THE MOST UNDERRATED STALLION IN AUSTRALIA 66% WINNERS TO RUNNERS

KONICA MINOLTA DIGITAL CAMERA

Danehill - Millrich by

Bay 2002 16.2hh
Year to stud: 2007
Oldest progeny are: 7+ Crops Racing in the 2023/24 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2008 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Cornwall Park Stud

2023 fee: $6,600 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2021: $6,600, 2020: $6,600, 2016: $6,600, 2015: $7,700, 2014: $8,800, 2013: $0, 2012: $0, 2011: $0, 2008: $7,700, 2007: $7,700,

find out more
  • UPGRADES HIS MARES
  • WITH WINNERS FROM 900M TO 3200M. WINNERS IN ALL CONDITIONS, WET OR DRY
  • SIRES BOTH HIGH CLASS FILLIES AND COLTS SIRE OF WINNERS OF OVER $23 MILLION INCLUDING GR1 SPRINTER LORD OF THE SKY, RICH CHARM 897K ETC.
  • A PROVEN GR1 CLASS SIRING SON OF DANEHILL AT
  • AN AFFORDABLE FEE.

Contact Stud

2389-2485 Diggers Rest - Coimadai Rd, Toolern Vale, Vic.

    Hypothetical Mating

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    2412-A$49,650
    38211A$228,300
    45---A$2,000
    Totals:17331A$279,950
    At 2 : MVRC Balcopine 2YO H. (1000m)
    At 3 : MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Line Account and Isanami)
    MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1000m beating Langarza and Undoubtedly)
    2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1000m to Segments and beating Miss Mooney Mooney)
    3d MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m to Apache Cat and God's Own)

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    DANERICH (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
    by Danehill - Millrich, by Rubiton

     


    DANEHILL (USA)
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig
    B. 1977
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
    1Northern Dancer
    B. 1961
    GW 14 wins
    f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
    NearcticNearco4
    Lady Angela14
    NatalmaNative Dancer5
    Almahmoud2
    Pas de Nom
    Br. 1968
    GW 9 wins
    f:11 r:8 w:4
    Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
    Olympia Lou4
    PetitionerPetition16
    Steady Aim7
    Razyana
    B. 1981
    Pld
    f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
    His Majesty
    B. 1968
    GW 5 wins
    f:639 r:533 w:368 SW:56
    RibotTenerani6
    Romanella4
    Flower BowlAlibhai6
    Flower Bed4
    1Spring Adieu
    B. 1974
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:12 r:10 w:3
    BuckpasserTom Fool3
    Busanda1
    NatalmaNative Dancer5
    Almahmoud2
    MILLRICH (AUS)
    B. or Br. 1992
    GW 3 wins
    f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:2
    Rubiton
    Br. 1983
    GW 10 wins
    f:851 r:743 w:516 SW:43
    Century
    Br. 1969
    GW 11 wins
    f:626 r:545 w:385 SW:44
    Better BoyMy Babu1
    Better So2
    Royal SuiteRego5
    Baraganda20
    Ruby
    B. 1977
    SP 2 wins
    f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:3
    Seventh HussarQueen's Hussar19
    Ann Boleyn14
    Briar's ToddyTodman1
    St Auriga4
    Mill Rani
    B. 1981
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
    Millionaire
    B. 1974
    GW 4 wins
    f:193 r:164 w:93 SW:2
    Mill ReefNever Bend19
    Milan Mill22
    State PensionOnly for Life14
    Lorelei7
    Sana Rani
    Br. 1969
    SP 4 wins
    f:8 r:5 w:5
    Pakistan IIPalestine3
    Tambara6
    SkeweSuper6
    Trivet27

    Natalma (USA) 1957 : 4m 4f x

     

     DANERICH (AUS)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2002

    SireDanzigNorthern DancerNearctic
    DANEHILL (USA) Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage
    1986RazyanaHis MajestyRibot
      Spring AdieuBuckpasser
    DamRubitonCenturyBetter Boy
    MILLRICH (AUS) RubySeventh Hussar
    1992Mill RaniMillionaireMill Reef
      Sana RaniPakistan II

    DANEHILL (USA) (Bay 1986-Stud 1990). 4 wins-1 at 2, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire-9 times. Sire of 2083 rnrs, 1623 wnrs, 347 SW, inc. Dylan Thomas (Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1)
    Elvstroem, Duke of Marmalade, Dane Ripper, Oratorio, Flying Spur, Banks Hill, Desert King, Ha Ha, Arena, Merlene, Nothin' Leica Dane, Danzero, North Light, Blackfriars, Catbird, Rock of Gibraltar, Danewin, Westerner, Laisserfaire, Darci Brahma, etc.

     

    1st dam

    MILLRICH, by Rubiton. 3 wins at 2, A$340,350, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC Ruling Ways 2YO H., Ionian 2YO H., 2d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2. Sister to Natural Elegance, Rubimill (dam of EL ROCA)
    half-sister to Angel's Wings. Dam of ten foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:-

    REDZEL (g. by Snitzel). Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18. 15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC Fireball S., L, The Everest-twice, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    DANERICH (c. by Danehill). 3 wins. See below.

    Godwilling (g. by God's Own). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, ATC Noble One H.

    Declaree (g. by Favorite Trick). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$112,450, 2d MVRC Bose Lifestyle H., 3d VRC Silver Bowl Heat, 4th MRC Debutant S., L.

    Rich Esprit (f. by Bel Esprit). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

    Powerful Story. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Dam of-

    Stimulant. Winner at 2, 2d CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., 3d WRC Swish Car Wash H.

    Inquisition (g. by Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1000m in Aust.

    Blackmill (c. by Black Hawk). Winner at 1400m in Aust.

    Commands Riches (c. by Commands). Placed at 3 in Aust.

    Royal Premiere (g. by King's Theatre). Placed in Singapore.

     

    2nd dam

    MILL RANI, by Millionaire. 3 wins at 1200m, SAJC Improvers' H., 2d SAJC 5DN H., 3d SAJC Sans Rival H. Three-quarter-sister to Faricca (dam of DILLY DALLY, LI LO LILL, LINGA LONGA LUCY). Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

    MILLRICH (Rubiton). 3 wins. See above.

    Angel's Wings (Don't Say Halo). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$204,640, WATC Diet Coke H., BMW 3 Series 2YO H., Gay Balkan H., 2d VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' P., Gr.2, MVRC Laurent Perrier S., Gr.2, William Crockett S., L. Dam of-

    Conspirator (Marscay). 7 wins from 1250m to 2200m, A$165,901, WATC Premier's Cup, Stirling Times Community H., Wellington H., Count Dore H., 2d WATC Derby, Gr.1, 4th WATC Melvista S., L.

    Natural Elegance (Rubiton). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, VRC Sidewalk Cafe H., MVRC Mooltan H., 2d VRC Gallantic H., L, VATC Myer H., 3d VRC Great Western H., L, 4th VATC Mercedes-Benz H., L. Producer.

    Alaraj - Jacko (H.K.). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$26,570, HK$2,426,360, SAJC Sip'n Save Bells H., HKJC Gage H., Hornell Hall H., Lockhart H.

    Rubrani. 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, VATC Sturt H., MVRC Koala Toys H., Ribblesdale Stud Bonhomie H., 4th VATC Laurent Perrier S., L. Dam of-

    Spurani (Flying Spur). Placed at 2 & 3, 3d MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L. Dam of-

    Heraklion - Power Turquoise (Mac.) (Lonhro). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m in Aust. and Macau, AJC North Bondi 2YO H., 3d STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Cool Ridge H.

    Goldam (Twining). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$203,190, City Tatt's RC Omega 2YO P., AJC Korea Racing Authority H., 2d AJC Widden S., L. Producer.

    Willingani (More Than Ready). 3 wins from 1550m to 1800m, MRC Orient H., 2d MRC Hialeah H., 3d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L. Producer.

    Tyrani. Raced twice. Dam of-

    Essie's Pride (Murtajill). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 3d VRC Talindert S., L. Producer.

    Rubimill. Unraced. Dam of-

    EL ROCA (Fastnet Rock). Top on the 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$35,625, A$385,000, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L, 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1. Sire.

     

    Race Record: 17 Starts 3-3-1 A$279,950.

    3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$279,950, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Balcopine 2YO H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., MRC Star Shower 2YO H., 3d MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    DANEHILL (USA) 1986 Bay colt
    by Danzig - Razyana, by His Majesty

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    24142083162356219024347 (209)over $422m.3.56
    per foals86.3%67.2%2.33.714.4% (8.7%)$174,858 
     per starters77.9%2.74.316.7% (10.0%)$202,644 
    NH: 1291108179827444231172 (101)over $203m.3.32
    SH: 1123100282528774793175 (108)over $218m.3.75

    DANEHILL Top of The 1989 European 3YO Classification (1000m - 1300m). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £175,923, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Cork & Orrery S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, York Convivial 2YO S., 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 1990. He entered stud in Aust. in 1990. Champion Aust. Sire 9 times. Champion GB/Ire. Sire 4 times. Champion French Sire 3 times. Champion Sire in HK. Champion Aust. Broodmare Sire 7 times. Champion GB/Ire. Broodmare Sire in 2015. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs 6 times. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs 6 times. Champion French & USA Broodmare sire in 2011. Champion Broodmare Sire in Malaysia in 2019. Champion Broodmare Sire in Czech Republic in 2011. Sire of 2083 progeny to race, 1623 winners (77.0%)
    earnings of over $422 million, 347 stakes winners, 235 stakes placegetters, inc.




    ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (99c, Be My Guest, Bold Lad). Horse of the Year & in Europe in 2002. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2002. Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2002. Head of The 2002 International 3YO Classification.10 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £751,213, €409,031, 1,250,000fr., US$214,000, Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Curragh Railway S., Gr.3, First Flier 2YO S., 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

    DYLAN THOMAS (03c, Diesis, Mount Hagen). Horse of the Year in Europe in 2007. Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2007. Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2006 (Long & Stayer). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2007 (Int. & Long).10 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £798,263, €3,601,361, US$112,500, Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Alleged S., L, Leopardstown Irish Breeders Foal Levy 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Salisbury Autumn S., Gr.3, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1.

    DANEWIN (91c, My Swanee, Pieces of Eight). Head of The 1994-95 Australasian 3YO Classification.13 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$2,031,636, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 2000m-in track record time, BATC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield S., Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.3, STC Frederick Clissold H., Gr.3, GCTC AD Hollindale Cup, Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, Dulcify H., L, Woolaway Woolshed 2YO H., STC Jandson Homes 2YO H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Orange North Probus Club H., 3d STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, 4th STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2.

    LAISSERFAIRE (96f, Jade Hunter, Century). Champion Older Female Sprinter in South Africa in 2000-01 & 2001-02.12 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R1,281,010, Newmarket Computaform Sprint S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1-twice, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1-twice, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2-twice, Southern Cross S., Gr.3-twice, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Prix du Cap, L, Ascot Fillies Nursery S., L, 3d Kenilworth Merchant's S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Merchant's S., Gr.2.

    WESTERNER (99c, Troy, Bon Mot). Champion Stayer in Europe & France in 2004 & 2005. Champion Older Male Stayer in France in 2003. Champion Older Male Stayer in GB in 2005. Top of The 2005 International 4YO+ Classification (extended).11 wins from 1600m to 4000m, £183,564, €1,243,205, HK$450,000, York Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1-twice, Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1-twice, Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3-twice, Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Coeur Volant, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Pontarme, L, Deauville Prix de Tourgéville, L, Longchamp Prix de Champerret, 3d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Tantième, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de la Jonchere, Gr.3.

    ELVSTROEM (00c, Marscay, Zamazaan). Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. Champion Older Miler in UAE in 2005.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, £49,950, €68,560, A$3,916,600, 4,416,000Dhs, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Baguette H., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, York Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.

    DARCI BRAHMA (02c, Zabeel, Vice Regal). Champion 2YO & 3YO in NZ in 2004-05 & 2005-06. Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2006-07.10 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$706,500, A$482,475, QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Avondale JC Mondiale Freight 2YO H., Waikato RC Hinuera Lodge Juvenile H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Ellerslie Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, 4th QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

    DUKE OF MARMALADE (04c, Kingmambo, Alydar). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2008. Champion Older Male in GB & Ireland (Int./Long) in 2008.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £977,880, €575,754, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Newmarket International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Curragh Kildare Village 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Unicredito Dublin 2YO S., 3d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    DANE RIPPER (93f, Sovereign Red, Shifnal). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Australia in 1998-99.12 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$3,151,833, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, St George S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, Illawarra 2YO Classic, Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L, STC Domain H., AJC Grey Affair 2YO H., Ruling Ways 2YO H., 2d STC Sheraco P., Jan's Beau H., 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC James HB Carr S., L, STC Civic H., L, Research P.H., BTC Conrad International Hotel H., 4th AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., L.

    GEORGE WASHINGTON (03c, Alysheba, Tip Moss). Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2005 & 2006. Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2005. Champion 3YO Miler in GB & Ireland in 2006.6 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £404,517, €571,530, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, National S., Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Boylesports 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Wyck Hall Stud 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1.

    REDOUTE'S CHOICE (96c, Canny Lad, Nijinsky). Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000.5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2.

    PEEPING FAWN (04f, Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2007.5 wins from 1m to 1½m, £362,494, €484,180, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, 2d The Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh PG Duffy & Sons Citroen S.

    TIGER HILL (95c, Appiani, St Chad). Champion 3YO & Older horse in Germany in 1998 & 1999 (Long).10 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £670,522, 78,579fr., Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1-twice, München Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Köln Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Gerling Preis, Gr.2, München Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, Mülheim Orakel der Dreijahrigen, L, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Spielbank Hohensyburg, München Preis der Privatbankiers Merck, Finck & Co, Preis der Privatebankiers Merck, Finck & Co, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Düsseldorf WGZ Bank Deutschland Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Baden Airpark, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

    AQUARELLISTE (98f, Manila, Irish River). Champion Older Female Stayer in GB & France in 2002.7 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £37,500, €221,415, 979,000fr., HK$3,000,000, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix Foy, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Mélisande, L, Longchamp Prix de la Cerisaie, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 4th Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1.

    MR MURPHY (97g, Marscay, Showdown). 11 wins from 1000m to 1650m, A$1,500,250, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Eat Well Live Well Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Scalzo Food Industries H., Pontormo H., MVRC Wellington Racing Club Trophy H., VATC GH Davey H., 2d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, VATC Zeditave S., L, VRC Leonard H., Chester H., MRC Anniversary Vase, Members Raceday at Classic Caulfield H., Century H., Ian Miller H., Scobie Breasley H., Arthur Phillip H., VRC Australasia Winter Championship Heat 2, BTC BMW H., Courier-Mail H., 3d MRC Carlton Draught H., 4th MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

    CHAMPS ELYSEES (03c, Kahyasi, High Line). Horse of the Year in Canada in 2009. Champion Turf Male in Canada in 2009.6 wins from 1700m to 2400m, €202,774, US$2,568,731, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix d'Escoville, 2d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1, Milano Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Jim Murray Memorial H., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bacchus, Prix Antivari, 4th Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1.

    ORATORIO (02c, Vaguely Noble, Alydar). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2004. Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2005 (Intermediate).6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, £352,358, €1,036,298, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Anglesey S., Gr.3, Boylesports Everyday Specials 2YO S., 2d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d York St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    FLYING SPUR (92c, Mr. Prospector, Sir Ivor). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,051,090, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Street Cafe 2YO H., 2d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, VATC Zeditave S., L, Rancher H., L, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

    BANKS HILL (98f, Kahyasi, High Line). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2001. Top filly on The 2001 International 3YO Classification. Champion Turf Female in USA in 2001. Champion 3YO Filly in France & GB in 2001 (Int.). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2002. Champion Older Female in GB in 2002 (Int.).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £184,100, €285,715, 895,960fr., US$1,068,800, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pearl Cap, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1-twice, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, 4th Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d'Angerville, L.

    DESERT KING (94c, Nureyev, Bustino). Top of The 1997 International 3YO Classification (Int.). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 1997.5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £774,182, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Tetrarch S., Gr.3, 2d York International S., Gr.1, Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Tyros S., L, 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

    ZIPPING (01g, Grand Lodge, Law Society). 16 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$4,531,195, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2-4 times, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, VRC HKJC Melbourne Cup Day P., L, MRC Naturalism S., L, VRC Stevie Nicks Welter P., MVRC Ron Davis Carpets H., SAJC Walker Corporation & Daycorp Cup H., MRC Beau Gem H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice, MRC Mick Bolch H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, Craiglee S., Gr.2-twice, MRC All Shot H., QTC Darley Group H., 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1-3 times, Chubb S., L.

    INTERCONTINENTAL (00f, Kahyasi, High Line). Champion Turf Female in USA in 2005.13 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, £35,200, €125,270, US$1,863,586, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.2, Del Mar Palomar H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.3-twice, Deauville Prix Amandine, L, Santa Anita Allowance, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Deauville Prix de la Potiniere, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bridaine, 2d Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Cochère, L, 3d Del Mar John C Mabee H., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1.

    HA HA (98f, Crown Jester, Without Fear). Champion 2YO & 3YO filly in Australia in 2000-01 & 2001-02.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,989,465, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, STC Independent Locksmiths 2YO H., 2d VATC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Magic Millions Carnival 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, STC Better Choice Home Loans Welter H., 4th STC Missile S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL.

    EXCEED AND EXCEL (00c, Lomond, Watch Your Step). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3.

    FASTNET ROCK (01c, Royal Academy, Marauding). Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005.6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

    CACIQUE (01c, Kahyasi, High Line). 7 wins from 1400m to 2200m, £23,000, €348,280, US$994,432, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Manhattan H., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord, Gr.3, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Vert Galant, Saint-Cloud Prix Sica Boy, 2d Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1.

    ARTISTE ROYAL (01c, Manila, Irish River). 7 wins at 2000m, 2400m, €116,200, US$856,033, Hollywood Park Charles Whittingham Memorial H., Gr.1, Oak Tree Clement L Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Ridgway, L, Longchamp Prix du Pre Catelan, Chantilly Prix du Bois d'Enfer, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park American H., Gr.2, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Inglewood H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Carleton F Burke H., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, Prix de Lormoy, Prix Juigne, 3d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Charles Whittingham Memorial H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Clement L Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship S., Gr.1, Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Luis Rey H., Gr.2, Arlington H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Eddie Read H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Arcadia H., Gr.2, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3.

    ARENA (95c, Tawfiq, Oncidium). 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$2,256,638, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, 3d STC Mercedes Classic, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VATC St George S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VATC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.

    NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (92c, Sir Tristram, Pretendre). 6 wins from 1400m to 2500m, £8,979, A$1,744,350, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L, VATC Norman Robinson S., L, AJC Mulgoa H., 2d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Metropolitan H., Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.3, 3d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., L, 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, VATC St George S., Gr.2.

    MERLENE (93f, Luskin Star, Bold Aussie). Head of The 1995-96 Australasian 2YO Classification.5 wins at 2, A$1,594,325, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Gwyn Nursery S., L, 4th VRC Ottawa S., L.

    DASHING EAGLE (93f, Luskin Star, Kashmir). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$503,600, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, STC Millie Fox Quality P.H., AJC Murray Rose 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3.

    RUMPLESTILTSKIN (03f, Mr. Prospector, Nureyev). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2005. Champion 2YO Filly in France in 2005.5 wins at 2, £6,600, €485,359, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Naas Swordlestown Stud Sprint S., L, 3d York Albany S., Gr.3.

    MOZART (98c, Spectacular Bid, Graustark). Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in Europe in 2001. Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB & Ireland in 2001.5 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £571,173, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Houghton Sales 2YO S., Curragh Anheuser Busch 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

    DANENDRI (93f, Storm Bird, Comeram). Top filly on The 1996-97 Australasian 3YO Classification.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, A$1,109,540, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, AJC Commissionaire H., City Tatt's RC George Negus 2YO H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, AJC Fernhill H., L, Geelong RC Oaks Trial S., L, 3d AJC Wiggle H., L, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

    SIMPLY PERFECT (04f, Selkirk, Carwhite). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £366,336, €29,175, Ascot Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York May Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix d'Astarté, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

    HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (04c, Secretariat, Northern Dancer). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2006.4 wins at 2, £53,800, €523,023, Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

    AUSSIE RULES (03c, Alzao, Crystal Palace). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £79,984, €277,992, US$372,000, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Curragh Netjets 2YO S., 2d Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

    LANDSEER (99c, Miswaki, Riverman). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £264,493, €209,890, 320,000fr., US$372,000, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, 2d Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Tattersalls Houghton Sales 2YO S., 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

    MAGICAL MISS (98f, Spectacular Bid, Bold Forbes). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$1,039,750, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VATC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, AJC Maloneys Hotel & Bar Ace 2YO H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, AJC Cabra-Vale Diggers Cricket Club 2YO H., 3d AJC Honda Accord 2YO P.H., 4th VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, VATC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

    DANEHILL DANCER (93c, Sharpen Up, Caro). Champion 2YO in Ireland in 1995.4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £208,783, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1.

    SPARTACUS (00c, Ogygian, Nijinsky). 3 wins at 2, €325,770, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Milano Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3.

    ECHELON (02f, Polar Falcon, Exclusive Native). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2007 & Joint Champion in GB in 2007.9 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, £288,285, €165,009, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3-twice, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Newbury Valiant S., L, Newmarket October S., L, McKeever St Lawrence 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Sandown Distaff S., L, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, 4th Sandown Atalanta S., L.

    FAIRY KING PRAWN (95g, Twig Moss, Bletchingly). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 1999-2000 & 2000-01. Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 1998-99, 1999-2000 & 2000-01. Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 1999-2000 & 2000-01.12 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, HK$26,497,587, 97,864,000¥, 1,464,000Dhs, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hong Kong Sprint, L, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Chairman's Prize, L-twice, Happy Valley Trophy, L, National Day Cup, TVB Cup, Country Club Challenge Cup., Berlin H., 2d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.2, HKJC Chairman's Prize, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Centenary Cup, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, National Panasonic Cup, Telecom Cup, Sprint Trial Trophy-twice.

    DRESS TO THRILL (99f, Affirmed, Speak John). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £104,746, €136,503, US$487,780, Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Matron S., Gr.3, Colonial Downs All Along S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Brownstown Stud S., L, Curragh Tyros S., L, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1.

    AQUA D'AMORE (01f, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,936,850, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, Summer Cup, Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, AJC Abbeville H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., Platamonas H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Northwood Plume S., L, AJC Smith & Nephew Oxinium H., 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., L.

    PUNCTILIOUS (01f, Roberto, Nijinsky). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £357,533, €77,204, US$150,337, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Newbury Chalice S., L, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2.

    DANASINGA (91c, Ahonoora, Princely Gift). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,135,550, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VATC Schweppes Cup, L, Sandown Park UK S., L, STC Darby Munro S., L, VATC Bond H., MVRC Toy Factory H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, BATC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, BATC Courier-Mail Classic S., L, VATC New Gleam H., 3d MVRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

    PLATINUM SCISSORS (99c, Canny Lad, Nijinsky). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$982,800, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., L, AJC Eastlakes H., 2d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, Gloaming S., Gr.2, BTC Labour Day Cup, Gr.3, 4th AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

    DANISH (91f, Sassafras, Be Friendly). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £519,550, 216,000fr., Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, Calder My Charmer H., L, La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L, Leopardstown Goodbody's Stockbrokers Fillies 2YO S., 2d Belmont Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, Sheepshead Bay H., Gr.2, New York H., Gr.2-twice, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Buckram Oak H., Gr.3, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tyros S., L.

    WANNABE GRAND (96f, Shirley Heights, Habitat). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, £238,247, US$60,000, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, Empress S., L, Pontefract Flying Fillies S., L, 2d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., L, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

    DANELAGH (95f, Semipalatinsk, Rascolnik). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$887,400, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Shamrock Travel H., L, VATC Tranquil Star S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, 2d VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VATC Gwyn Nursery S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 4th MVRC Anthea Crawford S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., L, VATC Schweppes Cup, L.

    DANZERO (91c, Kaoru Star, Idomeneo). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,350,900, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, VATC HDF McNeil S., L, 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

    LUCKY OWNERS (99c, Kaapstad, Day is Done). Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2003-04.8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, HK$23,718,900, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC International Mile Trial H., L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, L, Fukushima H., Fashion H., Lok Fu H., Ho Pui H., Connaught H., 2d Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Sha Tin Silver Jubilee Cup, Kowloon Cricket Club Challenge Cup, Yan Oi Tong Cup.

    CAMARENA (95f, Marscay, Lunchtime). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1050m to 2400m, A$938,610, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 2d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VATC Eat Well Live Well Cup, Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, QTC Reckless H., L, 3d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2, 4th ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2.

    EMERALD DREAM (96f, Sackford, My Swanee). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$209,275, A$7,000, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, BOP RC Thames Valley S., Gr.3, ARC Great Northern Challenge S., L, Ellerslie Function Centre H., Lindauer H., Counties RC IRT Bas H., 2d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Gasmate S., Gr.3, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.3, Waikato RC Guineas Trial, ARC Prized H., Sunday Star-Times Fashions in the Field H., Dunstan Stayers Championship Qualifier, 3d ARC Lion Red Calendar H., Lion Red Hotel Challenge H., BOP RC Fahys Motor Inn & Cobb & Co H., Viking Distributors H.

    AL MAHER (01c, Don't Say Halo, Nijinsky). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,168,300, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, AJC Clipsal 2YO P., 2d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Tooheys New 3YO Golden Rose, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 4th AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1.

    ARLINGTON ROAD (98g, Vain, Seventh Hussar). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$656,710, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Reading 2YO H., MVRC Membership Special Offer H., 2d AJC Epona S., L, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersall's Club Cup, L, AJC Silver Sharpe H., 3d QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2, STC Moet & Chandon S., L, Frank Underwood Cup, L, VATC Beau Sovereign H., 4th AJC Villiers S., Gr.2.

    PROMISING LEAD (04f, Kahyasi, High Line). Champion Older Female in GB & Ireland in 2008 (Int.).4 wins from 7f to 10½f, £64,505, €207,139, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.3, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Newbury Bridget S., 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, 4th Newcastle Hoppings S., L.

    HORATIO NELSON (03c, Sadler's Wells, Master Derby). 4 wins at 2, £78,200, €290,518, Longchamp Grand Critérium, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.3, Curragh Blue Square Casino 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

    LUAS LINE (02f, In the Wings, Kalamoun). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9½f, £5,122, €157,856, US$315,000, Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Cork Platinum S., L, Gowran Park Denny Cordell Lavarack Memorial S., L, 2d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Cash Call Invitational S., Gr.3, 4th Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L.


    His sire sons include Exceed and Excel (213)
    Fastnet Rock (193)
    Redoute's Choice (182)
    Danehill Dancer (173)
    Dansili (153)
    Rock of Gibraltar (141)
    Holy Roman Emperor (100)
    Flying Spur (99)
    Kodiac (93)
    Commands (80)
    Oratorio (64)
    Darci Brahma (57)
    Multidimensional (57)
    Catcher in the Rye (52)
    Duke of Marmalade (51)
    etc.

    ?>

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    09/12/2023 click on runner name for pedigree
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    The Siscos Kid (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
        
    1st: Helloworld Portland H., Other, Ultrabuild Construction Group H., Other,
    Aminatu (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Flex 23 Asphalting H., Other, EDSA Group H., Other,
    Char (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1800m to 2000m
        
    1st: Harvey Norman H., Other, Petstock H., Other, 2nd: Thinkwater P., Other, 3rd: William Farrer Hotel Aggies Cup H., Other,
    Richon (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: TAB H., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other,
    Hello Hollywood (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Mindil Beach Casino Resort Maiden P., Other,
    Uptown Lucy (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Checkmate Safety Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Charcoal Inn Maiden P., Other,
    Grey Ghost (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: AB Building Maiden P., Other,
    Top Honours (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1606m to 1606m
        
    1st: Riverbank Farm H., Other, 2nd: Jim's Garden Care H., Other, MC Labour H., Other, 3rd: Ray White Seymour H., Other,
    Signal (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: HR Advice Online H., Other,
    Trial by Press (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Duffy & Simon Lawyers Maiden P., Other,
    Calypso Rich (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: BNB Commercial Property Development Maiden P., Other, Madison Cleaning Services H., Other, 3rd: Mining & Energy Union Qld Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Racing Industry Awards 16/9 Maiden H., Other, 2nd: TAB Breeders Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Kimberley Marketing H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Racing H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, Harvest Road H., Other, 3rd: Casino Prince at Vinery Stud H., Other, New Era Technology Hurricane H., Other, 2nd: Courier H., Other,
    Rich Lady (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: AB Building Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Adelaide Galvanising Industries Maiden P., Other,
    Don't Wait (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: BNB Commercial Property Development Maiden P., Other, Madison Cleaning Services H., Other, 3rd: Mining & Energy Union Qld Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Racing Industry Awards 16/9 Maiden H., Other, 2nd: TAB Breeders Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Kimberley Marketing H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Racing H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, Harvest Road H., Other,
    Frederick the Dane (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Helloworld Portland H., Other, Ultrabuild Construction Group H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other,
    Classy Jaybee - Capital Star (H.K.) (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: BNB Commercial Property Development Maiden P., Other, Madison Cleaning Services H., Other, 3rd: Mining & Energy Union Qld Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Racing Industry Awards 16/9 Maiden H., Other, 2nd: TAB Breeders Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Kimberley Marketing H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Racing H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, Harvest Road H., Other, 3rd: Casino Prince at Vinery Stud H., Other, New Era Technology Hurricane H., Other,
    Classy Kenny (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Helloworld Portland H., Other, Ultrabuild Construction Group H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other, 2nd: PFD Food Services H., Other, Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Other, Dominant H., Other, 3rd: Grand Syndicates H., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Richon (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1050m
        
    1st: TGB & Son Pty Ltd Midway Maiden P., Other, Family Raceday in April H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other, 2nd: Agency Real Estate H., Other,
    Rich Paris (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Brother Fox Maiden P., Other, Fabriweld Constructions H., Other, 2nd: Rafferty's Tavern H., Other,
    Danerich Dan (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ufinancial H., Other, Aviso Integral Insurance Services H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, Bairnsdale Horse Centre H., Other, 3rd: Top Tote Plus H., Other,
    Classy Kenny (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1050m to 1200m
        
    1st: Bunyip Equipment Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Create Advice Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Racing H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Casino Prince at Vinery Stud H., Other, 2nd: PFD Food Services H., Other,
    Force Awakens (AUS) 2012 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Greg Burke Racing Trophy H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, 2nd: Switch On Electrical H., Other, Ray White Real Estate H., Other,
    Calypso Rich (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1100m to 1600m
        
    1st: Restricted H., Other, Oakdale Meat Co H., Other, 3rd: Mansfield Cup, Other, Thompson Family Racing Stables H., Other,
    Little Rich Boy (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Dutton's Business H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mt Barker H., Other, 3rd: Bryan Guy Memorial H., Other, Ranvet National Apprentice Race H., Other,
    Onward (AUS) 2010 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Boston Bay Village H., Other, 2nd: T&C Distributors Australia H., Other, McEvoy Transport H., Other, Pastoral Hotel Motel H., Other, 3rd: Kalari Transport H., Other,
    Classy Joe (AUS) 2014 1 wins, from 1633m to 1633m
        
    1st: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Sheep Hills Cup, Other, Bendigo Bank H., Other,
    Glenferrie Girl (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Trans Australian H., Other, 2nd: Charge at Beersheba Sprint H., Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, Nutrien Ag Solutions H., Other,
    Signal (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Elephant & Castle Hotel Maiden P., Other, Bertoli Farm Machinery Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, Haymarket Maiden P., Other,
    Wellie Belle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Budget Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Lockettled.Au H., Other,
    Lively Lass (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Restricted 50 H., Other, 2nd: Bookmakers Association H., Other, Margaret & Garry Banks Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Tom Grey Memorial H., Other,
    Classy Jaybee - Capital Star (H.K.) (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
        
    1st: Bunyip Equipment Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Create Advice Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Racing H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Casino Prince at Vinery Stud H., Other,
    Kwoi Hoi (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Entry Education H., Other, 2nd: Bet Ticker H., Other, Country Mile Series H., Other,
    Gertanie (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Kawana Park Eagles AFL Club H., Other, 2nd: Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Diggers Pte FT Adam H., Other,
    Char (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1430m to 1430m
        
    1st: Naracoorte Seeds 60 Yrs Maiden H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker H., Other, 3rd: Kingsford Hotel Maiden P., Other,
    At the Mint (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1212m to 1212m
        
    1st: Premier Fencing Maiden P., Other,
    Gravity (AUS) 2014 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Greg Burke Racing Trophy H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, 2nd: Switch On Electrical H., Other, Ray White Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Restricted H.., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Video H., Other, Sportspower H., Other, Clare Valley Toyota H., Other, 3rd: Digiorgio Family Wines H., Other,
    Polly's Deficit (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Sheep Hills Cup, Other, Bendigo Bank H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Coverforce H., Other, Thank You Defence Personnel H., Other, Phil Cole Transport H., Other, 3rd: Euroz Hartley's Group H., Other, Win a Vespa Scooter H., Other, TAB Bets Friends H., Other, 2nd: Moama Bowling Club H., Other,
    Chucky (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Restricted 50 H., Other, 2nd: Bookmakers Association H., Other, Margaret & Garry Banks Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Tom Grey Memorial H., Other, 3rd: TR FM Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tab Corp H., Other,
    Almarhoe (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Dutton's Business H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mt Barker H., Other, 3rd: Bryan Guy Memorial H., Other, Ranvet National Apprentice Race H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Blended Bets H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Gold Nugget H., Other, 3rd: Clayfield Jewellery P., Other, 2nd: Carlton United Brewery Maiden H., Other, Marina Hotel Maiden P., Other, Mitre 10 Maiden H., Other, Century 21 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: On The Run Maiden P., Other,
    Barnsbury (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Entry Education H., Other, 2nd: Bet Ticker H., Other, Country Mile Series H., Other, 2nd: Lockyer & Somerset Independent Maiden P., Other,
    Vain Rich (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Naracoorte Seeds 60 Yrs Maiden H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker H., Other, 3rd: Kingsford Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: McPhee Distribution H., Other, Armidale City BC H., Other, 3rd: Ryan & Rankmore CA H., Other,
    Tajiri (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Premier Fencing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Great Northern Brewery Maiden P., Other,
    Grey Ghost (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: AB Building Maiden P., Other,
    Fine Dane (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Sheep Hills Cup, Other, Bendigo Bank H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Coverforce H., Other, Thank You Defence Personnel H., Other, Phil Cole Transport H., Other, 3rd: Euroz Hartley's Group H., Other, Win a Vespa Scooter H., Other, TAB Bets Friends H., Other, 2nd: Moama Bowling Club H., Other, 2nd: Plan Group Geelong H., Other, 3rd: RJ Sanderson & Associates H., Other, VOBIS Gold Comet, Other,
    Ryan's Girl (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Dutton's Business H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mt Barker H., Other, 3rd: Bryan Guy Memorial H., Other, Ranvet National Apprentice Race H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Blended Bets H., Other,
    Top Honours (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Brother Fox Maiden P., Other, Fabriweld Constructions H., Other, 2nd: Rafferty's Tavern H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Leongatha H., Other,
    Shecanmixit (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Naracoorte Seeds 60 Yrs Maiden H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker H., Other, 3rd: Kingsford Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: McPhee Distribution H., Other, Armidale City BC H., Other, 3rd: Ryan & Rankmore CA H., Other, 2nd: Goulburn Soldiers Club Maiden H., Other, St Georges Basin Maiden P., Other, John McGrath Auto Group Maiden H., Other, Goulpro Maiden P., Other, Eden Tyre Power Maiden P., Other, 3rd: John Clark Maiden H., Other,
    Sky Royale (AUS) 2014 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Sheep Hills Cup, Other, Bendigo Bank H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other,
    Royal Mile (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Dutton's Business H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mt Barker H., Other, 3rd: Bryan Guy Memorial H., Other, Ranvet National Apprentice Race H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Blended Bets H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Gold Nugget H., Other,
    Andaman (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ufinancial H., Other, Aviso Integral Insurance Services H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, Bairnsdale Horse Centre H., Other, 3rd: Top Tote Plus H., Other, 2nd: Oakey Beef Maiden P., Other, RFDS Maiden P., Other,
    Hello Hollywood (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Mindil Beach Casino Resort Maiden P., Other,
    Aminatu (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Brother Fox Maiden P., Other, Fabriweld Constructions H., Other, 2nd: Rafferty's Tavern H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Leongatha H., Other, 2nd: De Bortoli Wines H., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it H., Other,
    Uptown Lucy (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Naracoorte Seeds 60 Yrs Maiden H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker H., Other, 3rd: Kingsford Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: McPhee Distribution H., Other, Armidale City BC H., Other, 3rd: Ryan & Rankmore CA H., Other, 2nd: Goulburn Soldiers Club Maiden H., Other, St Georges Basin Maiden P., Other, John McGrath Auto Group Maiden H., Other, Goulpro Maiden P., Other, Eden Tyre Power Maiden P., Other, 3rd: John Clark Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Graeme and Bev Bant Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Rich Lady (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Budget Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Lockettled.Au H., Other, 3rd: Happy 40th Haydn Reid Maiden P., Other,
    Spinrich (AUS) 2013 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Greg Burke Racing Trophy H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, 2nd: Switch On Electrical H., Other, Ray White Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Restricted H.., Other,
    Don't Wait (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Bunyip Equipment Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Create Advice Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Racing H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other,
    Cop That (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Restricted 50 H., Other, 2nd: Bookmakers Association H., Other, Margaret & Garry Banks Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Tom Grey Memorial H., Other, 3rd: TR FM Maiden P., Other,
    Frederick the Dane (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Dutton's Business H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mt Barker H., Other, 3rd: Bryan Guy Memorial H., Other, Ranvet National Apprentice Race H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Blended Bets H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Gold Nugget H., Other, 3rd: Clayfield Jewellery P., Other,
    Firestorm Boy (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: TGB & Son Pty Ltd Midway Maiden P., Other, Family Raceday in April H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other, 2nd: Agency Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: S&S Equipment Hire Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Future Stars Maiden P., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    All Winners by

     

    DANERICH (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
    by Danehill - Millrich, by Rubiton

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    446374241852172410 (6)over $27m.0.90
    per foals83.9%54.0%1.93.92.2% (1.3%)$61,585 
     per starters64.4%2.34.62.7% (1.6%)$73,441 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 RICH CHARM 2012 b. or br.g. AUS 29 9 (2) 3 (1) 3 A$922,270 1000-1200
      [Charmly by Kingston Mill (USA)]
      1st 2017 VRC TAB Multiplier S., Gr.2
      1st 2017 MRC Italktravel S., L
      2nd 2020 VRC Straight Six H., L
      4th 2018 MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2
      4th 2018 MRC Heath S., Gr.3
      4th 2018 VRC Straight Six H., L
    2 RICHIE'S VIBE 2009 b.g. AUS 25 5 (2) 3 (3) 1 (1) A$396,700 1100-1200
      [Early Wakening by Hennessy (USA)]
      1st 2014 MVRC Australia S., Gr.2
      1st 2013 VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L
      2nd 2013 MRC Christmas S., L
      2nd 2013 MRC Testa Rossa S., L
      2nd 2015 SAJC Christmas H., L
      3rd 2015 SAJC Spring S., Gr.3
      4th 2013 MRC Sandown S., Gr.3
      4th 2015 MRC Heath S., Gr.3
      4th 2013 MRC Weekend Hussler S., L
      4th 2015 MRC Weekend Hussler S., L
    3 DIDNTCOSTALOT 2008 b.g. AUS 41 10 (1) 6 (3) 2 A$563,745 1000-1200
      [Costi by Encosta de Lago]
      1st 2015 BRC George Moore S., Gr.3
      2nd 2016 BRC Victory S., Gr.2
      2nd 2012 ATC Fireball H., L
      2nd 2012 BRC Mick Dittman P., L
      4th 2014 ATC Concorde S., Gr.3
      4th 2013 ATC Lightning H., L
    4 HEAVEN'S RICHES 2008 br.g. AUS 38 2 (1) 3 0 A$123,130 1736-2000
      [Nassi Angel (NZ) by Nassipour (USA)]
      1st 2012 SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3
    5 LORD OF THE SKY 2010 b.c. AUS 32 7 (3) 5 (4) 0 A$1,126,150 1000-1200
      [Princess Abassi by Abassi]
      1st 2014 MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3
      1st 2016 MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3
      1st 2018 VRC Standish H., Gr.3
      2nd 2015 ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1
      2nd 2015 SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1
      2nd 2015 VRC Standish H., Gr.3
      2nd 2014 MRC Christmas S., L
      4th 2015 VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1
      4th 2014 MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3
      4th 2016 MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3
      4th 2014 MRC Doveton S., L
    6 ROYAL MILE 2017 b.g. AUS 27 6 (2) 7 (1) 0 A$341,792 1000-2040
      [Street Blaze by Street Sense (USA)]
      1st 2021 SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3
      1st 2021 SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L
      2nd 2022 SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L
      4th 2021 MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3
      4th 2022 SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3
      4th 2023 SAJC Durbridge S., L
    7 CLASSY CHLOE 2008 br.f. AUS 35 7 (1) 4 (1) 4 A$299,240 1100-1300
      [Capital Growth by Brocco (USA)]
      1st 2012 SAJC Durbridge S., L
      2nd 2012 MRC How Now S., Gr.3
    8 FLYING SKIPPER 2009 br.g. AUS 49 2 (1) 6 3 (1) A$138,190 1211-1800
      [Flag of Pride by Personal Flag (USA)]
      1st 2012 VRC Fashion S., L
      3rd 2012 SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L
    9 RICH ITCH 2015 b.g. AUS 34 3 (1) 5 2 A$283,195 1110-1400
      [Seven Year Itch by Keltrice]
      1st 2019 VRC Paris Lane S., L
    10 STREETCAR ISABELLE 2010 b. or br.f. AUS 7 4 (1) 1 0 A$90,380 900-1100
      [Stellar Fille by Filante (NZ)]
      1st 2015 Oakbank RC Oakbank S., L
    11 Classy Jack 2010 b. or br.g. AUS 91 11 11 13 (1) A$360,930 900-1210
      [Capital Growth by Brocco (USA)]
      3rd 2014 SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2
    12 Classy Joe 2014 b.g. AUS 63 10 7 (1) 9 (1) A$326,075 1200-2250
      [Capital Growth by Brocco (USA)]
      2nd 2021 Murray Bridge RC Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L
      3rd 2021 Balaklava RC Balaklava Cup, L
    13 Fine Dane 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 55 5 6 12 (1) A$535,250 955-1000
      [Fine Feelings by Monde Bleu (GB)]
      3rd 2019 VRC Incognitus S., L
    14 Flow Meter 2009 br.g. AUS 200 20 26 (1) 27 (1) A$794,560 1200-2150
      [Trice Moss by Keltrice]
      2nd 2016 Murray Bridge RC Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L
      3rd 2017 SAJC Birthday Cup, L
    15 Frederick the Dane 2017 b.g. AUS 26 3 4 4 (1) A$144,235 1000-1100
      [Street Princess by Keltrice]
      3rd 2020 MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3
    16 Just a Bullet 2010 br.g. AUS 47 8 6 9 (1) A$229,555 900-1206
      [Formline by Keltrice]
      3rd 2016 MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2
    17 Kaiser Sun 2009 b.g. AUS 14 5 1 2 (1) A$194,395 1000-1100
      [Street Princess by Keltrice]
      3rd 2014 VRC Kensington S., L
    18 Taddei Tondo 2009 b. or br.g. AUS 68 8 5 (1) 7 (1) A$310,170 1000-1300
      [Pachouli by Royal Academy (USA)]
      2nd 2014 MRC Weekend Hussler S., L
      3rd 2015 Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L
      4th 2016 MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3
      4th 2015 MRC Christmas S., L
    19 Voices of Spring 2008 b.f. AUS 8 0 2 1 (1) A$12,200
      [La Carnessa (NZ) by Carnegie (IRE)]
      3rd 2011 WATC Burgess Queen S., L
    20 Absolute Gem 2011 b.f. AUS 36 2 2 4 A$50,340 1380-1600
      [Lady Dance by Baryshnikov]
    21 Acadian 2008 br.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$12,680 1112
      [Abu Zaby (NZ) by Straight Strike (USA)]
    22 Aglaia 2010 b.f. AUS 22 2 5 3 A$50,789 1100
      [Catevie Grace by Rancho Ruler]
    23 Alice From Albury 2011 b.f. AUS 29 3 5 4 A$32,380 1200-1400
      [Alice's Pro (USA) by Distinctive Pro (USA)]
    24 Aminatu 2017 br.f. AUS 30 5 5 4 A$202,010 955-1200
      [Cherish Harmony by Redoute's Choice]
    25 Andaman 2017 br.g. AUS 29 1 3 2 A$37,790 1100
      [She's Perfect by Quest for Fame (GB)]
    26 Ask the Price 2010 b. or br.g. AUS 43 2 7 5 A$62,023 2400-3200
      [Up Over Girl by Western Symphony (USA)]
    27 Asset Rich 2013 gr.g. AUS 7 2 0 1 A$32,600 975-1000
      [Common Spirit by Noalcoholic (FR)]
    28 At the Crossing 2009 b.f. AUS 20 1 1 7 A$29,081 1300
      [Cross Town by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    29 At the Mint 2018 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$18,595 1212
      [Appointment by Keltrice]
    30 Audino 2008 br.g. AUS 44 5 3 3 A$179,915 1000-1600
      [Abflug by Scenic (IRE)]
    31 Australian Design 2014 b.f. AUS 18 4 1 0 A$56,330 1050-1200
      [All Stitched Up by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)]
    32 Bad Parent 2008 b.g. AUS 36 4 1 2 A$48,833 1100-2000
      [High 'n' Classy by With Class (CAN)]
    33 Behati 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 13 1 0 2 A$9,855 1010
      [Just Scarlett (NZ) by Shinko King (IRE)]
    34 Beth Rose 2014 b.f. AUS 24 3 1 4 A$47,823 1000-1200
      [Gilded Rose by Gold Ace]
    35 Bidgee Waters 2012 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$21,250 1200
      [Bidgee Beauty by Redding (NZ)]
    36 Big Britches 2011 b.f. AUS 57 6 3 5 A$47,475 800-1050
      [Tycoon Sheila by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    37 Bobby Rocks 2014 b.f. AUS 38 5 5 5 A$161,655 1000-1400
      [Lotta Joy by Jeune (GB)]
    38 Bone Dry 2014 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 3 A$25,790 1106
      [Island Bel by Bel Esprit]
    39 Border Chic 2010 br.f. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$12,115 1000
      [We're Cruisin by Genuine (JPN)]
    40 Brilliant Dream 2010 b.g. HK 45 5 4 4 HK$4,856,175 1200-1400
      [Pentatonic (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    41 Californian Girl 2008 br.f. SIN 26 4 3 1 S$163,121 1000-1100
       AUS 2 0 0 1 A$1,950
      [Tribal Dancer by Brave Warrior]
    42 Calypso Rich 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 52 5 11 7 A$37,524 1100-1600
      [Calypso (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    43 Classy Jaybee - Capital Star (H.K.) 2016 b.g. AUS 21 4 3 3 A$144,075 900-1200
       HK 5 1 2 0 HK$1,526,250 1200
      [Capital Growth by Brocco (USA)]
    44 Captain Fancypantz 2008 br.g. AUS 25 5 0 2 A$145,440 1200-1750
      [Tartina by Belong to Me (USA)]
      4th 2014 Kilmore TC Kilmore Cup, L
    45 Carvalho 2009 b.f. AUS 47 3 3 3 A$79,458 1100-1208
      [Spinnerina by Spinning World (USA)]
    46 Cashpaw 2010 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$14,650 975
      [Jolie Visage (NZ) by Carnegie (IRE)]
    47 Certain Riches 2010 b.g. AUS 40 4 1 4 A$42,390 1000-1408
      [Acertaindee by Snaadee (USA)]
    48 Char 2018 br.g. AUS 12 3 2 2 A$53,225 1430-2000
      [Homeland Sheila by Keltrice]
    49 Charlie's Princess 2010 b. or br.f. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$7,445 1000
      [Princess Armidale by Armidale]
    50 Chucky 2015 b.g. AUS 19 1 4 1 A$48,390 1100
      [La Poupee by Dash for Cash]
    51 Cioccolato 2009 b.f. AUS 14 1 0 1 A$14,650 1000
      [Candylee by Encores (NZ)]
    52 Classic Outlaw 2009 gr.g. AUS 34 6 5 3 A$72,770 900-1150
      [Silver Mist by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    53 Classy Kenny 2017 br.g. AUS 41 4 7 9 A$223,860 975-1200
      [Capital Growth by Brocco (USA)]
    54 Colla Voce 2008 b.g. AUS 35 4 7 5 A$48,424 1000-1300
      [Sector by Encosta de Lago]
    55 Come by Often 2009 b.g. AUS 63 9 5 4 A$75,805 1100-1600
      [Mighty Supreme by Picnicker]
    56 Commander Green - Glory Sunshine (H.K.) 2010 b. or br.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$12,500 1109
       HK 26 0 0 3 HK$501,850
      [Aunty Hilda (NZ) by Nassipour (USA)]
    57 Costa Plenty 2010 b.g. AUS 38 5 2 6 A$95,774 1107-1300
      [Trice Moss by Keltrice]
    58 Count Dekroner 2011 b. or br.g. AUS 34 7 3 4 A$106,965 1010-1300
      [Scores by Hussonet (USA)]
    59 Cruising 2014 b. or br.g. HK 14 2 1 3 HK$2,587,400 1000-1200
       AUS 4 2 0 1 A$43,200 1200-1250
      [Appointment by Keltrice]
    60 Crystal Reef 2008 b.g. AUS 58 8 9 6 A$115,012 1000-1350
      [Crystal Snip by Snippets]
    61 Dainty Miss 2010 b.f. AUS 17 3 0 2 A$64,345 1200-1354
      [Granada Miss by Bellotto (USA)]
    62 Dalehill 2010 b.f. AUS 35 3 8 5 A$72,860 1150-1880
      [Lady o' Lantic by Atlantic Flyer]
    63 Dane Clipper 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 2 1 A$50,800 1100
      [Kurotaka by Black Hawk (GB)]
    64 Dane's Diamond 2008 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$7,775 900
      [All Up Diamonds (NZ) by Northern Drake]
    65 Danecan 2009 b. or br.g. AUS 20 3 1 0 A$22,075 1000-1400
      [Lady Can Do by Canny Lad]
    66 Danerich Dan 2017 b.g. AUS 39 4 3 5 A$115,590 1000-1209
      [Homeland Sheila by Keltrice]
    67 Danger Mouse 2010 b.f. AUS 25 8 5 1 A$122,355 1000-1600
      [White Mouse by French Deputy (USA)]
    68 Danigree 2012 b. or br.g. AUS 56 9 3 7 A$124,092 1100-1400
      [Filigree by Gilded Time (USA)]
    69 Danish Flair 2010 b.f. AUS 19 1 7 2 A$39,065 1100
      [Classic Flair (NZ) by Grosvenor (NZ)]
    70 Danouli 2010 br.g. AUS 92 9 14 8 A$222,550 1400-2100
      [Pachouli by Royal Academy (USA)]
    71 Didonato 2013 br.f. AUS 9 1 2 0 A$22,900 900
      [Next Top Model by Royal Academy (USA)]
    72 Don't Wait 2015 b.g. AUS 57 9 15 14 A$220,716 1000-1300
      [Let's Say Grace by Dr Grace (NZ)]
    73 Dragon King 2009 br.g. SIN 53 6 2 5 S$237,641 1000-1200
      [Lady of the South by Catrail (USA)]
    74 Dre Body 2008 b.f. AUS 11 1 0 0 A$13,380 1000
      [Unbearing by Geiger Counter (USA)]
    75 Eighteen Bombers 2012 b.g. AUS 54 9 12 10 A$177,397 1000-1100
      [Gold Magic by Magic Albert]
    76 Elwick Jack 2008 br.g. AUS 23 6 3 2 A$133,275 1100-1423
      [Stage Crossing by Lacryma Cristi (IRE)]
    77 Em for Miranda 2012 b.f. AUS 9 1 3 1 A$30,689 1600
      [Sophie Emma by Delago Brom]
    78 Enki 2013 b.g. AUS 88 12 11 10 A$327,590 1200-1612
      [Island Nymph by Tobougg (IRE)]
    79 Envyem 2016 b.f. AUS 18 1 0 0 A$18,325 1100
      [Calypso Summer by Suresh (NZ)]
    80 Fantasy Belle 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 34 4 1 7 A$73,365 1200-1300
      [Scores by Hussonet (USA)]
    81 Finalaregee 2010 b.f. AUS 44 4 4 9 A$74,485 1300-1600
      [Racy Gracy by Racer's Edge]
    82 Financial Miss 2011 b.f. AUS 37 4 8 6 A$76,606 1000-1600
      [Bellotto Belle by Bellotto (USA)]
    83 Firing Line 2012 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$19,960 1006
      [Lady Dance by Baryshnikov]
    84 Flash Warning 2016 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$26,250 1100
      [Flash Back by Blevic]
    85 Force Awakens 2012 b.g. AUS 62 9 7 3 A$77,587 900-1400
      [Shesababe by Zeditave]
    86 G Unit 2016 b.g. HK 16 2 1 3 HK$2,035,326 1000
      [Jindga by Keltrice]
    87 Galvagin 2008 b.g. AUS 27 3 3 7 A$10,620 1400-1600
      [Tristram Power (NZ) by Sir Tristram (IRE)]
    88 Gertanie 2017 b.f. AUS 20 1 4 2 A$34,560 1000
      [Serene Tanie by Azevedo]
    89 Glenferrie Girl 2016 b. or gr.f. AUS 33 4 9 3 A$152,500 1000
      [Lindy by Lacryma Cristi (IRE)]
    90 Go and Get Rich 2008 br.g. AUS 49 3 4 3 A$54,948 1600-2460
      [Go Hannah by Sports Works]
    91 Golden Dane 2009 b.g. AUS 16 5 4 2 A$116,620 1000-1300
      [Rose Royce by Skilful Star]
    92 Golden Olive 2009 b.f. AUS 15 2 4 0 A$37,295 1000
      [Miss Ali Royal by Ali-Royal (IRE)]
    93 Goornong Girl 2010 b.f. AUS 34 2 6 4 A$51,935 1000-1100
      [Go Bendigo by Vettori (IRE)]
    94 Grand Gallop 2009 b.f. AUS 22 3 2 2 A$81,810 1000-1200
      [Catevie Grace by Rancho Ruler]
      4th 2015 TRC Bow Mistress Trophy, Gr.3
    95 Gravity 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 73 4 10 5 A$119,310 1100-1200
      [Festival Parade by Bellotto (USA)]
    96 Great Dame 2008 b.f. AUS 4 2 0 0 A$56,950 1100-1300
      [Star Opera by Salieri (USA)]
      4th 2012 VRC Vanity S., Gr.3
    97 Great Son 2014 b.g. HK 36 4 2 3 HK$2,444,050 1000-1200
      [Fantastic Glen by Fantastic Light (USA)]
    98 Grey Ghost 2019 gr.g. AUS 13 1 0 1 A$29,005 1400
      [Dance for Cash by Dash for Cash]
    99 Handcut 2008 b.f. AUS 12 1 0 2 A$31,040 1100
      [Pentiara (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    100 Harold Bluetooth 2008 b.g. AUS 28 4 3 3 A$58,685 1000-1208
      [Dame Rivette by Rubiton]
    101 Heaven Only Knows 2015 br.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$16,440 1000
      [Heaven for Sure by Suresh (NZ)]
    102 Hello Hollywood 2017 b.g. AUS 15 1 0 2 A$19,475 1000
      [Hollywood Dream by Taos]
    103 High Richdane 2010 b. or br.f. AUS 21 3 3 4 A$14,698 1008-1200
      [Kaleura by Kala Dancer (GB)]
    104 Honour the Dame 2009 b.f. AUS 21 3 2 4 A$51,470 1110-1200
      [Honour Her Name by Honour and Glory (USA)]
    105 Hundrez'n Thousanz 2009 b.g. AUS 82 7 5 11 A$106,980 1570-2650
      [Doughnut by Snippets]
    106 Ichi Ni 2010 b.g. AUS 14 1 1 2 A$16,620 1415
      [Lady Dance by Baryshnikov]
    107 Immortal Fire 2009 b.g. AUS 48 10 4 5 A$47,088 1430-2000
      [Southbeach by Zedrich]
    108 Iron Jake 2011 br.g. AUS 29 2 0 4 A$41,029 1100-1225
      [Early Wakening by Hennessy (USA)]
    109 Jarm 2016 b. or gr.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$13,650 1000
      [New York Rain by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
    110 It's Meant to be - Jolly Good Heart (H.K.) 2015 b.g. HK 22 3 3 1 HK$3,470,800 1200
       AUS 2 1 1 0 A$18,950 1100
      [Destiny Lady by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    111 Just Like Heaven 2013 br.f. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$18,600 900
      [Heaven for Sure by Suresh (NZ)]
    112 Justaroundmidnight 2015 b.g. AUS 24 4 2 2 A$77,855 1700-2200
      [Champagne Ruby by Reset]
    113 Kalkidan 2010 b.g. AUS 33 2 2 6 A$34,569 1050-1100
      [Western Desire by Westbridge (USA)]
    114 Kelvy 2009 br.g. AUS 20 1 1 3 A$25,535 1100
      [Deadwood Stage by Cavalry]
    115 Kill Bill 2008 b.f. AUS 47 11 6 11 A$124,355 1000-1400
      [Peony by Twig Moss (FR)]
    116 Kirvic 2008 b.f. AUS 55 5 8 5 A$64,710 1200-1800
      [Renima by Archway (IRE)]
    117 Kuantan Hill 2010 br.g. MAL 31 5 3 2 Rgt.142,366 1200-1400
      [Victoire (NZ) by Paris Opera]
    118 Kwoi Hoi 2017 b.g. AUS 19 3 4 0 A$131,550 1600-1887
       SIN 3 0 0 1 S$8,606
      [Cross Town by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    119 La Richesse 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 25 5 3 2 A$162,155 1250-1500
      [Ooh la Leilah (NZ) by Zerpour (IRE)]
    120 Lady Rapunzel 2009 b.f. AUS 15 2 0 3 A$27,415 1450
      [Pacific Privilege (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    121 Lady Searcy 2008 gr.f. AUS 14 4 1 0 A$83,343 1000-1200
      [Deadwood Stage by Cavalry]
    122 Legcut 2009 b.f. AUS 27 6 2 2 A$277,010 955-1200
      [Pentiara (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    123 Light Years Ahead 2010 br.f. NC 39 10 8 6 CFP5,878,000 1000-1200
       AUS 24 3 2 7 A$69,570 1000-1100
      [Adios del Rio by Rory's Jester]
    124 Little Rich Boy 2016 b.g. AUS 61 7 7 7 A$289,735 900-1200
      [White Swallow by Mudaahim (USA)]
    125 Lively Lass 2015 b.f. AUS 82 5 5 10 A$83,705 800-1000
      [Miss Daea by Bellotto (USA)]
    126 (Lots Of) Puddles (NZ) 2015 b.f. AUS 12 3 0 0 A$42,310 1000-1118
       NZ 4 0 1 0 NZ$2,500
      [Sky Shower (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
    127 Lucky Option 2010 b.f. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$12,750 1100
      [Our Option by Final Card]
    128 Lucymaylyn 2008 b.f. AUS 12 4 0 1 A$52,045 1000-1100
      [Espalita by Esperero (USA)]
    129 All You Need 2013 b.g. HK 26 2 1 4 HK$1,811,500 1200
      [Metung Belle by Viscount]
    130 Make Us Richo 2008 b.g. AUS 33 1 3 3 A$26,590 2100
      [Invent by Marscay]
    131 Makemerich 2014 b.g. AUS 14 1 0 1 A$4,549 1150
      [Uptown Lass by Langfuhr (CAN)]
    132 Manning Jewel 2009 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 3 A$13,400 1000
      [Ma Bijou by Rancho Ruler]
    133 Married for Money 2009 b.f. AUS 34 1 9 6 A$25,950 1200
      [Tycoon Sheila by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    134 Millime 2015 b.f. AUS 15 3 1 0 A$38,315 900-1012
      [Loving Me by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
    135 Mindstorms 2010 b.g. AUS 56 4 3 8 A$41,595 1210-1750
      [Sector by Encosta de Lago]
    136 Miss Gladiator 2010 b.f. AUS 4 1 2 0 A$18,875 1000
      [I Will Survive by High Yield (USA)]
    137 Miss Rich 2011 b.f. AUS 37 3 10 8 A$59,130 1100-1300
      [Monga Mist by Kingston Seattle (USA)]
    138 Mr Warbucks 2014 br.g. AUS 15 2 1 2 A$48,545 1105-1300
      [Li'l Orpen Annie by Orpen (USA)]
    139 My Option 2008 b. or br.f. AUS 19 5 3 1 A$104,515 1000
      [Our Option by Final Card]
    140 Nahgo 2010 br.g. AUS 49 5 4 7 A$90,005 1100-1213
      [Effy May by Jade Robbery (USA)]
    141 Namdo Mussang 2008 b.c. KOR 12 1 4 2 K$74,430,000 1200
      [Eye Full by Eagle Eyed (USA)]
    142 Nassi 2010 b.g. AUS 44 4 4 4 A$129,065 1600-2600
      [Nassi Angel (NZ) by Nassipour (USA)]
    143 Natural Disaster 2008 b.f. AUS 42 6 6 8 A$168,940 1000-1250
      [Tycoon Sheila by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    144 Neat Feat 2010 b.g. AUS 68 21 8 8 A$443,688 955-1200
      [Joontoo Gemini (NZ) by Deputy Governor (USA)]
    145 Net Profit 2011 b.g. AUS 34 9 4 3 A$109,215 1000-1400
      [Tristram Power (NZ) by Sir Tristram (IRE)]
    146 Niva 2015 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$13,640 1230
      [New Years Eve by Street Cry (IRE)]
    147 Norse Princess 2009 b.f. AUS 16 1 1 5 A$24,105 1450
      [Victoire (NZ) by Paris Opera]
    148 Nullarbor Nymph 2009 b.f. AUS 13 3 3 2 A$80,720 1050-1100
      [Lady Elsie by Rainbows for Life (CAN)]
    149 Oh Brunny Boy 2017 br.g. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$24,465 1500
      [Ribollita by Kenny's Best Pal]
    150 Oh No Gecko 2010 b.g. AUS 58 6 4 6 A$43,820 900-1000
      [Shesababe by Zeditave]
    151 Oh to be Rich 2008 b.f. AUS 37 4 3 4 A$55,624 1100-1206
      [Oriental by Monde Bleu (GB)]
    152 One Hot Dane 2012 b. or br.g. AUS 12 2 2 1 A$40,684 1100-1200
      [Earthwarming by Canny Lad]
    153 Onward 2010 b.g. AUS 135 13 19 20 A$201,415 1300-1750
      [Flag of Pride by Personal Flag (USA)]
    154 Opulent Heir 2011 b. or br.g. AUS 23 2 0 3 A$39,467 1200-1450
      [Aunty Hilda (NZ) by Nassipour (USA)]
    155 Oriental Frequency 2008 b.g. MAC 23 3 1 2 M$525,725 1100-1200
      [Red Roxie by El Moxie (USA)]
    156 Our Jovanna 2011 b.f. AUS 23 1 1 2 A$31,248 1000
      [Mota by At Talaq (USA)]
    157 Our Musketeer 2016 br.g. AUS 13 3 2 0 A$68,334 1000-1008
      [Chichino by Keltrice]
    158 Ourlink 2017 b.g. AUS 12 1 1 1 A$32,140 1100
      [Maquina by Archway (IRE)]
    159 Paddy's Gem 2010 b.f. AUS 20 3 6 2 A$122,475 1100-1400
      [Wanton Jewel by Archway (IRE)]
    160 Pasadena Storm 2009 b. or br.f. AUS 29 1 1 2 A$23,240 1590
      [Abflug by Scenic (IRE)]
    161 Pay Your Dues 2015 b.g. AUS 16 2 1 3 A$67,165 1100-1400
      [Appointment by Keltrice]
    162 Peninsula Dane 2008 b.f. AUS 50 5 14 6 A$205,310 1000-1200
      [Portline by Portland Pirate]
    163 Pitch Perfect 2009 b.f. AUS 12 2 3 0 A$71,980 1200
      [Pentatonic (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    164 Platinum Panther 2008 gr.g. AUS 23 2 7 3 A$50,710 1200-1300
      [Gay Walk by Racer's Edge]
    165 Polly's Deficit 2015 b.g. AUS 42 3 7 5 A$94,510 1206-1590
      [Too Many Zeros by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    166 Prerich 2009 blk or gr.g. MAL 30 3 2 0 Rgt.61,125 1100
       SIN 5 0 0 0 S$1,170
      [Preoccupied by Octagonal (NZ)]
    167 Presidentparamount (NZ) 2010 b.g. HK 50 5 5 4 HK$4,394,050 1400-1600
      [Magical Slice by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    168 Princess Tamika 2010 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 1 A$17,400 1000
      [Jasmine Rose by Carnegie (IRE)]
    169 Prompt Express 2011 br.g. HK 22 1 0 2 HK$764,000 1400
      [Deadwood Stage by Cavalry]
    170 Queen of Franks 2008 b.f. AUS 25 3 1 2 A$27,987 1200-1600
      [Preoccupied by Octagonal (NZ)]
    171 Quenton 2015 b.f. AUS 29 3 4 3 A$98,170 1000
      [Jindga by Keltrice]
    172 Rainbow Dane 2008 b.f. AUS 21 1 3 5 A$30,732 1100
      [Rainbow Arch by Archway (IRE)]
    173 Regal Grove 2013 b. or br.g. AUS 13 1 0 0 A$13,525 1350
      [Shady Grove by Legion]
    174 Ribbons 2010 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$14,058 1200
      [Ribbons Rouge by El Moxie (USA)]
    175 Rich Bonus 2008 b. or br.f. AUS 16 4 1 0 A$40,675 1000-1200
      [Bonus Halo by Don't Say Halo (USA)]
    176 Rich Fantasy 2018 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 0 A$17,250 2050
      [Dark Fantasy by Face Value]
    177 Rich Jack 2009 br.g. AUS 21 5 2 4 A$155,600 1100-1200
      [Stage Crossing by Lacryma Cristi (IRE)]
      4th 2016 VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L
    178 Rich Luck 2012 b. or br.g. AUS 14 5 1 0 A$126,250 1200-1440
      [Ecovue by Strategic]
    179 Rich Paris 2018 b.f. AUS 6 2 1 1 A$49,215 1000
      [Firestorm Baby by Keltrice]
    180 Rich Pride 2008 br.g. AUS 85 3 17 6 A$109,585 1400-1800
      [Flag of Pride by Personal Flag (USA)]
    181 Rich Show 2008 b. or br.f. AUS 28 2 2 4 A$18,145 1000-1020
      [Vegas Show by Keltrice]
    182 Rich Spirit 2010 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$3,000 975
      [Loose Spirit by Lacryma Cristi (IRE)]
    183 Rich Sun 2016 b.g. AUS 18 2 3 0 A$40,425 1200-1214
      [Sunshine Power (NZ) by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)]
    184 Rich Widow 2011 b.f. AUS 62 3 5 9 A$44,838 1000-1100
      [Warn Brandow by King of Prussia]
    185 Richly Speaking 2013 b.g. AUS 43 1 3 3 A$54,700 1600
      [Umaetel by Umatilla (NZ)]
    186 Richon 2019 b.g. AUS 11 5 2 0 A$156,975 1000-1200
      [Bon Vacance by Good Journey (USA)]
    187 Ringwood Magic 2010 b.f. AUS 16 2 1 6 A$34,030 1000-1100
      [Gold Magic by Magic Albert]
    188 Ritzy Dane 2008 b.g. AUS 15 2 2 2 A$28,920 1100
      [Fanfare Bubbles (NZ) by Palace Music (USA)]
    189 Romantic Cash 2010 b.g. HK 10 4 1 0 HK$2,854,500 1200
      [Homeland Sheila by Keltrice]
    190 Run Charlie Run 2011 b.f. AUS 17 3 3 3 A$55,810 1000-1100
      [Wicked Weasel by Weasel Clause]
    191 Ryan's Girl 2016 b.f. AUS 44 1 8 5 A$103,581 1200
      [Joe's Girl by Bianconi (USA)]
    192 Sal's My Mum 2008 b.f. AUS 13 1 1 2 A$13,925 1012
      [Our Gal Sal by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
    193 Sapphire Mistress 2008 b.f. AUS 23 3 4 4 A$53,301 1008-1021
      [Rowenchelle by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    194 Schwitzer 2015 b.g. AUS 20 2 2 4 A$82,090 2000-2080
      [Early Wakening by Hennessy (USA)]
    195 Sfilza 2014 b.f. AUS 48 3 6 5 A$64,475 1000-1200
      [Slewsay by Sirius Slew (CAN)]
    196 She's Precious 2008 b. or br.f. AUS 12 2 2 2 A$28,180 1430-1610
      [Lady Dance by Baryshnikov]
    197 She's Rich 2010 b.f. AUS 23 2 1 0 A$17,470 1100-1215
      [Honour Her Name by Honour and Glory (USA)]
    198 Sheree 2011 b.f. AUS 28 4 4 1 A$97,040 1000-1100
      [Stage Crossing by Lacryma Cristi (IRE)]
    199 Shy Doll 2016 b.f. AUS 30 3 0 2 A$67,866 1514-1600
      [Stage Doll by Serheed (USA)]
    200 Signal 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 15 3 6 1 A$87,631 1100-1200
      [Moira's Charm by Keltrice]
    201 Sister Angel 2011 blk. or brf. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$10,500 1600
      [Nassi Angel (NZ) by Nassipour (USA)]
    202 Sky Royale 2014 b.g. AUS 30 2 5 4 A$68,620 1000-1216
      [Princess Abassi by Abassi]
    203 Sona Dancer 2014 b.f. AUS 48 4 5 8 A$56,630 1000-1600
      [Sona Gaire by Happy Giggle]
    204 Sort This Out 2008 b.g. AUS 35 4 7 8 A$86,035 1000-1400
      [Make a Stand by Bite the Bullet (USA)]
    205 Sparrows 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$16,800 1100
      [Early Wakening by Hennessy (USA)]
    206 Spartan Warrior 2008 b.g. AUS 55 4 10 5 A$116,995 955-1100
      [Spartan Lady by Spartacus]
    207 Spinrich 2013 b.g. AUS 34 4 4 3 A$27,520 1008-1100
      [Spinstar by Dolphin Street (FR)]
    208 Splash Around 2014 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$27,608 1200
      [With Grace by Dr Grace (NZ)]
    209 Spryzen 2015 b.g. AUS 18 2 1 1 A$59,140 1000-1100
      [Ariarni by Hawk Wing (USA)]
    210 Strong Pride 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$36,260 1600
      [Flag of Pride by Personal Flag (USA)]
    211 Supa Dane - Asius (Sing.) 2008 br.f. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$14,960 1009
       MAL 2 0 0 0 0
       SIN 1 0 0 0 0
      [Super Gift by Super Jet (USA)]
    212 Sveglia 2010 br.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$7,120 1117
      [Early Wakening by Hennessy (USA)]
    213 Swingin' Willie 2009 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$17,655 1100
      [Dancing Jugs by Jugah (USA)]
    214 Ten Times 2012 b.g. AUS 30 6 5 4 A$19,602 1000-1050
      [Tahitian Gem (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
    215 Tennaya 2013 b.f. AUS 12 1 1 2 A$18,708 1000
      [Tammyle by Delzao]
    216 The Alibi 2008 br.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$6,500 1200
      [Jabiluka by Geiger Counter (USA)]
    217 The Economist 2018 gr.g. AUS 5 1 3 1 A$83,250 1300
      [Shelta by Galileo (IRE)]
    218 The Elites 2016 b.g. HK 17 1 1 0 HK$643,500 1200
      [Proper Lines by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    219 The Mayor 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 33 5 4 7 A$181,390 975-1100
      [Testa the Water by Testa Rossa]
    220 The Siscos Kid 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 30 6 4 2 A$163,897 1200-1400
      [Seven Year Itch by Keltrice]
    221 Thrones 2014 br.g. AUS 40 1 1 0 A$22,355 1550
      [Choiricks Magic by Choisir]
    222 Tiganero 2009 br.g. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$14,386 1400
      [Bubrae by Lochrae]
    223 Timber Top 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 21 2 2 3 A$53,660 1135-1412
      [Amazing Trace by Marauding (NZ)]
    224 Toosbuy 2013 b.g. AUS 55 6 7 3 A$244,280 1000-1600
      [Super Gift by Super Jet (USA)]
    225 Top End of Town 2008 b. or br.f. AUS 13 1 1 3 A$20,425 1100
      [She's Astute by Canny Lad]
    226 Top Honours 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 24 3 7 2 A$139,920 1217-1606
      [Proper Lines by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    227 Traffic Dodger 2011 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$24,080 1000
      [Lady of the South by Catrail (USA)]
    228 Trial by Press 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$24,550 1200
      [White Lies by No Excuse Needed (GB)]
    229 Unperturbed 2011 b. or br.g. AUS 15 4 2 2 A$46,705 1000-1100
      [Golden Gabrielle by Golden Snake (USA)]
    230 Uptown Lilly 2014 br.f. AUS 40 6 4 4 A$165,245 1200-1400
      [Cross Town by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    231 Uptown Lola 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 25 6 2 3 A$141,895 1002-1200
      [Cross Town by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    232 Uptown Lucy 2018 b.f. AUS 15 1 1 1 A$24,735 1350
      [Cross Town by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    233 Vain Rich 2018 b.g. AUS 17 1 4 2 A$43,475 1300
      [Fire Vain by Tuscanos]
    234 Victory Spoils 2013 br.g. AUS 20 2 2 1 A$24,835 1200-1400
      [Flag of Pride by Personal Flag (USA)]
    235 Wellie Belle 2019 br.f. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$65,625 1300
      [Effigy Belle by Ready's Image (USA)]
    236 Weona Gladiator 2011 br.g. AUS 9 3 0 0 A$33,330 1100-1280
      [I Will Survive by High Yield (USA)]
    237 What a Tangle 2010 br.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$13,550 1170
      [Dogma by Canny Lad]
    238 Wrist Watch 2009 b.g. AUS 68 5 5 13 A$99,095 1200-1603
      [Watange Trice by Keltrice]
    239 Yo-Yo Da 2010 b.g. HK 32 4 4 6 HK$3,288,525 1200
      [Earthwarming by Canny Lad]
    240 You Wan Sum 2013 b.g. AUS 28 2 2 3 A$36,484 1600-2308
      [Costi by Encosta de Lago]
    241 Zanahary 2013 b.g. AUS 30 4 1 6 A$86,030 1500-2050
      [Princess Abassi by Abassi]
    242 Zinone 2009 b.f. AUS 26 2 1 3 A$33,045 1430-1600
      [Tulli Dora by Palace Music (USA)]
    243 Almarhoe 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 20 0 4 1 A$19,425
      [Flag of Pride by Personal Flag (USA)]
    244 Ama Dablam 2010 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$4,700
      [Dancing Jugs by Jugah (USA)]
    245 Barnsbury 2017 b.f. AUS 9 0 3 1 A$18,420
      [Sheila's Blessing by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    246 Bold Bid 2008 b.g. SIN 20 0 2 6 S$44,771
      [Moving by Desert Style (IRE)]
    247 Borsari 2009 b.g. AUS 14 0 1 3 A$7,132
      [Super Gift by Super Jet (USA)]
    248 Brandli 2010 b.f. AUS 18 0 2 2 A$10,005
      [Super Gift by Super Jet (USA)]
    249 Cop That 2015 b. or gr.g. AUS 22 0 0 1 A$24,106
      [Nenagh by Testa Rossa]
    250 Cosmic del Rio 2008 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$1,200
      [Adios del Rio by Rory's Jester]
    251 Crown Riches 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$3,825
      [Miss Crown by Bellotto (USA)]
    252 Da Nyet 2009 br.f. AUS 12 0 2 4 A$12,235
      [Royal Rose by Kingston Rule (USA)]
    253 Dane's Revenge 2008 b.g. AUS 10 0 1 1 A$4,875
      [Filante's Revenge by Filante (NZ)]
    254 Duped - Winbell (Sing.) 2009 b.g. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$2,550
       SIN 1 0 0 0 0
      [Deceptive Heart by Jugah (USA)]
    255 Finntuition 2010 b. or br.f. AUS 16 0 1 3 A$7,550
      [Lady of the South by Catrail (USA)]
    256 Firestorm Boy 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$17,555
      [Firestorm Baby by Keltrice]
    257 Gracie's Secret 2017 b.g. AUS 18 0 1 1 A$7,250
      [Costi by Encosta de Lago]
    258 Il Figo 2008 b.g. AUS 20 0 1 4 A$10,225
      [Bella Senorina by Blazing Sword]
    259 Ingenium 2014 b.f. AUS 12 0 0 1 A$8,145
      [Characterise by Stratum]
    260 Just Bonnie 2009 b. or br.f. AUS 14 0 0 1 A$6,130
      [Just Scarlett (NZ) by Shinko King (IRE)]
    261 Just Rhinestone 2012 b. or br.g. AUS 18 0 1 1 A$10,748
      [Just Ryah by Ali-Royal (IRE)]
    262 La Tess Rumble 2009 b.f. AUS 13 0 0 2 A$7,845
      [Miss One Love by Foxhound (USA)]
    263 Lady Jo 2008 b.f. AUS 13 0 1 3 A$11,375
      [Versification by Our Poetic Prince]
    264 Lanomroh 2012 b.g. AUS 29 0 6 3 A$32,205
      [Hormonal by Testa Rossa]
    265 Lealta 2014 b. or br.c. AUS 14 0 2 0 A$16,005
      [Test of Honour (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    266 Litosa Joy 2011 b. or br.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$4,015
      [Wamoon by Magic Ring (IRE)]
    267 Mr Richie 2011 b.g. AUS 10 0 3 0 A$3,422
      [Executive Bonus by Jeune (GB)]
    268 Multiplying 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 13 0 0 2 A$8,365
      [Miss Chills by General Nediym]
    269 One Fine Dane 2015 br.f. AUS 9 0 0 1 A$3,290
      [Kiera's Charm by Greig (NZ)]
    270 One Kilo Oyster 2010 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$4,025
      [Wamoon by Magic Ring (IRE)]
    271 Our Supearlative 2008 b.f. AUS 8 0 2 1 A$8,630
      [Shining Pearl by Rancho Ruler]
    272 Paramount Will 2014 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$6,475
      [Deadwood Stage by Cavalry]
    273 Philen Rich 2015 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$5,015
      [Phil's Ophidian by Golden Snake (USA)]
    274 Pokerface Sportivo 2010 b. or br.f. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$2,975
      [Star Design by Grand Lodge (USA)]
    275 Rebel to Riches 2008 br.f. AUS 10 0 3 1 A$11,100
      [Windsor Rebel by Royal Academy (USA)]
    276 Regnbue 2009 b.f. AUS 5 0 3 0 A$9,035
      [Rainbow Arch by Archway (IRE)]
    277 Rich Country 2008 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 2 1 A$6,300
      [From the Country by Potter McQueen]
    278 Rich Gypsy 2008 br.g. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$3,450
      [Diamond Gypsy (NZ) by Centaine]
    279 Rich Heart 2009 br.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$2,390
      [Versification by Our Poetic Prince]
    280 Rich Lady 2019 br.f. AUS 7 0 2 1 A$15,565
      [Dialogue by Dehere (USA)]
    281 Rich Love 2010 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$2,915
      [Love to Honor (NZ) by Honor Grades (USA)]
    282 Rich Mantle 2009 b. or br.f. AUS 12 0 0 2 A$4,620
      [Miss Mantle by Water Mill (GB)]
    283 Rich Roulette 2010 br.f. AUS 9 0 1 2 A$9,845
      [High 'n' Classy by With Class (CAN)]
    284 Rich Russian 2008 b.f. AUS 9 0 1 0 A$4,645
      [Vodka Twist by Hurricane Sky]
    285 Rich Tribute 2008 b.g. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$4,425
      [Proud Tribute by Salieri (USA)]
    286 Shecanmixit 2018 b.f. AUS 15 0 5 1 A$36,365
      [Mixxer by Twining (USA)]
    287 Siloso 2010 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$3,465
      [Sideshow Allie by Umatilla (NZ)]
    288 Simply Inspiring 2016 b.f. AUS 12 0 5 0 A$21,980
      [Awesome Hearted by Show a Heart]
    289 Star Moola 2014 b.f. AUS 12 0 0 1 A$5,555
      [Clawing by Catbird]
    290 Tajiri 2018 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$7,075
      [South African by Johannesburg (USA)]
    291 Talshaun 2010 br.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$3,595
      [Let's Say Grace by Dr Grace (NZ)]
    292 Taludo 2010 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$1,065
      [Let's Begin by Umatilla (NZ)]
    293 Taquito Lass 2013 b.f. AUS 19 0 2 1 A$9,165
      [Tortillas by Octagonal (NZ)]
    294 Wealthy Elsie 2008 b.f. AUS 9 0 1 1 A$4,965
      [Lady Elsie by Rainbows for Life (CAN)]
    295 Anointed Lad 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,775
      [Sheila's Blessing by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    296 Astacca Cash 2009 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Attacca by Grand Lodge (USA)]
    297 Authorisation 2014 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,100
      [Baby Nation by Archway (IRE)]
    298 Bank Holiday 2015 br.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,650
      [Rip Trice by Keltrice]
    299 Be Good Richie 2008 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,615
      [Maid Alison by Dexter (GB)]
    300 Bemyhoneybee 2008 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Hidden Honey by Scenic (IRE)]
    301 Black Rum 2010 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Clear the Decks by Perugino (USA)]
    302 Bogie Miss 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$750
      [Queen Invader by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
    303 Brilliant Reward 2018 br.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,350
      [Miss Brilliance by Mossman]
    304 Butts 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$4,300
      [Royal Sonata by Royal Academy (USA)]
    305 Calypso Myth 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
      [Calypso (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    306 Chantilly Lass 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,650
      [Chantilly Flyer by Mossman]
    307 Chuck Nation 2018 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$985
      [Flag of Pride by Personal Flag (USA)]
    308 Copen Park 2010 gr.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$225
      [Rippleago by Delago Brom]
    309 Daiquiri Days 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$800
      [Perfect Day by Bianconi (USA)]
    310 Dane Cavallo 2013 b.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$5,920
      [Prima Cavallo by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    311 Dane Lightning 2009 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$200
      [Spanish Critic by Diatribe]
    312 Dane's Delight 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Quiet Chat by Silent Action]
    313 Danecount Belle 2009 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$360
      [Countback by Geiger Counter (USA)]
    314 Danetevi 2015 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,260
      [Catevie Grace by Rancho Ruler]
    315 Danuska 2015 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,280
      [Zakuska by Snippets]
    316 Dating 2014 b.g. HK 11 0 0 0 HK$57,575
      [Perlight by Lago Delight]
    317 Deadwood Magic 2013 br. or gr.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,250
      [Deadwood Stage by Cavalry]
    318 Dee Ennay 2013 b.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$3,152
      [Nassi Angel (NZ) by Nassipour (USA)]
    319 Delta's Gold 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,165
      [Gold Delta by Encosta de Lago]
    320 Diamond Rich 2009 b.f. AUS 15 0 0 0 A$2,658
      [Diamond Gypsy (NZ) by Centaine]
    321 Enrich Me 2016 br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,725
      [Sheila's Blessing by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    322 Feodorovna 2017 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
      [Tanzaam by Tailings (USA)]
    323 Fortune Turbo 2018 b.g. HK 8 0 0 0 0
      [Music World by Spinning World (USA)]
    324 Golden Forty 2019 b. or br.f. SIN 6 0 0 0 0
      [Costi by Encosta de Lago]
    325 Gutbuster 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,050
      [Ripping Effort by Reward for Effort]
    326 Ice Lady 2008 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$425
      [Trice Moss by Keltrice]
    327 In Clover 2011 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 0
       SAF 1 0 0 0 0
      [Trice Moss by Keltrice]
    328 Intrecciato 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
      [Pediment by Lonhro]
    329 Jubel 2011 b. or br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,740
      [Ameya by Dolphin Street (FR)]
    330 Lacquer Coal 2009 blk. or brg. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$250
      [Pentiola (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    331 Lila's Will 2012 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,900
      [Eternal Desire by Euclase]
    332 Little Special Kay 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,400
      [Queen Kahuna by Rustic Amber (IRE)]
    333 Lottadane 2012 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Lotta Joy by Jeune (GB)]
    334 Maganda 2017 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,975
      [Miss Carobose by Moscow Ballet (IRE)]
    335 Maunarich 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,422
      [Maunatrice by Keltrice]
    336 Miss Barravore 2010 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$545
      [Barravore Miss by Nijinsky's Way (USA)]
    337 Miss Hot 'n' Spicy 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$975
      [Cocoa Labelle by Big Brown (USA)]
    338 Moondara Miss 2009 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,415
      [Windsor Rebel by Royal Academy (USA)]
    339 Ms Melisandre 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,160
      [Emerenta by Excellent Art (GB)]
    340 Mum's Boy 2008 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 0
      [Musical Queen by Royal Academy (USA)]
    341 My Rich Boy 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
      [White Swallow by Mudaahim (USA)]
    342 Naturally Sandi 2009 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
      [Alioth (FR) by Turgeon (USA)]
    343 Not Certain 2013 br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,815
      [Acertaindee by Snaadee (USA)]
    344 Not My Shout 2011 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Welsher by Keltrice]
    345 One Rich Kiss 2015 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [One Kiss by Zabeel (NZ)]
    346 Ooh la Lilly 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Ooh la Leilah (NZ) by Zerpour (IRE)]
    347 Overpower 2010 br.g. SIN 11 0 0 0 S$7,110
      [Choke by Opera Prince]
    348 Pentrich 2008 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$525
      [Pentatonic (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    349 Philfy Rich 2014 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,050
      [Phil's Ophidian by Golden Snake (USA)]
    350 Prince Danerich 2010 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$270
      [Hayali by Carnegie (IRE)]
    351 Princess Kez 2014 b.f. AUS 13 0 0 0 A$8,173
      [Humouring by Distorted Humor (USA)]
    352 Prosperous Miss 2018 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$750
      [Jindga by Keltrice]
    353 Rendezvous Express 2010 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$200
      [Annie Eightly by Octagonal (NZ)]
    354 Reputation 2016 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,100
      [Honour Her Name by Honour and Glory (USA)]
    355 Rich 'n' Holy 2012 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,890
      [Melancholy by Northern Prospect (USA)]
    356 Rich 'n' Posh 2013 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
      [I'm Posh by Happy Giggle]
    357 Rich 'n' Rosie 2010 blk. or brf. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$475
      [Roseen (NZ) by Kaapstad (NZ)]
    358 Rich Angel 2011 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$275
      [Talktoanangel by Footstepsinthesand (GB)]
    359 Rip Masters 2014 br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,400
      [Kassiyaka (IRE) by Persian Bold (IRE)]
    360 Salvatore 2010 b. or br.g. AUS 17 0 0 0 A$7,945
      [Ellzafire by Zafonic (USA)]
    361 Seek the Riches 2013 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,675
      [Sentimentalreasons by With Class (CAN)]
    362 Shanarich 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 0
      [Shanambah by Catbird]
    363 She's Correct 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,075
      [Born a Star by Canny Lad]
    364 Shining Rocket 2011 b. or br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$575
      [Shining Sunbeam (NZ) by Jungle Pocket (JPN)]
    365 Simulated 2016 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$690
      [Simulation by Snaadee (USA)]
    366 Solvalla 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Utah Red by Red Ransom (USA)]
    367 Specimen Hill 2016 b.f. AUS 13 0 0 0 A$6,580
      [Hadron Collider by Domesday]
    368 Steve's Will 2008 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Our Yvette by Jeune (GB)]
    369 Sudden Decision 2011 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$200
      [Elusive Spirit by Encores (NZ)]
    370 The Queens Riches 2017 br.f. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$6,760
      [Abassi Queen by Abassi]
    371 Ultimate Riches 2008 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$315
      [Ultimately by Umatilla (NZ)]
    372 We Accept 2013 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$1,835
      [Best Offer by Marscay]
    373 Wynnorbell 2009 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$270
      [Hayali by Carnegie (IRE)]
    374 Young Richie 2009 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,000

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS22678600681015
    HK1234000000
    KOR11000000
    MAC13000000
    MAL28000000
    NC110000000
    NZ00000000
    SAF00000000
    SIN210000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2007


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    08/098664441543 (2)3 (2)3,816,429
    09/106250331342 (1)3 (1)3,743,626
    10/117862441862 (1)4 (3)6,948,234
    11/1242261859001,052,251
    12/13241510521 (1)2 (1)1,607,149
    13/1431251544001,324,932
    14/1539271861002,404,797
    15/1632241757112,556,839
    16/1737241851002,216,599
    17/18262011301 (1)2 (1)1,370,401
    18/19362291600582,146
    19/2027134800313,422
    20/2119200001,725
    Totals53937424185210 (6)15 (8)27,938,550

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    266758005,333
    3266118311914 (3)5 (3)23,256
    4336200456537 (4)10 (5)63,692

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts188129235608 (6)13 (8)113,045
    Fillies186112302922235,947

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m28795391880019,456
    1001 - 1200m348158503636 (4)10 (6)38,391
    1201 - 1400m25980401411117,297
    1401 - 1600m1505121840014,912
    1601 - 1800m772010302210,519
    1801 - 2000m38144201 (1)1 (1)14,014
    2001 - 2200m34114181 (1)1 (1)18,193
    2201 - 2400m16303007,203
    > 2400m144050014,395

    New Zealand

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    18/19 (284)1040002,372
    Totals1040002,372

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    10/11 (536)1933940072,682
    11/12 (137)5523288341(1)1(1)885,063
    12/13 (75)884456877221,753,137
    13/14 (42)113617431152(2)3(2)2,834,372
    14/15 (60)1224785482112,410,676
    15/16 (79)10743765742(2)2(2)1,990,678
    16/17 (110)863760865001,566,406
    17/18 (86)8340633722(2)3(2)2,007,398
    18/19 (133)913758657001,544,562
    19/20 (108)774158367112,037,795
    20/21 (147)7331506521(1)2(1)1,604,190
    21/22 (158)722751144001,556,560
    22/23 (202)642043328001,215,666
    23/24 (190)39101171500433,756
    Totals355226723478610(6)15(8)21,912,941

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    2010203000700
    201140121481500329,614
    20128239459663(1)3(1)1,681,963
    20131114666086112,155,117
    2014130668941112(2)2(2)2,944,603
    2015120559181022(1)2(1)4,171,522
    201610450810781(1)1(1)2,429,594
    20179739685731(1)2(1)1,976,442
    20189641604681(1)1(1)2,260,910
    20191014368779112,702,352
    2020813558255002,159,135
    20216931509501(1)2(1)2,562,703
    2022802550940001,421,014
    2023591937429001,142,881
    Totals374241784285210(6)15(8)27,938,550

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia355226723478610(6)15(8)21,912,941
    Hong Kong151234034005,392,341
    Singapore921261000386,581
    Macau112330064,058
    Korea111210063,735
    Malaysia326380063,688
    New Caledonia1139100052,834
    New Zealand1040002,372
    South Africa1010000
    Totals374241784285210(6)15(8)27,938,550

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    DANERICH (AUS) 2002
    Bay Stallion, by Danehill (Danzig) - Millrich, by Rubiton
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 13446374241852061092%A$27,945,910
    Keltrice (AUS) 19903727208800143%3,986,904Flow Meter794,560
    Ne Coupez Pas (USA) 19961713103300000%2,230,697Presidentparamount748,279
    Pentire (GB) 199210951900000%1,241,670Brilliant Dream807,336
    Personal Flag (USA) 198377521001014%530,695Onward201,415
    Nassipour (USA) 198076510011016%403,955Nassi129,065
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 199377420011014%700,663Didntcostalot563,745
    Archway (IRE) 19887641000000%261,192Paddy's Gem122,475
    Royal Academy (USA) 19877731800010%572,435Taddei Tondo310,170
    Canny Lad (AUS) 19876651100000%646,252Yo-Yo Da547,443
    Lacryma Cristi (IRE) 19936552000000%541,415Rich Jack155,600
    Last Tycoon (IRE) 19836652200000%374,356Natural Disaster168,940
    Bellotto (USA) 19846541600000%347,791Gravity119,310
    Carnegie (IRE) 1991662200010%45,790Princess Tamika17,400
    Jeune (Gb) 1989641500000%165,077Bobby Rocks161,655
    Brocco (USA) 199155537001220%1,610,183Classy Jaybee - Capital Star (H.K.)400,078
    Hennessy (USA) 199355511011020%543,739Richie's Vibe396,700
    Baryshnikov (Aus) 1991544600000%115,100Absolute Gem50,340
    Cavalry (AUS) 1983553600000%252,469Prompt Express135,866
    Rancho Ruler (AUS) 1984553600000%155,889Grand Gallop81,810
    Abassi (AUS) 198844313011025%1,287,560Lord of the Sky1,126,150
    Suresh (NZ) 1993433300000%53,365Just Like Heaven18,600
    Super Jet (USA) 1995442700000%276,377Toosbuy244,280
    Scenic (IRE) 1986432600000%203,155Audino179,915
    Honour and Glory (USA) 1993432500000%70,040Honour the Dame51,470
    Octagonal (NZ) 1992442600000%58,420Queen of Franks27,987
    Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996431500000%237,701The Mayor181,390
    Umatilla (NZ) 1988441100000%59,545Richly Speaking54,700
    Show a Heart (AUS) 1997410000000%21,980Simply Inspiring21,980
    Grand Lodge (USA) 1991420000000%2,975Pokerface Sportivo2,975
    Dr Grace (NZ) 19863321000000%251,919Don't Wait220,716
    Catrail (USA) 1990332700000%237,845Dragon King206,215
    Snippets (AUS) 19843321500000%225,272Crystal Reef115,012
    Final Card (AUS) 1987322600000%117,265My Option104,515
    El Moxie (USA) 1986322400000%78,116Oriental Frequency64,058
    Geiger Counter (USA) 1982332200000%20,240Dre Body13,380
    Mudaahim (USA) 1988321700000%291,235Little Rich Boy289,735
    Zerpour (IRE) 1994321500000%162,155La Richesse162,155
    Rory's Jester (AUS) 19823211300000%123,604Light Years Ahead122,404
    Rainbows for Life (CAN) 1988321300000%85,685Nullarbor Nymph80,720
    With Class (CAN) 1994331400000%60,353Bad Parent48,833
    Golden Snake (USA) 1996331400000%52,770Unperturbed46,705
    Snaadee (USA) 1987331400000%45,895Certain Riches42,390
    Zabeel (NZ) 1986321200000%27,415Lady Rapunzel27,415
    Jugah (USA) 1981331100000%24,905Swingin' Willie17,655
    Monde Bleu (GB) 1988222900010%590,874Fine Dane535,250
    Magic Albert (AUS) 19982221100000%211,427Eighteen Bombers177,397
    Hussonet (USA) 19912221100000%180,330Count Dekroner106,965
    Racer's Edge (AUS) 1991222600000%125,195Finalaregee74,485
    Zeditave (AUS) 19852221500000%121,407Force Awakens77,587
    Sir Tristram (IRE) 19712221200000%119,835Net Profit109,215
    Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992222600000%96,755Australian Design56,330
    Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998222200000%77,395Chucky48,390
    Paris Opera (AUS) 1986222600000%67,648Kuantan Hill43,543
    Palace Music (USA) 1981222400000%61,965Zinone33,045
    High Yield (USA) 1997222400000%52,205Weona Gladiator33,330
    Deputy Governor (USA) 19842112100000%443,688Neat Feat443,688
    Twig Moss (FR) 19732111100000%124,355Kill Bill124,355
    Bianconi (USA) 1995221100000%104,381Ryan's Girl103,581
    Filante (NZ) 19922214001050%95,255Streetcar Isabelle90,380
    Spinning World (USA) 1993221300000%79,458Carvalho79,458
    Serheed (USA) 1980211300000%67,866Shy Doll67,866
    Salieri (USA) 1980221200000%61,375Great Dame56,950
    Happy Giggle (AUS) 1997221400000%57,130Sona Dancer56,630
    Ali-Royal (IRE) 1993221200000%48,043Golden Olive37,295
    Stravinsky (USA) 1996211300000%44,682(Lots Of) Puddles44,682
    Delago Brom (AUS) 1999221100000%30,914Em for Miranda30,689
    Dolphin Street (FR) 1990221400000%29,260Spinrich27,520
    Marscay (AUS) 1979221100000%28,425Make Us Richo26,590
    Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999211100000%25,790Bone Dry25,790
    Choisir (AUS) 1999211100000%22,355Thrones22,355
    Shinko King (IRE) 1991221100000%15,985Behati9,855
    Encores (NZ) 1992221100000%14,850Cioccolato14,650
    Kala Dancer (GB) 1982211300000%14,698High Richdane14,698
    Lochrae (AUS) 1992211100000%14,386Tiganero14,386
    Street Cry (IRE) 1998211100000%13,640Niva13,640
    Our Poetic Prince (AUS) 1984220000000%13,765Lady Jo11,375
    Magic Ring (IRE) 1989220000000%8,040One Kilo Oyster4,025
    Foxhound (USA) 1991210000000%7,845La Tess Rumble7,845
    Centaine (AUS) 1980220000000%6,108Rich Gypsy3,450
    Catbird (AUS) 1996220000000%5,555Star Moola5,555
    Mossman (AUS) 1995220000000%5,000Brilliant Reward3,350
    Honor Grades (USA) 1988210000000%2,915Rich Love2,915
    Reward for Effort (AUS) 2006210000000%1,050Gutbuster1,050
    Kingston Mill (USA) 198611190110100%922,270Rich Charm922,270
    Fantastic Light (USA) 1996111400000%448,189Great Son448,189
    Street Sense (USA) 200411160110100%341,792Royal Mile341,792
    Tobougg (IRE) 19981111200000%327,590Enki327,590
    Viscount (AUS) 1998111200000%306,228All You Need306,228
    Portland Pirate (AUS) 1995111500000%205,310Peninsula Dane205,310
    Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996111500000%202,010Aminatu202,010
    Good Journey (USA) 1996111500000%156,975Richon156,975
    Belong to Me (USA) 1989111500000%145,440Captain Fancypantz145,440
    Brave Warrior (AUS) 1991111400000%130,126Californian Girl130,126
    Strategic (AUS) 1992111500000%126,250Rich Luck126,250
    Gilded Time (USA) 1990111900000%124,092Danigree124,092
    French Deputy (USA) 1992111800000%122,355Danger Mouse122,355
    Spartacus (AUS) 1993111400000%116,995Spartan Warrior116,995
    Skilful Star (AUS) 1988111500000%116,620Golden Dane116,620
    Jade Robbery (USA) 1987111500000%90,005Nahgo90,005
    Bite the Bullet (USA) 1987111400000%86,035Sort This Out86,035
    Galileo (IRE) 1998111100000%83,250The Economist83,250
    Reset (AUS) 2000111400000%77,855Justaroundmidnight77,855
    Picnicker (AUS) 1989111900000%75,805Come by Often75,805
    Atlantic Flyer (AUS) 1977111300000%72,860Dalehill72,860
    Ready's Image (USA) 2005111100000%65,625Wellie Belle65,625
    Sirius Slew (CAN) 1998111300000%64,475Sfilza64,475
    Eagle Eyed (USA) 1991111100000%63,735Namdo Mussang63,735
    Western Symphony (USA) 1981111200000%62,023Ask the Price62,023
    Hawk Wing (USA) 1999111200000%59,140Spryzen59,140
    Kingston Seattle (USA) 1989111300000%59,130Miss Rich59,130
    Rubiton (AUS) 1983111400000%58,685Harold Bluetooth58,685
    Weasel Clause (AUS) 1987111300000%55,810Run Charlie Run55,810
    Sports Works (AUS) 1990111300000%54,948Go and Get Rich54,948
    Marauding (NZ) 1984111200000%53,660Timber Top53,660
    Esperero (USA) 1995111400000%52,045Lucymaylyn52,045
    Vettori (IRE) 1992111200000%51,935Goornong Girl51,935
    Black Hawk (GB) 1994111100000%50,800Dane Clipper50,800
    Orpen (USA) 1996111200000%48,545Mr Warbucks48,545
    Gold Ace (AUS) 1992111300000%47,823Beth Rose47,823
    Zedrich (AUS) 19921111000000%47,088Immortal Fire47,088
    King of Prussia (AUS) 1998111300000%44,838Rich Widow44,838
    Tuscanos (AUS) 1998111100000%43,475Vain Rich43,475
    Don't Say Halo (USA) 1982111400000%40,675Rich Bonus40,675
    Grosvenor (NZ) 1979111100000%39,065Danish Flair39,065
    Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993111300000%38,315Millime38,315
    Quest for Fame (GB) 1987111100000%37,790Andaman37,790
    Westbridge (USA) 1990111200000%34,569Kalkidan34,569
    Azevedo (AUS) 1999111100000%34,560Gertanie34,560
    Noalcoholic (FR) 1977111200000%32,600Asset Rich32,600
    Distinctive Pro (USA) 1979111300000%32,380Alice From Albury32,380
    At Talaq (USA) 1981111100000%31,248Our Jovanna31,248
    Blevic (AUS) 1991111100000%26,250Flash Warning26,250
    No Excuse Needed (GB) 1998111100000%24,550Trial by Press24,550
    Kenny's Best Pal (AUS) 1989111100000%24,465Oh Brunny Boy24,465
    Redding (NZ) 1989111100000%21,250Bidgee Waters21,250
    Montjeu (IRE) 1996111600000%19,602Ten Times19,602
    Taos (AUS) 1990111100000%19,475Hello Hollywood19,475
    Delzao (AUS) 2000111100000%18,708Tennaya18,708
    Face Value (AUS) 2000111100000%17,250Rich Fantasy17,250
    Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993111100000%13,925Sal's My Mum13,925
    Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000111100000%13,650Jarm13,650
    Legion (AUS) 2001111100000%13,525Regal Grove13,525
    Straight Strike (USA) 1977111100000%12,680Acadian12,680
    Genuine (JPN) 1992111100000%12,115Border Chic12,115
    Northern Drake (AUS) 1994111100000%7,775Dane's Diamond7,775
    Armidale (AUS) 1993111100000%7,445Charlie's Princess7,445
    Langfuhr (CAN) 1992111100000%4,549Makemerich4,549
    Desert Style (IRE) 1992110000000%36,641Bold Bid36,641
    Twining (USA) 1991110000000%36,365Shecanmixit36,365
    Dehere (USA) 1991110000000%15,565Rich Lady15,565
    Kingston Rule (USA) 1986110000000%12,235Da Nyet12,235
    Lago Delight (AUS) 2000110000000%10,572Dating10,572
    Blazing Sword (AUS) 1985110000000%10,225Il Figo10,225
    General Nediym (AUS) 1994110000000%8,365Multiplying8,365
    Distorted Humor (USA) 1993110000000%8,173Princess Kez8,173
    Stratum (AUS) 2002110000000%8,145Ingenium8,145
    Zafonic (USA) 1990110000000%7,945Salvatore7,945
    Johannesburg (USA) 1999110000000%7,075Tajiri7,075
    Domesday (AUS) 2002110000000%6,580Specimen Hill6,580
    Potter McQueen (AUS) 1984110000000%6,300Rich Country6,300
    Opera Prince (AUS) 1976110000000%6,172Overpower6,172
    Hurricane Sky (AUS) 1991110000000%4,645Rich Russian4,645
    Water Mill (GB) 1977110000000%4,620Rich Mantle4,620
    Greig (NZ) 1988110000000%3,290One Fine Dane3,290
    Northern Prospect (USA) 1976110000000%2,890Rich 'n' Holy2,890
    Excellent Art (GB) 2004110000000%2,160Ms Melisandre2,160
    Moscow Ballet (IRE) 2001110000000%1,975Maganda1,975
    Euclase (AUS) 1987110000000%1,900Lila's Will1,900
    Dexter (Gb) 1991110000000%1,615Be Good Richie1,615
    Persian Bold (IRE) 1975110000000%1,400Rip Masters1,400
    Rustic Amber (Ire) 1983110000000%1,400Little Special Kay1,400
    Lonhro (AUS) 1998110000000%1,000Intrecciato1,000
    Big Brown (USA) 2005110000000%975Miss Hot 'n' Spicy975
    Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005110000000%750Bogie Miss750
    Tailings (USA) 1995110000000%700Feodorovna700
    Jungle Pocket (JPN) 1998110000000%575Shining Rocket575
    Nijinsky's Way (USA) 1982110000000%545Miss Barravore545
    Kaapstad (NZ) 1984110000000%475Rich 'n' Rosie475
    Footstepsinthesand (GB) 2002110000000%275Rich Angel275
    Diatribe (AUS) 1996110000000%200Dane Lightning200
    Perugino (USA) 1991110000000%0Black Rum0
    Red Ransom (USA) 1987110000000%0Solvalla0
    Silent Action (AUS) 2001110000000%0Dane's Delight0
    Turgeon (USA) 1986110000000%0Naturally Sandi0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Danerich (AUS)'
    Weanlings
    'Danerich (AUS)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $320,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Little Indian (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Blue Gum Farm Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T/breds FBAA
    $260,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Meadow (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Raheen Stud Buyer: Cape Schanck Stud
    $240,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Refer (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Newhaven Park Buyer: Lees Racing/Bahen B/stock
    $230,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Tarragon (NZ) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Kulani Park Buyer: Hawkes Racing
    $220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Centra Spur (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Buyer: Curran B/stock
    $210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Janast (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Newgate Farm Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Julian Blaxland B/stock FB
    $180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Harlem River (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Newgate Farm Buyer: Calibre Racing Group
    $150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Claudia Jean (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Newgate Farm Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
    $150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Street Queen (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
    $130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Sentimental Star (AUS) - Perth Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Ruby Racing & Breeding Buyer: Adam Durrant
    Upcoming lots for sale
    All Sale Results
    'Danerich (AUS)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Richie's Vibe (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Early Wakening (AUS) 01/08/2009 2011 Y Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic (As Agent) Mario Ingles Sold 10,000 Gr2.1st
    Royal Mile (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Street Blaze (AUS) 01/09/2017 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2019 Yearling Wellington Park North, Violet Town, Vic (As Agent) Lee Creek Sold 26,000 Gr3.1st
    Didntcostalot (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Costi (AUS) 12/10/2008 c 2010 Y Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb, Vic (As Agent) Magic Millions as Agent Sold 3,000 Gr3.1st
    Heaven's Riches (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Nassi Angel (NZ) 02/08/2008 G Melbourne March Thoroughbred Sale 2014 Racehorse Owners New Breed Racing Sold 12,000 Gr3.1st
    Heaven's Riches (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Nassi Angel (NZ) 02/08/2008 G 2010 Y Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic Passed In 0 Gr3.1st
    Flying Skipper (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Flag of Pride (AUS) 17/09/2009 c 2011 Y Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic Withdrawn Withdrawn 0 LR.1st
    Rich Itch (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Seven Year Itch (AUS) 04/11/2015 Colt Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale 2017 Yearling Rangal Park Stud, Euroa S Mathrick Sold 60,000 LR.1st
    Rich Itch (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Seven Year Itch (AUS) 04/11/2015 Colt 2017 Ready 2 Race Sale 2017 R Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin Withdrawn 0 LR.1st
    Classy Chloe (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Capital Growth (AUS) 11/08/2008 F Melbourne August Thoroughbred Sale 2014 Broodmare Dr. C. A. Gliddon Withdrawn 0 LR.1st
    Classy Chloe (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Capital Growth (AUS) 11/08/2008 F Great Southern Bloodstock & Weanling Sale 2014 Racehorse Owners Withdrawn 0 LR.1st
    Classy Chloe (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Capital Growth (AUS) 11/08/2008 F 2010 Y Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic Passed In 0 LR.1st
    Frederick the Dane (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Street Princess (AUS) 12/09/2017 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2019 Yearling Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld Spicer Thoroughbreds/Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock Sold 90,000 Gr3.3rd
    Taddei Tondo (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Pachouli (AUS) 08/11/2009 c 2011 Y Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic John Moloney Sold 8,500 LR.3rd
    Kaiser Sun (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Street Princess (AUS) 27/07/2009 c 2011 Y Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic Ellerton/zahra Racing Sold 42,000 LR.3rd
    Voices of Spring (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) La Carnessa (NZ) 01/10/2008 Mare(+ March Thoroughbred Sale 2017 B Sun Stud, Kerrie Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd Sold 26,000 LR.3rd
    Voices of Spring (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) La Carnessa (NZ) 01/10/2008 Mare(+ 2009 W D Grant, Gingin, WA Withdrawn Withdrawn 0 LR.3rd
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Cross Town (AUS) 09/10/2017 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2019 Y Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Cliff Brown Racing Sold 40,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Destiny Lady (AUS) 26/10/2017 Filly Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2019 Y Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Osborne Racing Sold 11,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Flag of Pride (AUS) 21/09/2017 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2019 Y Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Homeland Sheila (AUS) 20/09/2017 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2019 Y Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Besanko Racing Sold 43,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Sheila's Blessing (AUS) 30/09/2017 Filly Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2019 Y Rangal Park Stud, Euroa R Moses Sold 16,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Cross Town (AUS) 17/10/2018 Filly Great Southern Sale 2019 W Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA) / G Osborne Sold 9,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Flag of Pride (AUS) 01/08/2018 Colt Great Southern Sale 2019 W Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Baystone Farm Sold 18,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Proper Lines (AUS) 12/09/2018 Colt Great Southern Sale 2019 W Rangal Park Stud, Euroa R Moses & C Franze Sold 17,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Selection (NZ) 01/08/2017 Colt Ready 2 Race Sale 2019 R Blissful Park, Wantirna, Vic Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Ooh la Leilah (NZ) 23/10/2018 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Yearling Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic Peter Cazzolata Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Peluche (NZ) 24/10/2013 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2015 Y Eliza Park International, Kerrie Passed In 0
    Ribbons (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Ribbons Rouge (AUS) 02/10/2010 F Melbourne August Thoroughbred Sale 2014 Racehorse Owners Withdrawn 0
    Lila's Will (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Eternal Desire (AUS) 25/10/2012 F Melbourne VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale 2014 Yearling Merton Creek Thoroughbreds C Kyle Sold 4,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Common Spirit (AUS) 13/10/2013 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2015 Yearling Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury, Vic Paul Willetts Sold 14,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Island Nymph (AUS) 12/09/2013 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2015 Yearling Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury, Vic Gordon Richards Racing Sold 8,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Nassi Angel (NZ) 04/10/2013 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2015 Yearling Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic Neil Dyer Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Next Top Model (AUS) 16/10/2013 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2015 Yearling Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA (As Agent) Kennewell Racing Sold 70,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Shady Grove (AUS) 09/09/2013 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2015 Yearling Rosden Park, Wellington, SA (As Agent) Richard Jolly Sold 80,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Sentimentalreasons (AUS) 03/11/2013 Colt 2015 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale 2015 Y Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury P Caruso Sold 7,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Howdy Doody (AUS) 16/10/2011 Filly Great Southern Sale 2015 R Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Brian Gentle Racing Sold 900
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Mighty Supreme (AUS) 06/11/2011 Geldin Great Southern Sale 2015 R Rangal Park Stud, Euroa H Hall Sold 600
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Appointment (AUS) 15/10/2014 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2016 Yearling Rangal Park Stud Euroa Vic Bill Bogarts Sold 21,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Choiricks Magic (AUS) 13/09/2014 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2016 Yearling Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic Steve Adams Sold 22,500
    Uptown Lilly (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Cross Town (AUS) 07/10/2014 Mare Adelaide Yearling Sale 2016 Yearling Rangal Park Stud Euroa Vic George Osborne Sold 15,000
    Dainty Miss (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Granada Miss (AUS) 26/09/2010 M Perth Autumn Racehorse Sale 2016 Race Fillies Daniel Pearce Racing Lark Hill WA Robin Elliott Sold 1,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Loving Me (AUS) 07/10/2015 Filly Great Southern Sale 2016 W Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb I Wilden-Constantin Sold 7,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) One Kiss (AUS) 29/11/2015 Colt Great Southern Sale 2016 W Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour S Valli Sold 3,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) With Grace (AUS) 02/10/2014 Filly Ready 2 Run Sale 2016 2YO Karasi Park, Bass, Vic Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) La Poupee (AUS) 13/11/2015 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2017 Yearling Rosden Park Wellington SA (As Agent for Joynt Holdings Pty Ltd) Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Let's Say Grace (AUS) 01/08/2015 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2017 Yearling River Lodge Stud Beverford Vic (As Agent) Rosemont Stud Sold 46,000
    Schwitzer (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Early Wakening (AUS) 12/10/2015 G Melbourne Premier Sale 2017 Y Bucklee Farm, Greta West G Eurell Sold 95,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Zakuska (AUS) 20/09/2015 Filly Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale 2017 Yearling Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey C. F. Hyland Racing Pty Ltd Sold 37,000
    Pay Your Dues (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Appointment (AUS) 30/10/2015 G Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale 2017 Yearling Rangal Park Stud, Euroa D Short Sold 10,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Danerich (AUS) Cross Town (AUS) 15/10/2015 Filly Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale 2017 Yearling Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Osborne Racing Sold 26,000
    Avg = 25,432.43
    Max = 95,000

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.