StallionWiddenYour Song

Fee $8,800.00
Widden Stud March 2014

Fastnet Rock - Zembu by Fuji Kiseki

Brown 2009 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2013
(other countries): (-)
Oldest progeny are: 6+ crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2014

Standing at: Widden Stud

2021 fee: $8,800

Fee history: 2020: $8,800, 2019: $13,750, 2018: $22,000, 2017: $22,000, 2016: $22,000, 2015: $22,000, 2014: $22,000, 2013: $22,000,

Overview

  • A LEADING SIRE-SON of champion FASTNET ROCK
  • DOMINANT GR.1 WINNING 3YO from an outstanding European family
  • Sire of this season’s impressive Group winner Gem Song and 2YO Group placed Sing A Love Song
  • A TRULY MAGNIFICENT INDIVIDUAL who has genuinely stamped his stock
  • The most dominant Gr.1 winning son of Fastnet Rock, sire of 36 individual Gr.1 winners

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

YOUR SONG (AUS) 2009 Brown colt
by Fastnet Rock - Zembu, by Fuji Kiseki

 


FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2367 r:1946 w:1386 SW:176
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
3Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
3Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
ZEMBU (AUS)
B. 1999
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Fuji Kiseki
Br. 1992
SW 4 wins
f:2069 r:1903 w:1274 SW:65
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
HaloHail to Reason4
3Cosmah2
Wishing WellUnderstanding1
Mountain Flower3
Millracer
B. 1983
Wnr 2 wins
f:16 r:14 w:10 SW:2
Le FabuleuxWild Risk3
Anguar13
Marston's MillIn Reality21
Millicent22
Wanice
B. 1995
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:11 w:7 SW:1
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Jood
B. 1989
Pld
f:14 r:12 w:7 SW:2
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
KamarKey to the Mint2
Square Angel14

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m
Nijinsky (CAN) 1967 : 4m x 4f

Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

 

 YOUR SONG (AUS)

 

Brown horseFoaled in 2009

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
2001Piccadilly CircusRoyal AcademyNijinsky
  GatanaMarauding
DamFuji KisekiSunday SilenceHalo
ZEMBU (AUS) MillracerLe Fabuleux
1999WaniceMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
  JoodNijinsky

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 1946 rnrs, 1379 wnrs, 176 SW, inc. Avantage (Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1)
Atlantic Jewel, One Master, Shoals, Sea Siren, Fascinating Rock, Zhukova, First Seal, Laganore, Planet Rock, Sherwood Forest, Age of Fire, Mosheen, Merchant Navy, Dreamforce, Driefontein, Comin’ Through, Catchy, Amicus, Rocket Spade, Unforgotten, etc.

 

1st dam

ZEMBU, by Fuji Kiseki. Winner at 2, MVRC Concept Sports International 2YO P., 2d MVRC Schweppes H., Noone Imagewear H., 3d MRC Allan Wicks H. Half-sister to ANEES. Dam of ten named foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

YOUR SONG (c. by Fastnet Rock). 3 wins. See below.

Chairman’s Vote (g. by Street Sense). 6 wins to 1350m in Aust. and Macau, 2d ATC Testa Rossa at Vinery P.

Ditas (f. by Don Eduardo). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Entries 2YO H. Dam of-

Wimbledon (Snitzel). 7 wins to 1200m, S$701,876, Singapore TC Kranji A S.-twice, Novice P., Singapore Airlines Airbus 330 S., Kranji C S., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Garden City Trophy, L, Kranji Sprint, L, Paititi Gold Trophy, L, Landex Cup, Kranji A S., Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, Kranji D S., Novice P., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, L, Garden City Trophy, L, Korea Racing Authority Trophy, Better Than Ever S., Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, Benchmark 97 H., 2YO Open H., 4th CECF Singapore Prestige Classic, L.

E Master. 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$3,414,140, HKJC Tai Yuen H., Nam Fung H., Tsui Man H., Yan Chai 50th Anniversary H., 2d HKJC Silver Grecian H., Tak Wah H., Jedburgh H., 3d HKJC Lockhart H., Kowloon Bay H.

Street Don. 9 wins at 1200m, 1300m in Philippines.

Mercy’s Choice. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Dam of-

Eliseo. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2020-21 in Aust.

Zem Factor (f. by The Factor). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Aust.

Senshi Spirit (f. by The Factor). Winner at 1100m in 2020-21 in Aust.

Nais Ko (f. by Exceed and Excel). Winner at 1250m in Aust.

Strictly Personal (f. by Don Eduardo). Unraced. Dam of-

Carnelian. 6 wins at 1600m, 1700m, Singapore TC Class 4 H., Kranji S., Kranji D S., Class 5 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Class 4 H., Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Speedy Cat S., Class 5 H.-twice.

Mister Ballistic. 3 wins from 1600m to 2200m in Aust.

Ikara Miss. 3 wins at 1350m, 1600m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

WANICE, by Mr. Prospector. Winner at 1800m in France. Three-quarter-sister to GOLDEN ATTRACTION (dam of GOLD TRADER, RETURN TO GRACE)
CAPE CANAVERAL, RED CARNIVAL (dam of DESERT LORD, FUNFAIR, CARNIVAL DANCER)
Sweetheart, Dreamboat (dam of MUSIC SHOW)
half-sister to FANTASTIC LIGHT, HI DUBAI, Hawsa, Daanet Al Dunya (dam of TARQUIN). Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

ANEES (Harlan’s Holiday). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m in Argentina, San Isidro Clasico Manuel Anasagasti, L, Clasico Antartida Argentina, L, Clasico Vilmar Sanguinetti, 4th San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1.

Ninety Four. 7 wins to 1200m, MVRC Paccar Trucks Melbourne H., 2d VRC Iramoo H.

Shaiboob. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m in Argentina, Palermo Especial Deleite.

Zembu. Winner. See above.

Sapphire Girl. Unraced. Dam of-

Against the Sky – Art of Speed (Sing.). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$5,000, S$261,918, Singapore TC Open H.-twice, Initiation P., Canadian Alumni S., Class 3 H., 2d WATC Westspeed 2YO P., Singapore TC Open H., Initiation P., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Open H.

 

3rd dam

JOOD, by Nijinsky. Placed at 2 & 3, 3d Goodwood New Ham S., Sandown Forte Airport Services S. Three-quarter-sister to DANCING ON A CLOUD (dam of ANTITRUST)
MUNNAYA (dam of ALPHA, MYSTIC MELODY)
Augusta Springs (dam of BUFFYTHECENTERFOLD)
half-sister to GORGEOUS (dam of STUNNING)
SEASIDE ATTRACTION (dam of CAPE TOWN, GOLDEN ATTRACTION, CAPE CANAVERAL, RED CARNIVAL)
HIAAM (dam of MALL QUEEN, SHEER REASON)
KEY TO THE MOON, Wilayif (dam of MORNING PRIDE)
Forlis Key (dam of CLEVER RETURN). Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

FANTASTIC LIGHT (Rahy). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2001. Champion Turf Male USA in 2001. 12 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £1,226,902, US$2,507,400, HK$8,000,000, 63,498,000¥, 4,792,000Dhs in GB, Ireland, U.S.A., HK and U.A.E, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Turf, Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Man o’ War S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.3, Newbury Arc Trial, L, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1-twice, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.2, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Goodwood Stardom S., L. Sire.

HI DUBAI (Rahy). Winner at 1¼m, £40,315, €34,290, US$82,500, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Newmarket 2YO S., 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1. Producer.

Hawsa (Rahy). 3 wins from 2100m to 2250m, Craon Prix du Chene de Craon, 2d Angers Grand Prix d’Angers, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis der AWD Holding AG, L. Producer.

Siyasa. Placed at 3, 2d Newbury Doyle Clayton S. Dam of-

Dawn Delivers (Dawn Approach). Winner at 2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Naas Athasi S., Gr.3.

Mu’ajiza (Pivotal). 2 wins at 7½f, 8¼f, 2d Ascot Lawyers Fillies’ S., 3d Pontefract Flying Fillies’ S., L.

Daanet Al Dunya. Raced once. Dam of-

TARQUIN (Hard Spun). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$703,985, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Living Legend REM Mallyon H., MRC Ladbrokes H., Mornington Guineas, MRC Next Payments H., 2d Mornington Cup, L, VRC Club Stand H., ATC Clubsnsw 3YO P., 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 4th Mornington Cup Prelude, L.

Joking Apart. Raced once. Dam of-

Jesting. Raced twice. Dam of-

NEWHART (Fighting Sun). 8 wins from 1150m to 1900m, A$316,400, to 2020-21, TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, TTC Mowbray S., L, Steves Liquor H., Devonport Cup-twice.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 3-1-2 A$447,180.

3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001 Bay colt
by Danehill – Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
23661946137938026463176 (109)over $220m.2.28
per foals82.2%58.3%1.62.77.4% (4.6%)$93,225 
 per starters70.9%2.03.39.0% (5.6%)$113,346 
NH: 660521313798137243 (26)over $44m.2.89
SH: 17061425106630045091133 (83)over $176m.2.05

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory’s Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe’s Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Third on NZ Sires List in 2019-20. Sire of 1946 progeny to race, 1379 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $220 million, 176 stakes winners, 146 stakes placegetters, inc.




AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Top filly on the 2017-18 2YO Free H. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.16 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m to 2020-21, NZ$1,946,695, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,690,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.7 wins to 1500m to 2020, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William’s Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$2,512,735, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Man Shake H., Maroubra Mile, ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Pat Hyland H., Theraces H., All Too Hard at Vinery H.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o’ War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

COMIN’ THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 9 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2021, £1,000, €12,880, A$1,825,271, 17,000Zty, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet’s Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Warsaw Nagroda Syreny, ATC Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Newmarket Beck Row H.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don’t Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let’s Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler’s Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppes H., CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.

ROCKET SPADE (17c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Just a Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m in 2020-21, NZ$758,950, A$20,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys S., 2d Waikato RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$627,278, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Friends of Epworth H., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant’s Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato’ Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag’s Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato’ Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant’s Causeway, Jade Hunter). Second NZ 3YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$743,199, A$16,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke’s Bay Cup, L.

RIVET (DELIGHT) (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King’s Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler’s Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK ‘N’ POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,850, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

PERSONAL (17f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2500m to 2020-21, A$1,251,300, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Flemington Event Staff 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, A$605,450, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m, £21,500, €325,400, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d’Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.

TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,538,150, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

FORMALITY (14f, Jolie’s Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman’s S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler’s Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It’s on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Tab.com.au H., Floratine H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$482,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d’Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders’ P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$776,975, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute’s Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., GCTC Pernod H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

I CAN FLY (15f, Montjeu, Miswaki). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2019.4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £434,737, €226,355, Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Killarney Ruby S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Galway Corrib S., L.

ROTHESAY (06c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

SAMBRO (14g, Encosta de Lago, Covetous). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$945,057, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, Filante H., Drinkwise Mile H., TAB H., Pluck at Vinery H., 3d ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, Dulcify H., L, Scone Cup, L, ATC Seven News 2YO P., 2CH H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., NSW Tatt’s RC Heineken 3 H., 4th ATC Villiers H., Gr.2.

COUGAR MOUNTAIN (11c, Nureyev, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, €95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L.

EMPRESS ROCK (08f, Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P.

CURVED BALL (06c, Zabeel, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

RAIN DRUM (07g, Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L.

PACKING ROCKSTAR (15g, Anabaa, Nureyev). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, NZ$173,237, HK$32,200, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Vertical Logistics H., PGG Wrightson Vetmed H., 2d ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Delta Insurance H., 3d Waikato RC Lodge Property Management H., Counties RC Vernon and Vazey H., 4th ARC Railway S., Gr.1.


His sire sons include Foxwedge (22)
Hinchinbrook (22)
Smart Missile (21)
Rothesay (7)
Wanted (5)
Atlante, Your Song, Stryker, El Roca, Highly Recommended, Rock ‘n’ Pop, Curved Ball, Fascinating Rock, Rocker, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2321A$133,180
36111A$314,000
Totals:9312A$447,180
At 2 : ATC (Warwick Farm) JDC Flooring 2YO H. (1300m)
ATC (Rosehill) Pluck at Vinery 2YO H. (1400m)
At 3 : BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1 (1200m beating Rain Affair and Better Than Ready)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m to Pierro and beating Epaulette)
3d ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Jolie Bay and Knight Exemplar)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2013).

Progeny

  • Today’s Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
27/10/2021 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Gem Song (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Newmarket H., Gr.3,
Mock Song (AUS) 2014 4 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Benchmark 50 H., Other, MCC Hydraulics H., Other, Commercial Hotel H., Other, Boggabri Cup, Other, 2nd: Col Sharman & Lex Ritchie H., Other,
Lyrical Girl (AUS) 2016 4 wins, from 1000m to 1110m
    
1st: XXXX Dry Maiden H., Other, Barn Family Restaurant, Other, CMBM Facility Services H., Other, TAB Create Your Calendar H., Other, 3rd: BMW 2 Series Gran Coupe H., Other,
Old Harbour (AUS) 2015 4 wins, from 1100m to 1400m
    
1st: JB Civil Concreting Maiden H., Other, Narromine Shire Council H., Other, Cowra Bowling Club H., Other, Newhaven Park CDRA Qualifier, Other, 2nd: Spanline Orange Maiden P., Other, Lakeview Estate H., Other, Wagga Early Learning Centre H., Other,
Only Wanna Sing (AUS) 2015 4 wins, from 1100m to 1250m
    
1st: CSF Industries H., Other, Sunday Morning Big Breakfast H., Other, Wild Gravity H., Other, Ray White Residential M’Ment H., Other,
Hope Ya Don’t Mind (AUS) 2014 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Jockeys’ Celebration Day H., Other, Corp. Box Packages on Sale H., Other, Silks Darwin H., Other,
Tudor Music (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: National Jockeys Trust H., Other, Back Racing H., Other, Brogers Creek H., Other, 3rd: Ranvet H., Other,
Live Like (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1000m to 1400m
    
1st: Bet365 Racing Refunds H., Other, Cub Rmbl Investments H., Other, Workwear Tradies Cup H., Other,
Hannah’s Song (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Access Hardware H., Other, Cressy Chaff Cutters H., Other, Armidale Stud H., Other, 2nd: Southern Cross Stock Feeds H., Other,
Valentina Star (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1000m to 1215m
    
1st: Sportsbet Footy Fill Up H., Other, Aurora Ozone Hotel H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 2nd: Ultrasigns H., Other, Dudley Wines H., Other, Arjay’s Sales and Services H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other, Silk Laser Clinics H., Other,
Frosty Rocks (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
    
1st: Heineken H., Other, Iron Jack H., Other, Quayclean H., Other, 2nd: Drinkwise Mile H., Other, Wave P., Other, 3rd: Everest Carnival on Sale H., Other, Sky Racing Active H., Other,
Frankie Pinot (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1200m to 1443m
    
1st: Plympton Crash Repairs Maiden P., Other, Apco Foundation Race 4 a Reason H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Maiden P., Other, Furphy H., Other, Adelaide Galvanising H., Other,
Tell Everybody (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1100m to 950m
    
1st: Butterfly Blue H., Other, Century Cranes H., Other, TAB Make a Date With Play H., Other, 2nd: Dazzling Blue H., Other, 3rd: Halpin Partners Accounts H., Other, Brown Brothers H., Other, Phoenix Contracting Qld H., Other, Maxwelton Cup, Other,
Highest Standard (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
    
1st: Skypark Estate Maiden H., Other, Equine Hospital H., Other, Carrovelo Plumbing H., Other, 3rd: Windoor H., Other,
Ta Chanson (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1050m to 1200m
    
1st: Hot FM H., Other, TAB Make a Date With Play H., Other, 2nd: Blue River Landscape Supplies H., Other, Laser Clinics P., Other,
Underground Music (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: AC&R Catering Equipment H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Seears Workwear H., Other,
Drop the Mic (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Moama Print & Design Maiden P., Other, Echuca CIH H., Other, 2nd: Comfort Inn Benalla H., Other, OP Industries H., Other, Cor Cordis H., Other, Tasco Petroleum H., Other, 3rd: Pea Co H., Other,
Jaja Chaboogie (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1500m to 1600m
    
1st: De Bortoli Wines H., Other, Cool Blue Ice H., Other, 2nd: Queen of the Valley H., Other, Iron Jack H., Other, 3rd: Horsepower H., Other, Magic Millions H., Other,
Bold Kingston (AUS) 2014 2 wins, from 1180m to 1200m
    
1st: Spar Malanda H., Other, Jetsetter P., Other, 2nd: NQ Wastetrans H., Other, Jenny Ball Racing P., Other, Carlton United Breweries H., Other, 3rd: Coral Coast Catering H., Other,
Song of Vincent (AUS) 2014 2 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
    
1st: Tabtouch H., Other, Boulevard Shops H., Other, 2nd: Roebuck Bay Hotel H., Other,

All Winners by

 

YOUR SONG (AUS) 2009 Brown colt
by Fastnet Rock – Zembu, by Fuji Kiseki

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
3602441484468384 (3)over $17m.0.99
per foals67.8%41.1%1.22.31.1% (0.8%)$49,304 
 per starters60.7%1.83.41.6% (1.2%)$72,743 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 BRAVE SONG 2014 b.g. AUS 35 7 (3) 6 (5) 4 (4) A$743,370 1100-1250
  [Brave Choice by Dr Fong (USA)]
  1st 2019 BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2
  1st 2019 Qld Tatt’s RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3
  1st 2018 MRC Village S., L
  2nd 2019 ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3
  2nd 2019 Scone RC Luskin Star S., L
  2nd 2020 MRC Christmas S., L
  2nd 2020 Scone RC Luskin Star S., L
  2nd 2021 MRC John Dillon S., L
  3rd 2018 ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3
  3rd 2018 VRC Aurie’s Star H., Gr.3
  3rd 2018 MRC Regal Roller S., L
  3rd 2021 VRC Chester Manifold S., L
  4th 2018 MRC Testa Rossa S., L
2 GEM SONG 2015 b.g. AUS 18 6 (3) 2 (2) 3 (2) A$656,395 1100-1600
  [Beautiful Gem by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
  1st 2019 ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3
  1st 2019 BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3
  1st 2021 Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3
  2nd 2019 ATC Shannon S., Gr.2
  2nd 2018 ATC Dulcify H., L
  3rd 2019 ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2
  3rd 2019 BRC Members’ H., L
  4th 2019 ATC Epsom H., Gr.1
  4th 2019 BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1
  4th 2021 ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3
  4th 2019 ATC South Pacific Classic, L
3 MISS EXFACTOR 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 19 5 (1) 3 4 A$322,200 900-1200
  [Search for Fame by Quest for Fame (GB)]
  1st 2020 ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3
4 SPLIT LIP 2014 b.f. AUS 30 4 (1) 3 (3) 4 (1) A$350,380 1000-1200
  [Little Less Lip by Blevic]
  1st 2017 SAJC Dequetteville S., L
  2nd 2018 SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3
  2nd 2017 VRC Cap d’Antibes S., L
  2nd 2018 Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L
  3rd 2019 BRC Hinkler H., L
  4th 2017 MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3
  4th 2017 MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3
5 Ceol Na Mara 2015 br.f. AUS 19 3 2 3 (1) A$132,895 1200-1640
  [La Marama by Luskin Star]
  3rd 2019 SCTC Princess S., L
6 Golden Halo 2015 b.f. AUS 25 3 2 (1) 4 (1) A$173,800 1000-1200
  [Santenay (NZ) by Faltaat (USA)]
  2nd 2019 VRC AR Creswick S., L
  3rd 2021 Oakbank RC Railway S., L
  4th 2018 MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3
7 Hold the Line 2015 b.f. AUS 21 5 4 (1) 4 A$351,775 1100-1200
  [Why’re You Waiting by More Than Ready (USA)]
  2nd 2020 SCTC Chief de Beers H., L
  4th 2019 GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3
8 Memento 2014 b.f. AUS 12 2 2 1 (1) A$101,475 1100-1200
  [Snapshots by Success Express (USA)]
  3rd 2017 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3
9 Music Addition 2014 b.g. AUS 21 3 5 (1) 0 A$158,630 1000-1200
   HK 6 2 1 0 HK$1,945,050 1200
  [Quality Coup by Elusive Quality (USA)]
  2nd 2020 SAJC Christmas H., L
10 Peristrophe 2014 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 (1) 0 A$22,800
  [Glogirl by General Nediym]
  2nd 2017 TTC Gold Sovereign S., L
11 Sing a Love Song 2018 b.c. AUS 5 0 0 2 (1) A$41,600
  [Xaar’s Jewel by Xaar (GB)]
  3rd 2021 ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 ATC Skyline S., Gr.2
12 Soundcheck 2014 b.g. AUS 16 1 1 3 (1) A$50,410 1000
  [Jestceny by Real Jester]
  3rd 2017 WATC Supremacy S., L
  4th 2017 WATC Perth S., L
13 The Tenor 2015 b.g. AUS 29 7 3 4 (1) A$214,995 870-1200
  [Bay Trixie by General Nediym]
  3rd 2018 ATC Brian Crowley S., L
14 Attuned 2014 br. or gr.g. AUS 21 3 3 1 A$46,275 1000-1200
  [Chik Chik Boom by Thorn Park]
15 Axlrows 2015 br.g. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$23,200 1110
  [Celebrity Rose by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
16 Bacinblac 2015 b.f. AUS 29 2 4 4 A$66,180 1600-1800
  [Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) by Rainbow Quest (USA)]
17 Beautiful Boy 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 18 2 4 1 A$42,400 1200-1650
  [Casuarina by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
18 Bell Serenade 2014 b.g. AUS 44 3 9 2 A$84,465 1175-1300
  [Belisarda by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
19 Bergen 2015 b.g. AUS 17 5 2 0 A$167,930 1300-1550
  [Moti (NZ) by Don Eduardo (NZ)]
20 Bold Kingston 2014 b.g. AUS 47 7 5 6 A$136,050 1050-1520
  [Hypatia by Distant Music (USA)]
21 Bosendi 2015 b.g. AUS 31 2 8 3 A$79,440 1410
  [Think Fast by Lucky Owners (NZ)]
22 Cadence 2015 b.f. AUS 33 3 6 4 A$65,710 1000-1400
  [River Lantern by Artie Schiller (USA)]
23 Can I Rock 2015 b.f. AUS 39 2 4 3 A$97,565 900-1006
  [Ranchy (USA) by Siphon (BRZ)]
24 Caprice 2014 b.f. AUS 13 1 0 2 A$15,550 1708
  [Swing Dance by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
25 Caribbean Lady 2015 b.f. SIN 30 4 4 4 S$189,883 1600
  [Caribbean Moon (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
26 Cavellton 2014 b.g. AUS 31 5 3 4 A$88,650 1200-1600
  [Leica Savant by Nothin’ Leica Dane]
27 Cedarwood 2014 b.g. AUS 33 7 6 2 A$188,765 870-1666
  [Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) by King’s Theatre (IRE)]
28 Chiaki 2015 b.g. AUS 36 4 1 6 A$77,590 1000-1610
  [Lucia by Encosta de Lago]
29 Chrissy’s Dream 2015 br.g. AUS 12 1 0 0 A$15,290 1200
  [All Good Things by Don Eduardo (NZ)]
30 Cosmic Serenade 2018 b.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$16,825 1000
  [Space Odyssey by Stratum]
31 Coterie 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 33 4 3 3 A$258,530 1200-1600
  [Fornini by Stravinsky (USA)]
32 Cotillion 2015 b.f. AUS 38 6 6 4 A$148,565 1200-1400
  [Debutante Robe (JPN) by Admire Vega (JPN)]
33 Craig’s Star 2015 b. or br.g. HK 27 3 6 0 HK$4,386,650 1400
  [Little Less Lip by Blevic]
34 Daphne Jean 2016 b.f. AUS 7 3 0 2 A$79,620 1100-1200
  [Oxford Princess by Magic Ring (IRE)]
35 Devolving 2014 b.f. AUS 7 1 2 1 A$55,120 1300
  [Calaluna by Mujahid (USA)]
36 Dream Song 2016 br.f. AUS 16 2 4 4 A$58,560 1100-1350
  [Dreams and Desires by Encosta de Lago]
37 Drop the Mic 2016 b.g. AUS 20 2 8 1 A$87,295 1400
  [Himalayan Queen by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
38 Eliseo 2017 b.g. AUS 8 2 0 1 A$33,540 1000
  [Mercy’s Choice by Choisir]
39 Elton’s Song 2015 b.g. AUS 21 3 0 3 A$50,462 1350-1400
  [Apamene by Sebring]
40 Elusive Melody 2014 blk. or brf. AUS 16 3 5 1 A$71,230 1000-1206
  [Music in the Park by Bel Esprit]
41 Envy of All 2014 b.f. AUS 17 3 4 2 A$221,130 1100
  [Elahi by Giant’s Causeway (USA)]
  4th 2018 Scone RC Denise’s Joy S., L
42 Equestria 2014 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$18,500 1100
  [Celestial Babe by Galileo (IRE)]
43 Everlasting Love 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 12 1 4 4 A$60,380 1600
  [Power of Love (NZ) by Bahhare (USA)]
44 Fast Song 2015 b.g. AUS 6 1 4 0 A$25,225 1100
  [Queen of the East by General Nediym]
45 Frankie Pinot 2016 b.g. AUS 10 3 4 1 A$93,590 1200-1443
  [My Last Fling by Sebring]
46 French Tune 2014 b. or br.c. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$37,900 1100
  [De Puivert (NZ) by Faltaat (USA)]
47 Frosty Rocks 2016 b. or gr.g. AUS 20 5 4 4 A$426,265 1100-1600
  [Virtual Velocity by Galileo (IRE)]
48 Funky Music 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 47 6 10 3 A$125,715 1200-1400
  [Siphon by Lonhro]
49 Furnish 2014 br.g. AUS 3 1 2 0 A$30,200 1200
  [Leica Light by Hennessy (USA)]
50 Girl in a Million 2014 b.f. AUS 11 5 2 0 A$99,160 800-1050
  [Calming by Zeditave]
51 Glitter Top 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 12 1 1 2 A$18,000 1100
  [Bondarenko (NZ) by Pins]
52 Glorious Ruby 2018 b.f. AUS 4 2 2 0 A$178,500 1050-1200
  [Breezing Home by War Pass (USA)]
53 Golden Hits 2014 b.g. AUS 15 2 2 3 A$65,120 1000-1350
  [Find the Cash by Secret Savings (USA)]
54 Hannah’s Song 2015 b.f. AUS 39 5 4 5 A$115,740 900-1400
  [Tattyam (NZ) by Yamanin Vital (NZ)]
55 Harlem Blues 2017 b.g. AUS 12 3 2 1 A$93,164 1000-1100
  [New York Rain by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
56 Highest Standard 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 8 3 0 1 A$56,665 1100-1300
  [Set the Limit by Street Cry (IRE)]
57 Highlights 2017 b.g. AUS 6 1 2 1 A$44,150 1600
  [Adriatic by Sebring]
58 Hollaback Girl 2015 b.f. AUS 17 5 1 3 A$122,450 1050-1200
  [Sheeznodoubt by Not a Single Doubt]
59 Hope Ya Don’t Mind 2014 b.f. AUS 26 7 2 1 A$98,365 1000-1009
  [County Tale by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
60 Howwonderfullifeis 2016 b.f. AUS 22 5 4 2 A$260,067 900-1110
  [Red Hot Chillies by Red Ransom (USA)]
  4th 2020 BRC Mick Dittman P., L
61 Intothelimelight 2014 b.f. SAF 19 3 2 4 R267,800 1400-2000
  [Fun Flight by Anabaa (USA)]
62 It’s Got it All 2014 b.g. AUS 8 4 0 0 A$45,895 930-1000
   SIN 16 1 0 2 S$43,776 1000
  [Gladtobehome by Haradasun]
63 Jaja Chaboogie 2016 b.f. AUS 13 4 2 3 A$63,250 1200-1600
  [Jaja by Dehere (USA)]
64 Jenja 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 23 2 2 2 A$73,400 1000-1100
  [Nusa Dua by Encosta de Lago]
65 John’s Last Song 2014 b.g. AUS 24 2 0 2 A$20,350 1390-1400
  [Jazzy General by General Nediym]
66 Jolie Rose 2014 b.f. AUS 12 2 2 2 A$44,400 900-1200
  [Celebrity Rose by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
67 Jumbo Prize 2015 b.g. HK 9 1 4 0 HK$1,806,150 1200
  [White Diamonds by Jugah (USA)]
68 Karaoke 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$17,325 1000
  [Niobe (NZ) by Niello]
69 Keemon 2014 b.g. AUS 12 1 2 1 A$21,335 1200
  [Rich Man’s Girl by Dash for Cash]
70 Kensington Kid 2014 b.g. AUS 35 4 8 2 A$70,830 1000-1200
  [Vonzelle by Redoute’s Choice]
71 Key to Glory 2014 br.g. AUS 10 2 0 2 A$49,235 1100-1200
  [Above Perfection by Encosta de Lago]
72 Kiss Your Song 2014 b.g. SIN 43 5 11 5 S$429,598 1000-1200
  [Bring Kisses by Sebring]
73 Lamplight Lili 2014 b.f. AUS 30 2 4 4 A$51,990 1110-1200
  [False Light by Fantastic Light (USA)]
74 Larynx 2015 br.g. AUS 27 3 5 7 A$96,825 1200-1450
  [Conch by Cape Cross (IRE)]
75 Littlebitfunny 2014 b.g. AUS 46 3 3 5 A$64,450 1218-1867
  [Vetorisc by Vettori (IRE)]
76 Live Like 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 26 5 0 3 A$77,130 1000-1400
  [I’m Still Here by Dehere (USA)]
77 Lyrical Girl 2016 b.f. AUS 10 4 2 2 A$87,650 1000-1110
  [Sheeznodoubt by Not a Single Doubt]
78 Lyrical Prince 2014 b.g. AUS 42 7 7 4 A$132,560 1200-1300
  [Quality Impulse by Elusive Quality (USA)]
79 Tabbing – Magnifique (Sing.) 2014 b.g. AUS 34 5 3 9 A$228,075 1050-1200
   SIN 10 1 0 2 S$41,535 1100
  [Tabulated by Exceed and Excel]
  4th 2017 SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L
80 Manila Thriller 2016 b.f. AUS 13 1 2 3 A$27,075 1000
  [Weekend in Manila by Giant’s Causeway (USA)]
81 Midnight Serenade 2014 b.f. AUS 20 1 2 3 A$33,000 1000
  [All Good Things by Don Eduardo (NZ)]
82 The Nutter – Miraaj (Sing.) 2015 b.g. SIN 18 2 2 2 S$56,115 1600
   AUS 1 0 0 0 A$885
  [Tukso by Don Eduardo (NZ)]
83 Mishani Sniper 2018 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$22,500 900
  [Scarlet Tanager by Red Dazzler]
84 Mission Vision 2014 br.g. AUS 15 3 2 1 A$53,893 1200-1590
   MAC 16 0 1 1 M$99,415
  [Express Street by Street Sense (USA)]
85 Mister Songman 2014 b.g. AUS 12 5 3 2 A$203,800 1200-1400
  [Kats Clause by Weasel Clause]
86 Mock Song 2014 b.f. AUS 34 6 2 2 A$67,845 1000-1100
  [Mocks by Exceed and Excel]
87 Moon Over Alice 2018 b.f. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$29,450 1140
  [Calaluna by Mujahid (USA)]
88 Music Miss 2014 br.f. AUS 27 4 2 1 A$55,505 1100-1400
  [Pricey by Flying Spur]
89 My Song 2014 b.g. AUS 27 3 2 2 A$91,845 1300
  [A Country Girl by Singspiel (IRE)]
90 Mystic Splendour 2014 b.f. AUS 30 3 4 4 A$80,880 1200-1400
  [Weekend in Manila by Giant’s Causeway (USA)]
91 On the Top – Namjong Sings (H.K.) 2015 br.g. HK 21 2 1 2 HK$2,283,500 1200-1400
   AUS 4 2 0 0 A$46,230 1200-1400
  [Breezing Home by War Pass (USA)]
92 Nautic Spirit 2014 b.f. SAF 14 2 3 2 R230,713 1200
  [Karalli by Chateau Istana (GB)]
93 Norwegian Wood 2016 b.f. AUS 21 2 4 2 A$26,665 1000-1180
  [Golden Gift by Bernardini (USA)]
94 November Man 2014 b.g. AUS 34 4 6 4 A$255,135 1000-1100
  [Spirit of Grace by Dr Grace (NZ)]
95 Old Harbour 2015 b.g. AUS 13 4 3 2 A$129,930 1100-1400
  [De Sweet Soca Song by Encosta de Lago]
96 Only Wanna Sing 2015 b.g. AUS 38 10 6 4 A$220,360 1100-1400
  [Sweet Hollow (GB) by Beat Hollow (GB)]
  4th 2018 BRC Dalrello S., L
97 Outta Reach 2016 b.f. AUS 9 2 4 0 A$64,900 900-1000
  [Arms Length by Hussonet (USA)]
98 Palawa Kani 2018 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$18,445 1000
  [Indulgence by New Approach (IRE)]
99 Parody Miss 2015 b.f. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$24,400 1100
  [Mocks by Exceed and Excel]
100 Piping Roller 2016 br.f. AUS 16 3 1 2 A$93,485 900-1200
  [Prayer Time by Genuine (JPN)]
101 Pisa My Heart 2014 br.f. AUS 13 1 3 2 A$34,570 1000
  [Pisa by Charge Forward]
102 Playsameanpinball 2016 b.g. NZ 10 1 2 1 NZ$14,611 1600
  [De Puivert (NZ) by Faltaat (USA)]
103 Poetic Charmer 2014 b.g. AUS 34 6 7 8 A$467,465 1200-1400
  [Hoss Amor by General Nediym]
104 Ponyo 2018 b.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$28,700 1100
  [Panya by Sebring]
105 Pretty Song 2014 b.f. AUS 38 3 7 8 A$70,470 1100-1400
  [She’s in Demand by Commands]
106 Queens High 2015 br.f. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$18,130 1600
  [High Kin (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
107 Rabbit Clause 2016 b.g. AUS 17 3 2 2 A$93,030 1000-1300
  [Kats Clause by Weasel Clause]
108 Remigny 2014 br.f. AUS 28 3 2 2 A$47,125 1100-1220
  [Santenay (NZ) by Faltaat (USA)]
109 Revere 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 18 1 3 1 A$42,235 1200
  [Gone Wild by Viscount]
110 Rhythmic Pulse 2015 br.g. AUS 24 4 3 5 A$123,270 1008-1400
  [Nayana by Iglesia]
111 Sahara Song 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 8 1 1 2 A$49,930 1206
  [Desert Pegasus by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
112 Setoga 2014 b.g. AUS 8 3 0 2 A$83,200 1000-1200
  [Shower of Steel by Comet Shine (CAN)]
113 She Can Sing 2017 b.f. AUS 4 3 0 1 A$73,100 1100-1200
  [Streaking Comet by Northern Meteor]
114 She Keeps Nosecret 2014 b.f. AUS 26 3 3 3 A$65,074 1000-1100
  [Secret Status by King Cugat (USA)]
115 She Will Rise 2015 b.f. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$34,060 1170
  [Madamesta by Estambul (ARG)]
116 Sing Song 2015 b.f. AUS 12 1 0 4 A$28,915 1200
  [Segments by Mossman]
117 Sing Us a Song 2014 b.f. AUS 27 1 1 5 A$38,355 900
  [Play Just for Me (USA) by Stravinsky (USA)]
118 Sir Elton 2015 b.g. AUS 10 3 0 1 A$150,680 1100
  [Calpe by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
119 Sly Song 2014 b.f. AUS 25 2 5 4 A$64,860 1200-1400
  [Miss Majella by Redoute’s Choice]
120 Soir de Lune 2014 blk. or brg. AUS 21 1 2 3 A$48,140 1350
  [Moon de French (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
121 Song of Luck 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 11 1 1 3 A$28,110 1250
  [Eight Eighty Eight (USA) by Maria’s Mon (USA)]
122 Song of Vincent 2014 br.g. AUS 28 7 5 2 A$98,125 1100-1300
  [Lisboa (NZ) by Van Nistelrooy (USA)]
123 Songlike 2014 b.f. AUS 4 1 2 0 A$47,300 1100
  [Mabkhara by Anabaa (USA)]
124 Songzilla 2018 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$10,200 860
  [Game of Fame by Stratum]
125 Sounds of Then 2015 b.f. AUS 8 1 2 0 A$20,820 1190
  [Left Alone by Don’t Say Halo (USA)]
126 Soxey 2014 b.f. AUS 3 1 1 1 A$19,525 1100
  [Midnight Queen (NZ) by Carnegie (IRE)]
127 Spunk Attack (PHI) 2015 b.f. PHI 57 11 9 6 0 1300-1400
  [Spunky by More Than Ready (USA)]
128 Star Song 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$15,780 812
  [Lou (NZ) by Black Minnaloushe (USA)]
129 Start Me Up 2015 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$6,841 900
  [Gloravega by Honour and Glory (USA)]
130 Sweetest Eyes 2014 b.f. AUS 15 3 0 1 A$54,090 900-1000
  [Maghreb by Dubawi (IRE)]
131 Ta Chanson 2015 b.g. AUS 32 6 9 4 A$102,220 1050-1200
  [Discretion by Canny Lad]
132 Taylor be Swift 2017 b.f. AUS 6 1 1 1 A$21,000 1000
  [Hot Commodity by Choisir]
133 Tecofsky 2015 b.g. AUS 19 1 0 1 A$16,575 1200
  [True Emotions by Giant’s Causeway (USA)]
134 Tell Everybody 2015 gr.f. AUS 39 6 4 5 A$96,650 900-1100
  [Suzy Grey by County]
135 That Song 2015 b.g. AUS 30 4 6 2 A$113,325 1100-1200
  [That’s Amore by More Than Ready (USA)]
136 That’s Our Song 2015 b.g. AUS 4 1 2 0 A$7,800 1000
  [Space Odyssey by Stratum]
137 Thou Shall Sing (NZ) 2014 b.g. HK 34 4 2 4 HK$3,337,720 1000-1200
  [Shalt Not by St Covet]
138 Tonadillas (NZ) 2015 b.g. NZ 15 4 0 1 NZ$27,733 1200-1400
  [Goyescas by Encosta de Lago]
139 Tudor Music 2017 b.f. AUS 15 4 2 2 A$106,045 900-1000
  [Tudor Magic by Magic Albert]
140 Under Pressure 2014 b.f. AUS 14 2 0 3 A$43,910 1110-1300
  [Queen of the East by General Nediym]
141 Underground Music 2016 b.f. AUS 10 3 1 1 A$76,550 1200-1300
  [Yama Kumo by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)]
142 Valentina Star 2016 b.f. AUS 25 5 4 4 A$93,540 1000-1215
  [Space Odyssey by Stratum]
143 Versetto 2014 br.g. AUS 20 2 3 4 A$81,635 1100-1200
  [That’s Amore by More Than Ready (USA)]
144 Vibrato 2014 b.g. AUS 34 4 10 6 A$120,670 1200-1300
  [Weesmallhours (NZ) by Carnegie (IRE)]
145 We the South 2016 b.g. HK 19 5 2 1 HK$4,533,430 1000
  [Tonkatsu by Clang]
146 Welter 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$11,200 1010
  [Light Chaser by Lonhro]
147 Winter Sonata 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 15 2 1 5 A$46,660 1200-1250
  [Ice Break (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
148 Yote Amo Maria 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 9 1 0 0 A$23,465 1400
  [Katushka by Half Hennessy]
149 You’re So Fine 2014 b.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$17,600 1050
  [Elysian Hera (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
150 You’re So Natural 2015 b.g. AUS 17 2 3 4 A$39,424 1590
  [Natural Woman (NZ) by Generous (IRE)]
151 Ashbrook 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$6,610
  [Kristofferson by Nicconi]
152 Braddock 2015 b.g. AUS 28 0 6 3 A$46,685
  [A Country Girl by Singspiel (IRE)]
153 Caribbean Song 2014 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$3,090
  [Caribbean Moon (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
154 Deauville 2016 gr.c. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$4,700
  [De Chorus by Unbridled’s Song (USA)]
155 Fortune Carrier 2017 br.g. HK 6 0 2 0 HK$440,000
  [Princess Carnegie by Carnegie (IRE)]
156 Geb Warrior 2014 b.g. SIN 17 0 5 2 S$28,165
   MAL 2 0 0 0 0
  [Cathie’s Lane by Tertian (USA)]
157 Harmonic Lass 2014 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$4,875
  [Blue Lyric by Vettori (IRE)]
158 Heartly 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$2,380
  [Queen of the East by General Nediym]
159 Kyla 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 2 0 A$24,200
  [Weekend in Manila by Giant’s Causeway (USA)]
160 La Mia Via 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$4,900
  [Graphic by Rubiton]
161 Lala Lala (NZ) 2017 br.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$7,440
  [Cry for Terre by Street Cry (IRE)]
162 Last Man Standing (NZ) 2014 b.g. NZ 7 0 0 1 NZ$1,000
  [Lavish Miss by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
163 Licence to Rock 2016 b.g. AUS 14 0 2 1 A$15,000
  [Gold Licence by Hussonet (USA)]
164 Little Funny Bunny 2015 b.f. AUS 40 0 4 2 A$31,525
  [Winter Princess by Snowland]
165 Mochatini 2018 b.f. NZ 3 0 3 0 NZ$6,375
  [Automatic Slim (NZ) by Carnegie (IRE)]
166 Round the Fire 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$2,850
  [Little Black Fish by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
167 Royal Anthem 2014 b.f. AUS 21 0 9 4 A$77,735
  [Royal Feeling by Viscount]
168 Segment’s Song 2014 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$1,350
  [Segments by Mossman]
169 Sing and Dance 2017 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 1 A$10,655
  [Candy Vale by Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN)]
170 One Dance – Solid Cash (Sing.) 2014 br.g. SIN 8 0 0 0 S$1,260
   AUS 2 0 0 1 A$2,975
  [Trading Halt by Econsul (NZ)]
171 Soloist 2018 br.g. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$5,300
  [Tiffinco by Zeditave]
172 Special Surprise 2015 br.f. AUS 5 0 1 1 A$7,600
  [Chalee (USA) by Storm Bird (CAN)]
173 Supreme Rhythm 2014 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$7,610
  [My Cherie by Choisir]
174 Tell No Tales 2015 b.f. AUS 8 0 1 2 A$18,030
  [Press Club by Snippetson]
175 The Sprooker 2014 b.g. AUS 24 0 4 4 A$37,235
  [Ganda by Encosta de Lago]
176 Unforgettable 2015 br.f. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$6,530
  [Gymea Lily by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
177 Vitae 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 2 A$9,000
  [White Diamonds by Jugah (USA)]
178 Whenitrainsitpours 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,440
  [Dance Girl Dance by Made of Gold (USA)]
179 Worth Square 2015 br.g. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$9,275
  [Broadway and Fifth by Street Sense (USA)]
180 Your Eyes Only 2015 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$10,275
  [Optometrist by Canny Lad]
181 Your Too Good 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$14,075
  [Way Too Good by Strategic Maneuver]
182 Yourallthat 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$3,200
  [Queenofthegalaxy by Northern Meteor]
183 Always Back Jack 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$5,650
  [Lady Off the Ranch by Choisir]
184 Amadora 2015 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$5,685
  [Lisboa (NZ) by Van Nistelrooy (USA)]
185 Bandy 2015 b.g. HK 14 0 0 0 HK$43,500
  [Spirit of Rose by Anabaa (USA)]
186 Bell Bird 2016 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,975
  [Soffraaj by Iffraaj (GB)]
187 Belle of Amherst 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,640
  [Poetess by More Than Ready (USA)]
188 Big Bern 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Essence of Success by Encosta de Lago]
189 Bohemian Flyer 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,400
  [Turn East by Orientate (USA)]
190 Briquet 2018 gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Bernie’s Pride by Bernardini (USA)]
191 Brownie’s Song 2017 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,300
  [Lechery by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
192 Bubbly Tune 2014 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$300
  [Champagne Sisters by Anabaa (USA)]
193 Coldplay 2015 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$400
  [Pym’s Lane by Flying Spur]
194 Dawn Choir 2018 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,740
  [Matron (NZ) by O’Reilly (NZ)]
195 Dilemma Fish 2014 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$550
  [Mallaig by Dolphin Street (FR)]
196 Dumpus 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,520
  [Before Time by Bel Esprit]
197 Dynamic Song 2016 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,667
  [Navaja (NZ) by Daggers Drawn (USA)]
198 Elton Court 2015 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Lady Colours by Red Dazzler]
199 Eye Rock 2014 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Tukso by Don Eduardo (NZ)]
200 Favourite Song 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,475
  [Headsup (NZ) by Thorn Park]
201 Firm as a Rock 2018 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,150
  [Firm Option by Northern Meteor]
202 Girl on Song 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,530
  [Jollity (GB) by Fantastic Light (USA)]
203 Hannele 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Hussidora by Hussonet (USA)]
204 He’s Rocking 2014 b.c. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
  [Vaziri by Oratorio (IRE)]
205 I’m a Cutie 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$375
  [Primaluna by Charge Forward]
206 Jay Okay 2015 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,230
  [Jaja by Dehere (USA)]
207 Kaleidoscope Eyes 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,050
  [Dinkum Diamond by Keep the Faith]
208 Koda’s Song 2014 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,725
  [Li’l Miss Hayley (NZ) by Savabeel]
209 Koondeeman 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,950
  [Dearness by Snippets]
210 Lady Go Go 2015 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,425
  [Tango Amigo’s by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
211 Layla’s Song 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Tattyam (NZ) by Yamanin Vital (NZ)]
212 Mayari 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,945
  [Buffalo Chase by Sippin’ Bourbon (USA)]
213 Menglis 2015 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,175
  [Glorious Calling by Royal Academy (USA)]
214 Mighty Whirlwind 2018 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,750
  [Nitsa by Denman]
215 Mishani Dude 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,650
  [Mishani Harmony by Denman]
216 My Tunes 2015 br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,850
  [Beauty Watch by Belong to Me (USA)]
217 No Love Lost 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$950
  [Solar Verde (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
218 Norma May 2014 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$400
  [Margiela (NZ) by Redoute’s Choice]
219 One Penny 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Lady Denman by Denman]
220 Opening Stanza 2015 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,765
  [Maghreb by Dubawi (IRE)]
221 Pearl Song 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,530
  [Moti (NZ) by Don Eduardo (NZ)]
222 Press Issue 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,100
  [Pressera by Domesday]
223 Rain Boy 2018 gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,775
  [New York Rain by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
224 Raise a Toast 2014 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Sundays Girl by Choisir]
225 Reggie’s Boy 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$720
  [Absolutely Livid by Fasliyev (USA)]
226 Rhythmic Song 2018 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$725
  [Varese by So You Think (NZ)]
227 Rickaby 2014 br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$700
  [Classic Model by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
228 Rider’s Delight 2018 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [On the Que Tee by Sebring]
229 Shamrock Lass 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,200
  [Shamfrancisco by Shamardal (USA)]
230 Shellylousan 2014 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Woodala by Woodman (USA)]
231 Sing for Stella 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Intastella Magic by Magic Albert]
232 Singoursong 2016 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
  [Lady Off the Ranch by Choisir]
233 Snuggle Cuddles 2014 blk. or brf. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Pink Mogul (NZ) by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
234 Song Storm 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [Miss Montire (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
235 Songawar 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Valerio by Strategic]
236 Splendid Song 2014 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$550
  [Splendid Thing by Encosta de Lago]
237 Sure Supreme 2014 b. or br.g. HK 17 0 0 0 HK$41,400
  [Hidden Spirit by Casino Prince]
238 Sweet Will Go 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$700
  [Refix by Reset]
239 Talent Quest 2018 b.c. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,450
  [Classic Quest (USA) by Coronado’s Quest (USA)]
240 The Bent Elbows 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$275
  [Sweeter Than Most by Show a Heart]
241 The Gun Son 2016 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Sea Gypsy by Rahy (USA)]
242 The Last Resort 2018 br.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$300
  [Eminence by Bernardini (USA)]
243 Victory Song 2015 b. or br.g. HK 9 0 0 0 0
  [Royal Feeling by Viscount]
244 Voodoo Chile 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,140

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
HK617000000
MAC00000000
SAF25000000
SIN513000000
PHI111000000
NZ25000000
MAL00000000
AUS136395003648
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/1511792682103 (2)5 (3)8,086,808
201511111000
15/168163451431 (1)3 (3)6,214,332
16/1737271855002,572,077
17/18311991900638,709
18/19132427800424,339
Totals3992441484464 (3)8 (6)17,936,265

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21132915361114,884
3197104271661 (1)2 (2)32,810
415198112443 (3)5 (4)64,840

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts12478152562 (2)6 (5)97,464
Fillies12070191902 (1)2 (1)48,756

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1515320940022,671
1001 – 1200m221100312064 (3)6 (4)40,538
1201 – 1400m15555191081 (1)1 (1)24,850
1401 – 1600m782111291 (1)1 (1)16,532
1601 – 1800m38747008,057
1801 – 2000m15232005,338
2001 – 2200m9010002,871
2201 – 2400m100000720

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (327)1020000
17/18 (307)104000909
18/19 (259)2151007,029
19/20 (197)321020017,544
20/21 (203)311520021,251
Totals523650046,733

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (210)3011901511698,010
17/18 (64)1025048271002,439,072
18/19 (45)123667461082(2)5(4)4,138,746
19/20 (69)12354804921(1)1(1)2,943,314
20/21 (66)131617751071(1)1(1)3,307,610
21/22 ()2022020078,465
Totals22513629173954(3)8(6)13,605,217

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2016721120061,100
2017642725041111,510,157
201812473721111113,933,371
2019145689721142(2)4(4)5,177,063
2020125598551121(1)1(1)4,482,145
202113550556661(1)1(1)2,772,429
Totals24414833654464(3)8(6)17,936,265

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia22513629173954(3)8(6)13,605,217
Hong Kong10616217003,410,267
Singapore751421300805,621
South Africa223350050,409
New Zealand523650046,733
Macau101600018,018
Malaysia1020000
Philippines115711000
Totals24414833654464(3)8(6)17,936,265

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
YOUR SONG (AUS) 2009
Brown Stallion, by Fastnet Rock (Danehill) – Zembu, by Fuji Kiseki
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 536024314844403491%A$17,867,141
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 199314961800000%453,866Old Harbour129,930
General Nediym (AUS) 19948751800020%797,125Poetic Charmer467,465
More Than Ready (USA) 19978542200010%548,375Hold the Line351,775
Sebring (AUS) 20057651300000%649,293Kiss Your Song432,391
Giant’s Causeway (USA) 1997754800000%369,860Envy of All221,130
Don Eduardo (NZ) 1998764900000%279,813Bergen167,930
Stratum (AUS) 2002644800000%128,365Valentina Star93,540
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997653600000%184,025Bell Serenade84,465
Galileo (IRE) 1998622600000%444,765Frosty Rocks426,265
Anabaa (USA) 1992642400000%82,315Songlike47,300
Choisir (AUS) 1999662300000%67,800Eliseo33,540
Hussonet (USA) 1991631200000%80,900Outta Reach64,900
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999621300000%73,750Elusive Melody71,230
Malibu Moon (USA) 1997532400000%210,891Caribbean Lady159,661
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994531700000%102,515Hope Ya Don’t Mind98,365
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005531300000%77,450She Can Sing73,100
Faltaat (USA) 1990444800010%272,769Golden Halo173,800
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 20004331200000%335,055Tabbing – Magnifique (Sing.)242,810
Elusive Quality (USA) 19934221200010%638,642Music Addition506,082
Carnegie (IRE) 1991442500000%219,394Vibrato120,670
Lonhro (AUS) 1998422700000%136,915Funky Music125,715
Viscount (AUS) 1998431100000%119,970Royal Anthem77,735
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987421600000%112,495Ta Chanson102,220
Bernardini (USA) 2003441200000%30,680Norwegian Wood26,665
Denman (AUS) 2006430000000%4,900Mighty Whirlwind1,750
Peintre Celebre (USA) 19943339011033%723,995Gem Song656,395
Stravinsky (USA) 1996333600000%314,485Coterie258,530
War Pass (USA) 2005322600000%628,718On the Top – Namjong Sings (H.K.)450,218
Singspiel (IRE) 1992332500000%185,190My Song91,845
Dehere (USA) 1991332900000%142,610Live Like77,130
Redoute’s Choice (AUS) 1996332600000%136,090Kensington Kid70,830
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999311300000%150,680Sir Elton150,680
Zeditave (AUS) 1985321500000%104,460Girl in a Million99,160
Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000321300000%96,939Harlem Blues93,164
Street Cry (IRE) 1998321300000%64,105Highest Standard56,665
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001321100000%34,945Pisa My Heart34,570
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999311100000%18,130Queens High18,130
Pins (AUS) 1996311100000%18,000Glitter Top18,000
Shamardal (USA) 2002310000000%1,200Shamrock Lass1,200
Blevic (AUS) 19912227001050%1,145,009Craig’s Star794,629
Weasel Clause (AUS) 1987222800000%296,830Mister Songman203,800
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001222900000%210,100Hollaback Girl122,450
Mujahid (USA) 1996222200000%84,570Devolving55,120
Jugah (USA) 1981221100000%343,961Jumbo Prize334,961
Yamanin Vital (NZ) 1990221500000%117,140Hannah’s Song115,740
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998221400000%106,045Tudor Music106,045
Van Nistelrooy (USA) 2000221700000%103,810Song of Vincent98,125
Haradasun (AUS) 2003211500000%91,934It’s Got it All91,934
Street Sense (USA) 2004221300000%81,186Mission Vision71,911
Commands (AUS) 1996211300000%70,470Pretty Song70,470
Vettori (IRE) 1992221300000%69,325Littlebitfunny64,450
Rainbow Quest (USA) 1981211200000%66,180Bacinblac66,180
Artie Schiller (USA) 2001211300000%65,710Cadence65,710
Bahhare (USA) 1994211100000%60,380Everlasting Love60,380
Dubawi (IRE) 2002221300000%56,855Sweetest Eyes54,090
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992221400000%55,905Music Miss55,505
Fantastic Light (USA) 1996221200000%54,370Lamplight Lili51,840
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999221300000%47,750Attuned46,275
Mossman (AUS) 1995221100000%30,265Sing Song28,915
Red Dazzler (AUS) 2002221100000%22,500Mishani Sniper22,500
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998211100000%21,335Keemon21,335
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993221100000%16,975Caprice15,550
Snowland (AUS) 1999210000000%31,525Little Funny Bunny31,525
Snippetson (AUS) 2001210000000%18,030Tell No Tales18,030
Storm Bird (CAN) 1978210000000%7,600Special Surprise7,600
Econsul (NZ) 2001210000000%4,292One Dance – Solid Cash (Sing.)4,292
Strategic (AUS) 1992210000000%2,500Songawar2,500
Coronado’s Quest (USA) 1995210000000%2,450Talent Quest2,450
Orientate (USA) 1998210000000%2,400Bohemian Flyer2,400
Domesday (AUS) 2002210000000%2,100Press Issue2,100
O’Reilly (NZ) 1993210000000%1,740Dawn Choir1,740
Woodman (USA) 1983210000000%1,500Shellylousan1,500
Royal Academy (USA) 1987210000000%1,175Menglis1,175
Pentire (GB) 1992210000000%700Song Storm700
Reset (AUS) 2000210000000%700Sweet Will Go700
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997210000000%275The Bent Elbows275
Rahy (USA) 1985210000000%0The Gun Son0
Clang (AUS) 1993111500000%815,309We the South815,309
Dr Fong (USA) 199511170110100%743,370Brave Song743,370
St Covet (AUS) 1991111400000%625,093Thou Shall Sing625,093
Quest for Fame (GB) 198711150110100%322,200Miss Exfactor322,200
Red Ransom (USA) 1987111500000%260,067Howwonderfullifeis260,067
Dr Grace (NZ) 1986111400000%255,135November Man255,135
Beat Hollow (Gb) 19971111000000%220,360Only Wanna Sing220,360
King’s Theatre (IRE) 1991111700000%188,765Cedarwood188,765
Admire Vega (JPN) 1996111600000%148,565Cotillion148,565
Distant Music (USA) 1997111700000%136,050Bold Kingston136,050
Luskin Star (AUS) 1974111300010%132,895Ceol Na Mara132,895
Iglesia (AUS) 1995111400000%123,270Rhythmic Pulse123,270
Success Express (USA) 1985111200010%101,475Memento101,475
Siphon (BRZ) 1991111200000%97,565Can I Rock97,565
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994111300000%96,825Larynx96,825
County (AUS) 1981111600000%96,650Tell Everybody96,650
Genuine (JPN) 1992111300000%93,485Piping Roller93,485
Nothin’ Leica Dane (AUS) 1992111500000%88,650Cavellton88,650
Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000111200000%87,295Drop the Mic87,295
Comet Shine (CAN) 1991111300000%83,200Setoga83,200
Magic Ring (IRE) 1989111300000%79,620Daphne Jean79,620
Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999111200000%79,440Bosendi79,440
Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992111300000%76,550Underground Music76,550
Secret Savings (USA) 1991111200000%65,120Golden Hits65,120
King Cugat (USA) 1997111300000%65,074She Keeps Nosecret65,074
Real Jester (AUS) 1996111100010%50,410Soundcheck50,410
Generous (IRE) 1988111200000%39,424You’re So Natural39,424
Estambul (ARG) 1997111100000%34,060She Will Rise34,060
Hennessy (USA) 1993111100000%30,200Furnish30,200
Maria’s Mon (USA) 1993111100000%28,110Song of Luck28,110
Chateau Istana (GB) 2002111200000%23,906Nautic Spirit23,906
Half Hennessy (AUS) 1999111100000%23,465Yote Amo Maria23,465
Don’t Say Halo (USA) 1982111100000%20,820Sounds of Then20,820
New Approach (IRE) 2005111100000%18,445Palawa Kani18,445
Niello (AUS) 2000111100000%17,325Karaoke17,325
Black Minnaloushe (USA) 1998111100000%15,780Star Song15,780
Honour and Glory (USA) 1993111100000%6,841Start Me Up6,841
Xaar (GB) 1995110000010%41,600Sing a Love Song41,600
Tertian (USA) 1989110000000%28,766Geb Warrior28,766
Strategic Maneuver (AUS) 2005110000000%14,075Your Too Good14,075
Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) 1993110000000%10,655Sing and Dance10,655
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003110000000%7,438Sure Supreme7,438
Nicconi (AUS) 2005110000000%6,610Ashbrook6,610
Rubiton (AUS) 1983110000000%4,900La Mia Via4,900
Unbridled’s Song (USA) 1993110000000%4,700Deauville4,700
Iffraaj (GB) 2001110000000%2,975Bell Bird2,975
Snippets (AUS) 1984110000000%2,950Koondeeman2,950
Sippin’ Bourbon (USA) 2003110000000%2,945Mayari2,945
Belong to Me (USA) 1989110000000%1,850My Tunes1,850
Savabeel (AUS) 2001110000000%1,725Koda’s Song1,725
Daggers Drawn (USA) 1995110000000%1,667Dynamic Song1,667
Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983110000000%1,500Snuggle Cuddles1,500
Keep the Faith (Aus) 2000110000000%1,050Kaleidoscope Eyes1,050
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000110000000%950No Love Lost950
Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991110000000%909Last Man Standing909
So You Think (NZ) 2006110000000%725Rhythmic Song725
Fasliyev (USA) 1997110000000%720Reggie’s Boy720
Dolphin Street (FR) 1990110000000%550Dilemma Fish550
Oratorio (IRE) 2002110000000%0He’s Rocking0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results – All Time
$400,000 The Tenor (AUS) (C) – Bay Trixie (AUS) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2017
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh Byerley) Hunter Valley NSW Buyer: Tom Moore
$250,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) – Sheeznodoubt (AUS) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW (As Agent) Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
$245,000 Split Lip (AUS) (M) – Little Less Lip (AUS) – Rosemont Exclusive Online – 2020
Vendor: Rosemont Exclusive Online Sale (Unreserved), Gnarwarre, Vic Buyer: Grand Parkview Stud
$220,000 Sing a Love Song (AUS) (C) – Xaar’s Jewel (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Viribright Racing
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Vonzelle (AUS) – Sydney Easter Yearling Sale – 2016
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
$175,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Calpe (AUS) – Melbourne Premier Sale – 2017
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: J Walter
$170,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Bring Kisses (AUS) – Ready 2 Run Sale – 2016
Vendor: Platinum Park, Clarendon Buyer: S Baertschiger
$170,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Siphon (AUS) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2016
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – White Diamonds (AUS) – 2017 Ready 2 Race Sale – 2017
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
$150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) – Swing Dance (AUS) – National Weanling Sale – 2015
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Canning Downs Pty Limited
Upcoming lots for sale
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.