https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/Stratosphere-Side-Final_2023-scaled.jpg

Snitzel - Ultimate Fever by Gold Fever

Bay 2015 16hh
Year to stud: 2019
Oldest progeny are: 1st crop racing as 2YOs this year
FYEAR: 2020 year first foals born

Standing at: Grenville

2024 fee: $7,700 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $4,400, 2021: $4,400, 2020: $4,400, 2019: $4,400,

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21-1-A$28,200
Totals:1-1-A$28,200
At 2 : 2d ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S., Gr.3 (1100m to Performer and beating Exceltic)

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

“Stratosphere is an outstanding individual and was purchased at the 2017 Magic Millions for $925,000 by Newgate Farm & China Horse Club as part of their stallion syndicate – purchasing the best colts on the market.

Stratosphere is by multiple champion Australian sire Snitzel who is becoming one of the leading sire of sires headline by the likes of Russian Revolution and Shamus Award.

Stratosphere has a true stallion’s pedigree being out of the 2YO stakes winner Ultimate Fever and is also a full brother to stakes winners Sprightly Lass and Le Cordon Bleu. Demand for this family was evident when Stratosphere’s full brother was the highest priced colt at the 2023 Inglis Easter Sales when selling to Coolmore for $1.6m.

Stratosphere has made an incredible start to his career at stud with a number of his progeny selling in excess of $100,000 in the sales ring and being purchased by some of the best judges in the Country. Stratosphere’s progeny averaged over $53k at the 2023 Tasmanian Yearling Sale with a 100% clearance rate demonstrating the huge demand for this Sire’s progeny.
On the track Stratosphere’s progeny have been phenomenal with 7 individual first crop winners including 3 stakes performers headlined by the unbeaten Group 3 winner Greatham Boy, this places Stratosphere in the top 5 Australian first season sires by individual winners.”
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

STRATOSPHERE (AUS) 2015 Bay colt
by Snitzel - Ultimate Fever, by Gold Fever

 


SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:1846 r:1541 w:1210 SW:145
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
ULTIMATE FEVER (AUS)
Ch. 2000
SW 1 win
f:10 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Gold Fever
Ch. 1993
GW 7 wins
f:438 r:365 w:260 SW:10
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985
GW 11 wins
f:750 r:648 w:412 SW:56
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
FileTom Rolfe9
Continue1
Lead Kindly Light
B. 1983
GW 6 wins
f:9 r:7 w:4 SW:2
Majestic LightMajestic Prince4
Irradiate8
Arabian DancerDamascus8
Ten Cents a Dance10
Ultimate Jester
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:6 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown JesterBaguette6
Anjudy13
Rory's RocketRoan Rocket13
Cantadora1
Supreme Regal
Br. 1983
Wnr 3 wins
f:4 r:4 w:3
Twig MossLuthier14
Top Twig1
Regal SovereignSupreme Sovereign7
Pardelle3

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x

 

 STRATOSPHERE (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2015

SireRedoute's ChoiceDanehillDanzig
SNITZEL (AUS) Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
2002Snippets' LassSnippetsLunchtime
  Snow FinchStorm Bird
DamGold FeverForty NinerMr. Prospector
ULTIMATE FEVER (AUS) Lead Kindly LightMajestic Light
2000Ultimate JesterRory's JesterCrown Jester
  Supreme RegalTwig Moss

SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. 4 times. Sire of 1541 rnrs, 1199 wnrs, 145 SW, inc. Trapeze Artist (ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1)
Shamus Award, Estijaab, Redzel, Sword of State, Shinzo, Summer Passage, Invader, Russian Revolution, Hot Snitzel, Wild Ruler, Sweet Idea, Sizzling, Snitzerland, I Am Excited, In the Congo, Wandjina, Yearning, Heavenly Blue, Away Game, Best of Bordeaux, etc.

 

1st dam

ULTIMATE FEVER, by Gold Fever. Winner at 2, Gosford Slipper, L, 3d STC Diskovolos H., AJC Lindemans 2YO H. Dam of ten named foals, nine to race, five winners, inc:-

SPRIGHTLY LASS (f. by Snitzel). 6 wins to 1100m, A$321,390, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Excellence in Baking H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Sheen Group H. Dam of-

Peerless Lad. Winner at 1500m in 2023-24 in Aust.

LE CORDON BLEU (g. by Snitzel). 5 wins to 1250m, A$472,775, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Joe Brown MBE H., TAB Place Multi H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, 3d City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, ATC Lonhro 2YO P., MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., Camelot at Coolmore H., 4th ATC Christmas Classic H., L.

Stratosphere (c. by Snitzel). Placed. See below.

Imperial Force (c. by Snitzel). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, ATC James Squire 2YO H., 2d ATC Toyota Forklifts 2YO H.

Warmth (f. by Hinchinbrook). Winner at 1200m, A$163,000, GCTC Magic Millions P.

Red Hot de Lago (g. by Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1000m in Aust.

Smart Consort (c. by Smart Missile). Placed at 3, 3d ATC Winter Racing H.

Manhattan Fever (f. by Manhattan Rain). Placed at 3, 2d ATC TAB Rewards H.

 

2nd dam

ULTIMATE JESTER, by Rory's Jester. 3 wins at 1000m in Aust. Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

ULTIMATE FEVER (Gold Fever). Winner. See above.

Just Fun. 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$98,400, VATC Chisholm P., Proud Miss 2YO H., Rupert Greene 2YO H., 3d VATC Ryan Carlisle Thomas P., 4th VRC Shamrock Travel H., L.

Raise for Me. Winner at 1000m, 3d AJC Arbogast H., STC St Columba's High School Springwood H. Dam of-

Raised a Legend. Winner at 1200m, ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H., 2d ATC TAB Highway H.

Kytherian Lass. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Producer.

Ultimate Jewel. Winner at 1000m in Aust.

 

3rd dam

SUPREME REGAL, by Twig Moss. 3 wins at 1600m, SAJC Escort Improvers' H., 3d SAJC Forextra H. Sister to SABRE DANCER, half-sister to SUPREME SPARK, Fleurana (dam of QUILTELLA). Dam of 4 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

Assegai Master. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, QTC Time & Tide H., Intrepid Clipper H., Qld Tatt's RC Four'n'Twenty H.

Super Supreme. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

Regal Hawk. 18 wins from 1300m to 2300m, A$156,565, Swan Hill Cup, 3d AJC Provident Capital P., MRC Idolou H.

 

4th dam

REGAL SOVEREIGN, by Supreme Sovereign. Unraced. Half-sister to Miss Jessica. Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

SABRE DANCER (Twig Moss). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$97,400, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.3, AJC Light Fingers S., L, Maltine H., Kindergarten H., Governor MacQuarie H., 2d AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.3, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC Dorothea Mackellar H., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, STC Queen of the Turf S., L, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., L, AJC Reveille H., NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., 4th STC Rosemount Wines Classic, Gr.1. Producer.

SUPREME SPARK (Hot Spark). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, WATC Sheraton Perth S.H., L, Jaycees H., Wellington H., Honeydew Graduation S., 2d WATC Promenade H., Woodbridge H., 3d WATC Harvest H. Sire.

Fleurana. Unraced. Dam of-

QUILTELLA (Riverton). 6 wins from 1100m to 2400m, A$91,906, WATC Winter Cup, Gr.3, Helena Vale Cup, L, Royal Academy H., 2d WATC Easter Cup, L, Swan Gold H., Autumn H., Melfort H., 3d WATC Heroicity H., Vetta Pasta H.

 

Race Record: 1 Starts 0-1-0 A$28,200.

Placed at 2, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Snippets' Lass, by Snippets

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
18281541119935385908145 (92)over $244m.2.02
per foals84.3%65.6%1.93.27.9% (5.0%)$133,848 
 per starters77.8%2.33.89.4% (6.0%)$158,777 
NH: 10399792604741 (1)over $18m.0.94
SH: 17251442112032785434144 (91)over $226m.2.15

SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire in Australia in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2019-20, 2022-23. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2017-18, 2018-19. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18. Sire of 1541 progeny to race, 1199 winners (77.0%)
earnings of over $244 million, 145 stakes winners, 129 stakes placegetters, inc.




TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,568,750, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, Canterbury S., Gr.1, 1300m-in track record time, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC The Everest, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2.

REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18.15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC Fireball S., L, The Everest-twice, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L.

HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., MRC Blue Sapphire S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Ottawa S., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

WILD RULER (17c, Daaher, Indian Charlie). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,618,125, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L, 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

I AM EXCITED (14f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,231,075, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, Darby Munro S., L, Spark of Life H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d VRC Kennedy P., Gr.3, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

SWORD OF STATE (18c, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2020-21.6 wins-4 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$295,150, A$37,850, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, King's P., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Lowe Schollum Jones 2YO S., 2d GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2.

IN THE CONGO (18c, Var, Qui Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$1,769,075, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Heineken 2YO H., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Fujitsu General 2YO H., Newcastle JC Hunter H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2017-18.3 wins at 2, A$2,540,825, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Inglis 3YO Sprint.

SUMMER PASSAGE (14g, Encosta de Lago, Lure). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$206,725, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Comag H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties Bowl, L, Manawatu RC Ashhurst Pohangina Cup, BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.

WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.

SHINZO (20c, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2022-23.2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$3,917,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3.

HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,822,000, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

YEARNING (18f, Ekraar, Postponed). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$826,200, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 3d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$968,375, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

AWAY GAME (17f, Elusive Quality, Sir Tristram). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$3,750,225, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Gold Edition P., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Regal Roller H., L, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Hinkler H., L, GCTC Snippets P., 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Merson Cooper S., L.

MR MOZART (18c, Rip Van Winkle, Polish Precedent). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$796,900, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Exford P., L, ATC Vinery Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Eagle, 4th ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

SPLINTEX (16c, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,187,900, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Able Doors Spark of Life H., Southern Cross Turf 2YO H., Theraces 2YO H., Bushfire Appeal H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H., CES H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

BEST OF BORDEAUX (19c, High Chaparral, Last Tycoon). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$1,469,750, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$886,390, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff-twice, MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., MRC Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Foundation H., Ladbrokes Bet Better H.

SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m, A$566,685, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

WEE NESSY (19f, More Than Ready, Flying Spur). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$769,825, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, VRC Foundation P., L, 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, 4th SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2.

LOFTY STRIKE (19c, Exceed and Excel, Snippets). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2022-23, A$1,073,265, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Resimax Group Rapid Racing 2YO P., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

ZENNZELLA (19f, Zenno Rob Roy, Maroof). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$483,900, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Lord S., L, 2d MVRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 2YO H., 3d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Subzero H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

FOUR MOVES AHEAD (18f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$554,950, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

LETZBEGLAM (17f, Forestry, Batonnier). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2022-23, NZ$74,225, A$199,325, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Auckland TR Counties Bowl, Gr.3, 2d Auckland TR Vertical Logistics H., 3d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 4th MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$624,230, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$219,005, M$326,375, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

SWITZERLAND (21c, Blame, Stormy Atlantic). 3 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$442,000, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Membership 2YO H., Pierro 2YO P.

DOULL (19c, Shamardal, General Nediym). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2023-24, A$313,415, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, VRC Next Generation Sprinters 2YO S., 3d ATC Racing and Sports H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MVRC Abell S., L.

CASTLEREAGH KID (18g, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, A$293,665, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Remembering J Fotopoulos H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture P.

CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

SERASANA (20f, Testa Rossa, Royal Academy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m to 2023-24, A$328,940, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Ladbroke it H., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Evergreen Turf H., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

TANGLED (14g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2, A$688,150, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Carrington S., L, 4th BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L.

PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

BITTERCREEK (21c, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$446,250, BRC Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2, 2d BRC JJ Atkins, Gr.1, MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, 3d VRC Talindert S., L, 4th BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.

SCALLOPINI (14g, More Than Ready, Bigstone). 13 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$1,154,208, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, Elms H., L, Sofitel H., L, BRC Hinkler H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L-twice, BRC Sporting Chance Foundation H., UMS School Wear H., Midori P., Blight Rayner Architect H., Ipswich TC Ray White H., GCTC Ladies Day P., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, Spear Chief H., L, James Squire H., Juiced TV H., Jim Beam Black H., Weddings P., 3d BRC Ascot H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Syndicate P., BRC Japan Racing Association P., Gallopers Sports Club H., LUCRF Super P., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.

EXHILARATES (16f, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$2,402,800, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, GCTC Follow at Aquisfarm on Facebook 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Snippets P., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$768,710, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., SAJC Greg Venn's Significant Birthday H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., SAJC AAMI H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., James Boag's Premium H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., John Castleman Retirement H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

VULPINE (16f, Elusive Quality, Lion Hunter). 7 wins to 1200m, A$615,090, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., Chandon H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

TAIKOMOCHI (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$627,050, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Australia Day Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, January Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Winter Challenge H., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cup, L.

PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H.

YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 220,627,000¥, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Tokyo Tamagawa S., 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3-twice.

WILLIAMSBURG (19c, High Chaparral, Zabeel). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$929,790, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Dulcify S., L, Fernhill H., L, 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Festival S., Gr.3, Gosford RC The Coast, ATC Fujitsu Airstage H., XXXX 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Members Cup, L.

PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$478,166, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.

IRITHEA (13f, French Deputy, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins to 1400m, A$948,915, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, ATC Tipping Competition H., Owners Benefits Card H., Dooleys H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Ranvet H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Bisley Workwear H., Summer Hospitality H., 4th BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3.

SYLVIA'S MOTHER (15f, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 7 wins to 1400m, A$455,230, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Membership H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, ATC TAB H.

ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,129,600, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Premier's Cup Prelude H., TAB Rewards H., Theraces H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata Membership H.-twice, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Shamus Award (25)
Russian Revolution (11)
Wandjina (6)
Time for War (5)
Trapeze Artist, Spill the Beans, Sooboog, Sizzling, Invader, Thronum, Jukebox, Showtime, Stratosphere, Heavenly Blue, Bondi, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21-1-A$28,200
Totals:1-1-A$28,200
At 2 : 2d ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S., Gr.3 (1100m to Performer and beating Exceltic)

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
17/07/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Intacto (AUS) 2020 Stratosphere - Untainted $70,000
17 Jul - Coopers Brewery Australian Lager H. Gawler (Other). 1200m, Benchmark 56 Handica
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Bona Fide Star (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1540m
    
1st: Boutique Wines Maiden P., Other, Skycity H., Other, 2nd: Hofbrau Original Lager Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Fred Vella Tyre & Crash Repair Maiden P., Other, Brandt H., Other, Elders Real Estate H., Other, Hahn H., Other,
Popilita (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 800m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Blackbook H., Other, Armidale Stud H., Other, 2nd: Don't Slip Through the Net H., Other, 3rd: JBM Group H., Other, Blackflash H., Other,
Bankrollbenny (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1350m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Hub Maiden P., Other, Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, 3rd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, Dean Walker Designs Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other,
Swinging It (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1120m to 1120m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Odds Surge Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Melbourne Cup Luncheon Tuesday Maiden P., Other,
Intacto (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: My Butcher Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mybutcher Birthday Steaks H., Other,
Olive Girl (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Kevin Sharkie Alexandra 2YO P., Other, 2nd: PST Power Solutions Maiden P., Other,
Legacy Rose (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1170m to 1170m
    
1st: 1 Stop Driving School Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ararat Meat Exports Maiden P., Other,
Miss Davisand (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stables at Spreyton H., Other,
The Stalker (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: PFD Food Services Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Petaluma H., Other, Carbine Club H., Other, 3rd: Hofbrau Original Lager Maiden P., Other,
Strat (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Red Sphere (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1009m to 1009m
    
1st: Stables at Spreyton H., Other, 3rd: Worklocker Kings Meadows H., Other,
Loyalty Blues (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Launceston Cup February Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Scheme Maiden P., Other, Events & Functions H., Other, 3rd: PST Power Solutions Maiden P., Other,
Anyways Roxie (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Hype TV Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Insurance Brokers H., Other,
Glory Mission (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Maiden P., Other,
Stratojack (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Scheme Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other,
Tropopause (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: PFD Food Services Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Petaluma H., Other, Carbine Club H., Other, 3rd: Hofbrau Original Lager Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Incitec Pivot Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Matrix Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other,
Sir Jag (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: 1 Stop Driving School Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ararat Meat Exports Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tasmanian Bloodstock H., Other,
Ian's Finale (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stables at Spreyton H., Other, 2nd: Kevin Sharkie H., Other,
Outerthisworld (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: PFD Food Services Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Petaluma H., Other, Carbine Club H., Other, 3rd: Hofbrau Original Lager Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Incitec Pivot Maiden P., Other,
Lightmeupjazz (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Kylie Hilder Maiden H., Other, Inspirations Paint Coffs Coast H., Other, 2nd: Robb College H., Other, Inland Tractors H., Other, 3rd: Winters Air Pty Ltd H., Other, 2nd: Malcolm Johnston Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Maiden P., Other,
Stratified (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Stables at Spreyton H., Other, 3rd: Worklocker Kings Meadows H., Other, 3rd: Horsepower Feeds & Supplements Maiden P., Other,
Oxy Bolt (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: PFD Food Services Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Petaluma H., Other, Carbine Club H., Other, 3rd: Hofbrau Original Lager Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Incitec Pivot Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Ian's Finale (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1009m to 1009m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Popilita (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1009m to 1009m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hype TV Maiden P., Other,
Cairns (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: LAFM Alfa Bowl, Other, 2nd: Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Other, 3rd: Gold Sovereign S., L,
Sir Jag (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1120m to 1120m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode 2YO Maiden P., Other,
Encounter Sphere (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Hype TV Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Elwick S., L,
Red Sphere (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1150m to 1150m
    
1st: Ladbroke It Maiden P., Other,
The Stalker (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hype TV Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Jason Parry's Birthday 2YO H., Other,
Bona Fide Star (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: LAFM Alfa Bowl, Other, 2nd: Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Other, 3rd: Gold Sovereign S., L, 2nd: Teampoly P., Other,

All Winners by

 

STRATOSPHERE (AUS) 2015 Bay colt
by Snitzel - Ultimate Fever, by Gold Fever

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
67432130461 (0)over $1.2m.0.59
per foals64.2%31.3%0.40.71.5% (0.0%)$18,599 
 per starters48.8%0.71.12.3% (0.0%)$28,980 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 GREATHAM BOY 2020 b.g. SIN 10 5 (1) 1 1 S$208,642 1100-1200
  [In Harmony by Exceed and Excel]
  1st 2023 Singapore TC Singapore Golden Horse, L
2 Cairns 2020 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 1 (1) A$62,375 1100
  [Airlie Magic by Magic Albert]
  3rd 2023 TTC Gold Sovereign S., L
  4th 2023 TRC Elwick S., L
3 Encounter Sphere 2020 ch.g. AUS 10 1 0 1 (1) A$54,205 1000
  [Flying Dami by Incumbent]
  3rd 2023 TRC Elwick S., L
4 Anyways Roxie 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 6 1 0 2 A$24,315 1000
  [Anyways Rosie by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
5 Bankrollbenny 2020 br.g. AUS 14 2 0 3 A$45,050 1100-1350
  [Benoit by Domesday]
6 Bona Fide Star 2020 b.g. AUS 17 2 3 4 A$118,410 1100-1540
  [In Theory by Flying Spur]
7 Glory Mission 2020 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$38,825 1000
  [Gloray by Street Hero (USA)]
8 Ian's Finale 2020 br.g. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$30,565 1009
  [Ansaam by Per Incanto (USA)]
9 Intacto 2020 ch.f. AUS 13 1 0 1 A$35,760 1050
  [Untainted by Hussonet (USA)]
10 Legacy Rose 2020 b.f. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$26,625 1170
  [Feisty Rose by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
11 Loyalty Blues 2020 br.g. AUS 6 1 2 1 A$51,525 1100
  [Motown Blues by Keltrice]
12 Miss Davisand 2020 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 1 A$18,125 1100
  [Honey Four Us by West Quest (CAN)]
13 Olive Girl 2021 b.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$41,275 1000
  [Ryan's Daughter by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
  4th 2024 TRC Elwick S., L
14 Popilita 2020 b.f. AUS 11 3 2 2 A$92,925 800-1100
  [Pin of Hope (NZ) by Pins]
15 Red Sphere 2020 br.g. AUS 6 2 0 1 A$58,725 1009-1150
  [Redress by Gio Ponti (USA)]
16 Sir Jag 2020 br.g. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$48,500 1120
  [New Vision by Magnus]
17 Strat 2020 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$14,850 1000
  [Digger's Girl by Needs Further]
18 Stratojack 2020 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$51,915 1100
  [Veloce Cavallo by Promontory Gold (USA)]
19 Swinging It 2020 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$21,875 1120
  [Natural Swinger (NZ) by Viking Ruler]
20 The Stalker 2020 ch.g. AUS 12 1 2 2 A$66,410 1000
  [Endless Obsession by Flying Spur]
21 Zuni 2020 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$37,425 1100
  [Lanson by Husson (ARG)]
22 I'm Chev 2021 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,945
  [New Vision by Magnus]
23 Lightmeupjazz 2020 b.f. AUS 10 0 2 0 A$17,105
  [Miss Eastloch by Reset]
24 Outerthisworld 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$1,500
  [Our Chloe by Stratum]
25 Oxy Bolt 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$8,625
  [Oxy Angel by West Quest (CAN)]
26 Stratified 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$10,725
  [Dashing Lady by Uncle Mo (USA)]
27 Tropopause 2020 b.g. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$12,300
  [Zelle by Strategic]
28 Angel Sphere 2021 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$5,500
  [Angel of the Abyss by Snippetson]
29 Broadmarsh 2021 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Southern Dash by Dash for Cash]
30 General Relativity 2021 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$810
  [In Theory by Flying Spur]
31 Gretal 2020 br.f. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$2,950
  [Gentle Melody by Niello]
32 Halen 2021 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,790
  [Oxy Angel by West Quest (CAN)]
33 Murphy's Knight 2020 br.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$520
  [Pinterry Rubi by Aliocha (USA)]
34 Mystic Wonder 2021 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$3,000
  [Wonder I Do by Encosta de Lago]
35 Out of the Sphere 2021 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Redress by Gio Ponti (USA)]
36 Phere the Girls 2020 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,300
  [Matbelle by Matsqui]
37 Smiffy 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Miss Smith by Wordsmith]
38 Sphere No Evil 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$600
  [Octangle by Octagonal (NZ)]
39 Star Walkin' 2020 br. or gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$540
  [Liffeybel by Bel Esprit]
40 Strata Girl 2020 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Frolicked by Incumbent]
41 Surprise Secret 2021 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Secrets She Has by Magnus]
42 Wild Nights 2021 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,715
  [Queen's Lager by Lago Delight]
43 You Better Run 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$270

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS2025000000
SIN15000011
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2019


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/2149322029111,188,514
21/223011110060,035
Totals794321301 11,248,549

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2288491116,616
332165210024,479

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts22124191138,796
Fillies2192110018,811

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m147170015,756
1001 - 1200m41156211120,745
1201 - 1400m21151004,957
1401 - 1600m8141009,166
1601 - 1800m2000000
2001 - 2200m1010000

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
22/23 (396)16636600295,055
23/24 (278)42162011900720,820
Totals422023725001,015,875

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20226312300133,575
202329101111211554,239
202440111241500560,735
Totals432124730111,248,549

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia422023725001,015,875
Singapore1110511232,674
Totals432124730111,248,549

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
STRATOSPHERE (AUS) 2015
Bay Stallion, by Snitzel (Redoute's Choice) - Ultimate Fever, by Gold Fever
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 26942213000122%A$1,245,239
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992322300000%184,820Bona Fide Star118,410
Magnus (AUS) 2002331100000%49,945Sir Jag48,500
West Quest (CAN) 1991331100000%30,540Miss Davisand18,125
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 200021150010100%232,674Greatham Boy232,674
Pins (AUS) 1996211300000%92,925Popilita92,925
Gio Ponti (USA) 2005221200000%58,725Red Sphere58,725
Incumbent (AUS) 2004221100010%54,205Encounter Sphere54,205
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004211100000%41,275Olive Girl41,275
Needs Further (AUS) 2007221100000%15,120Strat14,850
Octagonal (NZ) 1992210000000%600Sphere No Evil600
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998111100010%62,375Cairns62,375
Promontory Gold (USA) 1997111100000%51,915Stratojack51,915
Keltrice (AUS) 1990111100000%51,525Loyalty Blues51,525
Domesday (AUS) 2002111200000%45,050Bankrollbenny45,050
Street Hero (USA) 2006111100000%38,825Glory Mission38,825
Husson (ARG) 2003111100000%37,425Zuni37,425
Hussonet (USA) 1991111100000%35,760Intacto35,760
Per Incanto (USA) 2004111100000%30,565Ian's Finale30,565
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997111100000%26,625Legacy Rose26,625
Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000111100000%24,315Anyways Roxie24,315
Viking Ruler (AUS) 1998111100000%21,875Swinging It21,875
Reset (AUS) 2000110000000%17,105Lightmeupjazz17,105
Strategic (AUS) 1992110000000%12,300Tropopause12,300
Uncle Mo (USA) 2008110000000%10,725Stratified10,725
Snippetson (AUS) 2001110000000%5,500Angel Sphere5,500
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993110000000%3,000Mystic Wonder3,000
Niello (AUS) 2000110000000%2,950Gretal2,950
Matsqui (AUS) 1991110000000%2,300Phere the Girls2,300
Lago Delight (AUS) 2000110000000%1,715Wild Nights1,715
Stratum (AUS) 2002110000000%1,500Outerthisworld1,500
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999110000000%540Star Walkin'540
Aliocha (USA) 1986110000000%520Murphy's Knight520
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998110000000%0Broadmarsh0
Wordsmith (AUS) 2003110000000%0Smiffy0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$4,000,000 Away Game (AUS) (M) - Elusive Wonder (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newgate - Killora Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW Buyer: Written Tycoon Syndicate
$3,100,000 Tofane (NZ) (M) - Baggy Green (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent for Ballymore Stables (Aus) Pty Ltd) Buyer: Written Tycoon Syndicate
$3,100,000 Princess of Sylmar (GB) (m) - Storm Dixie (USA) - FTK FALL MIX 14 - 2014
Vendor: Taylor Made Sales Agency Buyer: Shadai Farm
$2,600,000 Perfect Persuasion (AUS) (Mare(+) - Oceanfast (AUS) - - 2006
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone (As Agent), NSW Buyer: D O'Byrne Ireland
$2,400,000 Meticulous (AUS) (G) - Hoss Amor (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2017
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Coolmore / Stonestreet / Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Unifaith
$2,400,000 Discreet Marq (USA) (m) - To Marquet (USA) - FTK FALL MIX 14 - 2014
Vendor: Christophe Clement Buyer: Moyglare Stud Farm
$2,000,000 Concinnous (USA) (m) - Wild Jewel (CAN) - FTK FALL MIX 14 - 2014
Vendor: Gainesway Buyer: Bridlewood Farm
$1,900,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Suspicieuse (FR) - Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Tom Magnier
$1,900,000 Egg Drop (USA) (m) - Rehocracy (USA) - KEE NOV BRDG 14 - 2014
Vendor: Taylor Made Sales Agency Buyer: Bridlewood Farm
$1,900,000 Storm Dixie (USA) (m) - Golden Wave Band (USA) - FTK FALL MIX 14 - 2014
Vendor: Brookdale Sales Buyer: Olin B. Gentry
Stratosphere (AUS)0
Coming soon
$2,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Asset Class (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2022
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Murchison Buyer: G Fletcher

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.