https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/BLUE-POINT_A02I8650_CNor_12-RTe-scaled.jpg

Shamardal - Scarlett Rose by Royal Applause

Bay 2014 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2020
(other countries): (IRE:2020)
Oldest progeny are: Second Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2021 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Darley Northwood Park

2024 fee: $44,000 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $44,000, 2021: $44,000,

find out more

First-season sales sensation: leading first-season sire by average at the Magic Millions Gold Coast ($378,125) and Inglis Easter Sale ($300,00), topped the Magic Millions Perth Yearling Sale ($350,000), first-crop yearlings have sold to $900,000.

First yearlings join the stables of Annabel Neasham Racing, Anthony Cummings Racing, Bjorn Baker Racing, Ciaron Maher Racing, Chris Waller Racing, Griffiths de Kock Racing, Lindsay Park Racing, Malua Racing, McEvoy Mitchell Racing, Moody Racing, Godolphin, Williams Racing, et el.

Contact Stud

Contact Stud

Northwood Road SEYMOUR VIC 3660

    Hypothetical Mating

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Great Britain, Hong Kong, U.A.E.)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    26321£268,025
    342-1£142,041
    45111£368,120
    555--£1,805,587
    Totals:201133£2,583,773
    At 2 : York Gimcrack S., Gr.2 (6f beating Mokarris and The Last Lion)
    Doncaster Trent Furnace 2YO S. (6f)
    Nottingham British Stallion Studs 2YO Novice S. (6f)
    2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1 (6f to The Last Lion and beating Mehmas)
    Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2 (6f to Mehmas and beating Intelligence Cross)
    3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1 (7f to Churchill and Lancaster Bomber)
    At 3 : Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3 (6f beating Harry Angel and Mubtasim)
    Bengough S., Gr.3 (6f beating Projection and Magical Memory)
    3d Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1 (6f to Caravaggio and Harry Angel)
    4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1 (6f)
    At 4 : Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1 (5f beating Battaash and Mabs Cross)
    2d Meydan Sprint, Gr.2 (1000m to Ertijaal and beating Hit the Bid)
    3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1 (5f to Alpha Delphini and Mabs Cross)
    At 5 : Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1 (5f beating Battaash and Soldier's Call)
    Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1 (6f beating Dream of Dreams and Kachy)
    Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1 (1200m beating Belvoir Bay and Stormy Liberal)
    Meydan Sprint, Gr.2 (1000m beating Faatinah and Portamento)
    Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, Gr.3 (1200m beating Ekhtiyaar and Mazzini)

    Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2018-19.
    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2017)
    120 (in 2018)
    124 (in 2019).

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    BLUE POINT (IRE) 2014 Bay colt
    by Shamardal - Scarlett Rose, by Royal Applause

     


    SHAMARDAL (USA)
    B. 2002
    GW 6 wins
    f:1664 r:1436 w:1075 SW:172
    Giant's Causeway
    Ch. 1997
    GW 9 wins
    f:2477 r:2051 w:1390 SW:196
    Storm Cat
    B. or Br. 1983
    GW 4 wins
    f:1415 r:1110 w:815 SW:177
    Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
    South Ocean4
    TerlinguaSecretariat2
    Crimson Saint8
    Mariah's Storm
    B. 1991
    GW 10 wins
    f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2
    RahyBlushing Groom22
    Glorious Song12
    ImmenseRoberto12
    Imsodear11
    Helsinki
    B. 1993
    SP 1 win
    f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
    Machiavellian
    B. or Br. 1987
    GW 4 wins
    f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
    Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
    Gold Digger13
    Coup de FolieHalo2
    1Raise the Standard2
    Helen Street
    B. 1982
    GW 3 wins
    f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
    TroyPetingo22
    La Milo1
    WaterwayRiverman10
    Boulevard1
    SCARLETT ROSE (GB)
    B. 2001
    Pld
    f:10 r:7 w:4 SW:2
    Royal Applause
    B. 1993
    GW 9 wins
    f:1339 r:1201 w:738 SW:51
    Waajib
    B. 1983
    GW 7 wins
    f:566 r:459 w:294 SW:19
    Try My Best1Northern Dancer2
    Sex Appeal8
    CoryanaSassafras8
    Rosolini6
    Flying Melody
    B. 1979
    Wnr 2 wins
    f:11 r:8 w:6 SW:3
    Auction RingBold Bidder3
    Hooplah3
    Whispering StarSound Track3
    Peggy West26
    Billie Blue
    B. 1986
    Pld
    f:12 r:11 w:7 SW:1
    Ballad Rock
    Ch. 1974
    SW 5 wins
    f:472 r:294 w:170 SW:12
    Bold LadBold Ruler8
    Barn Pride2
    True RocketRoan Rocket13
    True Course10
    Blue Nose
    B. 1977
    SW 2 wins
    f:12 r:11 w:4
    WindjammerRestless Wind5
    Crowding In3
    Hill SlipperHill Gail11
    Katty's Slipper4

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m

     

     BLUE POINT (IRE)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2014

    SireGiant's CausewayStorm CatStorm Bird
    SHAMARDAL (USA) Mariah's StormRahy
    2002HelsinkiMachiavellianMr. Prospector
      Helen StreetTroy
    DamRoyal ApplauseWaajibTry My Best
    SCARLETT ROSE (GB) Flying MelodyAuction Ring
    2001Billie BlueBallad RockBold Lad
      Blue NoseWindjammer

    SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1. Champion Hong Kong Sire in 2014-15. Sire of 1436 rnrs, 1075 wnrs, 171 SW, inc. Tarnawa (Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1)
    Pakistan Star, Lope de Vega, Blue Point, Able Friend, Pinatubo, Earthlight, Speedy Boarding, Faint Perfume, Amaron, Zazou, Crackerjack King, Lumiere, Dariyan, Dunboyne Express - Dan Excel (H.K.)
    Victor Ludorum, Baltic Baroness, etc.

     

    1st dam

    SCARLETT ROSE, by Royal Applause. Placed, 3d Newmarket Helen Rollason Cancer Care Centre Appeal H., Daily Concessions on Bet attheraces 2YO S. Half-sister to TUMBLEWEED RIDGE, Tumbleweed Pearl (dam of GILDED). Dam of ten named foals, seven to race, four winners, inc:-

    BLUE POINT (c. by Shamardal). 11 wins. See below.

    FORMOSINA (c. by Footstepsinthesand). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Doncaster Crownhotel-Bawtry.com 2YO S., 2d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, Newbury Berkshire County Blind Society 2YO S.

    Esytopolishadimond (g. by Starcraft). 3 wins at 1m in GB and Ireland.

    Blue Antares (c. by Frankel). Winner at 1½m in 2023 in GB.

    Desert Destination (g. by Night of Thunder). Placed to 2022-23 in GB and U.A.E.

    Flywheel (f. by Teofilo). Placed at 2 in GB. Dam of-

    One Smart Cookie. 3 wins at 1500m, 1700m to 2023, 3d Roma Premio Vezzano.

     

    2nd dam

    BILLIE BLUE, by Ballad Rock. Placed in GB. Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

    TUMBLEWEED RIDGE (Indian Ridge). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £215,475, 109,779fr., Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3-3 times, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Epsom Fortune S., L, Newmarket Grantchester H., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Leicestershire S., Gr.3, Haydock John of Gaunt S., L, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., L, City of York S., L, Newmarket Dapper Dan's Birthday S., 3d Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Prix du Palais Royal, Gr.3, Leicestershire S., Gr.3, Epsom Fortune S., L, 4th Longchamp Prix du Palais Royal, Gr.3, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3. Sire.

    Silent Applause. 2 wins at 1½m, 2d Newmarket Talk Nightclub H.

    Generator. 3 wins at 7f in GB.

    Tumbleweed Pearl. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 6f, 4th Newmarket King Charles II S., L. Dam of-

    GILDED (Redback). 5 wins at 2, £82,271, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, York Marygate S., L, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2. Dam of-

    FORT DEL ORO (Lope de Vega). 4 wins at 5f, 6f, £8,600, €123,915, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, Woodlands S., L, Curragh TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition S., 2d Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, York Garrowby S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3. Dam of-

    FAST ATTACK (Kodiac). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 3d Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises 2YO Fillies' S.

    Xanthe. Winner at 2 in 2024, Ascot Peroni Nastro Azzurro 0.0% Novice S.

    Alkazim. 3 wins from 1200m to 1850m, £76,180, €17,020, QAR121,200 in Ireland and Qatar, 2d Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, 3d Leopardstown Follow on Facebook S.

    Deep Blue. 2 wins at 6f, 7f in GB.

    Bobbydazzle. 2 wins-1 at 2- in GB. Dam of-

    Shinko Dancer. 2 wins at 5f, Curragh Silken Thomas H., 2d Curragh Tally Ho Stud 2YO S., Masterchefs 2YO S., 3d Curragh Betfair.com H. Producer.

    Billie Grey. Winner at 2 in GB. Producer.

     

    3rd dam

    BLUE NOSE, by Windjammer. 2 wins at 2, Curragh Probationers' S., L, 2d Leopardstown Mullion S., L, Navan Irish Chorus S., L, 4th Curragh National S., Gr.2. Half-sister to Hippie Blues. Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

    Blue Cert. 5 wins from 1000m to 2400m in South Africa. Producer.

    Chemorro. 3 wins in Spain.

    Blue Horizon. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m in GB and Malaysia.

     

    4th dam

    Hill Slipper, by Hill Gail. Winner, 3d Phoenix Park Park S., Gr.3. Half-sister to LOVELY KATE, Tell Katty. Dam of 7 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

    BLUE NOSE (Windjammer). 2 wins. See above.

    Hippie Blues (Bluerullah). 5 wins-1 at 2- in GB and Malaysia, 3d Curragh Tyros S., L.

     

    Race Record: 20 Starts 11-3-3 £1,377,061, HK$0, 5,853,650Dhs.

    Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2018-19. 11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £1,377,061, 5,853,650Dhs in GB and U.A.E, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, King's Stand S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Bengough S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, Gr.3, Doncaster Trent Furnace 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Bay colt
    by Giant's Causeway - Helsinki, by Machiavellian

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    16641436107534695647171 (84)over $188m.3.25
    per foals86.3%64.6%2.13.410.3% (5.0%)$113,157 
     per starters74.9%2.43.911.9% (5.8%)$131,124 
    NH: 1375117486027484472144 (71)over $96m.4.03
    SH: 289262215721117527 (13)over $92m.1.67

    SHAMARDAL Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2004 & 2005. Champion 2YO Colt in GB in 2004. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2005. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £329,319, €1,085,660, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2014-15. Champion GB/Ire. Sire (AEI) in 2009. Third on French Sire List (AEI) in 2010. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Europe in 2019. Leading Sire of 2YOs in GB in 2019. Sire of 1436 progeny to race, 1075 winners (74.0%)
    earnings of over $188 million, 171 stakes winners, 105 stakes placegetters, inc.




    ABLE FRIEND (09g, Volksraad, Half Iced). Head of the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Mile). Horse of the Year & Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2014-15.13 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £5,063, A$24,200, HK$61,273,500, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, L, Chairman's Trophy, L-twice, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Chevalier Senior Housing H., Dublin H., Pokfulam Riding School H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Verbena H., 4th HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, L.

    BLUE POINT (14c, Royal Applause, Ballad Rock). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2018-19.11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £1,377,061, 5,853,650Dhs, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, King's Stand S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Bengough S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, Gr.3, Doncaster Trent Furnace 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

    TARNAWA (16f, Cape Cross, Dr Fong). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2021 (Int. & Long). Joint Champion Older Female in Europe in 2020 (Long). Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2020 (Long). Champion Older Female in France in 2021 (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2021 (Int. & Long).9 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €2,057,338, US$2,080,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3-twice, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Navan Staffordstown Stud S., L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L.

    PINATUBO (17c, Dalakhani, Barathea). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2019. Equal Leading 3YO Male on 2020 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2019. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2020.7 wins-6 at 2-to 1400m, £592,161, €426,858, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Epsom Woodcote 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    DUNBOYNE EXPRESS - DAN EXCEL (H.K.) (08g, Polish Precedent, Law Society). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1250m to 2000m, €161,174, S$4,027,500, HK$22,737,000, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L-twice, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L, Lion City H., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Queen's Diamond Jubilee Cup, Amber H., 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L.

    EARTHLIGHT (17c, New Approach, Darshaan). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2019.7 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, £155,953, €378,629, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Kistena, L, Prix de Caen, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Prince Bio, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1.

    SPEEDY BOARDING (12f, Diktat, Nashwan). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2016 (Int.).5 wins from 2000m to 2100m, £176,805, €458,760, Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Newbury Lord Weinstock Memorial S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 4th York Middleton S., Gr.2.

    FAINT PERFUME (06f, Zabeel, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009-10.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$1,461,290, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, STC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Wakeful S., Gr.2, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium 2YO H., 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    VICTOR LUDORUM (17c, Kaldounevees, Pennekamp). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, €725,391, Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix des Aigles, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontenoy, 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

    PAKISTAN STAR (13g, Peintre Celebre, Perugino). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2017-18.5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, HK$38,880,700, 6,625Dhs, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Griffin Trophy, Tsuen Lok H., Racing Goes On Griffin P., 2d HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Woodpecker H., Fan Lau H., 3d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Entisar S., L.

    LOPE DE VEGA (07c, Vettori, Kendor). Champion 3YO in France in 2010 (9½f to 11f).4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, €1,188,085, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Montaigu, 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

    AMARON (09c, Bertolini, Lyphard). Champion 3YO Male Miler in Italy in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1750m, €414,945, Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3-twice, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Köln Oppenheim Rennen, L, 2d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Köln Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3.

    ZAZOU (07c, Lomitas, Shirley Heights). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2010. Champion Older Male in Germany & Italy 2011 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2012 (Int.).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, €630,595, S$150,000, HK$2,000,000, 132,500Kc, 46,000L., 1,101,000Dhs, Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Köln Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel, Baden-Baden Ferdinand Leisten Memorial, Köln BBAG Auktionsrennen, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, 3d Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Köln Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel-twice, Velka Chuchle Velká Cena Prahy, 4th Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3.

    BALTIC BARONESS (10f, Sadler's Wells, Acatenango). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €364,540, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pépinière, L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond Alicante, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Pénélope, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2.

    MAYBE DISCREET (09f, Bluebird, Don't Say Halo). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$605,700, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, City of Adelaide H., L, Spring Racing at Morphettville 2YO H., 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, Jansz H., Holdfast Business Insurance H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L.

    TRYSTER (11g, Riverman, Shareef Dancer). 9 wins from 1800m to 2000m, £269,987, US$10,000, 3,303,000Dhs, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

    EMARAATY ANA (16g, Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, £625,739, US$220,000, QAR829,920, 80,550Dhs, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Rous S., L, Al Rayyan Dukhan Sprint, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., Gr.3-twice, York Garrowby S., L, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1.

    CRACKERJACK KING (08c, Barathea, Law Society). Champion Older Male in Italy in 2012 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, £11,456, €470,861, US$28,500, A$41,000, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milano Premio Campobello, L, Premio DBS-Breeze-Up Sale, Premio Guido Clerici, Premio Mony de Pas, Premio Nico E Vittorio Castellini, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

    MUKHADRAM (09c, Timber Country, Diesis). 5 wins from 1m to 10½f, £738,431, €30,000, 7,340,000Dhs, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Newmarket Wood Ditton S., 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Newmarket Portland Place Properties S., 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Tercentenary S., Gr.3.

    CASAMENTO (08c, Always Fair, Sassafras). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, €152,314, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1.

    CAPTAIN SONADOR (06c, Kenny's Best Pal, Habituate). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$733,500, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Trilby Misso 2YO H., Sun Disk Systems H., Concept Window Fashions H., Salt Design H., 2d Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Trophy, BRC Play Gather Compete Belong 2YO H., BTC Mitty's 2YO H., 3d AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup.

    DELECTATION (11g, More Than Ready, Defensive Play). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,607,525, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB Quaddie 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Ascend Sale Trophies 2YO P., Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Ascot H., L, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Heritage S., L.

    DARIYAN (12c, Selkirk, Night Shift). Champion Older Horse in France in 2016 (Int.).4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €437,170, HK$1,650,000, 623,900Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Mendez, Prix Good Luck, 2d Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Juigne, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3.

    CASTLE LADY (16f, Elusive Quality, Lord at War). 3 wins at 1600m, £13,450, €338,200, US$100,000, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Soissonnais, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

    SHEIKHA REIKA (15f, Tobougg, Diesis). 3 wins from 7f to 1¼m, £43,087, US$230,340, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 2d Ascot Lavazza Fillies' 2YO S., Newmarket Fairfax & Favor 2YO Fillies' S.

    LUMIERE (13f, Tobougg, Diesis). Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2015.3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £225,713, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Sir Henry Cecil S., L, John Deere 2YO Fillies' S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3.

    SAGAWARA (09f, Linamix, Sagace). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €197,280, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Ravinella, 2d Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

    SOMMERABEND (07c, Monsun, Windwurf). 12 wins from 1400m to 2200m, €426,800, 128,450Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Vichy Prix Jacques de Brémond, L, Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Dortmund, 2d Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Meydan District One H., 3d Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Prix du Pin, Gr.3-twice, Prix de l'Athenee, 4th Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Köln Ilse Und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L.

    ALGIERS (17g, Platini, General Assembly). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, £25,409, €104,840, US$21,956, 10,494,200Dhs, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Saint-Cloud Prix de Villarmains, 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Woodbine Durham Cup, Gr.3, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nino, 3d Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3.

    SOLID STONE (16g, Arch, Kaldoun). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £301,244, 98,000Dhs, Chester Huxley S., Gr.2, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Royal Windsor S., L, Newmarket Bet365 H., Sandown Claygate H., 2d Windsor August S., L, Ascot Balmoral H., Sandown Leatherhead H., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Sandown Betway Heed Your Hunch H., Kempton Unibet Roulette H., 4th Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3.

    PUISSANCE DE LUNE (08c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 8 wins from 1400m to 2600m, €18,200, A$874,663, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1.

    ZAKOUSKI (16g, Octagonal, Straight Strike). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Meydan Longines Conquest Classic H., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

    BOW CREEK (11c, Most Welcome, Dara Monarch). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £143,471, €120,000, A$277,000, Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lingfield International Trial S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Nursery H., 2d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Chester Dee S., L, Royal Ascot Britannia S., 3d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, York Convivial 2YO S., 4th Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L.

    ALJAZZI (13f, Danehill Dancer, King's Best). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £256,401, €32,900, US$345, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Prestige Vehicles 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

    FINTRY (11f, Indian Ridge, Lomond). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £66,653, €168,980, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Volterra, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Longchamp Prix du Louvre, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

    IHTIMAL (11f, Dubai Destination, Nureyev). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, £157,649, 1,101,000Dhs, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, 2d Newmarket Countryside Alliance Foundation 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L.

    ROYAL SOLITAIRE (12f, Nashwan, In the Wings). Champion Older Mare in Germany in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €128,640, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Preis des Gestüts Röttgen, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, L, 2d München Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1.

    USHERETTE (12f, Maria's Mon, Barathea). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2016.7 wins from 1400m to 1900m, £188,063, €125,725, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Cochère, L, Chantilly Prix du Parc de Valliere, Prix de la Grange des Pres, Prix de la Serpentine, Deauville Prix d'Ailly, 3d Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

    SHAMAN (16c, Green Desert, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £14,492, €597,074, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix La Force, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Deauville Prix Arazi, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Deauville Prix François Boutin, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Ganay, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

    DOHA DREAM (13c, King's Best, Sadler's Wells). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2016.5 wins from 2200m to 3000m, €310,500, Chantilly Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Nantes Derby de l'Ouest, L, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L, Saint-Cloud Prix des Orfevres, 2d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 3d Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2.

    SHAKESPEAREAN (07c, Priolo, Frere Basile). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £119,812, €988,981, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Curragh Goffs Million 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

    MORGAN LE FAYE (14f, Lomitas, Law Society). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2018. Champion Older Female Stayer in France in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €272,315, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Prix Zarkava, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Denisy, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pépinière, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix du Carrefour Curie, 4th Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

    NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (06f, Generous, Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$639,755, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., AJC Arenco Infrastructure H., Miller H., STC Southern Sheet & Coil H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Geoffrey Levett H., STC Jim Beam Shed on Sale H., 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

    SUBWAY DANCER (12g, Galileo, Kris S). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Czech Republic in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2200m, £139,880, €269,870, ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lyon-Parilly Prix André Baboin, Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, 4th Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3-twice, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Lyon-Parilly Grand Prix des Provinces, L.

    QUEEN POWER (16f, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10¼f, £196,404, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2-twice, Ascot Trials Day Fillies' S., 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

    EMOTIONLESS (13g, Unbridled's Song, Taylor's Falls). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £78,804, 307,362Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Steventon S., L, Newmarket Discovernewmarket.co.uk 2YO S., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.3, Range Rover Sport H., 3d Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.

    EXCELLENT RESULT (10g, Sadler's Wells, Alzao). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m, £122,093, 962,636Dhs, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Ascot Ladbrokes Mobile H., Meydan Nova S., 3d Meydan Range Rover Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

    LUCIDA (12f, Street Cry, Theatrical). 2 wins at 2, £205,197, €113,900, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2.

    BALIOS (12c, Galileo, Roi Danzig). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £146,555, €17,160, 45,875Dhs, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket S., L, 4th Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.

    AKUA'DA (10f, Sadler's Wells, Lahib). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €118,000, German One Thousand Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Hamburg Franz Gunther von Gaertner Gedachtnisrennen, Gr.3.

    GHIBELLINES (11c, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Winner at 2, A$272,700, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Canonbury S., L, 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

    FRENCH NAVY (08c, Woodman, Nureyev). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £236,933, €76,150, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Newmarket WT's Snooker & Sporting Club S., Deauville Prix de Saon, Prix de Crevecoeur, 2d Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Ben Marshall S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Dubai Duty Free S., 3d Ascot Paradise S., L, 4th Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3.

    SHARESTAN (08g, Ashkalani, Doyoun). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £75,208, €116,350, 348,650Dhs, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Curragh Celebration S., L, Silver S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Curragh Irish Lincolnshire H., Meydan Al Rashidiya Trial S., Curragh Sycamore Lodge Equine Hospital S., 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 3d Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

    ELLE SHADOW (07f, Roi Danzig, Teotepec). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2011 (Int.).5 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2000m, €262,000, Baden-Baden Belmondo Preis, Gr.3, Dortmund Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Mülheim Berberis Rennen, L, 2d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, Hamburg Hamburger Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 3d München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3.

    ARTISTRY (11f, Belong to Me, Zabeel). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$562,810, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Newcastle Newmarket H., Gr.3, Blacktown Workers Club Group H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Rewards H., First Excelebration Yearlings H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.

    DUBAI PRINCE (08g, Persian Bold, Shareef Dancer). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 17f, £90,269, €39,940, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free S., York Ken Hodgson Memorial S.

    WALDPFAD (14c, Mark of Esteem, Acatenango). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Germany in 2019.7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £66,306, €127,000, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Hamburg Sparkasse Holstein Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Weltkulturerbes Wörlitzer Park Anhalt, 2d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Dresden Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden, Gr.3, Hamburg Rudolf August Oetker Gedächtnisrennen, 3d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Hannover Carlo von Wedekind Erinnerungsrennen BBAG Auktionsrennen.

    TOSCANINI (12g, Panoramic, Kautokeino). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £81,225, €227,160, 19,268Dhs, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.3, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Naas Rochestown S., L, 3d Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Waterford Testimonial S., L, Doncaster Mile, L.

    SHAMALIA (10f, Redoute's Choice, West by West). 5 wins to 1300m, A$290,825, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, TAB Iphone App P., Australian Turf Club H., MVRC Caravan Industry Association H., 3d ATC Lightning H., L, 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

    CALIPATRIA (07f, Inchinor, Hallgate). 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, £4,704, €84,680, Hannover Grosser Preis Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, L, 3d Sandown Hersham H.


    His sire sons include Lope de Vega (128)
    Casamento (10)
    Mukhadram (7)
    Gingerbread Man (7)
    Ghibellines (6)
    Blue Point (5)
    Puissance de Lune, Amaron, Captain Sonador, French Navy, Dariyan, Sommerabend, Shakespearean, Shamoline Warrior, Bow Creek, etc.

    ?>

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Blue Point (IRE)'
    Weanlings
    'Blue Point (IRE)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $900,000 Bosustow (AUS) (C) - Bumbasina (IRE) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Buyer: Rosemont Alliance/Suman Hedge B/stock FBAA/Annabel
    $750,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Sistonic (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Buyer: Ciaron Maher B/stock
    $700,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Down the Hatch (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Newhaven Park Buyer: Katsumi Yoshida
    $600,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Molto Allegro (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Milburn Creek Buyer: Ciaron Maher B/stock / Bahen B/stock
    $525,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Turaathy (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Buyer: Mulcaster B/stock/Chris Waller Racing
    $500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Kenedna (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2024
    Vendor: Kulani Park Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing/Wilannah Park B/stock
    $480,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Reemah (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2024
    Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster B/stock
    $400,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Take Pride (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2024
    Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
    $400,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Lady Loire (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Newgate Farm Buyer: Asian B/stock Services Ltd
    $380,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Turnstiles (NZ) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Edinburgh Park Buyer: James Bester B/stock
    Upcoming lots for sale
    All Sale Results
    'Blue Point (IRE)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Bosustow (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Bumbasina (IRE) 06/08/2021 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Segenhoe Stud Rosemont Alliance/Suman Hedge B/stock FBAA/Annabel Sold 900,000 Gr2.3rd
    Heavy Metal (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Gold Edition (AUS) 17/10/2021 F Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Supreme Thoroughbreds L Fernie / K Doak Sold 85,000 LR.3rd
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Danaat (AUS) 13/10/2021 F Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2022 W Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Carrington Park Stud Sold 10,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Full Sun (GB) 21/09/2021 C Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2022 W Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic (As Agent) Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Redwall Bloodstock Sold 220,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Libre a Vous (FR) 16/08/2021 C Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2022 W Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent for Lofts Hall Stud, UK) Waltrin Pty Ltd Sold 135,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Pure (AUS) 13/09/2021 F Great Southern Sale 2022 W Yulong, Nagambie P Moroney / C Bruggeman Sold 80,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Schilldora (AUS) 07/08/2021 C Great Southern Sale 2022 W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Hidden Valley Thoroughbreds Sold 80,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Bollinger Rose (AUS) 13/11/2021 C Great Southern Sale 2022 W Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Hachi Lodge Sold 95,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Copy (AUS) 26/08/2021 C Great Southern Sale 2022 W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa J Brien Sold 32,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Dorf Command (AUS) 16/10/2021 C Great Southern Sale 2022 W Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Fontainebleau (AUS) 24/09/2021 C Great Southern Sale 2022 W Rushton Park, Tatura Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Fortress (AUS) 05/09/2021 Colt Great Southern Sale 2022 W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Jasmine Wind (AUS) 26/08/2021 Colt Great Southern Sale 2022 W Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley CGB Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Miss Wahoo (AUS) 27/10/2021 C Great Southern Sale 2022 W Two Bays Farm, Flinders Glenn Lee Thoroughbreds Sold 40,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Lady Loire (AUS) 11/08/2021 C Inglis Australian Weanling Sale 2022 W Sledmere Stud, Scone Jim Carey Sold 290,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Ready Aye Ready (AUS) 30/09/2021 C Inglis Australian Weanling Sale 2022 W Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra R Wise Sold 52,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) She Goes to Rio (NZ) 08/09/2021 C Inglis Australian Weanling Sale 2022 W Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Flying Ice (SAF) 23/08/2021 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Segenhoe Stud Godolphin Sold 280,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Enchanted Dawn (USA) 08/11/2021 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Malua B/stock Sold 150,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Down the Hatch (AUS) 12/08/2021 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Newhaven Park Katsumi Yoshida Sold 700,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Bleu Roche (AUS) 11/10/2021 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Yulong Spicer T/breds Sold 360,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Turnstiles (NZ) 18/09/2021 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Edinburgh Park James Bester B/stock Sold 380,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Turaathy (AUS) 25/09/2021 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Segenhoe Stud Mulcaster B/stock/Chris Waller Racing Sold 525,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) This Time Bridie (AUS) 07/09/2021 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Strawberry Hill Stud Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Sistonic (AUS) 02/08/2021 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Bhima Thoroughbreds Ciaron Maher B/stock Sold 750,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Shush (AUS) 09/09/2021 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Willow Park Stud Rosemont Alliance/Suman Hedge B/stock FBAA Sold 325,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Rocket Commander (AUS) 16/10/2021 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Bhima Thoroughbreds Moody Racing Sold 320,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) River Pebbles (AUS) 18/08/2021 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Sledmere Stud Dalziel B/stock/Moody Racing Sold 240,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Mirette (AUS) 26/09/2021 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Musk Creek Farm Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Mariquita (AUS) 04/08/2021 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Lustre Lodge Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Marble Silver (IRE) 14/09/2021 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Strawberry Hill Stud Griffiths de Kock Racing/Peter Ford T/breds FBAA Sold 280,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Last Vein (AUS) 22/09/2021 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Belmont B/stock Agency FBAA Sold 120,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Just Discreet (AUS) 27/10/2021 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2023 Y Mill Park Stud Merrick Staunton Sold 180,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Spirit of Ecstasy (USA) 17/09/2021 F Classic Yearling Sale 2023 Y Yarraman Park Stud Mitch Freedman Racing Sold 42,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Tack (AUS) 25/09/2021 C Classic Yearling Sale 2023 Y Bhima Thoroughbreds Rising Sun Syndicate / Cumani Racing / Suda Takao Sold 90,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Deja Blue (AUS) 08/09/2021 C Classic Yearling Sale 2023 Y Kitchwin Hills Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T/breds FBAA Sold 200,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Memento (AUS) 06/10/2021 C Classic Yearling Sale 2023 Y Torryburn Stud Spyglass Racing Sold 100,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Mojave Aster (NZ) 29/09/2021 F National Yearling Sale 2023 Y Pencarrow Stud Tricolours Racing and Syndications Sold 80,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) On the Loose (AUS) 27/08/2021 C Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Supreme Thoroughbreds Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Rock My Pago (AUS) 26/08/2021 C Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Springmount Rapid Equine Sold 70,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Showy Zoe (AUS) 19/08/2021 C Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Ciaron Maher B/stock Sold 100,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Tawteen (AUS) 26/10/2021 C Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Yulong McEvoy Mitchell Racing / First Light Racing / Belm Sold 130,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) True Connection (AUS) 21/09/2021 F Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Blue Gum Farm Pearce Racing Sold 50,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Tune Doubt (AUS) 13/09/2021 C Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Gilgai Farm Belmont B/stock Agency FBAA Sold 70,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Volando (AUS) 25/08/2021 F Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Rosemont Stud Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Watchmespin (AUS) 19/10/2021 C Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Mill Park Stud Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke B/stock FBAA Sold 240,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) We Betcha (AUS) 17/11/2021 F Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Acing Shamrock (AUS) 17/10/2021 C Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Yulong Vahala Racing Sold 100,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) All My Loving (AUS) 04/10/2021 F Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Springmount Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Blue Point (IRE) Blue Point (IRE) Attracted (AUS) 24/08/2021 F Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2023 Y Flinders Park Stud Lindsay Park Racing Sold 110,000
    Avg = 205,961.54
    Max = 900,000

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.