https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Delaware-racing.jpg

Frankel - Zatsfine by Oasis Dream

Bay 2016 15.3hh
Year to stud: 2022
Oldest progeny are: No crops racing
FYEAR: 2020 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Woodside Park Stud

2024 fee: $7,700 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $9,900,

find out more

A record-breaking son of Champion Sire Frankel!

Woodside Park Stud is proud to introduce new recruit Delaware, with the multiple stakes-winning son of Frankel set to stand his debut season at a fee of $9,900 (inc. GST).

A winner at 2 over 1200m, Delaware captured the Listed Prix de Tourgeville (1600m) by three lengths at 3 before stepping up in class and winning G3 Prix Daphnis (1600m) by four lengths.

Transferred to America where he continued his race career, Delaware won the Listed Danger’s Hour Stakes, recording a track record time on the turf at Aqueduct of 1.33.67.

As a speedy son of Frankel, himself the fastest stallion in history to achieve 50 Group winners, Delaware is out of the Oasis Dream half-sister to Champion and G1 winner Byword, himself a G1 producing sire, as well as the triple G1 winner Proviso and G2-winning, multiple G1 placed Finche.

As the most prolific stakes-winning son of what can be considered one of the most exciting sores in the world, Delaware offers breeders not only the opportunity to access the Frankel bloodline, but the added element of speed, a factor the local market craves.

Contact Stud

Contact Stud

95 Central Road, Tylden, VIC

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    DELAWARE (GB) 2016 Bay colt
    by Frankel - Zatsfine, by Oasis Dream

     


    FRANKEL (GB)
    B. 2008
    GW 14 wins
    f:1119 r:823 w:579 SW:139
    Galileo
    B. 1998
    GW 6 wins
    f:3112 r:2532 w:1741 SW:373
    Sadler's Wells
    B. 1981
    GW 6 wins
    f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
    Special5
    Urban Sea
    Ch. 1989
    GW 8 wins
    f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
    MiswakiMr. Prospector13
    Hopespringseternal16
    AllegrettaLombard1
    Anatevka9
    Kind
    B. 2001
    SW 6 wins
    f:8 r:8 w:7 SW:4
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig1Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    RazyanaHis Majesty4
    1Spring Adieu2
    Rainbow Lake
    B. 1990
    GW 3 wins
    f:15 r:13 w:8 SW:4
    Rainbow QuestBlushing Groom22
    I Will Follow14
    RockfestStage Door Johnny1
    Rock Garden1
    ZATSFINE (GB)
    B. 2010
    Wnr 1 win
    f:6 r:2 w:2 SW:2
    Oasis Dream
    B. 2000
    GW 4 wins
    f:1818 r:1546 w:1024 SW:135
    Green Desert
    B. 1983
    GW 5 wins
    f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
    Danzig1Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
    Courtly DeeAm.
    Hope
    B. 1991
    NP
    f:5 r:3 w:3 SW:3
    Dancing BraveLyphard17
    Navajo Princess3
    BahamianMill Reef22
    Sorbus19
    Binche
    Ch. 1999
    NP
    f:14 r:11 w:8 SW:4
    Woodman
    Ch. 1983
    GW 3 wins
    f:1962 r:1664 w:1102 SW:100
    Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
    Gold Digger13
    PlaymateBuckpasser1
    Intriguing1
    Binary
    Ch. 1993
    SW 3 wins
    f:7 r:6 w:4 SW:1
    Rainbow QuestBlushing Groom22
    I Will Follow14
    BalabinaNijinsky8
    Peace1

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m
    Danzig (USA) 1977 : 4m x 4m
    Rainbow Quest (USA) 1981 : 4f x 4f
    Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 5m x 4m

     

     DELAWARE (GB)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2016

    SireGalileoSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
    FRANKEL (GB) Urban SeaMiswaki
    2008KindDanehillDanzig
      Rainbow LakeRainbow Quest
    DamOasis DreamGreen DesertDanzig
    ZATSFINE (GB) HopeDancing Brave
    2010BincheWoodmanMr. Prospector
      BinaryRainbow Quest

    FRANKEL (GB) (Bay 2008-Stud 2013). 14 wins-4 at 2, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1. Champion Sire in GB/Ire in 2021. Sire of 822 rnrs, 578 wnrs, 138 SW, inc. Alpinista (ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1)
    Inspiral, Hurricane Lane, Westover, Adayar, Cracksman, Nashwa, Mostahdaf, Hungry Heart, Anapurna, Soul Stirring, Triple Time, Homeless Songs, Logician, Courage Mon Ami, Quadrilateral, Chaldean, Converge, Mozu Ascot, McKulick, etc.

     

    1st dam

    ZATSFINE, by Oasis Dream. Winner at 1400m, 3d Deauville Prix de Saint-Valery. Half-sister to BYWORD, PROVISO (dam of SAILING SOLO)
    FINCHE, BARATTI. Dam of six foals, two to race, both winners, inc:-

    DELAWARE (c. by Frankel). 4 wins. See below.

    ENVIRONS (f. by Dansili). 3 wins at 1600m, 1700m, €49,320, US$90,040, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L, Keeneland Allowance, Longchamp Prix de la Bibliotheque Nationale, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Mary Tudor, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nubienne, 4th Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2. Dam of-

    Zandy. Winner at 2 in 2023, Chantilly Prix de la Forterelle, 3d Chantilly Prix de la Butte Blanche.

     

    2nd dam

    BINCHE, by Woodman. Raced twice. Half-sister to BINARY FILE. Dam of 14 foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

    PROVISO (Dansili). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, £46,974, €280,480, US$1,200,000, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Bordeaux Prix Occitanie, L, Longchamp Prix du Pont au Change, Deauville Prix de Firfol, 2d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Ascot Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Psyché, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chloé, Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic, Gr.1. Dam of-

    SAILING SOLO (Smart Strike). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, US$301,230, to 2023, Gulfstream Park Mr Steele S., L, Mecke S., L, 4th Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley S., L, Buddy Diliberto Memorial S., L.

    Boltaway. 6 wins from 1800m to 2400m in GB and Saudi Arabia, Newmarket Discover H.

    Parton. Unraced. Dam of-

    AL MUSMAK (Night of Thunder). 2 wins at 2, £76,055, in 2023, Haydock Ascendant S., L, Ascot Juddmonte 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Ascot Pat Eddery S., L.

    Adviso. Unraced. Dam of-

    RECOMMENDATION (Shalaa). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$600,805, to 2023-24, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, Exceedance's First Yearlings H., MVRC Drummond Golf H., 2d ATC Canterbury Sprint, L, Precise Air Choisir H., MVRC Gwenda Fitzgerald H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC The Warra, ATC Vinery Yearlings H.

    BYWORD (Peintre Celebre). Champion Older Male Miler in France in 2010. 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £330,154, €377,800, HK$400,000, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Pelleas, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L, Prix Bend Or, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 3d York International S., Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3. Sire.

    FINCHE (Frankel). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m, €171,810, A$1,199,325, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Prix du Dragon, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Ridgway, L, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

    BARATTI (Frankel). 5 wins from 1900m to 2400m, €185,190, ParisLongchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, Chantilly Prix de Mours, Prix Darshaan, Prix du Pont du Roi, Saint-Cloud Prix Kizil Kourgan, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 3d Chantilly Grand Prix du Nord, L.

    Repertoire. 4 wins from 7¼f to 8¼f to 2023, Ascot Manny Mercer Apprentice H., 3d Doncaster Weston Park Cancer Support H., Deauville Prix le Comptoir et la Table, Chantilly Prix Saint-Maximin, Ascot Manny Mercer Apprentice H.

     

    3rd dam

    BINARY, by Rainbow Quest. 3 wins at 1800m, 2000m, Saint-Cloud Prix des Tuileries, L, Longchamp Prix de Croissy, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Deauville Prix de Psyché, Gr.3. Sister to BEQUEATH, blood-sister to DE QUEST, SOURCE OF LIGHT, half-sister to BAL HARBOUR, Bina Gardens. Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

    BINARY FILE (Nureyev). Champion Miler in Scandinavia 2005. Champion Grass Horse & Older Horse in Scandinavia in 2006. 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m in GB, Denmark, Norway and Sweden, Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minnelop, Gr.3, York Strensall S., L, Jägersro Pramms Memorial, L, Taby Swedish Open Mile, L, Klampenborg Pokallob, L, 2d Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Taby Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3, Stockholms Stora Pris, L, 3d Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minnelop, Gr.3. Sire.

    Foreign Language. Winner at 8¾f in GB. Dam of-

    Desert Berry. Winner at 1m in GB. Dam of-

    DESERT CROWN (Nathaniel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m, £1,031,200, The Derby, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, 2d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3.

    ARCHIE MCKELLAR - FLYING THUNDER (H.K.) (Archipenko). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £7,230, HK$5,094,200, HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3, Fwd Insurance Elite H., 2d HKJC Singapore Turf Club Trophy H., Gascoigne H., 3d Ascot Charbonnel et Walker 2YO S., 4th Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3.

     

    Race Record: 26 Starts 4-4-4 €117,260, US$146,168.

    4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, €117,260, US$146,168, Deauville Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Aqueduct Danger's Hour S., L, 1600m-in track record time, Deauville Prix de Tourgéville, L, Prix Restaurant La Plancha, 2d Deauville Prix Arazi, Saint-Cloud Prix Verso II, ParisLongchamp Prix des Vignes, 3d Saratoga Forbidden Apple S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L, Santa Anita Siren Lure S., L, ParisLongchamp Prix Machado, 4th Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., Gr.2, Thunder Road S., Gr.3, Belmont Seek Again S., L.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    FRANKEL (GB) 2008 Bay colt
    by Galileo - Kind, by Danehill

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    110882257815452200138 (96)over $165m.5.28
    per foals74.2%52.2%1.42.012.5% (8.7%)$149,674 
     per starters70.3%1.92.716.8% (11.7%)$201,750 
    NH: 102776152814142005128 (90)over $123m.5.76
    SH: 81615013119510 (6)over $42m.3.05

    FRANKEL Horse of the Year in Europe in 2011 & 2012. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2011. Head of the 2011 & 2012 WTR. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2010. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler & Intermediate Horse in GB in 2012. 14 wins-4 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £2,998,301, York International S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1-twice, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Doncaster Frank Whittle Partnership 2YO S., Newmarket 2YO S.. He entered stud in GB in 2013. Champion Sire in GB/Ire in 2021. Champion Sire in France in 2022. Champion Sire in Ireland in 2023. Third on GB/Ire Sire List in 2018. Leading Sire of 3YOs in GB/Ire in 2021. Sire of 822 progeny to race, 578 winners (70.0%)
    earnings of over $165 million, 138 stakes winners, 80 stakes placegetters, inc.




    ALPINISTA (17f, Hernando, Alzao). Leading Older Female on the 2022 WBR Rankings. Champion Older Female in Europe in 2022 (Long). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2021 (Long). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2022 (Long). Joint Champion Older Female in GB in 2021 (Long).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £480,684, €3,362,360, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, München Grosser Preis von Bayern, Gr.1, Köln Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Epsom Ewell Phab 2YO S., 2d York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess Royal S., Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturié, L.

    INSPIRAL (19f, Selkirk, Rainbow Quest). Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2021. Champion Turf Female in USA in 2023. Leading 3YO Filly on the 2022 WBR Rankings. Joint Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile). Joint Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2021. Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2023. Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & GB in 2023.9 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2023, £1,103,368, €1,142,800, US$1,040,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1-twice, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Sandown Star S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

    CRACKSMAN (14c, Pivotal, Green Desert). Joint Head of the 2018 WTR. Leading 3YO Male on 2017 WTR (Int.). Champion 3YO Colt in Europe & GB in 2017 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Europe, France & GB in 2018 (Int.).8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £2,182,743, €701,940, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Epsom Investec Derby Trial, Newmarket Breeders Supporting Racing 2YO S., 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, 3d The Derby, Gr.1.

    HURRICANE LANE (18c, Shirocco, Dr Devious). Leading 3YO Male on the 2021 WBR Rankings (Ext.). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe in 2021. Champion 3YO in France in 2021 (Long).Champion 3YO Stayer in GB in 2021. Joint Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2021 (Long).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2900m to 2023, £762,599, €1,494,340, Irish Derby, Gr.1, The St Leger, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Future Stayers 2YO S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 3d The Derby, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2.

    NASHWA (19f, Pivotal, Highest Honor). Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Int.). Joint Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & GB in 2023. Champion Older Female in GB & Ireland in 2023 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2023, £918,789, €819,800, US$100,000, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 2d York International S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Prestige Vehicles 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2.

    MOSTAHDAF (18c, Dubawi, Diktat). Champion Older Horse in Europe & Ireland in 2023 (Int.).10 wins from 1200m to 2400m to 2023, £1,409,537, US$40,000, 3,375,000SAR, 1,101,000Dhs, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Al-Janadriah Neom Turf Cup, Gr.3, Sandown Fortune S., L, Heron S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1.

    CHALDEAN (20c, Dutch Art, Green Desert). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 7f to 1m to 2023, £882,326, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

    HUNGRY HEART (17f, Pivotal, Azamour). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2020-21.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,758,575, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, VRC Arbour 2YO H., 3d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2.

    MOZU ASCOT (14c, Hennessy, Miswaki). 7 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 435,714,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, February S., Gr.1, Negishi S., Gr.3, Kyoto Togetsukyo S., Tokyo Mitaka Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Morioka Mile Championship Nambu Hai, L, Kyoto Azuchijo S., L, 4th Hanshin Cup, Gr.2.

    ADAYAR (18c, Dubawi, Caerleon). Champion 3YO in Europe in 2021 (Long). Head of the 2021 WBR Rankings (Long). Champion 3YO in GB in 2021 (Long).5 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m to 2023, £1,665,306, €285,500, The Derby, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Newmarket Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Doncaster Hilton Garden Inn Doncaster S., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

    SOUL STIRRING (14f, Monsun, Dashing Blade). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Japan in 2016 & 2017.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 303,323,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Tokyo Ivy S., 3d Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3.

    WESTOVER (19c, Lear Fan, Lycius). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2022 (Long). Champion Older Male in France in 2023 (Long).4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2023, £632,209, €1,951,560, 4,404,000Dhs, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Sandown Classic Trial, Gr.3, British 2YO S., 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L, Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S., 3d The Derby, Gr.1.

    CONVERGE (18g, Shamardal, Pulpit). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$2,107,700, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Fernhill H., L, Impending at Darley 2YO P., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3.

    ANAPURNA (16f, Montjeu, Nashwan). Champion Older Female Stayer in France in 2019.4 wins from 2000m to 2800m, £324,164, €171,420, The Oaks, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L.

    MCKULICK (19f, Makfi, Hussonet). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m to 2024, US$1,719,790, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Belmont Jockey Club Oaks, Gr.3, Waya S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.2, Saratoga Flower Bowl S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Saratoga Oaks, Gr.3, 3d Belmont New York S., Gr.1, Miss Grillo S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.3.

    MIRAGE DANCER (14c, Green Desert, Kahyasi). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £264,804, A$1,107,625, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Tapster S., L-twice, 2d Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2-twice, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, Ascot Buckhounds S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, Chester Dee S., L.

    CALL THE WIND (14g, Inchinor, Bellypha). 6 wins from 2400m to 4000m, €558,389, 5,625,000SAR, 550,500Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Al-Janadriah Longines Turf H., Deauville Prix de St-Etienne La Thillaye, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Darshaan, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Glaciere, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3.

    DREAM CASTLE (14g, Dubawi, Petong). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.3, 2d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, 3d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.2, 4th Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3.

    JANNAH ROSE (20f, Indian Ridge, Critique). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2023, €270,450, ParisLongchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Alex Head, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Toutevoie.

    TRIPLE TIME (19c, Mark of Esteem, Fairy King). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Europe & GB in 2023.4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 8¼f to 2023, £502,066, €28,600, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Haydock Superior Mile S., Gr.3, Ascendant S., L, Global Materials Handling 2YO S.

    VERACIOUS (15f, Pivotal, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £465,636, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2.

    LOGICIAN (16c, Daylami, Distant View). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe in 2019. Leading 3YO Male on the 2019 WTR (Ext.). Champion 3YO Stayer in GB in 2019.6 wins from 1¼m to 14½f, £547,751, The St Leger, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Doncaster Sky Sports Racing S., Newbury Rancho Zabaco H., Rossdales Lambourn Veterinary Surgeons S., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., 2d Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, 3d Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, 4th York Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

    MEASURED TIME (20c, Street Cry, Diktat). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023-24, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newmarket Bet Online With Jenningsbet.com H., 2d Kempton Floodlit S., L, 4th Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

    KELINA (20f, Oasis Dream, Inchinor). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2023, €342,995, US$20,000, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix de la Lorie, Deauville Prix des Marettes, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix du Louvre, 4th ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1.

    WILD BEAUTY (19f, Pivotal, Seeking the Gold). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £83,824, €7,150, US$187,904, 27,525Dhs, Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Sandown Star S., L.

    WITHOUT PAROLE (15c, Lemon Drop Kid, Storm Bird). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, £357,930, US$309,000, 660,600Dhs, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Sandown Heron S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1.

    YLANG YLANG (21f, Shamardal, Be My Chief). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, £309,152, €42,000, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Curragh Kildare House Hotel 2YO Fillies S., 3d Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2.

    SOUL SISTER (20f, Dansili, Darshaan). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m to 2023, £388,421, €68,580, The Oaks, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1.

    HOMELESS SONGS (19f, Dubawi, Linamix). Champion 3YO Filly & 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2022. Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2023.3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €371,400, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 4th Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

    ONESTO (19c, Sea the Stars, Kahyasi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €1,299,450, US$80,000, ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Villebon, 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Arazi, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1.

    GRENADIER GUARDS (18c, Harlington, Silver Deputy). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 271,396,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, 2d Hanshin Cup, Gr.2-twice, Chukyo Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3.

    COURAGE MON AMI (19g, Lemon Drop Kid, Mark of Esteem). Joint Champion Older Male Stayer in Europe in 2023. Champion Older Male Stayer in GB in 2023.4 wins from 1½m to 2½m to 2023, £426,128, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Tony Barrett Memorial H., 2d York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2.

    QUADRILATERAL (17f, Mizzen Mast, Niniski). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2019.3 wins at 2, £393,422, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Full of Surprises 2YO Fillies' S., Unibet 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3.

    SNOW LANTERN (18f, Red Clubs, Shareef Dancer). 2 wins at 1m, £333,294, €25,695, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, 4th Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

    ELARQAM (15c, Efisio, Pursuit of Love). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £361,539, €5,000, York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, Sandown Gala S., L, York Judith Marshall Memorial 2YO S., 2d Haydock Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 3d York International S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3.

    WITH THE MOONLIGHT (19f, Dubawi, Petong). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2022-23, £43,665, US$773,504, 792,720Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Saratoga Oaks, Gr.3, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Montrose S., L.

    SPIRIT DANCER (17g, Oasis Dream, Acatenango). 8 wins from 1750m to 2100m to 2023-24, £242,883, 225,600BDhs, 4,500,000SAR, 92,500Dhs, Al-Janadriah Neom Turf Cup, Gr.2, REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.2, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day H., Windsor William Hill Epic Boost Racing League H., 2d York Sky Bet Finale H., Chester Restaurant 1539 H., 3d York Knights Solicitors H., 4th Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3.

    OUTBOX (15g, Street Cry, Deploy). 8 wins from 2350m to 2650m to 2024, £263,005, €10,400, US$5,334, QAR2,074,800, 900,000Kr., Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Fred Archer S., L, Al Rayyan HH The Amir Trophy, L, Newbury British S., Doncaster Unibet S., 2d York Silver Cup, Gr.3, Bro Park Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3-3 times, Chantilly Prix La Moskowa, L, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Goodwood Summer H., 3d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester S., L, Newmarket Unibet H., 4th Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Goodwood Tapster S., L, Ascot Buckhounds S., L.

    ROSTROPOVICH (15g, Machiavellian, Suave Dancer). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £124,533, €471,775, A$468,650, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Chester Dee S., L, 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, WATC Owner Appreciation H., 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

    FINCHE (14g, Woodman, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m, €171,810, A$1,199,325, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Prix du Dragon, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Ridgway, L, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

    DARKANIYA (19f, Selkirk, Night Shift). 4 wins from 2000m to 2400m to 2023, €116,430, Baden-Baden T von Zastrow Stutenpreis, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de la Pépinière, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Magic Night.

    RACLETTE (19f, Empire Maker, Touch Gold). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2400m, £7,206, €137,600, ParisLongchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Prix Mélisande, L, Chantilly Prix de la Lorie, Deauville Prix Hipodromo de Chile, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Finlande, L.

    SIBILA SPAIN (18f, Darshaan, Law Society). 4 wins from 1600m to 2200m, £6,725, €209,475, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de Liancourt, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Monade, 4th Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3.

    STEINEM (17f, Dansili, Giant's Causeway). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2022-23, A$730,940, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Summoned S., Gr.3, Ive Print H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, 3d WATC Northerly S., Gr.1, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

    MEHDAAYIH (16f, Gone West, Shadeed). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £238,278, €74,100, US$40,000, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 2d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1.

    QUEEN KINDLY (14f, Rahy, Grand Lodge). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £191,375, €10,010, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, 2d York Summer S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 4th Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Boadicea S., L.

    RUMI (18f, Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, €183,695, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Prix de la Chapelle, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Champs d'Alouettes, 4th Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1.

    OBLIGATE (16f, Oasis Dream, Kahyasi). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, €149,390, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix des Lilas, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve, 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

    ELIZABETH WAY (16f, Giant's Causeway, Kingmambo). 3 wins from 1m to 9½f, €5,400, US$232,628, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park The Very One S., Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Maple Leaf S., Gr.3.

    MISS FABULASS (15f, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 3 wins to 1400m, A$438,765, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Spirit of Boom Fillies & Mares Classic, L, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Buffering H., ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Emancipation S., Gr.2.

    EMINENT (14c, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £174,552, €340,500, A$172,000, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, John Banks Renault Cambridge 2YO S., 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, 4th The Derby, Gr.1.

    FRANCESCO GUARDI (18g, Mr Sidney, Anabaa). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m to 2022-23, £6,595, A$1,078,450, MVRC Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., ACY Securities H., BRC TAB H., 2d VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, ATC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Vale Nick Moraitis H., Dooleys H., ACY Securities H., 3d Newbury Denford S., L, ATC Recovery Partners Cup Prelude H.

    SKIMS (19f, Street Cry, Royal Applause). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f to 2023, US$426,685, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Oaks, L, 3d Keeneland Appalachian S., Gr.2, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1.

    L'ASTRONOME (19g, Giant's Causeway, Hector Protector). 4 wins from 2000m to 3000m to 2023, £9,364, €137,860, ParisLongchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Pont du Roi, ParisLongchamp Prix de Ferrieres, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de Belleville, 3d Chester Stand Cup, L, ParisLongchamp Prix Mercedes-Benz Paris.

    ENGLISH ROSE (20f, Dubawi, Darshaan). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2023-24, £10,746, US$93,750, 680,000Dhs, Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, 2d Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2.

    FASHION BUSINESS (14g, Empire Maker, Lord at War). 3 wins from 1m to 11f, £4,101, US$278,755, Del Mar H., Gr.2, 2d Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3.

    DIEGO VELAZQUEZ (21c, Acclamation, Suave Dancer). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, €139,115, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, 4th ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

    FRANKLY DARLING (17f, Daylami, Nureyev). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, £103,566, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 3d The Oaks, Gr.1.

    MONARCHS GLEN (14g, Lear Fan, Lycius). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 11f to 2023, £143,536, US$306,984, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Jonathan B Schuster Memorial S., L, Goodwood Hildon Water Irish 2YO S., Kempton 32red H., 2d Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Sandown Betbright Recall H., Goodwood Eve Trakway 2YO S., 3d Kentucky Downs Mint Million S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Buddy Diliberto Memorial S., L, Bob F Wright Memorial S., L, 4th Monmouth S., Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L.

    MY WHISPER (18f, Poet's Voice, Singspiel). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2022-23, A$451,560, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbroke it H., Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 3d SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1.


    His sire sons include Cracksman (8)
    Cunco, Straight Shooter, Eminent, First Eleven, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in France, U.S.A., Canada)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    2511-€31,560
    36221€85,700
    45-11€26,709
    551-1€70,912
    65--1€28,186
    Totals:26444€243,067
    At 2 : Deauville Prix Restaurant La Plancha (1200m)
    At 3 : Deauville Prix Daphnis, Gr.3 (1600m beating Dave and Paramount)
    Prix de Tourgéville, L (1600m beating Dan and Dave)
    At 4 : 3d Aqueduct Artie Schiller S., L (1m to Therapist and Valid Point)
    At 5 : Aqueduct Danger's Hour S., L (1m in track record time beating Rinaldi and Decorated Invader)
    3d Saratoga Forbidden Apple S., Gr.3 (1m to Rinaldi and Value Proposition)
    4th Belmont Seek Again S., L (1m)
    At 6 : 3d Santa Anita Siren Lure S., L (6½f to Bran and Cotopaxi)
    4th Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., Gr.2 (6½f)
    Thunder Road S., Gr.3 (1m)

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    29/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    All Winners by

     

    DELAWARE (GB) 2016 Bay colt
    by Frankel - Zatsfine, by Oasis Dream

     

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2022
    His oldest progeny will be yearlings in 2024-25


    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    DELAWARE (GB) 2016
    Bay Stallion, by Frankel (Galileo) - Zatsfine, by Oasis Dream
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 0000000000%A$0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Delaware (GB)'
    Weanlings
    'Delaware (GB)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $1,900,000 Volpe Veloce (AUS) (M) - Bardego (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)/Longwood Thoroughbred Farm/Peter Morgan
    $800,000 Noire (AUS) (Mare) - Valadon (AUS) - Inglis Chairmans Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent Buyer: K Yoshida
    $725,000 Play for Time (AUS) (F) - Procrastinate (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2018
    Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: China Horse Club
    $675,000 Volpe Veloce (AUS) (M) - Bardego (AUS) - Inglis Chairmans Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Volpe Veloce Partnership, Matamata, NZ Buyer: Newgate Bloodstock
    $450,000 Charleise (AUS) (F) - Adio (AUS) - Chairman's Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Widden Stud Buyer: Lustre Lodge
    $440,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - De Lago Mist (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2015
    Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
    $425,000 Villami (AUS) (F) - Galapagos Girl (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2018
    Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW Buyer: Gerald Ryan
    $425,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Rose of Cimmaron (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2015
    Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
    $420,000 Run Fox Run (AUS) (Filly) - Victory Cry (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2017
    Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Buyer: C Roscoe / B Crawford
    $360,000 Barjeel (AUS) (Geldin) - Te Akau Coup (NZ) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2015
    Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer: Shadwell Australia
    Upcoming lots for sale

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.