Larneuk StudStallionWandjina

Fee $8,800.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/Wandjina-1.jpg

Snitzel - La Bamba by Last Tycoon

Bay 2011 16.0hh
Year to stud: 2015
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: 4 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2016

Standing at: Larneuk Stud

2021 fee: $8,800

Fee history: 2020: $11,000, 2019: $22,000, 2018: $22,000, 2017: $27,500, 2016: $27,500, 2015: $33,000,

Overview

Born for Brilliance

Boasting a top 20 strike rate among active Australian sires, Snitzel’s Group 1 winner, WANDJINA, will stand at Victoria’s Larneuk Stud this spring.

With just three crops of racing age, Wandjina can lay claim to the likes of last season’s Group 2 winning 2YO Mamaragan, Kris Lees’ 5-times stakes placed winner of 7 in Wandabaa, the Group 2 placed pair of Express Pass and Rocky My Wand, along with black type 2YOs such as Deep Chill, Grand Scholar and Wanaroo, third on debut behind this season’s unbeaten 2YO, Tycoon Humma.

  • New to Larneuk Stud in 2021

  • Oldest progeny are 4YOs

  • Sire of Group 2 Skyline Stakes winner and Group 1 Golden Slipper [Farnan] and Group 1 Sires’ Produce [King’s Legacy] placed Mamaragan

  • Kris Lees’ 5-times stakes placed winner of 7 in Wandabaa

  • Sire of Group 2 placed Express Pass, Rock My Wand

  • Sire of Maribyrnong Trial Stakes placed Grand Scholar

  • Sire of black type 2YOs Deep Chill, Grand Scholar and Wanaroo, third on debut behind this season’s unbeaten 2YO, Tycoon Humma

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

WANDJINA (AUS) 2011 Bay colt
by Snitzel - La Bamba, by Last Tycoon

 


SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:1576 r:1266 w:974 SW:115
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1875 r:1524 w:1185 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
3Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
LA BAMBA (AUS)
Br. 1994
Wnr 2 wins
f:13 r:12 w:10 SW:4
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:381 r:253 w:200 SW:30
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
3Sex AppealBuckpasser1
Best in Show8
Mill Princess
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:5
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
Irish LassSayajirao3
Scollata8
Party
Ch. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:13 r:10 w:9 SW:2
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Waltz
B. 1967
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:2 SW:1
AdamastorNorseman13
Alora4
Lady PirouetteWhirlaway19
Hecuba2

Lunchtime (GB) 1970 : 4m x 3f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 4m

 

 WANDJINA (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2011

SireRedoute’s ChoiceDanehillDanzig
SNITZEL (AUS) Shantha’s ChoiceCanny Lad
2002Snippets’ LassSnippetsLunchtime
  Snow FinchStorm Bird
DamLast TycoonTry My BestNorthern Dancer
LA BAMBA (AUS) Mill PrincessMill Reef
1994PartyLunchtimeSilly Season
  WaltzAdamastor

SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. 4 times. Sire of 1264 rnrs, 971 wnrs, 114 SW, inc. Trapeze Artist (ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1)
Shamus Award, Estijaab, Redzel, Summer Passage, Invader, Russian Revolution, Hot Snitzel, Wild Ruler, Sweet Idea, Sizzling, Snitzerland, I Am Excited, In the Congo, Sword of State, Wandjina, Yearning, Heavenly Blue, Away Game, Splintex, Spill the Beans, etc.

 

1st dam

LA BAMBA, by Last Tycoon. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in Aust. Half-sister to FESTAL, MASKED PARTY, Awards Ceremony (dam of DRACULA, SASH, THE OSCARS)
What a Joy (dam of ZOOMETRIC). Dam of thirteen foals, twelve to race, ten winners, inc:-

INSPIRATION (g. by Flying Spur). 9 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, HK$15,475,650, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Premier Bowl H., L, Big Wave Bay H., East Point H., Niigata P., Tung Chung H., Hebei H., Chung on H., 2d HKJC Po Leung Kuk Centenary Cup, London H., Amah Rock H., Faculty of Architecture H., General Council of the Bar of South Africa P., Central Affairs II P., 3d HKJC Juvenile Sprint Trophy, London H., 4th HKJC Sprint Cup, L.

WANDJINA (c. by Snitzel). 3 wins. See below.

LUCKY UNICORN (c. by Redoute’s Choice). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$174,500, HK$1,615,500, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, TAB Power Pays H., HKJC Hung Shui Kiu H., Gold Belt P., Yau Oi P., 2d MRC Western Design Homes H., HKJC Swaine Cup H., Hong Kong Rugby Football Union Cup H., 3d MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, 4th MRC Christmas S., L. Sire.

PROVENCE (f. by Redoute’s Choice). 4 wins at 1400m, 1450m, A$197,850, VRC Desirable H., L, MRC Caulfield Tabaret H., 2d MRC Mystery6.com.au H., Shame 2YO H., William Pearson H., 3d VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, MRC Dubai Racing Club Membership H., Wiggle H., National Jockeys’ Memorial P.H. Dam of-

MY ADMIRATION (Encosta de Lago). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, HK$8,585,800, HKJC Chairman’s Trophy, L, Ho Pui H., Citibank Mobile Banking H., Blackmores H., Celumina Beauty Care H., Tan Shan River P., Lei Muk Shue H., 2d HKJC Chevalier Lifts H., 3d HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2-twice, Premier Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, ATV Cup, Audemars Piguet Lady Millenary H., Top Grade P., 4th HKJC Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, L, Prince Jewellery & Watch Premier Cup, L. Sire.

BANAADEER (More Than Ready). 2 wins at 2, R346,875, 162,694Dhs, Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, 2d Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1, Meydan Bab Al Shams Desert Resort & Spa H., 3d Meydan Sobha H.

Maussane. 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, A$84,020, SAJC Medallion Homes H., 3d WATC Westspeed Stayers’ Bonus H., Book Now at Perth Racing H., Westspeed Stayers Bonus H.

Paradou. Winner at 1400m in Aust.

Saint la Bamba (g. by Redoute’s Choice). 4 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$95,895, ATC More Than Ready H., Bowerman’s Furniture H., 2d ATC Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt P.

Battle of Troy (g. by Flying Spur). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$38,050, S$212,225, Singapore TC Setembro Chove S., Technology S., Charity S., Class 4 H., 2d MVRC Cleanaway H., Singapore TC Kranji C S., Hello Melbourne S., Always Certain S., 3d MRC Taralye Listen, Learn, Speak 2YO P., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Singapore TC Benchmark 74 H., Class 4 H.

Rialio (g. by Snitzel). 3 wins at 1000m, 3d ATC Advance Design H.

Valens (c. by Redoute’s Choice). Winner at 1100m, 2d STC Hyland Race Colours H.

Maracas (f. by Snitzel). Winner at 1100m in Aust.

La Samba (f. by Orientate). Winner at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

Shunya. 5 wins from 1250m to 1850m in Japan.

La Camarones. 3 wins at 1250m in Japan.

La Ternera. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2021 in Japan.

La Brisa. Winner at 1000m in Japan.

Bambolear (f. by Redoute’s Choice). Unraced. Dam of-

King Lear. 7 wins to 1300m, A$160,920, BRC Kirin H., Ipswich TC Free Entry H., 2d BRC One Fifty Ascot Bar P.

Bahamut. 3 wins from 1400m to 1700m to 2021-22, 2d ATC TAB Highway H.

Queen Lear. 2 wins at 1400m in 2020-21 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

PARTY, by Lunchtime. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, AJC St. Aubins H., Exeter Welter H., STC Thredbo H., 2d STC Sir Ivor H., 3d STC Spearex H. Half-sister to PARAVANE, The Mover (dam of AWESOME MOVER). Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

MASKED PARTY (Marscay). 12 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$951,564, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, SAJC Angas Brut S., Gr.2, AJC Razor Sharp H., L, STC Festival H., L, Satellite S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, Endeavour S., Gr.3, STC Missile S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt’s RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, STC Eskimo Prince H., L, 3d VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3.

FESTAL (Vain). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$127,120, A$26,400, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, CJC Pegasus S.H., L, Taranaki RC Techron H., Counties RC Monsanto Sprint H., HBJC Juvenile H., Masterton RC Solway Park Members H., 2d Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, CJC Stewards’ S.H., Gr.3, Hawke’s Bay Guineas, L, BATC Dash, STC Veuve Cilcquot H., 3d HBJC Majestic Horse Floats P., 4th AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1. Sire.

Awards Ceremony. Raced once. Dam of-

DRACULA (Quest for Fame). Champion 2YO in Australia in 1997-98. 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$796,300, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, QTC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, AJC Fernhill H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., L, AJC Liverpool Festival H., Matraville 2YO H., 2d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Oceanside 2YO H., 3d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3. Sire.

SASH (Dr Grace). 5 wins to 1400m, A$152,068, AJC Toy Show H., L, Tom Street Quality H., STC David Jones 160 Years P., AJC Eschol Park H., Caspian H., 2d AJC Sapphire S., L, 3d STC Millie Fox S., L.

THE OSCARS (Procol Harum). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$84,200, HK$2,322,315, AJC Canonbury S., L, HKJC Atlanta H., 2d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Kindergarten S., L, 3d AJC Brian Crowley S., L, STC Light Quality H., 4th VATC Debutant S., L.

Insouciance. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, AJC San Miguel 2YO H., MVRC Ausdart Picture Framing H. Dam of-

COMPLACENT (Authorized). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$913,225, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Craven P., Gr.3, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO H., 3d ATC Hill S., Gr.2. Sire.

ATARAXIA (Teofilo). 2 wins at 1350m, 1600m, A$136,105, ATC Dulcify H., L, 3d ATC Pride of Dubai at Coolmore 2YO H.

Thespian. Winner at 1300m, AJC Cuddle H., 2d AJC Botany Bay H., Ambarvale H., 3d AJC George K Special Projects H. Dam of-

SCREEN (Lonhro). 7 wins to 1400m, A$386,503, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, AJC Sydney Carnival on Sale H., Corporate Membership H., ATC Trippas White Group H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L. Dam of-

INQUIRY (Exceed and Excel). 10 wins to 1400m, A$262,745, BRC Spear Chief H., L, GCTC TAB H., 2d ATC Kia Evening Star H., 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

BRANNIGAN (Flying Spur). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$289,160, AJC Brian Crowley S., L, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L, 2d VRC Rory’s Jester P., Gr.3.

Nostalgic. Placed at 3, 3d STC Chemsave Wentworthville H. Dam of-

MISS SENTIMENTAL (Reliable Man). Equal Third NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings. 3 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$311,125, A$13,625, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Wanganui Cup, L, 2d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3d Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 4th Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

What a Joy. Unraced. Dam of-

ZOOMETRIC (Unbridled’s Song). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$367,200, WATC Tattersall’s Cup, L, Perth S., L, Fairetha S., L, Supremacy S., L, 2d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 3d WATC Sir Ernest Lee Steere Classic S., Gr.3.

Lady Danzero. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

DISCREET (Show a Heart). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$550,300, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, Makers Mark H., Children’s Hospital Appeal H., BNB Fresh H. Producer.

Joy Ride. Unraced. Dam of-

HIJACK HUSSY (Hussonet). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$304,650, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, BRC Ormiston College 2YO H., 2d GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, 3d BRC Mode P., L.

 

Race Record: 14 Starts 3-1-1 £7,088, A$638,800.

3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
by Redoute’s Choice – Snippets’ Lass, by Snippets

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1574126497128274695114 (71)over $181m.2.13
per foals80.3%61.7%1.83.07.2% (4.5%)$115,455 
 per starters76.8%2.23.79.0% (5.6%)$143,771 
NH: 10399792604741 (1)over $17m.0.94
SH: 1471116589225674221113 (70)over $164m.2.29

SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders’ P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire in Australia in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2019-20. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2017-18, 2018-19. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18. Sire of 1264 progeny to race, 971 winners (76.0%)
earnings of over $181 million, 114 stakes winners, 98 stakes placegetters, inc.




TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,568,750, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, Canterbury S., Gr.1, 1300m-in track record time, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC The Everest, 3d ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2.

REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18.15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC Fireball S., L, The Everest-twice, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1-twice, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman’s S., L.

HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., MRC Blue Sapphire S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Ottawa S., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

WILD RULER (17c, Daaher, Indian Charlie). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$2,618,125, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L, 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

I AM EXCITED (14f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,231,075, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Fireball S., L, Spark of Life H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d VRC Kennedy P., Gr.3, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

SWORD OF STATE (18c, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). 4 wins at 2 in 2020-21, NZ$174,400, A$10,850, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Lowe Schollum Jones 2YO S., 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2.

IN THE CONGO (18c, Var, Qui Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m to 2021-22, A$808,075, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Heineken 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, Fujitsu General 2YO H.

ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2017-18.3 wins at 2, A$2,540,825, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Inglis 3YO Sprint.

SUMMER PASSAGE (14g, Encosta de Lago, Lure). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m to 2020-21, NZ$183,100, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Comag H., 2d ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties Bowl, L, Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.

WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.

HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,822,000, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

YEARNING (18f, Ekraar, Postponed). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2021-22, A$728,100, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P.

INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$968,375, ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders’ P., L.

AWAY GAME (17f, Elusive Quality, Sir Tristram). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$3,349,200, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Gold Edition P., L, MRC Regal Roller H., L, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Merson Cooper S., L.

SPLINTEX (16c, O’Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$1,122,150, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H., Able Doors Spark of Life H., Theraces 2YO H., Bushfire Appeal H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H., CES H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, City Tatt’s RC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$886,390, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff-twice, MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., MRC Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Foundation H., Ladbrokes Bet Better H.

SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m, A$566,685, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise’s Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

FOUR MOVES AHEAD (18f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2021-22, A$547,700, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1.

MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$624,230, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1.

FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2.

FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$219,005, M$326,375, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

LETZBEGLAM (17f, Forestry, Batonnier). 2 wins at 2, A$178,950, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, 4th MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d’Antibes S., L.

TANGLED (14g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2, A$688,150, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Carrington S., L, 4th BRC Chairman’s H., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L.

PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.

AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.

EXHILARATES (16f, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$2,402,800, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, GCTC Follow at Aquisfarm on Facebook 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Snippets P., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$768,710, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., SAJC Greg Venn’s Significant Birthday H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., SAJC James Boag’s Premium H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., AAMI H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., John Castleman Retirement H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

TAIKOMOCHI (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2020-21, A$619,050, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Australia Day Cup, L, Premier’s Cup Prelude H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, January Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Winter Challenge H., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Premier’s Cup, Gr.3, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cup, L.

PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let’s Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H.

YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 220,627,000¥, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Tokyo Tamagawa S., 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3-twice.

PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$478,166, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.

IRITHEA (13f, French Deputy, Sadler’s Wells). 8 wins to 1400m, A$948,915, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, ATC Tipping Competition H., Owners Benefits Card H., Dooleys H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Tab.com.au H., Ranvet H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Bisley Workwear H., Summer Hospitality H., 4th BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3.

SYLVIA’S MOTHER (15f, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 7 wins to 1400m, A$455,230, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Membership H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, ATC TAB H.

ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,129,600, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Premier’s Cup Prelude H., Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Theraces H., TAB Rewards H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata Membership H.-twice, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3.

SPRIGHTLY LASS (13f, Gold Fever, Rory’s Jester). 6 wins to 1100m, A$321,390, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Excellence in Baking H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Sheen Group H.

SWEET REDEMPTION (12f, Red Ransom, Danzero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$401,810, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, TAB Rewards 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO H., Legea Xmas Party H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H.

LUBITON (13f, Zabeel, Sea Road). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$367,150, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Ranvet H., TAB H., 2d Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Star Mile H., Sydney Rowing Club H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., 3d ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2.

MACROURA (17f, Zabeel, Morcon). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$306,590, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d ATC Rendr Delivery Sprint H., VRC Legends Trophy H., Illawarra TC Traffic Logistics H.

ODYSSEY MOON (12c, Arch, Drone). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$723,275, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, VRC Midwest Bellarine H., MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 2d ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC AR Creswick Series Final, L, Straight Six H., L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL.

RELOADED (16g, Tayasu Tsuyoshi, Bite the Bullet). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2020-21, A$605,250, BRC Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3, Members’ H., L, ATC Battle of Amiens 2YO P., 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, BRC Tails S., L, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

JUKEBOX (14c, Rory’s Jester, Umatilla). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$356,400, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3.

OAKLEIGH GIRL (11f, Mr. Greeley, Century). 2 wins at 2, A$828,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

SURE KNEE (15f, Encosta de Lago, Belong to Me). 7 wins from 1300m to 1700m, A$531,940, BRC Sapphire S., Gr.3, VRC Macedon & Goldfields H., TAB Trophy H., ATC Derby Day on Sale H., TAB Rewards H., Theraces H., MRC Mary Bell H., 2d VRC Rivette Series Final H., MRC Jack Elliot H., VRC So You Think Hall of Fame H., ATC Schweppes H., 3d MVRC Ace Seating H.

ELLE LOU (11f, Snippets, Famous Star). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$516,750, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Happy 80th Brithday Stan King H., JBS Australia H., Pluck at Vinery H., Providence H., 2d ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., Heritage Society Anniversary H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, Eric Kime H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.

VULPINE (16f, Elusive Quality, Lion Hunter). 5 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$252,140, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Chandon H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

SAFIN (14g, Starcraft, Anabaa). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$516,075, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MVRC William Hill 2YO P., ATC Shoot Out Mile H., MVRC Sporting Globe After Last P., 2d VRC Emirates Airline H., L, BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., Ipswich TC Channel Seven H., 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Eclipse S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, MRC Jockey Celebration Day H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H.

DIDDUMS (13f, Rahy, Red Ransom). 4 wins to 1200m, A$215,380, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H.

IMMORTAL LOVE (17g, Bel Esprit, Danehill Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$176,713, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Tom Melbourne 2YO Trophy.


His sire sons include Shamus Award (16)
Time for War, Wandjina, Spill the Beans, Sizzling, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Great Britain, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
241A$55,275
310211A$597,788
Totals:14311A$653,063
At 2 : ATC (Warwick Farm) Australian Turf Club H. (1000m)
4th ATC (Rosehill) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m)
ATC (Warwick Farm) Lonhro P., L (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Alpine Eagle and Stratum Star)
CS Hayes S., Gr.3 (1400m beating Disposition and Stratum Star)
2d ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m to Dissident and beating Chautauqua)
3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Shooting to Win and Rich Enuff)
4th ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m)
MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2015).

Progeny

  • Today’s Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
27/10/2021 click on runner name for pedigree
Token Spirit (AUS) 2017 Wandjina – Miss Keepsake $300,000
Gr.3 27 Oct – Bendigo Cup Bendigo (Gr.3). 2400m, Open Handicap
Budhwar (AUS) 2016 Wandjina – Tiffinco $60,000
27 Oct – Keeneland H. Canterbury (Other). 1250m, 3yo+ Benchmark 72 Ha
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Express Pass (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Chautauqua S., L,
Vaporizing (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Con-X-Ion H., Other, Boss Building Maintenance H., Other, 3rd: TAB Venue Mode H., Other, Springsocial.com.au H., Other,
Wanna Tweet (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Brown Brothers H., Other, Carlton & United Breweries H., Other, 2nd: Melbourne Cup Tickets Sale H., Other,
Soul Searcher (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Tolga Lions Club Maiden P., Other, All Wheel Drive Centre H., Other,
Master Red (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Aust Outback Spectacular H., Other, Pink Ribbon Cup H., Other,
Tramonto (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Cascade P., Other, 2nd: Goldmarket H., L, Birkbecks Jewellers H., Other,
Blackboots (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Veuve Clicquot Garden Party H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Dry H., Other,
Hearty Lass (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Allegion H., Other,
Wanalirri (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Midfield Group H., Other,
Go Wandji (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Hector Hockings Memorial P., Other, 2nd: Warwick Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing P., Other,
Budhwar (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Goulburn Post H., Other, 3rd: St Johns Park BC. H., Other,
Japingka (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Bob Skinner Master Painter H., Other, 2nd: Nutrien Ag Solutions H., Other, MCC Hydraulics H., Other, Canassist H., Other,
Kimberley Rain (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: McDonalds Shoalhaven H., Other,
Rain Card (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Western Racepix Maiden H., Other,
Dreamtime Lady (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Uncles Tavern Maiden P., Other,
Ashton Blair (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Cluden Park Sports Bar H., Other, 3rd: Foamed Bottle Co H., Other, Hygain P., Other,
Whatyoulookingat (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1006m to 1006m
    
1st: Radio 2GF H., Other,
White Liar (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Hygain Maiden H., Other,
Native Rock (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Tippexc Civil Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Yarraman Park Maiden P., Other,
Honey Go Lightly (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Team Thoroughbred NSW Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Dubbo Equine Hospital Maiden P., Other, Woodhams Petroleum Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Team Wealleans Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Limestone Pest Control H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Lady Dunmore (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1114m to 1200m
    
1st: Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Maiden P., Other, Spendthrift Australia H., Other, Furphy H., Other, Bill Spear OAM Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Maiden P., Other, Sale Signtorque H., Other,
Running Cloud (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: First National Narracan Maiden P., Other, Watch Live on Sportsbet H., Other, Tyreright Pakenham H., Other, Selangor Turf Club H., Other, 2nd: Gillear Lime H., Other,
Vreneli (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1150m to 1250m
    
1st: Schweppes Maiden P., Other, TAB H., Other, Kia Shooting Star H., Other, 3rd: Thanks Stable Staff H., Other,
Namarari (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1590m to 1600m
    
1st: Winsec Savings & Loans Maiden P., Other, AF Bert Honeychurch Memorial H., Other, Leeton Cup, Other, 2nd: DWL Demo & Excavation Maiden H., Other, 2EC Radio Maiden P., Other, Boss Better Living Systems Maiden P., Other, Naughtin Development H., Other, 3rd: Jockeys Celebration Maiden H., Other, Carlton & United Breweries P., Other, Ace Radio H., Other, Mc Security H., Other,
Autocratic (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Darwin Racing H., Other, Filly Fridays H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Darwin Racing H., Other,
Wandonna (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Valley Landscapes Maiden P., Other, Capital Trophies & Sportswear H., Other, Keith Dryden Racing H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Best Reps Around Maiden H., Other, Carbine Club Bob Barlow Memorial Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Walker Bros Timber & Hardware Maiden H., Other, LJ Hooker Moruya Maiden P., Other,
Token Spirit (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 2046m to 2500m
    
1st: Vale Rob Gaylard Maiden P., Other, Clanbrooke Racing H., Other, Mahogany Challenge Final H., Other, 2nd: Anna Burgess on Sportsbet H., Other,
Riverside Rock (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1210m to 1390m
    
1st: Tunarama Coachlines Maiden P., Other, Del Giornos Cafe Restaurant H., Other, West Coast Bitumen H., Other, 2nd: Port Lincoln Real Estate H., Other, Complete Business H., Other, 3rd: Lawrence & Hanson H., Other,
Higher Realm (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: In Memory of T Heatley H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, TAB Long May We Play H., Other, 2nd: Events Cinemas Dream Horse H., Other, Grab Tickets to Ladies Day H., Other, 3rd: Nuleaf H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other,
Go Wandji (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Support the Dalby Devils Maiden P., Other, Taylored Power Solutions H., Other, Hector Hockings Memorial P., Other,
Past Tense (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1800m to 2000m
    
1st: Accurate Rd Profiling Services Maiden H., Other, Palm & Pawn Hotel Wagga P., Other, 3rd: Access Insulation H., Other, Pages Event Hire H., Other,
Hearty Lass (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1200m to 1440m
    
1st: TAB Mares H., Other, Neds Price Boost H., Other, 3rd: Spring Carnival H., Other, Leconfield Viddora Final H., Other,
Japingka (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Daily Liberal Online Maiden P., Other, Gilgandra Services Co-Op H., Other, 2nd: Max Hawkins Memorial Maiden H., Other, Wellington Sand and Gravel H., Other, 3rd: Dubbo RSL Club Resort Maiden H., Other, Allendale Merino Stud H., Other, Tooraweenah Businesses H., Other,
Express Pass (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Murray Cox H., Other, 2nd: MSC Signs Lockdown Legend H., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other, 3rd: Donate at njt.Org.Au H., Other,
Jinabelle (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 800m
    
1st: Fairbairn Bakery Maiden P., Other, A Buhlmann H., Other, 3rd: Milne Bros Maiden P., Other,
Paxos Miss (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Fisher’s Plumbing Plus Maiden H., Other, AG Mowers H., Other,
Whatyoulookingat (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1106m
    
1st: Burger Urge Maiden H., Other, De Bortoli Wines H., Other, 2nd: Great Northern Super Crisp H., Other, 3rd: Radio 2GF Maiden P., Other,
Star of Eden (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Ive Print H., Other, 2nd: Iga Liquor Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kennedy Oaks Trial, Other, Ethereal S., Gr.3,
Rock Artist (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, Mia Kleer Hand Sanitiser 2YO H., Other,
Winsum (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Designer Coolrooms Maiden P., Other, TAB Long May We Play H., Other, 2nd: Neds Same Race Multi H., Other, 3rd: Jack Elliott H., Other,

All Winners by

 

WANDJINA (AUS) 2011 Bay colt
by Snitzel – La Bamba, by Last Tycoon

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
256192982104223 (1)over $7.6m.0.87
per foals75.0%38.3%0.81.61.2% (0.4%)$29,944 
 per starters51.0%1.12.21.6% (0.5%)$39,926 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 MAMARAGAN 2017 b.g. AUS 12 1 (1) 0 3 (3) A$530,650 1200
  [Forbidden by General Nediym]
  1st 2020 ATC Skyline S., Gr.2
  3rd 2020 ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1
  3rd 2020 ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1
  3rd 2020 ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3
2 EXPRESS PASS 2016 b.g. AUS 19 5 (1) 3 3 (2) A$353,975 1000-1200
  [Pass the Parcel by More Than Ready (USA)]
  1st 2021 MVRC Chautauqua S., L
  3rd 2019 VRC Danehill S., Gr.2
  3rd 2019 MRC Redoute’s Choice S., L
3 TIGER ROAR 2017 b.g. SIN 11 5 (1) 3 (1) 1 S$258,400 1200-1800
  [Melrose Place by Purrealist]
  1st 2021 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L
  2nd 2021 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L
4 Alloway 2017 br.g. AUS 10 1 3 (1) 1 A$72,748 1606
  [Special Melody by Encosta de Lago]
  2nd 2021 TRC Tasmanian Derby, L
5 Deep Chill 2016 br.c. AUS 3 1 0 1 (1) A$49,450 1200
  [Eskimo Queen (NZ) by Shinko King (IRE)]
  3rd 2019 ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3
6 Grand Scholar 2016 b.f. AUS 12 3 1 (1) 1 (1) A$117,575 1200
  [Patronyme by More Than Ready (USA)]
  2nd 2019 MRC Redoute’s Choice S., L
  3rd 2018 VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L
7 Rock My Wand 2017 ch.f. AUS 19 1 3 6 (1) A$184,950 1200
  [Rose of Montana by More Than Ready (USA)]
  3rd 2020 MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2
8 Star of Eden 2017 b.f. AUS 9 2 1 2 (1) A$84,700 1400-1600
  [Jujube by Encosta de Lago]
  3rd 2020 MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3
9 Tramonto 2017 ch.g. AUS 16 3 6 (2) 1 (1) A$165,025 1000-1100
  [Sunset Express by Success Express (USA)]
  2nd 2021 GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3
  2nd 2021 GCTC Goldmarket H., L
  3rd 2021 BRC Queensland Day P., L
10 Wanalirri 2017 b.f. AUS 10 2 1 2 (1) A$95,810 1300-1440
  [Northern Saint by Northern Meteor]
  3rd 2021 MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3
11 Wanaroo 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 (1) A$16,725
  [Taghrooda by Street Cry (IRE)]
  3rd 2021 VRC Very Special Kids P., L
12 Wandabaa 2016 b.f. AUS 26 7 7 (3) 5 (3) A$528,815 900-1200
  [Mabkhara by Anabaa (USA)]
  2nd 2020 ATC Nivison S., Gr.3
  2nd 2020 Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L
  2nd 2021 ATC Bob Charley AO S., L
  3rd 2021 ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2
  3rd 2020 Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3
  4th 2020 ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3
  4th 2021 ATC Civic S., L
13 Wolf Moon 2017 b.g. AUS 6 3 0 1 (1) A$79,250 1200-1600
  [Anabaa’s Legacy (NZ) by Anabaa (USA)]
  3rd 2021 BRC Daybreak Lover P., L
14 Andaluna 2016 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$20,375 1300
  [Pink Siris by Encosta de Lago]
15 Aradhana 2016 b.f. AUS 13 1 3 3 A$32,860 1000
  [Berning Affair by Bernardini (USA)]
16 Ashton Blair 2016 ch.g. AUS 26 6 1 3 A$111,155 1200-1400
  [Ilithyia by Spartacus]
17 Autocratic 2016 b.g. AUS 23 6 2 0 A$154,090 1200-1400
  [Ballet d’Amour (USA) by Stravinsky (USA)]
  4th 2019 ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3
  4th 2019 ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3
18 Beautified 2017 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$18,105 1100
  [Supergail by Nicconi]
19 Bengalla Bay 2016 blk. or brg. AUS 36 4 4 6 A$128,650 800-1000
  [Kosi Bay (NZ) by Spinning World (USA)]
20 Blackboots 2016 b.f. AUS 14 2 3 3 A$59,250 1350-1500
  [Total Response (NZ) by Kheleyf (USA)]
21 Bleue’s Choice 2017 b.g. AUS 7 1 3 0 A$22,425 1000
  [Ballybleue by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
22 Blink Twice 2017 ch.f. AUS 8 1 2 0 A$22,590 1400
  [I’m Your Venus by Show a Heart]
23 Budhwar 2016 ch.g. AUS 26 4 7 5 A$140,735 1100-1350
  [Tiffinco by Zeditave]
24 City Jet 2016 b.f. AUS 22 1 5 0 A$29,375 1000
  [Oh Ay Bee by Excellent Art (GB)]
25 Daisy Cakes 2017 b.f. AUS 4 1 2 0 A$60,050 1200
  [Rainbeam by Fastnet Rock]
26 Dancing Dollar 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 12 2 1 0 A$53,685 1200
  [Ambers Waltz by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
27 Doctor Mancini 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 11 1 4 0 A$45,770 1400
  [Melrose Place by Purrealist]
28 Dreamtime Lady 2016 b.f. AUS 18 1 2 2 A$27,945 1000
  [Musical Lady by Carnegie (IRE)]
29 Furphy 2016 b.g. AUS 15 2 4 1 A$56,020 800-1315
  [Ambitious Princess (NZ) by Savabeel]
30 Go Wandji 2017 b.g. AUS 6 4 1 1 A$57,850 1100-1350
  [Secrets Sleeping (NZ) by Viking Ruler]
31 Goolagong Rose 2016 b.f. AUS 5 2 1 0 A$48,950 1100-1300
  [Off the Canvas by Elusive Quality (USA)]
32 Grand Diamond 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 8 2 1 0 A$38,420 1100-1200
  [Grand Excess by Exceed and Excel]
33 Hearty Lass 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 22 6 1 2 A$233,475 955-1440
  [Amazing Tale (USA) by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
  4th 2019 SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L
34 Hibern 2016 b.f. AUS 27 3 2 5 A$62,525 1312-1600
  [Berna by Bernardini (USA)]
35 Higher Realm 2017 br.g. AUS 16 5 5 2 A$120,625 1000-1200
  [Upper Notch by High Yield (USA)]
36 Ho Ho Prince 2017 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$14,475 1000
  [Shylight by Lago Delight]
37 Honey Go Lightly 2016 ch.f. AUS 20 1 5 2 A$58,755 1050
  [Maslins Beach by Flying Spur]
38 I Love Luka 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$16,891 1600
  [Forget the Weather (USA) by Stormy Atlantic (USA)]
39 In Her Dreams 2016 b.f. AUS 11 1 1 0 A$22,715 1200
  [She Must be Obeyed by Commands]
40 Indigenous 2016 b.f. AUS 13 1 1 2 A$46,715 1250
  [Pasar Silbano (IRE) by Elnadim (USA)]
41 Inka Dinka 2017 b.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$33,050 1400
  [Inka Dinka Doo by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
42 Japingka 2016 ch.f. AUS 31 3 7 3 A$45,840 1000-1200
  [Galleries by Royal Academy (USA)]
43 Jinabelle 2017 b.f. AUS 6 2 0 1 A$27,300 800-1000
  [Idalia Belle by Hard Spun (USA)]
44 Kimberley Rain 2017 b.f. AUS 12 2 1 2 A$51,965 1100-1200
  [African Rain by Woodman (USA)]
45 Kimberley Spirit 2016 b.f. AUS 12 1 1 2 A$33,990 1108
  [Splat by More Than Ready (USA)]
46 Kinjina 2016 ch.f. AUS 20 3 4 4 A$70,500 1000-1200
  [Nutkin (CAN) by Candy Ride (ARG)]
47 Koa 2017 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$27,485 1000
  [Zippity Lass by Zizou]
48 Kogi Lass 2016 b.f. AUS 17 1 2 4 A$40,911 1400
  [Hush Up by Hussonet (USA)]
49 Lady Dunmore 2017 br.f. AUS 15 4 0 2 A$86,585 1114-1200
  [Inishmore by More Than Ready (USA)]
50 Light Up (NZ) 2016 b.g. NZ 9 1 0 1 NZ$10,099 1000
  [Lamplighter by Fastnet Rock]
51 Lil’ Angel 2016 gr.f. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$21,550 1000
  [Rapidement by Iglesia]
52 Magnificent Lady 2017 ch.f. PHI 12 5 1 1 $150,000 1300-1600
  [Waitomo Toka by Fastnet Rock]
53 Management Supreme 2016 b.g. HK 13 1 2 2 HK$1,461,185 1200
  [Guelder (NZ) by O’Reilly (NZ)]
54 Master Red 2017 ch.g. AUS 17 3 1 3 A$70,375 900-1000
  [Hidden Jewel by Hidden Dragon]
55 Megeve (NZ) 2016 b.f. NZ 12 3 2 2 NZ$32,628 1100-1200
  [Vercors (NZ) by Catbird]
56 Moeen 2016 ch.f. AUS 11 3 1 1 A$79,848 1200-1400
  [First Blossom (USA) by Giant’s Causeway (USA)]
57 Mowanjum 2016 b.f. AUS 31 1 0 6 A$42,875 1600
  [Lady Micheline by Bernardini (USA)]
58 Murungal 2017 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 2 A$28,825 1015
  [Categorical (USA) by Hennessy (USA)]
59 Muwarrad 2016 b.g. AUS 22 1 1 3 A$42,835 1400
  [Taameer (NZ) by General Nediym]
60 Mysterious Art 2017 br.g. AUS 13 1 2 2 A$43,235 1000
  [Freshness by Galileo (IRE)]
61 Mystic Vein 2017 b.g. AUS 17 2 6 1 A$77,210 1200-1300
  [Bloodline by Dracula]
62 Namarari 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 27 3 5 6 A$61,740 1590-1600
  [African Rain by Woodman (USA)]
63 Native Rock 2017 b.g. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$26,590 900
  [Rock Candy by Fastnet Rock]
64 Nishka 2016 b.f. AUS 10 2 0 2 A$70,480 1300-1400
  [Quaffle by Hurricane Sky]
65 Order of Valour 2016 b.g. AUS 17 1 2 2 A$40,425 1100
  [Consistency by All Bar One]
66 Past Tense 2016 b.g. AUS 16 2 1 2 A$47,305 1800-2000
  [Yesterjoy by More Than Ready (USA)]
67 Paxos Miss 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 6 2 0 0 A$38,375 1200-1300
  [Pasar Silbano (IRE) by Elnadim (USA)]
68 Pegasus Glory 2016 b.g. HK 13 1 3 1 HK$1,485,000 1200
  [Cupid Shuffle by More Than Ready (USA)]
69 Rain Card 2018 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 1 A$11,150 1200
  [Lovely Lonny by Lonhro]
70 Rain God 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 6 1 3 1 A$30,050 1000
  [Chabelle (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
71 Redjina 2016 b.g. AUS 23 3 2 1 A$70,180 1200-2000
  [Red Typhoon by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
72 Riverside Rock 2017 ch.g. AUS 7 3 2 1 A$37,850 1210-1390
  [Sea Gypsy by Rahy (USA)]
73 Rock Artist 2018 ch.g. AUS 6 2 0 0 A$97,000 1000
  [Ultima Carta by Choisir]
74 Ronny Rock Art 2017 ch.g. AUS 15 1 6 2 A$52,945 1000
  [Green Mirage by Green Desert (USA)]
75 Running Cloud 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 14 4 1 0 A$139,230 1600
  [Bise by Commands]
76 Satin Rain 2016 ch.f. AUS 23 3 3 0 A$116,070 1600-1900
  [Slippery Satin by Benicio]
77 Soul Searcher 2017 br.f. AUS 17 2 2 0 A$23,565 1000-1200
  [Beheshta (IRE) by Brief Truce (USA)]
78 Spanish Victory 2017 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$17,800 1200
  [Conquistar (NZ) by Danasinga]
79 Super Bazooka 2016 br.g. AUS 22 2 0 4 A$45,150 1400-1600
  [Pentolite (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
80 The Archer 2017 b. or br.g. SIN 11 1 1 0 S$26,223 1200
  [Cicarelli by Rubiton]
81 The Thunderess 2016 b.f. AUS 13 2 0 1 A$30,740 1300-1400
  [Mothwing by Encosta de Lago]
82 Token Spirit 2017 b.g. AUS 14 3 1 0 A$256,992 2046-2500
  [Miss Keepsake (NZ) by Keeper]
  4th 2020 Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L
83 Tom Cat (NZ) 2016 ch.g. SIN 13 2 2 2 S$100,462 1100-1200
  [Oak Park by More Than Ready (USA)]
84 Tomodachi 2017 ch.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$21,625 1400
  [Apercu by Encosta de Lago]
85 Tri Nations 2016 ch.g. AUS 23 2 2 3 A$74,785 1300-1400
  [Lovetorn by Giant’s Causeway (USA)]
86 U W Brother 2016 br.g. HK 24 1 3 1 HK$1,291,790 1000
  [Pacific Belle by Canadian Silver (CAN)]
87 Urgent 2016 ch.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$6,465 1000
  [Quick Notice (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)]
88 Vaporizing 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 17 3 4 2 A$91,560 1000-1100
  [Lady Colours by Red Dazzler]
89 Victory Glory 2016 b.g. NZ 8 2 0 2 NZ$17,000 1300-1400
  [Carry on Beauty by More Than Ready (USA)]
90 Vreneli 2017 br.g. AUS 8 3 0 1 A$147,200 1150-1250
  [Helvetia by Flying Spur]
91 Wandonna 2016 br.f. AUS 17 3 2 5 A$77,080 1200-1400
  [Modonna by More Than Ready (USA)]
92 Wandzel 2016 b.g. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$19,970 1250
  [Bizxaar Delila by Xaar (GB)]
93 Wanna Tweet 2017 b.f. AUS 15 3 2 3 A$61,475 1000-1300
  [Tweet by Magic Albert]
94 Whatyoulookingat 2017 b.f. AUS 12 3 1 2 A$58,660 1000-1106
  [Ramlah by I Am Invincible]
95 Whitchety Grub 2016 ch.f. AUS 14 2 0 3 A$51,095 1400-1500
  [Ice Creme by Encosta de Lago]
96 White Liar 2017 br.f. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$21,715 1000
  [Secret Lies (NZ) by Lonhro]
97 Winsum 2017 b.g. AUS 7 2 1 1 A$69,050 1000
  [Vernier by Zizou]
98 Wunambal 2017 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$43,095 1208
  [Swish by More Than Ready (USA)]
99 Yawkyawk 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 16 1 1 0 A$24,175 1300
  [Spooked (NZ) by Scaredee Cat (NZ)]
100 Allchosen 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,050
  [Chose That by Elusive Quality (USA)]
101 Aussie Mythology 2016 br.g. AUS 14 0 2 2 A$11,525
  [Mitzi by Encosta de Lago]
102 Bikie Chic 2017 b.f. AUS 11 0 5 0 A$15,450
  [Little Ducati by Bel Esprit]
103 Broadway Lane 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 2 0 A$18,875
  [Broadway Harmony by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
104 Bronte 2016 ch.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$3,900
  [Absolut Glam by Snowland]
105 City Hall 2017 b.g. SIN 16 0 0 2 S$7,987
  [Countess Dehere by Dehere (USA)]
106 Dreamtime Diva 2016 ch.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$5,700
  [Oscar Queen by Dubawi (IRE)]
107 Dubbo Wanderer 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$5,600
  [Shaizar (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
108 Dunvegan 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 8 0 3 2 A$26,095
  [Imananabaa by Anabaa (USA)]
109 Feeling Friskee 2017 ch.g. AUS 9 0 0 1 A$7,722
  [Friskee by Royal Academy (USA)]
110 Galleries Supreme 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$2,160
  [Galleries by Royal Academy (USA)]
111 Gulingi 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$5,025
  [Total Response (NZ) by Kheleyf (USA)]
112 If You Say So 2017 b.g. AUS 15 0 1 2 A$21,055
  [Elldarragh by Canny Lad]
113 Inner Spirit 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$4,350
  [Inishowen by Encosta de Lago]
114 Koko Connection 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$6,188
  [Myanmar by Starcraft (NZ)]
115 Laksana 2016 b.g. SIN 12 0 1 1 S$10,328
  [Claystone by Zabeel (NZ)]
116 Latin Lyric 2017 ch.f. AUS 14 0 2 3 A$45,730
  [Written by Written Tycoon]
117 Lex’s One 2017 ch.g. NZ 5 0 3 0 NZ$6,875
  [Veronica Franco (NZ) by Johar (USA)]
118 Little Wand 2017 ch.f. AUS 13 0 3 1 A$14,105
  [Telegraph Gal by Royal Academy (USA)]
119 Lovely Spirit 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 13 0 2 0 A$12,990
  [Lovely Lonny by Lonhro]
120 Monday 2017 b.c. SIN 6 0 1 1 S$6,727
  [Maha Chakri by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
121 Monsoon Reins 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$6,875
  [Decryption by Bletchley Park (IRE)]
122 Cloud Spirit – Mulan Go (Mac.) (NZ) 2016 b.f. MAC 20 0 3 3 M$200,150
   AUS 3 0 1 0 A$11,000
  [May Rain by Written Tycoon]
123 Our Girl Wanda 2016 b.f. AUS 10 0 1 0 A$7,900
  [Idriess by Anabaa (USA)]
124 Pilipinas 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$4,000
  [Bella Vedera by Secret Savings (USA)]
125 Redoute’s Spirit 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$4,850
  [Miss Spirituality by Starcraft (NZ)]
126 Royal Flush 2017 b.f. MAL 2 0 1 0 Rgt.3,850
  [Reinvent by More Than Ready (USA)]
127 Spirited Sedition 2016 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$2,986
  [Seven Stars by King’s Best (USA)]
128 Spiritual Gal 2018 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$9,290
  [Military Gal by General Nediym]
129 Stadolina 2016 b.f. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$8,785
  [Redeeming Lass by Red Ransom (USA)]
130 Stirling Diva 2018 b.f. AUS 8 0 1 1 A$11,350
  [Imperial Consort by Star Witness]
131 Te Jina Rose 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 4 0 A$21,950
  [Te Akau Rose (NZ) by Thorn Park]
132 Wanda Beach 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 24 0 3 5 A$28,165
  [Baluch by Hard Spun (USA)]
133 Wandjinapine 2016 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 1 A$7,145
  [Alpine Echo by Danzero]
134 Wanjina Rose 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$5,200
  [Rose Red by Spinning World (USA)]
135 Wewanda 2016 b.f. AUS 13 0 3 1 A$18,300
  [Truffle by Testa Rossa]
136 Yitai Loyalty 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 2 1 A$9,660
   SIN 2 0 0 0 S$4,725
  [Heaven Has Eyes (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
137 Bad Boy Darby 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,050
  [Not Bad by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
138 Bernforme 2017 b.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,040
  [Berna by Bernardini (USA)]
139 Blissful Star 2017 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Cheyenne’s Star (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
140 Bold Mistress 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Our Matilda by High Chaparral (IRE)]
141 Boston Belle 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,450
  [Divided House by I Am Invincible]
142 Breaker Breaker 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,650
  [Qualia by Dehere (USA)]
143 Cheolsimjang 2017 ch.g. KOR 3 0 0 0 0
  [Letmebe by Encosta de Lago]
144 Conjon 2017 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,820
  [Hidden Kisses by Hidden Dragon]
145 Cultural Icon 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Final Star by Delago Brom]
146 Dasvidaniya 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$4,500
  [Rich Russian by Danerich]
147 Djina Royale 2016 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,150
  [More Than Royal by More Than Ready (USA)]
148 Dream Luv 2018 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,100
  [Need Luv by General Nediym]
149 Fighting Spirit 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$375
  [Benessa by Agnes World (USA)]
150 For Dolly 2016 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,225
  [Falqueen by Falbrav (IRE)]
151 Jenniwandjin 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,740
  [Etain (NZ) by O’Reilly (NZ)]
152 Lady Mumma 2017 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,200
  [Kirsten Cove by More Than Ready (USA)]
153 Laffing Waters 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Just Pay Up by Red Ransom (USA)]
154 Lost the Dosh 2017 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Miffy by Flying Spur]
155 Lumerai 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$5,480
  [Graceful Devil by Thunder Gulch (USA)]
156 Magic Styx 2016 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$1,850
  [River Styx by Testa Rossa]
157 Maven Spirit 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Diambra by Bernardini (USA)]
158 Midden 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$950
  [Most Secretive by Danetime (IRE)]
159 Mimbi Magic 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$400
  [Moretti by More Than Ready (USA)]
160 Monsoon Magic 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Wizard Princess by Rory’s Jester]
161 Ourlittlejeanie 2016 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,075
  [Dreamalittledream (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
162 Ping Shan’s Friend 2017 b. or br.g. MAC 4 0 0 0 0
  [Intravenous by Econsul (NZ)]
163 Pop Magic 2018 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$540
  [Pop by Toorak Toff]
164 Prooinga 2017 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$690
  [Kisses (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)]
165 Pubboy 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$350
  [Speedboat by Commands]
166 Rain Spirit 2016 ch.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$5,100
  [Benevolent (NZ) by Generous (IRE)]
167 Rain Trooper 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Piovere by Manhattan Rain]
168 Resist Temptation 2018 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Almost Tempted by Snippetson]
169 Rock Artist 2017 b.g. SIN 4 0 0 0 0
   MAL 2 0 0 0 0
  [Mina by Dracula]
170 Romper Stomper 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$7,460
  [Tale of Dreams by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
171 Russian Blaze 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,842
  [Petroica by Anabaa (USA)]
172 Saga Noren 2016 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,225
  [Up’n’doing by Jetball]
173 Secret Harbour 2016 ch.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$5,475
  [Long Lake (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
174 Smiling Dancer 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,260
  [Sassy Vixen (NZ) by Towkay]
175 Special Senorita 2016 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,200
  [Estrella Especiale by Starcraft (NZ)]
176 Spirit Above 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$825
  [Marionette by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
177 Star Chance 2018 br.c. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,300
  [Hollymount Star by Denman]
178 Summer Orchid 2016 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Winter Sweet by Fastnet Rock]
179 Sweet Wind 2017 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$400
  [Illicitly by Kaapstad (NZ)]
180 Triny Bee 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$850
  [Oh Ay Bee by Excellent Art (GB)]
181 Two Dollar Tom 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Ranchy (USA) by Siphon (BRZ)]
182 Untouched 2016 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,792
  [Heavens Touch by Choisir]
183 Wallet Drainer 2017 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Danzanta (USA) by King of Kings (IRE)]
184 Wanadream 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$950
  [Quibble by Zabeel (NZ)]
185 Wanda Woman 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$300
  [Amarachi by Lonhro]
186 Wanda’s Legacy 2018 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,075
  [Anabaa’s Legacy (NZ) by Anabaa (USA)]
187 Wandering Dreams 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Double Dream (FR) by Lawman (FR)]
188 Wandering Princess 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,640
  [Princess Henrietta by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
189 Wandulu 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$300
  [Mulu Miss by Flying Spur]
190 Wannawinwin 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Wombat Woo Woo by More Than Ready (USA)]
191 Wanzi 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Mitzi by Encosta de Lago]
192 Weja Sylv 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS88188001122
HK33000000
KOR00000000
MAC00000000
MAL00000000
NZ36000000
PHI15000000
SIN38000011
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17967954120114,773,944
17/181138642872 (1)2 (1)3,532,944
18/1963262300210,580
Totals272191982103 (1)3 (1)8,517,468

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2901720211 (1)1 (1)16,374
316369321121124,628
41064920771128,580

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts8951151123 (1)3 (1)58,067
Fillies1024723980032,838

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1113223440014,356
1001 – 1200m1614535793 (1)3 (1)23,525
1201 – 1400m1323824570014,477
1401 – 1600m73141420009,027
1601 – 1800m27363004,538
1801 – 2000m15324009,705
2001 – 2200m8101009,600
2201 – 2400m21010031,200
> 2400m21010079,613

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (261)1121006,868
19/20 (171)321030025,001
20/21 (194)421920025,254
21/22 (162)1030005,455
Totals433460062,578

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (297)34786900446,785
19/20 (93)9939445541(1)1(1)2,317,763
20/21 (56)13962825101003,687,787
21/22 (70)81192322411794,060
Totals1738815881882(1)2(1)7,246,395

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2018801100032,275
2019601922529001,125,906
202013858727821(1)1(1)3,798,939
20211555682699223,560,348
Totals1919817892103(1)3(1)8,517,468

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1738815881882(1)2(1)7,246,395
Hong Kong3350300751,766
Singapore8375811415,620
New Zealand433460062,578
Macau202300035,558
Philippines11125004,290
Malaysia2040001,261
Korea1030000
Totals1919817892103(1)3(1)8,517,468

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
WANDJINA (AUS) 2011
Bay Stallion, by Snitzel (Redoute’s Choice) – La Bamba, by Last Tycoon
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 325619198210013101%A$8,512,518
More Than Ready (USA) 19972017122600125%1,338,963Express Pass353,975
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 199312106900020%297,158Star of Eden84,700
Anabaa (USA) 19927621000020%647,977Wandabaa528,815
Lonhro (AUS) 1998742200000%43,905White Liar21,715
General Nediym (AUS) 19946422011025%586,875Mamaragan530,650
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001554800000%101,437Daisy Cakes60,050
Bernardini (USA) 2003553500000%142,300Hibern62,525
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992552400000%206,255Vreneli147,200
Royal Academy (USA) 1987441300000%69,827Japingka45,840
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993431200000%57,810Dancing Dollar53,685
Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002420000000%92,288Cloud Spirit – Mulan Go (Mac.)46,558
Starcraft (NZ) 2000430000000%12,238Koko Connection6,188
Commands (AUS) 1996332500000%160,295Running Cloud137,230
Giant’s Causeway (USA) 1997322500000%154,133Moeen79,848
O’Reilly (NZ) 1993321100000%258,256Management Supreme256,516
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994321600000%240,935Hearty Lass233,475
Hard Spun (USA) 2004321200000%55,465Wanda Beach28,165
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999331100000%47,401Rain God30,050
Red Ransom (USA) 1987320000000%9,285Stadolina8,785
Purrealist (AUS) 20042226001050%302,363Tiger Roar256,593
Woodman (USA) 1983222500000%113,705Namarari61,740
Zizou (AUS) 2004222300000%96,535Winsum69,050
Elnadim (USA) 1994222300000%85,090Indigenous46,715
Spinning World (USA) 1993221400000%133,850Bengalla Bay128,650
Choisir (AUS) 1999221200000%98,792Rock Artist97,000
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005211200010%95,810Wanalirri95,810
Dracula (AUS) 1995221200000%77,210Mystic Vein77,210
Hidden Dragon (AUS) 1999221300000%73,195Master Red70,375
Kheleyf (USA) 2001221200000%64,275Blackboots59,250
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004221300000%62,110Whatyoulookingat58,660
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993221200000%52,000Goolagong Rose48,950
Hussonet (USA) 1991211100000%40,911Kogi Lass40,911
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000211200000%38,420Grand Diamond38,420
Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005221100000%34,690Inka Dinka33,050
Excellent Art (GB) 2004221100000%30,225City Jet29,375
Nicconi (AUS) 2005211100000%18,105Beautified18,105
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987210000000%21,055If You Say So21,055
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996220000000%19,450Wewanda17,600
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999210000000%15,450Bikie Chic15,450
Zabeel (NZ) 1986220000000%11,183Laksana10,233
Dehere (USA) 1991220000000%9,577City Hall7,927
Danzero (AUS) 1991210000000%7,145Wandjinapine7,145
Falbrav (IRE) 1998210000000%1,225For Dolly1,225
Keeper (AUS) 1997111300000%256,992Token Spirit256,992
Canadian Silver (CAN) 1988111100000%231,317U W Brother231,317
Success Express (USA) 1985111300010%165,025Tramonto165,025
Stravinsky (USA) 1996111600000%154,090Autocratic154,090
Zeditave (AUS) 1985111400000%140,735Budhwar140,735
High Yield (USA) 1997111500000%120,625Higher Realm120,625
Benicio (AUS) 2002111300000%116,070Satin Rain116,070
Spartacus (AUS) 1993111600000%111,155Ashton Blair111,155
Red Dazzler (AUS) 2002111300000%91,560Vaporizing91,560
Candy Ride (ARG) 1999111300000%70,500Kinjina70,500
Hurricane Sky (AUS) 1991111200000%70,480Nishka70,480
Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000111300000%70,180Redjina70,180
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998111300000%61,475Wanna Tweet61,475
Viking Ruler (AUS) 1998111400000%57,850Go Wandji57,850
Savabeel (AUS) 2001111200000%56,020Furphy56,020
Green Desert (USA) 1983111100000%52,945Ronny Rock Art52,945
Shinko King (IRE) 1991111100010%49,450Deep Chill49,450
Pentire (GB) 1992111200000%45,150Super Bazooka45,150
Galileo (IRE) 1998111100000%43,235Mysterious Art43,235
All Bar One (Aus) 2001111100000%40,425Order of Valour40,425
Rahy (USA) 1985111300000%37,850Riverside Rock37,850
Catbird (AUS) 1996111300000%30,497Megeve30,497
Hennessy (USA) 1993111100000%28,825Murungal28,825
Carnegie (IRE) 1991111100000%27,945Dreamtime Lady27,945
Rubiton (AUS) 1983111100000%26,225The Archer26,225
Scaredee Cat (NZ) 2000111100000%24,175Yawkyawk24,175
Brief Truce (USA) 1989111200000%23,565Soul Searcher23,565
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997111100000%22,590Blink Twice22,590
Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994111100000%22,425Bleue’s Choice22,425
Iglesia (AUS) 1995111100000%21,550Lil’ Angel21,550
Xaar (GB) 1995111100000%19,970Wandzel19,970
Danasinga (AUS) 1991111100000%17,800Spanish Victory17,800
Stormy Atlantic (USA) 1994111100000%16,891I Love Luka16,891
Lago Delight (AUS) 2000111100000%14,475Ho Ho Prince14,475
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999110000000%21,950Te Jina Rose21,950
Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000110000000%18,875Broadway Lane18,875
Street Cry (IRE) 1998110000010%16,725Wanaroo16,725
Star Witness (AUS) 2007110000000%11,350Stirling Diva11,350
Bletchley Park (IRE) 1989110000000%6,875Monsoon Reins6,875
Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991110000000%6,682Monday6,682
Johar (USA) 1999110000000%6,444Lex’s One6,444
Dubawi (IRE) 2002110000000%5,700Dreamtime Diva5,700
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000110000000%5,600Dubbo Wanderer5,600
Thunder Gulch (USA) 1992110000000%5,480Lumerai5,480
Distorted Humor (USA) 1993110000000%5,475Secret Harbour5,475
Generous (IRE) 1988110000000%5,100Rain Spirit5,100
Danerich (AUS) 2002110000000%4,500Dasvidaniya4,500
Secret Savings (USA) 1991110000000%4,000Pilipinas4,000
Snowland (AUS) 1999110000000%3,900Bronte3,900
Denman (AUS) 2006110000000%3,300Star Chance3,300
King’s Best (USA) 1997110000000%2,986Spirited Sedition2,986
Montjeu (IRE) 1996110000000%2,500Blissful Star2,500
Towkay (AUS) 1994110000000%1,260Smiling Dancer1,260
Jetball (AUS) 1990110000000%1,225Saga Noren1,225
King of Kings (IRE) 1995110000000%1,000Wallet Drainer1,000
Rory’s Jester (AUS) 1982110000000%1,000Monsoon Magic1,000
Danetime (IRE) 1994110000000%950Midden950
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999110000000%825Spirit Above825
Iffraaj (GB) 2001110000000%690Prooinga690
Delago Brom (AUS) 1999110000000%575Cultural Icon575
Toorak Toff (AUS) 2007110000000%540Pop Magic540
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006110000000%500Rain Trooper500
Snippetson (AUS) 2001110000000%500Resist Temptation500
Kaapstad (NZ) 1984110000000%400Sweet Wind400
Agnes World (USA) 1995110000000%375Fighting Spirit375
Econsul (NZ) 2001110000000%0Ping Shan’s Friend0
Siphon (BRZ) 1991110000000%0Two Dollar Tom0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results – All Time
$360,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Heaven Has Eyes (NZ) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Miss Keepsake (NZ) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T’breds (FBAA)
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Apercu (AUS) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Elldarragh (AUS) – Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: B & K Buchanan Racing
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Maha Chakri (AUS) – Ready 2 Race Sale – 2019
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Buyer: K Chittaseni / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
$180,000 Mamaragan (AUS) (C) – Forbidden (AUS) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW (As Agent for Aston Bloodstock) Buyer: John Thompson
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Inishowen (AUS) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic (As Agent) Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Pentolite (NZ) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic (As Agent) Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
$165,000 Creative Spirit (AUS) (F) – Purcentage (AUS) – Gold Coast National Weanling Sale – 2017
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Rosemont Stud
$155,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Lady Colours (AUS) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Richard Freedman
Upcoming lots for sale
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.