StallionWyndholm ParkCrackerjack King

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Crackerjack-King_7842.jpg

Shamardal - Claba di San Jore by Barathea

Grey 2008 hh
Year to stud: 2018
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: His oldest progeny are 2Y0s this season
FYEAR: 2016

Standing at: Wyndholm Park

2021 fee: $6,600

Fee history: 2020: $6,600, 2019: $6,600, 2018: $6,600,

Overview

  • Superior European racehorse 1800 – 2200 metres
  • Won 7 races including group 1 level in Europe.
  • A serious galloper who should have had an important race career in Australia if he hadn’t torn his suspensory ligament.
  • Total earnings of AUS $794,830 which is substantial in European racing.
  • The pedigree speaks for itself.
  • Crackerjack King’s dam had 8 foals to race and 6 achieved black type status.
  • By Shamardal a highly successful stallion in Australia and Europe.
  • So he had ability and has the genetic background to pass on to his progeny.
  • He ticks all of the boxes.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

CRACKERJACK KING (IRE) 2008 Grey colt
by Shamardal - Claba di San Jore, by Barathea

 


SHAMARDAL (USA)
B. 2002
GW 6 wins
f:1595 r:1347 w:994 SW:156
Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997
GW 8 wins
f:2469 r:2046 w:1386 SW:193
Storm Cat
B. or Br. 1983
GW 4 wins
f:1415 r:1110 w:814 SW:177
Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
South Ocean4
Terlingua3Secretariat2
Crimson Saint8
Mariah's Storm
B. 1991
GW 10 wins
f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2
RahyBlushing Groom22
Glorious Song12
ImmenseRoberto12
Imsodear11
Helsinki
B. 1993
SP 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Coup de FolieHalo2
1Raise the Standard2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
TroyPetingo22
La Milo1
WaterwayRiverman10
Boulevard1
CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE)
B. 1999
Wnr 1 win
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:5
Barathea
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:1330 r:1172 w:733 SW:81
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Brocade
B. 1981
GW 5 wins
f:14 r:10 w:8 SW:4
Habitat3Sir Gaylord2
Little Hut4
Canton SilkRunnymede16
Clouded Lamp14
Claw
Gr. 1989
SP 7 wins
f:12 r:12 w:10 SW:1
Law Society
Blk. or Br 1982
GW 5 wins
f:836 r:635 w:421 SW:46
AllegedHoist the Flag5
Princess Pout2
Bold BikiniBoldnesian4
Ran-Tan5
Crodas
Br. 1983
SW 5 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
Croda AltaCaro3
Crenelle1

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 4m

 

 CRACKERJACK KING (IRE)

 

Grey horseFoaled in 2008

SireGiant’s CausewayStorm CatStorm Bird
SHAMARDAL (USA) Mariah’s StormRahy
2002HelsinkiMachiavellianMr. Prospector
  Helen StreetTroy
DamBaratheaSadler’s WellsNorthern Dancer
CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE) BrocadeHabitat
1999ClawLaw SocietyAlleged
  CrodasShirley Heights

SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1. Champion Hong Kong Sire in 2014-15. Sire of 1347 rnrs, 994 wnrs, 156 SW, inc. Tarnawa (Breeders’ Cup Turf, Gr.1)
Pakistan Star, Lope de Vega, Blue Point, Able Friend, Pinatubo, Earthlight, Speedy Boarding, Faint Perfume, Amaron, Zazou, Crackerjack King, Lumiere, Dariyan, Dunboyne Express – Dan Excel (H.K.)
Victor Ludorum, Baltic Baroness, etc.

 

1st dam

CLABA DI SAN JORE, by Barathea. Winner at 2000m, Milan Premio Mottarone, 2d Milan Premio Desio. Half-sister to CLASEM DI SAN JORE, Clelt di San Jore, Cland di San Jore (dam of SO MANY SHOTS)
Whipcla (dam of CHASEDOWN). Dam of fourteen named foals, thirteen to race, ten winners, inc:-

JAKKALBERRY (c. by Storming Home). Champion Older Male Stayer in GB in 2012. Champion Older Male in Italy in 2010 & 2011 (Long). 12 wins from 1900m to 2700m, £26,570, €494,575, US$232,800, A$450,000, HK$460,000, 2,458,900Dhs in GB, U.S.A., Italy and U.A.E, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Rome Premio Carlo d’Alessio, Gr.3, Arlington Park American St Leger, L, Milan Premio Guido Clerici, Premio Nico e Vittorio Castellini, Premio Solferino, Premio Carnate, Premio Mario Locatelli, Premio Riccardo Zanocchio, 2d Milan Premio Federico Tesio, Gr.2, Premio Marchese Ippolito Fassati, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Rome Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3, 4th Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1. Sire.

CRACKERJACK KING (c. by Shamardal). 7 wins. See below.

AWELMARDUK (c. by Almutawakel). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €500,412, Rome Derby Italiano, Gr.1, Naples Premio UNIRE, L, Milan Premio Cantu’, Premio Vinago di Mornago, Premio Segrate, 2d Milan Premio Federico Regoli, Premio Marentino, Premio Cantalupo, 3d Milan Premio Emanuele Filiberto, L.

KIDNAPPING (c. by Intikhab). Joint Champion 3YO in Italy in 2010 (Long). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €166,770, Milan Gran Premio d’Italia, L, Premio Emanuele Filiberto, L, Premio Merano, L, Premio Cantalupo, 2d Milan Premio Rho, Premio Dormelletto, 3d Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Rome Premio Guido Berardelli, Gr.3. Sire.

JOYFUL HOPE (f. by Shamardal). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1700m, 2000m, €75,140, US$600, Milan Premio Mario Incisa, L, Rome Premio Erice, 2d Milan Oaks d’Italia, Gr.2. Producer.

Freezy (f. by Dalakhani). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €17,221, A$101,135, VRC Kokoda Track H., MRC Hyderabad Racing Club H., D’Urban H., Milan Premio La Bergamina, 2d Milan Premio Baggio, L, Premio Magenta. Dam of-

Mottrib. Winner at 2, Newbury Be Wiser Insurance 2YO S., 3d Ascot Jim Barry Wines H.

Silver Gunn (c. by Lope de Vega). 3 wins from 1¼m to 11½f in 2021, Sandown Sky Bet Sunday Series H.

Bois Joli (f. by Orpen). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2450m in GB and Italy, Milan Premio Quaderna, 2d Milan Premio Crema, Premio Librera. Dam of-

CIRCUS COUT URE (Intikhab). Champion 3YO in Italy in 2015 (Int.). 10 wins from 1500m to 2100m, £51,576, €370,753, US$10,000, Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.3, Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Premio del Giubileo, Gr.3, Rome Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L, Nottingham Introducing Racing TV H., Rome Premio Siberian Express, Milan Premio Lodi Vecchio, Rome Premio Ribero, Premio Trafoi, 2d Rome Premio Roma, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2, Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.2, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Rome Premio Ribot, Gr.3, Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Premio del Giubileo, Gr.3, Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Rome Premio Signorino, L, Milan Premio Emanuele Filiberto, L, Lingfield Betway H., 3d Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Premio Federico Tesio, Gr.2, Premio del Giubileo, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Royal Hunt Cup, Milan Premio Carlo Porta, Premio Diomede.

CELTICUS (Stroll). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2300m, €142,715, Milan Premio Emanuele Filiberto, L, Coppa d’Oro di Siracusa, Milan Premio Menaggio, Premio Alpe Ravetta, Premio Ceserio, Rome Premio Federico Smith, 2d Rome Premio Conte Felice Scheibler, L, Milan Premio Trenno, Rome Premio Maria Stuarda, Premio Tupini, 3d Milan Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Premio Citta’ di Noceto, 4th Rome Premio Carlo d’Alessio, Gr.3, Milan Premio Merano, L.

Muad’dib. Winner at 2, Rome Premio Mexico, 3d Milan Premio Torre Velasca, Premio Pac.

Carriwitchet (f. by Dubawi). 2 wins at 2300m, 2400m in France.

Trapani (f. by Shamardal). Winner at 2400m in France.

 

Race Record: 14 Starts 7-0-1 £11,456, €470,861, US$28,500, A$41,000.

Champion Older Male in Italy in 2012 (Int.). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, £11,456, €470,861, US$28,500, A$41,000, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milan Premio Campobello, L, Premio DBS-Breeze-Up Sale, Premio Guido Clerici, Premio Mony de Pas, Premio Nico E Vittorio Castellini, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Bay colt
by Giant’s Causeway – Helsinki, by Machiavellian

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1593134799431825138156 (81)over $167m.3.45
per foals84.6%62.4%2.03.29.8% (5.1%)$105,060 
 per starters73.8%2.43.811.6% (6.0%)$124,247 
NH: 1304108678224743984130 (69)over $87m.4.27
SH: 289261212708115426 (12)over $80m.1.73

SHAMARDAL Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2004 & 2005. Champion 2YO Colt in GB in 2004. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2005. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £329,319, €1,085,660, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2014-15. Champion GB/Ire. Sire (AEI) in 2009. Third on French Sire List (AEI) in 2010. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Europe in 2019. Leading Sire of 2YOs in GB in 2019. Sire of 1347 progeny to race, 994 winners (73.0%)
earnings of over $167 million, 156 stakes winners, 95 stakes placegetters, inc.




ABLE FRIEND (09g, Volksraad, Half Iced). Head of the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Mile). Horse of the Year & Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2014-15.13 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £5,063, A$24,200, HK$61,273,500, Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Stewards’ Cup, Gr.1, Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Premier Bowl H., L, Chairman’s Trophy, L-twice, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Chevalier Senior Housing H., Dublin H., Pokfulam Riding School H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards’ Cup, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Verbena H., 4th HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl H., L.

BLUE POINT (14c, Royal Applause, Ballad Rock). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2018-19.11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £1,377,061, 5,853,650Dhs, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, King’s Stand S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Bengough S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, Gr.3, Doncaster Trent Furnace 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

TARNAWA (16f, Cape Cross, Dr Fong). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2020 (Long). Joint Champion Older Female in Europe in 2020 (Long).9 wins from 2000m to 2400m to 2021, €914,338, US$2,080,000, Breeders’ Cup Turf, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3-twice, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Navan Staffordstown Stud S., L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L.

PINATUBO (17c, Dalakhani, Barathea). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2019. Equal Leading 3YO Male on 2020 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2019. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2020.7 wins-6 at 2-to 1400m to 2020, £592,161, €426,858, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Epsom Woodcote 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

DUNBOYNE EXPRESS – DAN EXCEL (H.K.) (08g, Polish Precedent, Law Society). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1250m to 2000m, €161,174, S$4,027,500, HK$22,737,000, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, HKJC Stewards’ Cup, L-twice, Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman’s Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L, Lion City H., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Queen’s Diamond Jubilee Cup, Amber H., 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Chairman’s Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L.

EARTHLIGHT (17c, New Approach, Darshaan). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2019.7 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m to 2020, £155,953, €378,629, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Kistena, L, Prix de Caen, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Prince Bio, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1.

SPEEDY BOARDING (12f, Diktat, Nashwan). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2016 (Int.).5 wins from 2000m to 2100m, £176,805, €458,760, Chantilly Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Newbury Lord Weinstock Memorial S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 4th York Middleton S., Gr.2.

FAINT PERFUME (06f, Zabeel, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009-10.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$1,461,290, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, STC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Wakeful S., Gr.2, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium 2YO H., 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

VICTOR LUDORUM (17c, Kaldounevees, Pennekamp). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m to 2021, €725,391, Deauville Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix des Aigles, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontenoy, 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

PAKISTAN STAR (13g, Peintre Celebre, Perugino). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2017-18.5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, HK$38,880,700, 6,625Dhs, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Griffin Trophy, Tsuen Lok H., Racing Goes On Griffin P., 2d HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Woodpecker H., Fan Lau H., 3d HKJC Chairman’s Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Standard Chartered Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Stewards’ Cup, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Chairman’s Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Entisar S., L.

LOPE DE VEGA (07c, Vettori, Kendor). Champion 3YO in France in 2010 (9½f to 11f).4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, €1,188,085, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Montaigu, 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

AMARON (09c, Bertolini, Lyphard). Champion 3YO Male Miler in Italy in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1750m, €414,945, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3-twice, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Cologne Oppenheim Rennen, L, 2d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Cologne Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Munich Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3.

ZAZOU (07c, Lomitas, Shirley Heights). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2010. Champion Older Male in Germany & Italy 2011 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2012 (Int.).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, €630,595, S$150,000, HK$2,000,000, 132,500Kc, 46,000L., 1,101,000Dhs, Rome Premio Roma, Gr.1, Cologne Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel, Baden-Baden Ferdinand Leisten Memorial, Cologne BBAG Auktionsrennen, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, 3d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Cologne Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel-twice, Velka Chuchle Velká Cena Prahy, 4th Rome Premio Roma, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3.

BALTIC BARONESS (10f, Sadler’s Wells, Acatenango). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €364,540, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pepiniere, L, Grand Prix de Compiegne, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond Alicante, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Prix d’Harcourt, Gr.2.

MAYBE DISCREET (09f, Bluebird, Don’t Say Halo). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$605,700, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, City of Adelaide H., L, Spring Racing at Morphettville 2YO H., 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, Jansz H., Holdfast Business Insurance H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L.

TRYSTER (11g, Riverman, Shareef Dancer). 9 wins from 1800m to 2000m, £269,987, US$10,000, 3,303,000Dhs, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

CRACKERJACK KING (08c, Barathea, Law Society). Champion Older Male in Italy in 2012 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, £11,456, €470,861, US$28,500, A$41,000, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milan Premio Campobello, L, Premio DBS-Breeze-Up Sale, Premio Guido Clerici, Premio Mony de Pas, Premio Nico E Vittorio Castellini, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MUKHADRAM (09c, Timber Country, Diesis). 5 wins from 1m to 10½f, £738,431, €30,000, 7,340,000Dhs, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Newmarket Wood Ditton S., 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, Newmarket Portland Place Properties S., 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, Tercentenary S., Gr.3.

CASAMENTO (08c, Always Fair, Sassafras). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, €152,314, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1.

CAPTAIN SONADOR (06c, Kenny’s Best Pal, Habituate). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$733,500, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Trilby Misso 2YO H., Sun Disk Systems H., Concept Window Fashions H., Salt Design H., 2d Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Trophy, BRC Play Gather Compete Belong 2YO H., BTC Mitty’s 2YO H., 3d AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup.

EMARAATY ANA (16g, Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f to 2021, £436,801, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, 3d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., Gr.3-twice, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L.

DELECTATION (11g, More Than Ready, Defensive Play). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,607,525, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB Quaddie 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Ascend Sale Trophies 2YO P., Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Ascot H., L, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Heritage S., L.

DARIYAN (12c, Selkirk, Night Shift). Champion Older Horse in France in 2016 (Int.).4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €437,170, HK$1,650,000, 623,900Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Mendez, Prix Good Luck, 2d Chantilly Prix d’Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Juigne, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3.

CASTLE LADY (16f, Elusive Quality, Lord at War). 3 wins at 1600m, £13,450, €338,200, US$100,000, ParisLongchamp Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Soissonnais, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

SHEIKHA REIKA (15f, Tobougg, Diesis). 3 wins from 7f to 1¼m, £43,087, US$230,340, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies’ S., 2d Ascot Lavazza Fillies’ 2YO S., Newmarket Fairfax & Favor 2YO Fillies’ S.

LUMIERE (13f, Tobougg, Diesis). Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2015.3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £225,713, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Sir Henry Cecil S., L, John Deere 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3.

SAGAWARA (09f, Linamix, Sagace). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €197,280, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Ravinella, 2d Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

SOMMERABEND (07c, Monsun, Windwurf). 12 wins from 1400m to 2200m, €426,800, 128,450Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Munich Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Vichy Prix Jacques de Bremond, L, Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Dortmund, 2d Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Meydan District One H., 3d Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Prix du Pin, Gr.3-twice, Prix de l’Athenee, 4th Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Cologne Ilse Und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L.

PUISSANCE DE LUNE (08c, Unbridled’s Song, Rahy). 8 wins from 1400m to 2600m, €18,200, A$874,663, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1.

BOW CREEK (11c, Most Welcome, Dara Monarch). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £143,471, €120,000, A$277,000, Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lingfield International Trial S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Nursery H., 2d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Chester Dee S., L, Royal Ascot Britannia S., 3d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, York Convivial 2YO S., 4th Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L.

ALJAZZI (13f, Danehill Dancer, King’s Best). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £256,401, €32,900, US$345, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Prestige Vehicles 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

FINTRY (11f, Indian Ridge, Lomond). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £66,653, €168,980, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Volterra, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Allee d’Amour, 2d Longchamp Prix du Louvre, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

IHTIMAL (11f, Dubai Destination, Nureyev). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, £157,649, 1,101,000Dhs, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, 2d Newmarket Countryside Alliance Foundation 2YO Fillies’ S., 3d Newmarket Fillies’ Mile, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L.

USHERETTE (12f, Maria’s Mon, Barathea). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2016.7 wins from 1400m to 1900m, £188,063, €125,725, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Cochere, L, Chantilly Prix du Parc de Valliere, Prix de la Grange des Pres, Prix de la Serpentine, Deauville Prix d’Ailly, 3d Chantilly Prix d’Ispahan, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

ROYAL SOLITAIRE (12f, Nashwan, In the Wings). Champion Older Mare in Germany in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €128,640, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Preis des Gestüts Röttgen, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, L, 2d Munich Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1.

ZAKOUSKI (16g, Octagonal, Straight Strike). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2020-21, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L, Meydan Longines Conquest Classic H., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

SHAMAN (16c, Green Desert, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2020, £14,492, €597,074, ParisLongchamp Prix d’Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix La Force, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Deauville Prix Arazi, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Francois Boutin, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Ganay, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

DOHA DREAM (13c, King’s Best, Sadler’s Wells). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2016.5 wins from 2200m to 3000m, €310,500, Chantilly Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Nantes Derby de l’Ouest, L, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L, Saint-Cloud Prix des Orfevres, 2d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 3d Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2.

SHAKESPEAREAN (07c, Priolo, Frere Basile). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £119,812, €988,981, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Curragh Goffs Million 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

MORGAN LE FAYE (14f, Lomitas, Law Society). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe & France in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €272,315, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Prix Zarkava, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Denisy, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pepiniere, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix du Carrefour Curie, 4th Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (06f, Generous, Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$639,755, VRC Let’s Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., AJC Arenco Infrastructure H., Miller H., STC Southern Sheet & Coil H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Geoffrey Levett H., STC Jim Beam Shed on Sale H., 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

SUBWAY DANCER (12g, Galileo, Kris S). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Czech Republic in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2200m, £139,880, €269,870, ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lyon-Parilly Prix Andre Baboin, Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, 4th Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3-twice, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiegne, L, Lyon-Parilly Grand Prix des Provinces, L.

QUEEN POWER (16f, Unbridled’s Song, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10¼f to 2021, £196,404, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies’ Trial S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2-twice, Ascot Trials Day Fillies’ S., 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

EMOTIONLESS (13g, Unbridled’s Song, Taylor’s Falls). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £78,804, 307,362Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Steventon S., L, Newmarket Discovernewmarket.co.uk 2YO S., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.3, Range Rover Sport H., 3d Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2.

EXCELLENT RESULT (10g, Sadler’s Wells, Alzao). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m, £122,093, 962,636Dhs, Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Ascot Ladbrokes Mobile H., Meydan Nova S., 3d Meydan Range Rover Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

LUCIDA (12f, Street Cry, Theatrical). 2 wins at 2, £205,197, €113,900, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2.

BALIOS (12c, Galileo, Roi Danzig). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £146,555, €17,160, 45,875Dhs, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket S., L, 4th Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2.

AKUA’DA (10f, Sadler’s Wells, Lahib). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €118,000, German One Thousand Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, Munich Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Hamburg Franz Gunther von Gaertner Gedachtnisrennen, Gr.3.

GHIBELLINES (11c, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Winner at 2, A$272,700, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Canonbury S., L, 4th ATC Breeders’ P., L.

FRENCH NAVY (08c, Woodman, Nureyev). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £236,933, €76,150, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Newmarket WT’s Snooker & Sporting Club S., Deauville Prix de Saon, Prix de Crevecoeur, 2d Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Ben Marshall S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Dubai Duty Free S., 3d Ascot Paradise S., L, 4th Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3.

SHARESTAN (08g, Ashkalani, Doyoun). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £75,208, €116,350, 348,650Dhs, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Curragh Celebration S., L, Silver S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Curragh Irish Lincolnshire H., Meydan Al Rashidiya Trial S., Curragh Sycamore Lodge Equine Hospital S., 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 3d Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

ELLE SHADOW (07f, Roi Danzig, Teotepec). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2011 (Int.).5 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2000m, €262,000, Baden-Baden Belmondo Preis, Gr.3, Dortmund Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Mülheim Berberis Rennen, L, 2d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, Hamburg Hamburger Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 3d Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3.

ARTISTRY (11f, Belong to Me, Zabeel). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$562,810, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Newcastle Newmarket H., Gr.3, Blacktown Workers Club Group H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Rewards H., First Excelebration Yearlings H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, City Tatt’s RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.

SOLID STONE (16g, Arch, Kaldoun). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 11f to 2021, £187,938, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Royal Windsor S., L, Newmarket Bet365 H., Sandown Claygate H., 2d Ascot Balmoral H., Sandown Leatherhead H., 3d Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Sandown Betway Heed Your Hunch H., Kempton Unibet Roulette H., 4th Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3.

DUBAI PRINCE (08g, Persian Bold, Shareef Dancer). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 17f, £90,269, €39,940, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free S., York Ken Hodgson Memorial S.

WALDPFAD (14c, Mark of Esteem, Acatenango). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Germany in 2019.7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £66,306, €127,000, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Hamburg Sparkasse Holstein Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Weltkulturerbes Wörlitzer Park Anhalt, 2d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Dresden Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden, Gr.3, Hamburg Rudolf August Oetker Gedächtnisrennen, 3d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Hannover Carlo von Wedekind Erinnerungsrennen BBAG Auktionsrennen.

TOSCANINI (12g, Panoramic, Kautokeino). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £81,225, €227,160, 19,268Dhs, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.3, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Naas Rochestown S., L, 3d Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Waterford Testimonial S., L, Doncaster Mile, L.

SHAMALIA (10f, Redoute’s Choice, West by West). 5 wins to 1300m, A$290,825, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, TAB Iphone App P., Australian Turf Club H., MVRC Caravan Industry Association H., 3d ATC Lightning H., L, 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

CALIPATRIA (07f, Inchinor, Hallgate). 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, £4,704, €84,680, Hannover Grosser Preis Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, L, 3d Sandown Hersham H.

OREGON LADY (07f, Gone West, Seattle Slew). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$266,178, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, Woodbine River Memories S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Woodbine Flaming Page S., L, 4th Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Lope de Vega (87)
Casamento (10)
Gingerbread Man (6)
Captain Sonador, Mukhadram, Puissance de Lune, French Navy, Shakespearean, Amaron, Shamoline Warrior, Ghibellines, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Great Britain, France, U.S.A., Italy, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222A$62,012
343A$450,857
442A$164,819
641A$41,000
Totals:1471A$718,690
At 2 : Milan Premio Campobello, L (1800m beating My Old Husband and Secret Flay)
Premio Mony de Pas (1800m)
At 3 : Rome Derby Italiano, Gr.2 (2200m beating Willie Cazals and Danedream)
Milan Premio Nico E Vittorio Castellini (2200m)
Premio Guido Clerici (2000m)
At 4 : Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1 (2000m beating Afsare and Quiza Quiza Quiza)
Milan Premio DBS-Breeze-Up Sale (2000m)
At 6 : 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1 (1800m to Foreteller and Happy Trails)

Champion Older Male in Italy in 2012 (Int.).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2011)
118 (in 2012).

Progeny

  • Today’s Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
26/09/2021 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Jack’s a Cracker (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Vale Brendan Woodman H., Other, 3rd: McDonalds Shoalhaven H., Other, 3rd: Team Sears Premiership Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Halidon Cup, Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Jack’s a Cracker (AUS) 2016 4 wins, from 1600m to 1705m
    
1st: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, Barry Jarman OAM Memorial H., Other, Bleasdale Vineyards H., Other, Sth Aust Bookmakers League H., Other, 2nd: Clare Cup, Other, 3rd: Kingsford Hotel H., Other,
Crypto Currency (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1200m to 1719m
    
1st: Grarock Plumbing H., Other, Fibretrack H., Other, Marx Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Ridleys Plumbing H., Other, Archivers H., Other, 3rd: Wolf Blass Wines H., Other, Daish 25yrs in Business H., Other,
Abdicating (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1200m to 1350m
    
1st: Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, Butler McDermott Lawyers H., Other, River 949 FM H., Other, 2nd: CMBM Facility Services H., Other, 3rd: Happy 40th Bec H., Other, Pluspak H., Other,
Exalted Queen (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1050m to 1100m
    
1st: Talking Hair and Beauty H., Other, Peter Elberg Funerals H., Other, 2nd: Digiorgio Family Wines H., Other, Gipsie Jack H., Other, My Butcher H., Other, 3rd: Magain Real Estate H., Other,
Crackerjack Kenny (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Swanny’s Frozen Foods H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Rural Dubbo H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: Unite and Conquer at Kingstar H., Other, Max 1073/2RE H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other,
Crackerjack Lady (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Launceston Cup Raceday Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kevin Sharkie H., Other, Carlton & United Breweries H., Other,
Shadow Prey (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Bartlett Blinds Maiden P., Other,
Crackerjack Prince (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Mike Hammond Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Iga Liquor Maiden P., Other, Eureka Concrete Maiden P., Other,
Cracker Belle (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Swanny’s Frozen Foods H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Rural Dubbo H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: Unite and Conquer at Kingstar H., Other, Max 1073/2RE H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: St Pats Cup Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Umbers Electrical Maiden P., Other,
Saintly Rose (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, Butler McDermott Lawyers H., Other, River 949 FM H., Other, 2nd: CMBM Facility Services H., Other, 3rd: Happy 40th Bec H., Other, Pluspak H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Mazda Maiden P., Other,

All Winners by

 

CRACKERJACK KING (IRE) 2008 Grey colt
by Shamardal – Claba di San Jore, by Barathea

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
3316821430 (0)over $530,0000.67
per foals48.5%24.2%0.61.30.0% (0.0%)$16,341 
 per starters50.0%1.32.70.0% (0.0%)$33,704 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 Abdicating 2016 gr.g. AUS 12 4 2 2 A$71,650 1000-1350
  [Flash of Faith by Lonhro]
2 Crackerjack Kenny 2016 b.g. AUS 21 1 4 6 A$74,575 1000
  [Don’t Call Me Miss by Haradasun]
3 Crackerjack Lady 2016 gr.f. AUS 16 1 0 3 A$24,905 1200
  [Evens by Get Square]
4 Crackerjack Prince 2017 br.g. AUS 5 1 2 0 A$43,650 1400
  [Shaky Isles (NZ) by Shocking]
5 Crypto Currency 2016 gr.g. AUS 18 5 3 2 A$72,180 1000-1719
  [Bella Bianco by Jeune (GB)]
6 Exalted Queen 2016 b.f. AUS 26 3 3 1 A$57,855 1050-1100
  [Exalted Blonde by Face Value]
7 Jack’s a Cracker 2016 br. or gr.g. AUS 36 5 7 3 A$133,180 1360-1705
  [Tori Silver by Blevic]
8 Shadow Prey 2017 gr.g. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$43,535 2000
  [Lady Brave by High Chaparral (IRE)]
9 Cracker Belle 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$9,925
  [Zupabelle by Zupaone]
10 Let’s Havacrack 2016 b.g. AUS 15 0 0 1 A$5,270
  [Debra’s Joy by Danehill (USA)]
11 Saintly Rose 2016 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$6,265
  [Blackstone Rose by Black Hawk (GB)]
12 Coconut Queen 2016 br.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$6,500
  [Bowemma by Black Hawk (GB)]
13 Exalted King 2016 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 0
  [Exalted Filly by Barely a Moment]
14 Justabitcrackers 2017 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [Princess Ruhie by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
15 Thumper 2017 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,415
  [Bumbles by Halo Homewrecker (USA)]
16 Wild About Harry 2017 gr.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,825

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS821000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17171061900452,380
17/181962200102,050
Totals36168210 0554,430

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
24000006,346
3137280017,797
41152130027,063

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1061170044,828
Fillies62240017,692

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m7313009,427
1001 – 1200m104270014,618
1201 – 1400m14323008,474
1401 – 1600m11215009,765
1601 – 1800m11222007,251
1801 – 2000m31010010,147
2001 – 2200m2010001,145
2201 – 2400m2020001,863

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (849)301300011,190
19/20 (439)9555600159,520
20/21 (320)1471041500368,550
21/22 (458)501100015,170
Totals1681832100554,430

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2019712410034,415
2020116891400345,740
202113470600174,275
Totals1681832100554,430

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1681832100554,430
Totals1681832100554,430

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
CRACKERJACK KING (IRE) 2008
Grey Stallion, by Shamardal (Giant’s Causeway) – Claba di San Jore, by Barathea
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 2331682100000%A$554,430
Black Hawk (GB) 1994320000000%12,765Coconut Queen6,500
Lonhro (AUS) 1998211400000%71,650Abdicating71,650
Blevic (AUS) 1991111500000%133,180Jack’s a Cracker133,180
Haradasun (AUS) 2003111100000%74,575Crackerjack Kenny74,575
Jeune (Gb) 1989111500000%72,180Crypto Currency72,180
Face Value (AUS) 2000111300000%57,855Exalted Queen57,855
Shocking (AUS) 2005111100000%43,650Crackerjack Prince43,650
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999111100000%43,535Shadow Prey43,535
Get Square (AUS) 2003111100000%24,905Crackerjack Lady24,905
Zupaone (AUS) 2003110000000%9,925Cracker Belle9,925
Danehill (USA) 1986110000000%5,270Let’s Havacrack5,270
Halo Homewrecker (USA) 2000110000000%2,415Thumper2,415
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997110000000%1,825Wild About Harry1,825
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997110000000%700Justabitcrackers700
Barely a Moment (AUS) 2001110000000%0Exalted King0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results – All Time
Upcoming lots for sale

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.