StallionVineryHeadwater

Fee $16,500 inc. GST
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/stallion_800_1.jpg

Exceed and Excel - River Dove by Hurricane Sky

Bay 2012 16.0 1/2hh
Year to stud: 2016
Oldest progeny are: 3 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2017 year first foals born

Standing at: Vinery Stud

2022 fee: $16,500 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $16,500, 2020: $13,750, 2019: $16,500, 2018: $16,500, 2017: $16,500, 2016: $16,500,

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
242-1A$359,700
371--A$101,100
Totals:113-1A$460,800
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Voilier and Mishani Honcho)
MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P. (1000m)
3d ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m to Vancouver and Furnaces)
At 3 : VRC Kensington S., L (1000m beating Bullpit and The Quarterback)
4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1 (1000m)

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

Type and conformation – He is an impeccable type, retired sound, and fetched half a million dollars as a yearling.

Big books – He’s been well supported at stud and has covered full books in his first three seasons at stud. His exceptional conformation has bred onto his progeny, which keeps breeders coming back.

Breeding on – It’s been noticed in the sale rings that he is passing on his good looks. At the 2018 Inglis Weanling Sale he fetched the top price for a first season sire with his colt from Manju ($75,000). At the 2018 Magic Millions Weanling Sale his colt from The Carnival made $170,000. In 2019 his first yearlings averaged almost 6x covering fee at the Magic Millions. At the 2019 Inglis Classic yearling sale Headwater topped first-season-sire aggregates with $1.36million to his name during Book 1.

First crop – His first 2yo’s will hit the track this spring and reports from breakers, pre-trainers and trainers has been nothing but positive already. “The Headwater filly we have is very forward and a ready-made racehorse. She has done quite a bit of work already in our Caulfield and Warwick Farm stables and is handling things very well.” David Eustace – trainer at Ciaron Maher Racing.

There’s no doubt that this exciting young son of an Australian Champion Sire has a big future.

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HEADWATER (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel - River Dove, by Hurricane Sky

 


EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2641 r:2352 w:1676 SW:196
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
RIVER DOVE (AUS)
Br. 1998
GW 8 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Hurricane Sky
B. 1991
GW 6 wins
f:767 r:629 w:400 SW:20
Star Watch
Ch. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:117 r:106 w:82 SW:10
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Light of PeaceLight Wind3
Flag of Peace14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
Ride the Rapids
Br. 1988
SW 4 wins
f:13 r:13 w:10 SW:1
River Rough
Br. 1979
GW 9 wins
f:310 r:236 w:142 SW:2
BrigandNoholme1
Lady Sybil22
Romantic GloryRomantic14
Snow Glory2
Kilmarie
Br. 1983
SW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:3
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
SheeaunContinuation19
Sliprullah5

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 4m x 5m

Bletchingly (AUS) 1970 : x 4m 4f
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f 5m x

 

 HEADWATER (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
2000PatronaLomondNorthern Dancer
  GladiolusWatch Your Step
DamHurricane SkyStar WatchBletchingly
RIVER DOVE (AUS) Dancing ShowNijinsky
1998Ride the RapidsRiver RoughBrigand
  KilmarieBletchingly

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2012-13. Sire of 2350 rnrs, 1669 wnrs, 196 SW, inc. Excelebration (Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1)
Overreach, Guelph, Bivouac, Mr Stunning, Microphone, Earthquake, Margot Did, Amber Sky, Flamberge, Helmet, September Run, Queen Supreme, Reward for Effort, Exceedance, Outstrip, Attimo Fuggente, Sidestep, Fulbright, Best Terms, etc.

 

1st dam

RIVER DOVE, by Hurricane Sky. 8 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$513,950, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Pura Light Start Sprint H., Value Bet Sprint H., MRC Grace Darling H., Avon H., MVRC Swift Signs Flying H., VRC Bunnings Warehouse H., 2d VRC Kensington S., L, Sky Channel H., Isca H., 3d MRC National Telecoms Group Vase, Jack Elliot H., MVRC Moonee Ponds Shopping Centre Trophy H. Sister to River Serenade (dam of FIRST COMMAND, ONEWORLD)
half-sister to River Crossing (dam of KULGRINDA, RIVER DELTA)
River Express (dam of CROSS CURRENT). Dam of nine named foals, seven to race, five winners, inc:-

HEADWATER (c. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins. See below.

Fare Well (f. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$238,515, ATC Gallipoli H., Warwick Farm H., Twitter at Gossytrack 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Ken Callander Fellowship H., Sportsyear Sprint H., Drummond Golf H., 3d VRC Gucci S., L, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, 4th ATC Starlight S., L, Razor Sharp H., L.

A River Somewhere (f. by Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 1000m, 1050m to 2021-22, BRC Sky Racing H., 2d BRC ICM Project Solutions H.

Dove Lake (f. by Flying Spur). Winner at 2, AJC Embasadora 2YO H. Dam of-

Noosafy. 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m, TTC Harvey Norman Bedding P.

Lighthorse Lad. 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$105,385, to 2021-22 in Aust.

Rocket Ryane. 3 wins to 1400m to 2022, Singapore TC Cash Luck S., Class 5 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Hurricane Flyer (g. by Redoute's Choice). Winner at 1200m in Aust.

Emaratee (c. by Fastnet Rock). Placed at 3 in Aust.

Water Rising (f. by Fastnet Rock). Unraced. Dam of-

Dauvenay. Winner at 1400m in 2021-22 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

RIDE THE RAPIDS, by River Rough. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$98,175, AJC James HB Carr S., L, VATC Sapphire H., VRC Sovereign H., 2d VATC Nearest H., 3d MVRC Laurent Perrier S., Gr.2. Half-sister to CATCHFIRE, I LOVE SYDNEY, Catchadane. Dam of 13 named foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:-

RIVER DOVE (Hurricane Sky). 8 wins. See above.

River Crossing (Bellotto). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$124,550, VRC Eat Well-Live Well H., VATC Ascot H., 2d VRC Kensington S., L, Flemington Movies H., VATC Coles Serving Better H., 3d VRC Sidney Myer Centenary Sprint H. Dam of-

KULGRINDA (Exceed and Excel). 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L. Producer.

RIVER DELTA (Al Maher). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$248,210, Geelong RC Black Pearl Classic, L, VRC Prudential P., MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Sportscover Insures VAFA P. Producer.

River Pearl. Unplaced. Dam of-

RIVER NIGHT (Night of Thunder). Winner at 2, A$356,000, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Very Special Kids P., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

River Express. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, VRC Cleanevent 2YO H., 3d VRC True Version H. Dam of-

CROSS CURRENT (Keltrice). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$293,000, VRC PFD Food Services S., L, MRC JRA Doveton S., L, VRC Today Tonight 2YO Sprint H., 2d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

Riptide. Winner at 2, A$93,975, VRC Bruce Gadsden 2YO H., 2d VRC ACG Security 2YO H. Dam of-

CROWN PROSECUTOR (Medaglia d'Oro). Second Leading NZ 3YO Male on 2018-19 International Ratings. 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, NZ$668,125, A$6,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC House of Travel S.

River Tribe. Winner at 1400m, 3d SAJC Perks Property Investments H. Dam of-

WILLOW CREEK (Tale of the Cat). 2 wins at 2, A$250,475, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Talindert S., L, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. Producer.

Speedboat. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

CAPTIVANT (Capitalist). 2 wins at 2, A$1,197,950, in 2020-21, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Victory Vein P., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

River Serenade. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

FIRST COMMAND (Commands). 12 wins to 1200m, NZ$175,000, A$836,601, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L-twice, MRC LT Cleary S., L, Heath S., L, 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, BRC Lightning H., L, 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Swisse Vitamins Century S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L.

ONEWORLD (Danehill Dancer). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, HK$13,129,350, 736,000Dhs, HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Audemars Piguet Dream H., Cheung Fat H., Chow Tai Fook Aura Series H., 2d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Premier Cup, L, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Premier Bowl H., L, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1, HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H., L. Sire.

Serenada. 4 wins to 1400m, SAJC Clean SA H., Sportingbet H., 2d MVRC Tatts Group H., 3d MVRC Printhouse Graphics H. Dam of-

MCLAREN (Exceed and Excel). Winner at 2, A$122,575, ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 11 Starts 3-0-1 A$460,800.

3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000 Bay colt
by Danehill - Patrona, by Lomond

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
262223501669554410131196 (97)over $239m.2.31
per foals89.6%63.7%2.13.97.5% (3.7%)$91,333 
 per starters71.0%2.44.38.3% (4.1%)$101,904 
NH: 132011797782640482885 (41)over $62m.3.12
SH: 1302117189129045303111 (56)over $176m.1.55

EXCEED AND EXCEL Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Sire in Australia in 2012-13, second in 2014-15, third in 2013-14. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2019-20. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Australia in 2012-13, 2014-15. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2013-14. Sire of 2350 progeny to race, 1669 winners (71.0%)
earnings of over $239 million, 196 stakes winners, 135 stakes placegetters, inc.




GUELPH (10f, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2013-14.7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,629,200, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, ATC Myboycharlie At Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

FLAMBERGE (09g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,851,580, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, VRC Living Legends H., MVRC Programmed Property Services 2YO H., MRC East Malvern Community Bank H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies P., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Arthur Gauci H., Sportingbet H., MVRC Chandler Macleod Premium H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L-twice.

BIVOUAC (16c, More Than Ready, Elusive Quality). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint). Co-champion 3YO Male Sprinter in Australia in 2019-20.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$5,696,110, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, The Everest, Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

MR STUNNING (12g, Dayjur, Saros). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2015-16.12 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$60,843,100, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Friendship Bridge H., Lord Kanaloa H., Fat Choi H., Sports Without Borders H., Lambeth H., Village H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1-twice, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1-twice, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Oncidium H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Chek Lap Kok H., Tai Mo Shan H., 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

EXCELEBRATION (08c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2012.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £989,301, €738,970, US$120,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1.

HELMET (08c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,607,300, ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Australian Brewery 2YO H., STC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.

SEPTEMBER RUN (17f, Street Cry, Elliodor). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$2,292,625, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, BRC Bill Carter S., L, ATC Iron Jack 2YO H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

QUEEN SUPREME (16f, Gone West, Be My Guest). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2020-21, R1,507,200, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Spectracare Ken Wright Memorial H., Full Dividend No Limits P., 2d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Tig H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1.

MICROPHONE (16c, Anabaa, Bluebird). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2018-19.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,967,650, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, Arbour 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

EARTHQUAKE (11f, Marauding, Canny Lad). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2013-14.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,743,550, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Colin Pearce 100th Birthday 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC MSS Security S., L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2.

REWARD FOR EFFORT (06c, Rory's Jester, Imposing). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, Sir John Monash S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3.

MARGOT DID (08f, Shareef Dancer, Darshaan). Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2011.5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £263,182, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Pavilion S., L, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 4th Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

OVERREACH (10f, Snippets, Rory's Jester). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

AMBER SKY (09g, Rubiton, At Talaq). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2011-12.7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, A$2,400, HK$9,033,500, 2,385,500Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Albatross H., Broadwood H., Gallop H., Yung Shue O P., Regensburg Griffin P., 2d HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Albert H., 3d HKJC Friendship Bridge H.-twice, Social Inclusion H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, National Day Cup, L.

EXCEEDANCE (16c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,181,115, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H.

OUTSTRIP (11c, El Prado, Silver Hawk). 3 wins at 2, £171,031, US$550,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket House Collection 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

HEAVY METAL (10g, Lecture, Al Mufti). 15 wins-3 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, £249,089, 6,303,225Dhs, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L, Ascot Longines International S., Newmarket Squires Restaurant 2YO S., Meydan InsideOut H., IPIC 1400 H., Haydock Bet365 H., Meydan ADCOP H., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile, Meydan Abu Dhabi Trophy H., Mina Hamriya H., 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L.

SECRET AMBITION (13c, Singspiel, Alleged). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2020-21, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3-twice, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 3d Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L.

MASAMAH (06g, Distant Relative, Superlative). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 7¼f, £329,049, 23,845Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, York City Wall S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, Ascot Betfred Mobile Sports H., Japan Racing Association H., York Sportingbet.com Sprint H., Blue Square Prices 2YO S., Chester Clatterbridge Cancer Research H., 2d Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Bet365.com S., Musselburgh William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup, Haydock US Open Tennis at 188bet H., Chester Stella Artois S., Lingfield Sandhawes Hill H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chester Stellar Group H., Lingfield Unibet H., Meydan Gulf News Tabloid H., 4th Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Chester City Wall S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L.

FULBRIGHT (09c, Fairy King, Home Guard). Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £274,784, 599,540Dhs, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Fortune S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile H., Newmarket Betfred the Bonus King S., Boylesports.com Mobile Betting H., Walker Transport H., Meydan Dolce Vita H., 2d Meydan Firebreak S., Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile, L, 3d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Doncaster Terry Bellas Memorial S., Jack Nolan Anniversary Nursery H., Chester Victorchandler.com Nursery H.

CHAMPIONSHIP (11g, Halling, Mujtahid). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Doncaster Harriet De-Vere Powell H., Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy H., Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Singspiel S., L, Emirates Holidays H., Doncaster Betdaq 3% Commission H., 3d Haydock Double Delight H., Kempton Betvictor.com H.

ATTIMO FUGGENTE (17c, Mastercraftsman, Mr. Greeley). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2021.5 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2021, €136,322, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Premio del Piazzale, Gr.3, Premio Signorino, L, Milan Premio del Centenario, Rome Premio Magician, 2d Milan Premio Scuderia Radice Fossati, 3d Rome Premio Natale di Roma, L-twice, 4th Rome Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L.

PRICELESS (13f, Rudimentary, Midyan). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £156,047, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, 2d Newmarket Betfred Mobile S., Adnams Ease Up IPA H., 3d Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, 4th Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L.

WILANDER (05c, Snippets, Vain). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

ROYAL INTERVENTION (16f, Jeune Homme, Top Ville). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, £93,976, €40,000, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, York Summer S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, 2d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, 4th Chelmsford City Chelmer S., L.

KUROSHIO (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$327,400, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Herald Sun Superracing S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L.

SIDESTEP (10c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$1,343,500, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Fireball S., L, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

VASHKA (10g, Zabeel, Vain). 8 wins to 1500m, A$484,850, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations In the Hills H., International Animal Health H., TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., Testa Rossa at Vinery P., Camelot at Coolmore H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

STANDOUT (16c, Snippets, Rory's Jester). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$877,065, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Press Statement at Vinery H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3-twice, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Classique Legend S.

NAFAAYES (15f, Dehere, Accelerator). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,253,988, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Supabets Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Circle Podcast P.

BURATINO (13c, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £152,799, €22,500, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Newmarket Building Services Design 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Sandown National S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Ascot Times+ 2YO S., 4th Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

BEST TERMS (09f, Kris, Shirley Heights). Champion 2YO filly in England in 2011.4 wins at 2, £116,897, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Newbury Scope Charity Fillies' S.

SACRED (18f, Blame, Saint Ballado). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f to 2021, £153,490, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2.

OXLEY ROAD (17c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2021-22, A$480,450, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Tick Homes P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Kate Crosby H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Incognitus S., L.

THREADING (15f, Seeking the Gold, Shareef Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £321,308, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Goodwood Markel Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Foundation S., L, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3.

JAMES GARFIELD (15c, Daylami, Generous). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £124,066, €86,868, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

PEARLS (12f, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 3 wins to 1400m, A$352,175, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, TAB Place Multi H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

HEADWATER (12c, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

CALLIOPE (13f, Elusive Quality, Belong to Me). 2 wins at 2, A$202,000, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L.

SHROUDED IN MIST (14f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$322,925, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., MVRC Catanach's Jewellers H., SAJC Metal-Link H., Hughes Limousines P., 2d SAJC North East Isuzu H., Metal-Link H., Refrigeration & Air Conditioning H., 3d Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H.

SERENELY DISCREET (13f, Elusive Quality, Euclase). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$213,500, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Nespresso 2YO P., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

KINGLIKE (12c, King's Best, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$351,400, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Charter Keck Cramer 2YO H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Taralye Listen, Learn, Speak 2YO P., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

INFAMOUS ANGEL (06f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Lowther S., Gr.2, 2d Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Conqueror S., L.

JABALI (11c, King of Kings, Zeditave). Winner at 1600m, A$516,000, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

THERMAL CURRENT (10g, Twining, Lure). 8 wins to 1200m, A$938,975, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L, MRC WJ Adams H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Arbroath H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., 2d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Doveton S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, VRC Better Beyond P., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., MVRC Punters.com.au H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., ATC James Boag's Premium H., MVRC McMahons Dairy H., 4th VRC Century S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, MRC Christmas S., L.

MORAWIJ (10c, Piccolo, Double Bed). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Dragon S., L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L-twice, Jebel Ali Derrinstown Stud H., 2d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint Prep-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Meydan Garhoud Sprint, L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2.

SIGNORE FOX (15c, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 9 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$1,002,585, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Snitzel Sprint H., Tab.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L.

KULGRINDA (07f, Bellotto, River Rough). 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Pin & Win for Starlight Children's Foundation H., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L.

AEROBATICS (08f, Rahy, Shadeed). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$605,200, MRC Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, Darley Crown, L, AJC Triple M Grill Team 2YO H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC PJ Bell S., L, Edmen Community Staffing H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince H., L, 4th ATC Keith Mackay H., L, Heritage S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.

MINHAAJ (17f, Lonhro, Danehill Dancer). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$459,700, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliott H., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, 4th SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2.

NIDEEB (07c, In the Wings, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £100,664, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Kempton Kia Sportage S., 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 3d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Mickey Flynn's American Pool Hall S.

SOUND AND SILENCE (15c, Elusive Quality, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins at 2, £106,739, €56,000, US$40,000, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, York Roses S., L, Newmarket Montaz Restaurant 2YO S., 2d Chantilly Prix d'Arenberg, Gr.3, Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Del Mar Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 4th Sandown Scurry S., L, National S., L.

HIT THE BID (14c, Selkirk, Bahamian Bounty). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, £6,456, €161,340, 801,895Dhs, Curragh S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Meydan Watch Time H., 2d Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Curragh Rockingham H., Meydan EGA Billets Trophy H., Longines Ladies La Grande Classique H., Longines Ladies Record Collection H., 3d Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3.

COTAI GLORY (12c, Elusive Quality, Maria's Mon). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 5¼f, £280,563, €6,000, US$40,105, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Haydock Achilles S., L, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Walls S., L-twice, 4th York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Chester Queensferry S., L.

CAMPORELLA (10f, Real Quiet, Whiskey Road). 4 wins at 2, A$403,300, WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Gimcrack S., L, Magic Millions Perth Yearling Sale 2YO P., 2d WATC Westspeed 2YO P., Tabtouch.mobi 2YO P., 3d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

(ELEGANCE) KLAMMER (08g, Darshaan, Northern Prospect). 8 wins-4 at 2-from 1050m to 1650m, £70,074, €61,000, HK$4,150,040, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, Newmarket 32Redpoker.com 2YO S., HKJC Homestead H., Japan Racing Association H., Broom H., Swaine Cup, 2d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, HKJC Ho Chung River H., Longines International Jockey Championship H., Hau Wong H., Residents' Service H., Sporting Exchange H., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, HKJC Cheung Hong H., Wyndham H., Kau Sai Chau H., Ninepin Group H., Packing Winner H., Racing Goes On H.

ELECTRIC WAVES (08f, Spectrum, Lyphard's Wish). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 3d UAE Oaks, Gr.3.

DOUBLE OR BUBBLE (17f, Dalakhani, Generous). 5 wins at 6f, 7f to 2022, £143,431, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, Newmarket Price Promise H., Ascot Jim Barry Wines H., 2d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Queen Charlotte S., L.

FOLKSWOOD (13g, Galileo, Kris). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2050m, £61,221, A$457,000, 1,049,620Dhs, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Cranbourne Cup, L, Newmarket Qipco Supports Racing Welfare H., Goodwood Qatar 2YO S., Meydan Jaguar F-Type H., 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Meydan District One Mansions H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Ascot Woodford Reserve H., Newmarket Weatherbys 2YO S.

DEGAS (13g, Tertullian, Cadeaux Genereux). 5 wins from 1400m to 1750m to 2021, €335,698, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, 2d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2-twice, Badener Meile, Gr.2, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Cologne Mehl Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3, Cologne BBAG Auktionsrennen, Baden-Baden Tattersalls Winner Cup, 3d Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, BBAG Auktionsrennen, 4th Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Westminster Fliegerpreis, L.


His sire sons include Helmet (17)
Excelebration (12)
Reward for Effort (10)
Outstrip (8)
Bungle Inthejungle (6)
Headwater (5)
Sidestep, Kuroshio, Exceedingly Good, Cotai Glory, Outreach, Buratino, Safeguard, James Garfield, etc.

?>

Pedigree Analysis

Expert in depth analysis from BLUEBLOODS
The rise of Storm Cat's line via Scat Daddy

The rise of Storm Cat’s line via Scat Daddy

THOROUGHBRED breeders in Australasia are spoiled. We are fortunate to have access to many of the world’s most potent sire ...
Read More
Headwater

Headwater

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
28/06/2022 click on runner name for pedigree
In Hot Water (AUS) 2017 Headwater - Banri Maeve $19,000
28 Jun - Tab.com.au H. Krambach (Other). 1257m, Class 1 Handicap
Five Bob (AUS) 2017 Headwater - Beautiful Assassin $15,000
28 Jun - Saxbys Soft Drink Maiden P. Krambach (Other). 1614m, Maiden Set Weight
Five Bob (AUS) 2017 Headwater - Beautiful Assassin $8,000
28 Jun - Saxbys Soft Drink Maiden P. Krambach (Other). 1614m, Maiden Set Weight
Queen of Elegance (AUS) 2018 Headwater - Elegant Jewel $5,500
28 Jun - XXXX Gold Maiden H. Krambach (Other). 1007m, Maiden Handicap
Queen of Elegance (AUS) 2018 Headwater - Elegant Jewel $1,250
28 Jun - XXXX Gold Maiden H. Krambach (Other). 1007m, Maiden Handicap
Queen of Elegance (AUS) 2018 Headwater - Elegant Jewel $0
28 Jun - XXXX Gold Maiden H. Krambach (Other). 1007m, Maiden Handicap
Queen of Elegance (AUS) 2018 Headwater - Elegant Jewel $0
28 Jun - XXXX Gold Maiden H. Krambach (Other). 1007m, Maiden Handicap
Queen of Elegance (AUS) 2018 Headwater - Elegant Jewel $0
28 Jun - XXXX Gold Maiden H. Krambach (Other). 1007m, Maiden Handicap
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Jamaea (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Furious S., Gr.2, 3rd: Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Victory S., Gr.2,
Mileva (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Alinghi S., L, Kensington S., L, 3rd: Furphy Sprint, Gr.3,
Aitch Two Oh (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1050m
    
1st: Adelaide Galvanising Industries 2YO P., Other, Thomas Farms 2YO H., Other, Without Fear S., L, 2nd: Dequetteville S., L, 3rd: David Coles AM S., Gr.3,
Arctic Thunder (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
    
1st: TAB H., Other, Midway H., Other, Precise Air H., Other, Davali Thoroughbreds Cup, Other,
Inundation (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Asset Painting Services Maiden P., Other, Ultrasigns H., Other, Lamaro's Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other,
Whitewater (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
    
1st: Hall of Fame-Heinrich Family Maiden P., Other, Scott McMahon Electrical H., Other, Conservatory at Tatt's H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other,
Devine Miss (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Coota Producers Maiden H., Other, PFD Food Services H., Other, TAB Federal H., Other, 2nd: Iron Jack H., Other, Vivid Chartered Accountants H., Other, Toyota Forklifts H., Other,
Wisdom of Water (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Magic Millions Wyong 3YO & 4YO S., Other, Magic Millions H., Other, 3rd: Traffic Logistics the Warra H., Other,
Head Legislator (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: George Podmore Maiden H., Other, Bowermans Furniture H., Other, 2nd: Charlestown Square Maiden H., Other,
Tidal Rush (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1010m to 1400m
    
1st: Harvest Hotels Maiden H., Other, Newgate H., Other, 3rd: O'Brien Electrical H., Other,
Heavenly Waters (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Schweppes H., Other, Amelia Park Lodge H., Other, 2nd: Byron Bay Premium Lager H., Other, Harbour Sports Bar & Grill H., Other, 3rd: Northam Mazda H., Other, City & Regional Fuels H., Other,
Sachello (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 900m
    
1st: Rarity Wholesale Maiden P., Other, TC Air & Electric H., Other,
Senseiche (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Good Luck Ice in Vancouver Maiden H., Other, Carpet One Tamworth H., Other, 3rd: De Bortoli Wines Maiden H., Other,
River Twain (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: MC Labour H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other,
Poita (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 950m to 950m
    
1st: Mymoree H., Other, Off the Track NSW H., Other, 2nd: Flood Appeal Raceday H., Other, Fisher's Plumbing Plus H., Other, Langs H., Other, GC Hospital Foundation H., Other, 3rd: Pier Hotel H., Other,
Benetti (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1006m to 1190m
    
1st: Chinese New Year Maiden H., Other, Remembering Ally Ryan H., Other, 3rd: Smec Geotechnics Maiden P., Other,
Lady River (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Harry Angel Yearlings H., Other, O'Brien Electrical H., Other,
Manhood (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Sky Racing Maiden P., Other, Bourke Real Estate P., Other,
Emaleah (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1800m
    
1st: Accurate Road Profiling Maiden H., Other, Architectural Window System H., Other, 2nd: Cansdell Signs Maiden P., Other, Coolphase Community H., Other, Hot 91 P., Other, 3rd: Apparel-X Clothing Maiden H., Other,
Old School (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: TAB Maiden H., Other, TAB Venue Mode H., Other, 3rd: Carlton & United Breweries Maiden P., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Jamaea (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Paul Rowe Maiden 2YO P., Other, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 2nd: Lonhro P., L, Magic Night S., Gr.3,
Mileva (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Terry Howe Printing H., Other, Antonio and Elisabeth H., Other, Manihi Classic, L, 2nd: Canadian Club H., Other, 3rd: Raider Series Final H., Other,
Arctic Thunder (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Brynes Last Fling Maiden P., Other, Bathurst RSL Club H., Other, Signarama H., Other, Great Northern H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Electrolyte H., Other, Jewell Builders H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Gallipoli Cup H., Other, JRC Electrical Guineas H., Other,
River Twain (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1100m to 1250m
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, GJ Bradding Heat & Cooling H., Other, Adelaide Galvanising H., Other, Happy 60th Birthday S Hill H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Lloyd Williams P., Other,
You'll be Mist (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Innovative Planning Solutions 2YO H., Other, Access Insulaton 2YO H., Other, Martin Collins Australia 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Butler McDermott Lawyers Classic 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Brisbane's Summer of Racing 2YO H., Other,
Out to Win (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1247m
    
1st: MC Labour Maiden P., Other, De Bortoli Wines H., Other, Geelong Print Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Nicholas Lamb Maiden P., Other, Watch Live on Sportsbet H., Other,
Goldsborough (NZ) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1050m
    
1st: Nat McCall Racing H., Other, CMBM Central Qld H., Other, Access Insulation H., Other, 2nd: Access Insulation H., Other, 3rd: Travis Schultz & Partners H., Other, IPG Marketing Darby McCarthy P., Other,
Nu Jiang (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1600m to 1900m
    
1st: Storage King Maiden H., Other, Tanti Financial Group H., Other, Bowermans Furniture H., Other, 2nd: Allinsure, Other, 3rd: Bella Group Services H., Other,
Enticing (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Glenroy Chaff Maiden P., Other, Quayclean H., Other, 2nd: Heineken 3 H., Other,
Maya Bay (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1300m
    
1st: K&R Plumbing Supplies H., Other, Focus HR H., Other, 2nd: Nutrien & Doss Ag Mundubbera H., Other, Carpet One H., Other, Sander Partners Accountants H., Other,
Leeside (NZ) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Festive Feast Book Online Maiden H., Other, Sky Racing P., Other, 3rd: TAB Live Sky Racing Vision Maiden H., Other, Carpet Court Maiden P., Other,
Poita (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1025m to 900m
    
1st: Dave Morrissey Plumbing Maiden P., Other, Country Racing Syndications H., Other, 2nd: Zulu Club H., Other, 3rd: Steeline & Supply Partners Maiden P., Other, Join the GJC H., Other,
Aquagirl (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Sustainable Energy H., Other, Ladbrokes Split Multi H., Other, 2nd: Clanbrooke Racing H., Other, 3rd: Quezette S., Gr.3,
The Wayfarer (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Rapid Clean Tamworth Maiden P., Other, Shay Brennan Constructions H., Other, 2nd: Reflective Insurance Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hunted Gourmet Maiden H., Other, Keith Swan Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Lady River (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Artist Sarah Bishop Maiden P., Other, King's Legacy at Coolmore H., Other, 3rd: Taste Tamworth Festival Maiden P., Other, Pirtek Muswellbrook Maiden H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other,
Make it Quick (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1209m
    
1st: Fishers IGA Maiden P., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other,
Money in My Pocket (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1204m
    
1st: Polytrack Maiden P., Other, Mallee Landscapes H., Other,
Hot Water (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Neds Bet Back Maiden P., Other, Robertson Wouters H., Other, 2nd: Highview Accounting H., Other, 3rd: Sweeney Estate Agents H., Other,
Sequana (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1315m
    
1st: Ocean View Hotel Urunga H., Other, Iron Jack H., Other, 2nd: Kia Ora H., Other,
Pump it Up (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: B Ross Breaking & Training Maiden P., Other, 2nd: KMH Electrical & S Sparke Maiden H., Other, Royal Hotel Motel Moree Maiden P., Other, Mehi Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Land Rover Maiden P., Other,

All Winners by

 

HEADWATER (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel - River Dove, by Hurricane Sky

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
243180962003765 (2)over $9.9m.1.01
per foals74.1%39.5%0.81.52.1% (0.8%)$40,883 
 per starters53.3%1.12.12.8% (1.1%)$55,192 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 JAMAEA 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 13 3 (2) 2 (2) 2 (2) A$967,240 1200
  [Isibaeva by Johannesburg (USA)]
  1st 2021 ATC Furious S., Gr.2
  1st 2021 ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2
  2nd 2021 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 ATC Lonhro P., L
  3rd 2022 ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2
  3rd 2022 BRC Victory S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2
2 WISDOM OF WATER 2017 ch.c. AUS 21 5 (1) 1 (1) 3 (2) A$1,090,950 1100-1300
  [Regal Tier by Royal Academy (USA)]
  1st 2020 GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3
  2nd 2021 ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2
  3rd 2021 GCTC Goldmarket H., L
  4th 2020 GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L
3 AITCH TWO OH 2019 ch.f. AUS 5 3 (1) 1 (1) 1 (1) A$189,650 1000-1050
  [Very Dogmatic (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
  1st 2022 SAJC Without Fear S., L
  2nd 2022 SAJC Dequetteville S., L
  3rd 2022 SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3
4 MILEVA 2017 b.f. AUS 14 6 (3) 1 2 (1) A$423,635 1000-1100
  [Lady Einstein by Magic Albert]
  1st 2021 MRC Alinghi S., L
  1st 2021 SAJC Manihi Classic, L
  1st 2021 VRC Kensington S., L
  3rd 2021 VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3
  4th 2022 VRC Standish H., Gr.3
5 STARLIGHT 2017 b.g. SIN 13 4 (1) 4 (1) 0 S$257,263 1200-1400
  [Zalila (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
  1st 2021 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L
  2nd 2021 Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, L
6 Aquagirl 2017 ch.f. AUS 18 4 2 3 (1) A$245,850 1000-1100
  [Galapagos Girl by Dehere (USA)]
  3rd 2020 MRC Quezette S., Gr.3
7 Be Water My Friend 2017 b.g. AUS 11 1 2 4 (1) A$69,225 1000
  [Whisper of Hearts by Duporth]
  3rd 2020 BRC Dalrello S., L
  4th 2021 BRC Daybreak Lover P., L
8 Heavenly Waters 2018 b.f. AUS 20 3 4 (1) 2 A$186,896 1000-1100
  [Serafina by Snitzel]
  2nd 2021 Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic (R)
L
9 Karacasu 2018 b.g. AUS 10 3 3 (2) 2 (1) A$227,925 1100-1200
  [Miss Cooper by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
  2nd 2021 SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 VRC AR Creswick S., L
10 Tristate 2018 b.c. AUS 8 2 0 1 (1) A$94,430 1100
  [Jahre by Encosta de Lago]
  3rd 2021 ATC Heritage S., L
11 Akaka Falls 2017 br.g. AUS 16 2 6 4 A$90,220 900-1100
  [Lalani by Lonhro]
12 Aqua Lady 2017 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$25,975 870
  [Star Lady by Street Cry (IRE)]
13 Aquapishe 2018 ch.g. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$25,725 1000
  [Non Capishe by Zeditave]
14 Arctic Thunder 2017 b.f. AUS 21 8 3 2 A$323,435 1200-1600
  [Arctic Success by Big Brown (USA)]
15 Ashra Jahre 2017 ch.f. AUS 13 3 0 0 A$60,960 1000-1200
  [Jahre by Encosta de Lago]
16 Belaqua Belle 2017 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$17,865 1000
  [Belscenica by Scenic (IRE)]
17 Benetti 2017 b.f. AUS 9 2 1 1 A$34,845 1006-1190
  [Lucky Toss by Dash for Cash]
18 Benyatta 2017 ch.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$17,880 1212
  [Manhattan Light by Manhattan Rain]
19 Binnalong Belle 2018 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$15,775 1200
  [Sheza Falvelon by Falvelon]
20 Breakwater Boy 2019 b.c. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$25,400 1200
  [Astriege (USA) by War Chant (USA)]
21 Butterfingers 2017 b.f. AUS 18 2 2 3 A$46,180 1000-1100
  [Fumble by Snippets]
22 Chief Mondo 2017 b.g. AUS 16 2 2 4 A$53,825 1000-1050
  [Magondo by Trotamondo (CHI)]
23 Come on Eileen 2017 b.f. AUS 7 1 1 2 A$26,390 1600
  [Eyelean by Galileo (IRE)]
24 Contessa 2017 b.f. AUS 18 2 4 4 A$75,300 1200-1300
  [Swaane by Charge Forward]
25 Daly Heads 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$25,320 1300
  [Paese Commands by Commands]
26 Dancing Stream 2018 ch.f. AUS 13 2 2 0 A$38,455 1400-1500
  [Cha Cha Chestnut by Elusive Quality (USA)]
27 Destiny's Bounty 2018 b.g. AUS 4 1 2 0 A$56,600 1200
  [Pretty Belle by Lonhro]
28 Devine Miss 2018 b.f. AUS 7 3 3 1 A$73,045 1000-1100
  [Madam Tilly by I Am Invincible]
29 Dijon 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 5 1 2 1 A$31,925 1000
  [Belves by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
30 Dovetail Diva 2018 b.f. AUS 9 2 1 0 A$144,250 1110-1200
  [Moodlighting by Mossman]
  4th 2021 GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3
  4th 2022 BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3
31 Emaleah 2017 b.f. AUS 14 2 4 2 A$57,245 1400-1800
  [Malacca Cane by Big Brown (USA)]
32 Enticing 2017 b.g. AUS 21 2 2 1 A$49,130 1200
  [Draw the Curtain by Niello]
33 Ever Bella 2018 ch.f. AUS 3 1 0 2 A$43,525 1100
  [Bella Demure by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
34 Flaming Passion 2017 b.g. HK 18 2 2 4 HK$2,651,800 1200
  [Red Duchez by Dubleo (USA)]
35 Flowrider 2017 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$22,005 1050
  [Elan Grenadine by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
36 Fragore 2017 b.g. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$20,980 1300
  [She Has Arrived by Domesday]
37 Free State 2017 b.g. AUS 16 2 2 4 A$85,335 1100-1500
  [Johanski by Johannesburg (USA)]
38 Future Idea (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 3 A$25,418 1400
  [Ella Zabella (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
39 Goldsborough (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 10 3 4 2 A$156,425 1000-1050
  [Trista Rossa by Testa Rossa]
40 Gunnamatta 2017 br.g. AUS 6 1 3 0 A$57,570 1150
  [Umaquest by Umatilla (NZ)]
41 Head Above 2017 b.f. AUS 9 1 1 2 A$24,030 1000
  [Nandi (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
42 Head First 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$40,200 1100-1200
  [Moon of Baroda by Shamardal (USA)]
43 Head Legislator 2017 b.g. AUS 12 2 6 0 A$86,965 1300-1400
  [Legislature by More Than Ready (USA)]
44 Head on Up 2017 b.f. AUS 17 3 5 3 A$105,125 900-1100
  [Fill Me Up by Zizou]
45 Headphones 2017 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 1 A$60,017 1300
  [Cybercyn by Staaraq]
46 Heights 2018 br.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$18,405 1200
  [Kermis by Anabaa (USA)]
47 Honey Dew 2018 b.f. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$25,990 1100
  [Tej by Bernardini (USA)]
48 Hydro Star 2017 b.g. AUS 14 2 1 2 A$68,525 1000
  [Final Star by Delago Brom]
49 In Hot Water 2017 b.f. AUS 18 1 2 5 A$50,735 1412
  [Banri Maeve by Magic Albert]
50 Inundation 2018 b.g. AUS 4 3 1 0 A$108,750 1000
  [Flippity Lass by Dream Ahead (USA)]
51 Joyful Mood 2018 ch.g. HK 2 1 0 1 HK$712,400 1200
  [Brave Journey by Good Journey (USA)]
52 Keep Reading 2018 b.g. AUS 6 2 3 1 A$80,075 1100-1200
  [Madame Bookworm by Publishing]
53 Lady River 2017 b.f. AUS 13 4 0 3 A$82,145 1000-1100
  [Ibis by Al Samer]
54 Lamoree 2018 b.f. AUS 10 1 2 2 A$32,570 1050
  [Diva Lamore by More Than Ready (USA)]
55 Le Messager 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$26,200 1600
  [Alma's Angel by Al Maher]
56 Leeside (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 16 4 1 4 A$71,320 1200-1400
   NZ 2 0 0 1 NZ$2,250
  [Seonia by Sebring]
57 Make it Quick 2017 b.g. AUS 6 2 0 0 A$28,450 1100-1209
   HK 5 0 0 0 0
  [Gopana by Galileo (IRE)]
58 Manhood 2018 b.c. AUS 3 2 0 0 A$30,500 1100
  [My Miss Pedrille by Lonhro]
59 Maya Bay 2017 ch.g. AUS 15 4 4 1 A$75,120 1000-1300
  [Commitment by Testa Rossa]
60 Mon Gypsy 2017 b.f. AUS 14 1 0 3 A$30,710 1100
  [Malapert by Encosta de Lago]
61 Money in My Pocket 2017 b.f. AUS 4 2 0 0 A$39,800 1200-1204
  [Little Evie by Al Maher]
  4th 2020 MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3
62 Mr Colourful 2017 b.g. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$56,630 1000-1100
   HK 5 0 0 0 HK$197,450
  [Holder Sunset by Shamardal (USA)]
63 Not Another 2018 br.f. AUS 8 1 4 1 A$44,250 1200
  [Silky Brown by Captain Sonador]
64 Oakeys Choice 2019 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$12,280 900
  [Ms Wicked Wanda by Hussonet (USA)]
65 Old School 2017 b.f. AUS 5 2 0 1 A$25,675 1200-1300
  [Vintage Drop by More Than Ready (USA)]
66 Out to Win 2017 ch.g. AUS 9 3 0 3 A$59,260 1000-1247
   MAC 7 1 1 1 M$393,950 1200
  [Bukhoor by Jeune (GB)]
67 Poita 2017 br.g. AUS 25 4 5 3 A$107,330 900-1025
  [Pieetys by Canny Lad]
68 Predetermined 2018 b.g. AUS 11 1 0 3 A$60,200 1200
  [Future Gains by Red Ransom (USA)]
  4th 2021 MVRC Valley Pearl S., L
69 Pump it Up 2017 b.f. AUS 18 1 3 2 A$39,945 1200
  [Dalaayill by Fastnet Rock]
70 Raging River 2017 b.f. AUS 11 1 0 1 A$19,865 1200
  [Anfitriona by Host (CHI)]
71 Rising Fire 2018 ch.g. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$22,300 1300
  [Spiritriser Bean by Sebring]
72 River Twain 2017 b.g. AUS 22 6 3 0 A$227,525 1100-1250
  [Manju by Henny Hughes (USA)]
73 Role Play 2017 b.f. AUS 17 3 2 2 A$62,850 1310-1400
  [Real Pleasure by Octagonal (NZ)]
74 Sachello 2018 b.f. AUS 6 2 0 0 A$51,280 900-1000
  [Amalfi Dreams by Testa Rossa]
75 Sagrado 2017 br.g. AUS 19 2 0 2 A$68,830 1300-1600
  [Honesta by Monaco Consul (NZ)]
76 Senseiche 2018 b.g. AUS 7 2 0 1 A$40,110 1200
  [Elusive Blues by Elusive Quality (USA)]
77 Sequana 2017 b.f. AUS 17 4 2 1 A$106,365 1100-1315
  [Leviosa by Magic Albert]
78 Shorebreak 2018 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$29,755 1300
  [Anfitriona by Host (CHI)]
79 Silent Weekend 2017 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$10,850 1030
  [Easy Silence by Fasliyev (USA)]
80 Smuggler 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$13,350 1100
  [Two Piece by Bernardini (USA)]
81 Stormborn 2017 b.f. AUS 20 3 3 5 A$126,165 1000-1100
  [Quick's the Word by Shamardal (USA)]
82 Stormwater 2017 b.g. AUS 18 1 3 1 A$27,300 1100
  [Mortal Sin by All American]
83 Thawra 2017 br.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$11,870 1000
  [Adio by Lonhro]
84 The Sistine Tales 2017 ch.g. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$23,030 1000
  [Perfect Kiss (NZ) by Perfectly Ready]
85 The Wayfarer 2017 b.g. AUS 13 3 1 4 A$70,870 1000
  [Phar Too Fast by Dane Shadow]
86 Tidal Rush 2018 b.g. AUS 5 2 0 1 A$38,230 1010-1400
  [Lady Lewinsky by More Than Ready (USA)]
87 Vigorous Flow 2017 b.g. AUS 16 4 2 1 A$110,805 1400-1900
  [Prison Rules by Onemorenomore]
88 Virtuous Miss 2017 b.f. AUS 14 2 6 0 A$75,340 1000-1050
  [Chaste by Lonhro]
89 Vital Source 2017 b.f. AUS 12 1 2 5 A$41,900 1200
  [Prerequisite by Charge Forward]
90 Water Bomber 2019 gr.g. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$34,500 1200
  [Regal Tier by Royal Academy (USA)]
  4th 2021 VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3
91 Water Dove 2017 br.f. AUS 9 2 4 0 A$72,075 1100-1110
  [She's Warrego by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
92 Waterhead 2017 br.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$8,875 1000
  [Elusive Blues by Elusive Quality (USA)]
93 Eau Chaude - We are Hero (H.K.) 2017 b.g. AUS 7 2 1 1 A$96,700 1000-1200
   HK 5 0 0 0 HK$54,950
  [Kinsella by Shamardal (USA)]
94 Whitewater 2018 b.g. AUS 8 3 2 0 A$119,850 1200-1600
  [Gold Shears by Platinum Scissors]
95 Winds of War 2017 b.g. AUS 13 1 1 4 A$53,405 1000
  [Mediator by Danewin]
96 You'll be Mist 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 15 3 2 3 A$140,970 1000
  [Dalnabec by Arena]
97 Able White 2018 b.g. NZ 7 0 0 1 NZ$2,700
  [Raischek by Mossman]
98 Breadcrumbs 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$11,800
  [Crumbed by Snitzel]
99 Bywaters Road 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 9 0 3 0 A$16,385
  [Indelible Lass by Pluck (USA)]
100 Ever Upward 2019 b.c. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$9,620
  [Montana Diamond by New Approach (IRE)]
101 Five Bob 2017 b.f. AUS 9 0 1 0 A$8,750
  [Beautiful Assassin by Wanted]
102 Glamzelle 2017 b.f. AUS 10 0 3 2 A$19,870
  [Vonzelle by Redoute's Choice]
103 Headline Story 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$6,300
  [Jewel of Johar (NZ) by Johar (USA)]
104 Headstock 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,440
  [Black 'n' Tough by Tough Speed (USA)]
105 Kahmwater 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$3,990
  [Tarikah by Excellent Art (GB)]
106 Kiani 2017 ch.f. AUS 16 0 4 2 A$34,635
  [Brilliant Snitzel by Snitzel]
107 Seven Pairs - Kwazii (Sing.) 2017 b.g. SIN 5 0 1 1 S$6,120
   NZ 3 0 0 1 NZ$1,100
  [Noanoa by Reset]
108 Lake Tana 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 1 0 A$8,100
  [Gold Ransom by Red Ransom (USA)]
109 Lamelo 2017 ch.g. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$16,100
  [Sicilian Miss by Northern Meteor]
110 Landsborough Lad 2017 b.g. AUS 4 0 3 0 A$21,400
  [Gold Shears by Platinum Scissors]
111 Making Headway 2017 ch.f. AUS 7 0 2 0 A$12,770
  [Sequinella by Catbird]
112 Minks Music 2017 br.f. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$7,840
  [Jewel Theft by Jade Robbery (USA)]
113 Miss Starlight 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 13 0 0 2 A$5,400
  [Praiano by More Than Ready (USA)]
114 Miss Wallflower 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$7,225
  [Walklikeanegyptian by Encosta de Lago]
115 Money Not My God 2017 b.g. AUS 18 0 4 4 A$36,440
  [Kalamata by Desert Prince (IRE)]
116 My Water Lilly 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$10,485
  [Collodi by Testa Rossa]
117 Nice Water 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$9,155
  [Academy Idol by Made of Gold (USA)]
118 Oakfield Blossom 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 1 A$10,590
  [Oakfield Rose by Danewin]
119 Only Need Time 2017 ch.f. AUS 23 0 3 6 A$34,190
  [Baylie Louise by Onemorenomore]
120 Outpour 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 7 0 2 0 A$8,400
  [Our Affirmative (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
121 Rare Beauty 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$7,900
  [Sebring Angel by Sebring]
122 River Danzka 2019 b.c. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$41,775
  [Miss Danzka by Danzero]
123 Sorgente 2019 b. or br.c. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$5,025
  [Sozzini by Bernardini (USA)]
124 Symbolica 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 3 A$15,620
  [Live in Sin by Noverre (USA)]
125 Toba 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$13,150
  [Pearls for Me by Red Dazzler]
126 Topeka 2018 b.f. AUS 7 0 1 2 A$15,000
  [Wichita Woman by High Chaparral (IRE)]
127 Windjana 2017 ch.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$4,530
  [Happy Laughing by Starcraft (NZ)]
128 Yaroomba 2018 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$11,225
  [Brilliant Snitzel by Snitzel]
129 Yorker 2017 b.g. AUS 16 0 1 5 A$22,360
  [Ducey Du by Royal Academy (USA)]
130 Aquarius 2018 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,650
  [Starovski by Starcraft (NZ)]
131 Bay Water 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
  [Bonnie Belle (NZ) by Keeper]
132 Bemote 2019 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$10,000
  [Earthsea (FR) by Machiavellian (USA)]
133 Broadwater 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,450
  [Nufoos by Elusive Quality (USA)]
134 Carlie Eksplodes 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,700
  [Shez Ektraordinary (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
135 Carrion Hawk 2017 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$875
  [Wings of Prey by Hawk Wing (USA)]
136 Devious Mind 2019 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,280
  [Lady Diva by Polish Navy (USA)]
137 Divine Waters 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,950
  [Mymy Justine by Canny Lad]
138 Don'tstoplaughing 2019 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,600
  [Happy Laughing by Starcraft (NZ)]
139 Examinations 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
  [Baluch by Hard Spun (USA)]
140 Forbidden Water 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$4,050
  [Forbidden Rose by More Than Ready (USA)]
141 Freycinet 2018 br. or gr.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$825
  [French by Nadeem]
142 Fumblerooski 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,200
  [Fumble by Snippets]
143 Funofthefair 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Our Joy by Mugharreb (USA)]
144 Ginibi 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$7,220
  [Quackquack by Starcraft (NZ)]
145 Glorious Bauhinia 2017 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Dreamlike by Onemorenomore]
146 Head de Vegas 2018 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,550
  [Kee de Vega by Lope de Vega (IRE)]
147 Headcount 2017 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,800
  [Amarachi by Lonhro]
148 Heading Your Way 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Cantakitwithya by Secret Savings (USA)]
149 Hedgewater 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [English Grace by Elusive Quality (USA)]
150 Hydrology 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Surely Not by Onemorenomore]
151 Hydroplane 2017 ch.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$2,190
  [Amalfi Dreams by Testa Rossa]
152 Kintamani 2019 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,900
  [Roses for Margo by Snitzel]
153 La Cache a Vin 2019 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Kiss 'n Chase by Red Ransom (USA)]
154 Le Joke 2018 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Happy Laughing by Starcraft (NZ)]
155 Let'sgetridiculous 2017 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,040
  [Ridiculous by Duporth]
156 Little Miss Quinn 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,100
  [Dalaayill by Fastnet Rock]
157 Mantaro 2019 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,980
  [Scatcat by Shaft]
158 Master Aqua 2017 ch.g. HK 3 0 0 0 0
  [Sunset Coast by Dubleo (USA)]
159 Mersey 2018 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Skillz That Killz by Sebring]
160 Miss Mullins 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$875
  [Serious Rock by Fastnet Rock]
161 Mister Curly 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Nyuk Nyuk Nyuk by New Approach (IRE)]
162 Mystic Water 2018 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Bewildering by Husson (ARG)]
163 Northern Water 2018 ch.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,290
  [Chirurgo Dame by Flying Spur]
164 Obverse 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,200
  [Testadrop by Testa Rossa]
165 Orinoco Delta 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Venezuela by Johannesburg (USA)]
166 Queen of Elegance 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$375
  [Elegant Jewel by Mister C (USA)]
167 Rufina 2017 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,000
  [Sweven by Reset]
168 Runs Like Water 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$225
  [Phyl's Choice by Savoire Vivre (GB)]
169 Rutledges Cutting 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
  [Vasquez by Shaft]
170 Super Class 2018 b.g. HK 5 0 0 0 0
  [Lazuli Blue by Testa Rossa]
171 Talbragar River 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$875
  [Thaketa by Pluck (USA)]
172 Thegirlsgotthis 2019 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$5,000
  [Dayeala (NZ) by Starcraft (NZ)]
173 Tronic Mighty 2017 br.g. HK 11 0 0 0 HK$60,000
  [Kee de Vega by Lope de Vega (IRE)]
174 Tsunami Force 2018 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Sheer Pluck by Pluck (USA)]
175 United Endeavors 2018 br.g. HK 5 0 0 0 0
  [Illinois Magic (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
176 Valle di Lei 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$540
  [Swiss Alps by Scenic (IRE)]
177 Verbosity 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [Loquacious Lass by More Than Ready (USA)]
178 Watamountainview 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$400
  [Sierra Vista by General Nediym]
179 Water Horse 2017 b.f. AUS 13 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Justsay Sumthink by Jugah (USA)]
180 Waterworld 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$9,300

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS93192002347
HK23000000
MAC11000000
NZ00000000
SIN14000011
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016

Leading Second Season Sire in Aust. in 2020-21.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/1811596611403 (1)5 (1)6,458,514
18/19816031541 (1)2 (2)3,075,458
19/2086244611398,900
Totals282180962005 (2)8 (3)9,932,872

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2882513323 (2)3 (2)27,922
314568221093 (1)3 (1)29,842
4874115591236,192

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts944916992 (1)2 (1)55,558
Fillies8647171013 (1)6 (2)54,772

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1133520561118,067
1001 - 1200m1546332944 (2)6 (3)35,876
1201 - 1400m1022620361117,481
1401 - 1600m4099120012,773
1601 - 1800m10121003,652
1801 - 2000m4101008,989

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (272)1020002,162
20/21 (314)1030001,022
21/22 (265)1070002,510
Totals30120005,694

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (219)401387151(1)1(1)753,105
20/21 (59)10346514742(1)2(1)3,571,631
21/22 (42)159707321033(1)4(1)4,631,895
Totals1709313331924(2)7(3)8,956,631

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201970800021,780
20207531232401(1)1(1)1,626,153
2021137636921003(1)6(2)5,114,501
20221464949860113,170,438
Totals1809614302005(2)8(3)9,932,872

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1709313331924(2)7(3)8,956,631
Hong Kong10260300639,679
Singapore2118411261,464
Macau11710069,404
New Zealand30120005,694
Totals1809614302005(2)8(3)9,932,872

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
HEADWATER (AUS) 2012
Bay Stallion, by Exceed and Excel (Danehill) - River Dove, by Hurricane Sky
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 32491809620002552%A$9,929,522
More Than Ready (USA) 19971074700000%193,590Head Legislator86,965
Lonhro (AUS) 1998965800000%267,330Akaka Falls90,220
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996873900000%297,150Goldsborough156,425
Snitzel (AUS) 2002851300010%247,456Heavenly Waters186,896
Al Maher (AUS) 2001722300000%66,000Money in My Pocket39,800
Starcraft (NZ) 2000760000000%23,625Ginibi7,220
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993543600010%193,325Tristate94,430
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993553500000%90,390Senseiche39,610
Sebring (AUS) 2005542500000%103,682Leeside73,482
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996510000000%19,870Glamzelle19,870
Shamardal (USA) 2002444900000%362,998Stormborn126,165
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006441400000%145,620Vigorous Flow110,805
Pluck (USA) 2008440000000%27,660Bywaters Road16,385
Magic Albert (AUS) 199833311001033%580,735Mileva423,635
Royal Academy (USA) 19873326011033%1,145,510Wisdom of Water1,090,950
Johannesburg (USA) 19993325011033%1,052,575Jamaea967,240
Big Brown (USA) 20053221000000%380,680Arctic Thunder323,435
Zabeel (NZ) 19863325001033%280,607Starlight255,189
Bernardini (USA) 2003332200000%44,365Honey Dew25,990
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987321400000%111,280Poita107,330
Duporth (AUS) 2005321100010%73,265Be Water My Friend69,225
Red Ransom (USA) 1987331100000%68,800Predetermined60,200
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001331100000%42,920Pump it Up39,945
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001222300000%117,200Contessa75,300
Galileo (IRE) 1998222300000%54,840Make it Quick28,450
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999222200000%53,930Dijon31,925
Host (CHI) 2000222200000%49,620Shorebreak29,755
Dubleo (USA) 2002221200000%461,724Flaming Passion461,724
Dehere (USA) 1991211400010%245,850Aquagirl245,850
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999211300010%227,925Karacasu227,925
Mossman (AUS) 1995221200000%146,760Dovetail Diva144,250
Platinum Scissors (AUS) 1999221300000%141,250Whitewater119,850
Good Journey (USA) 1996211100000%124,642Joyful Mood124,642
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001211300000%70,870The Wayfarer70,870
Danewin (AUS) 1991221100000%63,995Winds of War53,405
Snippets (AUS) 1984221200000%48,380Butterfingers46,180
Street Cry (IRE) 1998211100000%25,975Aqua Lady25,975
Commands (AUS) 1996211100000%25,320Daly Heads25,320
Scenic (IRE) 1986221100000%18,405Belaqua Belle17,865
Hussonet (USA) 1991211100000%12,280Oakeys Choice12,280
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005210000000%16,100Lamelo16,100
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999210000000%15,000Topeka15,000
Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007220000000%11,560Tronic Mighty10,010
Reset (AUS) 2000220000000%10,297Seven Pairs - Kwazii (Sing.)7,297
New Approach (IRE) 2005220000000%10,245Ever Upward9,620
Wanted (AUS) 2006210000000%8,750Five Bob8,750
Shaft (AUS) 2004220000000%2,680Mantaro1,980
Henny Hughes (USA) 2003111600000%227,525River Twain227,525
Swiss Ace (AUS) 200411130010100%189,650Aitch Two Oh189,650
Arena (AUS) 1995111300000%140,970You'll be Mist140,970
Jeune (Gb) 1989111400000%128,664Out to Win128,664
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008111300000%108,750Inundation108,750
Zizou (AUS) 2004111300000%105,125Head on Up105,125
Al Samer (AUS) 2002111400000%82,145Lady River82,145
Publishing (AUS) 2003111200000%80,075Keep Reading80,075
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004111300000%73,045Devine Miss73,045
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997111200000%72,075Water Dove72,075
Monaco Consul (NZ) 2006111200000%68,830Sagrado68,830
Delago Brom (AUS) 1999111200000%68,525Hydro Star68,525
Octagonal (NZ) 1992111300000%62,850Role Play62,850
Staaraq (AUS) 1992111100000%60,017Headphones60,017
Umatilla (NZ) 1988111100000%57,570Gunnamatta57,570
Trotamondo (CHI) 2001111200000%53,825Chief Mondo53,825
Niello (AUS) 2000111200000%49,130Enticing49,130
Captain Sonador (AUS) 2006111100000%44,250Not Another44,250
Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991111100000%43,525Ever Bella43,525
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998111200000%34,845Benetti34,845
All American (AUS) 2005111100000%27,300Stormwater27,300
Zeditave (AUS) 1985111100000%25,725Aquapishe25,725
War Chant (USA) 1997111100000%25,400Breakwater Boy25,400
Dynaformer (USA) 1985111100000%24,030Head Above24,030
Perfectly Ready (AUS) 2002111100000%23,030The Sistine Tales23,030
Domesday (AUS) 2002111100000%20,980Fragore20,980
Anabaa (USA) 1992111100000%18,405Heights18,405
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006111100000%17,880Benyatta17,880
Falvelon (AUS) 1996111100000%15,775Binnalong Belle15,775
Fasliyev (USA) 1997111100000%10,850Silent Weekend10,850
Danzero (AUS) 1991110000000%41,775River Danzka41,775
Desert Prince (IRE) 1995110000000%36,440Money Not My God36,440
Noverre (USA) 1998110000000%15,620Symbolica15,620
Red Dazzler (AUS) 2002110000000%13,150Toba13,150
Catbird (AUS) 1996110000000%12,770Making Headway12,770
Machiavellian (USA) 1987110000000%10,000Bemote10,000
Made of Gold (USA) 1989110000000%9,155Nice Water9,155
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994110000000%8,400Outpour8,400
Jade Robbery (USA) 1987110000000%7,840Minks Music7,840
Johar (USA) 1999110000000%6,300Headline Story6,300
Tough Speed (USA) 1997110000000%4,440Headstock4,440
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992110000000%4,290Northern Water4,290
Excellent Art (GB) 2004110000000%3,990Kahmwater3,990
Ekraar (USA) 1997110000000%2,700Carlie Eksplodes2,700
Jugah (USA) 1981110000000%2,500Water Horse2,500
Polish Navy (USA) 1984110000000%1,280Devious Mind1,280
Husson (ARG) 2003110000000%1,000Mystic Water1,000
Hawk Wing (USA) 1999110000000%875Carrion Hawk875
Nadeem (AUS) 2003110000000%825Freycinet825
Hard Spun (USA) 2004110000000%700Examinations700
Keeper (AUS) 1997110000000%675Bay Water675
General Nediym (AUS) 1994110000000%400Watamountainview400
Mister C (USA) 1983110000000%375Queen of Elegance375
Savoire Vivre (GB) 1997110000000%225Runs Like Water225
Mugharreb (USA) 1998110000000%0Funofthefair0
Secret Savings (USA) 1991110000000%0Heading Your Way0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$260,000 Aquagirl (AUS) (F) - Galapagos Girl (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent for Dalziel Bloodstock) Buyer: Adam Parker
$240,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Sunset Coast (AUS) - Ready 2 Race Sale - 2019
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Master Syndicate
$210,000 Starlight (AUS) (Geldin) - Zalila (NZ) - Ready 2 Race Sale - 2019
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ Buyer: M Clements / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - The Carnival (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Ricky Yiu
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - French (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer: Will Clarken / David Jolly Racing
$170,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Convene (AUS) - National Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Carlaw Park Buyer: DC Ellis
$170,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - The Carnival (AUS) - Gold Coast National Weanling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Miss Cooper (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Richard and Chantelle Jolly
$150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Academy Idol (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Michael Chang
$150,000 Tristate (AUS) (Colt) - Jahre (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone Buyer: A Cummings
Headwater (AUS)276403
Coming soon
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Warm Charge (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: D Seib
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Sozzini (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone Buyer: Gloucester Bloodstock
$25,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Vonzelle (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone Buyer: Davison Racing Stables
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Happy Laughing (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer: Sutton Park Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Happy Laughing (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer:
$0 River Danzka (AUS) (C) - Miss Danzka (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer:
$17,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Stellamac (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer: R Cunningham
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Jewel of Johar (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing / Rick Connolly Bloodstock
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kee de Vega (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
$35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lady Diva (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: K May
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Montana Diamond (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: K May
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Moohariba (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: K May
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Pearls for Me (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld Buyer:
$55,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Praiano (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Scatcat (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer:
$25,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Scatcat (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
$14,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Sebring Angel (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Buyer: R Price
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Starovski (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Buyer: Sandoch Racing / Bateup Racing
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Brilliant Snitzel (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold Buyer: Billy Healey Racing / Furlong Bloodstock
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Cee Eight Lav (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Buyer: Feale Park
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Deodara (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - I Want You (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer:
$10,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - I Want You (NZ) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: LCPL
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Walklikeanegyptian (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Andrew Dale Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Innishbeg (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Loquacious Lass (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale Buyer:
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Squaw Peak (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: Hawkes Racing
$17,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Ellepin Gal (NZ) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Leneva Park, Longwood Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Cuban Girl (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg Buyer: G Searle
$35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Earthsea (FR) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Buyer: MG Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Damedge (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Kestrel Thoroughbreds
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
$65,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lizards Lover (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer: Kerry Parker Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Gone Platinum (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer:
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lady Sansa (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: R & C Jolly
$62,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Leica's Lass (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Symphony Lodge / D Raphael / R Cooksley
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Shakira Morn (NZ) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone Buyer:
$2,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Showusyourcugats (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Parrakoola Park, Kulnura Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Convene (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Carlaw Park
$0 Gonna be My Girl (AUS) (F) - I'm So Classical (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Buyer:
$36,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Little Evie (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Buyer: Belmont Thoroughbred Investments
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Little Indian (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford Bloodstock (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Vonzelle (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW Buyer: A J Vasil
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Wannabe Loved (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW Buyer: N Gopaul
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Fire Diamond (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia Buyer:
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lexical Ambiguity (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Madam Oaks (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young Buyer: R & C Jolly
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Miss Gosford (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: MC Bloodstock
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Patois (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold Buyer: Doran Park
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Skillz That Killz (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer:
$130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Beechal (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Bella Capri (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman Buyer: Finniss Lodge
$35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Diva Lamore (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: First Light Racing / Huglin Racing / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Flambe (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Jason Coyle Racing
$27,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Gipsy Countess (IRE) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Krew Racing
$115,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Help (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications Pty Ltd
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Invincible Isla (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer: SJD Wines
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kenzie (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds / M Dunn / N Jenkinson
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Miss Canny (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: Hickman Racing
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Shebrings Diamonds (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: R Jolly
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Ten Churros (USA) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton Buyer: Victory Lodge Pty Ltd
$32,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Brilliant Snitzel (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
$85,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Fill Me Up (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.