m, A$125,240, HK$494,550, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, Vale Trevor Stuckey H., 2d HKJC Tai Lam Chung H.

 

Race Record: 5 Starts 4-0-0 A$2,368,250.

Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15. 4 wins at 2, A$2,368,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) 1999 Black or Brown colt
by El Prado - Cappucino Bay, by Bailjumper

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
20911650109332615492166 (88)over $228m.1.92
per foals78.9%52.3%1.62.67.9% (4.2%)$109,314 
 per starters66.2%2.03.310.1% (5.3%)$138,531 
NH: 1520117176522453729134 (71)over $151m.2.12
SH: 5714793281016176332 (17)over $76m.1.50

MEDAGLIA D'ORO 8 wins from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,554,720, 4,416,000Dhs, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Whitney H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, San Felipe S., Gr.2, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1-twice, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2005. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion Sire in Macau in 2020-21. Second on USA/Can. Sire List in 2015. Sire of 1650 progeny to race, 1093 winners (66.0%)
earnings of over $228 million, 166 stakes winners, 114 stakes placegetters, inc.




SONGBIRD (13f, West Acre, Deputy Minister). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Int.). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in USA in 2015 & 2016.13 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,692,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Belmont Ogden Phipps S., Gr.1, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Chandelier S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Delaware H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.2, Summertime Oaks, Gr.2, Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

GOLDEN SIXTY (15g, Distorted Humor, Seattle Slew). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion Miler & Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion 4YO in Hong Kong in 2019-20.21 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2021-22, HK$113,400,600, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1-twice, FWD Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2-twice, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, IWC Excellent H., Chevalier Property Investment H., Sunset Peak H., FWD Insurance Act Private H., Pok Fu Lam Country Park H., Castle Peak Bay H., 2d HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1.

RACHEL ALEXANDRA (06f, Roar, Cure the Blues). Horse of the Year in USA in 2009. Champion 3YO Filly in USA in 2009.13 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 9½f, US$3,506,730, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Golden Rod S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, Oaklawn Park Martha Washington S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Debutante S., Gr.3, Pocahontas S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds New Orleans Ladies S., L.

MARKETING MIX (08f, Kris S, Lyphard). 10 wins from 6½f to 1½m, US$2,015,893, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Sunset H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Woodbine Fury S., L, 3d Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L.

MSHAWISH (10c, Thunder Gulch, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1500m to 1800m, £18,760, €144,850, US$952,900, 4,454,000Dhs, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L, Gulfstream Park El Prado S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Birum, 2d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

ELATE (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$2,628,775, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Delaware H., Gr.2-twice, Delaware Park Light Hearted S., L, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1-twice, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Suncoast S., L, 3d Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Honeybee S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

CAMBIER PARC (16f, Point Given, Boston Harbor). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$850,400, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3.

NEW MONEY HONEY (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,516,857, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1.

PLUM PRETTY (08f, A.P. Indy, Private Account). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,688,746, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2, Sunland Park Oaks, L, 2d Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1.

BOLT D'ORO (15c, A.P. Indy, Lord at War). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 8½f, US$1,016,000, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Felipe S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

GABBY'S GOLDEN GAL (06f, Ashkalani, Cure the Blues). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$499,405, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Sunland Park Oaks, L.

CHAMPAGNE D'ORO (07f, Saratoga Six, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins from 6f to 1m, US$614,540, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Prioress S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cinderella S., L, 4th Santa Anita Lady's Secret S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint S., Gr.1, Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America S., Gr.2, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Landaluce S., L.

TALISMANIC (13c, Machiavellian, Danzig). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2800m, €444,910, US$2,240,000, HK$3,960,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Avre, L, Prix Turenne, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Prix Maurice Caillault, L, Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

COFFEE CLIQUE (10f, Royal Academy, Akarad). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$1,063,988, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Selene S., Gr.3, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Secret Grace S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3.

ASTERN (13c, Exceed and Excel, Rory's Jester). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,179,550, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Surf Meets Turf 2YO P., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

VANCOUVER (12c, Danehill, At Talaq). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.4 wins at 2, A$2,368,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

LOCHTE (10g, Lemon Drop Kid, Danzig). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, US$772,080, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Steele S., L, The Vid S., L, Gulfstream Park West Spider John S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 3d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park The Vid S., L.

DICKINSON (12f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins from 7½f to 9f, US$781,316, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Ruthless S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3.

FLIT (16f, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$1,595,240, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC Silver Eagle, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

C.S. SILK (06f, Settlement Day, Native Royalty). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$780,396, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.3, Saratoga Addison Mallery S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Delta Downs Delta Princess S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2.

VIOLENCE (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins at 2, US$623,000, Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2.

PASSION FOR GOLD (07c, Thunder Gulch, Blushing Groom). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2009.3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £24,468, €153,200, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Goodwood Tapster S., L, 3d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S.

CROWN PROSECUTOR (15g, Exceed and Excel, Blazing Sword). 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, NZ$668,125, A$6,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC House of Travel S.

BAR OF GOLD (12f, Lemon Drop Kid, Storm Cat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$1,551,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint, Gr.1, Belmont Empire Distaff H., L, Critical Eye S., L, Saratoga Yaddo S., L, 2d Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Prioress S., Gr.2, Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.2, Belmont Ruffian S., Gr.2, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, 3d Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.3, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, 4th Aqueduct Go for Wand H., Gr.3, Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L.

HIGHER POWER (15c, Seattle Slew, Green Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,594,648, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Northern Spur S., L, 4th Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1.

WARRIOR'S REWARD (06c, Seeking the Gold, Seattle Dancer). 4 wins at 7f, 1m, US$565,716, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Northern Dancer S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1.

VALID (10g, Grand Slam, The Minstrel). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$1,104,647, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, Groomstick S., L, Gulfstream Park West Eight Miles West S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Calder Fred W Hooper H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Monmouth Majestic Light S., L, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2-twice, Monmouth Salvator Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.

PAYTON D'ORO (06f, Jade Hunter, Tim the Tiger). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$573,035, Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., L, Instant Racing S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Monmouth Molly Pitcher S., Gr.2, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Susan's Girl S., L, Philadelphia Park Donna Freyer S., 3d Saratoga Ruffian H., Gr.1.

DARK COVE (07c, Kris S, Unbridled). 9 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$489,594, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Stars & Stripes S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Colonial Turf Cup, L.

YONKERS (16g, Oasis Dream, Mark of Esteem). 10 wins from 1500m to 2400m to 2021-22, €11,274, A$1,027,070, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, MRC Manhari Metals H., Cyclotek H., ATC Heineken H., Coolmore H., Broadwater Insurance Brokers P., Zilver Group & Dynasty H., Lonhro at Darley H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d BRC The Q22, Gr.2, VRC Macca's Run H., ATC TAB H., Curragh TRM's Calphormin H., Leopardstown Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial S., Hawkesbury RC Kokoda H., 4th Mornington Cup, L.

AL KHALI (06c, Capote, Lyphard). 8 wins from 6½f to 11f, US$1,016,036, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont A Gift S., L, 3d Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.3.

WONDER GADOT (15f, Vindication, Elusive Quality). Horse of the Year in Canada in 2018. Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Canada in 2017 & 2018.5 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, US$1,524,861, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, Woodbine Mazarine S., Gr.3, Queen's Plate S., L, Fort Erie Prince of Wales S., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Silverbulletday S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 3d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2.

MRS MCDOUGAL (12f, Distorted Humor, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$496,736, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, Allowance, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Swingtime S., L.

SENTIERO ITALIA (12f, Cadeaux Genereux, Lear Fan). 5 wins from 7f to 9f, US$995,245, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1.

GYLLEN (15g, Mr. Prospector, Halo). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1900m, 2100m, £350, €176,650, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Francois Mathet, L, Prix Magister, Deauville Prix des Authieux du Puits, 4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3.

ENTICED (15c, Mineshaft, Tale of the Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$595,680, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.2.

GOLD MEDAL DANCER (10f, Kingmambo, Meadowlake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$639,669, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Canterbury Park Minnesota HBPA Distaff S., L, 2d Canterbury Park Lady Canterbury S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, Zia Park Oaks, L, 3d Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Chilukki S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., Gr.3.

FUNNY PROPOSITION (09f, Distorted Humor, Star de Naskra). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$230,295, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

TENLEY (16f, Lonhro, Danehill). 3 wins at 2, A$399,100, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., Twilights Return 2YO P., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Exford P., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

LADY MONTDORE (14f, Distorted Humor, Northair). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €41,150, US$271,686, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Hildegarde, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Thiberville, L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve, 4th Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2.

LIVE LIVELY (10f, Smoke Glacken, Silver Deputy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$280,300, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2.

VISION IN GOLD (07f, Corporate Report, Deputy Minister). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$240,830, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational S., Gr.1.

DREAM LITH (19f, Street Cry, Pulpit). 2 wins at 2 in 2021, US$404,080, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1.

KALLOS (18c, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 2 wins at 1100m in 2021-22, A$245,265, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Very Special Kids P., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3.

GOLDEN LAD (10c, Seeking the Gold, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$645,320, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Oaklawn Park Essex H., L, 4th Oaklawn H., Gr.2.

SOUPER ESCAPE (16f, Street Cry, Doc's Leader). Champion Older Dirt Female in Canada in 2020.7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f to 2021, US$367,961, Woodbine Seaway S., Gr.3, Trillium S., Gr.3-twice, La Lorgnette S., L, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 2d Woodbine Sweet Briar Too S., L, 3d Woodbine Belle Mahone S., L, Gulfstream Park West Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S., L, Monmouth Just Jenda S., L.

MAGNY COURS (15g, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2021, £14,461, €222,300, 33,000BDhs, 750,000SAR, 4,404,000Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Montretout, L, Sandown Gala S., L, Clairefontaine Prix du Pays d'Auge, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, Prix des Daguets, Prix de la Route des Suisses, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Prix de Montretout, L, Prix du Ranelagh, L, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.3.

DURENDAL (11g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 9 wins to 1400m, A$985,500, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, VRC Western Health Foundation H., MRC PFD Food Services H., Canaccord Genuity H., Ballarat TC Isuzu H., 2d Northam S., Gr.3, WATC Summer Scorcher, L, Miss Andretti S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, HG Bolton Sprint H., L, RS Crawford S., L-twice, Ballarat TC Thomas Jewellers Eureka Stockade, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3-3 times, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, BRC Queensland Day P., L, MRC Bill Collins H., MVRC 1print H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, Northam S., L.

MICROMANAGE (10c, Flying Paster, Caveat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¾m, US$790,551, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Saratoga Birdstone S., L, Monmouth Long Branch S., L, Aqueduct Queens County S., L, Jazil S., L, 2d Belmont Brooklyn S., Gr.2, Easy Goer S., L, Aqueduct Time for a Change S., L, Traskwood S., L, 3d Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, Parx Racing Greenwood Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Bowl Game S., L, Drosselmeyer S., L, Delaware Park Carl Hanford Memorial S., L, 4th Indiana Grand Indiana Derby, Gr.2, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, Evening Attire S., L, Stymie S., L.

VIGILANTES WAY (17f, Unbridled, Private Account). 6 wins from 7f to 8½f to 2021, US$417,014, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, 2d Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, Violet S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 3d Aqueduct Winter Memories S., L, Pimlico Dahlia S., L.

ASIAGO (16f, Manton, Octagonal). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$522,045, Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, 3d Newcastle JC TAB Hunter H., ATC Sharp Extensive it H., Autumn Carnival on Sale 2YO H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3.

NOSTRADAMUS (11c, Lion Hunter, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$404,130, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Nursery P., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Hotel Beach House H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

YAHILWA (10f, Smart Strike, Seattle Slew). 6 wins from 7f to 9f, £7,640, US$571,880, Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, Delta Downs Treasure Chest S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Adoration S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

MULTAJA (15f, Lonhro, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$514,450, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Saj Fruits H., ATC Richmond Club H., 2d Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L, Queensland Day P., L, MVRC MSC Signs P., 3d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic H., L, 4th ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Razor Sharp H., L.

GOLDEN AWARD (15f, Arch, Pleasant Tap). 5 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$440,300, Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Royal Delta S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire du Pont Distaff S., Gr.3, Saratoga Summer Colony S., L, 4th Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

POHUTUKAWA (15f, Redoute's Choice, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$562,775, Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3.

GRAND SONATA (19c, A.P. Indy, Carson City). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f to 2022, US$291,870, Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., Gr.3, Dania Beach S., L, 2d Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Downs Audubon S., L.

JAVA (11g, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 11 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$397,880, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., MRC (Mornington) Point on Nepean Restaurant H., 3d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, Alice Springs Cup, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

DEVIL BY DESIGN (06f, Devil His Due, Lyphard's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$268,041, Arlington Park Chicago H., Gr.3, Saratoga Lucy Scribner S., L, Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Belmont Cat Chat S., L, 4th Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1.

VELADERO (13g, Belong to Me, Best Western). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, NZ$20,275, A$415,630, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, McGrath Estate Agents H., Theraces H., CJC Energy Events Centre Rotorua H., 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, BRC Midori H., ATC Owner Benefits Card H., Toowoomba TC K&R Plumbing Supplies H., 3d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, TAB H., Hoppy's Handwash Cafe H., ATC Jim Cassidy Hall of Fame H., IGA Liquor H., 4th ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2.


His sire sons include Violence (35)
Warrior's Reward (21)
Vancouver (9)
Fast Anna (6)
Golden Lad, Mshawish, Astern, Atreides, Den's Legacy, Passion for Gold, Nostradamus, Cyrus Alexander, Bay of Plenty, Rydilluc, Mio d'Oro, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
244--A$2,362,000
31---A$6,250
Totals:54--A$2,368,250
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating English and Lake Geneva)
ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Furnaces and Headwater)
ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Outreach and Chamarel)
ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P., L (1000m beating Sooboog and Wolf Cry)
At 3 : 4th ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m)

Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
28/06/2022 click on runner name for pedigree
Night Eclipse (AUS) 2018 Vancouver - Flying Hostess $75,000
28 Jun - Hygain Winners Choice H. NA (Other). 1200m, 2yo+Colts, Horses &
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Overpass (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Expressway S., Gr.2, Inglis Sprint, Other, 2nd: Southern Cross S., Gr.3,
Vangelic (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Golden Pendant, Gr.2, 3rd: Golden Eagle, Other, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2,
Canadian Dancer (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1350m to 1640m
    
1st: TAB Venue Mode Maiden P., Other, Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, Princess S., L, 2nd: Membership Maiden H., Other, Spring Carnival on Sale Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Global Turf H., Other,
Mynumerouno (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 955m
    
1st: Inglis 2022 Yearling Sales P., Other, Buy Better at Inglis H., Other, Blue Fox VOBIS Gold Eldorado, Other,
Edmonton (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1400m to 1805m
    
1st: Ritchie Bros Auctioneers Maiden P., Other, TAB Venue Mode H., Other, Fisher Paykel P., Other,
Vandangle (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Tuncurry Forster Volunteer Maiden H., Other, Petals Florist Network P., Other, Dad & Dave Turf H., Other, 2nd: Inland Petroleum Maiden H., Other, Furneys Stock Feeds H., Other, 3rd: Jewell Builders Maiden H., Other,
Designs (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 2000m to 2520m
    
1st: Wangaratta Bearings H., Other, Obrien Real Estate H., Other, Junction H., Other, 2nd: Hanson Cleaning Services H., Other, Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, Maffra Cup, Other, Port Adelaide Cup, L, 3rd: Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other,
Royal Exit (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1012m
    
1st: Emirates Park H., Other, AJ Civil Projects H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway P., Other,
Vanbari (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1700m
    
1st: Forster Bowling Club H., Other, Harry Angel Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Professionals Harrington H., Other,
Live in Hope (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1112m to 1118m
    
1st: Hygain Maiden P., Other, Miranda Park H., Other, 3rd: Hanging Rock Maiden P., Other, Neds Toolbox Maiden P., Other,
Daintree Diva (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1640m
    
1st: XXXX Dry H., Other, Bob Russell Rona Punter H., Other, 3rd: MM Coolum H., Other,
Ice in Vancouver (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Debortoli Wines Newmarket H., Other, J Bradford Rural Lightning H., Other,
Strathcona (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Western Plains Granite Maiden H., Other, Parraway Pastoral Co H., Other,
Life Well Lived (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
    
1st: Omni Building Group Maiden H., Other, Smart Missile at twin Hills, Other, 3rd: Erin's Qlty Outdoor Power Maiden H., Other,
Sakura Blossom (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 970m
    
1st: Owners Trainers & Friends Maiden S., Other, Remember Jooky S., Other,
Vancouver Khan (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1500m to 1700m
    
1st: Magic Millions Gold Coast Maiden P., Other, One Stop Automotive Shop P., Other,
Chilko Lake (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Hyland Race Colours Maiden H., Other, Pacific Plan Management H., Other, 2nd: Colts & Fillies Maiden P., Other, Beauford Hotel Maiden H., Other, TAB Venue Mode Maiden P., Other,
Laphroaig (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1506m to 2220m
    
1st: Christmas Party H., Other, John Oxley Motors H., Other, 2nd: Pryde's Easifeed P., Other, Tab.com.au H., Other,
Vantan Express (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Diverse Building & Roofing Maiden H., Other, Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., Other, 3rd: Grandview Stud Maiden P., Other,
Hollywood North (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1500m to 1550m
    
1st: Avondale Maiden P., Other, Home Front H., Other, 2nd: Patties Signature Foods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Bovara Maiden H., Other, Drinkwise Maiden P., Other, Brook Group H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Yaletown (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 2000m
    
1st: Cliff Clare Maiden H., Other, Tulloch S., Gr.2, 2nd: Canberra Guineas Preview H., Other,
Night Raid (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Kevin Hicks Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Atlantic Jewel S., L, Matrice S., L,
Parksville (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 810m
    
1st: Raine & Horne Toormina Maiden H., Other, Mission at Aquis Farm H., Other, Colourworks P., Other, 3rd: Best Bred Booms Sell 2021 Maiden H., Other,
Overpass (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: McSigns Silver Apple 2YO H., Other, Robrick Lodge 2YO H., Other, Central Coast Granite 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Help the Farmers Maiden P., Other,
Ice in Vancouver (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: TAB Invest in Kosciuszko Maiden H., Other, Team Thoroughbred NSW H., Other, John Clift Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Village Green Hotel P., Other,
Batangas Entry (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Cellarbrations Maiden H., Other, Brisbane Lions Uncaged H., Other, Millers Swim School H., Other,
Canadian Spice (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1550m
    
1st: Leanne Henry Maiden P., Other, Ranvet H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 2nd: Australian Bloodstock Maiden H., Other, Ranvet H., Other, 3rd: Get on Scott's 50th Birthday Maiden H., Other, Sky Racing Active Maiden H., Other, HMA Wear Solutions H., Other,
Van Gogh (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1600m
    
1st: Bomaderry Bowling Club Maiden P., Other, Kilpatrick Metal Recyclers P., Other, 2nd: Iron Jack H., Other, 3rd: Bark Busters Dog Training H., Other,
Yukon (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1350m to 1600m
    
1st: Vale John McDermott Champ Maiden H., Other, All-Star Mile On Sale Monday H., Other, 2nd: Thoroughbred Club H., Other, Agency Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Peter Losh H., Other,
Remus (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Pearce's Furniture & Bedding Maiden P., Other, Blacktown Workers Club H., Other, 3rd: HRC Motel Maiden P., Other,
Suvero (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1900m
    
1st: Keith Haddad & Sons Maiden P., Other, Armidale Cup Raceday P., Other,
Thunder Peak (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
    
1st: Refridgetech Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Easy Form H., Other,
Syzygy Stars (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1400m
    
1st: Ary Toukley Maiden H., Other, Cool Blue Ice H., Other,
Jervis (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1400m
    
1st: TAB 'it's Treble Time' Maiden H., Other, LLS Security H., Other, 3rd: Ray Nolan H., Other,
Chomeur (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Biraganbil Homestead & Cottages Maiden H., Other, Precision Health Care H., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: Evolve Interiors Maiden P., Other,
Mynumerouno (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 975m
    
1st: Bet365 Odds Drift Protect Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes 2YO H., Other,
Cape Breton (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1250m to 1400m
    
1st: Blue Point at Darley Maiden 2YO H., Other, Bowermans Furniture 2YO H., Other,
Vanbari (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Eddies Fresh Chicken Maiden P., Other, Royal George Hotel Rosewood, Other, 2nd: Yamba Pumps & Irrigation H., Other, Mel Brown Catering H., Other, Tab.com.au H., Other, 3rd: Sue Grills Racing H., Other, Tab.com.au H., Other,
Canadian Rockies (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Strata Compliance Solution Maiden H., Other, Cooper Racing H., Other, 3rd: Aus Future Communications Maiden P., Other,
Vancity Gem (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1050m to 1300m
    
1st: Adelaide Galvanising Industries Maiden P., Other, Mitch is Getting Hitched H., Other,

All Winners by

 

VANCOUVER (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Medaglia d'Oro - Skates, by Danehill

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
3772971763275399 (5)over $15m.1.06
per foals78.8%46.7%0.91.42.4% (1.3%)$40,600 
 per starters59.3%1.11.83.0% (1.7%)$51,536 
NH: 118111731442363 (1)over $6.4m.1.06
SH: 2591861031833036 (4)over $8.8m.1.05
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 MADONE (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 12 5 (4) 0 0 US$370,800 1600
  [Indian Love Call (USA) by Cherokee Run (USA)]
  1st 2021 Del Mar San Clemente S., Gr.2
  1st 2021 Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3
  1st 2020 Del Mar Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf S., L
  1st 2020 Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L
2 MOUNT PLEASANT 2017 b.c. SAF 14 4 (2) 1 1 (1) R314,000 1100-1450
  [Life in a Metro by Fastnet Rock]
  1st 2020 Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2
  1st 2020 Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.2
  3rd 2022 Scottsville In Full Flight H., L
3 OVERPASS 2018 b.c. AUS 15 5 (1) 2 (1) 0 A$874,400 1000-1200
  [Walkway by Exceed and Excel]
  1st 2022 ATC Expressway S., Gr.2
  2nd 2022 ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2
4 VANGELIC 2017 b.f. AUS 23 2 (1) 3 (3) 5 (4) A$1,476,300 1100-1400
  [Angel Bee (NZ) by Pins]
  1st 2021 ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2
  2nd 2021 ATC Surround S., Gr.1
  2nd 2020 ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2
  2nd 2020 MVRC Valley Pearl S., L
  3rd 2020 ATC Flight S., Gr.1
  3rd 2020 ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2
  3rd 2022 ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2
  3rd 2022 ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1
  4th 2020 ATC Furious S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2
5 YALETOWN 2017 b.g. AUS 5 2 (1) 1 0 A$150,615 1400-2000
  [Marianne (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
  1st 2021 ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2
6 BATTLE BLING (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 17 3 (1) 7 (3) 1 US$315,617 1600-1800
  [Soleil Rouge (USA) by E Dubai (USA)]
  1st 2022 Aqueduct Ladies H., L
  2nd 2022 Aqueduct Heavenly Prize S., L
  2nd 2022 Aqueduct Top Flight S., L
  2nd 2022 Delaware Park Obeah S., L
  4th 2022 Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1
7 CANADIAN DANCER 2018 b.f. AUS 7 3 (1) 2 1 A$136,200 1350-1640
  [Kicker (USA) by Hard Spun (USA)]
  1st 2022 BRC Princess S., L
8 HE'SPUREGOLD (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 11 3 (1) 2 3 US$183,720 1600-1700
  [Smart n Classy (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
  1st 2021 Monmouth Irish War Cry H., L
  4th 2021 Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3
9 NIGHT RAID 2017 b.f. AUS 13 3 (2) 1 (1) 0 A$204,375 1100-1200
  [Raid (NZ) by Pins]
  1st 2020 MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L
  1st 2021 SAJC Matrice S., L
  2nd 2021 Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L
  4th 2020 MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2
10 Adelaide Miss (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 13 4 1 2 (1) US$162,360 1000-1600
  [Miss Judged (USA) by E Dubai (USA)]
  3rd 2022 Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial S., L
  4th 2022 Pimlico The Very One S., L
11 Canadian Spice 2017 b.f. AUS 19 3 2 4 (1) A$196,100 1200-1550
  [Paprika by General Nediym]
  3rd 2019 ATC Inglis Nursery (R)
L
12 Designs 2017 b.f. AUS 19 4 5 (1) 4 A$155,650 1200-2520
  [Zurella (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
  2nd 2022 SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, L
13 Hit the Woah (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 9 2 1 2 (1) US$112,323 1000-1200
  [Christie's Ready (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)]
  3rd 2021 Gulfstream Park Sanibel Island S., L
  4th 2021 Gulfstream Park Glitter Woman S., L
14 Music Festival (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 8 2 3 (1) 1 US$74,052 1100-1600
  [Holders Season (USA) by Speightstown (USA)]
  2nd 2022 Golden Gate California Oaks, L
15 Nicky Two Shoes (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 5 2 0 2 (2) US$46,285 1000-1200
  [Wendy Wow (USA) by Invasor (ARG)]
  3rd 2021 Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L
  3rd 2021 Turfway Park Animal Kingdom S., L
16 Postcode 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 6 1 2 (1) 0 A$95,415 1300
  [Never Forget (FR) by Westerner (GB)]
  2nd 2019 ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3
  4th 2020 ATC Skyline S., Gr.2
  4th 2020 ATC Fernhill H., L
17 Slim Slow Slider (USA) 2019 b. or br.c. USA 8 2 0 2 (1) US$62,909 1200-1600
  [Entice (USA) by Cherokee Run (USA)]
  3rd 2022 Turfway Park Rushaway S., L
  4th 2022 Indiana Grand Caesars S., L
18 Ticket to Ride 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 2 (1) A$43,180
  [Abbey Road by Street Cry (IRE)]
  3rd 2019 ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3
  4th 2020 ATC Lonhro P., L
19 Acadiens 2018 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$18,405 1010
  [Fabvier by Fastnet Rock]
20 All (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 6 2 1 0 US$21,040 1100
  [Majestic Melresa (USA) by Majestic Warrior (USA)]
21 Alternate 2017 b.f. NZ 9 1 0 2 NZ$20,410 1400
   AUS 3 1 0 0 A$14,350 1200
  [Better Alternative by Flying Spur]
22 Anotherthinkcomin' 2017 br.g. AUS 8 2 0 1 A$48,465 1350
  [Candela by Stryker]
23 Armatree 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$52,910 1100
  [Miss Occhilupo by Octagonal (NZ)]
24 Aslav 2018 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$52,150 1100
  [Anatole (USA) by Quiet American (USA)]
25 Batangas Entry 2017 b.g. AUS 16 3 4 0 A$133,450 1100-1200
  [Assail by Charge Forward]
26 Beldivian 2018 br.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$22,450 1100
  [Belavynshi (NZ) by Savabeel]
27 Bequia (CAN) 2018 b. or br.f. CAN 9 1 1 1 US$90,910 2000
  [Kick'em Jenny (CAN) by Bold Executive (CAN)]
  4th 2021 Woodbine Wonder Where S., L
28 Billy's Bro 2018 b.g. AUS 5 1 2 1 A$30,100 1000
  [Monaliesha by Monashee Mountain (USA)]
29 Blackcomb 2018 br.f. AUS 10 1 2 0 A$57,200 1600
  [Rocha by Encosta de Lago]
30 Bourbon Street 2017 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$16,080 1887
  [Stellar Vinia by Redoute's Choice]
31 British Columbia 2018 b.g. AUS 7 2 1 1 A$72,950 1400-1600
  [Blowin in the Wind (IRE) by Danehill (USA)]
32 Bullet Hero 2017 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 3 A$31,210 1800
  [Francophile by French Deputy (USA)]
33 California Vanture 2017 b.g. AUS 22 1 2 5 A$30,425 1100
  [Irish Dream by Falbrav (IRE)]
34 Canada Candy (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 13 3 4 1 US$72,454 1200-1600
  [Elite Humor (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
35 Canadian Comet 2018 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$13,800 1400
  [Aurora Point (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
36 Canadian Girl (NZ) 2018 br.f. NZ 8 1 1 0 NZ$12,930 1600
  [Come on Vogue by Stryker]
37 Canadian Gold 2017 br.f. AUS 8 1 2 1 A$50,100 1112
  [Miss Pelear (NZ) by Mr. Nancho (ARG)]
38 Canadian Rockies 2017 b.g. AUS 11 3 0 1 A$43,100 950-1250
  [Red Dress Marley by Hussonet (USA)]
39 Cape Breton 2018 b.g. AUS 9 3 0 0 A$170,150 1250-1400
  [Exclusive Lass by Nicconi]
  4th 2022 BRC Daybreak Lover P., L
40 Captain Canuck 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$43,440 1600
  [Miss Fidler by Royal Academy (USA)]
41 Certain Hearts (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 5 1 0 0 US$10,770 1100
  [Valora (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
42 Chantal (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 6 1 1 0 US$19,591 1500
  [Wild in the Saddle (USA) by Silic (FR)]
43 Chasingserendipity (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 10 2 1 1 US$38,810 1600
  [Box Office Queen (USA) by Pulpit (USA)]
44 Chilko Lake 2018 b.f. AUS 10 2 3 0 A$87,780 1400-1600
  [Magistra (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
45 Chill 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$88,725 1250
  [Terrestria (NZ) by Encosta de Lago]
46 Chomeur 2017 br.f. AUS 15 2 1 2 A$58,415 1200-1400
  [Sticky Fingers by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
47 Circling 2018 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 2 A$35,715 2100
  [Elite Circle by Encosta de Lago]
48 Cristofina 2017 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 1 A$27,860 1400
  [Danevade by Danehill (USA)]
49 Cuzzywuzzy (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 22 2 4 5 US$92,999 1200-1300
  [Cozinneta (USA) by Cozzene (USA)]
50 Daintree Diva 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 17 3 2 3 A$75,000 1200-1640
  [Next the Universe by Mossman]
51 Dazzling Sunshine (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 4 3 0 0 US$53,000 1100-1200
  [Exchangeable (USA) by Exchange Rate (USA)]
52 Delta Gamma Cats (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 20 7 7 2 US$189,363 1200-1300
  [Woollahra (USA) by Proud Citizen (USA)]
53 Desi Girl 2018 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$30,365 1400
  [Stratance by Stratum]
54 Diablo D Oro (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 17 1 1 4 US$38,230 1200
  [Mon in the Moon (USA) by Maria's Mon (USA)]
55 Dunbar 2017 b.g. AUS 17 2 4 2 A$102,640 1000-1200
  [Koonya by Nadeem]
56 Early Thoughts 2018 b.g. AUS 8 1 2 0 A$27,325 1400
  [Milande by Dehere (USA)]
57 Edmonton 2018 blk. or brg. AUS 7 3 0 0 A$85,980 1400-1805
  [Marielle by Lonhro]
58 Eight Weeks Long (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 19 2 2 3 US$59,802 1650-1700
  [Manner of Speaking (USA) by Langfuhr (CAN)]
59 El Casadora (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 24 1 2 2 US$35,844 1100
  [La Casadora (USA) by Colonel John (USA)]
60 Elleves 2018 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 2 A$33,620 1000
  [Prevalent (USA) by Empire Maker (USA)]
61 English Bay 2018 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$13,360 1400
  [Ronan's Bay (USA) by Johannesburg (USA)]
62 Europa (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 16 1 4 1 US$37,783 1600
  [Elbe (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
63 Exempt 2017 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$16,870 1000
  [Emancipationist by Elusive Quality (USA)]
64 Exhibition 2017 b.g. AUS 15 1 1 1 A$85,525 1500
  [Haiku by Encosta de Lago]
65 Expect the Sunrise (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 12 1 2 0 US$37,471 1300
  [Desiderata (USA) by During (USA)]
66 Festivaa 2017 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$18,445 1200
  [Ehtifaal by Shamardal (USA)]
67 Five Foot Eight 2017 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$15,025 1562
  [Happy Hussy by Hussonet (USA)]
68 For Fun (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 4 1 0 0 US$13,765 1200
  [Yabba (USA) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
69 Found Our Thrill 2017 b.f. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$34,000 1200
  [Blueberry Hill by Myboycharlie (IRE)]
70 Gabby (CAN) 2018 b. or br.f. CAN 13 2 1 1 US$11,225 1100-1200
  [Whats Up Creampuff (USA) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
71 Gastown (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 17 3 4 5 US$83,928 1500-1700
  [Tex Appeal (USA) by Successful Appeal (USA)]
72 Gastown Babe (CAN) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 1 1 0 0 US$27,600 1100
  [Sky Lani (CAN) by Sky Mesa (USA)]
73 Glacier Queen 2018 b.f. AUS 5 1 1 2 A$55,855 1200
  [Zefta by Zeditave]
74 Grape Nuts Warrior (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 7 2 1 1 US$122,350 1600-1700
  [Testa Rossi (FR) by Dr Fong (USA)]
75 Hellcat Warrior (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 18 1 3 2 US$22,559 1100
  [Keep it a Secret (USA) by Thunder Gulch (USA)]
76 Hollywood North 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 11 2 1 3 A$99,915 1500-1550
  [Holy Moly (NZ) by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
77 Ice in Vancouver 2017 b.g. AUS 10 5 0 1 A$113,240 1000-1100
  [Skating on Ice by Bradbury's Luck]
78 Iolanthe 2017 b.f. AUS 7 2 1 0 A$51,145 1400-1600
  [Arcadia Dream by Domesday]
79 Isola Mia (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 5 1 0 1 US$43,660 1600
  [Infanta Branca (USA) by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
80 Jervis 2017 b.g. AUS 11 2 0 1 A$45,830 1100-1400
  [Ygritte by Snitzel]
81 Johnny Buccaneer 2017 b.g. AUS 21 1 4 4 A$53,595 1600
  [Caribbean Blue by Astronomer Royal (USA)]
82 Kerrisdale 2017 b.f. AUS 22 1 2 3 A$51,970 1200
  [Sevruga by Encosta de Lago]
83 King Mo (USA) 2019 b.c. PER 2 1 0 0 S/.4,507 1900
  [Naval Academy (USA) by Mizzen Mast (USA)]
84 Kissesinvancouver (USA) 2018 b.f. PR 22 3 6 4 US$23,470 1300-1700
   USA 2 1 0 0 US$6,160 1600
  [Blue Kisses (USA) by Pulpit (USA)]
85 Laphroaig 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 20 3 2 0 A$74,640 1506-2220
  [Helford River by Fastnet Rock]
86 Lewis Cal (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 2 1 0 0 US$15,400 1500
  [Quite Honestly (USA) by Lion Heart (USA)]
87 Life Well Lived 2018 b.g. AUS 7 2 0 1 A$41,785 1300-1600
  [Indirect by Elusive Quality (USA)]
88 Live in Hope 2018 b.f. AUS 10 2 0 2 A$55,450 1112-1118
  [Toyshop by More Than Ready (USA)]
89 Lost a Legend (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 5 1 2 0 US$48,020 1400
  [Diamond Eye (USA) by Zanjero (USA)]
90 Lucy's Cakes Fly (USA) 2018 rn.f. USA 6 2 1 0 US$55,213 1600-1700
  [Lyrical Diva (USA) by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
91 Maple Gold 2018 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$18,405 1500
  [Money Tree by Fastnet Rock]
92 Master McGrath (CAN) 2018 b.g. USA 2 1 0 0 US$19,360 1600
   CAN 5 0 0 1 US$19,134
  [Ravenist (CAN) by Survivalist (USA)]
93 Miller's Maiden (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 8 2 1 0 US$46,768 1000-1800
  [Lady Dynasty (USA) by Richter Scale (USA)]
94 Minimal 2018 b.g. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$20,740 1100
  [Smart Company by Mister C (USA)]
95 Miss Tainui (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$25,300 1400
  [Madame Echezeaux (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
96 Montia 2017 b.f. AUS 12 2 3 1 A$91,100 1200-1600
  [Pontiana by Redoute's Choice]
  4th 2020 MVRC Valley Pearl S., L
97 Mount Sinai (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 7 1 1 1 US$28,470 1000
  [Cabo (USA) by Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)]
98 Ms Vancougar (USA) 2018 b.f. CAN 5 2 1 1 US$83,167 1200-1300
  [Blarney Blush (USA) by Van Nistelrooy (USA)]
99 Mynumerouno 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 7 5 0 1 A$310,050 955-1200
  [Splash of Moet by Dash for Cash]
100 Narvaez 2017 b.g. AUS 20 3 3 3 A$182,075 1443-1600
  [Headway by Charge Forward]
101 Nasha 2018 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$21,500 1400
  [Testa Reale by Testa Rossa]
102 Night Eclipse 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$26,300 1200
  [Flying Hostess by Host (CHI)]
103 Of the Moment (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 9 1 0 1 US$36,324 1600
  [Marq the Moment (USA) by Marquetry (USA)]
104 Parksville 2017 b.g. AUS 11 4 0 4 A$85,910 810-1200
  [Chinamora by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
105 Penicillin Success (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 10 2 1 0 US$31,046 1600-1650
  [Generosidade (URU) by Nedawi (GB)]
106 Petit Verdot (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 21 4 3 3 US$144,449 1100-1300
  [Endeavour Corner (CAN) by Strong Hope (USA)]
107 Priddis (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 9 2 1 3 US$56,985 1500-1600
  [Banyan Street (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
108 Promesa d'Oro 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$13,525 1500
  [I Promise (USA) by Hook and Ladder (USA)]
109 Q F Seventy Five (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 7 1 1 3 US$84,150 1800
  [Past Twilight (USA) by Pulpit (USA)]
110 Quicken Away 2018 b.g. NZ 6 1 1 1 NZ$12,900 1200
  [Better Life by Smarty Jones (USA)]
111 R Reposado Loca (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 1 1 0 0 US$18,300 1000
  [Bounding Bi (USA) by Outflanker (USA)]
112 Reiner (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 12 1 1 3 US$24,794 1700
  [Laugh Often (USA) by Langfuhr (CAN)]
113 Remus 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 10 2 1 2 A$66,240 1400-1600
  [Zeitlin by Street Cry (IRE)]
114 Requited 2017 br.g. AUS 8 2 1 0 A$39,265 1200-1400
  [Secret Silence by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
115 Robin Sparkles 2018 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$19,955 1200
  [Snippety Day by Snippets]
116 Robo Man (USA) 2018 b. or br.g. USA 4 3 1 0 US$110,988 1100-1300
  [Crane Beach (USA) by Anabaa (USA)]
117 Rock With Robin (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 6 2 1 1 US$38,310 1000-1200
  [Coco's for Real (USA) by Sword Dance (IRE)]
118 Rockover 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 21 2 3 2 A$69,265 1600-1800
  [Born to Rock by Fastnet Rock]
119 Royal Exit 2017 b.g. AUS 13 3 0 3 A$74,885 1000-1100
  [Kamarla Rose by Nadeem]
120 Sakura Blossom 2017 b.f. NZ 3 2 0 0 NZ$30,845 970-1200
  [Berning Affair by Bernardini (USA)]
121 Salino (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 7 2 0 1 US$60,700 1700
  [Stellar (USA) by Grand Slam (USA)]
122 Sarah Harper (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 6 3 0 2 US$226,330 1100-1200
  [Martz (USA) by Scat Daddy (USA)]
123 Saturnina 2017 br.f. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$17,490 1200
  [Designated Driver (NZ) by Danroad]
124 She's Full of It 2018 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$18,960 1400
  [Neat Aza Pin (NZ) by Pins]
125 Singapura 2017 b.g. AUS 14 1 3 1 A$60,005 2340
  [Cashla Bay by Fastnet Rock]
126 Steer for Lady 2017 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 1 A$29,128 1220
  [My Lady's Chamber by Arena]
127 Stir Crazy (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 7 2 3 1 US$77,805 1000-1700
  [Mentally Unstable (USA) by Good Reward (USA)]
128 Straight Up Guy (USA) 2018 b.g. USA 21 2 0 5 US$45,538 1600-1700
  [Tela (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
129 Strathcona 2018 br.g. AUS 3 2 0 0 A$35,810 1000
  [Dirty by Hussonet (USA)]
130 Sumting Right (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 4 1 1 0 US$23,100 1700
  [Sumting Wong (USA) by Pikepass (USA)]
131 Suvero 2017 b.g. AUS 7 2 0 1 A$20,645 1300-1900
  [Ella Supero by Exceed and Excel]
132 Swift Sure 2017 br.g. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$34,560 1700
  [Berrimilla by Fastnet Rock]
133 Syzygy Stars 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$50,720 1100-1400
  [Perpetuum by More Than Ready (USA)]
134 Taylor's Secret (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 7 2 0 0 US$49,017 900-1100
  [Gypsy Sage (USA) by Hennessy (USA)]
  4th 2022 Fair Grounds Allen Lacombe Memorial S., L
135 Termsandconditions (CAN) 2018 b.f. CAN 7 1 1 2 US$11,051 1200
   USA 1 0 0 0 US$270
  [Sunset Cocktail (USA) by Precise End (USA)]
136 The Mystery Guy 2018 b.g. AUS 6 1 1 2 A$31,945 1600
  [Maslins Beach by Flying Spur]
137 Thunder Peak 2017 b.f. AUS 15 3 2 0 A$78,495 1100-1600
  [Serein (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
138 Under the Couvers (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 11 3 0 1 US$35,755 1000-1200
  [Overseen (USA) by First Defence (USA)]
139 Unidentified Man (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 16 4 1 1 US$76,007 1600-1700
  [Lisdoonvarna (USA) by Bodemeister (USA)]
140 Urban Vancouver (USA) 2019 rn.c. USA 2 1 0 0 US$6,582 1100
  [Urbana Fizz (ARG) by Slew Gin Fizz (USA)]
141 Valina Asquifar (USA) 2019 b.f. MEX 8 2 0 0 Ps88,828 1200-1300
  [Skye Silver (USA) by Badge of Silver (USA)]
142 Van (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 14 2 4 1 US$38,740 1600-1700
  [Sparkling Stream (USA) by Forest Camp (USA)]
143 Van Gogh 2017 b.g. AUS 15 3 2 1 A$85,570 1100-1600
  [Light Touch by Charge Forward]
144 Vanbari 2017 b.g. AUS 19 4 3 3 A$71,670 1600-1700
  [Elimbari by Fastnet Rock]
145 Vanburg 2018 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$26,655 1500
  [Euro Chic by Dehere (USA)]
146 Vancity Gem 2017 br.f. AUS 14 2 1 0 A$40,775 1050-1300
  [Precious Gem by Econsul (NZ)]
147 Vancouver d'Oro (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 6 1 1 0 US$21,090 1600
  [Pure Harmony (USA) by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
148 Vancouver Khan 2018 br.g. AUS 4 2 0 0 A$27,040 1500-1700
  [Calamity by Flying Spur]
149 Vancouver Lad 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 12 1 0 5 A$35,400 1105
  [Oridane by King of Danes]
150 Vancouver River 2017 br.g. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$20,450 1800
  [Harlem River by Fastnet Rock]
151 Vancouver Snow (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 4 1 1 0 US$10,450 1600
  [Cluain Fhada (USA) by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
152 Vancouver Velvet 2017 b.g. AUS 26 1 3 7 A$65,985 1250
  [Magic Milady by Starcraft (NZ)]
153 Vancouver's Hunter (CAN) 2019 b.c. CAN 5 2 0 0 US$22,432 1200
  [Resonating (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
154 Vandalia (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 8 1 1 1 US$30,360 1650
  [Wyn Jym (USA) by Proud Citizen (USA)]
155 Vandangle 2017 b.g. AUS 8 3 2 1 A$45,030 1400-1600
  [Danglissa Girl by Hinchinbrook]
156 Vanderland 2017 b.g. AUS 16 2 3 3 A$65,625 1300
  [Seeking Attention by Exceed and Excel]
157 Vandini 2018 br.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$19,005 1710
  [Belladini by Bernardini (USA)]
158 Vandoula Lass 2018 b.f. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$65,250 1000
  [Doula by Commands]
159 Vanhoofer (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 7 1 2 2 US$39,725 1000
  [Winslet (USA) by Five Star Day (USA)]
160 Vanman 2017 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$25,900 1600
  [Broadway Belle by Redoute's Choice]
161 Vanquisher (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 13 4 3 2 US$86,178 1200-1650
  [Mercer Mill Mae (USA) by Broken Vow (USA)]
162 Vantan Express 2018 br.g. AUS 6 2 0 2 A$38,020 1400-1600
  [Sretan by Bernardini (USA)]
163 Varoma (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 17 3 1 4 US$99,510 1600
  [Aroma de Mujer (USA) by Trippi (USA)]
164 Veandechance 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 2 1 0 1 A$38,550 1250
  [Roll the Bones by Red Ransom (USA)]
165 Victoria Falls 2017 b.f. AUS 15 1 2 3 A$43,865 1100
  [Grand Excess by Exceed and Excel]
166 Vim and Vigor (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 19 2 1 5 US$53,389 1600
  [Do You Like Me Now (USA) by Kitten's Joy (USA)]
167 Vittoriosa (NZ) 2017 br.f. AUS 13 2 4 0 A$82,415 1300-1500
  [Way to Win by More Than Ready (USA)]
168 Voyant (CAN) 2018 b.g. USA 10 1 3 1 US$16,874 1000
   CAN 1 0 0 1 US$1,272
  [Tell the Duchess (CAN) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
169 Walks Like a Lady (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 4 1 1 0 US$26,965 1100
  [Lizzie K (USA) by High Fly (USA)]
170 Westward Look (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 18 2 2 2 US$37,422 1600-1700
  [Somme (CAN) by Theatrical (IRE)]
171 Whistler Dixie (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 19 3 4 2 US$61,346 1200-1600
  [Skip the Storm (USA) by Skip Away (USA)]
172 Who's Counting (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 9 2 2 1 US$50,801 1600-3400
  [Counter Measure (USA) by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
173 Wingardium 2019 b.f. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$88,190 1100
  [Leviosa by Magic Albert]
174 Winterthur (USA) 2018 .f. USA 8 1 1 0 US$18,570 1200
  [Shenandoah Valley (USA) by Proud Citizen (USA)]
175 Yowie 2019 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$34,700 1000
  [Marishka by Exceed and Excel]
  4th 2022 MRC Redoute's Choice S., L
176 Yukon 2017 b.g. AUS 15 3 4 3 A$139,115 1350-1800
  [Phantom Queen by Charge Forward]
177 Zacouver (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$34,745 1200
  [Fair Isle (NZ) by Fastnet Rock]
178 Action d'Oro (USA) 2019 b.c. RUS 4 0 0 1 Rub6,000
  [Call to Action (USA) by Majestic Warrior (USA)]
179 Aranjuez (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 3 0 1 0 US$9,160
  [Woollahra (USA) by Proud Citizen (USA)]
180 Awesome Prince (JAM) 2019 b.c. JAM 4 0 2 1 J$443,650
  [Awesome Lucy (USA) by Fort Larned (USA)]
181 B C Belle (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 10 0 1 2 US$19,350
  [Michele the Great (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
182 Boomahnoomoonah 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 3 0 A$14,740
  [Kind Heart by Shamardal (USA)]
183 Boy Big 2017 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 3 A$12,485
  [Anatole (USA) by Quiet American (USA)]
184 Cambridge Rules 2018 br.f. AUS 13 0 1 3 A$12,825
  [Parker's Piece (NZ) by Northern Meteor]
185 Canadian Mountie 2017 b.g. NZ 5 0 0 1 NZ$1,500
  [Real Quality by Elusive Quality (USA)]
186 Captain Quick (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 1 0 0 1 US$5,500
  [Spun Silver (USA) by Grand Slam (USA)]
187 Castle Born (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 7 0 3 1 US$41,510
  [Grenobloise (USA) by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
188 Cool City (USA) 2018 b.f. CAN 2 0 0 1 US$982
  [Sumizome (USA) by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
189 Coolcatsnkittens (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 2 0 1 0 US$9,420
  [Cape Cod Carol (USA) by Rockport Harbor (USA)]
190 Ever Clever Lady (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 1 0 1 0 US$15,800
  [Ice for the Lady (USA) by Flatter (USA)]
191 Explain This Audit (USA) 2019 b. or br.c. USA 6 0 3 0 US$27,220
  [Explainable (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
192 Fredisaten (USA) 2018 b.g. USA 3 0 1 2 US$14,100
  [Possibly a Ten (USA) by Seeking the Gold (USA)]
193 Fuchsia Rose 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 13 0 1 0 A$9,605
  [Fuchsia Bandana by Trade Fair (GB)]
194 Gagnon 2017 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 2 A$7,175
  [Olympique by Canny Lad]
195 Grizzlies 2018 b.g. AUS 10 0 1 1 A$21,185
  [Tennessee (NZ) by Per Incanto (USA)]
196 Jericho Beach 2017 b.f. AUS 12 0 2 1 A$21,075
  [Graceful Anna by Canny Lad]
197 Juniper Spirit 2017 b.c. SIN 5 0 0 1 S$1,935
  [Z'Honor (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
198 Klondike Strike 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 12 0 1 2 A$16,075
  [Alteza Real by Exceed and Excel]
199 Laser's Fury 2018 br.g. NZ 8 0 1 1 NZ$5,305
  [High Hostess (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
200 Luminaries 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$2,400
  [New Light by Galileo (IRE)]
201 Manitoba 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$3,700
  [Lazuli by Snippetson]
202 Midtown Magic 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$4,600
  [Evolve by Encosta de Lago]
203 North Coast (USA) 2019 b. or br.g. USA 2 0 1 0 US$8,025
  [Alwaysinstilettos (USA) by Bandini (USA)]
204 Pray for Me Ray (USA) 2018 b.g. USA 2 0 0 1 US$9,380
  [Gilded Miracle (USA) by Gilded Time (USA)]
205 Shadowmaker 2018 blk. or brg. AUS 5 0 0 2 A$8,200
  [Midnight Song by More Than Ready (USA)]
206 She's Justified 2017 b.f. AUS 14 0 2 6 A$33,780
  [Vahine (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
207 Singapore Spirit 2018 b.g. HK 6 0 1 0 HK$291,200
  [Fledgling (NZ) by Captain Rio (GB)]
208 Stagecoach Mary 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,125
  [Deringer by Choisir]
209 Star Victory 2018 br.g. SIN 1 0 1 0 S$14,343
  [Kanyini by Commands]
210 T Ville (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 10 0 0 1 US$16,390
  [Blue Eyed Sweetie (USA) by West Acre (USA)]
211 Tequilera (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 3 0 0 1 US$7,030
  [Tejida (USA) by Rahy (USA)]
212 Termite 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$6,275
  [Our Emily Mia by Reset]
213 Van d'Oro 2017 b.f. AUS 17 0 2 2 A$13,350
  [Morrego by More Than Ready (USA)]
214 Van Dusen (GB) 2018 b.c. USA 3 0 0 1 US$5,800
  [Luvly Rita (USA) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
215 Vancity 2018 b.f. AUS 13 0 1 0 A$21,475
  [Swiftly Red by Testa Rossa]
216 Vancouver Magic 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$8,100
  [Defiant Dame by More Than Ready (USA)]
217 Vancouver's Crown 2019 br.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$16,625
  [Amber's Crown by Excites]
218 Vankukla 2019 br.g. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$11,200
  [Kukla (NZ) by Pins]
219 Vanuka 2018 b.f. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$5,780
  [Sasuka (IRE) by Pivotal (GB)]
220 Vanzali 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$8,800
  [Anzali (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
221 Wall Street Trader (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 6 0 1 0 US$10,800
  [Selva (USA) by Forest Wildcat (USA)]
222 Whistling Loren 2018 b.f. AUS 11 0 2 2 A$18,970
  [Miss Loren by Stryker]
223 Whizwit (USA) 2019 rn.c. USA 4 0 1 1 US$15,085
  [Shop Glack (USA) by Smoke Glacken (USA)]
224 Apsley House (USA) 2018 b.g. IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Jive Talk (USA) by Kingmambo (USA)]
225 Barrett (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 4 0 0 0 US$4,430
  [Miss Relentless (USA) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
226 Bencouver 2019 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,600
  [Love Ends by Domesday]
227 Booblay 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,400
  [Belle Symphony (NZ) by Exceed and Excel]
228 Boys Party (NZ) 2017 b.g. HK 10 0 0 0 HK$109,200
  [Moonlight Bay by Catbird]
229 Bramble Bay 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,045
  [Magic Gold by Congrats (USA)]
230 Call Me Cassius (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 2 0 0 0 US$1,810
  [Quality Pearl (USA) by Elusive Quality (USA)]
231 Canada Bay 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Eminence by Bernardini (USA)]
232 Canadian Miss 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Miss Darcey by Hussonet (USA)]
233 Canuck 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,100
  [Quack It (NZ) by Ustinov]
234 Captain George 2018 b. or br.c. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$8,930
  [Katisam by Lonhro]
235 Cauchy 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [O'Reilly's Charm (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
236 Crushing 2018 b.g. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$240
  [Very Cherry by Anabaa (USA)]
237 D'Oro Mexicano 2017 b.f. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$440
  [Mexican Rose (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
238 Dawso 2018 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [My Lady's Chamber by Arena]
239 Designated Surviva 2018 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Midnight Dancer by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
240 Don Bekar (USA) 2019 b.g. GB 4 0 0 0 0
  [Little Sandy (USA) by Speightstown (USA)]
241 Fado (USA) 2018 b. or br.g. USA 1 0 0 0 US$190
  [Fire and Flame (USA) by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
242 Felons Only (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 4 0 0 0 US$4,530
  [Star's Woman (USA) by Elusive Quality (USA)]
243 Flash of Vancouver 2017 br.f. AUS 13 0 0 0 A$5,525
  [Flash of Innocence by Lonhro]
244 Frizelle 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,100
  [Diademe (NZ) by Savabeel]
245 George Hercules 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$9,235
  [Euryale by Lonhro]
246 Gulf of Guinea 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,825
  [Windborne (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
247 Holi Moli 2018 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Missmosa (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)]
248 Jack Slye (CAN) 2019 b. or br.c. CAN 3 0 0 0 US$5,232
  [Miss Blakely (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
249 Johnny Canuck 2017 b. or br.g. NZ 8 0 0 0 NZ$2,980
  [Select Cat (USA) by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
250 Loch River 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$4,260
  [Fine Bubbles by Casino Prince]
251 Lord Nova 2017 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,550
  [Impressive Eagle by Rubiton]
252 Maksimovic (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$250
  [Cape Canada (USA) by Cape Town (USA)]
253 Mistini (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 3 0 0 0 US$1,243
  [Today's Treasure (USA) by Mineshaft (USA)]
254 Musqueam 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$400
  [Real Hi by Real Jester]
255 My Love Charlotte (USA) 2018 b.f. PR 4 0 0 0 US$382
  [Bellameister (USA) by War Chant (USA)]
256 New Recruit (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 1 0 0 0 US$85
  [West Flamingo (USA) by Broken Vow (USA)]
257 O'Canada (NZ) 2017 br.c. NZ 3 0 0 0 NZ$225
  [Decibel by Bernardini (USA)]
258 Oh Canada 2018 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,950
  [Platinum Express (NZ) by Showcasing (GB)]
259 Paddy's Van 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Ireland's Teardrop by Fastnet Rock]
260 Perfect Move (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 1 0 0 0 US$920
  [Just Say Goodbye (USA) by Not for Love (USA)]
261 Potato Pete 2017 b.c. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,485
  [Procrastination (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
262 Private Weapon 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Private by Encosta de Lago]
263 Randsom 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,175
  [Skidoodle by Encosta de Lago]
264 Red Van 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,200
  [Lady of Spain by Encosta de Lago]
265 Regal Ruler 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$4,585
  [Antique Belle by Redoute's Choice]
266 Riley Park 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [Plastic Fantastic by Fastnet Rock]
267 Ring Run (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$2,280
  [Bridal Memories (USA) by Unbridled (USA)]
268 Sandover 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,000
  [Miss Mossman (NZ) by Mossman]
269 Seatosky 2018 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Maddie de Belle by Bernardini (USA)]
270 Sevriano (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 1 0 0 0 US$340
  [Charlie B (USA) by War Chant (USA)]
271 She Pays 2018 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Reveal the Goddess (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
272 Silk Sash 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [Silk Belt (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)]
273 Snitzel Vancrumb (NZ) 2017 br.g. NZ 7 0 0 0 NZ$1,500
  [Princess Snitzel by Snitzel]
274 Some Days 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,050
  [Dancingfordiamonds by Captain Rio (GB)]
275 Starmania 2017 br.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,700
  [Classic Music (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
276 Strategic Mover 2017 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$470
  [Devil's Princess by Onemorenomore]
277 Sweet Maeve (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 3 0 0 0 US$7,822
  [Sweet to the Beet (USA) by Street Hero (USA)]
278 The Lions' Gate 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Ocean Bridge by Dolphin Street (FR)]
279 Three's Trouble (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 1 0 0 0 US$4,200
  [Slamin' Dixie (USA) by Grand Slam (USA)]
280 Tianalysa 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Alysiana by Fastnet Rock]
281 Trenches 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,600
  [Segolene by Lonhro]
282 Valkyon 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$625
  [Purcentage by Onemorenomore]
283 Van Scotia 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Scotia (NZ) by Per Incanto (USA)]
284 Vanblitzem 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,700
  [Blitzem Belle by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
285 Vancougar (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 2 0 0 0 US$1,000
  [Sharplaw Autumn (USA) by Red Ransom (USA)]
286 Vancouver Lights 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$900
  [Kryptelon by Falvelon]
287 Vancouver Miss 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,250
  [Moon Lake by Encosta de Lago]
288 Vancouver Moon (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 2 0 0 0 US$5,466
  [Moon Struck Nemi (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
289 Vancouver Rain 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,675
  [Lady Chelle by Reset]
290 Vancouver's Pride (USA) 2018 rn.c. USA 1 0 0 0 US$375
  [Don Six's Number (USA) by Don Six (USA)]
291 Vaneto 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$6,490
  [Aneto by Encosta de Lago]
292 Vanoro (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 2 0 0 0 0
  [Hysterical (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
293 Very Surprised 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Californiasurprise by I Am Invincible]
294 Wainwright 2017 br.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$240
  [Diva Dee by Encosta de Lago]
295 Whistler Girl 2019 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$4,425
  [Knockout Girl by Not a Single Doubt]
296 Wingstep 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Sense of Pride (CAN) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
297 Winter in Paris 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,935

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS99174003356
CAN58000000
GB00000000
HK00000000
IRE00000000
JAM00000000
MEX12000000
NZ45000000
PER11000000
PR13000000
RUS00000000
SAF14001212
SIN00000000
USA66130001236
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016, U.S.A. in 2017


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/1812397621204 (3)6 (4)5,593,958
201810073561203 (1)6 (2)5,675,031
18/191007638602 (1)2 (1)3,034,088
20195738172400917,785
19/2067133300208,935
Totals4472971763279 (5)14 (7)15,429,797

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21324228522 (1)3 (1)20,882
3254128381957 (4)9 (5)34,102
4122638802 (1)2 (1)32,880

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts15888281674 (3)5 (4)44,355
Fillies13988191605 (2)9 (3)60,588

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1002617310011,216
1001 - 1200m21574401053 (2)4 (2)22,550
1201 - 1400m1924932571 (1)1 (1)13,576
1401 - 1600m1736225843 (2)6 (3)24,612
1601 - 1800m913013362220,767
1801 - 2000m348381 (1)1 (1)12,812
2001 - 2200m21121005,512
2201 - 2400m6202007,688
> 2400m82030013,505

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (280)2050001,783
20/21 (224)511810013,899
21/22 (131)1033940069,022
Totals1246250084,704

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (224)2810761100734,415
20/21 (83)9846487712(1)3(1)2,904,920
21/22 (34)14567749923(2)3(2)4,997,618
Totals1689913121745(3)6(3)8,636,953

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20199013000137,305
202010741341533(1)5(2)2,354,753
202123810711781615(3)6(4)8,066,141
2022212887321133(1)3(1)4,871,598
Totals29717622643279(5)14(7)15,429,797

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1689913121745(3)6(3)8,636,953
U.S.A.98667531303(1)6(2)6,211,411
Canada9550800336,681
New Zealand1246250084,704
Hong Kong401800072,074
Puerto Rico212630032,795
South Africa111441(1)2(2)26,865
Singapore20600016,385
Mexico1182005,956
Jamaica1040004,111
Peru1121001,749
Russia104000113
Great Britain1040000
Ireland1010000
Totals29717622643279(5)14(7)15,429,797

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
VANCOUVER (AUS) 2012
Bay Stallion, by Medaglia d'Oro (El Prado) - Skates, by Danehill
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 338529617532605993%A$15,415,034
More Than Ready (USA) 19972174800010%373,275Hit the Woah155,040
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 199320125500000%337,570Chill88,725
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 20011613101901107%430,260Laphroaig74,640
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 200087511011014%1,057,710Overpass874,400
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996743400000%137,665Montia91,100
Bernardini (USA) 2003663500000%88,007Vantan Express38,020
Zabeel (NZ) 1986651400010%200,130Designs155,650
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993651400000%99,940Parksville85,910
Smart Strike (CAN) 19925548001020%372,744He'spuregold249,033
Pins (AUS) 19965436012050%1,710,835Vangelic1,476,300
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993552300000%68,787Life Well Lived41,785
Lonhro (AUS) 1998551300000%112,270Edmonton85,980
Charge Forward (AUS) 20014441200000%540,210Narvaez182,075
Proud Citizen (USA) 1999443900000%340,599Delta Gamma Cats261,899
Hussonet (USA) 1991443600000%93,935Canadian Rockies43,100
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992433500000%92,583Alternate33,598
Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005442300000%186,103Who's Counting69,132
Anabaa (USA) 1992421300000%149,274Robo Man149,042
Snitzel (AUS) 2002421200000%47,240Jervis45,830
Savabeel (AUS) 2001421100000%26,550Beldivian22,450
Reset (AUS) 2000420000000%7,950Termite6,275
Pulpit (USA) 1994333700000%207,200Q F Seventy Five115,086
Stryker (AUS) 2006332300000%79,607Anotherthinkcomin'48,465
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997332300000%58,024Requited39,265
General Nediym (AUS) 1994311300010%196,100Canadian Spice196,100
Darci Brahma (NZ) 20023212011050%152,440Yaletown150,615
Distorted Humor (USA) 1993331300000%122,222Canada Candy95,776
Street Cry (IRE) 1998321200010%109,420Remus66,240
Grand Slam (USA) 1995331200000%94,520Salino81,384
Commands (AUS) 1996321100000%79,735Vandoula Lass65,250
Shamardal (USA) 2002321100000%33,185Festivaa18,445
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987320000000%28,250Jericho Beach21,075
Pivotal (GB) 1993320000000%8,265Vanuka5,780
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999310000000%4,915Laser's Fury4,915
E Dubai (USA) 19982227001150%650,281Battle Bling428,369
Cherokee Run (USA) 19902227011150%591,068Madone504,019
Nadeem (AUS) 2003222500000%177,525Dunbar102,640
Langfuhr (CAN) 1992222300000%115,740Eight Weeks Long81,840
Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993222300000%102,697Lucy's Cakes Fly74,092
Danehill (USA) 1986222300000%100,810British Columbia72,950
Dehere (USA) 1991222200000%53,980Early Thoughts27,325
Hard Spun (USA) 200421130010100%136,200Canadian Dancer136,200
Broken Vow (USA) 1997221400000%117,341Vanquisher117,225
Speightstown (USA) 1998221200010%102,705Music Festival102,705
Mossman (AUS) 1995221300000%78,000Daintree Diva75,000
Quiet American (USA) 1986221100000%64,635Aslav52,150
Domesday (AUS) 2002221200000%53,745Iolanthe51,145
Dynaformer (USA) 1985221100000%52,372Explain This Audit37,958
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996221100000%42,975Nasha21,500
Red Ransom (USA) 1987221100000%39,954Veandechance38,550
Stratum (AUS) 2002211100000%30,365Desi Girl30,365
Majestic Warrior (USA) 2005221200000%28,980All28,867
Mr. Greeley (USA) 1992221200000%21,505Gabby15,491
Malibu Moon (USA) 1997221100000%21,251Canadian Comet13,800
Lion Heart (USA) 2001211100000%20,188Lewis Cal20,188
Lemon Drop Kid (USA) 1996221100000%19,335For Fun18,835
Captain Rio (GB) 1999220000000%53,226Singapore Spirit52,176
Per Incanto (USA) 2004220000000%22,685Grizzlies21,185
Arena (AUS) 1995220000000%16,165Steer for Lady15,065
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001210000000%4,425Whistler Girl4,425
Congrats (USA) 2000210000000%4,045Bramble Bay4,045
Snippetson (AUS) 2001210000000%3,700Manitoba3,700
Choisir (AUS) 1999210000000%3,125Stagecoach Mary3,125
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994210000000%2,784Johnny Canuck2,784
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006220000000%1,095Valkyon625
War Chant (USA) 1997220000000%976My Love Charlotte531
Alamosa (NZ) 2004210000000%0Holi Moli0
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993210000000%0Cauchy0
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998111500000%310,050Mynumerouno310,050
Scat Daddy (USA) 2004111300000%309,830Sarah Harper309,830
Strong Hope (USA) 2000111400000%198,465Petit Verdot198,465
Nicconi (AUS) 2005111300000%170,150Cape Breton170,150
Dr Fong (USA) 1995111200000%163,293Grape Nuts Warrior163,293
Trippi (USA) 1997111300000%132,488Varoma132,488
Cozzene (USA) 1980111200000%127,425Cuzzywuzzy127,425
Bold Executive (CAN) 1984111100000%123,845Bequia123,845
Van Nistelrooy (USA) 2000111200000%114,833Ms Vancougar114,833
Successful Appeal (USA) 1996111300000%113,970Gastown113,970
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002111500000%113,240Ice in Vancouver113,240
Good Reward (USA) 2001111200000%106,770Stir Crazy106,770
Bodemeister (USA) 2009111400000%101,318Unidentified Man101,318
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004111200000%99,915Hollywood North99,915
Westerner (GB) 1999111100010%95,415Postcode95,415
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998111100000%88,190Wingardium88,190
Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004111200000%87,780Chilko Lake87,780
Skip Away (USA) 1993111300000%85,136Whistler Dixie85,136
Postponed (USA) 1997111300000%78,495Thunder Peak78,495
Gone West (USA) 1984111200000%77,673Priddis77,673
Kitten's Joy (USA) 2001111200000%73,901Vim and Vigor73,901
Exchange Rate (USA) 1997111300000%71,920Dazzling Sunshine71,920
Zanjero (USA) 2004111100000%67,298Lost a Legend67,298
Hennessy (USA) 1993111200000%67,287Taylor's Secret67,287
Starcraft (NZ) 2000111100000%65,985Vancouver Velvet65,985
Richter Scale (USA) 1994111200000%63,353Miller's Maiden63,353
Invasor (ARG) 2002111200010%62,875Nicky Two Shoes62,875
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004111200000%58,415Chomeur58,415
Zeditave (AUS) 1985111100000%55,855Glacier Queen55,855
Five Star Day (USA) 1996111100000%54,793Vanhoofer54,793
Astronomer Royal (USA) 2004111100000%53,595Johnny Buccaneer53,595
Survivalist (USA) 2002111100000%53,431Master McGrath53,431
Sword Dance (IRE) 1984111200000%53,120Rock With Robin53,120
Octagonal (NZ) 1992111100000%52,910Armatree52,910
Forest Camp (USA) 1997111200000%52,433Van52,433
Dansili (GB) 1996111100000%51,946Europa51,946
Maria's Mon (USA) 1993111100000%51,567Diablo D Oro51,567
During (USA) 2000111100000%51,309Expect the Sunrise51,309
Theatrical (IRE) 1982111200000%50,511Westward Look50,511
Mr. Nancho (ARG) 2000111100000%50,100Canadian Gold50,100
Marquetry (USA) 1987111100000%49,703Of the Moment49,703
Colonel John (USA) 2005111100000%48,534El Casadora48,534
First Defence (USA) 2004111300000%47,781Under the Couvers47,781
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007111300000%45,030Vandangle45,030
Royal Academy (USA) 1987111100000%43,440Captain Canuck43,440
Nedawi (GB) 1995111200000%40,780Penicillin Success40,780
Econsul (NZ) 2001111200000%40,775Vancity Gem40,775
Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) 2000111100000%40,183Mount Sinai40,183
Sky Mesa (USA) 2000111100000%39,138Gastown Babe39,138
High Fly (USA) 2002111100000%37,418Walks Like a Lady37,418
King of Danes (AUS) 1997111100000%35,400Vancouver Lad35,400
Myboycharlie (IRE) 2005111100000%34,000Found Our Thrill34,000
Empire Maker (USA) 2000111100000%33,620Elleves33,620
Pikepass (USA) 1996111100000%31,389Sumting Right31,389
French Deputy (USA) 1992111100000%31,210Bullet Hero31,210
Falbrav (IRE) 1998111100000%30,425California Vanture30,425
Thunder Gulch (USA) 1992111100000%30,138Hellcat Warrior30,138
Monashee Mountain (USA) 1997111100000%30,100Billy's Bro30,100
Silic (FR) 1995111100000%27,251Chantal27,251
Host (CHI) 2000111100000%26,300Night Eclipse26,300
Outflanker (USA) 1994111100000%25,895R Reposado Loca25,895
Montjeu (IRE) 1996111100000%25,300Miss Tainui25,300
Mister C (USA) 1983111100000%20,740Minimal20,740
Snippets (AUS) 1984111100000%19,955Robin Sparkles19,955
Danroad (AUS) 1999111100000%17,490Saturnina17,490
Precise End (USA) 1997111100000%15,362Termsandconditions15,362
Hook and Ladder (USA) 1997111100000%13,525Promesa d'Oro13,525
Johannesburg (USA) 1999111100000%13,360English Bay13,360
Smarty Jones (USA) 2001111100000%11,938Quicken Away11,938
Slew Gin Fizz (USA) 1991111100000%9,139Urban Vancouver9,139
Badge of Silver (USA) 2000111200000%5,956Valina Asquifar5,956
Mizzen Mast (USA) 1998111100000%1,749King Mo1,749
Flatter (USA) 1999110000000%23,699Ever Clever Lady23,699
West Acre (USA) 1995110000000%22,561T Ville22,561
Smoke Glacken (USA) 1994110000000%20,389Whizwit20,389
Catbird (AUS) 1996110000000%19,898Boys Party19,898
Seeking the Gold (USA) 1985110000000%19,367Fredisaten19,367
Excites (AUS) 2003110000000%16,625Vancouver's Crown16,625
Forest Wildcat (USA) 1991110000000%14,936Wall Street Trader14,936
Gilded Time (USA) 1990110000000%13,493Pray for Me Ray13,493
Rockport Harbor (USA) 2002110000000%13,371Coolcatsnkittens13,371
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005110000000%12,825Cambridge Rules12,825
Bandini (USA) 2002110000000%10,820North Coast10,820
Street Hero (USA) 2006110000000%10,758Sweet Maeve10,758
Trade Fair (GB) 2000110000000%9,605Fuchsia Rose9,605
Rahy (USA) 1985110000000%9,505Tequilera9,505
Rubiton (AUS) 1983110000000%4,550Lord Nova4,550
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003110000000%4,260Loch River4,260
Fort Larned (USA) 2008110000000%4,111Awesome Prince4,111
Unbridled (USA) 1987110000000%3,066Ring Run3,066
Galileo (IRE) 1998110000000%2,400Luminaries2,400
Ustinov (Aus) 1998110000000%2,100Canuck2,100
Showcasing (GB) 2007110000000%1,950Oh Canada1,950
Mineshaft (USA) 1999110000000%1,797Mistini1,797
Dolphin Street (FR) 1990110000000%1,400The Lions' Gate1,400
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997110000000%1,379Cool City1,379
Not for Love (USA) 1990110000000%1,307Perfect Move1,307
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004110000000%1,000Very Surprised1,000
Falvelon (AUS) 1996110000000%900Vancouver Lights900
Don Six (USA) 2000110000000%507Vancouver's Pride507
Volksraad (GB) 1988110000000%413D'Oro Mexicano413
Real Jester (AUS) 1996110000000%400Musqueam400
Cape Town (USA) 1995110000000%335Maksimovic335
Kingmambo (USA) 1990110000000%0Apsley House0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$950,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Arcadia Dream (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Godolphin
$625,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Better Alternative (AUS) - Gold Coast National Weanling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW (As Agent) Buyer: China Horse Club
$600,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Exclusive Lass (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer: Tom Magnier
$600,000 Canadian Spice (AUS) (Filly) - Paprika (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
$550,000 Requited (AUS) (G) - Secret Silence (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
$540,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Epingle (NZ) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
$450,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Pocket Power (USA) - Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: TFI
$400,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Harlem River (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
$400,000 Vangelic (AUS) (F) - Angel Bee (NZ) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
$360,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - My Lady's Chamber (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbred (II) Ltd
Upcoming lots for sale

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.