HomeGroup One Races

Race Name, (Track, Distance, Country)
1000 Guineas Stakes - (Newmarket, 1 mile, England)
2000 Guineas Stakes - (Newmarket, 1 mile, England)
Adelaide Cup - (Morphettville, 3200m, Australia)
AJ Moir Stakes - (Moonee Valley, 1200m, Australia)
AJC Australian Derby - (Randwick, 2400m, Australia)
Al Maktoum Challenge R3 - (Meydan, 2000m, UAE)
Al Quoz Sprint - (Meydan, 1000m, UAE)
All-Aged Stakes - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
Allan Robertson Championship - (Scottsville, 1200m, South Africa)
Apple Blossom Handicap - (Oaklawn Park, 1700m, USA)
ARC Easter Handicap - (Ellerslie, 1600m, New Zealand)
Ascot Gold Cup - (Ascot, 2 miles 4f, England)
Ascot Vale Stakes - (Flemington, 1200m, Australia)
Atc Australian Oaks - (Randwick, 2400m, Australia)
Auckland Diamond Stakes - (Ellerslie, 1200m, New Zealand)
Australasian Oaks - (Morphettville, 2000m, Australia)
Australian Cup - (Flemington, 2000m, Australia)
Australian Guineas - (Flemington, 1600m, Australia)
Belmont Stakes - (Belmont, 1 1/2 miles, USA)
Bing Crosby Handicap - (Del Mar, 1200m, USA)
Blue Diamond Stakes - (Caulfield, 1200m, Australia)
Breeders' Cup Classic - (Santa Anita, 2000m, USA)
Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile - (Santa Anita, 1 mile, USA)
Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint - (Santa Anita, 7f, USA)
Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf - (Santa Anita, 1m 1 1/2f, USA)
Breeders' Cup Juvenile - (Santa Anita, 1710m, USA)
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies - (Santa Anita, 1 mile 1/2f, USA)
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf - (Santa Anita, 1 mile, USA)
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf - (Keeneland, 1 mile, USA)
Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic - (Santa Anita, 1800m, USA)
Breeders' Cup Mile - (Santa Anita, 1 mile, USA)
Breeders' Cup Sprint - (Santa Anita, 6f, USA)
Breeders' Cup Turf - (Santa Anita, 1 1/2 miles, USA)
Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint - (Santa Anita, 5 1/2f, USA)
Brisbane Cup - (Doomben, 3200m, Australia)
BTC Cup - (Doomben, 1200m, Australia)
C F Orr Stakes - (Caulfield, 1400m, Australia)
Cantala Stakes - (Flemington, 1600m, Australia)
Canterbury Guineas - (Randwick, 9 furlongs, Australia)
Canterbury Stakes - (Randwick, 1300m, Australia)
Cape Derby - (Kenilworth, 2000m, South Africa)
Cape Fillies Guineas - (Kenilworth, 1600m, South Africa)
Cape Flying Championship - (Kenilworth, 1000m, South Africa)
Cape Guineas - (Kenilworth, 1600m , South Africa)
Captain Cook Stakes - (Trentham, 1600m, New Zealand)
Caulfield Cup (2nd Div) - (Caulfield, 12 furlongs, Australia)
Caulfield Guineas - (Caulfield, 1600m, Australia)
Caulfield Stakes - (Caulfield, 2000m, Australia)
Centenary Sprint Cup - (Sha Tin, 1200m, Hong Kong)
Chairman's Sprint Prize - (Sha Tin, 1200m, Hong Kong)
Champagne Stakes - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
Champagne Stakes - (Belmont, 1609m, USA)
Champion Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile 2f, England)
Champions Mile - (Sha Tin, 1600m, Hong Kong)
Cheveley Park Stakes - (Newmarket, 6f, England)
Chipping Norton Stakes - (Warwick Farm, 1600m, Australia)
Clement L Hirsch Stakes - (Del Mar, 1700m, USA)
Commonwealth Cup - (Ascot, 6f, England)
Computaform Sprint - (Turffontein, 1000m, South Africa)
Coronation Cup - (Epsom, 1 mile 4f, England)
Coronation Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile, England)
Criterium International - (Saint-Cloud, 1400m, France)
Darley July Cup - (Newmarket, 6f, England)
Del Mar Oaks - (Del Mar, 1 1/8 miles, USA)
Diamond Jubilee Stakes - (Ascot, 6f, England)
Doncaster Handicap - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
Doomben 10,000 - (Doomben, 1350m, Australia)
Doomben Cup - (Doomben, 2020m, Australia)
Dubai World Cup - (Meydan, 2000m, UAE)
Durban July - (Greyville, 2200m, South Africa)
Empire Rose Stakes - (Flemington, 1600m, Australia)
Empress Club Stakes - (Turffontein, 1600m, South Africa)
Epsom Derby - (Epsom, 1 mile 4f, England)
Epsom Handicap - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
Epsom Oaks - (Epsom, 1 mile 4f, England)
Flight Stakes - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
Futurity Stakes - (Caulfield, 1400m, Australia)
George Main Stakes - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
George Ryder Stakes - (Rosehill, 1500m, Australia)
German 2000 Guineas - (Cologne, 1600m, Germany)
Gold Challenge - (Greyville, 1600m, South Africa)
Gold Medallion - (Scottsville, 1200m, South Africa)
Golden Horse Casino Sprint - (Scottsville, 1200m, South Africa)
Golden Horseshoe - (Durban, 1400m, South Africa)
Golden Rose - (Rosehill, 1400m, Australia)
Golden Slipper Stakes - (Rosehill, 6 furlongs, Australia)
Grosser Dallmayr-Preis - (Munich, 2000m, Germany)
H E Tancred Stakes - (Rosehill, 2400m, Australia)
Haskell Invitational Stakes - (Monmouth Park , 1810m, USA)
Hong Kong Classic Mile - (Sha Tin, 1600m, Hong Kong)
Hong Kong Mile - (Sha Tin, 1600m, Hong Kong)
Hong Kong Sprint - (Sha Tin, 1200m, Hong Kong)
Horse Chestnut Stakes - (Turffontein, 1600m, South Africa)
International Sprint - (Kranji, 1200m, Singapore)
International Stakes - (Te Rapa, 2000m, New Zealand)
Invitation Stakes - (Caulfield, 1400m, Australia)
Irish 1000 Guineas - (Curragh, 1 mile, Ireland)
Irish 2000 Guineas - (Curragh, 1 mile, Ireland)
Irish Champion Stakes - (Leopardstown, 10f, Irish)
Irish Derby - (Curragh, 2400m, Ireland)
Irish Oaks - (Curragh, 2400m, Ireland)
Jaipur Stakes - (Belmont Park, 6f, USA)
JLT Lockinge Stakes - (Newbury, 1 mile, England)
Kelt Capital Stakes - (Hastings, 2040m, New Zealand)
Kentucky Derby - (Churchill Downs, 1 1/4 miles, USA)
King's Stand Stakes - (Ascot, 5f, England)
Kingston Town Classic - (Ascot, 1800m, Australia)
L K S Mackinnon Stakes - (Flemington, 2000m, Australia)
Lady's Secret Stakes - (Hollywood Park, 1700m, USA)
Levin Classic - (Otaki, 1600m, New Zealand)
Lightning Stakes - (Flemington, 1000m, Australia)
Makybe Diva Stakes - (Flemington, 1600m, Australia)
Man O' War Stakes - (Belmont Park, 1 3/8 miles, USA)
Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes - (Awapuni, 1400m, New Zealand)
Manikato Stakes - (Moonee Valley, 1200m, Australia)
Maori Stakes - (Otaki, 1600m, New Zealand)
Matron Stakes - (Leopardstown, 1 mile, Ireland)
Melbourne Cup - (Flemington, 3200m, Australia)
Memsie Stakes - (Caulfield, 1400m, Australia)
Metropolitan Handicap - (Randwick, 2400m, Australia)
Middle Park Stakes - (Newmarket, 6f, England)
Mudgway Stakes - (Hastings, 1400m, New Zealand)
Nearctic Stakes - (Woodbine, 1206m, Canada)
New Zealand 1000 Guineas - (Riccarton Park, 1600m, New Zealand)
New Zealand 2000 Guineas - (Riccarton, 1600m, New Zealand)
New Zealand Derby - (Ellerslie, 2400m, New Zealand)
New Zealand Oaks - (Trentham, 2400m, New Zealand)
New Zealand Stakes - (Ellerslie, 1200m, New Zealand)
Newmarket Handicap - (Flemington, 1200m, Australia)
Nunthorpe Stakes - (York, 5f, England)
NZ Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes - (Te Rapa, 1600m, New Zealand)
Oakleigh Plate - (Caulfield, 1100m, Australia)
Paddock Stakes - (Kenilworth, 1800m, South Africa)
Poule D'Essai Des Poulains - (Longchamp, 1600m, France)
Poule D'Essai Des Pouliches - (Longchamp, 1600m, France)
Preakness Stakes - (Pimlico, 1 3/16 miles, USA)
Premiers Champion Stakes - (Greyville, 1600m, South Africa)
Premio Lydia Tesio - (Capannelle, 2000m, Italy)
President's Champions Challenge - (Turffontein, 2000m, South Africa)
Pretty Polly Stakes - (Curragh, 1 mile 2f, Ireland)
Prince of Wales Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile 2f, England)
Prix de Diane Longines - (Chantilly, 2100m, France)
Prix de L'Arc de Triomphe - (Longchamp, 2400m, France)
Prix de la Foret - (Longchamp, 1400m, France)
Prix du Jockey Club - (Chantilly, 2100m, France)
Prix du Moulin de Longchamp - (Longchamp, 1600m, France)
Prix Jean Prat - (Chantilly, 1600m, France)
Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere - (Longchamp, 1400m, France)
QTC Sires' Produce Stakes - (Doomben, 1400m, Australia)
Queen Anne Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile, England)
Queen Elizabeth II Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile, England)
Queen Elizabeth Stakes - (Randwick, 2000m, Australia)
Queen of the Turf Stakes - (Randwick, 1550m, Australia)
Queen's Plate - (Kenilworth, 1600m, South Africa)
Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup - (Sha TIn, 1400m, Hong Kong)
Queensland Derby - (Doomben, 2400m, Australia)
Queensland Oaks - (Doomben, 2400m, Australia)
Racing Post Trophy - (Doncaster, 1 mile, England)
Railway Stakes - (Ellerslie, 1200m, New Zealand)
Railway Stakes - (Ascot, 1600m, Australia)
Rawson Stakes - (Rosehill, 2000m, Australia)
Robert Sangster Stakes - (Morphettville, 1200m, Australia)
Rosehill Guineas - (Rosehill, 7 furlongs, Australia)
S A Classic - (Turffontein, 1800m, South Africa)
S A Nursery - (Turffontein, 1160m, South Africa)
SA Oaks - (Morphettville, 2500m, Australia)
Santa Margarita Invitational Handicap - (Santa Anita, 1800m, USA)
Saratoga Derby - (Saratoga, 9 1/2f, USA)
Shadwell Fillies' Mile - (Newmarket, 1 mile, England)
Shoemaker Mile Stakes - (Hollywood Park, 1 mile, USA)
Sires' Produce Stakes - (Flemington, 1400m , Australia)
Sires' Produce Stakes - (Randwick, 1400m, Australia)
South African Derby - (Turffontein, 2450m, South Africa)
South Australian Derby - (Morphettville, 2500m, Australia)
Spring Champion Stakes - (Randwick, 2000m, Australia)
Sprinters Stakes - (Nakayama, 1206m, Japan)
St James's Palace Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile, England)
St Leger Stakes - (Doncaster, 1 mile 6f, England)
Stoney Bridge Stakes - (Hastings, 1600m, New Zealand)
Storm Queen Stakes - (Rosehill, 2000m, Australia)
Stradbroke Handicap - (Doomben, 1400m, Australia)
Sun Chariot - (Newmarket, 1 mile, England)
Surround Stakes - (Warwick Farm, 1400m, Australia)
Sydney Cup - (Randwick, 3200m, Australia)
T J Smith Stakes - (Randwick, 1200m, Australia)
Tad Kennedy Stakes - (Rosehill, 1500m, Australia)
Tattersall's Tiara - (Gold Coast, 1400m, Australia)
Tattersalls Gold Cup - (Curragh, 1 mile 2f, Ireland)
Telegraph Handicap - (Trentham, 1200m, New Zealand)
The Audemars Piguet QEII Cup - (Sha Tin, 2000m, Hong Kong)
The Eclipse Stakes - (Sandown, 10f, England)
The Galaxy - (Rosehill, 1100m, Australia)
The Goodwood Handicap - (Morphettville, 1200m, Australia)
The J & B Met - (Kenilworth, 2000m, South Africa)
The Stewards' Cup - (Sha Tin, 1600m, Hong Kong)
The T J Smith - (Doomben, 1600m, Australia)
The Thousand Guineas - (Caulfield, 1600m, Australia)
The Tokyo Yushun - (Tokyo, 2400m, Japan)
Thorndon Mile - (Trentham, 1600m, New Zealand)
Toorak Handicap - (Caulfield, 1600m, Australia)
Triple Bend Invitational - (Hollywood Park, 1400m, USA)
Turnbull Stakes - (Flemington, 2000m, Australia)
Underwood Stakes - (Caulfield, 1800m, Australia)
Vanity Handicap - (Hollywood Park, 1800m, USA)
Victoria Derby - (Flemington, 2500m, Australia)
Victoria Racing Club Stakes - (Flemington, 1200m, Australia)
VRC Oaks - (Flemington, 2500m, Australia)
W S Cox Plate - (Moonee Valley, 2040m, Australia)
WA Derby - (Ascot, 2400m, Australia)
Waikato Sprint - (Te Rapa, 1400m, New Zealand)
Warwick Stakes - (Randwick, 1400m, Australia)
William Reid Stakes - (Moonee Valley, 1200m, Australia)
Winterbottom Stakes - (Ascot, 1200m, Australia)
Wood Memorial Stakes - (Aqueduct, 1810m, USA)
Woolavington 2000 - (Greyville, 2000m, South Africa)
Zabeel Classic - (Ellerslie, 2000m, New Zealand)