Fastnet Express

2024 FEE: Not set yet
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/103836761.jpg

Fastnet Rock - My Tusker by Volksraad

Bay 2015 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2019
Oldest progeny are: Third Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2020 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Brisbane Meadows

2024 fee: $not set yet inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $1,500, 2019: $1,500,

find out more

Contact Stud

393 The Lookdown Rd, Bungonia NSW

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    FASTNET EXPRESS (AUS) 2015 Bay colt
    by Fastnet Rock - My Tusker, by Volksraad

     


    FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
    B. 2001
    GW 6 wins
    f:2200 r:1783 w:1281 SW:157
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig
    B. 1977
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
    Petitioner7
    Razyana
    B. 1981
    Pld
    f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
    His MajestyRibot4
    Flower Bowl4
    1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
    Natalma2
    Piccadilly Circus
    B. 1995
    GW 2 wins
    f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
    Royal Academy
    B. 1987
    GW 4 wins
    f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
    Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
    Flaming Page8
    Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
    Bolero Rose8
    Gatana
    B. 1989
    SW 4 wins
    f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
    MaraudingSir Tristram6
    Biscalowe4
    TwigalaeTwig Moss1
    Hondalae2
    MY TUSKER (NZ)
    B. 2001
    GW 6 wins
    f:9 r:6 w:4 SW:1
    Volksraad
    B. 1988
    SP 2 wins
    f:1106 r:966 w:652 SW:65
    Green Desert
    B. 1983
    GW 5 wins
    f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
    Danzig1Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
    Courtly DeeAm.
    Celtic Assembly
    B. 1981
    SP 1 win
    f:9 r:8 w:5 SW:2
    SecretariatBold Ruler8
    Somethingroyal2
    Welsh GardenWelsh Saint9
    Garden of Eden10
    Stella Artois
    Gr. 1991
    NR
    f:10 r:10 w:8 SW:1
    Star Way
    Ch. 1977
    SW 1 win
    f:1024 r:830 w:545 SW:61
    Star AppealAppiani4
    Sterna5
    New WayKlairon1
    New Move6
    Horlicks
    Gr. 1983
    GW 17 wins
    f:13 r:8 w:6 SW:2
    Three LegsPetingo22
    Teodora13
    MaltMoss Trooper1
    Frill10

    Danzig (USA) 1977 : 3m x 4m
    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m

    Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

     

     FASTNET EXPRESS (AUS)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2015

    SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
    FASTNET ROCK (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
    2001Piccadilly CircusRoyal AcademyNijinsky
      GatanaMarauding
    DamVolksraadGreen DesertDanzig
    MY TUSKER (NZ) Celtic AssemblySecretariat
    2001Stella ArtoisStar WayStar Appeal
      HorlicksThree Legs

    FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 1783 rnrs, 1272 wnrs, 157 SW, inc. Avantage (WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1)
    Atlantic Jewel, Shoals, Sea Siren, Fascinating Rock, One Master, Zhukova, First Seal, Laganore, Planet Rock, Age of Fire, Mosheen, Merchant Navy, Driefontein, Comin' Through, Dreamforce, Catchy, Amicus, Unforgotten, Heroic Valour, Awesome Rock, Atlante, etc.

     

    1st dam

    MY TUSKER, by Volksraad. Joint third top filly on The 2004-05 NZ 3YO Free H. 6 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$266,675, A$16,000, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Waikato RC Seafood Bazaar H., ARC Ellerslie.co.nz 3YO H., 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Peccadillo's Sports Bars Juvenile S., 3d WRC Wellington S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Bluewater Hotel H., 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1. Half-sister to Platinum Passion (dam of TRIBAL WISDOM). Dam of nine named foals, six to race, four winners, inc:-

    GAME KEEPER (g. by Fastnet Rock). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$193,800, to 2019-20, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, VRC Efficient H., MRC Ladbrokes Multiverse 2YO P., SAJC Terry Howe Printing H.

    Special Favour (f. by General Nediym). Winner at 2200m, WATC Yellowglen Cup Day at Ascot H. Dam of-

    MR QUICKIE (Shamus Award). 9 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,248,300, in 2018-19, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Wines H., MRC VOBIS Gold Heath S., MRC (Mornington) Mornington Guineas, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., SAJC Wolf Blass Wines H., Pakenham RC Grand Vue Springlands H., 2d Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Heath, Tile Importer H., 3d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1.

    Total Secret (g. by Canny Lad). Winner at 1600m, 3d WATC Westspeed 3YO H.

    Liberado (c. by Nicconi). 2 wins at 1600m, R224,275, to 2019-20 in South Africa.

    Shining Jewel (f. by Canny Lad). Unraced. Dam of-

    Golgotha. 6 wins from 1500m to 2200m, A$115,805, to 2018-19, WATC Tabtouch H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., 2d WATC Peacock Bros H., Crown Towers H., 3d WATC Melbourne Cup Tour Dinner 2YO P., Perth Racing Off the Track H.

     

    2nd dam

    STELLA ARTOIS, by Star Way. Unraced. Half-sister to BREW, BUBBLE, Fly the Flag (dam of SOLO FLYER)
    Latte (dam of FIUMICINO)
    Tipple (dam of TREMEC). Dam of 10 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:-

    MY TUSKER (Volksraad). 6 wins. See above.

    Platinum Passion (Redoute's Choice). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$3,050, A$208,763, MRC Perri Cutten P., VRC Hilton Nicholas H., MVRC Printhouse Graphics H., 2d VRC Matron S., Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, Whangarei Cup, 4th MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3. Dam of-

    TRIBAL WISDOM (Makfi). 4 wins to 1400m, A$281,175, Gosford Guineas, L, VRC Off the Track Subzero H., ATC Nathan's Famous Hotdogs H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., 3d MRC Mypunter.com H., 4th GCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy H., L.

    Carib. 4 wins from 1600m to 2100m, Avondale JC Cato Bolam Consultants H., 2d Matamata RC Mitre 10 H., 3d Waikato RC NZI Insurance H. Producer.

    Star Tycoon. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

    Courte Noire. Unraced. Dam of-

    COURTE ZARINDI (Any Suggestion). 4 wins from 1350m to 2000m, NZ$93,335, Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S., L, CJC Warstep S., L, Southland RC Aon Insurance Brokers H., 3d CJC NZB Insurance S., L, Southland Guineas, L, CJC NZB Ready to Run Sale S.

     

    3rd dam

    HORLICKS, by Three Legs. Top filly on The 1989-90 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 17 wins from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$3,411,682, A$625,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1-twice, DB Draught Classic, Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Wanganui JC Tim Rogers S., Gr.3, ARC Alison S., L, Cambridge JC Dulcie S., L, Japan Cup, L, ARC Fay, Richwhite H., Waikato RC White Horse Whisky H., Paeroa RC Daily Freightways H., 2d ARC Air New Zealand S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.2, Taranaki S., Gr.3, HBJC Byerley Thoroughbred S., L, Avondale JC Allegra Park S., L, Marton JC Metric Mile, L, 3d STC BMW S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., L, 4th BOP RC Owens Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2. Half-sister to Hit the Mark, Scotch and Water (dam of THE EMBASSY - MR AMBASSADOR (MAL.)). Dam of 13 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

    BREW (Sir Tristram). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2000-01. 7 wins from 1600m to 3200m, NZ$200, A$2,384,290, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Saab H., Gr.2, Japan Trophy H., L, Birthday H., MVRC Slattery Australia H., Strathayr H., 2d Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, VRC Birdcage Carpark H., Stayers' H., Flemington Hill Stand H., VATC Yangtze H., Beer Street H., MVRC Kevin Langby H., STC Strathfield H., 3d MVRC Lawman H., VATC General Command H., 4th QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.1.

    BUBBLE (Sir Tristram). Champion Older Female Stayer in NZ in 1997-98. 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$184,960, A$6,000, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Fricante H., Hawkes Bay Panache Hair Designs 3YO Fillies H., 2d ARC Japan Racing Association Classic, Gr.1, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Matamata RC Jack Lindsay H., BOP RC Seatrans H.

    Fly the Flag. 2 wins at 1400m, 2200m in NZ. Dam of-

    SOLO FLYER (Belong to Me). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$480,825, STC Ajax S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, AJC Canon Employees Rock 2YO H., St Patrick's Raceday H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BTC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 3d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, 4th STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3. Sire.

    Latte. Placed at 3 in NZ. Dam of-

    FIUMICINO (Zabeel). Top of the 2006-07 Australasian 3YO Classification (long). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$3,102,035, Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC BMW S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, ATC Frank Underwood Cup, L, WJ McKell Cup, L, STC Nivea Visage H., 2d ATC Winter Cup, L, 3d AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, ATC Christmas Cup, L, Sky High S., L, Bendigo Cup, L, 4th AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L.

    Tsikory. Unraced. Dam of-

    ARETHA (Charm Spirit). Equal Third Leading NZ 2YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$184,250, to 2019-20, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

    Tipple. Unraced. Dam of-

    TREMEC (Zabeel). 9 wins from 1900m to 3500m, A$706,835, to 2019-20, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2-twice, Randwick City S., L, Canterbury Park H., Like Us on Facebook H., Valhalla Village H., 2d ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, MRC Grand National Hurdle, Ballarat TC JJ Houlahan Hurdle, 3d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Oakbank RC Somerled Hurdle, 4th Wyong Gold Cup, L.

    Zambuca. Unraced. Dam of-

    Baltika. Winner at 1200m in NZ. Dam of-

    SACRED ELIXIR (Pour Moi). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2015-16. Top Male on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, NZ$66,350, A$943,150, HK$409,200, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Bundaberg Rum 2YO H., ARC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., 2d VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, HKJC BOC Life H., 4th ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL.

     

    Race Record:

    Unraced Unraced due to injury.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001 Bay colt
    by Danehill - Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    21851783127234585864157 (101)over $197m.2.32
    per foals81.6%58.2%1.62.77.2% (4.6%)$90,562 
     per starters71.3%1.93.38.8% (5.7%)$110,981 
    NH: 572438265701117539 (25)over $40m.3.16
    SH: 16131345100727574689118 (76)over $157m.2.02

    FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Aust. Sire in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Sire of 1783 progeny to race, 1272 winners (71.0%)
    earnings of over $197 million, 157 stakes winners, 136 stakes placegetters, inc.




    AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Top filly on the 2017-18 2YO Free H. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.10 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m to 2019-20, NZ$1,206,695, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

    ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

    MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,780,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

    SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

    SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

    FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

    MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

    ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.5 wins to 1500m to 2019, £267,160, €459,668, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-twice, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

    DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

    ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

    DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 12 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$2,188,135, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Man Shake H., Maroubra Mile, ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Pat Hyland H., Theraces H., All Too Hard at Vinery H.

    COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 7 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2018-19, A$1,825,271, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2.

    FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

    CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
    Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

    AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

    LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

    UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m to 2018-19, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppes H., CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.

    FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

    PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

    HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

    AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

    ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

    SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

    LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$597,178, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, MVRC Friends of Epworth H., 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

    SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter). 4 wins from 1400m to 2400m in 2019-20, NZ$737,875, A$16,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2.

    RIVET (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

    DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

    QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

    NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

    ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

    IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
    L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

    WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

    ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

    MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

    AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$289,000, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.

    YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

    ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

    PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, A$595,950, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

    INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

    NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

    ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m to 2019, £21,500, €324,960, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.

    TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m in 2019-20, A$580,750, Perth Racing Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d Perth Racing Burgess Queen S., L, 4th Perth Racing Challenge S., L.

    ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$1,538,150, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

    FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

    SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

    TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

    DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Tab.com.au H., Floratine H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

    LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
    L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
    Gr.3.

    SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

    PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2019-20, A$771,225, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., GCTC Pernod H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

    I CAN FLY (15f, Montjeu, Miswaki). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2019.4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m to 2019, £434,737, €226,355, Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Killarney Ruby S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Galway Corrib S., L.

    ROTHESAY (06c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

    SAMBRO (14g, Encosta de Lago, Covetous). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$873,682, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Filante H., Drinkwise Mile H., TAB H., Pluck at Vinery H., 3d ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Dulcify H., L, Scone Cup, L, ATC Seven News 2YO P., 2CH H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., NSW Tatt's RC Heineken 3 H., 4th ATC Villiers H., Gr.2.

    COUGAR MOUNTAIN (11c, Nureyev, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, €95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L.

    EMPRESS ROCK (08f, Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P.

    CURVED BALL (06c, Zabeel, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

    RAIN DRUM (07g, Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L.

    ROCK STURDY (10c, Quest for Fame, Silver Deputy). 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., Theraces.com.au H., 2d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

    DESERT STONE (15c, Diktat, Most Welcome). 3 wins at 1m, 9f to 2020, US$345,162, Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Twilight Derby, Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Charles Whittingham S., Gr.2, Del Mar Oceanside S., L.

    MONGOLIAN FALCON (13c, Galileo, Gone West). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H.


    His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (20)
    Foxwedge (18)
    Smart Missile (18)
    Rothesay (6)
    Wanted, Your Song, Stryker, Highly Recommended, Atlante, El Roca, Rock 'n' Pop, Curved Ball, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record
    RACE RECORD

    Unraced. Unraced due to injury

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    17/07/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    All Winners by

     

    FASTNET EXPRESS (AUS) 2015 Bay colt
    by Fastnet Rock - My Tusker, by Volksraad

     

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2019
    His oldest progeny will be foals in 2020-21


    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    FASTNET EXPRESS (AUS) 2015
    Bay Stallion, by Fastnet Rock (Danehill) - My Tusker, by Volksraad
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 00%A$0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    Weanlings
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $12,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Mercury Lady (NZ) - 2018 Scone Yearling Sale - 2018
    Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Good Grace (AUS) - 2018 Scone Yearling Sale - 2018
    Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Buyer:
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Look and Feel (AUS) - 2018 Scone Yearling Sale - 2018
    Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Buyer:
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Look and Feel (AUS) - Scone Yearling Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Buyer:
    Upcoming lots for sale
    All Sale Results
    'Fastnet Express (AUS)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Avg = nan
    Max =

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.