https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/Rich-Enuff_low-res.jpg

Written Tycoon - Hotnuff by Spartacus

Chestnut 2011 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2016
Oldest progeny are: 3 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2017 year first foals born

Standing at: Woodside Park Stud

2024 fee: $13,200 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $8,800, 2021: $8,800, 2020: $8,800, 2019: $12,100, 2018: $12,100, 2017: $13,750, 2016: $13,750,

Overview

As Written Tycoon’s highest rated son at stud, and also his fastest, Rich Enuff has justifiably been rewarded with five quality books of mares at stud to date.

In the same profile as his sire Written Tycoon, and his grandsire Iglesia, Rich Enuff possesses all the raw power and speed that is distinctive of top-class stallions.

With three consecutive Group and Listed victories, Rich Enuff was explosive on the track, stopping the clock at 1:08.13 – the fastest any 3YO colt has run over the famed Flemington ‘straight six’ this century.

Champion Australian Sires Rory’s Jester and Fastnet Rock, along with Group 1 producing sires Sepoy, St. Petersburg, Kenfair and Umatilla have all achieved success in the Danehill Stakes, and with Rich Enuff’s victory over Wandjina and Brazen Beau, both who have stakes performing first crop runners, everything looks extremely bright for those who have supported Rich Enuff.

Covering over 475 mares in his first four seasons at stud, firstly at Glenlogan Park in Queensland, followed by the last three seasons at Woodside Park Stud, many breeders are continuing to send their mares back to Rich Enuff based on foals from his first, second and third seasons – the best vote of confidence for a stallion!

With his daughter Plutocrat winning at black type level from Rich Enuff’s first crop, his second crop daughter Dosh continued that great progeny form and won the Gr.3 Ottawa Stakes on debut during the Flemington Spring carnival.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

RICH ENUFF (AUS) 2011 Chestnut colt
by Written Tycoon - Hotnuff, by Spartacus

 


WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS)
Ch. 2002
GW 2 wins
f:1436 r:1178 w:899 SW:63
Iglesia
Br. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:528 r:455 w:290 SW:11
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Yodells
Ch. 1988
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:3
MarscayBiscay2
Heart of Market4
Yodelling LadyParis Review1
Alpine Pass1
Party Miss
Br. 1991
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
KalamounZeddaan11
Khairunissa9
Belle of IrelandMilesian22
Belle of the Ball1
Miss Entertainer
Ch. 1975
Wnr 6 wins
f:12 r:12 w:10
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
VivezaBetter Boy2
Emerald Fire18
HOTNUFF (AUS)
B. 2001
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Spartacus
Ch. 1993
GW 7 wins
f:234 r:207 w:147 SW:2
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Pazzihi
B. 1979
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:3
ManihiMatrice7
Beauteous1
PastelBay Phantom2
Malmaison22
Scalding Hot
Br. 1993
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:7 w:4
Bureaucracy
Br. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:638 r:503 w:319 SW:9
Lord BallinaBletchingly7
Sunset Girl2
Tulla DollOncidium16
Doll1
Scalding
B. 1978
Wnr 3 wins
f:11 r:11 w:9 SW:1
BallyhotBallyciptic16
Hot Coral13
TulletteTulloch24
English Mettle13

 

 RICH ENUFF (AUS)

 

Chestnut horseFoaled in 2011

SireIglesiaLast TycoonTry My Best
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) YodellsMarscay
2002Party MissKenmareKalamoun
  Miss EntertainerVain
DamSpartacusSnippetsLunchtime
HOTNUFF (AUS) PazzihiManihi
2001Scalding HotBureaucracyLord Ballina
  ScaldingBallyhot

WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) (Chestnut 2002-Stud 2007). 2 wins at 2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2020-21. Sire of 1177 rnrs, 896 wnrs, 63 SW, inc. Coolangatta (VRC Lightning S., Gr.1)
Capitalist, Lady of Camelot, Ole Kirk, Written By, La Luna Rossa, Pippie, Tycoon Tara, Music Magnate, Despatch, Velocious, Booker, Tyzone, Odeum, Southport Tycoon, Kissonallforcheeks, Howmuchdoyouloveme, Super Cash, Captured by Love, etc.

 

1st dam

HOTNUFF, by Spartacus. Winner at 1600m, 3d MRC Chicquita H. Dam of eight named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:-

RICH ENUFF (c. by Written Tycoon). 3 wins. See below.

Lightenuff (g. by Lago Delight). 9 wins from 1100m to 2050m, A$320,944, MVRC Dominant Cafetto H., MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., MRC (Mornington) Follow Sportingbet on Twitter H., 2d Sale Cup, L, VRC Cleanevent H., Townsville Cup, MRC Drum Theatre H., MVRC RTBU-MUA-TWU H., Bendigo JC Jayco H., 3d MVRC Boscastle H., MRC Polytrack H., Mackay Cup.

Write Enuff (f. by Written Tycoon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$171,065, Warrnambool RC VOBIS Gold Strike, 2d MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H., United Refrigeration H., Simpson Construction H., MRC 2unitspodcast H., Ladbrokes H., SAJC Schweppes H.

Gas Burner (g. by Primus). 5 wins from 850m to 1750m, A$78,125 in Aust.

Never Enuff (g. by Reward for Effort). Placed at 3 in Aust.

Enuff Effort (f. by Reward for Effort). Unraced. Dam of-

Another Balconyboy. 2 wins at 800m, 1000m to 2023-24 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SCALDING HOT, by Bureaucracy. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Half-sister to CAFETERIA, Cafe Who, Tulloch Opera. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Vicarage Gate. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$127,480, VRC Grand Flaneur H., MVRC ME Business Banking H., 2d MVRC Scweppervescence P., VRC Silver Bowl Series Final, MRC Stargazer H., 3d QTC Copperama 2YO H., VRC Racing at Werribee H., MRC Ian Miller H., Planet Ruler H., High Caste H., Fairyhouse H., MVRC Corporate Interiors Australia H., Legends After the Last H.

Go Lucky Go. 2 wins at 1400m, 1650m, HK$2,034,250, HKJC Fu Cheong H., Tai Hing H., 2d HKJC Endeavour H., Wan Chai H., Silent Witness H., Sing Woo H., Long Ke H., 3d HKJC Jianguomen H., Arc de Triomphe H.

 

3rd dam

SCALDING, by Ballyhot. 3 wins at 1000m, 1600m, AJC Nile H., 2d AJC PH Osborne H., Semaphore H. Half-sister to ELKALYN, Cordonette (dam of JAM CITY). Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

CAFETERIA (Lunchtime). 15 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$128,735, TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Fosters Classic, L, One Thousand Guineas, L, Carbine Club S., L, Bow Mistress S., Alan Tretheway S., RA Winzenberg S., Warren Wilson Trophy H., City of Glenorchy H., Broadmarsh 2YO H., Invitation S., TTC McKillop Insurance H., 2d TTC Newmarket H., L, Tasmanian S., L.

Tulloch Opera (Opera Prince). 18 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, A$152,450, STC Tooheys Hunter Old H., Coopers & Lybrand H., Gold Coast International Hotel H., Payless Cleaning Services H., 2d ACT RC National Sprint H., L, AJC Tails H., 3d ACT RC National Sprint H., L.

Cafe Who (Kenvain). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, TRC Michael the Tailor H., TTC Ian Luck Memorial P., TRC Fosters 2YO H., Willing Family H., Simon Hirst H., 2d VATC Bill Collins H., 3d TRC One Thousand Guineas, L, MVRC Dubai H., VATC Forina H., Pen Computer Sytems P. Producer.

Private Ensign. 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, TRC Hobartown P., Host-Plus H., Thorpe Transport H., Bridles Restaurant H., 2d TRC Meehan's Fine Dining H., Tote Tasmania H., TTC Castlemaine Small Goods H., 3d TTC Manion Plumbing Pty Ltd H., Lils H. Dam of-

Jay Bee's Gee Gee (Tough Speed). 11 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$180,680, TRC Glenorchy Rotary Club H., Members H., TTC Carrick P., TRC Business Sponsorship Available H., Glenorchy Community Fund H., Retreat Hotel H., God Save the Queen H., Van Hardyards H., Gateway Shopping Centre P., TTC TRC Member Get Member Program H., 2d TRC MacMurray Insurance Brokers Think Pink Cup, Gee Gee Horse Stud H., TTC National Jockeys Celebration Day H., RF Fergusson H., TRC Myer Fashions on the Field H., Tattersall's Park Function Centre H., 3d Tasmanian Derby, Gr.3, TRC Tattsbet Goodwood H., James Boag H., Tattersall's Park Function Centre H., Canteen Tasmania H., Fuji Xerox H., Clarence Cup, Clarence Cup, Wolf Blass H., TTC Examiner Newspaper E-Edition P., 4th TRC Tasmanian S., L.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 3-2-2 A$574,450.

3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 2002 Chestnut colt
by Iglesia - Party Miss, by Kenmare

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
141911778963046525263 (41)over $150m.1.36
per foals82.9%63.1%2.13.74.4% (2.9%)$105,769 
 per starters76.1%2.64.55.4% (3.5%)$127,516 

WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Champion Sire in Australia in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 1177 progeny to race, 896 winners (76.0%)
earnings of over $150 million, 63 stakes winners, 47 stakes placegetters, inc.




COOLANGATTA (19f, More Than Ready, Danehill). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$3,077,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

PIPPIE (15f, Ne Coupez Pas, Success Express). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,236,950, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, BRC Brc.com.au H., MRC Supports Legacy H., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, MVRC Saj Fruits H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

OLE KIRK (17c, Bel Esprit, Desert Sun). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21.3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,159,100, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d ATC Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m, A$1,175,870, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,025, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bloodstock.com.au P., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, GCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy H., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Mack Trucks H., 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

DESPATCH (14g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,011,030, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, Oakbank RC Oakbank S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, SAJC Quayclean H., Ubet H., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3.

WRITTEN BY (15c, Tobougg, Umatilla). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,808,700, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, Skyline Education Foundation P., Cameron Thurley Bucks Day 2YO P., 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

TYZONE (13g, Hussonet, Carnegie). 17 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,228,425, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Townsville TC Casino 2YO Classic, GCTC Spill the Beans Yearlings H., BRC Wilpak Wholesale Meats H., RBWH Foundation H., GCTC D Russo Fresh Vegetables H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, GCTC Moco Seafood H., 3d Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, BRC Buffering H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, Lough Neagh S., L.

VELOCIOUS (21f, Snitzel, Dehere). 4 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$922,500, Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Counties Challenge S., L, Waikato TR Virtual Print Design & Branding 2YO S., 3d Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2.

BOOKER (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$856,150, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

ODEUM (17f, Red Ransom, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$980,350, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Jim Moloney S., L, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, 4th VRC March S., L.

LADY OF CAMELOT (21f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$3,546,500, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Widden S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

SOUTHPORT TYCOON (20c, More Than Ready, Defensive Play). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m in 2023-24, A$872,250, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Ladbrokes Hub H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

LA LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

KISSONALLFORCHEEKS (17f, Blackfriars, Scenic). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m to 2022-23, A$1,702,990, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Bunbury TC Breeders Classic, L, WATC Glenroy Chaff P., Gourmet Takeaway 2YO P., Crown Sports Bar H., Morley Growers Market H., Gourmet Takeaway P., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Gold Rush, Gr.3, Cyril Flower S., L, Burgess Queen S., L, Challenge S., L, RSLWA 2YO Trophy P., Seacorp H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC Cellarbrations Celebrate H., R&W Northbridge H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L.

SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,187,250, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3.

WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

CAPTURED BY LOVE (21f, Snitzel, General Nediym). 4 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$335,735, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, 3d Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1.

RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

DIRTY WORK (16c, Ad Valorem, Canny Lad). 5 wins at 1100m, A$604,925, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Inglis Broodmare Sale 10 May H., Drinkwise P., 1100m-in track record time, TAB H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, VRC Incognitus S., L.

RICH HIPS (16f, Flying Spur, McGinty). 7 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$556,740, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Pin & Win H., Six Month Membership H., Ladbrokes H., 2d MRC Elizabeth Mooney H., 3d MRC Tile Importer H.

TELEPLAY (14f, Redoute's Choice, Scenic). 5 wins to 1400m, A$442,150, VRC Jim Beam S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 2d MRC Sam Segman H., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VOBIS Gold Sprint, MVRC Ladbrokes VOBIS Gold Carat.

ENTHAAR (18f, Not a Single Doubt, Red Ransom). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$335,400, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, 3d VRC Schweppervescence P., 4th MRC WJ Adams S., L.

WRITTEN BEAUTY (17f, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$498,625, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., ATC Heineken H., 2020 Vinery Stallions H., 1100m-in track record time, 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, GCTC Patron Silver 2YO H., 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.

SEXY EYES (13f, Secret Savings, Snaadee). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$390,720, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, ATC Schweppes H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

HIGHTAIL (16g, Falvelon, Al Hareb). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, A$939,240, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Events 2YO H., Quincy Seltzer H., 2d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong S., MRC Ladbrokes Showdown 2YO P., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Magic Millions Guineas, RL, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, ATC Membership 2YO H.

FINANCE TYCOON (18c, Darci Brahma, End Sweep). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$961,000, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Showdown S., GCTC Gold Nugget H., 2d VRC Darley Spring 2YO Preview, 3d MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

GUMDROPS (20f, Not a Single Doubt, Hula Chief). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2023-24, A$272,925, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, William Crockett S., L.

DOUBLE YOU TEE (14g, Flying Spur, Scenic). 9 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$832,135, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Westin Melbourne H., Cranbourne TC Inglis Ready2race Sale H., MRC Alfa Romeo P., TRC Sky Racing P., TTC Luxbet P., 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Hobart Guineas, L, Ballarat Cup, L, MVRC Inglis July Sales Series H., VRC TAB H., Lexus H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., Neds Same Race Multi H., Werribee Cup, Kyneton Cup, TTC Kachoo Apprentice Series P., 3d MVRC MSC Signs H., MRC VOBIS Gold Stayers, Kyneton Cup, TTC Tassie Instant Marquees H., 4th Tasmanian Derby, L.

VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, VRC Big Picture Group H., MVRC City Jeep H., MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Christmas at the Valley H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Paul Williamson H., Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L.

TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., HKJC Cotton Tree H., East Point H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Dorset H., Wong Chuk Hang H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Lockhart H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H.

TYCOON EVIE (17f, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$466,425, BRC Pam O'Neill S., Gr.3, Qld Guineas Raceday H., Mount Franklin H., Membership H., Workforce Success H., XXXX Dry P., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, BRC Princess S., L, Kirin H., 3d BRC Just Now H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BRC TAB Long May We Play H., 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

ROSE QUARTZ (17f, Hidden Dragon, Monde Bleu). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$619,090, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Rubaroc H., Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, VRC Resimax Group H., MRC Rule Henley Homes Sprint H., 3d MRC Christmas S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., MRC Quayclean H., 4th VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Kensington S., L.

RUN HARRY RUN (20g, Denman, Black Minnaloushe). 3 wins to 1450m in 2023-24, A$407,900, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H.

RAIKOKE (20g, Exceed and Excel, Gulch). 2 wins at 1200m in 2023-24, A$188,240, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Stud and Stable Staff Awards P.

MAXIMILLIUS (19g, Fastnet Rock, Snippets). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2023-24, A$192,120, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, MVRC Gwenda Fitzgerald H., 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

LITERARY MAGNATE (18f, Fastnet Rock, Generous). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$520,500, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Showdown S., Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, VRC Silver Bowl Series Final, Silver Bowl Series H., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

ALTHOFF (21c, Magnus, Fantastic Light). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$145,200, SCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 2d ATC Bookmakers Recognition Day 2YO H.


His sire sons include Capitalist (19)
Rich Enuff (9)
Winning Rupert, Written By, Ole Kirk, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21--1A$12,200
3531-A$513,250
46-11A$49,000
Totals:12322A$574,450
At 3 : VRC Danehill S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Looks Like the Cat and Ghibellines)
MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m beating Looks Like the Cat and Awesome Rock)
MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m beating Fast Cash and Turfane)
2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Shooting to Win and beating Wandjina)
At 4 : 2d MRC Heath S., Gr.3 (1100m to Bounding and beating Miss Promiscuity)
3d ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S., Gr.3 (1200m to Big Money and Decision Time)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2014).

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
17/07/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Princess Moneybags (AUS) 2020 Rich Enuff - Lou's Princess $70,000
17 Jul - Teddy Bears Picnic August Maiden P. Doomben (Other). 1200m, Fillies & Mares Maid
Express Payment (AUS) 2020 Rich Enuff - Sylvian $30,000
17 Jul - Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden P. Doomben (Other). 1650m, 3yo Maiden Set Weigh
Rich Again (AUS) 2020 Rich Enuff - Decoco $0
17 Jul - Gibson H. Doomben (Other). 1200m, Colts, Horses & Geld
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Oscar's Fortune (AUS) 2020 5 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Have You Got the Touch H., Other, Glenroy Chaff P., Other, Conquer Cystic Fibrosis H., Other, Tabtouch Placid Ark Prelude, Other, Roma Cup, Gr.3, 2nd: Placid Ark S., L, Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Bluff Knoll, Other, 3rd: The Quokka, Other,
Siren Assault (AUS) 2021 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Drummond Golf 2YO P., Other, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 2nd: Guinness 2YO P., Other, 3rd: National Pump and Energy 2YO P., Other, Seacorp 2YO P., Other,
Abounding (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Ladbroke It! H., Other, Gold Edition P., L, Magic Millions Guineas (R), L, 2nd: Mode S., L, 3rd: Moreton Hire P., Other, Dane Ripper S., Gr.2,
Tiger Shark (AUS) 2020 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Mates P., Other, Spring Carnival on Sale Now P., Other, Mick Dittman P., L, Seven Darby McCarthy P., Other,
Lempicka (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Other, Big Screen Company H., Other, Alinghi S., L, VOBIS Gold Comet, Other, 2nd: Melbourne Cup Tour H., Other,
Riched (AUS) 2017 5 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: ATG MaxiFlex H., Other, Choices Flooring H., Other, Shire Council H., Other, Highway One Motel H., Other, Westside Vegie Patch H., Other, 2nd: Hallett Group H., Other, Leon & Pam Macdonald Thanks for the Winners H., Other, 3rd: Dudley Wines H., Other,
Fun Enuff (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1400m to 1425m
    
1st: Pamper Medical Skin Clinic Maiden P., Other, More Ice H., Other, Thompson Contract Fencing H., Other, Something Special Weddings H., Other, 3rd: Hospitality Staff are Key H., Other, Bathrooms H., Other,
Stylish Enuff (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1203m to 1400m
    
1st: Evolve Interiors H., Other, Daniel Thomas Plumbing H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, Ultima Hotel Think Big Classic, Other, 2nd: Flying Horse Bar & Brewery H., Other, Myracehorse H., Other,
Throw at da Stumps (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Tyreplus H., Other, Colemans Printing H., Other, 2024 ASTC Cup Weekend H., Other, 2nd: Harvest Road H., Other, Membership Due H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes Sprint H., Other, Tyrepower H., Other,
Navy Street (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1150m to 1420m
    
1st: Dr Leslie Sender Maiden P., Other, Kevin Sharkie H., Other, Thank You for Your Support H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Beach Club H., Other, Thank You John McKenna H., Other, 3rd: Caravan Park Maiden P., Other, Pre-Mix Concrete Maiden P., Other,
Pocket Full (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Moore Trailers H., Other, Drinkwise H., Other, 2nd: Spring Carnival on Sale H., Other,
Pennies Galore (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1230m to 1240m
    
1st: Saloon Bar H., Other, Beef by Butterfield H., Other, 2nd: LT Toovey & Sons H., Other, Bluff Knoll VIP Packages Available H., Other,
Peri Peri Rich (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Porter Plant H., Other, Beyond Expectations H., Other, 2nd: Haymarket H., Other, Miranda Park Stan Nicholls Sprint H., Other, Tesbury Jack Sprint, Other, Hygain H., Other,
Three Grand (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Hospitality & Tickets Available Maiden P., Other, Russ Studio Jewellers H., Other, 2nd: Jericho Cup Tickets & Packages Available Maiden P., Other, Sharp EIT Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Workforce Extensions Maiden P., Other, Webbair H., Other,
The Slap (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Only One Ashley Maiden P., Other, Perth Magic Millions Yearling Sale H., Other, 3rd: Kenyluck Memorial H., Other, Walkaway Tavern H., Other, Landcruiser Drives Us Home H., Other,
Swift Enuff (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1065m
    
1st: Riverina Bluebell Maiden H., Other, Sounds of the Mountains H., Other,
Ponte Vecchio (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1615m
    
1st: Aj Civil Projects Maiden P., Other, Great Northern Summer Cup, Other, 3rd: SKH Tippers Maiden P., Other, Komatsu H., Other,
Wiggum (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Andrew Mills 1000 Guineas H., Other, Schweppervescence P., Other, 2nd: Croser H., Other,
Enuff He Said (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1500m to 1800m
    
1st: Nelmes Brothers H., Other, Breast Screen H., Other, 2nd: Rocky Amateurs Cup, Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other,
Rich Lover (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Equinetrain Centre Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 2nd: Valley Sprinters Cup Series Heat 2 H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Ms Peacock Restaurant & Bar Sprint, Other,
Demolish (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 2200m
    
1st: Scenic Shot H., Other, Morley Growers Market H., Other, 2nd: Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other, 3rd: PKF Perth H., Other, Perth Cup, Gr.2,
Spare Coin (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1543m
    
1st: Mt Noorat Freighters H., Other, Bomboras H., Other, 3rd: Resimax H., Other, Myracehorse H., Other,
Richanco (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Swan Draught Maiden P., Other, Grahaem & Megan Donovan H., Other, 3rd: Bisley Workwear H., Other,
Sevillana (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
    
1st: Weir's IGA Maiden P., Other, Walkers Earthworks H., Other, 2nd: Jericho Packages Still Available Maiden P., Other, Murfett & Whiting Electrical H., Other, Summer Middle Distance Series, Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
Bamyan Buddha (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1500m to 1600m
    
1st: Bronwen Darrall Memorial H., Other, Spry Civil Construction H., Other, 2nd: Barossa Valley Two Wells H., Other, Dutton's Easy to Do Business With! H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, Happy 18th Cooper Barlow H., Other, 3rd: RSL Care H., Other,
Simple Logic (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Mrs Mac's H., Other, Leinster Contracting H., Other, 2nd: Provincial Championship, Other,
Empressive Enuff (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Ms Peacock Restaurant & Bar Sprint, Other, Lakeside Tourist Park Halls Gap Cup, Other, 2nd: Catanach's Jewellers H., Other, Brandt John Deere H., Other, Vale John Russell H., Other,
Oneforian (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1750m
    
1st: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, Cargill, Stuart S. P., Other, 2nd: Clark Equipment H., Other, Coral Sea Cup, Other, 3rd: Proallied H., Other, Verve Property H., Other,
Wiggles (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Eshman Kelpie Stud H., Other, Ultra Fleet H., Other,
Jackemjames (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1205m
    
1st: Scope Business Imaging H., Other, Perth Racing Security H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other,
She's Tuff Enuff (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Barkly Plumbing Services Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Bets Friends Maiden P., Other,
Pocket Sage (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Elite Sand & Soil H., Other, 3rd: Bachmann Real Estate H., Other,
Lolly Money (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1209m to 1209m
    
1st: Barry Plant Yarra Glen Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mounting Yard Diamond H., Other,
Innocent Enuff (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Hylands Race Colours H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, Meeniyan Hotel & Fish Creek Hotel H., Other, Global Turf H., Other,
Enuffon (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Jono & Johno's Maiden P., Other,
Rich and Joyful (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other, 2nd: John Duff & Co H., Other, 3rd: Reed Cranes & Haulage H., Other,
Sneaky Rich (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1005m to 1005m
    
1st: Elmac Electrical Maiden H., Other,
Dream Lantern (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 870m to 870m
    
1st: Cannon Trailers Maiden H., Other,
San Marino (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Chs Group H., Other, 2nd: Elders H., Other, 3rd: Insurance Web H., Other, TAB H., Other,
Orbisyn (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m
    
1st: Ladbroke It H., Other, 2nd: Nova 106.9 H., Other,
Inviva (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Coffs Harbour Hardwoods H., Other, 2nd: Wrapt Signs H., Other,
Rock the Joint (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Ian Kilpatrick Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: WL Bill Biggin' H., Other, 3rd: 4x4 Extras Online Maiden P., Other,
Devil Enuff (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Brodie Agencies H., Other, 2nd: Maraboon Tavern H., Other, RDO Equipment H., Other, Bruce Air & Electrical H., Other,
Incandescent Lady (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Hairitage Hair by Lisa Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Belle's Park Training Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P., Other,
Bubble Palace (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Dallas Rintoule Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Good Friday Night H., Other,
More Than Enuff (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1414m to 1414m
    
1st: Nixon Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Trevor Roche Memorial Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch H., Other, 3rd: One One WA Racing Podcast Maiden P., Other,
Hollandaise (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Guinness on Guineas Day October Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Other,
Neon's Last (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Morris Pastoral Maiden P., Other,
Klatten (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1720m to 1720m
    
1st: Plumthorpe Pastoral Company H., Other, 3rd: Northwest Petroleum H., Other, Steling Concrete Pumping H., Other, Woodham Petroleum H., Other,
Titration (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Yves Premium Cuvee H., Other, 2nd: Geronimo Farm Equipment H., Other, 3rd: Tooheys New H., Other,
Sugarpiehoneybunch (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Liquor Industry Action Group H., Other,
Kingston's Here (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Cloak and Stagger H., Other, 2nd: Higgins Coatings P., Other, 3rd: 91.1 Hot FM H., Other, Sky Racing P., Other,
Dreamnt Enough (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Busbiz.Net.Au H., Other, 2nd: Lowes Petroleum H., Other, Kennedy Builders H., Other, Hygain H., Other, 3rd: Global Turf H., Other,
Gold Manuka (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1009m to 1009m
    
1st: Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other,
She's Enuff (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Jacaranda Crown H., Other, 2nd: Tabulam Cup, Other, Viva Racing H., Other, Killer Queen H., Other, 3rd: Christmas Cup Day in November H., Other,
Union Army (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Toyota Forklifts H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Kushan Khanivale (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Coopers Brewery H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, Drakes Supermarkets H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Spry Civil Construction H., Other, 3rd: Life Members Cup H., Other, Fred Vella Tyre & Crash Repair H., Other,
Houso (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Morwell Bowling Club Maiden P., Other,
She's Rich Enuff (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Patriot Bloodstock H., Other,
Rich Dispute (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1175m to 1175m
    
1st: ATM Here Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Corryong IGA Maiden P., Other, Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other,
Stokke (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 903m to 903m
    
1st: Mick Medhurst Legend Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other,
Rich Again (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Property Vine Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Get Social at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, Madill Motor Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Coolum-Peregian RSL Sub Branch H., Other, Tom Frith Memorial P., Other,
Super Norwest (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Divalls Earthmoving H., Other,
Wandering Eye (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Hawker Earthmoving H., Other, 3rd: ATG MaxiFlex H., Other,
Enuff Roses (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Micale Cabinets H., Other, 2nd: Global Turf Projects H., Other,
Slickman (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Greendales's Cafe Pyree H., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other,
Oodles (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Concrete Industry Supplies H., Other, 2nd: Rubicon Hotel Trophy, Other, 3rd: Armidale Jockey Club Function Centre H., Other, McM Real Estate H., Other, Christmas Cup, Other, Shay Brennan Constructions H., Other, Union Hotel H., Other,
St John (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1230m to 1230m
    
1st: Bluff Knoll H., Other,
Miss Subtly (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Sportsbet H., Other,
South Sea (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Imperial Racing P., Other, 3rd: Opal Advice Maiden P., Other,
Riche d'Amour (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: PFD Food Services Maiden P., Other,
Rich Minx (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Butler McDermott Lawyers Maiden P., Other,
Lucifer's Loot (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Cherry Street Sports Group H., Other,
Kaido (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Blackbook H., Other, 2nd: Neds Yard Comments H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other,
Gee Gee Enuf Speed (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1390m to 1390m
    
1st: Ladbroke It H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other,
Enabler (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbroke It H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, Magic Millions March Catalogue H., Other,
First Division (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nelmes Brothers H., Other, Breast Screen H., Other, 2nd: Rocky Amateurs Cup, Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 2nd: Coopers Brewery Australian Lager H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Bronwen Darrall Memorial H., Other, Interfet Timor H., Other, 2nd: Busbiz.net.au H., Other,
Belle et Riche (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Dr Leslie Sender Maiden P., Other, Kevin Sharkie H., Other, Thank You for Your Support H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Beach Club H., Other, Thank You John McKenna H., Other, 3rd: Caravan Park Maiden P., Other, Pre-Mix Concrete Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Leading Rider 22-23 Molly Bourke H., Other, 2nd: VOBIS Gold Eldorado, Other, HKJC World Pool H., Other,
Gottanuff (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Dallas Rintoule Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Good Friday Night H., Other, 2nd: Jan Miller Tribute H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Locksmiths H., Other, Kensington S., L, 3rd: TMC Industries H., Other,
Hezanuff (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Scenic Shot H., Other, Morley Growers Market H., Other, 2nd: Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other, 3rd: PKF Perth H., Other, Perth Cup, Gr.2, 3rd: Qube Ports & Bulk Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bill Dougherty Maiden P., Other,
Wally West (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Pamper Medical Skin Clinic Maiden P., Other, More Ice H., Other, Thompson Contract Fencing H., Other, Something Special Weddings H., Other, 3rd: Hospitality Staff are Key H., Other, Bathrooms H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other,
Miss Mildred (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Imperial Racing P., Other, 3rd: Opal Advice Maiden P., Other, 2nd: McArdle Concretors Maiden P., Other, Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Rich Champagne (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Have You Got the Touch H., Other, Glenroy Chaff P., Other, Conquer Cystic Fibrosis H., Other, Tabtouch Placid Ark Prelude, Other, Roma Cup, Gr.3, 2nd: Placid Ark S., L, Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Bluff Knoll, Other, 3rd: The Quokka, Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden Highweight, Other, Southern Mallee Thunder Maiden P., Other, EDG Space Maiden P., Other,
Claymore Mine (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Morris Pastoral Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hall Chadwick Accountants Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Happy Holidays Maiden P., Other, Lees Racing Maiden P., Other, Sal Maiden H., Other, 3rd: AFC Peter & Lavella Darose H., Other,
The Heir (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Drummond Golf 2YO P., Other, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 2nd: Guinness 2YO P., Other, 3rd: National Pump and Energy 2YO P., Other, Seacorp 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Daryl Robertson Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Quick Enuff (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: ATG MaxiFlex H., Other, Choices Flooring H., Other, Shire Council H., Other, Highway One Motel H., Other, Westside Vegie Patch H., Other, 2nd: Hallett Group H., Other, Leon & Pam Macdonald Thanks for the Winners H., Other, 3rd: Dudley Wines H., Other, 3rd: Good Luck Derry Grove P., Other, Wrapt Signs H., Other,
Aspen Chase (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Greendales's Cafe Pyree H., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, 3rd: Higgins Coatings P., Other, Criterion Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Sharkrack IPD Emerald Lighting H., Other,
Rich Divinity (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Weir's IGA Maiden P., Other, Walkers Earthworks H., Other, 2nd: Jericho Packages Still Available Maiden P., Other, Murfett & Whiting Electrical H., Other, Summer Middle Distance Series, Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Seven News H., Other, 3rd: Seven News H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other, Briseis Gold Cup H., Other,
Rich Memories (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Scope Business Imaging H., Other, Perth Racing Security H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Smith & Sons H., Other, 3rd: Thank Our Sponsor Ecycle H., Other,
Midivani (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbroke It H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, Magic Millions March Catalogue H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other,
Art Critic (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Dallas Rintoule Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Good Friday Night H., Other, 2nd: Jan Miller Tribute H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Locksmiths H., Other, Kensington S., L, 3rd: TMC Industries H., Other, 3rd: Collegians Cricket Club Celebrating 50 Years Maiden P., Other,
Danceenuff (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Scenic Shot H., Other, Morley Growers Market H., Other, 2nd: Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other, 3rd: PKF Perth H., Other, Perth Cup, Gr.2, 3rd: Qube Ports & Bulk Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bill Dougherty Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Watson Blinds & Awnings H., Other,
Enuff Stop It (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Barry Plant Yarra Glen Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mounting Yard Diamond H., Other, 2nd: Ellen and Noel Sullivan Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Maiden H., Other,
Master Rich (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Pamper Medical Skin Clinic Maiden P., Other, More Ice H., Other, Thompson Contract Fencing H., Other, Something Special Weddings H., Other, 3rd: Hospitality Staff are Key H., Other, Bathrooms H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Vale Stan McLellan Maiden P., Other, Tigers Old Boys Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other, Kennas Chartered Accountants Maiden H., Other,
Slippery Rich (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Elmac Electrical Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Yarragon Country Style Bakery Maiden P., Other, Higgins Machinery & Mechanical Services Maiden P., Other,
Hoff is Enuff (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Morris Pastoral Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hall Chadwick Accountants Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Happy Holidays Maiden P., Other, Lees Racing Maiden P., Other, Sal Maiden H., Other, 3rd: AFC Peter & Lavella Darose H., Other, 3rd: Mortgage Finance Solutions Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other,
Wadaana (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Mates P., Other, Spring Carnival on Sale Now P., Other, Mick Dittman P., L, Seven Darby McCarthy P., Other, 2nd: Jim Barry Maiden P., Other, Creaser Constructions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Exchange Hotel Maiden P., Other,
The Last Hurrah (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Drummond Golf 2YO P., Other, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 2nd: Guinness 2YO P., Other, 3rd: National Pump and Energy 2YO P., Other, Seacorp 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Daryl Robertson Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other,
Rich Clan (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Scope Business Imaging H., Other, Perth Racing Security H., Other, 2nd: Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Smith & Sons H., Other, 3rd: Thank Our Sponsor Ecycle H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Sports Bar H., Other, 3rd: Ray Trinder Memorial H., Other, Cessiah Alice Millinery H., Other,
Bluegrass Bijoux (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Brodie Agencies H., Other, 2nd: Maraboon Tavern H., Other, RDO Equipment H., Other, Bruce Air & Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Naughtin Development Group H., Other, 3rd: Stribley Transport Services H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Rich Fortune (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Sweeney EA Footscray H., Other, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, 2nd: Peter Miller Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Zeditave S., Gr.3,
Diamonds (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Access Hardware H., Other, City of Marion S., L, Christmas H., L, 3rd: Gytrash Series Final H., Other,
Run and Tell (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Junction H., Other, Commercial Hotel H., Other, Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Other, Austin S Condon Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Agfert H., Other, Riva Ridge H., Other, John Pearce H., Other, 3rd: On Fire Racing Syndication H., Other,
Mutinous (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 955m
    
1st: John Sanderson Machinery H., Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, Alinta Lunar New Year H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it H., Other, De Bortoli Wines H., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke Switch H., Other,
Orbisyn (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Sirromet H., Other, Britoz Qld P., Other, Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, 2nd: Tattersall's Life Members H., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions H., Other,
I Am Richenuff (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: Naughtin Developement Maiden H., Other, Elouera Hire H., Other, South West Slopes Credit Union H., Other, 2nd: Crichton Cup, Other, 3rd: Watkins Monumental Masons Maiden H., Other, Sunshine Drycleaners, Other,
Pocket Full (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Coastline BMW Maiden P., Other, Barrier Reef Pools H., Other, Racecourse Village H., Other, 2nd: XXXX P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Coastal Tipper Hire H., Other, Magic Millions H., Other,
Gee Gee Enuf Speed (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1650m
    
1st: Goodstone Group P., Other, Kevin Sharkie H., Other, Kevin Sharkie H., Other, 2nd: 7Tas H., Other, Cup Barrier Draw H., Other, 3rd: Goodstone Group H., Other, Beat the Shark H., Other, Ladbrokes Live Betting H., Other, Dean Winter MP H., Other,
Enuff He Said (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1560m to 1600m
    
1st: Smartstate Rentals H., Other, A Days Graze Catering H., Other, Racing Again July H., Other, 2nd: Mackay Gaming Services H., Other, Wendy Mulry Travel P., Other,
Tiz Enuf (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1103m
    
1st: Punter Assist Maiden P., Other, Opus Group 2YO H., Other,
Rich Divinity (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Renew Your Membership Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, 2nd: Silks Cranbourne H., Other, Jack Rabbit H., Other, 3rd: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers H., Other,
Bamyan Buddha (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Fresh 92.7 H., Other, Melborne Cup Day at Morphettville H., Other, 3rd: Happy 40th Adam Dente H., Other,
Stabler (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Bonner Transport Maiden P., Other, Dearaugo & Lea Electrical H., Other,
Union Army (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Warilla Sporties Maiden H., Other, Tooheys New H., Other, 2nd: TAB Venue Mode Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Avid PM Maiden P., Other,
Allied Command (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Brown Brothers Maiden H., Other, Yangaburra - Tinaroo Realty H., Other, 2nd: HPS Contractors H., Other, HPS Contractors H., Other, 3rd: Sante Equine Maiden H., Other,
St John (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1230m to 1413m
    
1st: Hygain Release Maiden P., Other, Hit 96.5 H., Other, 2nd: Paul Parsons Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Geraldton Toyota H., Other,
Empressive Enuff (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Harcourts Moe-Newborough Maiden P., Other, TRFM Tesbury Jack Sprint H., Other, 2nd: Kevin Kavanagh Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other,
Danceenuff (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Captain Morgan Maiden P., Other, Sports Bar Plus H., Other, 2nd: Gundagai Regional Funerals Maiden P., Other,
Stylish Enuff (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1204m
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Jim's Slashing H., Other, Gilchrist & Co H., Other,
Dawson Diamond (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1800m
    
1st: A Days Graze Catering H., Other, P&J Young Concrete P., Other, 2nd: Graeme Duggan Memorial H., Other, Blake Machinery Group H., Other, 3rd: Caulfield Tickets Selling H., Other, Bowen Cup, Other,
Throw at da Stumps (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Sportsbet H., Other, ROANT Members H., Other, 2nd: Sole Air Conditioning & Refrigeration H., Other, Phoenix Designs H., Other, AFA Insurance Brokers H., Other,
Rich Gina (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Ian John Herron H., Other, Locali by Romeo's H., Other, 2nd: Fotobase Group H., Other, Adelaide Event Catering H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, City of Adelaide H., L, 3rd: Riziz Series Final H., Other, Railway S., L,
Demolish (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Quality Maiden P., Other, Morley Growers Market H., Other, 2nd: Free Entry to Belmont H., Other, Lex Piper S., L, JC Roberts S., L, Melvista S., L, Aquanita S., L, 3rd: Seacorp H., Other, Belmont Guineas, L, Belmont Classic, L,
Rich Clan (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, Hobart United FC H., Other, 2nd: Aviso TAS Pink Cup, Other, Big4 Iluka on Freycinet H., Other, Tasmanian Bloodstock H., Other, 3rd: Access Hardware H., Other, Kevin Sharkie H., Other,
Super Norwest (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1010m to 1010m
    
1st: Mitre 10 Maiden H., Other,
Klatten (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Launceston Cup February H., Other, 2nd: EP Doran Memorial H., Other,
Lucifer's Loot (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Harman Concrete H., Other, 3rd: Gatton Cup June H., Other,
Riched (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Klose's Supermarket H., Other, 2nd: Klose's Supermarkets H., Other, 3rd: Gawler South Bakery H., Other,
Oracolo (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Create Advice Group H., Other, 2nd: Focus HR H., Other, Vale Terry Lucas H., Other, 3rd: Kennards Hire H., Other, Prime Thoroughbreds H., Other,
Simple Logic (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Morley Growers Market H., Other, 2nd: Cool Ridge H., Other, 3rd: Membership H., Other,
Oodles (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Armidale Servies Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: QPP Media Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Railway Hotel & Grocer Maiden P., Other, Quirindi Engineering H., Other,
She's Enuff (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1195m to 1195m
    
1st: Clarence Valley Tyres H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: TAB P., Other,
Midivani (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Programmed Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Big Event Picnic Table Maiden P., Other,
Bluegrass Bijoux (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Wangaratta Cup Day Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ms Peacock Kitchen Sprint H., Other, DLG Aluminium & Glazing H., Other,
Miss Subtly (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Club Barham Maiden P., Other, 2nd: DMB Contracting Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes P., Other, Bet365 Odds Protector Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 3rd: Patient Paws Dog Training H., Other,
Enuff Gold (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Cluden Park Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Designer Coolrooms Maiden P., Other,
Pennies Galore (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Mandurah Bus Charters Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Crown Perth H., Other,
She's Rich Enuff (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m
    
1st: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ryan and McNulty Sawmills Maiden P., Other, De Bortoli Wines Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other,
Claymore Mine (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Mornington Peninsula News Group Sires 2YO P., Other,
Dreamnt Enough (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Pipe Pro Directional Drilling Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Winsec Savings & Loans Maiden P., Other, Cafe Borella's Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Polytrack Maiden P., Other,
Jackemjames (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: D Brockman Bldg & Constr.uction Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Same Race Multi H., Other, 3rd: OD Transport (WA) Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other, Spottys Mechanical H., Other,
That'll be the Day (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Class B H., Other,
Desired (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other,
First Division (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 2nd: Orrcon Steel H., Other, Peter Elberg Funerals H., Other,
Keane Enuff (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Quayclean Maiden P., Other,
Gottanuff (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Emmetts John Deere Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other,
Spare Coin (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: CVLX Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bottle-O Maiden P., Other,
Wally West (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Coopers Brewery Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ruby Tuesday Foundation Maiden P., Other, Growth IQ Maiden P., Other, Golden Grove Tavern 3YO P., Other, 3rd: Bridges Event Center Maiden P., Other,
Abounding (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Dunlop Super Dealer Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Moreton All Body Care Maiden P., Other, Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, Bill Carter S., L, 3rd: Jonker at Aquis 2YO H., Other, Oxlade S., L,
Tiger Shark (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Henzells Agency 2YO Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Moreton All Body Care Maiden P., Other,
Wiggles (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 975m to 975m
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other,
Wandering Eye (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: PFD Food Services H., Other, 2nd: Nonning Pastoral Co H., Other, PA & CI Martin Pty Ltd H., Other,
Spy Colonel (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Southern Cross Austereo H., Other, 2nd: Northpoint Fleurieu H., Other, Adelaide Plains Bloodstock H., Other, 3rd: Gipsie Jack H., Other, Elders Rural Services H., Other, Outback Cup H., Other,
Fairy Magic (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Tasmanian Bloodstock H., Other, 2nd: Rayner Transport Conquering H., Other, Big4 Iluka on Freycinet H., Other,
Lempicka (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Ladbrokes H., Other,
Rich Memories (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grampians Racing H., Other, Cri-Tech Plumbing H., Other, 3rd: Ararat Rural City Council Maiden P., Other, Ruth "Margaret" Anne Memorial H., Other,
Belle et Riche (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Brew Living Legends Plate H., Other, 2nd: Ritchies Iga H., Other, Ladbrokes Market Control H., Other, Geoffrey Bellmaine, Gr.3, 3rd: Henry Byron Moore H., Other,
More Pills (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other,
Pocket Sage (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Bet 365 Protest Promise Maiden P., Other,
Bubble Palace (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Dallas Rintoule Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes H., Other,
Kushan Khanivale (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Croser Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Grand Syndicates Maiden P., Other,
Innocent Enuff (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Power Fm Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Obrien Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Modtech Group Electricians H., Other,
Wiggum (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Dennis Celebrating 40yrs at BTC 2YO Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Jason Parry's Birthday 2YO H., Other,
Voncostenuff (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Eureka Stud 2YO H., Other,
San Marino (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: McKinnon Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Bottle O Swan Hill H., Other, Fresh Carlton Draught H., Other, 3rd: Elders H., Other, Jarrod Arentz Electr&sols H., Other,
Hamilton Hill (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Carpet One H., Other, 2nd: Membership H., Other, TAB P., Other,
Hey Big Splenda (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1009m to 1009m
    
1st: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, 2nd: Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other,
Gold Manuka (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1008m to 1008m
    
1st: TR FM Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Neds Punters Toolbox Maiden P., Other, Tree Top Tower Hire Maiden P., Other,
Inviva (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 3rd: Laiton Takes on Rhys H., Other, Footts Demolition Group H., Other,
Enabler (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Racecourse Village H., Other, 2nd: Spring Carnival on Sale H., Other, 3rd: MacMahon H., Other, Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other,
Not Rich Enuff (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Winning Edge Presentations Maiden P., Other,
Little Miss Rich (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: TAB H., Other,
More Money Please (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1450m to 1450m
    
1st: O'Brien Electrical Maiden P., Other,
Electric Mayhem (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Quality Maiden P., Other, Morley Growers Market H., Other, 2nd: Free Entry to Belmont H., Other, Lex Piper S., L, JC Roberts S., L, Melvista S., L, Aquanita S., L, 3rd: Seacorp H., Other, Belmont Guineas, L, Belmont Classic, L, 2nd: Aeris Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Geoffrey Concacher Memorial Maiden P., Other, Clint Johnstone Loss of Independence Day Maiden P., Other,
Ortega (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Croser Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Grand Syndicates Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Future Stars Maiden P., Other, Renew Your Membership Maiden P., Other,
Enuff Red (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Cluden Park Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Designer Coolrooms Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other, 3rd: McCartney Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Plusvital Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Neds No Place Maiden P., Other, 2nd: 5CS and Magic FM Maiden H., Other, Clare & Gilbert Council Maiden P., Other, Creaser Constructions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: We Will Remember Them Maiden P., Other, TQCSI Maiden P., Other,
Swift Enuff (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Power Fm Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Obrien Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Modtech Group Electricians H., Other, 3rd: William Farrer Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Rolling in It (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Coopers Brewery Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ruby Tuesday Foundation Maiden P., Other, Growth IQ Maiden P., Other, Golden Grove Tavern 3YO P., Other, 3rd: Bridges Event Center Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Star Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Procon Developments Maiden P., Other,
Comments (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Holdfast Insurance Brokers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sharp Office Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Burnett to the Beach H., Other, Benchmark 60 H., Other, 3rd: TAB P., Other, Gitsham Racing H., Other, Vale Jack Murray Burnett H., Other,
Peri Peri Rich (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Teddy Bears Picnic H., Other, 2nd: Mirboo North Hotel H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Furphy Crisp Lager H., Other,
Richana (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, 2nd: Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other, 3rd: GH Mumm Maiden P., Other,
No Not Yet (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Junction H., Other, Commercial Hotel H., Other, Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Other, Austin S Condon Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Agfert H., Other, Riva Ridge H., Other, John Pearce H., Other, 3rd: On Fire Racing Syndication H., Other, 3rd: M&M Electrics Maiden P., Other,
Mystic Lake (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: O'Brien Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hanging Rock Winery Maiden P., Other, Elders Horsham Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tasco Petroleum Maiden P., Other,
Cardio (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Quality Maiden P., Other, Morley Growers Market H., Other, 2nd: Free Entry to Belmont H., Other, Lex Piper S., L, JC Roberts S., L, Melvista S., L, Aquanita S., L, 3rd: Seacorp H., Other, Belmont Guineas, L, Belmont Classic, L, 2nd: Aeris Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Geoffrey Concacher Memorial Maiden P., Other, Clint Johnstone Loss of Independence Day Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ballan Storage Maiden P., Other, Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Cloud Chat Maiden P., Other,
Enuffon (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Coopers Brewery Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ruby Tuesday Foundation Maiden P., Other, Growth IQ Maiden P., Other, Golden Grove Tavern 3YO P., Other, 3rd: Bridges Event Center Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Star Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Procon Developments Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Silks, Events & Functions Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise Maiden P., Other,
Rich Again (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Punter Assist Maiden P., Other, Opus Group 2YO H., Other, 2nd: OPS Services Party Team 2YO H., Other,
Titration (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Teddy Bears Picnic H., Other, 2nd: Mirboo North Hotel H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Furphy Crisp Lager H., Other, 2nd: Swanny's Foods H., Other, Wild Oats Country Magic H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, Hunter Valley Meats H., Other, 3rd: Sampson's Car Repairs H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, Oldknow Electrical H., Other,
Quick Enuff (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Klose's Supermarket H., Other, 2nd: Klose's Supermarkets H., Other, 3rd: Gawler South Bakery H., Other, 3rd: Eddie Betts Trackside H., Other,
Aspen Chase (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Create Advice Group H., Other, 2nd: Focus HR H., Other, Vale Terry Lucas H., Other, 3rd: Kennards Hire H., Other, Prime Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Soul Cafe H., Other, 3rd: Central Coast Granite H., Other, Presilient Managed it Services H., Other,
Kaido (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fresh 92.7 H., Other, Melborne Cup Day at Morphettville H., Other, 3rd: Happy 40th Adam Dente H., Other, 2nd: Homes & Acreage H., Other,
Lolly Money (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Cluden Park Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Designer Coolrooms Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other, 3rd: McCartney Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Plusvital Maiden P., Other,
Ponte Vecchio (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Coopers Brewery Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ruby Tuesday Foundation Maiden P., Other, Growth IQ Maiden P., Other, Golden Grove Tavern 3YO P., Other, 3rd: Bridges Event Center Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Star Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Procon Developments Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Silks, Events & Functions Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise Maiden P., Other, 2nd: IGA Liquor Maiden P., Other,
Kingston's Here (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Klose's Supermarket H., Other, 2nd: Klose's Supermarkets H., Other, 3rd: Gawler South Bakery H., Other, 3rd: Eddie Betts Trackside H., Other, 2nd: Become a Titans Member H., Other,
Navy Street (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 2nd: Orrcon Steel H., Other, Peter Elberg Funerals H., Other, 2nd: Tasco Petroleum Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Lifestyle Communities Maiden P., Other,
Enuff Stop It (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Cluden Park Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Designer Coolrooms Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other, 3rd: McCartney Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Plusvital Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Neds No Place Maiden P., Other,
Rich Dispute (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Coopers Brewery Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ruby Tuesday Foundation Maiden P., Other, Growth IQ Maiden P., Other, Golden Grove Tavern 3YO P., Other, 3rd: Bridges Event Center Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Star Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Rich and Joyful (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Dunlop Super Dealer Maiden 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Moreton All Body Care Maiden P., Other, Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, Bill Carter S., L, 3rd: Jonker at Aquis 2YO H., Other, Oxlade S., L, 3rd: Dalton Consulting Engineers Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Rich Lister (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Teddy Bears Picnic H., Other,
Self Sufficient (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Southern Cross Austereo H., Other, 2nd: Northpoint Fleurieu H., Other, Adelaide Plains Bloodstock H., Other, 3rd: Gipsie Jack H., Other, Elders Rural Services H., Other, Outback Cup H., Other, 3rd: AMA Security H., Other,
Slickman (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Klose's Supermarket H., Other, 2nd: Klose's Supermarkets H., Other, 3rd: Gawler South Bakery H., Other, 3rd: Eddie Betts Trackside H., Other, 2nd: Become a Titans Member H., Other, 2nd: Cameron's Hardware H., Other, Maddens Plains H., Other, TLE Electrical Batemans Bay H., Other, 3rd: Hall Chadwick H., Other,

All Winners by

 

RICH ENUFF (AUS) 2011 Chestnut colt
by Written Tycoon - Hotnuff, by Spartacus

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
2842251604057129 (4)over $19m.1.05
per foals79.2%56.3%1.42.53.2% (1.4%)$70,266 
 per starters71.1%1.83.24.0% (1.8%)$88,691 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 DOSH 2018 ch.f. AUS 6 2 (2) 1 (1) 1 (1) A$304,700 1000
  [Raise Up by Shovhog]
  1st 2020 VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3
  1st 2021 MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3
  2nd 2021 MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2
  3rd 2021 VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L
2 OSCAR'S FORTUNE 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 10 5 (1) 3 (2) 1 A$1,125,760 1000-1100
  [Oscar Award by Sebring]
  1st 2024 WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3
  2nd 2023 WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1
  2nd 2023 WATC Placid Ark S., L
3 RICH FORTUNE 2019 b.f. AUS 12 2 (1) 1 3 (2) A$307,240 1000-1100
  [Nkwazi's Daughter by Bel Esprit]
  1st 2023 MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3
  3rd 2023 MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3
  3rd 2023 VRC Kensington S., L
4 SIREN ASSAULT 2021 ch.f. AUS 6 2 (1) 1 2 A$196,900 1100
  [Rebel Assault (IRE) by Excelebration (IRE)]
  1st 2024 WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3
5 ABOUNDING 2020 ch.f. AUS 16 4 (2) 4 (3) 4 (2) A$2,206,500 1200-1400
  [Transonic by Casino Prince]
  1st 2023 BRC Gold Edition P., L
  1st 2024 GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R)
L
  2nd 2023 GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3
  2nd 2023 BRC Bill Carter S., L
  2nd 2023 BRC Mode S., L
  3rd 2024 BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2
  3rd 2023 BRC Oxlade S., L
  4th 2024 Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1
6 DIAMONDS 2017 b.f. AUS 32 8 (2) 4 5 (1) A$386,265 1000-1210
  [Balsamico by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2022 SAJC Christmas H., L
  1st 2022 SAJC City of Marion S., L
  3rd 2021 SAJC City of Marion S., L
7 LEMPICKA 2018 b.f. AUS 23 7 (1) 2 2 A$469,000 1000-1106
  [Hot Art by Excellent Art (GB)]
  1st 2023 MRC Alinghi S., L
8 PLUTOCRAT 2017 b.f. AUS 19 4 (1) 2 (1) 4 A$191,325 1100-1400
  [Personal Guarantee by Danzero]
  1st 2020 Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Club S., L
  2nd 2020 BRC Bill Carter S., L
9 TIGER SHARK 2020 b.f. AUS 15 5 (1) 0 1 A$348,600 1000-1200
  [Langoustine by Exceed and Excel]
  1st 2024 BRC Mick Dittman P., L
  4th 2023 BRC Gold Edition P., L
  4th 2023 BRC Mode S., L
10 Belle et Riche 2018 b.f. AUS 23 3 7 (1) 2 A$363,700 1400
  [Tango's Choice by Redoute's Choice]
  2nd 2023 MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine, Gr.3
11 Demolish 2019 b.g. AUS 29 4 10 (4) 6 (3) A$474,260 1400-2200
  [Magnus Missile by Magnus]
  2nd 2023 WATC Aquanita S., L
  2nd 2023 WATC JC Roberts S., L
  2nd 2023 WATC Lex Piper S., L
  2nd 2023 WATC Melvista S., L
  3rd 2024 WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2
  3rd 2023 WATC Belmont Classic, L
  3rd 2023 WATC Belmont Guineas, L
12 Rich Gina 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 21 4 4 (1) 3 (1) A$199,350 1050-1400
  [Ambolene by Bellotto (USA)]
  2nd 2023 SAJC City of Adelaide H., L
  3rd 2023 Oakbank RC Railway S., L
  4th 2022 SAJC City of Marion S., L
13 Allied Command 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 16 2 2 2 A$38,200 1000-1200
  [Licorice Stick by Lonhro]
14 Apolline 2017 b.f. AUS 7 1 2 0 A$35,700 1200
  [Good Hunting by Stratum]
15 Apparently Not 2017 ch.f. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$29,350 1000
  [Excepts by All Bar One]
16 Are You Gold Enuff 2017 ch.f. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$21,300 1100
  [Goldirocks by Marscay]
17 Arewerichenuff 2017 ch.g. AUS 6 1 1 1 A$22,340 1000
  [Wildpea by Wanted]
18 Aspen Chase 2018 br.g. AUS 24 3 2 4 A$98,065 900-1100
  [La Rossa by Testa Rossa]
19 Bamyan Buddha 2018 ch.g. AUS 31 6 8 3 A$187,730 1200-1600
  [Carnivale by Carnegie (IRE)]
20 Bluegrass Bijoux 2018 gr.f. AUS 23 1 3 4 A$62,660 1100
  [Kentucky Cash by Dash for Cash]
21 Brannigan 2017 ch.g. AUS 6 1 1 2 A$34,900 1400
  [Dukemore by Encosta de Lago]
22 Bravo Qiji 2019 ch.f. MAC 16 3 1 1 M$426,700 1200-1350
  [Heavenly Descent by Snitzel]
23 Bubble Palace 2019 b.f. AUS 15 4 1 1 A$189,425 1000-1100
  [Tiz My View by Snitzel]
24 Casa del Sol 2017 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$19,050 1200
  [Romantico by Groom Dancer (USA)]
25 Claymore Mine 2020 ch.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$107,900 1200
  [Cresta Condor by Stratum]
26 Cleanemup 2021 ch.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$19,180 1000
  [Oscar Award by Sebring]
27 Comments 2017 ch.g. AUS 26 2 2 3 A$40,020 1200
  [Show Affection by Show a Heart]
28 Danceenuff 2019 ch.f. AUS 7 2 2 0 A$37,475 1000-1200
  [Destined to Dance by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
29 Dawson Diamond 2017 ch.f. AUS 18 5 2 2 A$61,995 1200-1800
  [Gold Coast Girl by Arena]
30 Desired 2018 ch.f. AUS 17 3 3 3 A$91,905 900-1200
  [Augusta Belle by Not a Single Doubt]
31 Despereaux 2018 b.f. AUS 13 1 2 1 A$37,750 1300
  [Cool Breeze by Bel Esprit]
32 Devil Enuff 2018 b.g. AUS 17 2 3 0 A$40,435 1400-1500
  [The Devil's Dancer by Al Maher]
33 Dream Lantern 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$14,450 870
  [Cubism by Redoute's Choice]
34 Dreamnt Enough 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 19 2 5 2 A$61,415 1200
  [Goldcraft by Honours List (IRE)]
35 Empressive Enuff 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 20 4 4 1 A$165,705 1100-1300
  [Empress Cleo by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
36 Enabler 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 25 4 3 2 A$127,285 1000-1200
  [Kim Noir by Rothesay]
37 Remington Lad - Energy Baby (Sing.) (NZ) 2018 gr.g. SIN 24 4 3 5 S$174,847 1400-1600
   NZ 2 1 0 0 NZ$7,320 1300
  [Miss Remington by Savoire Vivre (GB)]
38 Enuff Gold 2019 ch.g. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$24,000 1200
  [Tio Rossa by Testa Rossa]
39 Enuff He Said 2018 b.g. AUS 32 6 6 3 A$163,485 1400-1800
  [She's Curvaceous by Flying Spur]
40 Enuff Roses 2017 ch.f. AUS 28 2 2 2 A$40,225 950-1200
  [Night and Day by Catbird]
41 Enuffon 2019 ch.f. AUS 5 1 2 0 A$32,750 1000
  [Umgeton by Stratum]
42 Essex 2017 b.f. AUS 25 1 1 1 A$25,685 1400
  [Dexcellent by Dexter (GB)]
43 Fairy Magic 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 11 3 2 0 A$63,840 1100-1120
  [Astriege (USA) by War Chant (USA)]
44 Fast Enuff 2017 b.g. AUS 13 1 0 2 A$14,325 1350
  [Jamalka by Not a Single Doubt]
45 First Division 2018 ch.f. AUS 25 3 3 1 A$93,520 1000-1100
  [Zerprise Us All by Dubai Destination (USA)]
46 Fleet Air Arm 2017 ch.g. AUS 8 3 0 0 A$48,770 900-1300
  [Florabella by Exceed and Excel]
47 Fun Enuff 2019 b.g. AUS 13 4 0 2 A$70,690 1400-1425
  [Just Foxing by Foxwedge]
48 Gee Gee Enuf Speed 2018 ch.f. AUS 33 6 3 8 A$156,903 1200-1650
  [Speedy Sky by Tough Speed (USA)]
49 Gold Manuka 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 12 2 2 0 A$59,075 1008-1009
  [Honey Pie by Bianconi (USA)]
50 Gottanuff 2019 ch.g. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$28,870 1200
  [Lady Somers by Belong to Me (USA)]
51 Grey Enuff 2017 ch. or gr.g. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$17,280 1100
  [Saluting by Ferocity]
52 Hamilton Hill 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 36 6 6 3 A$177,846 800-1100
  [Divine City by Ferocity]
53 Hey Big Splenda 2017 ch.g. AUS 19 2 3 1 A$89,825 1009-1110
  [Splendora by Jet Spur]
54 Hollandaise 2020 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$29,750 1000
  [Dijonnaise by I Am Invincible]
55 Houso 2019 br.g. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$20,140 1100
  [House Mistress by Charge Forward]
56 I Am Richenuff 2018 b.g. AUS 19 3 1 3 A$58,640 1300-1400
  [Glory Be by Royal Academy (USA)]
57 Incandescent Lady 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 13 1 2 0 A$22,332 1200
  [Miss Barwang by Anabaa (USA)]
58 Incerto 2017 b.g. AUS 4 2 1 0 A$49,225 800-1000
  [Danapaise by Danzero]
59 Innocent Enuff 2019 ch.f. AUS 13 2 4 1 A$66,255 1000
  [Innocent I Am by Stratum]
60 Inviva 2018 b.f. AUS 26 3 1 3 A$83,385 1200-1450
  [Invincible Diva by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
61 It's Never Enuff 2017 ch.g. AUS 22 2 2 0 A$38,980 1400
  [Only Amother Could by Churchill Downs]
62 Jackemjames 2018 ch.g. AUS 22 4 2 2 A$54,539 1100-1300
  [Our Hollywood Miss by Woodman (USA)]
63 Jester Puppet 2018 ch.f. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$16,470 1000
  [Puppet Show by Rory's Jester]
64 Kaido 2018 ch.g. AUS 18 2 4 0 A$80,605 1000-1200
  [A Lust to Live by Stratum]
65 Keane Enuff 2019 b.g. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$55,050 1000
  [Scantily by Al Maher]
66 Kingston's Here 2017 ch. or gr.g. AUS 23 6 6 3 A$219,075 1000-1200
  [Britaila Kate by Jet Spur]
67 Kipchoge 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 18 1 2 5 A$61,300 1350
  [Red Lighter by Red Element]
68 Klatten 2017 br.f. AUS 48 3 2 6 A$69,305 1200-1720
  [Germayne Lass by Stromberg Carlson]
69 Kushan Khanivale 2019 ch.g. AUS 22 2 4 4 A$100,325 1200-1250
  [Carnivale by Carnegie (IRE)]
70 Little Miss Rich 2018 ch.f. AUS 14 2 1 1 A$37,125 1000
  [Piece of Class by Encosta de Lago]
71 Lolly Money 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 11 1 1 3 A$36,260 1209
  [Lolly Delight by Lago Delight]
72 Lucifer's Loot 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 27 6 2 1 A$117,530 1000-1100
  [Devil Heart by Show a Heart]
73 Lucky Enuff 2017 ch.g. AUS 20 2 5 1 A$39,900 1200-1215
  [Crepe Suzette by Wanted]
74 Made of Money 2017 ch.f. AUS 17 1 4 4 A$53,490 900
  [Switmoa by Snitzel]
75 Midivani 2018 b.f. AUS 21 1 0 4 A$43,015 1100
  [The Cool Jewel by Fastnet Rock]
76 Mighty Stride 2018 ch.g. HK 9 3 2 0 HK$3,085,050 1200-1400
  [Show a Princess by Show a Heart]
77 Miss Doonan 2017 ch.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$24,800 1200
  [Princess Nemo by Rubiton]
78 Miss Subtly 2019 ch.f. AUS 14 2 5 1 A$121,875 1100
  [Hold for Applause (NZ) by Thorn Park]
79 More Money Please 2019 br.g. AUS 12 1 1 0 A$33,665 1450
  [High Tea (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
80 More Pills 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 9 1 0 0 A$18,450 1200
  [Pilly's Wish by Bel Esprit]
81 More Than Enuff 2020 b.g. AUS 10 1 2 1 A$38,895 1414
  [Prete a Partir by Choisir]
82 Mutinous 2017 ch.g. AUS 19 5 3 2 A$170,965 888-1100
  [The Duster by Not a Single Doubt]
83 Navy Street 2018 b.g. AUS 22 4 3 3 A$96,570 1150-1420
  [Night and Day by Catbird]
84 Neon's Last 2020 ch.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$11,385 1200
  [Neon Bel by Bel Esprit]
85 Next Ride 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 11 2 0 0 A$52,850 1300-1600
  [Carousel Queen by Econsul (NZ)]
86 Not Rich Enuff 2018 ch.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$17,750 1100
  [Elvstroem Rose by Elvstroem]
87 Octavian Treasure 2020 ch.f. AUS 6 1 3 0 A$39,475 1000
  [Song of Luck by Your Song]
88 Oneforian 2020 b.g. AUS 9 2 2 2 A$44,200 1000-1750
  [Kesari (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
89 Oodles 2018 b.g. AUS 27 2 2 7 A$63,675 1400
  [Victorian Maid by Canny Lad]
90 Oracolo 2018 b.g. AUS 25 3 3 3 A$71,135 1000-1100
  [Balsamico by Redoute's Choice]
91 Orbisyn 2017 ch.g. AUS 18 8 2 2 A$284,450 1100-1350
  [Another Syn by Mukaddamah (USA)]
92 Patty's Fortune 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 21 2 1 5 A$84,475 1050-1200
  [Kalseru by Octagonal (NZ)]
93 Pennies Galore 2019 ch.f. AUS 21 3 3 1 A$70,360 1200-1240
  [Pennywood by Pentire (GB)]
94 Peri Peri Rich 2017 b.f. AUS 23 3 7 1 A$93,120 1000-1400
  [Belong to Peri by Belong to Me (USA)]
95 Pocket Full 2019 br.g. AUS 16 5 4 3 A$202,375 1000-1200
  [Top Hana (IRE) by Pivotal (GB)]
96 Pocket Sage 2019 ch.g. AUS 12 2 0 1 A$44,145 1000-1300
  [Piamimi by Not a Single Doubt]
97 Ponte Vecchio 2019 b.g. AUS 14 2 1 2 A$41,390 1200-1615
  [Firenze by Casino Prince]
98 Pretty Enuff 2017 ch.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$16,740 1200
  [Could be Something by General Nediym]
99 Queen Sweeper 2017 b.f. AUS 23 3 6 4 A$181,750 1000-1110
  [Zilzie (NZ) by Generous (IRE)]
100 Quick Enuff 2017 b.f. AUS 31 2 3 5 A$57,130 1400-1600
  [Bee Ali by Al Maher]
101 Raining Riches 2017 br.f. AUS 20 1 1 4 A$15,590 800
  [Mi Lazzaro by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
102 Rich Again 2020 b.g. AUS 10 1 3 2 A$43,400 1400
  [Decoco by Denman]
103 Rich and Joyful 2020 ch.f. AUS 8 1 1 2 A$51,035 1400
  [Lotta Joy by Jeune (GB)]
104 Rich Champagne 2020 b.g. AUS 10 1 3 0 A$46,570 2100
  [Hautvillers by Flying Spur]
105 Rich Clan 2018 br.g. AUS 36 6 5 4 A$161,391 1200-1600
  [Clan McLeod by Savoire Vivre (GB)]
106 Rich Devil 2017 ch.g. AUS 8 2 1 1 A$40,850 1200-1260
  [Devil Inside by Langfuhr (CAN)]
107 Rich Dispute 2019 ch.g. AUS 13 1 1 2 A$30,900 1175
  [Litigation by Star Witness]
108 Rich Divinity 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 19 2 4 1 A$92,240 1200-1400
  [Godstar by Galileo (IRE)]
109 Rich Lister 2017 b.f. AUS 19 4 2 2 A$127,960 1110-1200
  [Nothing Compares by Nuclear Freeze (USA)]
110 Rich Lover 2019 br.g. AUS 13 3 4 1 A$92,430 1100-1300
  [Mintabie by Keep the Faith]
111 Rich Memories 2018 ch.g. AUS 19 1 4 5 A$53,325 1200
  [Munchie by Snippets]
112 Rich Minx 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$33,550 1000
  [Capetown Hussey by Husson (ARG)]
113 Richanco 2020 br.g. AUS 3 2 0 1 A$55,380 1200
  [Calianco by California Dane]
114 Riche d'Amour 2020 br.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$47,600 1050
  [La Poupee by Dash for Cash]
115 Riched 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 61 10 6 4 A$138,745 1000-1200
  [Edikeni (NZ) by Johannesburg (USA)]
116 Righteous Arion 2019 ch.g. HK 23 3 3 4 HK$4,047,600 1200
  [Tranquil Harmony by Dream Ahead (USA)]
117 Rock the Joint 2018 ch.g. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$30,015 1600
  [Goldirocks by Marscay]
118 Run and Tell 2018 ch.g. AUS 45 7 8 3 A$177,270 1000-1500
  [Dubai Gal by Dubai Destination (USA)]
119 San Marino 2017 br.g. AUS 34 4 4 5 A$125,450 1000-1100
  [Hostile Witness by Street Sense (USA)]
120 Sassy Enuff 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$36,550 900
  [Miss Imagica by Hidden Dragon]
121 Scotch Tycoon 2018 b.g. HK 24 4 1 2 HK$3,361,650 1000-1200
  [Champagne Flute by Bel Esprit]
122 Self Sufficient 2017 b.g. AUS 26 1 1 3 A$51,415 1050
  [Bridie's Love by Dehere (USA)]
123 Sevillana 2018 ch.f. AUS 14 2 4 3 A$90,780 1350-1400
  [Viva la Dance by Incumbent]
124 She is Rich Enough 2018 b.f. PHI 3 1 1 0 0 1200
  [Rocktruder by Fastnet Rock]
125 She's Enuff 2018 b.f. AUS 34 3 4 2 A$75,955 1195-1600
  [Drivel by Redoute's Choice]
126 She's Rich Enuff 2019 b.f. AUS 11 2 2 1 A$65,995 1400-1406
  [Husson Boots by Husson (ARG)]
127 She's Tuff Enuff 2019 ch.f. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$20,375 1000
  [Keystone Rose by Dubleo (USA)]
128 Stabler - Sheng Tong Legend (Mac.) 2018 ch.g. AUS 5 2 0 1 A$43,550 1000
   MAC 11 0 1 0 M$72,150
  [Cooper's Girl by Choisir]
129 Simple Logic 2018 ch.g. AUS 31 5 3 3 A$139,415 1200-1300
  [Alborbrown by Big Brown (USA)]
130 Slickman 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 15 2 4 3 A$85,930 1010-1400
  [Harmony Hall (NZ) by Minardi (USA)]
131 Sneaky Rich 2020 ch.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$15,500 1005
  [Miss So Sneaky by Verrazano (USA)]
132 South Sea 2020 b.g. AUS 5 1 1 1 A$32,995 1200
  [Zapurler by High Chaparral (IRE)]
133 Spare Coin 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 9 4 0 3 A$102,575 1200-1600
  [Little Things by High Chaparral (IRE)]
134 Spy Colonel 2017 br.g. AUS 35 2 4 7 A$72,910 1400-1600
  [Fantastic Glen by Fantastic Light (USA)]
135 St John 2018 b.g. AUS 23 3 1 2 A$53,148 1230-1413
  [Miss Kitwe by More Than Ready (USA)]
136 Stokke 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$23,600 903
  [Springalon by Lonhro]
137 Stylish Enuff 2017 b.g. AUS 34 8 5 4 A$211,420 1200-1400
  [Jalouse by Delzao]
138 Sugarpiehoneybunch 2017 br.f. AUS 18 2 3 1 A$77,610 1200-1400
  [Frizetto (USA) by Tiznow (USA)]
139 Super Norwest 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 9 2 0 0 A$44,075 1010-1200
  [All Salsa by Charge Forward]
140 Surfie Boy 2017 ch.g. AUS 4 1 3 0 A$38,100 1100
   SIN 6 0 0 2 S$12,826
  [Surfie Chick by Sequalo]
141 Swift Enuff 2019 ch.f. AUS 8 2 0 1 A$35,875 1000-1065
  [Keep Looking by Stratum]
142 That'll be the Day 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 15 2 0 2 A$31,360 800-860
  [Alesprit by Bel Esprit]
143 The Heir 2021 ch.c. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$25,215 1000
  [We'll Never Know by Starspangledbanner]
144 The Last Hurrah 2020 ch.f. AUS 3 1 1 1 A$23,125 1200
  [Vivre la Nett by Savoire Vivre (GB)]
145 The Slap 2019 ch.g. AUS 12 2 0 4 A$36,099 1100-1200
  [Avenue of Glory by High Chaparral (IRE)]
146 Three Grand 2019 b.f. AUS 15 2 2 4 A$63,600 1100
  [Treble by New Approach (IRE)]
147 Throw at da Stumps 2018 b.g. AUS 31 7 5 4 A$162,910 1000-1200
  [Saffron Sunset by Smart Missile]
148 Ting Ting Yu Li 2020 ch.f. MAC 8 1 1 1 M$191,550 1500
  [Linguist by Helmet]
149 Titration 2017 ch.g. AUS 31 3 6 6 A$124,915 1100-1200
  [Ro's Purring by Lonhro]
150 Tiz Enuf 2020 b.f. AUS 7 2 1 0 A$166,050 1000-1103
  [Metis by I Am Invincible]
151 Trumpster 2018 ch.g. AUS 22 1 4 6 A$57,160 1150
  [Canyonville (NZ) by Black Minnaloushe (USA)]
152 Ultimate Addiction 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 2 1 A$28,505 1050
  [Addicted to Wealth by Dolphin Street (FR)]
153 Union Army 2019 ch.g. AUS 13 3 1 2 A$178,325 1200-1300
  [Benteeny by More Than Ready (USA)]
154 Voncostenuff 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$14,620 1000
  [Von Richter by Von Costa de Hero]
155 Wally West 2019 ch.g. AUS 20 1 4 4 A$113,960 1100
  [Kisachi by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
  4th 2022 SAJC Without Fear S., L
156 Wandering Eye 2017 ch.g. AUS 23 3 3 2 A$40,565 1100-1200
  [Keep Looking by Stratum]
157 Wiggles 2017 ch.g. AUS 7 3 0 0 A$49,750 975-1300
  [Zolletta (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
158 Wiggum 2020 ch.g. AUS 8 3 2 0 A$185,150 1000-1100
  [Erin's Element by Shaft]
159 Wonderful Warrior 2018 ch.g. HK 2 1 0 0 HK$592,800 1000
  [Neon Bel by Bel Esprit]
160 Wunderbar 2020 ch.g. HK 5 4 1 0 HK$3,784,200 1000-1200
  [Could be Something by General Nediym]
161 Art Critic 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$13,875
  [Hot Art by Excellent Art (GB)]
162 Cardio 2019 ch.g. AUS 19 0 2 1 A$33,725
  [Bleeding Heart by Show a Heart]
163 Classic Enuff 2017 ch.f. AUS 9 0 1 1 A$8,850
  [Classic Heart by Show a Heart]
164 Electric Mayhem 2019 ch.f. AUS 9 0 1 2 A$5,210
  [Puppet Show by Rory's Jester]
165 Enuff Red 2019 ch.g. AUS 11 0 4 3 A$29,750
  [Dinky by Elvstroem]
166 Enuff Stop It 2019 ch.f. AUS 19 0 3 0 A$26,475
  [Baroness Gabriella by Kempinsky]
167 Express Payment 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$4,900
  [Sylvian (NZ) by Tavistock (NZ)]
168 Hezanuff 2019 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 2 A$8,400
  [Irish Wedding by Keltrice]
169 Hoff is Enuff 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 1 2 A$10,910
  [Bella Ricompensa by Reward for Effort]
170 Just Rich Lika 2019 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 3 A$9,720
  [She's Just Lika by Von Costa de Hero]
171 Lady Derringer 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$5,790
  [Lost in Paradise by God's Own]
172 Lil' Rich Girl 2017 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$6,867
  [Lilly the Filly by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
173 Master Rich 2019 ch.g. AUS 13 0 2 2 A$18,540
  [Puppetry by Keep the Faith]
174 Miss Mildred 2020 ch.f. AUS 10 0 2 0 A$7,230
  [Cloud Buster (NZ) by Galileo (IRE)]
175 Mr Ciccolina 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$9,000
  [Treatmelikealady by Real Saga]
176 Mystic Lake 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 2 1 A$16,380
  [Lake Lonhro by Lonhro]
177 No Not Yet 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$1,200
  [Ruby Doll by Desert Style (IRE)]
178 One's Enuff 2017 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$1,650
  [The Right One by Sequalo]
179 Ortega 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 1 3 A$35,200
  [Miss Peligrosa by Dangerous]
180 Queen's Arms 2020 ch.f. AUS 12 0 0 1 A$8,500
  [Faroe by Rothesay]
181 Rebozo 2017 ch.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$5,990
  [Davone Pheroz by Sea Road]
182 Ricco d'Oro 2019 ch.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$4,311
  [May d'Oro by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
183 Rich Curves 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$5,475
  [She's Curvaceous by Flying Spur]
184 Richana 2017 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$4,250
  [Top Hana (IRE) by Pivotal (GB)]
185 Rolling in It 2019 ch.f. AUS 10 0 0 2 A$13,725
  [Jeopardy by Lonhro]
186 Slippery Rich 2020 ch.g. AUS 11 0 0 2 A$11,585
  [Slippery When Wet by Sebring]
187 Wadaana 2020 ch.f. AUS 10 0 2 2 A$17,860
  [Constant Charmer (USA) by Rahy (USA)]
188 Winn'em 2017 ch.f. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$13,100
  [Cubism by Redoute's Choice]
189 Adapt 2018 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$550
  [Hermila by Choisir]
190 Altinks 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$4,425
  [Godstar by Galileo (IRE)]
191 Angelic Princess 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
  [Alma's Rossa by Testa Rossa]
192 Aysun 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Moon Esprit by Bel Esprit]
193 Bulb Tycoon 2019 ch.g. HK 2 0 0 0 0
  [A Lust to Live by Stratum]
194 Catching Clouds 2018 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,150
  [Filouka by Guiscard]
195 Clear Title 2017 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Peppermint Bay by Mister Kwila]
196 Don't Talk Aboutit 2019 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,470
  [Prospect's Rise (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
197 Enterprise Asuga 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Lucy Louise by Flying Spur]
198 Enuff Already 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$6,625
  [Countess Carmina by More Than Ready (USA)]
199 Enuff Breakers 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Ellarina Rose by Pluck (USA)]
200 Enuff Bricks 2020 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$800
  [Fair and Equitable (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
201 Enuff for Me 2018 ch.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,200
  [Puppetry by Keep the Faith]
202 Enuff Pills 2020 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,475
  [Pilly's Wish by Bel Esprit]
203 Enuff Skeptical 2019 gr.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [Waikato Cat (NZ) by Scaredee Cat (NZ)]
204 French Enuff 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,500
  [La Paris by Falvelon]
205 Golde 'n' Fire 2019 ch.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$4,700
  [Little Fireball by Barely a Moment]
206 Hoodabutta 2018 b.g. HK 4 0 0 0 0
  [Brinkley Bliss by Blevic]
207 Inaloo 2017 ch.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$840
  [Defies Gravity by All Bar One]
208 Justcantgetenuff 2020 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,475
  [Jocasta by Choisir]
209 King Waldo 2020 ch.c. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,890
  [Grande Vitesse by Stratum]
210 Life is a Highway 2018 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,925
  [Happy Highway by Magic Albert]
211 Millionaire Miss 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,475
  [Foxy Moi by Rubiton]
212 Princess Moneybags 2020 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$485
  [Lou's Princess by Commands]
213 Reconstructive 2018 ch.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,725
  [Caramella by Strategic]
214 Rich 'n' Powerful 2020 ch.f. AUS 12 0 0 0 A$1,540
  [Cosmic Angel by Northern Meteor]
215 Rich Doctor 2018 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,700
  [Hello Doctor by Dr Johnson (USA)]
216 Rich Street 2020 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Royal Street by Street Boss (USA)]
217 Richie Tycoon 2020 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,240
  [Stratance by Stratum]
218 Richkiss 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,500
  [Forbidden Kisses by Bel Esprit]
219 Richmugs 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Anne Shirley by Casino Prince]
220 Rinsed Enuff 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [Miss Strathallan by Sebring]
221 Sixtyfour Trillion 2018 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,100
  [Sixtyfour by Exceed and Excel]
222 Spiccato 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$5,530
  [Treble by New Approach (IRE)]
223 Tall Boy 2017 ch.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$2,775
  [Tapiki by Bradbury's Luck]
224 The Final Word 2019 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Nutbush (NZ) by Savabeel]
225 Time to Rumble 2019 b.c. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,550

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS1513800045912
HK515000000
MAC24000000
NZ11000000
PHI11000000
SIN14000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18816351141234,193,783
18/198161471442 (1)3 (2)6,146,457
19/20725333701 (1)1 (1)3,823,016
20/21884426463 (1)4 (1)5,603,777
21/22414341 (1)1 (1)241,995
Totals3632251604059 (4)12 (5)20,009,028

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
263208263 (2)4 (3)26,020
3190103221584 (2)5 (2)51,950
414898162212357,427

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts12292132501 (1)1 (1)92,128
Fillies10368151558 (3)11 (4)85,140

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1465919972 (1)3 (2)27,765
1001 - 1200m208106251886 (3)7 (3)46,732
1201 - 1400m1445315792232,328
1401 - 1600m70239330014,709
1601 - 1800m32646006,897
1801 - 2000m14020003,269
2001 - 2200m152220011,661
2201 - 2400m40100026,881
> 2400m201000650

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (247)1121006,618
Totals1121006,618

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (301)25768911429,632
20/21 (153)6232275451(1)2(2)1,545,495
21/22 (93)995257188002,594,477
22/23 (64)143738421062(1)3(1)4,335,240
23/24 (25)1518010131325(2)6(2)7,945,747
Totals21315127693809(4)12(5)16,850,591

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201960800027,025
20204218141212(1)2(1)915,372
20218551422721(1)1(1)1,979,335
202212764685106124,136,529
20231618310281333(1)3(1)6,970,826
202413655625734(2)4(2)5,979,941
Totals22516029094059(4)12(5)20,009,028

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia21315127693809(4)12(5)16,850,591
Hong Kong857015002,809,532
Singapore2130400211,039
Macau3235400131,248
New Zealand1121006,618
Philippines1131000
Totals22516029094059(4)12(5)20,009,028

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
RICH ENUFF (AUS) 2011
Chestnut Stallion, by Written Tycoon (Iglesia) - Hotnuff, by Spartacus
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 529022516040404934%A$19,994,898
Stratum (AUS) 2002111071200000%404,780Claymore Mine107,900
Bel Esprit (AUS) 19991010712011010%1,133,010Scotch Tycoon618,280
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 20018441100000%321,340Mutinous170,965
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 199676518001116%924,605Diamonds386,265
Show a Heart (AUS) 19976531100000%783,270Mighty Stride583,145
Lonhro (AUS) 1998653600000%216,820Titration124,915
Sebring (AUS) 20055426011025%1,157,225Oscar's Fortune1,125,760
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002522800000%308,900Kingston's Here219,075
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992542700000%218,030Enuff He Said163,485
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996532400000%122,740Aspen Chase98,065
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999444800000%205,019Spare Coin102,575
Savoire Vivre (GB) 19974331200000%389,143Remington Lad - Energy Baby (Sing.)204,627
Snitzel (AUS) 2002433800000%324,299Bubble Palace189,425
Al Maher (AUS) 2001433500000%152,615Quick Enuff57,130
Casino Prince (AUS) 20034326001033%2,247,890Abounding2,206,500
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 20004328001033%399,470Tiger Shark348,600
More Than Ready (USA) 1997432600000%238,098Union Army178,325
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998422200000%110,260Bluegrass Bijoux62,660
Choisir (AUS) 1999442300000%99,079Stabler - Sheng Tong Legend (Mac.)57,159
Danzero (AUS) 19913226001050%240,550Plutocrat191,325
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004322300000%195,800Tiz Enuf166,050
Husson (ARG) 2003322300000%99,545She's Rich Enuff65,995
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993322300000%72,025Little Miss Rich37,125
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001322200000%43,015Midivani43,015
Magnus (AUS) 2002311400010%474,260Demolish474,260
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997311100000%113,960Wally West113,960
Keep the Faith (Aus) 2000331300000%112,170Rich Lover92,430
Galileo (IRE) 1998331200000%103,895Rich Divinity92,240
General Nediym (AUS) 1994222500000%745,367Wunderbar728,627
Carnegie (IRE) 1991222800000%288,055Bamyan Buddha187,730
Dubai Destination (USA) 19992221000000%270,790Run and Tell177,270
Ferocity (AUS) 2002222700000%195,126Hamilton Hill177,846
Catbird (AUS) 1996222600000%136,795Navy Street96,570
Belong to Me (USA) 1989222400000%121,990Peri Peri Rich93,120
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001222300000%64,215Super Norwest44,075
Wanted (AUS) 2006222300000%62,240Lucky Enuff39,900
Marscay (AUS) 1979222200000%51,315Rock the Joint30,015
Excellent Art (GB) 20042217001050%482,875Lempicka469,000
Shovhog (AUS) 199521120110100%304,700Dosh304,700
Pivotal (GB) 1993221500000%206,625Pocket Full202,375
Tough Speed (USA) 1997211600000%156,903Gee Gee Enuf Speed156,903
Rothesay (AUS) 2006221400000%135,785Enabler127,285
Minardi (USA) 1998211200000%85,930Slickman85,930
Pentire (GB) 1992221300000%71,830Pennies Galore70,360
New Approach (IRE) 2005221200000%69,130Three Grand63,600
Black Minnaloushe (USA) 1998221100000%59,710Trumpster57,160
Econsul (NZ) 2001211200000%52,850Next Ride52,850
Sequalo (AUS) 1990221100000%52,780Surfie Boy51,130
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000221100000%47,500Enuff Red29,750
Your Song (AUS) 2009211100000%39,475Octavian Treasure39,475
Churchill Downs (AUS) 2003211200000%38,980It's Never Enuff38,980
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993211200000%37,475Danceenuff37,475
All Bar One (Aus) 2001221100000%30,190Apparently Not29,350
Rubiton (AUS) 1983221100000%26,275Miss Doonan24,800
Von Costa de Hero (AUS) 2005221100000%24,340Voncostenuff14,620
Anabaa (USA) 1992211100000%22,332Incandescent Lady22,332
Rory's Jester (AUS) 1982221100000%21,680Jester Puppet16,470
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999221100000%19,901Raining Riches15,590
Barely a Moment (AUS) 2001210000000%4,700Golde 'n' Fire4,700
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002210000000%2,775Tall Boy2,775
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005210000000%1,540Rich 'n' Powerful1,540
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008111300000%777,910Righteous Arion777,910
Mukaddamah (USA) 1988111800000%284,450Orbisyn284,450
Delzao (AUS) 2000111800000%211,420Stylish Enuff211,420
Bellotto (USA) 1984111400010%199,350Rich Gina199,350
Excelebration (IRE) 200811120110100%196,900Siren Assault196,900
Shaft (AUS) 2004111300000%185,150Wiggum185,150
Generous (IRE) 1988111300000%181,750Queen Sweeper181,750
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004111400000%165,705Empressive Enuff165,705
Smart Missile (Aus) 2008111700000%162,910Throw at da Stumps162,910
Big Brown (USA) 2005111500000%139,415Simple Logic139,415
Johannesburg (USA) 19991111000000%138,745Riched138,745
Nuclear Freeze (USA) 1996111400000%127,960Rich Lister127,960
Street Sense (USA) 2004111400000%124,775San Marino124,775
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999111200000%121,875Miss Subtly121,875
Incumbent (AUS) 2004111200000%90,780Sevillana90,780
Octagonal (NZ) 1992111200000%84,475Patty's Fortune84,475
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997111300000%82,660Inviva82,660
Tiznow (USA) 1997111200000%77,610Sugarpiehoneybunch77,610
Fantastic Light (USA) 1996111200000%72,910Spy Colonel72,910
Foxwedge (AUS) 2008111400000%70,690Fun Enuff70,690
Stromberg Carlson (AUS) 2001111300000%69,305Klatten69,305
War Chant (USA) 1997111300000%63,840Fairy Magic63,840
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987111200000%63,675Oodles63,675
Arena (AUS) 1995111500000%61,995Dawson Diamond61,995
Honours List (IRE) 1998111200000%61,415Dreamnt Enough61,415
Red Element (AUS) 2004111100000%61,300Kipchoge61,300
Bianconi (USA) 1995111200000%59,075Gold Manuka59,075
Royal Academy (USA) 1987111300000%58,640I Am Richenuff58,640
California Dane (Aus) 2002111200000%55,380Richanco55,380
Snippets (AUS) 1984111100000%53,325Rich Memories53,325
Dehere (USA) 1991111100000%51,415Self Sufficient51,415
Jeune (Gb) 1989111100000%51,035Rich and Joyful51,035
Zabeel (NZ) 1986111300000%49,750Wiggles49,750
Woodman (USA) 1983111300000%44,599Jackemjames44,599
Volksraad (GB) 1988111200000%44,200Oneforian44,200
Denman (AUS) 2006111100000%43,400Rich Again43,400
Langfuhr (CAN) 1992111200000%40,850Rich Devil40,850
Hidden Dragon (AUS) 1999111100000%36,550Sassy Enuff36,550
Lago Delight (AUS) 2000111100000%36,260Lolly Money36,260
Helmet (AUS) 2008111100000%36,255Ting Ting Yu Li36,255
Star Witness (AUS) 2007111100000%30,900Rich Dispute30,900
Dolphin Street (FR) 1990111100000%28,505Ultimate Addiction28,505
Dexter (Gb) 1991111100000%25,685Essex25,685
Starspangledbanner (AUS) 2006111100000%25,215The Heir25,215
Dubleo (USA) 2002111100000%20,375She's Tuff Enuff20,375
Groom Dancer (USA) 1984111100000%19,050Casa del Sol19,050
Verrazano (USA) 2010111100000%15,500Sneaky Rich15,500
Dangerous (AUS) 1996110000000%35,200Ortega35,200
Kempinsky (AUS) 2000110000000%26,475Enuff Stop It26,475
Rahy (USA) 1985110000000%17,860Wadaana17,860
Reward for Effort (AUS) 2006110000000%10,910Hoff is Enuff10,910
Real Saga (AUS) 2006110000000%9,000Mr Ciccolina9,000
Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000110000000%6,867Lil' Rich Girl6,867
Sea Road (AUS) 1981110000000%5,990Rebozo5,990
God's Own (AUS) 2002110000000%5,790Lady Derringer5,790
Keltrice (AUS) 1990110000000%5,250Hezanuff5,250
Tavistock (NZ) 2005110000000%4,900Express Payment4,900
Falvelon (AUS) 1996110000000%3,500French Enuff3,500
Dr Johnson (USA) 1994110000000%2,700Rich Doctor2,700
Street Boss (USA) 2004110000000%2,500Rich Street2,500
Guiscard (AUS) 1996110000000%2,150Catching Clouds2,150
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998110000000%1,925Life is a Highway1,925
Strategic (AUS) 1992110000000%1,725Reconstructive1,725
Desert Style (IRE) 1992110000000%1,200No Not Yet1,200
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993110000000%800Enuff Bricks800
Scaredee Cat (NZ) 2000110000000%750Enuff Skeptical750
Commands (AUS) 1996110000000%485Princess Moneybags485
Blevic (AUS) 1991110000000%0Hoodabutta0
Mister Kwila (AUS) 1990110000000%0Clear Title0
Pluck (USA) 2008110000000%0Enuff Breakers0
Savabeel (AUS) 2001110000000%0The Final Word0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$1,350,000 Dosh (AUS) (F) - Raise Up (AUS) - Chairman's Sale - 2023
Vendor: Widden Stud Buyer: Widden Stud
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Super Flare (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Buyer: M Staunton
$160,000 Queen Sweeper (AUS) (F) - Zilzie (NZ) - National Broodmare Sale - 2023
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Buyer: Steve Morley B/stock/Glenlogan Park
$155,000 Dosh (AUS) (F) - Raise Up (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd
$145,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Momma's Snitzel (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud Buyer: Northwood
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Hot Streak (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Bucklee Farm Buyer: M Staunton
$85,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Zouper Star (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Bombora Downs Buyer: R Yiu
$80,000 Siren Assault (AUS) (F) - Rebel Assault (IRE) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Morningside Buyer: Yenrise
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Nothin' on Me (NZ) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables / John Foote B/stock FBAA
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Miracle Magic (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Buyer: John Foote B/stock FBAA
Upcoming lots for sale

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.