Blessed with the famous good looks of his Sire, Inference earned over $1 Million through an impressive career which included victory as a two year old and highlighted by a last to first victory in the Group 1 Randwick Guineas. He retired sound in wind and limb and covered over 100 quality mares in each of his first two seasons at Stud.

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/INF-Standing-1024x869.jpg

So You Think - Ponitiana by Redoute's Choice

Bay 2013 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2018
Oldest progeny are: Third Crop Racing 2023/24 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2019 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Cornwall Park Stud

2023 fee: $6,600 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2021: $6,600, 2020: $6,600, 2019: $8,800, 2018: $0,

find out more

Overview

The popular young stallion has it all ahead of him having served full books of over 100 mares at each of his first three years at stud, his first crop being this season’s two-year-olds.  A striking individual with a look of his outstanding sire, the dual W.S Cox Plate winning champion So You Think, Inference had plenty of natural ability – sadly for connections not always having the best of luck.

Immediately into form, the two-year-old Inference was green but too good at just his second start. It was at three he really shone however, winning two BM70 sprints in a row before jumping up to stakes class and acquitting himself well with a Gr.2 Stutt Stakes fourth to Hey Doc, a Gr.3 Norman Robinson Stakes third (still racing a bit greenly) and a most unlucky (striking severe interference with just 200m to go) Gr.1 VRC Derby third behind Prized Icon.

Contact Stud

2389-2485 Diggers Rest - Coimadai Rd, Toolern Vale, Vic.

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    INFERENCE (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
    by So You Think - Pontiana, by Redoute's Choice

     


    SO YOU THINK (NZ)
    B. or Br. 2006
    GW 14 wins
    f:1218 r:912 w:610 SW:56
    High Chaparral
    B. 1999
    GW 10 wins
    f:2100 r:1781 w:1156 SW:134
    Sadler's Wells
    B. 1981
    GW 6 wins
    f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
    Special5
    Kasora
    B. 1993
    NR
    f:14 r:12 w:9 SW:2
    DarshaanShirley Heights1
    Delsy13
    KozanaKris2
    Koblenza1
    Triassic
    B. 1990
    GW 3 wins
    f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:1
    Tights
    B. 1981
    GW 9 wins
    f:276 r:231 w:148 SW:18
    Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
    Flaming Page8
    DancealotRound Table2
    Music Please16
    Astral Row
    Br. 1979
    SP 6 wins
    f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
    Long RowLinacre15
    Front Row42
    Pak Bun BayMatinee Idol13
    Philipolo13
    PONTIANA (AUS)
    B. 2007
    SP 2 wins
    f:7 r:6 w:5 SW:3
    Redoute's Choice
    B. 1996
    GW 5 wins
    f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig1Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    RazyanaHis Majesty4
    1Spring Adieu2
    Shantha's Choice
    B. 1992
    Wnr 1 win
    f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
    Canny LadBletchingly7
    Jesmond Lass14
    Dancing ShowNijinsky8
    Show Lady8
    Liberty Rose
    B. 1998
    SW 5 wins
    f:6 r:6 w:5 SW:1
    Royal Academy
    B. 1987
    GW 4 wins
    f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
    Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
    Flaming Page8
    Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
    Bolero Rose8
    Cherry Garden
    B. 1994
    NR
    f:6 r:6 w:5 SW:1
    Sir TristramSir Ivor8
    Isolt6
    Freedom FieldsBluebird9
    Lady Liberty4

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m 5m
    Nijinsky (CAN) 1967 : 4m x 5f 4m

     

     INFERENCE (AUS)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2013

    SireHigh ChaparralSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
    SO YOU THINK (NZ) KasoraDarshaan
    2006TriassicTightsNijinsky
      Astral RowLong Row
    DamRedoute's ChoiceDanehillDanzig
    PONTIANA (AUS) Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
    2007Liberty RoseRoyal AcademyNijinsky
      Cherry GardenSir Tristram

    SO YOU THINK (NZ) (Bay or Brown 2006-Stud 2012). 14 wins-1 at 2, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice. Sire of 911 rnrs, 608 wnrs, 56 SW, inc. Think it Over (ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1)
    Quick Thinker, La Diosa, Think About It, Knight Errant - Knights Order (Aus.)
    Nimalee, Palaisipan, Nakeeta Jane, Sopressa, D'Argento, Inference, Fasika, Peltzer, Midnight Blue, Miss Siska, Cognito, Poland, So You Assume, Good Idea, Gold Rush, So Si Bon, etc.

     

    1st dam

    Pontiana, by Redoute's Choice. 2 wins at 1200m, A$149,050, STC Bacardi Breezer H., 2d ATC Nivison S., L, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, VRC Moomba P., L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L. Sister to GRAND JARDIN, Liberty's Choice. Dam of seven named foals, six to race, five winners-

    INFERENCE (c. by So You Think). 4 wins. See below.

    DRAGON LEAP (g. by Pierro). 6 wins from 1100m to 2100m, NZ$493,675, A$120,750, to 2023-24, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato TR Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Auckland TR Eagle Charters H., Whangarei RC Alibaba's Flying Carpets H., 2d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, Auckland TR King's P., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, Whangarei RC Kerikeri Cup, 3d Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, 4th New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Railway S., Gr.1-twice, Auckland TR Concorde H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3.

    ILLATION (c. by So You Think). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$138,650, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, HC Nitschke S., L.

    Montia (f. by Vancouver). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$91,100, MVRC PKF 2YO H., 2d MRC Ive Print H., Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 4th MVRC Valley Pearl S., L.

    Illative (f. by I Am Invincible). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24, 2d VRC Off the Track Sprint.

    Sequitur (f. by So You Think). Placed at 3, 2d MRC Foundation P.

    Ponterro (f. by Pierro). Unraced. Dam of-

    JACQUINOT (Rubick). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,433,040, to 2022-23, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Manfred S., Gr.3, Frank O'Brien 2YO H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

     

    2nd dam

    LIBERTY ROSE, by Royal Academy. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, A$165,830, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, MRC Health Function Centre H., Highways Tabaret H., Carlton Draught H., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, SAJC Oaklands P., L, STC Ranvet Series H., MVRC Wellington Racing Club Trophy H., 3d SAJC Holden Vectra 2YO H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L. Blood-sister to TANTRA, half-sister to Cherry Lodge (dam of KANZAN, KORDIA). Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

    GRAND JARDIN (Redoute's Choice). 5 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$169,850, WATC RS Crawford S., L, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine H., WATC Pure Blonde H., Festival of Perth Racing H., 2d MRC Chairman's S., L, 4th MRC Zeditave S., L, WATC HG Bolton Sprint H., L.

    Pontiana (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins. See above.

    Liberty's Choice (Redoute's Choice). Winner at 1250m, A$333,700, ATC Turf Club H., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, RL, ATC Dulcify H., L, TAB Iphone App 2YO H., RAAF 2YO H., Turf Club H., 3d BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, Canberra Guineas, L, 4th ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Winter S., L.

    Revengeful. 8 wins from 1300m to 1750m, A$141,370, ATC Alan Mann H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC School Reunion Race Day H.

    Liberation. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m, A$235,625, ATC Inglis $5m Race Series 2YO H., BRC Mater Dei P&F H., Oh Hello H., 2d ATC TAB Early Quaddie P., BRC Roladuct Spiral Tubing H., Qld Tatt's RC Arcade H., GCTC Stuart James Memorial H., Mitek Australia H., 3d BRC Makers Mark H., SCTC One Agency Coastal P.

     

    3rd dam

    CHERRY GARDEN, by Sir Tristram. Unraced. Sister to Abbotswood (dam of TANTRA)
    three-quarter-sister to Liberty Hall, Portrait Collector (dam of TRANSPORTER). Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

    LIBERTY ROSE (Royal Academy). 5 wins. See above.

    Cherry Lodge. Winner at 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

    KANZAN (Commands). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$486,650, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Yalumba Cup, L, 2d STC Darby Munro S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, 3d MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, AJC Razor Sharp H., L. Dam of-

    RANIER (Lonhro). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$758,820, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, MRC Gothic S., L, 2d ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

    KORDIA (Epaulette). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$312,800, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, ATC Thank You Owners H., Hyland EOFY Sale H., Headwater at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Thank You Jockeys H.

    Giresun (Domesday). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, A$235,813, ATC Sportz Lighting H., AJC Bring the Family 2YO H., MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat H., 2d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

     

    Race Record: 17 Starts 4-2-2 A$1,023,200.

    4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$1,023,200, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Toronado at Swettenham 2YO H., 3d VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    SO YOU THINK (NZ) 2006 Bay or Brown colt
    by High Chaparral - Triassic, by Tights

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    12109116081811333956 (36)over $116m.1.66
    per foals75.3%50.2%1.52.84.6% (3.0%)$96,550 
     per starters66.7%2.03.76.1% (4.0%)$128,239 
    NH: 163134732384504 (2)over $6.6m.1.29
    SH: 10477775351573288952 (34)over $110m.1.75

    SO YOU THINK Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009-10. Champion Miler in Australia in 2010-11. Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2011 & 2012 (Int.). 14 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £875,970, €970,425, A$5,734,350, 1,835,000Dhs, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Freeway Hotel Artarmon 2YO H., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, AJC Ming Dynasty H., L, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Second on Australian Sire List in 2022-23. Sire of 911 progeny to race, 608 winners (66.0%)
    earnings of over $116 million, 56 stakes winners, 45 stakes placegetters, inc.




    THINK IT OVER (15g, Zabeel, Bluebird). 14 wins from 1300m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$8,496,070, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Craven P., Gr.3-twice, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, 7 S., Rosehill Gold Cup, Ranvet H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, TAB H., Shoot Out Mile H., Bisley Workwear H., Scone RC Pryde's Easifeed H., 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Gong H., ATC Mizuno H., Farewells Subzero H., 4th ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Tancred S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Canberra Cup, L.

    THINK ABOUT IT (18g, Flying Spur, Zabeel). 11 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$11,421,175, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC The Everest, Chandon H., Wild Oaks H., Vinery Yearlings H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Giga Kick S., Victor Ludorum at Darley H.

    KNIGHT ERRANT - KNIGHTS ORDER (AUS.) (15g, Woodman, Nureyev). 9 wins from 1600m to 3200m to 2022-23, £23,818, A$2,770,025, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Winter Cup, L, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Sandown Fizz Fridays at Slug & Lettuce H., Smarkets.com H., 2d ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Randwick City S., L, Pakenham Cup, L, Newmarket Southend Airport to Milan H., 4th VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1.

    QUICK THINKER (16c, Al Maher, Canny Lad). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2600m, NZ$38,125, A$1,220,350, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, Tulloch S., Gr.2, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, 2d Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Time Test H., 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Gloaming S., Gr.3.

    LA DIOSA (13f, Star Way, Grosvenor). Top Filly on The 2016-17 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$259,500, A$198,500, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, MRC Macdonald Family H., 3d CJC Gavelhouse.com S.

    NIMALEE (16f, Zabeel, Danewin). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2022-23, A$1,751,930, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2, NSW Jockeys Association H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., Schweppes H., Sky Racing Active H., 2d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Everest Carnival on Sale H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Angst S., Gr.3, The Invitation, 4th VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2.

    PALAISIPAN (17f, Fastnet Rock, Encosta de Lago). 7 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$1,116,900, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Ipswich TC TL Cooney P., BRC XXXX Dry H., 2d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy H., L, BRC Roku Gin the Gateway P., Cascade H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

    SOPRESSA (14f, Weasel Clause, Buoy). 4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, A$703,970, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Stayers, 2d SAJC Queens Cup, Gr.3, Port Adelaide Cup, L, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, VRC Paul Barnard H.

    NAKEETA JANE (15f, Flying Spur, Nashwan). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$625,300, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, ANZ Bloodstock News H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1.

    D'ARGENTO (14c, Redoute's Choice, Kenmare). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,103,525, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Welcome Rydalmere CBC 2YO H., Nelune Foundation H., 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

    INFERENCE (13c, Redoute's Choice, Royal Academy). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$1,023,200, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Toronado at Swettenham 2YO H., 3d VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

    FASIKA (15f, Redoute's Choice, Machiavellian). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$762,020, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, South Pacific Classic, L, Championships on Sale P., ANZ Bloodstock News H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.2, Silver Eagle, 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Missile S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Victory S., Gr.2.

    MISS SISKA (13f, Is it True, Marscay). 8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$783,710, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Bracelet, MRC Beveridge Williams H., Gawler & Barossa JC 1847 Wines H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2-twice, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Medallion Homes H., 3d VRC TAB App Trophy, 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1.

    PELTZER (17c, Elusive Quality, Flying Spur). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,053,840, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Bondi S., Darley 2YO H., Gosford RC Central Coast Mariners 2YO H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose S., Gr.2.

    MIDNIGHT BLUE (16g, Zabeel, Centaine). 5 wins from 1800m to 2400m, A$695,425, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Ascot Gold Cup, L, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Kirin Megumi H., 2d WATC Melvista S., L, MVRC Powerflo Solutions H., WATC Amelia Park H.-twice, 3d WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, ATA S., L, JC Roberts S., L, Crown Sports Bar H., 4th VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, WATC Tattersall's Cup, L.

    GOOD IDEA (14g, Shamardal, Zabeel). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m, A$644,160, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, MVRC Quest Moonee Ponds Final H., SAJC Hit107 P., Gawler & Barossa JC Sanders Fodder H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, Pakenham Cup, L, VRC Rogan Josh Stayers Trophy H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H., SAJC Punt Club H., 3d MRC Sandown Cup, L, MRC (Mornington) RM Ansett Classic, L, VRC William Newton VC H., Moe Cup, VRC Macca's Run H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, VRC Bagot H., L.

    SO YOU ASSUME (17f, Choisir, Filante). 5 wins from 1600m to 1700m, A$415,215, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Thank You Members H., Ladbrokes Blended Multi H., MVRC V Wakeful Lady of Racing H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes H.

    COGNITO (19g, More Than Ready, Zabeel). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, NZ$223,245, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland TR Haunui Farm H., CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, 2d CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Mathias & Currie Insurance S., 3d Auckland TR Fulton Family Mile, L, Hawkes Bay Per Incanto Proven H., 4th Waikato TR J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3.

    POLAND (17g, Desert Sun, Simonstad). 2 wins at 1400m, A$382,225, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Rendr Trophy, 2d VRC Linlithgow S., Gr.2, MRC Neds Price Boost H., 3d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, VRC TAB Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., Bendigo JC Global Turf H., 4th VRC Standish H., Gr.3.

    GOLD RUSH (13f, Oratorio, Luskin Star). Winner at 2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, 2d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

    SO SI BON (13g, Lonhro, Danehill). 9 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2022-23, A$2,333,160, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, VRC March S., L, MRC Lord S., L, VOBIS Gold Mile-twice, Bert Bryant H., Maria Papoutsis H., 2d MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, VRC Nominate Now for All-Star Mile H., Eugene Gorman 2YO H., MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, First Renewal M Grumley H., VRC Member Charles White H., 3d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2, MRC Village S., L, Cranbourne Cup, L, VRC C Hayes AM, OBE Hall of Fame H., MVRC Drummond Golf H., VOBIS Gold Star, MRC Ladbrokes National Jockey Trust H., Tile Importer H., Neds Price Boost H., Catanach's Jewellers H., 4th VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Cantala S., Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, VRC Furphy P., L, MRC Lord S., L, Weekend Hussler H., L, Testa Rossa S., L, Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L.

    GENTLEMAN ROY (16g, Last Tycoon, Cannonade). 8 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$927,300, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, John Dillon S., L, VRC Mugatoo H., Buybetter at Inglis H., Myer Giftorium H., MVRC Steamatic H., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Ive H., VRC Schweppes H., MRC Toorak Toff H., 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2.

    REALM OF FLOWERS (16f, Kalanisi, Woodman). 5 wins from 1500m to 2800m, A$846,110, SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L, 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, MRC Sandown Cup, L, ATC Heineken H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, SAJC Laelia S., L.

    BUDDIES (15g, Anabaa, Rory's Jester). 8 wins at 1400m, 1650m, HK$13,535,400, HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Panasonic Cup, Amber H., High West H., Swallow H., Guangdong-Hong Kong Cup H., Kiu Tsui H., Foundation & Faculty of Medicine H., 2d HKJC Kwangtung Cup, Egret H., Rapper Dragon H., Lido H., 3d HKJC Chevalier Cup, Chek Keng H., Cheung Sha H.

    BANANA QUEEN (18f, Fastnet Rock, Hennessy). 5 wins from 1250m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$409,630, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Fujitsu General H., Dame Giselle H., Vinery H., 2d ATC ACY Securities H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, 4th Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L.

    MAJESTIC COLOUR (18g, Fastnet Rock, Redding). 5 wins from 1400m to 1700m to 2022-23, A$177,900, HK$2,768,125, SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3, BRC TAB Venue Mode P., Gallopers Sports Club H., HKJC Good Fortune H., 2d BRC Direct Insurance Brokers H., HKJC Healthy Community H., 3d HKJC Pine H.

    ROCKETING BY (17g, Stratum, Marauding). 5 wins to 1200m to 2022-23, A$2,736,740, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, Inglis Sprint, Bowermans Furniture H., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Herald Hunter, ATC Impending at Darley H., Harry Angel at Darley 2YO H., 4th BRC Queensland Day P., L.

    DIRTY THOUGHTS (17f, Testa Rossa, Kaapstad). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$366,450, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, MVRC Ladbrokes Switch H., MRC PFD Food Services H., Ladbrokes Odds H., 3d MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, Atlantic Jewel S., L, VRC Trevor Clarke H., MRC Neds Filter Form H., Volvo Cars Brighton H.

    THOUGHT OF THAT (16g, Danehill Dancer, Sir Tristram). 5 wins from 1600m to 2050m, A$509,460, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, MVRC MSC Signs H., MRC Evergreen Turf H., 2d MVRC PFD Food Services H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MVRC Seppelt Wines H., 4th Ballarat Cup, L.

    THINK BLEUE (14f, Peintre Celebre, Bletchingly). 5 wins from 1400m to 1700m, A$403,000, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, VRC William Newton VC H., MRC Polytrack H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d MRC JRA H., United Petroleum H.

    HEAVENLY THOUGHT (14g, St Covet, Lyphard). 5 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$265,696, HK$3,458,730, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Info Hub H., Polytrack P., HKJC Sha Wan H., Kwai Chung H., 2d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, HKJC Magnolia H., Mesia H., Ice House H., 3d HKJC Lei Yue Mun H., Fortress Hill H., Tai Shue Wan H., Larch H., Mercury H., Wai Yip H., Lam Tsuen River H.

    HIGHER GROUND (14c, Encosta de Lago, Zabeel). 4 wins from 1550m to 2000m, A$226,405, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Win $10k Cash P., Tab.com.au H., Ribchester New to Darley H., 2d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC McGrath Estate Agents Qld P., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H.

    COACHWHIP (14f, Linamix, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins from 1m to 9f, US$183,855, Arlington Matron S., Gr.3, 2d Golden Gate Golden Poppy S., L, Miss America S., L, 3d Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Albert M Stall Memorial S., L.

    BURN TO SHINE (20g, Traditionally, Stravinsky). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 950m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$143,240, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Waikato TR Ardrossan H., 2d Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L, 3d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato TR Vertical Logistics H.

    THE PINNACLE (13f, Danehill, Shirley Heights). 3 wins at 1400m, 1900m, A$276,575, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, Theraces H., National Jockeys Trust H., 2d ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, ATC Theraces H., 3d ATC La Boheme Pinot Noir Rose H., Derucci H., Heritage Centre H.

    PERFECT THOUGHT (19g, Exceed and Excel, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2022-23, A$444,950, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 4th VRC Anzac Day S., L.


    His sire sons include Inference, D'Argento, Peltzer, Tamasa, Quick Thinker, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    2211-A$18,950
    39312A$958,000
    46---A$46,250
    Totals:17422A$1,023,200
    At 2 : Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P. (1400m)
    At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Invincible Gem and Comin' Through)
    Ballarat TC Racing.com H. (1400m)
    Bendigo JC Beach Party Raceday H. (1300m)
    2d ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m to Gingernuts and beating So Si Bon)
    3d VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1 (2500m to Prized Icon and Sacred Elixir)
    MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3 (2000m to Good Standing and Rocketeer)
    4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m)

    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2017).

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    14/04/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Elsie Girl (AUS) 2019 Inference - Wealthy Elsie $1,250
    14 Apr - Sportsbet Maiden P. Bordertown (Other). 1100m, 3yo+ Maiden Set Weig
    Interfering (AUS) 2019 Inference - Sonata Queen $1,000
    14 Apr - Stone Supplies H. Bordertown (Other). 1550m, Benchmark 56 Handica
    Oceansky (AUS) 2019 Inference - Sassy Gal $700
    14 Apr - Border Blinds & Curtains Maiden P. Bordertown (Other). 1550m, 3yo+ Maiden Set Weig
    Frappes (AUS) 2019 Inference - A Princess $0
    14 Apr - Phil's Windmills H. Grafton (Other). 1006m, Class 2 Handicap
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Captain Joolian (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1218m
        
    1st: Produce Store Maiden P., Other, Southeast Motor Company H., Other, 3rd: Emmett's John Deere Maiden P., Other, CHS Group H., Other,
    The Hairdresser (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Smart State Rentals Maiden H., Other, Get Your Weekend Race Tickets H., Other,
    Interfering (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
        
    1st: Border Blinds & Curtains Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wattle Range Council H., Other, 3rd: Midfield Group P., Other,
    Piplup (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
        
    1st: HRC Motel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Infrabuild Maiden P., Other,
    Decisive Lass (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Ian Kennedy Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ladies Day Sunday August Maiden H., Other, Ron Slater Memorial H., Other,
    Tallingas Prince (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
        
    1st: Warrack Motel H., Other, 2nd: Euroa Cup, Other,
    Flambard (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Elders Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 2nd: CMV Truck Centre H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet H., Other,
    Ransoming (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Boggabri Commercial Hotel Cup, Other,
    Bossa Nova Lad (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2050m to 2050m
        
    1st: Two Bays Farm H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! H., Other,
    Our Warrior (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Produce Store Maiden P., Other, Southeast Motor Company H., Other, 3rd: Emmett's John Deere Maiden P., Other, CHS Group H., Other, 2nd: RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other,
    Wild Inference (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smart State Rentals Maiden H., Other, Get Your Weekend Race Tickets H., Other, 3rd: Festival Hire Maiden P., Other,
    Royal Inference (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: HRC Motel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Infrabuild Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Westvic Waste & Recycling Maiden P., Other,
    Inferencia (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ian Kennedy Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ladies Day Sunday August Maiden H., Other, Ron Slater Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Sails Accommodation H., Other, 3rd: Mba Central Coast Division H., Other,
    Silver Hammer (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smart State Rentals Maiden H., Other, Get Your Weekend Race Tickets H., Other, 3rd: Festival Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ian Grants Caravans Maiden P., Other, Meeniyan Iga Local Grocer Plus Liquor Maiden P., Other,
    Epice Dieu (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smart State Rentals Maiden H., Other, Get Your Weekend Race Tickets H., Other, 3rd: Festival Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ian Grants Caravans Maiden P., Other, Meeniyan Iga Local Grocer Plus Liquor Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Maiden P., Other, Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Frappes (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1110m to 1190m
        
    1st: Hip Pocket Grafton Maiden H., Other, Northern Rivers Concreting H., Other,
    Inferencia (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1108m to 1300m
        
    1st: Sprague & Associates Maiden P., Other, Tuncurry Beach BC H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other,
    Remuda (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Furphy Crisp Lager Maiden P., Other,
    Tallingas Prince (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Seymour Equine & Rural Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Seymour Football Netball Club Maiden P., Other,
    Elusive Princess (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2200m to 2200m
        
    1st: Reach Gymnastics Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it H., Other,
    Ransoming (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1415m to 1415m
        
    1st: C&R Project Management Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Haires Bus Service Maiden P., Other,
    Bossa Nova Lad (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Catanachs Jewellers H., Other,
    Muddy Puddles (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Gorst Rural Maiden P., Other,
    Our Warrior (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1457m to 1457m
        
    1st: Applewood Retirement Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden P., Other, RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other,
    Decisive Lass (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Reach Gymnastics Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it H., Other, 3rd: Hunt Kennedy Luik Maiden H., Other,
    Captain Joolian (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: C&R Project Management Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Haires Bus Service Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Emmetts John Deere Maiden P., Other, Happy Retirement Leon Macdonald Maiden P., Other,
    Spiceline (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: First National Maitland Maiden P., Other, Blacktown Workers H., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other, KA Morrison H., Other, 2nd: In Memory of Dean Holland H., Other, 3rd: Ords Motorcycles Maiden P., Other,
    Silver Hammer (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Gorst Rural Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ultratune 2YO Maiden P., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    INFERENCE (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
    by So You Think - Pontiana, by Redoute's Choice

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    85431421370 (0)over $580,0000.28
    per foals50.6%16.5%0.20.40.0% (0.0%)$6,913 
     per starters32.6%0.50.90.0% (0.0%)$13,665 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 Remuda 2019 br.g. AUS 9 1 2 (1) 1 A$51,365 1400
      [Heaven's Choice by Stratum]
      2nd 2022 TRC Elwick S., L
      4th 2022 TTC Gold Sovereign S., L
    2 Bossa Nova Lad 2019 b.g. AUS 15 2 2 1 A$66,955 1600-2050
      [Road to Rio by Stratum]
    3 Captain Joolian 2019 b.g. AUS 13 2 0 4 A$35,400 1100-1218
      [Miss Joolia by Magnus]
    4 Decisive Lass 2019 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 3 A$37,875 1400
      [Pipette (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
    5 Elusive Princess 2019 b.f. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$26,475 2200
      [Smart Catch by Elusive Quality (USA)]
      4th 2023 TRC Strutt S., L
    6 Flambard 2020 gr.g. AUS 3 1 1 1 A$18,910 1350
      [The Queen's Reward by Reward for Effort]
    7 Frappes 2019 b.g. AUS 8 2 0 0 A$24,000 1110-1190
      [A Princess by Skilled]
    8 Inferencia 2019 b.f. AUS 15 2 1 2 A$36,425 1108-1300
      [Forever Ranga by Reward for Effort]
    9 Interfering 2019 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$20,305 1550
      [Sonata Queen (NZ) by Commands]
    10 Our Warrior 2019 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 2 A$29,145 1457
      [Sebring Warrior by Sebring]
    11 Piplup 2020 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$45,025 2000
      [Pipette (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
    12 Ransoming 2019 b.g. AUS 16 2 0 1 A$32,290 1400-1415
      [Forward Ransom by Charge Forward]
    13 Tallingas Prince 2019 b.g. AUS 13 2 3 0 A$51,665 1600-2000
      [Madam Melba by Delago Brom]
    14 The Hairdresser 2020 b.f. AUS 3 2 0 0 A$23,800 1200
      [Classy Hussy by Hussonet (USA)]
    15 Epice Dieu 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 5 0 0 2 A$8,925
      [Cinnamon Girl by Denman]
    16 Royal Inference 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$6,555
      [Avelon Royale by Falvelon]
    17 Silver Hammer 2020 br. or gr.g. AUS 5 0 3 0 A$24,980
      [Levantera by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
    18 Spiceline 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,960
      [Cinnamon Girl by Denman]
    19 Wild Inference 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$6,590
      [Bouchette by Canny Lad]
    20 Ali Frazier 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,775
      [My Thriller by Artie Schiller (USA)]
    21 Amerigo 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Duquessa by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
    22 Blanca a Rosa 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Cerro Blanco by Reward for Effort]
    23 Bring the Heat 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$875
      [Hot Show by Snitzel]
    24 Bush Influence 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$5,875
      [Rosamond by Bushranger (IRE)]
    25 Crystal Gaze 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$925
      [Hazy Lane by Mint Lane (USA)]
    26 Deevie 2019 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$1,715
      [Eve's Ambition by Exceed and Excel]
    27 Eliud 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$675
      [Lickety Lemon (USA) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
    28 Faith in the River 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,085
      [Keep to the River by Keep the Faith]
    29 Hadmytime 2019 b.g. AUS 13 0 0 0 A$4,375
      [Baby Angel by Lucky Owners (NZ)]
    30 Inferthefight 2019 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$985
      [Whiting by Singspiel (IRE)]
    31 Jenniferance 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,225
      [Voyant by Artie Schiller (USA)]
    32 Last River 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,250
      [Best River by Best Western]
    33 Mohican Rose 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
      [Khamsa by Stratum]
    34 Muddy Puddles 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,800
      [Entitled by Reward for Effort]
    35 Next Morning 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Say Anything by Canford Cliffs (IRE)]
    36 Oceansky 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
      [Sassy Gal by Valixir (IRE)]
    37 Spudnic 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$750
      [Princess Sunshine by Encosta de Lago]
    38 Tha Maestro 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,700
      [Von Maestro by Von Costa de Hero]
    39 The Pilot 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$375
      [Belle Volo by Flying Spur]
    40 Think it Matters 2019 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Cayman Nites by Beneteau]
    41 Tuff Boss 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,425
      [Gauze by Ad Valorem (USA)]
    42 Walker 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,625
      [Mrs Tangles by Encosta de Lago]
    43 Yeah Ray 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS1421000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    19/205932111700444,145
    20/2146113400143,435
    Totals1054314210 0587,580

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    26020006,600
    335115140010,012
    424607008,232

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts2595140016,030
    Fillies185070010,380

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m7000002,031
    1001 - 1200m27436005,858
    1201 - 1400m31656004,905
    1401 - 1600m28525004,376
    1601 - 1800m10020002,455
    1801 - 2000m52020010,325
    2001 - 2200m7202007,409
    2201 - 2400m3000003,567
    > 2400m200000938

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    21/22 (712)20500027,910
    22/23 (417)288961000230,355
    23/24 (341)3591431100329,315
    Totals43142442100587,580

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20212030003,160
    20221312610064,095
    20233691421100320,870
    202424873900199,455
    Totals43142442100587,580

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia43142442100587,580
    Totals43142442100587,580

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    INFERENCE (AUS) 2013
    Bay Stallion, by So You Think (High Chaparral) - Pontiana, by Redoute's Choice
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 28543142100010%A$587,580
    Reward for Effort (AUS) 2006742300000%57,135Inferencia36,425
    Stratum (AUS) 2002432300010%118,820Bossa Nova Lad66,955
    Flying Spur (AUS) 1992410000000%375The Pilot375
    Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005310000000%24,980Silver Hammer24,980
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993320000000%3,375Walker2,625
    Pivotal (GB) 1993222200000%82,900Piplup45,025
    Delago Brom (AUS) 1999211200000%51,665Tallingas Prince51,665
    Magnus (AUS) 2002211200000%35,400Captain Joolian35,400
    Denman (AUS) 2006220000000%12,885Epice Dieu8,925
    Artie Schiller (USA) 2001220000000%6,000Jenniferance3,225
    Singspiel (IRE) 1992210000000%985Inferthefight985
    Snitzel (AUS) 2002210000000%875Bring the Heat875
    Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004210000000%0Amerigo0
    Charge Forward (AUS) 2001111200000%32,290Ransoming32,290
    Sebring (AUS) 2005111100000%29,145Our Warrior29,145
    Elusive Quality (USA) 1993111100000%26,475Elusive Princess26,475
    Skilled (AUS) 2007111200000%24,000Frappes24,000
    Hussonet (USA) 1991111200000%23,800The Hairdresser23,800
    Commands (AUS) 1996111100000%20,305Interfering20,305
    Canny Lad (AUS) 1987110000000%6,590Wild Inference6,590
    Falvelon (AUS) 1996110000000%6,555Royal Inference6,555
    Bushranger (IRE) 2006110000000%5,875Bush Influence5,875
    Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999110000000%4,375Hadmytime4,375
    Keep the Faith (Aus) 2000110000000%3,085Faith in the River3,085
    Von Costa de Hero (AUS) 2005110000000%2,700Tha Maestro2,700
    Best Western (AUS) 1978110000000%2,250Last River2,250
    Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000110000000%1,715Deevie1,715
    Ad Valorem (USA) 2002110000000%1,425Tuff Boss1,425
    Mint Lane (USA) 2005110000000%925Crystal Gaze925
    Lemon Drop Kid (USA) 1996110000000%675Eliud675
    Beneteau (AUS) 2007110000000%0Think it Matters0
    Canford Cliffs (IRE) 2007110000000%0Next Morning0
    Johar (USA) 1999110000000%0Yeah Ray0
    Valixir (Ire) 2001110000000%0Oceansky0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Inference (AUS)'
    Weanlings
    'Inference (AUS)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    Upcoming lots for sale
    All Sale Results
    'Inference (AUS)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Oakmont (AUS) 24/08/2019 C Magic Millions National Weanling Sale 2020 W KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld (As Agent) Withdrawn 0
    Elusive Princess (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Smart Catch (AUS) 13/10/2019 F Great Southern Sale 2020 W Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Road to Rio (AUS) 17/09/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour Gavin Bedggood Racing Sold 30,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Pipette (GB) 10/10/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Honeycomb Stud Sold 70,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Lickety Lemon (USA) 09/09/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Quantam (AUS) 18/10/2019 F Magic Millions Tasmanian Yearling Sales 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic Wayne Curran Sold 1,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Entitled (AUS) 08/10/2019 F Magic Millions Tasmanian Yearling Sales 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic Andrew Bobbin Sold 2,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Carcassonne (AUS) 27/09/2019 C Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic John Thom Sold 8,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Avelon Royale (AUS) 22/09/2019 F Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic (As Agent) Jean Purcell Sold 7,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Mining (AUS) 14/10/2019 C Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic Grand Syndicates/John Price Bloodstock Sold 6,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Khamsa (AUS) 25/09/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour G Adamo Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Mrs Tangles (AUS) 12/11/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Voyant (AUS) 05/11/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour Tony Ottobre Sold 80,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Best River (AUS) 14/10/2019 Colt Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour Peters Racing Sold 50,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Amnesiac (AUS) 27/09/2020 Colt Australian Weanling Sale 2021 W Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains M Martin Sold 3,800
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Baby Angel (AUS) 04/10/2019 C Gold Coast National Yearling Sale 2021 Y Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW (As Agent) Greg Kilner Sold 6,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Cayman Nites (AUS) 21/09/2019 F Gold Coast National Yearling Sale 2021 Y Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld (As Agent for Dakarmo Farm) Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Amnesiac (AUS) 04/10/2019 F Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Eve's Ambition (AUS) 02/10/2019 Filly Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Gauze (AUS) 11/08/2019 F Inglis Digital May Sale 2020 W Phoenix Broodmare Farm Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Zero and Over (AUS) 13/09/2020 C Inglis Digital April Sale 2 2021 W Rangal Park Stud Hayden Black Sold 800
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Honey Trail (AUS) 31/10/2021 Filly Great Southern Sale 2022 W Platinum Thoroughbreds Victoria, Hilldene Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Pipette (GB) 10/10/2020 Filly Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale 2022 Y Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Honeycomb Stud / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) Sold 70,000
    Reigning Feather (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Basking (AUS) 30/09/2020 Filly Inglis Gold Yearling Sale 2022 Y G. Adamo, Wangaratta Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Say Anything (AUS) 27/09/2020 Filly Inglis Gold Yearling Sale 2022 Y Rosebank Stud, Shepparton Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Lickety Lemon (USA) 09/09/2019 Colt Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Chatswood Stud, Seymour Paul and Tracey Templeton Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Amnesiac (AUS) 04/10/2019 F Inglis Digital June Sale 2021 Y Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Valerie Gordon Sold 1,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Scores (AUS) 26/11/2019 C Inglis Digital August Sale 2 2020 Y Eden Park Stud Simon Fraser Sold 3,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Scores (AUS) 26/11/2019 C Inglis Digital August Sale 2020 Y Eden Park Stud Withdrawn 0
    Elusive Princess (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Smart Catch (AUS) 13/10/2019 F Inglis Digital August Sale 2020 W Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Withdrawn 0
    Elusive Princess (AUS) Inference (AUS) Inference (AUS) Smart Catch (AUS) 13/10/2019 F Inglis Digital July Sale 2020 W Hollylodge Passed In 0
    Avg = 22,300.00
    Max = 80,000

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.