Squamosa

2024 FEE: Not set yet
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/Squamosa_2015-scaled.jpg

Not a Single Doubt - Class Success by Success Express

Bay or Brown 2007 15.3hh
Year to stud: 2013
Oldest progeny are: 7+ Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2011 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Brookview Thoroughbreds

2024 fee: $not set yet inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $3,300, 2020: $4,400, 2019: $6,600, 2018: $6,600, 2017: $6,600, 2016: $6,600, 2015: $6,600, 2014: $6,600, 2013: $6,600,

find out more

Overview

Sire of G2 winner & 2020 G1 placed KIWI IDA (14 wins / 5-time SW)

Stakes horses also inc. ORDER OF COMMAND, AMOSIA, DERASA, SUN QUAN etc.

Average earnings per winner over $85,000

Son of Champion stallion NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (71 SWs, 14 G1s inc. 2020 Golden Slipper winner FARNAN)

Contact Stud

473 Green Rises Road Cressy TAS 7302

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    SQUAMOSA (AUS) 2007 Bay or Brown colt
    by Not a Single Doubt - Class Success, by Success Express

     


    NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
    B. 2001
    SW 4 wins
    f:1200 r:1111 w:825 SW:83
    Redoute's Choice
    B. 1996
    GW 5 wins
    f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig1Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    RazyanaHis Majesty4
    1Spring Adieu2
    Shantha's Choice
    B. 1992
    Wnr 1 win
    f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
    Canny LadBletchingly7
    Jesmond Lass14
    Dancing ShowNijinsky8
    Show Lady8
    Singles Bar
    Ch. 1991
    SP 2 wins
    f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:1
    Rory's Jester
    Ch. 1982
    GW 7 wins
    f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
    Crown JesterBaguette6
    Anjudy13
    Rory's RocketRoan Rocket13
    Cantadora1
    Easy Date
    B. 1977
    Wnr 1 win
    f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
    Grand Chaudiere1Northern Dancer2
    Lachine19
    ScamperingMisty Day5
    Scamper Away20
    CLASS SUCCESS (AUS)
    B. 1999
    SW 3 wins
    f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:1
    Success Express
    B. 1985
    GW 4 wins
    f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
    Hold Your Peace
    B. 1969
    GW 11 wins
    f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
    Speak JohnPrince John14
    Nuit de Folies1
    Blue MoonEight Thirty11
    Blue Grail12
    Au Printemps
    B. 1979
    SW 7 wins
    f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
    Dancing ChampNijinsky8
    Mrs. Peterkin4
    LorgnetteHigh Hat2
    Mlle. Lorette17
    Enchantor
    Br. 1993
    NR
    f:5 r:4 w:3 SW:1
    Bletchingly
    Br. 1970
    GW 4 wins
    f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
    BiscayStar Kingdom1
    Magic Symbol2
    CoogeeRelic8
    Last Judgement7
    Tiphered
    B. 1982
    NR
    f:9 r:6 w:6 SW:1
    ExcellerVaguely Noble1
    Too Bald21
    PrestissimoBold Reasoning1
    Fast Ride16

    Bletchingly (AUS) 1970 : 5m x 3f
    Nijinsky (CAN) 1967 : 5f x 5m

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x

     

     SQUAMOSA (AUS)

     

    Bay or Brown horseFoaled in 2007

    SireRedoute's ChoiceDanehillDanzig
    NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
    2001Singles BarRory's JesterCrown Jester
      Easy DateGrand Chaudiere
    DamSuccess ExpressHold Your PeaceSpeak John
    CLASS SUCCESS (AUS) Au PrintempsDancing Champ
    1999EnchantorBletchinglyBiscay
      TipheredExceller

    NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 4 wins-3 at 2, AJC Canonbury S., L. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Sire of 1111 rnrs, 823 wnrs, 83 SW, inc. Farnan (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
    Kenedna, Scales of Justice, Miracles of Life, Extreme Choice, Shout the Bar, Southern Legend, Secret Agenda, Single Gaze, Instant Celebrity, Qafila, Samadoubt, Clearly Innocent, Stronger, Mighty Boss, Good Project, Not an Option, etc.

     

    1st dam

    CLASS SUCCESS, by Success Express. Joint third top filly on The 2001-02 NZ 2YO Free H. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, ARC Champagne S., L, Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, MVRC Conlan Lawyers H., 2d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, MRC TROA Sport 927 H., WRC Team European 2YO H. Dam of ten named foals, nine to race, seven winners-

    SQUAMOSA (c. by Not a Single Doubt). 4 wins. See below.

    Flying Success (f. by Flying Spur). 3 wins to 1400m, A$173,730, AJC Schweppes Sydney Cup Day H., STC Blackwoods for Galmet H., 2d AJC PJ Bell H., L, ATC Wenona Girl H., L, STC Grand Pavilion H., 3d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, STC Soft as Soap H. Dam of-

    Street Pursuit - Racing Luck (H.K.). 6 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$92,550, HK$3,736,100, ATC TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., HKJC Cleveland H., Siu Ma Shan H., 2d HKJC Kwai Chung H., Wangfujing H., Ting Kau H., Eagle's Nest H., 3d HKJC Ma Wan H., Essex H., Grass Island H.

    Fortune Follows. 5 wins to 1200m, A$176,645, to 2022-23, SAJC Anzac Day H., Adelaide Galvanising P., 3d VRC Adelphi Hotel P. H., SAJC TAB H.

    Alpha Flight. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$203,765, to 2022-23, SAJC Fotobase Group H., Thomas Farms H., Adelaide Racing Carnival 2YO P., 2d SAJC Furphy 2YO H., Fotobase Group H., Adelaide Galvanising Industries 2YO H., 3d SAJC Schild Estate 2YO H., Grand Syndicates H.

    Flying Feedy. Winner at 2150m in Aust.

    Sheer Success (f. by Scissor Kick). 2 wins at 800m, 1000m to 2022-23 in Aust.

    Crowd Surfer (g. by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1000m in Aust.

    Pulsify (g. by French Deputy). 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m in Aust.

    Enchanted Glory (f. by Olympic Glory). Winner at 1450m in Aust.

    Successful Lass (f. by Snitzel). Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

    Moss the Boss. 5 wins to 1400m, A$136,650, to 2023-24 in Aust.

    Nick's Lad. Winner at 1100m in Aust.

    Ranhita (f. by Scissor Kick). Placed to 2023-24 in Aust.

    Accomplishment (f. by Flying Spur). Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

    Sousui. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2023 in Singapore.

    Chargement. Winner at 1000m in Aust.

    Letsdothis (f. by Not a Single Doubt). Unraced. Dam of-

    Don't Hope Do (So You Think). Winner at 1000m in 2023-24, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

    Bunnamagoo. Winner at 2 in Aust.

     

    2nd dam

    ENCHANTOR, by Bletchingly. Unraced. Half-sister to PHERED. Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

    CLASS SUCCESS (Success Express). 3 wins. See above.

    Sharing the Magic. Winner at 1650m, BTC Turner Freeman Lawyers H.

    Top of the Crown. Winner at 1200m, HKJC Mumbai H., 2d HKJC Dandelion H., 3d HKJC Ngau Chi Wan H.

    Nadia Jean. Unraced. Dam of-

    Secret Squirrel. 3 wins to 1400m, NZ$87,004, Taranaki RC Kiwi Butcher H., 2d Waikato RC Happy 60th Bruce Darby H., Taranaki RC Seaton Park H., Opunake Cup Saturday July 24th H., Rotorua RC Cup Day Saturday May 11th H., Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., Tina Egan Racing H., 3d Hawkes Bay Trinity Hill S., Marton JC Waterforce, Farmers Transport H., Rotorua RC TW Moore H.

    Alakazam. Winner at 1200m, 3d ARC Westbury Club H., Avondale JC IRT H.

     

    3rd dam

    TIPHERED, by Exceller. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to VIDOR (dam of JO KNOWS)
    Simova (dam of SEMILLON)
    half-sister to Ms. Vicepresident (dam of MYFRIENDWIL)
    Ride Bold (dam of PETITE FANTASY). Dam of 9 named foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:-

    PHERED (Marscay). 10 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$200,860, VATC Heatherlie H., L, VRC RAAF 13 Squadron H., MVRC Super Detergents H., AJC Pall Mall H., De Bortoli Wines H., 2KY Appreciation H., 2d VRC Winter Championship H., L, AJC Bankstown Sports Club H., 3d STC Frank Underwood Cup, L.

    Caralia. 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, 3d AJC Belmura Lad H. Dam of-

    Mt Gower. 15 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$182,099, QTC Snippets Welter H., Functions & Catering Welter H., De Gaulle Lane H., Peerless Foods Sprint H.

     

    Race Record: 7 Starts 4-1-0 A$433,000.

    4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 2001 Bay colt
    by Redoute's Choice - Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    120011128232624470283 (52)over $163m.1.65
    per foals92.7%68.6%2.23.96.9% (4.3%)$136,458 
     per starters74.0%2.44.27.5% (4.7%)$147,257 

    NOT A SINGLE DOUBT 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$392,000, AJC Canonbury S., L, MRC Zeditave S., L, STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper, 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Leading Sire in Aust. (worldwide) in 2015-16, 2020-21. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16, third in 2020-21. Sire of 1112 progeny to race, 823 winners (74.0%)
    earnings of over $163 million, 83 stakes winners, 72 stakes placegetters, inc.




    KENEDNA (13f, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$2,122,895, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, The Roses, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Laelia S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2.

    SCALES OF JUSTICE (12g, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$2,311,600, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WATC Westspeed 2YO P., Free Wi-Fi Available P., Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Town of Victoria Park H.

    MIRACLES OF LIFE (10f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,578,270, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f)
    L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

    EXTREME CHOICE (13c, Hussonet, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$1,736,250, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

    SHOUT THE BAR (16f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 5 wins from 1150m to 2000m, A$1,344,075, VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, ATC Street Boss at Darley H., 2d Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

    SOUTHERN LEGEND (12g, Carnegie, Anabaa). 13 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$245,580, S$1,593,000, HK$48,240,025, 440,400Dhs, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Premier P., Gr.3, Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L-twice, HKJC Rapper Dragon H., ATC Sydney Markets Foundation H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., Mark Eaves H., HKJC Sweet Orange H., Flying Dancer H., Yip Fat H., 2d HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Beijing H., 3d HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, HKJC Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Celebration Cup, Gr.3-twice.

    SECRET AGENDA (12f, Red Ransom, Marauding). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,549,400, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

    FARNAN (17c, Street Cry, Lion Hunter). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins at 2, A$2,507,450, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

    SINGLE GAZE (12f, Intergaze, Sanction). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$2,361,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1.

    SAMADOUBT (13g, Gold Fever, Yallah Native). 10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,073,760, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile H., Aviary at Randwick H., Kia Evening Star H., Ranvet Salkavite H., Schweppes H., 2d ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Turf Club H., Theraces H., TAB H., 3d ATC Club Marconi H., Turf Club H., Chris Toogood Farewell H., 4th ATC Craven P., Gr.3.

    CLEARLY INNOCENT (11g, Zabeel, Prince Echo). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,505,350, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

    INSTANT CELEBRITY (17f, Starcraft, Keltrice). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$797,725, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, SAJC Oaklands P., L, Holdfast Insurance 2YO H., SAJA Supporting NJT H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Redelva S., L.

    QAFILA (15f, Tapit, Belong to Me). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$731,420, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L, 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 4th SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3.

    STRONGER (16c, Starcraft, Nothin' Leica Dane). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$185,465, HK$16,237,750, HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., HKJC Aster H., Fanling H., 2d HKJC Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Blue Pool H., Racehorse Owners Association H., Amethyst H., Peninsula Golden Jubilee H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Elderton Homes Made You Look 2YO H., 4th ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3.

    GOOD PROJECT (11c, Final Card, Marooned). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,332,860, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

    MIGHTY BOSS (14c, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,274,000, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

    DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Fantastic Light, Geiger Counter). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$640,610, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Lexus Hybrid P., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

    FELL SWOOP (11g, Fasliyev, Akaaber). 10 wins to 1200m, A$1,998,920, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Christmas Classic H., L, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

    NOT AN OPTION (17g, Savabeel, O'Reilly). Third NZ 2YO Colt on 2019-20 International Ratings.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, NZ$121,060, A$534,000, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Choices Flooring H., Brian Beattie H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., Counties RC Ssangyong 2YO H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, 4th VRC Elms H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler H., L, John Dillon S., L.

    CLASSIQUE LEGEND (15g, Encosta de Lago, Kenny's Best Pal). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint).6 wins to 1250m, A$9,385,500, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, June S., L, The Everest, TAB Rewards P., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L.

    GYPSY DIAMOND (10f, Zabeel, End Sweep). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$756,010, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

    VILLA VERDE (10f, Kenmare, Salmon Leap). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$653,950, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Nine West P., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

    QUACKERJACK (15g, Ustinov, Magic Ring). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$961,780, ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, New Years Day at Randwick 2YO P., Goulburn Cup, ATC TLE Alexandria H., Daily Press H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Carrington S., L, Illawarra TC The Gong, ATC Candana Bathroom Ware H., 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Cerrone H., 4th ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L.

    CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (14f, Snippets, Al Hareb). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,464,225, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Pierro 2YO P., Club Redfern 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Kensington S., L, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1.

    DOUBTLAND (17c, Ustinov, Kenmare). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$373,750, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Vinery Stallions 2YO H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

    DUBIOUS (16c, Elusive City, Night Shift). 3 wins at 2, A$1,282,517, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO H., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

    GUNNISON (14g, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$196,600, HK$10,422,775, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, HKJC Penfold Park H., France Galop Cup, Pyramid Hill H., Lukfook Jewellery Dear Q H., 2d HKJC Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Cha Kwo Ling H., Cornwall H., Nathan H., Sun Jewellery H., Hoi Mei Wan H., 3d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Arculli Trophy H., Peacock H., Chai Wan Kok H., High Island H., Fuk Loi H., Kat O H., 4th HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3.

    SUMMER SHAM (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins to 1400m, A$192,550, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Independent Turf Services H.

    NOT A SINGLE CENT (15g, Encosta de Lago, Tierce). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2500m, A$280,350, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Mahogany Challenge Final H., 2d MRC Mypunter.com H., 3d VRC Mahogany Challenge H.

    SAMIZDAT (15g, More Than Ready, Bluebird). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$613,490, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy, RL, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Crown Towers 2YO P., Pink Ladies Luncheon H., 2d WATC Grandstand Cup, L, 3d WATC Idyllic Prince S., L, Mark Peterson 60th Birthday H., 4th WATC Miss Andretti S., L, Pinjarra Classic H., L.

    INTO THE RED (10g, Clay Hero, Czaravich). 5 wins to 1200m, A$453,450, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Gold Edition P., L, Bribie H., L, Love My Wines H., 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., Northside Women's Health H., GCTC Ladies Day H., 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

    COOL PASSION (11f, Mister C, Salieri). 11 wins to 1400m, A$811,875, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, WATC Schweppes H., Pink Ladies Raceday H., Mumm Champagne H., Kai Construction H., Belmont Bonanza H., Perth Racing Facebook H., Non Race Day Functions H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, WATC Amanda Energy H., Five Star Wholesale Meats H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Sandown Park (U.K) H., WATC Fasttrack Membership H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

    WINTER BRIDE (14f, Perugino, Rustic Amber). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$44,875, A$631,350, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, BRC Japan Racing Association P., SCTC BOQ Mooloolaba H., Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm P., BRC Pullman Brisbane Airport P., 2d ARC Railway S., Gr.1, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Mode P., L, Ipswich TC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Meadowbrook Hotel H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2.

    DOUBTFUL JACK (06g, Marscay, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$717,128, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Winter Championship Final H., L, TTC Premium S., L, VRC Brian Beattie H., 2010 VRC-CRV Winter Championship Heat H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., MRC (Mornington) EJ & Nellie Anne Turner H., 2d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H., Dennis Hanrahan H., BRC Brothers Grange Community Sports H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, Samson H., BRC Iceworks H.

    KARUTA QUEEN (08f, Final Card, Vite Cheval). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,857,675, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.-twice, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

    PAYROLL (12f, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$539,200, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Lord S., L, BRC Spear Chief H., L, 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Redoute's Choice S., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, BRC Merchandise H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H., VRC Rivette Series Final H., Trevor Clarke H.

    CASTLETHORPE (07g, Sadler's Wells, Ahonoora). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R972,815, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Official J&B Met After Party H., Clairwood GPS Plastics S., Kenilworth Racing. It's a Rush S., Greyville Morris Vee H., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, BMW Pinnacle S., Clairwood Betting World Numbers P., Kenilworth First National Bank S., Racing, Its a Rush H., 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Magnum Mile, Rubgy 5 Tackle it P., 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Merchants S., Gr.2, Clairwood In Full Flight H., L.

    THALASSOPHILE (18f, Encosta de Lago, Varick). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$818,055, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, SCTC Silk Stocking H., L, VRC Ken Cox H., ATC TAB H., 2d ATC Epona S., Gr.3-twice, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Melbourne On Collins H., ATC Blacktown Workers Club H., MVRC Mia Kleer Hand Sanitiser H., 3d BRC Magic Millions National Classic, MRC Thoroughbred Club H., ATC Aust General Hospital H., Newcastle JC Doubletree by Hilton H., 4th ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L.

    SNAPPED (18f, Fastnet Rock, Snippets). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$322,630, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, City of Marion S., L, MRC Dennis Hanrahan H., MVRC Cool Ridge H., 2d MRC Manhari Metals H., 3d VRC Good Friday Appeal H., ATC Furphy H., 4th SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

    ANDERS (17c, War Emblem, Sunday Silence). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, A$326,615, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Darley 2YO H., 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO P.

    SQUAMOSA (07c, Success Express, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

    SELENIA (13f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$266,500, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
    Gr.2, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
    Gr.3.

    MY EX MATE (07g, Kenny's Best Pal, New Regent). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, A$225,485, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Schweppes Cocktail Revolution H., Blevic Tribute H., Centrebet Super Best Plus H., Schweppes H., Oakbank RC Tourism SA Johnston Country Cup, 2d SAJC Adelaide Casino P., 3d SAJC Centrebet Rain Lover P.

    SUGAR BELLA (13f, Hula Chief, Aurilandy). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$275,640, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Owners Benefit Card H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

    PETTY CURY (08f, Volksraad, Virginia Privateer). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$117,800, A$6,000, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Curraghmore Stud H., Cardinal Logistics H., Portofino Restaurants H., Counties RC Pallecon H., 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

    SINGLE BULLET (14g, More Than Ready, Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$538,165, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Summer Sprint H., BRC Memberships H., ATC Chandon H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., ATC Happy 2017 2YO H., Thank U Stable Staff H., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Wilkes H., Lindt H.

    FARAWAY TOWN (13f, Dehere, Bletchingly). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$843,475, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations Penrith 2YO P., Rebecca Louise H., 2d ATC Spring S., Gr.3, Viridian Lightbridge 2YO P., 3d ATC Sires' Produce S, Gr.1, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Elite Haulage H., Schweppes 2YO P., 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

    GIMMIE PAR (18f, Bel Esprit, Desert Sun). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$308,825, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Wilde Racing 2YO H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

    FLYING EVELYN (18f, More Than Ready, Dehere). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$276,950, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, MVRC Quest 2YO P., 2d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Cap d'Antibes S., L.

    SPECIAL ALERT (14f, Jeune, Military Plume). 2 wins at 1500m, 2400m, A$249,290, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Tabtouch P., 2d MVRC Westin Melbourne H., WATC Perth Racing Club Membership H., 3d MRC Drinkwise P., WATC Lycopodium Limited H., 4th WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

    THE GREY FLASH (12f, More Than Ready, Unbridled's Song). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$144,950, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Coke Zero H.

    MALLORY (18f, Empire Maker, Storm Cat). Winner at 2, A$289,600, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.


    His sire sons include Extreme Choice (12)
    Squamosa, Dubious, Doubtland, Anders, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    222--A$89,550
    3421-A$342,200
    41---A$1,250
    Totals:741-A$433,000
    At 2 : AJC Schweppes 2YO H. (1400m)
    Free Entry Today 2YO Maiden H. (1150m)
    At 3 : STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1300m beating Masquerader and Testarhythm)
    ATC (Randwick) June S., L (1100m beating Ladys Angel and Jest Crewsin')
    2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to Toorak Toff and beating Ilovethiscity)

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    31/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Room for Bingo (AUS) 2020 Squamosa - Mahogany Room $0
    31 May - Chris Newman Electrics Maiden P. Cranbourne (Other). 1000m, 3yo Maiden Set Weigh
    Katie Express (AUS) 2020 Squamosa - Sleigh $0
    31 May - Macarthur Real Estate H. Wagga (Other). 1000m, Benchmark 58 Handica
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Squazeemoto (AUS) 2016 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
        
    1st: J&S Muir Memorial Maiden H., Other, Elders H., Other, K & K Mobile Street Foods H., Other, McKenzie Clarke Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! H., Other, Eastern Line Shipping H., Other,
    Scuderia (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 955m to 955m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat H., Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 4 H., Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final, Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, 3rd: Cottage by the Sea H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
    Brooklyn Baby (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1115m to 1200m
        
    1st: Sportsbet Maiden P., Other, Happy Birthday Cameron Lloyd H., Other, 2nd: Go Seymour Maiden P., Other, Marshalls + Dent + Wilmoth Lawyers Maiden P., Other, John Hickmott 80th Birthday Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Communities Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Miranda Park H., Other,
    Squillionare (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Ultimo Catering H., Other, SMB Electrical Services H., Other, 2nd: Holdfast Fluid Power H., Other, 3rd: State Wide Turf Services H., Other,
    Foster Street (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Spring Racing Carnival H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Contract Engineering H., Other,
    Rippa Buddy (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1800m
        
    1st: Brother Fox Maiden P., Other, Andrew Crosgrove Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Manhari Metals H., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke It! H., Other, McClure Earthmoving H., Other,
    Meg's Magic (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Eustace Landscaping Maiden P., Other, Coopers Brewery Australian Lager H., Other,
    Great Boulder (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
        
    1st: Fred Civil Infrastructure H., Other, Winton Saleyards H., Other,
    Mr Scorefield (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
        
    1st: Dynamic Fire Maiden H., Other, Orica P., Other, 2nd: Picone Bookmaking Maiden P., Other,
    It's Maui's Gold (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 975m to 975m
        
    1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Busbiz.net.au H., Other, 2nd: Footts Demolition Group Maiden P., Other, Footts Demolition Group Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Clubarham Maiden P., Other,
    Punk Princess (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Chloe Wells H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 3rd: Racing to Find a Cure H., Other, Kreglinger Corporate Marquee Cup Day H., Other,
    Thunberg (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Ladbroke It H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught H., Other, Armidale Stud H., Other, Ladbroke H., Other, 3rd: Winning Edge Presentation H., Other, Taylor Johnstone H., Other, Winning Edge Presentations Lady Lynette, Other,
    Tararua (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: CHS Group H., Other, 2nd: Bob Barr Smith H., Other, Cottages H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other,
    Mainmanray (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Silks H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other,
    Warmosa (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Sportsbet Fast Form Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ranvet Maiden P., Other, EGAP Security Maiden P., Other,
    Quasimoto (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Regional Funerals Maiden P., Other,
    Darts Daly (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Yarram Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ace Radio Maiden P., Other,
    Low Level Flying (AUS) 2014 1 wins, from 1150m to 1150m
        
    1st: Oakdale Meat Trophy H., Other, 2nd: Don Duck Matheson H., Other,
    Disco Tilmorn (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Sheep Hills Cup Day 2/9 H., Other, 2nd: Thomas Farms H., Other, 3rd: Fotobase Group H., Other, Zobel Finance H., Other,
    Crimosa (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Mawhoods IGA H., Other, 2nd: GPE Electrical & Communictions Contractor H., Other, Toyota H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other,
    Order of Glory (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 950m to 950m
        
    1st: Nutrien AG Solutions Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stewart's Grain Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hart Rural and M&M Stockyards Maiden H., Other, Armidale Cup Day Sunday Maiden H., Other,
    Cuban Sunset (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Warrack Motel H., Other,
    Love the Action (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Benara Pastoral Maiden H., Other,
    Baggage Handler (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1065m to 1065m
        
    1st: Riverina Cranes Super Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other,
    Malabar Queen (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: LV Bodinnar & Meyer Timber Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Neil Davis Memorial H., Other, Golf Club H., Other, Guilford Transport H., Other, 3rd: Cadmac Trophy, Other,
    I'm Cheeky (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Meeniyan Hotel & Fish Creek Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Computer Talk Business it Experts H., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other,
    Moonlight Rustler (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Natures Cargo H., Other, 2nd: Australian Moving Logistics H., Other, HR Advice Online H., Other,
    Azara (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other, 3rd: Wellington Cricket Club H., Other, Ted and Arthur Cox Memorial H., Other,
    Squizzy Mizzy (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Seymour Insurance Services H., Other,
    Chalice Well (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1103m to 1103m
        
    1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Solo No Sugar H., Other,
    Crazy Sheriff (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1454m to 1454m
        
    1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Audisound Maiden P., Other,
    Katie Express (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1065m to 1065m
        
    1st: Nicholas Lucas Life Member Maiden H., Other,
    Doorbel (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Betta Electrical Port Lincoln Maiden P., Other,
    All This Mayhem (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Musicians Club Maiden P., Other,
    Amosia (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Stephanie Murray Murray Mortgages H., Other, 2nd: Gold Club H., Other, 3rd: The Pavemasters H., Other,
    Stand by Me Ned (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Brandt Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Russ Studio Jewellers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Macedon Ranges Glass H., Other, Border Inn H., Other,
    Impatient Miss (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Riverina Plaster Works Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hazel Park Racing H., Other,
    Hanchi (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Furphy H., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch Placid Ark Prelude, Other, Schweppes H., Other, Cirka P., Other,
    Zesty Spice (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Kingsford Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gateway to Christmas Races Maiden P., Other,
    Superconstellation (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Sportsbet Maiden P., Other,
    Smuggler's Bay (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Fred Civil Infrastructure H., Other, Winton Saleyards H., Other, 2nd: Lunar New Year Sprint, Other, Mackenzie Family Shadoways Sprint, Other, 3rd: Good Friday Appeal H., Other,
    Just Malcolm (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Stephanie Murray Murray Mortgages H., Other, 2nd: Gold Club H., Other, 3rd: The Pavemasters H., Other, 3rd: Tim Bull H., Other,
    Mountaineer (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Mawhoods IGA H., Other, 2nd: GPE Electrical & Communictions Contractor H., Other, Toyota H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, 2nd: Chloe Wells H., Other, 2nd: Dust n Rain Dorper H., Other, McLardy McShane Insurance H., Other, Lugsdin Toyota H., Other, Horsham Wool H., Other, 3rd: Manhari Metals H., Other, 2nd: AB Building Maiden P., Other, Donald Community Bank Maiden P., Other,
    My Moses (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Dynamic Fire Maiden H., Other, Orica P., Other, 2nd: Picone Bookmaking Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Platinum Glass & Security H., Other,
    Nurys (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Silks H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 3rd: North East Homemakers Centre Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Wild Plumbing H., Other, RJ Sanderson & Associates H., Other, 3rd: Coastline BMW H., Other, 2nd: Jim Barry Maiden P., Other, Commercial Hotel Maiden P., Other,
    Room for Bingo (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Sportsbet Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other, Core Protective Group Maiden P., Other, R&C Asphalt Maiden P., Other,
    Dragonflies (AUS) 2014 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Capricornia Yearling Sale Entries Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Roy Bellotti Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Squamanzer (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Chloe Wells H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 3rd: Racing to Find a Cure H., Other, Kreglinger Corporate Marquee Cup Day H., Other, 2nd: Whirlwind Trophy, Other, 3rd: Big Wave Complex Trophy, Other,
    Raysim (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: J&S Muir Memorial Maiden H., Other, Elders H., Other, K & K Mobile Street Foods H., Other, McKenzie Clarke Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! H., Other, Eastern Line Shipping H., Other, 2nd: Pyrenees Advocate H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other,
    Divenire (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Stephanie Murray Murray Mortgages H., Other, 2nd: Gold Club H., Other, 3rd: The Pavemasters H., Other, 3rd: Tim Bull H., Other, 2nd: Fitzroy Hotel H., Other, PSC Insurance H., Other, 3rd: Thank You Chris Hamilton H., Other,
    Snappy Jim (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Mawhoods IGA H., Other, 2nd: GPE Electrical & Communictions Contractor H., Other, Toyota H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, 2nd: Chloe Wells H., Other, 2nd: Dust n Rain Dorper H., Other, McLardy McShane Insurance H., Other, Lugsdin Toyota H., Other, Horsham Wool H., Other, 3rd: Manhari Metals H., Other, 2nd: AB Building Maiden P., Other, Donald Community Bank Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Norm Thomason Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Sandy Cummins Memorial H., Other,
    Three Jacks (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Silks H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 3rd: North East Homemakers Centre Maiden P., Other,
    Club Roller (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Silks H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 3rd: North East Homemakers Centre Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Wild Plumbing H., Other, RJ Sanderson & Associates H., Other, 3rd: Coastline BMW H., Other, 2nd: Jim Barry Maiden P., Other, Commercial Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: LSA Demolition H., Other, 3rd: Picnic Races H., Other, Western Down Civil H., Other, Santos H., Other, Gallipoli H., Other,
    Sweetsop (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: J&S Muir Memorial Maiden H., Other, Elders H., Other, K & K Mobile Street Foods H., Other, McKenzie Clarke Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! H., Other, Eastern Line Shipping H., Other, 2nd: Pyrenees Advocate H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, 3rd: Winning Edge Presentations H., Other, Rebel at Heart Hair Boutique H., Other,
    Syrup (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Mawhoods IGA H., Other, 2nd: GPE Electrical & Communictions Contractor H., Other, Toyota H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, 2nd: Chloe Wells H., Other,
    Commands Success (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Silks H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 3rd: North East Homemakers Centre Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Wild Plumbing H., Other, RJ Sanderson & Associates H., Other,
    Atahu (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Sportsbet Maiden P., Other, Happy Birthday Cameron Lloyd H., Other, 2nd: Go Seymour Maiden P., Other, Marshalls + Dent + Wilmoth Lawyers Maiden P., Other, John Hickmott 80th Birthday Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Communities Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Miranda Park H., Other, 2nd: Jono & Johno's H., Other,
    Squami (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Seymour Insurance Services H., Other, 2nd: Chris Newman Electrics H., Other,
    She's the Sheriff (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Mawhoods IGA H., Other, 2nd: GPE Electrical & Communictions Contractor H., Other, Toyota H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, 2nd: Chloe Wells H., Other, 2nd: Dust n Rain Dorper H., Other, McLardy McShane Insurance H., Other, Lugsdin Toyota H., Other, Horsham Wool H., Other, 3rd: Manhari Metals H., Other,
    Roey Clam (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ultimo Catering H., Other, SMB Electrical Services H., Other, 2nd: Holdfast Fluid Power H., Other, 3rd: State Wide Turf Services H., Other, 3rd: Gascoyne Plumbing Solutions H., Other,
    Heavenwood (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Silks H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 3rd: North East Homemakers Centre Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Wild Plumbing H., Other, RJ Sanderson & Associates H., Other, 3rd: Coastline BMW H., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Lethal Encounter (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
        
    1st: Merry Xmas & Happy New Year H., Other, Chairman's Luncheon H., Other, Easter Cup Carnival H., Other, St Patrick's Day Cup, Other, 2nd: Galvin's Plumbing Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Remote Trade Solutions H., Other, AAM Investment Group H., Other, Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other,
    Roey Clam (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
        
    1st: Harvest Road Maiden P., Other, Congratulations P Cripps H., Other, Mt Augustus Tourist Park H., Other, Coral Coast Veterinary Hospital H., Other, 3rd: Parker Aluminium Windows H., Other, Leon Conway Engineering H., Other,
    Smuggler's Bay (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: TAB Federal H., Other, P&A Sharp Memorial Thunderbolt H., Other, Matt Kelley Racing H., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au H., Other,
    Squillionare (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1230m
        
    1st: Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P., Other, Patron Forbes & Patron Toovey H., Other, Tabtouch Same Race Multi H., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch Scan My Bet Maiden P., Other, Seacorp H., Other, Those With the Touch H., Other, David Moss Corporation H., Other, Aqua Ice H., Other,
    Vongole (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ranvet Valley Summer H., Other, Sharp Extensive IT H., Other, 3AW H., Other, 2nd: Sustainable Energy H., Other,
    Snappy Jim (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
        
    1st: Huon Contractors Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other, Sunshine Drycleaners, Other, Iron Jack H., Other, 2nd: Hurfords H., Other, 3rd: Bomaderry Bowling Club H., Other,
    I'm Cheeky (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
        
    1st: LV Drafting Yallourn North H., Other, Sanlam Private Wealth H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other,
    Spears (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
        
    1st: Wayne Conlin's Bucks Show H., Other, Happy Valentines Day H., Other, 3rd: Augusta Courtyard Motel H., Other, Patrick Payne Partnership H., Other, Murray Pioneer H., Other, Elders H., Other,
    Lai See (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Benchmark 50 H., Other, Lawrence & Hanson H., Other, 2nd: Mort & Co H., Other,
    La Amigo (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 850m
        
    1st: Young Veterans H., Other, Bat Out of Hell H., Other, 3rd: Garrards Tattersalls Sprint H., Other,
    Cokum Gift (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Rst Trophy, Other, Rst Trophy, Other,
    Enchanted Spy (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1120m to 1390m
        
    1st: Neil Herbert Maiden P., Other, Thank You Ken Beck H., Other, 3rd: AYC Netball Club H., Other,
    Squizzy Mizzy (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Happy Birthday Jo Gledhill H., Other, PKF Valley Summer Sprint H., Other, 2nd: Memberships Available Now H., Other, 3rd: Michael Hurley on Course H., Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other,
    Hanchi (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
        
    1st: Vale Kevin Allen 2YO P., Other, Juicebox Digital Agency 2YO P., Other,
    Moonlight Rustler (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Albion X Next Level Sport H., Other, 2nd: JP Conveyancing Maiden P., Other,
    Disco Tilmorn (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Melb Cup Day at Morphettville H., Other, Northpoint Murraylands H., Other, 2nd: Goldacres H., Other, 3rd: Grand Syndicates H., Other,
    Azara (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1620m
        
    1st: P Hughes Office Solutions H., Other, RF Fergusson H., Other, 2nd: Riverside Post H., Other, 3rd: Fight Mnd H., Other, Longford Cup New Years Day H., Other,
    Squami (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
        
    1st: Bet365 H., Other, Ivan's Pies H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Lounge H., Other, Work Armour Solutions H., Other, Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Other,
    Commands Success (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: John Duncan Memorial Maiden P., Other, Southern Asset Services H., Other,
    Raysim (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Hyland Race Colours H., Other, 3rd: Total Animal Supplies H., Other, Jason Warren Racing H., Other, Football and Netball H., Other,
    Amosia (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Geoff Nicholls Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Carrfields Livestock H., Other, 3rd: DR Gray Ltd Painting H., Other, Gerald Kenny Memorial H., Other,
    Comrade Bill (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Hage Tractors H., Other, 2nd: Ron & Milly Isbel Memorial H., Other, Trans Australian H., Other, 3rd: Wise Farm Equipment H., Other,
    She's the Sheriff (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pony Xpress H., Other,
    Zuma (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Hayes Spraying H., Other, 2nd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, 3rd: McInnes Wilson Lawyers H., Other,
    My Moses (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 860m to 860m
        
    1st: Redmond Produce Gatton Maiden H., Other,
    Mulhall (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
        
    1st: Apparent AG Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Westonians Maiden P., Other,
    Club Roller (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: EE Parr Maiden P., Other,
    Mothereens (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Metcap Finance National Apprentice Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Footts Demolition Group H., Other, 3rd: Obrien Real Estate H., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other,
    Lochend Umosa (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Dahlsens Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Lakes Diesels Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Irongate Australia H., Other,
    Thunberg (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: MC Tas Properties H., Other, 2nd: Elwick Functions & Events H., Other,
    Ventoso (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1118m to 1118m
        
    1st: Hygain Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Programmed Maiden P., Other,
    Atala (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Stacey Hartley Concreting Maiden P., Other,
    Atahu (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Cellarbrations Horsham Maiden P., Other, 3rd: AJM Contracting Maiden P., Other,
    Sweetsop (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1009m to 1009m
        
    1st: Thai Imperial H., Other, 2nd: Elwick Functions & Events H., Other, 3rd: Thai Imperial H., Other,
    Crimosa (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Whisky & Chocolate Factory H., Other, 2nd: Dlg Aluminium & Glazing H., Other, 3rd: Happy Birthday Jo Gledhill H., Other, Verde Build Albury Sprint H., Other,
    Tararua (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Race With the McEvoys H., Other,
    Cuban Sunset (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Latrobe City Council Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Mahogany Computers Maiden P., Other,
    Dragonzest (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: IC Beautiful Skin Maiden P., Other,
    Memphis Squaw (AUS) 2014 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: XXXX Gold H., Other, 2nd: Vale Les Edmonds H., Other, 3rd: Happy Retirement D Ryan H., Other,
    Squadom (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Deepwater Hote Top Pub Maiden H., Other,
    De Long Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Glanville Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hawker Earthmovers Maiden P., Other,
    Banca Tom (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Hon Elise Archer MP H., Other, 2nd: Vale William Macca Harris H., Other, 3rd: Book Your Xmas Dinner Now H., Other, Lindisfarne AFL Masters H., Other,
    Mainmanray (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1205m to 1205m
        
    1st: Memberships Available Now Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Simics Betta Home Living Maiden P., Other,
    Scuderia (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1143m to 1143m
        
    1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Alinta Energy H., Other,
    Smuggler's Mate (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Smallmon Brothers Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Conway Printing Maiden P., Other,
    Low Level Flying (AUS) 2014 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: XXXX Gold H., Other, 2nd: Vale Les Edmonds H., Other, 3rd: Happy Retirement D Ryan H., Other, 3rd: Purcell Civil & Construction Country Heist P., Other,
    Ashmosa (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Melb Cup Day at Morphettville H., Other, Northpoint Murraylands H., Other, 2nd: Goldacres H., Other, 3rd: Grand Syndicates H., Other, 3rd: Geoff Jakins Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Bordeaux Hopper (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Whisky & Chocolate Factory H., Other, 2nd: Dlg Aluminium & Glazing H., Other, 3rd: Happy Birthday Jo Gledhill H., Other, Verde Build Albury Sprint H., Other, 2nd: Baxter Hire Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Productive Pasture Solutions H., Other,
    Brooklyn Baby (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Alinta Energy H., Other, 2nd: James O'Keefe Maiden P., Other,
    Squagaga (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smallmon Brothers Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Conway Printing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Workforce Extensions Maiden P., Other,
    Malabar Queen (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Vale Kevin Allen 2YO P., Other, Juicebox Digital Agency 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), L, Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: O'Neills R'Ford Paul Perry Maiden 2YO P., Other, Racecourse Village 2YO H., Other, 3rd: FSD Electrics Maiden H., Other,
    Gungho (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: LV Drafting Yallourn North H., Other, Sanlam Private Wealth H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Yargi Racing Maiden P., Other,
    All This Mayhem (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Wayne Conlin's Bucks Show H., Other, Happy Valentines Day H., Other, 3rd: Augusta Courtyard Motel H., Other, Patrick Payne Partnership H., Other, Murray Pioneer H., Other, Elders H., Other, 3rd: Hallsgap Lakeside Park Maiden P., Other, Delta Poultry Maiden H., Other,
    Moolah Moolah (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Whisky & Chocolate Factory H., Other, 2nd: Dlg Aluminium & Glazing H., Other, 3rd: Happy Birthday Jo Gledhill H., Other, Verde Build Albury Sprint H., Other, 2nd: Baxter Hire Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Productive Pasture Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Walker Safety Services H., Other,
    Mr Scorefield (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Hayes Spraying H., Other, 2nd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, 3rd: McInnes Wilson Lawyers H., Other, 2nd: Mildura Motor Holdings Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Jarrod Arentz Elec & Solar Maiden P., Other,
    Three Jacks (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Apparent AG Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Westonians Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Tracktorque Maiden P., Other,
    Northern Sunrise (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smallmon Brothers Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Conway Printing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Workforce Extensions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Goldfields Stock Feeds Maiden P., Other,
    Meg's Magic (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Vale Kevin Allen 2YO P., Other, Juicebox Digital Agency 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), L, Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: O'Neills R'Ford Paul Perry Maiden 2YO P., Other, Racecourse Village 2YO H., Other, 3rd: FSD Electrics Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It 2YO Maiden P., Other, Attvest Finance Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: All-Star Mile on Sale Now 2YO H., Other, Victory Treadmills Maiden 2YO P., Other,
    Dragonflies (AUS) 2014 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Wauchope Cup Raceday Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Workwise Clothing H., Other, 2nd: Murray Veterinary Services H., Other, Quayclean Maiden P., Other, Pioneer Seeds H., Other, 3rd: Classic Car Show Ascot H., Other, Regal Engineering Maiden P., Other,
    Yulong Monoceros (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ranvet Valley Summer H., Other, Sharp Extensive IT H., Other, 3AW H., Other, 2nd: Sustainable Energy H., Other, 2nd: Queen of the Valley H., Other,
    Punk Princess (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: LV Drafting Yallourn North H., Other, Sanlam Private Wealth H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Yargi Racing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tasmanian Bloodstock H., Other, Mountain Seas Lodge H., Other, 3rd: Grenville Stud H., Other, Graham Family Funerals H., Other, Ladbrokes Blended Multis H., Other,
    Squazeemoto (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Wayne Conlin's Bucks Show H., Other, Happy Valentines Day H., Other, 3rd: Augusta Courtyard Motel H., Other, Patrick Payne Partnership H., Other, Murray Pioneer H., Other, Elders H., Other, 3rd: Hallsgap Lakeside Park Maiden P., Other, Delta Poultry Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Neil Herbert Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other,
    Turn Back Time (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Metcap Finance National Apprentice Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Footts Demolition Group H., Other, 3rd: Obrien Real Estate H., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other,
    Right Turn (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Merry Xmas & Happy New Year H., Other, Chairman's Luncheon H., Other, Easter Cup Carnival H., Other, St Patrick's Day Cup, Other, 2nd: Galvin's Plumbing Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Remote Trade Solutions H., Other, AAM Investment Group H., Other, Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, 3rd: Carlton United Brewery Maiden H., Other, Cummins Mill Butterfield Maiden P., Other,
    Just Malcolm (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Rst Trophy, Other, Rst Trophy, Other, 2nd: Harvey Norman H., Other,
    Syrup (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Whisky & Chocolate Factory H., Other, 2nd: Dlg Aluminium & Glazing H., Other, 3rd: Happy Birthday Jo Gledhill H., Other, Verde Build Albury Sprint H., Other, 2nd: Baxter Hire Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Productive Pasture Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Walker Safety Services H., Other, 2nd: Yarran Thoroughbreds H., Other,
    Mountaineer (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Hygain Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Programmed Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Two Tarts Catering Maiden P., Other,
    Goodscent (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Hayes Spraying H., Other, 2nd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, 3rd: McInnes Wilson Lawyers H., Other, 2nd: Mildura Motor Holdings Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Jarrod Arentz Elec & Solar Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Autopact Maiden H., Other, TAB Maiden H., Other,
    It's Maui's Gold (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Neil Herbert Maiden P., Other, Thank You Ken Beck H., Other, 3rd: AYC Netball Club H., Other, 2nd: Northern Hire Group Maiden P., Other,
    Warmosa (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Cellarbrations Horsham Maiden P., Other, 3rd: AJM Contracting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Punters Assist Maiden P., Other, Vale Dean Holland Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Andersons Removals Maiden P., Other, Rachel Takes on Will Maiden P., Other,
    Maiden Grace (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ranvet Valley Summer H., Other, Sharp Extensive IT H., Other, 3AW H., Other, 2nd: Sustainable Energy H., Other, 2nd: Queen of the Valley H., Other, 3rd: Klose's Supermarkets H., Other,
    Try to be Good (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Wayne Conlin's Bucks Show H., Other, Happy Valentines Day H., Other, 3rd: Augusta Courtyard Motel H., Other, Patrick Payne Partnership H., Other, Murray Pioneer H., Other, Elders H., Other, 3rd: Hallsgap Lakeside Park Maiden P., Other, Delta Poultry Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Neil Herbert Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Class B H., Other,
    Great Boulder (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Thai Imperial H., Other, 2nd: Elwick Functions & Events H., Other, 3rd: Thai Imperial H., Other, 2nd: Silks Darwin H., Other, 3rd: TAB Trobis H., Other,
    And Then (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Whisky & Chocolate Factory H., Other, 2nd: Dlg Aluminium & Glazing H., Other, 3rd: Happy Birthday Jo Gledhill H., Other, Verde Build Albury Sprint H., Other, 2nd: Baxter Hire Maiden H., Other,
    Foster Street (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Race With the McEvoys H., Other, 2nd: Middleton Tavern H., Other, AGT Foods Australia H., Other,
    Quasimoto (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Vale Kevin Allen 2YO P., Other, Juicebox Digital Agency 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), L, Wellington Boot, Other, 3rd: O'Neills R'Ford Paul Perry Maiden 2YO P., Other, Racecourse Village 2YO H., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    SQUAMOSA (AUS) 2007 Bay or Brown colt
    by Not a Single Doubt - Class Success, by Success Express

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    2692051303366852 (1)over $11m.0.72
    per foals76.2%48.3%1.22.50.7% (0.4%)$41,032 
     per starters63.4%1.63.31.0% (0.5%)$53,841 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 KIWI IDA 2014 b.f. NZ 53 14 (4) 10 (3) 9 (7) NZ$509,862 800-1400
      [Empress Ida by Blevic]
      1st 2019 Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2
      1st 2020 ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2
      1st 2018 CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3
      1st 2017 CJC Canterbury Belle S., L
      2nd 2016 CJC Welcome S., L
      2nd 2018 Gore RC Gore Guineas, L
      2nd 2020 CJC Pegasus S., L
      3rd 2020 Waikato RC Waikato Sprint, Gr.1
      3rd 2020 Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2
      3rd 2019 CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3
      3rd 2020 Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3
      3rd 2017 CJC Champagne S., L
      3rd 2019 CJC Great Easter S., L
      3rd 2019 CJC Timaru S., L
      4th 2018 Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L
      4th 2018 Otago RC Otago Breeders' S., L
    2 ORDER OF COMMAND 2014 b.g. AUS 36 8 (2) 8 (5) 4 (2) A$907,675 1000-1200
      [Commanding Angel by Commands]
      1st 2019 VRC Straight Six H., L
      1st 2020 Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L
      2nd 2021 ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1
      2nd 2019 VRC TAB S., Gr.2
      2nd 2020 VRC TAB S., Gr.2
      2nd 2020 MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3
      2nd 2018 VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L
      3rd 2021 ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3
      3rd 2020 MRC Testa Rossa S., L
    3 Amosia 2017 b.f. NZ 35 4 5 5 (2) NZ$96,090 1200-1400
      [Banditti by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
      3rd 2020 Taranaki RC Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3
      3rd 2019 WRC Wellesley S., L
    4 Derasa 2014 b.f. AUS 12 5 2 (1) 2 A$114,115 1000-1200
      [Jesting by Commands]
      2nd 2017 TRC Elwick S., L
    5 Quasimoto 2020 b.g. AUS 7 1 2 (1) 2 A$111,250 1100
      [Porcellanus (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
      2nd 2022 Wyong RC Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
    L
    6 Sun Quan - Best Sense (H.K.) 2014 b.g. AUS 10 3 3 (1) 1 A$137,665 1100-1200
       HK 2 0 0 0 0
      [Lady of the Valley (NZ) by Bigstone (IRE)]
      2nd 2018 SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L
    7 All This Mayhem 2016 b.f. AUS 32 1 0 3 A$29,815 1100
      [Ruby Slew by Sirius Slew (CAN)]
    8 Always Chattin' 2017 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$19,250 1140
      [Zoeanos by Tuscanos]
    9 Always the King 2014 b.g. AUS 27 2 4 7 A$71,855 1550-2010
      [Always Vain by Keltrice]
    10 Aquamoss 2017 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$17,970 1100
      [Straight Forward by Refuse to Bend (IRE)]
    11 Atahu 2019 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 1 A$27,540 1100
      [Kiwi Charm (NZ) by Savabeel]
    12 Atala 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$22,900 1200
      [Chartilla by King Charlemagne (USA)]
    13 Azara 2017 b.f. AUS 29 7 4 6 A$166,827 1100-1620
      [Lustica by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    14 Baggage Handler 2020 ch.g. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$28,990 1065
      [Leg Room by Good Journey (USA)]
    15 Banca Tom 2018 b.g. AUS 15 2 1 3 A$70,593 1100-1400
      [Asset by Reset]
    16 Bordeaux Hopper 2017 b.g. AUS 12 1 2 0 A$13,375 1000
      [True Temptation by Bel Esprit]
    17 Boris the Blade 2016 b.g. AUS 7 2 1 1 A$31,300 1390-1400
      [Florina by Command Post (NZ)]
    18 Boston Ivy 2014 b.f. AUS 30 2 3 8 A$57,145 1280-1400
      [Sixteen Candles by Northern Drake]
    19 Breathtaking 2014 b.f. AUS 28 5 4 2 A$77,350 1220-1400
      [Vivacious by West Quest (CAN)]
    20 Brooklyn Baby 2019 b.f. AUS 17 2 6 1 A$86,655 1115-1200
      [Mo'shelley by Moshe]
    21 Cabarrus 2015 b.g. AUS 19 6 3 1 A$81,413 1150-1350
      [Gold Quest by Geiger Counter (USA)]
    22 Celestial King 2015 br. or gr.g. AUS 15 1 1 1 A$60,890 1200
      [Smokin' Jewel by Diamond Dane]
    23 Chalice Well 2019 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$22,925 1103
      [Loving Me by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
    24 Clever Cut - City Gold Income (Mac.) 2016 b.g. MAC 10 1 1 0 M$251,945 1200
       AUS 3 1 1 1 A$20,208 1200
      [Echo Diamond by Bel Esprit]
      4th 2021 Macau Macau Derby Trial, L
    25 Club Roller 2019 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 4 A$15,400 1200
      [I'm a Lady by Lonhro]
    26 Cokum Gift 2017 ch.g. AUS 17 3 0 4 A$19,315 1000-1400
      [Georgia Kate by Delago Brom]
    27 Commands Success 2019 b.g. AUS 15 2 0 2 A$49,885 1000
      [Little Elsa by Skilled]
    28 Comrade Bill 2017 b.g. AUS 19 3 2 3 A$45,780 1000-1100
      [Yeo Miss by Ivory's Irish]
    29 Cranky Sheriff 2017 ch.f. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$25,010 975
      [Julinsky by Kempinsky]
    30 Crazy Sheriff 2019 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$25,230 1454
      [Julinsky by Kempinsky]
    31 Crimosa 2017 ch.g. AUS 35 4 4 3 A$98,385 1000-1200
      [Crimson Arow by Sebring]
    32 Croc Lurkin' 2017 b.g. AUS 5 1 1 1 A$26,750 1008
      [Flash Affair by Gold Ace]
    33 Cuban Sunset 2019 ch.g. AUS 12 2 1 0 A$51,780 1000-1100
      [Duchess Glamena by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
    34 Darts Daly 2020 b.g. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$20,940 1200
      [Crevasse by Snowland]
    35 De Long Star 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 20 1 5 1 A$64,350 1200
      [Ruby Trois by Rubiton]
      4th 2021 VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3
    36 Disco Tilmorn 2017 b.f. AUS 36 5 4 6 A$117,925 1100-1200
      [Disco Tillate by Umatilla (NZ)]
    37 Divenire 2017 b.f. AUS 33 1 3 3 A$89,785 1000
      [Husheen by Hussonet (USA)]
    38 Doorbel 2015 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$13,120 1000
      [Close the Door by Made of Gold (USA)]
    39 Dragonzest - Village Star (Mal.) 2019 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 0 A$23,450 1200
       MAL 8 0 0 3 Rgt.9,604
      [Stare by Commands]
    40 Echo Gem 2015 b.f. AUS 18 2 6 0 A$133,240 1250
      [Porcellanus (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    41 Echo Lad 2016 b.g. AUS 16 1 1 2 A$50,590 1600
      [Porcellanus (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    42 Enchanted Spy 2019 gr.f. AUS 16 2 0 1 A$60,772 1120-1390
      [Sulmita by E Dubai (USA)]
    43 Evie's Pearl 2014 ch.f. AUS 31 1 2 1 A$27,245 1100
      [Esprit of Eve by Bel Esprit]
    44 Famoosa 2014 b.f. AUS 25 3 4 3 A$64,473 1100-1200
      [Faying (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
    45 Fleurmosa 2014 ch.f. AUS 16 2 3 3 A$56,725 1000-1100
      [Fleur Cielo by El Moxie (USA)]
    46 Foster Street 2018 b.g. AUS 22 3 3 0 A$99,200 1000
      [Are the Bungs In by Tuscanos]
    47 Geoffroy 2017 b.g. AUS 27 5 3 3 A$68,765 1100-1800
      [Jayda Elizabeth by Written Tycoon]
    48 Good Humour 2016 ch.f. AUS 11 2 0 0 A$126,700 1050-1200
      [Funny As by Mossman]
    49 Great Boulder 2017 b.g. AUS 27 3 2 2 A$57,125 1300-1400
      [Galileo's Joy by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
    50 Groove On 2014 b.f. AUS 21 1 4 2 A$14,755 1008
      [Dolphin Serenade by Dolphin Street (FR)]
    51 Hanchi 2020 b.g. AUS 10 3 3 0 A$216,340 1000-1200
      [Imperial Ida by Lord Jim (ARG)]
    52 Heavenward 2014 b.g. AUS 17 3 2 4 A$78,190 1200-1400
      [Heavenscent by Lion Hunter]
    53 I'm Cheeky 2015 b.g. AUS 72 9 5 1 A$208,145 1000-1106
      [Crystal Kiss by Decanter (CHI)]
    54 Impatient Miss 2019 br. or gr.f. AUS 8 1 0 1 A$21,750 1200
      [Just for Helena by Strategic]
    55 It's Maui's Gold 2019 b.g. AUS 12 2 5 1 A$59,880 975
      [Carbonara (NZ) by Traditionally (USA)]
    56 Just Malcolm 2017 b.g. AUS 28 1 4 3 A$81,005 1000
      [Gold Plume by Bon Hoffa]
    57 Katie Express 2020 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$21,325 1065
      [Sleigh by Commands]
    58 La Amigo 2017 b.g. AUS 29 7 2 2 A$163,120 850-1200
      [Inanna by Intergaze]
    59 Lady Soma 2014 br. or gr.f. AUS 7 2 1 0 A$26,300 1100-1200
      [Never Imagine by Orpen (USA)]
    60 Lai See 2017 ch.f. AUS 30 4 2 1 A$71,690 1000-1300
      [Random Act by Show a Heart]
    61 Lethal Encounter 2017 b.g. AUS 32 5 1 4 A$86,282 1200-1600
      [You I Find by Hussonet (USA)]
    62 Lochend Umosa 2017 ch.f. AUS 25 1 2 2 A$48,650 1000
      [Umasari by Umatilla (NZ)]
    63 Love the Action 2019 ch.c. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$19,675 1200
      [Royal Kelly by Keltrice]
    64 Low Level Flying 2014 b.g. AUS 63 3 7 6 A$89,485 975-1150
      [Shmozzy by Delago Brom]
    65 Lucand Lad 2015 ch.g. AUS 14 1 1 1 A$39,575 1100
      [Lucand Star by Lonhro]
    66 Madam Ruby 2015 b.f. AUS 28 1 3 5 A$28,870 800
      [Ruby Trois by Rubiton]
    67 Maiden Grace 2015 ch.f. AUS 60 6 10 10 A$134,703 1000-1200
      [Imogen Grace by Genuine (JPN)]
    68 Malabar Queen 2020 b.f. AUS 17 1 3 2 A$20,225 1000
      [Cloud Class by Good Journey (USA)]
    69 Mainmanray - Mainray Honour (H.K.) 2019 ch.g. AUS 5 2 2 0 A$59,150 1200-1205
      [Huiskes by Hussonet (USA)]
    70 Meg's Magic 2020 b.f. AUS 14 2 2 2 A$102,225 1100-1200
      [Tripled by General Nediym]
    71 Memphis Squaw 2014 b.f. AUS 80 7 11 6 A$190,685 1000-1217
      [Memphis Dawn by Elvstroem]
    72 Mimosas 2018 ch.g. AUS 5 2 0 0 A$113,600 1000-1100
       SIN 10 1 2 1 S$63,697 1000
      [Laurenstar by Commands]
    73 Miss Mamosa 2014 b.f. AUS 10 2 1 3 A$29,950 900
      [Idol Fantasy (NZ) by Delago Brom]
    74 Moolah Moolah 2017 b.f. AUS 18 1 0 2 A$31,940 1200
      [Miss Moneyeater by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
    75 Moonlight Rustler 2016 b.g. AUS 22 3 3 0 A$72,570 1000
      [Gold Plume by Bon Hoffa]
    76 Mothereens 2017 b.f. AUS 25 1 4 3 A$67,500 1300
      [Marwina Lass by Marwina]
    77 Mr Scorefield 2018 b.g. AUS 17 2 3 1 A$70,700 1400-1600
      [Spring Drinks by Falvelon]
    78 Mulhall 2019 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$28,235 1050
      [Art in Motion by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
    79 My Moses 2019 b.g. AUS 25 1 1 0 A$26,380 860
      [Mary's Magique by Northern Glow]
    80 Near Manang 2015 b. or gr.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$14,720 1100
      [Little Adia by Alannan (USA)]
    81 Neelanjali 2017 b.f. AUS 17 1 1 0 A$12,400 1200
      [Ruby Trois by Rubiton]
    82 Ninth Angel 2016 b.f. AUS 15 1 0 1 A$22,414 1400
      [Crimson Arow by Sebring]
    83 Order of Fury 2016 ch.g. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$48,310 1000
      [Commanding Angel by Commands]
    84 Order of Glory 2018 b.f. AUS 15 1 2 3 A$30,200 950
      [Commanding Angel by Commands]
    85 Out of Isolation 2017 b.g. AUS 3 1 2 0 A$51,350 1100
      [Sweet Ella by Niello]
    86 Punk Princess 2016 ch.f. AUS 51 2 3 9 A$76,442 1170-1400
      [Flash Affair by Gold Ace]
    87 Ray's Dream 2015 ch.f. AUS 21 4 4 2 A$174,050 1000-1100
      [Bianslick by Bianconi (USA)]
    88 Raysim 2016 b.g. AUS 35 3 2 6 A$87,966 1000-1100
      [Last Goodbye by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    89 Rippa Buddy 2019 ch.g. AUS 16 2 1 2 A$49,590 1400-1800
      [Bunsen Burner by Primus]
    90 Riverina Lass 2014 b.f. AUS 27 3 5 2 A$91,520 1100-1600
      [Storm Miss by Catrail (USA)]
    91 Rocket Park 2015 ch.g. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$27,115 1200
      [Fairy Story by Hurricane Sky]
    92 Roey Clam 2018 b.g. AUS 32 4 0 3 A$55,200 1200-1600
      [Jaguars by Commands]
    93 Rule Breaker 2016 b.g. AUS 29 2 0 2 A$23,970 1000
      [Heart's Hope by Mookta]
    94 Scaramouche 2015 b.g. AUS 33 1 7 5 A$39,625 1100
      [Oil Slick by Octagonal (NZ)]
    95 Scuba 2014 ch.g. AUS 9 1 0 2 A$33,160 1106
      [Imogen Grace by Genuine (JPN)]
    96 Scuderia 2019 ch.f. AUS 11 5 2 3 A$212,260 955-1143
      [Mi Chiamano Mimi (USA) by Came Home (USA)]
    97 Seventy Seventy 2014 b.g. HK 12 1 1 1 HK$969,690 1200
      [Danish Princess by Dolphin Street (FR)]
    98 Shanoa 2017 ch.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$37,537 1100
      [Los Skybo by Savoire Vivre (GB)]
    99 She's the Sheriff 2018 ch.f. AUS 24 1 4 2 A$51,400 1100
      [Financial Burden by Bianconi (USA)]
    100 Smuggler's Bay 2017 b.g. AUS 30 7 3 3 A$159,120 1000
      [Cha Cha's Angel by End Sweep (USA)]
    101 Smuggler's Mate 2019 b.g. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$20,325 1200
      [Kentucky Angel by All American]
    102 Snappy Jim 2018 b.g. AUS 27 3 2 2 A$76,450 1400-1600
      [Jesting by Commands]
    103 Spears 2016 ch.f. AUS 53 5 3 6 A$108,255 1100-1400
      [Banditos by Perugino (USA)]
    104 Squadom 2017 ch.f. AUS 11 1 0 0 A$9,000 1200
      [Imogen Grace by Genuine (JPN)]
    105 Squamanzer 2016 b.g. AUS 37 2 3 2 A$67,210 975-1000
      [Bella Romance by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    106 Squami 2017 ch.g. AUS 36 4 8 4 A$195,400 1106-1300
      [White Yard by Partners Choice (USA)]
    107 Squazeemoto 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 31 4 3 5 A$32,915 1000-1200
      [Rebel Rhythm by Primus]
    108 Squillionare 2018 b.f. AUS 20 5 1 6 A$90,658 1000-1230
      [Mithali by Jeune (GB)]
    109 Squillosa 2014 b.f. AUS 16 1 0 0 A$10,420 1100
      [China Empress by Royal Academy (USA)]
    110 Squizzy Mizzy 2017 ch.f. AUS 24 6 2 5 A$179,410 1000-1108
      [Silver Raven by Jan Murray (USA)]
    111 Stand by Me Ned 2019 ch.g. AUS 12 1 1 3 A$31,010 1600
      [Hold Me Ned by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
    112 Strong Influence 2014 b.g. AUS 13 2 0 4 A$44,850 1100-1200
      [Barefoot Marvel by Archway (IRE)]
    113 Stunning Mosa 2016 b.f. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$20,410 1100
      [Stunning Spirit by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
    114 Superconstellation 2020 b.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$33,050 1200
      [Antares by Starcraft (NZ)]
    115 Sweetsop 2017 b.f. AUS 32 3 5 6 A$84,512 1009-1880
      [Combermere by Commands]
    116 Syrup 2018 ch.g. AUS 24 1 2 0 A$35,755 1406
      [She's Golden by Host (CHI)]
    117 Tararua 2018 b.g. AUS 16 3 2 1 A$69,175 1000-1100
      [Kiwi Charm (NZ) by Savabeel]
    118 Thermosa 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 26 7 2 4 A$109,710 800-1200
      [Erthakit by Catbird]
    119 Thunberg 2017 b.f. AUS 31 5 7 4 A$181,462 1100-1200
      [No Push Over by Brief Truce (USA)]
    120 Tridacna 2014 ch.g. AUS 30 3 6 2 A$42,160 1075-1200
      [Fieryflirt by Delago Brom]
    121 Try to be Good 2016 b.g. AUS 41 2 1 2 A$31,550 1400
      [Bubble Gum Betty by St Averil (USA)]
    122 Tuckers Daughter 2014 ch.f. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$21,000 1100
      [Petrella by Mukaddamah (USA)]
    123 Turn Back Time 2017 b.g. AUS 21 2 3 7 A$81,220 1206-1300
      [Madam Delia by Demus]
    124 Ventoso 2018 b.g. AUS 14 1 1 2 A$37,570 1118
      [Gale Force Sun (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    125 Vongole 2015 b.g. AUS 31 6 4 3 A$371,600 1100-1400
      [Parore (NZ) by Keeper]
    126 Warmosa 2019 b.g. AUS 11 1 2 4 A$61,475 1300
      [Warble by More Than Ready (USA)]
    127 Yulong Monoceros 2015 b.f. AUS 55 6 5 7 A$214,095 1000-1400
      [I'm Taken by Cape Cross (IRE)]
    128 Zesty Spice 2020 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 0 A$35,350 1200
      [Zest a Second by Barely a Moment]
    129 Zipping Boy 2017 ch.g. AUS 20 6 3 0 A$217,700 1000-1110
      [Zip Zip by Hussonet (USA)]
    130 Zuma 2018 b.g. AUS 26 3 1 4 A$37,840 1000-1200
      [Stella Eclipse by Desert Sun (GB)]
    131 And Then 2017 b.g. AUS 13 0 1 1 A$10,825
      [Kiss Me First by Swamp King (USA)]
    132 Ashmosa 2017 b.f. AUS 30 0 1 7 A$39,070
      [Ashtaroth by Ashkalani (IRE)]
    133 Bellita 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 2 0 A$8,600
      [All Yours by More Than Ready (USA)]
    134 Casual Success 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,075
      [Porcellanus (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    135 Chevosa 2015 b.f. AUS 17 0 0 1 A$9,085
      [Chevere by Fubu]
    136 Dragonflies 2014 b.g. AUS 23 0 8 5 A$49,678
      [Dragon Maiden (NZ) by Mughtanim (USA)]
    137 Evening Chaos 2017 b.f. AUS 14 0 0 1 A$9,047
      [Morning Calm by Anabaa (USA)]
    138 Fimozzi 2014 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 2 A$3,660
      [Blonde Rapture by Bianconi (USA)]
    139 Goodscent 2018 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 2 A$8,025
      [Heavenscent by Lion Hunter]
    140 Gungho 2015 b.g. AUS 15 0 1 2 A$14,320
      [Empresario by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
    141 Heavenwood 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,950
      [Heavenscent by Lion Hunter]
    142 Karlaina 2017 b.f. AUS 21 0 4 1 A$32,430
      [Zonhro by Lonhro]
    143 Keep it Classy 2014 br. or gr.f. AUS 10 0 1 1 A$14,870
      [Gray O'Toole by Toy Pindarri (NZ)]
    144 Lucky Roo 2015 b.g. AUS 10 0 1 2 A$6,800
      [La Bella Roo by Bel Esprit]
    145 Mollymosa 2016 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$7,195
      [Sandon's Dolly by King's Best (USA)]
    146 Mountaineer 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 3 0 A$18,615
      [Alpine Tundra by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    147 Northern Sunrise 2019 b.g. AUS 13 0 0 1 A$9,376
      [Kwila Sunrise by Mister Kwila]
    148 Nurys 2019 b.f. AUS 8 0 3 0 A$20,375
      [Simian Express by Tobougg (IRE)]
    149 Revolution Queen 2016 b.f. AUS 19 0 3 1 A$7,830
      [Arctic Spring by Fasliyev (USA)]
    150 Right Turn 2017 ch.g. AUS 30 0 0 4 A$27,305
      [Cherilyn by Bianconi (USA)]
    151 Room for Bingo 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 3 0 A$26,400
      [Mahogany Room by High Rolling]
    152 Run Dance Fly 2016 b.f. AUS 18 0 2 2 A$19,382
      [Floatlikabutterfly by Bel Esprit]
    153 Sheriff's Lady 2017 b. or gr.f. AUS 17 0 1 2 A$18,950
      [Invincible Lady by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
    154 Soulita 2017 ch.f. AUS 31 0 3 2 A$22,325
      [Dusky Silhouette by Mutawaajid]
    155 Squagaga 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 1 A$9,210
      [Flying Gaga by Flying Pegasus]
    156 Squash 2017 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$3,632
      [Blue Garter by Snippetson]
    157 Three Jacks 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 1 1 A$13,425
      [Heart to Heart by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    158 Aeroversary 2018 b.g. HK 5 0 0 0 HK$36,400
      [Empress Ida by Blevic]
    159 Ailish Maca 2016 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Saint Rita's Dream by Denon (USA)]
    160 Always Remember 2016 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Good and Hot by Choisir]
    161 Art Edition 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,280
      [Withthemost by Host (CHI)]
    162 Asinglepromise 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,910
      [Macedon Storm by Umatilla (NZ)]
    163 Certain Success 2015 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
      [Art Corp by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    164 Clelia 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Forme (NZ) by Pour Moi (IRE)]
    165 Cridlington 2016 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,525
      [Misscanwin by Written Tycoon]
    166 El Sherana 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$750
      [Combermere by Commands]
    167 Esque 2018 b.c. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
      [Miss Eastloch by Reset]
    168 Estralita 2016 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Smytzer's Magic by Monde Bleu (GB)]
    169 Eupnea Lady 2014 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,205
      [Easy Breathing by Cape Cross (IRE)]
    170 Evening Harmony 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,075
      [Bold Eavey by Eavesdropper (USA)]
    171 Freemium 2018 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,900
      [Conduce by Pentire (GB)]
    172 Hopetoun Road 2016 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,050
      [Spiritofglory by Switch in Time (IRE)]
    173 Just Random 2014 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,200
      [Cute to Boot by Centre Stalls (IRE)]
    174 Kelmosa 2016 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,650
      [Kelagal by Keltrice]
    175 La Bella Mosa 2018 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,250
      [La Belle Moi by Sebring]
    176 Lonestar Jack 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,775
      [Lady Rapunzel by Danerich]
    177 Mind My Mimosa 2018 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,075
      [Vodissa by Encosta de Lago]
    178 Miss du Pre 2016 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$470
      [Lakeside Lass by Canny Lad]
    179 Mistymosa 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,400
      [Mistyvic by Blevic]
    180 One Kynection 2018 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
      [Very Humorous by Happy Giggle]
    181 Oquassa 2016 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,067
      [Fleur Cielo by El Moxie (USA)]
    182 Paper Bark 2018 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Our Polly by Danzero]
    183 Ratatouille 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,800
      [Thedesertsessions by Desert King (IRE)]
    184 Red Rocky 2019 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,875
      [Honour the Rock by Fastnet Rock]
    185 Royal Flo 2014 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 0
      [Florian by Aliocha (USA)]
    186 Scodney Malu 2015 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,800
      [Aunty Pat by Guiscard]
    187 Seattle Hope 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Seattle Lass by Fraar (USA)]
    188 Sharina 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,200
      [Fire of Desire by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
    189 Sheer Panic 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,875
      [Sunny Again by Bianconi (USA)]
    190 Shravas 2020 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
      [Rubydame by Viscount]
    191 Sonnie 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$800
      [Diaochan by Encosta de Lago]
    192 Squabbie 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$5,550
      [Ocean Diamond by Northern Meteor]
    193 Squalander 2016 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,275
      [Crosslands (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    194 Squidgen 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,370
      [Chelsey Rox by Fastnet Rock]
    195 Squirman 2014 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,475
      [Thurman by Umatilla (NZ)]
    196 Squishie 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,115
      [She's Gun by Final Card]
    197 Still Talkin' 2019 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,875
      [Believe 'n Conquer by Love Conquers All]
    198 Sydney Parade 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,425
      [Cape Moss by Cape Cross (IRE)]
    199 Toomosa 2014 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,250
      [Bon Ace (NZ) by Bigstone (IRE)]
    200 Vamarosa 2014 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$425
      [Vestabaa by Anabaa (USA)]
    201 Wando Scamp 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Wando Dame by Highrail Danehill]
    202 Where's the Panda 2014 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,274
      [Areeiro by Tuscanos]
    203 Witch Queen 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,400
      [Chantoozie by Keep the Faith]
    204 Yorkes Jester 2020 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Banchory's Choice by Seidnazar]
    205 Zesty Miss 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,475

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS127315000012
    HK11000000
    MAC11000000
    MAL00000000
    NZ218001314
    SIN11000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    14/15493424822 (1)6 (3)3,021,411
    15/1625191446001,574,166
    16/174128163400939,782
    17/1878453297002,795,455
    18/1954271433001,024,120
    19/2069362132001,055,925
    20/21671691200621,555
    Totals3832051303362 (1)6 (3)11,032,414

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    254126160018,338
    31586719941119,644
    416589242262 (1)5 (3)42,051

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts10571111841259,636
    Fillies10059161521 (1)4 (3)47,706

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m1514619950019,509
    1001 - 1200m18792251592329,903
    1201 - 1400m1413120611 (1)3 (3)13,735
    1401 - 1600m69111115005,861
    1601 - 1800m23344004,754
    1801 - 2000m10111002,549
    2001 - 2200m4121004,475
    2201 - 2400m200000450

    New Zealand

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    16/17 (148)11930052,081
    17/18 (144)111121160,321
    18/19 (98)111351(1)1(1)139,003
    19/20 (60)211641(1)2(2)213,473
    20/21 (-)201800036,380
    21/22 (227)11320014,217
    22/23 (203)111210023,643
    23/24 (196)11610029,074
    Totals2288181(1)4(3)568,192

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    16/17 (550)1012410081,040
    17/18 (219)34141522000711,427
    18/19 (153)432626546111,388,508
    19/20 (187)64183502311954,295
    20/21 (129)882947751001,824,022
    21/22 (182)943255050001,304,140
    22/23 (135)1014469371002,194,683
    23/24 (141)953957453001,714,963
    Totals20112730853151210,173,078

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    201621410025,569
    2017205611111269,697
    20184021235351(1)1(1)1,288,483
    20195323318382(1)2(1)1,453,018
    20208124425352(1)2(1)1,245,670
    2021894054861001,933,481
    2022993559856001,549,058
    20231055374978002,478,652
    202471192822100788,786
    Totals20513032203362(1)6(3)11,032,414

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia20112730853151210,173,078
    New Zealand2288181(1)4(3)568,192
    Hong Kong3119100174,903
    Singapore111010071,376
    Macau111010041,713
    Malaysia1080003,152
    Totals20513032203362(1)6(3)11,032,414

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    SQUAMOSA (AUS) 2007
    Bay or Brown Stallion, by Not a Single Doubt (Redoute's Choice) - Class Success, by Success Express
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 726920413033601240%A$11,026,084
    Commands (AUS) 19961411103000119%1,550,115Order of Command907,675
    Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999853400000%128,723Clever Cut - City Gold Income (Mac.)61,921
    High Chaparral (IRE) 1999653400010%316,770Echo Gem133,240
    Delago Brom (AUS) 19995441100000%180,910Low Level Flying89,485
    Bianconi (USA) 1995552500000%258,290Ray's Dream174,050
    Umatilla (NZ) 1988542600000%171,960Disco Tilmorn117,925
    Keltrice (AUS) 1990532300000%93,180Always the King71,855
    Hussonet (USA) 19914441400000%452,917Zipping Boy217,700
    Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983443900010%243,892Amosia88,716
    Sebring (AUS) 2005432500000%122,049Crimosa98,385
    Tuscanos (AUS) 1998432400000%120,724Foster Street99,200
    Lonhro (AUS) 1998432200000%87,405Lucand Lad39,575
    Blevic (AUS) 199143114011033%487,314Kiwi Ida479,476
    Genuine (JPN) 1992333800000%176,863Maiden Grace134,703
    Rubiton (AUS) 1983333300000%105,620De Long Star64,350
    Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993333300000%83,100Moolah Moolah31,940
    Savabeel (AUS) 2001322400000%96,715Tararua69,175
    Cape Cross (IRE) 1994331600000%216,725Yulong Monoceros214,095
    Lion Hunter (AUS) 1992331300000%90,165Heavenward78,190
    Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002321500000%72,290Geoffroy68,765
    Host (CHI) 2000321100000%38,035Syrup35,755
    Starcraft (NZ) 2000311100000%33,050Superconstellation33,050
    Snippetson (AUS) 2001310000000%3,632Squash3,632
    Dolphin Street (FR) 1990222200000%183,220Seventy Seventy168,465
    Bon Hoffa (AUS) 2002222400000%153,575Just Malcolm81,005
    Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004222500000%108,905Great Boulder57,125
    Gold Ace (AUS) 1992222300000%103,192Punk Princess76,442
    Primus (AUS) 2002222600000%82,505Rippa Buddy49,590
    Kempinsky (AUS) 2000222200000%49,565Cranky Sheriff25,010
    Good Journey (USA) 1996222200000%49,215Baggage Handler28,990
    Decanter (CHI) 2001211900000%208,145I'm Cheeky208,145
    Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994221700000%180,252Azara166,827
    Bigstone (IRE) 1990221300010%138,915Sun Quan - Best Sense (H.K.)137,665
    Show a Heart (AUS) 1997211400000%71,690Lai See71,690
    Reset (AUS) 2000221200000%70,593Banca Tom70,593
    More Than Ready (USA) 1997221100000%70,075Warmosa61,475
    El Moxie (USA) 1986221200000%60,792Fleurmosa56,725
    Octagonal (NZ) 1992211100000%39,625Scaramouche39,625
    O'Reilly (NZ) 1993221100000%38,845Ventoso37,570
    Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997210000000%18,950Sheriff's Lady18,950
    Toy Pindarri (NZ) 1979210000000%14,870Keep it Classy14,870
    Anabaa (USA) 1992220000000%9,472Evening Chaos9,047
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993220000000%4,875Mind My Mimosa4,075
    Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001220000000%3,245Red Rocky1,875
    Danerich (AUS) 2002210000000%2,775Lonestar Jack2,775
    Desert King (IRE) 1994210000000%1,800Ratatouille1,800
    Choisir (AUS) 1999210000000%0Always Remember0
    Danzero (AUS) 1991210000000%0Paper Bark0
    Keeper (AUS) 1997111600000%371,600Vongole371,600
    Lord Jim (ARG) 1997111300000%216,340Hanchi216,340
    Came Home (USA) 1999111500000%212,260Scuderia212,260
    Partners Choice (USA) 1998111400000%195,400Squami195,400
    Elvstroem (AUS) 2000111700000%190,685Memphis Squaw190,685
    Brief Truce (USA) 1989111500000%181,462Thunberg181,462
    Jan Murray (USA) 1984111600000%179,410Squizzy Mizzy179,410
    Intergaze (AUS) 1993111700000%163,120La Amigo163,120
    End Sweep (USA) 1991111700000%159,120Smuggler's Bay159,120
    Mossman (AUS) 1995111200000%126,700Good Humour126,700
    Catbird (AUS) 1996111700000%109,710Thermosa109,710
    Perugino (USA) 1991111500000%108,255Spears108,255
    General Nediym (AUS) 1994111200000%102,225Meg's Magic102,225
    Catrail (USA) 1990111300000%91,520Riverina Lass91,520
    Jeune (Gb) 1989111500000%90,658Squillionare90,658
    Moshe (AUS) 2007111200000%86,655Brooklyn Baby86,655
    Geiger Counter (USA) 1982111600000%81,413Cabarrus81,413
    Demus (AUS) 1977111200000%81,220Turn Back Time81,220
    West Quest (CAN) 1991111500000%77,350Breathtaking77,350
    Falvelon (AUS) 1996111200000%70,700Mr Scorefield70,700
    Marwina (AUS) 1991111100000%67,500Mothereens67,500
    Volksraad (GB) 1988111300000%64,473Famoosa64,473
    Diamond Dane (AUS) 1997111100000%60,890Celestial King60,890
    E Dubai (USA) 1998111200000%60,772Enchanted Spy60,772
    Traditionally (USA) 1997111200000%59,880It's Maui's Gold59,880
    Northern Drake (AUS) 1994111200000%57,145Boston Ivy57,145
    Niello (AUS) 2000111100000%51,350Out of Isolation51,350
    Skilled (AUS) 2007111200000%49,885Commands Success49,885
    Ivory's Irish (AUS) 1991111300000%45,780Comrade Bill45,780
    Archway (IRE) 1988111200000%44,850Strong Influence44,850
    Desert Sun (GB) 1988111300000%37,840Zuma37,840
    Savoire Vivre (GB) 1997111100000%37,537Shanoa37,537
    Barely a Moment (AUS) 2001111100000%34,675Zesty Spice34,675
    St Averil (USA) 2001111200000%31,550Try to be Good31,550
    Command Post (NZ) 1994111200000%31,300Boris the Blade31,300
    Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000111100000%31,010Stand by Me Ned31,010
    Sirius Slew (CAN) 1998111100000%29,815All This Mayhem29,815
    Hurricane Sky (AUS) 1991111100000%27,115Rocket Park27,115
    Northern Glow (AUS) 1993111100000%26,380My Moses26,380
    Orpen (USA) 1996111200000%26,300Lady Soma26,300
    Mookta (AUS) 1989111200000%23,970Rule Breaker23,970
    King Charlemagne (USA) 1998111100000%22,900Atala22,900
    Strategic (AUS) 1992111100000%21,750Impatient Miss21,750
    Mukaddamah (USA) 1988111100000%21,000Tuckers Daughter21,000
    Snowland (AUS) 1999111100000%20,940Darts Daly20,940
    Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991111100000%20,410Stunning Mosa20,410
    All American (AUS) 2005111100000%20,325Smuggler's Mate20,325
    Refuse to Bend (IRE) 2000111100000%17,970Aquamoss17,970
    Alannan (USA) 1996111100000%14,720Near Manang14,720
    Made of Gold (USA) 1989111100000%13,120Doorbel13,120
    Royal Academy (USA) 1987111100000%10,420Squillosa10,420
    Mughtanim (USA) 1993110000000%49,678Dragonflies49,678
    Ashkalani (IRE) 1993110000000%39,070Ashmosa39,070
    High Rolling (AUS) 1996110000000%26,400Room for Bingo26,400
    Mutawaajid (AUS) 2003110000000%22,325Soulita22,325
    Tobougg (IRE) 1998110000000%15,975Nurys15,975
    Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004110000000%14,320Gungho14,320
    Swamp King (USA) 1990110000000%10,825And Then10,825
    Flying Pegasus (AUS) 2002110000000%9,210Squagaga9,210
    Fubu (AUS) 1997110000000%9,085Chevosa9,085
    Mister Kwila (AUS) 1990110000000%8,796Northern Sunrise8,796
    Fasliyev (USA) 1997110000000%7,830Revolution Queen7,830
    King's Best (USA) 1997110000000%7,195Mollymosa7,195
    Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005110000000%5,550Squabbie5,550
    Eavesdropper (USA) 2000110000000%3,075Evening Harmony3,075
    Pentire (GB) 1992110000000%2,900Freemium2,900
    Guiscard (AUS) 1996110000000%2,800Scodney Malu2,800
    Honours List (IRE) 1998110000000%2,475Zesty Miss2,475
    Keep the Faith (Aus) 2000110000000%2,400Witch Queen2,400
    Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997110000000%2,200Sharina2,200
    Final Card (AUS) 1987110000000%2,115Squishie2,115
    Switch in Time (IRE) 1983110000000%2,050Hopetoun Road2,050
    Love Conquers All (AUS) 2006110000000%1,875Still Talkin'1,875
    Centre Stalls (IRE) 1993110000000%1,200Just Random1,200
    Happy Giggle (AUS) 1997110000000%675One Kynection675
    Viscount (AUS) 1998110000000%675Shravas675
    Canny Lad (AUS) 1987110000000%470Miss du Pre470
    Aliocha (USA) 1986110000000%0Royal Flo0
    Denon (USA) 1998110000000%0Ailish Maca0
    Fraar (USA) 1988110000000%0Seattle Hope0
    Monde Bleu (GB) 1988110000000%0Estralita0
    Pour Moi (IRE) 2008110000000%0Clelia0
    Seidnazar (AUS) 2002110000000%0Yorkes Jester0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Squamosa (AUS)'
    Weanlings
    'Squamosa (AUS)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Jayda Elizabeth (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW Buyer: M Clements / Bevan Smith Bloodstock / CS Racing
    $100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Bon Vacance (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Franklin Farm, Euroa Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
    $55,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Doubtful Diva (AUS) - Tasmania Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing
    $50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Three Little Pigs (AUS) - Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa, Vic Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
    $40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Chai (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Buyer: F Ritchie
    $40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Nixon (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: Lion Rock Bloodstock
    $40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Private Nancy (AUS) - Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA Buyer: Will Clarken
    $35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Lady Phoebe (NZ) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Bucklee Farm Buyer: John Foote B/stock FBAA / SCT Syndications
    $30,000 Harley'n'rose (AUS) (C) - Zaraya Rose (AUS) - Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Summerset Park Stud, Gumeracha, SA Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
    $26,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Jayda Elizabeth (AUS) - Great Southern Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia Buyer: Caithness Breeding Partnership
    Upcoming lots for sale
    All Sale Results
    'Squamosa (AUS)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Kiwi Ida (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Empress Ida (AUS) 02/09/2014 Filly Great Southern Sale 2015 W Ponderosa Park, Nathalia J & K Parsons Sold 4,000 Gr2.1st
    Derasa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Jesting (AUS) 23/08/2014 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2016 Y Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Sold 39,000 LR.2nd
    Sun Quan (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Lady of the Valley (NZ) 12/10/2014 Colt National Weanling Sale 2015 W Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic (As Agent) Withdrawn 0 LR.2nd
    Sun Quan (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Lady of the Valley (NZ) 12/10/2014 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2016 Y Eliza Park International, Kerrie Sun Bloodstock Sold 160,000 LR.2nd
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Arthur's Lass (AUS) 12/10/2017 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2019 Y Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Lucand Star (AUS) 08/11/2017 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2019 Y Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott Sold 70,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Crimson Arow (AUS) 11/11/2017 C Gold Coast National Yearling Sale 2019 Y Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW (As Agent) Matt Lindsay Racing Sold 38,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) All Yours (AUS) 09/09/2017 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2019 Y C M Rose, Oakbank, SA (As Agent) Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Banditti (AUS) 10/10/2017 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2019 Y Chanti Creek, Macclesfield, SA Lisa Latta Sold 17,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Cherilyn (AUS) 20/09/2017 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2019 Y Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA Byron Cozamanis Sold 8,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Husheen (AUS) 22/10/2017 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2019 Y Rosden Park, Wellington, SA (As Agent for Joynt Holdings Pty Ltd) Passed In 0
    Tararua (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Kiwi Charm (NZ) 12/10/2018 G Great Southern Sale 2019 W Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Sullivan Bloodstock Sold 4,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Mithali (AUS) 24/10/2018 F Great Southern Sale 2019 W Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) She's Ready (AUS) 28/09/2017 Colt Ready 2 Race Sale 2019 R Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Imogen Grace (AUS) 02/11/2017 Filly Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2019 Y Conerin, Kyneton T Smith Sold 1,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Jesting (AUS) 10/09/2017 Filly Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2019 Y Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie S Hoy Sold 1,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Renano Brightia (AUS) 30/09/2017 Colt Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2019 Y Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Vodissa (AUS) 15/09/2018 C Gold Coast March Yearling Sale 2020 Y Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld (As Agent for Glenhaven Park) Sold 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Conduce (AUS) 28/09/2018 C Perth Yearling Sale 2020 Y Lynward Park Stud, Bullsbrook, WA Gemma Rielly Sold 19,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) La Belle Moi (AUS) 11/08/2018 F Tasmania Yearling Sale 2020 Y Kingsley Park, Cygnet, Tas George Osborne Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Laurenstar (AUS) 26/09/2018 C Tasmania Yearling Sale 2020 Y Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas (As Agent) Crown Park Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Asset (AUS) 24/09/2018 C Tasmania Yearling Sale 2020 Y Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas Withdrawn 0
    Cokum Gift (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Georgia Kate (AUS) 14/10/2017 G Tasmanian Yearling Sale 2019 Y National Lodge, Latrobe, Tas Austy Coffey Sold 10,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Lustica (AUS) 02/10/2017 F Tasmanian Yearling Sale 2019 Y Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas (As Agent) Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA) Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) No Push Over (AUS) 16/11/2017 F Tasmanian Yearling Sale 2019 Y Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas Scott Brunton Sold 30,000
    Squami (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) White Yard (AUS) 13/11/2017 G Tasmanian Yearling Sale 2019 Y Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas (As Agent) First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Zip Zip (AUS) 18/10/2017 C Tasmanian Yearling Sale 2019 Y Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas (As Agent for R Smith) Graebar Park Sold 26,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Fivestar Lass (AUS) 27/08/2018 Filly Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2020 Y Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Asymmetric (AUS) 27/10/2018 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison, Vic (As Agent) Caboche Racing Sold 8,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Gale Force Sun (NZ) 15/09/2018 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Rathmore Lodge, Rockleigh, SA (As Agent) Mick Sell Racing Sold 6,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Jesting (AUS) 16/09/2018 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Ruby Lane (AUS) 13/10/2018 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest, Vic (As Agent for Peterson Bloodstock) Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Stella Eclipse (AUS) 01/08/2018 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison, Vic (As Agent) Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA) Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Jaguars (AUS) 01/08/2018 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic Ashley Maley Sold 8,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Porcellanus (NZ) 26/11/2018 C Magic Millions National Yearling Sale 2020 Y Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW (As Agent) Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Sold 25,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Mistyvic (AUS) 14/10/2019 F Great Southern Sale 2020 W Darnik Park, Maldon Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Easy Breathing (AUS) 25/10/2014 Filly Great Southern Sale 2015 W Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon P Jaques Sold 4,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Bon Ace (NZ) 31/10/2014 Filly Great Southern Sale 2015 W Bucklee Farm, Greta West Inglis As Agent Sold 1,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Vestabaa (AUS) 07/11/2014 F Tasmanian Yearling Sale 2016 Y Alva Stud Hagley Tas Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Florian (AUS) 24/10/2014 F Tasmanian Yearling Sale 2016 Y Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas Leigh Winwood Sold 13,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Danish Princess (AUS) 19/09/2014 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2016 Y Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa John Foote Bloodstock Sold 80,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) China Empress (AUS) 01/10/2014 Filly Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2016 Y Eliza Park International, Kerrie J Perry Sold 26,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Esprit of Eve (AUS) 09/10/2014 Filly Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2016 Y Eliza Park International, Kerrie Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Always Vain (AUS) 16/10/2014 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2016 Y On Focus Lodge Morphettville SA Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Chiffon (AUS) 13/08/2014 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2016 Y Little Hills Pastoral Co (Dr G S & Mrs C E Tucker) Yorketown SA Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Sixteen Candles (AUS) 18/09/2014 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2016 Y Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic Joseph Jones Racing Sold 8,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Oil Slick (AUS) 15/09/2014 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2016 Y Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic (As Agent) Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Petrella (AUS) 17/08/2014 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2016 Y Little Hills Pastoral Co (Dr G S & Mrs C E Tucker) Yorketown SA Erica Dickmann Sold 16,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Riyah (AUS) 30/08/2014 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2016 Y Ducatoon Park Kadina SA (As Agent) Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Squamosa (AUS) Oil Slick (AUS) 08/11/2015 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2017 Y Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld (As Agent for Harvey Park) Oakwood Farm Sold 1,000
    Avg = 23,338.71
    Max = 160,000

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.