Star Turn

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/st1-WEB.jpg

Star Witness - Golden Delicious by Made of Gold

Chestnut 2013 16.0 1/2hh
Year to stud: 2017
Oldest progeny are:
FYEAR: 2018 year first foals born

Standing at: Vinery Stud

2024 fee: $27,500 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $27,500, 2021: $16,500, 2020: $16,500, 2019: $22,000, 2018: $22,000, 2017: $22,000,

Overview

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

STAR TURN (AUS) 2013 Chestnut colt
by Star Witness - Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold

 


STAR WITNESS (AUS)
Ch. 2007
GW 4 wins
f:941 r:804 w:538 SW:24
Starcraft
Ch. 2000
GW 11 wins
f:816 r:653 w:377 SW:20
Soviet Star
B. 1984
GW 8 wins
f:1102 r:905 w:522 SW:37
NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
VeruschkaVenture7
Marie d'Anjou9
Flying Floozie
Ch. 1993
Pld
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:2
Pompeii CourtTell2
Port Damascus1
Lucky HeiressBattle-Waggon3
Entrancing Bell4
Leone Chiara
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:12 r:11 w:8 SW:3
Lion Hunter
Gr. 1992
SP 3 wins
f:606 r:529 w:380 SW:17
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
Pure of HeartGodswalk2
Audrey Joan10
Chiara
B. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:13 w:11 SW:4
Last TycoonTry My Best8
Mill Princess8
Etoile d'OrDiplomatic Star22
Marchwill13
GOLDEN DELICIOUS (AUS)
Ch. 1998
GW 13 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:1
Made of Gold
Ch. 1989
GW 5 wins
f:487 r:436 w:300 SW:17
Green Forest
Ch. 1979
GW 5 wins
f:564 r:332 w:240 SW:29
Shecky GreeneNoholme1
Lester's Pride13
Tell Meno LiesThe Axe1
Filatonga8
Vindaria
B. 1974
NR
f:10 r:6 w:2 SW:2
Roi DagobertSicambre7
Dame d'Atour8
Heavenly BodyDark Star3
Dangerous Dame21
Barossa Gourmet
Ch. 1988
Wnr 6 wins
f:8 r:6 w:4 SW:1
Pre Emptive Strike
Ch. 1982
SW 7 wins
f:123 r:102 w:74 SW:8
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
Queen MaudNearctic14
Vent Neurf1
Marry Me Maria
Ch. 1975
Wnr 7 wins
f:5 r:5 w:3
My HeartPrincely Gift13
Alice Delysia21
Regal WatersAbove Water1
Queen of Egypt1

 

 STAR TURN (AUS)

 

Chestnut horseFoaled in 2013

SireStarcraftSoviet StarNureyev
STAR WITNESS (AUS) Flying FlooziePompeii Court
2007Leone ChiaraLion HunterDanehill
  ChiaraLast Tycoon
DamMade of GoldGreen ForestShecky Greene
GOLDEN DELICIOUS (AUS) VindariaRoi Dagobert
1998Barossa GourmetPre Emptive StrikeBlushing Groom
  Marry Me MariaMy Heart

STAR WITNESS (AUS) (Chestnut 2007-Stud 2011). 4 wins-3 at 2, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. Sire of 803 rnrs, 538 wnrs, 24 SW, inc. Global Glamour (ATC Flight S., Gr.1)
Graff, Star Turn, Bellatrix Star, Swift Witness, Mella Maria, Fuhryk, Threeood, Crown Witness, Explosive Witness, Rhapsody Rose, Our Crown Mistress, Stellar Collision, Fast Witness, Aim, Stellar Vista, Cosmic Alert, Handle the Truth, Lord Balmoral, Lycurgus, Magic Alibi, etc.

 

1st dam

GOLDEN DELICIOUS, by Made of Gold. 13 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$497,290, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Colonel Reeves S., L, HG Bolton Sprint H., L-twice, MVRC William Crockett S., L, WATC O'Grady Lefroy H., Budget Just Rewards H., Fernville Stud H., Jungle Patrol 2YO H., Carbine Club Welter H., Readersmart 2YO H., Full on Aces 2YO H., Bayswater 2YO H., 2d WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, SAJC Pink Diamond Trophy H., MRC Queen Elizabeth II Classic, WATC Cadenas Welter H., Perth Ice Works Trophy H., Queen of Pop H., Sorrento 3YO H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Colonel Reeves S., L, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3, WATC Beaufine S., L. Dam of six foals, all winners-

STAR TURN (c. by Star Witness). 3 wins. See below.

Straight Gold (g. by Stratum). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$136,450, HK$5,344,000, HKJC Singapore Turf Club Trophy H., STC Lynch Flowers H., HKJC Ho Chung H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic, HKJC Victoria Racing Club H., Swiftlet H., Lucky Owners H., 3d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Bailey H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L.

Hilton Head (f. by Fastnet Rock). Winner at 2, BRC Austin Pool Services 2YO P. Dam of-

Eden Roc - Sunny Boy (H.K.) (Star Witness). 5 wins at 1200m, A$39,250, HK$5,605,000, HKJC Chevalier Property Dev H., Nam Long Shan H., Tai Tam Bay H., Victoria Harbour H., Purves Quaich H., 2d ATC Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., HKJC Alnwick H., Sports Club Diamond Jubilee Challenge H., 3d ATC Lonhro P., L, HKJC Po Yan H., 4th ATC Skyline S., Gr.2.

Cordilla. 5 wins to 1450m, A$234,335, VRC Rivette Series Final, MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 2d MRC Ive Print H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Switch H.

Thief by Night. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24 in Aust.

Hammoon Star. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Aust.

Chief Witness. Winner at 1200m in 2023-24 in Aust.

Jerry's Witness. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

Taurids - Self Improvement (H. K.). 3 wins to 1350m, A$41,975, HK$3,825,975, to 2023-24 in Aust. and HK, HKJC Tai Hang H., 2d HKJC Mei Lam H., IP Jug H., 3d HKJC Pyramid Hill H., Chevalier Property Management H.

Tillotson. 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$137,505, to 2022-23, ATC Piccolo Me H., MVRC Musk Creek Farm H.

Opal Fields. Winner at 900m in 2023-24 in Aust.

Shufoog (f. by Star Witness). Winner at 1150m, 2d Kenilworth Need for Speed Sprint. Dam of-

Thisiswhatitmeans. 2 wins at 1200m, R187,000, in 2023-24 in South Africa.

Pinova (f. by Fastnet Rock). Winner at 1100m, 2d ATC Gallipoli H. Dam of-

Luiselli. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, MRC Tile Importer H., 3d MRC Remembering Ray Huxley H.

The Executioner - Fortune Changer (Sing.). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$201,542, S$56,700, SAJC Mypunter.com 2YO H., 2d Bendigo JC 2YO Gold Rush, SAJC Magic Millions Supports National Jockeys Trust H., 3d MVRC Ranvet H., 4th Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L.

Pin Deep. Winner at 1000m in 2023-24, 3d WATC Dickies Tree Service 2YO P., Amelia Park P., Have You Got the Touch P.

Quadcopter. 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, S$329,723, to 2023 in Singapore.

Braeburn - Miracle (Sing.) (g. by Stratum). 8 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023 in Aust., Malaysia and Singapore.

 

2nd dam

BAROSSA GOURMET, by Pre Emptive Strike. 6 wins to 1200m, Oakbank RC Nescafe Cappuccino H. Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

GOLDEN DELICIOUS (Made of Gold). 13 wins. See above.

Barossa Music. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

Mio Fratello. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$169,545, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Ryan's Meats H., Connector Drilling H., Brett Nazzari H., Ozbet.com.au H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, 3d WATC Legacy Laurel Clubs H., Festival of Perth Racing H.

 

3rd dam

MARRY ME MARIA, by My Heart. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m in Aust. Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

Just for Maria. 7 wins to 1400m, Oakbank RC Colour Courts H., 2d VATC St. Clair H., SAJC Lord Dudley H., 3d SAJC Heritage Week Graduation S. Producer.

Barossa Gourmet. 6 wins. See above.

Vintage Delight. Unplaced. Dam of-

Cash Exchange (Real Cash). 5 wins from 1050m to 1650m, SAJC Nakayama H., 2d SAJC Legacy Tony's Tuna International H., 3d SAJC Christmas H., Gr.3, Marsh H.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 3-2-5 A$877,300.

3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$877,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Pierro 2YO P., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Antler Luggage Kirkham 2YO P.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

STAR WITNESS (AUS) 2007 Chestnut colt
by Starcraft - Leone Chiara, by Lion Hunter

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
9378055391612313124 (10)over $75m.0.97
per foals85.9%57.5%1.73.32.6% (1.1%)$80,182 
 per starters67.0%2.03.93.0% (1.2%)$93,330 

STAR WITNESS Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2010-11. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £107,640, A$1,202,200, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, MVRC Tatts Group 2YO P., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, Manfred S., L, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Sire of 805 progeny to race, 539 winners (66.0%)
earnings of over $75 million, 24 stakes winners, 24 stakes placegetters, inc.




GLOBAL GLAMOUR (13f, Testa Rossa, Success Express). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,561,400, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Expressway S., Gr.2.

GRAFF (15c, Keep the Faith, Devaraja). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$1,352,270, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Clarendon 2YO S., ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Concorde S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush, L.

STAR TURN (13c, Made of Gold, Pre Emptive Strike). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$877,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Pierro 2YO P., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Antler Luggage Kirkham 2YO P.

MELLA MARIA (12f, Keep the Faith, Danehill). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m, R454,700, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, 2d Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Vaal Book a Table Graduation P.

BELLATRIX STAR (21f, Exceed and Excel, Thorn Park). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$207,700, Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2, 2d Counties Challenge S., L, 3d Waikato TR Virtual Print Design & Branding 2YO S., 4th Auckland TR Karaka 2YO Million, RL.

SWIFT WITNESS (18f, Commands, Spinning World). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$333,125, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, GCTC Gold Pearl 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1.

FUHRYK (13f, Langfuhr, At Talaq). 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$764,785, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Alinghi S., L, MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, CRT Whites Rural H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3.

THREEOOD (15f, Street Sense, Ascot Knight). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$369,545, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, ATC Iron Jack H., Ranvet H., Sky Racing Active H., 2d ATC Sky Racing Active H.-twice, TAB Long May We Play H., 3d BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, ATC Ranvet Salkavite H., MRC Ladbrokes H.

EXPLOSIVE WITNESS (14g, Danzero, Mukaddamah). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2023-24, A$27,500, HK$8,892,750, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, MVRC Johnnie Walker 2YO H., HKJC Chai Wan Kok H., Choi Wan H., Kong Sin Wan H., Babington H., 2d HKJC Lucky Patch H., 3d HKJC Grass Island H., Clementi H., Castle Peak Bay H., Cheong Wan H., Nakayama H., Cassia H., Cornflower H., Fu Tai H., Club Street H.

CROWN WITNESS (14f, Kahal, Kilconnel). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$256,650, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Lodge H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., 2d MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 4th MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

STELLAR COLLISION (12g, More Than Ready, Green Desert). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$595,900, MRC Christmas S., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Cup Raceday H., MVRC Ascend Trophies Premium P., Opus Group Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H., Melbourne Signage Concepts H., MRC Willhillwolfpack P., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat H., 2d SAJC Matrice S., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L-twice, Sale TC Viatek H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L.

OUR CROWN MISTRESS (14f, Fastnet Rock, Marscay). 5 wins to 1400m, A$291,000, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, BRC Just Now H., L, MRC Resimax P., 3d MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L.

RHAPSODY ROSE (18f, Medaglia d'Oro, Snippets). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$381,826, BRC Bill Carter S., L, Mode P., L, Lexus H., Madame Wu 2YO H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Edward Street Brisbane S., 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 4th BRC Queensland Day P., L.

HANDLE THE TRUTH (15g, Bernardini, Commands). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,779,920, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., Rosehill Bowling Club H., TAB Highway H.-twice, Canterbury Night Sprint H., 2d Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Kosciuszko, Bentley Winter Dash H., Goulburn Cup, 3d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Goulburn Cup, ATC Sharp Extensive IT H., 4th ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L.

STELLAR VISTA (17f, Anabaa, End Sweep). 6 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2022-23, A$242,260, WATC Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Magic Millions H., Crown Perth H., Quokka Slot Applications H., 2d WATC Mumm Champagne H., Byron Bay Premium Lager H., Vale Bob King H., Free Entry to Belmont Park H., 3d WATC Vale Jack Sheedy H., Peninsula Dining Room H.

LYCURGUS (13g, Testa Rossa, End Sweep). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2500m, A$458,865, MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, VRC High Country H., MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.-twice, 2d VRC Trevor Clarke H., Happy Holidays H., ATC Tab.com.au H., MRC Ladbrokes Challenge H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Essence Magazine H., 3d MRC Inglis Cup, VRC Banjo Paterson Series Final H., Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation H.

THE BARRISTER - HIGH VOLATILITY (H.K.) (12g, Desert Sun, Pre Emptive Strike). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, NZ$1,020, A$165,510, HK$5,549,550, ATC Fernhill H., L, MRC (Mornington) Martin Collins Fibretrack Sires' 2YO P., HKJC Empowering Youth H., Jardine H., Percival H., Kam Shan H., 2d HKJC Tianjin H., H Moser & Cie Excellent H., Panasonic 100th Anniversary H., Wayfoong Centenary Bowl H., Austin H., King Kwong H., Longchamp Racecourse H., Golf Club Centenary Cup, Tai Ping Shan H., Jaffe H.

LORD BALMORAL (13c, Zabeel, Sheikh Albadou). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R454,431, Kenilworth Sophomore Sprint H., L, Fairview Air School Glendore Sprint, Greyville Blomeyers Electrical H., 2d Durbanville Betting World H., 3d Fairview Racing Association S.

MAGIC ALIBI (12f, Magic Albert, Distinctly North). 5 wins to 1350m, A$490,335, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, ATC TAB H., More Than Ready at Vinery P., More Than Just Winning H., 2d ATC Bradford Soundscreen H., Pre-Purchase & Save H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Roadwork Solutions H., TAB H., 4th ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.

AIM (17g, Smart Strike, Dehere). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,668,825, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Silver Eagle, TAB Venue Mode 2YO H., TAB Long May We Play 2YO P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3.

WELL SPRUNG (12g, Grand Slam, Lord at War). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$366,000, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, VRC Singapore Turf Club Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) Building Brands H., 2d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, VRC Lloyd Williams Hall of Fame H., Victorian Owner Gold Card H., MVRC Pizza Fellas H., 3d MVRC Abell S., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC Big Screen Company H., 4th MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L.

COSMIC ALERT (15f, Rock of Gibraltar, Made of Gold). 3 wins from 1400m to 1700m, A$106,875, SAJC Laelia S., L, Schweppes H., 2d SAJC Guinness St Pats Day H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Image Printing H.

FAST WITNESS (19c, Fastnet Rock, Woodman). 2 wins at 1200m in 2022-23, A$164,425, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d VRC Exford P., L.

PEARL STAR (12f, Fastnet Rock, Desert Prince). Winner at 2, A$86,260, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, 3d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, SAJC Cinderella S., L.

Nervous Witness (17g, War Pass, Danehill). 5 wins at 1000m to 2023-24, HK$9,675,750, HKJC Rutland H., Chek Lap Kok H., Hing Tung H., Shanghai H., Lin Fa Shan H., 2d HKJC Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, BOC Life H., 3d HKJC Devon H., Korea Racing Authority Trophy, Chiu Chow Centenary Cup, Hip Wo H., Cheong Ming H., Suisse Programme H.

Kimberley Star (12f, Anabaa, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$383,885, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Structaflor Yellowtongue P., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Gosford Guineas, L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., 4th City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L.

Serenade (12f, Pins, O'Reilly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$197,400, ATC Happy Australia Day 2YO H., 2d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

El Morzillo (21f, Snitzel, Invincible Spirit). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$206,700, SCTC Coastline BMW 2YO H., 2d BRC Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2, Calaway Gal S., L, 3d BRC Vecchio Property Group 2YO H., 4th ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

Amish Boy (17g, Not a Single Doubt, Lake Coniston). Winner at 2, A$983,750, SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, MRC (Mornington) Quayclean Sires 2YO S., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

Ashy Boy (18g, Fastnet Rock, Desert Prince). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2023-24, A$353,573, Devonport Cup, TRC Brighton Cup, TTC Sporties Hotel H., 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, TRC Summer Cup, Bendigo JC Big Screen Company H., Devonport RC Golden Mile, 3d MVRC Seppelt Wines H., Makesure H., 4th TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, MRC Galilee Series Final H., L.


His sire sons include Star Turn (7)
Graff, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
25111A$240,300
37214A$637,000
Totals:12325A$877,300
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Pierro 2YO P. (1100m)
2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3 (1100m to Flying Artie and beating China Dream)
At 3 : MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Malaguerra and Fell Swoop)
ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Tango Rain and Kentucky Miss)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m to Astern and beating Impending)
3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m to Flying Artie and Astern)
Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m to Terravista and Spieth)
Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Redkirk Warrior and Voodoo Lad)
MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Silent Sedition and Hellbent)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2016)
116 (in 2017).

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
31/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Demon Blood (AUS) 2018 Star Turn - Loves Attention $180,000
31 May - Ray White Seymour H. Seymour (Other). 1000m, Benchmark 64 Handica
Demon Blood (AUS) 2018 Star Turn - Loves Attention $27,500
31 May - Ray White Seymour H. Seymour (Other). 1000m, Benchmark 64 Handica
Tough Critic (AUS) 2019 Star Turn - Judge Me Gently $2,250
31 May - Spencer Gulf Coaches Maiden P. Port Augusta (Other). 1200m, 2yo+ Maiden Set Weig
Dupli Kate (AUS) 2021 Star Turn - Atom Eve $0
31 May - Bush & Campbell Accountants the Lamont Classic Wagga (Other). 1200m, 2YO
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Starry Heights (AUS) 2019 5 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Congrats Holly Watson H., Other, Prive on Sale Now H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, Tabtouch Have You Got the Touch H., Other,
Sidenay (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1250m to 1600m
    
1st: Club Harrington Maiden H., Other, AG Mowers H., Other, Epps Engineering H., Other, ICU Security Cameras H., Other, 2nd: Beach Bowling Club Maiden H., Other, JK Air Conditioning & Metalworks Maiden H., Other,
Time Bandit (AUS) 2020 4 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Greg Burke Racing Maiden H., Other, McDonald's H., Other, Spanline Home Additions H., Other, Gtech Cyclones H., Other, 2nd: Trusttel H., Other, Ron Slater Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Melinda Griffiths Lawyers H., Other,
Everyone's a Star (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1000m to 1150m
    
1st: Tabcorp H., Other, Exceedance's First Yearlings H., Other, Vale Cliff Clare H., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Sneddon Bros H., Other, 3rd: Lander Toyota Midway H., Other, Cants Building & Office Interiors H., Other, Midway H., Other,
Dollywood (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Stewart Earthworx Maiden P., Other, Patches Asphalt H., Other, Herries Farm Supplies Trophy, Other, 3rd: Krishner Mackay Property Livestock H., Other,
Sian Star (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1350m to 1600m
    
1st: Imperial Racing H., Other, Great Northern H., Other, Caloundra RSL H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Ipswich Cup Sale H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other,
Centre Bounce (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1350m
    
1st: Donovan + Co. Equine Property Specialists H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, Family Day Races Monday H., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, Star H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools P., Other,
Shezanalister (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: TAB H., Other, Arrowfield Advantage H., Other, Precise Air H., Other,
Flyway (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
    
1st: Pure Wine Co H., Other, Fotobase Group H., Other, Orange Pumps H., Other, 2nd: Grand Syndicates H., Other, 3rd: Twilight Racing October H., Other,
Glamour and Glory (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: TAB H., Other, Power Civil H., Other, Celebrity Ink H., Other,
Derry Grove (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, Magic Millions Syndicate, Other, 2nd: Laurel Oak Bloodstock H., Other,
Life's a Party (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Federal Hotel H., Other, Central West Electrical H., Other, Panorama Hotel Championship Preview H., Other, 2nd: Di Thatcher Memorial H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other,
Startide (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 900m
    
1st: Furphy Crisp Lager H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other,
True Nobility (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Midfield Meats H., Other, 2nd: Mark Kirchner Food Service H., Other,
Onemoreforleo (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1623m
    
1st: Feed Barn H., Other, Gannon's Sportswear H., Other, 2nd: Shire of Coolgardie H., Other, 3rd: Tap's Industries Kambalda H., Other, Mr Signs H., Other,
Geminga (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1050m
    
1st: Sportsbet H., Other, Mosel Surveyors H., Other, 3rd: TAB Australian Trainers Trust H., Other, TAB H., Other, Thomas Foods International H., Other,
Prairie Flower (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Grand Syndicates H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Mitchelton Wines H., Other, Ritchie's IGA H., Other, Complete Opening Systems Pty Ltd H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, 3rd: World Horse Racing Grand H., Other, Sprint Series Final, Other,
Lady Shotgun (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
    
1st: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, See Civil H., Other,
Wilkshire (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Mollymook Cup H., Other, NVS Paving and Landscaping H., Other, 2nd: Wray Owen Funerals H., Other, Heffernan Lending Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Graff at Kitchwin Hills H., Other,
Starane (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Robert Oatley H., Other, Can-Am H., Other, 2nd: Chris Bowman Transport H., Other, King's Legacy First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Scooters and Mobility Tamworth H., Other,
Protostar (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladies Day Luncheon H., Other, Up Front Towing H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, Carla Furnishers H., Other, 3rd: Imparja Television H., Other,
Toolatemate (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1350m to 1600m
    
1st: Assure Global Plus Builder Maiden H., Other, Christmas Carols 16 December H., Other, 2nd: Seven H., Other,
Apollo Mission (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Social Membership H., Other, 2nd: Tolleno Crane Hire H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Hotel Moruya H., Other,
Obliquity (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Higgins Coatings Maiden H., Other, Grow Financial H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Rocky Cup Tickets Sale H., Other,
Banana Split (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Stavely Park Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Walkers IGA H., Other,
Tribeca Star (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1410m
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, NRRA Country Championships, Other, 2nd: TAB 100's & 1000's P., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Moree Desperates H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
It's My Turn (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, Tick Homes Dash H., Other, 3rd: Cirka Care H., Other,
Sturn Words (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1208m
    
1st: Champion Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Clark Equipment H., Other, 2nd: TAB Country Magic H., Other,
Refreshing (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1206m to 1343m
    
1st: Yarrawonga Hotel H., Other, Valley Inn H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other,
Beads (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Penang Turf Club Trophy H., Other,
Turnaway (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Kel Penfold Finance H., Other, 2nd: B&D Brouff Excavation H., Other, Hamilton Island H., Other, Federal Hotel H., Other,
Chicane (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, 2nd: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, Racing to Find a Cure H., Other, 3rd: Charles St. Central Newsagency H., Other, Campbell Town Hotel H., Other, Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, Mick Sims Memorial H., Other, Torque Gear for Guys H., Other,
Our Shining Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught H., Other, Winning Edge H., Other,
Wish I Had (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Base Metal Fabrication H., Other, 3rd: Contract Chefs Australia P., Other, Shirley White Cup, Other, Vale Wayne Crossland H., Other,
Pure Bliss (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Duttons Maiden P., Other, 2nd: PFD Food Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: AIG Security Maiden P., Other,
Star Bling (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Concrete Industry Supplies Maiden P., Other,
Easy Turn (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Shannon Bros Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ultima Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ingenia Lifestyle Parkside Lucas Maiden P., Other,
Khadime (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Sportsbet 2YO H., Other,
Tiger Leny (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other,
Imatruestar (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Hungerford Hill Wines H., Other, 2nd: Harrington Cup, Other, TAB Highway P., Other, Kia Evening Star H., Other, 3rd: Newcastle S., Gr.3,
Overriding (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Muswellbrook Gold Cup, Other, 3rd: Precise Air H., Other,
Academy Award (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Power Farming H., Other, 2nd: Entain NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Other, Boss Homes Ltd H., Other, 3rd: Majestic Horse Floats H., Other,
Global Turn (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Elders Goolwa for All Your Real Estate Needs Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Living Here X-Mas Races December Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Equine Clinic Maiden P., Other, Skycity H., Other,
Cher (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Bisley Workwear H., Other, 2nd: Thanks to Collie Race Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Morley Growers Market H., Other,
Autofocus (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Treasurer's Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Brycon Civil H., Other,
Megastar Heart (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Golden Mile at Darley 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Balter Maiden 2YO P., Other,
My Snow Queen (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m
    
1st: Star H., Other, 2nd: Seven H., Other, 3rd: Drinkwise P., Other, Cascade H., Other,
Turnstar (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Book Your Christmas Party H., Other,
Demon Blood (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Puckapunyal Cup, Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, 3rd: Darryl Frog Davison H., Other, Bet365 H., Other,
Good Girl (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, 2nd: Filby's Motors H., Other,
Star Magic (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Hunter Thoroughbred Breeder's Maiden P., Other,
Turnaquid (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1103m to 1103m
    
1st: Miranda Park H., Other, 2nd: Peards Nursery H., Other, 3rd: Clubarham H., Other, Kennedy Builders H., Other,
Confirm Nor Deny (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Corpsure Insurance Broking Maiden H., Other, 3rd: JR Stephens & Co Maiden H., Other, Heritage Brothers Maiden P., Other,
Star Diesel (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Happy Holidays Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Carlton & United Breweries H., Other,
Stellar Lady (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Fiorente Advisory Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Thanks Members H., Other,
Pretty Sassy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Country Club St Georges Basin Maiden H., Other,
Take the Rap (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Kooringal Stud H., Other,
Once Again My Girl (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Denman Dash H., Other, Turfcare Australia H., Other,
Man of Valor (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Gary Riches Builders Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Babinda Electrics H., Other,
Wahine Galaxy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Britoz Qld Maiden H., Other,
Starlacca (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Homes & Acreage Maiden P., Other,
Chase the Sun (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Oaten's 50th Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Yamba Pro Shop H., Other,
Donmore Girl (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Book for Melbourne Cup Raceday Maiden H., Other,
Singing Star (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Silver Goblet 2YO H., Other,
Doola Teela (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, 3rd: Caloundra RSL H., Other, 2nd: Keady Family Crystal Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Jacaranda Prelude H., Other, 2nd: Buckley's Carpet Court H., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf Australia H., Other,
Barradas (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB H., Other, Power Civil H., Other, Celebrity Ink H., Other, 3rd: Darley Godolphin H., Other,
Twelve Bells (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Star H., Other, 2nd: Seven H., Other, 3rd: Drinkwise P., Other, Cascade H., Other, 3rd: Spry Civil Construction H., Other, Congrats Mandy & Peter H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, AIG Security H., Other, 2nd: City of Kalgoorlie Boulder H., Other,
Alsephina (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Midfield Meats H., Other, 2nd: Mark Kirchner Food Service H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Team Thorotek H., Other, 3rd: Sapphire Plaster H., Other, 3rd: Mendooran Cup H., Other, 2nd: Asian Beau S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Railway S., Gr.1,
Serenaur (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladies Day Luncheon H., Other, Up Front Towing H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, Carla Furnishers H., Other, 3rd: Imparja Television H., Other, 3rd: First $1m Race Day in March H., Other, 3rd: Vale Kenny Jackson H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
Uncut Gem (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Federal Hotel H., Other, Central West Electrical H., Other, Panorama Hotel Championship Preview H., Other, 2nd: Di Thatcher Memorial H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Merry Xmas Maiden P., Other,
Mars Rover (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, NRRA Country Championships, Other, 2nd: TAB 100's & 1000's P., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Moree Desperates H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Arrowfield H., Other, Thank You to Our Sponsors H., Other, Bellevue Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Ole Kirk First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Well Done GG Girls Maiden H., Other,
Winsome Star (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Britoz Qld Maiden H., Other, 2nd: TIACS Races November Buy Tickets H., Other, Johns Lyng Group H., Other, 3rd: Ascot Green H., Other,
Christmas Star (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Book for Melbourne Cup Raceday Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ferndale Distributors H., Other,
Stars the Limit (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, 3rd: Caloundra RSL H., Other, 2nd: Keady Family Crystal Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Jacaranda Prelude H., Other, 2nd: Buckley's Carpet Court H., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf Australia H., Other, 2nd: Aurizon H., Other, Roant H., Other,
Asteria Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB H., Other, Power Civil H., Other, Celebrity Ink H., Other, 3rd: Darley Godolphin H., Other, 2nd: Nigel Tolhurst Memorial H., Other,
Star Espresso (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Midfield Meats H., Other, 2nd: Mark Kirchner Food Service H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other,
Eagle Hawk Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladies Day Luncheon H., Other, Up Front Towing H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, Carla Furnishers H., Other, 3rd: Imparja Television H., Other, 3rd: First $1m Race Day in March H., Other, 3rd: Vale Kenny Jackson H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Remembering Ally Ryan H., Other, Thanks Team Aidan H., Other,
Pomade (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Sportsbet H., Other, Mosel Surveyors H., Other, 3rd: TAB Australian Trainers Trust H., Other, TAB H., Other, Thomas Foods International H., Other, 2nd: Gratham Hotel Bracelet H., Other, Edmonton Battery Centre P., Other, Conclurry Mustering P., Other, 3rd: Purcell Plumbing H., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Recognising Trainers & Jockeys H., Other,
Makeawooturn (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Stewart Earthworx Maiden P., Other, Patches Asphalt H., Other, Herries Farm Supplies Trophy, Other, 3rd: Krishner Mackay Property Livestock H., Other, 2nd: Spider & Timy Brown Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Viale (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Sportsbet 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Cherry Sports Group Maiden P., Other, Ipswich Cup Tickets Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Greek Tycoon (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Be a Equus Member Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Autumn Racing Carnival H., Other, Brandt H., Other, 3rd: Healthier Men Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tumblong Hills H., Other,
All Dash (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, 3rd: Caloundra RSL H., Other,
Avolonte (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, 3rd: Caloundra RSL H., Other, 2nd: Keady Family Crystal Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Jacaranda Prelude H., Other, 2nd: Buckley's Carpet Court H., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf Australia H., Other, 2nd: Aurizon H., Other, Roant H., Other, 3rd: Higgins Coatings P., Other,
Giddy Up Gidleigh (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Midfield Meats H., Other, 2nd: Mark Kirchner Food Service H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Team Thorotek H., Other, 3rd: Sapphire Plaster H., Other,
Circus Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hungerford Hill Wines H., Other, 2nd: Harrington Cup, Other, TAB Highway P., Other, Kia Evening Star H., Other, 3rd: Newcastle S., Gr.3, 2nd: Gold Fields Agnew Gold H., Other,
Starstruck Barbie (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladies Day Luncheon H., Other, Up Front Towing H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, Carla Furnishers H., Other, 3rd: Imparja Television H., Other, 3rd: First $1m Race Day in March H., Other,
Naked Eye (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Elders Goolwa for All Your Real Estate Needs Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Living Here X-Mas Races December Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Equine Clinic Maiden P., Other, Skycity H., Other, 2nd: Oatley Wines H., Other, 3rd: Rhythm Digital H., Other,
Our Cosmic Belle (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bisley Workwear H., Other, 2nd: Thanks to Collie Race Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Morley Growers Market H., Other, 2nd: TLE Sal Maiden P., Other,
Impact Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ray White Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Golden Apple IGA Maiden H., Other, Victoria Hotel Rutherglen H., Other, 3rd: Caloundra RSL H., Other, 2nd: Keady Family Crystal Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Jacaranda Prelude H., Other,
Pegasi (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Star H., Other, 2nd: Seven H., Other, 3rd: Drinkwise P., Other, Cascade H., Other, 3rd: Spry Civil Construction H., Other, Congrats Mandy & Peter H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, AIG Security H., Other,
Mensa Maestro (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Book Your Christmas Party H., Other, 2nd: Wholesale Horsewear House H., Other,
Miss Ash Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, Midfield Meats H., Other, 2nd: Mark Kirchner Food Service H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Team Thorotek H., Other, 3rd: Sapphire Plaster H., Other, 3rd: Mendooran Cup H., Other,
Galaxy Cat (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hungerford Hill Wines H., Other, 2nd: Harrington Cup, Other, TAB Highway P., Other, Kia Evening Star H., Other, 3rd: Newcastle S., Gr.3, 2nd: Gold Fields Agnew Gold H., Other, 2nd: Peter McKean & Mike Wilson H., Other, Mrs Mac's H., Other, 3rd: Hot Air Balloon Championships H., Other, Lynch Family H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other,
Miss Laquetta (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladies Day Luncheon H., Other, Up Front Towing H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, Carla Furnishers H., Other, 3rd: Imparja Television H., Other, 3rd: First $1m Race Day in March H., Other, 3rd: Vale Kenny Jackson H., Other,
Agirlsbestfriend (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hunter Thoroughbred Breeder's Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Highway H., Other, MNCRA Country Championships, Other, 3rd: Hopkins Livermore Cup H., Other,
Whispering Cate (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, NRRA Country Championships, Other, 2nd: TAB 100's & 1000's P., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Moree Desperates H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Arrowfield H., Other, Thank You to Our Sponsors H., Other, Bellevue Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Ole Kirk First Yearlings H., Other,
Looks (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tabcorp H., Other, Exceedance's First Yearlings H., Other, Vale Cliff Clare H., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Sneddon Bros H., Other, 3rd: Lander Toyota Midway H., Other, Cants Building & Office Interiors H., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Black & White Concreting H., Other, 3rd: Congratulations Rod Kemp Spirit of Racing H., Other, Road to Ascot H., Other,
Halle Bee (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Miranda Park H., Other, 2nd: Peards Nursery H., Other, 3rd: Clubarham H., Other, Kennedy Builders H., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Davali Thoroughbreds Maiden H., Other,
Saltaire (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Elders Goolwa for All Your Real Estate Needs Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Living Here X-Mas Races December Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Equine Clinic Maiden P., Other, Skycity H., Other, 2nd: Oatley Wines H., Other, 3rd: Rhythm Digital H., Other, 2nd: William Crockett S., L, Red Roses S., Gr.3, 3rd: Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Sunlight Classic, L,
La Pelago (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fiorente Advisory Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Thanks Members H., Other, 2nd: Barnson Pty Ltd Maiden H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Alsephina (AUS) 2018 7 wins, from 1200m to 1800m
    
1st: Professionals H., Other, Crown Perth H., Other, Westerntrilogy.com.au H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other, Starstruck Classic, L, La Trice Classic, Gr.3, 2nd: Amelia Park H., Other,
Saltaire (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Inglis Nursery (R), L, 2nd: O'Neills R'Ford Paul Perry Maiden 2YO P., Other, Kindergarten S., Gr.3,
Me Me Lagarde (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Eureka Stud Classic, L, 3rd: Magic Millions P., Other,
Cudjerie (AUS) 2018 5 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Hygain.com.au H., Other, Silks Darwin H., Other, Darwin Racing H., Other, Ladbrokes Summer Sprint H., Other, Ladbrokes Summer Series H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Trobis H., Other, 3rd: Start 2023 at Silks H., Other,
Saskatoon (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1250m to 1400m
    
1st: Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Other, TAB H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Simon Tolley Wines the Vintage H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught H., Other,
Overriding (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Horsepower Provincial Maiden P., Other, Insight Building Services H., Other, Palmieri Conveyancing H., Other, Vinery Stallions H., Other, 2nd: Wyong Roos Foundation H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other,
Hasten Delight (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Swiftwood Tiles and Bathrooms Maiden P., Other, Murwillumbah Cup Tickets on Sale H., Other, Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, Eva Air P., Other, 3rd: Infrabuild Midway H., Other,
Pegasi (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Porter Plant H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Fred Vella Tyre Repair H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Bremerton Wines H., Other,
Agirlsbestfriend (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1413m to 1450m
    
1st: Pier Hotel Maiden P., Other, Great Northern H., Other, Ctry to Coast Pest Control H., Other,
Green Legend (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1050m to 1200m
    
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, Tradelink the Plumbers Crack H., Other, Global Turf P., Other, 2nd: ABC Delivering Success P., Other, Amalgamated Remedial P., Other,
Miss Ash Star (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1400m to 1450m
    
1st: Bettington Rural & Stone H., Other, Lions Club H., Other, Dubbo City Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Elders H., Other,
Serenaur (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Bruce Jones Memorial H., Other, Bet With Mates H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Burtons IGA H., Other, Porter Plant H., Other, 3rd: Artisan Concepts H., Other, A1 Tyrepower H., Other, Tobin Bros Celebrating Lives H., Other, Big Screen Company H., Other, Geelong Taxi Network H., Other,
Looks (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1230m
    
1st: Waroa Maiden P., Other, Wish Kenny All the Best H., Other, Wish to Thank All H., Other, 2nd: Good Luck to Connections of Red Can Man Maiden P., Other, W&R Barry Panizza Maiden P., Other,
Star Mission (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1350m to 1500m
    
1st: Sharp Office Maiden H., Other, Porter Hire Australia H., Other, Blakes Marine H., Other, 2nd: Complete Plumbing Solutions H., Other, Bomaderry Bowling Club H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: All Metal Roofing Midway H., Other, Foord Fowler Kerr H., Other,
Starsongari (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
    
1st: LJ Hooker H., Other, Bronwen Darrall Memorial H., Other, Australian Made H., Other, 2nd: Legacy Club of Sth Australia H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other,
Career Change (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Toyota Genuine Parts Ctry, Other, David Payne Constructions H., Other, Ezyquip Hire H., Other, 2nd: Swanny's Foods & TAB H., Other,
Star Mistress (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Coastline Pools Maiden H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Other, 2nd: Sneddon Bros H., Other, 3rd: Tobin Brothers H., Other,
Doola Teela (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1410m
    
1st: Goulburn Soldiers Club Maiden P., Other, Tamburlaine Wines H., Other, 3rd: Kirk's Bridge Farm H., Other,
Glamour and Glory (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1050m
    
1st: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, 65 Years of Alex P., Other, 2nd: Dunlop Super Dealer H., Other, Punt 123.Bet H., Other, 3rd: Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other,
Turning (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1250m
    
1st: Vinery Stallions H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Vinery Stallions H., Other,
Once Again My Girl (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Good Luck in Final Akasawa Maiden P., Other, Winning Rupert Colt Shares Available H., Other,
Namid (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 900m
    
1st: Balldale Hotel Maiden H., Other, Pearce Furniture & Bedding Litgow H., Other,
It's My Turn (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Graeme and Bev Bant Memorial Maiden P., Other, Plusvital H., Other, 2nd: United Petroleum Maiden P., Other, United Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other,
Prairie Flower (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Ms Peacock Kitchen Sprint H., Other, Power FM H., Other, 3rd: Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives H., Other, Lexus Holiday H., Other, Winning Edge Presentation H., Other,
Hokolesqua (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Sky Racing H., Other, Class 6 P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Coopers P., Other, 3rd: Hambledon Hotel H., Other, Backpacker Shack H., Other,
Giddy Up Gidleigh (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1008m
    
1st: Wellington Hardware Home Maiden P., Other, Liquor Legends Merimbula H., Other, 3rd: Tooheys Extra Dry Maiden H., Other,
Starane (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1010m to 1100m
    
1st: Woodham Petroleum Services Maiden P., Other, Oriana H., Other, 2nd: Precision Health Care Maiden H., Other, JB Civil Concreting H., Other, Manly 2 Mudgee H., Other, 3rd: Clint Lundholm Racing H., Other, Over the Line Racing H., Other,
Onemoreforleo (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Esperance Bay Turf Club Maiden P., Other, PKG H., Other, 2nd: Regal Engineering Maiden P., Other, Regal Engineering H., Other,
Star Smash (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 2100m to 2450m
    
1st: Johnson's Natural Formula Maiden P., Other, Aquis Farm H., Other, 2nd: Membership Join Now H., Other, 3rd: R&C Asphalt Maiden P., Other,
Geminga (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Scott Group of Companies Maiden H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Ace Radio Maiden P., Other,
Athena Nyx (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Tab.com.au Maiden H., Other, Glenfiddich at Aquis H., Other, 3rd: NE Doorframes H., Other,
Turnaquid (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1170m to 1180m
    
1st: John Wohlers Jewellers Maiden P., Other, Bendigo Bank Adelong H., Other, 2nd: Case Ih Magnum Tractor H., Other, Elliott's Landscape Supplies H., Other, Tumbarumba Golf Club H., Other, Sheldon's Sign Shop H., Other, 3rd: Party Time Maiden P., Other,
Starry Heights (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1650m
    
1st: Iron Jack Maiden P., Other, Mrs Mac's H., Other,
Greek Tycoon (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1175m to 1180m
    
1st: RSM Australia H., Other, Corowa Whisky & Chocolate H., Other, 2nd: Crestia by Andersens H., Other, MLM Electrical Contrantors H., Other, Iron Jack H., Other, 3rd: Whisky & Chocolate Factory H., Other,
Beads (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Drummond Golf H., Other, Lightsaber at Darling View H., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Other, Happy 40th D Della Rocca H., Other,
My Snow Queen (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Dubious Yearlings at M.M. H., Other, XXXX Dry H., Other, 2nd: Sirromet H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other,
Protostar (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: RFDS Maiden P., Other, Gibson Grazing H., Other, 2nd: Egelabra Merino Stud H., Other,
Pomade (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Laura Ten Thousand P., Other, Ollsson's P., Other, 2nd: Mediapower Plus Pty Ltd H., Other, 3rd: Mitavite H., Other,
Shezanalister (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: JB Civil Concreting Maiden H., Other, HMAS Harman Navy H., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other, Kilpatrick Metal Recyclers H., Other, Wyong Gold Cup September H., Other, CHC Powering the Chase H., Other, 3rd: Eden Brae Homes H., Other,
Smile Upon a Star (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1110m
    
1st: Clarence Coast Air Conditioning Maiden H., Other, Lismore Workers Club H., Other,
Turn Bird (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 940m to 940m
    
1st: Looksmart Alterations 2YO Maiden H., Other, QTIS Jewel Qualifier 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Kerry Coppin Memorial 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Lindon Reed Mtg Choice Maiden H., Other, Cluden Park 2YO Maiden H., Other, Brown Brothers H., Other, Lawrence & Hanson Classic 2YO H., Other,
Impact Star (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Scone Thoroughbred's Rl H., Other, Marty Nelson Refrigeration H., Other,
Avolonte (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: CSR Gyprock H., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other,
All About Eve (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, A Grade Sheds H., Other, 2nd: Michael Walker Farewell H., Other,
Kapanku (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Obrien RE Pakenham Maiden P., Other, De Bortoli Spring Soiree H., Other, 2nd: Pakenham Roadworthy & Service H., Other, RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, 3rd: Senet Gambling Law Expert H., Other,
Centre Bounce (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1260m
    
1st: Southside Hot Bread Maiden P., Other, Lotza Signs H., Other, 3rd: Fowler Civil Contracting Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other,
Asteria Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Inland Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Agriwest Maiden H., Other,
Twelve Bells (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Racv Solar Maiden P., Other,
Turnstar (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: What's the Craic H., Other, 3rd: Hygain H., Other, Silks 4.21 Happy Hour H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, Garrards Horse and Hound H., Other,
Star Espresso (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Bordertown Pumps & Refrigeration H., Other, 2nd: Fred Vella Tyre Repairs H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught H., Other,
Derry Grove (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Sirromet P., Other, 3rd: Www.ieec.com.au H., Other, Membership H., Other,
Circus Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Broome Tours H., Other, 3rd: Lift 'n Rig H., Other,
Galaxy Cat (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Amelia Park H., Other, 3rd: Morley Growers Market H., Other, Schweppes H., Other,
Miss Laquetta (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Jack Simmon Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Clarence Valley Wholesalers H., Other,
Grange Rock Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
    
1st: Schweppes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Denton Engineering Group Maiden H., Other, Worldwide Demolitions Mid Maiden H., Other,
Everyone's a Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Godolphin Family Funday Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Coastal Waters Painting H., Other,
Eagledge (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Orana Mall Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Dynamic Fire Maiden H., Other,
Isla (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Stop Abuse at the Start Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Mayor's Cup, Other,
Graupel (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Liverpool Plains Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Commercial Hotel H., Other,
Stars the Limit (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: TAB Bets Friends H., Other, 2nd: Silks Chinese New Year Banquet H., Other,
Turnaway (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1900m to 1900m
    
1st: Tony Williams Machinery, Other, 2nd: Yarraman Park Maiden H., Other, Verdict Coffee P., Other, Debortoli Wines H., Other, 3rd: Craigmoor Country Maiden P., Other, XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing World Country Magic H., Other,
Sian Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Brightwater Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: This is a Conversation H., Other,
Chicane (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: PCR Building Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden H., Other, PCR Building Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Thanks Mark Cronin Maiden P., Other, Wodonga Springs Maiden H., Other, Carlton Dry Maiden P., Other,
Academy Award (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Mort Webber Memorial Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Banquo Maiden S., Other, Ascot Farm Maiden S., Other, James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, 3rd: Foster Maintain Maiden S., Other, Bayleys Mt Maunganui S., Other,
Miss Hipstar (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Conservatory H., Other,
Mensa Maestro (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Storey H., Other, 2nd: Equity Concreting Solutions H., Other, Cordner Advisory H., Other,
La Bella Beals (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Waikato Draught H., Other, 2nd: Frocked Up Girls H., Other, 3rd: Avondale Marshall Stand H., Other,
Demon Blood (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other,
Perusal (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1415m to 1415m
    
1st: Growmaster Sale Maiden P., Other,
Eagle Hawk Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Moe Cup October H., Other,
Good Girl (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1010m to 1010m
    
1st: 900 2LM Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Boxing Day Tickets on Sale Maiden P., Other, Mitek H., Other,
Huri Black (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Naidoc Celebration Race H., Other,
Studio Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1460m to 1460m
    
1st: Greenway Turf Solutions Maiden P., Other,
Red Star Rubi (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Mount Franklin Maiden H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Dry H., Other,
Wish I Had (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1010m to 1010m
    
1st: TAB It's Treble Time Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sirromet Maiden P., Other,
Winsome Star (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Westpac Lifesaver Helicopter Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Epic Poem (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Dubbo Rhino Lodge, Other, 2nd: Two Four AG P., Other, 3rd: Pearce's Furniture & Bedding Maiden P., Other, Orange Vet Hospital Maiden P., Other,
True Nobility (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Callaghan Motors H., Other, 2nd: Peter Lennox Mercedes H., Other, Bet365 Drift Protector H., Other, 3rd: Ranvet Valley Summer H., Other,
Psycho Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1106m to 1106m
    
1st: Bertoli Farm Machinery Maiden P., Other,
Life's a Party (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Orange Vet Hospital Maiden H., Other,
Atacama (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Abcoe Central Coast Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Arrowfield Maiden P., Other, Shelly Beach GC Classic Maiden P., Other, Brisbane Water Glass Midway H., Other,
Tribeca Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Eureka Graduates Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fujitsu General Maiden H., Other, Home Affairs at Coolmore Maiden P., Other,
Canyoufeelit (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: ASF Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sharks Experience Maiden H., Other, Sky Racing Maiden P., Other, Dewalt Guaranteed Tough Maiden H., Other, K&H Roy 25th Anniversary Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Laidley Cup Raceday Maiden H., Other, Tallebudgera Surf Club Maiden H., Other,
Our Shining Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Westonians Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Happy New Year H., Other, 3rd: Vale Reg Nolan H., Other,
Startide (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Image Direct Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Plusvital H., Other,
Refreshing (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Renew Your Membership Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Godings Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Club Barham Maiden P., Other, Corio Waste Management Maiden P., Other, Lockettled.Au H., Other,
Naked Eye (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Elders Killara Feedlot Maiden P., Other,
Centarus (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1150m to 1150m
    
1st: Men Matter Raceday July Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Stellar Magic (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m
    
1st: Magic Millions Gold Coast March P., Other, 2nd: XXXX Dry H., Other,
Rebel County (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Eureka Stud Classic, L, 3rd: Magic Millions P., Other, 3rd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, Quickskip Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Happy 21st Ben Charlesworth H., Other, 3rd: Events at Newcastle Racecourse H., Other,
Uncut Gem (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Orange Vet Hospital Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au Maiden H., Other, Hungerford Hill Maiden P., Other, Albion Park RSL Sub-Branch Maiden H., Other,
Apollo Mission (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Westonians Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Happy New Year H., Other, 3rd: Vale Reg Nolan H., Other, 2nd: Glenn Preston Real Estate Maiden H., Other, PCR Building Maiden H., Other,
Sidenay (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Image Direct Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Plusvital H., Other, 3rd: TGB & Son Pty Ltd Midway Maiden P., Other, New Era Technology Maiden H., Other, Nijong Bay Maiden H., Other,
Barradas (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, 65 Years of Alex P., Other, 2nd: Dunlop Super Dealer H., Other, Punt 123.Bet H., Other, 3rd: Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other, 2nd: Microphone at Darley H., Other, TAB Venue Mode H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other,
Infringement (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Inland Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Agriwest Maiden H., Other, 2nd: K&J Meats Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kennards Hire Maiden H., Other,
Vranyo (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Racv Solar Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch H., Other,
Starticus (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Vinery Stallions H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Vinery Stallions H., Other, 3rd: Ryan Ansell Investment Maiden P., Other,
Whispering Cate (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Balldale Hotel Maiden H., Other, Pearce Furniture & Bedding Litgow H., Other, 2nd: Saddingtons Bldg Supplies H., Other, Tamworth City Toyota H., Other, 3rd: Queen of the Valley H., Other,
Man of Valor (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Graeme and Bev Bant Memorial Maiden P., Other, Plusvital H., Other, 2nd: United Petroleum Maiden P., Other, United Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Workers Lifestyle Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other,
Lady Shotgun (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Inglis Nursery (R), L, 2nd: O'Neills R'Ford Paul Perry Maiden 2YO P., Other, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 2nd: I Love Turf Maiden 2YO H., Other,

All Winners by

 

STAR TURN (AUS) 2013 Chestnut colt
by Star Witness - Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
2882021484106567 (3)over $24m.1.27
per foals70.1%51.4%1.42.32.4% (1.0%)$84,807 
 per starters73.3%2.03.23.5% (1.5%)$120,913 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 STARTANTES 2018 b.f. AUS 30 6 (1) 2 (1) 3 (1) A$963,700 1200-1400
  [Funtantes by Easy Rocking]
  1st 2022 Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1
  2nd 2022 ATC Surround S., Gr.1
  3rd 2021 ATC Flight S., Gr.1
  4th 2022 BRC Victory S., Gr.2
2 ALSEPHINA 2018 ch.f. AUS 15 9 (2) 4 (3) 1 A$777,540 1100-1800
  [Delta Gee by Street Cry (IRE)]
  1st 2023 WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3
  1st 2022 WATC Starstruck Classic, L
  2nd 2023 WATC Railway S., Gr.1
  2nd 2023 WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3
  2nd 2023 WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3
3 CORDYCEPS SIX 2018 b.g. HK 21 6 (1) 4 (1) 2 (1) HK$11,669,450 1000-1200
  [Sandcastles by Hinchinbrook]
  1st 2022 HKJC Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3
  2nd 2022 HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3
  3rd 2023 HKJC Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3
  4th 2023 HKJC Hong Kong Classic Mile, L
4 GOLDEN MONKEY 2018 ch.g. SIN 21 7 (4) 6 (3) 4 (3) S$888,679 1200-1800
   AUS 5 0 2 1 A$23,400
  [Dixie's Comet by Northern Meteor]
  1st 2022 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L
  1st 2022 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L
  1st 2023 Singapore TC Singapore Derby, L
  1st 2023 Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L
  2nd 2023 Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L
  2nd 2023 Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L
  2nd 2023 Singapore TC Silver Bowl, L
  3rd 2022 Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L
  3rd 2024 Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L
  3rd 2024 Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L
  4th 2023 Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L
5 ME ME LAGARDE 2018 ch.f. AUS 12 4 (2) 1 (1) 1 A$727,800 1100-1200
  [Roedean by Flying Spur]
  1st 2021 BRC Gold Edition P., L
  1st 2022 Qld Tatt's RC Eureka Stud Classic, L
  2nd 2022 GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R)
L
  4th 2021 BRC Bill Carter S., L
6 MISS HIPSTAR 2018 b.f. AUS 22 5 (1) 2 (1) 4 (2) A$380,426 800-1110
  [Single Style (NZ) by Not a Single Doubt]
  1st 2021 BRC Dalrello S., L
  2nd 2022 BRC Mick Dittman P., L
  3rd 2022 BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 BRC Mode P., L
7 SALTAIRE 2020 ch.f. AUS 13 1 (1) 4 (3) 2 (2) A$516,225 1000
  [Testa Sarah by Testa Rossa]
  1st 2022 ATC Inglis Nursery (R)
L
  2nd 2023 ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3
  2nd 2023 VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3
  2nd 2023 MVRC William Crockett S., L
  3rd 2023 MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3
  3rd 2024 VRC Sunlight Classic, L
  4th 2023 Scone RC Woodlands S., L
8 Academy Award (NZ) 2019 ch.f. NZ 22 2 6 (1) 4 NZ$123,770 1300
  [Dubleanny by Dubleo (USA)]
  2nd 2022 Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2
  4th 2022 Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L
9 Astrologer 2018 b.g. HK 25 4 1 0 HK$6,257,750 1000-1200
   AUS 5 1 1 1 (1) A$74,525 1200
  [Fast 'n' Witty by Fastnet Rock]
  3rd 2020 ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3
  4th 2020 BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3
10 Imatruestar 2018 b.g. AUS 33 3 6 7 (1) A$216,415 1006-1500
  [Hadiklaim by War Pass (USA)]
  3rd 2024 Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3
11 La Bella Beals 2018 b.f. NZ 22 4 2 5 (1) NZ$111,355 1200-1400
  [Miss Beals (NZ) by Savabeel]
  3rd 2021 Matamata RC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3
  4th 2022 Cambridge JC Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 Te Aroha JC Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial S., L
  4th 2023 Hawkes Bay Power Turf Sprint H., L
12 Max Fire 2018 b.g. AUS 20 3 1 6 (1) A$106,470 1400-1550
  [Witwatersrand (IRE) by Unfuwain (USA)]
  3rd 2021 SAJC Hill Smith S., L
  4th 2022 SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L
13 Pegasi 2018 b.g. AUS 23 5 3 5 (1) A$363,160 1000-1200
  [Draw Forward by Charge Forward]
  3rd 2021 ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium (R)
L
  4th 2024 SAJC Durbridge S., L
14 Prairie Flower 2019 b.f. AUS 32 6 6 6 (1) A$324,590 1000-1200
  [Leotie by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
  3rd 2022 SAJC Without Fear S., L
  4th 2022 SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3
  4th 2023 SAJC HC Nitschke S., L
15 Silent is Gold 2018 b.g. SIN 24 7 4 (1) 4 (1) S$394,790 1200-1400
   AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,550
  [Confident by Not a Single Doubt]
  2nd 2022 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L
  3rd 2023 Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L
  4th 2022 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L
16 Stellar Magic 2018 ch.f. AUS 18 4 5 (1) 0 A$227,635 1000-1110
  [Al's Magic Miss by Magic Albert]
  2nd 2021 BRC Dalrello S., L
  4th 2021 BRC Mode P., L
  4th 2022 BRC Mick Dittman P., L
17 Agirlsbestfriend 2019 ch.f. AUS 18 3 3 1 A$145,710 1413-1450
  [Bring Me the Bling by Sebring]
18 All About Eve 2018 ch.f. AUS 21 3 3 0 A$201,475 1000-1100
  [Garden of Eden by Blackfriars]
19 All Dash 2018 ch.f. AUS 13 1 0 1 A$21,295 1600
  [Silk Sheets by Exceed and Excel]
20 Alqantur 2018 ch.g. SIN 4 2 0 0 S$80,324 1200-1400
  [Delirious by All Bar One]
21 Amoramio (NZ) 2018 ch.f. NZ 11 1 1 3 NZ$22,170 1050
   AUS 4 0 0 0 A$5,225
  [Winton Creek by Helmet]
22 Apollo Mission 2019 ch.g. AUS 13 2 3 1 A$68,425 1400-1600
  [Appello by Testa Rossa]
23 Asteria Star 2018 ch.f. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$8,300 1100
  [Remotely by Manton]
24 Atacama 2019 b.g. AUS 19 1 3 0 A$58,425 1600
  [Sanaya by More Than Ready (USA)]
25 Athena Nyx 2019 ch.f. AUS 11 2 0 1 A$41,120 1200
  [Night War by General Nediym]
26 Autofocus 2020 b.f. AUS 4 1 2 0 A$31,400 1300
  [Zestily by Snitzel]
27 Avolonte 2018 b.f. AUS 24 6 3 3 A$145,200 1000-1200
  [Testa Sarah by Testa Rossa]
28 Banana Split 2018 b.f. AUS 12 2 1 2 A$45,595 1100
  [Larapineta by Sepoy]
29 Barradas 2018 b.g. AUS 12 2 2 2 A$88,390 1110-1200
  [Majestic Flute by Redoute's Choice]
30 Beads 2018 b.g. AUS 32 6 8 2 A$398,705 1000
  [Sopraffina by Exceed and Excel]
31 Beautiful Tune 2018 ch.f. AUS 10 1 1 3 A$14,015 1010
  [Ad Lib by Authorized (IRE)]
32 Beauty Destiny 2019 ch.g. HK 10 1 1 1 HK$1,025,100 1200
  [Cocoexcel by Exceed and Excel]
33 Legend of the Fall - Beauty Turn (H.K.) 2018 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$22,150 1200
   HK 6 0 0 0 0
  [Mercy May by Testa Rossa]
34 Canyoufeelit 2019 b.g. AUS 12 1 4 2 A$47,300 1050
  [Catseye Surprise by Testa Rossa]
35 Career Change 2018 ch.f. AUS 16 4 2 1 A$88,795 1000-1100
  [Second Time Lucky (NZ) by Any Suggestion]
36 Centarus 2020 ch.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$18,660 1150
  [Florida Girl by Sebring]
37 Centre Bounce 2019 ch.f. AUS 19 5 2 3 A$162,025 1200-1350
  [Sherrin the Love by Northern Meteor]
38 Chase the Sun 2020 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$29,600 1000
  [Zali by Danehill (USA)]
39 Cher 2020 b.f. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$40,480 1200
  [Suzebabe by Testa Rossa]
40 Chicane 2019 ch.g. AUS 21 2 4 8 A$76,150 1350-1400
  [Extreme Measure by Smart Missile]
41 Circus Star 2018 ch.g. AUS 16 1 2 1 A$25,940 1400
  [Chamois Princess by Fastnet Rock]
42 Confirm Nor Deny 2019 ch.g. AUS 22 1 0 2 A$34,410 1200
  [Our Affirmative (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
43 Cudjerie 2018 ch.f. AUS 18 5 1 1 A$70,672 1000-1200
  [Dance the Beat by Shaft]
44 Demon Blood 2018 b.g. AUS 20 3 3 3 A$96,290 1000-1100
  [Loves Attention by Taimazov (ARG)]
45 Derry Grove 2018 ch.g. AUS 15 5 1 2 A$827,050 1000-1100
  [True Malt by Elusive Quality (USA)]
46 Dollywood 2019 ch.g. AUS 10 3 0 1 A$19,980 1000-1200
  [Goodgollymissdolly by Hussonet (USA)]
47 Donmore Girl 2020 b.f. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$18,000 1050
  [Lady Patrika by Hinchinbrook]
48 Doola Teela 2018 b.f. AUS 31 2 1 2 A$86,250 1400-1410
  [Lonhtime by Lonhro]
  4th 2021 ATC Lonhro P., L
49 Eagle Hawk Star 2018 b.g. AUS 16 2 1 4 A$74,325 1200
  [Sunset Coast by Dubleo (USA)]
50 Eagledge 2019 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$27,750 1100
  [Lady Limelight by Tycoon Ruler]
51 Easy Turn 2020 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$25,830 1800
  [Inaflury (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
52 Epic Poem 2018 ch.g. AUS 14 2 1 2 A$42,715 1600-1700
  [Beautiful Soul by Encosta de Lago]
53 Everyone's a Star 2019 b.f. AUS 19 5 3 4 A$213,225 1000-1150
  [Pietra by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
54 Flyway 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 27 4 5 2 A$121,545 1600-1800
  [Secretary Bird by Testa Rossa]
55 Fortune Boy 2018 b.g. MAC 9 1 0 1 M$135,850 1050
  [Rose of Traveston by Show a Heart]
56 Galaxy Cat 2018 b.f. AUS 29 4 4 6 A$129,562 1000-1200
  [Onecatstoomany by One Cool Cat (USA)]
57 Geminga 2019 ch.f. AUS 14 4 1 3 A$111,860 900-1050
  [Seven Sonnets by Poet's Voice (GB)]
58 Giddy Up Gidleigh 2018 b.g. AUS 20 2 1 3 A$54,550 1000-1008
  [Flitter Bye by Exceed and Excel]
59 Glamour and Glory 2018 ch.f. AUS 23 6 2 4 A$141,930 1000-1050
  [Miss Seton Sands by Gonski]
60 Global Turn 2020 ch.f. AUS 6 1 1 2 A$38,425 1350
  [Global Network by All Too Hard]
61 Good Girl 2019 ch.f. AUS 20 2 3 1 A$61,580 1000-1010
  [Agueda by General Nediym]
62 Grange Rock Star 2019 ch.g. AUS 5 1 3 0 A$63,850 1550
  [Rock Me Baby by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
63 Graupel 2018 b.f. AUS 25 1 0 1 A$19,825 1000
  [Lightning Streak by Northern Meteor]
64 Greek Tycoon 2018 b.g. AUS 24 3 6 3 A$92,750 1175-1182
  [Empress Zakynthos by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
65 Green Legend 2018 b.g. AUS 12 3 2 0 A$57,045 1050-1200
  [Volutina by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
66 Hasten Delight 2019 b.g. AUS 5 4 0 1 A$90,200 1200-1300
   HK 3 1 0 0 HK$2,541,600 1200
  [Hostile Witness by Street Sense (USA)]
67 Hokolesqua 2018 ch.g. AUS 27 4 3 2 A$78,441 1000
  [Little Indian by Not a Single Doubt]
68 Huri Black 2019 b.f. AUS 9 2 1 0 A$34,520 1400-1500
  [Blackjack Bella by Casino Prince]
69 Impact Star 2018 b.g. AUS 35 4 5 1 A$124,950 1000-1200
  [Etoile Fille (NZ) by No Excuse Needed (GB)]
70 Isla 2018 ch.f. AUS 12 1 1 2 A$43,680 1600
  [Lohan by Choisir]
71 It's My Turn 2019 br.f. AUS 19 4 5 4 A$124,655 1000-1100
  [Bonded by Danewin]
72 Kapanku 2018 b.f. AUS 12 2 3 1 A$59,965 1200
  [Logan's Choice by Redoute's Choice]
73 Key Element 2019 ch.g. MAL 10 3 3 2 Rgt.79,896 1100-1200
  [Component by High Chaparral (IRE)]
74 Khadime 2021 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$30,500 1200
  [Countess Nan by Viscount]
75 Lady Shotgun 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 8 2 1 0 A$50,335 1350-1400
  [Sawn Off Shotgun by More Than Ready (USA)]
76 Life's a Party 2018 b.f. AUS 11 4 2 0 A$95,725 1000-1200
  [Caprossa by Testa Rossa]
77 Looks 2019 br.g. AUS 17 3 3 2 A$79,656 1100-1230
  [Talent by Hard Spun (USA)]
78 Man of Valor 2019 ch.g. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$32,700 1250
  [Sacred Choice by Choisir]
79 Megastar Heart 2021 b.c. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$35,850 1400
  [Commonwealth by Foxwedge]
80 Mensa Maestro 2018 ch.g. AUS 23 3 5 0 A$68,190 1200
  [Intellectuals (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
81 Miss Ash Star 2018 ch. or gr.f. AUS 26 4 2 1 A$36,815 1200-1450
  [Ashleigh by Choisir]
82 Miss Laquetta 2018 b.f. AUS 31 2 3 3 A$75,869 1400
  [Costa Laquetta by Written Tycoon]
83 Montana Flash 2018 ch.g. SIN 20 1 4 5 S$90,697 1400
   AUS 8 0 0 1 A$30,980
   MAL 3 0 0 0 Rgt.4,702
  [Dukemore by Encosta de Lago]
  4th 2021 ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3
84 Mortal Witness 2018 b.f. AUS 10 1 2 3 A$63,675 1200
  [Mortal Sin by All American]
  4th 2020 MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S. (R)
L
85 My Snow Queen 2018 b.f. AUS 31 5 6 5 A$207,150 1110-1300
  [Lionel Left Me by Casino Prince]
86 Naked Eye 2020 blk. or brf. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$31,750 1000
  [No Clothes On by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
87 Namid 2019 b.f. AUS 15 2 0 0 A$44,875 900-1100
  [Tepee by Exceed and Excel]
88 Obliquity 2020 ch.g. AUS 11 2 1 1 A$32,625 1200
  [Arctic Success by Big Brown (USA)]
89 Once Again My Girl 2019 ch.f. AUS 7 3 3 0 A$129,300 1000-1100
  [Once More a Lady by Congrats (USA)]
90 Onemoreforleo 2018 b.g. AUS 22 4 3 2 A$72,959 1200-1623
  [Pietra by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
91 Our Shining Star 2019 ch.f. AUS 13 2 3 1 A$112,015 1050-1200
  [Chamois Princess by Fastnet Rock]
92 Overriding 2019 ch.f. AUS 13 5 1 2 A$320,625 1200-1500
  [My Hussy by Hussonet (USA)]
  4th 2024 Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3
93 Perusal 2018 b.g. AUS 12 1 1 0 A$34,650 1415
  [Tiffany's (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
94 Pomade 2019 b.g. AUS 21 3 5 4 A$87,475 1000-1050
  [Spotty Socks by Pluck (USA)]
95 Pretty Sassy 2020 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$23,225 1100
  [Queen Magdalene by More Than Ready (USA)]
96 Protostar 2018 b.g. AUS 20 4 4 1 A$78,940 1000-1200
  [More Radiant by More Than Ready (USA)]
97 Psycho Star 2018 b.f. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$33,615 1106
  [Sycophant by Commands]
98 Pure Bliss 2020 ch.f. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$41,650 1100
  [Heigl by Bel Esprit]
99 Rebel County 2018 b.g. AUS 16 3 1 2 A$90,480 1400-1600
  [County Cork by Fastnet Rock]
100 Red Star Rubi 2019 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 0 A$39,585 1200
  [Sky Rubi by Testa Rossa]
101 Refreshing 2019 ch.f. AUS 16 3 2 3 A$90,570 1200-1343
  [Beyond the Dream by Dream Ahead (USA)]
102 Saskatoon 2018 b.g. AUS 16 6 2 2 A$190,276 1100-1400
  [Berry Delicious by Blevic]
103 Serenaur 2018 ch.g. AUS 30 5 4 5 A$141,400 1400-1600
  [Orlaith by Toorak Toff]
104 Shezanalister 2019 ch.f. AUS 13 5 4 1 A$220,350 1000-1200
  [Filomena's Grace by Love Conquers All]
105 Sian Star 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 18 4 2 2 A$84,370 1200-1600
  [Whole New World by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
106 Sidenay 2019 ch.g. AUS 21 4 2 3 A$95,530 1250-1600
  [Blitz 'n' Magic by Magic Albert]
107 Singing Star 2021 ch.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$19,575 1000
  [Sing Me a Song by Mossman]
108 Smile Upon a Star 2019 gr.f. AUS 10 2 0 0 A$45,500 1100-1110
  [Dixie Smile (USA) by Dixie Union (USA)]
109 Sonnet Star 2018 ch.f. AUS 17 2 2 2 A$227,565 1100-1200
  [Seven Sonnets by Poet's Voice (GB)]
  4th 2021 VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3
110 Star Bling 2020 ch.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$20,625 1000
  [Got Bling by Dehere (USA)]
111 Star Club 2019 b.g. HK 8 2 0 2 HK$1,680,750 1200
  [Madame Bookworm by Publishing]
112 Star Contact 2018 ch.g. HK 34 4 6 5 HK$6,764,210 1400-1650
  [Vittoria (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
113 Star Diesel 2020 b.g. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$37,950 1000
  [Miss Danzka by Danzero]
114 Star Espresso 2018 ch.f. AUS 30 4 2 5 A$178,470 1100-1300
  [Klatch by Anabaa (USA)]
115 Star Glory 2018 b.g. SIN 5 1 1 0 S$15,975 1200
   MAL 2 0 0 0 0
  [Spoleto (USA) by Vindication (USA)]
116 Star Magic 2019 b.f. AUS 12 1 3 1 A$52,340 1000
  [Magically by Danehill (USA)]
117 Star Mission 2018 b.f. AUS 17 3 4 3 A$124,480 1350-1500
  [Circle Game by Snitzel]
118 Star Mistress 2019 ch.f. AUS 7 3 1 1 A$82,800 1100-1200
  [Arctic Success by Big Brown (USA)]
119 Star Smash 2018 ch.g. AUS 20 2 3 2 A$63,500 2100-2450
  [Smashin' Mila by Authorized (IRE)]
120 Starane 2018 ch.g. AUS 27 4 5 4 A$110,725 1000-1100
  [Elle Labelle by Elvstroem]
121 Starlacca 2020 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$25,500 1000
  [Malacca Cane by Big Brown (USA)]
122 Starry Heights 2019 b.g. AUS 13 7 0 0 A$261,133 1400-1650
  [Highly Illustrious by High Chaparral (IRE)]
123 Stars the Limit 2018 ch.g. AUS 20 2 4 2 A$48,380 900-1100
  [Testalimit by Testa Rossa]
124 Starsongari 2018 ch.f. AUS 27 5 5 1 A$165,645 1100-1300
  [Msongari by Show a Heart]
  4th 2022 SAJC Clare Lindop S., L
125 Starstruck Barbie 2018 ch.f. AUS 28 2 2 4 A$128,420 1400-1600
  [Bewitchment by Encosta de Lago]
126 Startide 2019 b.f. AUS 16 4 2 1 A$80,085 900-1200
  [Sovereign Eminence by Testa Rossa]
127 Stellar Lady 2020 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 1 A$21,300 1000
  [Lady Millions by Charge Forward]
128 Studio Star 2019 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$18,125 1460
  [Nothingbutadreamer by Dream Ahead (USA)]
129 Sturn Words 2020 ch.g. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$57,250 1200-1208
  [Vitriolic Attack by Lope de Vega (IRE)]
130 Sugar Sugar 2018 br.g. HK 26 5 4 2 HK$6,180,015 1200
  [In the Moment (NZ) by Keeper]
131 Take the Rap 2021 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$21,425 1000
  [Madam Tilly by I Am Invincible]
132 Tiger Leny 2018 b.f. AUS 26 1 0 4 A$37,400 1300
  [Poste Restante (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
133 Time Bandit 2020 b.f. AUS 8 4 2 1 A$99,625 1000-1100
  [Expertea by Al Maher]
134 Toolatemate 2019 b.g. AUS 15 2 1 1 A$57,270 1350-1600
  [Poste Restante (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
135 Tribeca Star 2019 b.g. AUS 13 3 4 3 A$249,750 1200-1410
  [Classy Manhattan by Manhattan Rain]
136 True Nobility 2018 ch.g. AUS 27 4 3 2 A$135,565 1100-1200
  [Hemingway Rules by Hemingway (IRE)]
137 Turn Bird 2020 b.g. AUS 16 2 1 4 A$67,775 940
  [Miss Imagica by Hidden Dragon]
138 Turnaquid 2019 ch.f. AUS 27 3 5 3 A$71,256 1103-1180
  [Devon Princess by Testa Rossa]
139 Turnaway 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 21 2 6 3 A$83,675 1400-1900
  [Gracie Girl by Hat Trick (JPN)]
140 Turning 2018 b.g. AUS 14 5 1 3 A$163,980 1000-1250
  [Miskish by Fastnet Rock]
141 Turnstar 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 39 4 3 6 A$105,115 900-1100
  [Mihiri by More Than Ready (USA)]
142 Twelve Bells 2018 ch.g. AUS 17 1 2 1 A$41,172 1100
  [Loquacious Lass by More Than Ready (USA)]
143 Vranyo 2018 b.f. AUS 20 1 2 4 A$39,450 1200
  [Our Miss Donovan by Hussonet (USA)]
144 Wahine Galaxy 2020 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$21,010 1100
  [Waitemata Harbour by Smart Missile]
145 Whispering Cate 2018 ch.f. AUS 35 2 8 2 A$95,925 1200-1280
  [Chuchoter (NZ) by Snitzel]
146 Wilkshire 2018 ch.g. AUS 30 4 4 4 A$99,230 1000-1300
  [Private Kiss by General Nediym]
147 Winsome Star 2020 ch.g. AUS 8 1 2 1 A$57,950 1200
  [So Stylish by Congrats (USA)]
  4th 2023 BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3
148 Wish I Had 2019 br.f. AUS 15 2 0 4 A$59,210 1010-1200
  [Never Forget (FR) by Westerner (GB)]
149 Baekdu 2018 ch.f. AUS 6 0 3 0 A$21,565
  [Disseminate by Redoute's Choice]
150 Brent Street 2018 b.f. AUS 14 0 1 1 A$6,400
  [Talent by Hard Spun (USA)]
151 Christmas Star 2021 br. or gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$2,600
  [Christmas Commands by Commands]
152 Starticus - Good World (Mac.) 2018 b.g. MAC 11 0 1 2 M$112,900
   AUS 1 0 0 1 A$3,700
  [Szewinska by Nadeem]
153 Halle Bee 2019 ch.f. AUS 8 0 1 1 A$16,300
  [Dreamlike by Onemorenomore]
154 Headliner 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 3 0 A$59,150
  [Sanaya by More Than Ready (USA)]
155 Infringement 2018 b.f. AUS 10 0 1 1 A$11,315
  [Flagrant by Teofilo (IRE)]
156 La Pelago 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$8,500
  [Mate by Dehere (USA)]
157 Makeawooturn 2019 ch.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$4,225
  [Wombat Woo Woo by More Than Ready (USA)]
158 Mars Rover 2019 ch.f. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$10,325
  [Imaginative by Bianconi (USA)]
159 Our Cosmic Belle 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$13,300
  [Aquabelle by Lujain (USA)]
160 Queen of the Stars 2019 ch.f. AUS 13 0 0 1 A$12,150
  [Ruling Queen by Shaft]
161 Spending Spree 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$5,440
  [Cash Crazy by Secret Savings (USA)]
162 Storming Dragon 2020 b.g. HK 3 0 1 1 HK$450,450
  [Sessantesimo by Flying Spur]
163 Torque of Dreams 2020 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$6,975
  [Invincible Dream by I Am Invincible]
164 Turn On 2018 ch.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$3,400
  [Prinny's Girl by Commands]
165 Uncut Gem 2019 b.f. AUS 10 0 1 3 A$25,200
  [Devolving by Your Song]
166 Viale 2021 ch.f. AUS 3 0 2 0 A$14,650
  [Jacaranda Avenue by Snitzel]
167 Airiam 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Lunar Snitzel by Snitzel]
168 Alysanne 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$770
  [Squalls by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
169 Arteluce 2019 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Light Bulb Moment by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
170 Aurelian Blanc 2020 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$485
  [Aurelia by Sebring]
171 Austral Diamond 2019 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Happy Diamond by Choisir]
172 Bennie Blu 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,560
  [Rub Doubt by Not a Single Doubt]
173 Diesel Powered 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$520
  [Price War by War Pass (USA)]
174 Double Turn 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,350
  [Double Strength by Danehill (USA)]
175 Dupli Kate 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$4,375
  [Atom Eve by I Am Invincible]
176 Elentari 2018 ch.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$2,725
  [Ruling Queen by Shaft]
177 Falling Star 2020 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,375
  [Skyann by Smart Missile]
178 Fortune Cookies 2020 ch.g. HK 3 0 0 0 0
  [Arziki by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
179 Green Label 2021 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Isabella of Aragon (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
180 I'ma Star Too 2020 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,625
  [Mineko by Fastnet Rock]
181 Lake Varna 2020 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,300
  [Lazuli Blue by Testa Rossa]
182 Lazarus 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,025
  [Secover by Danehill (USA)]
183 Leighton Hill 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Testarette by Testa Rossa]
184 London Star 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$600
  [Londinium by Snitzel]
185 Lost Ya Sock 2021 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Sweet Chestnut by Congrats (USA)]
186 Mackstar 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$675
  [Rather Sweet by Mutawaajid]
187 Moroccan Meteor 2019 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,300
  [Armanjena by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
188 Octogram 2019 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,650
  [Octuplets by More Than Ready (USA)]
189 Orionus 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$375
  [Abolish by Equiano (FR)]
190 Signatories 2021 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$725
  [Warsaw Pact by More Than Ready (USA)]
191 Sir Limestar 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,800
  [Limehouse by Redoute's Choice]
192 Squamish 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,350
  [Niall by All Too Hard]
193 Star Narlah 2018 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Hembrook by Fastnet Rock]
194 Star of the Class 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,625
  [Classy Manhattan by Manhattan Rain]
195 Star Ruler 2020 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,600
  [Ruling Queen by Shaft]
196 Stars of Memphis 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Tennessee Fling by Flying Spur]
197 Stella's Turn 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Spoleto (USA) by Vindication (USA)]
198 Tough Critic 2019 ch.c. AUS 5 0 0 0 0
  [Judge Me Gently by Wonderful World]
199 Turn to Glory 2021 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Amorita by Foxwedge]
200 Turning Circle 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,150
  [Sencircles by Street Sense (USA)]
201 Wareham 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Zubara by Zabeel (NZ)]
202 Whispering Muriel 2019 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,500

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS133358112257
HK723001111
MAC11000000
MAL13000000
NZ37000000
SIN518000014
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2017


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/1910991782556 (3)11 (3)17,720,982
19/20836044122005,258,242
20/2161392229111,442,148
21/22109124400132,350
Totals3622021484107 (3)12 (3)24,553,722

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
286327392228,026
317999151654 (2)5 (2)50,919
41319192063 (1)5 (1)99,458

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts947242082 (1)5 (1)157,118
Fillies10876142025 (2)7 (2)90,599

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1314816822231,096
1001 - 1200m17899162023 (1)4 (1)67,521
1201 - 1400m1354611752 (1)2 (1)34,668
1401 - 1600m65275362233,949
1601 - 1800m2880122 (1)2 (1)51,906
1801 - 2000m10101004,549
2001 - 2200m61010010,700
> 2400m2101005,750

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (130)322140081,435
22/23 (115)322620094,732
23/24 (145)11810062,324
Totals3355700238,491

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (160)411913924111,458,155
21/22 (66)9441466662(1)2(1)3,676,798
22/23 (44)134879041573(1)4(1)5,326,912
23/24 (40)14664826111005,360,697
Totals18913323353585(2)7(2)15,822,562

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
202014123200169,735
2021663629257223,222,688
2022122797251276(2)7(2)7,703,388
20231599611401532(1)3(1)8,616,933
20241374945871004,840,978
Totals20214826384107(3)12(3)24,553,722

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia18913323353585(2)7(2)15,822,562
Hong Kong107139231(1)1(1)6,809,920
Singapore557418141,609,941
New Zealand3355700238,491
Macau212010044,831
Malaysia311530027,977
Totals20214826384107(3)12(3)24,553,722

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
STAR TURN (AUS) 2013
Chestnut Stallion, by Star Witness (Starcraft) - Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 429320214841013793%A$24,528,339
Testa Rossa (AUS) 19961614123000107%1,299,156Saltaire516,225
More Than Ready (USA) 1997161061300000%424,962Turnstar105,115
Snitzel (AUS) 2002973600000%264,255Star Mission124,480
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 20017751600010%1,600,959Astrologer1,205,919
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 19997431000000%351,334Everyone's a Star213,225
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993733500000%301,714Montana Flash130,579
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996742400000%171,720Barradas88,390
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 20006551200000%717,715Beads398,705
Choisir (AUS) 1999643600000%113,695Isla43,680
Danehill (USA) 1986642200000%86,315Star Magic52,340
Commands (AUS) 1996631100000%39,615Psycho Star33,615
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 200154316001125%893,744Silent is Gold433,317
Hussonet (USA) 1991533900000%380,055Overriding320,625
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998522800010%323,165Stellar Magic227,635
Sebring (AUS) 2005532400000%164,855Agirlsbestfriend145,710
Smart Missile (Aus) 2008532300000%98,535Chicane76,150
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004531100000%32,775Take the Rap21,425
General Nediym (AUS) 1994433800000%201,930Wilkshire99,230
Big Brown (USA) 2005433600000%140,925Star Mistress82,800
Congrats (USA) 2000432400000%187,250Once Again My Girl129,300
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999432500000%116,120Sian Star84,370
Flying Spur (AUS) 19924314001033%803,197Me Me Lagarde727,800
Shaft (AUS) 2004441500000%87,147Cudjerie70,672
Lonhro (AUS) 1998411200000%86,250Doola Teela86,250
Postponed (USA) 1997333700000%1,376,448Star Contact1,281,778
Northern Meteor (AUS) 200533313001033%1,183,996Golden Monkey1,002,146
High Chaparral (IRE) 19993331100000%322,247Starry Heights261,133
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 20073227011050%2,121,256Cordyceps Six2,103,256
Poet's Voice (GB) 2007322600000%339,425Sonnet Star227,565
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003322700000%241,670My Snow Queen207,150
Blackfriars (AUS) 1996311300000%201,475All About Eve201,475
Al Maher (AUS) 2001311400000%99,625Time Bandit99,625
Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002311200000%75,869Miss Laquetta75,869
Vindication (USA) 2000321100000%17,800Star Glory17,800
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001222600010%384,460Pegasi363,160
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997222600000%188,709Starsongari165,645
Dubleo (USA) 2002222400010%188,337Academy Award114,012
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004222600000%149,795Greek Tycoon92,750
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008222400000%108,695Refreshing90,570
Authorized (IRE) 2004222300000%77,515Star Smash63,500
Street Cry (IRE) 199821190110100%777,540Alsephina777,540
Street Sense (USA) 2004221500000%584,595Hasten Delight583,445
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006221300000%251,375Tribeca Star249,750
Love Conquers All (AUS) 2006211500000%220,350Shezanalister220,350
War Pass (USA) 2005221300010%216,935Imatruestar216,415
Hard Spun (USA) 2004221300000%85,624Looks79,224
Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004221300000%69,690Mensa Maestro68,190
All Too Hard (AUS) 2009221100000%40,775Global Turn38,425
Danzero (AUS) 1991211100000%37,950Star Diesel37,950
Foxwedge (AUS) 2008221100000%35,850Megastar Heart35,850
Dehere (USA) 1991221100000%29,125Star Bling20,625
Tycoon Ruler (AUS) 1999211100000%27,750Eagledge27,750
Zabeel (NZ) 1986221100000%26,330Easy Turn25,830
Teofilo (IRE) 2004210000000%11,315Infringement11,315
Mutawaajid (AUS) 2003210000000%675Mackstar675
Equiano (FR) 2005210000000%375Orionus375
Keeper (AUS) 1997111500000%1,187,198Sugar Sugar1,187,198
Easy Rocking (AUS) 199611161110100%963,700Startantes963,700
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993111500000%827,050Derry Grove827,050
Publishing (AUS) 2003111200000%327,211Star Club327,211
Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002111600010%324,590Prairie Flower324,590
Blevic (AUS) 1991111600000%190,276Saskatoon190,276
Anabaa (USA) 1992111400000%178,470Star Espresso178,470
Gonski (AUS) 2002111600000%141,930Glamour and Glory141,930
Toorak Toff (AUS) 2007111500000%141,400Serenaur141,400
Hemingway (IRE) 1998111400000%135,565True Nobility135,565
One Cool Cat (USA) 2001111400000%129,562Galaxy Cat129,562
No Excuse Needed (GB) 1998111400000%124,950Impact Star124,950
Danewin (AUS) 1991111400000%124,655It's My Turn124,655
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000111400000%110,725Starane110,725
Unfuwain (USA) 1985111300010%106,470Max Fire106,470
Savabeel (AUS) 2001111400010%103,783La Bella Beals103,783
Taimazov (ARG) 1996111300000%96,290Demon Blood96,290
Any Suggestion (AUS) 2001111400000%88,795Career Change88,795
Pluck (USA) 2008111300000%87,475Pomade87,475
Hat Trick (JPN) 2001111200000%83,675Turnaway83,675
All Bar One (Aus) 2001111200000%83,067Alqantur83,067
Hidden Dragon (AUS) 1999111200000%67,775Turn Bird67,775
All American (AUS) 2005111100000%63,675Mortal Witness63,675
Westerner (GB) 1999111200000%59,210Wish I Had59,210
Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007111200000%57,250Sturn Words57,250
Sepoy (AUS) 2008111200000%45,595Banana Split45,595
Dixie Union (USA) 1997111200000%45,500Smile Upon a Star45,500
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999111100000%41,650Pure Bliss41,650
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994111100000%34,410Confirm Nor Deny34,410
Viscount (AUS) 1998111100000%30,500Khadime30,500
Helmet (AUS) 2008111100000%25,921Amoramio25,921
Mossman (AUS) 1995111100000%13,950Singing Star13,950
Manton (AUS) 2002111100000%8,300Asteria Star8,300
Nadeem (AUS) 2003110000000%25,467Starticus - Good World (Mac.)25,467
Your Song (AUS) 2009110000000%25,200Uncut Gem25,200
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006110000000%16,300Halle Bee16,300
Lujain (USA) 1996110000000%13,300Our Cosmic Belle13,300
Bianconi (USA) 1995110000000%10,325Mars Rover10,325
Secret Savings (USA) 1991110000000%5,440Spending Spree5,440
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997110000000%770Alysanne770
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994110000000%0Fortune Cookies0
Wonderful World (AUS) 2003110000000%0Tough Critic0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
'Star Turn (AUS)'
Weanlings
'Star Turn (AUS)'
Top 10 Results - All Time
$440,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Joyful Journey (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Vinery Stud Buyer: Emirates Park/Ciaron Maher B/stock/Group 1 B/stock
$360,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Naantali (NZ) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2024
Vendor: Vinery Stud Buyer: E Hirsch
$310,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Agueda (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Buyer: Astute Bloodstock / Yes Bloodstock
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Logan's Choice (AUS) - Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Edmonds Racing / Kestrel
$300,000 Astrologer (AUS) (C) - Fast 'n' Witty (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
$280,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Joyful Journey (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2024
Vendor: Vinery Stud Buyer: Ciaron Maher B/stock
$260,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Hyannis Port (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2024
Vendor: Baramul Stud Buyer: Woburn Farm
$250,000 Miss Hipstar (AUS) (F) - Single Style (NZ) - National Broodmare Sale - 2023
Vendor: Newgate Consignment Buyer: Cloverfield
$250,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - In the Moment (NZ) - Ready 2 Race - 2020
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock / C Fownes
$250,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Commanding Jewel (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Vinery Stud Buyer: Legend Racing
Upcoming lots for sale

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.