https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/conf_kermadec_kp-_138-_thoroughbred_stallion.jpg

Teofilo - Hy Fuji by Fuji Kiseki

Bay 2011 16.0 1/2hh
Year to stud: 2016
Oldest progeny are: Sixth Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2017 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Darley Northwood Park

2024 fee: $16,500 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $16,500, 2021: $11,000, 2020: $13,750, 2019: $16,500, 2018: $16,500, 2017: $22,000, 2016: $22,000,

find out more

Overview

Four individual G1 winners from just four crops of racing age, aswell as the G2-winning juvenile Trobriand in his current two-year-old crop.

Kermadec’s top-liners: Four-time G1 winner Montefilia, G1 Queensland Oaks winner Amokura, G1 VRC Oaks champion Willowy and G1 Toorak Handicap victor Tuvalu.

Proven ability to sire good-looking high-class racehorses including; dual G1-winning (Singapore) Horse of the Year Lim’s Kosciuszko, Group-placed Hong Kong performer Running Glory and impressive Stakes winner Gundec.

Contact Stud

Northwood Road, Seymour Vic.

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    KERMADEC (NZ) 2011 Bay colt
    by Teofilo - Hy Fuji, by Fuji Kiseki

     


    TEOFILO (IRE)
    B. 2004
    GW 5 wins
    f:1537 r:1250 w:771 SW:115
    Galileo
    B. 1998
    GW 6 wins
    f:3112 r:2532 w:1741 SW:373
    Sadler's Wells
    B. 1981
    GW 6 wins
    f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    3Natalma2
    Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
    Special5
    Urban Sea
    Ch. 1989
    GW 8 wins
    f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
    MiswakiMr. Prospector13
    Hopespringseternal16
    AllegrettaLombard1
    Anatevka9
    Speirbhean
    B. 1998
    SW 1 win
    f:14 r:10 w:8 SW:3
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig1Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    RazyanaHis Majesty4
    1Spring Adieu2
    Saviour
    B. 1987
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:2
    Majestic LightMajestic Prince4
    Irradiate8
    Victorian QueenVictoria Park10
    Willowfield1
    HY FUJI (AUS)
    B. 1999
    SW 4 wins
    f:10 r:7 w:5 SW:1
    Fuji Kiseki
    Br. 1992
    SW 4 wins
    f:2069 r:1903 w:1274 SW:65
    Sunday Silence
    Br. 1986
    GW 9 wins
    f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
    HaloHail to Reason4
    3Cosmah2
    Wishing WellUnderstanding1
    Mountain Flower3
    Millracer
    B. 1983
    Wnr 2 wins
    f:16 r:14 w:10 SW:2
    Le FabuleuxWild Risk3
    Anguar13
    Marston's MillIn Reality21
    Millicent22
    Hysterical
    B. or Br. 1986
    SW 8 wins
    f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:1
    Wolverton
    B. 1976
    GW 5 wins
    f:241 r:194 w:106 SW:8
    Wolver HollowSovereign Path4
    Cygnet19
    Mary MurphyAureole2
    Maurine1
    Formal Invitation
    B. 1979
    SW 2 wins
    f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2
    Be My Guest1Northern Dancer2
    What a Treat8
    Promise SideBest Turn23
    Landside25

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m

     

     KERMADEC (NZ)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2011

    SireGalileoSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
    TEOFILO (IRE) Urban SeaMiswaki
    2004SpeirbheanDanehillDanzig
      SaviourMajestic Light
    DamFuji KisekiSunday SilenceHalo
    HY FUJI (AUS) MillracerLe Fabuleux
    1999HystericalWolvertonWolver Hollow
      Formal InvitationBe My Guest

    TEOFILO (IRE) (Bay 2004-Stud 2009). 5 wins at 2, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1. Sire of 1250 rnrs, 770 wnrs, 115 SW, inc. Exultant (HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1)
    Without a Fight, Twilight Payment, Trading Leather, Nations Pride, Subjectivist, Donjah, Cross Counter, Ajman Princess, Quest for More, Voleuse de Coeurs, Happy Clapper, Humidor, Palentino, Pleascach, Kermadec, Parish Hall, Gear Up, Havana Gold, Scope, Tawkeel, Special Fighter, etc.

     

    1st dam

    HY FUJI, by Fuji Kiseki. 4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$76,740, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls P., L, 2d STC Gallagher Hotel Management H., 3d AJC Surry Hills H. Half-sister to Mary Machree (dam of TRIPLE ELEGANCE)
    Supreme Echo, The Quarewan (dam of AT THE HEADS - HEAD START (SING.))
    Teneales Pearl (dam of SHOREHAM). Dam of ten named foals, seven to race, five winners, inc:-

    KERMADEC (c. by Teofilo). 4 wins. See below.

    Good Winning (g. by Al Maher). 5 wins from 1400m to 1700m, 352,205Rgt. in Malaysia, 2d Perak Derby, L, 4th Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L.

    Savigne (f. by Ocean Park). 4 wins from 1550m to 1900m, A$243,640, ATC TAB Long May We Play H., Canterbury League Club H., Sky Racing Active H., Ranvet Power H., 2d ATC Quincy Seltzer H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., Sky Racing Active H., Events by ATC H., Friday Night Racing H., 3d ATC Barry Cook H., XXXX H., Events by ATC P., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H.

    Global Currency (g. by Tavistock). 2 wins at 1600m, 2100m, BOP RC Mills Reef H., 2d Levin Christmas 18th December H., 3d Matamata RC Te Akau Racing H.

    Fuji Fame (g. by Quest for Fame). 3 wins from 1400m to 1750m in Aust.

    Stonegate Lane (g. by Ribchester). Placed at 3 in 2023-24 in Aust.

     

    2nd dam

    HYSTERICAL, by Wolverton. 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$225,240, AJC Emancipation S., L, Triton H., Lawn H., Sadlier H., 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Emancipation S., L, BATC QBBS Breeders' S.H., L, AJC Rajah H., Tom Murray H., Qld Tatt's RC Winter S.H., STC Alpine H., CIP Excavating H., Mares H., Santa Anita Series H., 3d QTC Exhibition H., L, AJC Druids Friendly Society H., QTC Sukhothai Hotel Bangkok H., STC New York Boutiques Welter H. Half-sister to DON BELLOTTO, Eliza Dane (dam of COOLDINI, CORRECT AMOONDO). Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

    HY FUJI (Fuji Kiseki). 4 wins. See above.

    Mary Machree (Quest for Fame). 2 wins at 1200m, A$143,028, AJC Ingham Love 'em H., STC MacQuarie Print Dubbo H., 2d AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Wiggle H., L, Sarina Prestige Smash Repairs H., 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, STC Star City Welter H., 4th AJC Nivison H., L. Dam of-

    TRIPLE ELEGANCE (Mossman). 8 wins to 1550m, A$789,730, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, AJC Al Mansour H., STC Champs Cafe H., Blues Point Hotel H., Rydges Parramatta H., Slipper on Sale H., Winning Post Restaurant H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1.

    Space Trip. Unraced. Dam of-

    MOSS TRIP (Mossman). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, A$593,085, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC TAB H., 2d ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Theraces H., 4th ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

    Supreme Echo (Snippets). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$30,750, 488,467Rgt., S$237,015 in Aust., Malaysia and Singapore, Perak TC Astro Wah Lai Toi Charity Cup, 2d Perak Derby, L, Penang TC Mungrup Stud Trophy, Perak TC Class 1 H., BTC Todman 2YO H., QTC Bridgestone Airstep H., 3d Selangor TC MRA Cup, Otard Cup.

    The Quarewan. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

    AT THE HEADS - HEAD START (Sing.) (Hussonet). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$308,225, S$57,037, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Singapore TC Vigcon S., VRC Smithfield H., MRC Rancher H., Robert Hunter H., 3d MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, Dennis Hanrahan H., Patinack Farm H., 4th MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

    Teneales Pearl. Unraced. Dam of-

    SHOREHAM (Reset). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$789,085, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, VRC Galilee Series Final H., L, Sofitel H., L, Ken Cox 2YO H., 2d MVRC Drake International Cup, Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, 3d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Sandown Cup, L, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, Warrnambool Cup, L.

     

    Race Record: 17 Starts 4-3-4 A$2,905,025.

    4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$2,905,025, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Mossman at Vinery P., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC City Tattersalls Inglis Bonus H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    TEOFILO (IRE) 2004 Bay colt
    by Galileo - Speirbhean, by Danehill

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    1537125077022484097115 (65)over $151m.3.01
    per foals81.3%50.1%1.52.77.5% (4.2%)$98,248 
     per starters61.6%1.83.39.2% (5.2%)$120,806 
    NH: 12259756041784314397 (53)over $61m.3.26
    SH: 31227516646495418 (12)over $89m.2.41

    TEOFILO Champion 2YO in Europe in 2006. 5 wins at 2, £141,950, €300,982, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Tyros S., L, Curragh Jumeirah 2YO S.. He entered stud in Ireland in 2008. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 1250 progeny to race, 770 winners (61.0%)
    earnings of over $151 million, 115 stakes winners, 81 stakes placegetters, inc.




    EXULTANT (14g, Mark of Esteem, Rainbow Quest). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2019-20. Champion Middle Distance Horse & Stayer in Hong Kong in 2018-19 & 2019-20.13 wins from 1600m to 2400m, £2,421, €50,691, HK$83,491,900, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1-twice, Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Centenary Vase, Gr.3-twice, Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, Premier P., Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., Leopardstown Summer Bundle S., HKJC Long Ke H., 2d HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2-twice, Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Chevalier Cup, Kowloon Cricket Club H., 3d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Hong Kong Derby, L, 4th HKJC Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

    HAPPY CLAPPER (10g, Encosta de Lago, Tierce). 12 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$7,307,800, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Villiers S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Road Tech Marine H., Bedford CA H., Hyland Race Colours H., Vili's Pies H., Alan Montgomery H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1-twice, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Craven P., Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Dooleys H., Noel Cuthbert P., 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1.

    NATIONS PRIDE (19c, Oasis Dream, Muhtathir). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2023 (Int.).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, £46,064, €100,000, US$1,752,261, 2,605,700Dhs, Saratoga Derby, Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Derby, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Newmarket S., L, Meydan Jumeirah Derby S., 2d Belmont Derby, Gr.1, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.2.

    HUMIDOR (12g, Zabeel, Green Desert). 9 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$149,775, A$4,307,200, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay AON Insurance Brokers H., Reliable Man Mile H., 2d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Peter Young S., Gr.2, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Bupa Care Services H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1-twice, Underwood S., Gr.1, Waikato RC SVS Laboratories H., 4th ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, MRC John Dillon H., L.

    WITHOUT A FIGHT (17g, Dubawi, Manila). Head of the 2023 WBR Rankings (Ext).11 wins from 1800m to 3200m to 2023-24, £186,478, A$9,061,000, 183,500Dhs, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, BRC The Q22, Gr.2, York Silver Cup, Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, York Grand Cup, L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Haydock Watch Racing TV H., Ryan Moore on Betfair H., 2d Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, 3d Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, Ascot Noel Murless S., L, Buckhounds S., L, 4th Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3.

    SUBJECTIVIST (17c, Danehill Dancer, Halling). Joint Head of 2021 WBR Rankings (Ext.). Champion Older Male Stayer in Europe in 2021. Champion Older Male Stayer in GB in 2021. Champion Older Male Stayer in UAE in 2020-21 & 2022-23.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 4000m, £367,939, €119,994, 1,963,450Dhs, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood March S., Gr.3, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d Salisbury Stonehenge S., L, Haydock Bet365 H., British Stallion Studs 2YO S., Racing TV Now 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot King George V S., 4th Haydock Ascendant S., L.

    PALENTINO (12c, Palace Music, Sovereign Red). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$1,305,110, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, Blamey S., Gr.2, Hilton Hotels & Resorts S., L, 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Regal Roller S., L.

    PLEASCACH (12f, Thunder Gulch, Country Pine). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £247,621, €379,475, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3.

    KERMADEC (11c, Fuji Kiseki, Wolverton). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$2,905,025, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Mossman at Vinery P., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC City Tattersalls Inglis Bonus H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3.

    TWILIGHT PAYMENT (13g, Oasis Dream, Kris S). Champion Older Male Stayer in Ireland in 2020. Joint Champion Older Male Stayer in Ireland in 2021.9 wins from 2400m to 3200m, £9,684, €577,663, A$4,920,000, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Cup, Gr.2-twice, Curragh Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, Curragh Loughbrown S., L, Down Royal Her Majesty's P., L, Curragh Kilsaran International S., 2d Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3-twice, Naas Loughbrown S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L-3 times, Down Royal Her Majesty's P., L, Leopardstown Spin 1038 S., 3d Curragh Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Mooresbridge S., Gr.2, Curragh Cup, Gr.2, Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, L, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, Limerick Martin Molony S., L, 4th Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3.

    PARISH HALL (09c, Montjeu, Quest for Fame). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 10¾f, £199,759, €280,515, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Meld S., Gr.3, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L-twice, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Mooresbridge S., Gr.3-twice, International S., Gr.3-twice, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, Alleged S., L, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

    GEAR UP (18g, Toccet, Seeking the Gold). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m to 2023-24, £53,891, €158,360, A$209,250, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, York Acomb S., Gr.3, MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, 2d Curragh Cup, Gr.2, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Vale Verry Elleegant H., 4th Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3.

    CROSS COUNTER (15g, Kingmambo, Highest Honor). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2018-19. Champion Older Male Stayer in UAE in 2018-19.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1750m to 3200m, £278,869, €24,000, A$4,410,000, 281,250SAR, 3,303,000Dhs, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, 2400m-in track record time, Ascot Woodford Reserve H., 2d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1.

    HAVANA GOLD (10c, Desert Style, Taufan). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £173,177, €267,290, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Haydock Ascendant S., L, Ascot Foundation Developments 2YO S., Newmarket Fly London Southend to Belfast 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    DONJAH (16f, Mt. Livermore, Dynaformer). Champion 3YO in Italy in 2019 (Long). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2020 (Long).4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €284,450, US$40,000, Köln Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Milano Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.2, Krefeld Herzog von Ratibor Rennen, Gr.3, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, 3d Köln Preis von Europa, Gr.1, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Hamburg Grosser Hansa Preis, Gr.2.

    TRADING LEATHER (10c, Sinndar, Irish River). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £587,127, €952,870, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Golden Fleece S., L, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2.

    QUEST FOR MORE (10g, Rainbow Quest, Djakao). Champion Older Stayer in France in 2016.8 wins from 1650m to 4100m, £437,000, €171,420, A$125,000, Chantilly Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Lidsey Silver Anniversary S., Newcastle Northumberland P., Ascot Gordon Carter S., 2d Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, York Grand Cup, L, Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S., York Fine Equinity S., 3d York Silver Cup, L.

    SONNTAG (10g, Strategic, Sovereign Red). 6 wins from 1500m to 2800m, A$641,795, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Sale Cup, L, VRC Macau H., MRC ALH Group H., 2d VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L, 3d Ballarat Cup, L, MRC Mitavite P.

    TAWKEEL (17f, Oasis Dream, High Chaparral). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €191,140, Chantilly Prix Saint Alary, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.3, Prix de Lormoy, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1.

    SPECIAL FIGHTER (11c, Machiavellian, Known Fact). 5 wins from 1900m to 2800m, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Entisar S., L, Sobha H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Emirates A380 H., 4th Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1.

    VOLEUSE DE COEURS (09f, Grand Lodge, Highest Honor). Leading Older Mare on the 2013 WTR (Extended). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe & Ireland in 2013.5 wins from 11¾f to 2m, €220,280, A$180,000, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Navan Vintage Crop S., L, Curragh Irish Cesarewitch H., 2d Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, 3d Curragh Cup, Gr.3.

    SCOPE (18c, Efisio, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3100m, £110,073, €199,990, ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Ascot Noel Murless S., L, Newbury Hot to Trot 2YO S., 2d Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bet365 S., 3d Lingfield Derby Trial S., L.

    AJMAN PRINCESS (13f, Mark of Esteem, Fairy King). Champion Older Female in France in 2017 (Int.).3 wins from 2000m to 2400m, £102,325, €142,850, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Lyric S., L, Sandown Sir George Martin Memorial Fillies' S., Ascot Perfect Ten Fillies' S., 3d Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

    LOCH GARMAN (10c, Giant's Causeway, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2, €178,350, Saint-Cloud Critérium International, Gr.1, 2d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.2, Curragh Alleged S., L.

    EZIYRA (14f, Dubai Destination, Darshaan). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2018 (Long).6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £37,660, €370,803, US$20,000, HK$2,000,000, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Flame of Tara S., Gr.3, Leopardstown King George V Cup, L, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1.

    NAVAL POWER (20g, Dubawi, El Prado). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2023-24, £65,238, US$288,750, 840,300Dhs, Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, Ascot Pat Eddery S., L, Haydock Ascendant S., L, Meydan Jumeirah Classic, L, 2d Churchill Downs Turf Classic, Gr.1, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1.

    CHARACTER (18g, Medaglia d'Oro, Rahy). 6 wins from 1400m to 1850m to 2022-23, A$731,040, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Members' H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L, 2d Geelong Classic, L, 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, 4th VRC Paris Lane S., L, Super Impose S., L.

    PERMIAN (14c, Mark of Esteem, Nureyev). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £291,337, €137,160, US$8,000, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, York Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket S., L, 2d Saint-Cloud Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Epsom Investec Derby Trial, 3d Newmarket Zetland S., L, Bath Bathwick Tyres H.

    AROD (11c, Rahy, Nureyev). Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 2015.5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £554,539, US$28,256, A$67,000, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Windsor Royal Windsor S., L, 2d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, York Ganton S., L, Kempton 32red S., 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Ascot Paradise S., L, 4th The Derby, Gr.1.

    AMRALAH (10c, Diesis, Known Fact). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £89,648, A$256,300, MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Newbury Doom Bar S., L, Newmarket Silver Wedding Anniversary H., Warrens of Warwick 2YO S., 2d Sandown Gala S., L, Doncaster Frank Whittle Partnership S., 3d Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S.

    ETERNAL HOPE (20f, Dubawi, Ahmad). 4 wins from 9f to 1½m in 2023, £33,074, €13,650, US$302,500, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Jockey Club Oaks, Gr.3, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, 3d Deauville Prix Alex Head, Gr.2.

    DIPLOMAT (11c, Shaadi, Aspros). 9 wins from 1400m to 3600m, €260,593, QAR167,440, 40,000Kr., Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Köln Meilen Trophy, Gr.2, Dresden Grosser Preis der Freiberger Brauerei, Hamburg Preis vom Gestüt Röttgen, 2d Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 3d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Milano Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3-3 times, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Al Rayyan Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, Hamburg Rudolf August Oetker Gedächtnisrennen, Hannover Grosser Preis der BBAG Sales & Racing Festival, Union Investment Cup, 4th Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Meilen Trophy, Gr.2-twice.

    AMIRA'S PRINCE (09c, Green Desert, Affirmed). 5 wins from 1m to 1½m, £12,275, €20,695, US$496,700, Gulfstream Park Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 2d Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr H., Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Celebration S., L.

    ALESSIO (19c, Adlerflug, Lando). 4 wins from 2000m to 3200m to 2024, €140,060, Hoppegarten Oleander Rennen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Länd Trophy, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Armos, 2d Milano St Leger Italiano, Gr.3, 3d Köln Sparkasse Kölnbonn Union Rennen, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3.

    SATOMI (16f, Haafhd, Laroche). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, €139,000, Hamburg Grosser Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Hannover Hein Bollow Memorial, L, Baden-Baden BBAG Auktionsrennen, 2d Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, Köln BBAG Auktionsrennen Köln, 3d Köln Schwarzgold Rennen, Gr.3, 4th Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1.

    TARFASHA (11f, Groom Dancer, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £112,875, €219,015, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d The Oaks, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1.

    LIGHT HEAVY (09c, Quest for Fame, Northfields). 3 wins at 1m, 1¼m, €242,925, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Ballysax S., Gr.3, Follow on Facebook S., 3d Irish Derby, Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Heritage S., L.

    BRAZUCA (12c, Choisir, Rory's Jester). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R2,074,525, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Index Technologies Pty Ltd S., Guineas Day 4 March P., Racing It's a Rush P., Vaal Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket Graduation P., 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Cape Derby, Gr.1, Greyville Golden Horseshoe, Gr.1, Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, 3d Turffontein Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

    TAMAANEE (11f, Perugino, Canny Lad). 3 wins from 1450m to 2000m, R934,500, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Racing It's a Rush P., 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, 4th Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Fillies Mile, Gr.3.

    MASSAAT (13c, Acclamation, Law Society). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, £333,489, €51,435, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

    FLIGHT RISK (11g, Nordico, Lord Gayle). 6 wins from 7f to 8½f, €335,735, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3-twice, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L, Cork Platinum S., L, 2d Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, Gladness S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Celebration S., L, Belgrave S., L, Leopardstown Trigo S., L, Cork Platinum S., L, Cork S., L, Curragh TRM Equine Nutrition H., 3d Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Navan Heritage S., L, 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3-twice, Curragh Celebration S., L, Blenheim S., L, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, Cork Navigation S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L.

    CHANCE TO DANCE (10g, Royal Academy, Hot Spark). 9 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €161,420, NZ$87,000, A$251,460, ARC Alison S., Gr.3, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, Dundalk Carlingford S., L, Leopardstown Nasrullah H., Curragh Silken Thomas Kildare Town & Lock 13 Sallins H., MRC Mal Seccull H., MVRC Craig Opie Cup, Cork Derby, 2d Curragh Finale S., L, Moonee Valley Night Cup, L, VRC Craftsman H., 3d Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, VRC Bitalli H., Rangitikei RC John Turkington Forestry H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3.

    TERRITORIAL (14c, Street Cry, Darshaan). 8 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 217,007,000¥, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L, Tokyo October S., L, Hanshin Namba S., Kyoto Inari Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Miyakooji S, L, Inari Tokubetsu, 3d Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Tajima S., Chukyo Koijigahama Tokubetsu, Hanshin Fortune Cup.

    WEST WIND BLOWS (19g, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 2250m to 2023, £202,284, €101,000, A$835,000, ParisLongchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Prix La Coupe, Gr.3, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2.

    TANTHEEM (15f, Dubawi, Anabaa). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, €138,900, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Source, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Verrerie.

    SCOTTISH (12g, Zieten, Law Society). 4 wins from 9f to 1¼m, £190,637, €7,000, A$425,000, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Newbury Steventon S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Newbury Bathwick Tyres S., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot King George V S., Newbury Al Basti Equiworld S., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3.

    BRASILIAN MAN (16c, Oasis Dream, Luge). Champion Older Male in Italy in 2021 (Int.).6 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2023, €137,240, Milano Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Roma Premio Circo Massimo, L, Milano Premio Porta Genova, Premio Giuliano Moroni, Premio Scuderia Aurora, 2d Roma Premio Roma, Gr.2, Milano Premio Caspoggio, Premio Quadronno, 3d Milano Premio Chiusura, L, Roma Premio Circo Massimo, L, 4th Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2, Roma Premio Signorino, L.

    ROYAL EMPIRE (09c, Zieten, Law Society). 5 wins from 1600m to 2650m, £94,306, 440,400Dhs, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Steventon S., L, Meydan Longines Prima Luna H., Kempton 32red.com H., 2d Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Sandown Park H., Meydan Dubal Billet Trophy, Range Rover Evoque Trophy H., 3d Sandown Slug & Lettuce London Eye H.

    SAMBA BRAZIL (09f, Dashing Blade, Old Vic). Champion Older Female Miler in Germany in 2013.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1950m, €95,214, US$9,568, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Berenberg Bank Cup, L, 3d Milano Premio Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Premio Verziere, Gr.3, 4th Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai, L.

    BOUNDLESS OCEAN (19c, New Approach, Vettori). 3 wins from 1m to 1¼m, €135,000, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Meld S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown King George V Cup, L, Curragh Bill Hanlon Memorial 2YO S., 3d Leopardstown Boomerang Mile, Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, 4th Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3.

    ALEGRON (18g, Medaglia d'Oro, Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins from 1400m to 2800m to 2022-23, A$1,091,265, ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC St Leger, L, 2d VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway Sustainability Sires 2YO P., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, VRC Roy Higgins H., L.

    GUARANTEED (16g, Toccet, Seeking the Gold). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, €151,685, Leopardstown Eyrefield S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, Club Godolphin 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Killavullan S., Gr.3, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 3d Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.2.

    TEODORO (14g, Rock of Gibraltar, Alleged). 8 wins from 9f to 19f, £76,323, US$85,650, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Saratoga Allowance Hurdle, Newbury Pegasus Pumps H., Haydock Betfred Visit Our Shops on Course H.

    ST JEAN (10c, Marju, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €13,175, NZ$120,700, A$170,835, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, MRC Carlton Draught H., MVRC Sportingbet H., MRC TVN H., 2d MRC MiStable H., 3d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 4th Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3.

    STEPHENSONS ROCKET - GLORIOUS DRAGON (H.K.) (15g, Highest Honor, Fabulous Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £10,045, HK$13,568,250, HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Peak H., Longines International Jockey Championship H., Beas River H., 2d HKJC January Cup, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Panasonic IH Cooker H., Busan H., 3d HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Lek Yuen H., Sportsmanship H., 4th HKJC Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Centenary Vase, Gr.3.

    POST IMPRESSIONIST (19g, Medicean, Dansili). 4 wins from 1600m to 2800m to 2023-24, £122,256, A$156,000, ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Haydock Old Borough Cup H., York William Hill Best Odds Heritage H.

    YAKEEN (14c, Royal Academy, Sound Reason). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R379,575, 5,760Dhs, Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Book for July Day in Jozi H., Computaform Express 3yo H.

    HONEYCREEPER (18f, Lonhro, Anabaa). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$326,640, ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, MRC Tile Importer H., 2d ATC Angst S., Gr.3, 3d Tasmanian Oaks, L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., VRC TAB Trophy, ATC Vinery Stud 2YO H., TAB H., 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2.

    SANUS PER AQUAM (13c, Peintre Celebre, Phone Trick). 3 wins at 2, £82,155, €50,075, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Racecourse of the Year 2YO S., Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Golden Fleece S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh International S., Gr.3.

    LORITANIA (12f, Irish River, Danehill). 3 wins from 1700m to 2200m, Milano Premio Verziere, Gr.3, Premio Emilio Trenta, Premio Razza Spineta, 2d Milano Premio Baggio, Premio Bellotta, Premio Sir Rholand, 3d Milano Premio Mario Incisa, L, Premio Alberto Zanoletti di Rozzano, Roma Premio Erice, 4th Milano Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Premio Pietro Bessero, L.


    His sire sons include Havana Gold (15)
    Kermadec (8)
    Sanus Per Aquam, Massaat, Amira's Prince, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    38312A$2,217,025
    49122A$688,000
    Totals:17434A$2,905,025
    At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m beating Real Impact and Royal Descent)
    VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3 (1600m beating Stratum Star and Manhattan Avenue)
    ATC (Warwick Farm) Mossman at Vinery Maiden P. (1400m)
    3d ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Real Impact and Criterion)
    Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m to Hallowed Crown and Sweynesse)
    4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m)
    ATC (Rosehill) Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3 (1200m)
    At 4 : ATC (Randwick) George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Royal Descent and Pornichet)
    2d ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Winx and beating Press Statement)
    NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2 (1600m to Complacent and beating Royal Descent)
    3d ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m to English and Black Heart Bart)
    Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m to Holler and First Seal)
    4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1 (2000m)

    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2015)
    118 (in 2016).

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    31/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Mount Mumukai (AUS) 2020 Kermadec - Queen's Kiss $135,000
    31 May - SCAMaiden P. Port Augusta (Other). 1600m, 2yo+ Maiden Set Weig
    Blaze Runner (AUS) 2020 Kermadec - Dinicanbern $90,000
    31 May - Coastlife Homes Maiden H. Sunshine Coast (Other). 1200m, 3yo Maiden Handicap
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Scarlet Oak (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1400m to 2000m
        
    1st: Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Maiden S., Other, Signarama Erina H., Other, The Roses, Gr.2, 2nd: James HB Carr S., Gr.3,
    Montefilia (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1900m to 1900m
        
    1st: Hill S., Gr.2, 3rd: Kingston Town S., Gr.3,
    Tuvalu (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Wangoom H., L, 2nd: Underwood S., Gr.1, 3rd: John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2,
    Sonofdec (AUS) 2020 4 wins, from 1405m to 1700m
        
    1st: Win TV Network Maiden P., Other, Solaris Mile, Other, Liquor Marketers H., Other, Yalumba Midway H., Other, 3rd: Muswellbrook RSL H., Other,
    Fantwa (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1300m to 1615m
        
    1st: GBA Consulting Engineers H., Other, Doug Geshie Gesch Memorial H., Other, Farm & Construction Products H., Other,
    Indifference (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
        
    1st: Watson McNamara & Watt Solicitors H., Other, Toyota H., Other, Nova 106.9 H., Other, 3rd: Cascade H., Other,
    Kapakiri (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1800m to 2000m
        
    1st: ARC Projects Maiden H., Other, Innovative Planning Solutions H., Other, Toyota Forklifts H., Other, 2nd: Tooheys How Do You Feel Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Barstool Brothers Super Maiden P., Other, Climate Roofing H., Other,
    Broadway Bouncer (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
        
    1st: Dianne Lanham Memorial H., Other, Lander Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Richmond Inn H., Other, Clarendon Tavern H., Other, Midway H., Other,
    Mountain Chatter (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 900m
        
    1st: Ingold Floors Maiden P., Other, Produce H., Other,
    Bombastic Boy (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
        
    1st: Freeway Ford H., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! H., Other, 3rd: Mercedes-Benz H., Other,
    Kenyada (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1500m to 1680m
        
    1st: Hunter Community Race Day Maiden P., Other, Grason Park H., Other, 2nd: James Squire H., Other,
    L'Esperance Rock (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1350m to 1405m
        
    1st: Essy Thompson Legend H., Other, Norma Pacific H., Other, 2nd: Centreline Saddlery H., Other, 3rd: Vale Ken Rogerson H., Other,
    Captain Fenkel (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
        
    1st: Cascade Maiden P., Other, Stradbroke Season Sale H., Other, 2nd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden H., Other,
    Curtis Island (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Yarraman Park H., Other,
    Matlock (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: First $1m Race Day in March H., Other,
    Kermit's Luck (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Tabtouch Scan My Bet Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Reliable Asset Maintenance H., Other,
    Sentimental Flame (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
        
    1st: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Haulmark H., Other, Cranbourne Classic, Other, 3rd: Hill Smith S., L,
    Breton (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1615m to 1615m
        
    1st: Maraboon Tavern H., Other,
    Sarodec (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
        
    1st: Great Northern Brewing Co. H., Other, 2nd: Punt123.Bet H., Other,
    Candyflip (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Fairview Motors Matamata Maiden S., Other,
    Miss Kermie (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Thomas Farms H., Other, 3rd: Guinness H., Other,
    Treize (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
        
    1st: Eddie Jones 52 Years at Lion H., Other, 2nd: Frenzal Rhomb Live at Teg 10 Feb Midway H., Other, Midway H., Other,
    Kermadelle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
        
    1st: Pearsons Nursery Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Grahams Cleaning Supplies Maiden P., Other,
    Torque About Magic (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Nutrien Dos AG Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Falcons Maiden P., Other, Blake Machinery Group H., Other, Haymans Electrical H., Other,
    That's an Extra (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Land Transport Maiden H., Other,
    Magnolia Rose (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Kimberley Marketing H., Other, 2nd: Shane Kavanagh Memorial Sprint, Other, Povey Stirk Lawyers H., Other, 3rd: Tradies Mile H., Other,
    Le Heros (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1666m to 1666m
        
    1st: Ngu Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing H., Other,
    Glamdam (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 2400m to 2400m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other, 3rd: West Gippsland Vets H., Other,
    December Sky (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1605m to 1605m
        
    1st: Bellevue Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Coast Race Day May Maiden H., Other, Hawkesbury Cup May Maiden P., Other,
    Ataegina (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Grahams Cleaning Supplies Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other,
    Magic Island (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Stradbroke Season on Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Buy a QTIS Yearling H., Other,
    Trobriand (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Rangiora New World - Guineas Trial, Other, 2nd: War Decree S., Gr.3, 3rd: Northern Breeders S., Gr.3,
    Mescaminto (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Parkside Produce H., Other, 2nd: Berrigan Cup, Other, John Wohlers Jewellers H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, PJ Murphy Real Estate H., Other,
    Midori Fuji (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Imperial Racing & Bloodstock Pty Ltd H., Other,
    Tulsa King (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Dale Hooper Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, West Gippsland Vets H., Other,
    Scholl Deep (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
        
    1st: Thank You Landcare Australia Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hunter Valley Premium Meats H., Other, Settlers Arms H., Other, I Am Invincible Easter Yearlings H., Other, Oatley Wines H., Other,
    Sweet Biscuit (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Parkside Produce H., Other, 2nd: Berrigan Cup, Other, John Wohlers Jewellers H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, PJ Murphy Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Belle of the South H., Other,
    Sabie Park (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Great Northern Brewing Co. H., Other, 2nd: Punt123.Bet H., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, Quayclean H., Other, 3rd: Midway H., Other, 3rd: Happy 21st Jimmy Lucas H., Other, 2nd: Dinner at the Grand H., Other,
    Kermantic (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Watson McNamara & Watt Solicitors H., Other, Toyota H., Other, Nova 106.9 H., Other, 3rd: Cascade H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other,
    Stylised (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: ARC Projects Maiden H., Other, Innovative Planning Solutions H., Other, Toyota Forklifts H., Other, 2nd: Tooheys How Do You Feel Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Barstool Brothers Super Maiden P., Other, Climate Roofing H., Other, 2nd: Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other,
    Friskee Frog (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: GBA Consulting Engineers H., Other, Doug Geshie Gesch Memorial H., Other, Farm & Construction Products H., Other, 3rd: Matriarch S., Gr.2, 2nd: Casino Golf Club Maiden H., Other,
    Kervette (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Imperial Racing & Bloodstock Pty Ltd H., Other, 2nd: Leagues Group Maiden P., Other, Levelmaster Maiden P., Other, Viridian Financial Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: James Squire Maiden H., Other, Turf Culture Maiden H., Other,
    Missile Love (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Win TV Network Maiden P., Other, Solaris Mile, Other, Liquor Marketers H., Other, Yalumba Midway H., Other, 3rd: Muswellbrook RSL H., Other, 2nd: Elders Killara Feedlot Maiden P., Other, Lancaster Plastering Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Kloster Motor Group Maiden H., Other, 2nd: All the Best Roger Moylan Maiden P., Other, Select Events Maiden P., Other,
    Plenitude (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Tabtouch Scan My Bet Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Reliable Asset Maintenance H., Other, 3rd: Nutrien AG Solutions H., Other, Reeve Wheeler Memorial H., Other,
    Ace of Lace (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Dianne Lanham Memorial H., Other, Lander Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Richmond Inn H., Other, Clarendon Tavern H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Global Turf Maiden P., Other,
    Mount Mumukai (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Haulmark H., Other, Cranbourne Classic, Other, 3rd: Hill Smith S., L, 3rd: Harris Accident Repair Centre Maiden P., Other,
    Kirkeby (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Pallarenda Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing 2YO H., Other, River FM 2YO H., Other, 3rd: TAB 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes H., Other, 3rd: Gold Coast Turf Club H., Other, Australia Day Cup, L,
    Decadent Tale (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Great Northern Brewing Co. H., Other, 2nd: Punt123.Bet H., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, Quayclean H., Other, 3rd: Midway H., Other,
    Overice (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Freeway Ford H., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! H., Other, 3rd: Mercedes-Benz H., Other, 2nd: Bob Velich Memorial H., Other, XXXX Gold H., Other, Rusty Gutts Coffee H., Other, 3rd: Maree and Megan Van Arkel H., Other,
    Alice Mae (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Tabtouch Scan My Bet Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Reliable Asset Maintenance H., Other, 3rd: Nutrien AG Solutions H., Other, Reeve Wheeler Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Group Training Apprentices Maiden H., Other,
    Amnesia (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Land Transport Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Sneddon Bros Maintenance Maiden H., Other,
    Kia Ora Gold (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Thomas Farms H., Other, 2nd: Haulmark H., Other, Cranbourne Classic, Other, 3rd: Hill Smith S., L, 3rd: Harris Accident Repair Centre Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bellevue Hotel Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Twin Lakes Air Maiden P., Other,
    Electric (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Kimberley Marketing H., Other, 2nd: Shane Kavanagh Memorial Sprint, Other, Povey Stirk Lawyers H., Other, 3rd: Tradies Mile H., Other, 3rd: Roland Hovey H., Other,
    Raoul (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Great Northern Brewing Co. H., Other, 2nd: Punt123.Bet H., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, Quayclean H., Other, 3rd: Midway H., Other, 3rd: Happy 21st Jimmy Lucas H., Other,
    Huon (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Freeway Ford H., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! H., Other, 3rd: Mercedes-Benz H., Other, 2nd: Bob Velich Memorial H., Other, XXXX Gold H., Other, Rusty Gutts Coffee H., Other, 3rd: Maree and Megan Van Arkel H., Other, 2nd: Agency Real Estate H., Other, James Squire H., Other, 3rd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other,
    Amokura (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: GBA Consulting Engineers H., Other, Doug Geshie Gesch Memorial H., Other, Farm & Construction Products H., Other, 3rd: Matriarch S., Gr.2,
    Kermelia (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Rangiora New World - Guineas Trial, Other, 2nd: War Decree S., Gr.3, 3rd: Northern Breeders S., Gr.3, 3rd: Wittens Irrigation & Design Maiden H., Other,
    Rockbarton Island (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Win TV Network Maiden P., Other, Solaris Mile, Other, Liquor Marketers H., Other, Yalumba Midway H., Other, 3rd: Muswellbrook RSL H., Other, 2nd: Elders Killara Feedlot Maiden P., Other, Lancaster Plastering Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Kloster Motor Group Maiden H., Other,
    Volcanic Love (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Land Transport Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Sneddon Bros Maintenance Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Barnes Storm Show November H., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, XXXX H., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Amokura (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1800m to 2200m
        
    1st: Skin Check Provincial Maiden P., Other, Landsborough Hotel H., Other, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, 2nd: Fox Wealth Advisory Maiden H., Other,
    Tuvalu (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Toorak H., Gr.1, 2nd: Kennedy Champions Mile, Gr.1, 3rd: Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1,
    Trobriand (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Comcat 2YO S., Other, Adashiko Fashion 2YO S., Other, Eclipse S., Gr.2, 2nd: Slipper S., Gr.3, 3rd: Karaka 2YO Million, L,
    Kermantic (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1110m to 1550m
        
    1st: Thomas Noble & Russell Maiden H., Other, Team Thoroughbred NSW H., Other, Palms Cocktail Bar H., Other, TAB We're on H., Other, 2nd: Kedah in the Big Dance H., Other, 3rd: McKimms Real Estate H., Other, McKimms Real Estate H., Other, TAB Venue Mode H., Other, Lismore Paint Centre H., Other,
    Kirkeby (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1800m to 2400m
        
    1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other, TAB H., Other, Kia Ora Prague H., Other, 2nd: Bowermans H., Other, New TAB App H., Other, Racing for Good July H., Other,
    Overice (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
        
    1st: Electel Services H., Other, Kentan Machinery H., Other, Erin's Outdoor Power Centre H., Other, 2nd: Tynan Mitsubishi H., Other, 3rd: Tooheys Old Ettalong H., Other,
    Pacific Ruby (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
        
    1st: Ms Peacock Kitchen Sprint H., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other, Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Other,
    Magnolia Rose (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: BT Daley Painting Contruction H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, BTC Constructions H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Horse Floats H., Other,
    Huon (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Agency Real Estate H., Other, Drinkwise H., Other, 2nd: Jamberoo Action Park H., Other, CHC Bred Perfect Proposal H., Other,
    Miss Kermie (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Family Day in July H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: PFD Foods H., Other, TPI Association SA Inc H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other, TAB H., Other, Provincial Super Series Final H., Other,
    Le Heros (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1800m
        
    1st: Allclear Print & Signs P., Other, Dunlop Super Dealer H., Other, 2nd: Wally Cross & J Brennan H., Other,
    Magical Ride (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
        
    1st: Swan Reach Hotel Mindarie-Halidon Cup, Other,
    Sabie Park (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Ctry Music R'Day 19/1 H., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel Tamworth, Other,
    Tini Motu (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
        
    1st: Harpers Parcel Freight Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Trimboli Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mayura Station Maiden H., Other,
    Janosik (NZ) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Book Event Centre Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Long May We Play Maiden H., Other,
    Treize (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Tynan Subaru Midway Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bowermans Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Reliable Conveyor Belt Midway Maiden P., Other,
    Midori Fuji (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: AIS Certifiers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pluim Group H., Other,
    Curtis Island (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Exceedance's First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: Fujitsu Airstage H., Other, Furphy H., Other,
    Mescaminto (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1606m to 1606m
        
    1st: Kennedy Builders H., Other, 2nd: RV World H., Other, Worklocker Wangaratta H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other, Fresh Carlton Draught H., Other,
    Decadent Tale (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Prince of Merewether H., Other, 2nd: Kia Evening Star H., Other, 3rd: Bowermans H., Other, Container Traders H., Other, Sporting Chance Cancer Foundation H., Other, Furphy H., Other,
    Ruggiero (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Weir's Iga Donald Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Emmett's Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other, Vo Rogue H., Other,
    Grand Sassy (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Gio Wagga Wagga Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Iron Jack Maiden P., Other, Naubro Kerb Maiden P., Other, Huon Contractors Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Cafe Borella's Maiden P., Other, RH Blake & Co H., Other,
    Stylised (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Furphy Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Melinda Griffiths Lawyers H., Other,
    Fantwa (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Haymans Gatton Maiden H., Other,
    Bitterblue (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Green's Diesel Service Maiden P., Other, 3rd: CNW Electrical Wholesalers H., Other,
    Broadway Bouncer (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1150m to 1150m
        
    1st: Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other,
    Sweet Biscuit (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: G J Gardner Homes H., Other, 2nd: Kurrinda Bloodstock H., Other,
    Raoul (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: 18th February Race Day, Other,
    Gleefilly (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: De Bortoli Wines Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Book Events at Ieec.com.au H., Other, 3rd: Des Edser Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Volcanic Love (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1015m to 1015m
        
    1st: Southside Pharmacy Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Nbn News Springboard to Fame, Other,
    Labby Rock (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Tasmanian Newmarket Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Alf Matthews Maiden P., Other, Kevin Sharkie P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden P., Other,
    Kermalaw (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1450m to 1450m
        
    1st: Boost Finance Servs H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
    Half a Dram (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: TAB Maiden P., Other,
    Sir Kerm (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Reliable Conveyor Belt Midway Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Elders Insurance Maitland Midway H., Other,
    Victorine (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Champion Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Rmbl Invest. Rising Stars H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other,
    Plenitude (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Kings Hall Jewellers H., Other, 2nd: Kooringal Stud Maiden 2YO H., Other,
    Sentimental Flame (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Holdfast Insurance Brokers Maiden P., Other,
    Kermanding (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other, TAB H., Other, Kia Ora Prague H., Other, 2nd: Bowermans H., Other, New TAB App H., Other, Racing for Good July H., Other, 2nd: Blue Gem Contracting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: NHN Group H., Other, New Era Technology H., Other, 3rd: Rais Super H., Other, Royal Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Vinery Stallions H., Other,
    Electric (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: BT Daley Painting Contruction H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, BTC Constructions H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Horse Floats H., Other, 2nd: Create With Cottee H., Other, 3rd: Hosted by Josh Jenkins H., Other, De Bortoli Spring Soiree H., Other, Salon Classique H., Other, 1equine the Equine Athlete H., Other, Neil Mansell Group H., Other,
    Buckin' Lucky (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Allclear Print & Signs P., Other, Dunlop Super Dealer H., Other, 2nd: Wally Cross & J Brennan H., Other, 3rd: Western Downs Marine & Canvas H., Other,
    Seduction Queen (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Tasmanian Newmarket Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Alf Matthews Maiden P., Other, Kevin Sharkie P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pelican Motors Service Centre H., Other,
    Cyclone Pia (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Agency Real Estate H., Other, Drinkwise H., Other, 2nd: Jamberoo Action Park H., Other, CHC Bred Perfect Proposal H., Other, 3rd: Vale Ian Wheatland Maiden P., Other,
    Planned (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Family Day in July H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: PFD Foods H., Other, TPI Association SA Inc H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other, TAB H., Other, Provincial Super Series Final H., Other, 2nd: Blacktown Workers Club Grp Maiden P., Other, Penfolds Victoria Derby Preview, Other, 3rd: New Zealand Bloodstock Maiden P., Other, Drinkwise Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Dooksie's Golden Jubilee Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Monarch Medical Maiden P., Other,
    Scholl Deep (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Holdfast Insurance Brokers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sharp Office Maiden P., Other,
    Candyflip (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ctry Music R'Day 19/1 H., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel Tamworth, Other, 2nd: Atkinson and Donaldson Maiden S., Other,
    Matlock (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Agency Real Estate H., Other, Drinkwise H., Other, 2nd: Jamberoo Action Park H., Other, CHC Bred Perfect Proposal H., Other, 3rd: Vale Ian Wheatland Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Macquarie Pass H., Other,
    Pianosa (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other, TAB H., Other, Kia Ora Prague H., Other, 2nd: Bowermans H., Other, New TAB App H., Other, Racing for Good July H., Other, 2nd: Blue Gem Contracting Maiden P., Other,
    Kermy (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Exceedance's First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: Fujitsu Airstage H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 2nd: D Murray Takes on Sportsbet H., Other, Direct Chemist Outlet H., Other,
    Montefilia (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Toorak H., Gr.1, 2nd: Kennedy Champions Mile, Gr.1, 3rd: Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 2nd: Ranvet S., Gr.1, Tancred S., Gr.1, 3rd: Hill S., Gr.2,
    Glamdam (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ctry Music R'Day 19/1 H., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel Tamworth, Other, 2nd: Atkinson and Donaldson Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Other,
    Foxhow (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Weir's Iga Donald Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Emmett's Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other, Vo Rogue H., Other, 2nd: Shanks Electrical Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Future Stars Maiden P., Other,
    Kapakiri (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Family Day in July H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: PFD Foods H., Other, TPI Association SA Inc H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other, TAB H., Other, Provincial Super Series Final H., Other, 2nd: Blacktown Workers Club Grp Maiden P., Other, Penfolds Victoria Derby Preview, Other, 3rd: New Zealand Bloodstock Maiden P., Other, Drinkwise Maiden P., Other,
    Torque About Magic (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Green's Diesel Service Maiden P., Other, 3rd: CNW Electrical Wholesalers H., Other, 2nd: Cascade Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Martin Collins Australia 2YO Maiden H., Other,
    Shock Zone (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Race Tickets at Graftontickets 2YO H., Other, 2nd: St Patrick Day Races 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions Debut 2YO P., Other, Furphy Maiden 2YO P., Other, Yes Yes Yes First Yearlings 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Dancer Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Shellharbour Maiden 2YO P., Other, Tarrawanna Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pittsworth Bowls Club Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Clan O'sullivan H., Other, 3rd: Armpell Civil H., Other,
    L'Esperance Rock (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other, TAB H., Other, Kia Ora Prague H., Other, 2nd: Bowermans H., Other, New TAB App H., Other, Racing for Good July H., Other, 2nd: Blue Gem Contracting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: NHN Group H., Other, New Era Technology H., Other, 3rd: Rais Super H., Other, Royal Hotel H., Other,
    Indifference (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ctry Music R'Day 19/1 H., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel Tamworth, Other, 2nd: Atkinson and Donaldson Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Other, 3rd: Hyland Race Colours H., Other, Summer Membership on Sale Now H., Other,
    Akermative (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Family Day in July H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: PFD Foods H., Other, TPI Association SA Inc H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other, TAB H., Other, Provincial Super Series Final H., Other, 2nd: Blacktown Workers Club Grp Maiden P., Other, Penfolds Victoria Derby Preview, Other, 3rd: New Zealand Bloodstock Maiden P., Other, Drinkwise Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Dooksie's Golden Jubilee Maiden H., Other,
    Kermadelle (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Skin Check Provincial Maiden P., Other, Landsborough Hotel H., Other, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, 2nd: Fox Wealth Advisory Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ocean Road Realty Maiden P., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    KERMADEC (NZ) 2011 Bay colt
    by Teofilo - Hy Fuji, by Fuji Kiseki

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    244173942624018 (6)over $22m.1.64
    per foals70.9%38.5%1.11.63.3% (2.5%)$92,136 
     per starters54.3%1.52.34.6% (3.5%)$129,949 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 AMOKURA 2019 br.f. AUS 10 3 (1) 1 1 (1) A$511,925 1800-2200
      [Fain by Quest for Fame (GB)]
      1st 2023 BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1
      3rd 2023 VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2
    2 MONTEFILIA 2017 b.f. AUS 33 7 (5) 3 (3) 6 (5) A$4,538,675 1400-2400
      [Bana Wu (GB) by Shirocco (GER)]
      1st 2020 ATC Flight S., Gr.1
      1st 2020 ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1
      1st 2021 ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1
      1st 2022 ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1
      1st 2023 ATC Hill S., Gr.2
      2nd 2023 ATC Tancred S., Gr.1
      2nd 2023 ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1
      2nd 2021 ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3
      3rd 2020 VRC VRC Oaks, Gr.1
      3rd 2021 ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1
      3rd 2021 ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2
      3rd 2022 ATC Hill S., Gr.2
      3rd 2023 ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3
      4th 2021 ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1
      4th 2021 MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1
      4th 2022 MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1
      4th 2022 ATC George Main S., Gr.1
      4th 2020 ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2
      4th 2020 ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3
    3 TUVALU 2017 b.g. AUS 22 9 (3) 6 (2) 3 (3) A$2,008,550 1200-1800
      [Hangin' Tough by Exceed and Excel]
      1st 2022 MRC Toorak H., Gr.1
      1st 2022 VRC Winter Championship Final, L
      1st 2024 Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L
      2nd 2022 VRC Cantala S., Gr.1
      2nd 2023 MRC Underwood S., Gr.1
      3rd 2022 MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1
      3rd 2023 MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2
      3rd 2023 MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2
      4th 2023 MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2
    4 WILLOWY 2018 b.f. AUS 6 3 (2) 1 1 A$822,065 1600-2500
      [Dextrous by Quest for Fame (GB)]
      1st 2021 VRC VRC Oaks, Gr.1
      1st 2021 VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2
    5 SCARLET OAK 2020 b.f. AUS 3 2 (1) 1 (1) 0 A$302,750 1600-2000
       NZ 1 1 0 0 NZ$14,375 1400
      [Tactless by Commands]
      1st 2024 BRC The Roses, Gr.2
      2nd 2024 ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3
    6 TROBRIAND 2020 b.c. NZ 13 4 (1) 2 (2) 2 (2) NZ$315,715 1100-1400
      [Arboreal by Lonhro]
      1st 2023 Waikato RC Eclipse S., Gr.2
      2nd 2023 CJC War Decree S., Gr.3
      2nd 2023 Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3
      3rd 2023 Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., Gr.3
      3rd 2023 Auckland TR Karaka 2YO Million (R)
    L
      4th 2023 CJC New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1
      4th 2023 Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires Produce, Gr.1
    7 GUNDEC 2018 ch.c. AUS 9 3 (1) 1 0 A$201,800 1209-1800
      [Sunup by Fantastic Light (USA)]
      1st 2022 Bendigo JC Bendigo Guineas, L
    8 LIM'S KOSCIUSZKO 2017 b.g. SIN 24 20 (9) 3 (2) 0 S$3,138,793 1200-2000
       HK 2 0 0 0 0
      [Jacquetta (NZ) by Keeper]
      1st 2022 Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L
      1st 2022 Singapore TC Singapore Derby, L
      1st 2023 Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L
      1st 2023 Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L
      1st 2023 Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, L
      1st 2023 Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L
      1st 2023 Singapore TC Singapore Gold Cup, L
      1st 2024 Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L
      1st 2024 Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L
      2nd 2022 Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L
      2nd 2023 Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L
    9 Kermanding 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 12 2 2 1 (1) A$104,885 1600-1800
      [Final Stretch by Canny Lad]
      3rd 2021 Canberra RC Canberra Guineas, L
    10 Kirkeby 2017 b.g. AUS 38 5 8 5 (1) A$424,950 1660-2400
      [Oriental Lady (GER) by Doyen (IRE)]
      3rd 2024 ATC Australia Day Cup, L
    11 Running Glory (NZ) 2017 b.g. HK 28 7 4 (1) 3 HK$12,829,950 1400-2000
      [Hannah Mary (NZ) by Dubawi (IRE)]
      2nd 2023 HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3
    12 Sentimental Flame 2020 b.f. AUS 9 2 2 1 (1) A$111,025 1200-1550
      [Sentimental Star by More Than Ready (USA)]
      3rd 2023 SAJC Hill Smith S., L
      4th 2024 SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3
    13 Aeecee Dame 2017 ch.f. AUS 14 1 0 2 A$22,898 1606
      [Fantome Gris by Sebring]
    14 Ataegina (NZ) 2019 br.f. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$24,930 1400
      [Unicaja (NZ) by Lonhro]
    15 Beaune 2017 b. or br.f. NZ 13 1 0 0 NZ$21,120 2000
      [San Cristobel (NZ) by Fastnet Rock]
      4th 2021 ARC Royal S., Gr.2
    16 Bitterblue (NZ) 2019 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$10,250 1200
      [Bonnie Tyler (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
    17 Black Pink 2017 blk. or brg. MAC 31 2 5 2 M$503,800 1050
      [Redtruth by Testa Rossa]
    18 Bombastic Boy 2018 b.g. AUS 13 3 1 2 A$83,725 1200-1400
      [Stellaglacier by Northern Meteor]
    19 Breton 2017 b.g. AUS 29 3 1 1 A$55,900 1615-2200
      [Dabrowski (NZ) by Encosta de Lago]
    20 Broadway Bouncer 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 11 3 3 0 A$116,725 1100-1300
      [Broadway Harmony by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
    21 Buckin' Lucky 2017 ch.f. AUS 23 1 0 3 A$33,840 1600
      [Swiss Current (USA) by Swiss Yodeler (USA)]
    22 Bunkers (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 15 3 1 0 NZ$30,462 1400-1600
      [Inscrutable by Encosta de Lago]
    23 Candyflip (NZ) 2017 br.f. NZ 13 1 2 1 NZ$22,375 1400
      [Frothed by Lonhro]
    24 Captain Fenkel 2020 b.g. AUS 7 2 1 0 A$113,975 1350-1400
      [She is Fierce (NZ) by Savabeel]
      4th 2024 BRC Daybreak Lover P., L
    25 Cordyceps Two 2017 blk. or brg. HK 13 2 0 1 HK$1,305,200 1600-1800
      [Seesawing by Easy Rocking]
    26 Curtis Island 2017 b.g. AUS 35 6 5 3 A$277,375 1000-1100
      [Polygamist by Diatribe]
    27 Decadent Tale 2017 b.f. AUS 32 5 5 9 A$239,455 1150-2200
      [Tale of the Cougar by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    28 December Sky 2019 b.g. AUS 8 1 2 0 A$34,825 1605
      [Silent Sky by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
    29 Dewhurst 2017 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$15,313 1200
      [Majestic Faith by Denman]
    30 Electric 2017 b.g. AUS 31 1 1 7 A$68,505 1250
      [Boredom by Ad Valorem (USA)]
    31 Fantwa 2018 ch.g. AUS 18 4 0 0 A$42,300 1300-1615
      [Roman Match by Antonius Pius (USA)]
    32 Fourmadec 2017 ch.f. AUS 8 3 1 3 A$78,225 1200-1600
      [Four My Girls by General Nediym]
    33 Geobels Glory 2020 b.g. SIN 8 1 0 1 S$44,864 1400
      [The Nickster by Big Brown (USA)]
    34 Glamdam (NZ) 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 26 5 4 4 A$168,579 1600-2400
      [Lovingthelimelight (USA) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
    35 Gleefilly 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 19 1 1 1 A$56,275 1600
      [Festive by Street Cry (IRE)]
    36 Grand Sassy 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 16 1 3 3 A$35,625 1200
      [Sharp and Sassy by Don't Say Halo (USA)]
    37 Half a Dram 2018 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$23,450 1200
      [A Wee Dram by Half Hennessy]
    38 Huon 2018 ch.g. AUS 24 4 6 2 A$196,190 1100-1200
      [Cataclysm by Marauding (NZ)]
    39 Indifference 2018 ch.g. AUS 18 5 0 3 A$152,230 1300-1600
      [Insouciance by Quest for Fame (GB)]
    40 Janosik (NZ) 2018 br.f. AUS 16 1 1 0 A$26,600 1200
      [Sila Jasak (NZ) by Cullen]
    41 Jupiter's Peak 2017 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 1 A$14,000 1500
      [Strong Mountain by Monashee Mountain (USA)]
    42 Kapakiri 2019 b.g. AUS 16 3 3 4 A$223,925 1800-2000
      [Oriental Lady (GER) by Doyen (IRE)]
    43 Kenyada 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 8 2 1 1 A$77,200 1500-1680
      [Yukon Dance by So You Think (NZ)]
      4th 2024 ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3
    44 Kercharmer 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 17 1 1 2 A$34,720 1700
       PHI 10 0 1 3 0
      [Previous by Commands]
    45 Kerikeri (NZ) 2018 br.g. NZ 11 1 0 1 NZ$12,430 1600
      [Oxana by More Than Ready (USA)]
    46 Kermadelle 2019 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$26,125 1700
      [Phoenix Sunrise by Foxwedge]
    47 Kermalaw 2017 br.g. AUS 33 3 3 1 A$72,445 1400-1450
      [Lawmaker by Henny Hughes (USA)]
    48 Kermantic 2018 ch.g. AUS 23 4 2 3 A$87,710 1110-1550
      [Poetic Debate by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
    49 Kermatin 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 12 3 2 0 A$69,505 1600
      [Slippery Satin by Benicio]
    50 Kermit's Luck 2020 br.g. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$27,560 1300
      [Light My Fire by Myboycharlie (IRE)]
    51 Kermy 2017 ch.g. AUS 24 3 8 2 A$120,325 1400-1418
      [Assertive Sound by Zeditave]
    52 L'Esperance Rock 2017 b.f. AUS 36 3 4 6 A$89,445 1257-1405
      [Secret Women's Biz by Diatribe]
    53 Labby Rock 2017 b.f. AUS 23 1 2 2 A$33,939 1100
      [Bellezza Medicea (IRE) by Medicean (GB)]
    54 Lady Kermadec 2017 ch.f. AUS 17 2 3 1 A$49,865 1500-1600
      [Lady Nikolay by Stravinsky (USA)]
    55 Le Heros 2017 b.g. AUS 32 6 5 2 A$135,830 1200-1800
      [Shiso by Exceed and Excel]
    56 Liang Boss 2017 br.g. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$34,965 1600
       SIN 4 0 0 0 0
       MAL 2 0 0 0 0
      [Kapala by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
    57 Magic Island 2020 br.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$65,650 1200
      [Magic Love by Magic Albert]
    58 Magical Ride 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 17 3 1 1 A$71,295 1600-2050
      [Tamarind Lane by Stratum]
    59 Magnolia Rose 2017 ch.f. AUS 41 8 3 3 A$153,057 1500-1600
      [Pottery by Choisir]
    60 Mandalong Beyond 2017 br.f. AUS 23 2 2 1 A$64,095 1600-1808
      [Shameless by More Than Ready (USA)]
    61 Matlock 2018 b.g. AUS 10 2 1 1 A$51,490 1400-1600
      [Legal Consent by Danehill (USA)]
    62 Mescaminto 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 42 4 7 7 A$127,460 1100-1606
      [Amazing Tale (USA) by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    63 Midori Fuji (NZ) 2019 b.g. AUS 9 2 0 1 A$44,525 1350-1400
      [Beautiful Sister (NZ) by Black Minnaloushe (USA)]
    64 Miss Kermie 2018 b.f. AUS 16 4 2 4 A$111,630 1400-1600
      [Beautiful Voice by Poet's Voice (GB)]
    65 Miss Madec 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 17 1 0 1 A$28,760 1406
      [Miss Kentucky by Gulch (USA)]
    66 Mountain Chatter 2020 ch.g. AUS 2 2 0 0 A$27,150 900-1000
      [Miss Chatter by Murphy's Blu Boy]
    67 Nikau 2017 ch.f. AUS 12 3 1 1 A$87,410 1300-1350
      [Virago by Danehill (USA)]
    68 Overice 2018 ch.f. AUS 21 3 4 2 A$80,300 1600-1800
      [Meringue by Over]
    69 Mariana Trench - Pacific Diamond (Mal.) 2018 ch.g. MAL 11 3 0 1 Rgt.65,586 1100-1797
       SIN 15 2 0 4 S$100,485 1600-2000
      [Fields of Freedom by Encosta de Lago]
    70 Ruggiero - Pacific Gold (Sing.) 2018 ch.g. SIN 14 1 1 1 S$48,375 1200
       AUS 6 1 3 0 A$45,765 1350
      [Alcina (GER) by Tiger Hill (IRE)]
    71 Pacific Ruby 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 12 5 1 0 A$224,200 1200-1400
      [Laura's Charm by Encosta de Lago]
    72 Plenitude 2020 ch.g. AUS 9 1 1 2 A$37,700 1100
      [Top Magic by Magic Albert]
    73 Raoul 2017 ch.g. AUS 16 2 3 4 A$82,725 1100-1200
      [Rosa Raisa (USA) by Rainbow Quest (USA)]
    74 Rayquaza 2017 blk. or brg. MAC 23 5 3 3 M$818,750 1050-1510
      [Besant by Bianconi (USA)]
    75 Sabie Park (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 17 2 3 1 A$50,495 1200-1600
      [Berg en Dal (NZ) by Dehere (USA)]
    76 Sarodec 2017 ch.g. AUS 32 4 1 1 A$146,360 1500-1700
      [Savabella Rose (NZ) by Savabeel]
    77 Scholl Deep 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 9 1 1 4 A$45,775 1250
      [Lohgairo by Lonhro]
    78 Seduction Queen 2017 br.f. AUS 25 3 6 2 A$126,660 1300-1870
      [Seduction Line by Testa Rossa]
    79 Shock Zone 2017 b.g. AUS 27 2 0 3 A$37,715 1180-1600
      [Loading Zone by Street Sense (USA)]
    80 Sir Kerm 2018 ch.g. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$37,500 1200
      [Tale of the Cougar by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    81 Sonofdec 2020 br.g. AUS 7 4 0 1 A$108,250 1405-1700
      [Imperial Rule by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    82 Steelsheen 2018 br.f. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$31,745 1400
      [Wild Queen by Loup Sauvage (USA)]
    83 Stylised 2019 br.g. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$83,825 1400
      [Monogram by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
      4th 2022 ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3
    84 Sunday Island 2018 b.c. SAF 21 3 4 4 R288,750 1800-2000
      [Port Elizabeth (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
    85 Super Hong Kong 2017 br.g. HK 36 4 4 2 HK$3,801,350 1800-2200
      [Indiscretions by Commands]
    86 Sweet Biscuit 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 19 3 2 4 A$71,765 1100-1425
      [Sweet Sugar by Ferocity]
    87 That's an Extra 2020 b.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$13,700 1000
      [Riva Romance by Encosta de Lago]
    88 The Dec 2017 br.g. AUS 10 2 0 0 A$39,775 1325-1330
      [Sixth Chance by Northern Meteor]
    89 Tini Motu 2018 b.f. AUS 12 1 1 1 A$20,660 1550
      [Quest for Peace by Hard Spun (USA)]
    90 Torque About Magic 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 10 1 2 4 A$43,075 1000
      [Magically by Danehill (USA)]
    91 Treize 2019 br.f. AUS 7 2 3 1 A$100,725 1250-1400
      [Ruth's Secret by Noverre (USA)]
    92 Tulsa King 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$61,290 1600
      [Alqwah (IRE) by Danehill (USA)]
      4th 2024 SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3
    93 Victorine 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 14 1 3 2 A$70,665 1400
      [Virago by Danehill (USA)]
      4th 2022 ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3
    94 Volcanic Love 2020 br.g. AUS 8 1 3 1 A$57,925 1015
      [Looking for Love by Street Cry (IRE)]
    95 Ace of Lace 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$7,420
      [Danish Lace by Manton]
    96 Akermative 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$6,600
      [Assertin Mischief by More Than Ready (USA)]
    97 Alice Mae 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$5,400
      [Take the Mountain by Time Thief]
    98 Amnesia 2020 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$15,800
      [Sheer Fantazee by Testa Rossa]
    99 Bella Figura 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$6,920
      [Fairessa by Encosta de Lago]
    100 Branding Power 2017 br.g. HK 7 0 1 1 HK$335,000
      [Promenades by Lonhro]
    101 Comporta (NZ) 2017 ch.f. AUS 5 0 2 0 A$25,500
      [Pica Pica (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
    102 Cyclone Pia 2018 ch.f. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$5,407
      [Alyssa by Husson (ARG)]
    103 Foxhow 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 9 0 1 1 A$25,250
      [Bay Breeze by Belong to Me (USA)]
    104 Friskee Frog 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$5,775
      [Friskee by Royal Academy (USA)]
    105 Kermalina (NZ) 2018 b.f. NZ 9 0 0 2 NZ$3,820
      [Lion Blanc by Reset]
    106 Kermelia 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$1,997
      [Ezee Ezee (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    107 Kervette 2020 br.f. AUS 8 0 3 2 A$49,950
      [Crown Saga by Bel Esprit]
    108 Kia Ora Gold 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$9,050
      [Rhiannons Gold by Danzero]
    109 Missile Love 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 2 0 A$17,250
      [Mid Air by Lonhro]
    110 Mount Mumukai 2020 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$4,995
      [Queen's Kiss by French Deputy (USA)]
    111 Parakeet 2017 br.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$12,580
      [Shouts by Strategic]
    112 Pianosa 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 13 0 1 0 A$7,095
      [Wild Brew (USA) by Milwaukee Brew (USA)]
    113 Planned 2019 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$5,475
      [Aforethought by Encosta de Lago]
    114 Rockbarton Island 2020 b.g. AUS 8 0 2 1 A$21,000
      [Giant's Daughter by Red Giant (USA)]
    115 Silver Mayne 2017 gr.g. AUS 12 0 1 0 A$12,550
      [Dushanbe by Secret Savings (USA)]
    116 Supreme Play 2017 b.f. AUS 21 0 0 2 A$18,150
      [Subsequential by Second Empire (IRE)]
    117 Supreme Vision 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 19 0 1 0 A$10,760
      [Anniversary Kiss by Dubai Destination (USA)]
    118 The Crab 2018 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$6,540
      [Reiby Rose by Testa Rossa]
    119 Typhoon Moon 2017 br.f. AUS 11 0 2 3 A$24,590
      [Typhoon Henny by Henny Hughes (USA)]
    120 Amazing Award 2020 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
      [Galleries by Royal Academy (USA)]
    121 Belle's Bounty 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
      [Georgian Belle by Hussonet (USA)]
    122 Blown Down 2017 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$725
      [Woodland Nymph (NZ) by Woodborough (USA)]
    123 Breamlea 2018 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,375
      [See How You Are by Pentire (GB)]
    124 Chevap 2019 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,778
      [Bellezza Medicea (IRE) by Medicean (GB)]
    125 Chulsegado 2017 b.g. KOR 4 0 0 0 0
      [Boldina by Flying Spur]
    126 Contraction 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,625
      [Systolic by Noverre (USA)]
    127 Deputy Leader 2017 br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,450
      [Laguna Lake (USA) by Odyle (USA)]
    128 Dickenroy 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Tamaart by Excellent Art (GB)]
    129 Elegant Sanctuary 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$560
      [Esteemed Elegance (NZ) by Sir Percy (GB)]
    130 Fredfred 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
      [Al Baidaa by Al Maher]
    131 French Riviera 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$800
      [Velour Rouge by Rothesay]
    132 Go Hero 2019 br.g. HK 12 0 0 0 HK$175,950
      [Accented by Helmet]
    133 Isla Nevada 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,550
      [Nivalis by Exceed and Excel]
    134 Issy Maree 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,875
      [Madam Leprechaun by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    135 Jewel Ben 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$800
      [Fallgold by Exceed and Excel]
    136 Jorum 2020 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,590
      [Solera by Exceed and Excel]
    137 Kamizuki 2018 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$200
      [Mizuki by I Am Invincible]
    138 Kartini Day 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$7,215
      [Kartini by Canny Lad]
    139 Katerini 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,835
      [Oriental Lady (GER) by Doyen (IRE)]
    140 Keep Well 2018 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,325
      [Panacea by Niello]
    141 Kerma Art 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$8,275
      [Artie Fartie by Artie Schiller (USA)]
    142 Kermaceto 2019 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$5,025
      [Lighthouse Flame by Fastnet Rock]
    143 Kermadam 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$700
      [Madam Invincible by I Am Invincible]
    144 Kermadec Treasure 2020 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
      [Shoctonic by Choisir]
    145 Kermalicious 2021 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,625
      [Rakitno by Not a Single Doubt]
    146 Kermando 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
      [Millennium Rose by Dubawi (IRE)]
    147 Kermastar 2018 br.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$5,800
      [Sunday Star by Canny Lad]
    148 Kermie Gal 2019 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,975
      [Tonality by Encosta de Lago]
    149 Keyman 2020 br.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,250
      [Previous by Commands]
    150 Kirishi 2018 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,400
      [Oriental Lady (GER) by Doyen (IRE)]
    151 La Mia Bella Rosa 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
      [Sotela by Commands]
    152 Lovely Leigh 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,475
      [Cordon Rouge by Kheleyf (USA)]
    153 Lyn's Dakota 2020 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$450
      [Dawaa by Lonhro]
    154 Macauley 2017 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,450
      [Pimms Time (NZ) by Pins]
    155 Mizmckeon 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,900
      [Mizuki by I Am Invincible]
    156 Montanui Miss 2017 br. or gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Casigris (USA) by Cozzene (USA)]
    157 Montemaya 2020 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Savasana by Foxwedge]
    158 Ojibwe 2017 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,640
      [After the Dream (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
    159 On the Decs 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,700
      [Pretty Picture (NZ) by Savabeel]
    160 Ontheirhighhorse 2017 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,150
      [Donna Madeira by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
    161 Platinum Lining (NZ) 2018 b.g. NZ 4 0 0 0 NZ$720
      [Handpicked (NZ) by Savabeel]
    162 Platinum Rain (NZ) 2017 b. or br.g. NZ 6 0 0 0 NZ$600
      [House of Borgia by Flying Spur]
    163 Red Frog 2017 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
      [Brightness by Dane Shadow]
    164 Sarcophagus 2017 ch.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$7,060
      [Murtle Miss by Murtajill]
    165 Saxon Spot 2021 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,215
      [Rock Dove by Epaulette]
    166 Standover Man 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 12 0 0 0 A$7,080
      [Love for Ransom by Red Ransom (USA)]
    167 Stellar Moment 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,200
      [Zazita by Zabeel (NZ)]
    168 Superb Witness 2020 b.g. HK 3 0 0 0 0
      [Astral Miss by Denman]
    169 Symphony 2017 b.g. NZ 5 0 0 0 NZ$1,120
       HK 1 0 0 0 0
      [Diamond Masque (NZ) by Align]
    170 Tembux 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Prose by Commands]
    171 The Cheeseman 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$575
      [Afraah by Danehill (USA)]
    172 Wild Option 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$750
      [Held Together (NZ) by Pins]
    173 Zodiacus 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,600

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS8020147510613
    HK313000000
    KOR00000000
    MAC27000000
    MAL13000000
    NZ611001111
    PHI00000000
    SAF13000000
    SIN424000019
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    17/189472451573 (2)17 (6)17,039,074
    18/19473721572 (1)3 (2)2,563,186
    19/20342311171 (1)1 (1)1,258,847
    20/21843917312 (2)2 (2)1,723,914
    21/2234200003,840
    Totals293173942628 (6)23 (11)22,588,861

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    23884101 (1)1 (1)12,615
    31536324965 (4)7 (6)40,974
    410558101563 (2)15 (4)150,862

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts854991574 (2)14 (2)156,415
    Fillies8845161054 (4)9 (9)105,609

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m38436005,035
    1001 - 1200m1263219553 (1)5 (1)20,858
    1201 - 1400m1463921632221,549
    1401 - 1600m1124316723 (2)6 (2)53,259
    1601 - 1800m60266321141,940
    1801 - 2000m40141194 (3)6 (5)128,026
    2001 - 2200m2673111 (1)1 (1)32,916
    2201 - 2400m93131 (1)1 (1)159,891
    > 2400m91111 (1)1 (1)80,661

    New Zealand

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    19/20 (312)2030000
    20/21 (-)522020028,626
    21/22 (179)723330036,716
    22/23 (79)712331(1)1(1)214,709
    23/24 (110)3311300110,928
    Totals10690111(1)1(1)390,979

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    19/20 (502)12324300114,492
    20/21 (93)5725278381(1)2(2)2,433,640
    21/22 (62)7231388564(2)6(4)3,784,124
    22/23 (56)8337475542(2)2(2)4,532,825
    23/24 (60)8934420503(2)3(2)3,999,537
    Totals1508015852016(5)13(10)14,864,618

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20192040000
    2020418110131(1)2(2)1,437,946
    20218538444602(2)3(3)3,626,698
    20229443527794(2)6(2)6,899,424
    202310445574784(3)8(3)8,124,126
    20248422285323(1)4(1)2,500,667
    Totals1739419442628(6)23(11)22,588,861

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia1508015852016(5)13(10)14,864,618
    Singapore546524193,669,914
    Hong Kong9310213003,380,374
    New Zealand10690111(1)1(1)390,979
    Macau2254700236,622
    South Africa112130025,278
    Malaysia211330021,076
    Korea1040000
    Philippines10100000
    Totals1739419442628(6)23(11)22,588,861

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    KERMADEC (NZ) 2011
    Bay Stallion, by Teofilo (Galileo) - Hy Fuji, by Fuji Kiseki
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 52471739426246844%A$22,582,811
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 199311951700000%466,947Pacific Ruby224,200
    Commands (AUS) 19969638011016%1,058,338Super Hong Kong704,682
    Lonhro (AUS) 19988747011014%457,920Trobriand292,026
    Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001721100000%24,735Beaune19,710
    Danehill (USA) 1986665800000%314,505Nikau87,410
    More Than Ready (USA) 1997543500010%193,054Sentimental Flame111,025
    Exceed and Excel (AUS) 200055215111020%2,148,320Tuvalu2,008,550
    Doyen (Ire) 2000542800010%657,110Kirkeby424,950
    Savabeel (AUS) 2001442600000%263,700Sarodec146,360
    Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996442500000%237,512Seduction Queen126,660
    Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993422400000%60,243Liang Boss34,965
    Choisir (AUS) 1999421800000%153,557Magnolia Rose153,057
    Foxwedge (AUS) 2008421100000%26,125Kermadelle26,125
    Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002411100000%10,250Bitterblue10,250
    Quest for Fame (GB) 198733311222066%1,486,220Willowy822,065
    Tale of the Cat (USA) 19943331000000%404,415Decadent Tale239,455
    Street Cry (IRE) 1998322200000%114,200Volcanic Love57,925
    Canny Lad (AUS) 1987331200010%117,900Kermanding104,885
    Stravinsky (USA) 1996321200000%75,365Lady Kermadec49,865
    Red Ransom (USA) 1987310000000%7,080Standover Man7,080
    I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004330000000%5,800Mizmckeon4,900
    Zabeel (NZ) 1986320000000%5,197Stellar Moment3,200
    Diatribe (AUS) 1996222900000%366,820Curtis Island277,375
    Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005222500000%123,500Bombastic Boy83,725
    Magic Albert (AUS) 1998222200000%103,350Magic Island65,650
    Keeper (AUS) 1997211200010100%3,457,627Lim's Kosciuszko3,457,627
    Dubawi (IRE) 2002221700010%2,350,632Running Glory2,350,132
    Lemon Drop Kid (USA) 1996211500000%168,579Glamdam168,579
    Noverre (USA) 1998221200000%105,350Treize100,725
    Henny Hughes (USA) 2003221300000%97,035Kermalaw72,445
    So You Think (NZ) 2006211200000%73,800Kenyada73,800
    Ferocity (AUS) 2002211300000%71,765Sweet Biscuit71,765
    Dehere (USA) 1991211200000%50,495Sabie Park50,495
    Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005221100000%36,975December Sky34,825
    Medicean (GB) 1997221100000%35,717Labby Rock33,939
    Denman (AUS) 2006221100000%15,313Dewhurst15,313
    Danzero (AUS) 1991210000000%9,050Kia Ora Gold9,050
    Royal Academy (USA) 1987220000000%5,775Friskee Frog5,775
    Pins (AUS) 1996220000000%2,200Macauley1,450
    Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001210000000%1,825Kermalicious1,825
    Flying Spur (AUS) 1992220000000%557Platinum Rain557
    Hussonet (USA) 1991210000000%500Belle's Bounty500
    Shirocco (GER) 200111171110100%4,538,675Montefilia4,538,675
    Easy Rocking (AUS) 1996111200000%235,096Cordyceps Two235,096
    Fantastic Light (USA) 199611130010100%201,800Gundec201,800
    Marauding (NZ) 1984111400000%196,190Huon196,190
    Bianconi (USA) 1995111500000%148,110Rayquaza148,110
    Zeditave (AUS) 1985111300000%120,325Kermy120,325
    Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000111300000%116,725Broadway Bouncer116,725
    Poet's Voice (GB) 2007111400000%111,630Miss Kermie111,630
    High Chaparral (IRE) 1999111400000%108,250Sonofdec108,250
    Tiger Hill (IRE) 1995111200000%100,761Ruggiero - Pacific Gold (Sing.)100,761
    Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003111400000%87,710Kermantic87,710
    Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999111100000%83,825Stylised83,825
    Rainbow Quest (USA) 1981111200000%82,725Raoul82,725
    Over (AUS) 1996111300000%80,300Overice80,300
    General Nediym (AUS) 1994111300000%78,225Fourmadec78,225
    Stratum (AUS) 2002111300000%71,295Magical Ride71,295
    Benicio (AUS) 2002111300000%69,505Kermatin69,505
    Ad Valorem (USA) 2002111100000%68,505Electric68,505
    Big Brown (USA) 2005111100000%51,165Geobels Glory51,165
    Black Minnaloushe (USA) 1998111200000%44,525Midori Fuji44,525
    Antonius Pius (USA) 2001111400000%42,300Fantwa42,300
    Street Sense (USA) 2004111200000%37,715Shock Zone37,715
    Don't Say Halo (USA) 1982111100000%35,625Grand Sassy35,625
    Swiss Yodeler (USA) 1994111100000%33,840Buckin' Lucky33,840
    Loup Sauvage (USA) 1994111100000%31,745Steelsheen31,745
    Gulch (USA) 1984111100000%28,760Miss Madec28,760
    Myboycharlie (IRE) 2005111100000%27,560Kermit's Luck27,560
    Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) 2000111200000%27,150Mountain Chatter27,150
    Cullen (AUS) 1996111100000%26,600Janosik26,600
    Half Hennessy (AUS) 1999111100000%23,450Half a Dram23,450
    Sebring (AUS) 2005111100000%22,898Aeecee Dame22,898
    Hard Spun (USA) 2004111100000%19,735Tini Motu19,735
    Monashee Mountain (USA) 1997111100000%14,000Jupiter's Peak14,000
    Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999110000000%49,950Kervette49,950
    Helmet (AUS) 2008110000000%33,699Go Hero33,699
    Belong to Me (USA) 1989110000000%25,250Foxhow25,250
    Red Giant (USA) 2004110000000%21,000Rockbarton Island21,000
    Second Empire (IRE) 1995110000000%18,150Supreme Play18,150
    Strategic (AUS) 1992110000000%12,580Parakeet12,580
    Secret Savings (USA) 1991110000000%12,550Silver Mayne12,550
    Dubai Destination (USA) 1999110000000%10,760Supreme Vision10,760
    Artie Schiller (USA) 2001110000000%8,275Kerma Art8,275
    Manton (AUS) 2002110000000%7,420Ace of Lace7,420
    Milwaukee Brew (USA) 1997110000000%7,095Pianosa7,095
    Murtajill (AUS) 2004110000000%7,060Sarcophagus7,060
    Husson (ARG) 2003110000000%5,407Cyclone Pia5,407
    Time Thief (AUS) 2005110000000%5,400Alice Mae5,400
    French Deputy (USA) 1992110000000%4,995Mount Mumukai4,995
    Reset (AUS) 2000110000000%3,599Kermalina3,599
    Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006110000000%2,640Ojibwe2,640
    Odyle (USA) 1993110000000%2,450Deputy Leader2,450
    O'Reilly (NZ) 1993110000000%1,875Issy Maree1,875
    Al Maher (AUS) 2001110000000%1,500Fredfred1,500
    Kheleyf (USA) 2001110000000%1,475Lovely Leigh1,475
    Pentire (GB) 1992110000000%1,375Breamlea1,375
    Niello (AUS) 2000110000000%1,325Keep Well1,325
    Epaulette (AUS) 2009110000000%1,215Saxon Spot1,215
    Align (AUS) 1996110000000%1,028Symphony1,028
    Rothesay (AUS) 2006110000000%800French Riviera800
    Woodborough (USA) 1993110000000%725Blown Down725
    Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001110000000%575Red Frog575
    Sir Percy (GB) 2003110000000%560Elegant Sanctuary560
    Cozzene (USA) 1980110000000%0Montanui Miss0
    Excellent Art (GB) 2004110000000%0Dickenroy0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Kermadec (NZ)'
    Weanlings
    'Kermadec (NZ)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $1,150,000 Petits Filous (AUS) (M) - Excellent Lady (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2017
    Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
    $800,000 Highly Discreet (AUS) (Mare) - Very Discreet (AUS) - Inglis Chairman's Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia / C Bruggeman / P Moroney
    $720,000 Sliders (AUS) (F) - Glissade (AUS) - National Broodmare Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Godolphin Buyer: Garryard Equine
    $700,000 Holiday Camp (USA) (c) - Albany County (USA) - OBS SEL 2YO 2014 - 2014
    Vendor: De Meric Sales Buyer: Michael Lund Peterson
    $575,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Sezanne (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2024
    Vendor: Vinery Stud Buyer: Boomer B/stock FBAA
    $460,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Calaverite (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2024
    Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Buyer: Cambridge Stud
    $460,000 Scarlet Billows (AUS) (Mare) - Hushabye Baby (AUS) - 2017 Great Southern Sale - 2017
    Vendor: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd, St Arnaud Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Cable Bay Syndicate
    $425,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Omniscient (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi Buyer: Chris So Racing
    $385,000 Neighbourhood (AUS) (Mare) - Help (NZ) - Chairman's Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Buyer: Trilogy Racing
    $375,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Dance Card (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2024
    Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Buyer: R Yiu
    Upcoming lots for sale

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.