Darley KelvinsideStallionKermadec

Fee $11,000.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/conf_kermadec_kp-_138-_thoroughbred_stallion.jpg

Teofilo - Hy Fuji by Fuji Kiseki

Bay 2011 16.0 1/2hh
Year to stud: 2016
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: 3 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2017

Standing at: Darley Northwood Park

2021 fee: $11,000

Fee history: 2020: $13,750, 2019: $16,500, 2018: $16,500, 2017: $22,000, 2016: $22,000,

Overview

Did you know? At the same point in his southern hemisphere career, Teofilo had sired 13 winners, Kermadec has 21; Teofilo had not yet sired a Stakes winner, Kermadec has sired a G1 winner; Teofilo had six three-year-old winners whilst Kermadec has 16.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

KERMADEC (NZ) 2011 Bay colt
by Teofilo - Hy Fuji, by Fuji Kiseki

 


TEOFILO (IRE)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1379 r:1118 w:681 SW:100
Galileo
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:2893 r:2352 w:1610 SW:344
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
1Northern DancerNearctic14
3Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989
GW 8 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
MiswakiMr. Prospector13
Hopespringseternal16
AllegrettaLombard1
Anatevka9
Speirbhean
B. 1998
SW 1 win
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:3
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Saviour
B. 1987
Wnr 3 wins
f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Majestic LightMajestic Prince4
Irradiate8
Victorian QueenVictoria Park10
Willowfield1
HY FUJI (AUS)
B. 1999
SW 4 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Fuji Kiseki
Br. 1992
SW 4 wins
f:2069 r:1903 w:1274 SW:65
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
HaloHail to Reason4
3Cosmah2
Wishing WellUnderstanding1
Mountain Flower3
Millracer
B. 1983
Wnr 2 wins
f:16 r:14 w:10 SW:2
Le FabuleuxWild Risk3
Anguar13
Marston's MillIn Reality21
Millicent22
Hysterical
B. or Br. 1986
SW 8 wins
f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Wolverton
B. 1976
GW 5 wins
f:241 r:194 w:106 SW:8
Wolver HollowSovereign Path4
Cygnet19
Mary MurphyAureole2
Maurine1
Formal Invitation
B. 1979
SW 2 wins
f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Be My Guest1Northern Dancer2
What a Treat8
Promise SideBest Turn23
Landside25

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m

 

 KERMADEC (NZ)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2011

SireGalileoSadler’s WellsNorthern Dancer
TEOFILO (IRE) Urban SeaMiswaki
2004SpeirbheanDanehillDanzig
  SaviourMajestic Light
DamFuji KisekiSunday SilenceHalo
HY FUJI (AUS) MillracerLe Fabuleux
1999HystericalWolvertonWolver Hollow
  Formal InvitationBe My Guest

TEOFILO (IRE) (Bay 2004-Stud 2009). 5 wins at 2, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1. Sire of 1118 rnrs, 680 wnrs, 100 SW, inc. Exultant (HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1)
Twilight Payment, Trading Leather, Donjah, Cross Counter, Ajman Princess, Quest for More, Voleuse de Coeurs, Happy Clapper, Humidor, Subjectivist, Palentino, Pleascach, Kermadec, Parish Hall, Havana Gold, Gear Up, Tawkeel, Special Fighter, Sonntag, Loch Garman, Eziyra, Arod, etc.

 

1st dam

HY FUJI, by Fuji Kiseki. 4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$76,740, NSW Tatt’s RC Tattersalls P., L, 2d STC Gallagher Hotel Management H., 3d AJC Surry Hills H. Half-sister to Mary Machree (dam of TRIPLE ELEGANCE)
Supreme Echo, The Quarewan (dam of AT THE HEADS – HEAD START (SING.))
Teneales Pearl (dam of SHOREHAM). Dam of eight named foals, six to race, five winners, inc:-

KERMADEC (c. by Teofilo). 4 wins. See below.

Good Winning (g. by Al Maher). 5 wins from 1400m to 1700m, 352,205Rgt. in Malaysia, 2d Perak Derby, L, 4th Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L.

Savigne (f. by Ocean Park). 4 wins from 1550m to 1900m, A$243,640, to 2020-21, ATC TAB Long May We Play H., Canterbury League Club H., Sky Racing Active H., Ranvet Power H., 2d ATC Quincy Seltzer H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., Events by ATC H., Sky Racing Active H., Friday Night Racing H., 3d ATC Barry Cook H., XXXX H., Events by ATC P., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H.

Global Currency (g. by Tavistock). Winner at 1600m in 2020-21, 2d Levin Christmas 18th December H., 3d Matamata RC Te Akau Racing H.

Fuji Fame (g. by Quest for Fame). 3 wins from 1400m to 1750m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

HYSTERICAL, by Wolverton. 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$225,240, AJC Emancipation S., L, Triton H., Lawn H., Sadlier H., 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Emancipation S., L, BATC QBBS Breeders’ S.H., L, AJC Rajah H., Tom Murray H., Qld Tatt’s RC Winter S.H., STC Alpine H., CIP Excavating H., Mares H., Santa Anita Series H., 3d QTC Exhibition H., L, AJC Druids Friendly Society H., QTC Sukhothai Hotel Bangkok H., STC New York Boutiques Welter H. Half-sister to DON BELLOTTO, Eliza Dane (dam of COOLDINI, CORRECT AMOONDO). Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

HY FUJI (Fuji Kiseki). 4 wins. See above.

Mary Machree (Quest for Fame). 2 wins at 1200m, A$143,028, AJC Ingham Love ’em H., STC MacQuarie Print Dubbo H., 2d AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Wiggle H., L, Sarina Prestige Smash Repairs H., 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, STC Star City Welter H., Japan Racing Association Cup, 4th AJC Nivison H., L. Dam of-

TRIPLE ELEGANCE (Mossman). 8 wins to 1550m, A$789,730, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, AJC Al Mansour H., STC Champs Cafe H., Blues Point Hotel H., Rydges Parramatta H., Slipper on Sale H., Winning Post Restaurant H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, AJC Schweppes H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1.

Space Trip. Unraced. Dam of-

MOSS TRIP (Mossman). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, A$593,085, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC TAB H., 2d ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Theraces H., 4th ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

Supreme Echo (Snippets). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$30,750, 488,467Rgt., S$237,015 in Aust., Malaysia and Singapore, Perak TC Astro Wah Lai Toi Charity Cup, Singapore TC Class 2 H.-3 times, 2d Perak Derby, L, Penang TC Mungrup Stud Trophy, Perak TC Class 1 H., BTC Todman 2YO H., QTC Bridgestone Airstep H., 3d Selangor TC MRA Cup, Otard Cup.

The Quarewan. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

AT THE HEADS – HEAD START (Sing.) (Hussonet). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$308,225, S$57,037, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Singapore TC Vigcon S., VRC Smithfield H., MRC Rancher H., Robert Hunter H., 2d VRC Del Re National Food Group H., 3d MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, Dennis Hanrahan H., Patinack Farm H., 4th MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

Teneales Pearl. Unraced. Dam of-

SHOREHAM (Reset). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$789,085, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, VRC Galilee Series Final H., L, Sofitel H., L, Ken Cox 2YO H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d MVRC Drake International Cup, Gr.2, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Cup, Gr.3, 3d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Sandown Cup, L, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, Warrnambool Cup, L.

 

Race Record: 17 Starts 4-3-4 A$2,905,025.

4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$2,905,025, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Mossman at Vinery P., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC City Tattersalls Inglis Bonus H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

TEOFILO (IRE) 2004 Bay colt
by Galileo – Speirbhean, by Danehill

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1377111767919073477100 (53)over $120m.3.24
per foals81.1%49.3%1.42.57.3% (3.8%)$87,561 
 per starters60.8%1.73.19.0% (4.7%)$107,943 
NH: 10678655321513266785 (44)over $50m.3.61
SH: 31025214739481015 (9)over $69m.2.35

TEOFILO Champion 2YO in Europe in 2006. 5 wins at 2, £141,950, €300,982, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Tyros S., L, Curragh Jumeirah 2YO S.. He entered stud in Ireland in 2008. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 1117 progeny to race, 679 winners (60.0%)
earnings of over $120 million, 100 stakes winners, 76 stakes placegetters, inc.




EXULTANT (14g, Mark of Esteem, Rainbow Quest). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2019-20. Champion Middle Distance Horse & Stayer in Hong Kong in 2018-19 & 2019-20.13 wins from 1600m to 2400m, £2,421, €50,691, HK$83,491,900, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1-twice, Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Centenary Vase, Gr.3-twice, Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, Premier P., Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., Leopardstown Summer Bundle S., HKJC Long Ke H., 2d HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, BOCHK Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2-twice, Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Sa Sa Ladies’ Purse H., Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Chevalier Cup, Kowloon Cricket Club H., 3d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Sa Sa Ladies’ Purse H., Gr.3, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, 4th HKJC Sa Sa Ladies’ Purse, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

HAPPY CLAPPER (10g, Encosta de Lago, Tierce). 12 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$7,307,800, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Villiers S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Bedford CA H., Road Tech Marine H., Hyland Race Colours H., Vili’s Pies H., Alan Montgomery H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1-twice, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Craven P., Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Dooleys H., Noel Cuthbert P., 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1.

HUMIDOR (12g, Zabeel, Green Desert). 9 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2020-21, NZ$149,775, A$4,307,200, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay AON Insurance Brokers H., Reliable Man Mile H., 2d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Peter Young S., Gr.2, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Bupa Care Services H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1-twice, Underwood S., Gr.1, Waikato RC SVS Laboratories H., 4th ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, MRC John Dillon H., L.

SUBJECTIVIST (17c, Danehill Dancer, Halling). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 4000m to 2020-21, £303,379, €119,994, 1,596,450Dhs, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood March S., Gr.3, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d Salisbury Stonehenge S., L, Haydock Bet365 H., British Stallion Studs 2YO S., Racing TV Now 2YO S., 3d Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot King George V S., 4th Haydock Ascendant S., L.

PALENTINO (12c, Palace Music, Sovereign Red). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$1,305,110, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, Blamey S., Gr.2, Hilton Hotels & Resorts S., L, 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Regal Roller S., L.

PLEASCACH (12f, Thunder Gulch, Country Pine). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £247,621, €379,475, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3.

KERMADEC (11c, Fuji Kiseki, Wolverton). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$2,905,025, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Mossman at Vinery P., 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC City Tattersalls Inglis Bonus H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3.

TWILIGHT PAYMENT (13g, Oasis Dream, Kris S). Champion Older Male Stayer in Ireland in 2020.9 wins from 2400m to 3200m to 2020-21, £9,684, €577,663, A$4,760,000, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Cup, Gr.2-twice, Curragh Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, Curragh Loughbrown S., L, Down Royal Her Majesty’s P., L, Curragh Kilsaran International S., 2d Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3-twice, Naas Loughbrown S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L-3 times, Down Royal Her Majesty’s P., L, Leopardstown Spin 1038 S., 3d Curragh Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Mooresbridge S., Gr.2, Curragh Cup, Gr.2, Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Queen’s Vase, L, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, Limerick Martin Molony S., L, 4th Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3.

PARISH HALL (09c, Montjeu, Quest for Fame). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 10¾f, £199,759, €280,515, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Meld S., Gr.3, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L-twice, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Mooresbridge S., Gr.3-twice, International S., Gr.3-twice, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, Alleged S., L, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

CROSS COUNTER (15g, Kingmambo, Highest Honor). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2018-19. Champion Older Male Stayer in UAE in 2018-19.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1750m to 3200m, £278,869, €24,000, A$4,410,000, 281,250SAR, 3,303,000Dhs, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, 2400m-in track record time, Ascot Woodford Reserve H., 2d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1.

HAVANA GOLD (10c, Desert Style, Taufan). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £173,177, €267,290, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Haydock Ascendant S., L, Ascot Foundation Developments 2YO S., Newmarket Fly London Southend to Belfast 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

DONJAH (16f, Mt. Livermore, Dynaformer). Champion 3YO in Italy in 2019 (Long). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2020 (Long).4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2020, €284,450, US$40,000, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.2, Krefeld Herzog von Ratibor Rennen, Gr.3, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, 3d Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Hamburg Grosser Hansa Preis, Gr.2.

TRADING LEATHER (10c, Sinndar, Irish River). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £587,127, €952,870, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Golden Fleece S., L, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2.

QUEST FOR MORE (10g, Rainbow Quest, Djakao). Champion Older Stayer in France in 2016.8 wins from 1650m to 4100m, £437,000, €171,420, A$125,000, Chantilly Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Lidsey Silver Anniversary S., Newcastle Northumberland P., Ascot Gordon Carter S., 2d Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, York Grand Cup, L, Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S., York Fine Equinity S., 3d York Silver Cup, L.

SONNTAG (10g, Strategic, Sovereign Red). 6 wins from 1500m to 2800m, A$641,795, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Sale Cup, L, VRC Macau H., MRC ALH Group H., 2d VRC Andrew Ramsden S., L, 3d Ballarat Cup, L, MRC Mitavite P.

TAWKEEL (17f, Oasis Dream, High Chaparral). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m in 2020, €191,140, Chantilly Prix Saint Alary, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.3, Prix de Lormoy, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1.

SPECIAL FIGHTER (11c, Machiavellian, Known Fact). 5 wins from 1900m to 2800m, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Entisar S., L, Sobha H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Emirates A380 H., 4th Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1.

VOLEUSE DE COEURS (09f, Grand Lodge, Highest Honor). Leading Older Mare on the 2013 WTR (Extended). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe & Ireland in 2013.5 wins from 11¾f to 2m, €220,280, A$180,000, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Navan Vintage Crop S., L, Curragh Irish Cesarewitch H., 2d Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, 3d Curragh Cup, Gr.3.

GEAR UP (18c, Toccet, Seeking the Gold). 3 wins at 2 in 2020, £49,067, €85,710, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3.

AJMAN PRINCESS (13f, Mark of Esteem, Fairy King). Champion Older Female in France in 2017 (Int.).3 wins from 2000m to 2400m, £102,325, €142,850, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Lyric S., L, Sandown Sir George Martin Memorial Fillies’ S., Ascot Perfect Ten Fillies’ S., 3d Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

LOCH GARMAN (10c, Giant’s Causeway, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2, €178,350, Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1, 2d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.2, Curragh Alleged S., L.

EZIYRA (14f, Dubai Destination, Darshaan). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2018 (Long).6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £37,660, €370,803, US$20,000, HK$2,000,000, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Flame of Tara S., Gr.3, Leopardstown King George V Cup, L, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1.

PERMIAN (14c, Mark of Esteem, Nureyev). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £291,337, €137,160, US$8,000, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, York Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket S., L, 2d Saint-Cloud Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Epsom Investec Derby Trial, 3d Newmarket Zetland S., L, Bath Bathwick Tyres H.

AROD (11c, Rahy, Nureyev). Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 2015.5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £554,539, US$28,256, A$67,000, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Windsor Royal Windsor S., L, 2d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, VRC L’Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, York Ganton S., L, Kempton 32red S., 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Ascot Paradise S., L, 4th The Derby, Gr.1.

AMRALAH (10c, Diesis, Known Fact). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £89,648, A$256,300, MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Newbury Doom Bar S., L, Newmarket Silver Wedding Anniversary H., Warrens of Warwick 2YO S., 2d Sandown Gala S., L, Doncaster Frank Whittle Partnership S., 3d Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S.

DIPLOMAT (11c, Shaadi, Aspros). 9 wins from 1400m to 3600m, €260,593, QAR167,440, 40,000Kr., Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Cologne Meilen Trophy, Gr.2, Dresden Grosser Preis der Freiberger Brauerei, Hamburg Preis vom Gestüt Röttgen, 2d Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 3d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Milan Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3-3 times, Munich Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, Hamburg Rudolf August Oetker Gedächtnisrennen, Hannover Grosser Preis der BBAG Sales & Racing Festival, Union Investment Cup, 4th Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Meilen Trophy, Gr.2-twice.

AMIRA’S PRINCE (09c, Green Desert, Affirmed). 5 wins from 1m to 1½m, £12,275, €20,695, US$496,700, Gulfstream Park Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 2d Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr H., Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Celebration S., L.

SATOMI (16f, Haafhd, Laroche). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2020, €139,000, Hamburg Grosser Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Hannover Hein Bollow Memorial, L, Baden-Baden BBAG Auktionsrennen, 2d Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, Cologne BBAG Auktionsrennen Köln, 3d Cologne Schwarzgold Rennen, Gr.3, 4th Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1.

TARFASHA (11f, Groom Dancer, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £112,875, €219,015, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d The Oaks, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1.

LIGHT HEAVY (09c, Quest for Fame, Northfields). 3 wins at 1m, 1¼m, €242,925, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Ballysax S., Gr.3, Follow on Facebook S., 3d Irish Derby, Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Heritage S., L.

BRAZUCA (12c, Choisir, Rory’s Jester). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R2,074,525, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Index Technologies Pty Ltd S., Guineas Day 4 March P., Racing It’s a Rush P., Vaal Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket Graduation P., 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Cape Derby, Gr.1, Greyville Golden Horseshoe, Gr.1, Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, 3d Turffontein Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

TAMAANEE (11f, Perugino, Canny Lad). 3 wins from 1450m to 2000m, R934,500, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Racing It’s a Rush P., 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, 4th Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Fillies Mile, Gr.3.

MASSAAT (13c, Acclamation, Law Society). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, £333,489, €51,435, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

FLIGHT RISK (11g, Nordico, Lord Gayle). 6 wins from 7f to 8½f, €335,735, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3-twice, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L, Cork Platinum S., L, 2d Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, Gladness S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Celebration S., L, Belgrave S., L, Leopardstown Trigo S., L, Cork Platinum S., L, Cork S., L, Curragh TRM Equine Nutrition H., 3d Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Navan Heritage S., L, 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3-twice, Curragh Celebration S., L, Blenheim S., L, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, Cork Navigation S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L.

CHANCE TO DANCE (10g, Royal Academy, Hot Spark). 9 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €161,420, NZ$87,000, A$251,460, ARC Alison S., Gr.3, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, Dundalk Carlingford S., L, Leopardstown Nasrullah H., Curragh Silken Thomas Kildare Town & Lock 13 Sallins H., MRC Mal Seccull H., MVRC Craig Opie Cup, Cork Derby, 2d Curragh Finale S., L, Moonee Valley Night Cup, L, VRC Craftsman H., 3d Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, VRC Bitalli H., Rangitikei RC John Turkington Forestry H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3.

TERRITORIAL (14c, Street Cry, Darshaan). 8 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2021, 217,007,000¥, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L, Tokyo October S., L, Hanshin Namba S., Kyoto Inari Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Miyakooji S, L, Inari Tokubetsu, 3d Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Tajima S., Chukyo Koijigahama Tokubetsu, Hanshin Fortune Cup.

TANTHEEM (15f, Dubawi, Anabaa). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, €138,900, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Source, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Verrerie.

SCOTTISH (12g, Zieten, Law Society). 4 wins from 9f to 1¼m, £190,637, €7,000, A$425,000, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Newbury Steventon S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Newbury Bathwick Tyres S., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot King George V S., Newbury Al Basti Equiworld S., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3.

BRASILIAN MAN (16c, Oasis Dream, Luge). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2021, €126,820, Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Rome Premio Circo Massimo, L, Milan Premio Porta Genova, Premio Giuliano Moroni, Premio Scuderia Aurora, 2d Rome Premio Roma, Gr.2, Milan Premio Caspoggio, Premio Quadronno, 3d Milan Premio Chiusura, L, 4th Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2, Rome Premio Signorino, L.

ROYAL EMPIRE (09c, Zieten, Law Society). 5 wins from 1600m to 2650m, £94,306, 440,400Dhs, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Steventon S., L, Meydan Longines Prima Luna H., Kempton 32red.com H., 2d Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Sandown Park H., Meydan Dubal Billet Trophy, Range Rover Evoque Trophy H., 3d Sandown Slug & Lettuce London Eye H.

SAMBA BRAZIL (09f, Dashing Blade, Old Vic). Champion Older Female Miler in Germany in 2013.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1950m, €95,214, US$9,568, Munich Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Berenberg Bank Cup, L, 3d Milan Premio Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Premio Verziere, Gr.3, 4th Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai, L.

GUARANTEED (16g, Toccet, Seeking the Gold). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, €151,685, Leopardstown Eyrefield S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, Club Godolphin 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Killavullan S., Gr.3, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 3d Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.2.

TEODORO (14g, Rock of Gibraltar, Alleged). 8 wins from 9f to 19f, £76,323, US$85,650, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Newbury Pegasus Pumps H., Haydock Betfred Visit Our Shops on Course H., Saratoga Allowance Hurdle.

ST JEAN (10c, Marju, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €13,175, NZ$120,700, A$170,835, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, MRC Carlton Draught H., MVRC Sportingbet H., MRC TVN H., 2d MRC MiStable H., 3d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 4th Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3.

STEPHENSONS ROCKET – GLORIOUS DRAGON (H.K.) (15g, Highest Honor, Fabulous Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2020-21, £10,045, HK$11,974,500, HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Peak H., Longines International Jockey Championship H., Beas River H., 2d HKJC January Cup, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, Gr.3, Panasonic IH Cooker H., Busan H., 3d HKJC Lek Yuen H., Sportsmanship H., 4th HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1.

YAKEEN (14c, Royal Academy, Sound Reason). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R379,575, 5,760Dhs, Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Book for July Day in Jozi H., Computaform Express 3yo H.

SANUS PER AQUAM (13c, Peintre Celebre, Phone Trick). 3 wins at 2, £82,155, €50,075, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Racecourse of the Year 2YO S., Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Golden Fleece S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh International S., Gr.3.

LORITANIA (12f, Irish River, Danehill). 3 wins from 1700m to 2200m, Milan Premio Verziere, Gr.3, Premio Emilio Trenta, Premio Razza Spineta, 2d Milan Premio Baggio, Premio Bellotta, Premio Sir Rholand, 3d Milan Premio Mario Incisa, L, Premio Alberto Zanoletti di Rozzano, Rome Premio Erice, 4th Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Premio Pietro Bessero, L.

TOBANN (10f, Indian Ridge, Royal Academy). 3 wins at 7f, €185,180, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Sovereign Path H., 2d Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, Owenstown Stud S., L, Curragh Summer Fillies H., 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, 4th Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3-twice, Curragh Tetrarch S., L.

FATE (09f, Alleged, Vaguely Noble). 3 wins at 2000m, 2100m, €185,265, Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Chaussee d’Antin, Prix Ernest Leroy, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Savonnerie, 3d Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d’Harcourt, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Dahlia, L, 4th Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1.

TYCHE GODDESS (17f, Reset, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1800m to 2020-21, A$154,525, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, 2d Cranbourne TC Pinker Pinker P., 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

FIRST VICTORY (13f, Dubai Destination, Nureyev). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Turftrax 2YO Fillies’ S., 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L.

REMEMBER ALEXANDER (09f, Diesis, Blushing Groom). Winner at 2, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 4th Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Cork Noblesse S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Havana Gold (10)
Kermadec, Amira’s Prince, Mutajally, Parish Hall, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
38312A$2,217,025
49122A$688,000
Totals:17434A$2,905,025
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m beating Real Impact and Royal Descent)
VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3 (1600m beating Stratum Star and Manhattan Avenue)
ATC (Warwick Farm) Mossman at Vinery Maiden P. (1400m)
3d ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Real Impact and Criterion)
Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m to Hallowed Crown and Sweynesse)
4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m)
ATC (Rosehill) Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3 (1200m)
At 4 : ATC (Randwick) George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Royal Descent and Pornichet)
2d ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Winx and beating Press Statement)
NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2 (1600m to Complacent and beating Royal Descent)
3d ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m to English and Black Heart Bart)
Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m to Holler and First Seal)
4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1 (2000m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2015)
118 (in 2016).

Progeny

  • Today’s Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
27/10/2021 click on runner name for pedigree
Kercharmer (AUS) 2017 Kermadec – Previous $240,000
27 Oct – Jets H. Ipswich (Other). 1666m, Class 1 Handicap
Kercharmer (AUS) 2017 Kermadec – Previous $75,000
27 Oct – Jets H. Ipswich (Other). 1666m, Class 1 Handicap
Kermatin (AUS) 2017 Kermadec – Slippery Satin $26,000
27 Oct – TAB H. Canterbury (Other). 1900m, 3yo+ Benchmark 72 Ha
Kermatin (AUS) 2017 Kermadec – Slippery Satin $15,000
27 Oct – TAB H. Canterbury (Other). 1900m, 3yo+ Benchmark 72 Ha
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Montefilia (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2400m to 2400m
    
1st: Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 2nd: Kingston Town S., Gr.3, 3rd: Chelmsford S., Gr.2,
Kercharmer (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: October Itcmentalhealthmonth Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other,
Aeecee Dame (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1606m to 1606m
    
1st: Specsavers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Newcomb Sand and Soil H., Other,
Kermatin (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: GPE H., Other,
Gundec (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Victoria Derby Preview, Other, 2nd: John Spence Maiden P., Other,
Tuvalu (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other,
Raoul (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Hellbent at Yarraman Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel H., Other,
Willowy (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Red Funnel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Phoenix Conveyancing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: First Crop Calyx Foals Maiden H., Other,
Kirkeby (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1660m to 1660m
    
1st: Mekka Raceday Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hall of Fame-Heinrich Family Maiden P., Other,
L’Esperance Rock (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1257m to 1257m
    
1st: Banksia Turf Maiden H., Other,
Buckin’ Lucky (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 2nd: Kingston Town S., Gr.3, 3rd: Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 2nd: Peter Stanley H., Other, 3rd: Glass 24/7 Taree P., Other,
Magical Ride (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: October Itcmentalhealthmonth Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Xmas Party at the Oakbank Maiden P., Other,
Mescaminto (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 2nd: Kingston Town S., Gr.3, 3rd: Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 2nd: Peter Stanley H., Other, 3rd: Glass 24/7 Taree P., Other, 2nd: Belmont Pest Management H., Other,
Seduction Queen (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 2nd: Kingston Town S., Gr.3, 3rd: Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 2nd: Peter Stanley H., Other, 3rd: Glass 24/7 Taree P., Other, 2nd: Belmont Pest Management H., Other, 2nd: Hungerford Hill H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Glamdam (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hellbent at Yarraman Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Cleaning H., Other,
Pacific Ruby (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Red Funnel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Phoenix Conveyancing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: First Crop Calyx Foals Maiden H., Other, 2nd: All Time Plumbing Maiden P., Other,
Nikau (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 2nd: Kingston Town S., Gr.3, 3rd: Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 2nd: Peter Stanley H., Other,
Decadent Tale (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 2nd: Kingston Town S., Gr.3, 3rd: Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 2nd: Peter Stanley H., Other, 3rd: Glass 24/7 Taree P., Other, 2nd: Belmont Pest Management H., Other, 2nd: Hungerford Hill H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Pryde’s Easifeed Maiden P., Other, Camden Haven Cup Day Maiden H., Other, First Foal by Exceedance Maiden H., Other, GPB Partners Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other,
Steelsheen (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hellbent at Yarraman Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Cleaning H., Other, 2nd: Reward Hospitality Maiden P., Other,
Kermalina (NZ) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Red Funnel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Phoenix Conveyancing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: First Crop Calyx Foals Maiden H., Other, 2nd: All Time Plumbing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: NZB Insurance Maiden S., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Montefilia (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1500m to 2000m
    
1st: Sky Racing Active H., Other, Flight S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3rd: VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1,
Sarodec (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1600m to 1700m
    
1st: Bet365 Racing Refunds Maiden P., Other, Whalers Hotel H., Other, Ladbrokes Blended Multi H., Other, 3rd: Sinclair & Wilson Maiden P., Other,
Breton (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 2190m to 2200m
    
1st: Up to the Knuckles Maiden P., Other, Ray White Ipswich H., Other, 3rd: Ramsden Lawyers Maiden H., Other,
Kermatin (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: John Clark P., Other, Budget Truck Rentals Wagga, Other, 2nd: Seears Workwear Maiden P., Other,
Kermanding (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
    
1st: Baines Masonry Maiden H., Other, TAB Long May We Play H., Other, 2nd: Hungerford Hill Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Canberra Guineas, L,
Kermy (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Watch Live on Sportsbet Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 2nd: Shanks Electrical Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Back Yourself Maiden P., Other, Hygain Maiden P., Other, Gendore Tractors & Mach. H., Other, 3rd: Cormack Plumbing Maiden P., Other,
Tuvalu (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: Star of the West Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., Other, 2nd: KA Morrison H., Other, Dominant Cleaning Solution H., Other,
Nikau (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Nicole’s 30th Maiden H., Other, Yarraman Park H., Other, 3rd: Bowermans Furniture H., Other,
The Dec (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1325m to 1330m
    
1st: QA Electrical and Solar Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other,
Mescaminto (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1400m
    
1st: Ovens Ford Maiden P., Other, Upton Centre Pt Irrigation H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Naughtin Development H., Other,
Mandalong Beyond (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1808m
    
1st: Tourist Hotel Maiden P., Other, Erin’s Qlty Outdoor Power, Other, 2nd: Elite Electrical Services Maiden H., Other, National Mailing & Marketing H., Other, 3rd: Hotel Queanbeyan H., Other,
Shock Zone (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Gippsland Isuzu Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes Maiden P., Other, Momentum Gaming Maiden P., Other,
Miss Madec (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m
    
1st: Comfort Inn Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Wangaratta Bearings H., Other,
Le Heros (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: XXXX Dry Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stanley River Thoroughbreds Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Mount Franklin Maiden P., Other,
Kermalaw (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: John Duff & Co Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cervus Equipment Maiden P., Other,
Bunkers (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Alf Cole Memorial Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Scope Painting Maiden S., Other,
Buckin’ Lucky (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Dutton Electrical Maiden P., Other, 3rd: De Bortoli Wines P., Other,
Seduction Queen (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1870m to 1870m
    
1st: New Zealand Bloodstock H., Other, 2nd: Doyles on the Beach H., Other, St Marys Interact H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, Long Tan H., Other,
Sabie Park (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Moreton All Body Care Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other,
Curtis Island (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Real + Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Narara Plumbing H., Other, 3rd: ANZ Bloodstock News Maiden P., Other, Pluim Group H., Other,

All Winners by

 

KERMADEC (NZ) 2011 Bay colt
by Teofilo – Hy Fuji, by Fuji Kiseki

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1348140611011 (1)over $2.7m.1.40
per foals60.4%29.9%0.50.80.7% (0.7%)$20,808 
 per starters49.4%0.81.21.2% (1.2%)$34,424 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 MONTEFILIA 2017 b.f. AUS 16 5 (3) 1 (1) 4 (3) A$1,963,525 1400-2400
  [Bana Wu (GB) by Shirocco (GER)]
  1st 2020 ATC Flight S., Gr.1
  1st 2020 ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1
  1st 2021 ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1
  2nd 2021 ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3
  3rd 2020 VRC VRC Oaks, Gr.1
  3rd 2021 ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1
  3rd 2021 ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1
  4th 2021 MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1
  4th 2020 ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2
  4th 2020 ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3
2 Kermanding 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 7 2 1 1 (1) A$83,085 1600-1800
  [Final Stretch by Canny Lad]
  3rd 2021 Canberra RC Canberra Guineas, L
3 Aeecee Dame 2017 ch.f. AUS 6 1 0 2 A$21,115 1606
  [Fantome Gris by Sebring]
4 Beaune 2017 b. or br.f. NZ 11 1 0 0 NZ$20,640 2000
  [San Cristobel (NZ) by Fastnet Rock]
  4th 2021 ARC Royal S., Gr.2
5 Black Pink 2017 blk. or brg. MAC 14 1 1 1 M$186,300 1050
  [Redtruth by Testa Rossa]
6 Breton 2017 b.g. AUS 6 2 0 1 A$31,000 2190-2200
  [Dabrowski (NZ) by Encosta de Lago]
7 Buckin’ Lucky 2017 ch.f. AUS 12 1 0 2 A$28,740 1600
  [Swiss Current (USA) by Swiss Yodeler (USA)]
8 Bunkers (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 4 1 1 0 NZ$7,437 1600
  [Inscrutable by Encosta de Lago]
9 Curtis Island 2017 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 2 A$45,905 1100
  [Polygamist by Diatribe]
10 Dewhurst 2017 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$14,188 1200
  [Majestic Faith by Denman]
11 Electric 2017 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 1 A$38,550 1250
  [Boredom by Ad Valorem (USA)]
12 Fourmadec 2017 ch.f. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$31,325 1200
  [Four My Girls by General Nediym]
13 Glamdam (NZ) 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 11 1 3 3 A$45,579 1850
  [Lovingthelimelight (USA) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
14 Gundec 2018 ch.c. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$59,950 1800
  [Sunup by Fantastic Light (USA)]
15 Jupiter’s Peak 2017 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 1 A$14,000 1500
  [Strong Mountain by Monashee Mountain (USA)]
16 Kercharmer 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$26,800 1700
  [Previous by Commands]
17 Kermajack 2017 br.g. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$34,965 1600
  [Kapala by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
18 Kermalaw 2017 br.g. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$24,360 1400
  [Lawmaker by Henny Hughes (USA)]
19 Kermatin 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 10 3 2 0 A$62,705 1600
  [Slippery Satin by Benicio]
20 Kermy 2017 ch.g. AUS 9 2 4 1 A$66,035 1400
  [Assertive Sound by Zeditave]
21 Kirkeby 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 2 0 A$36,700 1660
  [Oriental Lady (GER) by Doyen (IRE)]
22 L’Esperance Rock 2017 b.f. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$21,870 1257
  [Secret Women’s Biz by Diatribe]
23 Lady Kermadec 2017 ch.f. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$26,875 1500
  [Lady Nikolay by Stravinsky (USA)]
24 Le Heros 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 3 1 A$40,300 1350
  [Shiso by Exceed and Excel]
25 Lim’s Kosciuszko 2017 b.g. SIN 3 3 0 0 S$107,099 1200
  [Jacquetta (NZ) by Keeper]
26 Magnolia Rose 2017 ch.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$20,160 1600
  [Pottery by Choisir]
27 Mandalong Beyond 2017 br.f. AUS 17 2 2 1 A$60,220 1600-1808
  [Shameless by More Than Ready (USA)]
28 Mescaminto 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 7 2 3 0 A$46,695 1100-1400
  [Amazing Tale (USA) by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
29 Miss Madec 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 11 1 0 1 A$25,940 1406
  [Miss Kentucky by Gulch (USA)]
30 Nikau 2017 ch.f. AUS 8 2 1 1 A$65,570 1300
  [Virago by Danehill (USA)]
31 Raoul 2017 ch.g. AUS 7 1 3 3 A$44,870 1100
  [Rosa Raisa (USA) by Rainbow Quest (USA)]
32 Rayquaza 2017 blk. or brg. MAC 5 1 0 0 M$114,000 1050
  [Besant by Bianconi (USA)]
33 Sabie Park (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$22,650 1200
  [Berg en Dal (NZ) by Dehere (USA)]
34 Sarodec 2017 ch.g. AUS 9 3 0 1 A$117,400 1600-1700
  [Savabella Rose (NZ) by Savabeel]
35 Seduction Queen 2017 br.f. AUS 15 3 5 1 A$103,610 1300-1870
  [Seduction Line by Testa Rossa]
36 Shock Zone 2017 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 2 A$27,240 1600
  [Loading Zone by Street Sense (USA)]
37 Steelsheen 2018 br.f. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$31,745 1400
  [Wild Queen by Loup Sauvage (USA)]
38 The Dec 2017 br.g. AUS 5 2 0 0 A$37,200 1325-1330
  [Sixth Chance by Northern Meteor]
39 Tuvalu 2017 b.g. AUS 5 3 2 0 A$116,250 1300-1800
  [Hangin’ Tough by Exceed and Excel]
40 Willowy 2018 b.f. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$35,365 1600
  [Dextrous by Quest for Fame (GB)]
41 Bella Figura 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$6,920
  [Fairessa by Encosta de Lago]
42 Branding Power 2017 br.g. HK 7 0 1 1 HK$335,000
  [Promenades by Lonhro]
43 Candyflip (NZ) 2017 br.f. NZ 4 0 1 0 NZ$2,100
  [Frothed by Lonhro]
44 Comporta (NZ) 2017 ch.f. AUS 5 0 2 0 A$25,500
  [Pica Pica (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
45 Decadent Tale 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 4 A$13,640
  [Tale of the Cougar by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
46 Kermalina (NZ) 2018 b.f. NZ 2 0 0 1 NZ$1,320
  [Lion Blanc by Reset]
47 Magical Ride 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$7,200
  [Tamarind Lane by Stratum]
48 Pacific Ruby 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$14,400
  [Laura’s Charm by Encosta de Lago]
49 Parakeet 2017 br.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$12,580
  [Shouts by Strategic]
50 Sunday Island 2018 b.c. SAF 5 0 2 0 R30,600
  [Port Elizabeth (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
51 Super Hong Kong 2017 br.g. HK 8 0 0 1 HK$161,800
  [Indiscretions by Commands]
52 Supreme Play 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$5,100
  [Subsequential by Second Empire (IRE)]
53 Typhoon Moon 2017 br.f. AUS 6 0 1 2 A$15,015
  [Typhoon Henny by Henny Hughes (USA)]
54 Breamlea 2018 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [See How You Are by Pentire (GB)]
55 Chulsegado 2017 b.g. KOR 4 0 0 0 0
  [Boldina by Flying Spur]
56 Cordyceps Two 2017 blk. or brg. HK 4 0 0 0 0
  [Seesawing by Easy Rocking]
57 Deputy Leader 2017 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Laguna Lake (USA) by Odyle (USA)]
58 Elegant Sanctuary 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$560
  [Esteemed Elegance (NZ) by Sir Percy (GB)]
59 Fredfred 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Al Baidaa by Al Maher]
60 Issy Maree 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,250
  [Madam Leprechaun by O’Reilly (NZ)]
61 Kartini Day 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$7,215
  [Kartini by Canny Lad]
62 Kermantic 2018 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,200
  [Poetic Debate by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
63 Kermastar 2018 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,975
  [Sunday Star by Canny Lad]
64 La Mia Bella Rosa 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Sotela by Commands]
65 Labby Rock 2017 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,795
  [Bellezza Medicea (IRE) by Medicean (GB)]
66 Midori Fuji (NZ) 2019 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Beautiful Sister (NZ) by Black Minnaloushe (USA)]
67 Montanui Miss 2017 br. or gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Casigris (USA) by Cozzene (USA)]
68 Ojibwe 2017 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,440
  [After the Dream (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
69 Ontheirhighhorse 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,450
  [Donna Madeira by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
70 Pianosa 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$4,620
  [Wild Brew (USA) by Milwaukee Brew (USA)]
71 Platinum Lining (NZ) 2018 b.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$200
  [Handpicked (NZ) by Savabeel]
72 Platinum Rain (NZ) 2017 b. or br.g. NZ 5 0 0 0 NZ$600
  [House of Borgia by Flying Spur]
73 Red Frog 2017 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Brightness by Dane Shadow]
74 Sarcophagus 2017 ch.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$5,560
  [Murtle Miss by Murtajill]
75 Silver Mayne 2017 gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,150
  [Dushanbe by Secret Savings (USA)]
76 Supreme Vision 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$4,450
  [Anniversary Kiss by Dubai Destination (USA)]
77 Symphony 2017 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Diamond Masque (NZ) by Align]
78 The Cheeseman 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$575
  [Afraah by Danehill (USA)]
79 The Crab 2018 b.c. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$750
  [Reiby Rose by Testa Rossa]
80 Wild Option 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$750
  [Held Together (NZ) by Pins]
81 Zodiacus 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,600

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS3554131313
HK00000000
KOR00000000
MAC22000000
NZ22000000
SAF00000000
SIN13000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18946737581 (1)3 (3)3,735,038
18/1948133300153,456
19/2034100000
Totals1768140611 (1)3 (3)3,888,494

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
222333005,816
3743212471 (1)2 (2)37,835
430113111 (1)1 (1)32,025

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts40203300027,500
Fillies412010311 (1)3 (3)68,013

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m13000001,853
1001 – 1200m549711008,559
1201 – 1400m601212160010,298
1401 – 1600m46148181 (1)1 (1)19,687
1601 – 1800m198380012,408
1801 – 2000m95051 (1)1 (1)84,307
2001 – 2200m7102006,376
2201 – 2400m31011 (1)1 (1)249,867
> 2400m20000045,000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (312)2030000
20/21 (187)522020028,626
21/22 (208)2040001,503
Totals622720030,129

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (502)12324300114,492
20/21 (93)5725278381(1)2(2)2,433,640
21/22 (43)341387131(1)1(1)1,069,625
Totals6635389541(1)3(3)3,617,757

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20192040000
2020418110131(1)2(2)1,437,946
20217435353481(1)1(1)2,450,548
Totals8140467611(1)3(3)3,888,494

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia6635389541(1)3(3)3,617,757
Singapore113300103,248
Hong Kong402000084,376
Macau221920050,124
New Zealand622720030,129
South Africa1050002,860
Korea1040000
Totals8140467611(1)3(3)3,888,494

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
KERMADEC (NZ) 2011
Bay Stallion, by Teofilo (Galileo) – Hy Fuji, by Fuji Kiseki
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 313480406111111%A$3,871,244
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993652300000%62,827Breton31,000
Commands (AUS) 1996531100000%54,911Super Hong Kong27,611
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001511100000%19,249Beaune19,249
Danehill (USA) 1986421200000%66,145Nikau65,570
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996332400000%130,449Seduction Queen97,985
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987331200010%93,275Kermanding83,085
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994321200000%60,335Mescaminto46,695
Stravinsky (USA) 1996321100000%52,375Lady Kermadec26,875
Doyen (Ire) 2000311100000%36,700Kirkeby36,700
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987311100000%35,365Willowy35,365
Lonhro (AUS) 1998320000000%58,720Branding Power56,765
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000222400000%156,550Tuvalu116,250
Diatribe (AUS) 1996222200000%67,775Curtis Island45,905
Savabeel (AUS) 2001221300000%117,588Sarodec117,400
Henny Hughes (USA) 2003221100000%39,375Kermalaw24,360
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993221100000%37,825Kermajack34,965
Dehere (USA) 1991211100000%22,650Sabie Park22,650
Pins (AUS) 1996210000000%750Wild Option750
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992220000000%557Platinum Rain557
Shirocco (GER) 200111151110100%1,963,525Montefilia1,963,525
Keeper (AUS) 1997111300000%103,248Lim’s Kosciuszko103,248
Zeditave (AUS) 1985111200000%66,035Kermy66,035
More Than Ready (USA) 1997111200000%60,220Mandalong Beyond60,220
Fantastic Light (USA) 1996111100000%59,950Gundec59,950
Benicio (AUS) 2002111300000%56,705Kermatin56,705
Lemon Drop Kid (USA) 1996111100000%45,579Glamdam45,579
Rainbow Quest (USA) 1981111100000%44,870Raoul44,870
Ad Valorem (USA) 2002111100000%38,550Electric38,550
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005111200000%37,200The Dec37,200
General Nediym (AUS) 1994111100000%31,325Fourmadec31,325
Swiss Yodeler (USA) 1994111100000%28,740Buckin’ Lucky28,740
Street Sense (USA) 2004111100000%27,240Shock Zone27,240
Loup Sauvage (USA) 1994111100000%26,120Steelsheen26,120
Gulch (USA) 1984111100000%25,940Miss Madec25,940
Sebring (AUS) 2005111100000%21,115Aeecee Dame21,115
Choisir (AUS) 1999111100000%20,160Magnolia Rose20,160
Bianconi (USA) 1995111100000%18,410Rayquaza18,410
Denman (AUS) 2006111100000%14,188Dewhurst14,188
Monashee Mountain (USA) 1997111100000%14,000Jupiter’s Peak14,000
Strategic (AUS) 1992110000000%12,580Parakeet12,580
Stratum (AUS) 2002110000000%7,200Magical Ride7,200
Murtajill (AUS) 2004110000000%5,560Sarcophagus5,560
Second Empire (IRE) 1995110000000%5,100Supreme Play5,100
Milwaukee Brew (USA) 1997110000000%4,620Pianosa4,620
Dubai Destination (USA) 1999110000000%4,450Supreme Vision4,450
Secret Savings (USA) 1991110000000%3,150Silver Mayne3,150
Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006110000000%2,440Ojibwe2,440
Medicean (GB) 1997110000000%1,795Labby Rock1,795
Al Maher (AUS) 2001110000000%1,500Fredfred1,500
Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005110000000%1,450Ontheirhighhorse1,450
Reset (AUS) 2000110000000%1,273Kermalina1,273
O’Reilly (NZ) 1993110000000%1,250Issy Maree1,250
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003110000000%1,200Kermantic1,200
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001110000000%575Red Frog575
Sir Percy (GB) 2003110000000%560Elegant Sanctuary560
Black Minnaloushe (USA) 1998110000000%0Midori Fuji0
Cozzene (USA) 1980110000000%0Montanui Miss0
Easy Rocking (AUS) 1996110000000%0Cordyceps Two0
Odyle (USA) 1993110000000%0Deputy Leader0
Pentire (GB) 1992110000000%0Breamlea0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results – All Time
$520,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Promenades (AUS) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Buyer: Upper Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Boredom (AUS) – Sydney Easter Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: Hawkes Racing
$270,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Bay Breeze (AUS) – Adelaide Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock/McDonald Racing
$240,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) – Previous (AUS) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Attunga Stud Blandford NSW (As Agent) Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Panacea (AUS) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Pica Pica (NZ) – Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / E Lucas
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Hangin’ Tough (AUS) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Diamond Masque (NZ) – National Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Barinka (NZ) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
$160,000 Unnamed (NZ) (C) – House of Borgia (AUS) – National Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Westbury Stud Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
Upcoming lots for sale

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.