Reference Stallions -> Street Cry

Street Cry

IRE - 1998



Machiavellian (USA) Mr Prospector (USA) Raise a Native (USA) Native Dancer (USA)
Raise You (USA)
Gold Digger (USA) Nashua (USA)
Sequence (USA)
Coup De Folie (USA) Halo (USA) Hail to Reason (USA)
Cosmah (USA)
Raise the Standard (CAN) Hoist the Flag (USA)
Natalma (USA)
Helen Street (GB) Troy (GB) Petingo (GB) Petition (GB)
Alcazar (FR)
La Milo (GB) Hornbeam (GB)
Waterway (FR) Riverman (USA) Never Bend (USA)
River Lady (USA)
Boulevard (IRE) Pall Mall (IRE)
Costa Sola (IRE)




Street Boss (USA) (Street Cry (IRE) - Blushing Ogygian (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 5 S/Wnrs: 41 S/Per: 96

Pride of Dubai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE) - Al Anood (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 21 S/Per: 49

Shocking (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE) - Maria Di Castiglia (GB))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 15 S/Per: 42

Street Sense (USA) (Street Cry (IRE) - Bedazzle (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 4 S/Wnrs: 13 S/Per: 19
   Hallowed Crown (AUS) (Street Sense (USA) - Crowned Glory (AUS))
   Gr1 Wnrs: 2 S/Wnrs: 11 S/Per: 21

Per Incanto (USA) (Street Cry (IRE) - Pappa Reale (GB))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 6 S/Per: 21

Carlton House (USA) (Street Cry (IRE) - Talented (GB))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 1 S/Per: 2




1: Long John (AUS) 15/10/2010 c,b
1st: 2013 Caulfield Guineas G1
1st: 2013 Exford Plate LR
1st: 2013 Anzac Day Handicap LR
2: Winx (AUS) 14/09/2011 F,Bay
1st: 2019 Ajc Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1
1st: 2019 George Ryder Stakes G1
1st: 2019 Chipping Norton Stakes G1
1st: 2019 Apollo Stakes G2
1st: 2018 W S Cox Plate G1
1st: 2018 Turnbull Stakes G1
1st: 2018 George Main Stakes G1
1st: 2018 Warwick Stakes G1
1st: 2018 Ajc Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1
1st: 2018 George Ryder Stakes G1
1st: 2018 Chipping Norton Stakes G1
1st: 2017 W S Cox Plate G1
1st: 2017 Turnbull Stakes G1
1st: 2017 George Main Stakes G1
1st: 2017 Chelmsford Stakes G2
1st: 2017 Warwick Stakes G2
1st: 2017 Ajc Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1
1st: 2017 George Ryder Stakes G1
1st: 2017 Chipping Norton Stakes G1
1st: 2017 Apollo Stakes G2
1st: 2016 W S Cox Plate G1
1st: 2016 Caulfield Stakes G1
1st: 2016 George Main Stakes G1
1st: 2016 Warwick Stakes G2
1st: 2016 Doncaster Handicap G1
1st: 2016 George Ryder Stakes G1
1st: 2016 Chipping Norton Stakes G1
1st: 2016 Apollo Stakes G2
1st: 2015 W S Cox Plate G1
1st: 2015 Epsom Handicap G1
1st: 2015 Theo Marks Stakes G2
1st: 2015 Queensland Oaks G1
1st: 2015 Sunshine Coast Guineas G3
1st: 2015 Phar Lap Stakes G2
1st: 2014 Furious Stakes G2
3: Heavens Above (AUS) 12/08/2011 F,Bay
1st: 2017 Tad Kennedy Stakes G1
1st: 2016 Sheraco Stakes G3
1st: 2016 Aspiration Quality G3
4: New Year's Day (USA) 22/04/2011 c,b
1st: 2013 Breeders' Cup Juvenile G1
5: Pride of Dubai (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2015 Atc Sires Produce Stakes G1
1st: 2015 Blue Diamond Stakes G1
6: Stay With Me (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2015 The Thousand Guineas G1
1st: 2015 Atlantic Jewel Stakes LR
7: Trekking (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2020 Sajc Goodwood G1
1st: 2019 Schillaci Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Stradbroke Handicap G1
1st: 2019 Luskin Star Stakes LR
1st: 2019 Hall Mark Stakes G3
1st: 2018 Testa Rossa Stakes LR
8: Oh Susanna (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2019 Tibouchina Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Paddock Stakes G1
1st: 2018 Woolavington 2000 G1
1st: 2018 Sun Met G1
1st: 2018 Paddock Stakes G1
9: Whobegotyou (AUS) 19/08/2005 c,ch
1st: 2011 J J Liston Stakes G2
1st: 2011 Blamey Stakes G2
1st: 2010 John F Feehan Stakes G2
1st: 2009 Caulfield Stakes G1
1st: 2009 John F Feehan Stakes G2
1st: 2008 The Moonee Valley Vase G2
1st: 2008 Caulfield Guineas G1
1st: 2008 Moonee Valley Stakes G2
10: Shocking (AUS) 23/09/2005 c,b
1st: 2011 Australian Cup G1
1st: 2010 Makybe Diva Stakes G2
1st: 2009 Melbourne Cup G1
1st: 2009 Hotham Handicap G3
11: Lyric of Light (GB) 1/08/2009 ,
1st: 2011 Shadwell Fillies' Mile G1
12: Zenyatta (USA) 1/08/2004 f,bbr
1st: 2010 Lady's Secret Stakes G1
1st: 2010 Clement L Hirsch Stakes G1
1st: 2010 Vanity Handicap G1
1st: 2010 Apple Blossom Invitational handicap G1
1st: 2010 Santa Margarita Invitational Handicap G1
1st: 2009 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
1st: 2009 Lady's Secret Stakes G1
1st: 2009 Clement L Hirsch Stakes G1
1st: 2009 Vanity Handicap G1
1st: 2008 Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic G1
1st: 2008 Lady's Secret Stakes G1
1st: 2008 Vanity Handicap G1
1st: 2008 Apple Blossom Handicap G1
13: Street Boss (USA) 31/03/2004 c,ch
1st: 2008 Bing Crosby Handicap G1
1st: 2008 Triple Bend Invitational G1
14: Majestic Roi (USA) 13/04/2004 f,ch
1st: 2007 Sun Chariot G1
15: Sabatini (AUS) 15/11/2011 M,Bay
1st: 2015 Angus Armanasco Stakes G2
1st: 2015 Boronia Stakes G3
1st: 2014 Quezette Stakes G3
16: Solicit (AUS) 1/08/2010 ,
1st: 2016 Wiggle Stakes G2
1st: 2015 Summoned Stakes G3
1st: 2015 Hawkesbury Crown G3
1st: 2014 AV Kewney Stakes G2
1st: 2014 The Vanity G3
17: Gallatin (AUS) 1/08/2010 ,
1st: 2014 Tulloch Stakes G2
18: Ambience (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2015 Wakeful Stakes G2
1st: 2015 Dulcify Quality Handicap LR
19: Tally (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2019 Rosehill Gold Cup SR
1st: 2018 Eclipse Stakes G3
1st: 2018 Japan Racing Assocation Plate G3
1st: 2017 Mornington Cup LR
1st: 2016 Alister Clark Stakes G2
1st: 2016 Caulfield Autumn Classic G2
20: Osborne Bulls (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2018 Linlithgow Stakes G2
1st: 2018 Regal Roller Stakes LR
1st: 2018 Luskin Star Stakes LR
21: Savatiano (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2021 Canterbury Stakes G1
1st: 2021 Expressway Stakes G2
1st: 2020 Breeders Classic G2
1st: 2020 J J Liston Stakes G2
1st: 2020 Millie Fox Stakes G2
1st: 2019 The Hunter SR
1st: 2019 Tristarc Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Moreton Stakes G3
1st: 2018 Mona Lisa Stakes LR
22: Predatory Pricer (AUS) 23/09/2005 ,
1st: 2009 J J Liston Stakes G2
1st: 2008 Gloaming Stakes G3
1st: 2008 Ming Dynasty Quality Handicap LR
23: Sea Lord (AUS) 1/08/2007 c,b
1st: 2015 Always Welcome Stakes LR
1st: 2013 Stanley Wootton Stakes G2
1st: 2012 Chandler Macleod Stakes LR
1st: 2011 Darby Munro Stakes LR
24: Star Fashion (AUS) 23/10/2010 F,Brown
1st: 2014 Ladies Day Vase G3
25: Chivalry (AUS) 21/08/2011 Colt,B.
1st: 2014 HDF Mcneil Stakes G3
26: Sweet and Speedy (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2015 The Vanity G3
27: Nozomi (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2018 Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap G3
1st: 2014 Derby Trial Stakes LR
28: Allergic (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2017 W J Mckell Cup LR
1st: 2016 Colin Stephen Qlty Handicap G3
29: Qewy (IRE) 1/08/2010 g,b
1st: 2017 Bendigo Cup G3
1st: 2016 Sandown Cup LR
1st: 2016 Geelong Cup G3
30: Pittsburgh Flyer (AUS) 22/09/2011 M,Brown
1st: 2015 Begonia Belle Stakes G3
1st: 2015 Moomba Plate LR
31: Rageese (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2016 Chatham Stakes G3
1st: 2016 H C Nitschke Stakes LR
32: Raiment (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2017 J H B Carr Stakes G3
1st: 2017 Birthday Card Stakes G3
33: Circular (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2017 Matron Stakes G3
34: Gaulois (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2020 Lord Mayor's Cup G3
1st: 2019 Rowley Mile LR
1st: 2019 Civic Stakes LR
35: Hurdy Gurdy Man (AUS) 15/10/2007 ,
1st: 2013 Hobart Cup G3
36: Tallow (AUS) 21/09/2006 M,Bay
1st: 2010 The Vanity G3
37: Eight Street (AUS) 7/08/2004 c,b
1st: 2009 SAF Cup Trial G3
38: Quayside (AUS) 3/09/2010 F,Bay or
1st: 2014 Tokyo City Cup LR
39: Za Moulin Rouge (AUS) 9/10/2010 F,Brown
1st: 2013 Queen Adelaide Stakes LR
40: Metastasio (AUS) 1/08/2010 ,
1st: 2013 MRC Chairman's Stakes LR
41: Macduff (AUS) 19/10/2012 C,Chestn
1st: 2016 The Darley Arabian LR
42: Abduction (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2014 Reginald Allen Quality LR
43: Handfast (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2016 South Pacific Classic LR
44: Telperion (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2016 Lonhro Plate LR
45: Alucinari (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2016 Denise's Joy Stakes LR
46: Fitou (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2016 Mona Lisa Stakes LR
47: Harper's Choice (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2018 Winter Cup LR
48: Maternal (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2017 Gai Waterhouse Classic LR
49: Camdus (IRE) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2018 All Victorian Sprint Final LR
50: Intuition (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2019 Hawkesbury Gold Rush LR
51: Locus Standi (AUS) 1/08/2005 m,b
1st: 2008 Burgess Queen Stakes LR
52: Sarthemare (AUS) 1/08/2005 f,br
1st: 2008 Black Opal Stakes LR
53: Liveandletdie (AUS) 23/09/2007 G,Chestn
1st: 2011 Ar Creswick Stakes LR
54: Delta Gee (AUS) 1/08/2005 ,
1st: 2009 Natasha Stakes LR
55: River's Lane (AUS) 1/08/2006 ,
1st: 2014 Colin Hayes Memorial Cup LR
1st: 2011 Birthday Cup LR
56: Tupac Amaru (AUS) 1/08/2010 ,
57: Carlton House (USA) 1/08/2008 ,
58: Memorial (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
59: Admiring (AUS) 27/09/2005 M,Brown
60: Allanthus (AUS) 21/10/2004 c,ch
61: Avalanches (AUS) 26/08/2010 G,Bay
62: Entertains (AUS) 4/10/2010 m,b
63: Honeywine (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
64: Flow (AUS) 6/09/2013 G,Brown
65: Leather'n'lace (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
66: Beau Geste (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
67: Leshlaa (USA) 1/08/2014 ,
68: Harmattan (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
69: Lalla Rookh (AUS) 11/09/2007 Mare(+,B.
70: Teary Eyed (AUS) 1/08/2004 ,
71: Paris Match (AUS) 1/08/2010 ,
72: Pyx Chamber (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
73: Anemoi (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
74: Marsupial (AUS) 27/09/2014 G,Bay
75: Organza (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
76: Girl Tuesday (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
77: Road Warrior (AUS) 29/08/2005 ,
78: Streets Away (NZ) 30/08/2006 c,b
79: By the Way (AUS) 1/08/2005 ,
80: Gazza Guru (AUS) 3/11/2004 ,
81: Princess Highway (GB) 1/08/2009 ,
82: Wolf Cry (AUS) 14/10/2012 C,Brown
83: Villa Carlotta (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
84: Oriental Ruby (AUS) 7/09/2007 Mare(+,B.
85: Bezel (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
86: Gouldian (AUS) 12/09/2011 G,Bay or
87: Engagement (AUS) 1/08/2010 ,
88: Grunderzeit (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
89: Playful Sound (GB) 1/08/2013 ,
90: Zainhom (USA) 1/08/2014 ,
91: Toryjoy (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
92: Eureka Street (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
93: Streaky Fella (AUS) 5/10/2005 c,ch