HomeGroup One Races

Race Name, (Track, Distance, Country)
1000 Guineas Stakes - (Newmarket, 1 mile, England)
2000 Guineas Stakes - (Newmarket, 1 mile, England)
Adelaide Cup - (Morphettville, 3200m, Australia)
AJ Moir Stakes - (Moonee Valley, 1200m, Australia)
AJC Australian Derby - (Randwick, 2400m, Australia)
Al Maktoum Challenge R3 - (Meydan, 2000m, UAE)
Al Quoz Sprint - (Meydan, 1000m, UAE)
All-Aged Stakes - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
Allan Robertson Championship - (Scottsville, 1200m, South Africa)
Apple Blossom Handicap - (Oaklawn Park, 1700m, USA)
ARC Easter Handicap - (Ellerslie, 1600m, New Zealand)
Ascot Gold Cup - (Ascot, 2 miles 4f, England)
Ascot Vale Stakes - (Flemington, 1200m, Australia)
Atc Australian Oaks - (Randwick, 2400m, Australia)
Auckland Diamond Stakes - (Ellerslie, 1200m, New Zealand)
Australasian Oaks - (Morphettville, 2000m, Australia)
Australian Cup - (Flemington, 2000m, Australia)
Australian Guineas - (Flemington, 1600m, Australia)
Belmont Stakes - (Belmont, 1 1/2 miles, USA)
Bing Crosby Handicap - (Del Mar, 1200m, USA)
Blue Diamond Stakes - (Caulfield, 1200m, Australia)
Breeders' Cup Classic - (Santa Anita, 2000m, USA)
Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile - (Santa Anita, 1 mile, USA)
Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint - (Santa Anita, 7f, USA)
Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf - (Santa Anita, 1m 1 1/2f, USA)
Breeders' Cup Juvenile - (Santa Anita, 1710m, USA)
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies - (Santa Anita, 1 mile 1/2f, USA)
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf - (Santa Anita, 1 mile, USA)
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf - (Keeneland, 1 mile, USA)
Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic - (Santa Anita, 1800m, USA)
Breeders' Cup Mile - (Santa Anita, 1 mile, USA)
Breeders' Cup Sprint - (Santa Anita, 6f, USA)
Breeders' Cup Turf - (Santa Anita, 1 1/2 miles, USA)
Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint - (Santa Anita, 5 1/2f, USA)
Brisbane Cup - (Doomben, 3200m, Australia)
BTC Cup - (Doomben, 1200m, Australia)
C F Orr Stakes - (Caulfield, 1400m, Australia)
Cantala Stakes - (Flemington, 1600m, Australia)
Canterbury Guineas - (Randwick, 9 furlongs, Australia)
Canterbury Stakes - (Randwick, 1300m, Australia)
Cape Derby - (Kenilworth, 2000m, South Africa)
Cape Fillies Guineas - (Kenilworth, 1600m, South Africa)
Cape Flying Championship - (Kenilworth, 1000m, South Africa)
Cape Guineas - (Kenilworth, 1600m , South Africa)
Captain Cook Stakes - (Trentham, 1600m, New Zealand)
Caulfield Cup (2nd Div) - (Caulfield, 12 furlongs, Australia)
Caulfield Guineas - (Caulfield, 1600m, Australia)
Caulfield Stakes - (Caulfield, 2000m, Australia)
Centenary Sprint Cup - (Sha Tin, 1200m, Hong Kong)
Chairman's Sprint Prize - (Sha Tin, 1200m, Hong Kong)
Champagne Stakes - (Belmont, 1609m, USA)
Champagne Stakes - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
Champion Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile 2f, England)
Champions Mile - (Sha Tin, 1600m, Hong Kong)
Cheveley Park Stakes - (Newmarket, 6f, England)
Chipping Norton Stakes - (Warwick Farm, 1600m, Australia)
Clement L Hirsch Stakes - (Del Mar, 1700m, USA)
Commonwealth Cup - (Ascot, 6f, England)
Computaform Sprint - (Turffontein, 1000m, South Africa)
Coronation Cup - (Epsom, 1 mile 4f, England)
Coronation Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile, England)
Criterium International - (Saint-Cloud, 1400m, France)
Darley July Cup - (Newmarket, 6f, England)
Del Mar Oaks - (Del Mar, 1 1/8 miles, USA)
Diamond Jubilee Stakes - (Ascot, 6f, England)
Doncaster Handicap - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
Doomben 10,000 - (Doomben, 1350m, Australia)
Doomben Cup - (Doomben, 2020m, Australia)
Dubai World Cup - (Meydan, 2000m, UAE)
Durban July - (Greyville, 2200m, South Africa)
Empire Rose Stakes - (Flemington, 1600m, Australia)
Empress Club Stakes - (Turffontein, 1600m, South Africa)
Epsom Derby - (Epsom, 1 mile 4f, England)
Epsom Handicap - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
Epsom Oaks - (Epsom, 1 mile 4f, England)
Flight Stakes - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
Futurity Stakes - (Caulfield, 1400m, Australia)
George Main Stakes - (Randwick, 1600m, Australia)
George Ryder Stakes - (Rosehill, 1500m, Australia)
German 2000 Guineas - (Cologne, 1600m, Germany)
Gold Challenge - (Greyville, 1600m, South Africa)
Gold Medallion - (Scottsville, 1200m, South Africa)
Golden Horse Casino Sprint - (Scottsville, 1200m, South Africa)
Golden Horseshoe - (Durban, 1400m, South Africa)
Golden Rose - (Rosehill, 1400m, Australia)
Golden Slipper Stakes - (Rosehill, 6 furlongs, Australia)
Grosser Dallmayr-Preis - (Munich, 2000m, Germany)
H E Tancred Stakes - (Rosehill, 2400m, Australia)
Haskell Invitational Stakes - (Monmouth Park , 1810m, USA)
Hong Kong Classic Mile - (Sha Tin, 1600m, Hong Kong)
Hong Kong Mile - (Sha Tin, 1600m, Hong Kong)
Hong Kong Sprint - (Sha Tin, 1200m, Hong Kong)
Horse Chestnut Stakes - (Turffontein, 1600m, South Africa)
International Sprint - (Kranji, 1200m, Singapore)
International Stakes - (Te Rapa, 2000m, New Zealand)
Invitation Stakes - (Caulfield, 1400m, Australia)
Irish 1000 Guineas - (Curragh, 1 mile, Ireland)
Irish 2000 Guineas - (Curragh, 1 mile, Ireland)
Irish Champion Stakes - (Leopardstown, 10f, Irish)
Irish Derby - (Curragh, 2400m, Ireland)
Irish Oaks - (Curragh, 2400m, Ireland)
Jaipur Stakes - (Belmont Park, 6f, USA)
JLT Lockinge Stakes - (Newbury, 1 mile, England)
Kelt Capital Stakes - (Hastings, 2040m, New Zealand)
Kentucky Derby - (Churchill Downs, 1 1/4 miles, USA)
King's Stand Stakes - (Ascot, 5f, England)
Kingston Town Classic - (Ascot, 1800m, Australia)
L K S Mackinnon Stakes - (Flemington, 2000m, Australia)
Lady's Secret Stakes - (Hollywood Park, 1700m, USA)
Levin Classic - (Otaki, 1600m, New Zealand)
Lightning Stakes - (Flemington, 1000m, Australia)
Makybe Diva Stakes - (Flemington, 1600m, Australia)
Man O' War Stakes - (Belmont Park, 1 3/8 miles, USA)
Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes - (Awapuni, 1400m, New Zealand)
Manikato Stakes - (Moonee Valley, 1200m, Australia)
Maori Stakes - (Otaki, 1600m, New Zealand)
Matron Stakes - (Leopardstown, 1 mile, Ireland)
Melbourne Cup - (Flemington, 3200m, Australia)
Memsie Stakes - (Caulfield, 1400m, Australia)
Metropolitan Handicap - (Randwick, 2400m, Australia)
Middle Park Stakes - (Newmarket, 6f, England)
Mudgway Stakes - (Hastings, 1400m, New Zealand)
Nearctic Stakes - (Woodbine, 1206m, Canada)
New Zealand 1000 Guineas - (Riccarton Park, 1600m, New Zealand)
New Zealand 2000 Guineas - (Riccarton, 1600m, New Zealand)
New Zealand Derby - (Ellerslie, 2400m, New Zealand)
New Zealand Oaks - (Trentham, 2400m, New Zealand)
New Zealand Stakes - (Ellerslie, 1200m, New Zealand)
Newmarket Handicap - (Flemington, 1200m, Australia)
Nunthorpe Stakes - (York, 5f, England)
NZ Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes - (Te Rapa, 1600m, New Zealand)
Oakleigh Plate - (Caulfield, 1100m, Australia)
Paddock Stakes - (Kenilworth, 1800m, South Africa)
Poule D'Essai Des Poulains - (Longchamp, 1600m, France)
Poule D'Essai Des Pouliches - (Longchamp, 1600m, France)
Preakness Stakes - (Pimlico, 1 3/16 miles, USA)
Premiers Champion Stakes - (Greyville, 1600m, South Africa)
Premio Lydia Tesio - (Capannelle, 2000m, Italy)
President's Champions Challenge - (Turffontein, 2000m, South Africa)
Pretty Polly Stakes - (Curragh, 1 mile 2f, Ireland)
Prince of Wales Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile 2f, England)
Prix de Diane Longines - (Chantilly, 2100m, France)
Prix de L'Arc de Triomphe - (Longchamp, 2400m, France)
Prix de la Foret - (Longchamp, 1400m, France)
Prix du Jockey Club - (Chantilly, 2100m, France)
Prix du Moulin de Longchamp - (Longchamp, 1600m, France)
Prix Jean Prat - (Chantilly, 1600m, France)
Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere - (Longchamp, 1400m, France)
QTC Sires' Produce Stakes - (Doomben, 1400m, Australia)
Queen Anne Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile, England)
Queen Elizabeth II Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile, England)
Queen Elizabeth Stakes - (Randwick, 2000m, Australia)
Queen of the Turf Stakes - (Randwick, 1550m, Australia)
Queen's Plate - (Kenilworth, 1600m, South Africa)
Queensland Derby - (Doomben, 2400m, Australia)
Queensland Oaks - (Doomben, 2400m, Australia)
Racing Post Trophy - (Doncaster, 1 mile, England)
Railway Stakes - (Ascot, 1600m, Australia)
Railway Stakes - (Ellerslie, 1200m, New Zealand)
Rawson Stakes - (Rosehill, 2000m, Australia)
Robert Sangster Stakes - (Morphettville, 1200m, Australia)
Rosehill Guineas - (Rosehill, 7 furlongs, Australia)
S A Classic - (Turffontein, 1800m, South Africa)
S A Nursery - (Turffontein, 1160m, South Africa)
SA Oaks - (Morphettville, 2500m, Australia)
Santa Margarita Invitational Handicap - (Santa Anita, 1800m, USA)
Saratoga Derby - (Saratoga, 9 1/2f, USA)
Shadwell Fillies' Mile - (Newmarket, 1 mile, England)
Shoemaker Mile Stakes - (Hollywood Park, 1 mile, USA)
Sires' Produce Stakes - (Randwick, 1400m, Australia)
Sires' Produce Stakes - (Flemington, 1400m , Australia)
South African Derby - (Turffontein, 2450m, South Africa)
South Australian Derby - (Morphettville, 2500m, Australia)
Spring Champion Stakes - (Randwick, 2000m, Australia)
Sprinters Stakes - (Nakayama, 1206m, Japan)
St James's Palace Stakes - (Ascot, 1 mile, England)
St Leger Stakes - (Doncaster, 1 mile 6f, England)
Stoney Bridge Stakes - (Hastings, 1600m, New Zealand)
Storm Queen Stakes - (Rosehill, 2000m, Australia)
Stradbroke Handicap - (Doomben, 1400m, Australia)
Sun Chariot - (Newmarket, 1 mile, England)
Surround Stakes - (Warwick Farm, 1400m, Australia)
Sydney Cup - (Randwick, 3200m, Australia)
T J Smith Stakes - (Randwick, 1200m, Australia)
Tad Kennedy Stakes - (Rosehill, 1500m, Australia)
Tattersall's Tiara - (Gold Coast, 1400m, Australia)
Tattersalls Gold Cup - (Curragh, 1 mile 2f, Ireland)
Telegraph Handicap - (Trentham, 1200m, New Zealand)
The Audemars Piguet QEII Cup - (Sha Tin, 2000m, Hong Kong)
The Eclipse Stakes - (Sandown, 10f, England)
The Galaxy - (Rosehill, 1100m, Australia)
The Goodwood Handicap - (Morphettville, 1200m, Australia)
The J & B Met - (Kenilworth, 2000m, South Africa)
The Stewards' Cup - (Sha Tin, 1600m, Hong Kong)
The T J Smith - (Doomben, 1600m, Australia)
The Thousand Guineas - (Caulfield, 1600m, Australia)
The Tokyo Yushun - (Tokyo, 2400m, Japan)
Thorndon Mile - (Trentham, 1600m, New Zealand)
Toorak Handicap - (Caulfield, 1600m, Australia)
Triple Bend Invitational - (Hollywood Park, 1400m, USA)
Turnbull Stakes - (Flemington, 2000m, Australia)
Underwood Stakes - (Caulfield, 1800m, Australia)
Vanity Handicap - (Hollywood Park, 1800m, USA)
Victoria Derby - (Flemington, 2500m, Australia)
Victoria Racing Club Stakes - (Flemington, 1200m, Australia)
VRC Oaks - (Flemington, 2500m, Australia)
W S Cox Plate - (Moonee Valley, 2040m, Australia)
WA Derby - (Ascot, 2400m, Australia)
Waikato Sprint - (Te Rapa, 1400m, New Zealand)
Warwick Stakes - (Randwick, 1400m, Australia)
William Reid Stakes - (Moonee Valley, 1200m, Australia)
Winterbottom Stakes - (Ascot, 1200m, Australia)
Wood Memorial Stakes - (Aqueduct, 1810m, USA)
Woolavington 2000 - (Greyville, 2000m, South Africa)
Zabeel Classic - (Ellerslie, 2000m, New Zealand)

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.