Bombora DownsStallionDe Gaulle

Fee $5,500.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/DeGaulleConformation.jpeg

Exceed and Excel - Response by Charge Forward

Bay 2014 16hh
Year to stud: 2017
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: 2 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2018

Standing at: Bombora Downs

2021 fee: $5,500

Fee history: 2020: $5,500, 2019: $5,500, 2018: $5,500,

Overview

De Gaulle is a son of Exceed And Excel – one of Australia’s best stallions and the most successful sire of juvenile stakes winners at stud. He is the half-brother to Estijaab, the winner of the 2018 running of the $3.5 million Golden Slipper at Rosehill. While De Gaulle was unraced, he demonstrated his immense talent when in the stables trainers Peter and Paul Snowden. Unfortunately, a tendon injury cruelly caused his racing career to be cut short without running a race. This is a real opportunity for the “breed to race” breeder to access high class blood lines at a very reasonable price, with a view to the future.

Being stood in conjunction with

quilly park tag 2pms outlined

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

DE GAULLE (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel - Response, by Charge Forward

 


EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2541 r:2271 w:1607 SW:189
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
RESPONSE (AUS)
B. 2006
GW 4 wins
f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Charge Forward
B. 2001
GW 4 wins
f:596 r:515 w:336 SW:19
Red Ransom
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1960 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
RobertoHail to Reason4
Bramalea12
ArabiaDamascus8
Christmas Wind6
Sydney's Dream
B. 1991
GW 5 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:1
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Dream AppealValid Appeal2
Cam Shaft52
Live it Up
B. 1991
SP 3 wins
f:12 r:10 w:5 SW:1
Match Winner
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:184 r:159 w:91
Dancer's ImageNative Dancer5
Noors Image4
MosstownMossborough6
Witness14
Relive
Ch. 1986
NR
f:6 r:5 w:4
King HadrianBiscay2
Jilted13
Tumbledown TootsTumbledownwind4
Loyalty5

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 4m x
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f 5m x
Biscay (AUS) 1965 : x 5m 5m

 

 DE GAULLE (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2014

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
2000PatronaLomondNorthern Dancer
  GladiolusWatch Your Step
DamCharge ForwardRed RansomRoberto
RESPONSE (AUS) Sydney’s DreamBletchingly
2006Live it UpMatch WinnerDancer’s Image
  ReliveKing Hadrian

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2012-13. Sire of 2269 rnrs, 1604 wnrs, 189 SW, inc. Excelebration (Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1)
Overreach, Guelph, Bivouac, Mr Stunning, Microphone, Earthquake, Margot Did, Amber Sky, Flamberge, Helmet, Queen Supreme, September Run, Reward for Effort, Exceedance, Outstrip, Sidestep, Fulbright, Best Terms, Heavy Metal, etc.

 

1st dam

RESPONSE, by Charge Forward. 4 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$836,575, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let’s Elope S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, MVRC W&P Truck Sales Premium P., 3d VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. Half-sister to Disco Girl (dam of RETURNTOSENDER). Dam of six named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:-

ESTIJAAB (f. by Snitzel). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2017-18. 3 wins at 2, A$2,540,825, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Inglis 3YO Sprint.

Remarque (c. by Snitzel). Winner at 2, A$118,850, in 2020-21, ATC Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 3d ATC Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Rosebud H., L.

Alter Call (f. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$78,250, MRC Joe Brown H., 2d VRC Festival of Racing S., L.

Snappy Reply (f. by Snitzel). Winner at 2, 2d BRC Darryl Gollan Tribute 2YO H., TAB 2YO H., 3d BRC Derby Day H.

Medic (f. by Snitzel). Placed to 2020-21 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

Live it Up, by Match Winner. 3 wins at 1250m, 1400m, A$86,740, AJC Douglas Smith H., STC Rockdale H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Great Western S., L. Half-sister to Lively Lad. Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

RESPONSE (Charge Forward). 4 wins. See above.

Disco Girl. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, VATC Toy Show 2YO H., BTC Mercure Resort 2YO H., XXXX H., 3d VRC Terrace Restaurant 2YO H. Dam of-

RETURNTOSENDER (Elusive City). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$270,138, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Sky High Mount Dandenong H., Desirable H., 2d VRC Auckland Racing Club H., MRC Starcraft H., Bib Stillwell BMW H., 3d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., L, QTC Princess S., L, VRC Big 6 H., MRC Bonanova H., 4th MVRC Alexandra S., L. Dam of-

Romantic Maid. 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, ATC PKF H., Waikato RC The Edge 97.8 FM H., Fairview Motors H., 2d ARC Otakiri Reserve H., BOP RC Gartshore Construction H., 3d ATC More Than Ready H., Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H.

Vitesse Francais. 2 wins at 1650m to 2021-22, BRC Membership H., Millers Swim School P., 3d BRC Cascade H., Millers Swim School P., Alcyone Hotel & Residences P.

Pit Lane (Van Nistelrooy). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$225,357, VRC Hanan Displays H., Fountain 2YO H., QTC Sirocco Telecom H., BRC Brisbane Horse Transport P., 2d MRC New Litho H., QTC Cleanevent H., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, MRC Be Seen Premier Signs P., BTC XXXX Gold P., Mornington RC Peninsula Cup, Wimmera RC Ararat City Council China Bowl.

La Venta. 4 wins to 1550m, A$120,600, ATC Schweppes H., MRC B&B Aluminium Products H., SAJC Angelakis Bros H., 2d MRC Spinal Cord Injury Network Christmas Cup.

No Collateral. Winner at 2, HKJC Tseung Kwan O P.

Hotspurs. 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m in Aust. Dam of-

Prized Nemesis. 3 wins at 1200m, A$135,840, in 2020-21, WATC Westspeed Autumn Final H., Iron Jack P., Westspeed Platinum H., 2d WATC Tabtouch Better Your Bet P., 3d WATC Hahn Superdry P.

Fireball. 7 wins to 1450m, A$243,310, 2d ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., Catholic Trade Training Centres H., TAB Iphone App H., Liquor Legends H., Scone RC Kia Ora Sprint H., 3d ATC Gaypak & United Fruit H., Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., Tab.com.au H., Schweppes H.

Royale Crown. Winner at 1400m in Aust. Dam of-

Heart of Kings. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m in Aust.

Suffer in Silence. Unplaced. Dam of-

Souffrant. 6 wins to 1550m, A$127,130, MRC United Petroleum H.

Kings Concubine. Unraced. Dam of-

Satisfied. Winner at 1900m, 3d Ipswich TC Carlton Mid H., Wiseman Accountants H.

 

3rd dam

RELIVE, by King Hadrian. Unraced. Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Live it Up (Match Winner). 3 wins. See above.

Lively Lad (Al Khawaaneeg). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, A$116,610, STC Thredbo H., AJC Steve Donoghue H., STC NSW Blind Cricket Association P., 2d Gosford Classic, L, AJC 2WS H., 4th STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2.

Live in Fear. 4 wins to 1550m, A$102,325, AJC Dunkirk H., Cabravale Diggers Alan Sindel H., 2d STC Gainsborough Door Furniture 2YO H., Scaffolding P/L H.

Live On. Winner at 2, AJC De Bortoli Staff 2YO H. Producer.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000 Bay colt
by Danehill – Patrona, by Lomond

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
25372268160352819696189 (95)over $224m.2.35
per foals89.4%63.2%2.13.87.4% (3.7%)$88,475 
 per starters70.7%2.34.38.3% (4.2%)$98,969 
NH: 125711307502524463582 (40)over $59m.3.22
SH: 1280113885327575061107 (55)over $164m.1.56

EXCEED AND EXCEL Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Sire in Australia in 2012-13, second in 2014-15, third in 2013-14. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2019-20. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Australia in 2012-13, 2014-15. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2013-14. Sire of 2268 progeny to race, 1603 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $224 million, 189 stakes winners, 121 stakes placegetters, inc.




GUELPH (10f, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2013-14.7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,629,200, ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, ATC Myboycharlie At Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

FLAMBERGE (09g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,851,580, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, VRC Living Legends H., MVRC Programmed Property Services 2YO H., MRC East Malvern Community Bank H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies P., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Arthur Gauci H., Sportingbet H., MVRC Chandler Macleod Premium H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L-twice.

BIVOUAC (16c, More Than Ready, Elusive Quality). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint).7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$5,668,860, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, The Everest, Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2.

MR STUNNING (12g, Dayjur, Saros). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2015-16.12 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$60,843,100, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Chairman’s Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Friendship Bridge H., Lord Kanaloa H., Fat Choi H., Sports Without Borders H., Lambeth H., Village H., 2d HKJC Chairman’s Sprint Prize, Gr.1-twice, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1-twice, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Oncidium H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Chek Lap Kok H., Tai Mo Shan H., 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

EXCELEBRATION (08c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2012.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £989,301, €738,970, US$120,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders’ Cup Mile, Gr.1.

HELMET (08c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,607,300, ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Australian Brewery 2YO H., STC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.

QUEEN SUPREME (16f, Gone West, Be My Guest). 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2020-21, R1,595,700, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Spectracare Ken Wright Memorial H., Full Dividend No Limits P., 2d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Tig H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1.

SEPTEMBER RUN (17f, Street Cry, Elliodor). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$1,379,900, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Poseidon S., L, Cap d’Antibes S., L, BRC Bill Carter S., L, ATC Iron Jack 2YO H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

MICROPHONE (16c, Anabaa, Bluebird). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2018-19.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,967,650, ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, Arbour 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

EARTHQUAKE (11f, Marauding, Canny Lad). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2013-14.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,743,550, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Colin Pearce 100th Birthday 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC MSS Security S., L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2.

REWARD FOR EFFORT (06c, Rory’s Jester, Imposing). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, Sir John Monash S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3.

MARGOT DID (08f, Shareef Dancer, Darshaan). Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2011.5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £263,182, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ayr Land o’ Burns S., L, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Pavilion S., L, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 4th Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

OVERREACH (10f, Snippets, Rory’s Jester). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

AMBER SKY (09g, Rubiton, At Talaq). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2011-12.7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, A$2,400, HK$9,033,500, 2,385,500Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Albatross H., Broadwood H., Gallop H., Yung Shue O P., Regensburg Griffin P., 2d HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Albert H., 3d HKJC Friendship Bridge H.-twice, Social Inclusion H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, National Day Cup, L.

EXCEEDANCE (16c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,181,115, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H.

OUTSTRIP (11c, El Prado, Silver Hawk). 3 wins at 2, £171,031, US$550,000, Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket House Collection 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

HEAVY METAL (10g, Lecture, Al Mufti). 15 wins-3 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, £249,089, 6,303,225Dhs, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L, Ascot Longines International S., Newmarket Squires Restaurant 2YO S., Meydan InsideOut H., IPIC 1400 H., Haydock Bet365 H., Meydan ADCOP H., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile, Meydan Abu Dhabi Trophy H., Mina Hamriya H., 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L.

SECRET AMBITION (13c, Singspiel, Alleged). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2020-21, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3-twice, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 3d Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L.

MASAMAH (06g, Distant Relative, Superlative). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 7¼f, £329,049, 23,845Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, York City Wall S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, Ascot Betfred Mobile Sports H., Japan Racing Association H., York Sportingbet.com Sprint H., Blue Square Prices 2YO S., Chester Clatterbridge Cancer Research H., 2d Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Bet365.com S., Musselburgh William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup, Haydock US Open Tennis at 188bet H., Chester Stella Artois S., Lingfield Sandhawes Hill H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chester Stellar Group H., Lingfield Unibet H., Meydan Gulf News Tabloid H., 4th Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Chester City Wall S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L.

FULBRIGHT (09c, Fairy King, Home Guard). Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £274,784, 599,540Dhs, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Fortune S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile H., Newmarket Betfred the Bonus King S., Boylesports.com Mobile Betting H., Walker Transport H., Meydan Dolce Vita H., 2d Meydan Firebreak S., Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile, L, 3d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Doncaster Terry Bellas Memorial S., Jack Nolan Anniversary Nursery H., Chester Victorchandler.com Nursery H.

CHAMPIONSHIP (11g, Halling, Mujtahid). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Doncaster Harriet De-Vere Powell H., Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy H., Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Singspiel S., L, Emirates Holidays H., Doncaster Betdaq 3% Commission H., 3d Haydock Double Delight H., Kempton Betvictor.com H.

ATTIMO FUGGENTE (17c, Mastercraftsman, Mr. Greeley). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2021, €132,752, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Premio Signorino, L, Milan Premio del Centenario, Rome Premio Magician, 2d Milan Premio Scuderia Radice Fossati, 3d Rome Premio Natale di Roma, L, 4th Rome Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L.

PRICELESS (13f, Rudimentary, Midyan). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £156,047, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, 2d Newmarket Betfred Mobile S., Adnams Ease Up IPA H., 3d Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, 4th Pontefract Flying Fillies’ S., L.

WILANDER (05g, Snippets, Vain). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

ROYAL INTERVENTION (16f, Jeune Homme, Top Ville). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, £93,976, €40,000, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, York Summer S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, 2d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, 4th Chelmsford City Chelmer S., L.

SIDESTEP (10c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$1,343,500, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Fireball S., L, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

KUROSHIO (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$327,400, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Herald Sun Superracing S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L.

VASHKA (10g, Zabeel, Vain). 8 wins to 1500m, A$484,850, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations In the Hills H., International Animal Health H., TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., Testa Rossa at Vinery P., Camelot at Coolmore H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

STANDOUT (16c, Snippets, Rory’s Jester). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$472,865, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Press Statement at Vinery H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3.

NAFAAYES (15f, Dehere, Accelerator). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,253,988, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Supabets Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Circle Podcast P.

BURATINO (13c, Kingmambo, Sadler’s Wells). 4 wins at 2, £152,799, €22,500, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Newmarket Building Services Design 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Sandown National S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Ascot Times+ 2YO S., 4th Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

BEST TERMS (09f, Kris, Shirley Heights). Champion 2YO filly in England in 2011.4 wins at 2, £116,897, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Newbury Scope Charity Fillies’ S.

SACRED (18f, Blame, Saint Ballado). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f to 2021, £126,590, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

THREADING (15f, Seeking the Gold, Shareef Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £321,308, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Goodwood Markel Insurance 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Foundation S., L, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3.

JAMES GARFIELD (15c, Daylami, Generous). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £124,066, €86,868, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

PEARLS (12f, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 3 wins to 1400m, A$352,175, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, TAB Place Multi H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

HEADWATER (12c, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

CALLIOPE (13f, Elusive Quality, Belong to Me). 2 wins at 2, A$202,000, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L.

SHROUDED IN MIST (14f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$322,925, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., MVRC Catanach’s Jewellers H., SAJC Metal-Link H., Hughes Limousines P., 2d SAJC North East Isuzu H., Metal-Link H., Refrigeration & Air Conditioning H., 3d Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H.

SERENELY DISCREET (13f, Elusive Quality, Euclase). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$213,500, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Nespresso 2YO P., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

KINGLIKE (12c, King’s Best, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$351,400, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Charter Keck Cramer 2YO H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Taralye Listen, Learn, Speak 2YO P., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

INFAMOUS ANGEL (06f, Sadler’s Wells, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Lowther S., Gr.2, 2d Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Conqueror S., L.

JABALI (11c, King of Kings, Zeditave). Winner at 1600m, A$516,000, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

THERMAL CURRENT (10g, Twining, Lure). 8 wins to 1200m, A$938,975, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L, MRC WJ Adams H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Arbroath H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., 2d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Doveton S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, VRC Better Beyond P., MRC Catanach’s Jewellers H., MVRC Punters.com.au H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., ATC James Boag’s Premium H., MVRC McMahons Dairy H., 4th VRC Century S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, MRC Christmas S., L.

MORAWIJ (10c, Piccolo, Double Bed). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Dragon S., L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L-twice, Jebel Ali Derrinstown Stud H., 2d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint Prep-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Meydan Garhoud Sprint, L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2.

SIGNORE FOX (15c, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 9 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$887,835, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Snitzel Sprint H., Tab.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L.

KULGRINDA (07f, Bellotto, River Rough). 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Pin & Win for Starlight Children’s Foundation H., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L.

AEROBATICS (08f, Rahy, Shadeed). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$605,200, MRC Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, Darley Crown, L, AJC Triple M Grill Team 2YO H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC PJ Bell S., L, Edmen Community Staffing H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince H., L, 4th ATC Keith Mackay H., L, Heritage S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.

NIDEEB (07c, In the Wings, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £100,664, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Kempton Kia Sportage S., 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 3d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Mickey Flynn’s American Pool Hall S.

SOUND AND SILENCE (15c, Elusive Quality, Sadler’s Wells). 4 wins at 2, £106,739, €56,000, US$40,000, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, York Roses S., L, Newmarket Montaz Restaurant 2YO S., 2d Chantilly Prix d’Arenberg, Gr.3, Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Del Mar Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 4th Sandown Scurry S., L, National S., L.

HIT THE BID (14c, Selkirk, Bahamian Bounty). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, £6,456, €161,340, 801,895Dhs, Curragh S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Meydan Watch Time H., 2d Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Curragh Rockingham H., Meydan EGA Billets Trophy H., Longines Ladies La Grande Classique H., Longines Ladies Record Collection H., 3d Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3.

COTAI GLORY (12c, Elusive Quality, Maria’s Mon). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 5¼f, £280,563, €6,000, US$40,105, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Haydock Achilles S., L, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Walls S., L-twice, 4th York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Chester Queensferry S., L.

CAMPORELLA (10f, Real Quiet, Whiskey Road). 4 wins at 2, A$403,300, WATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Gimcrack S., L, Magic Millions Perth Yearling Sale 2YO P., 2d WATC Westspeed 2YO P., Tabtouch.mobi 2YO P., 3d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

(ELEGANCE) KLAMMER (08g, Darshaan, Northern Prospect). 8 wins-4 at 2-from 1050m to 1650m, £70,074, €61,000, HK$4,150,040, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l’Elevage, L, Newmarket 32Redpoker.com 2YO S., HKJC Homestead H., Japan Racing Association H., Broom H., Swaine Cup, 2d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, HKJC Ho Chung River H., Longines International Jockey Championship H., Hau Wong H., Residents’ Service H., Sporting Exchange H., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, HKJC Cheung Hong H., Wyndham H., Kau Sai Chau H., Ninepin Group H., Packing Winner H., Racing Goes On H.

ELECTRIC WAVES (08f, Spectrum, Lyphard’s Wish). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newbury St Hugh’s S., L, 3d UAE Oaks, Gr.3.

FOLKSWOOD (13g, Galileo, Kris). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2050m, £61,221, A$457,000, 1,049,620Dhs, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Cranbourne Cup, L, Newmarket Qipco Supports Racing Welfare H., Goodwood Qatar 2YO S., Meydan Jaguar F-Type H., 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Meydan District One Mansions H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Ascot Woodford Reserve H., Newmarket Weatherbys 2YO S.

CHETWOOD (12g, Marauding, Whiskey Road). 5 wins to 1400m, A$300,110, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., Ranvet H., Theraces H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Cellarbrations H.

JUST DISCREET (08f, Bluebird, Don’t Say Halo). 5 wins to 1300m, A$316,650, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Matrice S., L, Emu Ackland 60th H., PRS Conveyancing H., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., L, Durbridge S., L, Centrebet H., McEvoy Mitchell Racing H., Clean SA H., Sportingbet H., 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, City of Marion S., L, Christmas H., L, ASICS Made of Sport H., Peggy McKinnon H., 4th SAJC Laelia S., L, Manihi Classic, L.

QUEEN OF BERMUDA (16f, Haafhd, Imperial Ballet). 4 wins at 2, £52,138, €87,800, US$75,889, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Vallee d’Auge, L, 2d Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix d’Arenberg, Gr.3, Monmouth Honey Bee S., L, Ascot British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies’ S., 3d Churchill Downs Mamzelle S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L.

MANICURE (14f, Lonhro, Night Shift). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$665,925, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, MRC Bass Strait Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, 4th VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L.


His sire sons include Helmet (13)
Excelebration (11)
Reward for Effort (8)
Outstrip (6)
Bungle Inthejungle (5)
Headwater, Kuroshio, Sidestep, Exceedingly Good, Cotai Glory, Outreach, Buratino, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record
RACE RECORD

Unraced.

Progeny

  • Today’s Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
26/09/2021 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Aeroport (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Roll the Dice Racing Maiden 2YO P., Other, Dequetteville S., L, Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 3rd: Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 3rd: Tabtouch-Better Your Bet 2YO P., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: SAROA 2YO H., Other,

All Winners by

 

DE GAULLE (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel – Response, by Charge Forward

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
920010 (0)over $10,0000.15
per foals22.2%0.0%0.00.10.0% (0.0%)$1,201 
 per starters0.0%0.00.50.0% (0.0%)$5,405 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 Aeroport 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$9,760
  [Varone by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
2 Rue Lepic 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,675

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS00000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2017
His oldest progeny will be 3YOs in 2021-22


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19152000011,435
Totals152000 011,435

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22010005,405
3100000625

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1010009,760
Fillies1000001,675

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2010001,198
1001 – 1200m1010001,225
1201 – 1400m1010007,815

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (825)20600010,810
21/22 (729)101000625
Totals20700011,435

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2020101000720
202120600010,715
Totals20700011,435

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia20700011,435
Totals20700011,435

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
DE GAULLE (AUS) 2014
Bay Stallion, by Exceed and Excel (Danehill) – Response, by Charge Forward
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 11020000000%A$11,435
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004110000000%9,760Aeroport9,760
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994110000000%1,675Rue Lepic1,675
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results – All Time
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Centopia (AUS) – 2018 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern Buyer: J Price
$11,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Court Comic (AUS) – 2018 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern Buyer: R Thomson
$10,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Bombora Bias (AUS) – 2018 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale – 2018
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern Buyer: V Chapple-Fahler
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Jivochka (AUS) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
$5,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Pals (AUS) – Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale – 2017
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$4,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Centopia (AUS) – Great Southern Sale – 2019
Vendor: Range Lee Thoroughbreds, Cranbourne Buyer: D Bailey
$2,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – More Than a Woman (AUS) – Great Southern Sale – 2016
Vendor: S. Allen, Balnarring Buyer: A Goble
$500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Perfect Tone (AUS) – Great Southern Sale – 2015
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb Buyer: Inglis As Agent
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Bombora Bias (AUS) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Bombora Bias (AUS) – Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern Buyer:
Upcoming lots for sale

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.