Reference Stallions -> Not a Single Doubt

Not a Single Doubt

AUS - 2001



Redoute's Choice (AUS) Danehill (USA) Danzig (USA) Northern Dancer (CAN)
Pas de Nom (USA)
Razyana (USA) His Majesty (USA)
Spring Adieu (CAN)
Shantha’s Choice (AUS) Canny Lad (AUS) Bletchingly (AUS)
Jesmond Lass (AUS)
Dancing Show (USA) Nijinsky (CAN)
Show Lady (USA)
Singles Bar (AUS) Rory's Jester (AUS) Crown Jester (AUS) Baguette (AUS)
Anjudy (AUS)
Rory's Rocket (GB) Roan Rocket (IRE)
Cantadora (GB)
Easy Date (AUS) Grand Chaudiere (CAN) Northern Dancer (CAN)
Lachine (GB)
Scampering (AUS) Misty Day (USA)
Scamper Away (USA)




Squamosa (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS) - Class Success (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 6 S/Per: 16




1: Qafila (AUS) 10/08/2015 M,B.
1st: 2019 Sa Derby G1
1st: 2019 Angus Armanasco Stakes G2
1st: 2017 Debutant Stakes LR
2: Stronger (AUS) 28/10/2016 C,Chestn
1st: 2022 The Centenary Sprint Cup G1
1st: 2019 Ken Russell Memorial Cl G3
3: Shout the Bar (AUS) 13/09/2016 F,Bay
1st: 2022 Sunline Stakes G2
1st: 2020 Empire Rose Stakes G1
1st: 2020 Storm Queen Stakes G1
4: Farnan (AUS) 6/10/2017 C,Bay
1st: 2020 Golden Slipper Stakes G1
1st: 2020 Todman Stakes G2
1st: 2020 Silver Slipper Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Magic Millions Wyong 2yo Classic RL
5: Instant Celebrity (AUS) 1/08/2017 ,
1st: 2021 Robert Sangster Stakes G1
1st: 2020 Tranquil Star Stakes G2
1st: 2020 Oaklands Plate LR
6: Miracles of Life (AUS) 2/09/2010 F,Chestn
1st: 2015 Robert Sangster Stakes G1
1st: 2015 Ajc Challenge Stakes G2
1st: 2014 Euclase Classic G2
1st: 2013 Blue Diamond Stakes G1
1st: 2013 Blue Diamond Preview Filly LR
7: Good Project (AUS) 15/09/2011 C,Bay
1st: 2015 Railway Stakes G1
8: Single Gaze (AUS) 21/09/2012 F,Chestn
1st: 2017 Eagle Farm Cup G2
1st: 2017 Tails Quality LR
1st: 2016 Storm Queen Stakes G1
1st: 2016 Keith F Nolan Classic G3
9: Secret Agenda (AUS) 31/08/2012 F,Bay
1st: 2018 Bob Hoysted Stakes LR
1st: 2017 Robert Sangster Stakes G1
1st: 2017 Sapphire Stakes G2
1st: 2016 How Now Stakes G3
1st: 2015 Red Roses Stakes G3
10: Southern Legend (AUS) 26/10/2012 G,Bay
1st: 2021 The Premier Plate G3
1st: 2019 The Sa Sa Ladies' Purse G3
1st: 2019 Kranji Mile SinG1
1st: 2018 Kranji Mile SinG1
1st: 2016 Darby Munro Stakes LR
11: Scales of Justice (AUS) 15/09/2012 C,Bay
1st: 2020 Stanley Wootton Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Memsie Stakes G1
1st: 2019 Bletchingly Stakes G3
1st: 2017 Strickland Stakes G3
1st: 2017 Hyperion Stakes G3
1st: 2016 Railway Stakes G1
1st: 2016 R J Peters Stakes G3
12: Kenedna (AUS) 4/10/2013 Filly,B.
1st: 2019 Eagle Farm Cup G2
1st: 2019 Doomben Cup G1
1st: 2019 Queen Of The Turf Stakes G1
1st: 2018 Matriarch Stakes G2
1st: 2017 The Roses G2
1st: 2017 Auraria Stakes G3
1st: 2017 Laelia Stakes LR
1st: 2017 The Vanity G3
13: Samadoubt (AUS) 20/10/2013 C,Chestn
1st: 2019 Chelmsford Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Warwick Stakes G1
1st: 2019 Canberra Cup LR
14: Mighty Boss (AUS) 14/09/2014 C,Chestn
1st: 2017 Caulfield Guineas G1
15: Clearly Innocent (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2017 Btc Cup G1
1st: 2017 Luskin Star Stakes LR
1st: 2016 Luskin Star Stakes LR
16: Quackerjack (AUS) 5/10/2015 C,Chestn
1st: 2020 Liverpool City Cup G3
1st: 2019 Villiers Stakes G2
17: Not a Single Cent (AUS) 9/09/2015 C,Bay
1st: 2018 Vrc Sires' Produce Stakes G2
18: Classique Legend (AUS) 8/09/2015 Colt,Gr.
1st: 2020 The Everest SR
1st: 2020 The Shorts G2
1st: 2020 June Stakes LR
1st: 2019 Royal Sovereign Stakes G2
19: Dubious (AUS) 20/09/2016 C,Bay
1st: 2019 Champagne Classic G2
1st: 2018 Breeders’ Plate G3
20: Doubtland (AUS) 2/09/2017 Colt,B.
1st: 2020 Danehill Stakes G2
1st: 2020 Kindergarten Stakes G3
21: Not an Option (AUS) 1/10/2017 C,Bay
1st: 2022 Hareeba Stakes LR
1st: 2019 Challenge Stakes G2
22: Fell Swoop (AUS) 7/09/2011 C,Bay
1st: 2018 Razor Sharp Handicap LR
1st: 2016 Victory Stakes G2
1st: 2015 Testa Rossa Stakes LR
1st: 2015 Chandler Macleod Stakes LR
23: Villa Verde (AUS) 9/11/2010 M,Grey
1st: 2014 AJC Challenge Stakes G2
1st: 2012 Ottawa Stakes LR
1st: 2012 Debutant Stakes LR
24: Gypsy Diamond (AUS) 29/08/2010 Mare(+,B.
1st: 2015 Japan Racing Assocation Plate G3
1st: 2014 Ajc Carbine Club Stakes G3
1st: 2013 Moonee Valley Fillies Classic G2
25: Don't Doubt Mamma (AUS) 7/09/2012 Mare,B.
1st: 2016 W H Stocks Stakes G2
1st: 2016 Milady Stakes G2
1st: 2016 Redelva Stakes LR
1st: 2016 The Vanity G3
1st: 2015 Desirable Stakes LR
26: Summer Sham (AUS) 11/08/2014 M,Chestn
1st: 2018 Angus Armanasco Stakes G2
27: Champagne Cuddles (AUS) 17/08/2014 M,Ch.
1st: 2018 Gold Coast Guineas G3
28: Gunnison (AUS) 21/08/2014 Geldin,Ch.
1st: 2017 Todman Slipper Trial G2
29: Samizdat (AUS) 22/10/2015 C,Chestn
1st: 2021 Belmont Newmarket LR
1st: 2021 Australia Day Stakes LR
1st: 2019 Asian Beau Stakes G3
1st: 2019 Magic Millions WA 3yo Trophy RL
30: Anders (AUS) 6/09/2017 C,Chestn
1st: 2020 San Domenico Stakes G3
1st: 2020 The Rosebud LR
31: Flying Evelyn (AUS) 27/08/2018 F,B.
1st: 2021 Red Roses Stakes G3
32: Gimmie Par (AUS) 18/09/2018 F,B.
1st: 2021 Quezette Stakes G3
33: Mallory (AUS) 29/10/2018 Filly,B.
1st: 2021 Widden Stakes G3
34: Into the Red (AUS) 29/08/2010 C,Chestn
1st: 2016 W J Healy Stakes G3
1st: 2016 Bribie Handicap LR
1st: 2015 Ascot Handicap LR
1st: 2013 Gold Edition Plate LR
35: Payroll (AUS) 12/09/2012 F,Bay
1st: 2017 Lord Stakes LR
1st: 2017 Eclipse Stakes G3
1st: 2017 Spear Chief Handicap LR
36: The Grey Flash (AUS) 14/10/2012 M,Gr.
1st: 2015 Sajc Sires' Produce Stakes G3
37: Sugar Bella (AUS) 5/10/2013 F,Bay
1st: 2018 Wenona Girl Handicap G3
38: Faraway Town (AUS) 9/09/2013 F,Bay
1st: 2018 Triscay Stakes G3
39: Selenia (AUS) 28/09/2013 Mare,B.
1st: 2016 Mv Champagne Stakes G3
1st: 2016 Flemington Festival Of Racing Stakes LR
40: Single Bullet (AUS) 17/10/2014 C,Bay or
1st: 2017 Pago Pago Stakes G3
41: Cool Passion (AUS) 14/11/2011 M,B.
1st: 2018 Kevin Heffernan Stakes G3
1st: 2018 Maybe Mahal Stakes G3
1st: 2017 Northwood Plume Stakes G3
42: Winter Bride (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2019 Wenona Girl Handicap G3
1st: 2018 Northwood Plume Stakes G3
1st: 2018 How Now Stakes G3
43: Special Alert (AUS) 18/10/2014 Mare(+,B.
1st: 2018 Wa Oaks G3
44: My Ex Mate (AUS) 2/10/2007 c,b/br
1st: 2013 Lord Reims Stakes G3
45: Squamosa (AUS) 5/10/2007 c,b/br
1st: 2011 June Stakes LR
1st: 2010 The Run to the Rose G3
46: Doubtful Jack (AUS) 6/09/2006 c,b
1st: 2011 Premium Stakes LR
1st: 2010 Bobbie Lewis Quality G3
1st: 2010 Vrc Winter Championship LR
47: Karuta Queen (AUS) 6/09/2008 F,Chestn
1st: 2011 Red Anchor Stakes G3
1st: 2011 Heritage Stakes LR
1st: 2011 Magic Millions 2yo Classic RL
1st: 2010 Strawberry Hill Slipper SR
48: Granny Red Shoes (AUS) 27/08/2015 F,Bay
1st: 2018 Mercedes - Benz Stakes (formerly Tattersall's 2yo Stakes) LR
1st: 2018 Hampden Stakes LR
49: Fundamentalist (AUS) 11/09/2015 Mare(+,B.
1st: 2018 Dequetteville Stakes LR
50: Westport (AUS) 8/09/2016 F,B.
1st: 2019 Oaklands Plate LR
51: Niedorp (AUS) 19/08/2016 F,Bay
1st: 2020 Colin Mcapline Classic LR
52: Every Faith (AUS) 4/10/2010 F,Bay
1st: 2014 Laelia Stakes LR
53: Cruden Bay (AUS) 25/09/2010 C,Bay
1st: 2013 St Albans Stakes LR
54: Risen From Doubt (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2013 Maribyrnong Trial Stakes LR
55: Bidii Babe (AUS) 19/08/2012 F,Bay
1st: 2017 Bright Shadow Quality LR
56: Hell or Highwater (AUS) 19/08/2012 M,B.
1st: 2017 Heatherlie Stakes LR
57: Let it Slip (AUS) 8/08/2012 M,B.
1st: 2016 Magic Millions WA 3yo Trophy RL
1st: 2015 Placid Ark Stakes LR
58: Doubt Defying (AUS) 2/10/2013 C,Bay
1st: 2018 Sale Cup LR
59: Jackson (AUS) 20/11/2013 C,Chestn
1st: 2015 Merson Cooper Stakes LR
60: Pretty Fast (AUS) 21/08/2014 F,Bay
1st: 2017 Mode Stakes LR
61: From Within (AUS) 28/09/2014 Mare,B. or
1st: 2018 Alinghi Stakes LR
62: Doubt I'm Dreaming (AUS) 14/11/2014 C,Bay or
1st: 2017 St Albans Stakes LR
63: Final Salute (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2017 JC Roberts Stakes LR
64: Torvill (AUS) 16/11/2014 F,Bay
1st: 2018 Gold Coast Bracelet LR
1st: 2017 Reginald Allen Quality LR
65: Cavallo Pazzo (AUS) 17/09/2007 c,b
1st: 2012 Goodwood Sprint LR
1st: 2012 Belmont Newmarket LR
66: Cheyenne Warrior (AUS) 20/08/2009 c,b/br
1st: 2012 Gold Sovereign Stakes LR
67: Single Style (NZ) 7/09/2009 f,b
1st: 2012 Keith Mackay Handicap LR
68: Unanimously (AUS) 19/09/2007 c,b
1st: 2014 Ortensia Stakes LR
1st: 2012 Canterbury Classic LR
69: Single Spice (AUS) 16/09/2008 f,b
1st: 2011 Supremacy Stakes LR
70: Doubtfilly (AUS) 29/08/2009 M,Bay
1st: 2013 Ascot Handicap LR
71: Gotta Kiss (AUS) 11/09/2017 F,Ch.
72: Stellar Pauline (AUS) 28/10/2017 F,Bay
73: Perfect Match (AUS) 9/11/2015 Colt,B.
74: Legend of Condor (AUS) 25/08/2015 Colt,B.
75: Rotator (AUS) 26/09/2016 Filly,Gr.
76: Not a Happy Camper (AUS) 17/09/2011 M,Bay
77: No Doubt (AUS) 6/10/2012 Colt,B.
78: Queen of Wands (AUS) 18/10/2012 F,Bay
79: Emphatically (AUS) 27/08/2013 Filly,B.
80: Oakfield Missile (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
81: Balaabel (AUS) 14/10/2016 Filly,B.
82: Euphoric Summer (AUS) 22/08/2017 F,Chestn
83: Maqsad (AUS) 30/08/2016 M,B.
84: Maotai (AUS) 7/09/2018 C,B.
85: Unequivocal (AUS) 7/10/2011 Mare(+,B.
86: Fremond (AUS) 15/09/2012 C,Bay
87: Balancing Act (AUS) 20/08/2013 M,Ch.
88: Payroll (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
89: Couldn't Agreemore (AUS) 8/10/2009 c,b
90: Make Your Move (AUS) 6/09/2009 c,b
91: Dominant (AUS) 14/11/2009 ,
92: Princeton Miss (AUS) 16/09/2009 M,Bay
93: Fidelia (AUS) 7/11/2015 F,Bay or
94: Touch of Mink (AUS) 14/09/2014 F,Bay
95: Sweepstaking (AUS) 1/08/2006 m,ch
96: Pantonario (AUS) 18/08/2019 F,Bay
97: Flashing Steel (AUS) 5/11/2019 C,Ch.
98: Affirmation (AUS) 30/09/2011 C,Bay or
99: Singularity (AUS) 2/09/2011 M,Chestn
100: Flash of Doubt (AUS) 20/10/2008 f,b