Reference Stallions -> Snippets

Snippets

AUS - 1984



Lunchtime (GB) Silly Season (USA) Tom Fool (USA) Menow (USA)
Gaga (USA)
Double Deal (GB) Straight Deal (GB)
Great Occasion (GB) Hornbeam (GB) Hyperion (GB)
Thicket (GB)
Golden Wedding (GB) Sunny Brae (IRE)
Flighty Falls (GB)
Easy Date (AUS) Grand Chaudiere (CAN) Northern Dancer (CAN) Nearctic (CAN)
Natalma (USA)
Lachine (GB) Grey Sovereign (GB)
Loved One (GB)
Scampering (AUS) Misty Day (USA) Nasrullah (IRE)
Grey Flight (USA)
Scamper Away (USA) Hitting Away (USA)
Omelet Souffle (USA)




Pins (AUS) (Snippets (AUS) - No Finer (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 6 S/Wnrs: 45 S/Per: 165
   Econsul (NZ) (Pins (AUS) - Gypsy Soul (NZ))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 11
   El Hermano (NZ) (Pins (AUS) - Palos Verdes (NZ))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 0 S/Per: 3

Snippetson (AUS) (Snippets (AUS) - Snowdrift (FR))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 24 S/Per: 81

Snowland (AUS) (Snippets (AUS) - Snowdrift (FR))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 13

Spartacus (AUS) (Snippets (AUS) - Pazzihi (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 5

Akhenaton (AUS) (Snippets (AUS) - Marrouge (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 3




1: Casual Pass (AUS) 1/08/2000 ,
1st: 2006 Caulfield Stakes G1
1st: 2003 L K S Mackinnon Stakes G1
1st: 2003 Norman Robinson Stakes G2
1st: 2003 Moonee Valley Stakes G2
2: Sky Cuddle (AUS) 1/08/2000 ,
1st: 2004 Cantala Stakes G1
1st: 2004 Spring Stakes G3
3: Hasna (AUS) 1/08/2000 ,
1st: 2003 Champagne Stakes G1
1st: 2003 Sires' Produce Stakes G1
1st: 2003 Silver Slipper Stakes G2
4: Akhenaton (AUS) 3/11/1996 c,b
1st: 2000 Doomben Cup G1
5: Snowland (AUS) 13/09/1999 c,b/br
1st: 2003 The Galaxy G1
1st: 2002 Up And Coming Stakes G2
1st: 2002 Todman Slipper Trial G2
6: Pins (AUS) 10/09/1996 ,
1st: 2000 Aami Classic G2
1st: 2000 Alister Clark Stakes G2
1st: 2000 Australian Guineas G1
1st: 1999 Stan Fox Stakes G2
7: Spartacus (AUS) 1/08/1993 c,ch
1st: 1997 Manikato Stakes G1
1st: 1997 Oakleigh Plate G1
1st: 1997 William Reid Stakes G1
1st: 1996 A J Moir Stakes G2
8: Suntain (AUS) 1/08/1990 ,
1st: 1996 Doomben 10,000 G1
9: Sublimate (AUS) 1/08/1989 ,
1st: 1993 The Galaxy G1
10: Malcolm (AUS) 5/10/2001 c,b
1st: 2007 Canterbury Stakes G2
11: Freestyle (AUS) 3/09/2002 Mare,B.
1st: 2005 Dequetteville Stakes LR
1st: 2005 Breeders' Stakes G2
1st: 2004 Merson Cooper Stakes LR
12: Camena (AUS) 27/10/1996 f,ch
1st: 2000 Caulfield Sprint G2
1st: 2000 Light Fingers Stakes G2
13: Nips (AUS) 1/08/1999 ,
1st: 2004 Shannon Stakes G2
1st: 2004 Tramway Handicap G3
14: Fumble (AUS) 1/08/2001 Mare(+,B.
1st: 2005 Research Stakes G3
15: Captain Bax (AUS) 30/10/2001 c,ch
1st: 2008 Kevin Heffernan Stakes LR
1st: 2008 Missile Stakes G3
1st: 2008 Pacesetter Stakes LR
16: Correct Amoondo (AUS) 1/08/2000 g,b
1st: 2007 Seymour Cup LR
17: Fragmentation (AUS) 6/10/2000 f,b
1st: 2003 Australian Cup Carnival Stakes LR
18: Snippetson (AUS) 1/08/2001 ,
1st: 2005 Eskimo Prince Stakes LR
19: Get to Work (AUS) 21/09/2002 F,Brown
1st: 2005 Cinderella Stakes LR
20: Gunnamatta (AUS) 26/01/1997 c,b
1st: 2003 Mornington Cup LR
21: Dama de Noche (AUS) 11/08/1999 F,Chestn
1st: 2003 Kensington Stakes LR
22: Black Ink (AUS) 7/11/2000 c,ch
23: Scandinavia (AUS) 1/08/1994 m,ch
24: Mr Vitality (AUS) 1/08/1991 ,
25: Legally Bay (AUS) 15/09/2000 f,b
26: Snipify (AUS) 1/08/2001 m,b
27: Banished (AUS) 1/08/2002 ,
28: Alibarber (AUS) 7/09/1998 c,b
29: Talista Belle (NZ) 1/08/1997 ,
30: Speedy Kids (AUS) 1/08/1995 F,Bay
31: Hot Beat (AUS) 2/10/1998 f,b
32: High Rolling (AUS) 1/08/1996 h,ch
33: Cointreau Ball (AUS) 16/08/2000 c,ch
34: Wyngrove (AUS) 11/11/1996 c,b
35: La Snippette (AUS) 14/08/1993 f,b
36: Quick Snip (AUS) 1/08/1989 ,