https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Prized-Icon-2019.jpg

More Than Ready - Tropical Affair by Danehill

Brown 2013 hh
Year to stud: 2019
Oldest progeny are: His oldest progeny are yearlings to sale in 2022
FYEAR: 2020 year first foals born

Standing at: Kooringal Stud

2022 fee: $11,000 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $11,000, 2020: $11,000, 2019: $11,000, 2018: $0,

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/03/PRIZED-ICON1.jpg

• Gr. 1 winner as a 2YO and 3YO
• By Champion sire MORE THAN READY
• Prizemoney earnings in excess of $2.1 Million
• Won or placed in 6 Stakes races as a 2YO
• Gr. 1 placed on 4 other occasions
• A classy individual with true speed and stamina

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
27223A$500,850
313132A$1,273,250
46-21A$224,825
57-11A$168,525
Totals:33387A$2,167,450
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Chimboraa and Divine Prophet)
Fernhill H., L (1600m beating Crown Him and Lasqueti Spirit)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H., Gr.3 (1400m to Attention and beating Crafty Cop)
ATC (Randwick) Lonhro P., L (1100m to Telperion and beating Spright)
3d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3 (1200m to Defcon and Flash Fibian)
ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P., L (1000m to Capitalist and Detective)
At 3 : VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1 (2500m beating Sacred Elixir and Inference)
2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Hey Doc and beating Snitzson)
ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S., Gr.2 (2000m to Jon Snow and beating Captain Duffy)
Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R)
L (1400m to France and beating Spright)
3d ATC (Randwick) Spring Champion S., Gr.1 (2000m to Yankee Rose and Swear)
ATC (Rosehill) Gloaming S., Gr.3 (1800m to Veladero and Honeywine)
4th ATC (Randwick) Up & Coming S., Gr.3 (1300m)
At 4 : 2d ATC (Randwick) Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m to Winx and beating Classic Uniform)
ATC (Rosehill) Carrington S., L (1400m to Lanciato and beating Endless Drama)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S., Gr.1 (2000m to Gailo Chop and Single Gaze)
4th ATC (Randwick) Apollo S., Gr.2 (1400m)
At 5 : 2d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2 (1600m to Cliff's Edge and beating Duca Valentinois)
4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1 (2000m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2016)
115 (in 2017).

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PRIZED ICON (AUS) 2013 Brown colt
by More Than Ready - Tropical Affair, by Danehill

 


MORE THAN READY (USA)
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:3353 r:2916 w:2114 SW:216
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1811 r:1385 w:1089 SW:173
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
1CosmahCosmic Bomb14
Almahmoud2
Northern Sea
B. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5
3Northern DancerNearctic14
1Natalma2
Sea SagaSea Bird2
Shama16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1962 r:1664 w:1101 SW:100
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
PlaymateBuckpasser1
Intriguing1
Becky be Good
B. 1981
NR
f:13 r:9 w:6 SW:2
NaskraNasram11
Iskra3
Good LandingFirst Landing9
Best Side1
TROPICAL AFFAIR (AUS)
Br. 1995
SW 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:10 SW:3
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
3Northern DancerNearctic14
1Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
3Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
1Natalma2
Just as Lovely
Br. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:11 w:8 SW:1
Bletchingly
Br. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
Stick to Beauty
Br. 1976
NP
f:4 r:4 w:3
DignitasRound Table2
Courtesy1
Winged BeautyPort Vista3
Felidoma2

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4f x 4m
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m x 5m 5f
Buckpasser (USA) 1963 : 5f x 5f

 

 PRIZED ICON (AUS)

 

Brown horseFoaled in 2013

SireSouthern HaloHaloHail to Reason
MORE THAN READY (USA) Northern SeaNorthern Dancer
1997Woodman's GirlWoodmanMr. Prospector
  Becky be GoodNaskra
DamDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
TROPICAL AFFAIR (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
1995Just as LovelyBletchinglyBiscay
  Stick to BeautyDignitas

MORE THAN READY (USA) (Bay 1997-Stud 2001). 7 wins-5 at 2, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. twice. Sire of 2915 rnrs, 2111 wnrs, 216 SW, inc. More Joyous (ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1)
Uni, Catholic Boy, Sebring, Prized Icon, Phelan Ready, Benicio, Rushing Fall, Roy H, Samaready, Verrazano, Say the Word, Entisaar, Room Service, Regally Ready, Perfect Reflection, Dreamaway, Eagle Way, Hit the Road, etc.

 

1st dam

TROPICAL AFFAIR, by Danehill. Winner at 2, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 2d VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC William Inglis & Son H. Half-sister to Just as Beautiful (dam of SALADE). Dam of thirteen foals, twelve to race, ten winners, inc:-

PRIZED ICON (c. by More Than Ready). 3 wins. See below.

MATRAS (f. by Zabeel). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$198,100, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Classic Caulfield Ladies' Day Vase H., VRC Torquay H., MRC Matrice H., Le Pine Funeral Services P. Dam of-

Zutara (Encosta de Lago). Winner at 2, A$137,000, AJC Autumn Carnival Package on Sale Now 2YO H., 2d AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, STC Bacardi Breezer H., 4th MRC Ethereal S., L. Dam of-

WHISPERED SECRET (High Chaparral). 2 wins at 2, A$192,700, ATC Fernhill H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Tab.com.au 2YO P.

Best of the Rest (Northern Meteor). 5 wins from 1100m to 2200m, A$239,430, BRC XXXX Gold H., Racing Retro H., 2d BRC PFD Foods H., ATC Canterbury League Club H., Jamberoo Action Park H., Ranvet H., 3d BRC Tails S., L, Mount Alvernia College H., Qld Tatt's RC Sapphire Recruitment H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents Principals H., Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L.

Lifetime Quest. 4 wins to 1400m, A$149,950, to 2021-22, ATC TAB H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., Schweppes H., TAB H., 3d ATC NSW Trainers Association H.

Muy Bien. 4 wins to 1400m, A$118,470, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 2d ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., Drummond Golf H.

As Needed. 4 wins to 1500m, A$139,325, ATC Blackwoods New Catalogue H., Instagram H., Ascend Sales Trophies H.

ROMANTIC MOON (f. by More Than Ready). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1500m, A$223,130, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale H., John Cootes Furniture 2YO P., 2d ATC Winter S., L, 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Sydney Markets Foundation H. Dam of-

Buzzer Beater. 5 wins to 1400m, A$84,550, to 2021-22, 2d BRC Events H.

Ashikaga (g. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins to 1400m, A$186,650, STC Fenech Boxing H., Sorbent Facial Tissue Welter H., AJC Cemex H., STC Clubs NSW Western Metropolitan Region H., 2d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3.

Stage Performer (f. by Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 1350m, 1600m, 3d AJC John R Turk H. Dam of-

Sneak Preview. 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$265,035, to 2021-22, Illawarra TC TAB Highway H., SCTC Events at www.Ieec.com.au H., 2d BRC Mullins Lawyers H., 3d SCTC Ads on Wheels H., Scone RC Noel Leckie Country Cup.

Mission Bravo. 3 wins from 1600m to 1800m to 2021-22 in Aust. and HK, HKJC Cheung Sha H., Snapdragon H.

Circus Polka (f. by Stravinsky). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2d MRC ESP P.H., 3d MRC Shankhill Lass H. Dam of-

Modoc (Haradasun). 2 wins at 2, A$169,050, 2d MRC (Mornington) Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

Master Montaro. 5 wins to 1400m, A$36,575, HK$4,276,000, to 2021-22 in Aust. and HK, HKJC Beijing H., Snow Fairy H., Great Profits H., 3d HKJC Ip Jug H., 4th HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3.

Wise Counsel. Winner at 1600m, A$112,280, in 2020-21, MRC Longboard Accountant for Mirabel H.

Grand Party (g. by Woodman). 6 wins to 1200m in Aust. and Macau.

Proximate Cause (g. by More Than Ready). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2021-22 in Aust.

Noble Creed (f. by Lonhro). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

Last Bid Liam. 2 wins at 2 in 2021-22, 3d Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic.

World Event (f. by Zabeel). Winner at 1400m in Aust. Dam of-

The Last Godfather. 2 wins at 1400m, TRC Elise Archer MP H., 2d TTC Chris Graham P., Jansz P., 3d TTC Deloraine Hotel H., Galloping Gourmet Catering H., Australian Trainers Association P.

High Above. 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, ATC Testa Rossa at Vinery H., 3d ATC Daily Press Group P. Producer.

Tarlaquena (f. by Don Eduardo). Raced once. Dam of-

KABAYAN (Haradasun). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$331,150, HK$6,064,750, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, HKJC Kwangtung Cup, Fairy King Prawn H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, ATC Power Access 2YO P., HKJC Wyndham H., Ho Sheung Heung H., Good Ba Ba H., 3d HKJC January Cup, L, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, L, Kwangtung Cup, Hau Wong H., Audemars Piguet Jules Audemars H., Jinbao Street H., Cafeteria H., 4th HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, L.

Tigidig Tigidig. 6 wins to 1200m, A$182,670, MVRC EJ Whitten Foundation H., William Hill H., 2d MRC United Petroleum H., Kurts and Barn 40th Birthday H., National Apprentice Riders H., 3d MVRC William Hill H., Eliza Park International H.

Red Brick Fighter. 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m, HK$3,568,780, to 2021-22, HKJC Port Shelter H., Mut Wah H., Morrison H., Windy Gap H., World-Class Leadership H., 2d HKJC Wylie H., Chevalier Car Dealership H., 3d HKJC Po Loi H., Broom H., Yue Yee H.

 

Race Record: 33 Starts 3-8-7 A$2,167,450.

3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2500m, A$2,167,450, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Fernhill H., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, RL, ATC Carrington S., L, Lonhro P., L, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Breeders' P., L, TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., Spring Preview H., 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997 Bay colt
by Southern Halo - Woodman's Girl, by Woodman

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
334629212114637711133216 (100)over $273m.1.53
per foals87.3%63.2%1.93.36.5% (3.0%)$81,839 
 per starters72.4%2.23.87.4% (3.4%)$93,747 
NH: 17461534113834286157125 (52)over $156m.1.57
SH: 160013879762949497691 (48)over $117m.1.49

MORE THAN READY 7 wins-5 at 2-to 7f, US$1,026,229, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs WHAS-11 S., L, Belmont Flash S., L, 2d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Dwyer S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2001. He entered stud in Aust. in 2001. Leading Sire of 2YOs in USA in 2010. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2007-08, 2008-09. Second on Aust. Sire List in 2007-08. Third on Aust. Broodmare Sire List 2020-21. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2007-08. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hong Kong in 2021-22. Sire of 2921 progeny to race, 2114 winners (72.0%)
earnings of over $273 million, 216 stakes winners, 185 stakes placegetters, inc.




MORE JOYOUS (06f, Sunday Silence, Danehill). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2011-12.21 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$4,572,450, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1-twice, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, STC Sheraco H., L-twice, Furniture One Show 2YO H., 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco S., L, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1.

RUSHING FALL (15f, Forestry, Mr. Prospector). Champion Turf Female in USA in 2020.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$2,893,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1-twice, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Keeneland Appalachian S., Gr.2, Jessamine S., Gr.3, Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.

UNI (14f, Dansili, Generous). Champion Turf Female in USA in 2019.11 wins from 1500m to 1800m, €58,300, US$2,588,000, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1-twice, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Perfect Sting S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, Deauville Prix d'Epreville, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Vivier Madame, Deauville Prix de la Placiere, 3d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

ROY H (12g, Elusive Quality, Taj Alriyadh). Head of the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Equal Leading Older Male on 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion Male Sprinter in USA in 2017 & 2018.10 wins at 6f, 6½f, US$2,939,765, 734,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Santa Anita Sprint Championship S., Gr.1-twice, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Palos Verdes S., Gr.2-twice, 2d Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1.

CATHOLIC BOY (15c, Bernardini, Seeking the Gold). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, US$2,134,000, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Belmont Pennine Ridge S., Gr.3, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Suburban S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Sam F Davis S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.2.

SAMAREADY (09f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,669,800, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Quezette S., L.

VERRAZANO (10c, Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2014.6 wins from 6½f to 9f, £110,169, US$1,691,300, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Pegasus S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, Gr.1.

SEBRING (05c, Flying Spur, Luskin Star). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08.5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders' P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

ROOM SERVICE (11f, Old Trieste, Gate Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$571,565, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L.

PRIZED ICON (13c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2500m, A$2,167,450, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Fernhill H., L, 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, RL, ATC Carrington S., L, Lonhro P., L, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Breeders' P., L, TAB More Than Winning 2YO P., Spring Preview H., 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3.

REGALLY READY (07g, King of Kings, Nureyev). 20 wins from 5f to 8½f, US$1,830,437, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Joe Hernandez S., L, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Santa Anita Big Bear S., L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, Woodbine Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Daytona S., Gr.3-twice, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L, Arlington Sprint S., L, Kentucky Downs Turf Dash S., L.

PERFECT REFLECTION (12f, Bluebird, Superbity). 7 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$1,401,950, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2.

DREAMAWAY (07f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$804,100, Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australia Oaks, Gr.3, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, Natasha S., L, 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Albany Cup, 3d WATC Detonator S., L, Bunbury Cup, L, Pinjarra Cup, L.

EAGLE WAY (12g, Lure, Seattle Dancer). 8 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$517,750, HK$20,930,000, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, HKJC BOCHK Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, January Cup, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing H., SCTC Coastline BMW H., HKJC Eishin Preston H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, HKJC Happy Valley Vase H., Jinbao Street H., 3d HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1-twice, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L.

SAY THE WORD (15g, Giant's Causeway, Thunder Gulch). Champion Older Grass Male in Canada in 2020.7 wins from 1m to 1½m to 2021, US$849,792, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Del Mar Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.2, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, San Luis Rey S., Gr.3, Woodbine Breeders' S., L, 3d Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Del Mar Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.2, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Durham Cup, Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank S., Gr.3.

HIT THE ROAD (17c, U S Ranger, Red Ransom). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1m to 2021, US$588,751, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Thunder Road S., Gr.3, Zuma Beach S., L, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, 3d Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Cecil B Demille S., Gr.3.

MORE THAN SACRED (09f, Danehill, Caerleon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$368,475, A$59,100, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, Counties RC HR Fisken & Sons Ltd H., 2d Cranbourne Cup, L, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., 3d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

PERFECTLY READY (02c, Danehill, Balmerino). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$685,650, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, MVRC Off Site Catering 2YO P., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ENTISAAR (12f, Catbird, Snaadee). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2014-15.3 wins at 2, R847,400, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Ruffian S., L, 2d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (08c, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,355,185, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Somerset P., L, Turffontein Soccer 6 P., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1.

PHELAN READY (06g, Blevic, At Talaq). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009.4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$3,772,350, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC XXXX Gold H., Desleigh Forster Racing H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, STC Todman S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Keith Noud H., L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Goldmarket H., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L.

CARRY ON CUTIE (02f, Conquistarose, Alleged). 3 wins at 2, A$448,360, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Tooheys New 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

FUNTASTIC (14c, Quiet American, Lyphard). 4 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$410,711, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, 2d Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L.

BUSTER'S READY (08f, Honour and Glory, Quiet American). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$354,884, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, 3d Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, 4th Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2.

BENICIO (02c, Danehill, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, A$978,250, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Godings Kubota H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2.

DAREDEVIL (12c, Forty Niner, Sunny's Halo). 2 wins at 2, US$424,600, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1.

MORE THAN WORDS (14c, Silver Planet, Engrillado). Champion Grass Horse in Peru in 2017-18.10 wins from 1300m to 2400m, Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario, Gr.2, Clasico Pedro García Miró, Gr.3, Clasico Baldomero Aspíllaga, Gr.3, Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren, Gr.3, Clasico Laredo, L, 2d Monterrico Clasico Ciudad de Lima, Gr.2, Clasico Pedro García Miró, Gr.3, Clasico Santorin, Gr.3, Clasico Baldomero Aspíllaga, Gr.3, Clasico Coronel Francisco Bolognesi, L, Clasico Batalla de Tarapacá, L, 3d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario, Gr.2, Clasico Presidente de la Republica, Gr.2, 4th Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario, Gr.2.

READY'S GAL (02f, Nasty and Bold, Search for Gold). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$609,959, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, 3d Meadowlands Miss Liberty S., L.

MORE STRAWBERRIES (07f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins to 1500m, A$843,200, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Lansdowne 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., L, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

DIXIE READY (06f, Dixieland Band, Spectacular Bid). 9 wins from 1000m to 2000m, La Plata Clasico Los Criadores, Gr.2, Clasico Manuel F y Emilio Gnecco, Gr.3, Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario, L, Especial Nigua, Especial Sipan Dagh, 2d La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Especial Haras El Paraiso, Especial Calling, 3d La Plata Especial Bat Ruizero, 4th La Plata Clasico Joaquin V Maqueda, Gr.3.

TOM'S READY (13c, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, US$1,036,267, Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leemat S., L, 2d Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Lecomte S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Street Sense S., L, 3d Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2.

ZINDAYA (11f, Kris S, Quiet American). 6 wins from 5½f to 1m, US$567,240, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Belmont Intercontinental S., L, Intercontinental S., L, License Fee S., L, Allowance, 2d Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, License Fee S., L, 3d Santa Anita Autumn Miss S., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L.

HUNGRY ISLAND (08f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$758,704, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Recording S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Belmont Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1-twice, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2.

JEAN GROS (19c, Broad Brush, Deputy Minister). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2022, 102,174,000¥, Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, Hanshin Marguerite S., L, Chukyo Sports Hochi Hai Chukyo Nisai S.

CONSUMER SPENDING (19f, Scat Daddy, El Prado). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 8½f, 9f to 2022, US$420,000, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, Laurel Selima S., L, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1.

MADE YOU LOOK (14c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$505,669, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Forbidden Apple S., Gr.3, Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L.

EKTIFAA (13f, Redoute's Choice, Varick). 4 wins to 1450m, R565,000, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Spectracare H.

MARY'S FOLLIES (06f, Miswaki, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins at 6f, 8½f, US$338,889, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Monmouth Just Smashing S., L.

READY'S IMAGE (05c, Clever Trick, Wavering Monarch). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$310,542, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Belmont Tremont S., L, Adjudicating S., L, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3.

READY TO ACT (11f, Mizzen Mast, Homme de Loi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$248,976, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L, 3d Penn Oaks, L.

PLUCK (08c, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 3 wins at 2, US$727,290, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Continental Mile S., L.

SELFLESSLY (17f, Grand Slam, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$226,750, Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3.

FRITZ'S PRINCESS (02f, Canny Lad, Red Anchor). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,370, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, GCTC Paspaley Magic Millions H., AJC Bronte Welter H., McGrath Real Estate H., STC WSFM H., Angostura Bitters H., Franklins Supermarket H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, STC Triscay S., L, QTC Lightning H., L, City Tatt's RC A Friend's Place H., STC AAMI Golden Slipper Day H., 3d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Civic S., L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., AJC Kinglock H., STC Konica Minolta H., 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L.

READY TO PLEASE (03f, Pine Bluff, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$342,258, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Dogwood S., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3.

EMMANUEL (19c, Hard Spun, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2022, US$272,100, Belmont Pennine Ridge S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, 4th Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2.

COPPER BULLET (15c, Unbridled's Song, Peintre Celebre). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, US$339,345, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Bashford Manor S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3.

BOYNTON (14g, Distorted Humor, Ocean Crest). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £76,992, 303,570Dhs, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Meydan Mina Rashid H., 3d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket James Seymour S., L.

OLONANA (05f, Myocard, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$181,800, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Biscay H., STC Tacking Point Tavern 2YO H., 4th VRC Red Roses S., L.

(LA) VERNAZZA (17f, Zabeel, Gold Brose). Second NZ 2YO Filly on 2019-20 International Ratings.2 wins at 2, NZ$127,200, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, 4th Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3.

KISS AND MAKE UP (13c, Redoute's Choice, Wild Again). 2 wins at 2, A$215,025, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P.

ALWAYS ALLISON (12f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$141,475, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P.

ELITE FALLS (08f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 2, A$790,900, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

MORE THAN REAL (08f, Dehere, Bold Ruckus). 2 wins at 2, US$652,051, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2.

BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS (07c, Unbridled's Song, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$290,950, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Magic Millions Wyong 2YO Slipper S., 2d AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3.

STARELLE (17f, Reset, Danehill). Winner at 1600m, A$389,850, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Samson 2YO H., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Lord S., L, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC VOBIS Distaff.

READY TO LIFT (03f, Crested Wave, Sovereign Edition). 10 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$598,480, AJC Summer Cup, Gr.3, STC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Epona S., L, Christmas Cup, L, Sydney Pet & Animal Show Welter H., Vale Jim Fleming AO H., Grand Pavilion Opening H., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, STC Franklins Supermarkets Welter H., AJC Cadbury Old Gold H., Centennial Park H., STC Schweppes Mineral Water H., 3d VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 4th Canberra Cup, L.

AUGUSTA PROUD (05f, Langfuhr, Cryptoclearance). 9 wins-6 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,739,028, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, SAJC Dermody Lightning S., L, Queen Adelaide S., L, Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Alan Scott Park Morphettville H., Biodiesel 2YO P., MVRC City Pacific Finance 2YO P., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, WH Wylie H., L, 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

READY TO RIP (07g, Danehill, Shining Finish). 8 wins to 1200m, A$604,960, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Sprinters Final H., L, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L, BRC Mick Dittman P., Lavin Park Racing 3YO H., GCTC Magic Millions P., BRC Livestock Transport H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Height 4 Hire H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 4th BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Bel Esprit S., L.

READYTOGORIGHTNOW (09g, Hurricane Sky, Mighty Kingdom). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R685,670, Kenilworth Winter Classic, Gr.3, Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Pinnacle S., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Durbanville Aviation Insurance S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Fairview Racing It's a Rush S., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L.

MAHISARA (08c, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$528,890, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L, VRC Headquarters Tavern P., ATC Iconic Race H., TJ's Champagne Bar 2YO H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, BRC Dalrello S., L, 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.


His sire sons include Sebring (76)
Gimmethegreenlight (44)
Verrazano (18)
Ready's Image (10)
Daredevil (8)
Perfectly Ready (7)
Custom for Carlos (7)
Better Than Ready (6)
Pluck (5)
Benicio, Traffic Guard, Ready As, etc.

?>

Pedigree Analysis

Expert in depth analysis from BLUEBLOODS
Prized Icon

Prized Icon

Prized Icon, a classic winner with a speed pedigree, won elite honours at two and three for young trainer James ...
Read More

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$145,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Agueda (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services (FBAA) / John Thompson Racing
$85,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Miss Cacciatore (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Wyendra (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden Buyer: P & M Cave
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Any Other Day (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Buyer: Ken Keys Racing
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Essence of Success (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: Figtree Pastoral Co
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Esempio (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Cosmic View (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Buyer: Laggan Equine Div
$19,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Silk Touch (AUS) - Inglis Digital March Sale 2 - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud Buyer: Polaris B/stock
$18,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Pisa (AUS) - Gold Coast National Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent for Kooringal Stud) Buyer: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
$18,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Facepalm (AUS) - Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden Buyer: Stanton Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Prized Icon (AUS)757680
Coming soon
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Agueda (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen Buyer:
$145,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Agueda (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services (FBAA) / John Thompson Racing
$18,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Facepalm (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden Buyer: Stanton Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Maltese (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Buyer:
$85,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Miss Cacciatore (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Wyendra (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden Buyer: P & M Cave
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Any Other Day (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Buyer: Ken Keys Racing
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Esempio (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Essence of Success (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: Figtree Pastoral Co
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Cosmic View (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Buyer: Laggan Equine Div
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Jai Mahal (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga Buyer: G Mahon

There are no comments yet.