Fastnet Rock - Legally Bay by Snippets
Mating Systems
Previous STALLIONS PDF pages
Standing at:
Kooringal Stud
2024 fee: $13,200 inc. GST *Check with stud
Fee history: 2022: $27,500, 2021: $33,000, 2020: $44,000, 2019: $55,000, 2018: $55,000,
find out moreOverview
43 First Crop Yearlings Sold for Upwards of $100,000!
Top prices included $500,000, $425,000, $400,000, $360,000, $340,000, $320,000, $300,000, $300,000 etc.
They are now in all the best stables in the country including Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (x8), Chris Waller (x4), Mark Kavanagh (x4), Mick Price & Michael Kent (x3), Peter & Paul Snowden (x3), Tony Gollan (x2), Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, Anthony & Sam Freedman, Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young, Tony & Calvin McEvoy, Team Hawkes, John O’Shea, Mark Newnham, Annabel Neasham, Mike Moroney, Bjorn Baker, Troy Corstens, John McArdle etc.
“Merchant Navy is the most talented sprinter I’ve ever trained. We have 8 of his yearlings in our stable and I’m confident he will make it as a stallion” Ciaron Maher
“An absolute queen, this filly! She looks like the best Fastnet Rock fillies, it’s great to see that strength coming through Merchant Navy’s stock. She impressed us at Segenhoe and even more throughout Magic Millions.” Adrian Bott on the Thunder Lady filly bought for $320,000
Contact Stud
Hypothetical Mating
Pedigree
- Grid
- Female Line
- Male Line
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers
Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for
MERCHANT NAVY (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock - Legally Bay, by Snippets
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) B. 2001 GW 6 wins f:2606 r:2172 w:1544 SW:193 | Danehill B. 1986 GW 4 wins f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347 | Danzig B. 1977 Wnr 3 wins f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198 | 1 | Northern Dancer | Nearctic | 14 | ||||
Natalma | 2 | |||||||||
Pas de Nom | Admiral's Voyage | 4 | ||||||||
Petitioner | 7 | |||||||||
Razyana B. 1981 Pld f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5 | His Majesty | Ribot | 4 | |||||||
Flower Bowl | 4 | |||||||||
1 | Spring Adieu | Buckpasser | 1 | |||||||
Natalma | 2 | |||||||||
Piccadilly Circus B. 1995 GW 2 wins f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1 | Royal Academy B. 1987 GW 4 wins f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167 | Nijinsky | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | |||||
Flaming Page | 8 | |||||||||
Crimson Saint | Crimson Satan | 26 | ||||||||
Bolero Rose | 8 | |||||||||
Gatana B. 1989 SW 4 wins f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2 | Marauding | Sir Tristram | 6 | |||||||
Biscalowe | 4 | |||||||||
Twigalae | Twig Moss | 1 | ||||||||
Hondalae | 2 | |||||||||
LEGALLY BAY (AUS) Ch. 2000 GW 3 wins f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:3 | Snippets B. 1984 GW 9 wins f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57 | Lunchtime Ch. 1970 GW 3 wins f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32 | Silly Season | Tom Fool | 3 | |||||
Double Deal | 1 | |||||||||
Great Occasion | Hornbeam | 1 | ||||||||
Golden Wedding | 7 | |||||||||
Easy Date B. 1977 Wnr 1 win f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4 | Grand Chaudiere | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||||
Lachine | 19 | |||||||||
Scampering | Misty Day | 5 | ||||||||
Scamper Away | 20 | |||||||||
Decidity B. 1993 Wnr 2 wins f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:3 | Last Tycoon B. 1983 GW 8 wins f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80 | Try My Best | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | |||||
Sex Appeal | 8 | |||||||||
Mill Princess | Mill Reef | 22 | ||||||||
Irish Lass | 8 | |||||||||
Class Ch. 1987 NP f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:1 | Twig Moss | Luthier | 14 | |||||||
Top Twig | 1 | |||||||||
Pirouette | Planet Kingdom | 2 | ||||||||
Gypsy Moss | 1 |
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m 5m
Twig Moss (FR) 1973 : 5f x 4f
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x
| MERCHANT NAVY (AUS) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay horse | Foaled in 2014 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 2172 rnrs, 1539 wnrs, 193 SW, inc. Rocket Spade (New Zealand Derby, Gr.1)
1st dam LEGALLY BAY, by Snippets. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$628,050, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC Brian Crowley S., L, STC De Bortoli Yarra Valley 2YO H., 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, 4th QTC Dr John Power H., L. Half-sister to BONARIA, TIME OUT, MERCHANT NAVY (c. by Fastnet Rock). 7 wins. See below. JOLIE BAY (f. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L. Dam of- JOLIESTAR (Zoustar). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,717,225, to 2023-24, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO P., 2d ATC Reginald Allen H., L, VRC Desirable S., L, ATC Schweppes H. God of Thunder (More Than Ready). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$327,675, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Radisson Blu Hotel Sydney H., ANZ Bloodstock News P., Headwater at Vinery H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, ATC Member Tours H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 3d Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush, L, ATC Spring on Sale 2YO H., Fugen Constructions H. Emperor (I Am Invincible). 4 wins to 1200m, A$219,850, to 2023-24, ATC TAB Highway H., BRC Sky Racing H., Bjorn Again Abba P., Gallopers Sports H., 2d BRC Drinkwise H., 3d ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3, Heineken 3 H. True Legend. 5 wins at 1200m, 1650m, HK$7,030,610, to 2022-23, HKJC Mini Ice Food Freeze H., Citigold Private Client H., Nam Long Shan H., Oriental Express H., Continuous Development H., 2d HKJC Humphreys H., Shek Uk Shan H., Orchid H., Mui Wo H., Collection H., 3d HKJC Yeung Uk H., Tsuen Fu H., Renfrew H., Shung Ling H. SETANTA (g. by Fastnet Rock). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$185,700, HK$3,415,150, to 2022-23, BRC Queensland Day P., L, Sky Racing H., HKJC CMA 88th Anniversary Cup, Exultant H., 2d MRC Big Screen Company H., HKJC Able Friend H., Mei Tin H., 3d ATC Canterbury League Club 2YO P., MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., HKJC Causeway H., Mount Cameron H. Zara Bay (f. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$135,722, ATC Tab.com.au P., MRC Dreamthoroughbreds.com.au H., 2d Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., More Than Ready at Vinery P., MVRC Zouki H., 3d ATC Theraces H., Cellarbrations 2YO P., Hyland Race Colours H. Dam of- Airman (I Am Invincible). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$731,125, to 2023-24, VRC Rose Room Sprint H., ATC City Tattersalls Group H., Exceedance's First Yearling H., Bowermans 2YO H., 2d ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Precise Air H. Bay of Zea. Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, 2d MVRC Inglis Digital Sale H., MRC Stow Storage Solutions H. Maroon Bay (f. by Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$111,100, ATC Cellarbrations H., MVRC Alternate Railway H., 2d ATC St Johns Park Bowling Club H., 3d MRC Cove Hotel H., Sportingbet Best Tote Plus 5% H., MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H. Dam of- EBHAAR (I Am Invincible). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$161,800, to 2022-23, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, ATC St Mark's Basilica H. Shotmaker (Shooting to Win). 4 wins to 1300m, A$200,700, MVRC Alinta Lunar New Year H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g) Sienna Rose. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$152,835, BRC One Fifty Ascot Bar P., QScan Radiology Clinics H., Ascot Green H., 2d BRC Eureka Stud H., Weddings H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentation P., SCTC XXXX Gold H., 3d BRC Lifestyle Holdings Australia 2YO H., Duporth Tavern P. Marooniyah. Winner at 1250m, ATC Pariah at Arrowfield H., 2d ATC Drinkwise P., Ghaiyyath at Darley H. Legalistic (g. by Encosta de Lago). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, MRC Vite Cheval H., 3d SAJC Philip Bentley H. Carbon Taikun (g. by Lonhro). 9 wins to 1400m, A$109,070, 2d ATC Fairfield 2YO P., 3d ATC Southern Educational Services P., Mercure Kooindah Waters Golf & Spa Resort H., BRC Novotel Brisbane Airport H. Bayrock (f. by Fastnet Rock). Placed at 2, 2d ATC Golden Rose Noms 2YO P. Dam of- HINDAAM (Savabeel). 3 wins to 1400m, A$131,760, MRC Twilight Glow S., L.
Race Record: 10 Starts 7-0-2 £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950. 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2. |
Leading Progeny for
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001 Bay colt
by Danehill - Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2606 | 2173 | 1539 | 4396 | 7577 | 193 (122) | over $261m. | 2.15 |
per foals | 83.4% | 59.1% | 1.7 | 2.9 | 7.4% (4.7%) | $100,337 | |
per starters | 70.8% | 2.0 | 3.5 | 8.9% (5.6%) | $120,330 | ||
NH: 772 | 627 | 380 | 1013 | 1762 | 52 (32) | over $53m. | 2.60 |
SH: 1834 | 1546 | 1159 | 3383 | 5815 | 141 (90) | over $207m. | 1.96 |
FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hong Kong in 2022-23. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Second on NZ Sires List in 2020-21, third in 2019-20. Sire of 2173 progeny to race, 1539 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $261 million, 193 stakes winners, 152 stakes placegetters, inc.
AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.16 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m, NZ$1,948,345, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.
ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.
MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,690,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.
SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18. Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.
ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.7 wins to 1500m, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.
SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.
FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.
MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.
VIA SISTINA (18f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). 6 wins from 1800m to 2100m to 2023-24, £433,805, €277,150, A$1,437,000, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, Newmarket British Fillies' H., 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Newmarket Pride S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 4th Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.
DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,526,235, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Maroubra Mile, Man Shake H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Theraces H., Pat Hyland H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.
DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.
ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.
COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 12 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2023, £1,000, €16,355, A$1,825,271, 142,900Zty, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Warsaw Westminster Freundschaftspreis, Nagroda Syreny, ATC Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Warsaw Nagroda Mosznej-twice, Chantilly Prix de la Remise des Lilas, Newmarket Beck Row H.
FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.
CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.
AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.
LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.
UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P.-twice, 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.
ROCKET SPADE (17g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Just a Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$758,950, A$20,000, HK$2,758,200, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys S., 2d Waikato RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., HKJC Cleveland H., Volunteers' Challange Cup, Lusitano Challenge Cup H., Kong Sin Wan H., Sam Chuk H., 3d HKJC BOCHK BOC Pay H., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.
PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.
FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.
LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$627,278, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Friends of Epworth H., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.
HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.
AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.
ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.
SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.
SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter). Second NZ 3YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$752,649, A$18,600, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Taupo Cup, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Cup, L.
RIVET (DELIGHT) (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H.
DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.
QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.
NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.
ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). Champion 3YO in New Zealand in 2011-12.3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.
IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.
WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.
ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.
MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.
PIZZA BIANCA (19f, Galileo, Darshaan). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$792,947, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, 3d Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2.
AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,850, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.
YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.
ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.
PERSONAL (17f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2500m, A$1,251,300, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Flemington Event Staff 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.
PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, A$605,450, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.
INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.
NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.
ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m, £21,500, €325,400, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.
TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.
ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,538,150, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.
FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.
SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.
TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.
GINO SEVERINI (14g, Indian Ridge, Green Dancer). 8 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, €46,143, NZ$487,075, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Japan Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Naas Madrid H., Te Aroha JC Josh Smith Bayleys H., ARC Pegasus Equine H., OMF H., 2d Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Auckland TR NZB Ready to Run Sale Trainers Series H., ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Stella Artois H., Leopardstown Family Raceday H., Navan Blackwater H., ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Stella Artois H., Counties RC Versatile H., Rogers Racing Stables H., 3d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2-twice, Auckland TR Balmerino S., Gr.3, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, Auckland TR Alpha First H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy, Otakiri Reserve H., Curragh Silken Thomas & Lock 13 H., 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1.
DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 1300m-in track record time, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Floratine H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.
POKER FACE (19g, Galileo, Linamix). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2023.6 wins from 1m to 1¼m to 2023, £103,487, €196,075, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, 2d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Gala S., L, 4th Chester Huxley S., Gr.2.
STRAIGHT ARRON (18g, Tavistock, Zabeel). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2023-24, US$367,000, A$161,500, HK$15,513,000, HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, MRC Ladbroke it P., HKJC Wan Chai Gap H., Citi Insurance Servies H., 2d ATC Agency H., 3d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Ladies' Purse, Gr.3.
PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE (18f, Strategic, Unbridled's Song). 6 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$808,725, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC AR Creswick S., L, ATA Trainers' Trust H., 4th MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.
LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$482,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3.
SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.
SUREFIRE (18g, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2600m to 2022-23, £44,866, A$652,150, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, VRC Archer S., Gr.3, ATC Bankstown Sports H., Royal Ascot King George V S., ATC Petaluma Wines H., 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.
PACKING ROCKSTAR (15g, Anabaa, Nureyev). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$349,212, HK$32,200, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., BOP RC Flying Mullet Sports Bar H., ARC Vertical Logistics H., PGG Wrightson Vetmed H., 2d Waikato RC King's P., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Te Aroha JC Geoff Brindley Memorial H., ARC Delta Insurance H., 3d Rotorua RC Sweynesse S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson H., Waikato RC Lodge Property Management H., Counties RC Vernon and Vazey H., 4th ARC Railway S., Gr.1-twice, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2.
PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$776,975, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., GCTC Pernod H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.
His sire sons include Foxwedge (26)
Smart Missile (24)
Hinchinbrook (22)
El Roca (10)
Rothesay (7)
Your Song (7)
Atlante (6)
Wanted (5)
Awesome Rock (5)
Highly Recommended, The Bold One, Fascinating Rock, Merchant Navy, Stryker, Rock 'n' Pop, etc.
Performance
- Race Performances
- Race Record
Unbeaten 2YO & dual Gr.1 winning 3YO sprinter by Fastnet Rock
- Probably the fastest son of FASTNET ROCK
- Full-brother to 1200m Gr.2 winner JOLIE BAY
- Out of 1200m Group-winning 2YO LEGALLY BAY
Just like SNITZEL, he’s a Gr.1-winning sprinter, by a son of DANEHILL and out of a Stakes winner by SNIPPETS
“The 1200m dash down the Flemington straight has long been considered a sire making race… Even better still for connections, Merchant Navy has the pedigree to match his talent for speed.” www.aushorse.com.au, November 6, 2017
(in Great Britain, Ireland, Australia)
Age | Runs | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | A$106,200 |
3 | 7 | 4 | - | 2 | A$1,552,091 |
Totals: | 10 | 7 | - | 2 | A$1,658,291 |
At 2 : |
VRC Anzac Day S., L (1400m beating Casino Fourteen and Speed Street) MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H. (1400m) Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P. (1200m) |
At 3 : |
Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1 (6f beating City Light and Bound for Nowhere) VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Invincible Star and Formality) Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2 (6f beating Spirit of Valor and Tasleet) MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Booker and Muraahib) 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Redkirk Warrior and Brave Smash) MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2 (1100m to Super Cash and Flamberge) |
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2017)
118 (in 2018).
Progeny
- Today's Runners
- Current Season
- Previous Season
- Stallion Report
- Crop Analysis
- Nicking Report
03/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Tahnee Treasure (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1100m to 1550m | |
1st: Harper's Parcel Freight Maiden P., Other, Daniel Mini Balfour Memorial Cup, Other, Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, Croser H., Other, 2nd: Milang Caravan Park H., Other, |
|
Merchant Queen (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1200m to 1215m | |
1st: Peko Contracting 2010 Ltd Maiden S., Other, House of Elliott H., Other, Barfoot & Thompson Ellerslie is Back S., Other, 2nd: Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, |
|
Awash (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Hygain Maiden P., Other, Bottle O H., Other, Xtreme Freight H., Other, 2nd: Pepper Hill Lodge Maiden P., Other, Sharp EIT Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Russ Studio Jewellers Maiden P., Other, Become a Member H., Other, |
|
Naval Trader (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, Sporting Chance Cancer Foundation H., Other, 2nd: Luke Reynolds Hairdressing H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other, Drinkwise H., Other, Nova 106.9 H., Other, |
|
Ellibaby (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Stradbroke Season on Sale Maiden P., Other, Haymans Electrical H., Other, |
|
Cottee (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1500m to 1600m | |
1st: Road to Magic Millions on Sale Now P., Other, Titan Telecoms H., Other, 2nd: Eureka Stud H., Other, |
|
Naval Commission (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1700m to 2100m | |
1st: Goulburn Produce H., Other, Rusty Gutts Coffee H., Other, 2nd: Emma Murphy Racing H., Other, |
|
Gallant Warriors (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1420m | |
1st: Beach Club H., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 2nd: Launceston Cup 28th February P., Other, Congratulations Jane Howlett H., Other, |
|
Ensign Parker (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1280m | |
1st: TAB Super Maiden H., Other, Strathayr H., Other, 2nd: Coolmore Super Maiden H., Other, Muswellbrook RSL H., Other, 3rd: Farnan Yearlings Selling Now H., Other, |
|
Canggu (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1500m to 1600m | |
1st: Boulevard Fine Jewellery Maiden P., Other, Fashions on the Field H., Other, 2nd: Furphy H., Other, 3rd: Australian Racing Tours Maiden P., Other, National Apprentice Series, Other, |
|
The Collector (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Northern Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Grahaem & Megan Donovan H., Other, 3rd: Coalseam H., Other, |
|
Standing Order (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, Kendrick Racing H., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club H., Other, Rising Stars P., Other, |
|
Navy Blood (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 900m | |
1st: Jennings Print Midway Maiden P., Other, Happy Birthday Stacy H., Other, 2nd: Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, |
|
Cat Noir (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1530m to 1715m | |
1st: Roderick Insurance Brokers Maiden P., Other, Mapien S., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club Classic Maiden P., Other, Viatek Fujifilm Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Lockettled.Au Maiden P., Other, |
|
Our Milly Bee (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1600m to 2200m | |
1st: Central Si Owners & Trainers Maiden S., Other, Drift Inn Family Bar & Restaurant H., Other, 3rd: Waipa Earthworks Maiden S., Other, Reliable Man at Westbury Stud Maiden S., Other, Gilbert Butterick Memorial H., Other, |
|
Fiddlers Green (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Fowler Civil Contracting Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 2nd: Clarendon Tavern H., Other, Richmond Club H., Other, |
|
Mazita (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1450m to 1600m | |
1st: Keldan Commercial H., Other, Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other, |
|
The Seven Seas (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: Allied the Careful Movers Midway H., Other, 2nd: PSA Thorne Lighting App H., Other, Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: GTS Lawn Pride Australia H., Other, |
|
Cadetship (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Sharp EIT Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Ole Kirk First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Precise Air H., Other, |
|
Sailing Away (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Function Centre Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Laser Electrical Timaru & Night'n Day Dash Maiden S., Other, |
|
She's Got Veuve (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Cangon Stud Farm Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Warra Club P., Other, 3rd: Lawn Shed Maiden P., Other, Blue Haven Pools P., Other, |
|
Merchant Empire (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Carlton & United Breweries Maiden P., Other, |
|
Royal Merchant (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Magic Millions 3YO & 4YO S., Other, |
|
Sorry Sailor (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1612m to 1612m | |
1st: Stolz H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, |
|
Arqana (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Border Inn Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Fowles Wine Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Nutrien AG Maiden P., Other, Chasing Chances H., Other, |
|
Touch of Navy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1280m to 1280m | |
1st: Ellsberg Standing at Murrulla H., Other, 2nd: Inglis H., Other, TAB H., Other, |
|
Sailors Book (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1530m to 1530m | |
1st: Viatek Fujifilm H., Other, |
|
Subliminal (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1488m to 1488m | |
1st: Frank Conlan Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Twin City Truck Centre H., Other, Seymour RSL H., Other, 3rd: Worklocker H., Other, Bertoli Farm Machinery H., Other, |
|
Naval Chief (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Beaumaris Rotary Maiden P., Other, |
|
Mineshaft (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Waikato, Bop Racehorse Owners Association Mile Maiden S., Other, 2nd: RBC Racing Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Noverre Maiden S., Other, Super Liquor Greerton Maiden S., Other, |
|
Purveyor (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers H., Other, |
|
Aiyah (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 900m to 900m | |
1st: Northpoint Murraylands Maiden P., Other, |
|
Carpaccio (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Narara Plumbing Super Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Wyong Leagues Group H., Other, |
|
Diana's Affair (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m | |
1st: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Kevlacat Power Boats P., Other, |
|
Dirty Merchant (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Brad Edwards Air Conditioning P., Other, 2nd: Belinda Holden Memorial H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: Cannon Cohen & Associates H., Other, |
|
Drop the Verse (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Painters Station H., Other, |
|
Navy Sun (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Grahaem and Megan Donovan H., Other, 2nd: Bluff Point H., Other, 3rd: Tapdog Cafe Catering Maiden P., Other, |
|
Allebasi (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Ryan Ansell Investment Solutions Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Lachlan Luke's 21st Midway Maiden P., Other, Ian Kennedy Maiden H., Other, 3rd: ICU Security Cameras Maiden P., Other, |
|
Pacific Cross (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Henry Street Cellars Maiden P., Other, |
|
Aye Aye Skipper (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 800m to 800m | |
1st: Val Browning Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Farewell Macau Jockey Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Shoe Doctor Maiden P., Other, |
|
Smokin' Giant (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Work Armour Solutions Maiden P., Other, |
|
Warchime (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, |
|
Beatlemania (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1090m to 1090m | |
1st: Lump Classic Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Burnett Livestock & Realty Maiden P., Other, Malcom Maccullum Memorial Maiden P., Other, RSL Raceday H., Other, Bechlys Transport H., Other, 3rd: RSL Rememberance Day Maiden P., Other, James Squire Maiden P., Other, |
|
Merchelle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Mounting Yard Diamond H., Other, |
|
High Blue Sea (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Inglis Classic Sale 11-13 Feb H., Other, |
|
Klassik Sistine (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Shannon Bros Bulk Storage Maiden P., Other, |
|
Piraeus (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2110m to 2110m | |
1st: Orange Gold Cup, Other, 2nd: Canberra Cup Preview, Other, Ghaiyyath First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Keagan Latham Jockey H., Other, Victor Ludorum at Darley H., Other, Bob Velich Memorial H., Other, Midway H., Other, DLF Turf Front Runners Cup, Other, |
|
Admiral's Daughter (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Ladbrokes Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Protest Promise Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sweet Endeavour (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other, |
|
Naval Force (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Seymour Equine & Rural Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Rising Stars H., Other, |
|
Merchant Lady (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Spring Loaded at Teg H., Other, 3rd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other, |
|
Driftin (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 970m to 970m | |
1st: Saddlery Warehouse Maiden S., Other, |
|
Stretford End (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Ultrabuild Construction Group Highweight H., Other, 3rd: South West Communications H., Other, |
|
Ships Ahoy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Battery Wise H., Other, |
|
Galaxy Affair (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Yandanooka H., Other, |
|
Red Duster (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Orange Gold Cup, Other, 2nd: Canberra Cup Preview, Other, Ghaiyyath First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Keagan Latham Jockey H., Other, Victor Ludorum at Darley H., Other, Bob Velich Memorial H., Other, Midway H., Other, DLF Turf Front Runners Cup, Other, 2nd: Think Water Maiden P., Other, |
|
Merchant Boss (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Beaumaris Rotary Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Churchill Transport Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, |
|
Sailor's Rum (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Spring Loaded at Teg H., Other, 3rd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other, 2nd: Cub Maiden P., Other, A Grade Sheds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Footts Demolition Group Maiden P., Other, Byerley Racing Club Maiden P., Other, |
|
Mighty Myrtle (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Jennings Print Midway Maiden P., Other, Happy Birthday Stacy H., Other, 2nd: Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, 2nd: Middle of Everywhere Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bid Williams Memorial Maiden H., Other, One Call Steel Maiden P., Other, |
|
The Great Armada (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Val Browning Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Farewell Macau Jockey Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Shoe Doctor Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Insurance House Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Bede Murray Legend Maiden P., Other, Bella Group Services Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Scone Equine Hospital Maiden H., Other, |
|
Poseidon's Son (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Fowler Civil Contracting Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 2nd: Clarendon Tavern H., Other, Richmond Club H., Other, 2nd: AG Horse & Pet Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, |
|
Yachtie (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Saddlery Warehouse Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, |
|
Naval Destroyer (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Goulburn Produce H., Other, Rusty Gutts Coffee H., Other, 2nd: Emma Murphy Racing H., Other, 3rd: Growmaster Sale Maiden P., Other, |
|
Admiral Madame (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Spring Loaded at Teg H., Other, 3rd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other, 2nd: Cub Maiden P., Other, A Grade Sheds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Footts Demolition Group Maiden P., Other, Byerley Racing Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Local Trade Supplies Maiden H., Other, |
|
Merchant Flyer (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Fowler Civil Contracting Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 2nd: Clarendon Tavern H., Other, Richmond Club H., Other, 2nd: AG Horse & Pet Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Seven News Maiden H., Other, |
|
Sneaky Sofia (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Saddlery Warehouse Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, 2nd: Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: I Am Invincible Maiden 2YO H., Other, |
|
Ocean Honour (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Stolz H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Kobayashi at Aquis Maiden H., Other, |
|
Callsign Charlie (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Border Inn Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Fowles Wine Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Nutrien AG Maiden P., Other, Chasing Chances H., Other, 3rd: Graeme and Bev Bant Memorial Maiden P., Other, |
|
Binghamton (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Beaumaris Rotary Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, |
|
Crewman (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Waikato, Bop Racehorse Owners Association Mile Maiden S., Other, 2nd: RBC Racing Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Noverre Maiden S., Other, Super Liquor Greerton Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Danny Williams H., Other, |
|
Mariner's Dream (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers H., Other, 2nd: Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix Maiden P., Other, John Duff & Co Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Scone Equine Hospital Maiden H., Other, Elegance Tiles Maiden P., Other, De Bortoli Maiden P., Other, |
|
Buzz City (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB Super Maiden H., Other, Strathayr H., Other, 2nd: Coolmore Super Maiden H., Other, Muswellbrook RSL H., Other, 3rd: Farnan Yearlings Selling Now H., Other, 3rd: Core Protective Group Maiden P., Other, Roderick Insurance Maiden P., Other, |
|
Quality Miss (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Northpoint Murraylands Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Furlong Friday March Maiden H., Other, |
|
Aye Aye Captain (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Saddlery Warehouse Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, 2nd: Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: I Am Invincible Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden 2YO H., Other, |
|
Brave Sailor (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Ryan Ansell Investment Solutions Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Lachlan Luke's 21st Midway Maiden P., Other, Ian Kennedy Maiden H., Other, 3rd: ICU Security Cameras Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Great Northern Maiden P., Other, Gatton Goodyear Autocare Maiden H., Other, |
|
Gold Merchant (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, Kendrick Racing H., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club H., Other, Rising Stars P., Other, 2nd: Nolan's Transport H., Other, |
|
Devgru (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Beaumaris Rotary Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Churchill Transport Maiden H., Other, |
|
Navy Lark (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Henry Street Cellars Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Christchurch Casino Si Racing Awards 15 September Maiden S., Other, |
|
Isla Umi (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Jennings Print Midway Maiden P., Other, Happy Birthday Stacy H., Other, 2nd: Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, 2nd: Middle of Everywhere Maiden P., Other, |
|
Ny Kee (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Val Browning Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Farewell Macau Jockey Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Shoe Doctor Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Insurance House Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Bede Murray Legend Maiden P., Other, Bella Group Services Maiden P., Other, |
|
Butterfly Style (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Saddlery Warehouse Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Florist P., Other, 2nd: Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: I Am Invincible Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden 2YO P., Other, |
|
Calico Jack (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, 2nd: Gilchrist & Co H., Other, 3rd: Whisky Wine & Fire H., Other, |
|
Let Rip (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Lump Classic Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Burnett Livestock & Realty Maiden P., Other, Malcom Maccullum Memorial Maiden P., Other, RSL Raceday H., Other, Bechlys Transport H., Other, 3rd: RSL Rememberance Day Maiden P., Other, James Squire Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pirtek Maiden H., Other, MacQuarie Geotech Maiden P., Other, |
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Royal Merchant (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1100m to 1250m | |
1st: Munch Express Maiden H., Other, Hall Chadwick H., Other, Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2, Goodwood H., Gr.1, 2nd: Microphone Yearlings H., Other, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, 3rd: Bill Collins H., Other, |
|
Steel City (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Magic Night S., Gr.3, 2nd: Ned Australian Whisky 2YO H., Other, Widden S., Gr.3, |
|
Galaxy Affair (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Mrs Mac's H., Other, M & B Tradecentre H., Other, Joan Percy Memorial H., Other, DWE Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Seppelt Wines H., Other, Max and Dos Smith Memorial H., Other, Quayclean P., Other, Kasabian H., Other, O'Regan Group H., Other, |
|
Merchant Boss (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1550m | |
1st: AFL Masters H., Other, Frank Camilleri's 90th H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Simone Montgomerie H., Other, Roger Lang's Birthday H., Other, Seppeltsfield H., Other, |
|
Calico Jack (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other, Frankston Soil & Mini Mix H., Other, Ive H., Other, 2nd: AFC P & L Darose Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Maiden P., Other, |
|
Cottee (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1600m | |
1st: Criterion Hotel Maiden H., Other, North Coast Equine Veterinary Clinic H., Other, CMBM Gladstone H., Other, 2nd: Aquis Maiden H., Other, Ted Donegan President H., Other, |
|
The Seven Seas (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1300m | |
1st: Kennards Hire Maiden P., Other, Kilpatrick Metal Recyclers H., Other, Brad Writer Constructions H., Other, 2nd: Lander Toyota Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Nelson, Butterbeen Maiden H., Other, |
|
High Blue Sea (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m | |
1st: Kia Ora Stud Maiden H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 2nd: PFD Food Services Maiden H., Other, |
|
Piraeus (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1280m | |
1st: Rokbuilt Maiden P., Other, BHP H., Other, 2nd: Huckel Excavations H., Other, 3rd: McGrath Central Coast H., Other, |
|
Gold Merchant (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1613m to 1700m | |
1st: Year of the Rabbit Maiden P., Other, Ballyness P., Other, |
|
Venetian Blue (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1600m to 2130m | |
1st: Pavilion Events Maiden H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Coastline Pools Maiden H., Other, Kia Ora Farnan Maiden P., Other, Stroud Homes Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, |
|
Cadetship (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Tozer Air & Electrical Maiden H., Other, Castelvecchio First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: New TAB App H., Other, |
|
Gallant Warriors (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1009m to 1200m | |
1st: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, Natalie Waters H., Other, |
|
Mazita (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m | |
1st: Horsepower Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Muswellbrook Coal Company Maiden H., Other, Prydes Easifeed Maiden P., Other, Shay Brennan Constructions H., Other, |
|
Sailors Book (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m | |
1st: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Croser H., Other, |
|
Standing Order (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Labour Day Races May H., Other, |
|
Stretford End (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m | |
1st: Westcoast Wilcleen H., Other, 2nd: Reicha's Drapery Maiden P., Other, Power Maiden P., Other, |
|
Ships Ahoy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: I Love Turf Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Butler McDermott Lawyers H., Other, |
|
Whyemca (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Think Water Echuca Maiden P., Other, |
|
Naval Commission (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Stroud Homes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: JCF Contracting P., Other, 3rd: Central West Electrical Maiden H., Other, Scone Equine Hospital H., Other, McGrath Central Tablelands H., Other, |
|
Yamamoto (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1609m to 1609m | |
1st: Comedy Festival July Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Trackside Photography Maiden H., Other, |
|
Chantiss (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: TAB It's Treble Time Maiden H., Other, |
|
Purveyor (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., Other, 2nd: TAB Sacred Elixir H., Other, Mullins Lawyers H., Other, |
|
Diana's Affair (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m | |
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub H., Other, 3rd: Canadian Club H., Other, Coastline BMW X1 H., Other, Www.ieec.com.au H., Other, |
|
Sorry Sailor (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, |
|
Touch of Navy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1321m to 1321m | |
1st: Type 1 Foundation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Davali Thoroughbreds H., Other, |
|
Naval Trader (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Gallopers Sports Club Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Girls Day Out Maiden H., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other, |
|
Crewman (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Mullet Creek Mile Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Kanahooka Maiden H., Other, |
|
Tot of Rum (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: MAAS Mile Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Chilla Charlesworth Maiden H., Other, ULD Transport Maiden H., Other, Farnan Maiden P., Other, Forty Nil Maiden H., Other, Rubick Colt Shares Available Maiden H., Other, New Zealand Bloodstock Maiden H., Other, Tab.com.au Maiden H., Other, |
|
Dirty Merchant (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Eco-Road Hero Dust/Blokr H., Other, 3rd: Searles Garden Products H., Other, |
|
Drop the Verse (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Height Insurance Agencies Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bendigo Cleaning Company H., Other, Yarra Valley Toyota H., Other, 3rd: MSC Signs H., Other, |
|
Subliminal (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Haymarket Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Patient Paws Maiden P., Other, Mortimer Petroleum Maiden P., Other, |
|
Mer Cheetah (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Shay Brennan Construction Maiden P., Other, |
|
Warchime (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1608m to 1608m | |
1st: Harvey Norman Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Clubarham Maiden P., Other, |
|
Merchelle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1354m to 1354m | |
1st: Goodwin Village Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Murfett & Whiting Electrical Maiden P., Other, |
|
Navy Black (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Haymarket Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Patient Paws Maiden P., Other, Mortimer Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB We're on H., Other, |
|
Binghamton (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Gallopers Sports Club Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Girls Day Out Maiden H., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet 365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Blakes Marine Maiden H., Other, Stay Inside Maiden H., Other, Start at Bottlemart Maiden P., Other, |
|
Lady Merchant (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Magic Night S., Gr.3, 2nd: Ned Australian Whisky 2YO H., Other, Widden S., Gr.3, 3rd: National Tiles & Carpet Call Maiden P., Other, |
|
Rebel Rosai (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pavilion Events Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Allied Moving Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Otford H., Other, |
|
Red Duster (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Rokbuilt Maiden P., Other, BHP H., Other, 2nd: Huckel Excavations H., Other, 3rd: McGrath Central Coast H., Other, 3rd: Associated Tread Tyres Maiden P., Other, |
|
Brave Sailor (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Haymarket Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Patient Paws Maiden P., Other, Mortimer Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB We're on H., Other, 2nd: Doug McLeod Memorial Maiden P., Other, |
|
Mineshaft (NZ) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: AFL Masters H., Other, Frank Camilleri's 90th H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Simone Montgomerie H., Other, Roger Lang's Birthday H., Other, Seppeltsfield H., Other, 2nd: Macmillan Accountants Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Property Brokers Taumarunui S., Other, |
|
Arqana (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pavilion Events Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Allied Moving Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Otford H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, |
|
Naval Destroyer (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Stroud Homes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: JCF Contracting P., Other, 3rd: Central West Electrical Maiden H., Other, Scone Equine Hospital H., Other, McGrath Central Tablelands H., Other, 2nd: Obrien Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other, |
|
Andamooka (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Comedy Festival July Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Trackside Photography Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Northpoint Murraylands Maiden P., Other, |
|
Maritima (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Rokbuilt Maiden P., Other, BHP H., Other, 2nd: Huckel Excavations H., Other, 3rd: McGrath Central Coast H., Other, 3rd: Associated Tread Tyres Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden P., Other, Drinkwise Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fujitsu General Maiden P., Other, |
|
Devgru (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB It's Treble Time Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sailor's Rum (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Beaumaris Rotary Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, 3rd: Danny Williams H., Other, 3rd: Footts Demolition Group Maiden P., Other, Byerley Racing Club Maiden P., Other, |
|
Old Navy (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub H., Other, 3rd: Canadian Club H., Other, Coastline BMW X1 H., Other, Www.ieec.com.au H., Other, 3rd: Birchfield Coal Mines Maiden S., Other, |
|
The Collector (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Munch Express Maiden H., Other, Hall Chadwick H., Other, Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2, Goodwood H., Gr.1, 2nd: Microphone Yearlings H., Other, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, 3rd: Bill Collins H., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch You Got the Touch Maiden P., Other, |
|
Ocean Honour (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pavilion Events Maiden H., Other, |
|
Navy Code (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Type 1 Foundation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Davali Thoroughbreds H., Other, 3rd: Shearer Constructions Maiden P., Other, |
|
War Service (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Comedy Festival July Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Trackside Photography Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Northpoint Murraylands Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Antenna Solutions Maiden P., Other, |
|
Naval Chief (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Gallopers Sports Club Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Girls Day Out Maiden H., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet 365 Maiden P., Other, |
|
Pirate (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., Other, 2nd: TAB Sacred Elixir H., Other, Mullins Lawyers H., Other, 2nd: Arnold Micah Williams Maiden H., Other, |
|
Our Milly Bee (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub H., Other, 3rd: Canadian Club H., Other, Coastline BMW X1 H., Other, Www.ieec.com.au H., Other, 3rd: Birchfield Coal Mines Maiden S., Other, 2nd: NZ Farriers Assn Waikato Maiden S., Other, Kiwi Truck Tyres Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Sweeney Townsend Insurance Maiden S., Other, ITM, Gib Winter Championship Maiden S., Other, Martin Collins NZ Maiden S., Other, |
|
Beatlemania (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pavilion Events Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Allied Moving Services Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sollozzo (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Type 1 Foundation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Davali Thoroughbreds H., Other, 3rd: Shearer Constructions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, |
|
Able Seaman (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Eco-Road Hero Dust/Blokr H., Other, 3rd: Searles Garden Products H., Other, 3rd: Mekkafest August Maiden P., Other, |
All Winners by
MERCHANT NAVY (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock - Legally Bay, by Snippets
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
247 | 164 | 71 | 141 | 251 | 2 (2) | over $5.8m. | 0.67 |
per foals | 66.4% | 28.7% | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.8% (0.8%) | $23,718 | |
per starters | 43.3% | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.2% (1.2%) | $35,722 |
Rank | Winner | Ctry | Starts | Wins | Seconds | Thirds | Earnings | Distance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROYAL MERCHANT 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 18 | 5 (2) | 3 (2) | 1 | A$731,020 | 1100-1250 | |
[Seventhchic by Seventh Reason] | |||||||||
1st 2023 SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1 | |||||||||
1st 2023 SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 SAJC HC Nitschke S., L | |||||||||
4th 2023 ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2023 MRC Manfred S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2023 VRC Vanity S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2 | STEEL CITY 2020 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 (1) | 2 (1) | 0 | A$193,625 | 1200 | |
[Pittsburgh Flyer by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
1st 2023 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
2nd 2023 ATC Widden S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3 | Drisana 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | A$29,400 | ||
[Broadband by Sebring] | |||||||||
2nd 2021 ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4 | Merchant Queen 2020 b.f. | NZ | 5 | 3 | 1 (1) | 0 | NZ$94,630 | 1200-1215 | |
[O'Reilly Cyrus (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
2nd 2024 Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3 | |||||||||
5 | Admiral's Daughter (NZ) 2019 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$20,190 | 1200 | |
[Miss Ponderosa by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
6 | Aiyah 2020 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$12,500 | 900 | |
[Odelia by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
7 | Allebasi 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$44,450 | 1300 | |
[Heavenly Anna by Duporth] | |||||||||
8 | Arqana 2019 gr.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | A$33,300 | 1200 | |
[Bacchanal Woman by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
9 | Awash 2019 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | A$108,225 | 1400-1600 | |
[Chasing Mammon by Giant's Causeway (USA)] | |||||||||
10 | Aye Aye Skipper 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$25,065 | 800 | |
[Guelder (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
11 | Beatlemania 2019 br.f. | AUS | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3 | A$30,351 | 1090 | |
[McCartney (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)] | |||||||||
12 | Cadetship 2019 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | A$163,275 | 1200-1400 | |
[Elegant Air by So You Think (NZ)] | |||||||||
13 | Calico Jack 2019 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | A$111,035 | 1300 | |
[Shrill (GB) by Shamardal (USA)] | |||||||||
14 | Canggu 2020 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$42,230 | 1500-1600 | |
[Theatric by Casino Prince] | |||||||||
15 | Carpaccio 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$37,650 | 1200 | |
[Lady Lakshmi by Lonhro] | |||||||||
16 | Cat Noir 2020 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$54,200 | 1530-1715 | |
[Miss Dubois (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
17 | Chantiss 2019 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$24,795 | 1100 | |
[Miss Shamrock by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
18 | Cottee 2019 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | A$157,900 | 1100-1600 | |
[Ruud Not Too (NZ) by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
19 | Crewman 2019 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$33,625 | 1600 | |
[Awsaaf by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
20 | Diana's Affair 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 1 | 5 | A$73,510 | 1200-1800 | |
[Diana's Star by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
21 | Dirty Merchant 2019 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | A$113,465 | 1200-1400 | |
[Onemorezeta by Onemorenomore] | |||||||||
22 | Driftin (NZ) 2020 ch.f. | NZ | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | NZ$15,860 | 970 | |
[Backless (NZ) by Cape Blanco (IRE)] | |||||||||
23 | Drop the Verse 2019 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$67,800 | 1000 | |
[Volcada (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)] | |||||||||
24 | Ellibaby 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$37,600 | 1200 | |
[Elliptical Orbit (USA) by Scat Daddy (USA)] | |||||||||
25 | Ensign Parker 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$67,625 | 1200-1280 | |
[Gibberer by Rahy (USA)] | |||||||||
26 | Fiddlers Green 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | A$74,225 | 1400 | |
[Peppermint Patty by Denman] | |||||||||
27 | Galaxy Affair 2019 br.g. | AUS | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | A$152,535 | 1200-1400 | |
[Wild Ava by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
28 | Gallant Warriors 2019 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | A$99,928 | 1009-1420 | |
[Redress by Gio Ponti (USA)] | |||||||||
29 | Gold Merchant 2019 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$36,150 | 1613-1700 | |
[World of Gold (IRE) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
30 | High Blue Sea 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | A$172,900 | 1300-1400 | |
[Bodhi Blue by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
31 | In the Navy 2019 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$33,980 | 1100 | |
[Ennerdale (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)] | |||||||||
32 | Klassik Sistine 2019 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$15,600 | 1200 | |
[Famous Painter by Peintre Celebre (USA)] | |||||||||
33 | Mazita 2019 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | A$72,375 | 1450-1600 | |
[Zarinia (IRE) by Intikhab (USA)] | |||||||||
34 | Mer Cheetah 2019 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$22,650 | 1400 | |
[Fastongrass (USA) by Forest Wildcat (USA)] | |||||||||
35 | Merchant Boss 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | A$197,075 | 1000-1550 | |
[Plaque by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
36 | Merchant Empire 2020 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$26,175 | 1200 | |
[Tomelilla (NZ) by Tavistock (NZ)] | |||||||||
37 | Merchant Lady 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$45,150 | 1000 | |
[Kuching by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
38 | Merchelle 2019 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$57,685 | 1200-1354 | |
[Lady Chelle by Reset] | |||||||||
39 | Mineshaft (NZ) 2019 b. or br.g. | NZ | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | NZ$34,440 | 1600 | |
[Ruby Queen (NZ) by Pentire (GB)] | |||||||||
40 | Naval Chief 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$20,460 | 1600 | |
[Lady Marvel by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
41 | Naval Commission 2019 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | A$71,625 | 1400-2100 | |
[Parfaits by Strategic] | |||||||||
42 | Naval Force 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$21,750 | 1300 | |
[River Dove by Hurricane Sky] | |||||||||
43 | Naval Trader 2019 br. or gr.g. | AUS | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | A$134,600 | 1400 | |
[Roses for Deb by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
44 | Navy Black 2019 br.f. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$23,215 | 1200 | |
[Black Prada by Domesday] | |||||||||
45 | Navy Blood 2020 b. or br.c. | AUS | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$70,450 | 900-1200 | |
[Platelet by Strategic] | |||||||||
4th 2024 Canberra RC Canberra Guineas, L | |||||||||
46 | Navy Sun 2019 blk. or brg. | AUS | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$24,447 | 1600 | |
[Kissed by the Sun by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
47 | Our Milly Bee 2019 b.f. | NZ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6 | NZ$41,020 | 1600-2200 | |
[Rina Bettina (NZ) by Reliable Man (GB)] | |||||||||
48 | Pacific Cross 2020 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$23,100 | 1200 | |
[Rosegarden (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
49 | Piraeus 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 19 | 3 | 3 | 6 | A$161,375 | 1200-2110 | |
[Shigeru Sendan by Denman] | |||||||||
50 | Purveyor 2020 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | A$59,000 | 1350-1400 | |
[Mystique (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)] | |||||||||
51 | Rebel Rosai 2019 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$30,300 | 1200 | |
[Just Our Girl by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
52 | Sailing Away (NZ) 2020 b.g. | NZ | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | NZ$13,980 | 1400 | |
[Anchovy (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)] | |||||||||
53 | Sailors Book 2019 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$51,890 | 1406-1530 | |
[Fill the Page by Dane Shadow] | |||||||||
54 | She's Got Veuve 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$56,850 | 1600 | |
[Kirini by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
55 | Ships Ahoy 2019 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$39,505 | 1000-1300 | |
[Dame Margo Fonteyn (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
56 | Smokin' Giant 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$30,300 | 1600 | |
[Gallant Lady by Galileo (IRE)] | |||||||||
57 | Sorry Sailor 2019 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$40,680 | 1200-1612 | |
[Condolences by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
58 | Standing Order 2019 br.g. | AUS | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | A$207,650 | 1200-1350 | |
[Brugal Reward by Reward for Effort] | |||||||||
59 | Stretford End 2019 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$51,170 | 1400-1700 | |
[Villa Carlotta by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
60 | Subliminal 2019 b.f. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | A$65,825 | 1200-1488 | |
[Majestic Faith by Denman] | |||||||||
61 | Sweet Endeavour 2020 br.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$15,525 | 1400 | |
[Our Sweet Sydni (USA) by Into Mischief (USA)] | |||||||||
62 | Tahnee Treasure 2019 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | A$91,200 | 1100-1550 | |
[Tahnee Topaz by Lonhro] | |||||||||
63 | The Collector 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | A$44,715 | 1400 | |
[Addie Lane by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
64 | The Great Armada 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$23,100 | 1600 | |
[Martilago by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
65 | The Seven Seas 2019 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | A$162,975 | 1100-1500 | |
[Elusive Wonder by Elusive Quality (USA)] | |||||||||
66 | Tot of Rum 2019 br.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7 | A$45,425 | 1600 | |
[Quench the Thirst by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
67 | Touch of Navy 2019 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | A$53,300 | 1280-1321 | |
[Epitomise by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
68 | Typhoon 2019 br.g. | MAL | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Rgt.32,963 | 1400-1500 | |
SIN | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | S$2,070 | ||||
[Red Typhoon by Hold That Tiger (USA)] | |||||||||
69 | Venetian Blue 2019 b.f. | AUS | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | A$100,425 | 1600-2130 | |
[Thunder Lady (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)] | |||||||||
70 | Warchime 2019 b.g. | AUS | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$57,990 | 1200-1608 | |
[Bellspath by New Approach (IRE)] | |||||||||
71 | Whyemca 2019 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$22,515 | 1400 | |
[Turnstiles (NZ) by Anabaa (USA)] | |||||||||
72 | Yamamoto 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$17,950 | 1609 | |
[Crimson Dawn (GB) by Fasliyev (USA)] | |||||||||
73 | Able Seaman 2019 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,200 | ||
[Dee Nine Elle by Duporth] | |||||||||
74 | Admiral Madame 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,400 | ||
[Madame Markievicz (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
75 | Andamooka 2019 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$10,335 | ||
[Opalize by Anabaa (USA)] | |||||||||
76 | Aye Aye Captain 2021 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$12,650 | ||
[Dal Dal by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
77 | Binghamton 2019 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | A$25,250 | ||
[Munhro by Lonhro] | |||||||||
78 | Brave Sailor 2019 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | A$16,150 | ||
[Flaming (NZ) by Bachelor Duke (USA)] | |||||||||
79 | Butterfly Style 2021 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,360 | ||
[Blithe Belle by Hard Spun (USA)] | |||||||||
80 | Buzz City 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | A$6,975 | ||
[Classic Charlotte (USA) by In Summation (USA)] | |||||||||
81 | Callsign Charlie 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | A$10,560 | ||
[Crimson Lady (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)] | |||||||||
82 | Devgru 2019 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | A$11,615 | ||
[Zeal (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
83 | Isla Umi 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$8,300 | ||
[Sprout by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
84 | Lady Merchant 2019 b.f. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$8,135 | ||
[Lady Esprit by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
85 | Let Rip 2019 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | A$9,325 | ||
[Awoke (NZ) by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)] | |||||||||
86 | Mariner's Dream 2020 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | A$28,940 | ||
[Forty Winks (NZ) by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)] | |||||||||
87 | Maritima 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | A$37,450 | ||
[Sagaronne by Real Saga] | |||||||||
88 | Merchant Flyer 2020 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$9,200 | ||
[Americain Woman (FR) by Americain (USA)] | |||||||||
89 | Mighty Myrtle 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$9,700 | ||
[Merton Maid by Denman] | |||||||||
90 | Naval Destroyer 2019 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | A$28,065 | ||
[So Pristine by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
91 | Navy Code 2019 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$6,920 | ||
[Jehannedarc (IRE) by Montjeu (IRE)] | |||||||||
92 | Navy Lark 2020 b.g. | NZ | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | NZ$5,425 | ||
[Dare to Dance (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
93 | Ny Kee 2020 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$23,250 | ||
[Pindara by Star Witness] | |||||||||
94 | Ocean Honour 2019 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | A$35,825 | ||
[Isle of Capri by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
95 | Old Navy 2019 ch.g. | NZ | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | NZ$2,985 | ||
[Maddie de Belle by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
96 | Pirate 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$8,050 | ||
[Elusive Wonder by Elusive Quality (USA)] | |||||||||
97 | Poseidon's Son 2020 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$12,965 | ||
[I'll Decide by I Am Invincible] | |||||||||
98 | Quality Miss 2020 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$9,150 | ||
[Quality Moment (IRE) by Casamento (IRE)] | |||||||||
99 | Red Duster 2019 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$13,380 | ||
[Alice's Smart (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)] | |||||||||
100 | Red Rapid 2019 br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$18,665 | ||
[Platinum Express (NZ) by Showcasing (GB)] | |||||||||
101 | Sailor's Rum 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | A$44,355 | ||
[Brugal Reward by Reward for Effort] | |||||||||
4th 2022 MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S. (R) L | |||||||||
102 | Sneaky Sofia 2021 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$45,750 | ||
[Shoboard by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
103 | Sollozzo 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,535 | ||
[Roz (GB) by Teofilo (IRE)] | |||||||||
104 | War Service 2019 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$8,410 | ||
[Zanteca (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
105 | Yachtie 2020 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$14,775 | ||
[Modonna by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
106 | A Patch of Honour 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Stares Andwhispers by Lope de Vega (IRE)] | |||||||||
107 | Admiral Nelson 2019 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Miss Chaparral by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
108 | Alcamo Beach 2019 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,335 | ||
[Rotana Beach by Northern Meteor] | |||||||||
109 | All Vogue 2019 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$375 | ||
[Fornini by Stravinsky (USA)] | |||||||||
110 | Altered Ego 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,500 | ||
[Morrego by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
111 | Another Hero 2019 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,350 | ||
[Receipt by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
112 | Aussieaussieaussie 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,000 | ||
[Fabulosa by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
113 | Belle Isle 2019 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,975 | ||
[Garrard by Sepoy] | |||||||||
114 | Belle Soleil (NZ) 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,175 | ||
[Danza Kuduro (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
115 | Big Merch 2019 b. or br.g. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,300 | ||
[Sebring Dream by Sebring] | |||||||||
116 | Blessyou 2019 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Star of Night by Wicked Style (USA)] | |||||||||
117 | Charlotte's Angel 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,900 | ||
[Classic Charlotte (USA) by In Summation (USA)] | |||||||||
118 | Chilli Sea 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,775 | ||
[Lost Diamond (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)] | |||||||||
119 | Demanding Voyage 2019 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,235 | ||
[She's Demanding by Sebring] | |||||||||
120 | Divas Reign 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Divisible (USA) by Giant's Causeway (USA)] | |||||||||
121 | Eaglescliffe 2019 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,625 | ||
[Jeu de Cartes (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)] | |||||||||
122 | Ever Smart 2020 b.g. | HK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | HK$23,400 | ||
[Crazyonyou by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
123 | Face the Tide 2020 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,150 | ||
[Face of the Earth by Strategic] | |||||||||
124 | Fleet Captain 2019 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Madam Belle (USA) by Rock Hard Ten (USA)] | |||||||||
125 | Freedom 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,725 | ||
[Nazca by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)] | |||||||||
126 | Game Online 2020 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,490 | ||
[Fitocracy by Denman] | |||||||||
127 | Good Match 2020 gr.g. | MAC | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | M$2,000 | ||
[Lemming by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
128 | Gypsy Lee Rose 2020 br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,070 | ||
[McCartney (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)] | |||||||||
129 | Heart of Venice 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,000 | ||
[Oxford Heart by Lion Heart (USA)] | |||||||||
130 | Highland Thunder 2019 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$400 | ||
[Darkening by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
131 | Hungry Guest 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,310 | ||
[Princess Youmzain (GB) by Dalakhani (IRE)] | |||||||||
132 | Illenium 2020 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,425 | ||
[Aroha Cat by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
133 | Ivy (NZ) 2020 b.f. | NZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Galilean Moon by Galileo (IRE)] | |||||||||
134 | Lunar Eight 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,600 | ||
[Coconut Dream by Denman] | |||||||||
135 | Macan 2019 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$800 | ||
[That's How I Roll (USA) by Speightstown (USA)] | |||||||||
136 | Marcelline 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,600 | ||
[Delaluna by Strategic] | |||||||||
137 | Mashobra 2019 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,875 | ||
[Consommateur (NZ) by Roc de Cambes (NZ)] | |||||||||
138 | Mauretania 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,000 | ||
[Phantom Queen by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
139 | Merchandising 2019 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,435 | ||
[Fuhrnatic by Langfuhr (CAN)] | |||||||||
140 | Merchant Legend 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,075 | ||
[Charlety Star by Arena] | |||||||||
141 | Merchant Miss 2019 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,585 | ||
[Crystal River by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
142 | Merchant Moon 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,110 | ||
[Russian Moon (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)] | |||||||||
143 | Merchant Speed 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,125 | ||
[Karata by Elvstroem] | |||||||||
144 | Miss Flower (NZ) 2021 ch.f. | NZ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$1,045 | ||
[Mystique (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)] | |||||||||
145 | Moon Rocket (NZ) 2020 ch.g. | NZ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$2,590 | ||
[Moonlover by Ilovethiscity] | |||||||||
146 | Ms Datson 2019 br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Look Out Baby (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
147 | Naraajo 2020 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$925 | ||
[Araaja (IRE) by Iffraaj (GB)] | |||||||||
148 | Navy Girl 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,600 | ||
[Platelet by Strategic] | |||||||||
149 | On the Rum 2020 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,350 | ||
[All Points West (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)] | |||||||||
150 | Pacific Pirate 2019 b. or br.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,225 | ||
[Santuzza (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
151 | Pink Sails 2020 ch.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,325 | ||
[Admire Pink (JPN) by King Kamehameha (JPN)] | |||||||||
152 | Prinnie Miss 2019 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Heatherton by Sebring] | |||||||||
153 | Rapid Falls 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$800 | ||
[Iguacu Falls by Snitzel] | |||||||||
154 | Rodeo Dealer 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,300 | ||
[Darci Coup (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)] | |||||||||
155 | Sailor Buoy (NZ) 2019 b.g. | NZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$370 | ||
[Oh Dee Jay (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
156 | Seafarer Miss 2020 b. or br.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,450 | ||
[Miss Tenpins (NZ) by Pins] | |||||||||
157 | Serious Blue 2020 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$7,750 | ||
[Serious Satire by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
158 | Shy Rebel 2020 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$800 | ||
[Shy Girl (USA) by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
159 | Souad 2021 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$11,375 | ||
[Rosegarden (NZ) by Savabeel] | |||||||||
4th 2023 BRC Calaway Gal S., L | |||||||||
160 | Sweet Merchant 2019 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,085 | ||
[Suite Annie by Hotel Grand] | |||||||||
161 | Tajaldin 2020 b. or br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$750 | ||
[Astara (NZ) by Dalghar (FR)] | |||||||||
162 | The Merchant (NZ) 2020 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,600 | ||
[Ninth Chance by High Chaparral (IRE)] | |||||||||
163 | Utah Johnny 2019 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$900 | ||
[What a Diva (NZ) by Pentire (GB)] | |||||||||
164 | Yellow Submarine 2019 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,249 |
Summary of his winners
Country | Winners | Wins | Gr1 Wnrs | Gr1 Wins | GWnrs | GWins | SWnrs | SWins |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUS | 65 | 131 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
HK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NZ | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018, Ireland in 2019
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/20 | 131 | 98 | 49 | 110 | 1 (1) | 2 (2) | 4,514,370 |
20/21 | 92 | 60 | 22 | 31 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | 1,269,722 |
21/22 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74,108 |
Totals | 283 | 163 | 71 | 141 | 2 (2) | 3 (3) | 5,858,200 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 55 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | 13,149 |
3 | 143 | 54 | 29 | 82 | 1 (1) | 2 (2) | 22,867 |
4 | 77 | 36 | 12 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 24,222 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colts | 86 | 41 | 18 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 37,307 |
Fillies | 77 | 30 | 16 | 53 | 2 (2) | 3 (3) | 34,413 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
< 1001m | 59 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7,708 |
1001 - 1200m | 121 | 32 | 21 | 43 | 2 (2) | 3 (3) | 17,074 |
1201 - 1400m | 109 | 31 | 20 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 17,646 |
1401 - 1600m | 74 | 22 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13,082 |
1601 - 1800m | 38 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5,605 |
1801 - 2000m | 21 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,568 |
2001 - 2200m | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16,204 |
2201 - 2400m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
> 2400m | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 750 |
New Zealand
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22/23 (208) | 5 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,748 |
23/24 (88) | 11 | 5 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 175,008 |
Totals | 11 | 5 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 196,756 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/22 (343) | 32 | 7 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 351,515 |
22/23 (114) | 99 | 35 | 414 | 55 | 2(2) | 3(3) | 2,571,355 |
23/24 (83) | 124 | 51 | 548 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2,720,850 |
Totals | 149 | 65 | 1017 | 131 | 2(2) | 3(3) | 5,643,720 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,700 |
2022 | 62 | 16 | 172 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 979,695 |
2023 | 130 | 50 | 642 | 77 | 2(2) | 3(3) | 3,310,352 |
2024 | 104 | 36 | 293 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1,521,453 |
Totals | 163 | 71 | 1112 | 141 | 2(2) | 3(3) | 5,858,200 |
Totals in All Countries
Country | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 149 | 65 | 1017 | 131 | 2(2) | 3(3) | 5,643,720 |
New Zealand | 11 | 5 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 196,756 |
Malaysia | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10,579 |
Hong Kong | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,541 |
Singapore | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,220 |
Macau | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384 |
Totals | 163 | 71 | 1112 | 141 | 2(2) | 3(3) | 5,858,200 |
Sire Nicks Report for MERCHANT NAVY (AUS) 2014 Bay Stallion, by Fastnet Rock (Danehill) - Legally Bay, by Snippets Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage |
Maternal Grandsire | Nmd | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | G1 | GW | SW | SP | SW/Rnr | Earnings | Best | Earnings |
Crops: 3 | 249 | 163 | 70 | 140 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1% | A$5,833,275 | ||
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 488,405 | Galaxy Affair | 152,535 |
More Than Ready (USA) 1997 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 99,785 | Touch of Navy | 53,300 |
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 160,213 | Tot of Rum | 45,425 |
Street Cry (IRE) 1998 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 366,015 | Steel City | 193,625 |
Zabeel (NZ) 1986 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 67,585 | Chantiss | 24,795 |
Denman (AUS) 2006 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 316,215 | Piraeus | 161,375 |
Strategic (AUS) 1992 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 148,425 | Naval Commission | 71,625 |
Savabeel (AUS) 2001 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 37,875 | Pacific Cross | 23,100 |
Galileo (IRE) 1998 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 43,133 | Smokin' Giant | 30,300 |
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 117,815 | Merchant Queen | 88,008 |
Bernardini (USA) 2003 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 163,070 | Cottee | 157,900 |
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 46,575 | Merchant Lady | 45,150 |
Sebring (AUS) 2005 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 36,435 | Drisana | 29,400 |
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,965 | Poseidon's Son | 12,965 |
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 255,250 | Merchant Boss | 192,675 |
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 248,745 | High Blue Sea | 172,900 |
Lonhro (AUS) 1998 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 154,100 | Tahnee Treasure | 91,200 |
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 113,465 | Dirty Merchant | 113,465 |
Shamardal (USA) 2002 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 110,035 | Calico Jack | 110,035 |
Stravinsky (USA) 1996 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 69,800 | Drop the Verse | 67,800 |
Montjeu (IRE) 1996 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 66,893 | Purveyor | 59,000 |
Alamosa (NZ) 2004 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 34,771 | Beatlemania | 30,351 |
Anabaa (USA) 1992 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,850 | Whyemca | 22,515 |
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) 2006 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 38,265 | Mariner's Dream | 28,940 |
Pins (AUS) 1996 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,449 | Navy Lark | 4,999 |
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,384 | Mauretania | 1,000 |
Reward for Effort (AUS) 2006 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 252,005 | Standing Order | 207,650 |
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 171,025 | The Seven Seas | 162,975 |
So You Think (NZ) 2006 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 163,275 | Cadetship | 163,275 |
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 108,725 | Awash | 108,225 |
New Approach (IRE) 2005 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 57,990 | Warchime | 57,990 |
Reset (AUS) 2000 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 57,685 | Merchelle | 57,685 |
Duporth (AUS) 2005 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 48,650 | Allebasi | 44,450 |
Pentire (GB) 1992 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 32,802 | Mineshaft | 31,902 |
Into Mischief (USA) 2005 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 15,525 | Sweet Endeavour | 15,525 |
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,500 | Aiyah | 12,500 |
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 45,750 | Sneaky Sofia | 45,750 |
In Summation (USA) 2003 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,875 | Buzz City | 6,975 |
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,135 | Lady Merchant | 8,135 |
Teofilo (IRE) 2004 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,509 | Sollozzo | 3,535 |
Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | A Patch of Honour | 0 |
Seventh Reason (AUS) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 731,020 | Royal Merchant | 731,020 |
Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 100,425 | Venetian Blue | 100,425 |
Gio Ponti (USA) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 99,928 | Gallant Warriors | 99,928 |
Intikhab (USA) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 72,375 | Mazita | 72,375 |
Rahy (USA) 1985 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 67,625 | Ensign Parker | 67,625 |
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 51,890 | Sailors Book | 51,890 |
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 42,230 | Canggu | 42,230 |
Reliable Man (GB) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 37,857 | Our Milly Bee | 37,857 |
Scat Daddy (USA) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 37,600 | Ellibaby | 37,600 |
Singspiel (IRE) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 33,980 | In the Navy | 33,980 |
Tavistock (NZ) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 26,175 | Merchant Empire | 26,175 |
Domesday (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,215 | Navy Black | 23,215 |
Forest Wildcat (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 22,650 | Mer Cheetah | 22,650 |
Hurricane Sky (AUS) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 21,750 | Naval Force | 21,750 |
Fasliyev (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 17,950 | Yamamoto | 17,950 |
Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 15,600 | Klassik Sistine | 15,600 |
Cape Blanco (IRE) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 14,669 | Driftin | 14,669 |
Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,799 | Typhoon | 12,799 |
Real Saga (AUS) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 37,450 | Maritima | 37,450 |
Star Witness (AUS) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,250 | Ny Kee | 23,250 |
Showcasing (GB) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 18,665 | Red Rapid | 18,665 |
Bachelor Duke (USA) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,150 | Brave Sailor | 16,150 |
Smart Strike (CAN) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,380 | Red Duster | 13,380 |
Volksraad (GB) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,560 | Callsign Charlie | 10,560 |
Americain (USA) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,200 | Merchant Flyer | 9,200 |
Casamento (IRE) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,150 | Quality Miss | 9,150 |
Arena (AUS) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,075 | Merchant Legend | 5,075 |
Hard Spun (USA) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,360 | Butterfly Style | 3,360 |
Dalakhani (IRE) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,310 | Hungry Guest | 3,310 |
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,125 | Merchant Speed | 3,125 |
Dubawi (IRE) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,775 | Chilli Sea | 2,775 |
Ilovethiscity (AUS) 2007 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,388 | Moon Rocket | 2,388 |
King Kamehameha (JPN) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,325 | Pink Sails | 2,325 |
Malibu Moon (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,110 | Merchant Moon | 2,110 |
Lion Heart (USA) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,000 | Heart of Venice | 2,000 |
Sepoy (AUS) 2008 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,975 | Belle Isle | 1,975 |
Roc de Cambes (NZ) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,875 | Mashobra | 1,875 |
Langfuhr (CAN) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,435 | Merchandising | 1,435 |
Wicked Style (USA) 2005 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,350 | Blessyou | 1,350 |
Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,300 | Rodeo Dealer | 1,300 |
Hotel Grand (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,085 | Sweet Merchant | 1,085 |
Iffraaj (GB) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 925 | Naraajo | 925 |
Snitzel (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 800 | Rapid Falls | 800 |
Speightstown (USA) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 800 | Macan | 800 |
Dalghar (FR) 2006 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 750 | Tajaldin | 750 |
All race results
Sales Results
- Summary
- Top Results
- Upcoming Sales
- All sale results
Yearlings
'Merchant Navy (AUS)'Weanlings
'Merchant Navy (AUS)'Top 10 Results - All Time
Upcoming lots for sale
All Sale Results
'Merchant Navy (AUS)'Name | Sire | SireSearch | Dam | DoB | Sex | Sale | Sale Year | Type | Vendor | Buyer | Sold | Price | S.perf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Sire | SireSearch | Dam | DoB | Sex | Sale | Sale Year | Type | Vendor | Buyer | Sold | Price | S.perf |
Royal Merchant (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Seventhchic (AUS) | 26/08/2019 | F | Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW (As Agent) | Ciaron Maher Bloodstock | Sold | 160,000 | Gr1.1st |
Steel City (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Pittsburgh Flyer (AUS) | 20/08/2020 | F | Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale | 2022 | Y | Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW (As Agent) | Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Best Bloodstock | Sold | 700,000 | Gr3.1st |
Drisana (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Broadband (AUS) | 01/08/2019 | Filly | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2020 | W | Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone | Passed In | 0 | Gr3.2nd | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Parfaits (AUS) | 01/08/2019 | Colt | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2020 | W | Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone | Fengood Pty Ltd | Sold | 50,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Villa Carlotta (AUS) | 07/08/2019 | Colt | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2020 | W | Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone | ST Bloodstock | Sold | 19,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Clockwork Orange (AUS) | 01/08/2019 | Colt | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2020 | W | Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone | J Orazio | Sold | 15,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Heavenly Anna (AUS) | 20/10/2019 | Colt | Inglis Australian Weanling Sale | 2020 | W | Torryburn Stud, Torryburn | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Sebring Dream (AUS) | 15/08/2019 | C | Magic Millions National Weanling Sale | 2020 | W | Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent) | A List Group Holdings Pty Ltd | Sold | 10,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Around the Clock (AUS) | 10/11/2019 | Filly | Magic Millions National Weanling Sale | 2020 | W | Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW (As Agent) | KBL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd | Sold | 50,000 | |
Freedom (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Nazca (AUS) | 01/10/2019 | F | Great Southern Sale | 2020 | W | Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Fornini (AUS) | 03/09/2019 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Torryburn Stud, Torryburn | Hoboken Stud Syndicate Pty Ltd | Sold | 40,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Crystal River (AUS) | 28/09/2019 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Ascot Park, Pitt Town | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Crimson Lady (NZ) | 05/09/2019 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Fernrigg Farm, Denman | Equine Physio & Management | Sold | 50,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Consommateur (NZ) | 29/08/2019 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Widden Stud, Widden Valley | Ciaron Maher Racing | Sold | 60,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Blue Sky Baby (AUS) | 31/08/2019 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains | G Markwell | Sold | 25,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Awsaaf (AUS) | 14/10/2019 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Amarina Farm, Denman | Proven Thoroughbreds / Joe Pride Racing | Sold | 100,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Anisha (AUS) | 30/08/2019 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | A Million Tears (AUS) | 05/10/2019 | C | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Valiant Stud, Aberdeen | Withdrawn | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Ruud Not Too (NZ) | 04/10/2019 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains | Ciaron Maher Racing | Sold | 20,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Roz (GB) | 23/09/2019 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Newgate Farm, Aberdeen | Graham Begg Racing / Rohan Hughes Thoroughbred Services | Sold | 180,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Red Typhoon (AUS) | 24/10/2019 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Valiant Stud, Aberdeen | JCS Thoroughbreds | Sold | 30,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Opalize (AUS) | 02/11/2019 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains | Grand Syndicates | Sold | 25,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Onemorezeta (AUS) | 25/09/2019 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Ascot Park, Pitt Town | Annabel Neasham Racing / Brian McGuire | Sold | 150,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | McCartney (NZ) | 25/08/2019 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Torryburn Stud, Torryburn | Minervini Racing Pty Ltd | Sold | 45,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Magic Mouse (AUS) | 27/08/2019 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Torryburn Stud, Torryburn | Maxrise | Sold | 20,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Maddie de Belle (AUS) | 17/08/2019 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Willow Park Stud, Scone | S Pian | Sold | 40,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Lady Marvel (AUS) | 10/10/2019 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Widden Stud, Widden Valley | Kavanagh Racing | Sold | 30,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Lady Chelle (AUS) | 14/09/2019 | Filly | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden | Kavanagh Racing | Sold | 160,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Kikongo (AUS) | 28/10/2019 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Torryburn Stud, Torryburn | Maxrise | Sold | 50,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Jehannedarc (IRE) | 01/09/2019 | Colt | Inglis Classic Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld | Kavanagh Racing | Sold | 70,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Classic Charlotte (USA) | 08/08/2019 | Filly | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW | Redgum Racing Pty Ltd | Sold | 140,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Bellspath (AUS) | 30/08/2019 | Colt | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA | Robert Hickmott Training Services | Sold | 100,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Zeal (NZ) | 06/11/2019 | Colt | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW | Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) | Sold | 150,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Turnstiles (NZ) | 27/09/2019 | Filly | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW | Andrew Noblet Racing | Sold | 140,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | She's Demanding (AUS) | 30/08/2019 | Colt | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Woodside Park Stud, Nagambie | D Romanelli | Sold | 40,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Russian Moon (USA) | 22/10/2019 | Colt | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA | V Nolen | Sold | 95,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Petulance (USA) | 12/08/2019 | Filly | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Yulong, Nagambie | L Freedman | Sold | 80,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Mystic Medusa (AUS) | 10/09/2019 | Colt | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg | Mick Huglin Racing / Bevan Smith Bloodstock | Sold | 110,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Miss Shamrock (AUS) | 30/11/2019 | Filly | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Daisy Hill, Doreen | Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) | Sold | 80,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Miss Beals (NZ) | 18/10/2019 | Colt | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Loves Attention (AUS) | 16/10/2019 | Filly | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke | Withdrawn | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | High Lago (AUS) | 15/10/2019 | Filly | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke | Passed In | 0 | ||
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Garrard (AUS) | 05/08/2019 | Filly | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW | Minervini Racing Pty Ltd / R M Racing | Sold | 27,500 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Fuhrnatic (AUS) | 24/09/2019 | Colt | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Blue Gum Farm, Euroa | MG Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd | Sold | 170,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Fill the Page (AUS) | 29/10/2019 | Colt | Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW | M Raymond | Sold | 60,000 | |
Unnamed (NZ) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Miss Ponderosa (AUS) | 08/10/2019 | F | National Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Cambridge Stud | Eales Racing Syndication | Sold | 60,000 | |
Unnamed (NZ) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Ruby Queen (NZ) | 09/10/2019 | C | National Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Blandford Lodge | Paul Moroney B/stock / Ballymore Stables NZ | Sold | 55,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Rina Bettina (NZ) | 04/08/2019 | F | National Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Haunui Farm | J & J Bayly Co Ltd | Sold | 80,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Alice's Smart (USA) | 11/10/2019 | F | Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW (As Agent) | Moody Racing | Sold | 340,000 | |
Unnamed (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Merchant Navy (AUS) | Brugal Reward (AUS) | 01/10/2019 | C | Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale | 2021 | Y | B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong, NSW | Belmont Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA) | Sold | 500,000 | |
Avg = 105,524.39 | |||||||||||||
Max = 700,000 |