Home Affairs

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Home-Affairs-Conformation-approved-scaled.jpg

I Am Invincible - Miss Interiors by Flying Spur

Bay 2018 16.2hh
Year to stud: 2022
Oldest progeny are: Entered stud in 2022
FYEAR: 2020 year first foals born

Standing at: Coolmore Australia

2024 fee: $82,500 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $110,000,

The fastest son of champion sire I AM INVINCIBLE.

  • Closely related to leading sire RUSSIAN REVOLUTION.
  • Won Coolmore Stud Stakes-Gr.1 by 3 lengths.
  • Won Lightning Stakes-Gr.1 defeating Nature Strip.

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Home-Affairs-130221-0193.jpg

Top-Class Gr.2-Winning 2YO & Brilliant dual Gr.1-winning 3YO Sprinter

  • Won the Gr.2 Silver Slipper at Rosehill

“broke his maiden with a polished performance in the Silver Slipper Stakes” ANZ, 26th Feb 2021

  • Won Gr.1 Lightning Stakes at Flemington

“Home Affairs marches into history books with brave Lightning triumph. Coolmore Stud colt emulates future barnmate Fastnet Rock with victory in Flemington Group 1” – ANZ, 20th Feb 2022

  • Won Gr.1 Coolmore Stud Stakes at Flemington

“… he was electric today. I couldn’t believe at the furlong that I was so far in front. That is the acceleration of this horse, he just idled through his paces early. Nothing could keep up with him and he ran out the six furlongs so strong. He’s a weapon.” – James McDonald

(in Great Britain, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24111A$249,100
363--A$2,046,600
Totals:10411A$2,295,700
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Rocket Tiger and Direct)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S., Gr.3 (1100m to Zethus and beating Sing a Love Song)
3d ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m to Anamoe and Profiteer)
At 3 : VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m beating Nature Strip and Eduardo)
Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Bruckner and Artorius)
ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S., L (1100m beating Paulele and Tristate)

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2021)
120 (in 2022).

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HOME AFFAIRS (AUS) 2018 Bay colt
by I Am Invincible - Miss Interiors, by Flying Spur

 


I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1357 r:1144 w:915 SW:108
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2181 r:1922 w:1318 SW:150
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig3Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
EljazziArtaius14
Border Bounty7
Cannarelle
B. 1998
NR
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Countess Pedrille
B. 1994
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
ZoffanyOur Native20
Grey Dawn Girl1
Sister PedrilleCardinal2
Royal Law1
MISS INTERIORS (AUS)
B. 2011
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1506 w:1026 SW:99
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig3Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
3Spring Adieu2
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
1Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
Ballet d'Amour
B. 2005
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Stravinsky
B. 1996
GW 3 wins
f:1460 r:1261 w:917 SW:75
Nureyev3Northern Dancer2
Special5
Fire the GroomBlushing Groom22
Prospector's Fire3
Exigent
Ch. 1992
NR
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:1
MiswakiMr. Prospector13
Hopespringseternal16
1L'ExtravaganteLe Fabuleux13
Fanfreluche4

Danzig (USA) 1977 : 4m x 4m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m 5m
Sir Ivor (USA) 1965 : 5f x 5f

Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : x 4f 5m
Fanfreluche (CAN) 1967 : x 5f 5f

 

 HOME AFFAIRS (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2018

SireInvincible SpiritGreen DesertDanzig
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) RafhaKris
2004CannarelleCanny LadBletchingly
  Countess PedrilleZoffany
DamFlying SpurDanehillDanzig
MISS INTERIORS (AUS) RollsMr. Prospector
2011Ballet d'AmourStravinskyNureyev
  ExigentMiswaki

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Champion Sire in Aust. twice. Sire of 1144 rnrs, 908 wnrs, 108 SW, inc. Home Affairs (VRC Lightning S., Gr.1)
Imperatriz, In Secret, Loving Gaby, Brazen Beau, Viddora, I Am a Star, Voodoo Lad, Invincibella, Media Sensation, Lombardo, Marabi, Move to Strike, Oohood, Hellbent, King of Sparta, Dame Giselle, Libertini, Fiesta, Illustrious Lad, Tiz Invincible, etc.

 

1st dam

MISS INTERIORS, by Flying Spur. 3 wins to 1400m, Ipswich TC Ray White H., 3d ATC Drummond Golf H., Colin Glover H. Half-sister to RUSSIAN REVOLUTION, TURBO MISS. Dam of five named foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

HOME AFFAIRS (c. by I Am Invincible). 4 wins. See below.

AYSAR (c. by Deep Field). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, A$706,095, to 2022-23, MVRC Chautauqua S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H., Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MVRC Chautauqua S., L.

Wilbury (g. by Capitalist). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$128,830, in 2023-24, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d MVRC Long Fine Hospitality 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Highway H.

Marenaro (g. by Dundeel). Winner at 1900m in 2023-24 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

BALLET D'AMOUR, by Stravinsky. Winner at 5½f in U.S.A. Half-sister to TALETOBETOLD. Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (Snitzel). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1. Sire.

TURBO MISS (Sebring). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$202,175, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC Fisher & Paykel H., City Jeep Cherokee H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, John Moule H., MVRC Cube Finance H., SAJC Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday H. Dam of-

Mazzaratti. 2 wins at 950m, 1000m in 2023-24 in Aust.

Miss Interiors. 3 wins. See above.

Ballet d'Esprit. Winner at 1000m in 2023-24, ATC Grainshaker Australian Vodka P., 3d ATC Ranvet H.

Ticket to Toorak. 12 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$268,035, 2d Ballarat TC Magic Millions Clockwise 2YO Classic, 3d SAJC Kevin Tracey H., Harcourts Vennmillar H., MRC Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel H.

Galina. Winner at 1200m, 2d ATC Unconquered 2YO P., 3d ATC Daily Press P.

Autocratic. 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$207,865, to 2023-24, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3.

 

3rd dam

EXIGENT, by Miswaki. Unraced. Half-sister to MONTELIMAR, L'EXTRA HONOR (dam of MAJESTIC ROI, BLACK SPIRIT)
Curious Affair (dam of SAUCY AFFAIR). Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

TALETOBETOLD (Tale of the Cat). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, US$469,550, Churchill Downs Open Mind S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Girls Inc of Shelbyville S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Lightning City S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Franklin County S., L-twice, Churchill Downs Mariah's Storm S., L, River Downs Bassinet S., L, Arlington Park Pink Ribbon S., L, Ocala Breeders' Sale Sprint S. (3YOf)
L, 3d Churchill Downs Mamzelle S., L, Saratoga Hush Dear S., L, Belmont Positive Gal S., L, 4th Keeneland Franklin County S., L, Giant's Causeway S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Lightning City S., L, Turfway Park Gowell S., L. Producer.

Seaquin. Winner at 1m in U.S.A. Dam of-

Gastambide. 16 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m in Philippines, Philippine RC Marho Cup Classic, Manila JC Juvenile Colts S. (Leg 3)
Bagatsing Memorial Cup II, 2d Philippine RC Marho Cup Classic, 3d Manila JC Hopeful S.

Sea Princess. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m in Philippines, Philippine RC Marho Cup 3YO Fillies Mile, Philtobo 3YO Fillies Cup, 3d Philippine RC Hopeful S. Producer.

Mis Excitabull. Unplaced. Dam of-

Sunny Victory. 6 wins to 1200m, A$125,650, Qld Tatt's RC Osher's H., BRC Become a Social Member P., Cowan Restoration H., Ipswich TC Marquee Tix Selling Fast H., 2d BRC Sponsorship H., Ipswich TC Family Fun Labour Day H., 3d BRC Variety Children's Charity H.

 

4th dam

L'Extravagante, by Le Fabuleux. 3 wins at 6f, 8½f, 3d Canadian Oaks, L. Half-sister to L'ENJOLEUR, D'ACCORD, GRAND LUXE (dam of SMACKOVER CREEK)
LA VOYAGEUSE (dam of TIME BANDIT, INNOVATIVE)
MEDAILLE D'OR, Slew and Easy (dam of CONSERVE)
La Pepite (dam of SOLDERA)
L'On Vite (dam of HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR, MILANOVA, BIG VIKING, HEART OF OAK). Dam of 17 foals, 13 to race, 12 winners, inc:-

MONTELIMAR (Alleged). 2 wins at 1¼m, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.2, Mooresbridge S., L. Sire.

L'EXTRA HONOR (Hero's Honor). 2 wins at 2400m, Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, 2d Longchamp Prix Charles Laffitte, L, 4th Longchamp Prix de Boulogne, L. Dam of-

MAJESTIC ROI (Street Cry). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Doncaster Sceptre S., L. Dam of-

NOOR AL HAWA (Makfi). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2016. Champion Older Male in Qatar in 2020, 2021 & 2022 (Int./Long). 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2400m, €308,000, QAR7,243,059 in France, Germany and Qatar, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Köln Mehl-Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2. Sire.

MAJESTIC JASMINE (New Approach). 4 wins from 1800m to 2000m in Ireland and Germany, Hannover Grosser Preis der Hannoverschen Volksbank, L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies H. Producer.

BLACK SPIRIT (Black Minnaloushe). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £147,062, €27,650, US$82,765 in GB and U.S.A, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, 3d Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2.

Angel Dreamer. Placed at 2, 3d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S. Dam of-

White Dove. 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$177,800, ATC Hyland Race Colours H. Dam of-

SPIRIT OF GAYLARD (Puissance de Lune). 2 wins at 1500m, 1800m, A$142,500, VRC TAB Trophy, L.

Cream Sauce. 5 wins, US$109,555 in U.S.A. Dam of-

Lady of Tralee. 2 wins-1 at 2- in U.S.A. Dam of-

Mi Camila. 2 wins at 6½f in U.S.A. Dam of-

BONNDADDY'S (B. G.'s Drone). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$315,191, Sunland Park Mt Cristo Rey H., L, Albuquerque Casey Darnell Pony Express S., L.

MI DOMSCAT (Dominique's Cat). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$145,053, Albuquerque Don Juan de Onate S., L, 4th Zia Park New Mexico Classic Cup Championship S. (c&g)
L.

Icey Dicey. Placed at 3 in U.S.A. Dam of-

Lovely Love (Mutakddim). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$208,545, 2d Hawthorne Showtime Deb S., L, Fairmount Park All Sold Out S., L. Dam of-

Look Who's Here. 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, US$127,570 in U.S.A. Dam of-

LOOKIN FOR BALA (Bal a Bali). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 6½f, US$132,930, to 2023, Hawthorne Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity, L.

JACK SPRAT (Jack Milton). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, US$88,755, to 2024, Fanduel Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity, L.

Royal Extravagance. Winner in U.S.A. Dam of-

Dhion. Winner in Chile. Dam of-

MEDICI (Sir Cat). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2200m in Chile and Saudi Arabia, Hipódromo Chile Gran Premio St Leger, Gr.1, Clasico Luis Vera Calderón, 3d Hipódromo Chile G.P. Criadores, Gr.2, 4th Hipódromo Chile Gran Criterium, Gr.1, Clasico Dos Mil Guineas, Gr.1.

Luxuria. Winner at 1000m in Chile. Dam of-

FAVORITE (Dunkirk). 21 wins from 1200m to 1900m in Chile, Valparaíso Clasico Municipal de Viña del Mar, Gr.3, Clasico Copa El Mercurio, L-twice, Club Hípico Clasico Zenith, 2d Valparaíso Clasico Copa El Mercurio, L.

Nuhr. Raced twice. Dam of-

Nuh. Unraced. Dam of-

NUHDIS (Distorted Economy). Champion Older Female in Chile in 2016-17. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m in Chile, Club Hípico Clasico Carlos Campino L, Gr.2, Hipódromo Chile Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3, 2d Hipódromo Chile Clasico Selección de Potrancas, Gr.3, Club Hípico Clasico Club Hipico de Concepcion, 3d Hipódromo Chile Clasico Alberto Vial Letelier, L, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Francisco Baeza Sotomayer, Gr.2, Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, L. Producer.

Curious Affair. Unraced. Dam of-

SAUCY AFFAIR (Sauce Boat). 13 wins-1 at 2, US$141,439, Longacres Tukwila S., L, 3d Bay Meadows Rancho del Charro H., L.

 

Race Record: 10 Starts 4-1-1 £0, A$2,295,700.

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,295,700, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 2004 Bay colt
by Invincible Spirit - Cannarelle, by Canny Lad

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1348114691030444696108 (61)over $194m.1.93
per foals85.0%67.5%2.33.58.0% (4.5%)$144,479 
 per starters79.4%2.74.19.4% (5.3%)$169,946 

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Australia in 2021-22, 2022-23. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2018-19. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2021-22. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2013-14. Leading Sire of Winners in Aust. in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22, 2022-23. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Sire of 1146 progeny to race, 910 winners (79.0%)
earnings of over $194 million, 108 stakes winners, 85 stakes placegetters, inc.




IMPERATRIZ (18f, Shamardal, Encosta de Lago). Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Sprint). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2021-22. Champion Sprinter/Miler in New Zealand in 2022-23. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2022-23.19 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$1,056,825, A$5,976,825, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, AJ Moir S., Gr.1, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Railway S., Gr.1, New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Kerikeri Cup, Matamata RC Lisa Chittick P., Levin RC Uzabus & Coaches S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

IN SECRET (19f, Choisir, Rory's Jester). Champion 3YO Filly & Female Sprinter in Australia in 2022-23.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$5,193,100, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC HRC Motel 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.

VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

HOME AFFAIRS (18c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,295,700, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$2,281,250, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,975,110, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$3,072,603, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P.-3 times, ATC Star Mile H., Theraces H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$385,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Royal Descent S.

LOMBARDO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Blazing Sword). 8 wins to 1300m, A$761,155, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Village S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MVRC MSC Signs H., SAJC TAB Supports the NJT H., Pike & Joyce H., Barossa Fine Foods H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Always Welcome S., L, MVRC Chautauqua S., L.

MARABI (16f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$966,475, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Christmas S., L, MVRC Independent Turf Services H., Sally Bruten Memorial H., Ballarat TC A Grade Sheds H.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

MOVE TO STRIKE (21c, Shamardal, Generous). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$340,250, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato TR ICIB Brokerweb 2YO S., 2d Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$801,740, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, City of Marion S., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

KING OF SPARTA (18g, Holy Roman Emperor, Brocco). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$3,559,950, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC Precise Fire H., 1200m-in track record time, Harry Angel at Darley 2YO P., 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Herald Hunter, ATC ACY Securities H., TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th BRC Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L.

DAME GISELLE (17f, Stravinsky, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,349,400, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Golden Gift, 2d ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Lonhro P., L, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

LIBERTINI (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,955,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,591,875, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MRC How Now S, Gr.3, ATC Gimcrack S., L.

I AM ME (18f, Medaglia d'Oro, Danehill). 9 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$2,526,850, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Canterbury Sprint H., L, 1200m-in track record time, New TAB App H., Kia Ora Prague H., Tree Planting H., VRC Auckland Thoroughbred H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Goodwood S., Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

VICTOREM (14g, Foreplay, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,366,525, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Lough Neagh S., L, Hinkler H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, TAB Highway H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$979,550, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Villiers H., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

TIZ INVINCIBLE (20f, New Approach, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, A$702,000, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 4th Canberra RC Black Opal, Gr.3.

PROPHET'S THUMB (15f, Reset, Brocco). 5 wins to 1200m, A$536,930, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, 1100m-in track record time, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Spark of Life H.

MISS LEONIDAS (14f, Barathea, Nishapour). 5 wins to 1100m, A$825,050, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Embassy Print Solutions Sprint H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Pat Lalor Hall of Fame Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 3d VRC Ron Taylor H., MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$203,025, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

KING'S GAMBIT (20c, Encosta de Lago, Silver Deputy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$777,025, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

KATSURO - WISHFUL THINKER (H.K.) (13g, Barathea, Zabeel). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$84,325, HK$17,070,275, HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, MVRC Dominant H., HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Chevalier Construction H., Piguet Lady Millenary H., Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Gr.3, MRC Next Payments H., HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup H., Student Village H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 4th HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

SHUFFLE DANCER (19f, Street Cry, Danehill). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2022-23, A$419,990, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC I Am Immortal First Yearlings H., MRC Ladbroke it P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Henry Byron Moore H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2, A$470,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,180,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

HOLYFIELD (17g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$945,640, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition H., L, BRC ANZ Bloodstock News P., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, ATC Quayclean H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, £67,080, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, 1050m-in track record time, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (16f, Anabaa, Reprimand). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$562,500, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Kia H., Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 2d BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Vinery H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

QUEEN OF THE BALL (19f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$732,875, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

CHARM STONE (20f, Northern Meteor, Arena). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$391,765, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

GARIBALDI (16g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$656,675, BRC George Moore H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Lunar New Year Raceday 2YO H., Like Nowhere Else P., Membership Plus P., Sky Racing P., Gallopers Sports Club P., 2d BRC Falvelon H., L, Keith Noud H., L, Lightning H., L, Place Ascot & Nundah H., TAB P., Treasury Brisbane P., Casa Cibo P., Lexus P., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial P., 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Country Music Raceday on Sale P., 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

QUANTICO (16g, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). 7 wins to 1300m to 2022-23, A$460,865, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., XXXX H., TAB P., 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Winter Racing H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

LA MEXICANA (17f, Domesday, Mossman). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$555,745, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Mary Bell H., 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Twilight Glow S., L, Member Garry Franklin H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Vale Phil Power Trophy H., 4th MRC Regal Roller H., L.

ESTRIELLA (20f, Lonhro, Daylami). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$1,125,940, MRC Peter le Grand S., Gr.3, VRC Sunlight Classic, L, Inglis Sprint, 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Thank You Trainers 2YO H.

HAWAII FIVE OH (19c, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2022-23, A$2,162,225, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Arrowfield Tradition of Greatness H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Heritage S., L.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L.

BODYGUARD (21c, Fastnet Rock, Mossman). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$311,515, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2, A$280,400, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$198,950, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

MADAM LEGEND (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m, A$444,550, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H.-twice, Warren Woodcock H., 2d ATC Ranvet Power Formula H., 3d ATC Moet & Chandon H., Agency Real Estate H., Iron Jack H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

NETTUNO (19g, Galileo, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$336,200, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., SCTC Swiss Ace P., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2.

CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H.

CABALLUS (20c, Commands, Zeditave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$456,100, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Thank You Trainers 2YO H., Toyota Forklifts H., 3d VRC Inglis Sprint, ATC Inglis Pink Bonus H.

BARBARIC (17c, Show a Heart, St Covet). 2 wins at 2, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July H.

PAQUIRRI (15g, Oratorio, Lujain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$224,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Frosted at Darley H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Territories at Darley H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.


His sire sons include Brazen Beau (26)
Hellbent (5)
Super One, Santos, Overshare, Kobayashi, etc.

?>

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.