https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/Anamoe_Conformation_Racing_Edited-scaled.jpg

Street Boss - Anamato by Redoute's Choice

Bay/Brown 2018 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2023
Oldest progeny are: No crops racing
FYEAR: 2024 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Darley Kelvinside

2024 fee: $121,000 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: first year at stud

find out more

A magnificent Thoroughbred specimen with the looks to match his ability; 14 magnificent victories and over $11 million in prizemoney from 1,000 to 2,040 metres against the best of his age and of any age. From the G1 ATC Sires’ to the G1 Caulfield Guineas, the G1 Rosehill Guineas to the G1 Winx, G1 George Main, G1 Might And Power and G1 Cox Plate, to the G1 Chipping Norton and G1 George Ryder Stakes! What a racehorse!

Superbly bred. From the increasingly successful Street Cry sire line from a G1-winning Redoute’s Choice mare with a deep Black-Type family.

Contact Stud

Contact Stud

Rouchel Rd, Aberdeen. NSW 2336

    Hypothetical Mating

    Performance

    • Race Performances
    • Race Record
    https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/Anamoe-17092022-8928.jpg

    Anamoe is clearly the best male racehorse from the successful Street Cry branch of the Mr Prospector sire line.
    A NINE-time G1 winner with victories at the highest level in each of the three seasons he raced from two to four years old, he is the best-performed racehorse to retire to stud in recent years.
    He showed great early speed as a two-year-old, combining an on-pace racing style with decisive acceleration which are all key common denominators among successful sires.
    Anamoe is out of a mare by Australia’s multiple Champion sire and broodmare sire Redoute’s Choice with his next five dams by positive genetic influences: Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition, Hermes, Summertime and the great Foxbridge. This is a rare long chain with no weak links.
    The broodmare sire of a stallion is a key position, some outstanding sires including Northern Dancer have basically failed as broodmare sires of sires, but Redoute’s Choice is off to a flying start as Zoustar is out of a daughter.

    (in Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    27321A$1,736,075
    39431A$3,080,700
    497-1A$6,310,250
    Totals:251453A$11,127,025
    At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Hilal and Captivant)
    Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Profiteer and Home Affairs)
    MRC Merson Cooper S., L (1000m beating Forbes and The Art of Flying)
    2d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m to Stay Inside and beating Ingratiating)
    MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3 (1100m to General Beau and beating Jigsaw)
    3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m to Artorius and Ingratiating)
    At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m beating Converge and Forgot You)
    MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Captivant and Artorius)
    ATC (Kembla Grange) Run to the Rose, Gr.2 (1200m beating In the Congo and Remarque)
    ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Hilal and Converge)
    2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m to State of Rest and beating Verry Elleegant)
    ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to In the Congo and beating Coastwatch)
    ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Converge and beating Hilal)
    3d ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S., Gr.2 (1200m to Overpass and Forbidden Love)
    At 4 : MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m beating I'm Thunderstruck and El Bodegon)
    ATC (Randwick) Winx S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Fangirl and Profondo)
    George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Icebath and Hinged)
    Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Fangirl and Mo'unga)
    ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m beating Fangirl and Converge)
    MRC Might and Power S., Gr.1 (2000m beating I'm Thunderstruck and Zaaki)
    ATC (Randwick) Apollo S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Hinged and Fangirl)
    3d ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1 (2000m to Dubai Honour and Mo'unga)
    4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1 (2000m)

    Horse of the Year in Australia in 2022-23. Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2022-23.
    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 119 (in 2021)
    121 (in 2022)
    120 (in 2023).

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    ANAMOE (AUS) 2018 Bay or Brown colt
    by Street Boss - Anamato, by Redoute's Choice

     


    STREET BOSS (USA)
    Ch. 2004
    GW 7 wins
    f:1520 r:1315 w:936 SW:71
    Street Cry
    B. or Br. 1998
    GW 5 wins
    f:1870 r:1536 w:1127 SW:135
    Machiavellian
    B. or Br. 1987
    GW 4 wins
    f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
    Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
    Gold Digger13
    Coup de FolieHalo2
    3Raise the Standard2
    Helen Street
    B. 1982
    GW 3 wins
    f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
    TroyPetingo22
    La Milo1
    WaterwayRiverman10
    Boulevard1
    Blushing Ogygian
    Ch. 1994
    SP 2 wins
    f:8 r:6 w:5 SW:1
    Ogygian
    B. 1983
    GW 7 wins
    f:616 r:537 w:289 SW:23
    DamascusSword Dancer1
    Kerala8
    GonfalonFrancis S.1
    Grand Splendor16
    Fruhlingshochzeit
    B. 1984
    SP 1 win
    f:16 r:12 w:9
    Blushing GroomRed God8
    Runaway Bride22
    FruhlingstagOrsini14
    Revada1
    ANAMATO (AUS)
    B. or Br. 2003
    GW 4 wins
    f:9 r:7 w:4 SW:2
    Redoute's Choice
    B. 1996
    GW 5 wins
    f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig3Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    Razyana1His Majesty4
    3Spring Adieu2
    Shantha's Choice
    B. 1992
    Wnr 1 win
    f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
    Canny LadBletchingly7
    Jesmond Lass14
    Dancing ShowNijinsky8
    Show Lady8
    Voltage
    B. 1984
    SP 6 wins
    f:11 r:10 w:7 SW:3
    Whiskey Road
    B. 1972
    Wnr 1 win
    f:506 r:422 w:299 SW:26
    Nijinsky3Northern Dancer2
    Flaming Page8
    1Bowl of FlowersSailor22
    Flower Bowl4
    Electric Belle
    Br. 1979
    NP
    f:12 r:10 w:10 SW:1
    Sovereign EditionSovereign Path4
    Latest Edition13
    Dame BelleHermes11
    Belle Time18

    Nijinsky (CAN) 1967 : x 5f 4m
    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : x 5m 5m

     

     ANAMOE (AUS)

     

    Bay or Brown horseFoaled in 2018

    SireStreet CryMachiavellianMr. Prospector
    STREET BOSS (USA) Helen StreetTroy
    2004Blushing OgygianOgygianDamascus
      FruhlingshochzeitBlushing Groom
    DamRedoute's ChoiceDanehillDanzig
    ANAMATO (AUS) Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
    2003VoltageWhiskey RoadNijinsky
      Electric BelleSovereign Edition

    STREET BOSS (USA) (Chestnut 2004-Stud 2009). 7 wins to 7f, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1. Sire of 1314 rnrs, 933 wnrs, 71 SW, inc. Anamoe (MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1)
    Elite Street, The Quarterback, Cathryn Sophia, Fair Maiden, Decked Out, Danza, Capo Bastone, Street Rapper - Rapper Dragon (H.K.)
    Arcaded, Pericles, Pinstriped, Holy Boss, Traffic Warden, Accomplished Girl, Hanseatic, Social Paranoia, Hence, She Dances, Heresy, Petits Filous, etc.

     

    1st dam

    ANAMATO, by Redoute's Choice. Third filly on the 2006-07 Australasian 3YO Classification. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L. Three-quarter-sister to WYLIE HALL, MEARAS, Sindarin, Electric Dreams (dam of BROADBAND)
    Runes (dam of LABURNUM)
    half-sister to DRUM, PORT WATCH, Tambour (dam of GRAND ARMEE)
    Eldarin (dam of CHETWOOD)
    Volte (dam of DEALER PRINCIPAL). Dam of nine named foals, seven to race, four winners, inc:-

    ANAMOE (c. by Street Boss). 14 wins. See below.

    ANAMBA (f. by Shamardal). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, Naas Owenstown Stud S., L, Leopardstown Ballylinch Stud 2YO Fillies S., 2d Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

    Amitto (f. by Lonhro). 3 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$121,890, ATC TAB Venue Mode H.

    Amuletum (f. by New Approach). Winner at 11¾f in GB. Dam of-

    TIZ INVINCIBLE (I Am Invincible). 3 wins to 1400m, A$702,000, in 2023-24, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 4th Canberra RC Black Opal, Gr.3.

    Royal Mule. Winner at 1450m in 2023-24 in Aust.

    Dartboard (g. by Shooting to Win). Placed to 2023-24 in Aust.

    Outline (f. by Lonhro). Placed at 2 in Aust.

    Adoringly (f. by Dubawi). Unraced. Dam of-

    Island Falcon (Iffraaj). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1700m, 1800m in GB and U.A.E, 3d UAE Derby, Gr.2, Goodwood Goodwoof 2YO S.

    Warm Smile (New Approach). Winner at 1¼m in GB, 3d SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Tobin Bros Celebrating Lives H., MRC (Mornington) Asset Painting Services H.

    Royal Partnership. Winner at 10¼f in GB.

     

    2nd dam

    Voltage, by Whiskey Road. 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$100,880, VRC Battle of Britain Welter H., MVRC BMW Australia S.H., Chandos H., SAJC Mapperley Heights H., 2d SAJC John D Lee S., L, VATC Tristarc S., L, MVRC WH Stocks H., VATC Dual Choice H., 3d SAJC Laelia S., L, VATC Boronia H. Half-sister to ROANOKE BOY, Stalusk, Beauty Belle (dam of GENIUS AND EVIL - ABSOLUTE CHAMPION (H.K.), WYLIE HALL). Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

    DRUM (Marauding). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$314,100, VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Scusa Mi Ristorante S., L, BATC Doomben Slipper S., L, Hotel Conrad H., QBBS Jackpot Bonus H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, VRC Scobie Breasley Welter H., Kevin Murray H., 3d QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC WJT Clarke S., L, MVRC Suni-Toast H., 4th VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L.

    ANAMATO (Redoute's Choice). 4 wins. See above.

    PORT WATCH (Star Watch). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$252,915, VATC JD MacDonald S., L, CUB Welter H., Australian Racing Writers' P.H., 2d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, 3d SAJC Durbridge S., L.

    Tambour (Marauding). Winner at 2, A$139,140, AJC Grey Boots H., 2d QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, VATC Norman Robinson S., L, STC Aspirant 2YO H., 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2. Dam of-

    GRAND ARMEE (Hennessy). Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$5,328,065, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet Rawson S., Gr.1, AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Ajax S., Gr.3, 2d STC BMW S., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2-twice, Canterbury S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Expressway S., Gr.2.

    Yarralumla. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

    DISSOLVED (Lonhro). 3 wins to 1400m, A$166,197, VRC Moomba P., L, Sale TC GPG Inglis 3YO Trophy, 3d MVRC Schweppervescence P., MRC Rokk Ebony H.

    Eldarin. 3 wins to 1300m, VATC Molly's Robe H. Dam of-

    CHETWOOD (Exceed and Excel). 5 wins to 1400m, A$300,110, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., Ranvet H., Theraces H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Cellarbrations H.

    MEARAS (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$154,875, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, 3d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2. Sire.

    Runes. Winner at 1850m, 3d MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H. Dam of-

    LABURNUM (Denman). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$295,420, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, 2d Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, Canberra Guineas, L, VRC GH Mumm H., ATC Owners Recognition Raceday 2YO H., 3d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

    Volted In. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

    Electric Dreams. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$152,350, AJC Matraville 2YO H., STC Madura Tea H., NSW Tatt's RC Bianco Lady H., 4th AJC June S., L. Dam of-

    BROADBAND (Sebring). Winner at 2, A$124,450, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L. Producer.

    Miss Zapper. 3 wins from 1200m to 1900m, MRC Kapalaran H. Dam of-

    YOURDEEL - MINI FORCE X (Sing.) (Dundeel). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2018-19. Equal Leading NZ 2YO on 2018-19 International Ratings. 4 wins at 2, NZ$375,600, A$21,550, S$19,934, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO H., 2d ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL.

    Volte. Placed at 2, 2d AJC Te Poi 2YO H., STC Ripa 2YO H., 3d STC Alfalfa 2YO H. Dam of-

    DEALER PRINCIPAL (Flying Spur). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$596,100, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Members H., Silver Sharpe H., STC Autumnracingcarnival.com.au H., 2d STC Hill S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Ascend Sales & Sponsorship Consultancy H., 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Craven P., Gr.3.

    Voltdanze. Winner at 1600m, 3d AJC Zephyr Bay H. Dam of-

    SEDANZER (Sebring). 8 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$817,246, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Scone Cup, L, ATC Chandon H., Boxing Day at Randwick H., Right2drive H., Mercedes-Benz Newcastle H., 2d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, 3d BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2. Producer.

     

    Race Record: 25 Starts 14-5-3 A$11,127,025.

    Horse of the Year in Australia in 2022-23. Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2022-23. 14 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$11,127,025, to 2022-23, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Might and Power S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Todman S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    STREET BOSS (USA) 2004 Chestnut colt
    by Street Cry - Blushing Ogygian, by Ogygian

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    149413139332740475871 (28)over $141m.1.27
    per foals87.9%62.4%1.83.24.8% (1.9%)$94,759 
     per starters71.1%2.13.65.4% (2.1%)$107,821 
    NH: 8657735721675281245 (11)over $71m.1.14
    SH: 6295403611065194626 (17)over $70m.1.47

    STREET BOSS 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2009. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 1313 progeny to race, 933 winners (71.0%)
    earnings of over $141 million, 71 stakes winners, 72 stakes placegetters, inc.




    ANAMOE (18c, Redoute's Choice, Whiskey Road). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2022-23. Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2022-23.14 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m to 2022-23, A$11,127,025, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Might and Power S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Todman S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

    ELITE STREET (16g, Exceed and Excel, Zeditave). 10 wins to 1200m, A$1,364,230, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Northam RC Northam S., Gr.3, WATC RS Crawford S., L, Crown Towers H., Amelia Park H., Membership H., Perth Racing at Home P., 2d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, 4th WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3.

    THE QUARTERBACK (10g, Encosta de Lago, Brief Truce). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,518,250, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L, MRC Bert Bryant H., Sale TC Inglis Trophy, VRC Flemington 1840-2015 H., 2d MRC Italktravel S., L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, Smithfield H., MRC Owner.Racing.com Gold Sprint, VRC Red Tempo H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    CATHRYN SOPHIA (13f, Mineshaft, Unbridled). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,229,720, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2, Davona Dale S., Gr.2, Parx Racing Princess of Sylmar S., L, Laurel Gin Talking S., L, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1.

    FAIR MAIDEN (17f, Smart Strike, Giant's Causeway). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, US$324,778, Santa Anita La Brea S., Gr.1, Woodbine Catch a Glimpse S., L, 3d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Fort Springs S., L.

    DECKED OUT (13f, You and I, Conquistador Cielo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 4½f, 9f, US$491,659, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Providencia S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Astoria S., L, 3d Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L, 4th Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.2, Saratoga Adirondack S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3.

    CAPO BASTONE (10c, Fit to Fight, Secretariat). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$731,756, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, 2d Churchill Downs Derby Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

    DANZA (11c, French Deputy, Tank's Prospect). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 9f, US$866,428, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2.

    STREET RAPPER - RAPPER DRAGON (H.K.) (12g, Danehill Dancer, Marscay). Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2016-17.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 2000m, A$127,650, HK$30,349,500, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Sports for All H., Tai Hing H., Primula H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, HKJC Viva Pataca H.

    PINSTRIPED (18g, Snitzel, French Deputy). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,181,500, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, VRC Winter Championship H., MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, 2d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Sofitel H., L, 3d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Choices Flooring H., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

    HOLY BOSS (12c, Holy Bull, Stately Don). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 6½f, US$771,527, Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2, Pimlico Chick Lang S., L, Oaklawn Park Bachelor S., L, Fair Grounds Duncan F Kenner S., L, 2d Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine S., L, 3d Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, Keeneland Commonwealth S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Sprint, Gr.1, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, Pimlico Maryland Sprint S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs S., L.

    PERICLES (19g, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 4 wins at 1400m, 1800m to 2023-24, A$3,845,615, ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, ATC TAB H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Golden Eagle, Tapp-Craig P., 3d MVRC Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2, ATC Silver Eagle, 4th MRC Autumn S., Gr.2.

    ARCADED (18f, Lonhro, Redoute's Choice). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2020-21.3 wins at 2, A$336,700, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
    Gr.2, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, MRC Neds Same Race Multi 2YO H., 3d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3.

    ACCOMPLISHED GIRL (20f, Twirling Candy, Gilded Time). 3 wins to 6½f in 2023, US$324,371, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3.

    TRAFFIC WARDEN (21c, Exceed and Excel, Quest for Fame). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$840,200, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Ive 2YO H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Kia Ora Prague 2YO H., 3d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    SOCIAL PARANOIA (16c, Deputy Minister, Nureyev). 5 wins from 7½f to 10½f, US$1,001,760, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby, L, 2d Belmont Derby, Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Belmont Pennine Ridge S., Gr.3, Pilgrim S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Sunshine Forever S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Saratoga Derby, L.

    HENCE (14c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$935,731, Sunland Derby, Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Derby, Gr.3, Remington Park Governor's Cup, L, Albuquerque Downs at Albuquerque H., L, 4th Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Remington Park Governor's Cup, L, Jeffrey A Hawk Memorial S., L.

    HANSEATIC (17c, Exceed and Excel, Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 2, A$727,500, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
    L, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

    SHE DANCES (19f, Lonhro, Rubiton). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$775,565, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, MVRC Chautauqua S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Ive Print 2YO H., MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, VRC Lexus Holiday H., 2d SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2, 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Sunlight Classic, L.

    PETITS FILOUS (12f, Exceed and Excel, Star Way). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$356,850, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Jack Elliott H., MVRC Telstra Phonewords 2YO H., United Refrigeration H.

    HERESY (18f, New Approach, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$373,350, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

    TOTALLY BOSS (15g, Elusive Quality, French Deputy). 7 wins to 6f, US$802,420, Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Sprint S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Quick Call S., L, Ellis Park Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., L.

    SCARLET BILLOWS (10f, Hussonet, Made of Gold). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$441,820, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, MVRC Alternate Railway H., Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., MRC (Mornington) Community Real Estate H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Trevor Clarke H., MVRC Alternate Railway H., 3d MRC Slickpix H., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

    THIAMANDI (10f, Woodborough, Kings Island). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$326,710, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Cove Hotel H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., SAJC SAROA Horses' Birthday Lunch H., Warrnambool RC Vobis Gold Strike 2YO S., 2d SAJC Roadside Service & Solutions H., Protect Your Neck 2YO P., MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO H., 3d MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 4th MRC Regal Roller S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L.

    ANOTHER WIL (19g, Bianconi, Soviet Lad). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$399,425, ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Good Friday Appeal H., MRC Clip Clop Club H., Tile Importer H., 3d MVRC Dominant 65 Years H.

    TRIS (13f, Exceed and Excel, Entrepreneur). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$161,530, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H.

    METABOSS (12c, Free House, Bien Bien). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, US$300,420, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 2d Del Mar H., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L.

    HEURISTIC (20g, Lonhro, Flying Spur). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$166,935, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, Skycity 2YO H., 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Debutant S., L.

    BALK (13g, Dixie Union, Indian Charlie). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 8¼f, US$290,259, Presque Isle Downs Fitz Dixon Jr Memorial Juvenile S., L, Mark McDermott S., L.

    STREET LIFE (13g, Barely a Moment, Bellotto). 11 wins to 1200m, A$362,540, Oakbank RC Railway S., L, SAJC Patrick Jarrett H., Holdfast Insurance H., Oakbank RC Harcourts H., Gawler & Barossa JC Coopers H., 2d SAJC TAB H., Ubet H., 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Heineken 3 H., TAB H., Adelaide Festival of Racing H., Holdfast Insurance H., Murray Bridge RC Ridleys Plumbing and Earthmoving H.


    His sire sons include Holy Boss, Danza, Capo Bastone, Metaboss, Charlie the Boss, etc.

    ?>

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.