Reference Stallions -> Redoute’s Choice

Redoute’s Choice

AUS - 1996


Danehill (USA) Danzig (USA) Northern Dancer (CAN) Nearctic (CAN) Nearco (ITY)
Lady Angela (GB)
Natalma (USA) Native Dancer (USA)
Almahmoud (USA)
Pas de Nom (USA) Admiral’s Voyage (USA) Crafty Admiral (USA)
Olympia Lou (USA)
Petitioner (GB) Petition (GB)
Steady Aim (GB)
Razyana (USA) His Majesty (USA) Ribot (GB) Tenerani (ITY)
Romanella (ITY)
Flower Bowl (USA) Alibhai (GB)
Flower Bed (USA)
Spring Adieu (CAN) Buckpasser (USA) Tom Fool (USA)
Busanda (USA)
Natalma (USA) Native Dancer (USA)
Almahmoud (USA)
Shantha’s Choice (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) Bletchingly (AUS) Biscay (AUS) Star Kingdom (IRE)
Magic Symbol (AUS)
Coogee (GB) Relic (USA)
Last Judgement (GB)
Jesmond Lass (AUS) Lunchtime (GB) Silly Season (USA)
Great Occasion (GB)
Beautiful Dreamer (AUS) Coeur Volant (GB)
Adina Rose (AUS)
Dancing Show (USA) Nijinsky (CAN) Northern Dancer (CAN) Nearctic (CAN)
Natalma (USA)
Flaming Page (USA) Bull Page (USA)
Flaring Top (USA)
Show Lady (USA) Sir Ivor (USA) Sir Gaylord (USA)
Attica (USA)
Best in Show (USA) Traffic Judge (USA)
Stolen Hour (USA)
  • Sire Sons
  • Sire Stakes Runners Report
Sire sons of

Snitzel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Snippets' Lass (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 25S/Wnrs: 279 S/Per: 804
   Fireworks (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) - Calvinia (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 12 S/Wnrs: 14 S/Per: 27
   Shamus Award (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) - Sunset Express (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 11 S/Wnrs: 46 S/Per: 104
   Russian Revolution (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) - Ballet d'Amour (USA))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 13 S/Per: 35
   Spill the Beans (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) - Miss Dodwell (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 5 S/Per: 16
   Trapeze Artist (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) - Treppes (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 16
   Invader (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) - Flame of Sydney (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 5
   Time for War (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) - Lady Zabelia (NZ))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 8 S/Per: 20
   Wandjina (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) - La Bamba (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 37
   Sizzling (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) - Admirelle (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 22
   Sooboog (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS) - Monte Rosa (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 4

Not a Single Doubt (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Singles Bar (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 21S/Wnrs: 170 S/Per: 466
   Extreme Choice (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) - Extremely (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 4 S/Wnrs: 20 S/Per: 50
   Squamosa (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) - Class Success (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 6 S/Per: 17

Stratum (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Bourgeois (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 11S/Wnrs: 98 S/Per: 289
   I'm All the Talk (AUS) (Stratum (AUS) - Weekend Gossip (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 4
   Stratum Star (AUS) (Stratum (AUS) - Purely Spectacular (NZ))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 3

Bradbury's Luck (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Skating (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 3S/Wnrs: 22 S/Per: 63

Nadeem (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Candide (NZ)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 17 S/Per: 42

Beneteau (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Slice of Paradise (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 2S/Wnrs: 16 S/Per: 57

Time Thief (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Procrastinate (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 2S/Wnrs: 13 S/Per: 31

Elzaam (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Mambo in Freeport (USA)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 1S/Wnrs: 8 S/Per: 9

Elzaam (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) - Mambo in Freeport (USA)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 1S/Wnrs: 8 S/Per: 9

God's Own (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Angel in Disquise (NZ)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 8 S/Per: 36
   Typhon (AUS) (God's Own (AUS) - Scandinavia (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 1

Al Samer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - My Lady's Key (USA)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 7 S/Per: 18

Scissor Kick (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Back Pass (USA)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 2S/Wnrs: 6 S/Per: 13

Red Hot Choice (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) - Red Hot Mama (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 6 S/Per: 12

The Autumn Sun (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Azmiyna (IRE)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 8

Counterattack (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Kisma (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 4

Barbados (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) - Virage de Fortune (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 14

Musket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Tugela (USA)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 23
   Commotion (AUS) (Musket (AUS) - Latif (NZ))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 1

Supreme Class (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Lanadee (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 6

Rogano (AUS) (Redoute’s Choice (AUS) - Singles Bar (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 13

Galah (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Rinky Dink (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 9

Master of Design (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Urge to Merge (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 1S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 11

Drumbeats (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Delicate Choice (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 5

Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Zalinda (NZ)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 1S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 13

Patronize (Aus) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Patrona (USA)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 24

Duelled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Leica Pretender (NZ)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 1S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 11

Alabama Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Lago Ovation (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 4

King's Troop (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Royal Snippets (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 5

Burgundy (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Grand Echezeaux (NZ)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 16

Tickets (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Staging (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 4

Mutawaajid (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Elated Lady (AUS)) Stakes Performer SummaryGr1 Wnrs: 0S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 6

1: The Autumn Sun (AUS) 2/09/2015 Colt,B.
1st: 2019 Rosehill Guineas G1
1st: 2019 Randwick Guineas G1
1st: 2019 Hobartville Stakes G2
1st: 2018 Caulfield Guineas G1
1st: 2018 Golden Rose Stakes G1
1st: 2018 JJ Atkins G1

2: Alabama Express (AUS) 7/09/2016 Colt,B.
1st: 2020 CF Orr Stakes G1
1st: 2019 Gothic Stakes LR

3: King's Legacy (AUS) 1/08/2017 C,Bay
1st: 2020 Champagne Stakes G1
1st: 2020 Atc Sires Produce Stakes G1
1st: 2019 Bj Mclachlan Stakes G3

4: Danceteria (FR) 1/08/2015 ,
1st: 2019 Grosser Dallmayr-Preis G1
1st: 2019 La Coupe G3
1st: 2019 Prix Jacques Laffitte LR

5: Loire (NZ) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2019 1000 Guineas G1

6: Celebrity Queen (AUS) 1/11/2016 Mare,B.
1st: 2021 Oakleigh Plate G1
1st: 2020 Colonel Reeves G3

7: Hampton Court (AUS) 10/09/2011 C,Bay
1st: 2014 Spring Champion Stakes G1
1st: 2014 Dulcify Quality Handicap LR

8: Majmu (AUS) 11/08/2011 F,Brown
1st: 2015 Empress Club Stakes G1
1st: 2014 Cape Fillies Guineas G1

9: Howard Be Thy Name (AUS) 8/09/2012 C,Bay
1st: 2016 Sa Derby G1
1st: 2016 Sajc Chairman's Stakes G3
1st: 2016 Port Adelaide Guineas LR

10: Abbey Marie (AUS) 12/11/2012 M,Bay
1st: 2016 Australasian Oaks G1

11: Peeping (AUS) 19/08/2011 f,b/br
1st: 2016 Tad Kennedy Stakes G1
1st: 2015 Golden Pendant G2
1st: 2015 Darby Munro Stakes LR

12: Galaxy Star (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2019 Strickland Stakes G3
1st: 2019 Belmont Sprint G3
1st: 2018 C B Cox Stakes G2
1st: 2018 Railway Stakes G1
1st: 2018 Asian Beau Stakes G3

13: Samantha Miss (AUS) 1/08/2005 f,b
1st: 2008 VRC Oaks G1
1st: 2008 Flight Stakes G1
1st: 2008 Tea Rose Stakes G2
1st: 2008 Furious Stakes G2
1st: 2008 Silver Shadow Stakes G3
1st: 2008 Champagne Stakes G1

14: Allez Wonder (AUS) 1/08/2005 M,B.
1st: 2009 Toorak Handicap G1
1st: 2009 Keith F Nolan Classic LR

15: Melito (AUS) 30/09/2006 F,Bay or
1st: 2011 Apollo Stakes G2
1st: 2010 Tattersall's Tiara G1
1st: 2010 T J Smith Stakes G1
1st: 2009 Furious Stakes G2
1st: 2009 Silver Slipper Stakes G2

16: Dariana (AUS) 5/09/2006 F,Bay
1st: 2010 Queensland Derby G1
1st: 2010 Frank Packer Plate G3

17: Musir (AUS) 23/08/2006 c,b
1st: 2012 Al Rashidiya G2
1st: 2012 Al Maktoum Challenge G3
1st: 2011 International Topkapi Trophy G2
1st: 2010 UAE Derby G2
1st: 2010 UAE 2000 Guineas G3
1st: 2009 Golden Horseshoe G1

18: Wylie Hall (AUS) 14/09/2009 c,b
1st: 2015 President's Champions Challenge G1
1st: 2015 Colorado King Stakes G2
1st: 2013 South African Derby G1

19: Royal Descent (AUS) 31/08/2009 f,br
1st: 2015 Warwick Stakes G2
1st: 2013 AJC Australian Oaks G1
1st: 2013 Adrian Knox Stakes G3

20: King's Rose (NZ) 29/10/2007 f,b
1st: 2011 W H Stocks Stakes G2
1st: 2011 Memsie Stakes G2
1st: 2011 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic G2
1st: 2011 Royal Stakes G2
1st: 2010 Eulogy Stakes G3
1st: 2010 New Zealand 1000 Guineas G1
1st: 2010 Ray Coupland Stakes LR

21: Master of Design (AUS) 17/09/2005 C,Bay or
1st: 2012 T J Smith Stakes G1
1st: 2011 Theo Marks Stakes G2

22: Bonaria (AUS) 1/08/2008 ,
1st: 2014 Empire Rose Stakes G1
1st: 2014 Matron Stakes G3
1st: 2014 Mannerism Stakes G3
1st: 2013 Matron Stakes G3

23: Gallica (AUS) 25/09/2005 f,b
1st: 2009 Australasian Oaks G1
1st: 2009 A V Kewney Stakes G2
1st: 2008 The Thousand Guineas G1
1st: 2008 Edward Manifold Stakes G2

24: Absolutely (AUS) 10/10/2007 f,b/br
1st: 2011 Australian Oaks G1

25: Lankan Rupee (AUS) 1/08/2009 ,
1st: 2015 Vrc Lightning Stakes G1
1st: 2014 Manikato Stakes G1
1st: 2014 T J Smith Stakes G1
1st: 2014 Vrc Newmarket Handicap G1
1st: 2014 Oakleigh Plate G1
1st: 2014 Rubiton Stakes G2
1st: 2013 Kevin Heffernan Stakes G3
1st: 2013 Century Stakes LR

26: Stratum (AUS) 1/08/2002 Colt,B.
1st: 2005 Pago Pago Stakes G2
1st: 2005 Golden Slipper Stakes G1

27: Undoubtedly (AUS) 1/08/2002 h,b
1st: 2005 Blue Diamond Stakes G1
1st: 2005 Queen Adelaide Stakes LR

28: Snitzel (AUS) 24/08/2002 Colt,B.
1st: 2006 Ajc Challenge Stakes G2
1st: 2006 Oakleigh Plate G1
1st: 2005 Up And Coming Stakes G3
1st: 2005 Skyline Stakes G3
1st: 2004 Tommy Smith Slipper LR
1st: 2004 Breeders' Plate LR

29: Nadeem (AUS) 26/08/2003 c,b/br
1st: 2006 Blue Diamond Stakes G1
1st: 2005 Maribyrnong Plate G3

30: Empires Choice (NZ) 23/08/2003 c,b
1st: 2007 Queensland Derby G1
1st: 2007 Rough Habit Plate G3

31: Cheeky Choice (AUS) 1/08/2003 m,br
1st: 2006 Flight Stakes G1

32: Redoute's Dancer (AUS) 24/08/2003 c,b
1st: 2007 New Zealand Derby G1
1st: 2007 Championship Stakes G2

33: Fashions Afield (AUS) 12/10/2002 F,Bay
1st: 2006 Gold Coast Guineas LR
1st: 2005 Flight Stakes G1
1st: 2005 Sires' Produce Stakes G1
1st: 2005 Reisling Slipper Trial G2

34: Lotteria (AUS) 27/10/2001 f,b
1st: 2005 Empire Rose Stakes G1
1st: 2005 Shannon Stakes G2
1st: 2005 Show County Quality LR
1st: 2005 Surround Stakes G2
1st: 2004 Flight Stakes G1
1st: 2004 Spring Stakes G3

35: Miss Finland (AUS) 16/08/2003 f,b
1st: 2007 Memsie Stakes G2
1st: 2007 Storm Queen Stakes G1
1st: 2007 Australian Guineas G1
1st: 2007 Angus Armanasco Stakes G2
1st: 2006 VRC Oaks G1
1st: 2006 The Thousand Guineas G1
1st: 2006 Tranquil Star Stakes G3
1st: 2006 HDF Mcneil Stakes G3
1st: 2006 Talindert Stakes LR
1st: 2006 Golden Slipper Stakes G1

36: God's Own (AUS) 22/08/2002 ,
1st: 2005 Caulfield Guineas G1

37: Anamato (AUS) 1/08/2003 ,
1st: 2007 Australasian Oaks G1
1st: 2007 AV Kewney Stakes G2
1st: 2007 Moonee Valley Fillies Classic G2
1st: 2006 Sajc Sires' Produce Stakes G3

38: Rediener (AUS) 13/11/2019 Colt,B.
1st: 2023 Epsom Handicap G1
1st: 2023 Bill Ritchie Handicap G3
1st: 2023 Gunsynd Classic G3

39: Enbihaar (IRE) 1/08/2015 ,
1st: 2020 Lonsdale Cup G2
1st: 2020 Lillie Langtry Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Park Hill Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Lillie Langtry Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Lancashire Oaks G2

40: Tango's Daughter (AUS) 5/09/2010 Mare,B.
1st: 2014 Queen Of The South Stakes G2
1st: 2014 H C Nitschke Stakes LR

41: Rafeef (AUS) 6/09/2012 C,Brown
1st: 2017 Hawaii Stakes G2

42: Hardham (AUS) 28/08/2013 Colt,B.
1st: 2017 Alister Clark Stakes G2

43: Into the Mist (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2016 Queen Of The South Stakes G2

44: Perfect Jewel (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2020 W W Cockram Stakes G3
1st: 2020 Hyperion Stakes G3
1st: 2020 Belmont Sprint G3
1st: 2020 La Trice Classic G3
1st: 2017 Wa Guineas G2
1st: 2017 Belgravia Stakes LR

45: Amelia's Dream (AUS) 30/10/2005 f,b/br
1st: 2008 Silver Slipper Stakes G2

46: Sister Madly (AUS) 1/08/2006 m,b
1st: 2011 Linlithgow Stakes G2
1st: 2011 How Now Stakes G3
1st: 2011 Frederick Clissold Stakes G3

47: Girl Gone Rockin' (AUS) 1/08/2008 ,
1st: 2013 Matriarch Stakes G2

48: Honorine (AUS) 25/08/2009 f,b/br
1st: 2014 Camellia Stakes G2

49: Galah (AUS) 3/10/2008 C,Bay
1st: 2013 QTC Cup G2
1st: 2011 Carbine Club Stakes G3
1st: 2011 Gothic Stakes LR

50: Rekindled Interest (AUS) 15/08/2007 c,b
1st: 2011 John F Feehan Stakes G2
1st: 2010 The Moonee Valley Vase G2

51: Tickets (AUS) 1/08/2006 ,
1st: 2010 Phar Lap Stakes G2
1st: 2009 Poseidon Stakes LR
1st: 2009 Pago Pago Stakes G2
1st: 2009 Canonbury Stakes LR

52: Drumbeats (AUS) 21/09/2005 C,Bay
1st: 2010 Bill Ritchie Handicap G3
1st: 2009 Shannon Stakes G2
1st: 2008 Vrc Springtime Stakes LR

53: Varenna Miss (AUS) 24/09/2006 M,Bay
1st: 2011 QTC Cup G2

54: Abidewithme (NZ) 1/08/2009 ,
1st: 2016 Tauranga Stakes G2
1st: 2015 Travis Stakes G2
1st: 2014 Anniversary Handcap LR
1st: 2012 Ray Coupland Stakes LR

55: Dolmabache (NZ) 1/08/2007 ,
1st: 2012 Travis Stakes G2

56: Bishops Rock (AUS) 25/09/2001 c,b
1st: 2006 Astrapack 1900 G2
1st: 2006 Colorado King Stakes G2

57: Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) 17/10/2002 c,b
1st: 2006 Baguette Stakes G2
1st: 2006 Starlight Stakes LR

58: Duelled (AUS) 3/10/2002 c,b
1st: 2005 Moonee Valley Vase G2

59: Mutawaajid (AUS) 1/08/2003 h,b
1st: 2007 Hobartville Stakes G2
1st: 2007 Royal Sovereign Stakes G2

60: El Daana (AUS) 4/10/2004 M,B.
1st: 2007 Edward Manifold Stakes G2
1st: 2007 Queen Adelaide Stakes LR

61: Musket (AUS) 13/09/2003 c,br
1st: 2008 Shannon Stakes G2

62: Doubting (AUS) 1/08/2002 ,
1st: 2007 Wiggle Quality Handicap LR
1st: 2007 Triscay Stakes LR
1st: 2006 AV Kewney Stakes G2
1st: 2005 Tranquil Star Stakes G3
1st: 2005 Blue Diamond Prelude-F G3

63: Mokulua (AUS) 1/08/2018 ,
1st: 2021 Moonee Valley Fillies Classic G2

64: Kebede (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2016 The Roses G2

65: Sevenna Star (IRE) 1/08/2015 ,

66: Prague (AUS) 11/09/2017 C,Bay
1st: 2020 Pago Pago Stakes G3
1st: 2020 Canonbury Stakes G3

67: Miravalle (AUS) 11/08/2017 F,Bay
1st: 2021 Kembla Grange Classic G3

68: Dark Choice (AUS) 1/08/2015 ,
1st: 2019 Wa Oaks G3

69: Chains of Honour (AUS) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2019 Grand Prix Stakes G3

70: Aussies Love Sport (AUS) 28/10/2010 C,Brown
1st: 2013 Ming Dynasty Quality Hcp G3

71: Scissor Kick (AUS) 17/09/2011 C,Bay
1st: 2015 Eskimo Prince Stakes G3
1st: 2014 Up And Coming Stakes G3
1st: 2014 The Rosebud LR

72: Panzer Division (AUS) 4/10/2011 C,Bay
1st: 2014 Ming Dynasty Quality Handicap G3

73: Zestful (AUS) 19/01/2012 F,Bay
1st: 2017 Razor Sharp Handicap LR
1st: 2017 Triscay Stakes G3

74: Ravi (AUS) 16/10/2012 F,Bay
1st: 2017 Sheraco Stakes G3
1st: 2016 Just Now Quality LR

75: Thyme for Roses (AUS) 29/08/2013 F,Bay
1st: 2016 Thoroughbred Breeders St G3

76: Very Tempting (AUS) 23/09/2013 F,Bay
1st: 2017 Wa Oaks G3

77: Honesty Prevails (AUS) 5/10/2013 F,Bay
1st: 2016 Widden Stakes G3

78: Table Bay (AUS) 26/08/2013 Colt,B. or
1st: 2016 Cape Classic G3
1st: 2016 Langerman Handicap G3

79: Swear (AUS) 1/10/2013 Colt,B.
1st: 2016 Ming Dynasty Quality Handicap G3

80: Counterattack (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2016 Fred Best Classic G3
1st: 2015 Brian Crowley Stakes LR
1st: 2015 Heritage Stakes LR

81: Fluky (JPN) 1/08/2010 ,
1st: 2015 The Challenge Cup G3
1st: 2015 Port Island Stakes LR

82: Pariah (AUS) 21/08/2014 Colt,B.
1st: 2017 San Domenico Stakes G3
1st: 2017 Canonbury Stakes G3

83: Ardrossan (AUS) 30/09/2014 Colt,B.
1st: 2019 Concorde Handicap G3

84: Thewizardofoz (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2017 The Premier Cup G3

85: Gold Luck (FR) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2017 Prix Vanteaux G3

86: Ibiza (FR) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2017 Prix Chloe G3

87: Long Time Ago (AUS) 22/08/2013 F,Black
1st: 2017 Summoned Stakes G3

88: Spotify (FR) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2019 Dubai Millennium Stakes G3
1st: 2018 Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote D'azur-Jacques Bouchara LR

89: The Elanora (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2020 Grand Prix Stakes G3
1st: 2020 Njc 3yo Spring Stakes G3

90: Bid Spotter (AUS) 21/10/2005 G,Bay
1st: 2011 N E Manion Cup LR
1st: 2011 Hobart Cup G3
1st: 2009 City Tatt's Club Cup LR

91: Shaaheq (AUS) 6/09/2007 M,B.
1st: 2010 Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes G3

92: Beneteau (AUS) 2/09/2007 c,b/br
1st: 2010 Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) G3

93: She's Clean (AUS) 14/09/2008 f,b
1st: 2015 Tibbie Plate G3
1st: 2013 June Stakes LR
1st: 2013 Triscay Stakes LR

94: Burgundy (NZ) 8/10/2008 c,b
1st: 2013 Flying Stakes LR
1st: 2012 Levin Stakes LR
1st: 2012 Cambridge Breeders' Stakes G3
1st: 2012 Mr Tiz Trophy LR
1st: 2011 Canterbury Stakes LR

95: Rock Magic (AUS) 7/09/2009 c,b/br
1st: 2019 Northam Stakes G3
1st: 2018 Roma Cup G3
1st: 2017 Belmont Sprint G3
1st: 2017 Roma Cup G3
1st: 2016 Prince Of Wales Stakes G3
1st: 2016 Goodwood Sprint LR
1st: 2015 Colonel Reeves G3
1st: 2015 Beaufine Stakes LR
1st: 2014 Farnley Stakes LR

96: Sheer Talent (AUS) 8/09/2009 c,b
1st: 2013 The Debonair G3

97: Dystopia (AUS) 31/10/2006 Mare(+,B.
1st: 2013 Begonia Belle Stakes G3
1st: 2012 Toy Show Quality LR
1st: 2012 Triscay Stakes LR

98: Florentina (AUS) 8/11/2008 Mare(+,B.
1st: 2012 Gold Coast Guineas G3

99: Albrecht (AUS) 1/08/2009 ,
1st: 2012 Up And Coming Stakes G3

100: Strawberry Boy (AUS) 1/08/2008 c,br
1st: 2015 Strawberry Road Handicap LR
1st: 2015 Lord Mayors Cup G3
1st: 2014 Safilo Cup LR

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.