HomeStakes Calendar 2021

  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
  • Jun
  • Jul
  • Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec

January

1/1/2021

Bagot Handicap (2021 – LR) Flemington 2800m 161200
   1st: Tralee Rose (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Star of Tralee (NZ))
   2nd: Sin to Win (NZ) (Sir Percy (GB) – Ledahead (NZ))
   3rd: Saint Eustace (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Zsa Zsa Gabeel (NZ))
Click to see race history

Standish Handicap (2021 – G3) Flemington 1200m 161500
   1st: Sirius Suspect (AUS) (Wanted (AUS) – Sirius Miss (AUS))
   2nd: Albumin (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS) – Dushanbe (AUS))
   3rd: Defiant Dancer (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS) – Ennerdale (GB))
Click to see race history

Eclipse Stakes (2021 – G3) Ellerslie 1200m 93272
   1st: Imperatriz (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Berimbau (AUS))
   2nd: Stormy (NZ) (Telperion (AUS) – Silent Night (NZ))
   3rd: Sword of State (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – In the Vanguard (AUS))
Click to see race history

Auckland Guineas (2021 – G2) Ellerslie 1600m 93272
   1st: Rocket Spade (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Affairoftheheart (NZ))
   2nd: Jason Belltree (NZ) (Ferlax (NZ) – Warren’s Sister (NZ))
   3rd: On Display (NZ) (Showcasing (GB) – Gatestopper (NZ))
Click to see race history

Railway Stakes (2021 – G1) Ellerslie 1200m 186636
   1st: Avantage (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Asavant (NZ))
   2nd: Julius (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS) – Oh So Royal (AUS))
   3rd: Levante (NZ) (Proisir (AUS) – Island Doy (GB))
Click to see race history

The Bauhinia Sprint Trophy (2021 – G3) Sha Tin 1000m 586615
   1st: Explosive Witness (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Rocket Baby (AUS))
   2nd: Stronger (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Star Pupil (AUS))
   3rd: Big Party (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – De Groove (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Chinese Club Challenge Cup (2021 – G3) Sha Tin 1400m 586615
   1st: Champion’s Way (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Greta’s Yarn (AUS))
   2nd: Sky Darci (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ) – Strictly Maternal (NZ))
   3rd: Mighty Giant (NZ) (Power (GB) – Wanderov (NZ))
Click to see race history

2/1/2021

Perth Cup (2021 – G2) Ascot 2400m 426905
   1st: Neufbosc (FR) (Mastercraftsman (IRE) – Nonsuch Way (IRE))
   2nd: Truly Great (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Truly Special (AUS))
   3rd: Midnight Blue (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Midnight Special (AUS))
Click to see race history

La Trice Classic (2021 – G3) Ascot 1800m 150000
   1st: Dance Music (AUS) (War Chant (USA) – Fast Flowing (NZ))
   2nd: Naughty by Nature (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB) – Catrenza (NZ))
   3rd: Chantrea (AUS) (Puissance de Lune (IRE) – Mosse (AUS))
Click to see race history

Summer Scorcher (2021 – LR) Ascot 1000m 100000
   1st: Indian Pacific (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Rosarino (AUS))
   2nd: Why Choose Her (AUS) (Choisir (AUS) – Little Wonder Why (AUS))
   3rd: Carocapo (AUS) (Husson (ARG) – Smytzer’s Rose (AUS))
Click to see race history

8/1/2021

Tasmanian Guineas (2021 – LR) Launceston 1600m 100000
   1st: Swoop Dog (AUS) (Husson (ARG) – Swooper (AUS))
   2nd: First Accused (AUS) (Turffontein (AUS) – Keep on Talking (USA))
   3rd: One Lotto (AUS) (Super One (AUS) – Potluck (AUS))
Click to see race history

Tasmanian Stakes (2021 – LR) Launceston 1600m 100000
   1st: Toorak Affair (AUS) (Toorak Toff (AUS) – Smooth Return (AUS))
   2nd: Mandela Effect (AUS) (Turffontein (AUS) – Morell (AUS))
   3rd: Queen La Diva (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS) – Flying Diva (AUS))
Click to see race history

9/1/2021

Tattersalls Club Cup (2021 – LR) Randwick 2000m 150000
   1st: Spirit Ridge (GB) (Nathaniel (IRE) – Tates Creek (USA))
   2nd: Wolfe (JPN) (Novellist (IRE) – Peace of World (JPN))
   3rd: Mr Marathon Man (GB) (So You Think (NZ) – Marie Des Fleurs (FR))
Click to see race history

Chester Manifold Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1400m 140000
   1st: Never Again (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE) – Rollon Rose (AUS))
   2nd: Vassilator (NZ) (Zacinto (GB) – Highlights (NZ))
   3rd: Brave Song (AUS) (Your Song (AUS) – Brave Choice (AUS))
Click to see race history

Paddock Stakes (2021 – G1) Kenilworth 1800m 84264
   1st: Queen Supreme (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Call Later (USA))
   2nd: Clouds Unfold (SAF) (What a Winter (SAF) – Montelissima (IRE))
   3rd: Princess Calla (SAF) (Flower Alley (USA) – Princess Royal (SAF))
Click to see race history

16/1/2021

Ruabon Sprint (2021 – LR) Ascot 1100m 100000
   1st: Flirtini (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA) – Ajaweed (AUS))
   2nd: Carocapo (AUS) (Husson (ARG) – Smytzer’s Rose (AUS))
   3rd: Essential Spice (AUS) (Gingerbread Man (AUS) – Falls County (AUS))
Click to see race history

Kensington Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1000m 140000
   1st: Fabergino (AUS) (Maschino (AUS) – Miss Razyana (AUS))
   2nd: Sword of Mercy (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Curtana (AUS))
   3rd: Pandemic (AUS) (Sepoy (AUS) – Cataclysm (AUS))
Click to see race history

Magic Millions 2yo Classic (2021 – RL) Gold Coast 1200m 2005000
   1st: Shaquero (AUS) (Shalaa (IRE) – Fimatino (AUS))
   2nd: Alpine Edge (AUS) (Better Than Ready (AUS) – Freezethemillions (AUS))
   3rd: She’s All Class (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Shirra Nui (AUS))
Click to see race history

Magic Millions 3yo Guineas (2021 – RL) Gold Coast 1400m 2005000
   1st: Aim (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Vintage Strike (USA))
   2nd: Amish Boy (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Sheeznodoubt (AUS))
   3rd: Away Game (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Elusive Wonder (AUS))
Click to see race history

Magic Millions Cup (2021 – RL) Gold Coast 1400m 1002500
   1st: Eleven Eleven (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Smokin’ Alice (USA))
   2nd: Soxagon (AUS) (Rocker (AUS) – Strike on Goal (NZ))
   3rd: Discharged (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – No Evidence Needed (AUS))
Click to see race history

Magic Millions Snippets (2021 – SR) Gold Coast 1200m 1002500
   1st: Jonker (AUS) (Spirit of Boom (AUS) – Hearts and Arrows (AUS))
   2nd: Exhilarates (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Samaready (AUS))
   3rd: Roheryn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Mannington (AUS))
Click to see race history

Magic Millions Subzero (2021 – SR) Gold Coast 2400m 1002500
   1st: Black on Gold (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Fools Gold (AUS))
   2nd: Parry Sound (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Aqua D’Amore (AUS))
   3rd: Elaborate (AUS) (Excelebration (IRE) – Laurinel Argie (AUS))
Click to see race history

Magic Millions Fillies & Mares (2021 – SR) Gold Coast 1300m 1002500
   1st: Krone (AUS) (Eurozone (AUS) – Soft Landing (AUS))
   2nd: Athiri (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Retsina (AUS))
   3rd: Snapdancer (AUS) (Choisir (AUS) – Snapdragon (IRE))
Click to see race history

Magic Millions QTIS Open (2021 – SR) Gold Coast 1300m 1002500
   1st: The Odyssey (AUS) (Better Than Ready (AUS) – Jessica’s Hope (AUS))
   2nd: Stuttering (AUS) (Love Conquers All (AUS) – Stutter (AUS))
   3rd: Boomtown Lass (AUS) (Spirit of Boom (AUS) – Boomalicious (AUS))
Click to see race history

Telegraph Handicap (2021 – G1) Trentham 1200m 232052
   1st: Avantage (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Asavant (NZ))
   2nd: Spring Heat (AUS) (More than Ready (USA) – Emaurismo (AUS))
   3rd: Burgundy Belle (NZ) (Burgundy (NZ) – Spin ‘n Grin (NZ))
Click to see race history

20/1/2021

Hobart Guineas (2021 – LR) Launceston 2100m 100000
   1st: Swoop Dog (AUS) (Husson (ARG) – Swooper (AUS))
   2nd: Brandum Bay (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS) – Tara’s Spur (AUS))
   3rd: First Accused (AUS) (Turffontein (AUS) – Keep on Talking (USA))
Click to see race history

22/1/2021

Stanley Wootton Stakes (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 1200m 200000
   1st: Streets of Avalon (AUS) (Magnus (AUS) – Kamuniak (NZ))
   2nd: Viridine (AUS) (Poet’s Voice (GB) – Patina (AUS))
   3rd: Tavisan (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Evanescence (NZ))
Click to see race history

23/1/2021

Carrington Stakes (2021 – LR) Randwick 1400m 150000
   1st: Bandersnatch (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Divine Faith (AUS))
   2nd: Quackerjack (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Quack It (NZ))
   3rd: Thy Kingdom Come (AUS) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Family Jewels (AUS))
Click to see race history

Mr Tiz Trophy (2021 – G3) Ellerslie 1200m 65320
   1st: Need I Say More (AUS) (No Nay Never (USA) – Bo Bardi (AUS))
   2nd: Explosively (NZ) (Sweynesse (AUS) – Ultra Explosive (NZ))
   3rd: Babylon Berlin (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – You Can’t Say That (AUS))
Click to see race history

Karaka Million 2yo (2021 – LR) Ellerslie 1200m 933144
   1st: On the Bubbles (AUS) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – More Bubbles (AUS))
   2nd: Sneaky Shark (AUS) (Capitalist (AUS) – Hidden Attraction (AUS))
   3rd: Avonallo (NZ) (Belardo (IRE) – Real Angel (NZ))
Click to see race history

24/1/2021

Elwick Stakes (2021 – LR) Launceston 1100m 100000
   1st: Turk Warrior (AUS) (Outreach (AUS) – Ehor (AUS))
   2nd: Miss Charlie Brown (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE) – Red Fever (AUS))
   3rd: Geegee Lucky Jess (AUS) (Wordsmith (AUS) – Geegee Pretty Jess (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Centenary Sprint Cup (2021 – G1) Sha Tin 1200m 2005803
   1st: Hot King Prawn (AUS) (Denman (AUS) – De Chorus (AUS))
   2nd: Regency Legend (NZ) (Pins (AUS) – Sparkling (NZ))
   3rd: Big Party (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – De Groove (AUS))
Click to see race history

Hong Kong Classic Mile (2021 – G1) Sha Tin 1600m 2005803
   1st: Excellent Proposal (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Procrastination (GB))
   2nd: Lucky Express (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Il Diamante (AUS))
   3rd: Tourbillon Diamond (AUS) (Olympic Glory (IRE) – Modave (NZ))
Click to see race history

The Stewards’ Cup (2021 – G1) Sha Tin 1600m 2005803
   1st: Golden Sixty (AUS) (Medaglia D’Oro (USA) – Gaudeamus (USA))
   2nd: Southern Legend (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Donna’s Appeal (AUS))
   3rd: Ka Ying Star (GB) (Cityscape (GB) – Casual Glance (GB))
Click to see race history

26/1/2021

Australia Day Cup (2021 – LR) Warwick Farm 2400m 151000
   1st: Skymax (GER) (Maxios (GB) – Set Dreams (FR))
   2nd: Wolfe (JPN) (Novellist (IRE) – Peace of World (JPN))
   3rd: Kaapfever (NZ) (Sufficient (NZ) – Kaapdiva (NZ))
Click to see race history

Barton Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1400m 140000
   1st: Blazejowski (AUS) (Dash for Cash (AUS) – Ellexcell (AUS))
   2nd: Brave Song (AUS) (Your Song (AUS) – Brave Choice (AUS))
   3rd: Viral (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS) – Tyche (AUS))
Click to see race history

Blue Diamond Preview C&G (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1000m 160000
   1st: General Beau (AUS) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – Phosphorescence (AUS))
   2nd: Extreme Warrior (AUS) (Extreme Choice (AUS) – Heart of Thrills (AUS))
   3rd: Gulf of Suez (AUS) (Fighting Sun (AUS) – Pan Jinlian (AUS))
Click to see race history

Blue Diamond Preview Filly (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1000m 160000
   1st: Dosh (AUS) (Rich Enuff (AUS) – Raise Up (AUS))
   2nd: Tayla’s Moment (AUS) (Shalaa (IRE) – Secret Delight (AUS))
   3rd: Frost Flowers (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Itameri (AUS))
Click to see race history

W J Adams Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1000m 140000
   1st: All Banter (AUS) (I’m All the Talk (AUS) – Bantry Bay (AUS))
   2nd: Causeway Girl (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Lady Katina (AUS))
   3rd: Riding the Wave (AUS) (Malibu Moon (USA) – Rolling Sea (USA))
Click to see race history

30/1/2021

Australia Day Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1200m 100000
   1st: Samizdat (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Sambar (AUS))
   2nd: Flirtini (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA) – Ajaweed (AUS))
   3rd: Saracino (NZ) (Per Incanto (USA) – Bella Daniela (NZ))
Click to see race history

Canonbury Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1100m 161000
   1st: Zethus (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Melpomene (AUS))
   2nd: Home Affairs (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Miss Interiors (AUS))
   3rd: Sing a Love Song (AUS) (Your Song (AUS) – Xaar’s Jewel (AUS))
Click to see race history

Expressway Stakes (2021 – G2) Rosehill 1200m 202000
   1st: Savatiano (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE) – Retsina (AUS))
   2nd: Kolding (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Magic Star (AUS))
   3rd: Emeralds (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Doulmera (USA))
Click to see race history

Manfred Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 160000
   1st: Portland Sky (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Sky Rumba (AUS))
   2nd: Aysar (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Miss Interiors (AUS))
   3rd: Tagaloa (AUS) (Lord Kanaloa (JPN) – Vasilissa (JPN))
Click to see race history

Widden Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1100m 161000
   1st: Mallory (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Panorama Ridge (USA))
   2nd: Total Babe (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – In Style (NZ))
   3rd: Vianello (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE) – Serenissima (AUS))
Click to see race history

Mrc Chairman’s Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1100m 160000
   1st: Enthaar (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Final Agreement (AUS))
   2nd: Ingratiating (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Obsequious (AUS))
   3rd: Fortunate Kiss (AUS) (Divine Prophet (AUS) – Kiss Me Goodbye (AUS))
Click to see race history

Sunshine Coast Cup (2021 – LR) Sunshine Coast 1400m 125000
   1st: Emerald Kingdom (AUS) (Bryannbo’s Gift (NZ) – Horshoe (AUS))
   2nd: Splendoronthegrass (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Mumbai Rock (AUS))
   3rd: Sofie’s Gold Class (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA) – Laynlow (AUS))
Click to see race history

Durbridge Stakes (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1200m 102345
   1st: Behemoth (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Penny Banger (AUS))
   2nd: Kemalpasa (AUS) (Magnus (AUS) – Yarra Bank (AUS))
   3rd: Mystyko (NZ) (Sakhee’s Secret (GB) – Plan the Peace (NZ))
Click to see race history

Thorndon Mile (2021 – G1) Trentham 1600m 188097
   1st: Melody Belle (NZ) (Commands (AUS) – Meleka Belle (NZ))
   2nd: Sinarahma (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ) – Shez Sinsational (NZ))
   3rd: Deerfield (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ) – The Dazzler (NZ))
Click to see race history

Cape Flying Championship (2021 – G1) Kenilworth 1000m 64735
   1st: Run Fox Run (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS) – Victory Cry (AUS))
   2nd: Rio Querari (SAF) (Querari (GER) – Arctic Breeze (SAF))
   3rd: Celtic Sea (SAF) (Captain Al (SAF) – Ireland (BRZ))
Click to see race history

Western Cape Stayers (2021 – G2) Kenilworth 2800m 17263
   1st: Atyaab (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Sylvaner (NZ))
   2nd: Silver Host (SAF) (Silvano (GER) – Hosta (USA))
   3rd: Catchafallingstar (SAF) (Gimmethegreenlight (AUS) – Star of Arcole (SAF))
Click to see race history

February

5/2/2021

Tasmanian Derby (2021 – LR) Hobart 2200m 150000
   1st: Explosive Jack (NZ) (Jakkalberry (IRE) – Extra Explosive (NZ))
   2nd: Alloway (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Special Melody (AUS))
   3rd: Swoop Dog (AUS) (Husson (ARG) – Swooper (AUS))
Click to see race history

Firebreak Stakes (2021 – G3) Meydan 1600m 171077
   1st: Secret Ambition (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Inner Secret (USA))
   2nd: Hypothetical (IRE) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Peut Etre (IRE))
   3rd: Kimbear (USA) (Temple City (USA) – Sky Dreamer (USA))
Click to see race history

6/2/2021

Autumn Stakes (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1400m 201000
   1st: Poland (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Sun Song (AUS))
   2nd: Amish Boy (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Sheeznodoubt (AUS))
   3rd: It’sourtime (AUS) (Time for War (AUS) – Zedoble (AUS))
Click to see race history

T S Carlyon Cup (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1600m 160750
   1st: Best of Days (GB) (Azamour (IRE) – Baisse (GB))
   2nd: Miss Siska (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Sing Hallelujah (AUS))
   3rd: Nonconformist (AUS) (Rebel Raider (AUS) – Good Thinking (AUS))
Click to see race history

Blue Diamond Prelude C&G (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1100m 201000
   1st: General Beau (AUS) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – Phosphorescence (AUS))
   2nd: Anamoe (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Anamato (AUS))
   3rd: Jigsaw (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS) – Demandz (NZ))
Click to see race history

Blue Diamond Prelude Flly (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1100m 201000
   1st: Arcaded (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Gloriette (AUS))
   2nd: Scorched Earth (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Scorched (AUS))
   3rd: Wolves (AUS) (Wolf Cry (AUS) – Grand Manners (AUS))
Click to see race history

Eskimo Prince Stakes (2021 – G3) Warwick Farm 1200m 161000
   1st: Peltzer (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Miss Otto (AUS))
   2nd: The Face (AUS) (Rubick (AUS) – Crazy Quality (AUS))
   3rd: Prague (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) – Purely Spectacular (NZ))
Click to see race history

Boronia Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 160750
   1st: La Mexicana (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Cailin Miss (AUS))
   2nd: Malicorne (AUS) (Akeed Mofeed (GB) – Mezeray Miss (AUS))
   3rd: Pinkham (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Fontiton (AUS))
Click to see race history

CF Orr Stakes (2021 – G1) Caulfield 1400m 502000
   1st: Streets of Avalon (AUS) (Magnus (AUS) – Kamuniak (NZ))
   2nd: Imaging (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB) – Mirror Lake (GB))
   3rd: Crosshaven (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS) – Irish Colleen (NZ))
Click to see race history

Rubiton Stakes (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1100m 201000
   1st: Prophet’s Thumb (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Set to Skelter (AUS))
   2nd: Bold Star (AUS) (Needs Further (AUS) – Alzahra Star (AUS))
   3rd: Garner (AUS) (Barbados (AUS) – Jaalippy (AUS))
Click to see race history

Geoffrey Belmaine Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 160500
   1st: Probabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Far Fetched (NZ))
   2nd: Paul’s Regret (AUS) (Canford Cliffs (IRE) – Denison Star (AUS))
   3rd: Snapdancer (AUS) (Choisir (AUS) – Snapdragon (IRE))
Click to see race history

Inglis Millennium (2021 – RL) Warwick Farm 1200m 2033000
   1st: Profiteer (AUS) (Capitalist (AUS) – Athena Lass (AUS))
   2nd: Baranof (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Schiaparelli (AUS))
   3rd: Pegasi (AUS) (Star Turn (AUS) – Draw Forward (AUS))
Click to see race history

Magic Millions 3yo Trophy (2021 – RL) Pinjarra 1200m 202000
   1st: Gemma’s Son (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS) – Princess Gemma (AUS))
   2nd: Island Charm (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Panya (AUS))
   3rd: Holy Enchantment (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Majantic (AUS))
Click to see race history

Magic Millions Perth 2yo Classic (2021 – RL) Pinjarra 1200m 252500
   1st: Ex Sport Man (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Buhn Lert (AUS))
   2nd: Heavenly Waters (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Serafina (AUS))
   3rd: Be Optimistic (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS) – Mekie’s Dream (AUS))
Click to see race history

Lonhro Plate (2021 – LR) Warwick Farm 1100m 140500
   1st: Tilianam (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Spending (NZ))
   2nd: Jamaea (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Isibaeva (AUS))
   3rd: Testimonial (AUS) (Medaglia D’Oro (USA) – Panegyria (AUS))
Click to see race history

Birthday Cup (2021 – LR) Morphettville 2040m 102435
   1st: Declares War (AUS) (Declaration of War (USA) – Kristeva (AUS))
   2nd: Eperdument (AUS) (Americain (USA) – Cislunar (AUS))
   3rd: Medieval Miss (AUS) (Camelot (GB) – Tellora (AUS))
Click to see race history

Inglis Sprint-3yos (2021 – SR) Warwick Farm 1100m 1004000
   1st: Rocketing By (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Across the Moon (AUS))
   2nd: Prime Star (AUS) (Starspangledbanner (AUS) – Barinka (NZ))
   3rd: Ole Kirk (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Naturale (AUS))
Click to see race history

7/2/2021

Hobart Cup (2021 – G3) Hobart 2400m 250000
   1st: Double You Tee (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Kandy Korn (AUS))
   2nd: Classic Weiwei (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Benevolent (NZ))
   3rd: Barade (FR) (Havana Gold (IRE) – Statia (FR))
Click to see race history

Thomas Lyons Stakes (2021 – LR) Hobart 1400m 100000
   1st: Newhart (AUS) (Fighting Sun (AUS) – Jesting (AUS))
   2nd: Mystic Journey (AUS) (Needs Further (AUS) – White Gold (NZ))
   3rd: Blaze Forth (AUS) (Court Command (AUS) – Certain Blaze (AUS))
Click to see race history

Strutt Stakes (2021 – LR) Hobart 2100m 100000
   1st: Hela (AUS) (Night of Thunder (IRE) – Smooth Return (AUS))
   2nd: Chequerboard (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Chi (NZ))
   3rd: Mystique Falcon (NZ) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Mystique (NZ))
Click to see race history

Bow Mistress Trophy (2021 – G3) Hobart 1200m 150000
   1st: Ethical Solution (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Miss Ethics (SAF))
   2nd: Street Icon (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Villa Albani (AUS))
   3rd: Runaway Girl (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Asylum Seeker (SAF))
Click to see race history

10/2/2021

Gold Sovereign Stakes (2021 – LR) Launceston 1200m 150000
   1st: Turk Warrior (AUS) (Outreach (AUS) – Ehor (AUS))
   2nd: Outbound (AUS) (Outreach (AUS) – Danagall (NZ))
   3rd: Miss Tuppence (AUS) (Capitalist (AUS) – Starlevie (AUS))
Click to see race history

11/2/2021

Al Maktoum Challenge R2 (2021 – G2) Meydan 1900m 378185
   1st: Salute the Soldier (GER) (Sepoy (AUS) – Street Fire (IRE))
   2nd: Thegreatcollection (USA) (Saint Anddan (USA) – Cactus Cadillac (USA))
   3rd: Ajuste Fiscal (URU) (Ioya Bigtime (USA) – Braid (ARG))
Click to see race history

Al Rashidiya (2021 – G2) Meydan 1800m 210371
   1st: Zakouski (GB) (Shamardal (USA) – O’Giselle (AUS))
   2nd: Court House (IRE) (Dawn Approach (IRE) – Crossanza (IRE))
   3rd: Lord Glitters (FR) (Whipper (USA) – Lady Glitters (FR))
Click to see race history

12/2/2021

Mv Night Cup (2021 – LR) Moonee Valley 2500m 150000
   1st: Starcaster (GB) (Dansili (GB) – Shirocco Star (GB))
   2nd: Stars of Carrum (AUS) (Fiorente (IRE) – Signoret (AUS))
   3rd: Vadiyann (FR) (Footstepsinthesand (GB) – Vaderana (FR))
Click to see race history

13/2/2021

Apollo Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1400m 252000
   1st: Colette (AUS) (Hallowed Crown (AUS) – Libretto (IRE))
   2nd: Kolding (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Magic Star (AUS))
   3rd: Verry Elleegant (NZ) (Zed (NZ) – Opulence (NZ))
Click to see race history

Watc Challenge Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1500m 100000
   1st: Solaia (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Isola Blu (AUS))
   2nd: Kissonallforcheeks (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Rosie Rocket (AUS))
   3rd: Western Empire (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Western Jewel (AUS))
Click to see race history

Cyril Flower Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1200m 100000
   1st: Platoon (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Oriel (AUS))
   2nd: Yeah Dardy (AUS) (Demerit (AUS) – Once Upon a Crime (AUS))
   3rd: Cryptic Love (AUS) (My Admiration (AUS) – Abitcryptic (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Debonair (2021 – G3) Flemington 1400m 161500
   1st: Tagaloa (AUS) (Lord Kanaloa (JPN) – Vasilissa (JPN))
   2nd: Aysar (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Miss Interiors (AUS))
   3rd: Mo’unga (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Chandelier (NZ))
Click to see race history

Southern Cross Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 1200m 161000
   1st: Masked Crusader (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – She’s Got Gears (AUS))
   2nd: Southern Lad (AUS) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Distinctive Lass (AUS))
   3rd: Victorem (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Playful Miss (AUS))
Click to see race history

Light Fingers Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 202000
   1st: Every Rose (AUS) (Choisir (AUS) – Couredge (AUS))
   2nd: Never Talk (AUS) (No Nay Never (USA) – Palace Talk (NZ))
   3rd: Away Game (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Elusive Wonder (AUS))
Click to see race history

Vrc Lightning Stakes (2021 – G1) Flemington 1000m 752500
   1st: Nature Strip (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Strikeline (AUS))
   2nd: September Run (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Pittsburgh Flyer (AUS))
   3rd: Swats That (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Is It a Mosquito (AUS))
Click to see race history

Talindert Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1100m 141200
   1st: Ingratiating (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Obsequious (AUS))
   2nd: Gimmie Par (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Naturale (AUS))
   3rd: Birdsville (AUS) (Sooboog (AUS) – Charego (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Vanity (2021 – G3) Flemington 1400m 161500
   1st: Zou Dancer (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Investigates (AUS))
   2nd: Personal (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Personify (AUS))
   3rd: Starelle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA) – Star of Giselle (AUS))
Click to see race history

Triscay Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 1200m 161000
   1st: Tailleur (AUS) (Shooting to Win (AUS) – Clothing (AUS))
   2nd: Tricky Gal (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS) – Velocity Gal (AUS))
   3rd: Icebath (NZ) (Sacred Falls (NZ) – Fabulist (NZ))
Click to see race history

Waikato Sprint (2021 – G1) Te Rapa 1400m 186260
   1st: Avantage (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Asavant (NZ))
   2nd: Callsign Mav (NZ) (Atlante (AUS) – Raadisi (NZ))
   3rd: Mascarpone (NZ) (Shooting to Win (AUS) – Fromage (AUS))
Click to see race history

19/2/2021

Typhoon Tracy Stakes (2021 – G3) Moonee Valley 1200m 160000
   1st: Macroura (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Zenaida (NZ))
   2nd: Rainbiel (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Isles of Wonder (AUS))
   3rd: Supreme Idea (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Sweet Sister (AUS))
Click to see race history

20/2/2021

Futurity Stakes (2021 – G1) Caulfield 1400m 502000
   1st: Probabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Far Fetched (NZ))
   2nd: Arcadia Queen (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Arcadia (AUS))
   3rd: Mr Quickie (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Special Favour (AUS))
Click to see race history

Blue Diamond Stakes (2021 – G1) Caulfield 1200m 1515000
   1st: Artorius (AUS) (Flying Artie (AUS) – Gracie’s Lass (AUS))
   2nd: Ingratiating (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Obsequious (AUS))
   3rd: Anamoe (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Anamato (AUS))
Click to see race history

Silver Slipper Stakes (2021 – G2) Rosehill 1100m 252000
   1st: Home Affairs (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Miss Interiors (AUS))
   2nd: Rocket Tiger (AUS) (Cluster (AUS) – Takook (AUS))
   3rd: Direct (AUS) (Siyouni (FR) – Upfront (USA))
Click to see race history

Caulfield Autumn Classic (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1800m 201000
   1st: Parure (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Fontein Ruby (AUS))
   2nd: Butter Chicken (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Scintillula (IRE))
   3rd: Khoekhoe (AUS) (Turffontein (AUS) – Walvis Bay (NZ))
Click to see race history

Hobartville Stakes (2021 – G2) Rosehill 1400m 402000
   1st: Aegon (NZ) (Sacred Falls (NZ) – Toss Up (NZ))
   2nd: North Pacific (AUS) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – Up in Lights (NZ))
   3rd: Prime Star (AUS) (Starspangledbanner (AUS) – Barinka (NZ))
Click to see race history

Oakleigh Plate (2021 – G1) Caulfield 1100m 502000
   1st: Celebrity Queen (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) – Celebrity Miss (AUS))
   2nd: Portland Sky (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Sky Rumba (AUS))
   3rd: Kemalpasa (AUS) (Magnus (AUS) – Yarra Bank (AUS))
Click to see race history

Parramatta Cup (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1900m 141000
   1st: Sacramento (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Alzora (AUS))
   2nd: Sikandarabad (IRE) (Dr Fong (USA) – Sindiyma (IRE))
   3rd: The Lord Mayor (NZ) (Rock ‘n’ Pop (AUS) – Soph (NZ))
Click to see race history

St George Stakes (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1800m 201000
   1st: Paradee (AUS) (Epaulette (AUS) – Icy Heels (AUS))
   2nd: Shared Ambition (IRE) (Born to Sea (IRE) – Almansa (IRE))
   3rd: Homesman (USA) (War Front (USA) – My Annette (USA))
Click to see race history

Angus Armanasco Stakes (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1400m 201000
   1st: Yes Baby Yes (AUS) (Dissident (AUS) – Exabelle (AUS))
   2nd: Malicorne (AUS) (Akeed Mofeed (GB) – Mezeray Miss (AUS))
   3rd: Shojiki (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) – Sacred Witness (AUS))
Click to see race history

Mannerism Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1400m 160750
   1st: Rich Hips (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – She’s Curvaceous (AUS))
   2nd: Perfect Jewel (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) – Star Encounter (AUS))
   3rd: Lunakorn (AUS) (Puissance de Lune (IRE) – Kandy Korn (AUS))
Click to see race history

Zeditave Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 160750
   1st: Oxley Road (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Bonnie Mac (NZ))
   2nd: It’sourtime (AUS) (Time for War (AUS) – Zedoble (AUS))
   3rd: Valaquenta (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Yavanna (AUS))
Click to see race history

Detonator Handicap (2021 – LR) Ascot 1800m 100000
   1st: Last of the Line (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS) – Catch the Cat (AUS))
   2nd: Montelena (AUS) (Rubick (AUS) – Kooroora Blue (AUS))
   3rd: Paddy’s Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS) – Pattie Me Lass (AUS))
Click to see race history

Millie Fox Stakes (2021 – G2) Rosehill 1300m 202000
   1st: Subpoenaed (NZ) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE) – Notice Received (NZ))
   2nd: Madam Rouge (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Cabernet (AUS))
   3rd: She’s Ideel (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Ana’s Mail (AUS))
Click to see race history

Mornington Cup Prelude (2021 – LR) Caulfield 2000m 151500
   1st: Defibrillate (NZ) (Shocking (AUS) – Our Chickaroonie (NZ))
   2nd: San Huberto (IRE) (Speightstown (USA) – Sediciosa (IRE))
   3rd: Hang Man (IRE) (Windsor Knot (IRE) – Halliard (GB))
Click to see race history

Lord Reims Stakes (2021 – G3) Morphettville 2600m 122435
   1st: Tralee Rose (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Star of Tralee (NZ))
   2nd: Long Arm (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) – Llew Law (GB))
   3rd: Eperdument (AUS) (Americain (USA) – Cislunar (AUS))
Click to see race history

Avondale Guineas (2021 – G2) Ellerslie 2100m 111379
   1st: Rocket Spade (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Affairoftheheart (NZ))
   2nd: Jason Belltree (NZ) (Ferlax (NZ) – Warren’s Sister (NZ))
   3rd: On Display (NZ) (Showcasing (GB) – Gatestopper (AUS))
Click to see race history

21/2/2021

Tasmanian Oaks (2021 – LR) Launceston 2100m 150000
   1st: Chequerboard (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Chi (NZ))
   2nd: Queen Adele (AUS) (Adelaide (IRE) – Demandz (NZ))
   3rd: My Squeeze Louise (NZ) (Mongolian Khan (AUS) – Envy Me (NZ))
Click to see race history

Pinjarra Stakes (2021 – LR) Pinjarra 1300m 120850
   1st: Cryptic Love (AUS) (My Admiration (AUS) – Abitcryptic (AUS))
   2nd: Western Temple (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Western Jewel (AUS))
   3rd: Son of a God (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Faslizan (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Hong Kong Classic Cup (2021 – LR) Sha Tin 1800m 1966200
   1st: Healthy Happy (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Lady Lakshmi (AUS))
   2nd: Russian Emperor (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) – Atlantic Jewel (AUS))
   3rd: Shadow Hero (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Sookie (AUS))
Click to see race history

24/2/2021

Launceston Cup (2021 – G3) Launceston 2400m 250000
   1st: Glass Warrior (AUS) (Glass Harmonium (IRE) – Hissy Miss (AUS))
   2nd: Sh’Bourne Renegade (AUS) (Wordsmith (AUS) – Malandrina (AUS))
   3rd: White Hawk (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA) – White Yard (AUS))
Click to see race history

Mowbray Stakes (2021 – LR) Launceston 1600m 100000
   1st: Newhart (AUS) (Fighting Sun (AUS) – Jesting (AUS))
   2nd: Mandela Effect (AUS) (Turffontein (AUS) – Morell (AUS))
   3rd: Swoop Dog (AUS) (Husson (ARG) – Swooper (AUS))
Click to see race history

Vamos Stakes (2021 – G3) Launceston 1400m 150000
   1st: Still a Star (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Lita (AUS))
   2nd: Deroche (AUS) (Needs Further (AUS) – Buzzing Along (AUS))
   3rd: Runaway Girl (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Asylum Seeker (SAF))
Click to see race history

26/2/2021

Inglis Dash (2021 – SR) Flemington 1100m 500000
   1st: Capriccio (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Lonhspresso (AUS))
   2nd: Bella Nipotina (AUS) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Bella Orfana (AUS))
   3rd: Lord Olympus (AUS) (Olympic Glory (IRE) – Lady Zabelia (NZ))
Click to see race history

27/2/2021

Australian Guineas (2021 – G1) Flemington 1600m 1005000
   1st: Lunar Fox (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS) – Grant’s Moon (USA))
   2nd: Cherry Tortoni (AUS) (Night of Thunder (IRE) – Tortoni (AUS))
   3rd: Tagaloa (AUS) (Lord Kanaloa (JPN) – Vasilissa (JPN))
Click to see race history

Blamey Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 1600m 202000
   1st: Star of the Seas (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Stella Livia (GB))
   2nd: Fifty Stars (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE) – Swizzle Stick (IRE))
   3rd: Buffalo River (USA) (Noble Mission (GB) – Fashion Insider (USA))
Click to see race history

Bob Hoysted Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1000m 141500
   1st: Fabergino (AUS) (Maschino (AUS) – Miss Razyana (AUS))
   2nd: Indian Pacific (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Rosarino (AUS))
   3rd: Humma Humma (AUS) (Denman (AUS) – Humma Mumma (AUS))
Click to see race history

Chipping Norton Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1600m 605000
   1st: Verry Elleegant (NZ) (Zed (NZ) – Opulence (NZ))
   2nd: Colette (AUS) (Hallowed Crown (AUS) – Libretto (IRE))
   3rd: Avilius (GB) (Pivotal (GB) – Alessandria (GB))
Click to see race history

Flem Festival Of Racing St (2021 – LR) Flemington 1000m 141200
   1st: Tycoon Humma (AUS) (Capitalist (AUS) – Humma Mumma (AUS))
   2nd: Kallos (AUS) (Medaglia D’Oro (USA) – Calliope (AUS))
   3rd: Wanaroo (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Taghrooda (AUS))
Click to see race history

Frances Tressady Stakes (2021 – G3) Flemington 1400m 161500
   1st: Chaillot (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS) – Mary of Modena (AUS))
   2nd: Need New Friends (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – That’s Amore (AUS))
   3rd: Shout the Bar (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Drinks All Round (NZ))
Click to see race history

Liverpool City Cup (2021 – G3) Randwick 1300m 161000
   1st: Think it Over (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Personal Service (AUS))
   2nd: Criaderas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Youthful Presence (AUS))
   3rd: All Saints’ Eve (NZ) (Sacred Falls (NZ) – Halloween (AUS))
Click to see race history

Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap (2021 – G3) Flemington 1400m 161500
   1st: Morvada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS) – Carnegie Minstrel (NZ))
   2nd: Holbien (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Carribean Sunset (IRE))
   3rd: Platoon (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Oriel (AUS))
Click to see race history

Skyline Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 202000
   1st: O’President (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – O’Marilyn (AUS))
   2nd: Hilal (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Salma (AUS))
   3rd: Captivant (AUS) (Capitalist (AUS) – Speedboat (AUS))
Click to see race history

Surround Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1400m 505000
   1st: Forbidden Love (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Juliet’s Princess (USA))
   2nd: Vangelic (AUS) (Vancouver (AUS) – Angel Bee (NZ))
   3rd: Elizabeel (AUS) (Power (GB) – Now and Again (NZ))
Click to see race history

Sweet Embrace Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 202000
   1st: Four Moves Ahead (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Doulmera (USA))
   2nd: She’s All Class (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Shirra Nui (AUS))
   3rd: Mallory (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Panorama Ridge (USA))
Click to see race history

Guy Walter Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1400m 202000
   1st: Krone (AUS) (Eurozone (AUS) – Soft Landing (AUS))
   2nd: Tricky Gal (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS) – Velocity Gal (AUS))
   3rd: Icebath (NZ) (Sacred Falls (NZ) – Fabulist (NZ))
Click to see race history

Tj Smith Trophy (2021 – LR) Ascot 1600m 100000
   1st: Western Empire (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Western Jewel (AUS))
   2nd: Flash Ducati (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS) – Miss Ducati (AUS))
   3rd: Castillo Del Lago (AUS) (Alfred Nobel (IRE) – Wahwahtusi (AUS))
Click to see race history

Members’ Cup (2021 – LR) Sunshine Coast 1600m 125000
   1st: Hail Manhattan (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS) – Beggin (AUS))
   2nd: Dissolution (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Family Breakup (AUS))
   3rd: Sir Barnabus (AUS) (Rothesay (AUS) – Don’t You Touch Me (AUS))
Click to see race history

Watc Ascot 1000 Guineas (2021 – LR) Ascot 1800m 100000
   1st: Brave Angel (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Svita (AUS))
   2nd: Solaia (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Isola Blu (AUS))
   3rd: Pure Devotion (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Paris Romance (AUS))
Click to see race history

Roy Higgins Quality (2021 – LR) Flemington 2600m 141200
   1st: Mosh Music (AUS) (Moshe (AUS) – Dirt Music (AUS))
   2nd: Sin to Win (NZ) (Sir Percy (GB) – Ledahead (NZ))
   3rd: Stars of Carrum (AUS) (Fiorente (IRE) – Signoret (AUS))
Click to see race history

Waikato Slipper Stakes (2021 – G3) Matamata 1200m 65696
   1st: Sword of State (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – In the Vanguard (AUS))
   2nd: On the Bubbles (AUS) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – More Bubbles (AUS))
   3rd: Dragon Biscuit (AUS) (Choisir (AUS) – Dawning Light (FR))
Click to see race history

Maori Stakes (2021 – G1) Otaki 1600m 186260
   1st: Avantage (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Asavant (NZ))
   2nd: Callsign Mav (NZ) (Atlante (AUS) – Raadisi (NZ))
   3rd: Travelling Light (NZ) (El Roca (AUS) – Cissy Bowen (NZ))
Click to see race history

March

5/3/2021

Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (2021 – G3) Newcastle 1400m 161400
   1st: Gem Song (AUS) (Your Song (AUS) – Beautiful Gem (AUS))
   2nd: Bottega (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Bennetta (AUS))
   3rd: Cascadian (GB) (New Approach (IRE) – Falls of Lora (IRE))
Click to see race history

6/3/2021

Randwick Guineas (2021 – G1) Randwick 1600m 1007000
   1st: Lion’s Roar (NZ) (Contributer (IRE) – Minnaleo (NZ))
   2nd: Mo’unga (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Chandelier (NZ))
   3rd: Harmony Rose (AUS) (Glass Harmonium (IRE) – Gowana (AUS))
Click to see race history

South West Breeders’ Classic (2021 – LR) Bunbury 1400m 100000
   1st: Kissonallforcheeks (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Rosie Rocket (AUS))
   2nd: Magical Dream (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Mystic Hour (AUS))
   3rd: Triple Missile (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS) – Triple Latte (USA))
Click to see race history

Vrc Sires’ Produce Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 1400m 201700
   1st: Lightsaber (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Dream Cirque (AUS))
   2nd: Saif (AUS) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Little Miss Smiley (AUS))
   3rd: Micro (AUS) (Medaglia D’Oro (USA) – Miniature (AUS))
Click to see race history

Vrc Newmarket Handicap (2021 – G1) Flemington 1200m 1252100
   1st: Zoutori (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Atotori (AUS))
   2nd: Indian Pacific (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Rosarino (AUS))
   3rd: Amish Boy (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Sheeznodoubt (AUS))
Click to see race history

Australian Cup (2021 – G1) Flemington 2000m 1502100
   1st: Homesman (USA) (War Front (USA) – My Annette (USA))
   2nd: Best of Days (GB) (Azamour (IRE) – Baisse (GB))
   3rd: Chapada (AUS) (Bullet Train (GB) – Diamantina Dior (AUS))
Click to see race history

Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (2021 – G3) Flemington 1200m 161300
   1st: La Rocque (AUS) (Kuroshio (AUS) – Bianslick (AUS))
   2nd: Flying Evelyn (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Champagne Run (USA))
   3rd: Her Empire (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – She’s Not (AUS))
Click to see race history

Bunbury Cup (2021 – LR) Bunbury 2000m 120000
   1st: Paddy’s Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS) – Pattie Me Lass (AUS))
   2nd: Montelena (AUS) (Rubick (AUS) – Kooroora Blue (AUS))
   3rd: Bella’s Idol (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE) – Bella Contessa (AUS))
Click to see race history

Bunbury Stakes (2021 – LR) Bunbury 1400m 120000
   1st: Western Temple (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Western Jewel (AUS))
   2nd: Arctic Stream (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE) – Royal Devotion (AUS))
   3rd: Luke’s Gold (AUS) (Fath (USA) – I’m Gifted (AUS))
Click to see race history

Randwick City Stakes (2021 – LR) Randwick 2000m 140000
   1st: Mount Popa (IRE) (Maxios (GB) – Mimalia (USA))
   2nd: Sacramento (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Alzora (AUS))
   3rd: Collide (GB) (Frankel (GB) – Scuffle (GB))
Click to see race history

Canterbury Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1300m 505000
   1st: Savatiano (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE) – Retsina (AUS))
   2nd: Mizzy (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Missy Cummings (AUS))
   3rd: Masked Crusader (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – She’s Got Gears (AUS))
Click to see race history

Atc Challenge Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1000m 502000
   1st: Eduardo (AUS) (Host (CHI) – Blushing (AUS))
   2nd: Nature Strip (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Strikeline (AUS))
   3rd: Bella Vella (AUS) (Commands (AUS) – Forget the Weather (USA))
Click to see race history

AV Kewney Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 1400m 201700
   1st: Starelle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA) – Star of Giselle (AUS))
   2nd: Chica Fuerte (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Guapa (USA))
   3rd: Personal (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Personify (AUS))
Click to see race history

Vrc March Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1400m 141000
   1st: So Si Bon (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Black Minx (NZ))
   2nd: Holbien (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Carribean Sunset (IRE))
   3rd: Pretty Brazen (AUS) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – Pretty Penny (AUS))
Click to see race history

Moomba Plate (2021 – LR) Flemington 1100m 141000
   1st: Marboosha (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Boomex (AUS))
   2nd: Supreme Idea (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Sweet Sister (AUS))
   3rd: Bella Nipotina (AUS) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Bella Orfana (AUS))
Click to see race history

Reisling Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 302000
   1st: Glistening (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Beethog (AUS))
   2nd: Swift Witness (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Taylor’s Command (AUS))
   3rd: Trifaccia (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Mascareri (AUS))
Click to see race history

Todman Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 302000
   1st: Anamoe (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Anamato (AUS))
   2nd: Profiteer (AUS) (Capitalist (AUS) – Athena Lass (AUS))
   3rd: Home Affairs (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Miss Interiors (AUS))
Click to see race history

Matron Stakes (2021 – G3) Flemington 1600m 161300
   1st: Sovereign Award (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Sovereign Charm (AUS))
   2nd: Quantum Mechanic (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Life in a Metro (AUS))
   3rd: Scarlet Dream (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Asylum Seeker (SAF))
Click to see race history

Aspiration Quality (2021 – G3) Randwick 1600m 161000
   1st: Missybeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Sitting Pretty (NZ))
   2nd: She’s Ideel (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Ana’s Mail (AUS))
   3rd: Rocha Clock (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Rocha (AUS))
Click to see race history

Wenona Girl Quality (2021 – G3) Randwick 1200m 161000
   1st: Vulpine (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Elusive Leone (AUS))
   2nd: Seasons (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Acouplamas (AUS))
   3rd: Emanate (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Guelph (AUS))
Click to see race history

Fireball Stakes (2021 – LR) Randwick 1100m 140000
   1st: Wild Ruler (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Gypsy Robin (USA))
   2nd: On the Lead (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Marechal (NZ))
   3rd: Andermatt (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Portillo (AUS))
Click to see race history

Al Maktoum Challenge R3 (2021 – G1) Meydan 2000m 507365
   1st: Salute the Soldier (GER) (Sepoy (AUS) – Street Fire (IRE))
   2nd: Hypothetical (IRE) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Peut Etre (IRE))
   3rd: Roman Rosso (ARG) (Roman Ruler (USA) – Rose City (ARG))
Click to see race history

7/3/2021

Black Opal Stakes (2021 – G3) Canberra 1200m 256500
   1st: Kalashnikov (AUS) (Capitalist (AUS) – Rough Ride (AUS))
   2nd: Solar Winds (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Saga of the Storm (AUS))
   3rd: Rocket Tiger (AUS) (Cluster (AUS) – Takook (AUS))
Click to see race history

National Sprint (2021 – LR) Canberra 1400m 152000
   1st: Handle the Truth (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Assertively (AUS))
   2nd: Thy Kingdom Come (AUS) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Family Jewels (AUS))
   3rd: Peyton Place (AUS) (Carlton House (USA) – Doubtful Choice (AUS))
Click to see race history

Supremacy Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1000m 100000
   1st: Liwa (AUS) (Mulaazem (AUS) – Sboog (AUS))
   2nd: Pixie Chix (AUS) (Rommel (AUS) – Snow Pixie (AUS))
   3rd: Hoi An (AUS) (Longma (AUS) – M’Lady Hallowell (AUS))
Click to see race history

New Zealand Derby (2021 – G1) Ellerslie 2400m 932780
   1st: Rocket Spade (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Affairoftheheart (NZ))
   2nd: Milford (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Etiquette (NZ))
   3rd: Frontman (NZ) (Makfi (GB) – Imposingly (AUS))
Click to see race history

Mufhasa Stakes (2021 – LR) Ellerslie 1300m 62496
   1st: Need I Say More (AUS) (No Nay Never (USA) – Bo Bardi (AUS))
   2nd: Babylon Berlin (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – You Can’t Say That (AUS))
   3rd: Cornflower Blue (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Tiffany Yellow (NZ))
Click to see race history

8/3/2021

Cinderella Stakes (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1050m 102205
   1st: Seradess (AUS) (Astern (AUS) – Obsidian Dragon (AUS))
   2nd: Roxy Blue (AUS) (Air Force Blue (USA) – Rock Out (AUS))
   3rd: Bolsonaro (AUS) (Winning Rupert (AUS) – Hashmal (AUS))
Click to see race history

Canberra Cup (2021 – LR) Canberra 2000m 252600
   1st: Mr Marathon Man (GB) (So You Think (NZ) – Marie Des Fleurs (FR))
   2nd: Dadoozdart (GB) (Dawn Approach (IRE) – Hairpin (USA))
   3rd: Aussie Nugget (IRE) (Dansili (GB) – Anticipation (FR))
Click to see race history

Canberra Guineas (2021 – LR) Canberra 1400m 152800
   1st: Equation (AUS) (Press Statement (AUS) – Purcentage (AUS))
   2nd: High Supremacy (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Lady Chaparral (NZ))
   3rd: Kermanding (AUS) (Kermadec (NZ) – Final Stretch (AUS))
Click to see race history

Adelaide Cup (2021 – G2) Morphettville 3200m 302250
   1st: Good Idea (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Faint Perfume (AUS))
   2nd: Eperdument (AUS) (Americain (USA) – Cislunar (AUS))
   3rd: Long Arm (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) – Llew Law (GB))
Click to see race history

Colin Hayes Memorial Cup (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1600m 102205
   1st: Ironclad (GB) (Dubawi (IRE) – Heat Haze (GB))
   2nd: Ritratto (AUS) (Fiorente (IRE) – Family Portrait (AUS))
   3rd: Lord Vladivostok (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Soviet Lu (NZ))
Click to see race history

Matrice Stakes (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1200m 102205
   1st: Night Raid (AUS) (Vancouver (AUS) – Raid (NZ))
   2nd: Second Slip (NZ) (Alamosa (NZ) – Scarlet O’Hara (NZ))
   3rd: Port Vale (AUS) (Master of Design (AUS) – Rubivale (AUS))
Click to see race history

Morphettville Guineas (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1600m 102205
   1st: Struck By (AUS) (Barbados (AUS) – Cheers Rihanna (AUS))
   2nd: Milton Park (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Gawne (AUS))
   3rd: Angelic Scent (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE) – Fragrance (AUS))
Click to see race history

12/3/2021

Kembla Grange Classic (2021 – G3) Kembla 1600m 202400
   1st: Miravalle (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) – Condesaar (AUS))
   2nd: Elizabeel (AUS) (Power (GB) – Now and Again (NZ))
   3rd: Pippali (AUS) (Ilovethiscity (AUS) – Polaway (AUS))
Click to see race history

13/3/2021

Alister Clark Stakes (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 2040m 200000
   1st: Grandslam (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE) – Mine Game (AUS))
   2nd: Young Werther (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Romantic Time (NZ))
   3rd: Explosive Jack (NZ) (Jakkalberry (IRE) – Extra Explosive (NZ))
Click to see race history

Moonee Valley Quality (2021 – LR) Moonee Valley 1200m 150000
   1st: Ancestry (AUS) (The Brothers War (USA) – Maltese (AUS))
   2nd: Riddle Me That (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Justine Coup (NZ))
   3rd: Dollar for Dollar (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE) – Pretty Penny (AUS))
Click to see race history

JC Roberts Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1800m 100000
   1st: Western Empire (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Western Jewel (AUS))
   2nd: Holy Enchantment (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Majantic (AUS))
   3rd: Off Wego (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS) – The Danehill Rose (AUS))
Click to see race history

Ajax Stakes (2021 – G2) Rosehill 1500m 202000
   1st: I am Superman (IRE) (Footstepsinthesand (GB) – Fastnet Lady (IRE))
   2nd: Think it Over (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Personal Service (AUS))
   3rd: Rock (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Subtitle (AUS))
Click to see race history

Magic Night Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1200m 176000
   1st: Arcaded (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Gloriette (AUS))
   2nd: Robodira (AUS) (Husson (ARG) – Don’t Blink (AUS))
   3rd: Jamaea (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Isibaeva (AUS))
Click to see race history

Coolmore Classic (2021 – G1) Rosehill 1500m 607000
   1st: Krone (AUS) (Eurozone (AUS) – Soft Landing (AUS))
   2nd: Mizzy (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Missy Cummings (AUS))
   3rd: Dame Giselle (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Ballet Society (NZ))
Click to see race history

Pago Pago Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1200m 176000
   1st: Shaquero (AUS) (Shalaa (IRE) – Fimatino (AUS))
   2nd: Tiger of Malay (AUS) (Extreme Choice (AUS) – Sambar (AUS))
   3rd: Mazu (AUS) (Maurice (JPN) – Chatelaine (AUS))
Click to see race history

Phar Lap Stakes (2021 – G2) Rosehill 1500m 202000
   1st: Hungry Heart (AUS) (Frankel (GB) – Harlech (GB))
   2nd: The Irishman (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Zeranti (NZ))
   3rd: Impecunious (NZ) (Sacred Falls (NZ) – Sheezababe (NZ))
Click to see race history

Sky High Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 2000m 351000
   1st: Toffee Tongue (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Bagalollies (AUS))
   2nd: Spirit Ridge (GB) (Nathaniel (IRE) – Tates Creek (USA))
   3rd: Mirage Dancer (GB) (Frankel (GB) – Heat Haze (GB))
Click to see race history

Maurice Mccarten Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1100m 161000
   1st: California Zimbol (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Zimaretto (AUS))
   2nd: Easy Eddie (AUS) (Super Easy (NZ) – Twin Town (GB))
   3rd: Order of Command (AUS) (Squamosa (AUS) – Commanding Angel (AUS))
Click to see race history

Natasha Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 2200m 100000
   1st: Solaia (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Isola Blu (AUS))
   2nd: Pure Devotion (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Paris Romance (AUS))
   3rd: Reliable Star (NZ) (Reliable Man (GB) – Artistic (NZ))
Click to see race history

St Albans Stakes (2021 – LR) Moonee Valley 1000m 150000
   1st: Scorched Earth (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Scorched (AUS))
   2nd: Dio (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Solar Charged (AUS))
   3rd: Wizard of Oz (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Dream in Colour (GB))
Click to see race history

Prime Ministers Cup (2021 – LR) Gold Coast 1400m 125000
   1st: Flash Aah (AUS) (Lucas Cranach (GER) – Never Despair (AUS))
   2nd: Top Prospect (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS) – Princess Carolina (AUS))
   3rd: Socialising (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS) – Costa Mesa (AUS))
Click to see race history

All-Star Mile (2021 – SR) Flemington 1600m 5000000
   1st: Mugatoo (IRE) (Henrythenavigator (USA) – Elopa (GER))
   2nd: Russian Camelot (IRE) (Camelot (GB) – Lady Babooshka (GB))
   3rd: Behemoth (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Penny Banger (AUS))
Click to see race history

Jewel 2yo (2021 – SR) Gold Coast 1200m 500000
   1st: Sweet Dolly (AUS) (Real Saga (AUS) – Sweet Cherub (AUS))
   2nd: Ahooshu (AUS) (Better Than Ready (AUS) – Tranquility Base (AUS))
   3rd: King Gutho (AUS) (Better Than Ready (AUS) – Magic Model (AUS))
Click to see race history

Jewel 3yo (2021 – SR) Gold Coast 1200m 500000
   1st: Simply Fly (AUS) (Spirit of Boom (AUS) – Express Air (AUS))
   2nd: Zingalong (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS) – Magic Symphony (AUS))
   3rd: Rollinwiththeflow (AUS) (Love Conquers All (AUS) – Schipper (AUS))
Click to see race history

Diamond Stakes (2021 – G1) Ellerslie 1200m 186260
   1st: Sword of State (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – In the Vanguard (AUS))
   2nd: On the Bubbles (AUS) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – More Bubbles (AUS))
   3rd: Bonny Lass (NZ) (Super Easy (NZ) – Posh Bec (NZ))
Click to see race history

New Zealand Stakes (2021 – G1) Ellerslie 2000m 186260
   1st: Melody Belle (NZ) (Commands (AUS) – Meleka Belle (NZ))
   2nd: Avantage (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Asavant (NZ))
   3rd: Tiptronic (NZ) (O’Reilly (NZ) – Tiptoes (NZ))
Click to see race history

19/3/2021

Diamond Jubilee Stakes (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 1600m 200000
   1st: Quantum Mechanic (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Life in a Metro (AUS))
   2nd: Grand de Flora (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Daffodil (NZ))
   3rd: Scarlet Dream (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Asylum Seeker (SAF))
Click to see race history

Alexandra Stakes (2021 – LR) Moonee Valley 1600m 160000
   1st: Chica Fuerte (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Guapa (USA))
   2nd: Love Sensation (AUS) (Night of Thunder (IRE) – Ithacan Queen (NZ))
   3rd: Wanalirri (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Northern Saint (AUS))
Click to see race history

William Reid Stakes (2021 – G1) Moonee Valley 1200m 500000
   1st: Masked Crusader (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – She’s Got Gears (AUS))
   2nd: Portland Sky (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Sky Rumba (AUS))
   3rd: Libertini (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Aloha (AUS))
Click to see race history

Albury Cup (2021 – LR) Albany 2000m 204800
   1st: Entente (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Nextess (AUS))
   2nd: The Lord Mayor (NZ) (Rock ‘n’ Pop (AUS) – Soph (NZ))
   3rd: The Doctor’s Son (AUS) (Dr Doute’s (AUS) – Kouklamou (AUS))
Click to see race history

20/3/2021

Hareeba Stakes (2021 – LR) Mornington 1200m 200000
   1st: Laverrod (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Demasheen (AUS))
   2nd: How Womantic (AUS) (The Wow Signal (IRE) – Banderilla (AUS))
   3rd: Hightail (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – La Paris (AUS))
Click to see race history

Watc Gimcrack Stakes (2021 – G3) Ascot 1100m 150000
   1st: Hoi An (AUS) (Longma (AUS) – M’Lady Hallowell (AUS))
   2nd: Policiere (AUS) (Safeguard (AUS) – Magnifique Lass (AUS))
   3rd: Pat’s Got Sass (AUS) (Patronize (AUS) – Sassy Flyer (AUS))
Click to see race history

Mornington Cup (2021 – LR) Mornington 2400m 350000
   1st: Mount Popa (IRE) (Maxios (GB) – Mimalia (USA))
   2nd: Nonconformist (AUS) (Rebel Raider (AUS) – Good Thinking (AUS))
   3rd: Irish Flame (NZ) (Zed (NZ) – Fleur de L’Orient (NZ))
Click to see race history

Perth Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1100m 150000
   1st: He’s Gold (AUS) (Rogano (AUS) – Rue de Marengo (AUS))
   2nd: Storm Whisper (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS) – Cyclone Bella (AUS))
   3rd: Diamond Blue (AUS) (Awesome Rock (AUS) – Joyeux (AUS))
Click to see race history

Grandstand Cup (2021 – LR) Ascot 1500m 100000
   1st: Dig Deep (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Lucky Ana (NZ))
   2nd: Samizdat (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Sambar (AUS))
   3rd: Luke’s Gold (AUS) (Fath (USA) – I’m Gifted (AUS))
Click to see race history

Wellington Guineas (2021 – G2) Trentham 1400m 92598
   1st: Need I Say More (AUS) (No Nay Never (USA) – Bo Bardi (AUS))
   2nd: Bonham (AUS) (Per Incanto (USA) – Fortune’s Choice (AUS))
   3rd: Cornflower Blue (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Tiffany Yellow (NZ))
Click to see race history

21/3/2021

South West Autumn Cup (2021 – LR) Bunbury 2219m 100000
   1st: Bella’s Idol (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE) – Bella Contessa (AUS))
   2nd: Paddy’s Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS) – Pattie Me Lass (AUS))
   3rd: Utgard Loki (AUS) (Frost Giant (USA) – Twinkle Toes (IRE))
Click to see race history

27/3/2021

Golden Slipper Stakes (2021 – G1) Rosehill 1200m 3544500
   1st: Stay Inside (AUS) (Extreme Choice (AUS) – Nothin Leica Storm (AUS))
   2nd: Anamoe (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Anamato (AUS))
   3rd: Ingratiating (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Obsequious (AUS))
Click to see race history

Rosehill Guineas (2021 – G1) Rosehill 2000m 607000
   1st: Mo’unga (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Chandelier (NZ))
   2nd: Sky Lab (AUS) (Real Impact (JPN) – Gold Mission (AUS))
   3rd: Montefilia (AUS) (Kermadec (NZ) – Bana Wu (GB))
Click to see race history

Birthday Card Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1200m 161000
   1st: Seasons (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Acouplamas (AUS))
   2nd: Tricky Gal (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS) – Velocity Gal (AUS))
   3rd: Wandabaa (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Mabkhara (AUS))
Click to see race history

Darby Munro Stakes (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1200m 140000
   1st: Isotope (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Great Dansaar (AUS))
   2nd: Odeum (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Movie (AUS))
   3rd: Bella Nipotina (AUS) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Bella Orfana (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Galaxy (2021 – G1) Rosehill 1100m 707000
   1st: Eduardo (AUS) (Host (CHI) – Blushing (AUS))
   2nd: Order of Command (AUS) (Squamosa (AUS) – Commanding Angel (AUS))
   3rd: Jonker (AUS) (Spirit of Boom (AUS) – Hearts and Arrows (AUS))
Click to see race history

George Ryder Stakes (2021 – G1) Rosehill 1500m 1007000
   1st: Think it Over (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Personal Service (AUS))
   2nd: Dreamforce (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Eskimo Queen (NZ))
   3rd: Avilius (GB) (Pivotal (GB) – Alessandria (GB))
Click to see race history

N E Manion Cup (2021 – G3) Rosehill 2400m 161000
   1st: Favorite Moon (GER) (Sea the Moon (GER) – Favorite (GER))
   2nd: Realm of Flowers (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Astral Flower (GB))
   3rd: Sacramento (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Alzora (AUS))
Click to see race history

Rawson Stakes (2021 – G1) Rosehill 2000m 707000
   1st: Verry Elleegant (NZ) (Zed (NZ) – Opulence (NZ))
   2nd: Addeybb (IRE) (Pivotal (GB) – Bush Cat (USA))
   3rd: Angel of Truth (AUS) (Animal Kingdom (USA) – Scarletini (AUS))
Click to see race history

Epona Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1900m 161000
   1st: Polly Grey (NZ) (Azamour (IRE) – Allanah (NZ))
   2nd: Aliferous (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Willow (AUS))
   3rd: She’s Ideel (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Ana’s Mail (AUS))
Click to see race history

Manihi Classic (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1100m 102435
   1st: Mileva (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Lady Einstein (AUS))
   2nd: Lyre (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Erato (AUS))
   3rd: Brimarvi Vehero (AUS) (Von Costa de Hero (AUS) – Brimarvi Rose (AUS))
Click to see race history

Laelia Stakes (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1600m 102435
   1st: Ecumenical (AUS) (Zebedee (GB) – Amalgamate (AUS))
   2nd: Perfect World (AUS) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Fiorentina (AUS))
   3rd: Spectacle (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE) – Waikato River (NZ))
Click to see race history

Melvista Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 2200m 100000
   1st: Western Empire (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Western Jewel (AUS))
   2nd: Outback Jack (AUS) (Outreach (AUS) – Anamour (AUS))
   3rd: Off Wego (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS) – The Danehill Rose (AUS))
Click to see race history

Wa Oaks (2021 – G3) Ascot 2400m 250000
   1st: Lunar Impact (AUS) (Real Impact (JPN) – Moonsong (AUS))
   2nd: Pure Devotion (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Paris Romance (AUS))
   3rd: Temptacion (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Fit and Ready (AUS))
Click to see race history

Bendigo Guineas (2021 – LR) Bendigo 1400m 150000
   1st: Annavisto (NZ) (Reliable Man (GB) – Avisto (NZ))
   2nd: Mozzie Monster (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Valentine Miss (AUS))
   3rd: Air Defence (AUS) (Stryker (AUS) – Jomar Star (AUS))
Click to see race history

Golden Mile (2021 – LR) Bendigo 1600m 150000
   1st: Ironclad (GB) (Dubawi (IRE) – Heat Haze (GB))
   2nd: Platoon (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Oriel (AUS))
   3rd: Vassilator (NZ) (Zacinto (GB) – Highlights (NZ))
Click to see race history

April

2/4/2021

York Handicap (2021 – LR) Ascot 1600m 100000
   1st: Media Baron (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Silentium (AUS))
   2nd: Trap for Fools (AUS) (Poet’s voice (GB) – Old Money (AUS))
   3rd: Dig Deep (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Lucky Ana (NZ))
Click to see race history

3/4/2021

Redoutes Choice Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1000m 150500
   1st: Najmaty (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Najoom (AUS))
   2nd: He’s The Ultimate (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Spirit of Heaven (NZ))
   3rd: Hunnam (AUS) (Shalaa (IRE) – Skating On Ice (AUS))
Click to see race history

H E Tancred Stakes (2021 – G1) Rosehill 2400m 1528200
   1st: Sir Dragonet (IRE) (Camelot (GB) – Sparrow (IRE))
   2nd: She’s Ideel (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Ana’s Mail (AUS))
   3rd: Miami Bound (NZ) (Reliable Man (GB) – Arapaho Miss (AUS))
Click to see race history

T L Baillieu Handicap (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1400m 161000
   1st: Saif (AUS) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Little Miss Smiley (AUS))
   2nd: Converge (AUS) (Frankel (GB) – Conversely (IRE))
   3rd: Gin Martini (NZ) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE) – Tanqueray (NZ))
Click to see race history

Tulloch Stakes (2021 – G2) Rosehill 2000m 202000
   1st: Yaletown (AUS) (Vancouver (AUS) – Marianne (NZ))
   2nd: Prompt Prodigy (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA) – Allez Wonder (AUS))
   3rd: Young Werther (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Romantic Time (NZ))
Click to see race history

Emancipation Stakes (2021 – G2) Rosehill 1500m 202000
   1st: Nimalee (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Dezign (AUS))
   2nd: Greysful Glamour (AUS) (Stratum (AUS) – Rippled (GB))
   3rd: Quantum Mechanic (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Life in a Metro (AUS))
Click to see race history

Royal Parma Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1500m 161000
   1st: Yao Dash (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS) – Rahy Storm (USA))
   2nd: Mister Sea Wolf (IRE) (Amadeus Wolf (GB) – Rose de France (IRE))
   3rd: Bottega (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Bennetta (AUS))
Click to see race history

Star Kingdom Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1200m 161000
   1st: Signore Fox (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Sharp Susan (USA))
   2nd: Wisdom of Water (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Regal Tier (AUS))
   3rd: Roheryn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Mannington (AUS))
Click to see race history

Storm Queen Stakes (2021 – G1) Rosehill 2000m 505000
   1st: Hungry Heart (AUS) (Frankel (GB) – Harlech (GB))
   2nd: Harmony Rose (AUS) (Glass Harmonium (IRE) – Gowana (AUS))
   3rd: Impecunious (NZ) (Sacred Falls (NZ) – Sheezababe (NZ))
Click to see race history

Neville Sellwood Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 2000m 161000
   1st: Shared Ambition (IRE) (Born to Sea (IRE) – Almansa (IRE))
   2nd: Entente (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Nextess (AUS))
   3rd: Master of Wine (GER) (Maxios (GB) – Magma (GER))
Click to see race history

Vatc Easter Cup (2021 – G3) Caulfield 2000m 160750
   1st: Hang Man (IRE) (Windsor Knot (IRE) – Halliard (GB))
   2nd: Persan (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Ofcourseican (AUS))
   3rd: Mahamedeis (AUS) (Magnus (AUS) – Elusive Magic (AUS))
Click to see race history

Karrakatta Plate (2021 – G2) Ascot 1200m 500000
   1st: Ex Sport Man (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Buhn Lert (AUS))
   2nd: Liwa (AUS) (Mulaazem (AUS) – Sboog (AUS))
   3rd: Pat’s Got Sass (AUS) (Patronize (AUS) – Sassy Flyer (AUS))
Click to see race history

Hills Railway Stakes (2021 – LR) Oakbank 1100m 102250
   1st: Street Life (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Mimiele (AUS))
   2nd: Elderflower (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Sixtyfour (AUS))
   3rd: Golden Halo (AUS) (Your Song (AUS) – Santenay (NZ))
Click to see race history

Victoria Handicap (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1400m 160750
   1st: Mr Quickie (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Special Favour (AUS))
   2nd: Still a Star (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Lita (AUS))
   3rd: Galaxy Raider (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA) – Galaxy Light (AUS))
Click to see race history

Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes (2021 – G1) Awapuni 1400m 207923
   1st: On the Bubbles (AUS) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – More Bubbles (AUS))
   2nd: I Wish I Win (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Make a Wish (NZ))
   3rd: Bonny Lass (NZ) (Super Easy (NZ) – Posh Bec (NZ))
Click to see race history

10/4/2021

Atc Australian Derby (2021 – G1) Randwick 2400m 2137500
   1st: Explosive Jack (NZ) (Jakkalberry (IRE) – Extra Explosive (NZ))
   2nd: Young Werther (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Romantic Time (NZ))
   3rd: Lion’s Roar (NZ) (Contributer (IRE) – Minnaleo (NZ))
Click to see race history

Atc Sires Produce Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1400m 1114500
   1st: Anamoe (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Anamato (AUS))
   2nd: Hilal (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Salma (AUS))
   3rd: Captivant (AUS) (Capitalist (AUS) – Speedboat (AUS))
Click to see race history

Doncaster Handicap (2021 – G1) Randwick 1600m 3139250
   1st: Cascadian (GB) (New Approach (IRE) – Falls of Lora (IRE))
   2nd: Icebath (NZ) (Sacred Falls (NZ) – Fabulist (NZ))
   3rd: Dalasan (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE) – Khandallah (AUS))
Click to see race history

Adrian Knox Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 2000m 201000
   1st: Duais (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Meerlust (AUS))
   2nd: Bargain (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Shopaholic (NZ))
   3rd: Flexible (AUS) (Hallowed Crown (AUS) – Dextrous (AUS))
Click to see race history

P J Bell Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 1200m 201000
   1st: Matchmaker (NZ) (Makfi (GB) – Love Somebody (AUS))
   2nd: Marboosha (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Boomex (AUS))
   3rd: Geist (AUS) (Medaglia D’Oro (USA) – Wraith (AUS))
Click to see race history

Ajc Carbine Club Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 1600m 201500
   1st: Kiku (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Atotori (AUS))
   2nd: The Irishman (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Zeranti (NZ))
   3rd: Poland (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Sun Song (AUS))
Click to see race history

Ajc Chairmans Handicap (2021 – G2) Randwick 2600m 302000
   1st: Quick Thinker (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Acouplamas (AUS))
   2nd: Rondinella (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Valpolicella (NZ))
   3rd: Paths of Glory (GB) (Mastercraftsman (IRE) – Pacific Rim (IRE))
Click to see race history

Kindergarten Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 1100m 201000
   1st: Paulele (AUS) (Dawn Approach (IRE) – Chatoyant (AUS))
   2nd: Anagain (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Doagain (AUS))
   3rd: Ashema (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Omniscient (AUS))
Click to see race history

T J Smith Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1200m 2614500
   1st: Nature Strip (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Strikeline (AUS))
   2nd: Masked Crusader (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – She’s Got Gears (AUS))
   3rd: Eduardo (AUS) (Host (CHI) – Blushing (AUS))
Click to see race history

WATC Derby (2021 – G2) Ascot 2400m 400000
   1st: Western Empire (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Western Jewel (AUS))
   2nd: Temptacion (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Fit and Ready (AUS))
   3rd: Kerman Rock (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS) – Brimarsco (AUS))
Click to see race history

Dequetteville Stakes (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1050m 107250
   1st: Cloudy (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Applegate (AUS))
   2nd: Translation (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Quidnunc (AUS))
   3rd: Isles of Avalon (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Isles of Wonder (AUS))
Click to see race history

Port Adelaide Guineas (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1800m 107250
   1st: Royal Mile (AUS) (Danerich (AUS) – Street Blaze (AUS))
   2nd: Let’s Karaka Deel (NZ) (Dundeel (NZ) – Tegwin (NZ))
   3rd: Casino Seventeen (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Tikal (AUS))
Click to see race history

Galilee Series Final (2021 – LR) Caulfield 2400m 151200
   1st: Liqueuro (AUS) (Fiorente (IRE) – Little Darring (AUS))
   2nd: Through Irish Eyes (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Zapurple (NZ))
   3rd: Reuber (AUS) (Dissident (AUS) – Fortress Madonna (AUS))
Click to see race history

Country Championships Final (2021 – SR) Randwick 1400m 514500
   1st: Art Cadeau (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA) – Jewelled Gate (AUS))
   2nd: Another One (AUS) (Super One (AUS) – Herewegoagain (AUS))
   3rd: Charmmebaby (NZ) (Charm Spirit (IRE) – Lithe (AUS))
Click to see race history

11/4/2021

Pinjarra Cup (2021 – LR) Pinjarra 2300m 122500
   1st: Divine Shadow (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS) – Idyllic Doll (AUS))
   2nd: Media Baron (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Silentium (AUS))
   3rd: Trap for Fools (AUS) (Poet’s voice (GB) – Old Money (AUS))
Click to see race history

Premio Signorino (2021 – LR) Rome 1800m 41475
   1st: Attimo Fuggente (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Vague Nouvelle (IRE))
Click to see race history

14/4/2021

Nell Gwyn Stakes (2021 – G3) Newmarket 7f 60824
   1st: Sacred (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Sacre Caroline (USA))
Click to see race history

17/4/2021

Sydney Cup (2021 – G1) Randwick 3200m 2159500
   1st: Selino (GB) (Champs Elysees (GB) – Air Kiss (GB))
   2nd: Rondinella (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Valpolicella (NZ))
   3rd: Miami Bound (NZ) (Reliable Man (GB) – Arapaho Miss (AUS))
Click to see race history

Atc Australian Oaks (2021 – G1) Randwick 2400m 1114500
   1st: Hungry Heart (AUS) (Frankel (GB) – Harlech (GB))
   2nd: Duais (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Meerlust (AUS))
   3rd: Bargain (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Shopaholic (NZ))
Click to see race history

Fernhill Handicap (2021 – LR) Randwick 1600m 150000
   1st: Converge (AUS) (Frankel (GB) – Conversely (IRE))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Maurice (JPN) – Presslist (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Pins (AUS) – Holiness (NZ))
Click to see race history

Keith Mackay Handicap (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 1114500
   1st: Jamaea (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Isibaeva (AUS))
   2nd: Crystal Bound (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Crystalised (NZ))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – More Joyous (NZ))
Click to see race history

Atc Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 2000m 4114500
   1st: Addeybb (IRE) (Pivotal (GB) – Bush Cat (USA))
   2nd: Verry Elleegant (NZ) (Zed (NZ) – Opulence (NZ))
   3rd: Dalasan (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE) – Khandallah (AUS))
Click to see race history

Queen Of The Turf Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1600m 1114500
   1st: Nettoyer (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Cleanup (AUS))
   2nd: Probabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Far Fetched (NZ))
   3rd: Quantum Mechanic (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Life in a Metro (AUS))
Click to see race history

Royal Sovereign Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 1114500
   1st: Wild Ruler (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Gypsy Robin (USA))
   2nd: Isotope (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Great Dansaar (AUS))
   3rd: Prague (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) – Purely Spectacular (NZ))
Click to see race history

Sapphire Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 302000
   1st: Fasika (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Jarada (AUS))
   2nd: Entriviere (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Marcey’s Belt (AUS))
   3rd: Wandabaa (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Mabkhara (AUS))
Click to see race history

South Pacific Classic (2021 – LR) Randwick 1400m 150000
   1st: Ellsberg (AUS) (Spill the Beans (AUS) – Love of Liberty (AUS))
   2nd: Private Eye (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS) – Confidential Queen (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Choisir (AUS) – Gaudeamus (USA))
Click to see race history

Auraria Stakes (2021 – G3) Morphettville 1800m 127625
   1st: Tyche Goddess (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE) – Cornelia Marie (AUS))
   2nd: Ecumenical (AUS) (Zebedee (GB) – Amalgamate (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – She’s Sirius (AUS))
Click to see race history

R N Irwin Stakes (2021 – G3) Morphettville 1100m 127435
   1st: Kemalpasa (AUS) (Magnus (AUS) – Yarra Bank (AUS))
   2nd: Humma Humma (AUS) (Denman (AUS) – Humma Mumma (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Ambidexter (AUS) – A Feathered Tale (AUS))
Click to see race history

Watc Sires Produce (2021 – G3) Ascot 1400m 200000
   1st: Hoi An (AUS) (Longma (AUS) – M’Lady Hallowell (AUS))
   2nd: Ex Sport Man (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Buhn Lert (AUS))
   3rd: Liwa (AUS) (Mulaazem (AUS) – Sboog (AUS))
Click to see race history

Redelva Stakes (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1100m 107435
   1st: Muntaseera (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Moosirra (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Valentia (AUS) – Smokin’ Al (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Limerock Lass (AUS))
Click to see race history

Daybreak Lover (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1400m 125000
   1st: Apache Chase (AUS) (Better Than Ready (AUS) – Silken Whisper (USA))
   2nd: Mass Destruction (AUS) (Spirit of Boom (AUS) – Kinka Rhode (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Anabaa’s Legacy (NZ))
Click to see race history

Bel Esprit Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1200m 140000
   1st: Sisstar (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Solar Charged (AUS))
   2nd: Lyre (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Erato (AUS))
   3rd: Sword of Mercy (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Curtana (AUS))
Click to see race history

Ascot Handicap (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1200m 125000
   1st: Zaniah (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Listen Here (AUS))
   2nd: Tycoon Ace (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS) – Meg’s Ace (AUS))
   3rd: Master Jamie (AUS) (Poet’s Voice (GB) – Verkko (AUS))
Click to see race history

Provincial Championships Final (2021 – SR) Randwick 1400m 614500
   1st: Cristal Breeze (IRE) (Gale Force Ten (GB) – Sapphire Spray (IRE))
   2nd: Pandano (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Milanesa (AUS))
   3rd: Liveinthefastlane (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Livealifeoflove (USA))
Click to see race history

The Showdown (2021 – SR) Caulfield 1200m 950000
   1st: Finance Tycoon (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Darook Park (AUS))
   2nd: Literary Magnate (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Family Crest (NZ))
Click to see race history

NZ Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (2021 – G1) Te Rapa 1600m 184632
   1st: Avantage (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Asavant (NZ))
   2nd: Coventina Bay (NZ) (Shamexpress (NZ) – Coventina (NZ))
   3rd: Travelling Light (NZ) (El Roca (AUS) – Cissy Bowen (NZ))
Click to see race history

18/4/2021

Sledgehammer Stakes (2021 – LR) Scottsville 1750m 9054
   1st: Crown Towers (AUS) (Camelot (GB) – Miss With Attitude (AUS))
Click to see race history

24/4/2021

Anniversary Vase (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1600m 140500
   1st: Still a Star (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Lita (AUS))
   2nd: Missile Mantra (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS) – Wecansay Mak (AUS))
   3rd: Riddle Me That (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Justine Coup (NZ))
Click to see race history

Champagne Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1600m 505000
   1st: Captivant (AUS) (Capitalist (AUS) – Speedboat (AUS))
   2nd: Hilal (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Salma (AUS))
   3rd: Converge (AUS) (Frankel (GB) – Conversely (IRE))
Click to see race history

All Aged Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1400m 605000
   1st: Kolding (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Magic Star (AUS))
   2nd: Savatiano (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE) – Retsina (AUS))
   3rd: Cascadian (GB) (New Approach (IRE) – Falls of Lora (IRE))
Click to see race history

J H B Carr Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 1400m 161000
   1st: All Hallows’ Eve (NZ) (Sacred Falls (NZ) – Halloween (AUS))
   2nd: Elizabeel (AUS) (Power (GB) – Now and Again (NZ))
   3rd: Unnamed (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Say No More (NZ))
Click to see race history

Frank Packer Plate (2021 – G3) Randwick 2000m 161500
   1st: Senor Toba (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Bahamas (AUS))
   2nd: High Supremacy (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Lady Chaparral (NZ))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Lady Circles (AUS))
Click to see race history

Hall Mark Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 1200m 161000
   1st: Splintex (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Acquired (NZ))
   2nd: Ranier (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Kanzan (AUS))
   3rd: Victorem (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Playful Miss (AUS))
Click to see race history

Japan Racing Association Plate (2021 – G3) Randwick 2000m 161500
   1st: Paths of Glory (GB) (Mastercraftsman (IRE) – Pacific Rim (IRE))
   2nd: Zaaki (GB) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) – Kesara (GB))
   3rd: Hang Man (IRE) (Windsor Knot (IRE) – Halliard (GB))
Click to see race history

Sajc Chairman’s Stakes (2021 – G3) Morphettville 2035m 127495
   1st: Royal Mile (AUS) (Danerich (AUS) – Street Blaze (AUS))
   2nd: Montepulciano (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Tendue (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Passarelle (AUS))
Click to see race history

Tails Quality (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 2200m 125000
   1st: Olmedo (FR) (Declaration of War (USA) – Super Pie (USA))
   2nd: Reloaded (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Hollow Bullet (AUS))
   3rd: Walking Flying (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Veloce Bella (NZ))
Click to see race history

H C Nitschke Stakes (2021 – LR) MorphettvilleP 1400m 107435
   1st: Incredulous Dream (AUS) (Press Statement (AUS) – Incredulous (AUS))
   3rd: Annavisto (NZ) (Reliable Man (GB) – Avisto (NZ))
Click to see race history

City Of Adelaide Handicap (2021 – LR) MorphettvilleP 1400m 107435
   1st: Groundswell (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – The Broken Shore (AUS))
   2nd: Morvada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS) – Carnegie Minstrel (NZ))
   3rd: Master Chum (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS) – Flying Foxtrot (AUS))
Click to see race history

Breeders Stakes (2021 – G3) Morphettville 1200m 127625
   1st: Cloudy (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Applegate (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Miss Cooper (AUS))
   3rd: Isles of Avalon (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Isles of Wonder (AUS))
Click to see race history

Matchmaker Classic (2021 – LR) Ascot 1400m 100000
   1st: Cryptic Love (AUS) (My Admiration (AUS) – Abitcryptic (AUS))
   2nd: Tycoon Storm (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Gibraltar Storm (AUS))
   3rd: Watch Me Dance (AUS) (I’m All the Talk (AUS) – Coventry to Rio (AUS))
Click to see race history

Princess Stakes (2021 – LR) Doomben 1600m 125000
   1st: Easifar (NZ) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Storm Fronts (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Winaura (AUS))
   3rd: Deep Sceiva (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Scenario (GB))
Click to see race history

Mick Dittman Plate (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1200m 125000
   1st: Lord Olympus (AUS) (Olympic Glory (IRE) – Lady Zabelia (NZ))
   2nd: Zingalong (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS) – Magic Symphony (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Sempre Libera (AUS))
Click to see race history

Easter Handicap (2021 – G2) Ellerslie 1600m 92598
   1st: Demonetization (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Midnight Special (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Halloween (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (NZ) (Makfi (GB) – Bacio del Vinto (AUS))
Click to see race history

Lion City Cup (2021 – SinG1) Singapore 1200m 292155
   1st: Lim’s Lightning (AUS) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Wayne’s Gold (AUS))
   2nd: Rocket Star (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Tragic Moment (USA))
   3rd: Grand Koonta (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE) – Wrong Key (IRE))
Click to see race history

25/4/2021

Vrc St Leger (2021 – LR) Flemington 2800m 201200
   1st: Through Irish Eyes (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Zapurple (NZ))
   2nd: Salto Angel (NZ) (Sacred Falls (NZ) – Jacilo (NZ))
   3rd: Unnamed (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Lady Kipling (NZ))
Click to see race history

Anzac Day Handicap (2021 – LR) Flemington 1400m 141200
   1st: Three Kings (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Princess Emmy (NZ))
   2nd: Biscayne Bay (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Fratianne (AUS))
   3rd: El Rocko (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Butters (USA))
Click to see race history

Chairman’s Sprint Prize (2021 – G1) Sha Tin 1200m 2993205
   1st: Wellington (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Mihiri (AUS))
   2nd: Computer Patch (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Girl Hussler (AUS))
   3rd: Sky Field (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Laravissante (NZ))
Click to see race history

Champions Mile (2021 – G1) Sha Tin 1600m 3326195
   1st: Golden Sixty (AUS) (Medaglia D’Oro (USA) – Gaudeamus (USA))
   2nd: More than This (GB) (Dutch Art (GB) – Striving (IRE))
   3rd: Southern Legend (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Donna’s Appeal (AUS))
Click to see race history

May

1/5/2021

Hawkesbury Gold Cup (2021 – G3) Hawksbury 1500m 201750
   1st: Archedemus (AUS) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Carolyn’s Star (AUS))
   2nd: Royal Celebration (AUS) (Excelebration (IRE) – Crimson Code (AUS))
   3rd: Purple Sector (NZ) (Pins (AUS) – Eden Valley (NZ))
Click to see race history

Hawkesbury Guineas (2021 – G3) Hawksbury 1400m 201750
   1st: Exoboom (AUS) (Exosphere (AUS) – First Bloom (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Choisir (AUS) – Gaudeamus (USA))
   3rd: Black Duke (AUS) (Fiorente (IRE) – Empress Eleven (AUS))
Click to see race history

Hawkesbury Crown (2021 – G3) Hawksbury 1300m 176750
   1st: Sweet Deal (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Dorothy Evelyn (AUS))
   2nd: Jen Rules (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) – Fate Rules (AUS))
   3rd: Air to Air (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS) – Honor Net (NZ))
Click to see race history

Hawkesbury Rush (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1100m 141400
   1st: Embracer (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Leone Chiara (AUS))
   2nd: Wayupinthesky (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – The Darling One (AUS))
   3rd: Adelong (AUS) (Medaglia D’Oro (USA) – Snowgums (AUS))
Click to see race history

Port Adelaide Cup (2021 – LR) Morphettville 2500m 107495
   1st: Wyclif (GB) (Archipenko (USA) – Altruiste (GB))
   3rd: Silent Sovereign (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE) – Silent Surround (AUS))
Click to see race history

Queensland Guineas (2021 – G2) Eagle Farm 1600m 350000
   1st: Private Eye (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS) – Confidential Queen (AUS))
   2nd: Apache Chase (AUS) (Better Than Ready (AUS) – Silken Whisper (USA))
   3rd: Kukeracha (NZ) (Night of Thunder (IRE) – Portrait of a Lady (USA))
Click to see race history

Australasian Oaks (2021 – G1) Morphettville 2000m 503000
   1st: Media Award (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Music Media (AUS))
   2nd: Personal (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Personify (AUS))
   3rd: Ripper Rita (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Riptide (AUS))
Click to see race history

Tobin Bronze Stakes (formerly Euclase S) (2021 – G2) Morphettville 1200m 202650
   1st: Beau Rossa (AUS) (Unencumbered (AUS) – My Choisir (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Limerock Lass (AUS))
   3rd: Ranting (NZ) (Zoustar (AUS) – Vanilla Ice Cream (AUS))
Click to see race history

D C Mckay Stakes (2021 – G3) Morphettville 1100m 127435
   1st: Savatoxl (AUS) (Kuroshio (AUS) – Li’l Miss Hayley (NZ))
   2nd: Pandemic (AUS) (Sepoy (AUS) – Cataclysm (AUS))
   3rd: Street Life (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Mimiele (AUS))
Click to see race history

Without Fear Stakes (Formerly Queen Adelaide S) (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1050m 107435
   1st: See You in Spring (AUS) (Siyouni (FR) – Spring Colours (GB))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – County Mayo (USA))
   3rd: Translation (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Quidnunc (AUS))
Click to see race history

Queen Of The South Stakes (2021 – G2) Morphettville 1600m 202650
   1st: Fabric (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Haberdashery (NZ))
   2nd: Unnamed (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Shopaholic (NZ))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS) – Wecansay Mak (AUS))
Click to see race history

Victory Stakes (2021 – G2) Eagle Farm 1200m 250000
   1st: Niccanova (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Dananova (AUS))
   2nd: Vega One (AUS) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – One Funny Honey (USA))
   3rd: Pennino (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS) – Alpha Girl (AUS))
Click to see race history

Robert Sangster Stakes (2021 – G1) Morphettville 1200m 502900
   1st: Instant Celebrity (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Celebrity Girl (AUS))
   2nd: Subpoenaed (NZ) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE) – Notice Received (NZ))
   3rd: Rubisaki (AUS) (Rubick (AUS) – Senro Kisaki (AUS))
Click to see race history

Dalrello Stakes (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1200m 140000
   1st: Miss Hipstar (AUS) (Star Turn (AUS) – Single Style (NZ))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Star Turn (AUS) – Al’s Magic Miss (AUS))
   3rd: Ashema (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Omniscient (AUS))
Click to see race history

2000 Guineas Stakes (2021 – G1) Newmarket 1 mile 716645
   1st: Poetic Flare (IRE) (Dawn Approach (IRE) – Maria Lee (IRE))
   3rd: Lucky Vega (IRE) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Queen of Carthage (USA))
Click to see race history

Kentucky Derby (2021 – G1) Churchill Downs 1 1/4 miles 3886783
   1st: Medina Spirit (USA) (Protonico (USA) – Mongolian Changa (USA))
   3rd: Hot Rod Charlie (USA) (Oxbow (USA) – Indian Miss (USA))
Click to see race history

2/5/2021

Northam Stakes (2021 – G3) Ascot 1100m 150000
   1st: Cup Night (AUS) (Maschino (AUS) – Walk in Beauty (AUS))
   2nd: Rock Magic (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) – Rockabubble (AUS))
   3rd: Money Matters (AUS) (Canford Cliffs (IRE) – Miz Nicholls (AUS))
Click to see race history

1000 Guineas Stakes (2021 – G1) Newmarket 1 mile 671450
   1st: Mother Earth (IRE) (Zoffany (IRE) – Many Colours (GB))
   3rd: Fev Rover (IRE) (Gutaifan (IRE) – Laurelita (IRE))
Click to see race history

Prix de l’Avre (2021 – LR) Longchamp 2400m 85660
   1st: Fenelon (FR) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Aigue Marine (GB))
   2nd: Soldier Rising (GB) (Frankel (GB) – Sahrawi (GER))
Click to see race history

3/5/2021

First Flier Stakes (2021 – LR) Curragh 5f 56732
   1st: Castle Star (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS) – Awohaam (IRE))
Click to see race history

4/5/2021

Wangoom Handicap (2021 – LR) Warrnambool 1200m 175000
   1st: Inn Keeper (AUS) (Host (CHI) – Petit Cadeau (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Ambidexter (AUS) – A Feathered Tale (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS) – Iron Rose (NZ))
Click to see race history

6/5/2021

Warrnambool Cup (2021 – LR) Warrnambool 2350m 250000
   1st: Le Don De Vie (GB) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) – Leaderene (GB))
   2nd: Heart of Puissance (AUS) (Puissance de Lune (IRE) – Catch a Heart (AUS))
   3rd: Moonlight Maid (AUS) (Puissance de Lune (IRE) – Manhattan Maid (AUS))
Click to see race history

7/5/2021

Wagga Wagga Gold Cup (2021 – LR) Wagga 2000m 200000
   1st: Inverloch (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Ideal (GB))
   3rd: Spirit Ridge (GB) (Nathaniel (IRE) – Tates Creek (USA))
Click to see race history

8/5/2021

Sa Derby (2021 – G1) Morphettville 2500m 502845
   1st: Explosive Jack (NZ) (Jakkalberry (IRE) – Extra Explosive (NZ))
   2nd: Let’s Karaka Deel (NZ) (Dundeel (NZ) – Tegwin (NZ))
   3rd: Nobel Heights (AUS) (Fiorente (IRE) – Free Friday (AUS))
Click to see race history

Adelaide Guineas (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1600m 107625
   1st: Cherry Tortoni (AUS) (Night of Thunder (IRE) – Tortoni (AUS))
   2nd: Casino Seventeen (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Tikal (AUS))
   3rd: Spooning (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Romancing (NZ))
Click to see race history

Gosford Gold Cup (2021 – LR) Randwick 2000m 252500
   1st: Polly Grey (NZ) (Azamour (IRE) – Allanah (NZ))
   2nd: Aliferous (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Willow (AUS))
   3rd: Wu Gok (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Lipari (AUS))
Click to see race history

Takeover Target (2021 – LR) Randwick 1200m 151000
   2nd: Snitz (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Tickle My (AUS))
   3rd: Easy Eddie (AUS) (Super Easy (NZ) – Twin Town (GB))
Click to see race history

Ken Russell Memorial Classic (2021 – G3) Gold Coast 1350m 150000
   1st: Subterranean (AUS) (Rebel Dane (AUS) – Caves (AUS))
   2nd: Ranch Hand (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Mezulla (NZ))
   3rd: Rhapsody Rose (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Ritzy (AUS))
Click to see race history

Sajc Sires’ Produce Stakes (2021 – G3) MorphettvilleP 1400m 127545
   1st: Biscayne Bay (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Fratianne (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Crimson Kiss (NZ))
   3rd: Cloudy (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Applegate (AUS))
Click to see race history

A D Hollindale Stakes (2021 – G2) Gold Coast 1800m 500000
   1st: Zaaki (GB) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) – Kesara (GB))
   2nd: Fifty Stars (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE) – Swizzle Stick (IRE))
   3rd: Shared Ambition (IRE) (Born to Sea (IRE) – Almansa (IRE))
Click to see race history

Silk Stocking (2021 – LR) Gold Coast 1400m 150000
   1st: Yamazaki (AUS) (Real Saga (AUS) – Wabeel (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Barbados (AUS) – Tsarina Wonder (AUS))
   3rd: Gem of Scotland (AUS) (Rothesay (AUS) – Star of Kristle (AUS))
Click to see race history

Gold Coast Guineas (2021 – G3) Gold Coast 1200m 150000
   1st: Marboosha (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Boomex (AUS))
   2nd: Tramonto (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Sunset Express (AUS))
   3rd: Kisukano (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS) – Kiss For Gran (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Bracelet (2021 – LR) Gold Coast 1800m 150000
   1st: Grace and Harmony (NZ) (Sebring (AUS) – Champagne Harmony (AUS))
   2nd: Signora Nera (NZ) (Sweynesse (AUS) – Madonna Mia (NZ))
   3rd: Only Words (NZ) (Sweynesse (AUS) – Jungle Pago (NZ))
Click to see race history

The Coast (2021 – SR) Gosford 1600m 500000
   1st: Brandenburg (NZ) (Burgundy (NZ) – Wansesingyee (AUS))
   2nd: Nudge (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Julinsky Princess (NZ))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Star Salute (AUS))
Click to see race history

Spring Trophy Stakes (2021 – LR) Haydock 7f 65989
   1st: Qaysar (FR) (Choisir (AUS) – Coco Demure (IRE))
Click to see race history

14/5/2021

Scone Cup (2021 – LR) Scone 1600m 202300
   1st: Laure Me In (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA) – Laurelling (USA))
   2nd: Looks Like Elvis (AUS) (All American (AUS) – Savalook (NZ))
   3rd: Order Again (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Glass Half Full (NZ))
Click to see race history

Dark Jewel Classic (2021 – G3) Scone 1400m 202100
   1st: Rocha Clock (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Rocha (AUS))
   2nd: Missile Mantra (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS) – Wecansay Mak (AUS))
   3rd: Reelem in Ruby (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Bobine (USA))
Click to see race history

15/5/2021

Sajc Goodwood (2021 – G1) Morphettville 1200m 503000
   1st: Savatoxl (AUS) (Kuroshio (AUS) – Li’l Miss Hayley (NZ))
   2nd: Instant Celebrity (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Celebrity Girl (AUS))
   3rd: Gytrash (AUS) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Miss Barley (AUS))
Click to see race history

Doomben 10,000 (2021 – G1) Doomben 1200m 1000000
   1st: Eduardo (AUS) (Host (CHI) – Blushing (AUS))
   2nd: Wild Planet (AUS) (Animal Kingdom (USA) – Salutations (AUS))
   3rd: The Harrovian (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Harrow (AUS))
Click to see race history

Chairman’s Handicap (2021 – G3) Doomben 2000m 150000
   1st: Warning (AUS) (Declaration of War (USA) – Livia (AUS))
   2nd: So You Win (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Rhode Island Red (USA))
   3rd: The Candy Man (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Melody (NZ))
Click to see race history

R A Lee Stakes (2021 – G3) Morphettville 1600m 152495
   1st: Lord Vladivostok (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Soviet Lu (NZ))
   2nd: Dr Drill (GB) (Dansili (GB) – Pongee (GB))
   3rd: Vassilator (NZ) (Zacinto (GB) – Highlights (NZ))
Click to see race history

Champagne Classic (2021 – G2) Doomben 1200m 250000
   1st: Prince of Boom (AUS) (Spirit of Boom (AUS) – Dazzling Display (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Maurice (JPN) – Networking (GER))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Odyssey Moon (AUS) – Berdini (AUS))
Click to see race history

Andrew Ramsden Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 2800m 401300
   1st: Realm of Flowers (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Astral Flower (GB))
   3rd: Miami Bound (NZ) (Reliable Man (GB) – Arapaho Miss (AUS))
Click to see race history

David Coles AM Stakes (2021 – G3) Morphettville 1200m 127650
   1st: Heresy (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Montsegur (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Miss Cooper (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Magnus (AUS) – Vain Sonata (AUS))
Click to see race history

Roma Cup (2021 – G3) Ascot 1200m 200000
   1st: Money Matters (AUS) (Canford Cliffs (IRE) – Miz Nicholls (AUS))
   2nd: Elite Street (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Elite Eteates (AUS))
   3rd: Dance Music (AUS) (War Chant (USA) – Fast Flowing (NZ))
Click to see race history

Sa Fillies Classic (2021 – G3) Morphettville 2500m 152650
   1st: Mimi’s Award (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Aunt Mimi (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (NZ) (Contributer (IRE) – L’Accord (NZ))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Free Eagle (IRE) – Ransom Rouge (AUS))
Click to see race history

Members’ Handicap (2021 – LR) Doomben 1600m 125000
   1st: Reloaded (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Hollow Bullet (AUS))
   2nd: Luvoir (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Marmi (NZ))
   3rd: Right or Wrong (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS) – Impulsive Lass (AUS))
Click to see race history

Rough Habit Plate (2021 – G3) Doomben 2200m 250000
   1st: Criminal Defence (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Red’s Image (AUS))
   2nd: Kukeracha (NZ) (Night of Thunder (IRE) – Portrait of a Lady (USA))
   3rd: Senor Toba (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Bahamas (AUS))
Click to see race history

Centaurea Stakes (2021 – LR) Morphettville 2030m 107435
   1st: In Good Health (AUS) (Congrats (USA) – Fitness (AUS))
   3rd: Zayydani (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Rauqqaya (NZ))
Click to see race history

Proud Miss Stakes (2021 – G3) Morphettville 1200m 127545
   1st: Brooklyn Hustle (AUS) (Starspangledbanner (AUS) – Joint Aspiration (GB))
   2nd: Wild Vixen (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS) – Amy’s Glen (AUS))
   3rd: Humma Humma (AUS) (Denman (AUS) – Humma Mumma (AUS))
Click to see race history

Ortensia Stakes (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1100m 141200
   1st: Albumin (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS) – Dushanbe (AUS))
   3rd: Adelong (AUS) (Medaglia D’Oro (USA) – Snowgums (AUS))
Click to see race history

Luskin Star Stakes (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1300m 141200
   1st: Lost and Running (NZ) (Per Incanto (USA) – Dreamlife (NZ))
   2nd: True Detective (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Girls Rule (AUS))
   3rd: Dealmaker (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Sport Chic (AUS))
Click to see race history

Woodlands Stakes (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1100m 141200
   1st: Xtremetime (AUS) (Extreme Choice (AUS) – Peace Time (USA))
   2nd: Ashema (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Omniscient (AUS))
Click to see race history

Denise’s Joy Stakes (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1100m 141200
   1st: Ballistic Lover (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS) – She’s a Sweetheart (AUS))
   2nd: Majestic Shot (AUS) (Shooting to Win (AUS) – Curtsey (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Corporate (USA))
Click to see race history

Inglis 3yo Guineas (2021 – RL) Scone 1600m 303300
   1st: Midland (AUS) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – Pouter (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Midnight Fling (AUS))
   3rd: Exoboom (AUS) (Exosphere (AUS) – First Bloom (AUS))
Click to see race history

Bright Shadow Quality (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1200m 150000
   1st: Outback Barbie (AUS) (Spirit of Boom (AUS) – Pure Purrfection (AUS))
   2nd: Intrepidacious (AUS) (Shooting to Win (AUS) – Courageous Kitty (AUS))
   3rd: Blazing Miss (AUS) (Sizzling (AUS) – Jahre (AUS))
Click to see race history

16/5/2021

Poule d’Essai des Pouliches (2021 – G1) Longchamp 1600m 782423
   1st: Coeursamba (FR) (The Wow Signal (IRE) – Marechale (FR))
   2nd: Mother Earth (IRE) (Zoffany (IRE) – Many Colours (GB))
Click to see race history

Poule d’Essai des Poulains (2021 – G1) Longchamp 1600m 939020
   1st: St Mark’s Basilica (FR) (Siyouni (FR) – Cabaret (IRE))
Click to see race history

Sprint Stakes (2021 – LR) Naas 5f 64061
   1st: Logo Hunter (IRE) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – Jadanna (IRE))
Click to see race history

Fillies Sprint Stakes (2021 – G3) Naas 6f 116193
   1st: Hermana Estrella (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS) – The Last Sister (IRE))
Click to see race history

22/5/2021

Lord Mayor’s Cup (2021 – LR) Rosehill 2000m 151000
   1st: Polly Grey (NZ) (Azamour (IRE) – Allanah (NZ))
   2nd: Parry Sound (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Aqua D’Amore (AUS))
   3rd: The Lord Mayor (NZ) (Rock ‘n’ Pop (AUS) – Soph (NZ))
Click to see race history

Doomben Cup (2021 – G1) Doomben 2000m 700000
   1st: Zaaki (GB) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) – Kesara (GB))
   2nd: Toffee Tongue (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Bagalollies (AUS))
   3rd: Brandenburg (NZ) (Burgundy (NZ) – Wansesingyee (AUS))
Click to see race history

Brc Sprint (2021 – G3) Doomben 1200m 175000
   1st: Emerald Kingdom (AUS) (Bryannbo’s Gift (NZ) – Horshoe (AUS))
   2nd: Tofane (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Baggy Green (AUS))
   3rd: Axe (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Exselva (AUS))
Click to see race history

Bill Carter Stakes (2021 – LR) Doomben 1110m 150000
   1st: Rhapsody Rose (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Ritzy (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (No Nay Never (USA) – Chelsea Hotel (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Maurice (JPN) – Koonoomoo (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Straight Six (2021 – LR) Flemington 1200m 141000
   1st: Romancer (NZ) (Redwood (GB) – Romantically (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Reward for Effort (AUS) – Rapid Sensation (AUS))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Lucky Songs (NZ))
Click to see race history

The Roses (2021 – G2) Doomben 1800m 250000
   1st: Only Words (NZ) (Sweynesse (AUS) – Jungle Pago (NZ))
   2nd: Bargain (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Shopaholic (NZ))
   3rd: Charms Star (NZ) (Per Incanto (USA) – Anniesstar (NZ))
Click to see race history

Chief De Beers Quality (2021 – LR) Doomben 1110m 125000
   1st: Varda (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Wild Queen (AUS))
   2nd: Unnamed (AUS) (Choisir (AUS) – Lalani (AUS))
   3rd: Mishani Hustler (AUS) (Exceedingly Good (AUS) – Mishani Sinner (AUS))
Click to see race history

Pam O’Neill Stakes (2021 – G3) Doomben 1600m 150000
   1st: Nudge (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Julinsky Princess (NZ))
   2nd: Yamazaki (AUS) (Real Saga (AUS) – Wabeel (AUS))
   3rd: Paradee (AUS) (Epaulette (AUS) – Icy Heels (AUS))
Click to see race history

Marble Hill Stakes (2021 – G3) Curragh 6f 78772
   1st: Castle Star (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS) – Awohaam (IRE))
Click to see race history

23/5/2021

Premio Presidente Della Repubblica (2021 – G2) Capannelle 1800m 243280
   1st: Attimo Fuggente (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Vague Nouvelle (IRE))
Click to see race history

29/5/2021

Helen Coughlin Stakes (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1400m 150000
   1st: Exhilarates (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Samaready (AUS))
   2nd: Sweet Deal (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Dorothy Evelyn (AUS))
   3rd: Threeood (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Sencircles (AUS))
Click to see race history

Queensland Derby (2021 – G1) Eagle Farm 2400m 600000
   1st: Kukeracha (NZ) (Night of Thunder (IRE) – Portrait of a Lady (USA))
   2nd: Senor Toba (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Bahamas (AUS))
   3rd: Explosive Jack (NZ) (Jakkalberry (IRE) – Extra Explosive (NZ))
Click to see race history

Brc Sires’ Produce (2021 – G2) Eagle Farm 1400m 1000000
   1st: Tiger of Malay (AUS) (Extreme Choice (AUS) – Sambar (AUS))
   2nd: Converge (AUS) (Frankel (GB) – Conversely (IRE))
   3rd: Unnamed (AUS) (Maurice (JPN) – Cat by the Tale (USA))
Click to see race history

Belmont Sprint (2021 – G3) Belmont 1400m 200000
   1st: The Velvet King (AUS) (Universal Ruler (AUS) – Doubleblack Velvet (AUS))
   2nd: Valour Road (AUS) (Frost Giant (USA) – Melba Avenue (AUS))
   3rd: Dance Music (AUS) (War Chant (USA) – Fast Flowing (NZ))
Click to see race history

Lord Mayor’s Cup (2021 – G3) Eagle Farm 1800m 150000
   1st: Reloaded (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Hollow Bullet (AUS))
   2nd: So You Win (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Rhode Island Red (USA))
   3rd: Homesman (USA) (War Front (USA) – My Annette (USA))
Click to see race history

Fred Best Classic (2021 – G3) Eagle Farm 1400m 250000
   1st: Apache Chase (AUS) (Better Than Ready (AUS) – Silken Whisper (USA))
   2nd: Ayrton (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Odessa (NZ))
   3rd: Amish Boy (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Sheeznodoubt (AUS))
Click to see race history

Premier’s Cup (2021 – G3) Eagle Farm 2400m 200000
   1st: Spirit Ridge (GB) (Nathaniel (IRE) – Tates Creek (USA))
   2nd: Carif (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Norzita (NZ))
   3rd: Paths of Glory (GB) (Mastercraftsman (IRE) – Pacific Rim (IRE))
Click to see race history

Btc Cup (2021 – G1) Eagle Farm 1300m 700000
   1st: Vega One (AUS) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – One Funny Honey (USA))
   2nd: Jonker (AUS) (Spirit of Boom (AUS) – Hearts and Arrows (AUS))
   3rd: Signore Fox (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Sharp Susan (USA))
Click to see race history

Futurity Stakes (2021 – LR) Ellerslie 1400m 47035
   1st: Atullibigeal (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Kellys Ocean Jewel (GB))
Click to see race history

Macau Derby Trial (2021 – MacG3) Taipa 1500m 88958
   1st: Hostwin Achilles (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Allegra (AUS))
   2nd: Circuit Miles (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Pear Tart (AUS))
Click to see race history

June

4/6/2021

Epsom Oaks (2021 – G1) Epsom 1 mile 4f 722446
   1st: Snowfall (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN) – Best in the World (IRE))
   2nd: Mystery Angel (IRE) (Kodi Bear (IRE) – Angel Grace (IRE))
   3rd: Divinely (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) – Red Evie (IRE))
Click to see race history

5/6/2021

Queensland Oaks (2021 – G1) Eagle Farm 2200m 600000
   1st: Duais (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Meerlust (AUS))
   2nd: Charms Star (NZ) (Per Incanto (USA) – Anniesstar (NZ))
   3rd: Signora Nera (NZ) (Sweynesse (AUS) – Madonna Mia (NZ))
Click to see race history

Moreton Cup (2021 – G2) Eagle Farm 1200m 200000
   1st: Baller (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE) – Fuwa (AUS))
   2nd: Zaniah (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Listen Here (AUS))
   3rd: Wisdom of Water (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Regal Tier (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Phoenix (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1500m 125000
   1st: Volcanic Rock (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Heat of the Fire (AUS))
   2nd: Verbek (NZ) (Turn Me Loose (NZ) – Chapchick (NZ))
   3rd: Tutukaka (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Meleka Belle (NZ))
Click to see race history

Raconteur Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1400m 100000
   1st: Graceful Girl (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Avenida Madero (AUS))
   2nd: Billy Ain’t Silly (AUS) (I’m All the Talk (AUS) – Tiara Mak (AUS))
   3rd: She’s God To You (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Flying Fath (AUS))
Click to see race history

Lightning Handicap (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1000m 125000
   1st: Usmanov (AUS) (Choisir (AUS) – Mining Tycoon (AUS))
   2nd: Boomtown Lass (AUS) (Spirit of Boom (AUS) – Boomalicious (AUS))
   3rd: Doctor Zous (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Cautious (AUS))
Click to see race history

Spear Chief Handicap (2021 – LR) Doomben 1500m 125000
   1st: Charleise (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS) – Adio (AUS))
   2nd: Groundswell (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – The Broken Shore (AUS))
   3rd: Luvoir (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Marmi (NZ))
Click to see race history

Queensland Day Stakes (2021 – LR) Doomben 1200m 200000
   1st: Setanta (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Legally Bay (AUS))
   2nd: Mass Destruction (AUS) (Spirit of Boom (AUS) – Kinka Rhode (AUS))
   3rd: Tramonto (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Sunset Express (AUS))
Click to see race history

Stc Winter Cup (2021 – LR) Rosehill 2400m 151000
   1st: Knights Order (IRE) (So You Think (NZ) – Lamanka Lass (USA))
   2nd: Parry Sound (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Aqua D’Amore (AUS))
   3rd: Stockman (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Crimson (NZ))
Click to see race history

Magic Millions National Classic (2021 – SR) Eagle Farm 1600m 500000
   1st: Nudge (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Julinsky Princess (NZ))
   2nd: Yamazaki (AUS) (Real Saga (AUS) – Wabeel (AUS))
   3rd: Rocha Clock (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Rocha (AUS))
Click to see race history

Castletown Stakes (2021 – LR) Wanganui 1200m 46595
   1st: Danger Strykes (NZ) (Astern (AUS) – She is Stryking (AUS))
   2nd: Ima Roca Bee (NZ) (El Roca (AUS) – Shelly Bee (NZ))
   3rd: Bellacontte (NZ) (Burgundy (NZ) – Devon Doll (NZ))
Click to see race history

Epsom Derby (2021 – G1) Epsom 1 mile 4f 2057563
   1st: Adayar (IRE) (Frankel (GB) – Anna Salai (USA))
   2nd: Mojo Star (IRE) (Sea The Stars (IRE) – Galley (GB))
   3rd: Hurricane Lane (IRE) (Frankel (GB) – Gale Force (GB))
Click to see race history

Maggie Dickson Stakes (2021 – LR) Musselburgh 7f 67671
   1st: Just Beautiful (GB) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Astrelle (IRE))
   2nd: Jouska (GB) (Cable Bay (IRE) – Quiet Protest (USA))
   3rd: Huboor (IRE) (More than Ready (USA) – Glorification (GB))
Click to see race history

Belmont Stakes (2021 – G1) Belmont 1 1/2 miles 1939555
   1st: Essential Quality (USA) (Tapit (USA) – Delightful Quality (USA))
   2nd: Hot Rod Charlie (USA) (Oxbow (USA) – Indian Miss (USA))
   3rd: Rombauer (USA) (Twirling Candy (USA) – Cashmere (USA))
Click to see race history

6/6/2021

Prix du Jockey Club (2021 – G1) Chantilly 2100m 2358720
   1st: St Mark’s Basilica (FR) (Siyouni (FR) – Cabaret (IRE))
   2nd: Sealiway (FR) (Galiway (GB) – Kensea (FR))
   3rd: Millebosc (FR) (Le Havre (IRE) – Mixed Intention (IRE))
Click to see race history

9/6/2021

Midsummer Sprint Stakes (2021 – LR) Cork 5f 58922
   1st: Logo Hunter (IRE) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – Jadanna (IRE))
   2nd: Dickiedooda (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS) – So Dandy (IRE))
   3rd: Erosandpsyche (IRE) (Sepoy (AUS) – Sciolina (IRE))
Click to see race history

10/6/2021

Ballycorus Stakes (2021 – G3) Leopardstown 7f 78551
   1st: Real Appeal (GER) (Sidestep (AUS) – Runaway Sparkle (GB))
   2nd: Lord of the Lodge (IRE) (Dandy Man (IRE) – Archetypal (IRE))
   3rd: Pearls Galore (FR) (Invincible Spirit (IRE) – Pearl Banks (GB))
Click to see race history

12/6/2021

June Stakes (2021 – LR) Randwick 1100m 150000
   1st: Adelong (AUS) (Medaglia D’Oro (USA) – Snowgums (AUS))
   2nd: Wandabaa (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Mabkhara (AUS))
   3rd: Viridine (AUS) (Poet’s Voice (GB) – Patina (AUS))
Click to see race history

Stradbroke Handicap (2021 – G1) Eagle Farm 1400m 1500000
   1st: Tofane (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Baggy Green (AUS))
   2nd: Vega One (AUS) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – One Funny Honey (USA))
   3rd: Signore Fox (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Sharp Susan (USA))
Click to see race history

Brisbane Cup (2021 – G2) Eagle Farm 3200m 400000
   1st: Knights Order (IRE) (So You Think (NZ) – Lamanka Lass (USA))
   2nd: Carif (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Norzita (NZ))
   3rd: Sweet Thomas (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE) – Sworn Pro (GER))
Click to see race history

JJ Atkins (2021 – G1) Eagle Farm 1600m 1000000
   1st: Converge (AUS) (Frankel (GB) – Conversely (IRE))
   2nd: Giannis (AUS) (Flying Artie (AUS) – Palace Rock (NZ))
   3rd: Tiger of Malay (AUS) (Extreme Choice (AUS) – Sambar (AUS))
Click to see race history

Hinkler Handicap (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1200m 150000
   1st: Superium (AUS) (Verrazano (USA) – Rosie’s Halo (AUS))
   2nd: Southern Lad (AUS) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Distinctive Lass (AUS))
   3rd: Away Game (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Elusive Wonder (AUS))
Click to see race history

Hyperion Stakes (2021 – G3) Belmont 1600m 200000
   1st: Valour Road (AUS) (Frost Giant (USA) – Melba Avenue (AUS))
   2nd: Dance Music (AUS) (War Chant (USA) – Fast Flowing (NZ))
   3rd: Money Matters (AUS) (Canford Cliffs (IRE) – Miz Nicholls (AUS))
Click to see race history

P J O’shea Stakes (2021 – G2) Eagle Farm 2200m 1200000
   1st: Zaaki (GB) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) – Kesara (GB))
   2nd: Homesman (USA) (War Front (USA) – My Annette (USA))
   3rd: Paths of Glory (GB) (Mastercraftsman (IRE) – Pacific Rim (IRE))
Click to see race history

The Wayne Wilson (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1600m 150000
   1st: Ranier (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Kanzan (AUS))
   2nd: Kementari (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS) – Yavanna (AUS))
   3rd: Kings Will Dream (IRE) (Casamento (IRE) – Road Harbour (USA))
Click to see race history

Gunsynd Classic (2021 – G3) Eagle Farm 1600m 200000
   1st: Ayrton (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Odessa (NZ))
   2nd: Ellsberg (AUS) (Spill the Beans (AUS) – Love of Liberty (AUS))
   3rd: Mob Buster (AUS) (Spill the Beans (AUS) – Tycoon’s Heart (AUS))
Click to see race history

Oxlade Stakes (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1200m 150000
   1st: Uncommon James (AUS) (Cable Bay (IRE) – Pickabee (AUS))
   2nd: Maotai (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Fascination Street (NZ))
   3rd: King High (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Cariad (AUS))
Click to see race history

Dane Ripper Stakes (2021 – G2) Eagle Farm 1300m 200000
   1st: Brooklyn Hustle (AUS) (Starspangledbanner (AUS) – Joint Aspiration (GB))
   2nd: Odeum (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Movie (AUS))
   3rd: Madam Rouge (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Cabernet (AUS))
Click to see race history

Cup Trial (2021 – G3) Greyville 1800m 14189
   1st: Crown Towers (AUS) (Camelot (GB) – Miss With Attitude (AUS))
   2nd: Trisful (SAF) (Trippi (USA) – Hear the Rain (SAF))
   3rd: Nexus (SAF) (Dynasty (SAF) – Mystery Dame (SAF))
Click to see race history

15/6/2021

Queen Anne Stakes (2021 – G1) Ascot 1 mile 732806
   1st: Palace Pier (GB) (Kingman (GB) – Beach Frolic (GB))
   2nd: Lope Y Fernandez (IRE) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Black Dahlia (GB))
   3rd: Sir Busker (IRE) (Sir Prancealot (IRE) – Street Kitty (IRE))
Click to see race history

King’s Stand Stakes (2021 – G1) Ascot 5f 641276
   1st: Oxted (GB) (Mayson (GB) – Charlotte Rosina (GB))
   2nd: Arecibo (FR) (Invincible Spirit (IRE) – Oceanique (USA))
   3rd: Extravagant Kid (USA) (Kiss the Kid (USA) – Pretty Extravagant (USA))
Click to see race history

St James’s Palace Stakes (2021 – G1) Ascot 1 mile 641276
   1st: Poetic Flare (IRE) (Dawn Approach (IRE) – Maria Lee (IRE))
   2nd: Lucky Vega (IRE) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Queen of Carthage (USA))
   3rd: Battleground (USA) (War Front (USA) – Found (IRE))
Click to see race history

16/6/2021

Prince of Wales’s Stakes (2021 – G1) Ascot 1 mile 2f 1286032
   1st: Love (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) – Pikaboo (GB))
   2nd: Armory (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) – After (IRE))
Click to see race history

17/6/2021

Ascot Gold Cup (2021 – G1) Ascot 2 miles 4f 693313
   1st: Subjectivist (GB) (Teofilo (IRE) – Reckoning (IRE))
   2nd: Princess Zoe (GER) (Jukebox Jury (IRE) – Palace Princess (GER))
   3rd: Spanish Mission (USA) (Noble Mission (GB) – Limonar (IRE))
Click to see race history

18/6/2021

Commonwealth Cup (2021 – G1) Ascot 6f 641276
   1st: Campanelle (IRE) (Kodiac (GB) – Janina (GB))
   2nd: Dragon Symbol (GB) (Cable Boy (IRE) – Arcamist (GB))
   3rd: Measure of Magic (IRE) (Kodi Bear (IRE) – Lilly Be (IRE))
Click to see race history

Coronation Stakes (2021 – G1) Ascot 1 mile 787685
   1st: Alcohol Free (IRE) (No Nay Never (USA) – Plying (USA))
   2nd: Snow Lantern (GB) (Frankel (GB) – Sky Lantern (IRE))
   3rd: Mother Earth (IRE) (Zoffany (IRE) – Many Colours (GB))
Click to see race history

19/6/2021

W J Mckell Cup (2021 – LR) Rosehill 2000m 151000
   1st: Stockman (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Crimson (NZ))
   2nd: Berdibek (FR) (Dark Angel (IRE) – Beraviyna (IRE))
   3rd: Parry Sound (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Aqua D’Amore (AUS))
Click to see race history

Belmont Guineas (2021 – LR) Belmont 1600m 100000
   1st: Sheza Chalmer (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE) – Lady Chalmers (AUS))
   2nd: Kerman Rock (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS) – Brimarsco (AUS))
   3rd: Tri For Us (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE) – Tritri (AUS))
Click to see race history

Eye Liner Stakes (2021 – LR) Ipswich 1350m 176500
   1st: Snitch (AUS) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Quaffle (AUS))
   2nd: Axe (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Exselva (AUS))
   3rd: Right or Wrong (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS) – Impulsive Lass (AUS))
Click to see race history

AR Creswick Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1200m 141000
   1st: Free to Move (AUS) (Unencumbered (AUS) – Canhill (AUS))
   2nd: Brenlyn’s Trooper (AUS) (Redente (AUS) – One for the Kids (AUS))
   3rd: Capriccio (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Lonhspresso (AUS))
Click to see race history

Ipswich Cup (2021 – LR) Ipswich 2150m 176500
   1st: Happy Go Plucky (AUS) (Pluck (USA) – Dirty (AUS))
   2nd: So You Win (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Rhode Island Red (USA))
   3rd: Flash Aah (AUS) (Lucas Cranach (GER) – Never Despair (AUS))
Click to see race history

Gai Waterhouse Classic (2021 – LR) Ipswich 1200m 151500
   1st: Lillemor (AUS) (Hallowed Crown (AUS) – Polar Success (AUS))
   2nd: Intrepidacious (AUS) (Shooting to Win (AUS) – Courageous Kitty (AUS))
   3rd: Blazing Miss (AUS) (Sizzling (AUS) – Jahre (AUS))
Click to see race history

Diamond Jubilee Stakes (2021 – G1) Ascot 6f 1286032
   1st: Dream of Dreams (IRE) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Vasilia (GB))
   2nd: Glen Shiel (GB) (Pivotal (GB) – Gonfilia (GER))
   3rd: Art Power (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE) – Evening Time (IRE))
Click to see race history

20/6/2021

The Premier Plate (2021 – G3) Sha Tin 1800m 602751
   1st: Southern Legend (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Donna’s Appeal (AUS))
   2nd: Reliable Team (NZ) (Reliable Man (GB) – Stella Doro (NZ))
   3rd: Fast Most Furious (IRE) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Al Basar (USA))
Click to see race history

The Premier Cup (2021 – G3) Sha Tin 1400m 602751
   1st: Sky Field (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Laravissante (NZ))
   2nd: Sky Darci (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ) – Strictly Maternal (NZ))
   3rd: Champion’s Way (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Greta’s Yarn (AUS))
Click to see race history

Prix de Diane (2021 – G1) Chantilly 2100m 1572309
   1st: Joan of Arc (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) – You’resothrilling (USA))
   2nd: Philomene (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE) – Prudenzia (IRE))
   3rd: Burgarita (GB) (Sea the Stars (IRE) – Angelita (IRE))
Click to see race history

26/6/2021

Tattersall’s Cup (2021 – G3) Eagle Farm 2400m 200000
   1st: Incentivise (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Miss Argyle (AUS))
   2nd: Mirage Dancer (GB) (Frankel (GB) – Heat Haze (GB))
   3rd: Traduce (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Villifye (NZ))
Click to see race history

Civic Stakes (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1400m 150000
   1st: Bandersnatch (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Divine Faith (AUS))
   2nd: Tricky Gal (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS) – Velocity Gal (AUS))
   3rd: True Detective (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Girls Rule (AUS))
Click to see race history

W J Healy Stakes (2021 – G3) Eagle Farm 1200m 175000
   1st: Away Game (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Elusive Wonder (AUS))
   2nd: Exhilarates (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Samaready (AUS))
   3rd: Bella Nipotina (AUS) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Bella Orfana (AUS))
Click to see race history

Strickland Stakes (2021 – G3) Belmont 2000m 200000
   1st: Naughty by Nature (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB) – Catrenza (NZ))
   2nd: Uni Time (AUS) (Universal Ruler (AUS) – Darntime (AUS))
   3rd: Dance Music (AUS) (War Chant (USA) – Fast Flowing (NZ))
Click to see race history

Tattersall’s Tiara (2021 – G1) Eagle Farm 1400m 600000
   1st: Tofane (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Baggy Green (AUS))
   2nd: Nudge (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Julinsky Princess (NZ))
   3rd: Sweet Deal (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Dorothy Evelyn (AUS))
Click to see race history

Tattersall’s Club Stakes (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1830m 125000
   1st: Tutukaka (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Meleka Belle (NZ))
   2nd: Balmaurice (AUS) (Maurice (JPN) – Bal Du Siecle (GB))
   3rd: General Wolffe (AUS) (Wolf Cry (AUS) – Hypernova (NZ))
Click to see race history

Irish Derby (2021 – G1) Curragh 1m 4f 1571990
   1st: Hurricane Lane (IRE) (Frankel (GB) – Gale Force (GB))
   2nd: Lone Eagle (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) – Modernstone (GB))
   3rd: Wordsworth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) – Chelsea Rose (IRE))
Click to see race history

Chipchase Stakes (2021 – G3) Newcastle 6f 127964
   1st: Chil Chil (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Tiana (GB))
   2nd: Good Effort (IRE) (Shamardal (USA) – Magical Crown (USA))
   3rd: Diligent Harry (GB) (Due Diligence (USA) – Harryana To (GB))
Click to see race history

27/6/2021

Singapore Sprint (2021 – SinG3) Singapore 1200m 108039
   1st: Tiger Roar (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Melrose Place (AUS))
   2nd: Prosperous Return (AUS) (Fighting Sun (AUS) – Rose Syrah (AUS))
   3rd: Everest (USA) (Ghostzapper (USA) – Fantasy of Flight (USA))
Click to see race history

Premio Primi Passi (2021 – ) San Siro 1200m 69300
   1st: Windstormblack (GB) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – Josefa Goya (GB))
   2nd: Baghed (GB) (Twilight Son (GB) – Dealer’s Choice (IRE))
   3rd: The King’s Horses (GB) (Time Test (GB) – Natty Bumppo (IRE))
Click to see race history

30/6/2021

Premio d’Estate (2021 – LR) Milan 3yo SWP 42475
   1st: Cantocorale (GB) (Helmet (AUS) – Conservatoire (USA))
   2nd: Mordimi (IRE) (Morpheus (GB) – Miss Frangipane (IRE))
   3rd: Carrobbio (FR) (Arcano (IRE) – Cassina de Pomm (ITY))
Click to see race history

July

3/7/2021

Aquanita Stakes (2021 – LR) Belmont 2000m 100000
   1st: Tena Koutou (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS) – Aloha Miss (AUS)
   2nd: Crescent City (AUS) (Fiorente (IRE) – New Orleans (AUS))
   3rd: Truly Reliable (NZ) (Reliable Man (GB) – La Roseraie (AUS))
Click to see race history

Belmont Oaks (2021 – LR) Belmont 2000m 100000
   1st: Chili is Hot (AUS) (Gingerbread Man (AUS) – Society Gal (NZ))
   2nd: Sheza Chalmer (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE) – Lady Chalmers (AUS))
   3rd: Tri For Us (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE) – Tritri (AUS))
Click to see race history

Gibson Carmichael Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1600m 161000
   1st: Royalzel (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Royal Tithe (AUS))
   2nd: Whatafox (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS) – Whatalovelyday (AUS))
   3rd: Celtic Glory (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Reward for Glory (AUS))
Click to see race history

Vrc Winter Championship (2021 – LR) Flemington 1600m 161000
   1st: Mongolian Marshal (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE) – Arceche (NZ))
   2nd: Furrion (GB) (Camelot (GB) – Acquainted (GB))
   3rd: Biometric (GB) (Bated Breath (GB) – Bionic (GB))
Click to see race history

All Victorian Sprint Final (2021 – LR) Flemington 1200m 161000
   1st: The Astrologist (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Aquada (AUS))
   2nd: Banquo (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Noondie (AUS))
   3rd: William Thomas (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Girls Rock (AUS))
Click to see race history

7/7/2021

Ramornie Handicap (2021 – LR) Grafton 1200m 200000
   1st: Southern Lad (AUS) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Distinctive Lass (AUS))
   2nd: Phobetor (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Oneforall (AUS))
   3rd: Fender (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Ceccanti (AUS))
Click to see race history

8/7/2021

Grafton Cup (2021 – LR) Grafton 2350m 200000
   1st: Purrfect Deal (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Our Kitty (NZ))
   2nd: Laure Me In (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA) – Laurelling (USA))
   3rd: Parry Sound (AUS) (Pierro (AUS) – Aqua D’Amore (AUS))
Click to see race history

10/7/2021

Sir John Monash Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1100m 160000
   1st: Red Can Man (AUS) (Gingerbread Man (AUS) – Brocky’s Ace (AUS))
   2nd: Malkovich (AUS) (Choisir (AUS) – Mabkhara (AUS))
   3rd: Villami (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS) – Galapagos Girl (AUS))
Click to see race history

Winter Stakes (2021 – LR) Randwick 1400m 150000
   1st: Bandersnatch (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Divine Faith (AUS))
   2nd: True Detective (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Girls Rule (AUS))
   3rd: Order Again (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Glass Half Full (NZ))
Click to see race history

Beaufine Stakes (2021 – LR) Belmont 1000m 100000
   1st: Nerodio (AUS) (Playing God (AUS) – Black Carat (AUS))
   2nd: Gemma’s Son (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS) – Princess Gemma (AUS))
   3rd: Amasenus (AUS) (Time for War (AUS) – Kelendria (AUS))
Click to see race history

11/7/2021

Caloundra City Cup (2021 – LR) Sunshine Coast 2400m 175000
   1st: Stockman (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Crimson (NZ))
   2nd: Cellarmaid (AUS) (Husson (ARG) – Vintage Bend (AUS))
   3rd: Happy Go Plucky (AUS) (Pluck (USA) – Dirty (AUS))
Click to see race history

Glasshouse Handicap (2021 – LR) Sunshine Coast 1400m 175000
   1st: King of Hastings (AUS) (Ilovethiscity (AUS) – Handcut (AUS))
   2nd: Charleise (AUS) (Foxwedge (AUS) – Adio (AUS))
   3rd: Desert Lord (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE) – Nova Star (AUS))
Click to see race history

Sunshine Coast Guineas (2021 – G3) Sunshine Coast 1600m 175000
   1st: Our Playboy (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Mischief Night (AUS))
   2nd: Dzsenifer (AUS) (Scissor Kick (AUS) – Phaedra (AUS))
   3rd: Not an Option (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Chintz (NZ))
Click to see race history

Prix de Ris-Orangis (2021 – G3) Deauville 3up Hcp 127019
   1st: Ocean (FR) (Exosphere (AUS) – Tevara (GB))
   2nd: Coeur de Pierre (FR) (Zanzibari (USA) – Twilight Tear (GB))
   3rd: Sestilio Jet (FR) (French Fifteen (FR) – Hideaway Girl (GB))
Click to see race history

Prix Yacowlef (2021 – LR) Deauville 2yo SW 95264
   1st: Choux (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Puff Pastry (GB))
   2nd: Papa Don’t Preach (IRE) (Kodiac (GB) – Paella (IRE))
   3rd: Royal Ashirah (IRE) (Hot Streak (IRE) – Royal Visit (IRE))
Click to see race history

17/7/2021

Oaklands Plate (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1400m 107650
   1st: Mac ‘n’ Cheese (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Bonnie Mac (NZ))
   2nd: Tonneofgrit (AUS) (Winning Rupert (AUS) – Istanford (USA))
   3rd: Gosden (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Champagne Kisses (AUS))
Click to see race history

Belmont Classic (2021 – LR) Belmont 2200m 100000
   1st: Baronova (AUS) (Fiorente (IRE) – Twinkle Toes (IRE))
   2nd: Truly Reliable (NZ) (Reliable Man (GB) – La Roseraie (AUS))
   3rd: Chili is Hot (AUS) (Gingerbread Man (AUS) – Society Gal (NZ))
Click to see race history

Irish Oaks (2021 – G1) Curragh 1 1/2 miles 639862
   1st: Snowfall (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN) – Best in the World (IRE))
   2nd: Divinely (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) – Red Evie (IRE))
   3rd: Nicest (IRE) (American Pharoah (USA) – Chicquita (IRE))
Click to see race history

18/7/2021

Singapore Three Year Old Classic (2021 – SinG2) Singapore 1400m 149565
   1st: Starlight (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Zalila (NZ))
   2nd: Tiger Roar (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Melrose Place (AUS))
   3rd: Relentless (AUS) (Hallowed Crown (AUS) – Gladwell (AUS))
Click to see race history

21/7/2021

Irish EBF Stakes (2021 – LR) Naas 6f 80253
   1st: Wren’s Breath (IRE) (Elzaam (AUS) – Babylonian (GB))
   2nd: More Beautiful (USA) (War Front (USA) – Maybe (IRE))
   3rd: Teresa Mendoza (IRE) (Territories (IRE) – Ceoldrama (USA))
Click to see race history

23/7/2021

Lyric Fillies’ Stakes (2021 – LR) York 1m 2 1/2f 97049
   1st: Aristia (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS) – Aloisi (GB))
   2nd: Alpine Star (IRE) (Sea the Moon (GER) – Alpha Lupi (IRE))
   3rd: Fooraat (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE) – Nahrain (GB))
Click to see race history

24/7/2021

H G Bolton Sprint (2021 – LR) Belmont 1200m 100000
   1st: Amasenus (AUS) (Time for War (AUS) – Kelendria (AUS))
   2nd: Reflectivity (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Climatic (AUS))
   3rd: Western Temple (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Western Jewel (AUS))
Click to see race history

Bletchingly Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 160000
   1st: Sansom (NZ) (Charm Spirit (IRE) – Bryony (AUS))
   2nd: Streets of Avalon (AUS) (Magnus (AUS) – Kamuniak (NZ))
   3rd: The Astrologist (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Aquada (AUS))
Click to see race history

Winter Challenge (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1500m 150000
   1st: Order Again (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Glass Half Full (NZ))
   2nd: Ziegfeld (GB) (New Approach (IRE) – Maid to Dream (GB))
   3rd: Sambro (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Eau De Joie (AUS))
Click to see race history

25/7/2021

San Clemente Stakes (2021 – G2) Del Mar 1 mile 274910
   1st: Madone (USA) (Vancouver (AUS) – Indian Love Call (USA))
   2nd: Going Global (IRE) (Mehmas (IRE) – Wrood (USA))
   3rd: Tetragonal (IRE) (Mehmas (IRE) – Crystal Snowflake (IRE))
Click to see race history

Singapore Derby (2021 – SinG1) Singapore 1800m 399921
   1st: Hard to Think (AUS) (All too Hard (AUS) – Mnemonic (AUS))
   2nd: Big Hearted (AUS) (Hallowed Crown (AUS) – Secret Selection (AUS))
   3rd: Savvy Command (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Best Command (AUS))
Click to see race history

Macau Derby (2021 – MacG1) Taipa 1800m 391067
   1st: Simon Fubuki (AUS) (Medaglia D’Oro (USA) – Ringhals (AUS))
   2nd: Yiucheung Champion (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Dayita (AUS))
   3rd: Circuit Miles (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Pear Tart (AUS))
Click to see race history

Chairman’s Challenge Cup (2021 – MacG1) Taipa 1200m 136013
   1st: Star of Yiu Cheung (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Call Collect (AUS))
   2nd: Sacred Capital (NZ) (O’Reilly (NZ) – Honolulu (NZ))
   3rd: Pearl Green (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – The Hamptons (AUS))
Click to see race history

31/7/2021

Lightning Stakes (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1050m 107250
   1st: Beau Rossa (AUS) (Unencumbered (AUS) – My Choisir (AUS))
   2nd: Parlophone (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Roulettes (AUS))
   3rd: Esta la Roca (NZ) (El Roca (AUS) – Camouflaged (AUS))
Click to see race history

August

1/8/2021

Grand Prix de Clairefontaine (2021 – LR) Clairefontaine 2400m 88880
   1st: Joie de Soir (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Highest Ever (IRE))
   2nd: Timour (FR) (Gleneagles (IRE) – Rock My Soul (IRE))
   3rd: Qaiser (FR) (Charm Spirit (IRE) – Holly Polly (GER))
Click to see race history

7/8/2021

Missile Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 202000
   1st: Phobetor (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Oneforall (AUS))
   2nd: Chat (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Only Words (AUS))
   3rd: Fasika (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Zarada (AUS))
Click to see race history

Aurie’s Star Handicap (2021 – G3) Flemington 1200m 201300
   1st: The Astrologist (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Aquada (AUS))
   2nd: Romancer (NZ) (Redwood (GB) – Romantically (AUS))
   3rd: Too Good Too Hard (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – The Good Wife (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Rosebud (2021 – LR) Randwick 1100m 150000
   1st: Paulele (AUS) (Dawn Approach (IRE) – Chatoyant (AUS))
   2nd: In The Congo (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Via Africa (SAF))
   3rd: Remarque (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Response (AUS))
Click to see race history

Saratoga Derby (2021 – G1) Saratoga 9 1/2f 1359274
   1st: State of Rest (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS) – Repose (USA))
   2nd: Soldier Rising (GB) (Frankel (GB) – Sahrawi (GER))
   3rd: Du Jour (USA) (Temple City (USA) – Guiltless (USA))
Click to see race history

14/8/2021

Belmont Newmarket (2021 – LR) Belmont 1200m 125000
   1st: Samizdat (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Sambar (AUS))
   2nd: Tellem We’re Comin (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS) – Bonny Bonny (AUS))
   3rd: Indian Pacific (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Rosarino (AUS))
Click to see race history

J J Liston Stakes (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1400m 301000
   1st: Sierra Sue (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ) – Centree (NZ))
   2nd: Angel of Truth (AUS) (Animal Kingdom (USA) – Scarletini (AUS))
   3rd: Red Can Man (AUS) (Gingerbread Man (AUS) – Brocky’s Ace (AUS))
Click to see race history

Spring Stakes (2021 – G3) Morphettville 1200m 127545
   1st: Behemoth (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Penny Banger (AUS))
   2nd: Beau Rossa (AUS) (Unencumbered (AUS) – My Choisir (AUS))
   3rd: Ritratto (AUS) (Fiorente (IRE) – Family Portrait (AUS))
Click to see race history

Up And Coming Stakes (2021 – G3) Kembla Grange 1300m 161000
   1st: Tiger of Malay (AUS) (Extreme Choice (AUS) – Sambar (AUS))
   2nd: Coastwatch (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Bullion Mansion (AUS))
   3rd: Construct (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Martindale Hall (AUS))
Click to see race history

Vain Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1100m 200750
   1st: Ingratiating (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Obsequious (AUS))
   2nd: General Beau (AUS) (Brazen Beau (AUS) – Phosphorescence (AUS))
   3rd: Generation (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Fontiton (AUS))
Click to see race history

Quezette Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1100m 200750
   1st: Gimmie Par (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Naturale (AUS))
   2nd: Heresy (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Montsegur (AUS))
   3rd: Scorched Earth (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Scorched (AUS))
Click to see race history

Regal Roller Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1200m 160500
   1st: Pintoff (AUS) (Toorak Toff (AUS) – Pinsahoy (AUS))
   2nd: Away Game (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Elusive Wonder (AUS))
   3rd: Brave Song (AUS) (Your Song (AUS) – Brave Choice (AUS))
Click to see race history

Prix Guillaume D’Ornano – Haras du Logis Saint Germain (2021 – G2) Deauville 2000m 640380
   1st: Dubai Honour (IRE) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Mondelice (GB))
   2nd: Pretty Tiger (IRE) (Sea the Moon (GER) – Fast and Pretty (IRE))
   3rd: Tasman Bay (FR) (Le Havre (IRE) – Purely Priceless (IRE))
Click to see race history

Hungerford Stakes (2021 – G2) Newbury 7f 188206
   1st: Sacred (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Sacre Caroline (USA))
   2nd: Laneqash (GB) (Cable Bay (IRE) – Bonhomie (GB))
   3rd: Njord (IRE) (Roderic O’Connor (IRE) – Rosalind Franklin (GB))
Click to see race history

15/8/2021

Flying Fillies’ Stakes (2021 – LR) Pontefract 6f 108310
   1st: Double or Bubble (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Mango Lady (GB))
   2nd: Shepherds Way (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE) – Strait Power (IRE))
   3rd: Glesga Gal (IRE) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Crystany (IRE))
Click to see race history

Galway Stakes (2021 – LR) Saratoga 5 1/2 f 163544
   1st: Star Devine (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Stars at Night (IRE))
   2nd: Illegal Smile (IRE) (Camacho (GB) – Fine If (IRE))
   3rd: Bye Bye (USA) (Into Mischief (USA) – Garnet (USA))
Click to see race history

19/8/2021

Rowley Mile (2021 – LR) Hawkesbury 1600m 185000
   1st: Berdibek (FR) (Dark Angel (IRE) – Beraviyna (IRE))
   2nd: Kukeracha (NZ) (Night of Thunder (IRE) – Portrait of a Lady (USA))
   3rd: Surf Dancer (IRE) (Lope de Vega (IRE) – Beach Belle (GB))
Click to see race history

21/8/2021

Silver Shadow Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 202000
   1st: Swift Witness (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Taylor’s Command (AUS))
   2nd: Latino Blend (NZ) (Hinchinbrook (AUS) – Lazumba (AUS))
   3rd: Four Moves Ahead (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Doulmera (USA))
Click to see race history

Winx Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1400m 505000
   1st: Mo’unga (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Chandelier (NZ))
   2nd: Verry Elleegant (NZ) (Zed (NZ) – Opulence (NZ))
   3rd: She’s Ideel (AUS) (Dundeel (NZ) – Ana’s Mail (AUS))
Click to see race history

Show County Quality (2021 – G3) Randwick 1200m 161000
   1st: Private Eye (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS) – Confidential Queen (AUS))
   2nd: Embracer (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Leone Chiara (AUS))
   3rd: Icebath (NZ) (Sacred Falls (NZ) – Fabulist (NZ))
Click to see race history

Mitchell Mckenzie Stakes (2021 – LR) Moonee Valley 1200m 161000
   1st: He’s Xceptional (AUS) (Xtravagant (NZ) – She’s a Danica (AUS))
   2nd: Jigsaw (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS) – Damandz (NZ))
   3rd: Athelric (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Ida (AUS))
Click to see race history

Toy Show Quality (2021 – G3) Randwick 1100m 161000
   1st: Fituese (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Cattalo (AUS))
   2nd: Great News (AUS) (Uncle Mo (USA) – Wonderful News (AUS))
   3rd: Tailleur (AUS) (Shooting to Win (AUS) – Clothing (AUS))
Click to see race history

Spring Preview (2021 – LR) Moonee Valley 1000m 161000
   1st: Ballistic Lover (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS) – She’s a Sweetheart (AUS))
   2nd: Esta la Roca (NZ) (El Roca (AUS) – Camouflaged (AUS))
   3rd: Miss Albania (AUS) (Magnus (AUS) – Little Artist (AUS))
Click to see race history

27/8/2021

Goldmarket Handicap (2021 – LR) Gold Coast 1200m 125000
   1st: Desert Lord (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE) – Nova Star (AUS))
   2nd: Tramonto (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Sunset Express (AUS))
   3rd: Totally Charmed (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – The Look of Love (AUS))
Click to see race history

28/8/2021

Ming Dynasty Quality Handicap (2021 – G3) Kembla Grange 1400m 161000
   1st: Coastwatch (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Bullion Mansion (AUS))
   2nd: Military Expert (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) – Gresset (AUS))
   3rd: Subterranean (AUS) (Rebel Dane (AUS) – Caves (AUS))
Click to see race history

Leon Macdonald Stakes (2021 – LR) MorphettvilleP 1400m 107475
   1st: Second Slip (NZ) (Alamosa (NZ) – Scarlet O’Hara (NZ))
   2nd: Ritratto (AUS) (Fiorente (IRE) – Family Portrait (AUS))
   3rd: Extreme Thrill (AUS) (Bullet Train (GB) – Mezmar (AUS))
Click to see race history

Heatherlie Handicap (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1700m 160500
   1st: No Effort (AUS) (Reward for Effort (AUS) – Hold the Lion (AUS))
   2nd: Ziegfeld (GB) (New Approach (IRE) – Maid to Dream (GB))
   3rd: Tralee Rose (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Star of Tralee (NZ))
Click to see race history

Memsie Stakes (2021 – G1) Caulfield 1400m 1002000
   1st: Behemoth (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS) – Penny Banger (AUS))
   2nd: Beau Rossa (AUS) (Unencumbered (AUS) – My Choisir (AUS))
   3rd: Tofane (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Baggy Green (AUS))
Click to see race history

Premier’s Cup (2021 – G3) Kembla Grange 1900m 161000
   1st: Harpo Marx (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) – Nechita (AUS))
   2nd: Spirit Ridge (GB) (Nathaniel (IRE) – Tates Creek (USA))
   3rd: Inverloch (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Ideal (GB))
Click to see race history

San Domenico Stakes (2021 – G3) Kembla Grange 1100m 161000
   1st: In The Congo (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Via Africa (SAF))
   2nd: Paulele (AUS) (Dawn Approach (IRE) – Chatoyant (AUS))
   3rd: Captivant (AUS) (Capitalist (AUS) – Speedboat (AUS))
Click to see race history

Watc Goodwood Sprint (2021 – LR) Belmont 1300m 125000
   1st: Too Close the Sun (AUS) (Carlton House (USA) – Old Money (AUS))
   2nd: Tellem We’re Comin (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS) – Bonny Bonny (AUS))
   3rd: Samizdat (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Sambar (AUS))
Click to see race history

H D F Mcneil Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 200750
   1st: Bruckner (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Jestajingle (AUS))
   2nd: Artorius (AUS) (Flying Artie (AUS) – Gracie’s Lass (AUS))
   3rd: Heresy (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Montsegur (AUS))
Click to see race history

W W Cockram Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 200750
   1st: Probabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Far Fetched (NZ))
   2nd: Chassis (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS) – Poco Gusto (AUS))
   3rd: Instant Celebrity (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Celebrity Girl (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Heath 1100 (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1100m 200750
   1st: Masked Crusader (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – She’s Got Gears (AUS))
   2nd: Amish Boy (AUS) (Star Witness (AUS) – Sheeznodoubt (AUS))
   3rd: Oxley Road (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Bonnie Mac (NZ))
Click to see race history

29/8/2021

Macau Gold Cup (2021 – MacG1) Taipa 1800m 137438
   1st: Star of Yiu Cheung (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS) – Call Collect (AUS))
   2nd: Top Mountainlegend (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS) – Charming Estelle (AUS))
   3rd: Qian Gua (NZ) (Cape Blanco (IRE) – Cool Diamond (NZ))
Click to see race history

September

1/9/2021

Baden-Baden Cup (2021 – LR) Baden Baden 1400m 33933
   1st: Libre (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Pyrean (IRE))
   2nd: Marshmallow (GER) (Soldier Hollow (GB) – Mill Marin (IRE))
   3rd: Kid Conte (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA) – Auntinet (GB))
Click to see race history

3/9/2021

Wyong Gold Cup (2021 – LR) Wyong 2100m 204000
   1st: Berdibek (FR) (Dark Angel (IRE) – Beraviyna (IRE))
   2nd: Criminal Code (AUS) (Maschino (AUS) – Pale (AUS))
   3rd: Mubariz (GB) (Dansili (GB) – Could It Be (IRE))
Click to see race history

Mona Lisa Stakes (2021 – LR) Wyong 1350m 141700
   1st: More Prophets (AUS) (Smart Missile (AUS) – Set to Skelter (AUS))
   2nd: Bring the Ransom (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Gold Epona (AUS))
   3rd: Great News (AUS) (Uncle Mo (USA) – Wonderful News (AUS))
Click to see race history

4/9/2021

Cambridge Breeders’ Stakes (2021 – G3) Te Rapa 1200m 76712
   1st: Imperatriz (AUS) (I am Invincible (AUS) – Berimbau (AUS))
   2nd: I Wish I Win (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Make a Wish (NZ))
   3rd: Farrenc (NZ) (Dalghar (FR) – Musical Magic (GB))
Click to see race history

Chelmsford Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1600m 252000
   1st: Think it Over (AUS) (So You Think (NZ) – Personal Service (AUS))
   2nd: Riodini (NZ) (Proisir (AUS) – Giardini (NZ))
   3rd: Montefilia (AUS) (Kermadec (NZ) – Bana Wu (GB))
Click to see race history

John F Feehan Stakes (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 1600m 501500
   1st: Superstorm (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Stormy Nova (AUS))
   2nd: Elephant (NZ) (Shocking (AUS) – Ticklish (NZ))
   3rd: The Chosen One (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – The Glitzy One (AUS))
Click to see race history

Furious Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 202000
   1st: Jamaea (AUS) (Headwater (AUS) – Isibaeva (AUS))
   2nd: Robodira (AUS) (Husson (ARG) – Don’t Blink (AUS))
   3rd: Mallory (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Panorama Ridge (USA))
Click to see race history

Tramway Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1400m 202000
   1st: Zaaki (GB) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) – Kesara (GB))
   2nd: Aramayo (AUS) (Poet’s Voice (GB) – Peruvian (GB))
   3rd: Star of the Seas (NZ) (Ocean Park (NZ) – Stella Livia (GB))
Click to see race history

Concorde Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 1000m 161000
   1st: Nature Strip (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS) – Strikeline (AUS))
   2nd: Wild Ruler (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Gypsy Robin (USA))
   3rd: Trekking (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE) – Outdoor (AUS))
Click to see race history

Ian Mcewen Trophy (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 1000m 301000
   1st: The Inferno (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) – Spina Rosa (AUS))
   2nd: Portland Sky (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Sky Rumba (AUS))
   3rd: September Run (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Pittsburgh Flyer (AUS))
Click to see race history

Chandler Macleod Stakes (2021 – LR) Moonee Valley 1200m 161000
   1st: Express Pass (AUS) (Wandjina (AUS) – Pass the Parcel (AUS))
   2nd: Bella Nipotina (AUS) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Bella Orfana (AUS))
   3rd: Irish Flame (NZ) (Zed (NZ) – Fleur de L’Orient (NZ))
Click to see race history

Atlantic Jewel Stakes (2021 – LR) Moonee Valley 1200m 160000
   1st: Zouzarella (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Zarparella (AUS))
   2nd: Larkspur Run (AUS) (Shamardal (USA) – Aspen (AUS))
   3rd: Literary Magnate (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS) – Family Crest (NZ))
Click to see race history

Foxbridge Plate (2021 – G2) Te Rapa 1200m 105478
   1st: Mascarpone (NZ) (Shooting to Win (AUS) – Fromage (AUS))
   2nd: Gino Severini (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Green Castle (IRE))
   3rd: Prise de Fer (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Foiled (AUS))
Click to see race history

5/9/2021

Garrowby Stakes (2021 – LR) York 6f 96882
   1st: Great Ambassador (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Snoqualmie Girl (IRE))
   2nd: Tabdeed (GB) (Havana Gold (IRE) – Puzzled (IRE))
   3rd: Fivethousandtoone (IRE) (Frankel (GB) – Promised Money (IRE))
Click to see race history

8/9/2021

Sceptre Fillies’ Stakes (2021 – G3) Doncaster 7f 149614
   1st: Just Beautiful (GB) (Pride of Dubai (AUS) – Astrelle (IRE))
   2nd: Double or Bubble (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) – Mango Lady (GB))
   3rd: Loch Lein (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE) – Ashley Hall (USA))
Click to see race history

11/9/2021

Bobbie Lewis Quality (2021 – G2) Flemington 1200m 301700
   1st: Splintex (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Acquired (NZ))
   2nd: Away Game (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Elusive Wonder (AUS))
   3rd: The Astrologist (AUS) (Zoustar (AUS) – Aquada (AUS))
Click to see race history

Brisbane Handicap (2021 – LR) Doomben 1600m 125000
Click to see race history

Poseidon Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1100m 161000
   1st: Ranch Hand (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Mezulla (NZ))
   2nd: Ingratiating (AUS) (Frosted (USA) – Obsequious (AUS))
   3rd: Lloyd’s Crown (AUS) (Rebel Dane (AUS) – Mahogany Room (AUS))
Click to see race history

Makybe Diva Stakes (2021 – G1) Flemington 1600m 1002100
   1st: Incentivise (AUS) (Shamus Award (AUS) – Miss Argyle (AUS))
   2nd: Mo’unga (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS) – Chandelier (NZ))
   3rd: Sir Dragonet (IRE) (Camelot (GB) – Sparrow (IRE))
Click to see race history

Farnley Stakes (2021 – LR) Belmont 1400m 125000
   1st: Tellem We’re Comin (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS) – Bonny Bonny (AUS))
   2nd: Notorious One (AUS) (Animal Kingdom (USA) – Feather Duster (AUS))
   3rd: Trap for Fools (AUS) (Poet’s voice (GB) – Old Money (AUS))
Click to see race history

Milady Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 1400m 301700
   1st: Turaath (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB) – Fadhayyil (IRE))
   2nd: Mystic Journey (AUS) (Needs Further (AUS) – White Gold (NZ))
   3rd: Still a Star (AUS) (Toronado (IRE) – Lita (AUS))
Click to see race history

Theo Marks Stakes (2021 – G2) Kembla Grange 1300m 202000
   1st: Chat (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Only Words (AUS))
   2nd: Embracer (AUS) (Sebring (AUS) – Leone Chiara (AUS))
   3rd: Big Parade (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Crystal Rock (AUS))
Click to see race history

Dulcify Stakes (2021 – LR) Kembla Grange 1500m 150000
   1st: Giannis (AUS) (Flying Artie (AUS) – Palace Rock (NZ))
   2nd: Tiger of Malay (AUS) (Extreme Choice (AUS) – Sambar (AUS))
   3rd: Royalzel (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Royal Tithe (AUS))
Click to see race history

Sheraco Stakes (2021 – G2) Kembla Grange 1200m 202000
   1st: Entriviere (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ) – Marcey’s Belt (AUS))
   2nd: Fituese (AUS) (Deep Field (AUS) – Cattalo (AUS))
   3rd: Marboosha (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA) – Boomex (AUS))
Click to see race history

The Run To The Rose (2021 – G2) Kembla Grange 1200m 202000
   1st: Anamoe (AUS) (Street Boss (USA) – Anamoto (AUS))
   2nd: In The Congo (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Via Africa (SAF))
   3rd: Remarque (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Response (AUS))
Click to see race history

Exford Plate (2021 – LR) Flemington 1400m 161000
   1st: Mr Mozart (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) – Euro Angel (NZ))
   2nd: Artorius (AUS) (Flying Artie (AUS) – Gracie’s Lass (AUS))
   3rd: Hilal (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS) – Salma (AUS))
Click to see race history

Cap D’antibes Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1100m 161000
   1st: Crystal Bound (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Crystalised (NZ))
   2nd: Flying Evelyn (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) – Champagne Run (USA))
   3rd: Dosh (AUS) (Rich Enuff (AUS) – Raise Up (AUS))
Click to see race history

Tontonan Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1400m 161000
   1st: Harbour Views (FR) (Le Havre (IRE) – Icky Woo (GB))
   2nd: Cherry Tortoni (AUS) (Night of Thunder (IRE) – Tortoni (AUS))
   3rd: Ayrton (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB) – Odessa (NZ))
Click to see race history

Boomerang Mile (2021 – G2) Leopardstown 1 mile 240863
   1st: Real Appeal (GER) (Sidestep (AUS) – Runaway Sparkle (GB))
   2nd: Fev Rover (IRE) (Gutaifan (IRE) – Laurelita (IRE))
   3rd: Horoscope (IRE) (No Nay Never (USA) – Inca Wood (UAE))
Click to see race history

15/9/2021

Balaklava Cup (2021 – LR) Balaklava 1600m 107250
Click to see race history

17/9/2021

Cameron Handicap (2021 – G3) Newcastle 1500m 161400
Click to see race history

Newcastle Gold Cup (2021 – G3) Newcastle 2300m 25000
Click to see race history

Tibbie Stakes (2021 – G3) Newcastle 1400m 161400
Click to see race history

18/9/2021

George Main Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1600m 505000
Click to see race history

Tranquil Star Stakes (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1400m 300000
Click to see race history

Kingston Town Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 2000m 161000
Click to see race history

Invitation Stakes (2021 – G1) Caulfield 1400m 750000
Click to see race history

Naturalism Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 2000m 160750
Click to see race history

The Shorts (2021 – G2) Randwick 1100m 502000
Click to see race history

Caulfield Guineas Prelude (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1400m 300000
Click to see race history

Tea Rose Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1400m 202000
Click to see race history

W H Wylie Handicap (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1100m 107250
Click to see race history

Bill Ritchie Handicap (2021 – G3) Randwick 1400m 161600
Click to see race history

How Now Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 200000
Click to see race history

19/9/2021

Boulder Cup (2021 – LR) Kalgoorlie 2105m 100000
Click to see race history

24/9/2021

Jra Cup (2021 – G3) Moonee Valley 2040m 201500
Click to see race history

A.J. Moir Stakes (2021 – G1) Moonee Valley 1000m 1004000
Click to see race history

Moonee Valley Stakes (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 1600m 300000
Click to see race history

Mv Champagne Stakes (2021 – G3) Moonee Valley 1200m 200000
Click to see race history

W H Stocks Stakes (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 1600m 300000
Click to see race history

25/9/2021

Birthday Stakes (2021 – LR) Belmont 1200m 100000
Click to see race history

Gloaming Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1800m 201000
Click to see race history

Shannon Stakes (2021 – G2) Rosehill 1500m 202000
Click to see race history

Heritage Stakes (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1100m 140000
Click to see race history

Weetwood Handicap (2021 – LR) Toowoomba 1200m 125000
Click to see race history

Golden Pendant (2021 – G2) Rosehill 1400m 403000
Click to see race history

Golden Rose Stakes (2021 – G1) Rosehill 1400m 1023300
Click to see race history

R M Ansett Classic (2021 – LR) Mornington 2400m 160000
Click to see race history

Queen’s Cup (2021 – G3) Rosehill 2400m 160000
Click to see race history

26/9/2021

Sandown Stakes (2021 – G3) Hillside 1500m 200000
Click to see race history

Underwood Stakes (2021 – G1) Caulfield 1800m 752000
Click to see race history

Testa Rossa Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1200m 160000
Click to see race history

Jim Moloney Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1400m 160000
Click to see race history

30/9/2021

Hannans Handicap (2021 – LR) Kalgoorlie 1400m 120000
Click to see race history

October

2/10/2021

Epsom Handicap (2021 – G1) Randwick 1600m 1007500
Click to see race history

The Metropolitan (2021 – G1) Randwick 2400m 755000
Click to see race history

Danehill Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 1200m 300000
Click to see race history

Breeders Plate (2021 – G3) Randwick 1000m 161000
Click to see race history

Edward Manifold Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 1600m 301700
Click to see race history

Flight Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 1600m 750000
Click to see race history

Atc Gimcrack Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 1000m 161000
Click to see race history

Hill Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 2000m 502000
Click to see race history

Kalgoorlie Cup (2021 – LR) Kalgoorlie 2200m 130000
Click to see race history

Maribyrnong Trial Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1000m 176000
Click to see race history

Premiere Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 502000
Click to see race history

Baguette Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 1200m 301700
Click to see race history

Turnbull Stakes (2021 – G1) Flemington 2000m 750000
Click to see race history

Rose Of Kingston Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 1400m 301700
Click to see race history

Paris Lane Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1400m 176000
Click to see race history

Super Impose Plate (2021 – LR) Flemington 1800m 176000
Click to see race history

The Bart Cummings (2021 – G3) Flemington 2500m 501300
Click to see race history

9/10/2021

Queensland Cup (2021 – LR) Doomben 3200m 125000
Click to see race history

Caulfield Guineas (2021 – G1) Caulfield 1600m 2008500
Click to see race history

Spring Champion Stakes (2021 – G1) Randwick 2000m 1005000
Click to see race history

Caulfield Stakes (2021 – G1) Caulfield 2000m 1002750
Click to see race history

Schillaci Stakes (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1100m 301000
Click to see race history

Debutant Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1000m 175500
Click to see race history

Toorak Handicap (2021 – G1) Caulfield 1600m 1000000
Click to see race history

Herbert Power Stakes (2021 – G2) Caulfield 2400m 301000
Click to see race history

Hill Smith Stakes (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1800m 100205
Click to see race history

Roman Consul Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1200m 302000
Click to see race history

Stan Fox Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1500m 252000
Click to see race history

Thoroughbred Club Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 200750
Click to see race history

Angst Stakes (2021 – G3) Randwick 1600m 161000
Click to see race history

Northwood Plume Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 200000
Click to see race history

Bmw Weekend Hussler Handicap (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1400m 175500
Click to see race history

10/10/2021

Seymour Cup (2021 – LR) Kilmore 1600m 200000
Click to see race history

13/10/2021

Coongy Handicap (2021 – G3) Caulfield 2000m 200750
Click to see race history

The Thousand Guineas (2021 – G1) Caulfield 1600m 1003000
Click to see race history

Ladies Day Vase (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1600m 200750
Click to see race history

Caulfield Village Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1200m 175000
Click to see race history

Blue Sapphire Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1200m 200000
Click to see race history

15/10/2021

Lord Mayors Mile (2021 – LR) Murray Bridge 1600m 107250
Click to see race history

16/10/2021

Caulfield Cup (2021 – G1) Caulfield 2400m 5150000
Click to see race history

Northerly Stakes (2021 – G3) Ascot 1400m 150000
Click to see race history

City Tatt’s Lightning (2021 – G3) Randwick 1200m 501500
Click to see race history

Craven Plate (2021 – G3) Randwick 2000m 750000
Click to see race history

Gothic Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1400m 175500
Click to see race history

Caulfield Sprint (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1100m 301000
Click to see race history

Norman Robinson Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 2000m 200000
Click to see race history

Reginald Allen Quality (2021 – LR) Randwick 1400m 140500
Click to see race history

Tristarc Stakes (2021 – G2) Caulfield 1400m 301000
Click to see race history

R.S. Crawford Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1000m 100000
Click to see race history

Moonga Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 1400m 200750
Click to see race history

Ethereal Stakes (2021 – G3) Caulfield 2000m 200500
Click to see race history

Alinghi Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1100m 175500
Click to see race history

20/10/2021

Derby Trial Stakes (2021 – LR) Geelong 2200m 200000
Click to see race history

Geelong Cup (2021 – G3) Geelong 2400m 400000
Click to see race history

Black Pearl (2021 – LR) Geelong 1200m 160000
Click to see race history

22/10/2021

Manikato Stakes (2021 – G1) Moonee Valley 1200m 1015000
Click to see race history

23/10/2021

W S Cox Plate (2021 – G1) Moonee Valley 2040m 5050000
Click to see race history

Belgravia Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1200m 100000
Click to see race history

City Tatt’s Club Cup (2021 – LR) Randwick 2400m 141000
Click to see race history

Mv Vase (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 2040m 308000
Click to see race history

Moonee Valley Gold Cup (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 2500m 511000
Click to see race history

Red Anchor Stakes (2021 – G3) Moonee Valley 1200m 202500
Click to see race history

Brian Crowley Stakes (2021 – LR) Randwick 1200m 200000
Click to see race history

Crystal Mile (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 1600m 303000
Click to see race history

William Crocket Stakes (2021 – LR) Moonee Valley 1200m 177500
Click to see race history

Tesio Stakes (2021 – G3) Moonee Valley 1600m 202000
Click to see race history

The Nivison (2021 – G3) Randwick 1200m 201000
Click to see race history

Moonee Valley Fillies Classic (2021 – G2) Moonee Valley 1600m 302500
Click to see race history

Inglis Banner (2021 – RL) Moonee Valley 1000m 400000
Click to see race history

24/10/2021

Northam Cup (2021 – LR) Northam 1600m 125000
Click to see race history

Sale Cup (2021 – LR) Sale 1600m 200000
Click to see race history

27/10/2021

Bendigo Cup (2021 – G3) Bendigo 2400m 400000
Click to see race history

30/10/2021

Victoria Derby (2021 – G1) Flemington 2500m 2005000
Click to see race history

Cantala Stakes (2021 – G1) Flemington 1600m 2000000
Click to see race history

Ascot Vale Stakes (2021 – G1) Flemington 1200m 1502100
Click to see race history

Asian Beau Stakes (2021 – G3) Ascot 1400m 150000
Click to see race history

Vrc Carbine Club Stakes (2021 – G3) Flemington 1600m 500000
Click to see race history

Hotham Handicap (2021 – G3) Flemington 2500m 300000
Click to see race history

Linlithgow Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 1200m 301700
Click to see race history

Prince Of Wales Stakes (2021 – G3) Ascot 1000m 150000
Click to see race history

Tokyo City Cup (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1800m 107250
Click to see race history

Wakeful Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 2000m 301700
Click to see race history

Empire Rose Stakes (2021 – G1) Flemington 1600m 1002100
Click to see race history

Begonia Belle Stakes (2021 – G3) Flemington 1100m 201300
Click to see race history

November

2/11/2021

Melbourne Cup (2021 – G1) Flemington 3200m 8000000
Click to see race history

Burgess Queen Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1400m 100000
Click to see race history

Batman Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1800m 176000
Click to see race history

Melbourne Cup Day Plate (2021 – LR) Flemington 1800m 176000
Click to see race history

Maribyrnong Plate (2021 – G3) Flemington 1000m 201300
Click to see race history

Desirable Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1400m 176000
Click to see race history

Maybe Mahal Stakes (2021 – G3) Flemington 1400m 201300
Click to see race history

Always Welcome Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1200m 176000
Click to see race history

4/11/2021

Vrc Oaks (2021 – G1) Flemington 2500m 1005000
Click to see race history

Ottawa Stakes (2021 – G3) Flemington 1000m 201300
Click to see race history

Century Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1000m 176000
Click to see race history

Red Roses Stakes (2021 – G3) Flemington 1200m 300000
Click to see race history

6/11/2021

Fairetha Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1400m 100000
Click to see race history

Victoria Racing Club Stakes (2021 – G1) Flemington 1200m 2000000
Click to see race history

Chatham Stakes (2021 – G3) Flemington 1400m 201300
Click to see race history

Lee Steere Stakes (2021 – G2) Ascot 1400m 250000
Click to see race history

Lks Mackinnon Stakes (2021 – G1) Flemington 2000m 2005000
Click to see race history

Vrc Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2021 – G3) Flemington 2600m 301300
Click to see race history

Vrc Springtime Stakes (2021 – LR) Flemington 1400m 176000
Click to see race history

Breeders Classic (2021 – G2) Rosehill 1400m 502000
Click to see race history

Matriarch Stakes (2021 – G2) Flemington 2000m 301700
Click to see race history

10/11/2021

Ladies Day Cup (2021 – LR) Hawkesbury 1600m 150000
Click to see race history

13/11/2021

Ascot Gold Cup (2021 – LR) Ascot 1800m 100000
Click to see race history

Ballarat Cup (2021 – LR) Ballarat 2000m 500000
Click to see race history

Champion Fillies (2021 – G3) Ascot 1600m 200000
Click to see race history

Colonel Reeves (2021 – G3) Ascot 1100m 150000
Click to see race history

Cranbourne Cup (2021 – LR) Cranbourne 2025m 500000
Click to see race history

Njc 3yo Spring Stakes (2021 – G3) Newcastle 1600m 161400
Click to see race history

R J Peters Stakes (2021 – G3) Ascot 1500m 150000
Click to see race history

Keith Noud Quality (2021 – LR) Doomben 1200m 125000
Click to see race history

20/11/2021

Railway Stakes (2021 – G1) Ascot 1600m 1014500
Click to see race history

Easter Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1400m 100000
Click to see race history

Placid Ark Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 1200m 100000
Click to see race history

Wa Guineas (2021 – G2) Ascot 1600m 503050
Click to see race history

Jungle Mist Classic (2021 – LR) Ascot 1200m 100000
Click to see race history

21/11/2021

Kilmore Cup (2021 – LR) Kilmore 1600m 160000
Click to see race history

27/11/2021

City Of Marion Stakes (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1200m 107250
Click to see race history

Doveton Stakes (2021 – LR) Hillside 1200m 160000
Click to see race history

Eclipse Stakes (2021 – G3) Hillside 1800m 200000
Click to see race history

Festival Stakes (2021 – G3) Rosehill 1500m 161000
Click to see race history

Frank Underwood Cup (2021 – LR) Rosehill 2000m 141000
Click to see race history

Twilight Glow Stakes (2021 – LR) Hillside 1400m 160000
Click to see race history

Merson Cooper Stakes (2021 – LR) Hillside 1000m 160000
Click to see race history

Recognition Stakes (2021 – LR) Doomben 1350m 125000
Click to see race history

Sandown Classic (2021 – G2) Hillside 2400m 750000
Click to see race history

Sandown Guineas (2021 – G2) Hillside 1600m 300000
Click to see race history

Winterbottom Stakes (2021 – G1) Ascot 1200m 1006200
Click to see race history

Summoned Stakes (2021 – G3) Hillside 1500m 200000
Click to see race history

Starlight Stakes (2021 – LR) Rosehill 1100m 140000
Click to see race history

Kevin Heffernan Stakes (2021 – G3) Hillside 1400m 200000
Click to see race history

Colin Mcalpine Classic (2021 – LR) Doomben 1200m 125000
Click to see race history

Sandown Cup (2021 – LR) Hillside 3200m 160000
Click to see race history

Japan Trophy (2021 – LR) Ascot 2100m 100000
Click to see race history

December

1/12/2021

Ttc Newmarket Handicap (2021 – LR) Launceston 1200m 100000
Click to see race history

4/12/2021

Kingston Town Classic (2021 – G1) Ascot 1800m 1007450
Click to see race history

A J Scahill Stakes (2021 – G3) Ascot 1400m 250000
Click to see race history

Lee Steere Classic (2021 – LR) Ascot 1400m 100000
Click to see race history

Pakenham Cup (2021 – LR) Pakenham 2500m 300000
Click to see race history

George Moore Stakes (2021 – G3) Doomben 1200m 200000
Click to see race history

Jungle Dawn Classic (2021 – LR) Ascot 1400m 100000
Click to see race history

Mode Stakes (2021 – LR) Doomben 1200m 125000
Click to see race history

10/12/2021

Tattersall’s Mile (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 2137m 125000
Click to see race history

11/12/2021

Tattersall’s Mile (2021 – LR) Doomben 1640m 125000
Click to see race history

Christmas Handicap (2021 – LR) Morphettville 1200m 102775
Click to see race history

Christmas Cup (2021 – LR) Randwick 2400m 141000
Click to see race history

Bribie Handicap (2021 – LR) Doomben 1000m 125000
Click to see race history

Phelan Ready Stakes (2021 – LR) Doomben 1100m 125000
Click to see race history

G.A. Towton Cup (2021 – LR) Ascot 2200m 100000
Click to see race history

Villiers Stakes (2021 – G2) Randwick 1600m 750000
Click to see race history

Razor Sharp Handicap (2021 – LR) Randwick 1200m 140000
Click to see race history

Just Now Quality (2021 – LR) Doomben 1200m 125000
Click to see race history

Calaway Gal Stakes (2021 – LR) Doomben 1100m 125000
Click to see race history

Inglis Nursery (2021 – RL) Randwick 1000m 504000
Click to see race history

15/12/2021

Magic Millions Wyong 2yo Classic (2021 – RL) Wyong 1100m 202200
Click to see race history

17/12/2021

Premium Stakes (2021 – LR) Launceston 1400m 100000
Click to see race history

18/12/2021

C B Cox Stakes (2021 – G2) Ascot 2100m 250000
Click to see race history

Lough Neagh Stakes (2021 – LR) Doomben 1600m 150000
Click to see race history

Starstruck Classic (2021 – LR) Ascot 1600m 100000
Click to see race history

Gold Edition Plate (2021 – LR) Doomben 1300m 125000
Click to see race history

22/12/2021

A.T.A Stakes (2021 – LR) Ascot 2200m 100000
Click to see race history

26/12/2021

Christmas Classic (2021 – LR) Randwick 1200m 150000
Click to see race history

Bernborough Handicap (2021 – LR) Eagle Farm 1600m 200000
Click to see race history

Christmas Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1200m 160000
Click to see race history

Grand Prix Stakes (2021 – G3) Eagle Farm 2200m 150000
Click to see race history

Lord Stakes (2021 – LR) Caulfield 1700m 160000
Click to see race history

Summer Cup (2021 – G3) Randwick 2000m 161000
Click to see race history

Bj Mclachlan Stakes (2021 – G3) Eagle Farm 1200m 250000
Click to see race history

Falvelon Quality (2021 – LR) Doomben 1200m 150000
Click to see race history

29/12/2021

Belle Of The Turf Stakes (2021 – G3) Gosford 1600m 160000
Click to see race history

Gosford Guineas (2021 – LR) Gosford 1200m 150000
Click to see race history

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.