StallionYarraman ParkHellbent

Price $22,000.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/hellbent_3e_19.jpg

I Am Invincible - Volkaspray by Volksraad

Bay 2012 16hh
Year to stud: 2018
Oldest progeny are: 1st crop racing as 2YOs this year
FYEAR: 2019 year first foals born

Standing at: Yarraman Park

2022 fee: $22,000 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $22,000, 2020: $22,000, 2019: $27,500, 2018: $27,500,

Overview

Four starts in Gr1’s never worse than fourth. He was very unlucky in 2017 William Reid & 2018 Oakleigh Plate. His form was impeccable in every G1 he contested. His recent win in the William Reid was unbelievable considering they slowed mid race and he had to come right around them. Craig Williams was astounded that he could finish so brilliantly considering the race didn’t really pan out for him.

Hellbent is a magnificent looking dark bay horse standing 16hh. His turn of foot is his greatest asset and his similarities to his father are uncanny. His pedigree is interesting as he has a double cross of Green Desert which has been very successful cross. We believe he perfectly fits the criteria we look for in choosing stallions, being an explosive sprinter by a top sire and having a tough colonial damline.

G1-winning sprinter. Winner of seven races from 1000m to 1200m from two to five, and of more than $900,000 in prizemoney, including the 2018 G1 William Reid Stakes (1200m) in near record time; second in the 2017 G1 William Reid Stakes (1200m), third in the G1 Oakleigh Plate to Russian Revolution, Listed BR Crowley Stakes (1200m), Listed GH Mumm Stakes (1000m) and Listed Kensington Stakes (1000m).

 In-bred 3×3 to Green Desert, Hellbent is I Am Invincible’s fourth G1 winner and 29th Stakes winner and is out of Volksraad mare Volkaspray who is from the family of 1963 Golden Slipper winner Pago Pago.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HELLBENT (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by I Am Invincible - Volkaspray, by Volksraad

 


I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1129 r:925 w:722 SW:79
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2028 r:1788 w:1229 SW:140
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
EljazziArtaius14
Border Bounty7
Cannarelle
B. 1998
NR
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Countess Pedrille
B. 1994
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
ZoffanyOur Native20
Grey Dawn Girl1
Sister PedrilleCardinal2
Royal Law1
VOLKASPRAY (NZ)
B. 2000
Wnr 2 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:1
Volksraad
B. 1988
SP 2 wins
f:1106 r:966 w:652 SW:65
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Celtic Assembly
B. 1981
SP 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:5 SW:2
SecretariatBold Ruler8
Somethingroyal2
Welsh GardenWelsh Saint9
Garden of Eden10
Spraypaint
Br. 1991
NR
f:11 r:11 w:11
Crested Wave
B. 1976
GW 6 wins
f:715 r:535 w:298 SW:25
CrozierMy Babu1
Miss Olympia23
Fading WaveQuibu11
Fading Sky20
Pop Art
Br. 1978
Wnr 3 wins
f:11 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Arch SculptorHabitat4
Money for Nothing1
Without PompWithout Fear4
Miss Pompilia1

Green Desert (USA) 1983 : 3m x 3m

 

 HELLBENT (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireInvincible SpiritGreen DesertDanzig
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) RafhaKris
2004CannarelleCanny LadBletchingly
  Countess PedrilleZoffany
DamVolksraadGreen DesertDanzig
VOLKASPRAY (NZ) Celtic AssemblySecretariat
2000SpraypaintCrested WaveCrozier
  Pop ArtArch Sculptor

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2021-22. Sire of 924 rnrs, 718 wnrs, 79 SW, inc. Loving Gaby (MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1)
Brazen Beau, Imperatriz, Home Affairs, Viddora, I Am a Star, Voodoo Lad, Invincibella, Media Sensation, Lombardo, Marabi, Oohood, Hellbent, Dame Giselle, Libertini, Fiesta, Illustrious Lad, Victorem, Invincible Gem, Prophet's Thumb, Pure Elation, etc.

 

1st dam

VOLKASPRAY, by Volksraad. 2 wins at 1100m, 1500m, AJC Jack Gannon P., STC Golden Slipper Festival H., 2d AJC Emirates P.H., Sydney City Lexus H., STC Spring Valley Fruitsation P. Sister to Deautche Express. Dam of six foals, all raced, four winners, inc:-

HELLBENT (c. by I Am Invincible). 7 wins. See below.

Hulk (g. by I Am Invincible). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$480,650, to 2021-22, ATC Petaluma H., Hyland Race Colours H., Blue Point at Darley H., Illawarra TC Evergreen Turf Australia H., 2d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., MVRC Happy Birthday Pat Egan 2YO P., GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Winning Owner Godolphin H., Tie the Knot H., Rendr Delivery Sprint H., Warren Woodcock H., City Tattersalls Club H., Joe Sharabati H., Brazen Beau at Darley P., Press Statement at Vinery H., Casino Prince at Vinery H., 3d ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Antler Luggage Sprint H., Drinkwise P., Scone RC Yarraman Park H.

Painte (g. by Strada). 3 wins to 1400m, A$262,765, ATC TAB Rewards H., Cellarbrations H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Theraces H., Tab.com.au H., Pacific Boating H., Hyland Race Colours H., McGrath Estate Agents P., 3d ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Bowermans Furniture H., TAB Rewards H., MRC Alex Burrows H.

Volation (g. by Dubai Destination). 2 wins at 1200m, 1950m in Aust.

Johann Buster (g. by Johannesburg). Placed at 3 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SPRAYPAINT, by Crested Wave. Unraced. Sister to Jelignite Jen (dam of SINGING STAR)
half-sister to ZEPHYR ART, Joure la Partie, Canned Music (dam of WESTERN ZIP). Dam of 11 named foals, all winners, inc:-

Deautche Express (Volksraad). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, Hawkes Bay Robbie Burns Stortford Lodge H., Waikato RC United Cleaning Services 3YO S., 2d Hawkes Bay Chianti H., 3d Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, Hawkes Bay VJ Distributors Ltd H., 4th Hawkes Bay Highview S., Gr.3. Producer.

High Priest. 5 wins to 1200m, WRC Capital City Ford H., 2d Marton JC Farmlands H., 3d Avondale JC Carol's TAB H., Taranaki RC Graphix Explosion H.

Amityship. 4 wins at 1600m, 1650m, HK$4,070,325, HKJC Kwun Tong H., Tsui Lok H., Nanjing H., Link H., 2d HKJC Chongqing H., Federation of HK Guangdong H., Lamma Island H., Sing Woo H., Shek Nga Shan H., Panasonic Lumix H., San Po Kong H., Maple H., Tsim Sha Tsui H., 3d HKJC Aberdeen H.

Tomwatha. 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, Singapore TC Class 2 H., Class 3 H., Class 4 H.-twice.

Volkaspray. 2 wins. See above.

Tres Rapide. 2 wins at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

Monashee Dancer. 10 wins to 1000m, A$277,210, BRC Kids Hospital Appeal H., Qld Tatt's RC Sky Racing H., BRC Coca-Cola Amatil H., Fujitsu Managed Services H., Greg Grant H., QTC Cleanevent Group H., 2d BRC Brand & Slater H., Sponsorship at BRC H., Jim Beam H., Tate Mason H., Darley H., Ormiston College Premiers H., 3d BRC Goulburn Valley Juice H., Brothers Junior Rugby Club H.

Rapidement. 7 wins to 1200m, A$140,926, MVRC City Jeep Don't Hold Back H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H. Dam of-

Platinum Angel (Snitzel). 3 wins to 1450m, A$363,035, MRC Rod Fenwick H., Dream Thoroughbreds H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SCTC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, City of Marion S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3.

Sir Monashee. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$478,450, GCTC RM Williams Magic Millions Sprint H., QTC JC Clark 2YO H., Killawarra Dusk 2YO H., Oaklands Stud H., Past the Post BBQ P., Ipswich TC Ray White Insurance P., 2d GCTC RM Williams Magic Millions Quality H., QTC Brunswick Hotel H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, BRC Kids Hospital Appeal H., BTC QR Limited H., Cadbury Schweppes H., QTC Sky Channel Hamilton Bowling Club 2YO H., 4th QTC Lightning H., L.

 

3rd dam

POP ART, by Arch Sculptor. 3 wins at 1000m, 1050m in Aust. Half-sister to Zooming On, Ceremonious, Zoom Out. Dam of 11 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

ZEPHYR ART (Zephyr Bay). 16 wins to 1200m, US$32,150, A$173,190, Bay Meadows Portola Valley Training Center H., L, SAJC Naetor H., Saratov Flying H., Longyear Centenary H., 2d SAJC Lightning S., Gr.3, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Bay Meadows Owner-Trainer H., L.

Joure la Partie (Gielgud). 7 wins to 1500m, VRC Scomeld H., SAJC Unconquered H., Lady Nurmi H., T Lewis H., 3YO H., 3d VATC Jewel H., L. Producer.

Canned Music. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, SAJC Mellor Brook H., 2d SAJC Nui Dat-Vietnam H., 3d SAJC Century H., Super 66 H. Dam of-

WESTERN ZIP (Zephyr Zip). 2 wins at 2, WATC Gimcrack S., L, Coco H., 2d WATC Hideyoshi H., Starlet H., 3d WATC Queen's P., L. Dam of-

Relativity. 5 wins to 1300m, SAJC Marsh H., Pope Packaging H. Dam of-

SECOND EFFORT (Mossman). 11 wins to 1400m, A$680,703, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L-twice, MRC Zaidee's Rainbow Shoelaces H., Le Pine Funerals Cup, MVRC Cafetto Sprint H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Sir John Monash S., L.

DIAMOND EFFORT (Mossman). 8 wins to 1200m, A$594,000, to 2020-21, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC Lamaro's Hotel H., VRC Mittys H., MRC Robert Hunter H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

Lady Einstein. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

MILEVA (Headwater). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$547,635, to 2021-22, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Murray Bridge RC Murray Computers 2YO P., 3d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3.

Canhill. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

FREE TO MOVE (Unencumbered). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$315,520, to 2021-22, VRC AR Creswick S., L, MVRC Lloyd Williams P., MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 3d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

Jelignite Jen. Unraced. Dam of-

SINGING STAR (Danasinga). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$196,150, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu Breeders' S., L, Waikato RC Hamilton Cup, WRC MF King Industries Ltd 3YO H., Avery Ford H., 2d Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC Montana Wines H., 3d Counties Cup, Gr.2, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Matamata Cup, L, 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2. Dam of-

MISS SELBY (O'Reilly). 3 wins at 1400m, 2100m, NZ$162,610, A$10,000, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Livamol Blu Sprint H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d Rangitikei RC John Turkington Forestry H. Producer.

Brave Flyer (Danasinga). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, ARC Birkenhead TAB H., 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

Written by a Queen (Masterclass). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$18,700, A$101,050, MRC RAANC Centenary H., Money Ideas Australia H., 3d Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui JC Waikato Stud S., L. Producer.

Yeah Nah. Winner at 2100m in NZ. Dam of-

VIADANA (Towkay). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$685,325, A$24,000, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Auckland Co-Op Taxis Mile H., WRC Pacific Jewellers H., Matamata RC New World H., 2d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Tauranga S., Gr.3, 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1. Producer.

INDECISION (Per Incanto). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 800m, 1200m, NZ$158,525, A$4,125, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, 2d Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 23 Starts 7-2-5 A$901,450.

7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 2004 Bay colt
by Invincible Spirit - Cannarelle, by Canny Lad

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
11309287232365360379 (48)over $132m.1.85
per foals82.1%64.0%2.13.27.0% (4.2%)$116,889 
 per starters77.9%2.53.98.5% (5.2%)$142,332 

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2018-19. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2013-14. Leading Sire of Winners in Aust. in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Sire of 928 progeny to race, 723 winners (77.0%)
earnings of over $132 million, 79 stakes winners, 62 stakes placegetters, inc.




IMPERATRIZ (18f, Shamardal, Encosta de Lago). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2022-23, NZ$519,825, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Kerikeri Cup, Matamata RC Lisa Chittick P., Levin RC Uzabus & Coaches S., 2d Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

HOME AFFAIRS (18c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$2,295,700, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$2,281,250, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,975,110, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., Tamworth JC H&NWRA Country Championship Qualifier, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$3,075,103, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P.-3 times, ATC Theraces H., Star Mile H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$385,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Royal Descent S.

LOMBARDO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Blazing Sword). 8 wins to 1300m to 2021-22, A$717,405, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Village S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MVRC MSC Signs H., SAJC TAB Supports the NJT H., Pike & Joyce H., Barossa Fine Foods H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint.

MARABI (16f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2021-22, A$936,250, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Christmas S., L, MVRC Independent Turf Services H., Sally Bruten Memorial H., Ballarat TC A Grade Sheds H.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$801,740, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC City of Marion S., L, WH Wylie H., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., Sale TC Viatek H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

DAME GISELLE (17f, Stravinsky, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,349,400, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Golden Gift, 2d ATC Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Lonhro P., L, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

LIBERTINI (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,955,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,591,875, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MRC How Now S, Gr.3, ATC Gimcrack S., L.

VICTOREM (14g, Foreplay, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,366,525, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Lough Neagh S., L, Hinkler H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, Port Macquarie RC Country Championship Qualifier, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., 3d ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$979,550, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., Vinery H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Villiers H., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

PROPHET'S THUMB (15f, Reset, Brocco). 5 wins to 1200m, A$536,930, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Spark of Life H.

MISS LEONIDAS (14f, Barathea, Nishapour). 5 wins to 1100m, A$825,050, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Embassy Print Solutions Sprint H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Pat Lalor Hall of Fame Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 3d VRC Ron Taylor H., MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$203,025, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

KATSURO - WISHFUL THINKER (H.K.) (13g, Barathea, Zabeel). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$84,325, HK$17,070,275, HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, MVRC Dominant H., HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Chevalier Construction H., Piguet Lady Millenary H., Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Gr.3, MRC Next Payments H., HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup H., Student Village H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2, A$470,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,180,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, £67,080, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (16f, Anabaa, Reprimand). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$562,500, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Kia H., Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 2d BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Vinery H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

HOLYFIELD (17g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2021-22, A$702,190, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC ANZ Bloodstock News P., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Quayclean H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

LA MEXICANA (17f, Domesday, Mossman). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$555,745, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Mary Bell H., 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Twilight Glow S., L, Member Garry Franklin H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Vale Phil Power Trophy H., 4th MRC Regal Roller H., L.

KING OF SPARTA (18g, Holy Roman Emperor, Brocco). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2021-22, A$1,505,000, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Precise Fire H., 1200m-in track record time, Harry Angel at Darley 2YO P., 2d ATC ACY Securities H., TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L.

QUEEN OF THE BALL (19f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 2 wins at 2 in 2021-22, A$300,625, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Kirkham 2YO P.

I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2, A$280,400, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$198,950, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

MADAM LEGEND (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m to 2021-22, A$444,550, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Warren Woodcock H., Ranvet H.-twice, 2d ATC Ranvet Power Formula H., 3d ATC Moet & Chandon H., Agency Real Estate H., Iron Jack H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H.

NETTUNO (19c, Galileo, Last Tycoon). 3 wins at 2 in 2021-22, A$144,200, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H.

BARBARIC (17c, Show a Heart, St Covet). 2 wins at 2, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July Sprnt H.

PAQUIRRI (15g, Oratorio, Lujain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$224,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Frosted at Darley H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Territories at Darley H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

VINICUNCA (16f, Flying Spur, Conquistarose). Winner at 2, A$165,375, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, 4th MRC Alinghi S., L.


His sire sons include Brazen Beau (19)
Super One, Hellbent, Kobayashi, Overshare, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$33,025
36211A$241,525
410313A$247,300
561-1A$379,600
Totals:23725A$901,450
At 2 : ATC (Canterbury) McGrath Estate Agents 2YO Maiden P. (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Inglis Dash (1100m)
ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet H. (1200m)
3d City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L (1200m to Counterattack and Spill the Beans)
At 4 : MRC Mypunter.com H. (1100m)
Toronado at Swettenham H. (1000m)
Sale TC Pastry & Pieces H. (1000m)
2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Silent Sedition and beating Star Turn)
3d ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S., Gr.3 (1200m to Redzel and Counterattack)
VRC Kensington S., L (1000m to Tivaci and El Divino)
Mumm S., L (1000m to Redzel and Terravista)
4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m)
Rubiton S., Gr.2 (1100m)
At 5 : MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Thronum and Catchy)
3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Russian Revolution and Snitty Kitty)
4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1100m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2018).

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
12/08/2022 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Hell Hound (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ive Print 2YO H., Other,
Reggie's Folly (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Locopa Designs Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Hell Hath No Fury (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Iron Jack Australia Lagers Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Fire and Ice (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Canadian Club Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Ammahell (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: TAB H., Other,
Negation (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Tab.com.au Maiden H., Other,
Tantrums (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Farmers Transport 2YO S., Other,
Miss Hellfire (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Gold Pearl 2YO, Other, 2nd: Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), L,
Hellavadancer (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Ultra Fleet Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Red Funnel Maiden H., Other,
Hell I Am (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Agency Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Stud & Stable Staff Awards 2YO Maiden H., Other,
Tattenham (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Xmas in July Maiden P., Other,
Luna Rocks (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: TAB 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Prosperity Advisers Group Maiden H., Other,
Warby (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Xmas in July Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Black Opal S., Gr.3,
Hellchat (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Prosperity Advisers Group Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Odds Drift Protect Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Signmob 2YO Maiden P., Other,
Kusu (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ive Print 2YO H., Other, 2nd: PFD Foods Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms 2YO P., Other,
Kwik Az Hell (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Locopa Designs Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Aristocrat 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Ottawa S., Gr.3, 3rd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Soldiers Club Maiden H., Other,
Hellivit (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Xmas in July Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2nd: Triple M Maiden P., Other,
Adament (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Prosperity Advisers Group Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Odds Drift Protect Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Signmob 2YO Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Never Fails (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Locopa Designs Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Bohemian Daisy (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Locopa Designs Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Aristocrat 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Ottawa S., Gr.3,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

All Winners by

 

HELLBENT (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by I Am Invincible - Volkaspray, by Volksraad

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
114451314220 (0)over $750,0000.63
per foals39.5%11.4%0.10.20.0% (0.0%)$6,650 
 per starters28.9%0.30.50.0% (0.0%)$16,846 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 Bohemian Daisy 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 1 (1) A$32,600
  [Happy Hippy by Shamardal (USA)]
  3rd 2021 VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3
  4th 2022 VRC Foundation P., L
2 Miss Hellfire 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 4 1 1 (1) 0 A$119,351 1100
  [Peace Time (USA) by War Front (USA)]
  2nd 2021 Wyong RC Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L
3 Warby 2019 br.c. AUS 2 0 1 (1) 0 A$50,000
  [Speedboat by Commands]
  2nd 2022 Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3
4 Ammahell 2019 b.c. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$36,650 1200
  [Ammirata by Nadeem]
5 Fire and Ice 2019 br.c. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$58,875 1000
  [Cersei by All Too Hard]
6 Hell Hath No Fury 2019 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$25,750 1200
  [Diamond Cove by Octagonal (NZ)]
7 Hell Hound 2019 b.f. AUS 2 2 0 0 A$90,750 1000
  [Miss Charming (USA) by Forestry (USA)]
8 Hell I Am 2019 b.g. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$63,850 1100
  [Forest Circle (USA) by Arch (USA)]
9 Hellavadancer 2019 b.f. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$29,915 1250
  [Dancing Express by Oratorio]
10 Keitel 2019 gr.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$14,850 1200
  [Plausible by More Than Ready (USA)]
11 Luna Rocks 2019 b.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$44,525 1100
  [Fimatino by Not a Single Doubt]
12 Negation 2019 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$31,375 1200
  [Gloray by Street Hero (USA)]
13 Reggie's Folly 2019 b.c. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$27,825 1200
  [Reggie (NZ) by Germano (GB)]
14 Tantrums 2019 b. or br.f. NZ 1 1 0 0 NZ$6,720 800
  [Layo Layo by Encosta de Lago]
15 Tattenham 2019 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$19,250 1300
  [Sprout by High Chaparral (IRE)]
16 Adament 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$6,300
  [Unswerving by Commands]
17 Deekay 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$6,350
  [Seagrove by Exceed and Excel]
18 Dirty Dancing 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,100
  [Jalan Jalan by Foreplay]
19 Hell Approaching 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,600
  [Fast Approaching by New Approach (IRE)]
20 Hell's Fury 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$6,900
  [Couredge by Show a Heart]
21 Hellchat 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$7,400
  [Rawoof by Lonhro]
22 Hellivit 2019 br.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$6,900
  [Takiyah by Sepoy]
23 Hello Angel 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$6,600
  [Tiyatro by Encosta de Lago]
24 Kusu 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$21,040
  [Meridian by Lonhro]
25 Kwik Az Hell 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$2,870
  [Express Power by Snitzel]
26 Never Fails 2019 b.c. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$12,025
  [Tails Wins by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
27 Quicken Up 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$5,300
  [Skyerush by Super Jet (USA)]
28 Air Bentley 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,980
  [Air Apparent by Snitzel]
29 All Night Bender 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [Ivy Blue by Arlington]
30 Blue Spinel 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$470
  [Plenty to Like by Ilovethiscity]
31 Cassimir 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Geneteau by Beneteau]
32 Chilli Jam 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,550
  [Najmaat by Hinchinbrook]
33 Convincebility 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Snow Secret (NZ) by Sakhee's Secret (GB)]
34 Curry Legend 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,725
  [Coco Kerringle by Exceed and Excel]
35 He's Handsome 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$5,675
  [Guapa (USA) by Rock Hard Ten (USA)]
36 Hell's Itch 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$7,200
  [Zigzag by Domesday]
37 Hellcent 2019 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,980
  [Etoile Fille (NZ) by No Excuse Needed (GB)]
38 Hellfire Billy 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,450
  [Latvian Amber by Stratum]
39 Li'l Misshonkytonk 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Great Panache by Magnus]
40 McKeon 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,600
  [Darcibelle (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
41 My Lawless Lady 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,245
  [Calamity by Flying Spur]
42 Nine Carats 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Birthday Week by Casino Prince]
43 Raise Hell 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [Compelling by Onemorenomore]
44 Rising Miss 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [She Has Arrived by Domesday]
45 To His Credit 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$9,880

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS1213000000
NZ11000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018
His oldest progeny will be 3YOs in 2022-23


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/2011845131400781,500
Totals1184513140 0781,500

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2421214130018,043
37121003,382

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts226660015,983
Fillies237880018,690

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m253114009,190
1001 - 1200m288880017,193
1201 - 1400m11222006,396

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (253)1111006,094
Totals1111006,094

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (247)4111851200751,731
22/23 (204)71710023,675
Totals4412921300775,406

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20211001200088,720
20224313811400692,780
Totals4513931400781,500

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia4412921300775,406
New Zealand1111006,094
Totals4513931400781,500

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
HELLBENT (AUS) 2012
Bay Stallion, by I Am Invincible (Invincible Spirit) - Volkaspray, by Volksraad
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 111445131400030%A$779,825
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001511100000%44,525Luna Rocks44,525
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993421100000%12,694Hello Angel6,600
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992420000000%11,125To His Credit9,880
Lonhro (AUS) 1998320000000%28,440Kusu21,040
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000320000000%8,075Deekay6,350
Domesday (AUS) 2002320000000%7,900Hell's Itch7,200
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997310000000%6,900Hell's Fury6,900
Snitzel (AUS) 2002320000000%4,850Kwik Az Hell2,870
Commands (AUS) 1996220000010%56,300Warby50,000
Sepoy (AUS) 2008210000000%5,900Hellivit5,900
Super Jet (USA) 1995210000000%5,300Quicken Up5,300
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007210000000%1,550Chilli Jam1,550
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006210000000%750Raise Hell750
War Front (USA) 2002111100010%119,351Miss Hellfire119,351
Forestry (USA) 1996111200000%90,750Hell Hound90,750
Arch (USA) 1995111100000%63,850Hell I Am63,850
All Too Hard (AUS) 2009111100000%58,875Fire and Ice58,875
Nadeem (AUS) 2003111100000%36,650Ammahell36,650
Street Hero (USA) 2006111100000%31,375Negation31,375
Oratorio (AUS) 2001111100000%29,915Hellavadancer29,915
Germano (GB) 1993111100000%27,825Reggie's Folly27,825
Octagonal (NZ) 1992111100000%25,750Hell Hath No Fury25,750
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999111100000%19,250Tattenham19,250
More Than Ready (USA) 1997111100000%14,850Keitel14,850
Shamardal (USA) 2002110000010%32,600Bohemian Daisy32,600
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994110000000%12,025Never Fails12,025
Rock Hard Ten (USA) 2001110000000%5,000He's Handsome5,000
Foreplay (AUS) 2001110000000%4,100Dirty Dancing4,100
New Approach (IRE) 2005110000000%3,600Hell Approaching3,600
Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002110000000%2,600McKeon2,600
No Excuse Needed (GB) 1998110000000%1,980Hellcent1,980
Stratum (AUS) 2002110000000%1,450Hellfire Billy1,450
Magnus (AUS) 2002110000000%1,000Li'l Misshonkytonk1,000
Sakhee's Secret (GB) 2004110000000%1,000Convincebility1,000
Arlington (AUS) 2004110000000%750All Night Bender750
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003110000000%500Nine Carats500
Ilovethiscity (AUS) 2007110000000%470Blue Spinel470
Beneteau (AUS) 2007110000000%0Cassimir0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Jalan Jalan (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
$370,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Palace Rock (NZ) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Ricky Yiu
$360,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Fimatino (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: The Racing League
$325,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Speedboat (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Buyer: Hawkes Racing
$310,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Snow Flight (NZ) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Buyer: A Ottobre
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Crystal Rock (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Speedboat (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Unswerving (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$290,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Miss Wonderland (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Widden Stud Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
$260,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Defrock (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
Upcoming lots for sale

There are no comments yet.