Merchant Navy

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Merchant-Navy-scaled.jpg

Fastnet Rock - Legally Bay by Snippets

Bay 2014 16hh
Year to stud: 2018
Oldest progeny are: Fourth Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2019 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Kooringal Stud

2024 fee: $13,200 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $27,500, 2021: $33,000, 2020: $44,000, 2019: $55,000, 2018: $55,000,

find out more

Overview

43 First Crop Yearlings Sold for Upwards of $100,000!

Top prices included $500,000, $425,000, $400,000, $360,000, $340,000, $320,000, $300,000, $300,000 etc.

They are now in all the best stables in the country including Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (x8), Chris Waller (x4), Mark Kavanagh (x4), Mick Price & Michael Kent (x3), Peter & Paul Snowden (x3), Tony Gollan (x2), Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Anthony & Sam Freedman, Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young, Tony & Calvin McEvoy, Team Hawkes, John O’Shea, Mark Newnham, Annabel Neasham, Mike Moroney, Bjorn Baker, Troy Corstens, John McArdle etc.

“Merchant Navy is the most talented sprinter I’ve ever trained. We have 8 of his yearlings in our stable and I’m confident he will make it as a stallion” Ciaron Maher

“An absolute queen, this filly! She looks like the best Fastnet Rock fillies, it’s great to see that strength coming through Merchant Navy’s stock. She impressed us at Segenhoe and even more throughout Magic Millions.” Adrian Bott on the Thunder Lady filly bought for $320,000

Contact Stud

Harefield Road, Wagga Wagga, NSW 2650

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    MERCHANT NAVY (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
    by Fastnet Rock - Legally Bay, by Snippets

     


    FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
    B. 2001
    GW 6 wins
    f:2621 r:2187 w:1556 SW:193
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig
    B. 1977
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
    Petitioner7
    Razyana
    B. 1981
    Pld
    f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
    His MajestyRibot4
    Flower Bowl4
    1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
    Natalma2
    Piccadilly Circus
    B. 1995
    GW 2 wins
    f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
    Royal Academy
    B. 1987
    GW 4 wins
    f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
    Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
    Flaming Page8
    Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
    Bolero Rose8
    Gatana
    B. 1989
    SW 4 wins
    f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
    MaraudingSir Tristram6
    Biscalowe4
    TwigalaeTwig Moss1
    Hondalae2
    LEGALLY BAY (AUS)
    Ch. 2000
    GW 3 wins
    f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:3
    Snippets
    B. 1984
    GW 9 wins
    f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
    Lunchtime
    Ch. 1970
    GW 3 wins
    f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
    Silly SeasonTom Fool3
    Double Deal1
    Great OccasionHornbeam1
    Golden Wedding7
    Easy Date
    B. 1977
    Wnr 1 win
    f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
    Grand Chaudiere1Northern Dancer2
    Lachine19
    ScamperingMisty Day5
    Scamper Away20
    Decidity
    B. 1993
    Wnr 2 wins
    f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:3
    Last Tycoon
    B. 1983
    GW 8 wins
    f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
    Try My Best1Northern Dancer2
    Sex Appeal8
    Mill PrincessMill Reef22
    Irish Lass8
    Class
    Ch. 1987
    NP
    f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:1
    Twig MossLuthier14
    Top Twig1
    PirouettePlanet Kingdom2
    Gypsy Moss1

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m 5m
    Twig Moss (FR) 1973 : 5f x 4f

    Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

     

     MERCHANT NAVY (AUS)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2014

    SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
    FASTNET ROCK (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
    2001Piccadilly CircusRoyal AcademyNijinsky
      GatanaMarauding
    DamSnippetsLunchtimeSilly Season
    LEGALLY BAY (AUS) Easy DateGrand Chaudiere
    2000DecidityLast TycoonTry My Best
      ClassTwig Moss

    FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 2186 rnrs, 1551 wnrs, 193 SW, inc. Rocket Spade (New Zealand Derby, Gr.1)
    Sherwood Forest, Avantage, Atlantic Jewel, One Master, Shoals, Sea Siren, Fascinating Rock, Zhukova, First Seal, Laganore, Planet Rock, Rock 'n' Pop, Age of Fire, Mosheen, Merchant Navy, Via Sistina, Dreamforce, Driefontein, Comin' Through, Catchy, etc.

     

    1st dam

    LEGALLY BAY, by Snippets. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$628,050, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC Brian Crowley S., L, STC De Bortoli Yarra Valley 2YO H., 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, 4th QTC Dr John Power H., L. Half-sister to BONARIA, TIME OUT, Chatoyant (dam of PAULELE, MONTSEGUR, TESSERA). Dam of ten foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:-

    MERCHANT NAVY (c. by Fastnet Rock). 7 wins. See below.

    JOLIE BAY (f. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L. Dam of-

    JOLIESTAR (Zoustar). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,717,225, to 2023-24, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO P., 2d ATC Reginald Allen H., L, VRC Desirable S., L, ATC Schweppes H.

    God of Thunder (More Than Ready). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$327,675, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Radisson Blu Hotel Sydney H., ANZ Bloodstock News P., Headwater at Vinery H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, ATC Member Tours H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 3d Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush, L, ATC Spring on Sale 2YO H., Fugen Constructions H.

    Emperor (I Am Invincible). 4 wins to 1200m, A$219,850, to 2023-24, ATC TAB Highway H., BRC Sky Racing H., Bjorn Again Abba P., Gallopers Sports H., 2d BRC Drinkwise H., 3d ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3, Heineken 3 H.

    True Legend. 5 wins at 1200m, 1650m, HK$7,030,610, to 2022-23, HKJC Mini Ice Food Freeze H., Citigold Private Client H., Nam Long Shan H., Oriental Express H., Continuous Development H., 2d HKJC Humphreys H., Shek Uk Shan H., Orchid H., Mui Wo H., Collection H., 3d HKJC Yeung Uk H., Tsuen Fu H., Renfrew H., Shung Ling H.

    SETANTA (g. by Fastnet Rock). 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$185,700, HK$5,012,200, to 2023-24, BRC Queensland Day P., L, Sky Racing H., HKJC CMA 88th Anniversary Cup, Ciron H., Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup, Exultant H., 2d MRC Big Screen Company H., HKJC Able Friend H., Mei Tin H., Bellflower H., 3d ATC Canterbury League Club 2YO P., MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., HKJC Causeway H., Mount Cameron H.

    Zara Bay (f. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$135,722, ATC Tab.com.au P., MRC Dreamthoroughbreds.com.au H., 2d Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., More Than Ready at Vinery P., MVRC Zouki H., 3d ATC Theraces H., Cellarbrations 2YO P., Hyland Race Colours H. Dam of-

    Airman (I Am Invincible). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$731,125, to 2023-24, VRC Rose Room Sprint H., ATC City Tattersalls Group H., Exceedance's First Yearling H., Bowermans 2YO H., 2d ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Precise Air H.

    Bay of Zea. Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, 2d MVRC Inglis Digital Sale H., MRC Stow Storage Solutions H.

    Maroon Bay (f. by Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$111,100, ATC Cellarbrations H., MVRC Alternate Railway H., 2d ATC St Johns Park Bowling Club H., 3d MRC Cove Hotel H., Sportingbet Best Tote Plus 5% H., MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H. Dam of-

    EBHAAR (I Am Invincible). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$161,800, to 2022-23, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, ATC St Mark's Basilica H.

    Shotmaker (Shooting to Win). 4 wins to 1300m, A$203,800, MVRC Alinta Lunar New Year H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, ATC Light Horse Brigade H., MRC Ladbrokes Switch H.

    Sienna Rose. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$152,835, BRC One Fifty Ascot Bar P., QScan Radiology Clinics H., Ascot Green H., 2d BRC Eureka Stud H., Weddings H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentation P., SCTC XXXX Gold H., 3d BRC Lifestyle Holdings Australia 2YO H., Duporth Tavern P.

    Marooniyah. Winner at 1250m, ATC Pariah at Arrowfield H., 2d ATC Drinkwise P., Ghaiyyath at Darley H.

    Legalistic (g. by Encosta de Lago). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, MRC Vite Cheval H., 3d SAJC Philip Bentley H.

    Carbon Taikun (g. by Lonhro). 9 wins to 1400m, A$109,070, 2d ATC Fairfield 2YO P., 3d ATC Southern Educational Services P., Mercure Kooindah Waters Golf & Spa Resort H., BRC Novotel Brisbane Airport H.

    Bayrock (f. by Fastnet Rock). Placed at 2, 2d ATC Golden Rose Noms 2YO P. Dam of-

    HINDAAM (Savabeel). 3 wins to 1400m, A$131,760, MRC Twilight Glow S., L.

     

    Race Record: 10 Starts 7-0-2 £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950.

    7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001 Bay colt
    by Danehill - Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    26202186155144427650193 (122)over $263m.2.15
    per foals83.4%59.2%1.72.97.4% (4.7%)$100,690 
     per starters71.0%2.03.58.8% (5.6%)$120,681 
    NH: 7836313841032178852 (32)over $54m.2.60
    SH: 18371555116734105862141 (90)over $209m.1.96

    FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hong Kong in 2022-23. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Second on NZ Sires List in 2020-21, third in 2019-20. Sire of 2186 progeny to race, 1551 winners (70.0%)
    earnings of over $263 million, 193 stakes winners, 153 stakes placegetters, inc.




    AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.16 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m, NZ$1,948,345, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

    ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

    MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,690,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

    SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18. Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

    ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.7 wins to 1500m, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

    SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

    FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

    MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

    VIA SISTINA (18f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). 6 wins from 1800m to 2100m to 2023-24, £433,805, €277,150, A$1,437,000, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, Newmarket British Fillies' H., 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Newmarket Pride S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 4th Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

    DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,526,235, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Maroubra Mile, Man Shake H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Theraces H., Pat Hyland H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

    DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

    ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

    COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 12 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2023, £1,000, €16,355, A$1,825,271, 142,900Zty, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Warsaw Westminster Freundschaftspreis, Nagroda Syreny, ATC Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Warsaw Nagroda Mosznej-twice, Chantilly Prix de la Remise des Lilas, Newmarket Beck Row H.

    FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

    CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
    Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

    AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

    LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

    UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P.-twice, 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.

    ROCKET SPADE (17g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Just a Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$758,950, A$20,000, HK$2,799,200, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys S., 2d Waikato RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., HKJC Cleveland H., Volunteers' Challange Cup, Lusitano Challenge Cup H., Kong Sin Wan H., Sam Chuk H., 3d HKJC BOCHK BOC Pay H., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.

    PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

    FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$627,278, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Friends of Epworth H., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

    HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

    AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

    ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

    SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

    SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter). Second NZ 3YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$752,649, A$18,600, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Taupo Cup, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Cup, L.

    RIVET (DELIGHT) (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H.

    DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

    QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

    NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

    ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). Champion 3YO in New Zealand in 2011-12.3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

    IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
    L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

    WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

    ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

    MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

    PIZZA BIANCA (19f, Galileo, Darshaan). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$792,947, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, 3d Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2.

    AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,850, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.

    YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

    ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

    PERSONAL (17f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2500m, A$1,251,300, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Flemington Event Staff 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

    PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, A$605,450, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

    INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

    NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

    ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m, £21,500, €325,400, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.

    TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

    ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,538,150, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

    FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

    SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

    TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

    GINO SEVERINI (14g, Indian Ridge, Green Dancer). 8 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, €46,143, NZ$487,075, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Japan Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Naas Madrid H., Te Aroha JC Josh Smith Bayleys H., ARC Pegasus Equine H., OMF H., 2d Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Auckland TR NZB Ready to Run Sale Trainers Series H., ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Stella Artois H., Leopardstown Family Raceday H., Navan Blackwater H., ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Stella Artois H., Counties RC Versatile H., Rogers Racing Stables H., 3d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2-twice, Auckland TR Balmerino S., Gr.3, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, Auckland TR Alpha First H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy, Otakiri Reserve H., Curragh Silken Thomas & Lock 13 H., 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1.

    DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 1300m-in track record time, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Floratine H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

    POKER FACE (19g, Galileo, Linamix). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2023.6 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023, £103,487, €196,075, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, 2d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Gala S., L, 4th Chester Huxley S., Gr.2.

    STRAIGHT ARRON (18g, Tavistock, Zabeel). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2023-24, US$367,000, A$161,500, HK$15,513,000, HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, MRC Ladbroke it P., HKJC Wan Chai Gap H., Citi Insurance Servies H., 2d ATC Agency H., 3d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Ladies' Purse, Gr.3.

    PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE (18f, Strategic, Unbridled's Song). 6 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$808,725, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC AR Creswick S., L, ATA Trainers' Trust H., 4th MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

    LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$482,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
    L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
    Gr.3.

    STAY ALERT (19f, Galileo, Linamix). 4 wins from 9f to 12¼f to 2024, £173,807, €69,000, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Abingdon S., L, 2d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L.

    COASTWATCH (18g, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$731,500, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Ghaiyyath New to Darley 2YO P., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming H., Gr.3, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Spear Chief H., L, ATC Impending at Darley 2YO P., 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.

    SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

    SUREFIRE (18g, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2600m to 2022-23, £44,866, A$652,150, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, VRC Archer S., Gr.3, ATC Bankstown Sports H., Royal Ascot King George V S., ATC Petaluma Wines H., 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.


    His sire sons include Foxwedge (26)
    Smart Missile (24)
    Hinchinbrook (22)
    El Roca (10)
    Rothesay (7)
    Your Song (7)
    Atlante (6)
    Wanted (5)
    Awesome Rock (5)
    Merchant Navy, Highly Recommended, The Bold One, Fascinating Rock, Stryker, Rock 'n' Pop, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Performances
    • Race Record
    https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/MerchantNavy-ZahraMark-11042017-4284.jpg

    Unbeaten 2YO & dual Gr.1 winning 3YO sprinter by Fastnet Rock

    • Probably the fastest son of FASTNET ROCK
    • Full-brother to 1200m Gr.2 winner JOLIE BAY
    • Out of 1200m Group-winning 2YO LEGALLY BAY

    Just like SNITZEL, he’s a Gr.1-winning sprinter, by a son of DANEHILL and out of a Stakes winner by SNIPPETS

    “The 1200m dash down the Flemington straight has long been considered a sire making race… Even better still for connections, Merchant Navy has the pedigree to match his talent for speed.” www.aushorse.com.au, November 6, 2017

    (in Great Britain, Ireland, Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    233--A$106,200
    374-2A$1,552,091
    Totals:107-2A$1,658,291
    At 2 : VRC Anzac Day S., L (1400m beating Casino Fourteen and Speed Street)
    MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H. (1400m)
    Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P. (1200m)
    At 3 : Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1 (6f beating City Light and Bound for Nowhere)
    VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Invincible Star and Formality)
    Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2 (6f beating Spirit of Valor and Tasleet)
    MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Booker and Muraahib)
    3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Redkirk Warrior and Brave Smash)
    MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2 (1100m to Super Cash and Flamberge)

    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2017)
    118 (in 2018).

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    17/07/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Diana's Affair (AUS) 2019 Merchant Navy - Diana's Star $210,000
    17 Jul - Sky Racing H. Doomben (Other). 1350m, Benchmark 65 Handica
    The Great Armada (AUS) 2020 Merchant Navy - Martilago $140,000
    17 Jul - Grafton Guineas Grafton (Other). 1600m, 3yo Open Quality
    Game Online (AUS) 2020 Merchant Navy - Fitocracy $100,000
    17 Jul - Paxton Street Storage Maiden P. Gawler (Other). 1506m, 2yo+ Maiden Set Weig
    Game Online (AUS) 2020 Merchant Navy - Fitocracy $95,000
    17 Jul - Paxton Street Storage Maiden P. Gawler (Other). 1506m, 2yo+ Maiden Set Weig
    Chantiss (AUS) 2019 Merchant Navy - Miss Shamrock $80,000
    17 Jul - Adelaide Plains Bloodstock H. Gawler (Other). 1506m, Class 1 Handicap
    Game Online (AUS) 2020 Merchant Navy - Fitocracy $55,000
    17 Jul - Paxton Street Storage Maiden P. Gawler (Other). 1506m, 2yo+ Maiden Set Weig
    The Great Armada (AUS) 2020 Merchant Navy - Martilago $5,000
    17 Jul - Grafton Guineas Grafton (Other). 1600m, 3yo Open Quality
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Cottee (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1500m to 1600m
        
    1st: Road to Magic Millions on Sale Now P., Other, Titan Telecoms H., Other, Tattersall's Mile, L, 2nd: Eureka Stud H., Other,
    Naval Commission (AUS) 2019 5 wins, from 1700m to 2200m
        
    1st: Goulburn Produce H., Other, Rusty Gutts Coffee H., Other, TAB H., Other, James Squire H., Other, James Squire H., Other, 2nd: Emma Murphy Racing H., Other,
    Subliminal (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1300m to 1488m
        
    1st: Frank Conlan Memorial H., Other, Queen of the South H., Other, Happy Birthday Paris H., Other, Vale Rod McQueen H., Other, 2nd: Twin City Truck Centre H., Other, Seymour RSL H., Other, 3rd: Worklocker H., Other, Bertoli Farm Machinery H., Other,
    Tahnee Treasure (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1100m to 1550m
        
    1st: Harper's Parcel Freight Maiden P., Other, Daniel Mini Balfour Memorial Cup, Other, Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, Croser H., Other, 2nd: Milang Caravan Park H., Other,
    Merchant Queen (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1200m to 1215m
        
    1st: Peko Contracting 2010 Ltd Maiden S., Other, House of Elliott H., Other, Barfoot & Thompson Ellerslie is Back S., Other, 2nd: Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3,
    Mineshaft (NZ) 2019 3 wins, from 1600m to 2100m
        
    1st: Waikato, Bop Racehorse Owners Association Mile Maiden S., Other, Team Wealleans H., Other, Growing Stronger H., Other, 2nd: RBC Racing Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Noverre Maiden S., Other, Super Liquor Greerton Maiden S., Other,
    Navy Blood (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1200m to 900m
        
    1st: Jennings Print Midway Maiden P., Other, Happy Birthday Stacy H., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, Midway H., Other,
    Canggu (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1500m to 1600m
        
    1st: Boulevard Fine Jewellery Maiden P., Other, Fashions on the Field H., Other, Mick Nottle H., Other, 2nd: Furphy H., Other, 3rd: Australian Racing Tours Maiden P., Other, National Apprentice Series, Other,
    Awash (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
        
    1st: Hygain Maiden P., Other, Bottle O H., Other, Xtreme Freight H., Other, 2nd: Pepper Hill Lodge Maiden P., Other, Sharp EIT Solutions H., Other, Ladbroke It! Mile Series Final, Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Russ Studio Jewellers Maiden P., Other, Become a Member H., Other,
    Our Milly Bee (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1600m to 2200m
        
    1st: Central Si Owners & Trainers Maiden S., Other, Drift Inn Family Bar & Restaurant H., Other, 2nd: Rohan Mudhoo Trust Fundraiser H., Other, 3rd: Waipa Earthworks Maiden S., Other, Reliable Man at Westbury Stud Maiden S., Other, Gilbert Butterick Memorial H., Other,
    Naval Trader (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, Sporting Chance Cancer Foundation H., Other, 2nd: Luke Reynolds Hairdressing H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other, Drinkwise H., Other, Nova 106.9 H., Other,
    Mighty Myrtle (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1425m
        
    1st: Bermagui Country Club Maiden P., Other, Shoalhaven Bus Tours H., Other, 2nd: Bid Williams Memorial Maiden H., Other, One Call Steel Maiden P., Other,
    Calico Jack (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
        
    1st: Bet365 Muntham H., Other, Budget H., Other, 2nd: Gilchrist & Co H., Other, 3rd: Whisky Wine & Fire H., Other, Ive H., Other,
    Gallant Warriors (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1420m
        
    1st: Beach Club H., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 2nd: Launceston Cup 28th February P., Other, Congratulations Jane Howlett H., Other, Torque Gear for Guys H., Other, What the Froth H., Other,
    Navyonthehighway (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Coastlife Homes Maiden H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 2nd: Life Members P., Other,
    Cat Noir (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1530m to 1715m
        
    1st: Roderick Insurance Brokers Maiden P., Other, Mapien S., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club Classic Maiden P., Other, Viatek Fujifilm Maiden P., Other, Brix Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Lockettled.Au Maiden P., Other,
    Arqana (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
        
    1st: Border Inn Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Fowles Wine Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Nutrien AG Maiden P., Other, Chasing Chances H., Other, Vale Rod McQueen H., Other,
    Touch of Navy (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1262m to 1280m
        
    1st: Ellsberg Standing at Murrulla H., Other, Corey Brown Cup, Other, 2nd: Inglis H., Other, TAB H., Other,
    Klassik Sistine (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Shannon Bros Bulk Storage Maiden P., Other, Porter Plant H., Other,
    Standing Order (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, Kendrick Racing H., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club H., Other, Rising Stars P., Other, 3rd: Bundamba P., Other,
    Ellibaby (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Stradbroke Season on Sale Maiden P., Other, Haymans Electrical H., Other,
    Merchant Lady (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
        
    1st: Spring Loaded at Teg H., Other, World Wire Cables H., Other, 3rd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other,
    Fiddlers Green (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Fowler Civil Contracting Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 2nd: Clarendon Tavern H., Other, Richmond Club H., Other,
    The Collector (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Northern Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Grahaem & Megan Donovan H., Other, 3rd: Coalseam H., Other,
    Galaxy Affair (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1220m to 1400m
        
    1st: Yandanooka H., Other, Thank You to All Staff H., Other,
    Mazita (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1450m to 1600m
        
    1st: Keldan Commercial H., Other, Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other,
    Ensign Parker (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1280m
        
    1st: TAB Super Maiden H., Other, Strathayr H., Other, 2nd: Coolmore Super Maiden H., Other, Muswellbrook RSL H., Other, 3rd: Farnan Yearlings Selling Now H., Other,
    The Great Armada (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Shire Council P., Other, Trenleigh Fashion P., Other, 2nd: Scone Equine Hospital Maiden H., Other,
    Warchime (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other,
    Beatlemania (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1090m to 1090m
        
    1st: Lump Classic Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Burnett Livestock & Realty Maiden P., Other, Malcom Maccullum Memorial Maiden P., Other, RSL Raceday H., Other, Bechlys Transport H., Other, 3rd: RSL Rememberance Day Maiden P., Other, James Squire Maiden P., Other,
    Merchelle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Mounting Yard Diamond H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Santo Varapodio H., Other,
    Merchant Miss (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1563m to 1563m
        
    1st: Sportsbet Maiden H., Other,
    The Seven Seas (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
        
    1st: Allied the Careful Movers Midway H., Other, 2nd: PSA Thorne Lighting App H., Other, Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: GTS Lawn Pride Australia H., Other,
    Cadetship (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Sharp EIT Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Ole Kirk First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Precise Air H., Other,
    Admiral's Daughter (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Protest Promise Maiden P., Other,
    Buzz City (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Batman Investment Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Elite Sportz Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Core Protective Group Maiden P., Other, Roderick Insurance Maiden P., Other,
    Merchant Empire (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Carlton & United Breweries Maiden P., Other,
    Spineless (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1080m to 1080m
        
    1st: Lnw Flying Scotsman Maiden P., Other,
    Carpaccio (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Narara Plumbing Super Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Wyong Leagues Group H., Other,
    Merchant Flyer (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1650m to 1650m
        
    1st: Jonker First Weanlings Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Seven News Maiden H., Other,
    Stretford End (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Ultrabuild Construction Group Highweight H., Other, 3rd: South West Communications H., Other,
    Ships Ahoy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Battery Wise H., Other,
    Dirty Merchant (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Brad Edwards Air Conditioning P., Other, 2nd: Belinda Holden Memorial H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: Cannon Cohen & Associates H., Other,
    Drop the Verse (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Painters Station H., Other,
    Naval Destroyer (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Mercedes-Benz Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Australian Lighthorse Maiden H., Other, Agri Office Solutions Super Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Growmaster Sale Maiden P., Other,
    Sailors Book (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1530m to 1530m
        
    1st: Viatek Fujifilm H., Other,
    Naval Chief (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Beaumaris Rotary Maiden P., Other,
    Merchant Boss (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
        
    1st: Sportsbet Jockey Watch H., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, Fred Vella Tyre & Crash Repair H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other,
    Sweet Endeavour (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other,
    Naval Force (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Seymour Equine & Rural Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Rising Stars H., Other,
    Pacific Cross (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Henry Street Cellars Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Fast Form H., Other,
    Merchant Reign (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Hotondo Homes Maiden P., Other,
    Smokin' Giant (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Work Armour Solutions Maiden P., Other,
    Royal Merchant (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Magic Millions 3YO & 4YO S., Other,
    Sorry Sailor (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1612m to 1612m
        
    1st: Stolz H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, Bet365 H., Other,
    High Blue Sea (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Inglis Classic Sale 11-13 Feb H., Other,
    Navy Sun (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Grahaem and Megan Donovan H., Other, 2nd: Bluff Point H., Other, 3rd: Tapdog Cafe Catering Maiden P., Other,
    Allebasi (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Ryan Ansell Investment Solutions Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Lachlan Luke's 21st Midway Maiden P., Other, Ian Kennedy Maiden H., Other, 3rd: ICU Security Cameras Maiden P., Other,
    Sailing Away (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Function Centre Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Laser Electrical Timaru & Night'n Day Dash Maiden S., Other, Birchfield's Glass & Glazing H., Other,
    She's Got Veuve (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Cangon Stud Farm Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Warra Club P., Other, 3rd: Lawn Shed Maiden P., Other, Blue Haven Pools P., Other,
    Aussieaussieaussie (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: R&C Asphalt Maiden P., Other,
    Driftin (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 970m to 970m
        
    1st: Saddlery Warehouse Maiden S., Other,
    Diana's Affair (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
        
    1st: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Kevlacat Power Boats P., Other,
    Ocean Honour (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Falvey's Hotel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, Donate to Make a Wish Foundation Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Kobayashi at Aquis Maiden H., Other,
    Piraeus (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2110m to 2110m
        
    1st: Orange Gold Cup, Other, 2nd: Canberra Cup Preview, Other, Ghaiyyath First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Keagan Latham Jockey H., Other, Victor Ludorum at Darley H., Other, Bob Velich Memorial H., Other, Midway H., Other, DLF Turf Front Runners Cup, Other,
    Purveyor (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other,
    Aiyah (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
        
    1st: Northpoint Murraylands Maiden P., Other, 3rd: BMD H., Other,
    Sailor's Rum (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cub Maiden P., Other, A Grade Sheds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Footts Demolition Group Maiden P., Other, Byerley Racing Club Maiden P., Other,
    Aye Aye Skipper (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
        
    1st: Val Browning Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Farewell Macau Jockey Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Shoe Doctor Maiden P., Other,
    Heart of Venice (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Smart Loans Maiden P., Other,
    Red Duster (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Orange Gold Cup, Other, 2nd: Canberra Cup Preview, Other, Ghaiyyath First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Keagan Latham Jockey H., Other, Victor Ludorum at Darley H., Other, Bob Velich Memorial H., Other, Midway H., Other, DLF Turf Front Runners Cup, Other, 2nd: Think Water Maiden P., Other, Bendigo Bank Central Coast Football Super Maiden P., Other,
    Devgru (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Beaumaris Rotary Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Irongate Australia H., Other, 2nd: Roofing Maiden P., Other, Semco Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Churchill Transport Maiden H., Other,
    Mariner's Dream (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix Maiden P., Other, John Duff & Co Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Scone Equine Hospital Maiden H., Other, Elegance Tiles Maiden P., Other, De Bortoli Maiden P., Other,
    Quality Miss (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Northpoint Murraylands Maiden P., Other, 3rd: BMD H., Other, 2nd: Furlong Friday March Maiden H., Other,
    Admiral Madame (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cub Maiden P., Other, A Grade Sheds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Footts Demolition Group Maiden P., Other, Byerley Racing Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Local Trade Supplies Maiden H., Other,
    Yachtie (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smart Loans Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, McPherson's Parts & Service Maiden P., Other,
    Pinhook (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smart Loans Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, McPherson's Parts & Service Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: I Am Invincible Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Farewell Scott and Chris H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden S., Other,
    Let Rip (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Lump Classic Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Burnett Livestock & Realty Maiden P., Other, Malcom Maccullum Memorial Maiden P., Other, RSL Raceday H., Other, Bechlys Transport H., Other, 3rd: RSL Rememberance Day Maiden P., Other, James Squire Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pirtek Maiden H., Other, MacQuarie Geotech Maiden P., Other,
    Rodeo Dealer (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Northpoint Murraylands Maiden P., Other, 3rd: BMD H., Other, 2nd: Furlong Friday March Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bainsbridge Farm Maiden P., Other,
    Ny Kee (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Lnw Flying Scotsman Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Insurance House Maiden H., Other, Betta Built Green Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bede Murray Legend Maiden P., Other, Bella Group Services Maiden P., Other,
    Sneaky Sofia (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smart Loans Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, McPherson's Parts & Service Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: I Am Invincible Maiden 2YO H., Other,
    Miss Palladium (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smart Loans Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, McPherson's Parts & Service Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: I Am Invincible Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Farewell Scott and Chris H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Landsborough Pub Maiden 2YO P., Other,
    Binghamton (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Beaumaris Rotary Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other,
    Navy Lark (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Henry Street Cellars Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Fast Form H., Other, 2nd: Christchurch Casino Si Racing Awards 15 September Maiden S., Other,
    Wild Buddy (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smart Loans Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, McPherson's Parts & Service Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: I Am Invincible Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Farewell Scott and Chris H., Other,
    Butterfly Style (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smart Loans Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, McPherson's Parts & Service Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: I Am Invincible Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Farewell Scott and Chris H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Landsborough Pub Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden 2YO P., Other,
    Callsign Charlie (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Border Inn Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Fowles Wine Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Nutrien AG Maiden P., Other, Chasing Chances H., Other, Vale Rod McQueen H., Other, 3rd: Graeme and Bev Bant Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Macan (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ellsberg Standing at Murrulla H., Other, Corey Brown Cup, Other, 2nd: Inglis H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Tasmanian Horse Transport Maiden P., Other,
    Brave Sailor (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ryan Ansell Investment Solutions Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Lachlan Luke's 21st Midway Maiden P., Other, Ian Kennedy Maiden H., Other, 3rd: ICU Security Cameras Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Great Northern Maiden P., Other, Gatton Goodyear Autocare Maiden H., Other,
    Gold Merchant (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, Kendrick Racing H., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club H., Other, Rising Stars P., Other, 3rd: Bundamba P., Other, 2nd: Nolan's Transport H., Other, Flooring Xtra H., Other, 3rd: Ended H., Other,
    Chantiss (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Beaumaris Rotary Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Irongate Australia H., Other,
    Crewman (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Waikato, Bop Racehorse Owners Association Mile Maiden S., Other, Team Wealleans H., Other, Growing Stronger H., Other, 2nd: RBC Racing Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Noverre Maiden S., Other, Super Liquor Greerton Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Danny Williams H., Other,
    Pirate (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Henry Street Cellars Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Fast Form H., Other, 2nd: Christchurch Casino Si Racing Awards 15 September Maiden S., Other, 3rd: BLK Kartel Vodka Maiden P., Other,
    Isla Umi (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Jennings Print Midway Maiden P., Other, Happy Birthday Stacy H., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Middle of Everywhere Maiden P., Other,
    Poseidon's Son (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Fowler Civil Contracting Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 2nd: Clarendon Tavern H., Other, Richmond Club H., Other, 2nd: AG Horse & Pet Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other,
    Aye Aye Captain (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smart Loans Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, McPherson's Parts & Service Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: I Am Invincible Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Farewell Scott and Chris H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden 2YO H., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Royal Merchant (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1100m to 1250m
        
    1st: Munch Express Maiden H., Other, Hall Chadwick H., Other, Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2, Goodwood H., Gr.1, 2nd: Microphone Yearlings H., Other, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, 3rd: Bill Collins H., Other,
    Steel City (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Magic Night S., Gr.3, 2nd: Ned Australian Whisky 2YO H., Other, Widden S., Gr.3,
    Galaxy Affair (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
        
    1st: Mrs Mac's H., Other, M & B Tradecentre H., Other, Joan Percy Memorial H., Other, DWE Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Seppelt Wines H., Other, Max and Dos Smith Memorial H., Other, Quayclean P., Other, Kasabian H., Other, O'Regan Group H., Other,
    Cottee (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1600m
        
    1st: Criterion Hotel Maiden H., Other, North Coast Equine Veterinary Clinic H., Other, CMBM Gladstone H., Other, 2nd: Aquis Maiden H., Other, Ted Donegan President H., Other,
    The Seven Seas (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
        
    1st: Kennards Hire Maiden P., Other, Kilpatrick Metal Recyclers H., Other, Brad Writer Constructions H., Other, 2nd: Lander Toyota Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Nelson, Butterbeen Maiden H., Other,
    Calico Jack (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other, Frankston Soil & Mini Mix H., Other, Ive H., Other, 2nd: AFC P & L Darose Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Maiden P., Other,
    Merchant Boss (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1550m
        
    1st: AFL Masters H., Other, Frank Camilleri's 90th H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Simone Montgomerie H., Other, Roger Lang's Birthday H., Other, Seppeltsfield H., Other,
    Cadetship (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
        
    1st: Tozer Air & Electrical Maiden H., Other, Castelvecchio First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: New TAB App H., Other,
    Gallant Warriors (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1009m to 1200m
        
    1st: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, Natalie Waters H., Other,
    High Blue Sea (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
        
    1st: Kia Ora Stud Maiden H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 2nd: PFD Food Services Maiden H., Other,
    Piraeus (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1280m
        
    1st: Rokbuilt Maiden P., Other, BHP H., Other, 2nd: Huckel Excavations H., Other, 3rd: McGrath Central Coast H., Other,
    Venetian Blue (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1600m to 2130m
        
    1st: Pavilion Events Maiden H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Coastline Pools Maiden H., Other, Kia Ora Farnan Maiden P., Other, Stroud Homes Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
    Gold Merchant (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1613m to 1700m
        
    1st: Year of the Rabbit Maiden P., Other, Ballyness P., Other,
    Tot of Rum (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: MAAS Mile Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Chilla Charlesworth Maiden H., Other, ULD Transport Maiden H., Other, Farnan Maiden P., Other, Forty Nil Maiden H., Other, Rubick Colt Shares Available Maiden H., Other, New Zealand Bloodstock Maiden H., Other, Tab.com.au Maiden H., Other,
    Dirty Merchant (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Eco-Road Hero Dust/Blokr H., Other, 3rd: Searles Garden Products H., Other,
    Naval Trader (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Gallopers Sports Club Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Girls Day Out Maiden H., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other,
    Crewman (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Mullet Creek Mile Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Kanahooka Maiden H., Other,
    Warchime (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1608m to 1608m
        
    1st: Harvey Norman Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Clubarham Maiden P., Other,
    Merchelle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1354m to 1354m
        
    1st: Goodwin Village Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Murfett & Whiting Electrical Maiden P., Other,
    Drop the Verse (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Height Insurance Agencies Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bendigo Cleaning Company H., Other, Yarra Valley Toyota H., Other, 3rd: MSC Signs H., Other,
    Subliminal (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Haymarket Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Patient Paws Maiden P., Other, Mortimer Petroleum Maiden P., Other,
    Mer Cheetah (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Shay Brennan Construction Maiden P., Other,
    Stretford End (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
        
    1st: Westcoast Wilcleen H., Other, 2nd: Reicha's Drapery Maiden P., Other, Power Maiden P., Other,
    Ships Ahoy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: I Love Turf Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Butler McDermott Lawyers H., Other,
    Whyemca (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Think Water Echuca Maiden P., Other,
    Mazita (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
        
    1st: Horsepower Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Muswellbrook Coal Company Maiden H., Other, Prydes Easifeed Maiden P., Other, Shay Brennan Constructions H., Other,
    Sailors Book (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m
        
    1st: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Croser H., Other,
    Standing Order (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Labour Day Races May H., Other,
    Diana's Affair (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub H., Other, 3rd: Canadian Club H., Other, Coastline BMW X1 H., Other, Www.ieec.com.au H., Other,
    Sorry Sailor (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other,
    Touch of Navy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1321m to 1321m
        
    1st: Type 1 Foundation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Davali Thoroughbreds H., Other,
    Naval Commission (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Stroud Homes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: JCF Contracting P., Other, 3rd: Central West Electrical Maiden H., Other, Scone Equine Hospital H., Other, McGrath Central Tablelands H., Other,
    Yamamoto (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1609m to 1609m
        
    1st: Comedy Festival July Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Trackside Photography Maiden H., Other,
    Chantiss (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: TAB It's Treble Time Maiden H., Other,
    Purveyor (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., Other, 2nd: TAB Sacred Elixir H., Other, Mullins Lawyers H., Other,
    Old Navy (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub H., Other, 3rd: Canadian Club H., Other, Coastline BMW X1 H., Other, Www.ieec.com.au H., Other, 3rd: Birchfield Coal Mines Maiden S., Other,
    The Collector (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Munch Express Maiden H., Other, Hall Chadwick H., Other, Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2, Goodwood H., Gr.1, 2nd: Microphone Yearlings H., Other, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, 3rd: Bill Collins H., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch You Got the Touch Maiden P., Other,
    Ocean Honour (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pavilion Events Maiden H., Other,
    Navy Code (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Type 1 Foundation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Davali Thoroughbreds H., Other, 3rd: Shearer Constructions Maiden P., Other,
    Naval Destroyer (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Stroud Homes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: JCF Contracting P., Other, 3rd: Central West Electrical Maiden H., Other, Scone Equine Hospital H., Other, McGrath Central Tablelands H., Other, 2nd: Obrien Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other,
    Andamooka (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Comedy Festival July Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Trackside Photography Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Northpoint Murraylands Maiden P., Other,
    Maritima (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Rokbuilt Maiden P., Other, BHP H., Other, 2nd: Huckel Excavations H., Other, 3rd: McGrath Central Coast H., Other, 3rd: Associated Tread Tyres Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden P., Other, Drinkwise Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fujitsu General Maiden P., Other,
    Devgru (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: TAB It's Treble Time Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other,
    Sailor's Rum (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Beaumaris Rotary Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, 3rd: Danny Williams H., Other, 3rd: Footts Demolition Group Maiden P., Other, Byerley Racing Club Maiden P., Other,
    Our Milly Bee (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub H., Other, 3rd: Canadian Club H., Other, Coastline BMW X1 H., Other, Www.ieec.com.au H., Other, 3rd: Birchfield Coal Mines Maiden S., Other, 2nd: NZ Farriers Assn Waikato Maiden S., Other, Kiwi Truck Tyres Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Sweeney Townsend Insurance Maiden S., Other, ITM, Gib Winter Championship Maiden S., Other, Martin Collins NZ Maiden S., Other,
    Beatlemania (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pavilion Events Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Allied Moving Services Maiden P., Other,
    Sollozzo (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Type 1 Foundation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Davali Thoroughbreds H., Other, 3rd: Shearer Constructions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other,
    Able Seaman (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Eco-Road Hero Dust/Blokr H., Other, 3rd: Searles Garden Products H., Other, 3rd: Mekkafest August Maiden P., Other,
    War Service (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Comedy Festival July Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Trackside Photography Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Northpoint Murraylands Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Antenna Solutions Maiden P., Other,
    Naval Chief (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Gallopers Sports Club Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Girls Day Out Maiden H., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet 365 Maiden P., Other,
    Pirate (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., Other, 2nd: TAB Sacred Elixir H., Other, Mullins Lawyers H., Other, 2nd: Arnold Micah Williams Maiden H., Other,
    Rebel Rosai (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pavilion Events Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Allied Moving Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Otford H., Other,
    Navy Black (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Haymarket Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Patient Paws Maiden P., Other, Mortimer Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB We're on H., Other,
    Binghamton (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Gallopers Sports Club Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Girls Day Out Maiden H., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet 365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Blakes Marine Maiden H., Other, Stay Inside Maiden H., Other, Start at Bottlemart Maiden P., Other,
    Lady Merchant (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Magic Night S., Gr.3, 2nd: Ned Australian Whisky 2YO H., Other, Widden S., Gr.3, 3rd: National Tiles & Carpet Call Maiden P., Other,
    Arqana (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pavilion Events Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Allied Moving Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Otford H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other,
    Red Duster (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Rokbuilt Maiden P., Other, BHP H., Other, 2nd: Huckel Excavations H., Other, 3rd: McGrath Central Coast H., Other, 3rd: Associated Tread Tyres Maiden P., Other,
    Brave Sailor (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Haymarket Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Patient Paws Maiden P., Other, Mortimer Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB We're on H., Other, 2nd: Doug McLeod Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Mineshaft (NZ) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: AFL Masters H., Other, Frank Camilleri's 90th H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Simone Montgomerie H., Other, Roger Lang's Birthday H., Other, Seppeltsfield H., Other, 2nd: Macmillan Accountants Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Property Brokers Taumarunui S., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    MERCHANT NAVY (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
    by Fastnet Rock - Legally Bay, by Snippets

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    251174851782933 (2)over $7.1m.0.73
    per foals69.3%33.9%0.71.21.2% (0.8%)$28,567 
     per starters48.9%1.01.71.7% (1.1%)$41,208 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 ROYAL MERCHANT 2019 ch.f. AUS 18 5 (2) 3 (2) 1 A$731,020 1100-1250
      [Seventhchic by Seventh Reason]
      1st 2023 SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1
      1st 2023 SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2
      2nd 2023 MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2
      2nd 2023 SAJC HC Nitschke S., L
      4th 2023 ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2
      4th 2023 MRC Manfred S., Gr.3
      4th 2023 VRC Vanity S., Gr.3
    2 STEEL CITY 2020 b.f. AUS 9 1 (1) 2 (1) 0 A$204,125 1200
      [Pittsburgh Flyer by Street Cry (IRE)]
      1st 2023 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3
      2nd 2023 ATC Widden S., Gr.3
    3 COTTEE 2019 b.f. AUS 14 6 (1) 3 0 A$262,660 1100-1600
      [Ruud Not Too (NZ) by Bernardini (USA)]
      1st 2024 Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L
      4th 2024 BRC Wayne Wilson P., L
    4 Drisana 2019 ch.f. AUS 2 0 1 (1) 0 A$29,400
      [Broadband by Sebring]
      2nd 2021 ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3
    5 Merchant Queen 2020 b.f. NZ 5 3 1 (1) 0 NZ$94,630 1200-1215
      [O'Reilly Cyrus (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
      2nd 2024 Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3
    6 Admiral's Daughter (NZ) 2019 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$20,190 1200
      [Miss Ponderosa by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    7 Aiyah 2020 br.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$15,875 900
      [Odelia by Exceed and Excel]
    8 Allebasi 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$44,450 1300
      [Heavenly Anna by Duporth]
    9 Arqana 2019 gr.f. AUS 10 2 2 3 A$118,500 1200-1600
      [Bacchanal Woman by Encosta de Lago]
    10 Aussieaussieaussie 2020 ch.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$26,800 1000
      [Fabulosa by More Than Ready (USA)]
    11 Awash 2019 b.g. AUS 13 4 4 2 A$159,225 1400-1700
      [Chasing Mammon by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
    12 Aye Aye Skipper 2020 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$25,790 800
      [Guelder (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    13 Beatlemania 2019 br.f. AUS 21 1 4 3 A$30,351 1090
      [McCartney (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)]
    14 Buzz City 2020 ch.g. AUS 5 1 2 2 A$39,390 1200
      [Classic Charlotte (USA) by In Summation (USA)]
    15 Cadetship 2019 b.g. AUS 16 3 3 1 A$163,275 1200-1400
      [Elegant Air by So You Think (NZ)]
    16 Calico Jack 2019 b.g. AUS 19 5 2 3 A$149,635 1300-1400
      [Shrill (GB) by Shamardal (USA)]
    17 Canggu 2020 b.g. AUS 18 3 1 2 A$52,516 1500-1600
      [Theatric by Casino Prince]
    18 Carpaccio 2020 ch.g. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$37,650 1200
      [Lady Lakshmi by Lonhro]
    19 Cat Noir 2020 b.f. AUS 8 2 3 1 A$61,790 1530-1715
      [Miss Dubois (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    20 Chantiss 2019 b.f. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$27,245 1100
      [Miss Shamrock by Zabeel (NZ)]
    21 Crewman 2019 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 2 A$33,625 1600
      [Awsaaf by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    22 Diana's Affair 2019 ch.g. AUS 17 3 1 5 A$74,270 1200-1800
      [Diana's Star by Northern Meteor]
    23 Dirty Merchant 2019 b.g. AUS 18 3 3 3 A$113,465 1200-1400
      [Onemorezeta by Onemorenomore]
    24 Driftin (NZ) 2020 ch.f. NZ 10 1 0 0 NZ$16,880 970
      [Backless (NZ) by Cape Blanco (IRE)]
    25 Drop the Verse 2019 b.f. AUS 12 2 2 1 A$67,800 1000
      [Volcada (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
    26 Ellibaby 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 2 2 0 0 A$37,600 1200
      [Elliptical Orbit (USA) by Scat Daddy (USA)]
    27 Ensign Parker 2020 ch.g. AUS 12 2 2 1 A$76,375 1200-1280
      [Gibberer by Rahy (USA)]
    28 Fiddlers Green 2020 b.g. AUS 9 2 2 0 A$81,175 1400
      [Peppermint Patty by Denman]
    29 Galaxy Affair 2019 br.g. AUS 31 7 5 0 A$168,255 1200-1400
      [Wild Ava by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    30 Gallant Warriors 2019 b.g. AUS 17 3 4 1 A$94,478 1009-1420
      [Redress by Gio Ponti (USA)]
    31 Gold Merchant 2019 b.g. AUS 14 2 2 1 A$44,250 1613-1700
      [World of Gold (IRE) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    32 Heart of Venice 2020 ch.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$19,350 1400
      [Oxford Heart by Lion Heart (USA)]
    33 High Blue Sea 2019 ch.g. AUS 8 3 1 0 A$176,400 1300-1400
      [Bodhi Blue by Northern Meteor]
    34 In the Navy 2019 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$33,980 1100
      [Ennerdale (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
    35 Klassik Sistine 2019 b.f. AUS 3 2 0 0 A$30,450 1200
      [Famous Painter by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
    36 Maritime Man 2020 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$21,375 1600
      [So Pristine by Zabeel (NZ)]
    37 Mazita 2019 b.g. AUS 11 3 0 3 A$72,875 1450-1600
      [Zarinia (IRE) by Intikhab (USA)]
    38 Mer Cheetah 2019 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$22,650 1400
      [Fastongrass (USA) by Forest Wildcat (USA)]
    39 Merchant Boss 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 24 4 5 1 A$234,525 1000-1550
      [Plaque by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
    40 Merchant Empire 2020 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$26,175 1200
      [Tomelilla (NZ) by Tavistock (NZ)]
    41 Merchant Flyer 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$23,800 1650
      [Americain Woman (FR) by Americain (USA)]
    42 Merchant Lady 2020 ch.f. AUS 4 2 0 1 A$73,125 1000-1200
      [Kuching by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    43 Merchant Miss 2019 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$13,710 1563
      [Crystal River by Bernardini (USA)]
    44 Merchant Reign 2020 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$21,125 1100
      [Kimigayo by Show a Heart]
    45 Merchelle 2019 b.f. AUS 18 2 3 2 A$68,780 1200-1354
      [Lady Chelle by Reset]
    46 Mighty Myrtle 2020 b.f. AUS 4 2 2 0 A$48,850 1200-1425
      [Merton Maid by Denman]
    47 Mineshaft (NZ) 2019 b. or br.g. NZ 12 3 2 3 NZ$65,510 1600-2100
      [Ruby Queen (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    48 Naval Chief 2019 ch.g. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$21,135 1600
      [Lady Marvel by More Than Ready (USA)]
    49 Naval Commission 2019 b.g. AUS 13 5 2 3 A$154,425 1400-2200
      [Parfaits by Strategic]
    50 Naval Destroyer 2019 b.g. AUS 9 1 4 1 A$52,015 1300
      [So Pristine by Zabeel (NZ)]
    51 Naval Force 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$21,750 1300
      [River Dove by Hurricane Sky]
    52 Naval Trader 2019 br. or gr.g. AUS 10 3 3 3 A$134,600 1400
      [Roses for Deb by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    53 Navy Black 2019 br.f. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$23,215 1200
      [Black Prada by Domesday]
    54 Navy Blood 2020 b. or br.c. AUS 11 3 2 1 A$173,200 900-1200
      [Platelet by Strategic]
      4th 2024 Canberra RC Canberra Guineas, L
    55 Navy Sun 2019 blk. or brg. AUS 18 1 1 1 A$24,447 1600
      [Kissed by the Sun by Encosta de Lago]
    56 Navyonthehighway 2020 b.f. AUS 3 2 1 0 A$64,800 1200
      [Mywayorthehighway (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
    57 Ocean Honour 2019 b.g. AUS 18 2 3 1 A$68,025 1400-1690
      [Isle of Capri by Street Cry (IRE)]
    58 Our Milly Bee 2019 b.f. NZ 25 2 3 6 NZ$47,495 1600-2200
      [Rina Bettina (NZ) by Reliable Man (GB)]
    59 Pacific Cross 2020 b.f. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$36,300 1200
      [Rosegarden (NZ) by Savabeel]
    60 Piraeus 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 20 3 3 6 A$164,875 1200-2110
      [Shigeru Sendan by Denman]
    61 Purveyor 2020 b.g. AUS 11 2 3 0 A$72,075 1350-1400
      [Mystique (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
    62 Rebel Rosai 2019 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$30,300 1200
      [Just Our Girl by Encosta de Lago]
    63 Red Duster 2019 b.f. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$41,280 1300
      [Alice's Smart (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
    64 Sailing Away (NZ) 2020 b.g. NZ 8 1 0 2 NZ$17,810 1400
      [Anchovy (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)]
    65 Sailor's Rum 2020 ch.g. AUS 12 2 2 2 A$69,755 1300
      [Brugal Reward by Reward for Effort]
      4th 2022 MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S. (R)
    L
    66 Sailors Book 2019 b.g. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$51,890 1406-1530
      [Fill the Page by Dane Shadow]
    67 She's Got Veuve 2020 ch.f. AUS 13 1 1 2 A$58,475 1600
      [Kirini by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
    68 Ships Ahoy 2019 b.g. AUS 11 2 0 1 A$40,505 1000-1300
      [Dame Margo Fonteyn (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    69 Smokin' Giant 2020 ch.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$30,975 1600
      [Gallant Lady by Galileo (IRE)]
    70 Sorry Sailor 2019 b.g. AUS 10 2 0 2 A$40,680 1200-1612
      [Condolences by Street Cry (IRE)]
    71 Spineless 2020 b.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$13,200 1080
      [Sagamiyna (FR) by Azamour (IRE)]
    72 Standing Order 2019 br.g. AUS 16 4 3 1 A$218,450 1200-1350
      [Brugal Reward by Reward for Effort]
    73 Stretford End 2019 b.g. AUS 23 2 2 1 A$51,170 1400-1700
      [Villa Carlotta by Street Cry (IRE)]
    74 Subliminal 2019 b.f. AUS 18 5 4 2 A$171,825 1200-1488
      [Majestic Faith by Denman]
    75 Sweet Endeavour 2020 br.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$15,525 1400
      [Our Sweet Sydni (USA) by Into Mischief (USA)]
    76 Tahnee Treasure 2019 b.f. AUS 10 4 2 0 A$91,200 1100-1550
      [Tahnee Topaz by Lonhro]
    77 The Collector 2019 ch.g. AUS 21 2 0 2 A$45,147 1400
      [Addie Lane by Street Cry (IRE)]
    78 The Great Armada 2020 ch.g. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$39,575 1600
      [Martilago by Encosta de Lago]
    79 The Seven Seas 2019 b.f. AUS 21 4 4 2 A$164,275 1100-1500
      [Elusive Wonder by Elusive Quality (USA)]
    80 Tot of Rum 2019 br.f. AUS 10 1 0 7 A$45,425 1600
      [Quench the Thirst by Encosta de Lago]
    81 Touch of Navy 2019 b.g. AUS 15 3 3 0 A$70,600 1262-1321
      [Epitomise by More Than Ready (USA)]
    82 Typhoon 2019 br.g. MAL 8 2 1 1 Rgt.32,963 1400-1500
       SIN 8 0 0 0 S$2,070
      [Red Typhoon by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
    83 Venetian Blue 2019 b.f. AUS 13 2 3 1 A$100,425 1600-2130
      [Thunder Lady (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
    84 Warchime 2019 b.g. AUS 18 2 2 1 A$59,475 1200-1608
      [Bellspath by New Approach (IRE)]
    85 Whyemca 2019 br.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$22,515 1400
      [Turnstiles (NZ) by Anabaa (USA)]
    86 Yamamoto 2019 ch.g. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$17,950 1609
      [Crimson Dawn (GB) by Fasliyev (USA)]
    87 Able Seaman 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$4,200
      [Dee Nine Elle by Duporth]
    88 Admiral Madame 2020 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$5,150
      [Madame Markievicz (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    89 Andamooka 2019 b.f. AUS 10 0 1 0 A$11,260
      [Opalize by Anabaa (USA)]
    90 Aye Aye Captain 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$12,650
      [Dal Dal by Encosta de Lago]
    91 Binghamton 2019 b.g. AUS 12 0 2 3 A$33,750
      [Munhro by Lonhro]
    92 Brave Sailor 2019 b.f. AUS 8 0 1 3 A$16,150
      [Flaming (NZ) by Bachelor Duke (USA)]
    93 Butterfly Style 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$3,360
      [Blithe Belle by Hard Spun (USA)]
    94 Callsign Charlie 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 8 0 0 2 A$10,560
      [Crimson Lady (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
    95 Devgru 2019 b.g. AUS 18 0 2 3 A$26,290
      [Zeal (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    96 Isla Umi 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$8,300
      [Sprout by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    97 Lady Merchant 2019 b.f. AUS 11 0 0 1 A$8,135
      [Lady Esprit by Bel Esprit]
    98 Let Rip 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 2 A$9,325
      [Awoke (NZ) by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)]
    99 Macan 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 1 0 A$6,300
      [That's How I Roll (USA) by Speightstown (USA)]
    100 Mariner's Dream 2020 b.g. AUS 10 0 3 3 A$33,500
      [Forty Winks (NZ) by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)]
    101 Maritima 2019 ch.f. AUS 7 0 2 3 A$37,450
      [Sagaronne by Real Saga]
    102 Miss Flower (NZ) 2021 ch.f. NZ 4 0 0 1 NZ$4,720
      [Mystique (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
    103 Miss Palladium 2021 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 2 A$6,400
      [Dreams of Paris by Dream Ahead (USA)]
    104 Navy Code 2019 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 1 A$8,370
      [Jehannedarc (IRE) by Montjeu (IRE)]
    105 Navy Lark 2020 b.g. NZ 5 0 1 0 NZ$5,425
      [Dare to Dance (NZ) by Pins]
    106 Ny Kee 2020 b.f. AUS 9 0 2 2 A$28,650
      [Pindara by Star Witness]
    107 Old Navy 2019 ch.g. NZ 7 0 0 1 NZ$2,985
      [Maddie de Belle by Bernardini (USA)]
    108 Pinhook 2021 b. or br.f. NZ 1 0 0 1 NZ$1,800
      [High Harmony (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    109 Pirate 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$13,750
      [Elusive Wonder by Elusive Quality (USA)]
    110 Poseidon's Son 2020 b.g. AUS 9 0 1 1 A$16,575
      [I'll Decide by I Am Invincible]
    111 Quality Miss 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$9,150
      [Quality Moment (IRE) by Casamento (IRE)]
    112 Red Rapid 2019 br.f. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$18,665
      [Platinum Express (NZ) by Showcasing (GB)]
    113 Rodeo Dealer 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$8,025
      [Darci Coup (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
    114 Sneaky Sofia 2021 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$45,750
      [Shoboard by Show a Heart]
    115 Sollozzo 2019 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,535
      [Roz (GB) by Teofilo (IRE)]
    116 War Service 2019 b.g. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$8,410
      [Zanteca (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    117 Wild Buddy 2021 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,755
      [Forty Winks (NZ) by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)]
    118 Yachtie 2020 b.g. AUS 9 0 1 2 A$19,725
      [Modonna by More Than Ready (USA)]
    119 A Patch of Honour 2020 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Stares Andwhispers by Lope de Vega (IRE)]
    120 Admiral Nelson 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,350
      [Miss Chaparral by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    121 Alcamo Beach 2019 b.f. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$3,555
      [Rotana Beach by Northern Meteor]
    122 All Vogue 2019 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$375
      [Fornini by Stravinsky (USA)]
    123 Altered Ego 2019 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
      [Morrego by More Than Ready (USA)]
    124 Another Hero 2019 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$2,350
      [Receipt by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    125 Belle Isle 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,975
      [Garrard by Sepoy]
    126 Belle Soleil (NZ) 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,175
      [Danza Kuduro (NZ) by Savabeel]
    127 Big Merch 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$4,300
      [Sebring Dream by Sebring]
    128 Binocular 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
      [Redaluca's Gaze by Intergaze]
    129 Blessyou 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,350
      [Star of Night by Wicked Style (USA)]
    130 Charlotte's Angel 2019 ch.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,900
      [Classic Charlotte (USA) by In Summation (USA)]
    131 Chilli Sea 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,775
      [Lost Diamond (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)]
    132 Demanding Voyage 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,235
      [She's Demanding by Sebring]
    133 Divas Reign 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
      [Divisible (USA) by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
    134 Eaglescliffe 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,625
      [Jeu de Cartes (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
    135 Ever Smart 2020 b.g. HK 4 0 0 0 HK$23,400
      [Crazyonyou by Encosta de Lago]
    136 Face the Tide 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,150
      [Face of the Earth by Strategic]
    137 Fleet Captain 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$450
      [Madam Belle (USA) by Rock Hard Ten (USA)]
    138 Freedom 2019 ch.f. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$5,725
      [Nazca by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
    139 Game Online 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,490
      [Fitocracy by Denman]
    140 Gold Lightning 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
      [Star Creation by Reset]
    141 Good Match 2020 gr.g. MAC 11 0 0 0 M$2,000
      [Lemming by Charge Forward]
    142 Gypsy Lee Rose 2020 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,520
      [McCartney (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)]
    143 Highland Thunder 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$400
      [Darkening by Encosta de Lago]
    144 Hungry Guest 2020 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,310
      [Princess Youmzain (GB) by Dalakhani (IRE)]
    145 Illenium 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,425
      [Aroha Cat by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    146 Ivy (NZ) 2020 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
      [Galilean Moon by Galileo (IRE)]
    147 Le Juna 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$900
      [New Light by Galileo (IRE)]
    148 Lunar Eight 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,600
      [Coconut Dream by Denman]
    149 Marcelline 2019 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,600
      [Delaluna by Strategic]
    150 Mashobra 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,875
      [Consommateur (NZ) by Roc de Cambes (NZ)]
    151 Mauretania 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
      [Phantom Queen by Charge Forward]
    152 Merchandising 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,435
      [Fuhrnatic by Langfuhr (CAN)]
    153 Merchant Legend 2019 ch.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$5,075
      [Charlety Star by Arena]
    154 Merchant Moon 2019 ch.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,785
      [Russian Moon (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
    155 Merchant Speed 2020 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,125
      [Karata by Elvstroem]
    156 Moon Rocket (NZ) 2020 ch.g. NZ 7 0 0 0 NZ$3,480
      [Moonlover by Ilovethiscity]
    157 Ms Datson 2019 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Look Out Baby (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)]
    158 Naraajo 2020 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$925
      [Araaja (IRE) by Iffraaj (GB)]
    159 Navy Girl 2019 ch.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,600
      [Platelet by Strategic]
    160 On the Rum 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,350
      [All Points West (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)]
    161 Pacific Pirate 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,225
      [Santuzza (NZ) by Savabeel]
    162 Pink Sails 2020 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,325
      [Admire Pink (JPN) by King Kamehameha (JPN)]
    163 Prinnie Miss 2019 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
      [Heatherton by Sebring]
    164 Rapid Falls 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$800
      [Iguacu Falls by Snitzel]
    165 Sailor Buoy (NZ) 2019 b.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$370
      [Oh Dee Jay (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    166 Seafarer Miss 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,450
      [Miss Tenpins (NZ) by Pins]
    167 Serious Blue 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$7,750
      [Serious Satire by More Than Ready (USA)]
    168 Shy Rebel 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,300
      [Shy Girl (USA) by Bernardini (USA)]
    169 Souad 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$11,375
      [Rosegarden (NZ) by Savabeel]
      4th 2023 BRC Calaway Gal S., L
    170 Sweet Merchant 2019 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,085
      [Suite Annie by Hotel Grand]
    171 Tajaldin 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$750
      [Astara (NZ) by Dalghar (FR)]
    172 The Merchant (NZ) 2020 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$5,600
      [Ninth Chance by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    173 Utah Johnny 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$900
      [What a Diva (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    174 Yellow Submarine 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,249

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS79166112334
    HK00000000
    MAC00000000
    MAL12000000
    NZ510000000
    SIN00000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018, Ireland in 2019


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    19/2013199531302 (1)3 (2)5,272,052
    20/21926732481 (1)1 (1)1,806,540
    21/22608000089,253
    Totals283174851783 (2)4 (3)7,167,845

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    25891891 (1)1 (1)12,730
    31526425991 (1)2 (2)25,044
    4784210701133,625

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts9149161100043,127
    Fillies833617683 (2)4 (3)39,076

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m6491410007,742
    1001 - 1200m1313825512 (2)3 (3)18,179
    1201 - 1400m1213717600019,039
    1401 - 1600m822613381116,280
    1601 - 1800m4211613007,692
    1801 - 2000m25090002,821
    2001 - 2200m125360020,454
    2201 - 2400m3000004,167
    > 2400m201000375

    New Zealand

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    22/23 (208)502300021,748
    23/24 (91)125631000219,525
    Totals125861000241,273

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    21/22 (343)32755700351,515
    22/23 (114)9935414552(2)3(3)2,571,355
    23/24 (67)13667748104113,985,978
    Totals1597912171663(2)4(3)6,908,848

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    202150500046,700
    202262161722200979,695
    202313050642772(2)3(3)3,310,352
    20241335751579112,831,098
    Totals1748513341783(2)4(3)7,167,845

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia1597912171663(2)4(3)6,908,848
    New Zealand125861000241,273
    Malaysia11820010,579
    Hong Kong1040004,541
    Singapore1080002,220
    Macau1011000384
    Totals1748513341783(2)4(3)7,167,845

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    MERCHANT NAVY (AUS) 2014
    Bay Stallion, by Fastnet Rock (Danehill) - Legally Bay, by Snippets
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 32581748517812321%A$7,164,620
    High Chaparral (IRE) 1999181271800000%522,462Galaxy Affair168,255
    More Than Ready (USA) 19971173500000%147,510Touch of Navy70,600
    Street Cry (IRE) 199810559011020%409,147Steel City204,125
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 19931085700000%275,838Arqana118,500
    Denman (AUS) 20069641200000%471,815Subliminal171,825
    Zabeel (NZ) 1986853300000%135,335Naval Destroyer52,015
    Strategic (AUS) 1992752800000%333,975Navy Blood173,200
    Savabeel (AUS) 2001741100000%51,075Pacific Cross36,300
    Galileo (IRE) 1998642200000%47,527Smokin' Giant30,300
    Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994521200000%74,550Merchant Lady73,125
    Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999432500000%298,725Merchant Boss234,525
    Bernardini (USA) 20034427001025%280,455Cottee262,660
    O'Reilly (NZ) 1993442400010%118,565Merchant Queen88,008
    Sebring (AUS) 2005440000010%36,435Drisana29,400
    I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004410000000%15,765Poseidon's Son15,765
    Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005332600000%254,225High Blue Sea176,400
    Lonhro (AUS) 1998332500000%162,600Tahnee Treasure91,200
    Shamardal (USA) 2002311500000%149,635Calico Jack149,635
    Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006311300000%113,465Dirty Merchant113,465
    Montjeu (IRE) 1996331200000%84,761Purveyor72,075
    Stravinsky (USA) 1996331200000%69,800Drop the Verse67,800
    Alamosa (NZ) 2004331100000%35,221Beatlemania30,351
    Anabaa (USA) 1992321100000%33,775Whyemca22,515
    Rip Van Winkle (IRE) 2006330000000%46,580Mariner's Dream33,500
    Pins (AUS) 1996320000000%7,449Navy Lark4,999
    Charge Forward (AUS) 2001320000000%1,384Mauretania1,000
    Reward for Effort (AUS) 2006222600000%288,205Standing Order218,450
    Elusive Quality (USA) 1993221400000%178,025The Seven Seas164,275
    So You Think (NZ) 2006211300000%163,275Cadetship163,275
    Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997221400000%159,725Awash159,225
    Reset (AUS) 2000221200000%69,455Merchelle68,780
    Show a Heart (AUS) 1997221100000%66,875Sneaky Sofia45,750
    Pentire (GB) 1992221300000%61,198Mineshaft60,298
    New Approach (IRE) 2005211200000%59,475Warchime59,475
    Duporth (AUS) 2005221100000%48,650Allebasi44,450
    In Summation (USA) 2003221100000%42,290Buzz City39,390
    Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000211100000%15,875Aiyah15,875
    Into Mischief (USA) 2005211100000%15,525Sweet Endeavour15,525
    Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999210000000%8,135Lady Merchant8,135
    Dream Ahead (USA) 2008210000000%6,400Miss Palladium6,400
    Teofilo (IRE) 2004220000000%5,784Sollozzo3,535
    Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007210000000%0A Patch of Honour0
    Seventh Reason (AUS) 200511151110100%731,020Royal Merchant731,020
    Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006111200000%100,425Venetian Blue100,425
    Gio Ponti (USA) 2005111300000%91,978Gallant Warriors91,978
    Rahy (USA) 1985111200000%76,375Ensign Parker76,375
    Intikhab (USA) 1994111300000%72,875Mazita72,875
    Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004111200000%64,800Navyonthehighway64,800
    Casino Prince (AUS) 2003111300000%52,516Canggu52,516
    Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001111200000%51,890Sailors Book51,890
    Reliable Man (GB) 2008111200000%43,746Our Milly Bee43,746
    Smart Strike (CAN) 1992111100000%41,280Red Duster41,280
    Scat Daddy (USA) 2004111200000%37,600Ellibaby37,600
    Singspiel (IRE) 1992111100000%33,980In the Navy33,980
    Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994111200000%30,450Klassik Sistine30,450
    Tavistock (NZ) 2005111100000%26,175Merchant Empire26,175
    Americain (USA) 2005111100000%23,800Merchant Flyer23,800
    Domesday (AUS) 2002111100000%23,215Navy Black23,215
    Forest Wildcat (USA) 1991111100000%22,650Mer Cheetah22,650
    Hurricane Sky (AUS) 1991111100000%21,750Naval Force21,750
    Lion Heart (USA) 2001111100000%19,350Heart of Venice19,350
    Fasliyev (USA) 1997111100000%17,950Yamamoto17,950
    Cape Blanco (IRE) 2007111100000%15,603Driftin15,603
    Azamour (IRE) 2001111100000%13,200Spineless13,200
    Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000111200000%12,799Typhoon12,799
    Real Saga (AUS) 2006110000000%37,450Maritima37,450
    Star Witness (AUS) 2007110000000%28,650Ny Kee28,650
    Showcasing (GB) 2007110000000%18,665Red Rapid18,665
    Bachelor Duke (USA) 2001110000000%16,150Brave Sailor16,150
    Volksraad (GB) 1988110000000%10,560Callsign Charlie10,560
    Casamento (IRE) 2008110000000%9,150Quality Miss9,150
    Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002110000000%8,025Rodeo Dealer8,025
    Speightstown (USA) 1998110000000%6,300Macan6,300
    Arena (AUS) 1995110000000%5,075Merchant Legend5,075
    Hard Spun (USA) 2004110000000%3,360Butterfly Style3,360
    Dalakhani (IRE) 2000110000000%3,310Hungry Guest3,310
    Ilovethiscity (AUS) 2007110000000%3,202Moon Rocket3,202
    Elvstroem (AUS) 2000110000000%3,125Merchant Speed3,125
    Malibu Moon (USA) 1997110000000%2,785Merchant Moon2,785
    Dubawi (IRE) 2002110000000%2,775Chilli Sea2,775
    King Kamehameha (JPN) 2001110000000%2,325Pink Sails2,325
    Sepoy (AUS) 2008110000000%1,975Belle Isle1,975
    Roc de Cambes (NZ) 2004110000000%1,875Mashobra1,875
    Langfuhr (CAN) 1992110000000%1,435Merchandising1,435
    Wicked Style (USA) 2005110000000%1,350Blessyou1,350
    Hotel Grand (AUS) 2002110000000%1,085Sweet Merchant1,085
    Iffraaj (GB) 2001110000000%925Naraajo925
    Snitzel (AUS) 2002110000000%800Rapid Falls800
    Dalghar (FR) 2006110000000%750Tajaldin750
    Intergaze (AUS) 1993110000000%675Binocular675
    Rock Hard Ten (USA) 2001110000000%450Fleet Captain450
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    Weanlings
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $700,000 Steel City (AUS) (F) - Pittsburgh Flyer (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Best Bloodstock
    $500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Brugal Reward (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong, NSW Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
    $425,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Shrill (GB) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
    $400,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Dee Nine Elle (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent for Glentree Thoroughbreds) Buyer: Black Soil Bloodstock/John Foote Bloodstock/Gollan Racing
    $360,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Elusive Wonder (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Aust Pty Ltd Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing / Julian Blaxland Bloodstock (FBAA)
    $340,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Alice's Smart (USA) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Moody Racing
    $320,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Thunder Lady (NZ) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
    $260,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Aneesa (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Buyer: Emirates Park
    $260,000 Maritima (AUS) (F) - Sagaronne (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Magic Bloodstock & Associates
    $250,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Awoke (NZ) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Lees Racing
    Upcoming lots for sale
    All Sale Results
    'Merchant Navy (AUS)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Royal Merchant (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Seventhchic (AUS) 26/08/2019 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2021 Y Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW (As Agent) Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Sold 160,000 Gr1.1st
    Steel City (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Pittsburgh Flyer (AUS) 20/08/2020 F Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale 2022 Y Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW (As Agent) Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Best Bloodstock Sold 700,000 Gr3.1st
    Drisana (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Broadband (AUS) 01/08/2019 Filly Inglis Australian Weanling Sale 2020 W Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Passed In 0 Gr3.2nd
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Parfaits (AUS) 01/08/2019 Colt Inglis Australian Weanling Sale 2020 W Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Fengood Pty Ltd Sold 50,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Villa Carlotta (AUS) 07/08/2019 Colt Inglis Australian Weanling Sale 2020 W Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone ST Bloodstock Sold 19,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Clockwork Orange (AUS) 01/08/2019 Colt Inglis Australian Weanling Sale 2020 W Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone J Orazio Sold 15,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Heavenly Anna (AUS) 20/10/2019 Colt Inglis Australian Weanling Sale 2020 W Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Sebring Dream (AUS) 15/08/2019 C Magic Millions National Weanling Sale 2020 W Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent) A List Group Holdings Pty Ltd Sold 10,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Around the Clock (AUS) 10/11/2019 Filly Magic Millions National Weanling Sale 2020 W Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW (As Agent) KBL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Sold 50,000
    Freedom (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Nazca (AUS) 01/10/2019 F Great Southern Sale 2020 W Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Fornini (AUS) 03/09/2019 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Hoboken Stud Syndicate Pty Ltd Sold 40,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Crystal River (AUS) 28/09/2019 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Ascot Park, Pitt Town Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Crimson Lady (NZ) 05/09/2019 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Fernrigg Farm, Denman Equine Physio & Management Sold 50,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Consommateur (NZ) 29/08/2019 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Widden Stud, Widden Valley Ciaron Maher Racing Sold 60,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Blue Sky Baby (AUS) 31/08/2019 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains G Markwell Sold 25,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Awsaaf (AUS) 14/10/2019 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Amarina Farm, Denman Proven Thoroughbreds / Joe Pride Racing Sold 100,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Anisha (AUS) 30/08/2019 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) A Million Tears (AUS) 05/10/2019 C Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Ruud Not Too (NZ) 04/10/2019 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Ciaron Maher Racing Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Roz (GB) 23/09/2019 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Graham Begg Racing / Rohan Hughes Thoroughbred Services Sold 180,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Red Typhoon (AUS) 24/10/2019 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Valiant Stud, Aberdeen JCS Thoroughbreds Sold 30,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Opalize (AUS) 02/11/2019 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Grand Syndicates Sold 25,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Onemorezeta (AUS) 25/09/2019 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Ascot Park, Pitt Town Annabel Neasham Racing / Brian McGuire Sold 150,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) McCartney (NZ) 25/08/2019 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Minervini Racing Pty Ltd Sold 45,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Magic Mouse (AUS) 27/08/2019 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Maxrise Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Maddie de Belle (AUS) 17/08/2019 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Willow Park Stud, Scone S Pian Sold 40,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Lady Marvel (AUS) 10/10/2019 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Widden Stud, Widden Valley Kavanagh Racing Sold 30,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Lady Chelle (AUS) 14/09/2019 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden Kavanagh Racing Sold 160,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Kikongo (AUS) 28/10/2019 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Maxrise Sold 50,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Jehannedarc (IRE) 01/09/2019 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2021 Y Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Kavanagh Racing Sold 70,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Classic Charlotte (USA) 08/08/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW Redgum Racing Pty Ltd Sold 140,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Bellspath (AUS) 30/08/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Robert Hickmott Training Services Sold 100,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Zeal (NZ) 06/11/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) Sold 150,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Turnstiles (NZ) 27/09/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW Andrew Noblet Racing Sold 140,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) She's Demanding (AUS) 30/08/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Woodside Park Stud, Nagambie D Romanelli Sold 40,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Russian Moon (USA) 22/10/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA V Nolen Sold 95,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Petulance (USA) 12/08/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Yulong, Nagambie L Freedman Sold 80,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Mystic Medusa (AUS) 10/09/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg Mick Huglin Racing / Bevan Smith Bloodstock Sold 110,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Miss Shamrock (AUS) 30/11/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Daisy Hill, Doreen Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) Sold 80,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Miss Beals (NZ) 18/10/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Loves Attention (AUS) 16/10/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) High Lago (AUS) 15/10/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Garrard (AUS) 05/08/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Minervini Racing Pty Ltd / R M Racing Sold 27,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Fuhrnatic (AUS) 24/09/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Blue Gum Farm, Euroa MG Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Sold 170,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Fill the Page (AUS) 29/10/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW M Raymond Sold 60,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Miss Ponderosa (AUS) 08/10/2019 F National Yearling Sale 2021 Y Cambridge Stud Eales Racing Syndication Sold 60,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Ruby Queen (NZ) 09/10/2019 C National Yearling Sale 2021 Y Blandford Lodge Paul Moroney B/stock / Ballymore Stables NZ Sold 55,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Rina Bettina (NZ) 04/08/2019 F National Yearling Sale 2021 Y Haunui Farm J & J Bayly Co Ltd Sold 80,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Alice's Smart (USA) 11/10/2019 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2021 Y Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW (As Agent) Moody Racing Sold 340,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Merchant Navy (AUS) Brugal Reward (AUS) 01/10/2019 C Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2021 Y B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong, NSW Belmont Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA) Sold 500,000
    Avg = 105,524.39
    Max = 700,000

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.