Crackerjack King

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Crackerjack-King_7842.jpg

Shamardal - Claba di San Jore by Barathea

Grey 2008 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2018
Oldest progeny are: Fourth Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2016 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Wyndholm Park

2024 fee: $6,600 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $6,600, 2021: $6,600, 2020: $6,600, 2019: $6,600, 2018: $6,600,

find out more
  • Superior European racehorse 1800 – 2200 metres
  • Won 7 races including group 1 level in Europe.
  • A serious galloper who should have had an important race career in Australia if he hadn’t torn his suspensory ligament.
  • Total earnings of AUS $794,830 which is substantial in European racing.
  • The pedigree speaks for itself.
  • Crackerjack King’s dam had 8 foals to race and 6 achieved black type status.
  • By Shamardal a highly successful stallion in Australia and Europe.
  • So he had ability and has the genetic background to pass on to his progeny.
  • He ticks all of the boxes.
Contact Stud

Contact Stud

171 Gillies Road, Miners Rest VIC 3352

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    CRACKERJACK KING (IRE) 2008 Grey colt
    by Shamardal - Claba di San Jore, by Barathea

     


    SHAMARDAL (USA)
    B. 2002
    GW 6 wins
    f:1664 r:1436 w:1075 SW:172
    Giant's Causeway
    Ch. 1997
    GW 9 wins
    f:2477 r:2051 w:1390 SW:196
    Storm Cat
    B. or Br. 1983
    GW 4 wins
    f:1415 r:1110 w:815 SW:177
    Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
    South Ocean4
    Terlingua3Secretariat2
    Crimson Saint8
    Mariah's Storm
    B. 1991
    GW 10 wins
    f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2
    RahyBlushing Groom22
    Glorious Song12
    ImmenseRoberto12
    Imsodear11
    Helsinki
    B. 1993
    SP 1 win
    f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
    Machiavellian
    B. or Br. 1987
    GW 4 wins
    f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
    Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
    Gold Digger13
    Coup de FolieHalo2
    1Raise the Standard2
    Helen Street
    B. 1982
    GW 3 wins
    f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
    TroyPetingo22
    La Milo1
    WaterwayRiverman10
    Boulevard1
    CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE)
    Gr. 1999
    Wnr 1 win
    f:15 r:14 w:12 SW:5
    Barathea
    B. 1990
    GW 5 wins
    f:1330 r:1172 w:733 SW:81
    Sadler's Wells
    B. 1981
    GW 6 wins
    f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
    Special5
    Brocade
    B. 1981
    GW 5 wins
    f:14 r:10 w:8 SW:4
    Habitat3Sir Gaylord2
    Little Hut4
    Canton SilkRunnymede16
    Clouded Lamp14
    Claw
    Gr. 1989
    SP 7 wins
    f:12 r:12 w:10 SW:1
    Law Society
    Blk. or Br 1982
    GW 5 wins
    f:837 r:635 w:421 SW:46
    AllegedHoist the Flag5
    Princess Pout2
    Bold BikiniBoldnesian4
    Ran-Tan5
    Crodas
    Br. 1983
    SW 5 wins
    f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:1
    Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
    Hardiemma1
    Croda AltaCaro3
    Crenelle1

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 4m

     

     CRACKERJACK KING (IRE)

     

    Grey horseFoaled in 2008

    SireGiant's CausewayStorm CatStorm Bird
    SHAMARDAL (USA) Mariah's StormRahy
    2002HelsinkiMachiavellianMr. Prospector
      Helen StreetTroy
    DamBaratheaSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
    CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE) BrocadeHabitat
    1999ClawLaw SocietyAlleged
      CrodasShirley Heights

    SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1. Champion Hong Kong Sire in 2014-15. Sire of 1436 rnrs, 1075 wnrs, 171 SW, inc. Tarnawa (Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1)
    Pakistan Star, Lope de Vega, Blue Point, Able Friend, Pinatubo, Earthlight, Speedy Boarding, Faint Perfume, Amaron, Zazou, Crackerjack King, Lumiere, Dariyan, Dunboyne Express - Dan Excel (H.K.)
    Victor Ludorum, Baltic Baroness, etc.

     

    1st dam

    CLABA DI SAN JORE, by Barathea. Winner at 2000m, Milano Premio Mottarone, 2d Milano Premio Desio. Half-sister to CLASEM DI SAN JORE, Clelt di San Jore, Cland di San Jore (dam of SO MANY SHOTS)
    Whipcla (dam of CHASEDOWN). Dam of fifteen named foals, fourteen to race, twelve winners, inc:-

    JAKKALBERRY (c. by Storming Home). Champion Older Male Stayer in GB in 2012. Champion Older Male in Italy in 2010 & 2011 (Long). 12 wins from 1900m to 2700m, £26,570, €494,575, US$232,800, A$450,000, HK$460,000, 2,458,900Dhs in GB, U.S.A., Italy and U.A.E, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Milano Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Roma Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.3, Arlington Park American St Leger, L, Milano Premio Guido Clerici, Premio Nico e Vittorio Castellini, Premio Solferino, Premio Carnate, Premio Mario Locatelli, Premio Riccardo Zanocchio, 2d Milano Premio Federico Tesio, Gr.2, Premio Marchese Ippolito Fassati, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Roma Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3, 4th Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1. Sire.

    CRACKERJACK KING (c. by Shamardal). 7 wins. See below.

    AWELMARDUK (c. by Almutawakel). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €500,412, Roma Derby Italiano, Gr.1, Napoli Premio UNIRE, L, Milano Premio Cantu', Premio Vinago di Mornago, Premio Segrate, 2d Milano Premio Federico Regoli, Premio Marentino, Premio Cantalupo, 3d Milano Premio Emanuele Filiberto, L.

    KIDNAPPING (c. by Intikhab). Joint Champion 3YO in Italy in 2010 (Long). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €166,770, Milano Gran Premio d'Italia, L, Premio Emanuele Filiberto, L, Premio Merano, L, Premio Cantalupo, 2d Milano Premio Rho, Premio Dormelletto, 3d Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Roma Premio Guido Berardelli, Gr.3. Sire.

    JOYFUL HOPE (f. by Shamardal). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1700m, 2000m, €75,140, US$600, Milano Premio Mario Incisa, L, Roma Premio Erice, 2d Milano Oaks d'Italia, Gr.2. Dam of-

    Speranzoso. 3 wins from 2000m to 2600m, £2,880, A$116,740, in 2023-24, MRC Tile Importer Trophy, 2d MRC Ladbrokes Blackbook H., Evergreen Turf H., 3d Haydock Betway 2YO S.

    Freezy (f. by Dalakhani). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €17,221, A$101,135, VRC Kokoda Track H., MRC Hyderabad Racing Club H., D'Urban H., Milano Premio La Bergamina, 2d Milano Premio Baggio, L, Premio Magenta. Dam of-

    Mottrib. Winner at 2, Newbury Be Wiser Insurance 2YO S., 3d Ascot Jim Barry Wines H.

    Silver Gunn (g. by Lope de Vega). 5 wins from 1¼m to 11½f to 2023, Sandown Sky Bet Sunday Series H.

    Bois Joli (f. by Orpen). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2450m in GB and Italy, Milano Premio Quaderna, 2d Milano Premio Crema, Premio Librera. Dam of-

    CIRCUS COUT URE (Intikhab). Champion 3YO in Italy in 2015 (Int.). 10 wins from 1500m to 2100m, £51,576, €370,753, US$10,000, Milano Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.3, Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Premio del Giubileo, Gr.3, Roma Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L, Nottingham Introducing Racing TV H., Roma Premio Siberian Express, Milano Premio Lodi Vecchio, Roma Premio Ribero, Premio Trafoi, 2d Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Milano Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2, Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.2, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Roma Premio Ribot, Gr.3, Milano Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Premio del Giubileo, Gr.3, Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Roma Premio Signorino, L, Milano Premio Emanuele Filiberto, L, Lingfield Betway H., 3d Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Premio Federico Tesio, Gr.2, Premio del Giubileo, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Royal Hunt Cup, Milano Premio Carlo Porta, Premio Diomede.

    CELTICUS (Stroll). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2300m, €142,715, Milano Premio Emanuele Filiberto, L, Coppa d'Oro di Siracusa, Milano Premio Menaggio, Premio Alpe Ravetta, Premio Ceserio, Roma Premio Federico Smith, 2d Roma Premio Conte Felice Scheibler, L, Milano Premio Trenno, Roma Premio Maria Stuarda, Premio Tupini, 3d Milano Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Premio Citta' di Noceto, 4th Roma Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.3, Milano Premio Merano, L.

    Muad'dib. Winner at 2, Roma Premio Mexico, 3d Milano Premio Torre Velasca, Premio Pac.

    Atto di Fede (g. by Kingman). Winner at 1700m in 2023, 3d Chantilly Prix du Jeu de l'Oie, Prix du Bosquet Saint-Romain.

    Lucky San Jore (g. by Lope de Vega). 2 wins at 9½f in GB.

    Carriwitchet (f. by Dubawi). 2 wins at 2300m, 2400m in France.

    Trapani (f. by Shamardal). Winner at 2400m in France.

     

    Race Record: 14 Starts 7-0-1 £11,456, €470,861, US$28,500, A$41,000.

    Champion Older Male in Italy in 2012 (Int.). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, £11,456, €470,861, US$28,500, A$41,000, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milano Premio Campobello, L, Premio DBS-Breeze-Up Sale, Premio Guido Clerici, Premio Mony de Pas, Premio Nico E Vittorio Castellini, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Bay colt
    by Giant's Causeway - Helsinki, by Machiavellian

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    16641436107534695647171 (84)over $188m.3.25
    per foals86.3%64.6%2.13.410.3% (5.0%)$113,157 
     per starters74.9%2.43.911.9% (5.8%)$131,124 
    NH: 1375117486027484472144 (71)over $96m.4.03
    SH: 289262215721117527 (13)over $92m.1.67

    SHAMARDAL Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2004 & 2005. Champion 2YO Colt in GB in 2004. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2005. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £329,319, €1,085,660, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2014-15. Champion GB/Ire. Sire (AEI) in 2009. Third on French Sire List (AEI) in 2010. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Europe in 2019. Leading Sire of 2YOs in GB in 2019. Sire of 1436 progeny to race, 1075 winners (74.0%)
    earnings of over $188 million, 171 stakes winners, 105 stakes placegetters, inc.




    ABLE FRIEND (09g, Volksraad, Half Iced). Head of the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Mile). Horse of the Year & Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2014-15.13 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £5,063, A$24,200, HK$61,273,500, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, L, Chairman's Trophy, L-twice, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Chevalier Senior Housing H., Dublin H., Pokfulam Riding School H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Verbena H., 4th HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, L.

    BLUE POINT (14c, Royal Applause, Ballad Rock). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2018-19.11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £1,377,061, 5,853,650Dhs, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, King's Stand S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Bengough S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, Gr.3, Doncaster Trent Furnace 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

    TARNAWA (16f, Cape Cross, Dr Fong). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2021 (Int. & Long). Joint Champion Older Female in Europe in 2020 (Long). Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2020 (Long). Champion Older Female in France in 2021 (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2021 (Int. & Long).9 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €2,057,338, US$2,080,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3-twice, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Navan Staffordstown Stud S., L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L.

    PINATUBO (17c, Dalakhani, Barathea). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2019. Equal Leading 3YO Male on 2020 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2019. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2020.7 wins-6 at 2-to 1400m, £592,161, €426,858, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Epsom Woodcote 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    DUNBOYNE EXPRESS - DAN EXCEL (H.K.) (08g, Polish Precedent, Law Society). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1250m to 2000m, €161,174, S$4,027,500, HK$22,737,000, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L-twice, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L, Lion City H., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Queen's Diamond Jubilee Cup, Amber H., 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L.

    EARTHLIGHT (17c, New Approach, Darshaan). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2019.7 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, £155,953, €378,629, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Kistena, L, Prix de Caen, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Prince Bio, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1.

    SPEEDY BOARDING (12f, Diktat, Nashwan). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2016 (Int.).5 wins from 2000m to 2100m, £176,805, €458,760, Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Newbury Lord Weinstock Memorial S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 4th York Middleton S., Gr.2.

    FAINT PERFUME (06f, Zabeel, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009-10.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$1,461,290, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, STC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Wakeful S., Gr.2, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium 2YO H., 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    VICTOR LUDORUM (17c, Kaldounevees, Pennekamp). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, €725,391, Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix des Aigles, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontenoy, 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

    PAKISTAN STAR (13g, Peintre Celebre, Perugino). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2017-18.5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, HK$38,880,700, 6,625Dhs, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Griffin Trophy, Tsuen Lok H., Racing Goes On Griffin P., 2d HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Woodpecker H., Fan Lau H., 3d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Entisar S., L.

    LOPE DE VEGA (07c, Vettori, Kendor). Champion 3YO in France in 2010 (9½f to 11f).4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, €1,188,085, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Montaigu, 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

    AMARON (09c, Bertolini, Lyphard). Champion 3YO Male Miler in Italy in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1750m, €414,945, Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3-twice, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Köln Oppenheim Rennen, L, 2d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Köln Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3.

    ZAZOU (07c, Lomitas, Shirley Heights). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2010. Champion Older Male in Germany & Italy 2011 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2012 (Int.).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, €630,595, S$150,000, HK$2,000,000, 132,500Kc, 46,000L., 1,101,000Dhs, Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Köln Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel, Baden-Baden Ferdinand Leisten Memorial, Köln BBAG Auktionsrennen, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, 3d Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Köln Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel-twice, Velka Chuchle Velká Cena Prahy, 4th Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3.

    BALTIC BARONESS (10f, Sadler's Wells, Acatenango). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €364,540, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pépinière, L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond Alicante, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Pénélope, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2.

    MAYBE DISCREET (09f, Bluebird, Don't Say Halo). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$605,700, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, City of Adelaide H., L, Spring Racing at Morphettville 2YO H., 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, Jansz H., Holdfast Business Insurance H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L.

    TRYSTER (11g, Riverman, Shareef Dancer). 9 wins from 1800m to 2000m, £269,987, US$10,000, 3,303,000Dhs, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

    EMARAATY ANA (16g, Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, £625,739, US$220,000, QAR829,920, 80,550Dhs, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Rous S., L, Al Rayyan Dukhan Sprint, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., Gr.3-twice, York Garrowby S., L, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1.

    CRACKERJACK KING (08c, Barathea, Law Society). Champion Older Male in Italy in 2012 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, £11,456, €470,861, US$28,500, A$41,000, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milano Premio Campobello, L, Premio DBS-Breeze-Up Sale, Premio Guido Clerici, Premio Mony de Pas, Premio Nico E Vittorio Castellini, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

    MUKHADRAM (09c, Timber Country, Diesis). 5 wins from 1m to 10½f, £738,431, €30,000, 7,340,000Dhs, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Newmarket Wood Ditton S., 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Newmarket Portland Place Properties S., 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Tercentenary S., Gr.3.

    CASAMENTO (08c, Always Fair, Sassafras). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, €152,314, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1.

    CAPTAIN SONADOR (06c, Kenny's Best Pal, Habituate). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$733,500, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Trilby Misso 2YO H., Sun Disk Systems H., Concept Window Fashions H., Salt Design H., 2d Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Trophy, BRC Play Gather Compete Belong 2YO H., BTC Mitty's 2YO H., 3d AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup.

    DELECTATION (11g, More Than Ready, Defensive Play). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,607,525, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB Quaddie 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Ascend Sale Trophies 2YO P., Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Ascot H., L, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Heritage S., L.

    DARIYAN (12c, Selkirk, Night Shift). Champion Older Horse in France in 2016 (Int.).4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €437,170, HK$1,650,000, 623,900Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Mendez, Prix Good Luck, 2d Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Juigne, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3.

    CASTLE LADY (16f, Elusive Quality, Lord at War). 3 wins at 1600m, £13,450, €338,200, US$100,000, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Soissonnais, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

    SHEIKHA REIKA (15f, Tobougg, Diesis). 3 wins from 7f to 1¼m, £43,087, US$230,340, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 2d Ascot Lavazza Fillies' 2YO S., Newmarket Fairfax & Favor 2YO Fillies' S.

    LUMIERE (13f, Tobougg, Diesis). Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2015.3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £225,713, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Sir Henry Cecil S., L, John Deere 2YO Fillies' S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3.

    SAGAWARA (09f, Linamix, Sagace). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €197,280, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Ravinella, 2d Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

    SOMMERABEND (07c, Monsun, Windwurf). 12 wins from 1400m to 2200m, €426,800, 128,450Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Vichy Prix Jacques de Brémond, L, Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Dortmund, 2d Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Meydan District One H., 3d Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Prix du Pin, Gr.3-twice, Prix de l'Athenee, 4th Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Köln Ilse Und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L.

    ALGIERS (17g, Platini, General Assembly). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, £25,409, €104,840, US$21,956, 10,494,200Dhs, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Saint-Cloud Prix de Villarmains, 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Woodbine Durham Cup, Gr.3, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nino, 3d Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3.

    SOLID STONE (16g, Arch, Kaldoun). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £301,244, 98,000Dhs, Chester Huxley S., Gr.2, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Royal Windsor S., L, Newmarket Bet365 H., Sandown Claygate H., 2d Windsor August S., L, Ascot Balmoral H., Sandown Leatherhead H., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Sandown Betway Heed Your Hunch H., Kempton Unibet Roulette H., 4th Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3.

    PUISSANCE DE LUNE (08c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 8 wins from 1400m to 2600m, €18,200, A$874,663, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1.

    ZAKOUSKI (16g, Octagonal, Straight Strike). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Meydan Longines Conquest Classic H., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

    BOW CREEK (11c, Most Welcome, Dara Monarch). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £143,471, €120,000, A$277,000, Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lingfield International Trial S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Nursery H., 2d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Chester Dee S., L, Royal Ascot Britannia S., 3d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, York Convivial 2YO S., 4th Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L.

    ALJAZZI (13f, Danehill Dancer, King's Best). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £256,401, €32,900, US$345, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Prestige Vehicles 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

    FINTRY (11f, Indian Ridge, Lomond). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £66,653, €168,980, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Volterra, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Longchamp Prix du Louvre, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

    IHTIMAL (11f, Dubai Destination, Nureyev). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, £157,649, 1,101,000Dhs, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, 2d Newmarket Countryside Alliance Foundation 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L.

    ROYAL SOLITAIRE (12f, Nashwan, In the Wings). Champion Older Mare in Germany in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €128,640, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Preis des Gestüts Röttgen, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, L, 2d München Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1.

    USHERETTE (12f, Maria's Mon, Barathea). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2016.7 wins from 1400m to 1900m, £188,063, €125,725, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Cochère, L, Chantilly Prix du Parc de Valliere, Prix de la Grange des Pres, Prix de la Serpentine, Deauville Prix d'Ailly, 3d Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

    SHAMAN (16c, Green Desert, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £14,492, €597,074, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix La Force, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Deauville Prix Arazi, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Deauville Prix François Boutin, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Ganay, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

    DOHA DREAM (13c, King's Best, Sadler's Wells). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2016.5 wins from 2200m to 3000m, €310,500, Chantilly Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Nantes Derby de l'Ouest, L, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L, Saint-Cloud Prix des Orfevres, 2d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 3d Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2.

    SHAKESPEAREAN (07c, Priolo, Frere Basile). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £119,812, €988,981, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Curragh Goffs Million 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

    MORGAN LE FAYE (14f, Lomitas, Law Society). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2018. Champion Older Female Stayer in France in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €272,315, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Prix Zarkava, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Denisy, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pépinière, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix du Carrefour Curie, 4th Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

    NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (06f, Generous, Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$639,755, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., AJC Arenco Infrastructure H., Miller H., STC Southern Sheet & Coil H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Geoffrey Levett H., STC Jim Beam Shed on Sale H., 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

    SUBWAY DANCER (12g, Galileo, Kris S). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Czech Republic in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2200m, £139,880, €269,870, ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lyon-Parilly Prix André Baboin, Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, 4th Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3-twice, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Lyon-Parilly Grand Prix des Provinces, L.

    QUEEN POWER (16f, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10¼f, £196,404, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2-twice, Ascot Trials Day Fillies' S., 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

    EMOTIONLESS (13g, Unbridled's Song, Taylor's Falls). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £78,804, 307,362Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Steventon S., L, Newmarket Discovernewmarket.co.uk 2YO S., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.3, Range Rover Sport H., 3d Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.

    EXCELLENT RESULT (10g, Sadler's Wells, Alzao). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m, £122,093, 962,636Dhs, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Ascot Ladbrokes Mobile H., Meydan Nova S., 3d Meydan Range Rover Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

    LUCIDA (12f, Street Cry, Theatrical). 2 wins at 2, £205,197, €113,900, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2.

    BALIOS (12c, Galileo, Roi Danzig). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £146,555, €17,160, 45,875Dhs, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket S., L, 4th Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.

    AKUA'DA (10f, Sadler's Wells, Lahib). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €118,000, German One Thousand Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Hamburg Franz Gunther von Gaertner Gedachtnisrennen, Gr.3.

    GHIBELLINES (11c, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Winner at 2, A$272,700, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Canonbury S., L, 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

    FRENCH NAVY (08c, Woodman, Nureyev). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £236,933, €76,150, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Newmarket WT's Snooker & Sporting Club S., Deauville Prix de Saon, Prix de Crevecoeur, 2d Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Ben Marshall S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Dubai Duty Free S., 3d Ascot Paradise S., L, 4th Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3.

    SHARESTAN (08g, Ashkalani, Doyoun). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £75,208, €116,350, 348,650Dhs, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Curragh Celebration S., L, Silver S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Curragh Irish Lincolnshire H., Meydan Al Rashidiya Trial S., Curragh Sycamore Lodge Equine Hospital S., 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 3d Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

    ELLE SHADOW (07f, Roi Danzig, Teotepec). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2011 (Int.).5 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2000m, €262,000, Baden-Baden Belmondo Preis, Gr.3, Dortmund Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Mülheim Berberis Rennen, L, 2d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, Hamburg Hamburger Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 3d München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3.

    ARTISTRY (11f, Belong to Me, Zabeel). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$562,810, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Newcastle Newmarket H., Gr.3, Blacktown Workers Club Group H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Rewards H., First Excelebration Yearlings H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.

    DUBAI PRINCE (08g, Persian Bold, Shareef Dancer). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 17f, £90,269, €39,940, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free S., York Ken Hodgson Memorial S.

    WALDPFAD (14c, Mark of Esteem, Acatenango). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Germany in 2019.7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £66,306, €127,000, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Hamburg Sparkasse Holstein Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Weltkulturerbes Wörlitzer Park Anhalt, 2d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Dresden Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden, Gr.3, Hamburg Rudolf August Oetker Gedächtnisrennen, 3d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Hannover Carlo von Wedekind Erinnerungsrennen BBAG Auktionsrennen.

    TOSCANINI (12g, Panoramic, Kautokeino). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £81,225, €227,160, 19,268Dhs, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.3, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Naas Rochestown S., L, 3d Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Waterford Testimonial S., L, Doncaster Mile, L.

    SHAMALIA (10f, Redoute's Choice, West by West). 5 wins to 1300m, A$290,825, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, TAB Iphone App P., Australian Turf Club H., MVRC Caravan Industry Association H., 3d ATC Lightning H., L, 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

    CALIPATRIA (07f, Inchinor, Hallgate). 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, £4,704, €84,680, Hannover Grosser Preis Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, L, 3d Sandown Hersham H.


    His sire sons include Lope de Vega (128)
    Casamento (10)
    Mukhadram (7)
    Gingerbread Man (7)
    Ghibellines (6)
    Blue Point (5)
    Puissance de Lune, Amaron, Captain Sonador, French Navy, Dariyan, Sommerabend, Shakespearean, Shamoline Warrior, Bow Creek, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Great Britain, France, U.S.A., Italy, Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    222--A$62,013
    343--A$450,858
    442--A$164,819
    64--1A$41,000
    Totals:147-1A$718,690
    At 2 : Milano Premio Campobello, L (1800m beating My Old Husband and Secret Flay)
    Premio Mony de Pas (1800m)
    At 3 : Roma Derby Italiano, Gr.2 (2200m beating Willie Cazals and Danedream)
    Milano Premio Nico E Vittorio Castellini (2200m)
    Premio Guido Clerici (2000m)
    At 4 : Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1 (2000m beating Afsare and Quiza Quiza Quiza)
    Milano Premio DBS-Breeze-Up Sale (2000m)
    At 6 : 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1 (1800m to Foreteller and Happy Trails)

    Champion Older Male in Italy in 2012 (Int.).
    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2011)
    118 (in 2012).

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    29/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Crackle 'n' Burn (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
        
    1st: South West Tools & Industrial Maiden P., Other, Mayura Station H., Other, 3rd: Co-Op Maiden P., Other,
    Brung King (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Haymarket H., Other, Port Fairy Cup, Other,
    Crackerjack Prince (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1860m
        
    1st: Maureen Salter H., Other, Avoca Cup, Other, 2nd: Ballan Cup, Other, 3rd: Ian Miller H., Other,
    Molloy (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 850m to 850m
        
    1st: Little House of Beauty Maiden P., Other, Veolia Environmental Services H., Other, 3rd: Kimberley Busteed H., Other,
    One Sky Above Us (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1800m
        
    1st: Beyond Ink Maiden P., Other, RFDS Support Group P., Other, 3rd: Freight Services H., Other,
    The Grey King (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Duttons Rating H., Other,
    Cracker Dance (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
        
    1st: XXXX Gold H., Other, 3rd: Ray & Wendy Stratton H., Other,
    Flying Assassin (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1210m to 1210m
        
    1st: Swettenham Stud Maiden P., Other, 2nd: RSL Care SA H., Other,
    Scodelario (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Maureen Salter H., Other, Avoca Cup, Other, 2nd: Ballan Cup, Other, 3rd: Ian Miller H., Other, 3rd: Career Co Maiden P., Other,
    Yes Miss Jane (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Little House of Beauty Maiden P., Other, Veolia Environmental Services H., Other, 3rd: Kimberley Busteed H., Other, 2nd: Tyreright H., Other, 3rd: Midwest Fire & Safety Supplies H., Other, Luckygray H., Other,
    Geez Louise (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Maureen Salter H., Other, Avoca Cup, Other, 2nd: Ballan Cup, Other, 3rd: Ian Miller H., Other, 3rd: Career Co Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Budget Riverina Maiden P., Other,
    Raven's Silver (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Little House of Beauty Maiden P., Other, Veolia Environmental Services H., Other, 3rd: Kimberley Busteed H., Other, 2nd: Tyreright H., Other, 3rd: Midwest Fire & Safety Supplies H., Other, Luckygray H., Other, 3rd: Fantasy Cocktails Maiden P., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Brung King (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1308m to 1400m
        
    1st: Russ Studio Jewellers Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Run for the Kids H., Other, 2nd: Julias Marlow Maiden P., Other, Standard H., Other, 3rd: Bowser Bean Coffee Cup Maiden P., Other, Bartlett Blinds Maiden P., Other,
    Yes Miss Jane (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1113m
        
    1st: Congratulations K Dhuran Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch Giddy Up Form H., Other, 3rd: Midwest Fire & Safety Supplies H., Other, Little Creatures Pale Ale H., Other,
    Crypto Currency (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
        
    1st: Doan Pharmacies H., Other, GH Mumm H., Other, 2nd: Hall of Fame-K & H Smith H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 3rd: Will 30 Padman H., Other,
    Cracker Belle (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1850m
        
    1st: Hewitt and Whitty Saddlery Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, 2nd: Ararat Rural City Council Maiden P., Other,
    Cracker Dance (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
        
    1st: Quickskip Maiden P., Other, Easdowns Accountants, Other,
    Crackerjack Prince (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1717m to 1720m
        
    1st: Rex Gorell H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: 50 Year Life Member Brian McMahon H., Other, Tile Importer H., Other,
    Avenue of Heaven (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1710m to 1710m
        
    1st: Board Noms Close Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Oaks Hotels & Resorts Maiden H., Other,
    Jack's a Cracker (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Northpoint Fleurieu H., Other, 2nd: Philmac H., Other, 3rd: Swan Reach Hotel Mindarie-Halidon Cup, Other,
    Exalted Queen (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Happy New Year H., Other, 2nd: Sir Loin Butchers H., Other, 3rd: BMD H., Other,
    Abdicating (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ross Maclean Fellowship H., Other, 2nd: Toowoomba Truck Spares H., Other, 3rd: S Venn Blue Moon Property H., Other,
    The Grey King (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: AAP Maiden P., Other,
    Crowned King (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Happy New Year H., Other, 2nd: Sir Loin Butchers H., Other, 3rd: BMD H., Other, 2nd: Lawrence & Hanson H., Other, 3rd: Magic 89.9 & 5CC Leaders H., Other,
    Saintly Rose (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ross Maclean Fellowship H., Other, 2nd: Toowoomba Truck Spares H., Other, 3rd: S Venn Blue Moon Property H., Other, 3rd: Wilde Racing Maiden P., Other,
    Geez Louise (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Board Noms Close Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Oaks Hotels & Resorts Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Auswide Plumbing & Civil Maiden P., Other,
    Pay My Fees (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Congratulations K Dhuran Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch Giddy Up Form H., Other, 3rd: Midwest Fire & Safety Supplies H., Other, Little Creatures Pale Ale H., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other,
    Brave But Crackers (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Hewitt and Whitty Saddlery Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, 2nd: Ararat Rural City Council Maiden P., Other, 2nd: IRT Maiden P., Other,
    Let'savalook (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Quickskip Maiden P., Other, Easdowns Accountants, Other, 3rd: Avisio Maiden P., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    CRACKERJACK KING (IRE) 2008 Grey colt
    by Shamardal - Claba di San Jore, by Barathea

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    674720571100 (0)over $1.7m.0.55
    per foals70.1%29.9%0.91.60.0% (0.0%)$25,881 
     per starters42.6%1.22.30.0% (0.0%)$36,894 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 Abdicating 2016 gr.g. AUS 23 5 4 3 A$103,100 1000-1350
      [Flash of Faith by Lonhro]
    2 Avenue of Heaven 2017 br. or gr.f. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$21,020 1710
      [Savalook (NZ) by Savabeel]
    3 Brung King 2019 br.g. AUS 13 5 2 2 A$282,385 1308-1400
      [Wild Cliffs by Canford Cliffs (IRE)]
    4 Cracker Belle 2017 b.f. AUS 13 2 4 1 A$63,740 1600-1850
      [Zupabelle by Zupaone]
    5 Cracker Dance 2018 blk or gr.f. AUS 14 3 0 1 A$53,465 1600-1800
      [Releve by Wanted]
    6 Crackerjack Kenny 2016 b.g. AUS 21 1 4 6 A$74,575 1000
      [Don't Call Me Miss by Haradasun]
    7 Crackerjack Lady 2016 gr.f. AUS 16 1 0 3 A$24,905 1200
      [Evens by Get Square]
    8 Crackerjack Prince 2017 br.g. AUS 25 6 5 4 A$253,350 1400-1860
      [Shaky Isles (NZ) by Shocking]
    9 Crackle 'n' Burn 2020 b.g. AUS 4 2 0 1 A$37,185 1200-1400
      [Burndiniburn by Bernardini (USA)]
    10 Crowned King 2016 gr.g. AUS 19 2 6 4 A$58,960 1250-1350
      [Aarvanos by Tuscanos]
    11 Crypto Currency 2016 gr.g. AUS 45 7 7 4 A$149,795 1000-1719
      [Bella Bianco by Jeune (GB)]
    12 Exalted Queen 2016 b.f. AUS 35 4 4 2 A$77,655 1050-1100
      [Exalted Blonde by Face Value]
    13 Flying Assassin 2020 b.g. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$19,600 1210
      [Divine Weaver by Artie Schiller (USA)]
    14 Jack's a Cracker 2016 br. or gr.g. AUS 69 7 10 4 A$194,190 1360-2000
      [Tori Silver by Blevic]
    15 Molloy 2018 b.g. AUS 12 2 0 1 A$18,050 850
      [Antarctic Missile by More Than Ready (USA)]
    16 One Sky Above Us 2019 br. or gr.f. AUS 11 2 0 1 A$31,350 1400-1800
      [Wendy Ellen by Street Cry (IRE)]
    17 Shadow Prey 2017 gr.g. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$53,085 2000
      [Lady Brave by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    18 The Grey King 2019 gr.g. AUS 9 2 0 0 A$28,025 1200-1400
      [Antarctic Fire by Congrats (USA)]
    19 Wild About Harry 2017 gr.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$17,325 2124
      [Maddy Lee by Show a Heart]
    20 Yes Miss Jane 2018 b.f. AUS 18 2 3 5 A$47,932 1100-1113
      [Naughty Moments by Dr Green (NZ)]
    21 Brave But Crackers 2017 blk or gr.g. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$12,585
      [Galilean by Galileo (IRE)]
    22 Cassabella 2016 gr.f. AUS 9 0 1 0 A$4,535
      [Trapeze Star by End Sweep (USA)]
    23 Coconut Queen 2016 br.f. AUS 15 0 0 1 A$9,825
      [Bowemma by Black Hawk (GB)]
    24 Geez Louise 2018 blk or gr.f. AUS 13 0 0 2 A$11,060
      [Moscow Pearl (NZ) by Savabeel]
    25 Let's Havacrack 2016 b.g. AUS 16 0 0 1 A$5,270
      [Debra's Joy by Danehill (USA)]
    26 Let'savalook 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$4,435
      [Savalook (NZ) by Savabeel]
    27 Pay My Fees 2018 b.f. AUS 13 0 0 1 A$12,590
      [So Feesable by Testafiable]
    28 Raven's Silver 2019 br. or gr.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$4,050
      [Raven's Fire by All Chatter (USA)]
    29 Saintly Rose 2016 b.f. AUS 15 0 3 2 A$27,140
      [Blackstone Rose by Black Hawk (GB)]
    30 Scodelario 2017 gr.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$5,090
      [Blackstone Rose by Black Hawk (GB)]
    31 Big King 2018 br. or gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,000
      [Antarctic Fire by Congrats (USA)]
    32 Cheese'n'crackers 2017 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$150
      [Curragh Cailin by Spinning World (USA)]
    33 Coconut King 2018 br. or gr.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,075
      [Bowemma by Black Hawk (GB)]
    34 Colour Me Gone 2018 blk or gr.f. AUS 12 0 0 0 A$4,500
      [Wendy Ellen by Street Cry (IRE)]
    35 Cracken Good Time 2019 br. or gr.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Jenni One Sock by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    36 Crackin' Lady 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$875
      [Champagne Saturday by Any Given Saturday (USA)]
    37 Cracking Cheval 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Roan Cheval (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
    38 Cracking Sensation 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,610
      [Sensational Report by All Chatter (USA)]
    39 Crackpot 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
      [Blindspot by Street Boss (USA)]
    40 Exalted King 2016 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 0
      [Exalted Filly by Barely a Moment]
    41 Jackson Run 2019 b. or gr.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
      [The Queen's Walk by Street Boss (USA)]
    42 Justabitcrackers 2017 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
      [Princess Ruhie by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
    43 Lady Cracker 2018 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,635
      [Lady Knight by Ascot Knight (CAN)]
    44 Opal Esme 2020 b. or gr.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,600
      [Mystic Spirit by Hussonet (USA)]
    45 Spokan 2018 b.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$6,185
      [Brill (NZ) by Street Sense (USA)]
    46 The Foxinator 2019 br. or gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$450
      [Foxy Emma by Myboycharlie (IRE)]
    47 Thumper 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$2,790

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS2057000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    16/17171272700729,950
    17/18191151100430,710
    18/1926113700165,927
    19/2012103900349,045
    20/21113230058,385
    Totals854720570 01,734,017

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    25000005,152
    325111150019,961
    4411610420029,493

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts25133420053,161
    Fillies2277150018,409

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m18445005,391
    1001 - 1200m3177130010,096
    1201 - 1400m411010150013,787
    1401 - 1600m2957110011,624
    1601 - 1800m196480013,005
    1801 - 2000m12434009,222
    2001 - 2200m12141003,635
    2201 - 2400m6020001,373
    > 2400m3010004,000

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    18/19 (849)301300011,190
    19/20 (439)9555600159,520
    20/21 (320)1471041500368,550
    21/22 (406)234116500241,750
    22/23 (297)28111541800576,274
    23/24 (348)2381041300376,733
    Totals472054657001,734,017

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    2019712410034,415
    2020116891400345,740
    202117698800248,490
    20222981501200405,667
    20233271301400538,071
    202417655800161,634
    Totals472054657001,734,017

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia472054657001,734,017
    Totals472054657001,734,017

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    CRACKERJACK KING (IRE) 2008
    Grey Stallion, by Shamardal (Giant's Causeway) - Claba di San Jore, by Barathea
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 56647205600000%A$1,722,402
    Black Hawk (GB) 1994440000000%44,915Saintly Rose27,140
    Lonhro (AUS) 1998311500000%103,100Abdicating103,100
    High Chaparral (IRE) 1999321100000%53,085Shadow Prey53,085
    Savabeel (AUS) 2001331100000%36,515Avenue of Heaven21,020
    Street Cry (IRE) 1998321200000%35,850One Sky Above Us31,350
    Galileo (IRE) 1998310000000%12,585Brave But Crackers12,585
    Street Boss (USA) 2004320000000%1,175Jackson Run675
    Congrats (USA) 2000221200000%30,025The Grey King28,025
    Artie Schiller (USA) 2001211100000%19,600Flying Assassin19,600
    All Chatter (USA) 1994220000000%5,660Raven's Silver4,050
    Stravinsky (USA) 1996210000000%0Cracking Cheval0
    Canford Cliffs (IRE) 2007111500000%282,385Brung King282,385
    Shocking (AUS) 2005111600000%253,350Crackerjack Prince253,350
    Blevic (AUS) 1991111700000%194,190Jack's a Cracker194,190
    Jeune (Gb) 1989111700000%149,295Crypto Currency149,295
    Face Value (AUS) 2000111400000%77,655Exalted Queen77,655
    Haradasun (AUS) 2003111100000%74,575Crackerjack Kenny74,575
    Zupaone (AUS) 2003111200000%63,740Cracker Belle63,740
    Tuscanos (AUS) 1998111200000%58,960Crowned King58,960
    Wanted (AUS) 2006111300000%53,465Cracker Dance53,465
    Dr Green (NZ) 2002111200000%47,932Yes Miss Jane47,932
    Bernardini (USA) 2003111100000%27,285Crackle 'n' Burn27,285
    Get Square (AUS) 2003111100000%24,905Crackerjack Lady24,905
    More Than Ready (USA) 1997111200000%18,050Molloy18,050
    Show a Heart (AUS) 1997111100000%17,325Wild About Harry17,325
    Testafiable (AUS) 2002110000000%12,590Pay My Fees12,590
    Street Sense (USA) 2004110000000%6,185Spokan6,185
    Danehill (USA) 1986110000000%5,270Let's Havacrack5,270
    End Sweep (USA) 1991110000000%4,535Cassabella4,535
    Halo Homewrecker (USA) 2000110000000%2,790Thumper2,790
    Ascot Knight (CAN) 1984110000000%1,635Lady Cracker1,635
    Hussonet (USA) 1991110000000%1,600Opal Esme1,600
    Any Given Saturday (USA) 2004110000000%875Crackin' Lady875
    Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997110000000%700Justabitcrackers700
    Myboycharlie (IRE) 2005110000000%450The Foxinator450
    Spinning World (USA) 1993110000000%150Cheese'n'crackers150
    Barely a Moment (AUS) 2001110000000%0Exalted King0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Crackerjack King (IRE)'
    Weanlings
    'Crackerjack King (IRE)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    Upcoming lots for sale
    All Sale Results
    'Crackerjack King (IRE)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Tori Silver (AUS) 11/11/2016 G Adelaide Yearling Sale 2018 Y M Noack Macclesfield SA Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Vermilion (AUS) 15/08/2016 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2018 Y Ellendale Farm Angaston SA Sullivans Run Sold 6,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Antarctic Fire (AUS) 04/10/2019 C Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale 2021 Y Ealing Park, Euroa, Vic (As Agent) Brenton Milner Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Jenni One Sock (AUS) 05/10/2019 Geldin Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Bombora Downs, Bittern Pete Nolan Racing Sold 9,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Mystic Spirit (AUS) 16/09/2020 Filly Great Southern Sale 2021 W Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA Shaky Bloodstock / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) Sold 3,000
    Thumper (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Bumbles (AUS) 07/11/2017 G Inglis Digital June Sale 2021 Racehorse George Osborne Royal B/stock Sold 1,000
    Yes Miss Jane (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Naughty Moments (AUS) 23/10/2018 F Inglis Digital May Sale 2021 Racehorse Turnagain Horses W Wyndham Sold 1,000
    Crackerjack Lady (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Evens (AUS) 17/10/2016 F Inglis Digital January Sale 2021 Racehorse Esker Lodge Australia Gaffney Racing Sold 5,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Ceremonial (AUS) 14/11/2018 G Inglis Digital November Sale 2020 Racehorse Michael Adriaans L Sheppard Sold 6,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Savalook (NZ) 29/08/2018 F Inglis Digital July Sale 2020 Y Erinvale Thoroughbreds Passed In 0
    Molloy (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Antarctic Missile (AUS) 13/09/2018 C Inglis Digital July Sale 2020 Y Erinvale Thoroughbreds Hayfields Racing Sold 18,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Bowemma (AUS) 13/10/2018 C Inglis Digital July Sale 2020 Y Erinvale Thoroughbreds Withdrawn 0
    Let's Havacrack (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Debra's Joy (AUS) 27/09/2016 G Inglis Digital January Sale 2020 Racehorse Esker Lodge Australia N Haddon Sold 3,000
    Ten Jack Queen (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) You Gotta Love It (AUS) 14/11/2016 F Inglis Digital November Monthly Sale 2018 Racehorse Sean Duke Brian O'Dwyer Sold 4,000
    Crackerjack King (IRE) Great Southern Sale 2023 W Shadwell Farm Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Curragh Cailin (AUS) 25/09/2017 C Gold Coast National Yearling Sale 2019 Y Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Curragh Cailin (AUS) 25/09/2017 C Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2018 W Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW Passed In 0
    Big King (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Antarctic Fire (AUS) 29/08/2018 C Inglis Digital July Sale 2021 Racehorse Horse Power Import and Export Michelle Ing Sold 6,000
    Scodelario (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Blackstone Rose (AUS) 27/08/2017 F Inglis Digital June Sale 2021 Racehorse Garred Birrell Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Norlandia (AUS) 25/10/2016 F Inglis Digital August Sale 2 2020 Racehorse Tamaqi Park Passed In 0
    Big King (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Antarctic Fire (AUS) 29/08/2018 C Inglis Digital July Sale 2020 Y Erinvale Thoroughbreds M W Aust International Sold 10,000
    Scodelario (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Blackstone Rose (AUS) 27/08/2017 F Inglis Digital June Sale 2020 Racehorse Sean Duke Garred Birrell Sold 5,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Crackerjack King (IRE) Crackerjack King (IRE) Norlandia (AUS) 25/10/2016 F Inglis Digital November Monthly Sale 2018 Racehorse Sean Duke Tamaqi Park Sold 1,750
    Avg = 6,616.67
    Max = 20,000

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.