StallionVineryExceedance

Price $33,000.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/04/Exceedance-standing-shot_2022.jpg

Exceed and Excel - Bonnie Mac by Thorn Park

2016 hh
Year to stud: 2020
Oldest progeny are: His oldest progeny are yearlings to sale in 2023
FYEAR: 2021 year first foals born

Standing at: Vinery Stud

2022 fee: $33,000 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $33,000, 2020: $38,500,

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/04/Exceedance-crop.jpg

Exceedance has fulfilled his Group 1 potential with an extremely exciting stallion-making victory in the Coolmore Stud Stakes (Gr.1 1200m) at Flemington.

Exceedance (3c Exceed And Excel – Bonnie Mac by Thorn Park) jumped from barrier 10 and was checked at the start of the straight-six sprint but recovered to power home along the inside section of track to defeat Gr.1 winner Bivouac and dual Gr.2 winner Libertini.

Exceedance had won on debut with a breathtaking finish at Wyong in May and resumed with a first-up victory in the San Domenico Stakes Gr.3 at Rosehill in September.  The Coolmore was his third win in six starts for prizemoney of $1.13 million.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
221-1A$34,365
372-2A$1,146,750
Totals:93-3A$1,181,115
At 2 : Wyong RC Toukley Golf Club Maiden 2YO P. (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Bivouac and Libertini)
ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Bivouac and Anaheed)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to Bivouac and Yes Yes Yes)
Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m to Bivouac and Yes Yes Yes)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2019).

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

EXCEEDANCE (AUS) 2016 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel - Bonnie Mac, by Thorn Park

 


EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2657 r:2365 w:1689 SW:199
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
BONNIE MAC (NZ)
Br. 2007
SW 5 wins
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:3
Thorn Park
Ch. 1999
GW 9 wins
f:495 r:435 w:311 SW:29
Spinning World
Ch. 1993
GW 8 wins
f:1080 r:927 w:624 SW:43
Nureyev1Northern Dancer2
Special5
Imperfect CircleRiverman10
Aviance8
Joy
B. 1993
NR
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
BluebirdStorm Bird4
Ivory Dawn9
Christmas SpiritBletchingly7
Joy and Fun16
Gold Class
B. 1997
SP 2 wins
f:6 r:6 w:5 SW:4
Gold Brose
Ch. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:283 r:242 w:167 SW:16
HuntingdaleDouble Form14
Abbeydale4
Cryptic VerseYeats5
Under Cover2
Lightotouch
B. 1989
NR
f:5 r:4 w:3
IadesShirley Heights1
Isabella Moretti4
BrushlyLiloy16
Behaving Lady10

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 4m x 5m

Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f 5m x

 

 EXCEEDANCE (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2016

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
2000PatronaLomondNorthern Dancer
  GladiolusWatch Your Step
DamThorn ParkSpinning WorldNureyev
BONNIE MAC (NZ) JoyBluebird
2007Gold ClassGold BroseHuntingdale
  LightotouchIades

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2012-13. Sire of 2364 rnrs, 1683 wnrs, 199 SW, inc. Excelebration (Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1)
Overreach, Guelph, Bivouac, Mr Stunning, Microphone, Earthquake, Margot Did, Amber Sky, Flamberge, Helmet, September Run, Queen Supreme, Reward for Effort, Exceedance, Outstrip, Attimo Fuggente, Sidestep, Fulbright, Best Terms, etc.

 

1st dam

BONNIE MAC, by Thorn Park. 5 wins to 1400m, NZ$15,750, A$147,770, SAJC Proud Miss S., L, MRC Louise Cooper P., WRC Stella Artois H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, SAJC Proud Miss S., L. Half-sister to INTIMATE MOMENT, UPHAM - BASIC TRILOGY (H.K.)
GOLD RUM. Dam of four foals, three to race, all winners, inc:-

EXCEEDANCE (c. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins. See below.

OXLEY ROAD (c. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$484,450, to 2021-22, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Tick Homes P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Kate Crosby H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Incognitus S., L.

MAC 'N' CHEESE (f. by Sebring). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$178,400, to 2021-22, SAJC Oaklands P., L, Clare Lindop S., L, Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., 2d MRC Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., 3d SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

 

2nd dam

Gold Class, by Gold Brose. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Waikato RC Newstalk ZB H., 2d VRC Empire Rose H., 3d Waikato RC Windsor Park Sprint H., L, MRC GT Donoghue H., Nizam's Ring H., MVRC Seradeka H. Dam of 6 named foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

UPHAM - BASIC TRILOGY (H.K.) (Mastercraftsman). 5 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$178,360, HK$4,908,800, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, HKJC Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Road H., Finance Street H., 2d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, HKU Space H., 3d HKJC Country Club Challenge Cup, ATC Cellarbrations H., HKJC Citi Mortgage Services H., 4th HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, January Cup, Gr.3.

INTIMATE MOMENT (Dubawi). 4 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$287,845, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, Congrats at Vinery H., Michael Ford H., 2d ATC Broadmeadow P., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, The Last Post H., Big Sports Breakfast H., 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3. Dam of-

Arousal. Winner at 1200m, ATC Agency Projects H.

I Am in the Mood. Winner at 2 in 2020-21 in Aust.

Seduce. Winner at 1400m in 2020-21 in Aust.

BONNIE MAC (Thorn Park). 5 wins. See above.

GOLD RUM (Golan). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Taranaki RC Linepower 4YO H., L, BOP RC Karldon Trust H., 3d WRC Te Omanga Hospice H.

Goldie Thorn. Winner at 2, Ashburton 2YO Classic. Dam of-

He's an Ace (Swiss Ace). 2 wins at 1200m, ARC Canvas Magazine H., 3d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Curraghmore H., 4th ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3.

Our Sequoia. Winner at 1400m in NZ.

 

3rd dam

LIGHTOTOUCH, by Iades. Unraced. Half-sister to Journeytoafantasy, Mo Wolf (dam of MO DINERO). Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

Gold Class (Gold Brose). 2 wins. See above.

Touch of Brose. 4 wins to 1350m, AJC Endeavour H., STC Members Reserved Seating H., 3d STC Sydney Night Racing H.

Magic Feather. 2 wins at 1050m, 1100m in Macau.

Oh So Soft. Placed in Aust. Dam of-

Dark Quest. 4 wins to 1400m, TTC Pierres on George H., TRC Remount H., 2d TTC Access Hardware H., TRC SMA Finance H., Life Members H., Thorpe Logistics H., 3d TRC Hi-Lite Plaster H., TTC Premium Events Catering H.

 

4th dam

BRUSHLY, by Liloy. Winner at 8½f in U.S.A. Half-sister to BEHAVING DANCER, Gentleman's Honor, Grand Siecle, Misswordforword, Rivergo. Dam of 3 foals, 2 to race, both winners, inc:-

Journeytoafantasy (Great Charmer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 5f to 11f in Canada and Peru, 3d Monterrico Clasico Augusto N Wiese, L, Clasico Jockey Club de Venezuela. Dam of-

Fadwa (Diazo). 5 wins to 1200m in Peru, 2d Monterrico Clasico Frau Astrid, L.

Ransomforafantasy (Red Ransom). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m in Peru, 2d Monterrico Clasico Roberto Alvarez Calderon Granados, L. Producer.

Mo Wolf. 4 wins at 6f, 8½f in U.S.A. Dam of-

MO DINERO (Lord at War). 10 wins to 7f, US$172,355, Louisiana Downs Catchmeifyoucan H., L, Island Whirl H., L.

Lord Remember Me. Placed at 3 in U.S.A. Dam of-

CALENDAR GIRL (Elusive Quality). 2 wins at 6f, US$77,228, Stampede Park Mount Royal H., L, 3d Stampede Park Penny Ridge S., L. Producer.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 3-0-3 A$1,181,115.

3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,181,115, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000 Bay colt
by Danehill - Patrona, by Lomond

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
265723651684560210204200 (99)over $241m.2.30
per foals89.0%63.4%2.13.87.5% (3.7%)$90,780 
 per starters71.2%2.44.38.5% (4.2%)$101,988 
NH: 133011917882673486889 (43)over $63m.3.12
SH: 1327117489629295336111 (56)over $177m.1.55

EXCEED AND EXCEL Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Sire in Australia in 2012-13, second in 2014-15, third in 2013-14. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2019-20. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Australia in 2012-13, 2014-15. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2013-14. Sire of 2365 progeny to race, 1684 winners (71.0%)
earnings of over $241 million, 200 stakes winners, 132 stakes placegetters, inc.




GUELPH (10f, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2013-14.7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,629,200, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, ATC Myboycharlie At Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

FLAMBERGE (09g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,851,580, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, VRC Living Legends H., MVRC Programmed Property Services 2YO H., MRC East Malvern Community Bank H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies P., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Arthur Gauci H., Sportingbet H., MVRC Chandler Macleod Premium H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L-twice.

BIVOUAC (16c, More Than Ready, Elusive Quality). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint). Co-champion 3YO Male Sprinter in Australia in 2019-20.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,696,110, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, The Everest, Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

MR STUNNING (12g, Dayjur, Saros). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2015-16.12 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$60,843,100, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Friendship Bridge H., Lord Kanaloa H., Fat Choi H., Sports Without Borders H., Lambeth H., Village H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1-twice, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1-twice, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Oncidium H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Chek Lap Kok H., Tai Mo Shan H., 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

EXCELEBRATION (08c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2012.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £989,301, €738,970, US$120,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.

HELMET (08c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,607,300, ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Australian Brewery 2YO H., STC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.

SEPTEMBER RUN (17f, Street Cry, Elliodor). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$2,292,625, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, BRC Bill Carter S., L, ATC Iron Jack 2YO H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

QUEEN SUPREME (16f, Gone West, Be My Guest). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R1,507,200, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Spectracare Ken Wright Memorial H., Full Dividend No Limits P., 2d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Tig H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1.

MICROPHONE (16c, Anabaa, Bluebird). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2018-19.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,967,650, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, Arbour 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

EARTHQUAKE (11f, Marauding, Canny Lad). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2013-14.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,743,550, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Colin Pearce 100th Birthday 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC MSS Security S., L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2.

REWARD FOR EFFORT (06c, Rory's Jester, Imposing). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, Sir John Monash S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3.

MARGOT DID (08f, Shareef Dancer, Darshaan). Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2011.5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £263,182, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Pavilion S., L, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 4th Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

OVERREACH (10f, Snippets, Rory's Jester). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

AMBER SKY (09g, Rubiton, At Talaq). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2011-12.7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, A$2,400, HK$9,033,500, 2,385,500Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Albatross H., Broadwood H., Gallop H., Yung Shue O P., Regensburg Griffin P., 2d HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Albert H., 3d HKJC Friendship Bridge H.-twice, Social Inclusion H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, National Day Cup, L.

EXCEEDANCE (16c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,181,115, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H.

OUTSTRIP (11c, El Prado, Silver Hawk). 3 wins at 2, £171,031, US$550,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket House Collection 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

HEAVY METAL (10g, Lecture, Al Mufti). 15 wins-3 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, £249,089, 6,303,225Dhs, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L, Ascot Longines International S., Newmarket Squires Restaurant 2YO S., Meydan InsideOut H., IPIC 1400 H., Haydock Bet365 H., Meydan ADCOP H., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile, Meydan Abu Dhabi Trophy H., Mina Hamriya H., 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L.

SECRET AMBITION (13c, Singspiel, Alleged). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2020-21, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3-twice, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 3d Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L.

MASAMAH (06g, Distant Relative, Superlative). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 7¼f, £329,049, 23,845Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, York City Wall S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, Ascot Betfred Mobile Sports H., Japan Racing Association H., York Sportingbet.com Sprint H., Blue Square Prices 2YO S., Chester Clatterbridge Cancer Research H., 2d Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Bet365.com S., Musselburgh William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup, Haydock US Open Tennis at 188bet H., Chester Stella Artois S., Lingfield Sandhawes Hill H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chester Stellar Group H., Lingfield Unibet H., Meydan Gulf News Tabloid H., 4th Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Chester City Wall S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L.

FULBRIGHT (09c, Fairy King, Home Guard). Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £274,784, 599,540Dhs, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Fortune S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile H., Newmarket Betfred the Bonus King S., Boylesports.com Mobile Betting H., Walker Transport H., Meydan Dolce Vita H., 2d Meydan Firebreak S., Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile, L, 3d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Doncaster Terry Bellas Memorial S., Jack Nolan Anniversary Nursery H., Chester Victorchandler.com Nursery H.

CHAMPIONSHIP (11g, Halling, Mujtahid). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Doncaster Harriet De-Vere Powell H., Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy H., Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Singspiel S., L, Emirates Holidays H., Doncaster Betdaq 3% Commission H., 3d Haydock Double Delight H., Kempton Betvictor.com H.

ATTIMO FUGGENTE (17c, Mastercraftsman, Mr. Greeley). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2021.5 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2021, €136,322, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Premio Signorino, L, Milan Premio del Centenario, Rome Premio Magician, 2d Milan Premio Scuderia Radice Fossati, 3d Rome Premio Natale di Roma, L-twice, 4th Rome Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L.

PRICELESS (13f, Rudimentary, Midyan). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £156,047, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, 2d Newmarket Betfred Mobile S., Adnams Ease Up IPA H., 3d Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, 4th Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L.

WILANDER (05c, Snippets, Vain). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

ROYAL INTERVENTION (16f, Jeune Homme, Top Ville). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, £93,976, €40,000, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, York Summer S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, 2d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, 4th Chelmsford City Chelmer S., L.

SIDESTEP (10c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$1,343,500, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Fireball S., L, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

KUROSHIO (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$327,400, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Herald Sun Superracing S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L.

VASHKA (10g, Zabeel, Vain). 8 wins to 1500m, A$484,850, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations In the Hills H., International Animal Health H., TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., Testa Rossa at Vinery P., Camelot at Coolmore H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

STANDOUT (16c, Snippets, Rory's Jester). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$877,065, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Press Statement at Vinery H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3-twice, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Classique Legend S.

NAFAAYES (15f, Dehere, Accelerator). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,253,988, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Supabets Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Circle Podcast P.

BURATINO (13c, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £152,799, €22,500, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Newmarket Building Services Design 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Sandown National S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Ascot Times+ 2YO S., 4th Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

BEST TERMS (09f, Kris, Shirley Heights). Champion 2YO filly in England in 2011.4 wins at 2, £116,897, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Newbury Scope Charity Fillies' S.

SACRED (18f, Blame, Saint Ballado). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f to 2021, £158,332, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

OXLEY ROAD (17c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2021-22, A$484,450, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Tick Homes P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Kate Crosby H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Incognitus S., L.

JAMES GARFIELD (15c, Daylami, Generous). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £124,066, €86,868, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

THREADING (15f, Seeking the Gold, Shareef Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £321,308, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Goodwood Markel Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Foundation S., L, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3.

PEARLS (12f, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 3 wins to 1400m, A$352,175, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, TAB Place Multi H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

HEADWATER (12c, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

CALLIOPE (13f, Elusive Quality, Belong to Me). 2 wins at 2, A$202,000, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L.

SHROUDED IN MIST (14f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$322,925, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., MVRC Catanach's Jewellers H., SAJC Metal-Link H., Hughes Limousines P., 2d SAJC North East Isuzu H., Metal-Link H., Refrigeration & Air Conditioning H., 3d Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H.

SERENELY DISCREET (13f, Elusive Quality, Euclase). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$213,500, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Nespresso 2YO P., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

MAWJ (20f, New Approach, Nashwan). 2 wins at 2 in 2022, £84,500, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 2d Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3.

KINGLIKE (12c, King's Best, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$351,400, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Charter Keck Cramer 2YO H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Taralye Listen, Learn, Speak 2YO P., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

INFAMOUS ANGEL (06f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Lowther S., Gr.2, 2d Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Conqueror S., L.

JABALI (11c, King of Kings, Zeditave). Winner at 1600m, A$516,000, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

MORAWIJ (10c, Piccolo, Double Bed). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Dragon S., L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L-twice, Jebel Ali Derrinstown Stud H., 2d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint Prep-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Meydan Garhoud Sprint, L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2.

THERMAL CURRENT (10g, Twining, Lure). 8 wins to 1200m, A$938,975, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L, MRC WJ Adams H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Arbroath H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., 2d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Doveton S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, VRC Better Beyond P., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., MVRC Punters.com.au H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., ATC James Boag's Premium H., MVRC McMahons Dairy H., 4th VRC Century S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, MRC Christmas S., L.

SIGNORE FOX (15c, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,002,585, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Snitzel Sprint H., Tab.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L.

KULGRINDA (07f, Bellotto, River Rough). 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Pin & Win for Starlight Children's Foundation H., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L.

AEROBATICS (08f, Rahy, Shadeed). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$605,200, MRC Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, Darley Crown, L, AJC Triple M Grill Team 2YO H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC PJ Bell S., L, Edmen Community Staffing H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince H., L, 4th ATC Keith Mackay H., L, Heritage S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.

MINHAAJ (17f, Lonhro, Danehill Dancer). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$459,700, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliott H., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, 4th SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2.

NIDEEB (07c, In the Wings, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £100,664, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Kempton Kia Sportage S., 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 3d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Mickey Flynn's American Pool Hall S.

SOUND AND SILENCE (15c, Elusive Quality, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £106,739, €56,000, US$40,000, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, York Roses S., L, Newmarket Montaz Restaurant 2YO S., 2d Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Del Mar Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 4th Sandown Scurry S., L, National S., L.

HIT THE BID (14c, Selkirk, Bahamian Bounty). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, £6,456, €161,340, 801,895Dhs, Curragh S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Meydan Watch Time H., 2d Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Curragh Rockingham H., Meydan EGA Billets Trophy H., Longines Ladies La Grande Classique H., Longines Ladies Record Collection H., 3d Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3.

COTAI GLORY (12c, Elusive Quality, Maria's Mon). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 5¼f, £280,563, €6,000, US$40,105, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Haydock Achilles S., L, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Walls S., L-twice, 4th York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Chester Queensferry S., L.

CAMPORELLA (10f, Real Quiet, Whiskey Road). 4 wins at 2, A$403,300, WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Gimcrack S., L, Magic Millions Perth Yearling Sale 2YO P., 2d WATC Westspeed 2YO P., Tabtouch.mobi 2YO P., 3d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

(ELEGANCE) KLAMMER (08g, Darshaan, Northern Prospect). 8 wins-4 at 2-from 1050m to 1650m, £70,074, €61,000, HK$4,150,040, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, Newmarket 32Redpoker.com 2YO S., HKJC Homestead H., Japan Racing Association H., Broom H., Swaine Cup, 2d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, HKJC Ho Chung River H., Longines International Jockey Championship H., Hau Wong H., Residents' Service H., Sporting Exchange H., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, HKJC Cheung Hong H., Wyndham H., Kau Sai Chau H., Ninepin Group H., Packing Winner H., Racing Goes On H.

DEGAS (13g, Tertullian, Cadeaux Genereux). 6 wins from 1400m to 1750m to 2022, €339,198, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, 2d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2-twice, Badener Meile, Gr.2, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Cologne Mehl Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3, Cologne BBAG Auktionsrennen, Baden-Baden Tattersalls Winner Cup, 3d Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, BBAG Auktionsrennen, 4th Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Westminster Fliegerpreis, L.

ELECTRIC WAVES (08f, Spectrum, Lyphard's Wish). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 3d UAE Oaks, Gr.3.

DOUBLE OR BUBBLE (17f, Dalakhani, Generous). 5 wins at 6f, 7f to 2022, £160,338, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, Newmarket Price Promise H., Ascot Jim Barry Wines H., 2d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Queen Charlotte S., L.


His sire sons include Helmet (18)
Excelebration (12)
Reward for Effort (10)
Outstrip (9)
Bungle Inthejungle (6)
Headwater (5)
Sidestep, Kuroshio, Cotai Glory, Exceedingly Good, Outreach, Buratino, Safeguard, James Garfield, etc.

?>
Tags

There are no comments yet.