G1-winning sprinter. Winner of seven races from 1000m to 1200m from two to five, and of more than $900,000 in prizemoney, including the 2018 G1 William Reid Stakes (1200m) in near record time.

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/hellbent_3e_19.jpg

I Am Invincible - Volkaspray by Volksraad

Bay 2012 16hh
Year to stud: 2018
Oldest progeny are: 1st crop racing as 2YOs in 2021
FYEAR: 2019 year first foals born

Standing at: Yarraman Park

2023 fee: $38,500 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $22,000, 2021: $22,000, 2020: $22,000, 2019: $27,500, 2018: $27,500,

Overview

Four starts in Gr1’s never worse than fourth. He was very unlucky in 2017 William Reid & 2018 Oakleigh Plate. His form was impeccable in every G1 he contested. His recent win in the William Reid was unbelievable considering they slowed mid race and he had to come right around them. Craig Williams was astounded that he could finish so brilliantly considering the race didn’t really pan out for him.

Hellbent is a magnificent looking dark bay horse standing 16hh. His turn of foot is his greatest asset and his similarities to his father are uncanny. His pedigree is interesting as he has a double cross of Green Desert which has been very successful cross. We believe he perfectly fits the criteria we look for in choosing stallions, being an explosive sprinter by a top sire and having a tough colonial damline.

G1-winning sprinter. Winner of seven races from 1000m to 1200m from two to five, and of more than $900,000 in prizemoney, including the 2018 G1 William Reid Stakes (1200m) in near record time; second in the 2017 G1 William Reid Stakes (1200m), third in the G1 Oakleigh Plate to Russian Revolution, Listed BR Crowley Stakes (1200m), Listed GH Mumm Stakes (1000m) and Listed Kensington Stakes (1000m).

 In-bred 3×3 to Green Desert, Hellbent is I Am Invincible’s fourth G1 winner and 29th Stakes winner and is out of Volksraad mare Volkaspray who is from the family of 1963 Golden Slipper winner Pago Pago.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HELLBENT (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by I Am Invincible - Volkaspray, by Volksraad

 


I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1346 r:1131 w:906 SW:107
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2159 r:1903 w:1315 SW:149
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
EljazziArtaius14
Border Bounty7
Cannarelle
B. 1998
NR
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Countess Pedrille
B. 1994
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
ZoffanyOur Native20
Grey Dawn Girl1
Sister PedrilleCardinal2
Royal Law1
VOLKASPRAY (NZ)
B. 2000
Wnr 2 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:1
Volksraad
B. 1988
SP 2 wins
f:1106 r:966 w:652 SW:65
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Celtic Assembly
B. 1981
SP 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:5 SW:2
SecretariatBold Ruler8
Somethingroyal2
Welsh GardenWelsh Saint9
Garden of Eden10
Spraypaint
Br. 1991
NR
f:11 r:11 w:11
Crested Wave
B. 1976
GW 6 wins
f:715 r:535 w:298 SW:25
CrozierMy Babu1
Miss Olympia23
Fading WaveQuibu11
Fading Sky20
Pop Art
Br. 1978
Wnr 3 wins
f:11 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Arch SculptorHabitat4
Money for Nothing1
Without PompWithout Fear4
Miss Pompilia1

Green Desert (USA) 1983 : 3m x 3m

 

 HELLBENT (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireInvincible SpiritGreen DesertDanzig
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) RafhaKris
2004CannarelleCanny LadBletchingly
  Countess PedrilleZoffany
DamVolksraadGreen DesertDanzig
VOLKASPRAY (NZ) Celtic AssemblySecretariat
2000SpraypaintCrested WaveCrozier
  Pop ArtArch Sculptor

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Champion Sire in Aust. twice. Sire of 1130 rnrs, 900 wnrs, 106 SW, inc. Home Affairs (VRC Lightning S., Gr.1)
Imperatriz, In Secret, Loving Gaby, Brazen Beau, Viddora, I Am a Star, Voodoo Lad, Invincibella, Media Sensation, Lombardo, Marabi, Move to Strike, Oohood, Hellbent, King of Sparta, Dame Giselle, Libertini, Fiesta, Illustrious Lad, Tiz Invincible, etc.

 

1st dam

VOLKASPRAY, by Volksraad. 2 wins at 1100m, 1500m, AJC Jack Gannon P., STC Golden Slipper Festival H., 2d AJC Emirates P.H., Sydney City Lexus H., STC Spring Valley Fruitsation P. Sister to Deautche Express. Dam of six foals, all raced, four winners, inc:-

HELLBENT (c. by I Am Invincible). 7 wins. See below.

Hulk (g. by I Am Invincible). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$480,650, ATC Petaluma H., Hyland Race Colours H., Blue Point at Darley H., Illawarra TC Evergreen Turf Australia H., 2d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., MVRC Happy Birthday Pat Egan 2YO P., GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Winning Owner Godolphin H., Rendr Delivery Sprint H., Tie the Knot H., City Tattersalls Club H., Warren Woodcock H., Joe Sharabati H., Press Statement at Vinery H., Casino Prince at Vinery H., Brazen Beau at Darley P., 3d ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Antler Luggage Sprint H., Drinkwise P., Scone RC Yarraman Park H.

Painte (g. by Strada). 3 wins to 1400m, A$262,765, ATC TAB Rewards H., Cellarbrations H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Theraces H., Tab.com.au H., Pacific Boating H., Hyland Race Colours H., McGrath Estate Agents P., 3d ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Bowermans Furniture H., TAB Rewards H., MRC Alex Burrows H.

Volation (g. by Dubai Destination). 2 wins at 1200m, 1950m in Aust.

Johann Buster (g. by Johannesburg). Placed at 3 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SPRAYPAINT, by Crested Wave. Unraced. Sister to Jelignite Jen (dam of SINGING STAR)
half-sister to ZEPHYR ART, Joure la Partie, Canned Music (dam of WESTERN ZIP). Dam of 11 named foals, all winners, inc:-

Deautche Express (Volksraad). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, Hawkes Bay Robbie Burns Stortford Lodge H., Waikato RC United Cleaning Services 3YO S., 2d Hawkes Bay Chianti H., 3d Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, Hawkes Bay VJ Distributors Ltd H., 4th Hawkes Bay Highview S., Gr.3. Producer.

High Priest. 5 wins to 1200m, WRC Capital City Ford H., 2d Marton JC Farmlands H., 3d Avondale JC Carol's TAB H., Taranaki RC Graphix Explosion H.

Amityship. 4 wins at 1600m, 1650m, HK$4,070,325, HKJC Kwun Tong H., Tsui Lok H., Nanjing H., Link H., 2d HKJC Chongqing H., Federation of HK Guangdong H., Lamma Island H., Sing Woo H., Shek Nga Shan H., Panasonic Lumix H., San Po Kong H., Maple H., Tsim Sha Tsui H., 3d HKJC Aberdeen H.

Tomwatha. 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, Singapore TC Class 2 H.

Volkaspray. 2 wins. See above.

Tres Rapide. 2 wins at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

Monashee Dancer. 10 wins to 1000m, A$277,210, BRC Kids Hospital Appeal H., Qld Tatt's RC Sky Racing H., BRC Coca-Cola Amatil H., Fujitsu Managed Services H., Greg Grant H., QTC Cleanevent Group H., 2d BRC Brand & Slater H., Sponsorship at BRC H., Jim Beam H., Tate Mason H., Darley H., Ormiston College Premiers H., 3d BRC Goulburn Valley Juice H., Brothers Junior Rugby Club H.

Rapidement. 7 wins to 1200m, A$140,926, MVRC City Jeep Don't Hold Back H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H. Dam of-

Platinum Angel (Snitzel). 3 wins to 1450m, A$363,035, MRC Rod Fenwick H., Dream Thoroughbreds H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SCTC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, City of Marion S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3.

Sir Monashee. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$478,450, GCTC RM Williams Magic Millions Sprint H., QTC JC Clark 2YO H., Killawarra Dusk 2YO H., Oaklands Stud H., Past the Post BBQ P., Ipswich TC Ray White Insurance P., 2d GCTC RM Williams Magic Millions Quality H., QTC Brunswick Hotel H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, BRC Kids Hospital Appeal H., BTC QR Limited H., Cadbury Schweppes H., QTC Sky Channel Hamilton Bowling Club 2YO H., 4th QTC Lightning H., L.

 

3rd dam

POP ART, by Arch Sculptor. 3 wins at 1000m, 1050m in Aust. Half-sister to Zooming On, Ceremonious, Zoom Out. Dam of 11 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

ZEPHYR ART (Zephyr Bay). 16 wins to 1200m, US$32,150, A$173,190, Bay Meadows Portola Valley Training Center H., L, SAJC Naetor H., Saratov Flying H., Longyear Centenary H., 2d SAJC Lightning S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Bay Meadows Owner-Trainer H., L.

Joure la Partie (Gielgud). 7 wins to 1500m, VRC Scomeld H., SAJC Unconquered H., Lady Nurmi H., T Lewis H., 3YO H., 3d VATC Jewel H., L. Producer.

Canned Music. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, SAJC Mellor Brook H., 2d SAJC Nui Dat-Vietnam H., 3d SAJC Century H., Super 66 H. Dam of-

WESTERN ZIP (Zephyr Zip). 2 wins at 2, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Coco H., 2d WATC Hideyoshi H., Starlet H., 3d WATC Queen's P., L. Dam of-

Relativity. 5 wins to 1300m, SAJC Marsh H., Pope Packaging H. Dam of-

SECOND EFFORT (Mossman). 11 wins to 1400m, A$680,703, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L-twice, MRC Zaidee's Rainbow Shoelaces H., Le Pine Funerals Cup, MVRC Cafetto Sprint H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Sir John Monash S., L.

DIAMOND EFFORT (Mossman). 8 wins to 1200m, A$594,000, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC Lamaro's Hotel H., VRC Mittys H., MRC Robert Hunter H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

Lady Einstein. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

MILEVA (Headwater). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$681,485, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, 2d MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3.

Canhill. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

FREE TO MOVE (Unencumbered). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$367,520, to 2023-24, VRC AR Creswick S., L, MVRC Lloyd Williams P., MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 3d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

Jelignite Jen. Unraced. Dam of-

SINGING STAR (Danasinga). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$196,150, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu Breeders' S., L, Waikato RC Hamilton Cup, WRC MF King Industries Ltd 3YO H., Avery Ford H., 2d Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC Montana Wines H., 3d Counties Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Matamata Cup, L, 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2. Dam of-

MISS SELBY (O'Reilly). 3 wins at 1400m, 2100m, NZ$162,610, A$10,000, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Livamol Blu Sprint H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d Rangitikei RC John Turkington Forestry H. Producer.

Brave Flyer (Danasinga). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, ARC Birkenhead TAB H., 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

Written by a Queen (Masterclass). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$18,700, A$101,050, MRC RAANC Centenary H., Money Ideas Australia H., 3d Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui JC Waikato Stud S., L. Producer.

Savanite. Winner at 1300m in NZ. Dam of-

SALTCOATS (Ardrossan). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, Auckland Futurity S., L, 2d ATC Vale Bill Camer H., 3d ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L.

Yeah Nah. Winner at 2100m in NZ. Dam of-

VIADANA (Towkay). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$685,325, A$24,000, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Auckland Co-Op Taxis Mile H., WRC Pacific Jewellers H., Matamata RC New World H., 2d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Tauranga S., Gr.3, 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1. Producer.

INDECISION (Per Incanto). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 800m, 1200m, NZ$158,525, A$4,125, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, 2d Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 23 Starts 7-2-5 A$901,450.

7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 2004 Bay colt
by Invincible Spirit - Cannarelle, by Canny Lad

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1340113090030084637106 (61)over $191m.1.96
per foals84.3%67.2%2.23.57.9% (4.6%)$143,189 
 per starters79.6%2.74.19.4% (5.4%)$169,800 

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Australia in 2021-22, 2022-23. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2018-19. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2021-22. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2013-14. Leading Sire of Winners in Aust. in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22, 2022-23. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Sire of 1130 progeny to race, 900 winners (79.0%)
earnings of over $191 million, 106 stakes winners, 84 stakes placegetters, inc.




IMPERATRIZ (18f, Shamardal, Encosta de Lago). Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Sprint). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2021-22. Champion Sprinter/Miler in New Zealand in 2022-23.19 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$1,056,825, A$5,976,825, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, AJ Moir S., Gr.1, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Railway S., Gr.1, New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Kerikeri Cup, Matamata RC Lisa Chittick P., Levin RC Uzabus & Coaches S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

IN SECRET (19f, Choisir, Rory's Jester). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2022-23.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$4,851,850, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC HRC Motel 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.

VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

HOME AFFAIRS (18c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,295,700, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$2,281,250, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,975,110, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$3,072,603, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P.-3 times, ATC Star Mile H., Theraces H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$385,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Royal Descent S.

LOMBARDO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Blazing Sword). 8 wins to 1300m, A$761,155, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Village S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MVRC MSC Signs H., SAJC TAB Supports the NJT H., Pike & Joyce H., Barossa Fine Foods H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Always Welcome S., L, MVRC Chautauqua S., L.

MARABI (16f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$966,475, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Christmas S., L, MVRC Independent Turf Services H., Sally Bruten Memorial H., Ballarat TC A Grade Sheds H.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

MOVE TO STRIKE (21c, Shamardal, Generous). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$340,250, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato TR ICIB Brokerweb 2YO S., 2d Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$801,740, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, City of Marion S., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

KING OF SPARTA (18g, Holy Roman Emperor, Brocco). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$3,379,950, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC Precise Fire H., 1200m-in track record time, Harry Angel at Darley 2YO P., 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Herald Hunter, ATC ACY Securities H., TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th BRC Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L.

DAME GISELLE (17f, Stravinsky, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,349,400, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Golden Gift, 2d ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Lonhro P., L, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

LIBERTINI (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,955,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,591,875, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MRC How Now S, Gr.3, ATC Gimcrack S., L.

I AM ME (18f, Medaglia d'Oro, Danehill). 9 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$2,426,850, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Canterbury Sprint H., L, 1200m-in track record time, New TAB App H., Kia Ora Prague H., Tree Planting H., VRC Auckland Thoroughbred H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

VICTOREM (14g, Foreplay, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,366,525, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Lough Neagh S., L, Hinkler H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, TAB Highway H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$979,550, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Villiers H., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

TIZ INVINCIBLE (20f, New Approach, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, A$702,000, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 4th Canberra RC Black Opal, Gr.3.

PROPHET'S THUMB (15f, Reset, Brocco). 5 wins to 1200m, A$536,930, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, 1100m-in track record time, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Spark of Life H.

MISS LEONIDAS (14f, Barathea, Nishapour). 5 wins to 1100m, A$825,050, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Embassy Print Solutions Sprint H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Pat Lalor Hall of Fame Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 3d VRC Ron Taylor H., MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$203,025, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

KING'S GAMBIT (20c, Encosta de Lago, Silver Deputy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$777,025, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

KATSURO - WISHFUL THINKER (H.K.) (13g, Barathea, Zabeel). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$84,325, HK$17,070,275, HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, MVRC Dominant H., HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Chevalier Construction H., Piguet Lady Millenary H., Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Gr.3, MRC Next Payments H., HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup H., Student Village H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 4th HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

SHUFFLE DANCER (19f, Street Cry, Danehill). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2022-23, A$407,490, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC I Am Immortal First Yearlings H., MRC Ladbroke it P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Henry Byron Moore H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2, A$470,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,180,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

HOLYFIELD (17g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$945,640, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition H., L, BRC ANZ Bloodstock News P., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, ATC Quayclean H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, £67,080, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, 1050m-in track record time, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (16f, Anabaa, Reprimand). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$562,500, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Kia H., Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 2d BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Vinery H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

QUEEN OF THE BALL (19f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$732,875, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

CHARM STONE (20f, Northern Meteor, Arena). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$391,765, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

GARIBALDI (16g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$656,675, BRC George Moore H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Lunar New Year Raceday 2YO H., Like Nowhere Else P., Membership Plus P., Sky Racing P., Gallopers Sports Club P., 2d BRC Falvelon H., L, Keith Noud H., L, Lightning H., L, Place Ascot & Nundah H., TAB P., Treasury Brisbane P., Casa Cibo P., Lexus P., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial P., 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Country Music Raceday on Sale P., 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

QUANTICO (16g, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). 7 wins to 1300m to 2022-23, A$460,865, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., XXXX H., TAB P., 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Winter Racing H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

LA MEXICANA (17f, Domesday, Mossman). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$555,745, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Mary Bell H., 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Twilight Glow S., L, Member Garry Franklin H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Vale Phil Power Trophy H., 4th MRC Regal Roller H., L.

ESTRIELLA (20f, Lonhro, Daylami). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$1,088,440, MRC Peter le Grand S., Gr.3, VRC Sunlight Classic, L, Inglis Sprint, 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Thank You Trainers 2YO H.

HAWAII FIVE OH (19c, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2022-23, A$2,015,775, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Arrowfield Tradition of Greatness H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Heritage S., L.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L.

BODYGUARD (21c, Fastnet Rock, Mossman). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$311,515, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2, A$280,400, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$198,950, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

MADAM LEGEND (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m, A$444,550, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H.-twice, Warren Woodcock H., 2d ATC Ranvet Power Formula H., 3d ATC Moet & Chandon H., Agency Real Estate H., Iron Jack H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

NETTUNO (19c, Galileo, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$333,700, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., SCTC Swiss Ace P., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2.

CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H.

CABALLUS (20c, Commands, Zeditave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$456,100, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Thank You Trainers 2YO H., Toyota Forklifts H., 3d VRC Inglis Sprint, ATC Inglis Pink Bonus H.

BARBARIC (17c, Show a Heart, St Covet). 2 wins at 2, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July H.

PAQUIRRI (15g, Oratorio, Lujain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$224,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Frosted at Darley H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Territories at Darley H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.


His sire sons include Brazen Beau (26)
Hellbent (5)
Super One, Santos, Overshare, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$33,025
36211A$241,525
410313A$247,300
561-1A$379,600
Totals:23725A$901,450
At 2 : ATC (Canterbury) McGrath Estate Agents 2YO Maiden P. (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Inglis Dash (1100m)
ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet H. (1200m)
3d City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L (1200m to Counterattack and Spill the Beans)
At 4 : MRC Mypunter.com H. (1100m)
Toronado at Swettenham H. (1000m)
Sale TC Pastry & Pieces H. (1000m)
2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Silent Sedition and beating Star Turn)
3d ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S., Gr.3 (1200m to Redzel and Counterattack)
VRC Kensington S., L (1000m to Tivaci and El Divino)
Mumm S., L (1000m to Redzel and Terravista)
4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m)
Rubiton S., Gr.2 (1100m)
At 5 : MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Thronum and Catchy)
3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Russian Revolution and Snitty Kitty)
4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1100m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2018).

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
14/04/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Hellish (AUS) 2020 Hellbent - Andromache $230,000
14 Apr - Bet365 Maiden P. Terang (Other). 1406m, 3yo+ Maiden Set Weig
Keitel (AUS) 2019 Hellbent - Plausible $140,000
14 Apr - Westmeath H. Terang (Other). 1206m, Benchmark 78 Handica
Takin'hell (AUS) 2020 Hellbent - Takiyah $80,000
14 Apr - Bold Design Kitchens Maiden H. Sunshine Coast (Other). 1200m, 3yo Maiden Handicap
Hellish (AUS) 2020 Hellbent - Andromache $60,000
14 Apr - Bet365 Maiden P. Terang (Other). 1406m, 3yo+ Maiden Set Weig
Curry Legend (AUS) 2019 Hellbent - Coco Kerringle $55,000
14 Apr - K Smith & Son Jewellers H. Sunshine Coast (Other). 1000m, Restricted 58 Handic
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Magic Time (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Nivison S., Gr.3, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 3rd: The Invitation, Other,
Hell Hath No Fury (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, National Pony Racing Series H., Other, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, 2nd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other, 3rd: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale P., Other,
Benedetta (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Jockeys Celebration Day H., Other, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3rd: Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2,
Fully Lit (AUS) 2021 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ned Whisky 2YO H., Other, Inglis 2YO Millennium (R), L, 2nd: Black Opal S., Gr.3,
Chilli Jam (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Mates Mode Maiden H., Other, Hygain H., Other, Hygain P., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 2nd: Four'n Twenty Maiden P., Other,
Midnight Devil (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1100m to 888m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Odds Surge Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Lunar New Year Sprint, Other, Melbourne Civil Group H., Other, 2nd: Sneaker Doctor Maiden P., Other, Big Screen Company Maiden P., Other, Purcell Painting Maiden P., Other, 3rd: United Petroleum H., Other,
Fancy Like Lass (NZ) 2019 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: J Swap Stockfoods S., Other, Harcourts Otaki H., Other, Manawatu ITM H., Other, Happy Hire H., Other, 2nd: Buy Tickets Online for Cup Day H., Other, Bramwell Bate Lawyers H., Other,
I Am Voodoo (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1050m to 1100m
    
1st: Con-X-Ion H., Other, Wet'n'wild H., Other, Dewalt Guaranteed Tough H., Other,
Hellivit (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Membership Now Due Maiden P., Other, Watertank Cafe H., Other, Mulgas Adventures H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes H., Other,
Hellcibell (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Yarraman Park Maiden P., Other, Australian Bloodstock H., Other, Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: Jacquinot New to Widden Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Charlestown Square H., Other,
Hellfire Express (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1400m to 1550m
    
1st: Central West Power Construction H., Other, Sails Accommodation H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Best of Bordeaux H., Other,
Miss Hades (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1100m to 1500m
    
1st: South West Slopes Credit Union Maiden H., Other, Motor Group H., Other, Ghaiyyath First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Community Bank Maiden P., Other, Builders Club H., Other,
Canny Hell (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1000m to 1400m
    
1st: Conway Printing H., Other, Stuart Gordon Landscaping H., Other, Albury Guineas, Other, 2nd: Thanks Darryl McLean H., Other,
Dirty Dancing (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1350m
    
1st: Access Insulation Maiden P., Other, Sunny Media H., Other, Conservatory at Tattersall's Club H., Other, 2nd: Girls Day Out on Sale H., Other,
My Maloo (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1350m
    
1st: Chris McDonald Memorial H., Other, Happy 80th David Kittel H., Other,
Nine Carats (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1180m to 1180m
    
1st: Bill Prizeman Memorial Maiden P., Other, Volunteers H., Other, 2nd: Horizon Projects H., Other, 3rd: Surelift Crane Hire H., Other, Racing Again Friday 5th Jan H., Other,
McKeon (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1350m to 1450m
    
1st: Hungerford Hill Wines Maiden H., Other, Warren Turner Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Coolmore Highway H., Other,
Sweet Lucifer (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1430m
    
1st: Beach Club H., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, 3rd: Subway H., Other,
Jehbenti (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1006m to 1100m
    
1st: Cor Cordis Maiden P., Other, National Apprentice Race Series, Other, 2nd: Jockey Watch H., Other, Campbell Town Hotel H., Other,
Hellara (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Workforce Extensions Maiden P., Other, Moama Bowling Club H., Other,
Hells Son (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1170m to 1300m
    
1st: Ovens Kia Maiden P., Other, Colin Brown Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Quest Maiden P., Other, 1 Stop Driving School Maiden P., Other, Meredith Roof Plumbing Maiden H., Other, Hazel Park Racing Maiden H., Other,
Pretty Eyed (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1650m to 1660m
    
1st: Lake Conjola Bowling Club Maiden P., Other, 2EC/Power FM H., Other, 2nd: Steely Polyaire Maiden P., Other, Goulburn Carpet Court H., Other,
Hellavadancer (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Ladbroke It! H., Other, Nova 106.9 H., Other, 2nd: Hitotsu at Arrowfield H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other,
Hell Follows (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
    
1st: Tim Bull Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Protest Promise Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other,
Hellbent on You (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1300m to 1500m
    
1st: Sky Channel Maiden H., Other, Davali Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Ryan Ansell Investment Solutions Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other, Dragons Merchandise Maiden H., Other,
Boston Rocks (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Tab.com.au H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: PKF Sydney H., Other,
Boambee Beach (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1190m
    
1st: Red Packet Maiden P., Other, Harvey Norman Commercial H., Other, 2nd: Insurance Advisernet Maiden P., Other, Thank You Margaret McQuillan Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Office Supplies H., Other,
Deekay (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1206m
    
1st: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Weary Dunlop H., Other, VOBIS Gold Eldorado, Other, 2nd: VOBIS Gold Bullion, Other,
Blue Spinel (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Mount Franklin H., Other, XXXX H., Other,
He's Handsome (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Freeway Ford H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Silks H., Other, Shooting Stars P., Other,
Quicken Up (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other, Ladbrokes Owners Incentive H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught H., Other,
Warby (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
    
1st: Ascot Green H., Other, Tattersall's Functions H., Other, 3rd: Star Gateway, Other,
Diablo Bolt (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1710m to 2000m
    
1st: Book Tickets at Graftontickets.com.au Maiden H., Other, RA Walsh Memorial P., Other, 3rd: Thanks K&R Plumbing H., Other,
Bangetta (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1150m to 1400m
    
1st: Prince of Merewether Maiden P., Other, Emirates Park H., Other, 2nd: Inglis H., Other,
Run Like Hell (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Pipeline Fabricators H., Other, Cup Day March H., Other, 3rd: Winning Edge H., Other, Lithocraft H., Other,
Angel Down (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1400m to 1800m
    
1st: Equine Hospital Maiden P., Other, Dennis Hanrahan H., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other,
Reggie's Folly (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, 2nd: Bertoli Farm Machinery H., Other, 3rd: Southwest Equine Veterinary Group H., Other, Avis H., Other,
Negation (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Roku Gin H., Other, 3rd: Martin Collins Australia H., Other, TAB H., Other,
Lhasa (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Magnum Industries H., Other, 2nd: Totara Lodge H., Other, 3rd: Bramco Granite & Marble H., Other,
Jafuboy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden P., Other,
Tiger Line (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Integra Insurance Brokers Maiden P., Other,
Hell and Back (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m
    
1st: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Access Insulation Maiden P., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other,
Remlaps Angel (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Imperial Racing Maiden H., Other, 2nd: HFD David Sorrenson Maiden H., Other,
Final Comment (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Risk Management Essentials H., Other, 2nd: Bermagui Country Club Bermagui Cup H., Other, Air Condirioning Services H., Other, Thank You Ann Harris H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other,
Curry Legend (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Planet Fitness Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Commercial Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Elite Sand & Soil H., Other,
Obsessive Maid (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Mortimer Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Brandt H., Other,
Keitel (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: G'Day Ink Tattoo Studio H., Other,
Divine Glory (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Getting Ready for the Gong H., Other, 3rd: Ole Kirk at Vinery Stud H., Other,
Vivy Air (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Seymour Cup October H., Other, 2nd: Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Super Saturday P., Other, 3rd: Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Alexandra S., Gr.3,
Irrefutably (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1140m to 1140m
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Miss Hellfire (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Magic Millions Fillies & Mares, Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Hardazhell (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: New Millennium Printing P., Other, 3rd: Gordons Passionfruit Gin Maiden H., Other, Mark Hallam & Sons H., Other,
Best Intent (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: John McGrath Auto Group H., Other, 3rd: Dapto Leagues Club H., Other,
Convincebility (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Rob Young Memorial H., Other, 2nd: PKF Global H., Other, James Squire H., Other, Polytrack Provincial Championship Qualifier, Other,
Noble Serenade (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1010m to 1010m
    
1st: Team Thorotek H., Other, 2nd: Butterfield Property H., Other,
Prosperina (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Hervey Bay Hotel & Resort Maiden P., Other,
Champagne Bender (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: RQ Supports Racing Industry Safety H., Other,
Hell (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Len Milner Memorial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: WA Molan & Sons Maiden P., Other,
Letme Entertainyou (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Just Safes Maiden P., Other,
Hellova Nature (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Rising Star Series, Other,
Hell of a Bentley (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Ladbrokes H., Other,
Lord Fenrir (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Odds Surge Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Mindil Beach Casino Resort Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Family Christmas Day at the Bay H., Other,
Ammahell (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Dubbo City Toyota & Gilgandra Toyota H., Other,
Perdition (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: J&M Chaser Bins Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bottle O Swan Hill H., Other,
Irrigator (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1540m to 1540m
    
1st: ASP Commercial Maiden H., Other,
Fire Lane (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other,
Hell of a Show (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: HRC Motel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Noble Realty Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Vale John Gollan Maiden P., Other,
Ovabent (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1315m to 1315m
    
1st: Summer Cup Maiden P., Other,
Manhattan's (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Ladies Day in November Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Port Kembla Maiden H., Other,
Helluva Barty (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m
    
1st: Lys Gracieux H., Other, 2nd: Kendrick Racing H., Other, Magic Millions Syndicate, Other,
Orlabent (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Jockeys Celebration Day H., Other, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3rd: Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, 2nd: Coastline BMW P., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other,
Hell's Itch (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nivison S., Gr.3, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 3rd: The Invitation, Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden H., Other,
Kwik Az Hell (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nivison S., Gr.3, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 3rd: The Invitation, Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden H., Other, 2nd: BTS Energy Midway H., Other, 3rd: Daniel Baker Remembrance Maiden P., Other, Good Luck Far Too Easy Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Heritage H., Other, Star Drilling H., Other, eConnect Plus Trophy, Other, 2nd: Grinders Coffee H., Other, XXXX Gold P., Other, Pink Ribbon Raceweek Trophy, Other, Coastline BMW H., Other, Martin Collins Australia H., Other, 3rd: Bronze by the Lake H., Other, Ascot Sunsets Series H., Other,
Infinitive (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Rob Young Memorial H., Other, 2nd: PKF Global H., Other, James Squire H., Other, Polytrack Provincial Championship Qualifier, Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Bridgestone Select H., Other, 2nd: National Pony Racing Series H., Other,
Jus Wing It (NZ) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: J Swap Stockfoods S., Other, Harcourts Otaki H., Other, Manawatu ITM H., Other, Happy Hire H., Other, 2nd: Buy Tickets Online for Cup Day H., Other, Bramwell Bate Lawyers H., Other, 3rd: Pahiatua Blue Devils Football Club H., Other,
Hellish (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Mazda Maiden P., Other,
Helldancer (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: RQ Supports Racing Industry Safety H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Punters Pavilion March Maiden P., Other, 3rd: JCF Earthmoving Maiden H., Other, St George Illawarra Dragons Maiden P., Other,
Fair Game (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Conway Printing H., Other, Stuart Gordon Landscaping H., Other, Albury Guineas, Other, 2nd: Thanks Darryl McLean H., Other, 2nd: Mittys Evan Evans Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other,
Corrupted (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Book Tickets at Graftontickets.com.au Maiden H., Other, RA Walsh Memorial P., Other, 3rd: Thanks K&R Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other, Freemasons on the Central Coast Maiden H., Other, Greenway Turf Supplies Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sweet Embrace Midway Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Protest Promise Maiden P., Other,
Trautman (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Equine Hospital Maiden P., Other, Dennis Hanrahan H., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other, 2nd: Chris Hackett Tree Services Maiden P., Other,
In Love (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Red Packet Maiden P., Other, Harvey Norman Commercial H., Other, 2nd: Insurance Advisernet Maiden P., Other, Thank You Margaret McQuillan Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Office Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Salute Better Solutions Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Skycity 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Stonehaven Wines H., Other,
Grinzinger Love (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Drinkwise Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Furphy Trophy, L,
Takemine (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Lys Gracieux H., Other, 2nd: Kendrick Racing H., Other, Magic Millions Syndicate, Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other, Kevin Bellamy Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sawtell Hotel Maiden P., Other,
With Intent (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hungerford Hill Wines Maiden H., Other, Warren Turner Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Coolmore Highway H., Other, 3rd: Xray Additions Maiden H., Other,
Off da Hizzle (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nivison S., Gr.3, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 3rd: The Invitation, Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden H., Other, 2nd: BTS Energy Midway H., Other,
Hell Approaching (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Roku Gin H., Other, 3rd: Martin Collins Australia H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks Maiden H., Other,
Tantrums (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Beach Club H., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, 3rd: Subway H., Other, 2nd: Balistone Pool Mosaics P., Other, 3rd: Higgins Coatings H., Other,
If I Was You (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Taylor Toyota Maiden P., Other,
Hell Fire Miss (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: RQ Supports Racing Industry Safety H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Punters Pavilion March Maiden P., Other, 3rd: JCF Earthmoving Maiden H., Other, St George Illawarra Dragons Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, Langden Constructions Maiden P., Other,
Hellaine (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Conway Printing H., Other, Stuart Gordon Landscaping H., Other, Albury Guineas, Other, 2nd: Thanks Darryl McLean H., Other, 2nd: Mittys Evan Evans Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Schweppes Maiden H., Other,
Jenni the Jet (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Equine Hospital Maiden P., Other, Dennis Hanrahan H., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other, 2nd: Chris Hackett Tree Services Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Michael Lucas Accounting Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Future Stars Maiden P., Other,
Master Riley (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ovens Kia Maiden P., Other, Colin Brown Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Quest Maiden P., Other, 1 Stop Driving School Maiden P., Other, Meredith Roof Plumbing Maiden H., Other, Hazel Park Racing Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Red V Membership Maiden P., Other,
Luna Rocks (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Risk Management Essentials H., Other, 2nd: Bermagui Country Club Bermagui Cup H., Other, Air Condirioning Services H., Other, Thank You Ann Harris H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Meredith Roof Plumbing H., Other, Margaret Keenan Memorial H., Other,
All Hell (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Lys Gracieux H., Other, 2nd: Kendrick Racing H., Other, Magic Millions Syndicate, Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other, Kevin Bellamy Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sawtell Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Barcoo Pastoral Agencies Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Thank You Biloela Plumbing Works Maiden P., Other,
Innovates (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbroke It! H., Other, Nova 106.9 H., Other, 2nd: Hitotsu at Arrowfield H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, 2nd: Chery Ipswich Maiden H., Other,
Bent on Impact (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nivison S., Gr.3, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 3rd: The Invitation, Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden H., Other, 2nd: BTS Energy Midway H., Other, 3rd: Daniel Baker Remembrance Maiden P., Other, Good Luck Far Too Easy Maiden P., Other,
He'll Rip (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tim Bull Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Protest Promise Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other,
Hellbetta (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Odds Surge Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, Lunar New Year Sprint, Other, Melbourne Civil Group H., Other, 2nd: Sneaker Doctor Maiden P., Other, Big Screen Company Maiden P., Other, Purcell Painting Maiden P., Other, 3rd: United Petroleum H., Other, 2nd: Robus Lighting HPM Legrand Electra Cables Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ian Kennedy Maiden H., Other, Carlton Dry Midway Maiden H., Other, Australian Bloodstock Maiden H., Other,
Hearts are Racing (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Yarraman Park Maiden P., Other, Australian Bloodstock H., Other, Bivouac First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: Jacquinot New to Widden Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Charlestown Square H., Other, 2nd: TJF Milk Maiden H., Other,
Air Combat (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Central West Power Construction H., Other, Sails Accommodation H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Best of Bordeaux H., Other, 2nd: South Break Media Maiden H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Kristilli (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 2nd: CHC Powering the Chase 2YO H., Other,
Magic Time (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Www.pakcup.com.au Maiden P., Other, Amanda Elliott H., L, PJ Bell S., Gr.3, 3rd: James HB Carr S., Gr.3,
Benedetta (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Procon Developments Maiden P., Other, Thoroughbred Club Aust H., Other, John Moule H., Other, Inglis Sprint, Other, 3rd: Purcell Painting Maiden P., Other, Sunlight Classic, L,
Orlabent (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Prostate Cancer Foundation Maiden H., Other, Tecnix Pty Ltd H., Other, Wyong Gold Cup September H., Other, 2nd: Brokenwood Maiden H., Other,
He'll Rip (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
    
1st: Avis Bendigo Maiden P., Other, Two Bays Farm H., Other, Dominant 65 Years H., Other,
Blue Spinel (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1050m to 1200m
    
1st: Souths Sports Club Maiden P., Other, Claude Green Memorial H., Other, Millers Swim School H., Other, 2nd: Tradelink Plumbing Made Easy Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Bjorn Again Abba Maiden P., Other,
Hell I Am (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1250m
    
1st: Vinery Stallions H., Other, Connection 2 Sports H., Other, Magic Millions Wyong 3&4YO Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Gosford Guineas, L, Magic Millions Guineas (R), L,
Quicken Up (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1009m to 1150m
    
1st: Vale Pammy Pearce Maiden P., Other, Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, Ali & Sarah's 40th Birthday H., Other, 2nd: Salters Hire H., Other, Stables at Spreyton H., Other, Sheridan Construction & Renovations H., Other,
Convincebility (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1262m
    
1st: Gemlife Maiden H., Other, Banskia Turf H., Other, Manning River Hotel H., Other,
Run Like Hell (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 910m
    
1st: Midfield Group Maiden H., Other, Goldacres H., Other, 2nd: Furphy H., Other,
Final Comment (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Hanlon Windows Maiden P., Other, Heffernan Lending H., Other, 2nd: South Coast Retreat Maiden P., Other, 3rd: North Albury Tyre Power P., Other, Dubbo Rhino Lodge, Other,
Helluva Barty (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Mount Franklin Maiden P., Other, Magic Millions Gold Coast H., Other, 2nd: Sirromet Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Double R Group Maiden H., Other,
Fire Lane (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 900m
    
1st: Max Lees Classic 2YO P., Other, Drinkwise 2YO P., Other,
Hellavadancer (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1500m to 4350m
    
1st: XXXX Dry H., Other, Happy 50th Birthday Darin H., Other, 2nd: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other,
Infinitive (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1900m
    
1st: Karaka Yearling Sales Maiden H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Prague H., Other,
Deekay (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Riverlee Property Group Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Other, Vale Laurie Larmer OAM H., Other, 3rd: VOBIS Gold Eldorado P., Other, Member Lisa Parnes P. H., Other,
Never Fails (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Kia Ora Stallions Maiden H., Other, Tatama Pty Ltd Midway H., Other,
Raise Hell (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1180m
    
1st: Furphy Maiden H., Other, Ray White H., Other, 3rd: Ray White H., Other, Jewell Builders H., Other,
Bat Out of Hell (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1350m
    
1st: Gray's Excavation&clearing Maiden P., Other, John Elliot H., Other, 2nd: Yarraman Park H., Other, Clarendon Tavern H., Other, Castelvecchio H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other, Ranvet H., Other, Furphy H., Other,
My Maloo (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other,
Li'l Misshonkytonk (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Walsh Consulting Engineers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Chomley Family Law Maiden H., Other,
Hell's Fury (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Taree Mini Storage Maiden H., Other,
Hell be Coming (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Rotallieo Accountants Maiden P., Other,
Warby (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Blakes Marine Maiden H., Other,
Hellfire (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Liberty Equipment Hire Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Irwin Stockfeeds H., Other, Silver Bowl Series Final, Other,
Hellfire Express (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Campbell Petroleum Distributors Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Kings Hall Jewellers H., Other,
Hellova Nature (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Weddings at HRC Midway Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Schneider Classic Midway Maiden H., Other,
Honeycup (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1106m to 1106m
    
1st: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Rising Stars H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
Luna Rocks (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Kurrinda Bloodstock H., Other, 2nd: Beresfield BC Midway H., Other,
I Am Voodoo (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Throw Your Chips in Syn Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Lump H., Other, Archers Strata Professional H., Other, Brisbane Airport Hotels Group H., Other,
Kwik Az Hell (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Lighthouse Plumbing Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Civium Property Group H., Other,
Best Intent (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Kooringal Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wagga RSL Club Maiden P., Other, TAB Same Race Multi Maiden H., Other, G Carroll Kitchens & Joinery H., Other, 3rd: Freedom Projects Maiden P., Other,
Noble Serenade (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1208m to 1208m
    
1st: Merimbula Jewellers Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Queanbeyan Leagues Club Maiden P., Other,
Hell Queen (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Bendigo Magazine Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Silks Events & Functions Maiden 2YO P., Other, Talindert S., L, 3rd: Ottawa S., Gr.3,
Vivy Air (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1212m to 1212m
    
1st: Rex Gorell Volkswagen Maiden P., Other,
Determined Mink (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Lisa Steel Memorial Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Verve Partners Midway 2YO Maiden P., Other,
Devils Delight (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: No Fuss Event Hire 2YO H., Other,
Hell Hound (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Royal Meeting All Class H., Other,
He's Handsome (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1212m to 1212m
    
1st: Bellarine Distillery Maiden P., Other,
Hello Angel (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Southern Downs AG Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Lucas Family Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Book Your Work Xmas Party Maiden H., Other, Schweppes Maiden H., Other,
Ossified (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m
    
1st: Yarrawonga Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Lhasa (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Harness Millions Tomorrow Maiden S., Other,
Divine Glory (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Fujitsu General Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Gimcrack S., Gr.3,
Shezapearler (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: TAB 2YO Maiden H., Other,
Miss Hellfire (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Furphy H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Kia Ora Farnan H., Other, Vinery Stallions H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, TAB Venue Mode H., Other,
Cassimir (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Book a Function Maiden P., Other, 2nd: St Johns Park Bowling Club Maiden H., Other, Kingsley Lawson Lawyers Maiden P., Other, Road to MM on Sale Now Maiden P., Other, Membership Plus H., Other, Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kloster Motor Group Maiden H., Other,
Adament (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ace Radio Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it H., Other, Ecycle Solutions H., Other, Bunyip Equipment H., Other,
Kusu (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Congrats Jess & James Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Chalk Hill Wines H., Other,
Fire and Ice (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Men's Health June Midway H., Other, 2nd: Osbornlaw H., Other, 3rd: Wyong's Next Race Day 28/8 H., Other, HMA Gtech Cyclones H., Other,
Monks (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2200m to 2200m
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Collab Building Group Maiden P., Other,
Off da Hizzle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Narara Plumbing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Liangelo (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Club Macquarie Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Nijong Bay Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ansto Maiden H., Other,
Keitel (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: TAS Magic Millions Voucher H., Other,
Sweet Lucifer (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Maiden P., Other,
Jus Wing It (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Aquashield Roofing Maiden S., Other,
Boston Rocks (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Feale Park Training Maiden H., Other,
Axone (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Brown Brothers Maiden 2YO H., Other, Lindon Reed Mtg Choice Maiden H., Other,
McKeon (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Men's Health June Midway H., Other, 2nd: Osbornlaw H., Other, 3rd: Wyong's Next Race Day 28/8 H., Other, HMA Gtech Cyclones H., Other, 2nd: Millennium Services Group Maiden P., Other,
Hardazhell (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Collab Building Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tracey Bartley Racing Maiden P., Other,
Air Bentley (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAS Magic Millions Voucher H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden H., Other, Gosford RSL Club Maiden H., Other, 3rd: MCN Mariners Corporate Network Maiden H., Other,
Tantrums (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Functions at Wangaratta TC H., Other, 3rd: Programmed H., Other,
Hell (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 2nd: CHC Powering the Chase 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Racing Refund Maiden 2YO P., Other, Polytrack Maiden P., Other,
Hellara (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Weddings at HRC Midway Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Schneider Classic Midway Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Rex Gorell Volkswagen Maiden P., Other,
Boambee Beach (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Brown Brothers Maiden 2YO H., Other, Lindon Reed Mtg Choice Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Upbound Maiden P., Other,
Hell Hath No Fury (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Two Tarts Catering Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hertz Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Jim Moloney S., L,
All Hell (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Mount Franklin Maiden P., Other, Magic Millions Gold Coast H., Other, 2nd: Sirromet Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Double R Group Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Graeme and Bev Bant Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: DA Dalgleish Maiden P., Other,
With Intent (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Men's Health June Midway H., Other, 2nd: Osbornlaw H., Other, 3rd: Wyong's Next Race Day 28/8 H., Other, HMA Gtech Cyclones H., Other, 2nd: Millennium Services Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing Maiden P., Other,
Curry Legend (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Prostate Cancer Foundation Maiden H., Other, Tecnix Pty Ltd H., Other, Wyong Gold Cup September H., Other, 2nd: Brokenwood Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Somerset Regional Council Maiden P., Other, Creative Stone Maiden H., Other, 24/7 Agents Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ray Bachmann Real Estate Maiden H., Other,
Reggie's Folly (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Taree Mini Storage Maiden H., Other, 3rd: East Maitland Bowling Club H., Other,
Negation (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Avis Bendigo Maiden P., Other, Two Bays Farm H., Other, Dominant 65 Years H., Other, 3rd: Ginninderry H., Other, Roofing Craftsmen H., Other, XXXX Dry H., Other,
Perdition (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Blakes Marine Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Odds Protector Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Goodwin Village Maiden P., Other,
Hellish (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Max Lees Classic 2YO P., Other, Drinkwise 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Summer Fun Sprint 2YO H., Other,
Pretty Eyed (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Two Tarts Catering Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hertz Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Jim Moloney S., L, 3rd: Wilton Logging Maiden P., Other, PCR Building Maiden H., Other,
Dirty Dancing (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Rising Stars H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Member of the Year K Woods Maiden H., Other, Eureka Graduates Maiden P., Other, Sirromet Maiden P., Other,
Hellchat (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Kurrinda Bloodstock H., Other, 2nd: Beresfield BC Midway H., Other, 3rd: Latrobe City Council Maiden P., Other, McGrath Estate Agents Maiden P., Other, John Wohlers Jewellers Maiden P., Other,
Hell Follows (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Lighthouse Plumbing Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Civium Property Group H., Other, 3rd: John Duff & Co Maiden P., Other,
Fancy Like Lass (NZ) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Merimbula Jewellers Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Queanbeyan Leagues Club Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Nufarm Maiden S., Other,
Razella (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bendigo Magazine Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Silks Events & Functions Maiden 2YO P., Other, Talindert S., L, 3rd: Ottawa S., Gr.3, 3rd: Kings Hotel Gold Nugget 2YO H., Other,
Bangetta (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Rex Gorell Volkswagen Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cascade Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Arrowfield Miss Finland H., Other,
Lord Fenrir (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Kurrinda Bloodstock H., Other, 2nd: Beresfield BC Midway H., Other, 3rd: Latrobe City Council Maiden P., Other, McGrath Estate Agents Maiden P., Other, John Wohlers Jewellers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Darwin Racing Maiden P., Other,
Hell Approaching (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Yarrawonga Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: S Venn Blue Moon Property Maiden P., Other, TAB Maiden H., Other, TAB QTIS Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Venue Mode P., Other, Barrier Reef Pools Maiden H., Other,
Awestruck (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bendigo Magazine Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Silks Events & Functions Maiden 2YO P., Other, Talindert S., L, 3rd: Ottawa S., Gr.3, 3rd: Kings Hotel Gold Nugget 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Maribyrnong P., Gr.3,

All Winners by

 

HELLBENT (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by I Am Invincible - Volkaspray, by Volksraad

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
2742001062263525 (4)over $14m.1.25
per foals73.0%38.7%0.81.31.8% (1.5%)$53,168 
 per starters53.0%1.11.82.5% (2.0%)$72,840 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 MAGIC TIME 2019 b.f. AUS 10 5 (4) 0 2 (1) A$1,270,775 1200-1400
  [Time Awaits by Nicconi]
  1st 2023 MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1
  1st 2023 ATC Nivison S., Gr.3
  1st 2023 ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3
  1st 2022 VRC Amanda Elliott H., L
  3rd 2023 ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3
2 HELL HATH NO FURY 2019 b.f. AUS 18 4 (1) 1 2 (1) A$328,375 1200-1400
  [Diamond Cove by Octagonal (NZ)]
  1st 2024 ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2
  3rd 2022 MRC Jim Moloney S., L
  4th 2022 VRC Desirable S., L
3 KRISTILLI 2020 b.f. AUS 8 1 (1) 1 1 (1) A$757,350 1200
  [Sognani by Magic Albert]
  1st 2023 ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2
  3rd 2024 ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2
  4th 2024 ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3
4 BENEDETTA 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 13 7 (2) 0 3 (2) A$1,104,725 1100-1300
  [Whatalovelyday by Domesday]
  1st 2023 MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3
  1st 2024 SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3
  3rd 2023 VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2
  3rd 2023 VRC Sunlight Classic, L
  4th 2024 MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1
  4th 2024 VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1
5 FULLY LIT 2021 b.c. AUS 4 2 (1) 1 (1) 0 A$1,383,000 1100
  [Sunlit by Snitzel]
  1st 2024 ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium (R)
L
  2nd 2024 Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3
6 Awestruck 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 1 (1) A$18,000
  [Top Hana (IRE) by Pivotal (GB)]
  3rd 2022 VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3
7 Bohemian Daisy 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 1 (1) A$32,600
  [Happy Hippy by Shamardal (USA)]
  3rd 2021 VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3
  4th 2022 VRC Foundation P., L
8 Divine Glory 2020 b.f. AUS 9 2 0 2 (1) A$100,700 1000-1200
  [Never Doubt Me by Not a Single Doubt]
  3rd 2022 ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3
9 Grinzinger Love 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 (1) A$18,100
  [Show Affection by Show a Heart]
  3rd 2024 VRC Furphy Trophy, L
10 Hell I Am 2019 b.g. AUS 16 4 1 2 (2) A$453,650 1100-1250
  [Forest Circle (USA) by Arch (USA)]
  3rd 2022 Gosford RC Gosford Guineas, L
  3rd 2023 GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R)
L
11 Hell Queen 2020 b.f. AUS 9 1 2 (1) 1 (1) A$93,340 1100
  [Russian Empress by Fastnet Rock]
  2nd 2023 VRC Talindert S., L
  3rd 2022 VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3
  4th 2023 VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3
12 Miss Hellfire 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 21 3 5 (1) 5 (1) A$618,376 1100-1200
  [Peace Time (USA) by War Front (USA)]
  2nd 2021 Wyong RC Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L
  3rd 2024 ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2
13 Vivy Air 2020 b.f. AUS 10 2 2 (1) 2 (2) A$171,285 1200-1212
  [Head Over Heels by Fastnet Rock]
  2nd 2023 MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2
  3rd 2023 MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2
  3rd 2024 MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3
14 Warby 2019 br.g. AUS 13 3 1 (1) 1 A$164,785 1300-1400
  [Speedboat by Commands]
  2nd 2022 Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3
15 Adament 2019 b.f. AUS 8 1 4 0 A$48,230 1100
  [Unswerving by Commands]
16 Ammahell 2019 b.g. AUS 12 2 0 0 A$63,525 1200-1400
  [Ammirata by Nadeem]
17 Angel Down 2020 b.f. AUS 3 2 1 0 A$65,225 1400-1800
  [Amoret by Snitzel]
18 Bangetta 2020 b.f. AUS 9 2 2 1 A$64,275 1150-1400
  [Elimbari by Fastnet Rock]
19 Bat Out of Hell 2019 b.g. AUS 14 2 3 4 A$115,675 1200-1350
  [Coralina by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
20 Bellenth 2020 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 1 A$32,300 1350
  [Family Crest (NZ) by Fastnet Rock]
21 Best Intent 2019 b.f. AUS 8 2 3 2 A$57,250 1000-1300
  [Mowgli by Not a Single Doubt]
22 Blue Spinel 2019 b.f. AUS 11 5 1 1 A$177,270 1000-1200
  [Plenty to Like by Ilovethiscity]
23 Boambee Beach 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 10 2 3 1 A$54,500 1100-1190
  [Tremezzina by Not a Single Doubt]
24 Boston Rocks 2020 b.g. AUS 7 3 1 0 A$177,650 1000-1200
  [Spurs and Sashes by Flying Spur]
25 Canny Hell 2020 b.g. AUS 8 4 1 0 A$120,625 1000-1400
  [Balady (IRE) by Zamindar (USA)]
26 Cassimir 2019 b.g. AUS 15 1 6 1 A$77,762 1000
  [Geneteau by Beneteau]
27 Champagne Bender 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$51,200 1400
  [Champagne Charlee by Myboycharlie (IRE)]
28 Chilli Jam 2019 b.f. AUS 15 4 1 0 A$57,985 1000
  [Najmaat by Hinchinbrook]
29 Convincebility 2019 b.g. AUS 13 4 3 0 A$135,045 1100-1262
  [Snow Secret (NZ) by Sakhee's Secret (GB)]
30 Curry Legend 2019 b.g. AUS 17 1 4 2 A$50,900 1000
  [Coco Kerringle by Exceed and Excel]
31 Deekay 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 17 4 4 3 A$356,700 1200-1300
  [Seagrove by Exceed and Excel]
32 Determined Mink 2020 b.f. AUS 6 1 1 1 A$42,675 1200
  [Beaver Rocks by Fastnet Rock]
33 Devils Delight 2020 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$46,950 1200
  [Ammirata by Nadeem]
34 Diablo Bolt 2020 br.g. AUS 7 2 0 1 A$39,100 1710-2000
  [Think Out Loud by So You Think (NZ)]
35 Dirty Dancing 2019 b.f. AUS 14 3 5 0 A$161,275 1000-1350
  [Jalan Jalan by Foreplay]
36 Fancy Like Lass (NZ) 2019 b.f. NZ 9 4 3 0 NZ$119,840 1000-1200
  [Mandalong Belle by Choisir]
37 Final Comment 2019 gr.g. AUS 19 3 4 3 A$105,975 1400-1600
  [Concisely by Fastnet Rock]
38 Fire and Ice 2019 br.g. AUS 18 2 1 4 A$123,050 1000-1100
  [Cersei by All Too Hard]
39 Fire Lane 2020 b.f. AUS 13 3 0 0 A$316,575 900-1100
  [Heritage Lane by Charge Forward]
  4th 2023 ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2
  4th 2022 Wyong RC Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L
40 Hardazhell 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 15 1 1 2 A$36,375 1600
  [Firm Option by Northern Meteor]
41 Hasten 2020 b.g. SIN 5 1 0 2 S$53,156 1200
  [Circle Game by Snitzel]
42 He'll Rip 2019 b.g. AUS 15 3 2 0 A$169,910 1200-1600
  [Clear Ripples by Fastnet Rock]
43 He's Handsome 2019 b.g. AUS 12 3 1 2 A$121,600 1200-1400
  [Guapa (USA) by Rock Hard Ten (USA)]
44 Hell 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 1 2 A$26,045 1050
  [Miss Wonderland by Snitzel]
45 Hell and Back 2020 b.g. AUS 5 1 1 2 A$39,000 1110
  [Lucky Legacy by Lookin at Lucky (USA)]
46 Hell be Coming 2019 b.g. AUS 12 1 0 3 A$23,265 1200
  [Lissom by Reset]
47 Hell Follows 2019 b.f. AUS 13 2 1 2 A$45,225 1600-1800
  [Come Follow Me by Mossman]
48 Hell Hound 2019 b.f. AUS 14 3 0 2 A$182,950 1000-1400
  [Miss Charming (USA) by Forestry (USA)]
49 Hell of a Bentley 2021 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$20,600 1000
  [Sarisara by Red Dazzler]
50 Hell of a Show 2020 b.g. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$46,500 1100
  [Magic I Am by Magic Albert]
51 Hell's Fury 2019 b.f. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$26,675 1250
  [Couredge by Show a Heart]
52 Hellara 2020 b.f. AUS 9 2 1 0 A$55,155 1100
  [Jawhara by Exceed and Excel]
53 Hellavadancer 2019 b.f. AUS 22 5 3 2 A$265,015 1250-1500
  [Dancing Express by Oratorio]
54 Hellbent on You 2020 br.f. AUS 9 2 1 2 A$80,150 1300-1500
  [Double Dream (FR) by Lawman (FR)]
55 Hellcibell 2019 b.f. AUS 5 3 1 1 A$54,200 1100-1200
  [Draw Forward by Charge Forward]
56 Hellfire 2019 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 3 A$55,900 1400
  [Nostariel by Snitzel]
57 Hellfire Express 2020 b.g. AUS 8 4 2 0 A$115,900 1000-1550
  [Dancing Express by Oratorio]
58 Hellivit 2019 br.g. AUS 17 3 2 0 A$72,392 1000-1100
  [Takiyah by Sepoy]
59 Hello Angel 2019 b.f. AUS 12 1 1 3 A$31,725 800
  [Tiyatro by Encosta de Lago]
60 Hellova Nature 2020 br.g. AUS 4 2 0 1 A$60,300 1000
  [Divine Nature by Casino Prince]
61 Hells Son 2020 b.g. AUS 13 2 0 4 A$51,975 1170-1300
  [Mowgli by Not a Single Doubt]
62 Helluva Barty 2019 b.g. AUS 10 3 3 1 A$307,650 1110-1200
  [Queen of Kandy by Magic Albert]
63 Honeycup 2019 b.f. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$27,725 1106
  [Heritage Lane by Charge Forward]
64 I Am Voodoo 2019 b.g. AUS 11 4 3 1 A$87,460 1050-1100
  [Tibrogargan Miss by Monashee Mountain (USA)]
65 Infinitive 2019 b.f. AUS 11 2 1 1 A$108,425 1400-1900
  [Alecia Beth by Street Cry (IRE)]
66 Irrefutably 2021 b.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$14,850 1140
  [Never Doubt Me by Not a Single Doubt]
67 Irrigator 2019 b.g. AUS 15 1 0 0 A$25,000 1540
  [O'Reilly's Charm (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
68 Jafuboy 2020 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$17,100 1100
  [We Have Lift Off by Exceed and Excel]
69 Jehbenti 2020 b.g. AUS 11 2 2 0 A$53,510 1006-1100
  [Moojeh by More Than Ready (USA)]
70 Jus Wing It (NZ) 2019 b.f. NZ 9 1 0 1 NZ$12,005 1200
  [Quirina (GB) by Red Ransom (USA)]
71 Keitel 2019 gr.g. AUS 5 3 0 0 A$63,600 1200
  [Plausible by More Than Ready (USA)]
72 Kwik Az Hell 2019 b.f. AUS 15 2 5 4 A$73,025 1000-1200
  [Express Power by Snitzel]
73 Letme Entertainyou 2020 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$23,575 900
  [Harlem Heat by Xaar (GB)]
74 Lhasa 2019 b.g. NZ 12 2 1 1 NZ$44,405 1300
  [Rupavari by Redoute's Choice]
75 Li'l Misshonkytonk 2019 b.f. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$21,000 1000
  [Great Panache by Magnus]
76 Liangelo 2019 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$40,730 1300
  [Sicilian Miss by Northern Meteor]
77 Lord Fenrir 2019 b.g. AUS 8 1 2 2 A$35,825 1300
  [Rose of Traveston by Show a Heart]
78 Luna Rocks 2019 b.f. AUS 15 2 4 0 A$93,125 1000-1100
  [Fimatino by Not a Single Doubt]
79 Manhattan's 2020 b.f. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$44,950 1400
  [Air Apparent by Snitzel]
80 McKeon 2019 b.f. AUS 11 2 2 0 A$70,035 1350-1450
  [Darcibelle (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
81 Midnight Devil 2019 b.g. AUS 14 4 3 1 A$117,565 888-1200
  [New Summer Night by Manhattan Rain]
82 Kusu - Minya Konka Dragon (Mac.) 2019 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 2 A$76,755 1000
   MAC 10 0 0 2 M$63,950
  [Meridian by Lonhro]
83 Miss Hades 2020 b.f. AUS 6 4 0 2 A$116,050 1100-1500
  [Union Dues (NZ) by Fastnet Rock]
84 Monks 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$32,475 2200
  [Savannah's Choice by Redoute's Choice]
85 My Maloo 2019 b.g. AUS 10 3 0 0 A$52,800 1200-1350
  [Chickasaw (NZ) by Flying Spur]
86 Negation 2019 b.f. AUS 22 2 0 6 A$67,910 1200-1400
  [Gloray by Street Hero (USA)]
87 Never Fails 2019 b.g. AUS 15 2 0 1 A$75,575 1100-1200
  [Tails Wins by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
88 Nine Carats 2019 b.f. AUS 20 2 1 2 A$35,840 1180
  [Birthday Week by Casino Prince]
89 Noble Serenade 2019 b.f. AUS 14 2 2 0 A$54,625 1010-1208
  [Soul Serenade by Charge Forward]
90 Obsessive Maid 2019 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$26,160 1600
  [Manhattan Maid by Choisir]
91 Off da Hizzle 2019 b.f. AUS 12 1 1 1 A$39,113 1100
  [Mizzle (USA) by Rahy (USA)]
92 Orlabent 2019 b.g. AUS 14 3 3 0 A$122,485 1100-1200
  [Charlotte Square by Street Sense (USA)]
93 Ossified 2019 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$17,750 1406
  [Colourmegal by Galileo (IRE)]
94 Ovabent 2020 br.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$12,325 1315
  [La Lova by Street Boss (USA)]
95 Air Bentley - Pacific Hunter (Sing.) 2019 b.g. SIN 5 1 0 0 S$11,610 1400
   AUS 7 0 2 1 A$26,230
  [Air Apparent by Snitzel]
96 Hellchat - Pacific Snoopy (Sing.) 2019 b. or br.f. SIN 7 1 0 0 S$13,590 1400
   AUS 6 0 1 4 A$16,895
  [Rawoof by Lonhro]
97 Perdition 2019 b.g. AUS 8 1 2 1 A$33,180 1400
  [Hesitation by Not a Single Doubt]
98 Pretty Eyed 2019 blk. or brf. AUS 8 2 2 2 A$45,475 1650-1660
  [Dancing Doll by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
99 Prosperina 2020 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$23,160 1600
  [Jalan Jalan by Foreplay]
100 Quicken Up 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 22 5 4 1 A$103,046 1009-1150
  [Skyerush by Super Jet (USA)]
101 Raise Hell 2019 b.g. AUS 16 2 0 2 A$43,762 1000-1180
  [Compelling by Onemorenomore]
102 Reggie's Folly 2019 b.g. AUS 19 2 1 3 A$77,725 1200-1500
  [Reggie (NZ) by Germano (GB)]
103 Remlaps Angel 2020 br.f. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$24,350 1100
  [Plausible by More Than Ready (USA)]
104 Run Like Hell 2019 b.f. AUS 8 4 1 2 A$90,825 910-1100
  [Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) by Van Nistelrooy (USA)]
105 Shezapearler 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$37,300 1100
  [Baroque Pearl by Piccolo (GB)]
106 Sweet Lucifer 2019 b.g. AUS 8 3 0 1 A$50,750 1200-1430
  [Sugar Bay (CAN) by Syncline (USA)]
107 Tantrums 2019 b. or br.f. NZ 2 1 0 0 NZ$7,320 800
   AUS 18 0 2 2 A$23,140
  [Layo Layo by Encosta de Lago]
108 Tattenham 2019 b.g. HK 15 1 0 1 HK$994,500 1200
   AUS 2 1 0 0 A$19,250 1300
  [Sprout by High Chaparral (IRE)]
109 Tiger Line 2020 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$19,790 1300
  [Real Jazz (IRE) by Marju (IRE)]
110 Air Combat 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$10,600
  [Honolulu Lass by Hinchinbrook]
111 All Hell 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 2 2 A$11,250
  [She's Our Star by Star Witness]
112 Another Pedrille 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$11,125
  [M'Lady Pedrille by Al Maher]
113 Axone 2020 b.f. AUS 8 0 2 0 A$18,530
  [Skyerush by Super Jet (USA)]
114 Bent on Impact 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 2 A$5,525
  [Runs Deep by Strategic]
115 Bent Out of Shape 2020 b.g. NZ 2 0 1 0 NZ$3,705
  [Rhiannon (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
116 Corrupted 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$5,250
  [Benteeny by More Than Ready (USA)]
117 Duchess of Sussex 2021 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$15,360
  [Raging Queen by Akeed Mofeed (GB)]
118 Fair Game 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$11,390
  [Fairchild by General Nediym]
119 Fast Bubbles 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 2 A$5,825
  [Graceful Devil by Thunder Gulch (USA)]
120 Hearts are Racing 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$7,600
  [Hoss Amor by General Nediym]
121 Hell Approaching 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 14 0 4 3 A$34,500
  [Fast Approaching by New Approach (IRE)]
122 Hell Fire Miss 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 2 A$7,095
  [Al's Magic Miss by Magic Albert]
123 Hell of a Fox 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$7,125
  [Foxy Miss by Foxwedge]
124 Hell of a Trip 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$6,075
  [Island Pago by Choisir]
125 Hell's Itch 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$16,450
  [Zigzag by Domesday]
126 Hellaine 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$13,925
  [Vain Elaine by High Chaparral (IRE)]
127 Hellberg 2021 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$2,160
  [Annenberg by Artie Schiller (USA)]
128 Hellbetta 2019 b.g. AUS 8 0 1 3 A$24,475
  [Jacquetta by Encosta de Lago]
129 Helldancer 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 8 0 1 2 A$24,250
  [Ambers Waltz by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
130 Hellinda 2020 b.g. AUS 7 0 2 0 A$22,900
  [Morinda by Desert King (IRE)]
131 Hellish 2020 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$62,600
  [Andromache (NZ) by Charge Forward]
  4th 2022 VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3
132 If I Was You 2020 b.c. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,260
  [Ribbons 'n' Roses (GB) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
133 In Love 2021 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$13,770
  [Equal Love by Equiano (FR)]
134 Innovates 2019 br.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$15,300
  [Talented Miss by Al Maher]
135 Jenni the Jet 2020 br.f. AUS 5 0 2 0 A$28,500
  [Snow Flight (NZ) by Colombia (NZ)]
136 Lucky Warrior 2020 b.g. SIN 1 0 0 1 S$7,256
  [Diamond Cove by Octagonal (NZ)]
137 Master Riley 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$7,600
  [Mistress O'Reilly (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
138 Po on Way 2019 b.g. HK 11 0 0 2 HK$443,250
  [Contralto by Congrats (USA)]
139 Razella 2020 br.f. AUS 10 0 3 2 A$35,440
  [Marple Miss by Not a Single Doubt]
140 Round the Globe 2019 b.g. HK 9 0 1 3 HK$697,050
  [Palace Rock (NZ) by Fastnet Rock]
141 Sugarfire 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$5,600
  [Queen of Kandy by Magic Albert]
142 Takemine 2019 b.f. AUS 7 0 2 1 A$20,400
  [Lubiton by Snitzel]
143 Trautman 2020 b.g. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$8,925
  [Magic Harmony by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
144 Tsarism 2019 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 2 A$21,900
  [Maritess by Magic Albert]
145 Westoak 2020 br.g. AUS 9 0 2 1 A$17,690
  [Belscenica by Scenic (IRE)]
146 With Intent 2019 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 2 A$8,000
  [Kennocha by Lonhro]
147 Alacrity 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$15,600
  [Falerina by Stratum]
148 All Night Bender 2019 b.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$6,285
  [Ivy Blue by Arlington]
149 Artezza 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,100
  [Colourmegal by Galileo (IRE)]
150 Au Naturel 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,425
  [Nudierudie by Encosta de Lago]
151 Bent as Hell 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,300
  [Silent Rage by Nicconi]
152 Boundforhell 2021 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
  [Dawning Light (FR) by Siyouni (FR)]
153 Burning Ringa Fire 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$800
  [Red Hot Chillies by Red Ransom (USA)]
154 Craig's Master 2019 b.g. HK 10 0 0 0 0
  [For Me Dad by Choisir]
155 Dawn Embers 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,025
  [All Night Girl by Manhattan Rain]
156 Devil Man 2021 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Killer Queen by Not a Single Doubt]
157 Devilish Dancer 2019 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,600
  [Sublime Dancer by So You Think (NZ)]
158 Fear No One 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Turquoise by Real Saga]
159 Heavenbent 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,560
  [Empyrean by Encosta de Lago]
160 Heavenly Az 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Magicaz by Magic Albert]
161 Hell of a Love 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,350
  [I'm in Love (USA) by Zafonic (USA)]
162 Hell Oh Baby 2019 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,700
  [Torah by Spinning World (USA)]
163 Hell's Vixen 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,350
  [Malmoosa by Foxwedge]
164 Hellbentonmischief 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$7,665
  [Anatina by Fastnet Rock]
165 Hellcent 2019 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,980
  [Etoile Fille (NZ) by No Excuse Needed (GB)]
166 Hellfire Billy 2019 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,900
  [Latvian Amber by Stratum]
167 Hells Empire 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
  [Majestic Pedrille by Lonhro]
168 Hellski 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Ski Bunny (NZ) by Ocean Park (NZ)]
169 Helluva Soiree 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,200
  [Soiree by Lonhro]
170 Ironclad Boy 2020 br.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$5,647
  [Shamelessly (NZ) by Shocking]
171 Kimberley Rose 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,070
  [Ambers Waltz by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
172 Leona Dare 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,350
  [Circus Olay by Flying Spur]
173 Loafer 2021 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Head Over Heels by Fastnet Rock]
174 Mandalong Hellcat 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$800
  [Freedom Belle by Royal Academy (USA)]
175 Miss Bentley 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,900
  [Miss Emily by Northern Meteor]
176 My Lady Grace 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
  [Noble Quality by Snitzel]
177 My Lawless Lady 2019 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,745
  [Calamity by Flying Spur]
178 Navillus Hellfire 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,440
  [Soosa Rama by Bel Esprit]
179 Premium Class 2019 b.g. SIN 4 0 0 0 0
   MAL 2 0 0 0 0
  [Sister Madly by Redoute's Choice]
180 Ravenite 2021 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$7,500
  [Latina Belle by Encosta de Lago]
181 Red Hot Lizzie 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,150
  [Anna Lizzie by Mearas]
182 Rising Miss 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$4,940
  [She Has Arrived by Domesday]
183 Septaria 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,300
  [Crystal Rock by Fastnet Rock]
184 Single Purpose 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,100
  [Island Pago by Choisir]
185 Snoop 2019 b.c. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,350
  [Neriani by Bianconi (USA)]
186 Sure Intentions 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,525
  [Surely Not by Onemorenomore]
187 Sweet Heat 2019 gr.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$310
  [Sweet Orphan by Show a Heart]
188 Takin'hell 2020 br.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$800
  [Takiyah by Sepoy]
189 The Concentration 2020 blk. or brg. HK 7 0 0 0 0
  [Ivy Blue by Arlington]
190 Tinwag 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$825
  [Fast 'n' Witty by Fastnet Rock]
191 Tipperary Tess 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,300
  [Inneston by Reaan]
192 To His Credit 2019 b.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$12,555
  [Bec Said No Credit by Flying Spur]
193 Towers Hill 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,885
  [Plenty to Like by Ilovethiscity]
194 Tuck 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$750
  [Catalonia by Flying Spur]
195 Usain Lightning 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Runs Deep by Strategic]
196 Vicarious Intent 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,150
  [Schism by Reaan]
197 Volare 2021 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,050
  [Planet's Princess by Not a Single Doubt]
198 Warparty 2021 b. or br.c. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$11,875
  [Tremezzina by Not a Single Doubt]
199 Xaphan 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$5,190
  [First Channel by Hinchinbrook]
200 Zelezniak 2021 br.c. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$625

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS99214114759
HK11000000
MAC00000000
MAL00000000
NZ48000000
SIN33000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20118102691643 (3)7 (6)9,657,917
20/211067934581 (1)1 (1)3,423,163
21/221041934111,509,327
Totals3282001062265 (4)9 (7)14,590,407

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21002718302 (1)2 (1)38,026
316974311171 (1)2 (1)34,932
4894412793 (3)5 (5)54,880

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts9753201091167,809
Fillies10353201174 (4)8 (7)77,795

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1082719370014,519
1001 - 1200m17463351084 (3)6 (5)46,349
1201 - 1400m1234220552 (2)3 (2)29,657
1401 - 1600m591511180017,916
1601 - 1800m17425007,264
1801 - 2000m12232006,753
2001 - 2200m7101006,893

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (253)1111006,094
22/23 (199)421420024,893
23/24 (97)5220500143,058
Totals6435800174,045

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (247)4111851200751,731
22/23 (42)12455558832(2)3(2)5,404,290
23/24 (14)168707331194(3)6(5)7,730,272
Totals1889913762145(4)9(7)13,886,293

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20211001200088,720
2022773123841112,111,745
2023160788861283(3)5(5)8,041,164
202413436361573(2)3(2)4,348,778
Totals20010614972265(4)9(7)14,590,407

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1889913762145(4)9(7)13,886,293
Hong Kong5152100419,821
New Zealand6435800174,045
Singapore532230098,078
Macau101000012,170
Malaysia1020000
Totals20010614972265(4)9(7)14,590,407

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
HELLBENT (AUS) 2012
Bay Stallion, by I Am Invincible (Invincible Spirit) - Volkaspray, by Volksraad
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 327520010622614592%A$14,590,407
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001151381700020%941,028Vivy Air171,285
Snitzel (AUS) 20021210811001010%1,769,972Fully Lit1,383,000
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001111171200010%455,045Divine Glory100,700
Magic Albert (AUS) 199811735011014%1,147,495Kristilli757,350
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992762600000%249,850Boston Rocks177,650
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993762200000%99,458Hello Angel31,725
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001654900000%515,725Fire Lane316,575
More Than Ready (USA) 1997643600000%146,710Keitel63,600
Lonhro (AUS) 1998652200000%133,997Kusu - Minya Konka Dragon (Mac.)88,925
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005632200000%79,005Liangelo40,730
Al Maher (AUS) 2001620000000%26,425Innovates15,300
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000544800000%479,855Deekay356,700
Choisir (AUS) 1999552500000%146,453Fancy Like Lass111,118
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007531400000%73,775Chilli Jam57,985
Sepoy (AUS) 2008521300000%73,192Hellivit72,392
Galileo (IRE) 1998521100000%19,850Ossified17,750
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997442200010%80,910Lord Fenrir35,825
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993441200000%80,720Pretty Eyed45,475
Oratorio (AUS) 2001322900000%380,915Hellavadancer265,015
Commands (AUS) 1996322400010%213,015Warby164,785
Foreplay (AUS) 2001322400000%184,435Dirty Dancing161,275
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996332300000%73,551Lhasa41,076
Domesday (AUS) 20023317011033%1,126,115Benedetta1,104,725
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999321200000%233,163Tattenham219,238
So You Think (NZ) 2006321200000%40,700Diablo Bolt39,100
General Nediym (AUS) 1994320000000%18,990Fair Game11,390
Stratum (AUS) 2002320000000%18,500Alacrity15,600
Reaan (AUS) 2005320000000%5,450Tipperary Tess4,300
Nadeem (AUS) 2003222300000%110,475Ammahell63,525
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003222400000%96,140Hellova Nature60,300
Nicconi (AUS) 20052215111050%1,273,075Magic Time1,270,775
Octagonal (NZ) 19922214011050%336,629Hell Hath No Fury328,375
Ilovethiscity (AUS) 2007221500000%181,155Blue Spinel177,270
Sakhee's Secret (GB) 2004211400000%135,045Convincebility135,045
Street Sense (USA) 2004211300000%122,485Orlabent122,485
Super Jet (USA) 1995221500000%121,576Quicken Up103,046
Zamindar (USA) 1994211400000%120,625Canny Hell120,625
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006221400000%119,590Midnight Devil117,565
Beneteau (AUS) 2007211100000%77,762Cassimir77,762
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994211200000%75,575Never Fails75,575
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006221200000%45,287Raise Hell43,762
Lookin at Lucky (USA) 2007211100000%39,000Hell and Back39,000
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993221100000%32,600Irrigator25,000
Street Boss (USA) 2004211100000%12,325Ovabent12,325
Red Ransom (USA) 1987221100000%12,008Jus Wing It11,208
Foxwedge (AUS) 2008220000000%9,475Hell of a Fox7,125
Arlington (AUS) 2004220000000%6,285All Night Bender6,285
Strategic (AUS) 1992220000000%5,525Bent on Impact5,525
Real Saga (AUS) 2006210000000%500Fear No One500
War Front (USA) 2002111300010%618,376Miss Hellfire618,376
Arch (USA) 1995111400010%453,650Hell I Am453,650
Forestry (USA) 1996111300000%182,950Hell Hound182,950
All Too Hard (AUS) 2009111200000%123,050Fire and Ice123,050
Rock Hard Ten (USA) 2001111300000%121,600He's Handsome121,600
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003111200000%115,675Bat Out of Hell115,675
Street Cry (IRE) 1998111200000%108,425Infinitive108,425
Van Nistelrooy (USA) 2000111400000%90,825Run Like Hell90,825
Monashee Mountain (USA) 1997111400000%87,460I Am Voodoo87,460
Lawman (FR) 2004111200000%80,150Hellbent on You80,150
Germano (GB) 1993111200000%77,725Reggie's Folly77,725
Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002111200000%70,035McKeon70,035
Street Hero (USA) 2006111200000%67,910Negation67,910
Myboycharlie (IRE) 2005111100000%51,200Champagne Bender51,200
Syncline (USA) 1997111300000%50,750Sweet Lucifer50,750
Mossman (AUS) 1995111200000%45,225Hell Follows45,225
Rahy (USA) 1985111100000%39,113Off da Hizzle39,113
Piccolo (GB) 1991111100000%37,300Shezapearler37,300
Xaar (GB) 1995111100000%23,575Letme Entertainyou23,575
Reset (AUS) 2000111100000%23,265Hell be Coming23,265
Magnus (AUS) 2002111100000%21,000Li'l Misshonkytonk21,000
Red Dazzler (AUS) 2002111100000%20,600Hell of a Bentley20,600
Marju (IRE) 1988111100000%19,790Tiger Line19,790
Congrats (USA) 2000110000000%84,405Po on Way84,405
New Approach (IRE) 2005110000000%34,500Hell Approaching34,500
Shamardal (USA) 2002110000010%32,600Bohemian Daisy32,600
Colombia (NZ) 1996110000000%28,500Jenni the Jet28,500
Desert King (IRE) 1994110000000%22,900Hellinda22,900
Pivotal (GB) 1993110000010%18,000Awestruck18,000
Scenic (IRE) 1986110000000%17,690Westoak17,690
Akeed Mofeed (GB) 2009110000000%15,360Duchess of Sussex15,360
Equiano (FR) 2005110000000%13,770In Love13,770
Star Witness (AUS) 2007110000000%11,250All Hell11,250
Thunder Gulch (USA) 1992110000000%5,825Fast Bubbles5,825
Shocking (AUS) 2005110000000%5,647Ironclad Boy5,647
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999110000000%3,440Navillus Hellfire3,440
Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006110000000%3,428Bent Out of Shape3,428
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994110000000%3,260If I Was You3,260
Spinning World (USA) 1993110000000%2,700Hell Oh Baby2,700
Artie Schiller (USA) 2001110000000%2,160Hellberg2,160
No Excuse Needed (GB) 1998110000000%1,980Hellcent1,980
Bianconi (USA) 1995110000000%1,350Snoop1,350
Zafonic (USA) 1990110000000%1,350Hell of a Love1,350
Mearas (AUS) 2003110000000%1,150Red Hot Lizzie1,150
Royal Academy (USA) 1987110000000%800Mandalong Hellcat800
Siyouni (FR) 2007110000000%675Boundforhell675
The Factor (USA) 2008110000000%582Zelezniak582
Ocean Park (NZ) 2008110000000%0Hellski0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
'Hellbent (AUS)'
Weanlings
'Hellbent (AUS)'
Top 10 Results - All Time
$500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Jalan Jalan (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
$400,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Rose of Mulan (AUS) - National Weanling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
$370,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Palace Rock (NZ) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Ricky Yiu
$360,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Fimatino (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: The Racing League
$325,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Speedboat (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Buyer: Hawkes Racing
$310,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Snow Flight (NZ) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Buyer: A Ottobre
$310,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Angasi (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Milburn Creek Buyer: Jamie Richards Racing / Andrew Williams B/stock FB
$300,000 Warby (AUS) (C) - Speedboat (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Hoss Amor (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote B/stock FBAA
$300,000 Adament (AUS) (F) - Unswerving (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
Upcoming lots for sale

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.