Headwater

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/stallion_800_1.jpg

Exceed and Excel - River Dove by Hurricane Sky

Bay 2012 16.0 1/2hh
Year to stud: 2016
Oldest progeny are: 3 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2017 year first foals born

Standing at: Vinery Stud

2024 fee: $9,900 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $16,500, 2021: $16,500, 2020: $13,750, 2019: $16,500, 2018: $16,500, 2017: $16,500, 2016: $16,500,

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
242-1A$359,700
371--A$101,100
Totals:113-1A$460,800
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Voilier and Mishani Honcho)
MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P. (1000m)
3d ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m to Vancouver and Furnaces)
At 3 : VRC Kensington S., L (1000m beating Bullpit and The Quarterback)
4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1 (1000m)

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

Type and conformation – He is an impeccable type, retired sound, and fetched half a million dollars as a yearling.

Big books – He’s been well supported at stud and has covered full books in his first three seasons at stud. His exceptional conformation has bred onto his progeny, which keeps breeders coming back.

Breeding on – It’s been noticed in the sale rings that he is passing on his good looks. At the 2018 Inglis Weanling Sale he fetched the top price for a first season sire with his colt from Manju ($75,000). At the 2018 Magic Millions Weanling Sale his colt from The Carnival made $170,000. In 2019 his first yearlings averaged almost 6x covering fee at the Magic Millions. At the 2019 Inglis Classic yearling sale Headwater topped first-season-sire aggregates with $1.36million to his name during Book 1.

First crop – His first 2yo’s will hit the track this spring and reports from breakers, pre-trainers and trainers has been nothing but positive already. “The Headwater filly we have is very forward and a ready-made racehorse. She has done quite a bit of work already in our Caulfield and Warwick Farm stables and is handling things very well.” David Eustace – trainer at Ciaron Maher Racing.

There’s no doubt that this exciting young son of an Australian Champion Sire has a big future.

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HEADWATER (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel - River Dove, by Hurricane Sky

 


EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2890 r:2589 w:1821 SW:216
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
RIVER DOVE (AUS)
Br. 1998
GW 8 wins
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Hurricane Sky
B. 1991
GW 6 wins
f:767 r:629 w:400 SW:20
Star Watch
Ch. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:117 r:106 w:82 SW:10
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Light of PeaceLight Wind3
Flag of Peace14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
Ride the Rapids
Br. 1988
SW 4 wins
f:13 r:13 w:10 SW:1
River Rough
Br. 1979
GW 9 wins
f:310 r:236 w:142 SW:2
BrigandNoholme1
Lady Sybil22
Romantic GloryRomantic14
Snow Glory2
Kilmarie
Br. 1983
SW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:3
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
SheeaunContinuation19
Sliprullah5

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 4m x 5m

Bletchingly (AUS) 1970 : x 4m 4f
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f 5m x

 

 HEADWATER (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
2000PatronaLomondNorthern Dancer
  GladiolusWatch Your Step
DamHurricane SkyStar WatchBletchingly
RIVER DOVE (AUS) Dancing ShowNijinsky
1998Ride the RapidsRiver RoughBrigand
  KilmarieBletchingly

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2012-13. Sire of 2589 rnrs, 1817 wnrs, 216 SW, inc. Excelebration (Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1)
Overreach, Guelph, Bivouac, Mr Stunning, Mawj, Microphone, Earthquake, Margot Did, Amber Sky, Flamberge, Helmet, September Run, Queen Supreme, Cylinder, Reward for Effort, Mischief Magic, Exceedance, Outstrip, Attimo Fuggente, etc.

 

1st dam

RIVER DOVE, by Hurricane Sky. 8 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$513,950, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Pura Light Start Sprint H., Value Bet Sprint H., MRC Grace Darling H., Avon H., MVRC Swift Signs Flying H., VRC Bunnings Warehouse H., 2d VRC Kensington S., L, Sky Channel H., Isca H., 3d MRC National Telecoms Group Vase, Jack Elliot H., MVRC Moonee Ponds Shopping Centre Trophy H. Sister to River Serenade (dam of FIRST COMMAND, ONEWORLD)
half-sister to River Crossing (dam of KULGRINDA, RIVER DELTA)
River Express (dam of CROSS CURRENT). Dam of ten foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:-

HEADWATER (c. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins. See below.

Fare Well (f. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$238,515, ATC Gallipoli H., Warwick Farm H., Twitter at Gossytrack 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Ken Callander Fellowship H., Sportsyear Sprint H., Drummond Golf H., 3d VRC Gucci S., L, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, 4th ATC Starlight S., L, Razor Sharp H., L.

A River Somewhere (f. by Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 1000m, 1050m, BRC Sky Racing H., 2d BRC ICM Project Solutions H.

Dove Lake (f. by Flying Spur). Winner at 2, AJC Embasadora 2YO H. Dam of-

Noosafy. 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m, TTC Harvey Norman Bedding P.

Lighthorse Lad. 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$109,035 in Aust.

Rocket Ryane. 3 wins to 1400m in Singapore.

Bentley Brook (g. by All Too Hard). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24 in Aust.

Naval Force (g. by Merchant Navy). Winner at 1300m in 2023-24 in Aust.

Hurricane Flyer (g. by Redoute's Choice). Winner at 1200m in Aust.

Emaratee (c. by Fastnet Rock). Placed at 3 in Aust.

Water Rising (f. by Fastnet Rock). Unraced. Dam of-

Dauvenay. 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$75,750, to 2022-23 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

RIDE THE RAPIDS, by River Rough. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$98,175, AJC James HB Carr S., L, VATC Sapphire H., VRC Sovereign H., 2d VATC Nearest H., 3d MVRC Laurent Perrier S., Gr.2. Half-sister to CATCHFIRE, I LOVE SYDNEY, Catchadane. Dam of 13 named foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:-

RIVER DOVE (Hurricane Sky). 8 wins. See above.

River Crossing (Bellotto). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$124,550, VRC Eat Well-Live Well H., VATC Ascot H., 2d VRC Kensington S., L, Flemington Movies H., VATC Coles Serving Better H., 3d VRC Sidney Myer Centenary Sprint H. Dam of-

KULGRINDA (Exceed and Excel). 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L. Producer.

RIVER DELTA (Al Maher). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$248,210, Geelong RC Black Pearl Classic, L, VRC Prudential P., MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Sportscover Insures VAFA P. Producer.

River Pearl. Unplaced. Dam of-

RIVER NIGHT (Night of Thunder). Winner at 2, A$356,000, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Very Special Kids P., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

River Express. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, VRC Cleanevent 2YO H., 3d VRC True Version H. Dam of-

CROSS CURRENT (Keltrice). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$293,000, VRC PFD Food Services S., L, MRC JRA Doveton S., L, VRC Today Tonight 2YO Sprint H., 2d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

Riptide. Winner at 2, A$93,975, VRC Bruce Gadsden 2YO H., 2d VRC ACG Security 2YO H. Dam of-

CROWN PROSECUTOR (Medaglia d'Oro). Second Leading NZ 3YO Male on 2018-19 International Ratings. 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, NZ$668,125, A$6,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC House of Travel S.

River Tribe. Winner at 1400m, 3d SAJC Perks Property H. Dam of-

WILLOW CREEK (Tale of the Cat). 2 wins at 2, A$250,475, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Talindert S., L, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. Producer.

Speedboat. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

CAPTIVANT (Capitalist). 2 wins at 2, A$1,197,950, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Victory Vein P., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

River Serenade. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

FIRST COMMAND (Commands). 12 wins to 1200m, NZ$175,000, A$836,601, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L-twice, MRC LT Cleary S., L, Heath S., L, 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, BRC Lightning H., L, 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Swisse Vitamins Century S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L.

ONEWORLD (Danehill Dancer). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, HK$13,129,350, 736,000Dhs, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Audemars Piguet Dream H., Cheung Fat H., Chow Tai Fook Aura Series H., 2d Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Premier Cup, L, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Premier Bowl, L, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1, HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L. Sire.

Serenada. 4 wins to 1400m, SAJC Clean SA H., Sportingbet H., 2d MVRC Tatts Group H., 3d MVRC Printhouse Graphics H. Dam of-

MCLAREN (Exceed and Excel). Winner at 2, A$122,575, ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

Riviere. 3 wins at 1200m, A$75,808, MRC Sportingbet H., MRC (Mornington) Gripple Hang-Fast H., 2d MRC City Of Glen Eira H. Dam of-

ESSONNE (Reliable Man). 6 wins to 1400m, A$363,400, to 2022-23, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Midway H., 2d BRC Just Now H., L, SCTC Sunshine Coast Cup, L.

Rivers Secret. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

Lanikai. 3 wins at 1100m, A$76,650, ATC Pro-Ride H., BRC United Voice Qld H., 3d BRC ICPS H. Dam of-

KALINO (Pierro). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$658,900, to 2023-24, VRC Sofitel H., L, ATC Rosehill Bowling Club H., ClubsNSW H., Furphy H.

 

Race Record: 11 Starts 3-0-1 A$460,800.

3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000 Bay colt
by Danehill - Patrona, by Lomond

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
287625891816614311226216 (109)over $274m.2.20
per foals90.0%63.1%2.13.97.5% (3.8%)$95,474 
 per starters70.1%2.44.38.3% (4.2%)$106,058 
NH: 142812958512941532696 (46)over $73m.2.93
SH: 1448129496532025900120 (63)over $201m.1.52

EXCEED AND EXCEL Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Sire in Australia in 2012-13, second in 2014-15, third in 2013-14. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2019-20. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Australia in 2012-13, 2014-15. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2013-14. Third on Aust. Broodmare Sires List in 2022-23. Sire of 2589 progeny to race, 1816 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $274 million, 216 stakes winners, 142 stakes placegetters, inc.




GUELPH (10f, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2013-14.7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,629,200, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, ATC Myboycharlie At Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

FLAMBERGE (09g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,851,580, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, VRC Living Legends H., MVRC Programmed Property Services 2YO H., MRC East Malvern Community Bank H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies P., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Arthur Gauci H., Sportingbet H., MVRC Chandler Macleod Premium H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L-twice.

BIVOUAC (16c, More Than Ready, Elusive Quality). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint). Co-champion 3YO Male Sprinter in Australia in 2019-20.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,696,110, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, The Everest, Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

MR STUNNING (12g, Dayjur, Saros). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2015-16.12 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$60,843,100, HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Friendship Bridge H., Lord Kanaloa H., Fat Choi H., Sports Without Borders H., Lambeth H., Village H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1-twice, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1-twice, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Oncidium H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Chek Lap Kok H., Tai Mo Shan H., 4th HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

EXCELEBRATION (08c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2012.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £989,301, €738,970, US$120,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Köln Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.

HELMET (08c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,607,300, ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Australian Brewery 2YO H., STC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.

SEPTEMBER RUN (17f, Street Cry, Elliodor). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,502,850, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, BRC Bill Carter S., L, ATC Iron Jack 2YO H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

MAWJ (20f, New Approach, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile).6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2022-23, £413,762, US$634,500, 550,500Dhs, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Meydan Jumeirah Fillies Guineas, 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, 4th York Lowther S., Gr.2.

QUEEN SUPREME (16f, Gone West, Be My Guest). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R1,507,200, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Spectracare Ken Wright Memorial H., Full Dividend No Limits P., 2d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Tig H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1.

CYLINDER (20c, Street Cry, Octagonal). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$3,696,740, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, Newcastle JC Max Lees Classic 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Rose, Gr.1.

MICROPHONE (16c, Anabaa, Bluebird). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2018-19.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,967,650, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, Arbour 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

EARTHQUAKE (11f, Marauding, Canny Lad). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2013-14.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,743,550, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Colin Pearce 100th Birthday 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC MSS Security S., L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2.

REWARD FOR EFFORT (06c, Rory's Jester, Imposing). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, Sir John Monash S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3.

MISCHIEF MAGIC (20g, Elusive Quality, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, £89,856, US$620,250, QAR160,160, 325,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Sprint, L, 2d Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Twin Spires Turf Sprint S., Gr.2, Al Rayyan Dukhan Sprint, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Dash, L.

MARGOT DID (08f, Shareef Dancer, Darshaan). Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2011.5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £263,182, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Pavilion S., L, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 4th Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

OVERREACH (10f, Snippets, Rory's Jester). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

AMBER SKY (09g, Rubiton, At Talaq). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2011-12.7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, A$2,400, HK$9,033,500, 2,385,500Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Albatross H., Broadwood H., Gallop H., Yung Shue O P., Regensburg Griffin P., 2d HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Albert H., 3d HKJC Friendship Bridge H.-twice, Social Inclusion H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, National Day Cup, L.

EXCEEDANCE (16c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,181,115, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H.

OUTSTRIP (11c, El Prado, Silver Hawk). 3 wins at 2, £171,031, US$550,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket House Collection 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

HEAVY METAL (10g, Lecture, Al Mufti). 15 wins-3 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, £249,089, 6,303,225Dhs, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L, Ascot Longines International S., Newmarket Squires Restaurant 2YO S., Meydan InsideOut H., IPIC 1400 H., Haydock Bet365 H., Meydan ADCOP H., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile, Meydan Abu Dhabi Trophy H., Mina Hamriya H., 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L.

SECRET AMBITION (13c, Singspiel, Alleged). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2022-23, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3-twice, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 3d Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L, 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Dubai Creek Mile, L.

SACRED (18f, Blame, Saint Ballado). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f to 2023, £475,154, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

ATTIMO FUGGENTE (17c, Mastercraftsman, Mr. Greeley). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2021.10 wins from 1500m to 2000m to 2023, €153,408, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Premio Signorino, L, Milano Premio del Centenario, Roma Premio Magician, 2d Milano Premio Scuderia Radice Fossati, 3d Roma Premio Natale di Roma, L-twice, 4th Roma Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L.

MASAMAH (06g, Distant Relative, Superlative). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 7¼f, £329,049, 23,845Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, York City Wall S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, Ascot Betfred Mobile Sports H., Japan Racing Association H., York Sportingbet.com Sprint H., Blue Square Prices 2YO S., Chester Clatterbridge Cancer Research H., 2d Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Bet365.com S., Musselburgh William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup, Haydock US Open Tennis at 188bet H., Chester Stella Artois S., Lingfield Sandhawes Hill H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chester Stellar Group H., Lingfield Unibet H., Meydan Gulf News Tabloid H., 4th Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Chester City Wall S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L.

FULBRIGHT (09c, Fairy King, Home Guard). Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £274,784, 599,540Dhs, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Fortune S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile H., Newmarket Betfred the Bonus King S., Boylesports.com Mobile Betting H., Walker Transport H., Meydan Dolce Vita H., 2d Meydan Firebreak S., Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile, L, 3d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Doncaster Terry Bellas Memorial S., Jack Nolan Anniversary Nursery H., Chester Victorchandler.com Nursery H.

CHAMPIONSHIP (11g, Halling, Mujtahid). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Doncaster Harriet De-Vere Powell H., Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy H., Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Singspiel S., L, Emirates Holidays H., Doncaster Betdaq 3% Commission H., 3d Haydock Double Delight H., Kempton Betvictor.com H.

PRICELESS (13f, Rudimentary, Midyan). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £156,047, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, 2d Newmarket Betfred Mobile S., Adnams Ease Up IPA H., 3d Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, 4th Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L.

WILANDER (05c, Snippets, Vain). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

ENEEZA (21f, Bel Esprit, Revoque). 3 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$1,149,375, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 2d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

ROYAL INTERVENTION (16f, Jeune Homme, Top Ville). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, £93,976, €40,000, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, York Summer S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, 2d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, 4th Chelmsford City Chelmer S., L.

KUROSHIO (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$327,400, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Herald Sun Superracing S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L.

SIDESTEP (10c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$1,343,500, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Fireball S., L, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

VASHKA (10g, Zabeel, Vain). 8 wins to 1500m, A$484,850, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations In the Hills H., International Animal Health H., TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., Testa Rossa at Vinery P., Camelot at Coolmore H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

STANDOUT (16c, Snippets, Rory's Jester). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$877,065, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Press Statement at Vinery H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3-twice, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Classique Legend S.

NAFAAYES (15f, Dehere, Accelerator). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,253,988, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Supabets Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Circle Podcast P.

BURATINO (13c, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £152,799, €22,500, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Newmarket Building Services Design 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Sandown National S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Ascot Times+ 2YO S., 4th Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

BEST TERMS (09f, Kris, Shirley Heights). Champion 2YO filly in England in 2011.4 wins at 2, £116,897, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Newbury Scope Charity Fillies' S.

OXLEY ROAD (17c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$495,450, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Tick Homes P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Kate Crosby H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Incognitus S., L.

JAMES GARFIELD (15c, Daylami, Generous). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £124,066, €86,868, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

THREADING (15f, Seeking the Gold, Shareef Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £321,308, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Goodwood Markel Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Foundation S., L, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3.

PEARLS (12f, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 3 wins to 1400m, A$352,175, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, TAB Place Multi H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

HEADWATER (12c, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

CALLIOPE (13f, Elusive Quality, Belong to Me). 2 wins at 2, A$202,000, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L.

EXCELIDA (16f, Iffraaj, Zabeel). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$742,125, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Mitty's Trophy, MRC Allan Wicks H., Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Iris O'Farrell H., Thank You Members H., SAJC Sir Prancealot at Cornerstone H., Ballarat TC Andy Graham Welding H., 3d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase H., L, John Dillon S., L, Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Curragh Leilani H., Prince of Penzance H., MRC Ladbrokes Switch H., 4th Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L.

SHROUDED IN MIST (14f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$322,925, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., MVRC Catanach's Jewellers H., SAJC Metal-Link H., Hughes Limousines P., 2d SAJC North East Isuzu H., Metal-Link H., Refrigeration & Air Conditioning H., 3d Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H.

SERENELY DISCREET (13f, Elusive Quality, Euclase). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$213,500, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Nespresso 2YO P., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

KINGLIKE (12c, King's Best, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$351,400, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Charter Keck Cramer 2YO H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Taralye Listen, Learn, Speak 2YO P., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

INFAMOUS ANGEL (06f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Lowther S., Gr.2, 2d Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Conqueror S., L.

JABALI (11c, King of Kings, Zeditave). Winner at 1600m, A$516,000, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

MORAWIJ (10c, Piccolo, Double Bed). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Dragon S., L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L-twice, Jebel Ali Derrinstown Stud H., 2d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint Prep-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Meydan Garhoud Sprint, L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2.

THERMAL CURRENT (10g, Twining, Lure). 8 wins to 1200m, A$938,975, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L, MRC WJ Adams H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Arbroath H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., 2d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Doveton S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, VRC Better Beyond P., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., MVRC Punters.com.au H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, ATC James Boag's Premium H., MVRC McMahons Dairy H., 4th VRC Century S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, MRC Christmas S., L.

SIGNORE FOX (15c, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,002,585, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Snitzel Sprint H., Tab.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L.

KULGRINDA (07f, Bellotto, River Rough). 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Pin & Win for Starlight Children's Foundation H., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L.

DANELO (18g, Authorized, Rahy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2024, €100,725, Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.3, Hannover Großer Preis von Hannover 96, L, Hoppegarten Hong Kong Jockey Club Sprint, L, 2d Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Hannover, L, 4th Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.3, Silberne Peitsche, L.

DOUBLE OR BUBBLE (17f, Dalakhani, Generous). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, £207,326, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, Newmarket Price Promise H., Ascot Jim Barry Wines H., 2d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Queen Charlotte S., L.

AEROBATICS (08f, Rahy, Shadeed). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$605,200, MRC Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, Darley Crown, L, AJC Triple M Grill Team 2YO H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC PJ Bell S., L, Edmen Community Staffing H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince H., L, 4th ATC Keith Mackay H., L, Heritage S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.

MANACCAN (19c, Acclamation, Miswaki). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2022.5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £151,890, €33,000, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Ascot Rous S., L, Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash H., Newmarket Close Brothers Savings 2YO S., 2d Chester Beck's H., 3d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, 4th Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3.

MINHAAJ (17f, Lonhro, Danehill Dancer). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$459,700, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliott H., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, 4th SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2.

NIDEEB (07c, In the Wings, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £100,664, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Kempton Kia Sportage S., 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 3d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Mickey Flynn's American Pool Hall S.

SOUND AND SILENCE (15c, Elusive Quality, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £106,739, €56,000, US$40,000, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, York Roses S., L, Newmarket Montaz Restaurant 2YO S., 2d Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Del Mar Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 4th Sandown Scurry S., L, National S., L.


His sire sons include Helmet (18)
Excelebration (17)
Cotai Glory (11)
Reward for Effort (11)
Outstrip (10)
Bungle Inthejungle (10)
Headwater (7)
Kuroshio (5)
Sidestep, James Garfield, Exceedance, Exceedingly Good, Buratino, Outreach, Safeguard, etc.

?>

Pedigree Analysis

Expert in depth analysis from BLUEBLOODS
[pt_view id=”085b34c9ht”]

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
29/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Don't Forget Jack (AUS) 2021 Headwater - Innishbeg $200,000
29 May - Ladbrokes Blackbook 2YO H. Doomben (Other). 1200m, 2YO
Shesellsseashells (AUS) 2020 Headwater - Sandcastles $95,000
29 May - Springfield Farm Maiden P. Strathalbyn (Other). 1350m, 3yo+Fillies & Mares
Capre Omnia (AUS) 2019 Headwater - Kee de Vega $70,000
29 May - MacMahon H. Belmont (Other). 1000m, 2yo+ Class 3 Handica
Capre Omnia (AUS) 2019 Headwater - Kee de Vega $50,000
29 May - MacMahon H. Belmont (Other). 1000m, 2yo+ Class 3 Handica
Splish Splash (AUS) 2020 Headwater - Merrygoen $42,500
29 May - Fleurieu Milk Company H. Strathalbyn (Other). 1100m, Class 1 Handicap
Bywaters Road (AUS) 2018 Headwater - Indelible Lass $17,000
29 May - Donex Electrical H. Strathalbyn (Other). 1600m, Restricted 56 Handic
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Aitch Two Oh (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Durbridge S., L, 2nd: WH Wylie H., L,
Pure Aqua (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Without Fear S., L, 2nd: Stonehaven Wines H., Other,
Thespian Waters (AUS) 2020 5 wins, from 1100m to 1400m
    
1st: JBM Group H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, Salter's Hire H., Other, Monotone H., Other, Autumn Classic, Other, 2nd: MCB Developments Cup, Other, Steve's Liquor 3YO Trophy, Other,
Daly Heads (AUS) 2018 5 wins, from 1175m to 1600m
    
1st: Glenn Preston Real Estate H., Other, Tonkin Group H., Other, Globe Hotel H., Other, Martins Travel Group H., Other, Holbrook Cup, Other, 2nd: Wilson Project Group H., Other, Hi Marq Sheds and Garages H., Other, Ladies Day Cup, Other, 3rd: Boss Better Living Systems H., Other, Tumut Cup, Other, Corowa Whisky H., Other,
You'll be Mist (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: 91.1 Hot FM H., Other, Double R Group H., Other, Daily H., Other,
Verbosity (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1300m
    
1st: Pony Xpress Maiden P., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other, Zema Estate H., Other, 2nd: NPD Gypsum Maiden P., Other, Vale Ivan Nolte H., Other, Footts Demolition H., Other, Mixx FM H., Other, Split n Stawell Airconditioning H., Other, 3rd: Nevcon Structural Steel H., Other,
On Hold (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 870m
    
1st: Truck Spares H., Other, Member Karen Schefe P., Other, Crystal Turner H., Other, 2nd: Priestleys Gourmet H., Other, JMJF Pty Ltd H., Other, Blake Machinery Group H., Other, 3rd: Souths Sports Club H., Other,
Keep Reading (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1050m
    
1st: Northpoint Murraylands H., Other, Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, Skycity H., Other, 3rd: PFD Food Services H., Other,
Strait Acer (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Midway H., Other, Midway H., Other, Peachester Lodge Shoot Out Mile H., Other, 2nd: Silver Eagle, Other, Polytrack Provincial Championships Qualifier, Other, Polytrack Provincial Championships Final, Other, 3rd: Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1,
High Pressure (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: D&R Plumbing & Gas Services Maiden P., Other, Goldfields Stockfeed H., Other, Road to Ascot H., Other, 2nd: Aquila Mining Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other, Statewide Oil H., Other, The Road to Ascot H., Other, 3rd: Force by Emeco Ray McGee Memorial H., Other, Living Turf H., Other,
Periwinkle (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Melbourne Cup Luncheon Tuesday Maiden P., Other, Aviso Insurance Brokers H., Other, Kevin Sharkie H., Other, 2nd: Catherine Van Munster Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments Maiden P., Other,
Akaka Falls (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1010m to 900m
    
1st: Dillon & Sons Real Estate H., Other, Winning Edge Presentations Sprint, Other, 2nd: Go Hire the Event People H., Other, 3rd: Exceedance H., Other,
Gone Ahead (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1008m
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Intersales Trophy, Other, 3rd: Maiden P., Other,
Benyatta (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Picnic Sprint H., Other, Hothams Soil Sand and Gravel H., Other, 3rd: Jokers Ink, Kate Smith Memorial H., Other, Gingie Gallop H., Other,
Come on Eileen (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
    
1st: River2coast Concreting H., Other, Diggers H., Other, 2nd: Stewarts Grain H., Other, 3rd: Greg Bushy Stephen Memorial H., Other,
Free State (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1300m
    
1st: Kirk's Bridge Farm H., Other, Jewell Builders H., Other, 2nd: Happy 18th Jake Walsh H., Other, 3rd: Paint Distributors H., Other,
Vigorous Flow (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: RFDS H., Other, Cloncurry Cup H., Other, 2nd: J's Sands H., Other,
Myocean Warrior (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1210m to 1250m
    
1st: Riding for the Disabled Maiden P., Other, Become a Member H., Other, 2nd: EP Seafoods Maiden P., Other, Swettenham Stud H., Other, Eyre Car Centre H., Other, Dempsey's Saddlery H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other,
Devine Miss (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1206m to 1280m
    
1st: Condrill H., Other, Pipeline Supplies Cup H., Other,
Outpour (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Yanco Delta Wind Farm H., Other, Hunter Landale Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Coomealla Club Maiden H., Other, In Memory of Peter Coady H., Other, 3rd: Kenso AG Care H., Other,
Waterworld (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1050m to 1100m
    
1st: TAB We're on H., Other, Australian Industry Trade College P., Other, 2nd: Inspired Audio Visual H., Other, Coolmore H., Other, Precision Group H., Other, Seven News H., Other, 3rd: Graziher Magazine H., Other, Vale Gerry Higgins H., Other,
Storm the Ramparts (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: NSW Jockeys' Association Maiden H., Other, Ranvet H., Other, 2nd: James Squire H., Other, Central Coast Carpet One & Blinds H., Other, Australian Imperial Force H., Other,
Who Ordered Dafish (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1666m
    
1st: Condamine Medical Centre Maiden H., Other, Great Northern H., Other, 2nd: Roku Gin H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other,
Diamente Tagliato (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1210m
    
1st: Port Lincoln Hotel Maiden H., Other, CMV Truck Centre H., Other, 2nd: Yumbah Mussel Holdings Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Prawn Store H., Other,
Headphones (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1514m
    
1st: In Memory of S Montgomerie H., Other, Skycity H., Other, 2nd: Galvanising Industries H., Other, 3rd: Beyond Ink H., Other, Langhorne Creek Wine Region Vignerons H., Other, Northpoint Murraylands H., Other,
Destiny's Bounty (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1010m to 1100m
    
1st: Happy 30th Katie Core H., Other, Central West Power Construction H., Other, 3rd: King's Gambit at Newgate H., Other,
Capre Omnia (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1103m to 1200m
    
1st: Go Nagambie Maiden P., Other, Miranda Park H., Other, 2nd: SMB Electrical Services H., Other, V&V Walsh H., Other, Hygain H., Other,
Thegirlsgotthis (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Gatton View Hotel Maiden P., Other, Redmonds Pet & Livestock Supplies H., Other,
Headstock (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Caitlin Foord H., Other, Moretti Constructions Pty Ltd H., Other, 3rd: Justin Burns H., Other, Brad Kerr H., Other,
Minnewater (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: NSW Jockeys Association H., Other, PP Racing H., Other, 3rd: Agriwest Bathurst H., Other,
Rare Beauty (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1010m
    
1st: Hay Supplies H., Other, Pretty View Retreat H., Other, 3rd: Yumaro Improving Lives Together H., Other,
Head Honcho (AUS) 2021 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Maiden 2YO H., Other, Lawrence & Hanson Classic Prelude, Other, 2nd: State of Rest 2YO H., Other, Kobayashi at Aquis 2YO H., Other, Anders 1st Yearlings 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Mackay 2YO Classic, Other,
Maya Bay (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Highfields Builder H., Other, 3rd: Icare Support Services H., Other,
Le Messager (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Porter Plant H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
Star of Kings (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Mt McKechine Drilling H., Other, 2nd: Zinger Stacker H., Other,
Miss Wallflower (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Bronze by the Lake H., Other,
Cuban Waters (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Adelaide Cup Day March Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Trimboli Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Twilight Races Maiden P., Other, SC Heinrich and Co H., Other,
Breakwater Boy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Ladbrokes P., Other,
Rapid Outlaw (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Bateup Racing H., Other, 2nd: Colourite H., Other, TAB H., Other,
Candy Women (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: TLE Schneider Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bottlemart Maiden P., Other, 3rd: PFD Food Services Maiden P., Other,
Splish Splash (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Adelaide Galvanising Industries Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stables Gold Cup Book Now Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kingsford Hotel H., Other, Advanced Transport Refrigeration H., Other,
Rising Water (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other,
Furrina (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Budget Car Rental Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Age of Aquarius (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Pallarenda Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing 2YO H., Other, River FM 2YO H., Other, 3rd: TAB 2YO H., Other,
Chief Mondo (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: BLAA H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, Central West Rural H., Other, 3rd: Bratwurst and Beer H., Other, Silks Darwin Wet Season Series (Heat 6) H., Other, Beersheba H., Other,
Tristate (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: TAB We're on H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes H., Other, 3rd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other,
Coronation Ally (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other,
Maguro (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Living Turf H., Other, 2nd: Girls on Tour June H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Little Miss Kubi (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., Other,
Swiftwater (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: North Pacific at Newgate Maiden H., Other,
Salacia (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Thank You Volunteers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Racing Nation on Power FM Maiden P., Other, MNP Security Maiden H., Other,
Hydrometer (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Signarama Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Sharp Office Maiden P., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other,
London's Image (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Magic Millions 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Quayclean 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions 2YO P., Other,
Don't Forget Jack (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Star Kingdom 2YO H., Other,
Money Not My God (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Sullivans Mining & Industrial Cobar H., Other,
Only Need Time (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Cranbourne Cup 52 days to Go H., Other, 3rd: Chs Group H., Other, Harcourts H., Other,
Not Another (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: St Olive & Sons H., Other, 2nd: Capricorn Survey Group H., Other,
Rainewater (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Agricultural Requirements Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden P., Other,
Taytay Bay (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: TBC Distribution Maiden H., Other, 3rd: PRD Real Estate Maiden H., Other, Affinity Electrical Technologies Maiden P., Other, Affinity Electrical Technologies P., Other, Middy's H., Other,
She Turns Heads (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ballymore Stables Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Maiden S., Other, Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Have Your Function at Arawa Park Maiden S., Other, Westend Bowling Club Maiden S., Other, Matamata Veterinary Services Maiden S., Other, Frocked Up Girls S., Other,
Sea Mist (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: BOQ Frankston H., Other,
Water Lad (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Blowes Clothing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Magic Millions Maiden P., Other,
Ocean Alps (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sawtell Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Southside Truck Centre Maiden H., Other,
Spicy Duck (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Vella's Best (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Black Opal 2YO Preview, Other,
Nice Water (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Book for the Rugby Raceday Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Happy New Year H., Other,
Old School (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1180m to 1180m
    
1st: Starlight Bay H., Other, 2nd: Brothers Rugby Union Club H., Other, 3rd: Hygain H., Other, Ray White H., Other,
The Wayfarer (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Promotional Products & Uniforms H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Sunraysia Daily H., Other, 3rd: Pooles Accountants H., Other, Busbiz.net.au H., Other,
Don'tstoplaughing (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: McArdle Concretors Maiden P., Other, 2nd: QTIS Maiden P., Other, Julia Creek Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: John Forster Memorial Maiden P., Other, Coleman Stock Feeds Maiden P., Other, Kuhl & Co Maiden P., Other,
River Pat (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Coregas Midway H., Other,
Five Star Vixen (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Livewired Electrical H., Other,
North of Eli (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1115m to 1115m
    
1st: Vilified is Bobs Eligible H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing H., Other, Charcoal Inn & Bottle Shop H., Other,
Runwiththetide (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, 3rd: Rosehill Bowling Club H., Other, Bob Ingham H., Other,
Oakland Raider (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: BMD Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Syngenta Maiden P., Other, Stateliner Coaches H., Other,
Griffinstown Girl (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Naughtin Development Group Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Evergreen Turf Australia H., Other, 3rd: Waldron's Fresh IGA H., Other,
Head Case (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Trackman Golf Simulators Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Be Water My Friend (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Highfields Builder H., Other, 3rd: Icare Support Services H., Other, 3rd: MC Security Maiden P., Other, Rexy's Birthday Bash Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ipswichturfclub H., Other, 2nd: Nambucca RSL Lightning Bend H., Other, 2nd: AITC Equine H., Other,
Yorker (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Starlight Bay H., Other, 2nd: Brothers Rugby Union Club H., Other, 3rd: Hygain H., Other, Ray White H., Other, 2nd: McAlister Motors H., Other,
Dancing Stream (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: RFDS H., Other, Cloncurry Cup H., Other, 2nd: J's Sands H., Other, 2nd: Birdsville Hotel H., Other, 3rd: GJ Gardner H., Other, 2nd: Class B H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other,
Lamoree (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Northpoint Murraylands H., Other, Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, Skycity H., Other, 3rd: PFD Food Services H., Other, 2nd: Vale Graham Tippett H., Other, 2nd: Christmas Beach Party Tickets Available H., Other, Watertank Cafe H., Other, Ladies Day Tickets H., Other, Mitre 10 H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Happy Birthday Sara H., Other,
Tsunami Force (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: D&R Plumbing & Gas Services Maiden P., Other, Goldfields Stockfeed H., Other, Road to Ascot H., Other, 2nd: Aquila Mining Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other, Statewide Oil H., Other, The Road to Ascot H., Other, 3rd: Force by Emeco Ray McGee Memorial H., Other, Living Turf H., Other, 2nd: Bowen Small Motors Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Alf Zeller Maiden H., Other,
Queen in the North (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Caitlin Foord H., Other, Moretti Constructions Pty Ltd H., Other, 3rd: Justin Burns H., Other, Brad Kerr H., Other, 2nd: Australian Turf Club H., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Mindil Beach Casino Resort H., Other,
Kintamani (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hay Supplies H., Other, Pretty View Retreat H., Other, 3rd: Yumaro Improving Lives Together H., Other, 3rd: Seven News H., Other,
Eau Vite (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Living Turf H., Other, 2nd: Girls on Tour June H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Coast Race Day May Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Newgate Maiden H., Other, Brownings Motors Maiden H., Other, Bengalla Maiden P., Other, J Eason & G Zell Maiden H., Other, Horsepower Feeds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Jurassic Wheels Maiden P., Other, Silks Function Centre Maiden P., Other, 2nd: AGM 15 November H., Other, TLM Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Remington H., Other,
Remember Jack (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: McArdle Concretors Maiden P., Other, 2nd: QTIS Maiden P., Other, Julia Creek Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: John Forster Memorial Maiden P., Other, Coleman Stock Feeds Maiden P., Other, Kuhl & Co Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, Osborn Law H., Other,
Blind Date (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TLE Schneider Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bottlemart Maiden P., Other, 3rd: PFD Food Services Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Boss Plumbing & Drainage Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Eustace Landscaping Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Gam Steel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: BOQ Frankston Maiden P., Other, Beraldo Coffee Maiden P., Other, Melbourne Civil Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Rosemont Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ricky Stuart Foundation P., Other, 3rd: McDonald's Shoalhaven P., Other,
Spanner (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Thank You Volunteers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Racing Nation on Power FM Maiden P., Other, MNP Security Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Richard Attwood Maiden H., Other, Seven Family Raceday Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Shane Thomas Maiden H., Other, TLE Prysmian Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Fowler Civil Contracting Maiden P., Other,
Beersmadefromwater (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, 3rd: Rosehill Bowling Club H., Other, Bob Ingham H., Other, 3rd: Webber Provincial Maiden P., Other,
Ok Gerry (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: BMD Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Syngenta Maiden P., Other, Stateliner Coaches H., Other, 2nd: Q Mechanical Maiden P., Other, Win TV Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Northpoint Murraylands Maiden P., Other,
Fierce Kitty (NZ) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Naughtin Development Group Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Evergreen Turf Australia H., Other, 3rd: Waldron's Fresh IGA H., Other, 3rd: Sale Cup October Maiden P., Other,
Aquatempo (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Without Fear S., L, 2nd: Stonehaven Wines H., Other, 3rd: Season Greetings Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Ride the River (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Trackman Golf Simulators Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Yarraman Park H., Other,
Mr Ripple (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Highfields Builder H., Other, 3rd: Icare Support Services H., Other, 3rd: MC Security Maiden P., Other, Rexy's Birthday Bash Maiden P., Other,
Sagrado (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Starlight Bay H., Other, 2nd: Brothers Rugby Union Club H., Other, 3rd: Hygain H., Other, Ray White H., Other, 2nd: McAlister Motors H., Other, 2nd: Aquis Beaudesert Aug 25th H., Other, West-Trans Equipment H., Other, 3rd: Warwick Qld Ambulance Services H., Other,
Yaroomba (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: RFDS H., Other, Cloncurry Cup H., Other, 2nd: J's Sands H., Other, 2nd: Birdsville Hotel H., Other, 3rd: GJ Gardner H., Other, 2nd: Class B H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other, 2nd: ADG Consulting Engineers H., Other,
Predetermined (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Porter Plant H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Life Members H., Other,
Bemote (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Mt McKechine Drilling H., Other, 2nd: Zinger Stacker H., Other, 3rd: Cam & Dorothy Carmichael H., Other,
Lady Cugat (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bronze by the Lake H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other,
Head Bee (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Living Turf H., Other, 2nd: Girls on Tour June H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Coast Race Day May Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Newgate Maiden H., Other, Brownings Motors Maiden H., Other, Bengalla Maiden P., Other, J Eason & G Zell Maiden H., Other, Horsepower Feeds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Jurassic Wheels Maiden P., Other, Silks Function Centre Maiden P., Other, 2nd: AGM 15 November H., Other, TLM Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Remington H., Other, 2nd: Cheers to 2024 Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Adam McGrath Maiden H., Other,
Oakeys Choice (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bateup Racing H., Other, 2nd: Colourite H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Boorowa Picnic Sprint, Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Aitch Two Oh (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Red Roses S., Gr.3,
Little Miss Kubi (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Jockey Celebration Day Maiden P., Other, Thoroughbred Club Aust H., Other, Manihi Classic, L, 2nd: Life Member J Ford Sprint, Other, 3rd: Lawn Rules H., Other,
You'll be Mist (AUS) 2018 5 wins, from 1000m to 1010m
    
1st: Stewart Seafoods H., Other, Boss Building Maintenance H., Other, Nuturf H., Other, Magic Millions Country Cup H., Other, Sports Hub H., Other, 2nd: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other, 3rd: Double R Group H., Other,
Benyatta (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1000m to 900m
    
1st: Roylance Tractor Replacements H., Other, Delta Ag H., Other, Dubbo City Toyota H., Other, Benchmark 58 H, Other, 2nd: Tullibigeal Picnic Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Hankook Tyres H., Other,
Be Water My Friend (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1050m to 1200m
    
1st: XXXX Dry P., Other, Moore Trailers H., Other, Winter Series H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Jim McGowan H., Other,
Honey Dew (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Amelia Park H., Other, Crown Perth H., Other, Free Entry H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes H., Other, 3rd: Statewide Oil H., Other, Skyracing.Tv Provincial Championships Heat H., Other, Celebrate City of Belmont H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other,
Manhood (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: E Gordon is the Real MVP H., Other, Fujitsu General P., Other, XXXX H., Other, 2nd: Navaska Facilites M'Ment H., Other, 3rd: XXXX H., Other, Moore Trailers H., Other, Stradbroke Season on Sale H., Other, Star H., Other,
Breakwater Boy (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1300m
    
1st: MPK Kinetic H., Other, Bleeding Blue H., Other, Hygain H., Other,
Only Need Time (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1209m
    
1st: Harry Coffey Partnership Maiden P., Other, Mildura Kia H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, 3rd: AESM H., Other, Avis H., Other,
Headphones (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Vale Ken Smith Am H., Other, Will 30 Padman H., Other, Spry Civil Construction H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught H., Other,
Remember Jack (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 900m
    
1st: Pirtek Muswellbrook Maiden H., Other, Upper Hunter Ride Share H., Other, Courthouse Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Hogan Plumbing Group H., Other,
Old School (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1180m to 1180m
    
1st: Lysaght H., Other, Starlistic Sprint H., Other,
Tidal Rush (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1500m
    
1st: Vinery H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Seed People Consulting H., Other, 3rd: Tabulam Cup New Date H., Other, Central Coast Kids in Need H., Other,
Windjana (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: RMA Engineers H., Other, Grace Lawyers H., Other, 3rd: Wounded Heroes Australia H., Other,
Akaka Falls (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 900m
    
1st: Dock Kingston H., Other, Osbornlaw H., Other, 3rd: SJ Mineral Group H., Other, Twin Lakes Air & Solar H., Other,
Northern Water (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: H Maunsell Memorial Maiden P., Other, Class B H., Other, 2nd: Oigle Coleman Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Yarrman Bakery Maiden P., Other,
On Hold (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Chomley Family Law Maiden H., Other, Surf Club Mooloolaba, Other, 2nd: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, XXXX Dry H., Other, Stable of Stars Racing P., Other, 3rd: Higgins H., Other,
Poita (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1010m to 950m
    
1st: Moree Cup September H., Other, Cherry Street Sports H., Other, 2nd: Bruce Hopkins Memorial H., Other, 100.9 ZZZFM H., Other,
Yorker (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 800m
    
1st: Spanline Orange & Bathurst Maiden P., Other, Michael Logan Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Maas Derby Day Maiden P., Other, Daniel Ball Transport H., Other, 3rd: Wellington Sand & Gravel Maiden P., Other, Ray White Rural Dubbo H., Other, Keirle's Pharmacy H., Other, Bourke Bowling Club H., Other,
Dancing Stream (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Transliquid Services H., Other, Agfert H., Other, 2nd: John Edwards 80th Birthday H., Other, Northpoint Murraylands H., Other,
Aquarius (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1410m
    
1st: Wilpak Christmas Circus Maiden H., Other, Winning Edge Presentations H., Other, 2nd: Roofing Craftsmen H., Other, Fitted Golf Yamba Pro Shop, Other, 3rd: Moonee Beach Hotel H., Other,
Star of Kings (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: LSS Locksmith & Solutions Maiden H., Other, Byrne Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: Horsepower H., Other, 3rd: Maas Derby Day Maiden P., Other, Woodham Petroleum Services Maiden P., Other, Pirtek Central Coast Maiden P., Other,
Chief White Sock (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Wash Shed Maiden P., Other, Brookvale Union Elephant H., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Captivant Maiden H., Other,
Strait Acer (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: Furphy Maiden H., Other, Lander Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Irresistible Pools & Spas Maiden P., Other,
Rapid Outlaw (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1350m
    
1st: Summer Carnival on Sale Maiden H., Other, Gogol GC Horse of the Year H., Other, 2nd: Double R Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Mount Franklin H., Other,
Broadwater (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1180m to 1200m
    
1st: Incitec Pivot Maiden P., Other, Santa's Coming to Town H., Other, 3rd: Hillery Group Maiden P., Other, Prime Plumbing H., Other, Cluden Park Memberships Available H., Other, Mitavite H., Other,
Yaroomba (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1050m to 1100m
    
1st: New Look for RJC Maiden H., Other, Signcity H., Other, 3rd: Biloela Plumbing Works H., Other, Regional Insurance Brokers H., Other,
Fumblerooski (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 860m
    
1st: Merry Xmas & Happy New Year Maiden H., Other, Murrilla Foodworks H., Other,
Miss Wallflower (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Gt Nrthrn 'Mr Hush Rush' Maiden P., Other, Wishlist H., Other, 3rd: Amalgamated Refurbishments P., Other, Murwillumbah Cup Tickets on Sale H., Other, Westpac Helicopter H., Other,
Maguro (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1050m to 800m
    
1st: PBAV Maiden P., Other, Bs Knees H., Other, 2nd: Aquis $1.6m Raceday Maiden H., Other, Lauxes Grates Maiden H., Other, Jonker at Aquis Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Worrells Maiden H., Other, Women in Racing Inc H., Other,
Toba (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
    
1st: Dalby Rugby Races Maiden P., Other, Coleman Civil Consulting H., Other, 2nd: Swifts Hockey Club H., Other, Trackside Photography H., Other, 3rd: Greenaway Plumbing & Gas Maiden H., Other, Ted Donegan President H., Other, QN Hotel Laidley H., Other,
River Danzka (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Selected Seeds Maiden P., Other, Taylor Building Group H., Other, 2nd: Avenue Apartments H., Other, 3rd: Michael Buck IP H., Other,
Enticing (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Byron Bay Premium Lager H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, 2nd: Morley Growers Market H., Other, 3rd: Crown Perth H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other,
Thawra (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 800m to 870m
    
1st: Redding Fry Finan. Advice, Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers H., Other, 2nd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub P., Other, 3rd: Moco Food Services H., Other,
Goldsborough (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 850m to 850m
    
1st: Bat Out of Hell H., Other, 2nd: Business Solution H., Other, 3rd: River 94.9FM H., Other,
Little Miss Quinn (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Shoey Memorial Maiden H., Other,
Keep Reading (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Gytrash Series Final H., Other, 2nd: Junction H., Other, 3rd: Grand Syndicates H., Other,
Funofthefair (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Flinders Supplies Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other,
Dovetail Diva (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Mount Franklin H., Other, 3rd: Seasons Greetings P., Other,
Breadcrumbs (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Kurrakwah Bay Provincial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Klosters Maiden H., Other, Jennings Print Maiden P., Other,
Headline Story (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Blaze Essential Services Maiden P., Other, MC Security Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Future Stars Series Maiden P., Other,
Waterworld (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Hygain Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Riverlee Property Group Maiden P., Other,
Borderlands (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Pearce's Furniture & Bedding Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Horse Power Innovations Maiden P., Other,
Ever Upward (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: On Trac AG Maiden P., Other,
North of Eli (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1115m to 1115m
    
1st: Race Tickets at Graftontickets 2YO H., Other, 2nd: St Patrick Day Races 2YO H., Other,
Kiani (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1005m to 1005m
    
1st: Buy a Kosciuszko Ticket Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Coutts Tavern H., Other, 3rd: Park Beach Plumbing H., Other,
Hydro Star (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Michael Hurley on Course H., Other, 2nd: RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, 3rd: Ibuild Group H., Other, Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, Ian Grants Caravans H., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other,
Winds of War (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Coral Coast Catering H., Other,
Virtuous Miss (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Arctic Installations H., Other, 3rd: Jim Beam Black H., Other, Silks Darwin H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other,
Vigorous Flow (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1450m to 1450m
    
1st: Sunset Butchery Open H., Other, 2nd: Saintly Open H., Other, Happy Easter P., Other,
Lady River (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Evergreen Turf H., Other,
Dijon (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Wyong's Next Race Day 28/8 H., Other,
Able White (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Broadway Motel Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Fertco Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Easy Insulation Maiden S., Other, Matley Financial Services Maiden S., Other,
Inundation (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Sweeney Caroline Springs H., Other, 2nd: Peter Couzens H., Other,
Le Messager (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Brandt H., Other, 2nd: A1 TyrepowerH., Other,
Bemote (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Allan Pearse Funerals Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Anco Turf Maiden P., Other,
Queen in the North (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Ray Williams Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Dutton's Easy to Do Business With Maiden P., Other, Anzac Day Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Norma Group & Orange Pumps Maiden P., Other, Ruby Tuesday Foundation Maiden P., Other,
Taupo Tiger (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Action Traffic Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Brightwater Hotel H., Other,
Kintamani (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: 24/7 Agents Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Digital Vision Direct Maiden P., Other,
Zarinya (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Mechpro Solutions AU Maiden H., Other, 3rd: St Johns Park Bowling Club Midway H., Other,
Oakeys Choice (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: RJ Sidney Craig H., Other, 2nd: Best Western Plus H., Other,
Come on Eileen (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Australian Skin Clinics H., Other, 3rd: Rmbl Investments H., Other,
Vital Source (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: McGarry Equine Veterinary Service H., Other,
Landsborough Lad (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Mekkafest August Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Membership on Sale Maiden P., Other, C Norris' Sold on Gold Maiden P., Other, XXXX Dry Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Seven Family Day Maiden H., Other, Barn Family Restaurant H., Other,
Leeside (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Evermore Pearl H., Other,
My Water Lilly (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Armidale Services Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: MJ&CM Rose Building Service Maiden P., Other, Hawkk Facilities Maiden H., Other, Amaroo Tavern H., Other,
Head First (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Wyndham City Council H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Karacasu (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Adelaide Galvanising H., Other, 2nd: Coopers Brewery H., Other, 3rd: Bremerton Wines H., Other,
Freycinet (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: KFC Maiden H., Other,
Royston Head (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Viewco Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Case Ih Maxxum Tractor Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Team Thoroughbred NSW Maiden H., Other,
Minnewater (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: JB Civil Concreting Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Precision Health Care Maiden P., Other,
Sorgente (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: P'Nut Street Noodles Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bishopp Outdoor Advertising P., Other,
Eau Vite (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Oatley Wines Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Mossy Cafe Maiden H., Other,
Money Not My God (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Gainsborough H., Other, 2nd: Douglas Egan Memorial H., Other, KML Industries H., Other,
Let'sgetridiculous (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Landmark Moree Picnic Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Two River Wines Maiden P., Other, Bellevue Hotel Country Maiden H., Other, Lue H., Other, 3rd: Sculptures in the Garden Maiden P., Other, Great Northern Super Crisp Maiden H., Other, Horsepower Maiden H., Other, TAB Long May We Play Maiden H., Other, Col Goldman Memorial H., Other,
Waterhead (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Butterfield Farms Direct H., Other, 2nd: Lincoln Sand H., Other,
Future Idea (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Paul Taylor Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Garrard's Horse & Hound H., Other, New Look Callaghan Park H., Other, Racing Again Sat 25/2 H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: Capricorn Sale H., Other,
Bywaters Road (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Hire Drought Breaker Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Neutrog Battler's Bolt Maiden P., Other, Smedley Tyre Service Maiden P., Other, Candour Advisory Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mount Compass Sand Maiden P., Other,
Headstock (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Veterinary Hospital Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Warrawong Midway Maiden H., Other, Buildcert H., Other, 3rd: Hailey's Run Maiden P., Other, Greenway Turf Solutions Maiden P., Other,
Rare Beauty (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 920m to 920m
    
1st: Yumaro Improving Lives Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Industree Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ryla & Rypen Maiden H., Other, Kurrakwah Bay Provincial Maiden P., Other,
Belaqua Belle (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Coral Coast Catering H., Other, 2nd: ATM2hire H., Other, 2nd: Lexus of Darwin Melb Cup H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Trnt Off the Track H., Other, Shane Kavanagh Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Moe Cup-Oktoberfest H., Other,
Sequana (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Incitec Pivot Maiden P., Other, Santa's Coming to Town H., Other, 3rd: Hillery Group Maiden P., Other, Prime Plumbing H., Other, Cluden Park Memberships Available H., Other, Mitavite H., Other, 3rd: Sharp Office H., Other,
The Wayfarer (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Vale Ken Smith Am H., Other, Will 30 Padman H., Other, Spry Civil Construction H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught H., Other, 2nd: 2VM NowFM H., Other, Oldknow Electrical H., Other,
Stormwater (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Paul Taylor Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Garrard's Horse & Hound H., Other, New Look Callaghan Park H., Other, Racing Again Sat 25/2 H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: Capricorn Sale H., Other, 2nd: Juandah Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Maranoa Regional Council H., Other,
High Pressure (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Wilpak Christmas Circus Maiden H., Other, Winning Edge Presentations H., Other, 2nd: Roofing Craftsmen H., Other, Fitted Golf Yamba Pro Shop, Other, 3rd: Moonee Beach Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub H., Other, Cherry Street Sports Group H., Other, Great Northern H., Other, Cherry Street Sports Group H., Other, Verdict Coffee H., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch Maiden P., Other,
Le Joke (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Sweeney Caroline Springs H., Other, 2nd: Peter Couzens H., Other, 2nd: Jerrabomberra Hotel P., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold P., Other, 2nd: Furphy H., Other, 3rd: Fujitsu General H., Other, Greg Davis H., Other, 2nd: Big Event Picnic Tables Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pakenham Cup Tixs on Sale Maiden P., Other, Big Event Picnic Tables Maiden P., Other,
Devine Miss (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: KFC Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Surdex Steel Maiden H., Other, Balldale Hotel Maiden H., Other, Shearer Constructions Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Federal H., Other, 3rd: Golden Nugget H., Other, Gradys Transport H., Other,
Water Bomber (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Veterinary Hospital Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Warrawong Midway Maiden H., Other, Buildcert H., Other, 3rd: Hailey's Run Maiden P., Other, Greenway Turf Solutions Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds H., Other,
Headstart (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Gt Nrthrn 'Mr Hush Rush' Maiden P., Other, Wishlist H., Other, 3rd: Amalgamated Refurbishments P., Other, Murwillumbah Cup Tickets on Sale H., Other, Westpac Helicopter H., Other, 3rd: Gemlife Maiden H., Other,
Doughboy Hollow (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Yumaro Improving Lives Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Industree Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ryla & Rypen Maiden H., Other, Kurrakwah Bay Provincial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Thekosciuszko.com.au Maiden H., Other, Adam and Ben 15 Years of Awesome Maiden P., Other,
La Cache a Vin (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: PBAV Maiden P., Other, Bs Knees H., Other, 2nd: Aquis $1.6m Raceday Maiden H., Other, Lauxes Grates Maiden H., Other, Jonker at Aquis Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Worrells Maiden H., Other, Women in Racing Inc H., Other, 2nd: Free Entry at Grafton Today Maiden P., Other, Get Your Kosciuszko Ticket Maiden H., Other, Sawtell Golf Club Maiden P., Other,
Capre Omnia (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: MPK Kinetic H., Other, Bleeding Blue H., Other, Hygain H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3rd: Cap d'Antibes S., L, 2nd: Go Seymour Maiden P., Other, 3rd: A Grade Sheds Maiden P., Other,
Waydie (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Jockey Celebration Day Maiden P., Other, Thoroughbred Club Aust H., Other, Manihi Classic, L, 2nd: Life Member J Ford Sprint, Other, 3rd: Lawn Rules H., Other, 3rd: Guyra Bowling & Recreation Maiden P., Other, Vic Hotel & Post Office Maiden P., Other,
Carlie Eksplodes (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Pirtek Muswellbrook Maiden H., Other, Upper Hunter Ride Share H., Other, Courthouse Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Hogan Plumbing Group H., Other, 2nd: ABC Building One Stop Shop Maiden H., Other,
Five Star Vixen (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: RJ Sidney Craig H., Other, 2nd: Best Western Plus H., Other, 3rd: I Love Turf Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Cookers Bulk Oil System Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Racecourse Village 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments 2YO H., Other,
Heading to Noosa (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Race Tickets at Graftontickets 2YO H., Other, 2nd: St Patrick Day Races 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions Debut 2YO P., Other, Furphy Maiden 2YO P., Other, Yes Yes Yes First Yearlings 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Dancer Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Shellharbour Maiden 2YO P., Other, Tarrawanna Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pittsworth Bowls Club Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., Other,
Mileva (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Redding Fry Finan. Advice, Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers H., Other, 2nd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub P., Other, 3rd: Moco Food Services H., Other, 2nd: Carlyon S., L, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, 3rd: Abell S., L,
Head on Up (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Lysaght H., Other, Starlistic Sprint H., Other, 2nd: This is Croser H., Other, Weddings at Tattersall's H., Other,
Sagrado (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Incitec Pivot Maiden P., Other, Santa's Coming to Town H., Other, 3rd: Hillery Group Maiden P., Other, Prime Plumbing H., Other, Cluden Park Memberships Available H., Other, Mitavite H., Other, 3rd: Sharp Office H., Other, 2nd: QN Hotel Laidley H., Other, 3rd: Global Turf P., Other,
Daly Heads (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Sweeney Caroline Springs H., Other, 2nd: Peter Couzens H., Other, 2nd: Jerrabomberra Hotel P., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold P., Other, 2nd: Furphy H., Other, 3rd: Fujitsu General H., Other, Greg Davis H., Other, 2nd: Big Event Picnic Tables Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pakenham Cup Tixs on Sale Maiden P., Other, Big Event Picnic Tables Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Griffith Volkswagon H., Other, 3rd: Naughtin Development Group H., Other, Corowa Whisky & Chocolate H., Other,

All Winners by

 

HEADWATER (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel - River Dove, by Hurricane Sky

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
4113201934929977 (4)over $24m.0.91
per foals77.9%47.0%1.22.41.7% (1.0%)$60,089 
 per starters60.3%1.53.12.2% (1.3%)$77,177 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 JAMAEA 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 20 3 (2) 3 (3) 2 (2) A$1,039,365 1200
  [Isibaeva by Johannesburg (USA)]
  1st 2021 ATC Furious S., Gr.2
  1st 2021 ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2
  2nd 2021 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3
  2nd 2022 ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 ATC Lonhro P., L
  3rd 2022 ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2
  3rd 2022 BRC Victory S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2
  4th 2022 ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2
2 AITCH TWO OH 2019 ch.f. AUS 14 5 (3) 2 (2) 1 (1) A$469,570 1000-1100
  [Very Dogmatic (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
  1st 2022 VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3
  1st 2022 SAJC Without Fear S., L
  1st 2024 SAJC Durbridge S., L
  2nd 2022 SAJC Dequetteville S., L
  2nd 2023 SAJC WH Wylie H., L
  3rd 2022 SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3
3 MILEVA 2017 b.f. AUS 24 7 (4) 4 (3) 3 (2) A$681,485 1000-1100
  [Lady Einstein by Magic Albert]
  1st 2022 MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3
  1st 2021 MRC Alinghi S., L
  1st 2021 SAJC Manihi Classic, L
  1st 2021 VRC Kensington S., L
  2nd 2023 MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3
  2nd 2023 SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3
  2nd 2022 MVRC Carlyon S., L
  3rd 2021 VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3
  3rd 2023 MVRC Abell S., L
  4th 2022 VRC Standish H., Gr.3
  4th 2022 MRC Alinghi S., L
4 WISDOM OF WATER 2017 ch.g. AUS 30 5 (1) 1 (1) 3 (2) A$1,120,750 1100-1300
  [Regal Tier by Royal Academy (USA)]
  1st 2020 GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3
  2nd 2021 ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2
  3rd 2021 GCTC Goldmarket H., L
  4th 2020 GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L
5 LITTLE MISS KUBI 2019 ch.f. AUS 17 4 (1) 4 1 A$233,080 1000-1100
  [Miss Eisenstadt by Manhattan Rain]
  1st 2023 SAJC Manihi Classic, L
6 PURE AQUA 2021 b.f. AUS 4 1 (1) 1 0 A$96,845 1050
  [Jester Jewel by Choisir]
  1st 2024 SAJC Without Fear S., L
7 STARLIGHT 2017 b.g. SIN 15 4 (1) 4 (1) 0 S$257,263 1200-1400
  [Zalila (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
  1st 2021 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L
  2nd 2021 Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, L
8 Aquagirl 2017 ch.f. AUS 18 4 2 3 (1) A$245,850 1000-1100
  [Galapagos Girl by Dehere (USA)]
  3rd 2020 MRC Quezette S., Gr.3
9 Be Water My Friend 2017 b.g. AUS 24 5 4 5 (1) A$264,375 1000-1200
  [Whisper of Hearts by Duporth]
  3rd 2020 BRC Dalrello S., L
  4th 2021 BRC Daybreak Lover P., L
10 Heavenly Waters 2018 b.f. AUS 22 3 4 (1) 2 A$188,336 1000-1100
  [Serafina by Snitzel]
  2nd 2021 Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic (R)
L
11 Karacasu 2018 b.g. AUS 21 4 6 (2) 4 (1) A$318,525 1100-1200
  [Miss Cooper by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
  2nd 2021 SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 VRC AR Creswick S., L
12 Out to Win 2017 ch.g. MAC 25 8 2 7 (1) M$2,388,050 1050-1500
   AUS 9 3 0 3 A$59,260 1000-1247
   HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Bukhoor by Jeune (GB)]
  3rd 2023 Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L
13 She Turns Heads 2020 b.f. NZ 14 1 5 5 (1) NZ$61,645 1200
  [Convene by Zizou]
  3rd 2023 Taranaki RC Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3
14 Strait Acer 2019 b.g. AUS 19 5 4 1 (1) A$1,327,975 1300-1600
  [Money Wanted by Wanted]
  3rd 2023 MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1
15 Thespian Waters 2020 b.g. AUS 12 5 3 (1) 2 A$172,075 1100-1400
  [Theatre Fan (USA) by Theatrical (IRE)]
  2nd 2023 TRC Elwick S., L
  4th 2024 TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L
16 Tristate 2018 b.g. AUS 20 3 2 4 (1) A$303,630 1100
  [Jahre by Encosta de Lago]
  3rd 2021 ATC Heritage S., L
17 Typhoon Titmus 2019 b.f. AUS 10 1 1 (1) 1 (1) A$112,075 1000
  [Little Indian by Not a Single Doubt]
  2nd 2022 VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2
  3rd 2022 VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L
18 Able White 2018 b.g. NZ 27 1 2 3 NZ$25,630 1400
  [Raischek by Mossman]
19 Age of Aquarius 2021 b.g. AUS 6 1 2 1 A$35,075 1000
  [Miss Pocket Rocket by Smart Missile]
20 Akaka Falls 2017 br.g. AUS 31 6 7 7 A$193,695 900-1100
  [Lalani by Lonhro]
21 Aqua Lady 2017 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$25,975 870
  [Star Lady by Street Cry (IRE)]
22 Aquapishe 2018 ch.g. AUS 16 1 2 1 A$39,195 1000
  [Non Capishe by Zeditave]
23 Aquarius 2018 ch.f. AUS 35 2 3 2 A$69,835 1100-1410
  [Starovski by Starcraft (NZ)]
24 Arctic Thunder 2017 b.f. AUS 30 8 3 2 A$350,685 1200-1600
  [Arctic Success by Big Brown (USA)]
25 Ashra Jahre 2017 ch.f. AUS 13 3 0 0 A$60,960 1000-1200
  [Jahre by Encosta de Lago]
26 Belaqua Belle 2017 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 2 A$22,125 1000
  [Belscenica by Scenic (IRE)]
27 Bemote 2019 br.f. AUS 9 1 0 2 A$26,035 1000
  [Earthsea (FR) by Machiavellian (USA)]
28 Benetti 2017 b.f. AUS 13 2 2 1 A$40,145 1006-1190
  [Lucky Toss by Dash for Cash]
29 Benyatta 2017 ch.f. AUS 33 7 1 3 A$77,405 800-1212
  [Manhattan Light by Manhattan Rain]
30 Binnalong Belle 2018 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$16,175 1200
  [Sheza Falvelon by Falvelon]
31 Borderlands 2019 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$21,375 1400
  [Warm Charge by Commands]
32 Breadcrumbs 2018 b.f. AUS 10 1 4 1 A$50,850 1000
  [Crumbed by Snitzel]
33 Breakwater Boy 2019 b.g. AUS 16 5 0 3 A$98,470 1000-1400
  [Astriege (USA) by War Chant (USA)]
34 Broadwater 2017 b.g. AUS 23 2 0 5 A$30,800 1180-1200
  [Nufoos by Elusive Quality (USA)]
35 Butterfingers 2017 b.f. AUS 18 2 2 3 A$46,180 1000-1100
  [Fumble by Snippets]
36 Bywaters Road 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 22 1 6 1 A$58,955 1600
  [Indelible Lass by Pluck (USA)]
37 Candy Women 2020 br.f. AUS 5 1 1 1 A$38,250 1200
  [Sugar Rush by More Than Ready (USA)]
38 Capre Omnia 2019 b.g. AUS 12 2 4 1 A$75,570 1103-1200
  [Kee de Vega by Lope de Vega (IRE)]
39 Chief Mondo 2017 b.g. AUS 40 4 6 9 A$106,466 1000-1100
  [Magondo by Trotamondo (CHI)]
40 Chief White Sock 2019 ch.g. AUS 15 2 0 1 A$51,200 1100
  [Squaw Peak by Snitzel]
41 Come on Eileen 2017 b.f. AUS 31 4 2 4 A$91,350 1400-1800
  [Eyelean by Galileo (IRE)]
42 Contessa 2017 b.f. AUS 19 2 4 4 A$75,922 1200-1300
  [Swaane by Charge Forward]
43 Coronation Ally 2019 ch.f. AUS 9 1 0 0 A$23,925 1200
  [Coronation Crystal by Bianconi (USA)]
44 Cuban Waters 2019 b.f. AUS 10 1 1 2 A$42,975 1200
  [Cuban Girl by Hemingway (IRE)]
45 Daly Heads 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 38 6 5 5 A$129,325 1175-1600
  [Paese Commands by Commands]
46 Dancing Stream 2018 ch.f. AUS 26 4 4 1 A$94,635 1200-1500
  [Cha Cha Chestnut by Elusive Quality (USA)]
47 Dehero 2019 br.f. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$24,925 1000
  [Vandehere by Dehere (USA)]
48 Destiny's Bounty 2018 b.g. AUS 19 3 4 1 A$110,500 1010-1200
  [Pretty Belle by Lonhro]
49 Devas Twelve 2019 b.g. HK 8 1 1 1 HK$1,117,350 1600
  [Phar Too Fast by Dane Shadow]
50 Devine Miss 2018 b.f. AUS 22 5 4 3 A$134,960 1000-1280
  [Madam Tilly by I Am Invincible]
51 Diamente Tagliato 2020 ch.g. AUS 7 2 1 1 A$52,020 1000-1210
  [Fire Diamond by Raheeb]
52 Dijon 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 8 2 3 2 A$62,525 1000
  [Belves by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
53 Don't Forget Jack 2021 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$22,375 1000
  [Innishbeg by Lonhro]
54 Don'tstoplaughing 2019 ch.f. AUS 22 1 3 3 A$19,820 1000
  [Happy Laughing by Starcraft (NZ)]
55 Dovetail Diva 2018 b.f. AUS 12 3 1 1 A$176,450 1110-1200
  [Moodlighting by Mossman]
  4th 2021 GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3
  4th 2022 BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3
56 Eau Vite 2019 ch.f. AUS 7 1 2 2 A$35,675 1200
  [Cee Eight Lav by Show a Heart]
57 Emaleah 2017 b.f. AUS 19 2 4 2 A$59,815 1400-1800
  [Malacca Cane by Big Brown (USA)]
58 Enticing 2017 b.g. AUS 40 4 3 3 A$132,556 1200
  [Draw the Curtain by Niello]
59 Ever Bella 2018 ch.f. AUS 16 1 0 7 A$64,800 1100
  [Bella Demure by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
60 Ever Upward 2019 b.c. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$26,745 1100
  [Montana Diamond by New Approach (IRE)]
61 Five Star Vixen 2020 b.f. AUS 10 1 1 2 A$81,438 1100
  [Wall Street Vixen by Manhattan Rain]
62 Flaming Passion 2017 b.g. HK 31 4 2 5 HK$4,110,700 1200
  [Red Duchez by Dubleo (USA)]
63 Flowrider 2017 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$22,005 1050
  [Elan Grenadine by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
64 Fragore 2017 b.g. AUS 13 2 3 2 A$49,794 1300
  [She Has Arrived by Domesday]
65 Free State 2017 b.g. AUS 42 5 4 9 A$188,920 1000-1500
  [Johanski by Johannesburg (USA)]
66 Freycinet 2018 br. or gr.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$16,275 900
  [French by Nadeem]
67 Fumblerooski 2018 b.g. AUS 16 2 0 0 A$23,000 860-1200
  [Fumble by Snippets]
68 Funofthefair 2018 b.f. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$24,650 1200
  [Our Joy by Mugharreb (USA)]
69 Furrina 2021 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$21,300 1100
  [Afleet Esprit by Bel Esprit]
70 Future Idea (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 28 2 6 5 A$57,273 1100-1400
  [Ella Zabella (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
71 Goldsborough (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 25 6 5 3 A$364,525 850-1200
  [Trista Rossa by Testa Rossa]
  4th 2022 BRC George Moore H., Gr.3
72 Gone Ahead 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 24 2 1 4 A$25,635 1000-1008
  [Gone Platinum by Snippetson]
73 Griffinstown Girl 2020 b.f. AUS 11 1 1 2 A$38,900 1400
  [Moohariba by Al Maher]
74 Gunnamatta 2017 br.g. AUS 6 1 3 0 A$57,570 1150
  [Umaquest by Umatilla (NZ)]
75 Head Above 2017 b.f. AUS 11 1 1 2 A$25,230 1000
  [Nandi (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
76 Head Case 2021 b.c. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$25,800 1000
  [Still Cool by Lonhro]
77 Head First 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 19 3 2 1 A$80,090 1100-1200
  [Moon of Baroda by Shamardal (USA)]
78 Head Honcho 2021 b. or br.g. AUS 10 2 3 1 A$146,000 1200
  [Kiss for Gran by Show a Heart]
79 Head Legislator 2017 b.g. AUS 18 2 6 0 A$91,175 1300-1400
  [Legislature by More Than Ready (USA)]
80 Head on Up 2017 b.f. AUS 20 3 7 3 A$126,875 900-1100
  [Fill Me Up by Zizou]
81 Headline Story 2019 b.g. AUS 12 1 3 1 A$47,680 1200
  [Jewel of Johar (NZ) by Johar (USA)]
82 Headphones 2017 b.f. AUS 31 6 4 5 A$217,842 1300-1514
  [Cybercyn by Staaraq]
83 Headstock 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 22 3 3 4 A$114,215 1200
  [Black 'n' Tough by Tough Speed (USA)]
84 Heights 2018 br.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$18,405 1200
  [Kermis by Anabaa (USA)]
85 High Pressure 2018 b.g. AUS 14 3 4 2 A$105,280 1200-1300
  [Playgroundprincess by Royal Academy (USA)]
86 Honey Dew 2018 b.f. AUS 30 6 3 5 A$205,018 1100-1400
  [Tej by Bernardini (USA)]
87 Hydro Star 2017 b.g. AUS 39 3 6 11 A$157,590 1000
  [Final Star by Delago Brom]
88 Hydrometer 2020 ch.g. AUS 3 1 1 1 A$39,575 1200
  [Cristal Eyes by All Too Hard]
89 In Hot Water 2017 b.f. AUS 19 1 2 5 A$50,735 1412
  [Banri Maeve by Magic Albert]
90 Inundation 2018 b.g. AUS 10 4 2 0 A$215,450 1000
  [Flippity Lass by Dream Ahead (USA)]
91 James Tak 2020 ch.g. HK 7 3 2 1 HK$3,337,950 1000-1200
  [Patois by Street Cry (IRE)]
92 Joyful Mood 2018 ch.g. HK 2 1 0 1 HK$712,400 1200
  [Brave Journey by Good Journey (USA)]
93 Keep Reading 2018 b.g. AUS 25 6 7 3 A$318,125 1000-1200
  [Madame Bookworm by Publishing]
94 Kiani 2017 ch.f. AUS 26 1 5 3 A$55,735 1005
  [Brilliant Snitzel by Snitzel]
95 Kintamani 2019 br.g. AUS 13 1 0 2 A$40,875 1000
  [Roses for Margo by Snitzel]
96 La Cache a Vin 2019 br.g. AUS 18 1 3 0 A$41,725 1100
  [Kiss 'n Chase by Red Ransom (USA)]
97 Lady River 2017 b.f. AUS 16 5 0 3 A$96,920 1000-1100
  [Ibis by Al Samer]
98 Lamoree 2018 b.f. AUS 28 1 8 4 A$69,260 1050
  [Diva Lamore by More Than Ready (USA)]
99 Landsborough Lad 2017 b.g. AUS 14 1 7 3 A$82,170 1200
  [Gold Shears by Platinum Scissors]
100 Le Messager 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 15 3 4 0 A$80,530 1200-1600
  [Alma's Angel by Al Maher]
101 Leeside (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 19 5 1 4 A$88,970 1200-1400
   NZ 2 0 0 1 NZ$2,250
  [Seonia by Sebring]
102 Let'sgetridiculous 2017 br.f. AUS 39 1 3 5 A$45,015 1200
  [Ridiculous by Duporth]
103 Little Miss Quinn 2018 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$13,500 1250
  [Dalaayill by Fastnet Rock]
104 London's Image 2021 b.f. AUS 6 1 1 1 A$75,320 1000
  [New Image by More Than Ready (USA)]
105 Maguro 2019 b.g. AUS 26 3 4 3 A$87,485 800-1050
  [Tonkatsu by Clang]
106 Make it Quick 2017 b.g. AUS 6 2 0 0 A$28,450 1100-1209
   HK 5 0 0 0 0
  [Gopana by Galileo (IRE)]
107 Manhood 2018 b.g. AUS 19 6 2 4 A$245,225 1100-1200
  [My Miss Pedrille by Lonhro]
108 Maya Bay 2017 ch.g. AUS 32 6 6 2 A$165,350 1000-1300
  [Commitment by Testa Rossa]
109 Minnewater 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 11 3 0 2 A$48,175 1000-1100
  [Bruges (NZ) by Groom Dancer (USA)]
110 Miss Wallflower 2019 b.f. AUS 18 3 1 4 A$63,060 1200
  [Walklikeanegyptian by Encosta de Lago]
111 Mon Gypsy 2017 b.f. AUS 14 1 0 3 A$30,710 1100
  [Malapert by Encosta de Lago]
112 Money in My Pocket 2017 b.f. AUS 7 2 0 0 A$43,550 1200-1204
  [Little Evie by Al Maher]
  4th 2020 MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3
113 Money Not My God 2017 b.g. AUS 40 3 7 4 A$88,315 1200-1400
  [Kalamata by Desert Prince (IRE)]
114 Mr Colourful 2017 b.g. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$56,630 1000-1100
   HK 5 0 0 0 HK$197,450
  [Holder Sunset by Shamardal (USA)]
115 My Water Lilly 2017 b.f. AUS 24 1 4 1 A$45,080 1300
  [Collodi by Testa Rossa]
116 Myocean Warrior 2018 b.g. AUS 14 2 5 0 A$49,140 1210-1250
  [Playing Game by Playing Hours (USA)]
117 Nice Water 2017 b.g. AUS 21 1 3 3 A$48,505 2000
  [Academy Idol by Made of Gold (USA)]
118 North of Eli 2020 ch.g. AUS 12 2 3 0 A$79,875 1115
  [Kenzie by Sebring]
119 Northern Water 2018 ch.g. AUS 18 2 1 1 A$21,990 1000
  [Chirurgo Dame by Flying Spur]
120 Not Another 2018 br.f. AUS 22 2 7 3 A$80,660 1200
  [Silky Brown by Captain Sonador]
121 Oakeys Choice 2019 b.g. AUS 18 2 2 0 A$47,480 900-1000
  [Ms Wicked Wanda by Hussonet (USA)]
122 Oakfield Blossom 2017 b.f. AUS 21 1 2 3 A$41,415 1000
  [Oakfield Rose by Danewin]
123 Oakland Raider 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$32,800 1050
  [Madam Oaks by Bullet Train (GB)]
124 Ocean Alps 2020 b.f. AUS 6 1 1 1 A$29,075 1400
  [Swiss Alps by Scenic (IRE)]
125 Old School 2017 b.f. AUS 25 5 1 3 A$68,575 1180-1300
  [Vintage Drop by More Than Ready (USA)]
126 On Hold 2019 b.f. AUS 18 5 6 2 A$104,660 870-1070
  [Why're You Waiting by More Than Ready (USA)]
127 Only Need Time 2017 ch.f. AUS 38 4 4 10 A$118,910 1000-1209
  [Baylie Louise by Onemorenomore]
128 Outpour 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 27 2 4 1 A$37,740 1400
  [Our Affirmative (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
129 Water Bomber - Pacific Mv (Sing.) 2019 gr.g. SIN 15 3 3 1 S$128,159 1000-1100
   AUS 8 1 1 2 A$48,465 1200
  [Regal Tier by Royal Academy (USA)]
  4th 2021 VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3
130 Periwinkle 2019 b.f. AUS 12 3 3 1 A$66,925 1100-1200
  [Galapagos Girl by Dehere (USA)]
131 Poita 2017 br.g. AUS 41 6 8 3 A$157,655 900-1025
  [Pieetys by Canny Lad]
132 Predetermined 2018 b.g. AUS 23 2 0 6 A$91,557 1200-1300
  [Future Gains by Red Ransom (USA)]
  4th 2021 MVRC Valley Pearl S., L
133 Pump it Up 2017 b.f. AUS 18 1 3 2 A$39,945 1200
  [Dalaayill by Fastnet Rock]
134 Queen in the North 2019 ch.f. AUS 15 1 6 2 A$59,180 1050
  [Lady Sansa by Al Maher]
135 Raging River 2017 b.f. AUS 20 1 2 1 A$31,815 1200
  [Anfitriona by Host (CHI)]
136 Rainewater 2019 b.g. AUS 16 1 1 0 A$30,235 1400
  [Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) by Desert Sun (GB)]
137 Rapid Outlaw 2019 b.f. AUS 22 3 3 1 A$97,985 1200-1600
  [Forbidden Kisses by Bel Esprit]
138 Rare Beauty 2019 b.f. AUS 21 3 1 4 A$72,275 920-1010
  [Sebring Angel by Sebring]
139 Remember Jack 2019 br.g. AUS 11 3 3 0 A$93,675 900-1000
  [Innishbeg by Lonhro]
140 Rising Fire 2018 ch.g. AUS 22 1 6 3 A$71,300 1300
  [Spiritriser Bean by Sebring]
141 Rising Water 2020 ch.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$18,705 1600
  [Spiritriser Bean by Sebring]
142 River Danzka 2019 b.g. AUS 16 2 2 2 A$82,205 1000
  [Miss Danzka by Danzero]
143 River Pat 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$35,225 1100
  [Patricia Joan by Flying Spur]
144 River Twain 2017 b.g. AUS 31 7 3 0 A$267,675 1100-1250
  [Manju by Henny Hughes (USA)]
145 Role Play 2017 b.f. AUS 17 3 2 2 A$62,850 1310-1400
  [Real Pleasure by Octagonal (NZ)]
146 Royston Head 2019 ch.g. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$37,275 1000
  [Vonzelle by Redoute's Choice]
147 Runwiththetide 2020 br.g. AUS 11 1 2 5 A$113,725 1100
  [Hakwa by Harbour Watch (IRE)]
148 Sachello 2018 b.f. AUS 6 2 0 0 A$51,280 900-1000
  [Amalfi Dreams by Testa Rossa]
149 Sagrado 2017 br.g. AUS 31 2 3 4 A$91,505 1300-1600
  [Honesta by Monaco Consul (NZ)]
150 Salacia 2019 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 2 A$16,435 1200
  [My Naara by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
151 Sea Mist 2020 br.f. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$31,000 1000
  [Anabarbie by Anabaa (USA)]
152 Senseiche 2018 b.g. AUS 11 2 0 2 A$44,540 1200
  [Elusive Blues by Elusive Quality (USA)]
153 Sequana 2017 b.f. AUS 27 4 2 2 A$122,700 1100-1315
  [Leviosa by Magic Albert]
154 Shorebreak 2018 b.g. AUS 13 1 0 0 A$33,455 1300
  [Anfitriona by Host (CHI)]
155 Silent Weekend 2017 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$10,850 1030
  [Easy Silence by Fasliyev (USA)]
156 Smuggler 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$13,350 1100
  [Two Piece by Bernardini (USA)]
157 Sorgente 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$44,395 1250
  [Sozzini by Bernardini (USA)]
158 Spicy Duck 2021 br.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$18,625 800
  [Bel Chandon by Bel Esprit]
159 Splish Splash 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 8 1 1 2 A$39,550 1050
  [Merrygoen by Lonhro]
160 Star of Kings 2018 ch.g. AUS 11 3 2 3 A$57,800 800-900
  [Miss Panthera by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
161 Stop the Water 2020 b.g. SIN 7 2 1 2 S$84,488 1200
  [Absolvent by Encosta de Lago]
162 Storm the Ramparts 2020 b.g. AUS 9 2 3 3 A$159,975 1000-1100
  [Quick's the Word by Shamardal (USA)]
163 Stormborn 2017 b.f. AUS 20 3 3 5 A$126,165 1000-1100
  [Quick's the Word by Shamardal (USA)]
164 Stormwater 2017 b.g. AUS 32 1 5 2 A$32,600 1100
  [Mortal Sin by All American]
165 Swiftwater 2020 br.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$19,575 900
  [Lexical Ambiguity by Clangalang]
166 Taupo Tiger 2019 b.g. AUS 14 1 4 1 A$45,510 1800
  [Scottish by Testa Rossa]
167 Taytay Bay 2020 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 4 A$23,800 1300
  [Noanoa by Reset]
168 Thawra 2017 br.f. AUS 13 4 1 2 A$68,490 800-1000
  [Adio by Lonhro]
169 The Sistine Tales 2017 ch.g. AUS 17 1 2 2 A$32,530 1000
  [Perfect Kiss (NZ) by Perfectly Ready]
170 The Wayfarer 2017 b.g. AUS 33 4 5 6 A$121,345 1000-1100
  [Phar Too Fast by Dane Shadow]
171 Thegirlsgotthis 2019 ch.f. AUS 9 2 0 0 A$33,850 1400
  [Dayeala (NZ) by Starcraft (NZ)]
172 Tidal Rush 2018 b.g. AUS 24 4 2 3 A$95,375 1010-1500
  [Lady Lewinsky by More Than Ready (USA)]
173 Toba 2019 b.g. AUS 22 2 5 4 A$73,960 1350-1400
  [Pearls for Me by Red Dazzler]
174 Tronic Mighty 2017 br.g. HK 20 2 2 1 HK$1,555,700 1000
  [Kee de Vega by Lope de Vega (IRE)]
175 United Endeavors 2018 br.g. HK 27 3 2 2 HK$2,566,850 1650
  [Illinois Magic (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
176 Vella's Best 2021 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$36,750 1000
  [Here de Joy by Dehere (USA)]
177 Verbosity 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 20 3 5 2 A$75,600 1000-1300
  [Loquacious Lass by More Than Ready (USA)]
178 Vigorous Flow 2017 b.g. AUS 31 7 5 1 A$154,545 1400-1900
  [Prison Rules by Onemorenomore]
179 Virtuous Miss 2017 b.f. AUS 30 3 9 4 A$114,371 1000-1100
  [Chaste by Lonhro]
180 Vital Source 2017 b.f. AUS 17 2 2 5 A$59,775 1200
  [Prerequisite by Charge Forward]
181 Water Dove 2017 br.f. AUS 9 2 4 0 A$72,075 1100-1110
  [She's Warrego by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
182 Water Lad 2020 b.g. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$24,050 1100
  [Makfi Lass by Makfi (GB)]
183 Waterhead 2017 br.f. AUS 12 2 1 0 A$28,310 1000
  [Elusive Blues by Elusive Quality (USA)]
184 Waterworld 2019 b.g. AUS 21 3 4 3 A$92,071 1050-1100
  [Leica's Lass by Pluck (USA)]
185 Eau Chaude - We are Hero (H.K.) 2017 b.g. HK 26 4 0 1 HK$4,759,000 1000
   AUS 7 2 1 1 A$96,700 1000-1200
  [Kinsella by Shamardal (USA)]
  4th 2024 HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3
186 Whitewater 2018 b.g. AUS 16 3 5 0 A$159,250 1200-1600
  [Gold Shears by Platinum Scissors]
  4th 2022 SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3
187 Who Ordered Dafish 2020 b.g. AUS 10 2 1 2 A$46,390 1100-1666
  [Vittoria (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
188 Windjana 2017 ch.f. AUS 17 3 1 2 A$56,090 1000-1200
  [Happy Laughing by Starcraft (NZ)]
189 Winds of War 2017 b.g. AUS 20 2 1 4 A$66,105 1000-1250
  [Mediator by Danewin]
190 Yaroomba 2018 b.g. AUS 14 2 2 3 A$49,625 1050-1100
  [Brilliant Snitzel by Snitzel]
191 Yorker 2017 b.g. AUS 38 2 6 9 A$74,590 800-1100
  [Ducey Du by Royal Academy (USA)]
192 You'll be Mist 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 40 11 3 4 A$359,490 1000-1010
  [Dalnabec by Arena]
193 Zarinya 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 13 1 1 1 A$36,950 1100
  [Deodara by Zoffany (IRE)]
194 Ahead of the Game 2019 br.f. AUS 14 0 0 1 A$17,600
  [Praiano by More Than Ready (USA)]
195 Ambitious Creek 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$12,300
  [Ambitious Princess (NZ) by Savabeel]
196 Aquaholic 2021 b.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$20,150
  [All Yours by More Than Ready (USA)]
197 Aquatempo 2021 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$5,850
  [Hinchin Time by Hinchinbrook]
198 Beersmadefromwater 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$7,600
  [Ready Magic by More Than Ready (USA)]
199 Birks 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 4 0 2 1 A$15,050
  [Black 'n' Tough by Tough Speed (USA)]
200 Blind Date 2020 b.f. AUS 14 0 1 1 A$26,075
  [Perfect Stranger by Red Ransom (USA)]
201 Blue Thorpedo 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$5,200
  [Pfeiffer (USA) by Storm Cat (USA)]
202 Carlie Eksplodes 2019 ch.f. AUS 10 0 1 0 A$10,050
  [Shez Ektraordinary (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
203 Doughboy Hollow 2019 ch.g. AUS 6 0 0 2 A$9,235
  [Damedge by Redoute's Choice]
204 Fierce Kitty (NZ) 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$3,375
  [Claws are Out by Big Brown (USA)]
205 Find Your Own 2020 br.g. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$17,600
  [Bring Me Love by Sebring]
206 Five Bob 2017 b.f. AUS 11 0 1 0 A$9,800
  [Beautiful Assassin by Wanted]
207 Flying Success 2020 b.g. SIN 9 0 1 1 S$34,424
  [Vonzelle by Redoute's Choice]
208 Glamzelle 2017 b.f. AUS 14 0 3 2 A$22,770
  [Vonzelle by Redoute's Choice]
209 Gypsy White Socks 2020 ch.f. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$11,100
  [Gipsy Countess (IRE) by Sadler's Wells (USA)]
210 Head Bee 2019 br.f. AUS 12 0 1 1 A$10,630
  [Snippetee Bee by Snippetson]
211 Head de Vegas 2018 ch.f. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$3,000
  [Kee de Vega by Lope de Vega (IRE)]
212 Heading to Noosa 2020 b.g. NZ 9 0 1 0 NZ$5,355
  [In Masquerade (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
213 Headstart 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$7,300
  [Dream Lane by Al Maher]
214 Huka Falls 2021 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,200
  [Mystic Opal by Excites]
215 Illuminance 2020 br.f. AUS 7 0 3 1 A$27,500
  [Wannabe Loved by Sebring]
216 Innoconstruction 2019 b.g. HK 7 0 2 0 HK$577,800
  [Alma's Angel by Al Maher]
217 Juke Box Jimmy 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 1 A$7,255
  [Senorita de Lago by Encosta de Lago]
218 Kahmwater 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$4,490
  [Tarikah by Excellent Art (GB)]
219 Kata Kapi 2020 ch.f. AUS 14 0 0 1 A$16,930
  [Ten Churros (USA) by High Brite (USA)]
220 Kenrick Road 2019 b.g. AUS 11 0 1 0 A$14,160
  [Stellamac by Mull of Kintyre (USA)]
221 Seven Pairs - Kwazii (Sing.) 2017 b.g. SIN 7 0 1 1 S$6,300
   NZ 3 0 0 1 NZ$1,100
   MAL 1 0 0 0 Rgt.606
  [Noanoa by Reset]
222 Lady Cugat 2019 br.f. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$6,545
  [Showusyourcugats by King Cugat (USA)]
223 Lake Tana 2018 b.f. AUS 14 0 2 0 A$10,925
  [Gold Ransom by Red Ransom (USA)]
224 Lamelo 2017 ch.g. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$18,400
  [Sicilian Miss by Northern Meteor]
225 Laminar 2020 b.g. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$7,690
  [Diva Lamore by More Than Ready (USA)]
226 Le Joke 2018 ch.g. AUS 13 0 1 2 A$15,947
  [Happy Laughing by Starcraft (NZ)]
227 Making Headway 2017 ch.f. AUS 7 0 2 0 A$12,770
  [Sequinella by Catbird]
228 Minks Music 2017 br.f. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$7,840
  [Jewel Theft by Jade Robbery (USA)]
229 Miss Adamas 2019 b.f. AUS 17 0 7 3 A$56,700
  [Diamond Indulgence by Lonhro]
230 Miss Starlight 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 13 0 0 2 A$5,400
  [Praiano by More Than Ready (USA)]
231 Mr Ripple 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 2 A$6,700
  [Miss Pin Up (NZ) by Pins]
232 Namoi River 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$15,750
  [Miss Canny by Canny Lad]
233 Obverse 2018 b.g. AUS 23 0 1 1 A$24,575
  [Testadrop by Testa Rossa]
234 Ok Gerry 2020 b.f. AUS 8 0 2 1 A$21,490
  [Malibu Sunset by Malibu Moon (USA)]
235 Queen of Elegance 2018 b.f. AUS 20 0 1 0 A$17,265
  [Elegant Jewel by Mister C (USA)]
236 Rapidly 2019 ch.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$8,500
  [Few Words by Magic Albert]
237 Ride the River 2021 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$4,950
  [Mosscedes by Mossman]
238 Spanner 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$10,475
  [Miss Gosford by Sepoy]
239 Symbolica 2017 b.f. AUS 10 0 0 4 A$18,580
  [Live in Sin by Noverre (USA)]
240 Topeka 2018 b.f. AUS 7 0 1 2 A$15,000
  [Wichita Woman by High Chaparral (IRE)]
241 Tsunami Force 2018 ch.g. AUS 21 0 1 1 A$14,710
  [Sheer Pluck by Pluck (USA)]
242 Velton (NZ) 2021 b.f. NZ 4 0 0 2 NZ$5,135
  [Tiffany Gem by Pierro]
243 Walkin'onwater 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$4,525
  [Malacca Cane by Big Brown (USA)]
244 Warrior Head 2021 br.g. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$7,200
  [Rosendahl by Octagonal (NZ)]
245 Waydie 2019 br.g. AUS 11 0 0 3 A$10,425
  [Upper Crust by Octagonal (NZ)]
246 Aqua 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$6,225
  [Go the Cats by Purrealist]
247 Aquafire 2021 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,300
  [Flambe by Jet Spur]
248 Atlanna 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,100
  [Little Evie by Al Maher]
249 Baptized 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Ms Wicked Wanda by Hussonet (USA)]
250 Bay Water 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
  [Bonnie Belle (NZ) by Keeper]
251 Carrion Hawk 2017 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$875
  [Wings of Prey by Hawk Wing (USA)]
252 Cash Converter 2020 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$800
  [Skillz That Killz by Sebring]
253 Clutha 2020 b.g. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$1,190
  [Invincible Isla by I Am Invincible]
254 Demes Girl 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Demeanour by Commands]
255 Devious Mind 2019 b.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$7,555
  [Lady Diva by Polish Navy (USA)]
256 Divine Waters 2018 b.f. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$8,325
  [Mymy Justine by Canny Lad]
257 Dulani (NZ) 2021 b.f. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$1,625
  [I am Grande by I Am Invincible]
258 Early Fusion 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$8,175
  [Pfeiffer (USA) by Storm Cat (USA)]
259 Examinations 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
  [Baluch by Hard Spun (USA)]
260 Fitasafiddle 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$970
  [Fitness by More Than Ready (USA)]
261 Flameon 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,275
  [Inca Flame by Hussonet (USA)]
262 Flowing Heart 2019 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [My Burning Heart by Duporth]
263 Forbidden Water 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$4,050
  [Forbidden Rose by More Than Ready (USA)]
264 Ginibi 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$7,220
  [Quackquack by Starcraft (NZ)]
265 Glorious Bauhinia 2017 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Dreamlike by Onemorenomore]
266 Gone Far 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,600
  [Gone Platinum by Snippetson]
267 Gonna be My Girl 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$300
  [I'm So Classical by Brahms (USA)]
268 Gunnaheadovski 2019 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$3,475
  [Starovski by Starcraft (NZ)]
269 Head Lover 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,925
  [Lizards Lover by Snippetson]
270 Headcount 2017 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,800
  [Amarachi by Lonhro]
271 Heading Your Way 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Cantakitwithya by Secret Savings (USA)]
272 Hebrings Cash 2020 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,375
  [Shebrings Diamonds by Sebring]
273 Hedged Your Bets 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,800
  [Dodged a Bullet by Success Express (USA)]
274 Hedgewater 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [English Grace by Elusive Quality (USA)]
275 Helpisonitsway 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Help (NZ) by Savabeel]
276 Huge Win 2018 b.g. HK 8 0 0 0 HK$64,800
  [Overblik by Elvstroem]
277 Hydrology 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Surely Not by Onemorenomore]
278 Hydroplane 2017 ch.g. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$2,478
  [Amalfi Dreams by Testa Rossa]
279 Hydros 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$790
  [Lady Lewinsky by More Than Ready (USA)]
280 Independent George 2019 ch.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,735
  [Rosenet by Hussonet (USA)]
281 Kaytee Wisdom 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,825
  [Animal Spirits by Spirit of Boom]
282 Lava Delta 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$3,000
  [Volcanic Eruption by Bernardini (USA)]
283 Little Honey 2018 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,250
  [Sweet Chestnut by Congrats (USA)]
284 Luminous Waters 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,250
  [Luminous Harmony by Fastnet Rock]
285 Magic Wind 2020 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$600
  [Cab Fair by Duporth]
286 Mantaro 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,980
  [Scatcat by Shaft]
287 Master Aqua 2017 ch.g. HK 3 0 0 0 0
  [Sunset Coast by Dubleo (USA)]
288 Mersey 2018 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Skillz That Killz by Sebring]
289 Mint Street 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Hellaroo by Casino Prince]
290 Miss Mullins 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$875
  [Serious Rock by Fastnet Rock]
291 Mister Curly 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Nyuk Nyuk Nyuk by New Approach (IRE)]
292 Mulan 2019 b. or br.f. HK 6 0 0 0 0
  [Moohariba by Al Maher]
293 Mystic Water 2018 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Bewildering by Husson (ARG)]
294 Orinoco Delta 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Venezuela by Johannesburg (USA)]
295 Pingers 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,440
  [Kitti Ping by Northern Meteor]
296 Prevaricate 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$885
  [Special Lie by Testa Rossa]
297 Prohibited 2020 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$985
  [Forbidden Kisses by Bel Esprit]
298 Pure Water 2021 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,975
  [Pure Drama by Pure Theatre]
299 Rufina 2017 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,000
  [Sweven by Reset]
300 Runs Like Water 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$225
  [Phyl's Choice by Savoire Vivre (GB)]
301 Rutledges Cutting 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,925
  [Vasquez by Shaft]
302 Sawnoff 2019 b.g. AUS 13 0 0 0 A$5,950
  [Lexiloo by Choisir]
303 Sheeza Tomcat 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,610
  [Little Rock by Fastnet Rock]
304 Shesellsseashells 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,850
  [Sandcastles by Hinchinbrook]
305 Shunt 2020 b.c. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$4,400
  [Deodara by Zoffany (IRE)]
306 Sombani 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Viva Caro by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
307 Spicy Spangle 2020 br.g. HK 3 0 0 0 0
  [Beechal by Lonhro]
308 Stiletto Falls 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,235
  [Choux Mania by Redoute's Choice]
309 Super Class 2018 b.g. HK 15 0 0 0 HK$48,600
  [Lazuli Blue by Testa Rossa]
310 Talbragar River 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,600
  [Thaketa by Pluck (USA)]
311 Texas Hedge 2019 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$485
  [Brilliant Snitzel by Snitzel]
312 The Good Harv 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,815
  [The Other Harv by Elvstroem]
313 Triteia 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Monaco by King Cugat (USA)]
314 Valle di Lei 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$540
  [Swiss Alps by Scenic (IRE)]
315 Warrior Chief 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$485
  [Ryan's Rogue by Falvelon]
316 Watamountainview 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$400
  [Sierra Vista by General Nediym]
317 Water Horse 2017 b.f. AUS 15 0 0 0 A$2,806
  [Justsay Sumthink by Jugah (USA)]
318 Waterpark Creek 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$5,975
  [Flambe by Jet Spur]
319 What a Shot 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [What a Racquet by Street Sense (USA)]
320 Withoutado 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$850

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS1834550045612
HK718000000
MAC18000000
MAL00000000
NZ22000000
SIN39000011
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016

Leading Second Season Sire in Aust. in 2020-21.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/1811597732323 (2)6 (2)10,891,300
18/197969471271 (1)2 (2)6,302,811
19/20867442902 (1)4 (1)4,883,332
20/2178582233002,151,931
21/221112291011537,738
Totals4693201934927 (4)13 (5)24,767,112

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21353617444 (2)4 (2)24,456
3267121421885 (2)5 (2)30,741
4207118252602 (1)4 (1)64,047

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts166105252772 (1)2 (1)95,039
Fillies15488272155 (3)11 (4)58,381

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m22576321431127,849
1001 - 1200m284125472246 (4)11 (5)41,223
1201 - 1400m2015535881120,025
1401 - 1600m861916280023,115
1601 - 1800m355570019,425
1801 - 2000m18242004,203
2001 - 2200m8030002,843
2201 - 2400m201000863
> 2400m101000675

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (272)1020002,162
20/21 (-)1030001,022
21/22 (271)1070002,510
22/23 (161)311610047,799
23/24 (165)613510042,711
Totals826320096,204

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (219)401387151(1)1(1)753,105
20/21 (59)10346514742(1)2(1)3,571,631
21/22 (35)164788391203(2)5(2)5,336,202
22/23 (48)1928012101262(1)2(1)4,905,618
23/24 (36)198771078120225,541,444
Totals29718337284556(4)12(5)20,108,000

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201970800021,780
20207531232401(1)1(1)1,626,153
2021137636921003(1)6(2)5,114,501
20221918810891402(2)3(2)6,602,294
2023224901426145117,808,630
20241675259867223,593,754
Totals32019340454927(4)13(5)24,767,112

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia29718337284556(4)12(5)20,108,000
Hong Kong17717518003,579,863
Singapore5353911542,794
Macau1125800440,050
New Zealand826320096,204
Malaysia101000201
Totals32019340454927(4)13(5)24,767,112

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
HEADWATER (AUS) 2012
Bay Stallion, by Exceed and Excel (Danehill) - River Dove, by Hurricane Sky
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 5416320192491047102%A$24,743,237
More Than Ready (USA) 1997211682200000%682,465On Hold104,660
Lonhro (AUS) 1998161292800000%973,181Manhood245,225
Sebring (AUS) 2005131051200000%382,262Leeside91,132
Snitzel (AUS) 200211761000010%437,106Heavenly Waters188,336
Testa Rossa (AUS) 19969951600000%707,727Goldsborough364,525
Al Maher (AUS) 2001984700000%338,161Innoconstruction106,601
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 19938651200010%561,559Tristate303,630
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999843500000%138,895Rapid Outlaw97,985
Starcraft (NZ) 2000774800000%206,237Aquarius69,835
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997722300000%181,675Head Honcho146,000
Dehere (USA) 1991644900010%374,450Aquagirl245,850
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996651100000%110,662Flying Success39,147
Shamardal (USA) 20025551600000%1,447,869Eau Chaude - We are Hero (H.K.)991,796
Elusive Quality (USA) 19935541000000%198,285Dancing Stream94,635
Onemorenomore (AUS) 20065421100000%274,080Vigorous Flow154,545
Pluck (USA) 2008542400000%168,336Waterworld92,071
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001552200000%58,180Pump it Up39,945
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987531600000%181,230Poita157,155
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004531500000%137,562Devine Miss134,960
Snippetson (AUS) 2001541200000%43,790Gone Ahead25,635
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005520000000%19,840Lamelo18,400
Royal Academy (USA) 198744414011025%1,495,121Wisdom of Water1,120,750
Magic Albert (AUS) 199844312011025%863,420Mileva681,485
Bernardini (USA) 2003443800000%265,763Honey Dew205,018
Johannesburg (USA) 19994328011033%1,228,285Jamaea1,039,365
Street Cry (IRE) 1998422400000%675,037James Tak649,062
Big Brown (USA) 20054421000000%418,400Arctic Thunder350,685
Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007432400000%376,805Tronic Mighty298,235
Duporth (AUS) 2005442600010%311,090Be Water My Friend264,375
Commands (AUS) 1996432700000%151,700Daly Heads129,325
Wanted (AUS) 2006421500010%1,337,775Strait Acer1,327,975
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999411400010%318,525Karacasu318,525
Red Ransom (USA) 1987441200000%155,282Predetermined91,557
Hussonet (USA) 1991441200000%53,865Oakeys Choice46,755
Zabeel (NZ) 19863339001033%807,173United Endeavors494,711
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 200633312001033%391,923Little Miss Kubi233,080
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001322500000%339,229Devas Twelve217,884
Mossman (AUS) 1995332400000%205,202Dovetail Diva176,450
Zizou (AUS) 2004322400010%183,803Head on Up126,875
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001322400000%135,697Contessa75,922
Galileo (IRE) 1998322600000%119,800Come on Eileen91,350
Scenic (IRE) 1986332200000%51,740Ocean Alps29,075
Anabaa (USA) 1992322200000%49,405Sea Mist31,000
Swiss Ace (AUS) 200431150110100%469,570Aitch Two Oh469,570
Octagonal (NZ) 1992331300000%80,475Role Play62,850
Domesday (AUS) 2002311200000%49,794Fragore49,794
Zeditave (AUS) 1985311100000%39,195Aquapishe39,195
Reset (AUS) 2000331100000%34,501Taytay Bay23,800
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999310000000%15,000Topeka15,000
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000320000000%13,464Huge Win11,649
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007320000000%9,700Aquatempo5,850
Platinum Scissors (AUS) 1999222400000%241,420Whitewater159,250
Danewin (AUS) 1991222300000%107,520Winds of War66,105
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999222300000%84,530Dijon62,525
Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991222200000%81,235Ever Bella64,800
Snippets (AUS) 1984222400000%69,180Butterfingers46,180
Host (CHI) 2000222200000%65,270Shorebreak33,455
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992222300000%57,215River Pat35,225
Dubleo (USA) 2002221400000%739,726Flaming Passion739,726
Tough Speed (USA) 1997221300000%129,265Headstock114,215
Good Journey (USA) 1996211100000%124,642Joyful Mood124,642
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001211100010%112,075Typhoon Titmus112,075
Choisir (AUS) 19992211001050%102,795Pure Aqua96,845
Zoffany (IRE) 2008221100000%41,350Zarinya36,950
All American (AUS) 2005211100000%32,600Stormwater32,600
New Approach (IRE) 2005221100000%27,370Ever Upward26,745
Falvelon (AUS) 1996221100000%16,660Binnalong Belle16,175
Savabeel (AUS) 2001220000000%13,800Ambitious Creek12,300
Storm Cat (USA) 1983220000000%13,375Early Fusion8,175
Sepoy (AUS) 2008210000000%10,475Spanner10,475
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002220000000%7,275Waterpark Creek5,975
Pins (AUS) 1996210000000%6,700Mr Ripple6,700
King Cugat (USA) 1997220000000%5,870Lady Cugat5,870
Excellent Art (GB) 2004210000000%4,490Kahmwater4,490
Shaft (AUS) 2004220000000%3,905Mantaro1,980
Congrats (USA) 2000210000000%3,250Little Honey3,250
Jeune (Gb) 19891111100010%499,310Out to Win499,310
Arena (AUS) 19951111100000%359,490You'll be Mist359,490
Publishing (AUS) 2003111600000%318,125Keep Reading318,125
Henny Hughes (USA) 2003111700000%267,675River Twain267,675
Staaraq (AUS) 1992111600000%217,842Headphones217,842
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008111400000%215,450Inundation215,450
Theatrical (IRE) 1982111500010%172,075Thespian Waters172,075
Delago Brom (AUS) 1999111300000%157,590Hydro Star157,590
Niello (AUS) 2000111400000%132,556Enticing132,556
Harbour Watch (IRE) 2009111100000%109,725Runwiththetide109,725
Trotamondo (CHI) 2001111400000%106,466Chief Mondo106,466
War Chant (USA) 1997111500000%98,470Breakwater Boy98,470
Al Samer (AUS) 2002111500000%96,920Lady River96,920
Monaco Consul (NZ) 2006111200000%91,505Sagrado91,505
Desert Prince (IRE) 1995111300000%88,315Money Not My God88,315
Clang (AUS) 1993111300000%87,485Maguro87,485
Danzero (AUS) 1991111200000%82,205River Danzka82,205
Captain Sonador (AUS) 2006111200000%80,660Not Another80,660
Red Dazzler (AUS) 2002111200000%73,960Toba73,960
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997111200000%72,075Water Dove72,075
Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000111300000%57,800Star of Kings57,800
Umatilla (NZ) 1988111100000%57,570Gunnamatta57,570
Raheeb (Aus) 2003111200000%52,020Diamente Tagliato52,020
Playing Hours (USA) 1996111200000%49,140Myocean Warrior49,140
Made of Gold (USA) 1989111100000%48,505Nice Water48,505
Groom Dancer (USA) 1984111300000%48,175Minnewater48,175
Johar (USA) 1999111100000%47,680Headline Story47,680
Postponed (USA) 1997111200000%46,390Who Ordered Dafish46,390
Hemingway (IRE) 1998111100000%42,975Cuban Waters42,975
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998111200000%40,145Benetti40,145
All Too Hard (AUS) 2009111100000%39,575Hydrometer39,575
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994111200000%37,065Outpour37,065
Smart Missile (Aus) 2008111100000%35,075Age of Aquarius35,075
Bullet Train (GB) 2007111100000%32,800Oakland Raider32,800
Perfectly Ready (AUS) 2002111100000%32,530The Sistine Tales32,530
Desert Sun (GB) 1988111100000%30,235Rainewater30,235
Machiavellian (USA) 1987111100000%26,035Bemote26,035
Dynaformer (USA) 1985111100000%25,230Head Above25,230
Mugharreb (USA) 1998111100000%24,650Funofthefair24,650
Makfi (GB) 2007111100000%24,050Water Lad24,050
Bianconi (USA) 1995111100000%23,925Coronation Ally23,925
Clangalang (AUS) 1999111100000%19,575Swiftwater19,575
Nadeem (AUS) 2003111100000%16,275Freycinet16,275
Fasliyev (USA) 1997111100000%10,850Silent Weekend10,850
Malibu Moon (USA) 1997110000000%21,490Ok Gerry21,490
Noverre (USA) 1998110000000%18,580Symbolica18,580
Mister C (USA) 1983110000000%17,265Queen of Elegance17,265
High Brite (USA) 1984110000000%16,930Kata Kapi16,930
Mull of Kintyre (USA) 1997110000000%14,160Kenrick Road14,160
Catbird (AUS) 1996110000000%12,770Making Headway12,770
Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981110000000%11,100Gypsy White Socks11,100
Ekraar (USA) 1997110000000%10,050Carlie Eksplodes10,050
Jade Robbery (USA) 1987110000000%7,840Minks Music7,840
Polish Navy (USA) 1984110000000%7,555Devious Mind7,555
Purrealist (AUS) 2004110000000%6,225Aqua6,225
Pentire (GB) 1992110000000%4,927Heading to Noosa4,927
Pierro (AUS) 2009110000000%4,761Velton4,761
Pure Theatre (AUS) 1998110000000%3,975Pure Water3,975
Excites (AUS) 2003110000000%3,200Huka Falls3,200
Jugah (USA) 1981110000000%2,806Water Horse2,806
Spirit of Boom (AUS) 2007110000000%1,825Kaytee Wisdom1,825
Success Express (USA) 1985110000000%1,800Hedged Your Bets1,800
Secret Savings (USA) 1991110000000%1,500Heading Your Way1,500
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993110000000%1,000Sombani1,000
Husson (ARG) 2003110000000%1,000Mystic Water1,000
Hawk Wing (USA) 1999110000000%875Carrion Hawk875
Delzao (AUS) 2000110000000%850Withoutado850
Hard Spun (USA) 2004110000000%700Examinations700
Keeper (AUS) 1997110000000%675Bay Water675
General Nediym (AUS) 1994110000000%400Watamountainview400
Brahms (USA) 1997110000000%300Gonna be My Girl300
Savoire Vivre (GB) 1997110000000%225Runs Like Water225
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003110000000%0Mint Street0
Street Sense (USA) 2004110000000%0What a Shot0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
'Headwater (AUS)'
Weanlings
'Headwater (AUS)'
Top 10 Results - All Time
$700,000 Mileva (AUS) (F) - Lady Einstein (AUS) - Chairman's Sale - 2023
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Buyer: Kia Ora Stud Pty Limited
$550,000 Aquagirl (AUS) (F) - Galapagos Girl (AUS) - National Broodmare Sale - 2023
Vendor: Attunga Stud Buyer: Yu Long Investments Australia
$280,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Regal Tier (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld (As Agent) Buyer: Mick Price Racing
$260,000 Aquagirl (AUS) (F) - Galapagos Girl (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent for Dalziel Bloodstock) Buyer: Adam Parker
$240,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Sunset Coast (AUS) - Ready 2 Race Sale - 2019
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Master Syndicate
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Miss Cooper (AUS) - Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Rathmore Lodge, Rockleigh, SA (As Agent) Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
$210,000 Starlight (AUS) (Geldin) - Zalila (NZ) - Ready 2 Race Sale - 2019
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ Buyer: M Clements / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Black 'n' Tough (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale - 2022
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Future Gains (AUS) - Ready 2 Race - 2020
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management Pty Ltd
$200,000 Typhoon Titmus (AUS) (Filly) - Little Indian (AUS) - Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford Bloodstock (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
Headwater (AUS)276403
Coming soon
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Warm Charge (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: D Seib
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Sozzini (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone Buyer: Gloucester Bloodstock
$25,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Vonzelle (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone Buyer: Davison Racing Stables
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Happy Laughing (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer: Sutton Park Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Happy Laughing (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer:
$0 River Danzka (AUS) (C) - Miss Danzka (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer:
$17,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Stellamac (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer: R Cunningham
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Jewel of Johar (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing / Rick Connolly Bloodstock
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kee de Vega (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
$35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lady Diva (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: K May
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Montana Diamond (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: K May
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Moohariba (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: K May
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Pearls for Me (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld Buyer:
$55,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Praiano (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Scatcat (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer:
$25,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Scatcat (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
$14,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Sebring Angel (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Buyer: R Price
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Starovski (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Buyer: Sandoch Racing / Bateup Racing
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Brilliant Snitzel (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold Buyer: Billy Healey Racing / Furlong Bloodstock
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Cee Eight Lav (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Buyer: Feale Park
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Deodara (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - I Want You (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer:
$10,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - I Want You (NZ) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: LCPL
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Walklikeanegyptian (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Andrew Dale Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Innishbeg (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Loquacious Lass (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale Buyer:
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Squaw Peak (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: Hawkes Racing
$17,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Ellepin Gal (NZ) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Leneva Park, Longwood Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Cuban Girl (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg Buyer: G Searle
$35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Earthsea (FR) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Buyer: MG Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Damedge (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Kestrel Thoroughbreds
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
$65,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lizards Lover (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer: Kerry Parker Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Gone Platinum (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer:
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lady Sansa (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: R & C Jolly
$62,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Leica's Lass (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Symphony Lodge / D Raphael / R Cooksley
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Shakira Morn (NZ) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone Buyer:
$2,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Showusyourcugats (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Parrakoola Park, Kulnura Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
$30,000 She Turns Heads (AUS) (F) - Convene (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Carlaw Park
$0 Gonna be My Girl (AUS) (F) - I'm So Classical (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Buyer:
$36,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Little Evie (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Buyer: Belmont Thoroughbred Investments
$200,000 Typhoon Titmus (AUS) (Filly) - Little Indian (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford Bloodstock (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Vonzelle (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW Buyer: A J Vasil
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Wannabe Loved (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW Buyer: N Gopaul
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Fire Diamond (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia Buyer:
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lexical Ambiguity (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Madam Oaks (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young Buyer: R & C Jolly
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Miss Gosford (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: MC Bloodstock
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Patois (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold Buyer: Doran Park
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Skillz That Killz (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer:
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Skillz That Killz (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: Kane Harris Racing
$130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Beechal (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Bella Capri (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman Buyer: Finniss Lodge
$35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Diva Lamore (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: First Light Racing / Huglin Racing / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Flambe (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Jason Coyle Racing
$27,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Gipsy Countess (IRE) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Krew Racing
$115,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Help (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications Pty Ltd
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Invincible Isla (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer: SJD Wines
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kenzie (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds / M Dunn / N Jenkinson
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Miss Canny (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: Hickman Racing
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Shebrings Diamonds (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: R Jolly
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Ten Churros (USA) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton Buyer: Victory Lodge Pty Ltd
$32,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Brilliant Snitzel (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
$85,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Fill Me Up (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Animal Spirits (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Ballykisheen (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Chemainus (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer:
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Cowgirl Claire (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Grange Bloodstock
$48,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Fly Buy Fly (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer: Bay Street Bloodstock
$0 Pure Aqua (AUS) (F) - Jester Jewel (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Lady of Prospect (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer:
$34,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Money Wanted (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Carlaw Park
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Romantic Queen (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Sanaya (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer:
$58,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Tango Fire (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer: Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds
$38,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Absolvent (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman Buyer: S B Bloodstock
$27,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Cab Fair (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer: T Ikeda
$10,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Cristal Eyes (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
$12,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Demeanour (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Barador Stud, Denman Buyer: R Cooksley
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Madame Zara (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Paul Moroney / Catheryne Bruggeman / CJG Racing
$38,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Moohariba (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Seib Racing
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Noanoa (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer: R Weston
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Suneeze (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer: D Koch
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Little Rock (AUS) Sale: Inglis Gold Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: AGR Racing
$8,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Subashi (NZ) Sale: Inglis Gold Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Buyer: G Adrian

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.