Group 2 winner and dual Group 3 winner who was twice Group 1 placed including an amazing second in the Caulfield Cup

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Dandino_2017.jpg

Dansili - Generous Diana by Generous

Bay or Brown 2007 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2016
Oldest progeny are: Fifth Crop Racing 2023/24 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2017 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Bombora Downs

2023 fee: $5,500 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $5,500, 2020: $5,500, 2019: $5,500, 2018: $0, 2017: $5,500,

find out more
  • Group 2 winner and dual Group 3 winner who was twice Group 1 placed including an amazing second in the Caulfield Cup
  • Internationally acclaimed 2400m performer
  • Won or placed in 18 Group / Stakes races from 37 attempts
  • Stunning, correct type with a brilliant turn of foot
  • Son of one of the world’s great sires in Dansili who is making his mark as a sire of sires

Stunning stallion DANDINO (GB) needs no introduction for Australian racegoers. He arrived in Australia with a highly impressive international record, having raced successfully in England, USA and Canada and with a Group 2 (Newmarket Jockey Club Stakes), a Group 3 (Kempton September Stakes) and a Listed win (Arlington Park American St. Leger Stakes) as well as a Group 1 second (Woodbine Canadian International Stakes) and a further eight Group and Listed placings before he landed on Australian soil.

He adapted beautifully to Australian conditions, running second in the Caulfield Cup (beaten 1.25 lengths by FAWKNER) at this first start here as a Spring Carnival visitor in 2013. After a suspensory ligament injury, Dandino came back to stay in September 2015. After a couple of meritorious runs in the Group 1 Underwood (beaten 2.85 lengths) and the Group 1 Turnbull Stakes (beaten 0.95 length) and running second in the Group 3 Geelong Cup, Dandino went out on a high note by winning the Group 3 Queen Elizabeth Stakes at Flemington in November.

In his career, Dandino has raced against some of the world’s most successful middle distance performers and his globetrotting success is testament to his professionalism and toughness. A recurrence of his suspensory injury has forced the decision to retire him from racing. Dandino is offered as a superb breeding prospect.

A winner from 1800m to 2700m, Dandino is an outstanding type standing 16hh, has a wonderful temperament and possesses a desirable pedigree.

His sire DANSILI is a highly successful sire, having produced among others the Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe winner RAIL LINK (now at stud). His son HARBINGER was officially the Highest Rated Horse in the World in 2010. He is the sire of 19 Group 1 winners of 33 individual Group 1 races. 26% of his stakes winners are at Group 1 level!

Dansili is now emerging as a force in the broodmare sire ranks, plus also as a sire of sires with many of his sons at stud in Great Britain, USA, Japan, Europe and New Zealand. Stakes winners from this emerging sire line dynasty are coming on a regular basis and with the quality of his first foals, there is every chance that this will continue with Dandino in Australia.

Dansili is a son of DANEHILL, who needs no introduction to breeders as a ‘breed shaper’ in this country and overseas.

Dandino is the best of his three-time winning dam’s progeny so far, however his half sister has produced stakes placegetter and 2 year old winner in France, No Education, and 1200m winner at Ascot, Robero. This is the family of French Group 1 winner, LYPHARITA, a full sister to Dandino’s granddam.

Contact Stud

Contact Stud

105 Myers Rd, Bittern, VIC 3918

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    DANDINO (GB) 2007 Bay or Brown colt
    by Dansili - Generous Diana, by Generous

     


    DANSILI (GB)
    B. 1996
    GW 5 wins
    f:1483 r:1262 w:909 SW:153
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig
    B. 1977
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
    Petitioner7
    Razyana
    B. 1981
    Pld
    f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
    His MajestyRibot4
    Flower Bowl4
    1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
    Natalma2
    Hasili
    B. 1991
    SW 4 wins
    f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:7
    Kahyasi
    B. 1985
    GW 5 wins
    f:745 r:602 w:401 SW:35
    Ile de BourbonNijinsky8
    Roseliere4
    KadissyaBlushing Groom22
    Kalkeen5
    Kerali
    Ch. 1984
    Wnr 1 win
    f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
    High LineHigh Hat2
    Time Call5
    SookeraRoberto12
    Irule11
    GENEROUS DIANA (GB)
    Ch. 1996
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
    Generous
    Ch. 1988
    GW 6 wins
    f:1181 r:995 w:655 SW:45
    Caerleon
    B. 1980
    GW 4 wins
    f:980 r:795 w:514 SW:118
    Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
    Flaming Page8
    ForeseerRound Table2
    Regal Gleam1
    Doff the Derby
    B. 1981
    NR
    f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:6
    Master DerbyDust Commander3
    Madam Jerry1
    MargarethenTulyar22
    Russ-Marie4
    Lypharitissima
    B. 1986
    NR
    f:14 r:12 w:8
    Lightning
    B. 1974
    GW 5 wins
    f:375 r:153 w:89 SW:10
    KashmirTudor Melody1
    Queen of Speed9
    FidraSicambre7
    Aurore Polaire22
    Gracefully
    B. 1975
    Wnr 1 win
    f:11 r:8 w:5 SW:1
    Lyphard1Northern Dancer2
    Goofed17
    Val de GraceVal de Loir5
    Pearly Queen16

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 5m 5m
    Nijinsky (CAN) 1967 : 5m x 4m

    Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

     

     DANDINO (GB)

     

    Bay or Brown horseFoaled in 2007

    SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
    DANSILI (GB) RazyanaHis Majesty
    1996HasiliKahyasiIle de Bourbon
      KeraliHigh Line
    DamGenerousCaerleonNijinsky
    GENEROUS DIANA (GB) Doff the DerbyMaster Derby
    1996LypharitissimaLightningKashmir
      GracefullyLyphard

    DANSILI (GB) (Bay 1996-Stud GB 2001). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2. Sire of 1262 rnrs, 907 wnrs, 153 SW, inc. The Fugue (Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1)
    Rail Link, Harbinger, Flintshire, Dank, Emulous, Giofra, Zoffany, Queen's Trust, Fallen for You, Proviso, Foreteller, Laughing, Set Piece, Blowout, Passage of Time, Juliet Foxtrot, With You, Miss France, Grand Marshal, Winsili, Zambezi Sun, Price Tag, We Are, etc.

     

    1st dam

    GENEROUS DIANA, by Generous. 3 wins from 9f to 10¼f, Doncaster RJB Mining Lionheart S., 2d Epsom Sherwood S., 3d Newmarket Fillies' H. Dam of eleven foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:-

    DANDINO (c. by Dansili). 9 wins. See below.

    Pirate King (g. by Farhh). 5 wins at 1½m, Lingfield Betway H.-twice, 3d York Sun Racing Android App Apprentice H., Doncaster Darren Tomlinson H.

    Doyly Carte (f. by Doyen). 4 wins from 2m to 19f, Cheltenham Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novice Hurdle, 2d Doncaster Mares' Hurdle, 3d Taunton Mares' Novice Hurdle.

    Gracious Diana (f. by Foxwedge). Winner at 1¼m, Newbury Bathwick Tyres Fillies' S., 4th Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L.

    Against the Odds (g. by Champs Elysees). 2 wins at 1¼m, 11¾f, 3d Newmarket Suffolk Chamber of Commerce H.

    La Fritillaire (f. by Champs Elysees). 5 wins from 2m to 2¼m in GB. Dam of-

    Madame la Papillon. Winner at 15¾f in 2024 in GB.

    Danger Money (g. by Nayef). 2 wins at 12½f, 2½m in GB and Ireland.

    Travolta (g. by Dansili). Placed at 3 in GB.

    Ceilidh Band (f. by Celtic Swing). Unraced. Dam of-

    No Education (Showcasing). Winner at 2, Deauville Prix de l'Augeron, 2d Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, 3d Haydock Bill Rothwell Memorial S.

    Robero. 10 wins from 6f to 8¾f, Ascot Winning Post Bookmakers Bristol H., 2d Newmarket Lode H.

     

    2nd dam

    LYPHARITISSIMA, by Lightning. Unraced. Sister to LYPHARITA, Patissima (dam of PEARL SKY)
    half-sister to Sea Goddess (dam of BLUSHING RISK, MARGI). Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

    Generous Diana. 3 wins. See above.

     

    3rd dam

    GRACEFULLY, by Lyphard. Winner at 2000m in France. Sister to Model Girl (dam of AROUSAL)
    half-sister to FORWARD LASS, Grace Note (dam of BELMEZ, DOWLAND)
    River Valley (dam of RIVER TEST). Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

    LYPHARITA (Lightning). 4 wins from 1600m to 2100m, 1,827,250fr., Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, 2d Deauville Prix d'Astarté, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1-twice. Dam of-

    Victory Peak. Unplaced. Dam of-

    Road Tosky (Elusive City). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, Roma Premio Bianca Verga, 2d Milano Premio Mantovani, L, Premio Coolmore, L. Dam of-

    ROCKY SKY (Rock of Gibraltar). 3 wins from 1m to 11f, €45,100, US$301,366, Belmont Waya S., Gr.3, Navan Salsabil S., L, 2d Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Long Island S., Gr.3, Dundalk Patton S., L, 4th Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L.

    Art Fair. Unraced. Dam of-

    Nisharora (Excellent Art). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pirette, 2d Milano Premio Vittorio Crespi, L, 3d Laurel Dahlia S., L. Dam of-

    POPPY FLOWER (Lea). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 6f, US$520,155, to 2023, Belmont Intercontinental S., Gr.3, Saratoga Galway S., L, Laurel Stormy Blues S., L, 2d Belmont License Fee S., L, Saratoga Coronation Cup, L, Bolton Landing S., L.

    Kentmere. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2200m in France. Dam of-

    Danemere (Danehill). Winner at 2, 3d Ascot Swinley S., L. Producer.

    Sea Goddess. 2 wins at 1800m, 2100m in France. Dam of-

    BLUSHING RISK (Take Risks). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Singapore TC Class 1 H., 2d Chantilly Prix Berteux, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, Singapore TC Committee's Prize, 4th Deauville Prix de Reux, L.

    MARGI (General Holme). 6 wins from 1450m to 2300m, Nantes Grand Prix d'Anjou-Bretagne, L, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Val d'Oise. Producer.

    Patissima. Unraced. Dam of-

    PEARL SKY (Kahyasi). 4 wins at 2000m, 2100m, €188,850, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, Prix Petite Etoile, L, Prix Azulene, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Aquatinte II, 2d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, 4th Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2. Producer.

     

    Race Record: 37 Starts 9-11-1 £290,177, €0, US$620,610, A$916,000, HK$0, 0¥.

    9 wins from 1800m to 2700m, £290,177, US$620,610, A$916,000, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, VRC Queen's Cup, Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Arlington Park American St Leger, L, Epsom Vincent O'Brien H., Royal Ascot King George V H., Doncaster Totepool a Better Way to Bet H., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Glorious S., Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Goodwood Tapster S., L, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Arlington Park American St Leger, L, 3d Nottingham Further Flight S., L, 4th VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Kempton September S., Gr.3.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    DANSILI (GB) 1996 Bay colt
    by Danehill - Hasili, by Kahyasi

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    1483126290729044853153 (90)over $140m.3.48
    per foals85.1%61.2%2.03.310.3% (6.1%)$94,632 
     per starters71.9%2.33.812.1% (7.1%)$111,204 

    DANSILI Champion Older Male Miler in France in 2000. Joint Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 2000. 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £88,100, 1,770,490fr., US$140,400, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Labyrinthe, Longchamp Prix de Blaison, 2d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2001. Champion French Sire (& by AEI) in 2006. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2010. Champion Broodmare Sire in Spain in 2022. Sire of 1262 progeny to race, 907 winners (71.0%)
    earnings of over $140 million, 153 stakes winners, 82 stakes placegetters, inc.




    FLINTSHIRE (10c, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Long). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe in 2014. Champion Turf Male in USA in 2016.8 wins from 2000m to 2400m, £123,340, €2,850,120, US$3,075,000, HK$13,035,000, 4,404,000Dhs, Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Saratoga Bowling Green S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Prix de Boasne, 2d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1-twice, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1-twice, Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, Longchamp Prix de Lormoy, 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, 4th Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2.

    PROVISO (05f, Woodman, Rainbow Quest). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, £46,974, €280,480, US$1,200,000, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Bordeaux Prix Occitanie, L, Longchamp Prix du Pont au Change, Deauville Prix de Firfol, 2d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Ascot Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Psyché, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chloé, Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic, Gr.1.

    THE FUGUE (09f, Sadler's Wells, Mtoto). Leading Older Mare on the 2013 WTR (Int./Long) and 2014 WTR (Int.). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Int.) Champion Older Female in Europe, France & GB in 2013 & 2014 (Int.). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2013 (Int.).6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £860,165, €434,500, US$738,000, HK$3,300,000, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, 2000m-in track record time, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Newmarket Makfi 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, 4th The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    FORETELLER (07g, Warning, Lyphard). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €70,600, A$1,885,500, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Peter Young S., Gr.2, David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Suresnes, L, ATC Winter Challenge H., Premier's Cup Prelude H., Deauville Prix de Granville, ATC Wilson Asset Management H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Kendor, 2d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au H., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, ATC Bungalow 8 H., 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2-twice, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3.

    LAUGHING (08f, Be My Chief, Shirley Heights). 8 wins from 1m to 11f, €37,580, US$1,124,387, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Eatontown H., Gr.3, Leopardstown Nijinsky S., L, 2d Laurel Lady Baltimore S., L, 3d Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3.

    DANK (09f, Darshaan, Thatch). Champion Turf Female in USA in 2013. Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2013.7 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £117,843, €65,000, US$1,656,500, 1,835,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Ascot Norman Court Stud Fillies' H., 2d Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1.

    RAIL LINK (03c, Theatrical, Riverman). Champion 3YO in France in 2006 (Long).5 wins at 2100m, 2400m, €1,558,700, Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Prix Niel, Gr.2, Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Gouvernant, 2d Chantilly Prix du Mont Pagnotte.

    SET PIECE (16g, Kingmambo, El Gran Senor). 13 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m to 2023, £42,585, US$1,724,875, Colonial Downs Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Wise Dan S., Gr.2, Pimlico Dinner Party S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Arlington S., Gr.3, Pimlico Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup, Gr.3, Kempton Hyde S., L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, Douglas Park S., L, Turfway Park Prairie Bayou S., L, 2d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., L, 3d Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Ellis Park Wise Dan S., Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds S., Gr.3.

    EMULOUS (07f, Distant View, His Majesty). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2011.7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, €381,385, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3-twice, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Naas Garnet S., L, Curragh TRM 2YO S., 2d Curragh Kilboy Estate S., L, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Desmond S., Gr.3.

    HARBINGER (06c, Bering, Shareef Dancer). Champion Older horse in GB in 2010 (11f-14f).6 wins from 10½f to 13½f, £773,928, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 2400m-in track record time, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Wood Ditton S., 3d Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3.

    BLOWOUT (16f, Deep Impact, Giant's Causeway). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$988,600, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Belmont Pebbles S., L, Wild Applause S., L, 2d Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Florida Oaks, Gr.3, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, 3d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1.

    PASSAGE OF TIME (04f, Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £105,585, €177,140, US$213,000, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Newbury Steventon S., L, Newmarket Montrose S., L, Wyck Hall Stud 2YO Fillies S., 3d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3.

    JULIET FOXTROT (15f, King's Best, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9½f, £11,152, €1,350, US$729,558, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mint Julep S., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1-twice, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L.

    ZOFFANY (08c, Machiavellian, Suave Dancer). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Ireland in 2011.5 wins at 2, £55,150, €318,322, US$4,000, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Golden Fleece S., L, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1.

    GIOFRA (08f, Orpen, Taufan). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in GB in 2012.4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £110,104, €251,080, HK$4,840,000, 1,835,000Dhs, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix Casimir Delamarre, L, 2d Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1.

    GRAND MARSHAL (10g, Doyoun, Sir Ivor). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m, £13,594, A$2,033,135, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Chichester City S., VRC Visit Victoria P., ATC Alpha Flight Services H., Mossman at Vinery H., Hawkesbury RC Richmond Club Provincial Stayers Final H., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC National Jockeys Trust H., Moetmoment H., TAB Early Quaddie H.-twice, 3d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Cup, L, ATC Smoothfm H., 4th ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3.

    ZAMBEZI SUN (04c, Zafonic, Habitat). 4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €592,180, US$27,908, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Prix Foy, Gr.2, Prix de Nanterre, Prix Juigne, 2d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.

    PRICE TAG (03f, Affirmed, Alleged). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €123,470, US$532,560, Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, Deauville Prix de Falaise, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Cashcall Mile Invitational S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3.

    WITH YOU (15f, Inchinor, Bellypha). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, €557,830, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Prix des Réservoirs, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Tenebreuse, 2d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1.

    MISS FRANCE (11f, Tirol, Luthier). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £312,302, €166,080, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Mare Aux Oiseaux, 2d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Prix de la Cochère, L.

    WINSILI (10f, Pivotal, Unfuwain). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £149,859, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 2d Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2.

    FALLEN FOR YOU (09f, Brief Truce, Mill Reef). Joint Champion 3YO Female Miler in GB in 2012.3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £179,214, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Adnams Bitter 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2.

    QUEEN'S TRUST (13f, King's Best, In the Wings). Joint Champion Older Female in GB in 2017 (Int.).2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £346,469, US$1,160,000, Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf, Gr.1, 2d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1-twice, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L.

    WE ARE (11f, Inchinor, Bellypha). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, €361,085, Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Prix de la Michodiere, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1.

    FAMOUS NAME (05c, Quest for Fame, Majestic Light). Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2009.21 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, £8,608, €1,496,627, US$388, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, International S., Gr.3-3 times, Desmond S., Gr.3, Solonaway S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Meld S., Gr.3-3 times, Amethyst S., Gr.3-3 times, Curragh Celebration S., L, Leopardstown Trigo S., L-3 times, Heritage S., L-3 times, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Killavullan S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2.

    PERMIT (07g, Swain, Diesis). 9 wins from 2200m to 2800m, €46,800, A$638,005, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Christmas Cup, L, Tattersalls Club Cup, L, NE Manion Cup, L, Schweppes H., Action Business Coach H., Saint-Cloud Prix Amour Drake, 2d ATC Premier's Cup, L, NE Manion Cup, L, Australia Day Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, Cellarbrations Wingham H., Schweppes H., Saint-Cloud Prix Bruleur, 3d Longchamp Prix de Lutèce, Gr.3, ATC Randwick City S., L, Cellarbrations at Valentine H., North Ryde RSL Club H., 4th ATC Winter Cup, L, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club Cup, L.

    STRAWBERRYDAIQUIRI (06f, Travelling Victor, Strawberry Road). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, £272,090, US$9,396, 22,080Dhs, Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, Ascot Valiant S., L, Sandown Atalanta S., L, Distaff S., L, 2d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2.

    ILLUSTRIOUS BLUE (03c, Efisio, Slip Anchor). 10 wins from 1400m to 3200m, £279,307, A$134,125, 528,080Dhs, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Ascot Sagaro S., Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, Mirror Image H., Carnes Seat H., Colin Ingleby-Mackenzie Memorial H., Newbury Pump Technology Celebration H., Nad al Sheba Derrinstown Stud Trophy, 2d Kempton September S., Gr.3, Sandown Esher S., L, Ascot Paradise S., L, Kempton Magnolia S., L, Ascot Gooding Group H., Nad al Sheba Meydan City H., 3d Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Goodwood Tapster S., L, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Goodwood De Novo H., Lingfield Bluesquare.com H., 4th Sandown Henry II S., Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, Foundation S., L, Kempton Dragonfly S., L.

    DANDINO (07c, Generous, Lightning). 9 wins from 1800m to 2700m, £290,177, US$620,610, A$916,000, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, VRC Queen's Cup, Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Arlington Park American St Leger, L, Epsom Vincent O'Brien H., Royal Ascot King George V H., Doncaster Totepool a Better Way to Bet H., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Glorious S., Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Goodwood Tapster S., L, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Arlington Park American St Leger, L, 3d Nottingham Further Flight S., L, 4th VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Kempton September S., Gr.3.

    DELEGATOR (06c, Efisio, Be My Guest). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £315,993, €500, US$60,000, 385,350Dhs, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Meydan Range Rover Evoque Trophy H., Newmarket Renault Master 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Highstreet Cafe 2YO S., 3d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

    RIPOSTE (10f, Rainbow Quest, Stage Door Johnny). 4 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £99,754, €8,000, US$347,080, Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, New York S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, The Very One S., Gr.3, Sandown Bet365 Fillies' S., 3d Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3.

    REQUINTO (09c, Entrepreneur, Darshaan). 4 wins at 2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Tipperary S., L, 3d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S.

    TESTOSTERONE (08f, Sadler's Wells, Common Grounds). 4 wins from 2200m to 2850m, £28,447, €231,860, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L, Longchamp Prix de la Madeleine, 2d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, Prix de Chaillot.

    ESPUMANTI (10f, Reprimand, So Blessed). 6 wins from 1150m to 1900m, R1,055,000, Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Wegezi Power Solutions P., All To Come P., Vaal Soccer 10 P., 2d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

    VANCOUVERITE (10g, Selkirk, Lammtarra). 6 wins from 1950m to 3400m, £16,923, €280,500, 220,200Dhs, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Compiegne Prix Pelleas, L, Longchamp Prix Blangy, 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Newbury Doom Bar S., L.

    BATED BREATH (07c, Distant View, Nashwan). 6 wins to 6f, £355,842, US$99,010, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Windsor Leisure S., L, Haydock Poker at Bet365 H., Bet Totepool at Totesport.com S., 2d Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, 3d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket National Stud H., 4th Newmarket Hopeful S., L.

    DIAMOND DIVA (04f, Indian Ridge, El Gran Senor). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £68,558, US$640,110, Hollywood Park Cashcall Mile Invitational S., Gr.2, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Santa Anita American Beauty H., L, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, Chester Henry Gee S., L, Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, Goodwood Kennels S., 3d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Ascot Watership Down Stud Sales Auction 2YO Fillies' S., Goodwood Turftv H.

    THOMAS CHIPPENDALE (09c, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 8¼f to 1½m, £239,239, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Newmarket Lloyds TSB for the Journey H., 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Ascot Buckhounds S., L.

    DREAM PEACE (08f, Darshaan, Caerleon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, €183,100, US$536,080, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Volterra, L, Deauville Prix de la Louviere, Saint-Cloud Prix Nubienne, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1-twice, Deauville Prix de Psyché, Gr.3, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1-twice, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, New York S., Gr.2, Beaugay S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Chloé, Gr.3, Craon Critérium de l'Ouest, L, Nantes Prix des Sablonnets, L, 4th Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3.

    AVIATE (07f, Irish River, Nijinsky). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 10½f, £56,471, €8,000, US$173,589, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Ascot X Factor S., 3d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3.

    JUST WONDERFUL (16f, Montjeu, Green Desert). 3 wins at 2, £79,600, €95,330, US$251,000, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, Curragh Flame of Tara S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1.

    L'AMOUR DE MA VIE (09f, Smoke Glacken, Highest Honor). 3 wins from 1500m to 1900m, £31,422, €80,130, 587,200Dhs, Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Miss Satamixa, L, Prix des Haras Normands, 2d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Prix Lyphard, L.

    ZACINTO (06c, Distant View, Nureyev). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £205,979, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Thoroughbred S., L, Sandown Cushman & Wakefield 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1.

    STRATEGIC PRINCE (04c, Diesis, Green God). 3 wins at 2, £113,157, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

    TRICK OF LIGHT (02f, Known Fact, Sir Ivor). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £2,597, A$236,970, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Select H., 2d VRC Matron S., Gr.3, Emirates Airline H., MRC Trichelle H., Sale Cup Prelude, 4th SAJC Rain Lover P., L.

    PROMISE OF SUCCESS (16f, Street Cry, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins to 1500m to 2022-23, £991, A$1,404,550, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, The Invitation, Heineken 3 H., Robrick Lodge H., TAB H., 2d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, Bowermans Furniture H., Heineken H., 3d ATC Sky Racing H., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1.

    ICE BLUE (07g, Unfuwain, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m, €94,700, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Ferrieres, 3d Longchamp Prix de Belleville.

    FATHER TIME (06c, Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £158,714, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Fairway S., L, 3d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Lingfield Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Newbury Golf World Cup S., 4th The St Leger, Gr.1.

    SHAWEEL (06c, Peintre Celebre, Green Desert). 2 wins at 2, £82,471, €57,395, 64,400Dhs, Newbury Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L, 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Meydan Gulf News Broadcasting H., York Constant Security 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

    BEWITCHED (07f, Kaldoun, Fabulous Dancer). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £61,078, €201,402, US$4,951, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3-twice, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, Curragh Go Racing Nursery H., 4th Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1.

    DUBAI WARRIOR (16g, Galileo, Red Ransom). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £149,662, 25,103Dhs, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Quebec S., L-twice, Churchill S., L, 3d Lingfield Quebec S., L.

    CARLA BIANCA (11f, Linamix, Highest Honor). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2015 (Long).5 wins from 9f to 1¼m, €189,515, US$13,580, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Naas Oaks Trial, L, Gowran Park Hurry Harriet S., L, 2d Cork Munster Oaks, Gr.3, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Curragh Darley 2YO S., 4th Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L.

    INDEX LINKED (08g, Irish River, Shirley Heights). 12 wins from 1500m to 2400m, €4,250, A$917,395, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, VRC Piping Lane H., Yarra Valley Cup, ATC Wilson Asset Management H., Blacktown Workers Club H., Bartier Perry H., VRC Comic Court H., MRC Montague Jazz Apple H., Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, GCTC Chairman's H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Tattersalls Club Cup, L, VRC Byron Moore H., ATC Horsepower Sweetfeed H., Cruise Guru & P&O Cruises H., Partnership with 4tracks4kids H., 3d Cranbourne Cup, L, ATC Parramatta Catholiccare Social Services H., 4th ATC Australia Day Cup, L.

    TRAIS FLUORS (14g, Manduro, Fasliyev). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1900m to 2024, £49,369, €413,810, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme, L, Deauville Prix Lyphard, L, Sandown Coral Racing-Super-Series H., Chantilly Prix Darshaan, Maisons-Laffitte Prix as d'Atout, 2d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3-twice, Deauville Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Montjeu, 3d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1-twice, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Navan Heritage S., L, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3.

    FIRST SITTING (11g, Distant View, His Majesty). 7 wins from 1850m to 2350m, £108,981, €80,800, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L-twice, Newmarket Buy, Breed & Train in Germany H., 2d Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Boulogne, L, York Ice Co S., 3d Chantilly La Coupe, Gr.3, 4th Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L.

    DORMELLO (08c, Selkirk, Raise a Cup). 7 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €93,650, 923,766Dhs, Abu Dhabi Championship, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Lyon-Parilly Prix Bédel, L, Meydan Arabian Adventures H., Longchamp Prix de Viroflay, Jebel Ali Shadwell S., 2d Meydan Gulf News Tabloid H., Saint-Cloud Prix Antivari, Prix Topyo, 3d Abu Dhabi Championship, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Pelleas, L, Meydan Range Rover Sport Trophy H., Chantilly Prix du Mont Pagnotte, 4th Abu Dhabi Championship, Gr.3-twice, Deauville Prix de Reux, L.

    FIRE LILY (09f, Pivotal, Warning). Champion 3YO Filly Sprinter in Ireland in 2012.4 wins-2 at 2-to 6¼f, £27,299, €274,645, US$408, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.3, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 3d Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Marble Hill S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

    RUNNYMEDE (16g, Sadler's Wells, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2020.11 wins from 1600m to 1850m to 2023, €203,255, 9,600sFr, Milano Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.3, Köln Rottgen Cup, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Lavandin, ParisLongchamp Prix Mercedes-Benz Paris, 2d Düsseldorf Fritz Henkel Stiftung Rennen, Gr.3, Vichy Prix Jacques de Brémond, L-twice, 3d Chantilly Prix de Laigneville, 4th Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Badener Meile, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Derby Trial, Gr.3.

    LE JUGE (13g, Kingmambo, Private Account). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, €91,450, A$475,625, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3-twice, Hoppy's Handwash Cafe H., Chantilly Prix du Lieutenant, Deauville Prix Grey Dawn, BRC Castle International Trading P., Become a Member H., TAB H., Skilled Up H., SCTC Coastline BMW3 Series, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Flying Dutchman, Deauville Prix Etalon Mukhadram, BRC Osim H., 3d BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L, Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L, BRC TAB P., Hamilton Hotel H., GCTC TAB H., Light Horse Brigade H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Le Paillon, 4th BRC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers, L.

    MOOTASADIR (15c, Galileo, Red Ransom). 6 wins from 1m to 12¼f, Dundalk Diamond S., Gr.3, Kempton Magnolia S., L, 32red H., 2d Kempton September S., Gr.3.


    His sire sons include Zoffany (61)
    Harbinger (28)
    Bated Breath (26)
    Remote (16)
    Rail Link (12)
    Strategic Prince (10)
    Zacinto (9)
    Flintshire, Requinto, Delegator, Thousand Words, Surfrider, Father Time, Early March, Famous Name, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Great Britain, U.S.A., Canada, Germany, Australia, Hong Kong, Japan)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    22-1-A$2,045
    3741-A$143,776
    452--A$103,295
    58141A$395,811
    6513-A$915,817
    74-1-A$96,368
    8611-A$366,000
    Totals:379111A$2,023,112
    At 3 : Doncaster Totepool a Better Way to Bet H. (10¼f)
    Epsom Vincent O'Brien H. (1¼m)
    Royal Ascot King George V H. (1½m)
    Redcar Racecourse Conference & Events Venue Maiden S. (9f)
    2d Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3 (1½m to Rebel Soldier and beating Arctic Cosmos)
    At 4 : Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2 (1½m beating Native Ruler and Indian Days)
    Ripon Play Poker at Tspoker.com S. (1½m)
    4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1 (1½m)
    At 5 : Kempton September S., Gr.3 (1½m beating Sagramor and Modun)
    2d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1 (1½m to Joshua Tree and beating Forte Dei Marmi)
    Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3 (1½m to Quest for Peace and beating Gatewood)
    Tapster S., L (1½m to Sea Moon and beating Berling)
    Newmarket Fred Archer S., L (1½m to Polygon and beating Barbican)
    3d Nottingham Further Flight S., L (14¼f to Electrolyser and Zuider Zee)
    At 6 : Arlington Park American St Leger, L (13½f beating Suntracer and Najjaar)
    2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1 (2400m to Fawkner and beating Dear Demi)
    Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2 (1½m to Universal and beating Wigmore Hall)
    Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2 (1½m to Thomas Chippendale and beating Universal)
    At 7 : 2d Arlington Park American St Leger, L (13½f to The Pizza Man and beating Havana Beat)
    4th Kempton September S., Gr.3 (1½m)
    At 8 : VRC Queen's Cup, Gr.3 (2600m beating Secret Number and Don Doremo)
    2d Geelong Cup, Gr.3 (2400m to Almoonqith and beating Manndawi)
    4th VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1 (2000m)

    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2013).

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    22/04/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Buff in Disguise (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 2100m
        
    1st: Danny Williams H., Other, Pirtek H., Other, 2nd: Berry Park Village Midway H., Other, 3rd: Canberra Community Chest H., Other, Inland Digital H., Other,
    Night Eruption (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1500m
        
    1st: EGAP Security Maiden P., Other, Ibuild Group H., Other, 3rd: Brandt Leongatha H., Other,
    Adandiman (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Cassign H., Other, Porter Plant H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught Blue Lake H., Other,
    Shezadandi (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2150m to 2150m
        
    1st: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Ieec.com.au H., Other, Pat & Heals for Breakfast H., Other,
    Quamby (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2100m to 2100m
        
    1st: Techwool Trading Maiden P., Other, 2nd: M Force Security Maiden P., Other, CB Debt Consultancy Maiden P., Other, Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other,
    Dunalley (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other,
    Barrington Manor (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2050m to 2050m
        
    1st: Latrobe Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Biothane H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other,
    Dandino Belle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: DA Dalgleish Maiden P., Other,
    Mandino (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Techwool Trading Maiden P., Other, 2nd: M Force Security Maiden P., Other, CB Debt Consultancy Maiden P., Other, Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Anco Turf Maiden P., Other, Naked Life Non-Alcoholic Spirits Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Rex Gorell Volkswagen Maiden P., Other, Frankston North Rotary Maiden P., Other, Global Turf Maiden P., Other,
    Dalante (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: EGAP Security Maiden P., Other, Ibuild Group H., Other, 3rd: Brandt Leongatha H., Other, 2nd: Ellison Haulage Maiden P., Other, Federal Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Signvision Maiden P., Other,
    Inexorable (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Techwool Trading Maiden P., Other, 2nd: M Force Security Maiden P., Other, CB Debt Consultancy Maiden P., Other, Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Anco Turf Maiden P., Other, Naked Life Non-Alcoholic Spirits Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Rex Gorell Volkswagen Maiden P., Other, Frankston North Rotary Maiden P., Other, Global Turf Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Ross Caldwell Plumbing Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Maiden P., Other, 3rd: VOBIS Gold Reef, Other, Volkswagen Maiden P., Other,
    Savvy Dan (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Seasons Greetings Maiden H., Other, Family Raceday Saturday 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Pallarenda Maiden 2YO P., Other, Plantation Creek Maiden 2YO H., Other, Elite Security Personnel H., Other, Ladbroke 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes H., Other, 2nd: BE Water Products H., Other,
    I'm Mim (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Techwool Trading Maiden P., Other, 2nd: M Force Security Maiden P., Other, CB Debt Consultancy Maiden P., Other, Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Anco Turf Maiden P., Other, Naked Life Non-Alcoholic Spirits Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Rex Gorell Volkswagen Maiden P., Other, Frankston North Rotary Maiden P., Other, Global Turf Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Ross Caldwell Plumbing Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Maiden P., Other, 3rd: VOBIS Gold Reef, Other, Volkswagen Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Future Stars Series Maiden P., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Buff in Disguise (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
        
    1st: Rob Nicholas P., Other, Bathurst Glass & Windows H., Other, Xmas Party at Taree H., Other, 2nd: Ryson Detailed Joinery, Other, XXXX Gold P., Other, 3rd: Goulburn Soldiers Club P., Other,
    Dunalley (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1629m
        
    1st: Insite Real Estate H., Other, RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, 3rd: Sale Mazda & Mitsubishi H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other,
    Shine and Dandy (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1950m to 1950m
        
    1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other,
    Adandiman (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Bet365 Odds Protector H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
    Five Ounce (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
        
    1st: Mortimer Petroleum Otway H., Other, 2nd: Benchmark 52 H., Other, Fridayland H., Other, TAB H., Other, Bourne Racing H., Other, Drift Protector H., Other, 3rd: NZB Karaka H., Other,
    Capino (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1429m to 1429m
        
    1st: Tobin Brothers H., Other, 3rd: O'Connors CIH H., Other,
    Zoe Mae (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Nthn Health Race Research H., Other,
    Barrington Manor (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1628m to 1628m
        
    1st: Moe Cup Raceday H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Live Betting H., Other, Dahlsens H., Other,
    Daalimit (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Two Tarts Catering Maiden P., Other,
    Dante's Peak (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Sportsbet Future Stars Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Harris Automotive Engr. H., Other, John Duff & Co H., Other, 3rd: Showman Tommy Baker Maiden P., Other,
    Dalante (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Nthn Health Race Research H., Other, 3rd: Mazda Master Dealer Maiden P., Other, Asset Protection Maiden P., Other, Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Local Liquor's Gateway Maiden P., Other,
    Shezadandi (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, 2nd: Pinker Pinker H., Other, Michael Habgood Concreting H., Other, Global Turf H., Other, Teddy Bears Picnic P., Other, 3rd: Tile Importer H., Other,
    Danecino (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Nthn Health Race Research H., Other, 3rd: Mazda Master Dealer Maiden P., Other, Asset Protection Maiden P., Other, Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Local Liquor's Gateway Maiden P., Other, 2nd: A J Civil Projects Maiden P., Other,
    Dan's Echo (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Bet365 Odds Protector H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Teys Naracoorte Asset Team Maiden H., Other,
    Savvy Dan (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: One Pm Group Maiden 2YO H., Other, Follow at Ipswichturfclub 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Life Members S., L, 2nd: Open H., Other, Community Bank H., Other, 3rd: MK and MG Lugg Memorial H., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other,
    Skinz Dandy (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: One Pm Group Maiden 2YO H., Other, Follow at Ipswichturfclub 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Life Members S., L, 2nd: Open H., Other, Community Bank H., Other, 3rd: MK and MG Lugg Memorial H., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, 2nd: Split n Stawell Maiden P., Other,
    Night Eruption (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Nthn Health Race Research H., Other, 3rd: Mazda Master Dealer Maiden P., Other, Asset Protection Maiden P., Other, Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other,
    Inexorable (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Two Tarts Catering Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hertz Maiden 2YO P., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    DANDINO (GB) 2007 Bay or Brown colt
    by Dansili - Generous Diana, by Generous

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    704318401090 (0)over $1.6m.0.53
    per foals61.4%25.7%0.61.60.0% (0.0%)$23,369 
     per starters41.9%0.92.50.0% (0.0%)$38,043 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 Adandiman 2017 br.g. AUS 29 6 3 4 A$174,075 1300-1600
      [Mumbeilly (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    2 Barrington Manor 2017 br.g. AUS 30 3 4 2 A$104,035 1628-2050
      [Xaar Best by Xaar (GB)]
    3 Bold as a Button 2017 b.g. AUS 15 1 2 2 A$12,265 2000
      [Ginera Grand by Grandera (IRE)]
    4 Buff in Disguise 2017 ch.g. AUS 32 5 3 4 A$117,550 1600-2100
      [Chloe in Disguise by Masterpiece (ARG)]
    5 Capino 2018 b.g. AUS 26 2 1 2 A$58,100 1415-1429
      [Capdelago by Helmet]
    6 Daalimit 2019 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$22,050 1400
      [Limit the Chouxs (NZ) by Jimmy Choux (NZ)]
    7 Dancin' Dude 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 22 1 4 1 A$40,380 1600
      [Rockin' Ransom by Red Ransom (USA)]
    8 Dandino Belle 2019 blk. or brf. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$18,150 1300
      [Sybelle of Cleves by Lucas Cranach (GER)]
    9 Dante's Peak 2018 br.g. AUS 16 1 2 1 A$75,500 1200
      [Tiny Dancer by Starcraft (NZ)]
    10 Dunalley 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 23 4 2 4 A$138,975 1400-2000
      [Street Blaze by Street Sense (USA)]
    11 Five Ounce 2018 b.g. AUS 48 2 5 4 A$92,035 1500-2000
      [Clara by Moscow Ballet (IRE)]
    12 Night Eruption 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 30 2 0 4 A$62,085 1400-1500
      [Sacred River Song by Hemingway (IRE)]
    13 Quamby 2019 br.g. AUS 9 1 3 0 A$44,680 2100
      [Zero Ice by Danzero]
    14 Quick 'n' Dandy 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$47,190 1590
      [Quick Notice (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)]
    15 Savvy Dan 2017 br.g. AUS 36 1 4 3 A$39,940 2200
      [Savvy Kingstonette (NZ) by Savabeel]
    16 Shezadandi 2017 br.f. AUS 33 3 9 2 A$192,395 1400-2150
      [Midnight Mist by Rubiton]
    17 Shine and Dandy 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 17 2 3 1 A$71,100 1950-2400
      [Shiny Lass by Reset]
    18 Zoe Mae 2017 br.f. AUS 27 3 1 1 A$73,345 1200-1212
      [Bluetrice by Lake Coniston (IRE)]
    19 Dalante 2017 b.g. AUS 35 0 3 2 A$26,555
      [Exelante by Exceed and Excel]
    20 Dan's Echo 2018 br.f. AUS 20 0 0 2 A$16,715
      [Sensational Jewel by All Chatter (USA)]
    21 Dandy Classic 2017 ch.f. AUS 9 0 0 2 A$11,550
      [Top Classic by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    22 Danecino 2017 b.g. AUS 13 0 1 0 A$7,810
      [Anne Shirley by Casino Prince]
    23 I'm Mim 2020 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$20,150
      [O'Mimic by Mossman]
    24 Inexorable 2020 b.g. AUS 7 0 4 2 A$63,280
      [Savababe (NZ) by Savabeel]
    25 Mandino 2019 blk.g. AUS 8 0 2 3 A$28,950
      [Our Approach by New Approach (IRE)]
    26 Skinz Dandy 2017 br.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$8,735
      [Sontay Belle by Royal Academy (USA)]
    27 Tarantello 2017 ch.f. AUS 12 0 1 3 A$30,930
      [Tio Rossa by Testa Rossa]
    28 A Dandy Catch 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,375
      [Catch a Heart by Show a Heart]
    29 Beers 'n' Banter 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,025
      [Jivochka by Ustinov]
    30 Chocolate Royal 2020 blk. or brg. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,625
      [Star of Persia by Dalakhani (IRE)]
    31 Danzillo 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,510
      [Macca the Great by Dubai Destination (USA)]
    32 Dolce Girl 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,825
      [Vickstar by Stormhill]
    33 Flash Dandino 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,475
      [Flash Missile by Smart Missile]
    34 Hurdy Girdy 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Carousel Queen by Econsul (NZ)]
    35 I'm a Country Gal 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,575
      [Shawcross by Bramshaw]
    36 La Poderosa 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
      [Chica Rica by Charge Forward]
    37 Let's Get Rowdy 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$5,550
      [Blazing Best by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    38 Lord Havelock 2017 br.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$4,550
      [O'Marie (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    39 Moto Moto 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,375
      [Invidia by Delzao]
    40 Oh Kelly 2020 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
      [Shiny Lass by Reset]
    41 Our Danni Dino 2018 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,125
      [Lettered by Commands]
    42 Our Perfect Storm 2018 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,125
      [Morning Rose by King of Roses]
    43 Poppie Socks 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS1840000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    17/1832231128001,039,700
    18/192294900389,075
    19/201663300115,855
    20/21165000091,205
    Totals864318400 01,635,835

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    25030004,694
    3289790015,679
    435146310033,524

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts22115250043,541
    Fillies2174150032,282

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m6030004,088
    1001 - 1200m25283005,879
    1201 - 1400m3377110012,211
    1401 - 1600m368890011,052
    1601 - 1800m20323005,041
    1801 - 2000m165370010,661
    2001 - 2200m135060019,599
    2201 - 2400m9111008,934
    > 2400m6010009,489

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    19/20 (990)2030001,130
    20/21 (400)16568500217,085
    21/22 (306)2481731100452,840
    22/23 (314)29101801300522,760
    23/24 (303)2681601100442,020
    Totals431858440001,635,835

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    2020501400034,055
    2021257125900359,050
    20222691681200434,815
    202328112081400577,085
    202415569500230,830
    Totals431858440001,635,835

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia431858440001,635,835
    Totals431858440001,635,835

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    DANDINO (GB) 2007
    Bay or Brown Stallion, by Dansili (Danehill) - Generous Diana, by Generous
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 47143184000000%A$1,635,835
    O'Reilly (NZ) 1993431600000%190,175Adandiman174,075
    Econsul (NZ) 2001310000000%0Hurdy Girdy0
    Savabeel (AUS) 2001221100000%103,220Inexorable63,280
    Reset (AUS) 2000221200000%71,775Shine and Dandy71,100
    Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996210000000%30,930Tarantello30,930
    King of Roses (AUS) 1997210000000%4,125Our Perfect Storm4,125
    Rubiton (AUS) 1983111300000%192,395Shezadandi192,395
    Street Sense (USA) 2004111400000%138,975Dunalley138,975
    Masterpiece (Arg) 2000111500000%117,550Buff in Disguise117,550
    Xaar (GB) 1995111300000%104,035Barrington Manor104,035
    Moscow Ballet (IRE) 2001111200000%92,035Five Ounce92,035
    Starcraft (NZ) 2000111100000%75,500Dante's Peak75,500
    Lake Coniston (IRE) 1991111300000%73,345Zoe Mae73,345
    Hemingway (IRE) 1998111200000%62,085Night Eruption62,085
    Helmet (AUS) 2008111200000%58,100Capino58,100
    More Than Ready (USA) 1997111100000%47,190Quick 'n' Dandy47,190
    Danzero (AUS) 1991111100000%44,680Quamby44,680
    Red Ransom (USA) 1987111100000%40,380Dancin' Dude40,380
    Jimmy Choux (NZ) 2007111100000%22,050Daalimit22,050
    Lucas Cranach (GER) 2007111100000%18,150Dandino Belle18,150
    Grandera (IRE) 1998111100000%12,265Bold as a Button12,265
    New Approach (IRE) 2005110000000%28,950Mandino28,950
    Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000110000000%26,555Dalante26,555
    Mossman (AUS) 1995110000000%20,150I'm Mim20,150
    All Chatter (USA) 1994110000000%16,715Dan's Echo16,715
    Royal Academy (USA) 1987110000000%8,735Skinz Dandy8,735
    Casino Prince (AUS) 2003110000000%7,810Danecino7,810
    Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994110000000%5,550Let's Get Rowdy5,550
    Smart Missile (Aus) 2008110000000%4,475Flash Dandino4,475
    Bramshaw (AUS) 2004110000000%3,575I'm a Country Gal3,575
    Commands (AUS) 1996110000000%3,125Our Danni Dino3,125
    Dalakhani (IRE) 2000110000000%2,625Chocolate Royal2,625
    Ustinov (Aus) 1998110000000%2,025Beers 'n' Banter2,025
    Stormhill (AUS) 2001110000000%1,825Dolce Girl1,825
    Dubai Destination (USA) 1999110000000%1,510Danzillo1,510
    Delzao (AUS) 2000110000000%1,375Moto Moto1,375
    Show a Heart (AUS) 1997110000000%1,375A Dandy Catch1,375
    Charge Forward (AUS) 2001110000000%500La Poderosa500
    Rhythm (USA) 1987110000000%0Poppie Socks0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Dandino (GB)'
    Weanlings
    'Dandino (GB)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $2,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Harreb Lady (AUS) - Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud, Keyneton, SA Buyer: Michelle King
    $500 Unnamed (AUS) (Geldin) - Anne Shirley (AUS) - 2018 Great Southern Sale - 2018
    Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA Buyer: K Brooks
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Midnight Mist (AUS) - 2018 Great Southern Sale - 2018
    Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer:
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Catch a Heart (AUS) - Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour Buyer:
    Upcoming lots for sale

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.